Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Health X Platform share price today

Health X Platform Ltd · NSE: HEALTHX · Pharmacy Distribution · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 11 August 2026

Health X Platform share price today: ₹273.00 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026. Health X Platform (NSE: HEALTHX) trades at a P/E of 37.4. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row.

₹273.00Price
37.4×P/E higher than 90% of the last 2 years
₹447 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +49.7% on a year ago
₹2.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) −92.5% on a year ago
−1.9%Operating margin −3.9 points on a year ago
0%ROCE FY26

Health X Platform Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 90% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.

The price has been falling for 3 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 90% of its own last 2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −92.5% on a year earlier, and −20% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 388% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 5 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.

What is the Health X Platform share price today?

Health X Platform Ltd's share price was ₹273.00 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been falling for 3 weeks. That is 7.5% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 11 weeks running.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Health X Platform Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Since its first close in our records, on 10 April 2026, it has traded between ₹262 and ₹328, and at that close it sat 17% of the way up from that low.

Oct 2026: ₹273, 7.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 3 weeks.

  • Price ₹273
  • 50-day avg ₹288
  • 200-day avg ₹295
Oct 2026: ₹273, 7.5% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 3 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
10 Apr 2026₹269₹283₹292
17 Apr 2026₹269₹281₹291
24 Apr 2026₹268₹279₹290
30 Apr 2026₹282₹279₹289
8 May 2026₹301₹280₹289
15 May 2026₹284₹281₹289
22 May 2026₹289₹282₹289
29 May 2026₹307₹287₹290
4 Jun 2026₹303₹289₹290
5 Jun 2026₹305₹290₹291
9 Jun 2026₹293₹290₹291
10 Jun 2026₹287₹290₹291
12 Jun 2026₹281₹289₹290
17 Jun 2026₹316₹291₹291
19 Jun 2026₹316₹293₹291
24 Jun 2026₹323₹296₹292
25 Jun 2026₹328₹297₹293
1 Jul 2026₹315₹299₹293
3 Jul 2026₹312₹300₹294
10 Jul 2026₹323₹304₹295
17 Jul 2026₹318₹308₹297
24 Jul 2026₹313₹310₹298
31 Jul 2026₹308₹310₹298
7 Aug 2026₹307₹310₹299
14 Aug 2026₹290₹307₹299
21 Aug 2026₹301₹306₹299
28 Aug 2026₹300₹304₹299
4 Sep 2026₹300₹303₹299
11 Sep 2026₹307₹304₹299
18 Sep 2026₹293₹304₹299
25 Sep 2026₹289₹301₹299
1 Oct 2026₹274₹298₹298
9 Oct 2026₹298₹297₹298
15 Oct 2026₹287₹295₹297
16 Oct 2026₹284₹294₹297
23 Oct 2026₹262₹291₹296
30 Oct 2026₹273₹288₹295
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Apr 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026; Falling in Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 10 of 24 weeks

Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
10 Apr 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Apr 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Apr 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Apr 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
8 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
15 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
22 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
29 May 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Jun 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Jun 2026+14.8%
19 Jun 2026+16.8%
24 Jun 2026+19.3%
25 Jun 2026+16.6%
1 Jul 2026+1.4%
3 Jul 2026+6.5%
10 Jul 2026+8.8%
17 Jul 2026+0.4%
24 Jul 2026+1.3%
31 Jul 2026−3.5%
7 Aug 2026−0.3%
14 Aug 2026−3.1%
21 Aug 2026+3.0%
28 Aug 2026−6.6%
4 Sep 2026−5.5%
11 Sep 2026−4.0%
18 Sep 2026−9.5%
25 Sep 2026−5.4%
1 Oct 2026−6.1%
9 Oct 2026−1.5%
15 Oct 2026−5.2%
16 Oct 2026−6.5%
23 Oct 2026−6.3%
30 Oct 2026−3.3%
Each bar is one week, from 2026 to now (24 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 7 months the share price moved +1% while the NIFTY 500 moved −3%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 21 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Health X Platform this quarter?

9 points on a year earlier.

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹447 crore, +49.7% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because Retailer Shakti, the main business, grew 48% and led the platform's growth.

    Next results: check whether Retailer AI launches and lifts the average share of each pharmacy's spending, which was around 2%.

    From the earnings call on 11 Aug 2026.

  2. Highest quarterly revenue in 15 quarters

    Revenue of ₹447 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 15 quarters.

    Why: Revenue hit a record because Retailer Shakti, the main business, grew 48% and led the platform's growth.

    Next results: check whether capacity additions support up to Rs 3,000 crore of revenue.

    From the earnings call on 11 Aug 2026.

  3. Operating margin down 3.9 points on a year earlier

    -1.9% in the June 2026 quarter, from 2%.

    Why: Operating margin fell because SastaSundar's loss was mostly from building technology.

    Next results: check whether EBITDA, a rough measure of operating profit, is still expected to stay negative for the next 2 to 3 years.

    From the earnings call on 11 Aug 2026.

What are Health X Platform's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Health X Platform reported revenue of ₹447 crore, up 49.7% from ₹298 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹1.99 crore, down 92.5% from ₹26.6 crore.

Health X Platform results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Health X Platform results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹447 crore₹298 crore+49.7%
Profit₹1.99 crore₹26.6 crore−92.5%
Earnings per share₹0.80₹7.52−89.4%
Operating margin−1.9%2.0%−3.9 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Health X Platform's management discussed these results on a call held on 11 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Health X Platform share price history?

Health X Platform closed at ₹273.00 on 30 October 2026. Its highest weekly close since April 2026 was ₹328.25 on 25 June 2026.

Health X Platform share price: then and now

Health X Platform share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 30 Oct 2026
1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026₹261.90+4.2%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹273.80−0.3%
6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026₹281.75−3.1%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 10 Apr 2026₹269.20+1.4%
Highest weekly close since April 2026 · 25 Jun 2026₹328.25−16.8%
Lowest weekly close since April 2026 · 23 Oct 2026₹261.90+4.2%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

37 weekly closes from 10 April 2026 to 30 October 2026.

What is the latest news on Health X Platform?

30 Oct 2026: Health X Platform closed at ₹273.00, up 4.2% on the week and down 0.3% on the month. 11 Aug 2026: Health X Platform held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Retailer Shakti positive operating profit in October to December 2026.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 49.7% and profit down 92.5% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Health X Platform pay?

Health X Platform has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (10 April 2026), the start of the period we checked.

No. Health X Platform Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 13 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Health X Platform management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 11 August 2026, Health X Platform's management guided: Retailer Shakti positive operating profit in October to December 2026.

“However, we will extend the so-called burn. We will continue to burn and continue to invest in technology because we are at the infancy stage and have not reached our full potential.”BL Mittal, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Consolidated operating profit not expected to be positive for the next 2-3 years; technology spending to continue.
  • Overall FY27 gross margin above 8%.
  • Gross margin to reach around 12% at scale.
  • Retailer AI SaaS launch this quarter; success confirmation next quarter, inventory reduction to 5-6 days and wallet share doubling planned.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 11 August 2026.

What to watch in Health X Platform's next results?

When Health X Platform reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: RetailerShakti operating leverage and Retailer AI launch - check positive operating profit progress, automation adoption and wallet-share response.

Health X Platform: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
RetailerShakti operating leverage and Retailer AI launch - check positive operating profit progress, automation adoption and wallet-share response.
Consolidated margin progression - check whether operating leverage offsets continued technology, branding and geographic-expansion spend.
Jito rollout - check HealthBuddy conversion, private-label contribution and pure-play franchise traction.
Fulfillment rollout - check Patna and Lucknow construction, utilisation and capacity additions against the stated geographic plan.

Which stock lists is Health X Platform on?

Health X Platform is on one of our India lists: Pharma stocks.

Is Health X Platform profitable?

Health X Platform Ltd earned ₹2.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −92.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹1.0 Cr. That is 0.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹26.6 Cr. 6 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY26 profit −₹1.0 Cr

  • Net profit −₹1.0
FY26 profit −₹1.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit
FY16−₹37
FY17−₹29
FY18−₹15
FY19−₹43
FY20−₹52
FY21−₹17
FY22₹865
FY23−₹99
FY24₹6
FY25−₹134
FY26−₹1

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −2,333.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY16–
FY17–
FY18–
FY19–
FY20–
FY21–
FY22–
FY23−111.4%
FY24–
FY25−2,333.3%
FY26–
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹2.0 Cr (−92.5% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹2.0
Jun 2026: ₹2.0 Cr (−92.5% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023−₹12
Dec 2023−₹3
Mar 2024₹22
Jun 2024₹41
Sep 2024−₹155
Dec 2024−₹38
Mar 2025₹18
Jun 2025₹27
Sep 2025−₹15
Dec 2025₹0
Mar 2026−₹13
Jun 2026₹2

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −92.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−18.6%
Jun 2025−35.1%
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026−173.8%
Jun 2026−92.5%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Health X Platform make, and is it growing?

Health X Platform Ltd reported ₹447 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +49.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 31.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,375 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,468 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,375 Cr, +18.6% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,375 Cr (+18.6% on the year before), 31.5% a year over 10 years

  • Revenue ₹1,375
FY26 revenue ₹1,375 Cr (+18.6% on the year before), 31.5% a year over 10 years
QuarterRevenue
FY16₹89
FY17₹135
FY18₹162
FY19₹222
FY20₹388
FY21₹551
FY22₹1,798
FY23₹1,060
FY24₹1,432
FY25₹1,159
FY26₹1,375

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 18.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY1671.2%
FY1751.7%
FY1820%
FY1937%
FY2074.8%
FY2142%
FY22226.3%
FY23−41%
FY2435.1%
FY25−19.1%
FY2618.6%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹447 Cr (+49.7% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹447
Jun 2026: ₹447 Cr (+49.7% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹358
Dec 2023₹375
Mar 2024₹307
Jun 2024₹270
Sep 2024₹274
Dec 2024₹281
Mar 2025₹286
Jun 2025₹298
Sep 2025₹301
Dec 2025₹346
Mar 2026₹374
Jun 2026₹447

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 49.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 202333.4%
Mar 2024−2%
Jun 2024−19.6%
Sep 2024−23.7%
Dec 2024−24.9%
Mar 2025−6.8%
Jun 202510.4%
Sep 202510.2%
Dec 202522.9%
Mar 202630.8%
Jun 202649.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +28.4% on average, against 31.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +28.8%, against +5.8% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Health X Platform keep?

Health X Platform Ltd's operating margin was −1.9% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 3.9 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 13 years it has been between −31.0% and 62.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −3.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −4.6 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 0.3%, within a range of −31.0% to 62.0% over 13 years

  • Operating margin 0.3%
FY26: 0.3%, within a range of −31.0% to 62.0% over 13 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY14−15%
FY15−19%
FY16−31%
FY17−15%
FY18−8%
FY19−15%
FY20−13%
FY21−1.9%
FY2262%
FY23−10%
FY24−1.7%
FY25−1.6%
FY260.3%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +1.9 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY14–
FY15−4.0 pts
FY16−12.0 pts
FY17+16.0 pts
FY18+7.0 pts
FY19−7.0 pts
FY20+2.0 pts
FY21+11.1 pts
FY22+63.9 pts
FY23−72.0 pts
FY24+8.3 pts
FY25+0.1 pts
FY26+1.9 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 13-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin −1.9% (−3.9 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin −1.88%
Jun 2026: operating margin −1.9% (−3.9 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20230.94%
Dec 20230.92%
Mar 2024−3.47%
Jun 2024−0.89%
Sep 2024−1.73%
Dec 2024−8.43%
Mar 2025−8.82%
Jun 20252.03%
Sep 2025−7.5%
Dec 2025−3%
Mar 2026−6.74%
Jun 2026−1.88%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −3.9 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023+4.5 pts
Mar 2024+0.1 pts
Jun 2024−3.6 pts
Sep 2024−2.7 pts
Dec 2024−9.3 pts
Mar 2025−5.3 pts
Jun 2025+2.9 pts
Sep 2025−5.8 pts
Dec 2025+5.4 pts
Mar 2026+2.1 pts
Jun 2026−3.9 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Health X Platform's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 2 years Health X Platform Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −20%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹74.0 Cr of cash, against −₹1.0 Cr of profit. After ₹13.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹87.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹74.0 Cr against profit −₹1.0 Cr; −20% of 2 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹74.0
  • Net profit −₹1.0
  • Free cash −₹87
FY26: operating cash −₹74.0 Cr against profit −₹1.0 Cr; −20% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY16−₹12−₹37−₹5
FY17−₹2−₹29−₹8
FY18−₹49−₹15−₹48
FY19−₹30−₹43−₹35
FY20−₹69−₹52−₹71
FY21−₹31−₹17−₹31
FY22−₹207₹865−₹194
FY23−₹112−₹99−₹135
FY24₹36₹6₹25
FY25−₹17−₹134−₹25
FY26−₹74−₹1−₹87
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 600% of profit (−20% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 300%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 600% of profit (−20% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY16–100%
FY17–100%
FY18–100%
FY19–100%
FY20–100%
FY21–100%
FY22−24%100%
FY23–100%
FY24300%100%
FY25–100%
FY26–100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why −20% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 18 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does Health X Platform's cash go?

Health X Platform Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 20 days in FY26, down from 38 days in FY21. It spent ₹32.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 2 days to pay, and stock sits for 44 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹1,375 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹3.8 Cr, so roughly ₹75.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 2 days to pay and stock sat for 44 days, about 1.4 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 20 days, shorter than FY21's 38.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 44 days. Customers pay about 2 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 26 days. Together that makes the 20-day cycle.

FY26: a 20-day cash cycle, −18 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 20d
  • Inventory days 44d
  • Debtor days 2d
  • Payable days 26d
FY26: a 20-day cash cycle, −18 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY14169d–169d–
FY15259d337d87d165d
FY1687d91d34d38d
FY1762d80d52d69d
FY1858d73d9d24d
FY1946d59d13d26d
FY2041d77d14d50d
FY2138d57d9d29d
FY2255d71d4d21d
FY2359d69d12d22d
FY2431d34d9d13d
FY2522d40d3d21d
FY2620d44d2d26d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 13-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹32.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹22.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹1.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹13.0 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, up from the year before

  • Capex ₹13.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹1.0
FY26: capex ₹13.0 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, up from the year before
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY16−₹7₹0
FY17₹6₹0
FY18−₹1₹1
FY19₹5₹1
FY20₹2₹0
FY21₹0₹0
FY22−₹13₹0
FY23₹23₹1
FY24₹11₹0
FY25₹8₹10
FY26₹13₹1
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

What is Health X Platform's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Health X Platform Ltd's P/E is 37.4×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 90% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 25.2×, over 2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 37.4× against a usual 25.2×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 90% of past readings

  • P/E 37.4×
  • Median 25.2×
P/E 37.4× against a usual 25.2×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 90% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
31 May 202475.6×25.2×
7 Jun 202475.6×25.2×
14 Jun 202475.6×25.2×
21 Jun 202475.6×25.2×
28 Jun 202475.6×25.2×
5 Jul 202475.6×25.2×
12 Jul 202475.6×25.2×
19 Jul 202475.6×25.2×
26 Jul 202475.6×25.2×
2 Aug 202426.0×25.2×
9 Aug 202425.2×25.2×
16 Aug 202426.1×25.2×
23 Aug 202427.2×25.2×
30 Aug 202426.3×25.2×
6 Sep 202425.8×25.2×
13 Sep 202426.2×25.2×
20 Sep 202425.4×25.2×
27 Sep 202425.7×25.2×
4 Oct 202424.9×25.2×
11 Oct 202425.2×25.2×
18 Oct 202425.6×25.2×
25 Oct 202424.3×25.2×
1 Nov 202427.5×25.2×
8 Nov 202428.4×25.2×
14 Nov 202414.1×25.2×
22 Nov 202413.6×25.2×
29 Nov 202413.8×25.2×
6 Dec 202415.6×25.2×
13 Dec 202416.2×25.2×
20 Dec 202414.8×25.2×
27 Dec 202414.4×25.2×
3 Jan 202514.4×25.2×
10 Jan 202513.3×25.2×
17 Jan 202513.3×25.2×
24 Jan 202512.7×25.2×
1 Feb 202512.7×25.2×
7 Feb 202513.3×25.2×
14 Feb 202518.9×25.2×
21 Feb 202516.9×25.2×
28 Feb 202515.3×25.2×
7 Mar 202515.9×25.2×
13 Mar 202516.7×25.2×
21 Mar 202516.8×25.2×
28 Mar 202517.0×25.2×
4 Apr 202518.2×25.2×
11 Apr 202518.2×25.2×
17 Apr 202518.8×25.2×
25 Apr 202517.8×25.2×
2 May 202517.7×25.2×
9 May 202517.7×25.2×
16 May 202518.3×25.2×
23 May 202518.4×25.2×
30 May 202519.9×25.2×
6 Jun 202520.8×25.2×
13 Jun 202521.0×25.2×
20 Jun 202522.7×25.2×
27 Jun 202522.6×25.2×
4 Jul 202521.6×25.2×
11 Jul 202520.2×25.2×
18 Jul 202522.5×25.2×
25 Jul 202522.0×25.2×
1 Aug 202521.4×25.2×
8 Aug 202521.5×25.2×
14 Aug 202524.1×25.2×
22 Aug 202524.2×25.2×
29 Aug 202524.3×25.2×
5 Sep 202524.9×25.2×
12 Sep 202527.0×25.2×
19 Sep 202527.6×25.2×
26 Sep 202527.7×25.2×
3 Oct 202527.9×25.2×
10 Oct 202527.5×25.2×
17 Oct 202526.9×25.2×
24 Oct 202526.9×25.2×
31 Oct 202526.5×25.2×
7 Nov 202525.5×25.2×
6 Feb 202636.8×25.2×
13 Feb 202636.1×25.2×
20 Feb 202635.2×25.2×
27 Feb 202634.6×25.2×
6 Mar 202633.9×25.2×
13 Mar 202634.9×25.2×
20 Mar 202634.7×25.2×
27 Mar 202633.6×25.2×
2 Apr 202633.0×25.2×
10 Apr 202633.1×25.2×
17 Apr 202633.0×25.2×
24 Apr 202633.4×25.2×
30 Apr 202634.1×25.2×
8 May 202636.5×25.2×
15 May 202636.8×25.2×
22 May 202637.3×25.2×
29 May 202637.4×25.2×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹8
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
31 May 2024–
7 Jun 2024–
14 Jun 2024–
21 Jun 2024–
28 Jun 2024₹3
5 Jul 2024₹3
12 Jul 2024₹3
19 Jul 2024₹3
26 Jul 2024₹3
2 Aug 2024₹3
9 Aug 2024₹3
16 Aug 2024₹3
23 Aug 2024₹3
30 Aug 2024₹3
6 Sep 2024₹3
13 Sep 2024₹3
20 Sep 2024₹3
27 Sep 2024₹12
4 Oct 2024₹12
11 Oct 2024₹12
18 Oct 2024₹12
25 Oct 2024₹12
1 Nov 2024₹12
8 Nov 2024₹12
14 Nov 2024₹12
22 Nov 2024₹12
29 Nov 2024₹12
6 Dec 2024₹12
13 Dec 2024₹12
20 Dec 2024₹12
27 Dec 2024₹22
3 Jan 2025₹22
10 Jan 2025₹22
17 Jan 2025₹22
24 Jan 2025₹22
1 Feb 2025₹22
7 Feb 2025₹22
14 Feb 2025₹22
21 Feb 2025₹22
28 Feb 2025₹22
7 Mar 2025₹22
13 Mar 2025₹22
21 Mar 2025₹22
28 Mar 2025₹14
4 Apr 2025₹14
11 Apr 2025₹14
17 Apr 2025₹14
25 Apr 2025₹14
2 May 2025₹14
9 May 2025₹14
16 May 2025₹14
23 May 2025₹14
30 May 2025₹14
6 Jun 2025₹14
13 Jun 2025₹14
20 Jun 2025₹14
27 Jun 2025₹13
4 Jul 2025₹13
11 Jul 2025₹13
18 Jul 2025₹13
25 Jul 2025₹13
1 Aug 2025₹13
8 Aug 2025₹13
14 Aug 2025₹13
22 Aug 2025₹13
29 Aug 2025₹13
5 Sep 2025₹13
12 Sep 2025₹13
19 Sep 2025₹13
26 Sep 2025₹11
3 Oct 2025₹11
10 Oct 2025₹11
17 Oct 2025₹11
24 Oct 2025₹11
31 Oct 2025₹11
7 Nov 2025₹11
6 Feb 2026₹11
13 Feb 2026₹11
20 Feb 2026₹11
27 Feb 2026₹11
6 Mar 2026₹11
13 Mar 2026₹11
20 Mar 2026₹11
27 Mar 2026₹8
2 Apr 2026₹8
10 Apr 2026₹8
17 Apr 2026₹8
24 Apr 2026₹8
30 Apr 2026₹8
8 May 2026₹8
15 May 2026₹8
22 May 2026₹8
29 May 2026₹8
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2 years of history; short peaks above 76× are drawn at the top edge.
37.4×P/E · higher than 90% of its last 2 years

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 388% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Is the Health X Platform business getting better or worse?

Health X Platform Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 8 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +18.6% in FY26

  • Revenue growth 18.6%
Growth year by year: revenue +18.6% in FY26
QuarterRevenue growth
FY1671.2%
FY1751.7%
FY1820%
FY1937%
FY2074.8%
FY2142%
FY22226.3%
FY23−41%
FY2435.1%
FY25−19.1%
FY2618.6%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −300%
  • EPS growth −300%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY16––
FY17––
FY18––
FY19––
FY20––
FY21––
FY22––
FY23−111.4%−111.5%
FY24––
FY25−300%−300%
FY26––
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating

  • Revenue 28.8%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024−4.9%
Dec 2024−18.1%
Mar 2025−19.2%
Jun 2025−13%
Sep 2025−4.7%
Dec 20258.8%
Mar 202618.8%
Jun 202628.8%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −92.5%
  • EPS −300%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025−18.6%−300%
Jun 2025−35.1%−300%
Sep 2025––
Dec 2025––
Mar 2026−173.8%–
Jun 2026−92.5%–
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 0%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY23−11%
FY24−3%
FY25−1%
FY260%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
RecoveringRevenue growth · latest +28.8%, range −19.2% to +28.8%
RisingROCE · latest 0.0%, range −11.0% to 0.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+18.6%+9.1%+20.1%+31.5%
+49.7%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−92.5%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
31.5%Revenue, 10 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Health X Platform earn on its capital?

Health X Platform Ltd earned a ROCE of 0% in FY26. That is up from a low of −25% in FY20. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −0.1% net margin and 1.48× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −0.1% net margin × 1.48× asset turnover × 1.45× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −0.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY26: ROCE 0%, the climb back from FY20's −25%

  • ROCE 0%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 0%, the climb back from FY20's −25%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY14−2%12%
FY15−6%12%
FY16−14%12%
FY17−12%12%
FY18−8%12%
FY19−19%12%
FY20−25%12%
FY21−6%12%
FY22−7%12%
FY23−11%12%
FY24−3%12%
FY25−1%12%
FY260%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 13-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 388% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does Health X Platform have too much debt?

Health X Platform Ltd had ₹26.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹641 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.04× its equity. Its operating profit is 4 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹12.0 Cr to ₹26.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹32.0 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹26.0 Cr, 0.04× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹26.0
FY26: borrowings ₹26.0 Cr, 0.04× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY14₹0
FY15₹5
FY16₹19
FY17₹21
FY18₹12
FY19₹2
FY20₹8
FY21₹12
FY22₹2
FY23₹9
FY24₹4
FY25₹1
FY26₹26

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.04×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY140.00×
FY150.02×
FY160.09×
FY170.11×
FY180.07×
FY190.01×
FY200.04×
FY210.06×
FY220.00×
FY230.01×
FY240.01×
FY250.00×
FY260.04×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 13-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 388% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Health X Platform shareholding pattern?

Foreign institutions raised their stake in Health X Platform Ltd by 1.3 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 2.3% of the company. Domestic institutions moved +0.6 points over the same period, to 2.6%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +1.3 points over 8 quarters, to 2.3%; Domestic institutions: +0.6 points over 8 quarters, to 2.6%; Promoters: +0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 74.1%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (+1.3 points), together with domestic institutions (+0.6 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters +0.9 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 74.84%
  • Foreign inst. 2.17%
  • Domestic inst. 2.6%
  • Public 20.38%
Year ends: promoters +0.9 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202473.92%0.56%0.96%24.57%
Mar 202574.11%1.6%2.06%22.21%
Mar 202674.84%2.17%2.6%20.38%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Foreign institutions raised their stake by 1.3 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 74.07%
  • Foreign inst. 2.32%
  • Domestic inst. 2.61%
  • Public 20.98%
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 1.3 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202373.92%0.32%0.17%25.6%
Dec 202373.92%0.49%0.86%24.73%
Mar 202473.92%0.56%0.96%24.57%
Jun 202473.92%0.61%1.35%24.12%
Sep 202473.92%0.99%1.98%23.11%
Dec 202473.93%1.71%1.85%22.5%
Mar 202574.11%1.6%2.06%22.21%
Jun 202574.24%1.88%2.09%21.79%
Sep 202574.24%2.04%2.07%21.65%
Dec 202574.69%2.25%2.07%20.99%
Mar 202674.84%2.17%2.6%20.38%
Jun 202674.07%2.29%2.6%21.02%
Sep 202674.07%2.32%2.61%20.98%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Health X Platform from balance-sheet trouble?

For Health X Platform Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Health X Platform rank in its industry?

45.4 out of 100, rank 3 of 5 in Pharmacy Distribution, with 53% of the evidence available.

Health X Platform Ltd scores 45.4 out of 100 against the 5 companies it is compared with in Pharmacy Distribution, ranking 3. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.5 + 8.6 + 10 + 8.3 = 45.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Health X Platform compared with?

Health X Platform ranks 3 of 5 Pharmacy Distribution companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 45.4 out of 100.

  1. 1Entero Healthcare Solutions LtdENTERO · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 72% evidence69.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.7/35 · Revenue 31.9% · Profit 44.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 10.5% · Operating margin 5% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 53.5× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 27% · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.4% · 1 year 42.5% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.7 + 14.1 + 10 + 20 = 69.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Zota Health Care LtdZOTA · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence45.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 68.9% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change -3.4 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 1.3/25 · ROCE -8.5% · Operating margin 1.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.3% · 1 year -12.1% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 1.3 + 10 + 12.5 = 45.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  3. 3Health X Platform Ltd this pageHEALTHX · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 53% evidence45.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.5/35 · Revenue 28.9% · Profit 82.5% · Operating margin change -3.9 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.6/25 · ROCE 0% · Operating margin -1.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 8.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3.4% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.5 + 8.6 + 10 + 8.3 = 45.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  4. 4Medplus Health Services LtdMEDPLUS · basing · Evidence leans down · 90% evidence44.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.2/35 · Revenue 20.6% · Profit 8.2% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 12.6% · Operating margin 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 33× · PEG 1 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -25% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -22.7% · 1 year -24% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.2 + 18.1 + 13.5 + 0 = 44.8 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  5. 5Sastasundar Ventures LtdSASTASUNDR · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence39.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.1/43.75 · Revenue 8.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 5.4 points · 33% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.8/31.25 · ROCE -1.3% · Operating margin -3% · 71% evidenceValuation 9.3/25 · P/E 33.7× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.1 + 6.8 + 9.3 = 39.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Pharmacy Distribution, all 5 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Health X Platform in size?

Health X Platform is the 4th largest of 5 Pharmacy Distribution companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Entero Healthcare Solutions, Medplus Health Services and Zota Health Care. Just below it: Sastasundar Ventures.

Pharmacy Distribution companies close in size

  1. Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd ₹7,653 crore
  2. Medplus Health Services Ltd ₹6,968 crore
  3. Zota Health Care Ltd ₹4,221 crore
  4. Health X Platform Ltd ₹921 crore
  5. Sastasundar Ventures Ltd ₹874 crore

All 5 Pharmacy Distribution companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. SJ Corporation Ltd ₹853 crore · Diamond, Gems & Jewellery
  2. Commercial Syn Bags Ltd ₹852 crore · Packaging - Polysacks
  3. Health X Platform Ltd ₹849 crore
  4. Modis Navnirman Ltd ₹844 crore · Construction & Contracting
  5. RSWM Ltd ₹843 crore · Textiles - Spinning

What else do people ask about Health X Platform?

What is Health X Platform's share price today?

Health X Platform Ltd's share price is ₹273.00. The whole company is worth ₹921 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹262 to ₹328; today it is 17% of the way up from the low, 7.5% below its 200-day average.

The price has been falling for 3 weeks (as of 30 October 2026).

What were Health X Platform's latest quarterly results?

Health X Platform Ltd reported revenue of ₹447 Cr and net profit of ₹2.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 49.7% and profit fell 92.5% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.80.

The operating margin was −1.9%, 3.9 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).

What is Health X Platform's market cap?

Health X Platform Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹921 Cr at a share price of ₹273.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).

How is Health X Platform performing?

Health X Platform Ltd's share price has been falling for 3 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 49.7% and profit fell 92.5% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 11 weeks running (as of 30 October 2026).

Is Health X Platform in an uptrend?

No, the price has been falling for 3 weeks (stage 4 of 4), 7.5% below its 200-day average, and 17% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 30 October 2026).

Will Health X Platform's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Health X Platform Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹273.00, and it has been falling for 3 weeks. Its P/E of 37.4× is higher than 90% of its own last 2 years (as of 30 October 2026).

Who owns Health X Platform?

Promoters own 74.1% of Health X Platform Ltd, foreign institutions 2.3%, domestic institutions 2.6% and the public 21.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions raised their stake by 1.3 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 30 October 2026).

Where is Health X Platform in its business cycle?

Health X Platform Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 0.3%, against a 13-year range of −31.0% to 62.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −1.9%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).

What could break the Health X Platform story?

Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 90% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).

Is Health X Platform a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Health X Platform Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).

Is there a Health X Platform share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Retailer Shakti positive operating profit in October to December 2026.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.