Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 28 companies

Jewellery Stocks and Companies in India

There are 28 listed Jewellery stocks in India. The largest by market value are Titan (₹4.44 lakh crore), Kalyan Jewellers (₹61,010 crore), PC Jeweller (₹15,466 crore), Sky Gold & Diamonds and Thangamayil Jewellery, at prices of 6 November 2026. 7 of the 28 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (5 have no relative-strength reading yet).

Jewellery: Rajesh Exports Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd has the fastest current growth.

28Companies every listed company in this industry
₹5.5 lakh crCombined market value all of them together
24/25Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
7/28Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high (5 have no reading yet)
7 of 28 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Our full read on Jewellery companies, including what their managements promised and what could stop the run, is in the Sector Alpha newsletter.

Which are the biggest Jewellery stocks in India?

The largest Jewellery stocks in India by market value are Titan (₹4.44 lakh crore), Kalyan Jewellers (₹61,010 crore) and PC Jeweller (₹15,466 crore), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.

The other 18 Jewellery companies are in the full list below.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 6 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Which are the Jewellery stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.

  1. 1D.P. Abhushan LtdDPABHUSHAN · ₹4,550 cr72.7of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and PEG
  2. 2Sky Gold & Diamonds LtdSKYGOLD · ₹14,700 cr70.9of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
  3. 3PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery LimitedPNGSREVA · ₹1,950 cr70.6of 100favourable · strongest on profit growth and revenue growth
  4. 4Shanti Gold International LtdSHANTIGOLD · ₹2,270 cr67.9of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and profit growth
  5. 5Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri LtdTBZ · ₹4,060 cr67.0of 100favourable · strongest on relative strength versus sector and PEG
  6. 6Khazanchi Jewellers LtdKHAZANCHI · ₹1,790 cr66.7of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
  7. 7PC Jeweller LtdPCJEWELLER · ₹15,200 cr62.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and relative strength versus sector
  8. 8Titan Company LtdTITAN · ₹3.9 lakh cr57.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on margin improvement and ROCE improvement
  9. 9RBZ Jewellers LtdRBZJEWEL · ₹668 cr57.6of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and ROCE
  10. 10Thangamayil Jewellery LtdTHANGAMAYL · ₹13,800 cr55.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE improvement and profit growth

Is there a Nifty Jewellery index, and what is in it?

The largest 15 of 28 listed Indian Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies are named here; all 28 are ranked in the scorecard. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Diamond, Gems & Jewellery index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one.

  1. Titan Company Ltd₹3.9 lakh cr
  2. Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd₹51,400 cr
  3. PC Jeweller Ltd₹15,200 cr
  4. Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd₹14,700 cr
  5. Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd₹13,800 cr
  6. Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd₹10,300 cr
  7. P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd₹8,220 cr
  8. Senco Gold Ltd₹4,800 cr
  9. D.P. Abhushan Ltd₹4,550 cr
  10. Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Ltd₹4,060 cr
  11. Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd₹3,010 cr
  12. Vaibhav Global Ltd₹2,630 cr
  13. Shanti Gold International Ltd₹2,270 cr
  14. Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd₹2,130 cr
  15. PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited₹1,950 cr

The remaining 13 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies are named and ranked in the scorecard.

How many Jewellery companies are listed in India?

27 Jewellery companies in the Diamond, Gems & Jewellery industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 27 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Titan Company (₹3.94 lakh crore) and the smallest with a market value is Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery.

Every Diamond, Gems & Jewellery company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Titan Company Ltd TITAN₹3.94 lakh crore
2. Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd KALYANKJIL₹51,431 crore
3. PC Jeweller Ltd PCJEWELLER₹15,182 crore
4. Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd SKYGOLD₹14,683 crore
5. Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd THANGAMAYL₹13,847 crore
6. Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd BLUESTONE₹10,312 crore
7. P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd PNGJL₹8,222 crore
8. D.P. Abhushan Ltd DPABHUSHAN₹4,990 crore
9. Senco Gold Ltd SENCO₹4,803 crore
10. Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Ltd TBZ₹4,056 crore
11. Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd SHRINGARMS₹3,010 crore
12. Vaibhav Global Ltd VAIBHAVGBL₹2,633 crore
13. Rajesh Exports Ltd RAJESH₹2,412 crore
14. Shanti Gold International Ltd SHANTIGOLD₹2,266 crore
15. Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd UTSSAV₹2,130 crore
16. PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited PNGSREVA₹1,954 crore
17. Khazanchi Jewellers Ltd KHAZANCHI₹1,786 crore
18. Motisons Jewellers Ltd MOTISONS₹1,651 crore
19. Advit Jewels Ltd RAMBHAJO₹1,596 crore
20. Asian Star Company Ltd ASTAR₹1,042 crore
21. SJ Corporation Ltd SJCORP₹853 crore
22. Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd MVGJL₹799 crore
23. Radhika Jeweltech Ltd RADHIKAJWE₹728 crore
24. RBZ Jewellers Ltd RBZJEWEL₹668 crore
25. Grover Jewells Ltd GJL₹656 crore
26. PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltd GARGI₹527 crore
27. Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery Ltd₹195 crore

Download all 27 Jewellery companies (CSV)

How have Jewellery stocks moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 36% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 64% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 21 weeks running.

Fading · −7 in 4w

Price and the fundamentals both up. 8 of the 25 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 3 are 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.

Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 21 weeks running; 15 of the 25 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (5 fewer than four weeks earlier); 8 of those 25 pass the momentum test (7 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 22 of the 23 that report earnings.

Participation is shrinking, 15 → 8 of 25 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Price-only fade, 22 of 23 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago, so the fade is in the price, not in the earnings.

1Y

Diamond, Gems & Jewellery against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Jewellery 275
  • NIFTY 500 183
Diamond, Gems & Jewellery against NIFTY 500
Week endingJewelleryNIFTY 500
14 Nov 2025200200
21 Nov 2025198200
28 Nov 2025196198
5 Dec 2025193196
12 Dec 2025190197
19 Dec 2025189200
26 Dec 2025191200
2 Jan 2026191201
9 Jan 2026190196
16 Jan 2026187190
23 Jan 2026180193
30 Jan 2026177196
6 Feb 2026184195
13 Feb 2026190196
20 Feb 2026186194
27 Feb 2026182188
6 Mar 2026174179
13 Mar 2026170178
20 Mar 2026171176
27 Mar 2026161175
3 Apr 2026165187
10 Apr 2026183191
17 Apr 2026190189
24 Apr 2026188190
1 May 2026189193
8 May 2026198189
15 May 2026175190
22 May 2026179190
29 May 2026182188
5 Jun 2026184189
12 Jun 2026183194
19 Jun 2026191193
26 Jun 2026194195
3 Jul 2026203195
10 Jul 2026216195
17 Jul 2026221192
24 Jul 2026225196
31 Jul 2026227198
7 Aug 2026231197
14 Aug 2026233197
21 Aug 2026235197
28 Aug 2026238195
4 Sep 2026250191
11 Sep 2026253191
18 Sep 2026260189
25 Sep 2026266183
2 Oct 2026268183
9 Oct 2026284186
16 Oct 2026299186
23 Oct 2026277179
30 Oct 2026263183
6 Nov 2026275183

3Y

Diamond, Gems & Jewellery against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Jewellery 526
  • NIFTY 500 248
Diamond, Gems & Jewellery against NIFTY 500
Week endingJewelleryNIFTY 500
17 Nov 2023200200
24 Nov 2023197203
8 Dec 2023204213
22 Dec 2023210219
5 Jan 2024229221
19 Jan 2024255221
2 Feb 2024254228
16 Feb 2024250228
1 Mar 2024248231
15 Mar 2024226223
29 Mar 2024235234
12 Apr 2024252232
26 Apr 2024257238
10 May 2024251235
24 May 2024257241
7 Jun 2024254249
21 Jun 2024269255
5 Jul 2024282261
19 Jul 2024284260
2 Aug 2024307259
16 Aug 2024322265
30 Aug 2024346269
13 Sep 2024389271
27 Sep 2024386275
11 Oct 2024393269
25 Oct 2024372258
8 Nov 2024388249
22 Nov 2024377257
6 Dec 2024406265
20 Dec 2024405254
3 Jan 2025409252
17 Jan 2025386243
31 Jan 2025369247
14 Feb 2025354235
28 Feb 2025320230
14 Mar 2025316237
28 Mar 2025326241
11 Apr 2025343243
25 Apr 2025349250
9 May 2025333255
23 May 2025352258
6 Jun 2025353265
20 Jun 2025344264
4 Jul 2025360267
18 Jul 2025371266
1 Aug 2025351257
15 Aug 2025347263
29 Aug 2025349259
12 Sep 2025358266
26 Sep 2025341260
10 Oct 2025357265
24 Oct 2025356272
7 Nov 2025382270
21 Nov 2025380272
5 Dec 2025369266
19 Dec 2025362271
2 Jan 2026365272
16 Jan 2026359258
30 Jan 2026340266
13 Feb 2026364265
27 Feb 2026350255
13 Mar 2026326242
27 Mar 2026309238
10 Apr 2026350259
24 Apr 2026360257
8 May 2026379256
22 May 2026343257
5 Jun 2026353256
19 Jun 2026366262
3 Jul 2026390265
17 Jul 2026424260
31 Jul 2026435269
14 Aug 2026447267
28 Aug 2026457264
11 Sep 2026486259
25 Sep 2026510248
9 Oct 2026544253
23 Oct 2026531243
6 Nov 2026526248

5Y

Diamond, Gems & Jewellery against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Jewellery 1,246
  • NIFTY 500 291
Diamond, Gems & Jewellery against NIFTY 500
Week endingJewelleryNIFTY 500
19 Nov 2021200200
10 Dec 2021207199
7 Jan 2022229208
4 Feb 2022221200
4 Mar 2022206186
1 Apr 2022205204
29 Apr 2022212191
27 May 2022193187
24 Jun 2022192178
22 Jul 2022216190
19 Aug 2022227201
16 Sep 2022242204
14 Oct 2022257200
11 Nov 2022252208
9 Dec 2022254212
6 Jan 2023280203
3 Feb 2023298200
3 Mar 2023267198
31 Mar 2023249196
28 Apr 2023263203
26 May 2023272210
23 Jun 2023275216
21 Jul 2023295226
18 Aug 2023337225
15 Sep 2023388232
13 Oct 2023425231
10 Nov 2023475233
8 Dec 2023484249
5 Jan 2024543259
2 Feb 2024602267
1 Mar 2024587271
29 Mar 2024557274
26 Apr 2024610279
24 May 2024609283
21 Jun 2024637298
19 Jul 2024672305
16 Aug 2024764311
13 Sep 2024922318
11 Oct 2024930315
8 Nov 2024919291
6 Dec 2024963310
3 Jan 2025970296
31 Jan 2025874290
28 Feb 2025758269
28 Mar 2025773283
25 Apr 2025827293
23 May 2025834303
20 Jun 2025816310
18 Jul 2025879311
15 Aug 2025823308
12 Sep 2025848312
10 Oct 2025845311
7 Nov 2025906317
5 Dec 2025874311
2 Jan 2026865319
30 Jan 2026806311
27 Feb 2026828299
27 Mar 2026732278
24 Apr 2026852302
22 May 2026813301
19 Jun 2026868307
17 Jul 20261,003305
14 Aug 20261,058313
11 Sep 20261,150304
9 Oct 20261,290296
6 Nov 20261,246291

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter July to September 2026: 177.6, from 8 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Apr 2022100.0 (4 companies)
Jul 2022100.0 (6 companies)
Oct 2022101.3 (6 companies)
Jan 2023112.0 (6 companies)
Apr 2023112.1 (8 companies)
Jul 2023100.0 (12 companies)
Oct 2023112.0 (12 companies)
Jan 2024108.5 (14 companies)
Apr 2024102.6 (14 companies)
Jul 2024102.5 (15 companies)
Oct 2024110.2 (14 companies)
Jan 2025107.3 (18 companies)
Apr 2025123.5 (17 companies)
Jul 2025141.7 (19 companies)
Oct 2025174.5 (18 companies)
Jan 2026191.4 (20 companies)
Apr 2026211.7 (18 companies)
Jul 2026177.6 (8 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 25 of its 28 companies (the 3 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Are Jewellery stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?

Diamond, Gems & Jewellery has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 48.1% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 24.4%. Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +104%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

+24.4%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+48.1%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
7 of 28Stocks leading NIFTY 500
6 of 28Stocks leading the sector

Relative-strength score for the industry: 54.2 as of 30 October 2026 (consolidation, falling).

What is the bottom line on Jewellery stocks?

Diamond, Gems & Jewellery has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 48.1% over 52 weeks and by 24.4% over 13 weeks. 7 of 28 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (5 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 6 of the 19 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Jewellery stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

D.P. Abhushan Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 95.6% evidence confidence.

RBZ Jewellers Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.

  1. 1D.P. Abhushan LtdDPABHUSHAN · leader · favourable · 96% evidence72.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 30.8% · PAT 94.3% · OPM change 1 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/25 · ROCE 39.6% · OPM 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/E 19× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 17.3/20 · RS sector 14.3% · RS bench 53.2% · 1Y 37.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 19 + 12.1 + 17.3 = 72.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Sky Gold & Diamonds LtdSKYGOLD · leader · favourable · 100% evidence70.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.9/35 · Revenue 73.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 26.9% · OPM 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.9/20 · P/E 36.6× · PEG 1.7 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.3/20 · RS sector 36.4% · RS bench 76.3% · 1Y 147.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.9 + 18.8 + 6.9 + 16.3 = 70.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery LimitedPNGSREVA · breaking out · favourable · 63% evidence70.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 39.3/43.75 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 5 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/31.25 · ROCE 22% · OPM 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.3/25 · P/E 20.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 39.3 + 19 + 12.3 = 70.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  4. 4Shanti Gold International LtdSHANTIGOLD · breaking out · favourable · 71% evidence67.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.2/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change −3 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.5/25 · ROCE 33.9% · OPM 10% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 12.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.3/20 · RS sector 1.1% · RS bench 35% · 1Y 24% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.2 + 18.5 + 10.9 + 15.3 = 67.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  5. 5Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri LtdTBZ · leader · favourable · 100% evidence67.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.2/35 · Revenue 24.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change −2 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 21.9% · OPM 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 20.6× · PEG 0.72 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 19.5/20 · RS sector 100.6% · RS bench 148.9% · 1Y 237.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.2 + 15.3 + 11 + 19.5 = 67 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Khazanchi Jewellers LtdKHAZANCHI · breaking out · favourable · 71% evidence66.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.4/35 · Revenue 24.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 34.8% · OPM 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 17.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.6/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 6.8% · 1Y 7.3% · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.4 + 16.3 + 13.4 + 10.6 = 66.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7PC Jeweller LtdPCJEWELLER · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 100% evidence62.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.2/35 · Revenue 29.3% · PAT 45.7% · OPM change 7 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.2/25 · ROCE 9.6% · OPM 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.2/20 · P/E 16.9× · PEG 0.32 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · RS sector 14.7% · RS bench 54.2% · 1Y 33.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.2 + 10.2 + 13.2 + 18.2 = 62.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Titan Company LtdTITAN · fading · mixed, leaning good · 100% evidence57.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 45% · PAT 55.1% · OPM change 6.5 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 20.5% · OPM 16.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 67.5× · PEG 1.9 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.9/20 · RS sector −21.5% · RS bench 7.2% · 1Y 18.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 16.7 + 7.6 + 6.9 = 57.7 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −21.5% and the one-year return is 18.8%.
  9. 9RBZ Jewellers LtdRBZJEWEL · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 100% evidence57.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.9/35 · Revenue 37.9% · PAT 12.5% · OPM change −6 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.3/25 · ROCE 22% · OPM 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.4/20 · P/E 12.2× · PEG 0.25 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · RS sector −8.2% · RS bench 24.1% · 1Y 16.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.9 + 14.3 + 16.4 + 12 = 57.6 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  10. 10Thangamayil Jewellery LtdTHANGAMAYL · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 100% evidence55.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.7/35 · Revenue 83.2% · PAT 100% · OPM change −1.7 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.4/25 · ROCE 25.5% · OPM 4.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 35.3× · PEG 0.78 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.4/20 · RS sector −20.4% · RS bench 7% · 1Y 105.3% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.7 + 13.4 + 9.6 + 6.4 = 55.1 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −20.4% and the one-year return is 105.3%.
  11. 11Shringar House of Mangalsutra LtdSHRINGARMS · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 77% evidence55.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Senco Gold LtdSENCO · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 96% evidence53.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13P N Gadgil Jewellers LtdPNGJL · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 93% evidence51.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Kalyan Jewellers India LtdKALYANKJIL · fading · mixed, leaning weak · 96% evidence49.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Radhika Jeweltech LtdRADHIKAJWE · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 100% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Motisons Jewellers LtdMOTISONS · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 96% evidence48.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltdbasing · mixed, leaning weak · 72% evidence47.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle LtdBLUESTONE · fading · provisional · 59% evidence46.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers LtdMVGJL · fading · mixed, leaning weak · 96% evidence46.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Vaibhav Global LtdVAIBHAVGBL · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 100% evidence43.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21SJ Corporation Ltdbreaking out · provisional · 57% evidence42.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Rajesh Exports LtdRAJESHEXPO · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 88% evidence36.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23Asian Star Company LtdASTAR · turning · weak · 78% evidence28.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Ranked last: too little evidence (5 companies)

Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.

  1. 24Utssav CZ Gold Jewels LtdUTSSAV · leader · provisional · 47% evidence62.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  2. 25Uday Jewellery Industries Ltdprovisional · 47% evidence62.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  3. 26Advit Jewels LtdRAMBHAJO · turning · provisional · 45% evidence58.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  4. 27Grover Jewells LtdGJL · provisional · 34% evidence52.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  5. 28Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery Ltdprovisional · 43% evidence45.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Jewellery share prices moved?

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Diamond, Gems & Jewellery at +261.4%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +156.8%. 16 of 28 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (5 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Diamond, Gems & Jewellery itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Utssav CZ Gold Jewels 360
  • Tribhovandas Bhimji 326
  • Sky Gold & Diamonds 251
  • Thangamayil Jewellery 131
  • D.P. Abhushan 129
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingUtssav CZ Gold JewelsTribhovandas BhimjiSky Gold & DiamondsThangamayil JewelleryD.P. AbhushanNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100100100
14 Nov 2025941029997100100
21 Nov 2025959610089108101
28 Nov 202595949496104100
5 Dec 20258890959510298
12 Dec 2025868892949699
19 Dec 20258586919996100
26 Dec 20258588949599100
2 Jan 20268790959595101
9 Jan 20268891961079599
16 Jan 20269288931119395
23 Jan 20268588861059297
30 Jan 2026798388948398
6 Feb 20268287911008198
13 Feb 202685841061068298
20 Feb 202680831031058197
27 Feb 202678791031177994
6 Mar 20267674961096790
13 Mar 20267371951036590
20 Mar 2026796998986888
27 Mar 20267464931016488
3 Apr 20267569971056794
10 Apr 202683761111227696
17 Apr 202692811211247295
24 Apr 202694791171127495
1 May 202695791291176997
8 May 202698831541257495
15 May 202699691261066295
22 May 2026110721341136595
29 May 2026111891481246394
5 Jun 2026118901501586195
12 Jun 2026122991451626097
19 Jun 20261471011451616197
26 Jun 20261651001421656498
3 Jul 20261941031591826598
10 Jul 20261751231771938098
17 Jul 20262101391771908996
24 Jul 20261991391852048998
31 Jul 202620014818315488100
7 Aug 20261981472041569699
14 Aug 20261951352201609599
21 Aug 20261861502281629999
28 Aug 20261751622311619998
4 Sep 20261802582221579496
11 Sep 20262052832351518996
18 Sep 20262523242231499795
25 Sep 20262783522261529592
2 Oct 202629533523014312592
9 Oct 202632031926214415893
16 Oct 202638740830215015393
23 Oct 202639136529813814690
30 Oct 202636032625113112992

3Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Utssav CZ Gold Jewels 734
  • Tribhovandas Bhimji 486
  • Sky Gold & Diamonds 1,116
  • Thangamayil Jewellery 339
  • D.P. Abhushan 303
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingUtssav CZ Gold JewelsTribhovandas BhimjiSky Gold & DiamondsThangamayil JewelleryD.P. AbhushanNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023–100100100100100
17 Nov 2023–10011110193101
1 Dec 2023–10113710194107
15 Dec 2023–9814110593107
29 Dec 2023–102129110104111
12 Jan 2024–110146101112111
26 Jan 2024–10415899114113
9 Feb 2024–102139100117114
23 Feb 2024–9913798120114
8 Mar 2024–9113596122112
22 Mar 2024–8512689134115
5 Apr 2024–9514597144120
19 Apr 2024–10113696160118
3 May 2024–9816095180118
17 May 2024–9116392219121
31 May 2024–8314991194120
14 Jun 2024–88169105195127
28 Jun 2024–97207127215131
12 Jul 2024–119279130211133
26 Jul 2024–117292130204134
9 Aug 2024100131284129189130
23 Aug 2024137152320142213135
6 Sep 2024157187350156239134
20 Sep 2024160216315164268139
4 Oct 2024151210340175253135
18 Oct 2024161238405178280131
1 Nov 2024156217430169281132
15 Nov 2024186183412139257126
29 Nov 2024171187494146235132
13 Dec 2024207218560154240131
27 Dec 2024238191520144238128
10 Jan 2025219170461140230123
24 Jan 2025197147424125262121
7 Feb 2025181148477138276119
21 Feb 2025158144437126241117
7 Mar 2025143140470132221116
21 Mar 2025151151425143212122
4 Apr 2025168156414152240116
18 Apr 2025192164443156236127
2 May 2025179154383152218126
16 May 2025203164428147243130
30 May 2025208151496147238130
13 Jun 2025182154487141228131
27 Jun 2025190148409142226135
11 Jul 2025176152400146234134
25 Jul 2025172151381139262132
8 Aug 2025154150348150254130
22 Aug 2025160152385161250130
5 Sep 2025147147352167247132
19 Sep 2025148150371164246132
3 Oct 2025134151360159226132
17 Oct 2025155147422149217136
31 Oct 2025203144451165221135
14 Nov 2025191152438251233137
28 Nov 2025195140418247243136
12 Dec 2025175131409243224134
26 Dec 2025174131420244232136
9 Jan 2026180135427275223134
23 Jan 2026174131381271215132
6 Feb 2026166129404259191133
20 Feb 2026162123456270190132
6 Mar 2026156111428281157122
20 Mar 2026162103437253160120
3 Apr 2026154103430269157128
17 Apr 2026187120536320168129
1 May 2026194117573301162132
15 May 2026201103561273145129
29 May 2026227132657320149128
12 Jun 2026248147643417140132
26 Jun 2026337149631425149133
10 Jul 2026357183788497187133
24 Jul 2026406207822525208134
7 Aug 2026404218906401226135
21 Aug 20263792241,015417232134
4 Sep 2026368385987405221131
18 Sep 2026513483990384226129
2 Oct 20266024991,024370293125
16 Oct 20267906071,340388359127
30 Oct 20267344861,116339303125

5Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Utssav CZ Gold Jewels 734
  • Tribhovandas Bhimji 706
  • Thangamayil Jewellery 716
  • D.P. Abhushan 688
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingUtssav CZ Gold JewelsTribhovandas BhimjiThangamayil JewelleryD.P. AbhushanNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021–100100100100
3 Dec 2021–9210610298
31 Dec 2021–92107155100
28 Jan 2022–969013899
25 Feb 2022–778613392
25 Mar 2022–818914196
22 Apr 2022–849114096
20 May 2022–698314888
17 Jun 2022–637713484
15 Jul 2022–828513392
12 Aug 2022–8885136100
9 Sep 2022–8789143101
7 Oct 2022–9810313996
4 Nov 2022–9379133101
2 Dec 2022–8780111103
30 Dec 2022–9185102100
27 Jan 2023–858110896
24 Feb 2023–807811295
24 Mar 2023–738110793
21 Apr 2023–788011597
19 May 2023–8188105100
16 Jun 2023–10311587105
14 Jul 2023–10012596110
11 Aug 2023–109172130109
8 Sep 2023–136207189113
6 Oct 2023–136207232113
3 Nov 2023–148192214112
1 Dec 2023–146214213121
29 Dec 2023–149232236125
26 Jan 2024–152209257128
23 Feb 2024–144207273130
22 Mar 2024–123188304130
19 Apr 2024–147202363134
17 May 2024–133195497137
14 Jun 2024–128222441144
12 Jul 2024–173275479150
9 Aug 2024100190273428147
6 Sep 2024157271329541152
4 Oct 2024151305370573153
1 Nov 2024156315357636149
29 Nov 2024171272309533150
27 Dec 2024238277304540145
24 Jan 2025197213265593138
21 Feb 2025158209266546132
21 Mar 2025151219303481138
18 Apr 2025192238329534144
16 May 2025203238310551147
13 Jun 2025182224298516148
11 Jul 2025176220309530152
8 Aug 2025154218317575147
5 Sep 2025147213353559149
3 Oct 2025134219336512150
31 Oct 2025203209349500153
28 Nov 2025195204523552154
26 Dec 2025174190516527155
23 Jan 2026174190574486149
20 Feb 2026162179572430150
20 Mar 2026162150535363136
17 Apr 2026187174677381146
15 May 2026201150578328147
12 Jun 2026248214881318150
10 Jul 20263572651,051423151
7 Aug 2026404317848512153
4 Sep 2026368559857501148
2 Oct 2026602725781664142
30 Oct 2026734706716688142
Left off this window so the other lines stay readable: Sky Gold & Diamonds (it reached 9,322).

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Utssav CZ Gold Jewels LtdUTSSAV · ₹2,130 cr+261.4%1 year
  2. 2Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri LtdTBZ · ₹4,060 cr+237.9%1 year
  3. 3Sky Gold & Diamonds LtdSKYGOLD · ₹14,700 cr+147.5%1 year
  4. 4Thangamayil Jewellery LtdTHANGAMAYL · ₹13,800 cr+105.3%1 year
  5. 5D.P. Abhushan LtdDPABHUSHAN · ₹4,550 cr+37.4%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1Utssav CZ Gold Jewels LtdUTSSAV · ₹2,130 cr+156.8%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri LtdTBZ · ₹4,060 cr+148.9%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3SJ Corporation Ltd₹853 cr+109.1%vs NIFTY 500
  4. 4Sky Gold & Diamonds LtdSKYGOLD · ₹14,700 cr+76.3%vs NIFTY 500
  5. 5PC Jeweller LtdPCJEWELLER · ₹15,200 cr+54.2%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Utssav CZ Gold Jewels LtdUTSSAV · ₹2,130 cr+104.0%vs sector
  2. 2Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri LtdTBZ · ₹4,060 cr+100.6%vs sector
  3. 3Sky Gold & Diamonds LtdSKYGOLD · ₹14,700 cr+36.4%vs sector
  4. 4PC Jeweller LtdPCJEWELLER · ₹15,200 cr+14.7%vs sector
  5. 5D.P. Abhushan LtdDPABHUSHAN · ₹4,550 cr+14.3%vs sector

Why are Jewellery stocks moving?

A second breakout after a long range, supported by recovering earnings but still awaiting cleaner margins and consistent company participation. In the week of 5 October 2026, 95% of 21 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 41.2% on 25 May 2026.

Diamond, Gems & Jewellery is one of the Top 25 sectors in our latest review.

Diamond, Gems & Jewellery: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average

  • Beating the Nifty 500 95%
  • Above the 200-day average 76.2%
Diamond, Gems & Jewellery: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average
WeekBeating the Nifty 500Above the 200-day average
25 May 202641.2%47.6%
1 Jun 202647.1%47.6%
8 Jun 202652.9%52.4%
15 Jun 202650%59.1%
22 Jun 202644.4%54.5%
29 Jun 202638.1%56%
6 Jul 202647.6%60%
13 Jul 202652.4%60%
20 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
27 Jul 202666.7%75%
3 Aug 202666.7%75%
10 Aug 202663.6%70.8%
17 Aug 202659.1%66.7%
24 Aug 202673.7%81%
31 Aug 202689.5%90.5%
7 Sep 202690%85.7%
14 Sep 202690%90.5%
21 Sep 202695%90.5%
28 Sep 202695%81%
5 Oct 202695%76.2%

Each week, the share of Diamond, Gems &

From our industry review of 10 October 2026.

What is changing for Jewellery companies?

New stores, lighter jewellery and products with more design value are supporting the industry, but the benefits differ sharply between companies. Some manufacturers are improving their underlying margins while the largest retailers report pressure after temporary gains are removed. Debt reduction is company-specific, and a lasting industry-wide margin improvement is not yet proved.

Diamond, Gems & Jewellery: what is changing, company by company
What is changingWhich companiesLasting?
Higher-value products and a better mixSky Gold, P N Gadgil and PNGS Reva report benefits; Titan and Senco are pursuing the same direction.looks lasting
New regions and countriesKalyan, P N Gadgil, Senco and D.P. Abhushan describe store expansion; Sky Gold is pursuing export customers.looks lasting
New productsTitan, Senco, Bluestone and Sky Gold are adding lighter, lower-carat or design-led products.looks lasting
Costs spread over more salesBluestone reports a current benefit; Shanti also attributes operating performance to spreading costs over higher production. Kalyan expects a benefit, but has not quantified it.too early to call

From our industry review of 10 October 2026.

What did Jewellery managements say about July to September 2026?

6 of 32 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Sky Gold & Diamonds guided: Past profit margin 5-5.3% remains on track as stated today.

Sky Gold & Diamonds call 31 October 2026

“Promoters will only take a salary when there are operating cash flows.”Mangesh Chauhan

Guided: Past profit margin 5-5.3% remains on track as stated today.

P N Gadgil Jewellers call 30 October 2026

“Profits grew more than twice as fast as revenue, reflecting a richer product mix, a higher retail share, and growing operating leverage.”Dr. Saurabh Gadgil

Guided: FY27 revenue ₹13,000 crore plus at company level achievable on current trends.

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery call 30 October 2026

“There is a significant shift happening from plain gold jewellery to studded jewellery, which is gold combined with natural diamonds.”Amit Modak

Guided: H2 revenue trajectory in line with H1 performance.

Vaibhav Global call 29 October 2026

“Based on our internal assessment, the revenue impact in the quarter was approximately US$2.8 million, or around 2.8 percentage points of growth.”Sunil Agrawal

Guided: FY27 revenue growth 7-9% after cut from 9-11%, FY28 return to 9-11%.

Deepa Jewellers call 27 October 2026

“For FY27, FY28, and FY29, we expect CAGR growth of between 40% and 45%.”Dev Agarwal

Guided: FY27 growth and FY27-FY29 revenue yearly growth of 40-45%; a separate answer gave 40-50% for the next two years.

Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle call 23 October 2026

“It took us 15 years to reach our first 1 million customers. The next million will come much faster, not because we already have 1 million to rely on, but because we never take a single one of them for granted.”Gaurav Singh Kushwaha

Guided: Advertising around 4.5% of sales over next four years as medium-term goal.

From the results calls for July to September 2026.

Is money moving into Jewellery stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, kept their stake about the same over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 4.1 points.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹5,917 crore in the last 12 months, 68% less than a year before.
  • Projects still being built grew 81% in a year.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 34 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What to watch next in Jewellery stocks?

The next things that show whether the Diamond, Gems & Jewellery story is on course. First: Next results: underlying Titan and Kalyan margins after duty and inventory effects fade.

  • Post-Diwali Sky Gold guidance review and continued cash generation.
  • Evidence that Kalyan completed the September debt-repayment deadline.
  • Shanti's Jaipur commissioning around mid-November or December, after earlier delays.
  • P N Gadgil and Senco festive sales, inventory funding and improved protection against gold-price losses.
  • D.P. Abhushan's October franchise pilot and final terms of inventory funding.

What would change the story

A comparable next-quarter result showing industry profit falling year on year as temporary duty gains fade would break the earnings-supported second-leg call. The current profit curve and Titan's reversal timetable are the evidence to test.

From our industry review of 10 October 2026.

Which Jewellery companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Rajesh Exports Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 28 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies compared here, at ₹8,87,510 crore. Titan Company Ltd is next at ₹92,417 crore. Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Rajesh Exports Ltd is the largest at ₹8,87,510 crore, 860.3% ahead of Titan Company Ltd. Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 120.5% from a ₹679 crore base, with 14 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Rajesh Exports Ltd · ₹8,87,510 croreLeader
860.3% versus #2 · Titan Company LtdGap
8/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
26/28 companies · 419 observationsCoverage

What this means: Rajesh Exports Ltd is the size to compare against; Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Rajesh Exports Ltd's growth falls below Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Rajesh Exports ₹2.4 lakh cr
  • Titan Company ₹21,400 cr
  • Kalyan Jewellers India ₹10,600 cr
  • P N Gadgil Jewellers ₹2,670 cr
  • Senco Gold ₹3,060 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterRajesh ExportsTitan CompanyKalyan Jewellers IndiaP N Gadgil JewellersSenco Gold
Dec 2021₹65,200 cr₹10,000 cr₹3,440 cr——
Mar 2022₹85,800 cr₹7,800 cr₹2,860 cr——
Jun 2022₹49,500 cr₹9,440 cr₹3,330 cr—₹1,010 cr
Sep 2022₹1,330 cr₹8,730 cr₹3,470 cr—₹911 cr
Dec 2022₹94,500 cr₹11,600 cr₹3,880 cr—₹1,340 cr
Mar 2023₹1.2 lakh cr₹10,400 cr₹3,380 cr—₹814 cr
Jun 2023₹85,700 cr₹11,900 cr₹4,380 cr₹1,260 cr₹1,310 cr
Sep 2023₹38,100 cr₹12,500 cr₹4,420 cr₹1,370 cr₹1,150 cr
Dec 2023₹65,500 cr₹14,200 cr₹5,220 cr₹1,970 cr₹1,650 cr
Mar 2024₹91,400 cr₹12,500 cr₹4,530 cr₹1,510 cr₹1,140 cr
Jun 2024₹60,400 cr₹13,300 cr₹5,530 cr₹1,670 cr₹1,400 cr
Sep 2024₹66,900 cr₹14,500 cr₹6,070 cr₹2,000 cr₹1,500 cr
Dec 2024₹96,600 cr₹17,700 cr₹7,280 cr₹2,440 cr₹2,050 cr
Mar 2025₹2 lakh cr₹14,900 cr₹6,180 cr₹1,590 cr₹1,380 cr
Jun 2025₹1.3 lakh cr₹16,500 cr₹7,270 cr₹1,720 cr₹1,830 cr
Sep 2025₹1.8 lakh cr₹18,700 cr₹7,860 cr₹2,180 cr₹1,540 cr
Dec 2025₹2.4 lakh cr₹25,400 cr₹10,300 cr₹3,300 cr₹3,070 cr
Mar 2026₹2.4 lakh cr₹26,900 cr₹10,300 cr₹3,540 cr₹2,000 cr
Jun 2026₹2.4 lakh cr₹21,400 cr₹10,600 cr₹2,410 cr₹3,060 cr
Sep 2026—₹21,400 cr—₹2,670 cr—

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Rajesh Exports 83%
  • Titan Company 14%
  • Kalyan Jewellers India 46%
  • P N Gadgil Jewellers 22%
  • Senco Gold 67%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterRajesh ExportsTitan CompanyKalyan Jewellers IndiaP N Gadgil JewellersSenco Gold
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022−2.8%172%104%——
Sep 2022−97%17%20%——
Dec 202245%16%13%——
Mar 202335%33%18%——
Jun 202373%26%31%—30%
Sep 20232,760%44%27%—26%
Dec 2023−31%22%34%—23%
Mar 2024−21%21%34%—40%
Jun 2024−30%12%26%33%7.6%
Sep 202476%16%37%46%31%
Dec 202448%25%39%24%24%
Mar 2025118%19%37%5.0%21%
Jun 2025118%25%31%2.8%30%
Sep 2025162%29%30%8.9%2.4%
Dec 2025143%43%42%36%50%
Mar 202619%80%66%123%45%
Jun 202683%29%46%41%67%
Sep 2026—14%—22%—

26 of 28 companies report revenue, 25 of 28 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1Rajesh Exports LtdRAJESHEXPO₹8.9 lakh cr
  2. 2Titan Company LtdTITAN₹92,400 cr
  3. 3Kalyan Jewellers India LtdKALYANKJIL₹39,100 cr
  4. 4P N Gadgil Jewellers LtdPNGJL₹11,900 cr
  5. 5Senco Gold LtdSENCO₹9,660 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

  1. 1Uday Jewellery Industries Ltdolder report100%
  2. 2PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery LimitedPNGSREVA100%
  3. 3Shanti Gold International LtdSHANTIGOLD100%
  4. 4Thangamayil Jewellery LtdTHANGAMAYL83%
  5. 5Rajesh Exports LtdRAJESHEXPO80%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Rajesh Exports Ltd RAJESHEXPO₹2.4 lakh cr83%Jun 2026
Titan Company Ltd TITAN₹21,400 cr14%Sep 2026
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd KALYANKJIL₹10,600 cr46%Jun 2026
Senco Gold Ltd SENCO₹3,060 cr67%Jun 2026
P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd PNGJL₹2,670 cr22%Sep 2026
Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd SKYGOLD₹2,390 cr61%Sep 2026
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd THANGAMAYL₹2,390 cr40%Sep 2026
PC Jeweller Ltd PCJEWELLER₹1,050 cr28%Sep 2026
Vaibhav Global Ltd VAIBHAVGBL₹938 cr7.0%Sep 2026
D.P. Abhushan Ltd DPABHUSHAN₹852 cr58%Jun 2026
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd SHRINGARMS₹819 cr55%Sep 2026
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd BLUESTONE₹745 cr45%Sep 2026
Shanti Gold International Ltd SHANTIGOLD₹716 cr144%Jun 2026
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd MVGJL₹714 cr30%Jun 2026
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Ltd TBZ₹705 cr2.5%Sep 2026
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd UTSSAV₹679 cr88%Mar 2026
Asian Star Company Ltd ASTAR₹638 cr−11%Jun 2026
Khazanchi Jewellers Ltd KHAZANCHI₹586 cr45%Jun 2026
Grover Jewells Ltd GJL unverified₹320 cr11%Sep 2026
Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd₹226 cr113%Mar 2026
RBZ Jewellers Ltd RBZJEWEL₹225 cr55%Sep 2026
Radhika Jeweltech Ltd RADHIKAJWE₹149 cr12%Sep 2026
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited PNGSREVA₹121 cr17%Sep 2026
Motisons Jewellers Ltd MOTISONS₹107 cr23%Jun 2026
Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery Ltd₹62.6 cr−15%Dec 2025
Advit Jewels Ltd RAMBHAJO₹59 cr23%Sep 2026
PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltd₹54 cr17%Sep 2026
SJ Corporation Ltd₹8.3 cr119%Sep 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Jewellery companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

PC Jeweller Ltd has the highest OPM among the 28 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies compared here, at 29%. Advit Jewels Ltd is next at 27%. The same company also has the highest Margin change, at +7 percentage points. 28 of 28 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: PC Jeweller Ltd leads both opm at 29% and margin change at +7 percentage points.

PC Jeweller Ltd · 29%Leader
7.4% versus #2 · Advit Jewels LtdGap
7/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
28/28 companies · 441 observationsCoverage

What this means: PC Jeweller Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • PC Jeweller 29%
  • Advit Jewels 27%
  • PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery 26%
  • PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery 24%
  • Radhika Jeweltech 21%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterPC JewellerAdvit JewelsPNGS Gargi Fashion JewelleryPNGS Reva Diamond JewelleryRadhika Jeweltech
Dec 20215.9%—24%—16%
Mar 2022−101%—26%—12%
Jun 202215%—25%—21%
Sep 202216%—26%—7.0%
Dec 20224.0%—18%—16%
Mar 2023−12%—26%—8.0%
Jun 2023−64%—22%—18%
Sep 2023−12%—23%—12%
Dec 2023−182%—24%—12%
Mar 2024−3.3%—21%—11%
Jun 202413%—32%—20%
Sep 202417%—30%—15%
Dec 202418%—32%27%15%
Mar 202521%36%21%14%12%
Jun 202518%34%23%22%26%
Sep 202522%29%28%19%19%
Dec 202523%28%29%23%20%
Mar 202618%29%23%22%6.0%
Jun 202628%33%20%29%21%
Sep 202629%27%26%24%21%

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • PC Jeweller +7.0 pp
  • Advit Jewels −2.0 pp
  • PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery −2.0 pp
  • PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery +5.0 pp
  • Radhika Jeweltech +2.0 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterPC JewellerAdvit JewelsPNGS Gargi Fashion JewelleryPNGS Reva Diamond JewelleryRadhika Jeweltech
Dec 2021−9.6 pp———−9.7 pp
Mar 2022−115.5 pp———−5.7 pp
Jun 2022+8.0 pp———+7.8 pp
Sep 2022+9.3 pp———−9.2 pp
Dec 2022−1.9 pp—−6.2 pp—−0.5 pp
Mar 2023+88.8 pp—−0.1 pp—−3.9 pp
Jun 2023−79.4 pp—−2.7 pp—−3.5 pp
Sep 2023−28.4 pp—−3.0 pp—+5.0 pp
Dec 2023−186.0 pp—+6.0 pp—−4.0 pp
Mar 2024+8.7 pp—−5.1 pp—+3.0 pp
Jun 2024+77.0 pp—+10.1 pp—+2.0 pp
Sep 2024+29.0 pp—+7.0 pp—+3.0 pp
Dec 2024+200.0 pp—+8.0 pp—+3.0 pp
Mar 2025+24.3 pp—0.0 pp—+1.0 pp
Jun 2025+5.0 pp—−9.0 pp—+6.0 pp
Sep 2025+5.0 pp—−2.0 pp—+4.0 pp
Dec 2025+5.0 pp—−3.0 pp−4.0 pp+5.0 pp
Mar 2026−3.0 pp−7.0 pp+2.0 pp+8.0 pp−6.0 pp
Jun 2026+10.0 pp−1.0 pp−3.0 pp+7.0 pp−5.0 pp
Sep 2026+7.0 pp−2.0 pp−2.0 pp+5.0 pp+2.0 pp

28 of 28 companies report OPM, 28 of 28 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
PC Jeweller Ltd PCJEWELLER29%+7.0 ppSep 2026
Advit Jewels Ltd RAMBHAJO27%−2.0 ppSep 2026
PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltd26%−2.0 ppSep 2026
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited PNGSREVA24%+5.0 ppSep 2026
Radhika Jeweltech Ltd RADHIKAJWE21%+2.0 ppSep 2026
Titan Company Ltd TITAN17%+6.5 ppSep 2026
Motisons Jewellers Ltd MOTISONS15%0.0 ppJun 2026
RBZ Jewellers Ltd RBZJEWEL13%−6.0 ppSep 2026
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd BLUESTONE13%+4.7 ppSep 2026
D.P. Abhushan Ltd DPABHUSHAN11%+1.0 ppJun 2026
Shanti Gold International Ltd SHANTIGOLD10%−3.0 ppJun 2026
Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery Ltd9.7%−0.8 ppDec 2025
Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd SKYGOLD8.0%+1.0 ppSep 2026
P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd PNGJL8.0%+3.1 ppSep 2026
Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd7.0%+3.0 ppMar 2026
Senco Gold Ltd SENCO7.0%−3.0 ppJun 2026
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Ltd TBZ7.0%−2.0 ppSep 2026
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd SHRINGARMS7.0%+1.0 ppSep 2026
Vaibhav Global Ltd VAIBHAVGBL7.0%−2.0 ppSep 2026
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd UTSSAV7.0%0.0 ppMar 2026
Khazanchi Jewellers Ltd KHAZANCHI7.0%+2.0 ppJun 2026
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd KALYANKJIL6.0%−1.0 ppJun 2026
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd MVGJL6.0%−1.0 ppJun 2026
Grover Jewells Ltd GJL unverified5.0%+2.7 ppSep 2026
SJ Corporation Ltd4.7%+6.1 ppSep 2026
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd THANGAMAYL4.3%−1.7 ppSep 2026
Asian Star Company Ltd ASTAR2.1%−0.9 ppJun 2026
Rajesh Exports Ltd RAJESHEXPO0.0%0.0 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Jewellery companies earn the most profit?

Titan Company Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 28 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies compared here, at ₹5,760 crore. Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd is next at ₹1,436 crore. Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Titan Company Ltd earns the most, ₹5,760 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 301.1% above Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd. Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (138.5% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹31 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Titan Company Ltd · ₹5,760 croreLeader
301.1% versus #2 · Kalyan Jewellers India LtdGap
7/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
26/28 companies · 419 observationsCoverage

What this means: Titan Company Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Titan Company ₹2,390 cr
  • Kalyan Jewellers India ₹349 cr
  • PC Jeweller ₹331 cr
  • Senco Gold ₹101 cr
  • P N Gadgil Jewellers ₹121 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterTitan CompanyKalyan Jewellers IndiaPC JewellerSenco GoldP N Gadgil Jewellers
Dec 2021₹1,000 cr₹135 cr−₹74 cr——
Mar 2022₹510 cr₹72 cr−₹173 cr——
Jun 2022₹785 cr₹108 cr₹74 cr₹23 cr—
Sep 2022₹857 cr₹106 cr₹86 cr₹9 cr—
Dec 2022₹913 cr₹148 cr−₹61 cr₹103 cr—
Mar 2023₹736 cr₹70 cr−₹302 cr₹26 cr—
Jun 2023₹756 cr₹144 cr−₹172 cr₹28 cr₹22 cr
Sep 2023₹916 cr₹135 cr−₹138 cr₹12 cr₹22 cr
Dec 2023₹1,050 cr₹180 cr−₹198 cr₹109 cr₹58 cr
Mar 2024₹771 cr₹137 cr−₹122 cr₹32 cr₹55 cr
Jun 2024₹715 cr₹178 cr₹156 cr₹51 cr₹35 cr
Sep 2024₹704 cr₹130 cr₹179 cr₹12 cr₹35 cr
Dec 2024₹1,050 cr₹219 cr₹148 cr₹33 cr₹86 cr
Mar 2025₹871 cr₹188 cr₹95 cr₹62 cr₹62 cr
Jun 2025₹1,090 cr₹264 cr₹162 cr₹105 cr₹69 cr
Sep 2025₹1,120 cr₹261 cr₹210 cr₹49 cr₹79 cr
Dec 2025₹1,680 cr₹416 cr₹190 cr₹264 cr₹171 cr
Mar 2026₹1,180 cr₹410 cr₹153 cr₹157 cr₹90 cr
Jun 2026₹1,780 cr₹349 cr₹222 cr₹101 cr₹105 cr
Sep 2026₹2,390 cr—₹331 cr—₹121 cr

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Titan Company 114%
  • Kalyan Jewellers India 32%
  • PC Jeweller 58%
  • Senco Gold −3.8%
  • P N Gadgil Jewellers 53%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterTitan CompanyKalyan Jewellers IndiaPC JewellerSenco GoldP N Gadgil Jewellers
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 20223,825%————
Sep 202234%54%———
Dec 2022−9.1%9.6%———
Mar 202344%−2.8%———
Jun 2023−3.7%33%−332%22%—
Sep 20236.9%27%−260%33%—
Dec 202315%22%—5.8%—
Mar 20244.8%96%—23%—
Jun 2024−5.4%24%—82%59%
Sep 2024−23%−3.7%—0.0%59%
Dec 2024−0.6%22%—−70%48%
Mar 202513%37%—94%13%
Jun 202553%48%3.9%106%97%
Sep 202559%101%17%308%126%
Dec 202561%90%28%700%99%
Mar 202635%118%61%153%45%
Jun 202663%32%37%−3.8%52%
Sep 2026114%—58%—53%

26 of 28 companies report net profit, 22 of 28 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1Titan Company LtdTITAN₹5,760 cr
  2. 2Kalyan Jewellers India LtdKALYANKJIL₹1,440 cr
  3. 3PC Jeweller LtdPCJEWELLER₹896 cr
  4. 4Senco Gold LtdSENCO₹571 cr
  5. 5P N Gadgil Jewellers LtdPNGJL₹487 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

  1. 1Uday Jewellery Industries Ltdolder report100%
  2. 2Khazanchi Jewellers LtdKHAZANCHI100%
  3. 3PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery LimitedPNGSREVA100%
  4. 4Senco Gold LtdSENCO100%
  5. 5Shanti Gold International LtdSHANTIGOLD100%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Titan Company Ltd TITAN₹2,390 cr114%Sep 2026
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd KALYANKJIL₹349 cr32%Jun 2026
PC Jeweller Ltd PCJEWELLER₹331 cr58%Sep 2026
Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd SKYGOLD₹129 cr93%Sep 2026
P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd PNGJL₹121 cr53%Sep 2026
Senco Gold Ltd SENCO₹101 cr−3.8%Jun 2026
D.P. Abhushan Ltd DPABHUSHAN₹64 cr78%Jun 2026
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd THANGAMAYL₹59 cr0.0%Sep 2026
Shanti Gold International Ltd SHANTIGOLD₹50 cr100%Jun 2026
Rajesh Exports Ltd RAJESHEXPO₹47 cr−2,800%Jun 2026
Vaibhav Global Ltd VAIBHAVGBL₹42 cr−13%Sep 2026
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd SHRINGARMS₹39 cr70%Sep 2026
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd UTSSAV₹30 cr100%Mar 2026
Khazanchi Jewellers Ltd KHAZANCHI₹28 cr87%Jun 2026
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd MVGJL₹28 cr33%Jun 2026
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited PNGSREVA₹23 cr77%Sep 2026
Radhika Jeweltech Ltd RADHIKAJWE₹22 cr22%Sep 2026
RBZ Jewellers Ltd RBZJEWEL₹16 cr−16%Sep 2026
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Ltd TBZ₹14 cr−56%Sep 2026
Advit Jewels Ltd RAMBHAJO₹13 cr30%Sep 2026
Asian Star Company Ltd ASTAR₹12 cr−37%Jun 2026
Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd₹11 cr450%Mar 2026
PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltd₹11 cr10%Sep 2026
Motisons Jewellers Ltd MOTISONS₹11 cr38%Jun 2026
Grover Jewells Ltd GJL unverified₹11 cr175%Sep 2026
Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery Ltd₹3.5 cr−28%Dec 2025
SJ Corporation Ltd₹0.4 cr−87%Sep 2026
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd BLUESTONE−₹4.4 cr—Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Jewellery companies earn the best return on capital?

Grover Jewells Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 28 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies compared here, at 46%. D.P. Abhushan Ltd is next at 39.6%. Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +17.4 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Grover Jewells Ltd leads ROCE at 46%, 6.4 percentage points above D.P. Abhushan Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Grover Jewells Ltd · 46%Leader
16.2% versus #2 · D.P. Abhushan LtdGap
Not enough historyPersistence
28/28 companies · 269 observationsCoverage

What this means: Grover Jewells Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • D.P. Abhushan 63%
  • Khazanchi Jewellers 39%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterD.P. AbhushanKhazanchi Jewellers
Dec 202150%—
Mar 202240%—
Jun 2022——
Sep 202240%—
Dec 2022——
Mar 202334%12%
Jun 2023——
Sep 202335%15%
Dec 202338%—
Mar 202437%20%
Jun 202447%22%
Sep 202435%22%
Dec 202451%24%
Mar 202539%27%
Jun 202553%29%
Sep 202541%33%
Dec 202561%37%
Mar 202643%39%
Jun 202663%—
Sep 2026——

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • D.P. Abhushan +9.5 pp
  • Khazanchi Jewellers +11.9 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterD.P. AbhushanKhazanchi Jewellers
Dec 2021——
Mar 2022——
Jun 2022——
Sep 2022——
Dec 2022——
Mar 2023−6.0 pp—
Jun 2023——
Sep 2023−5.4 pp—
Dec 2023——
Mar 2024+3.4 pp+7.9 pp
Jun 2024——
Sep 2024+0.2 pp+7.6 pp
Dec 2024+12.7 pp—
Mar 2025+1.2 pp+7.1 pp
Jun 2025+6.8 pp+6.2 pp
Sep 2025+6.2 pp+10.2 pp
Dec 2025+10.3 pp+13.1 pp
Mar 2026+3.9 pp+11.9 pp
Jun 2026+9.5 pp—
Sep 2026——

28 of 28 companies report ROCE, 28 of 28 ROCE change.

Withheld from this chart: Shanti Gold International Ltd (SHANTIGOLD): its two data sources disagree by up to 97% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Asian Star Company Ltd (ASTAR): its two data sources disagree by up to 17% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Utssav CZ Gold Jewels LtdUTSSAV · older report+17.4 pp
  2. 2Senco Gold LtdSENCO+16.2 pp
  3. 3Thangamayil Jewellery LtdTHANGAMAYL+15.5 pp
  4. 4Sky Gold & Diamonds LtdSKYGOLD+12.7 pp
  5. 5Khazanchi Jewellers LtdKHAZANCHI+11.9 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
D.P. Abhushan Ltd DPABHUSHAN63%+9.5 ppJun 2026
Advit Jewels Ltd RAMBHAJO59%+10.0 ppSep 2026
Titan Company Ltd TITAN46%+7.1 ppSep 2026
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd UTSSAV45%+17.4 ppMar 2026
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited PNGSREVA43%+10.0 ppSep 2026
Khazanchi Jewellers Ltd KHAZANCHI39%+11.9 ppJun 2026
Senco Gold Ltd SENCO39%+16.2 ppJun 2026
Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd SKYGOLD38%+12.7 ppSep 2026
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd SHRINGARMS38%−13.4 ppSep 2026
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd THANGAMAYL37%+15.5 ppSep 2026
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd KALYANKJIL33%+7.4 ppJun 2026
RBZ Jewellers Ltd RBZJEWEL30%+5.0 ppSep 2026
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Ltd TBZ30%+6.7 ppSep 2026
Radhika Jeweltech Ltd RADHIKAJWE30%−1.2 ppSep 2026
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd MVGJL24%+1.1 ppJun 2026
P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd PNGJL23%+1.3 ppSep 2026
Motisons Jewellers Ltd MOTISONS20%+1.5 ppJun 2026
Vaibhav Global Ltd VAIBHAVGBL15%+0.8 ppSep 2026
PC Jeweller Ltd PCJEWELLER9.5%+2.1 ppSep 2026
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd BLUESTONE8.9%+9.2 ppSep 2026
Rajesh Exports Ltd RAJESHEXPO2.0%+0.5 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Jewellery stocks valued against growth and quality?

RBZ Jewellers Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 28 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies compared here, at 0.25×. Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd is next at 0.27×. Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd has the lowest P/E at 6.64×, so level and change sit with different companies. Its PEG series carries 5 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.

What the numbers say: RBZ Jewellers Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.25×, 7.4% below Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd. Only 15 of 28 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this does not make it the lowest-valued company in the whole industry. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

RBZ Jewellers Ltd · 0.25×Leader
7.4% versus #2 · Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers LtdGap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
15/28 companies · 72 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • RBZ Jewellers 0.3
  • Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers 0.3
  • PC Jeweller 0.3
  • Vaibhav Global 0.3
  • Radhika Jeweltech 0.4
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterRBZ JewellersManoj Vaibhav Gems N JewellersPC JewellerVaibhav GlobalRadhika Jeweltech
Dec 2021———2.7—
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022————0.2
Dec 2022—————
Mar 2023—————
Jun 2023—————
Sep 2023—————
Dec 2023————0.4
Mar 2024———2.50.4
Jun 2024———1.4—
Sep 2024———2.80.7
Dec 2024———5.50.7
Mar 20251.61.9—3.30.5
Jun 20250.50.7—1.80.8
Sep 20250.60.5—1.00.6
Dec 2025—0.5—0.50.3
Mar 2026—0.30.30.30.2
Jun 20260.2———0.4
Sep 20260.3———0.4

P/E, by reported quarter

  • RBZ Jewellers 13.4×
  • Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers 6.0×
  • PC Jeweller 14.5×
  • Vaibhav Global 12.2×
  • Radhika Jeweltech 10.3×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterRBZ JewellersManoj Vaibhav Gems N JewellersPC JewellerVaibhav GlobalRadhika Jeweltech
Dec 2021——28.1×36.8×9.5×
Mar 2022——26.2×26.0×10.9×
Jun 2022——−4.3×23.6×14.3×
Sep 2022——−45.3×35.6×11.7×
Dec 2022———35.8×12.3×
Mar 2023———40.4×12.1×
Jun 2023———48.5×15.5×
Sep 2023———63.3×13.2×
Dec 202320.7×21.8×—54.1×13.6×
Mar 202427.0×17.2×—45.6×17.6×
Jun 202423.7×13.7×−7.9×38.4×14.7×
Sep 202424.6×15.4×541.3×38.3×34.5×
Dec 202430.3×13.1×25.7×36.1×23.2×
Mar 202516.6×10.2×23.0×25.4×16.1×
Jun 202515.0×11.4×14.1×25.8×16.8×
Sep 202514.5×9.4×15.1×23.8×16.9×
Dec 202511.9×8.8×11.1×21.6×12.8×
Mar 20268.5×5.9×10.2×14.8×8.1×
Jun 20269.4×6.0×11.6×14.6×8.8×
Sep 202613.4×—14.5×12.2×10.3×

15 of 28 companies report PEG, 28 of 28 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

  1. 1Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers LtdMVGJL6.6×
  2. 2Senco Gold LtdSENCO8.4×
  3. 3Rajesh Exports LtdRAJESHEXPO8.6×
  4. 4Radhika Jeweltech LtdRADHIKAJWE8.8×
  5. 5Vaibhav Global LtdVAIBHAVGBL9.4×

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd KALYANKJIL2.228.3×Jun 2026
Titan Company Ltd TITAN1.973.5×Sep 2026
Rajesh Exports Ltd RAJESHEXPO1.725.5×Jun 2026
Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd SKYGOLD1.737.2×Sep 2026
Motisons Jewellers Ltd MOTISONS1.625.1×Jun 2026
Senco Gold Ltd SENCO1.49.2×Jun 2026
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd THANGAMAYL0.840.6×Sep 2026
D.P. Abhushan Ltd DPABHUSHAN0.710.3×Jun 2026
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Ltd TBZ0.719.6×Sep 2026
Radhika Jeweltech Ltd RADHIKAJWE0.410.3×Sep 2026
Vaibhav Global Ltd VAIBHAVGBL0.312.2×Sep 2026
PC Jeweller Ltd PCJEWELLER0.314.5×Sep 2026
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd MVGJL0.36.0×Jun 2026
RBZ Jewellers Ltd RBZJEWEL0.313.4×Sep 2026
SJ Corporation Ltd—1,830.5×Sep 2026
Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery Ltd—10.3×Dec 2025
Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd—12.4×Mar 2026
PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltd—20.6×Sep 2026
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd BLUESTONE—215.6×Sep 2026
P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd PNGJL—17.7×Sep 2026
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd SHRINGARMS—17.9×Sep 2026
Shanti Gold International Ltd SHANTIGOLD—10.6×Jun 2026
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd UTSSAV—10.3×Mar 2026
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited PNGSREVA—19.2×Sep 2026
Khazanchi Jewellers Ltd KHAZANCHI—17.4×Jun 2026
Advit Jewels Ltd RAMBHAJO—38.1×Sep 2026
Asian Star Company Ltd ASTAR—25.3×Jun 2026
Grover Jewells Ltd GJL unverified—30.7×Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Jewellery companies appear on?

Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies show up on 10 of our India lists. The most are on the gold & silver stocks list (20 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Diamond, Gems & Jewellery comparison names 7 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 3 of the 28 companies report on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so their ranks are marked stale. 1 uses at least one figure from a second source we could not check.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 3 companies have older fundamental reporting dates than the sector’s freshest reporters; their ranks carry a stale marker.
  • 1 company draws at least one figure from a second data source that does not cover enough of the same periods to check against the main one; it is marked unverified wherever that figure appears.
  • 2 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 28 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing21 cross-checked · 5 unverified · 2 withheld, of 28 graded companies.

1 of 28 companies draws at least one figure from a second data feed that could not be cross-checked against the primary source, because the two do not share enough reported history to compare. Those figures are marked unverified wherever they appear.

2 of 28 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Shanti Gold International Ltd (SHANTIGOLD): its two data sources disagree by up to 97% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Asian Star Company Ltd (ASTAR): its two data sources disagree by up to 17% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Jewellery stocks?

These 24 answers restate the Diamond, Gems & Jewellery comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 28 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Jewellery sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Diamond, Gems & Jewellery has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 48.1% over 52 weeks and by 24.4% over 13 weeks.

7 of 28 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (5 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 6 of the 19 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

Which Jewellery company is largest by revenue?

Rajesh Exports Ltd leads with revenue of ₹8,87,510 crore, based on 26 of 28 comparable companies through Jun 2026.

Which Jewellery company is growing fastest?

Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 25 of 28 comparable companies.

Which Jewellery company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

D.P. Abhushan Ltd ranks first at 72.7 out of 100, with 95.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Jewellery company has the lowest comparable PEG?

RBZ Jewellers Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.25, among 15 of 28 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Jewellery comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Jewellery index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Diamond, Gems & Jewellery, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 28 listed Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Jewellery stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, D.P. Abhushan Ltd comes first among 28 listed Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies, followed by Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Jewellery stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 28 listed Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Jewellery company is the biggest?

Rajesh Exports Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹8,87,510 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Titan Company Ltd at ₹92,417 crore. That covers 26 of 28 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.

Which Jewellery company has the best profit margins?

PC Jeweller Ltd has the highest operating margin at 29%, from 28 of 28 comparable companies. PC Jeweller Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +7 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Jewellery company makes the most profit?

Titan Company Ltd earns the most, at ₹5,760 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 26 of 28 comparable companies.

Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Jewellery company earns the highest return on capital?

Grover Jewells Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 46%, across 28 of 28 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Jewellery stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), RBZ Jewellers Ltd has the lowest at 0.25×. Only 15 of 28 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.

A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Jewellery sector beating the market?

Diamond, Gems & Jewellery has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 48.1% over the last 52 weeks and by 24.4% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Inside the sector, 7 of the 28 companies we track are beating the market on their own (5 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Jewellery stock has the strongest price momentum?

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Jewellery company has the highest 4-Factor score?

D.P. Abhushan Ltd scores 72.7 out of 100, with 95.6% of the evidence available, from 24.3 points on growth and earnings, 19 on capital efficiency, 12.1 on valuation and 17.3 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Jewellery companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 28 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Jewellery sector?

The 28 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies on this page carry ₹5,45,393 crore of combined market value. Titan Company Ltd is the largest at ₹3,93,866 crore, about 72% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

What is the Jewellery sector's P/E ratio?

The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 28 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies on this page is 20.6×, measured on the 28 that report a comparable figure.

A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past. Figures are as of 30 October 2026.

How is the Jewellery sector performing?

7 of the 28 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (5 have no relative-strength reading yet). Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.