Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 3 companies

Commercial Real Estate Stocks and Companies in India

There are 3 listed Commercial Real Estate stocks in India: Phoenix Mills (₹76,341 crore), NESCO (₹7,330 crore) and Nirlon (₹5,702 crore), at prices of 4 November 2026. 2 of the 3 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.

Commercial Real Estate: Phoenix Mills Ltd owns the largest revenue base; NESCO Ltd has the fastest current growth.

3Companies every listed company in this industry
₹89,000 crCombined market value all of them together
3/3Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
2/3Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high
2 of 3 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Commercial Real Estate stocks in India?

The largest Commercial Real Estate stocks in India by market value are Phoenix Mills (₹76,341 crore), NESCO (₹7,330 crore) and Nirlon (₹5,702 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.

  • Phoenix Mills: ₹1,957.20 | market value ₹76,341 crore | P/E 57.9
  • NESCO: ₹1,040.40 | market value ₹7,330 crore | P/E 18.2
  • Nirlon: ₹623.05 | market value ₹5,702 crore | P/E 20.3

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Is there a Nifty Commercial Real Estate index, and what is in it?

All 3 listed Indian Realty - Commercial companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Realty - Commercial index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. Phoenix Mills Ltd₹76,300 cr
  2. NESCO Ltd₹6,990 cr
  3. Nirlon Ltd₹5,700 cr

How many Commercial Real Estate companies are listed in India?

3 Commercial Real Estate companies in the Realty - Commercial industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 3 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Phoenix Mills (₹76,341 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Nirlon.

Every Realty - Commercial company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Phoenix Mills Ltd PHOENIXLTD₹76,341 crore
2. NESCO Ltd NESCO₹6,985 crore
3. Nirlon Ltd NIRLON₹5,702 crore

Download all 3 Commercial Real Estate companies (CSV)

How have Commercial Real Estate stocks moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 33% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 17% on average over the last four reported quarters.

Turning · ahead 2w

Price and the fundamentals both up. 2 of 3 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).

Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 2 weeks running; 2 of the 3 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 2 of those 3 pass the momentum test (2 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 2 of the 3 that report earnings.

Ahead of NIFTY 500 for 2 weeks after being behind, with 0 → 2 of 3 participating. Earnings confirming, 2 of 3 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Realty - Commercial against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Commercial Real Estate 203
  • NIFTY 500 184
Realty - Commercial against NIFTY 500
Week endingCommercial Real EstateNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025200200
14 Nov 2025193201
21 Nov 2025191201
28 Nov 2025195199
5 Dec 2025190196
12 Dec 2025195197
19 Dec 2025197200
26 Dec 2025196200
2 Jan 2026199202
9 Jan 2026195197
16 Jan 2026194191
23 Jan 2026186194
30 Jan 2026183197
6 Feb 2026188196
13 Feb 2026192196
20 Feb 2026190194
27 Feb 2026184189
6 Mar 2026179179
13 Mar 2026174179
20 Mar 2026175176
27 Mar 2026173176
3 Apr 2026177187
10 Apr 2026193192
17 Apr 2026199189
24 Apr 2026197190
1 May 2026203194
8 May 2026211189
15 May 2026205190
22 May 2026210190
29 May 2026204188
5 Jun 2026201190
12 Jun 2026200194
19 Jun 2026208194
26 Jun 2026206196
3 Jul 2026213196
10 Jul 2026214196
17 Jul 2026213192
24 Jul 2026208197
31 Jul 2026204199
7 Aug 2026203198
14 Aug 2026204197
21 Aug 2026205197
28 Aug 2026207195
4 Sep 2026205192
11 Sep 2026205192
18 Sep 2026205190
25 Sep 2026206183
2 Oct 2026202183
9 Oct 2026201187
16 Oct 2026204187
23 Oct 2026200180
30 Oct 2026203184

3Y

Realty - Commercial against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Commercial Real Estate 328
  • NIFTY 500 250
Realty - Commercial against NIFTY 500
Week endingCommercial Real EstateNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023200200
17 Nov 2023210201
1 Dec 2023213213
15 Dec 2023211215
29 Dec 2023214221
12 Jan 2024223223
26 Jan 2024212226
9 Feb 2024235228
23 Feb 2024238229
8 Mar 2024231224
22 Mar 2024222229
5 Apr 2024234239
19 Apr 2024237237
3 May 2024244237
17 May 2024244243
31 May 2024241241
14 Jun 2024264254
28 Jun 2024261261
12 Jul 2024269265
26 Jul 2024259269
9 Aug 2024254259
23 Aug 2024265270
6 Sep 2024271269
20 Sep 2024267278
4 Oct 2024255270
18 Oct 2024254261
1 Nov 2024255263
15 Nov 2024246251
29 Nov 2024270264
13 Dec 2024273262
27 Dec 2024267256
10 Jan 2025276246
24 Jan 2025273243
7 Feb 2025283239
21 Feb 2025270233
7 Mar 2025267231
21 Mar 2025275243
4 Apr 2025279233
18 Apr 2025283254
2 May 2025273252
16 May 2025284260
30 May 2025272261
13 Jun 2025281262
27 Jun 2025290269
11 Jul 2025295268
25 Jul 2025300263
8 Aug 2025305259
22 Aug 2025327260
5 Sep 2025319264
19 Sep 2025335265
3 Oct 2025308264
17 Oct 2025315271
31 Oct 2025319270
14 Nov 2025312273
28 Nov 2025315271
12 Dec 2025316268
26 Dec 2025318273
9 Jan 2026315268
23 Jan 2026301264
6 Feb 2026304266
20 Feb 2026307265
6 Mar 2026290244
20 Mar 2026283240
3 Apr 2026287255
17 Apr 2026321258
1 May 2026328264
15 May 2026332259
29 May 2026330257
12 Jun 2026324264
26 Jun 2026333266
10 Jul 2026346267
24 Jul 2026337268
7 Aug 2026329270
21 Aug 2026331269
4 Sep 2026331261
18 Sep 2026331258
2 Oct 2026326250
16 Oct 2026331254
30 Oct 2026328250

5Y

Realty - Commercial against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Commercial Real Estate 473
  • NIFTY 500 283
Realty - Commercial against NIFTY 500
Week endingCommercial Real EstateNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021200200
3 Dec 2021193195
31 Dec 2021197199
28 Jan 2022188198
25 Feb 2022185184
25 Mar 2022190193
22 Apr 2022197191
20 May 2022197176
17 Jun 2022190169
15 Jul 2022206183
12 Aug 2022209199
9 Sep 2022225202
7 Oct 2022215192
4 Nov 2022224201
2 Dec 2022226205
30 Dec 2022209199
27 Jan 2023213192
24 Feb 2023204190
24 Mar 2023203186
21 Apr 2023211194
19 May 2023230201
16 Jun 2023245210
14 Jul 2023240219
11 Aug 2023253218
8 Sep 2023270227
6 Oct 2023260225
3 Nov 2023267223
1 Dec 2023307242
29 Dec 2023309251
26 Jan 2024306256
23 Feb 2024343259
22 Mar 2024320260
19 Apr 2024341268
17 May 2024352275
14 Jun 2024381288
12 Jul 2024388300
9 Aug 2024366293
6 Sep 2024391305
4 Oct 2024368305
1 Nov 2024368298
29 Nov 2024388299
27 Dec 2024385290
24 Jan 2025393275
21 Feb 2025389264
21 Mar 2025397275
18 Apr 2025408288
16 May 2025409294
13 Jun 2025405297
11 Jul 2025425304
8 Aug 2025440294
5 Sep 2025460299
3 Oct 2025444299
31 Oct 2025460306
28 Nov 2025454307
26 Dec 2025458309
23 Jan 2026434299
20 Feb 2026442300
20 Mar 2026408272
17 Apr 2026463292
15 May 2026478293
12 Jun 2026467300
10 Jul 2026499302
7 Aug 2026474305
4 Sep 2026478296
2 Oct 2026470283
30 Oct 2026473283

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter July to September 2026: 133.6, from 2 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jul 2023100.0 (3 companies)
Oct 2023107.4 (3 companies)
Jan 2024113.8 (3 companies)
Apr 2024111.8 (3 companies)
Jul 2024114.4 (3 companies)
Oct 2024112.8 (3 companies)
Jan 2025106.5 (3 companies)
Apr 2025110.4 (3 companies)
Jul 2025129.7 (3 companies)
Oct 2025128.0 (3 companies)
Jan 2026132.4 (3 companies)
Apr 2026138.5 (3 companies)
Jul 2026133.6 (2 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 3 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Are Commercial Real Estate stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?

Realty - Commercial has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 11% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 7.5%. Nirlon Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +8.3%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

+7.5%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+11.0%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
2 of 3Stocks leading NIFTY 500
2 of 3Stocks leading the sector

Relative-strength score for the industry: 9.1 as of 30 October 2026 (narrowing, rising).

What is the bottom line on Commercial Real Estate stocks?

Realty - Commercial has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 11% over 52 weeks and by 7.5% over 13 weeks. 2 of 3 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of 3 are ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Commercial Real Estate stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Nirlon Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 79.3% evidence confidence.

  1. 1Nirlon LtdNIRLON · breaking out · favourable · 79% evidence72.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.5/35 · Revenue 5% · PAT 58% · OPM change 0 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.0/25 · ROCE 30.8% · OPM 78% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 20.3× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength 15.8/20 · RS sector 8.3% · RS bench 16.1% · 1Y 23.4% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.5 + 22 + 13.4 + 15.8 = 72.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD · turning · mixed, leaning good · 79% evidence64.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 12.9% · PAT 18.9% · OPM change 2 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 12.4% · OPM 62% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 57.9× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength 17.1/20 · RS sector 5.4% · RS bench 13.3% · 1Y 16.3% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 14.2 + 9.5 + 17.1 = 64.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3NESCO LtdNESCO · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 79% evidence46.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 10.6/35 · Revenue 13.1% · PAT −2.7% · OPM change −1 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROCE 18.5% · OPM 56% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 17.3× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength 3.9/20 · RS sector −14.9% · RS bench −8.2% · 1Y −27.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.6 + 19.1 + 12.5 + 3.9 = 46.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Commercial Real Estate share prices moved?

Nirlon Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Realty - Commercial at +23.4%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +16.1%. 2 of 3 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Realty - Commercial itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Nirlon 124
  • Phoenix Mills 110
  • NESCO 73
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100
Week endingNirlonPhoenix MillsNESCONIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100
14 Nov 2025999893100
21 Nov 20251009691101
28 Nov 2025999895100
5 Dec 202597979098
12 Dec 20251021009299
19 Dec 202510010392100
26 Dec 202510010490100
2 Jan 202610010792101
9 Jan 2026991078699
16 Jan 20261001058795
23 Jan 202698978497
30 Jan 202699938398
6 Feb 2026101988498
13 Feb 2026102988898
20 Feb 2026103988497
27 Feb 202699948394
6 Mar 202698908090
13 Mar 202697887590
20 Mar 202698877888
27 Mar 2026100857588
3 Apr 2026102867994
10 Apr 2026105998596
17 Apr 20261071018995
24 Apr 20261101008695
1 May 20261141009197
8 May 20261161039795
15 May 2026119989195
22 May 20261231019295
29 May 20261201008794
5 Jun 2026122998295
12 Jun 2026123998097
19 Jun 20261231068497
26 Jun 20261231078098
3 Jul 20261231168398
10 Jul 20261221218198
17 Jul 20261251178196
24 Jul 20261241137898
31 Jul 202612310779100
7 Aug 20261241077799
14 Aug 20261261077799
21 Aug 20261251097699
28 Aug 20261281087798
4 Sep 20261231107796
11 Sep 20261211078196
18 Sep 20261191068295
25 Sep 20261211127992
2 Oct 20261201097692
9 Oct 20261251027793
16 Oct 20261241077893
23 Oct 20261251067390
30 Oct 20261241107392

3Y

Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Nirlon 148
  • Phoenix Mills 195
  • NESCO 125
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100
Week endingNirlonPhoenix MillsNESCONIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023100100100100
17 Nov 202398114103101
1 Dec 202397117106107
15 Dec 202396114105107
29 Dec 202398112112111
12 Jan 202498124112111
26 Jan 202499114105113
9 Feb 2024104140108114
23 Feb 2024102145112114
8 Mar 2024101138109112
22 Mar 2024102127103115
5 Apr 2024102142107120
19 Apr 2024102155101118
3 May 2024107152107118
17 May 2024100156112121
31 May 2024100154108120
14 Jun 2024101177123127
28 Jun 2024102179117131
12 Jul 2024101194118133
26 Jul 2024101176116134
9 Aug 2024101167114130
23 Aug 2024104177119135
6 Sep 2024104179126134
20 Sep 202499184123139
4 Oct 202499166117135
18 Oct 202498160122131
1 Nov 2024100154125132
15 Nov 202498139127126
29 Nov 2024102165134132
13 Dec 2024103177129131
27 Dec 2024107169121128
10 Jan 2025115165125123
24 Jan 2025119151128121
7 Feb 2025123164126119
21 Feb 2025120158115117
7 Mar 2025118155116116
21 Mar 2025119166118122
4 Apr 2025128157119116
18 Apr 2025128161122127
2 May 2025125153117126
16 May 2025131154124130
30 May 2025124153117130
13 Jun 2025121159127131
27 Jun 2025120156141135
11 Jul 2025124148152134
25 Jul 2025123152156132
8 Aug 2025126141173130
22 Aug 2025131157183130
5 Sep 2025129151180132
19 Sep 2025128162194132
3 Oct 2025122156165132
17 Oct 2025119168167136
31 Oct 2025120167173135
14 Nov 2025118173159137
28 Nov 2025118173162136
12 Dec 2025121176157134
26 Dec 2025120184155136
9 Jan 2026118190148134
23 Jan 2026116172145132
6 Feb 2026120173144133
20 Feb 2026122172145132
6 Mar 2026117160137122
20 Mar 2026117154133120
3 Apr 2026121152135128
17 Apr 2026128178153129
1 May 2026135176155132
15 May 2026142173156129
29 May 2026143176148128
12 Jun 2026147175138132
26 Jun 2026147190138133
10 Jul 2026146213139133
24 Jul 2026148200134134
7 Aug 2026147189132135
21 Aug 2026149192131134
4 Sep 2026147193132131
18 Sep 2026142187141129
2 Oct 2026143192130125
16 Oct 2026148189133127
30 Oct 2026148195125125

5Y

Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Nirlon 167
  • Phoenix Mills 362
  • NESCO 158
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of all 3 companies, each started at 100
Week endingNirlonPhoenix MillsNESCONIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021100100100100
3 Dec 2021101929698
31 Dec 20211129193100
28 Jan 2022101889199
25 Feb 2022102888792
25 Mar 2022103968496
22 Apr 2022105949496
20 May 20221051018888
17 Jun 20221001008384
15 Jul 20221001119592
12 Aug 20229812192100
9 Sep 2022101129104101
7 Oct 2022961349296
4 Nov 20229914294101
2 Dec 202299138100103
30 Dec 20228313197100
27 Jan 2023971259296
24 Feb 2023941218695
24 Mar 2023981188393
21 Apr 20231021258597
19 May 202310913199100
16 Jun 2023112146102105
14 Jul 202310215899110
11 Aug 2023109158108109
8 Sep 2023115170115113
6 Oct 2023110166108113
3 Nov 2023111185104112
1 Dec 2023109218133121
29 Dec 2023110207141125
26 Jan 2024111212132128
23 Feb 2024115269141130
22 Mar 2024115235129130
19 Apr 2024115288127134
17 May 2024113289141137
14 Jun 2024114329155144
12 Jul 2024114360149150
9 Aug 2024114311144147
6 Sep 2024117333159152
4 Oct 2024112309148153
1 Nov 2024113286158149
29 Nov 2024115306168150
27 Dec 2024121313152145
24 Jan 2025134280161138
21 Feb 2025136293146132
21 Mar 2025134308149138
18 Apr 2025144298153144
16 May 2025147287157147
13 Jun 2025137295160148
11 Jul 2025140275191152
8 Aug 2025142262218147
5 Sep 2025146280227149
3 Oct 2025138289208150
31 Oct 2025135311218153
28 Nov 2025134321205154
26 Dec 2025135342195155
23 Jan 2026131319182149
20 Feb 2026138320182150
20 Mar 2026132285168136
17 Apr 2026144331193146
15 May 2026160321196147
12 Jun 2026166325174150
10 Jul 2026165395175151
7 Aug 2026166350167153
4 Sep 2026166359167148
2 Oct 2026161357164142
30 Oct 2026167362158142

The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Nirlon LtdNIRLON · ₹5,700 cr+23.4%1 year
  2. 2Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD · ₹76,300 cr+16.3%1 year
  3. 3NESCO LtdNESCO · ₹6,990 cr−27.6%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1Nirlon LtdNIRLON · ₹5,700 cr+16.1%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD · ₹76,300 cr+13.3%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3NESCO LtdNESCO · ₹6,990 cr−8.2%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Nirlon LtdNIRLON · ₹5,700 cr+8.3%vs sector
  2. 2Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD · ₹76,300 cr+5.4%vs sector
  3. 3NESCO LtdNESCO · ₹6,990 cr−14.9%vs sector

Why are Commercial Real Estate stocks moving?

An earnings-supported attempt at a second leg, still waiting for price confirmation and better institutional support. In the week of 5 October 2026, 66.7% of 3 Realty - Commercial companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 66.7% on 25 May 2026.

Realty - Commercial: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average

  • Beating the Nifty 500 66.7%
  • Above the 200-day average 33.3%
Realty - Commercial: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average
WeekBeating the Nifty 500Above the 200-day average
25 May 202666.7%66.7%
1 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
8 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
15 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
22 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
29 Jun 202666.7%66.7%
6 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
13 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
20 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
27 Jul 202666.7%66.7%
3 Aug 202666.7%66.7%
10 Aug 202666.7%66.7%
17 Aug 202666.7%66.7%
24 Aug 202666.7%66.7%
31 Aug 202666.7%66.7%
7 Sep 202666.7%66.7%
14 Sep 202666.7%66.7%
21 Sep 202666.7%66.7%
28 Sep 202666.7%66.7%
5 Oct 202666.7%33.3%

From our industry review of 10 October 2026.

What is changing for Commercial Real Estate companies?

Rent increases are the clearest shared driver: Phoenix expects growth from renewals and more occupied space, while Nirlon mainly relies on existing contracts. New buildings and a richer tenant mix are mainly Phoenix's story; Nirlon has no significant expansion planned. The evidence supports lasting rental income, but not an industry-wide step up in growth.

Realty - Commercial: what is changing, company by company
What is changingWhich companiesLasting?
More business from existing customersBoth companies with calls: Phoenix through lease renewals and Nirlon through contractual rent increases.looks lasting

From our industry review of 10 October 2026.

What did Commercial Real Estate managements say about July to September 2026?

1 of 3 Realty - Commercial companies held a results call for July to September 2026.

From the results calls for July to September 2026.

Is money moving into Commercial Real Estate stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, cut their stake by 3.7 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹2,565 crore in the last 12 months, 2% more than a year before.
  • Projects still being built grew 19% in a year.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 3 Realty - Commercial companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What to watch next in Commercial Real Estate stocks?

The next things that show whether the Realty - Commercial story is on course. First: Price clears the sideways-range high while strength against NIFTY 500 continues.

  • Phoenix's rent-paying office occupancy catches up toward its cited leased occupancy by March 2027.
  • Phoenix delivers mid-teens rental growth for FY27 and FY28.
  • Phoenix's early-2027 Bangalore addition opens and starts earning rent.
  • Nirlon clarifies its debt schedule before repayments start in May 2027.
  • Institutional ownership stops falling across the members.

What would change the story

A reported quarter with aggregate revenue and profit both below the same quarter a year earlier would break the earnings-backed second-leg call: rent and occupied space would no longer be carrying the recovery.

From our industry review of 10 October 2026.

Which Commercial Real Estate companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Phoenix Mills Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 3 Realty - Commercial companies compared here, at ₹4,582 crore. NESCO Ltd is next at ₹940 crore. NESCO Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 13.1%, so level and change sit with different companies. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Phoenix Mills Ltd is the largest at ₹4,582 crore, 387.4% ahead of NESCO Ltd. NESCO Ltd's growth is 13.1% from a ₹940 crore base, with 16 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Phoenix Mills Ltd · ₹4,582 croreLeader
387.4% versus #2 · NESCO LtdGap
6/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/3 companies · 48 observationsCoverage

What this means: Phoenix Mills Ltd is the size to compare against; NESCO Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Phoenix Mills Ltd's growth falls below NESCO Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Phoenix Mills ₹1,150 cr
  • NESCO ₹228 cr
  • Nirlon ₹169 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterPhoenix MillsNESCONirlon
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022———
Jun 2022———
Sep 2022———
Dec 2022₹684 cr₹143 cr₹144 cr
Mar 2023₹729 cr₹157 cr₹148 cr
Jun 2023₹811 cr₹137 cr₹148 cr
Sep 2023₹875 cr₹175 cr₹149 cr
Dec 2023₹986 cr₹178 cr₹152 cr
Mar 2024₹1,310 cr₹189 cr₹153 cr
Jun 2024₹904 cr₹141 cr₹157 cr
Sep 2024₹918 cr₹192 cr₹160 cr
Dec 2024₹975 cr₹207 cr₹161 cr
Mar 2025₹1,020 cr₹192 cr₹158 cr
Jun 2025₹953 cr₹193 cr₹163 cr
Sep 2025₹1,120 cr₹239 cr₹165 cr
Dec 2025₹1,120 cr₹248 cr₹170 cr
Mar 2026₹1,230 cr₹252 cr₹171 cr
Jun 2026₹1,080 cr₹212 cr₹168 cr
Sep 2026₹1,150 cr₹228 cr₹169 cr

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Phoenix Mills 3.4%
  • NESCO −4.6%
  • Nirlon 2.4%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterPhoenix MillsNESCONirlon
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022———
Jun 2022———
Sep 2022———
Dec 2022———
Mar 2023———
Jun 2023———
Sep 2023———
Dec 202344%24%5.6%
Mar 202479%20%3.4%
Jun 202411%2.9%6.1%
Sep 20244.9%9.7%7.4%
Dec 2024−1.1%16%5.9%
Mar 2025−22%1.6%3.3%
Jun 20255.4%37%3.8%
Sep 202521%24%3.1%
Dec 202515%20%5.6%
Mar 202621%31%8.2%
Jun 202613%9.8%3.1%
Sep 20263.4%−4.6%2.4%

3 of 3 companies report revenue, 3 of 3 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD₹4,580 cr
  2. 2NESCO LtdNESCO₹940 cr
  3. 3Nirlon LtdNIRLON₹674 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

  1. 1NESCO LtdNESCO13%
  2. 2Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD13%
  3. 3Nirlon LtdNIRLON5.0%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Phoenix Mills Ltd PHOENIXLTD₹1,150 cr3.4%Sep 2026
NESCO Ltd NESCO₹228 cr−4.6%Sep 2026
Nirlon Ltd NIRLON₹169 cr2.4%Sep 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Commercial Real Estate companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

Nirlon Ltd has the highest OPM among the 3 Realty - Commercial companies compared here, at 78%. Phoenix Mills Ltd is next at 62%. Phoenix Mills Ltd has the highest Margin change at +2 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Nirlon Ltd leads opm at 78%; Phoenix Mills Ltd leads margin change at +2 percentage points.

Nirlon Ltd · 78%Leader
25.8% versus #2 · Phoenix Mills LtdGap
2/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/3 companies · 60 observationsCoverage

What this means: Nirlon Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Nirlon 78%
  • Phoenix Mills 62%
  • NESCO 56%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterNirlonPhoenix MillsNESCO
Dec 202180%54%65%
Mar 202282%49%69%
Jun 202277%56%65%
Sep 202282%59%71%
Dec 202282%56%57%
Mar 202379%59%63%
Jun 202378%61%63%
Sep 202380%58%62%
Dec 202379%56%64%
Mar 202479%48%62%
Jun 202477%59%61%
Sep 202480%56%62%
Dec 202481%57%61%
Mar 202578%55%56%
Jun 202578%59%57%
Sep 202578%60%57%
Dec 202578%59%51%
Mar 202677%61%47%
Jun 202677%60%48%
Sep 202678%62%56%

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Nirlon 0.0 pp
  • Phoenix Mills +2.0 pp
  • NESCO −1.0 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterNirlonPhoenix MillsNESCO
Dec 2021+3.8 pp+5.8 pp+1.2 pp
Mar 2022+11.2 pp+3.7 pp+5.3 pp
Jun 2022+9.6 pp+19.0 pp+1.6 pp
Sep 2022+6.6 pp+7.3 pp+8.5 pp
Dec 2022+1.9 pp+1.8 pp−8.3 pp
Mar 2023−3.3 pp+10.3 pp−5.6 pp
Jun 2023+0.7 pp+4.8 pp−1.5 pp
Sep 2023−1.7 pp−0.5 pp−8.7 pp
Dec 2023−3.0 pp0.0 pp+7.0 pp
Mar 20240.0 pp−11.0 pp−1.0 pp
Jun 2024−1.0 pp−2.0 pp−2.0 pp
Sep 20240.0 pp−2.0 pp0.0 pp
Dec 2024+2.0 pp+1.0 pp−3.0 pp
Mar 2025−1.0 pp+7.0 pp−6.0 pp
Jun 2025+1.0 pp0.0 pp−4.0 pp
Sep 2025−2.0 pp+4.0 pp−5.0 pp
Dec 2025−3.0 pp+2.0 pp−10.0 pp
Mar 2026−1.0 pp+6.0 pp−9.0 pp
Jun 2026−1.0 pp+1.0 pp−9.0 pp
Sep 20260.0 pp+2.0 pp−1.0 pp

3 of 3 companies report OPM, 3 of 3 margin change.

OPM · highest

  1. 1Nirlon LtdNIRLON78%
  2. 2Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD62%
  3. 3NESCO LtdNESCO56%

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD+2.0 pp
  2. 2Nirlon LtdNIRLON0.0 pp
  3. 3NESCO LtdNESCO−1.0 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Nirlon Ltd NIRLON78%0.0 ppSep 2026
Phoenix Mills Ltd PHOENIXLTD62%+2.0 ppSep 2026
NESCO Ltd NESCO56%−1.0 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Commercial Real Estate companies earn the most profit?

Phoenix Mills Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 3 Realty - Commercial companies compared here, at ₹1,672 crore. NESCO Ltd is next at ₹403 crore. Nirlon Ltd has the highest Profit growth at 58%, so level and change sit with different companies. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Phoenix Mills Ltd earns the most, ₹1,672 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 314.9% above NESCO Ltd. Nirlon Ltd shows 58% growth from a profit base of ₹357 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Phoenix Mills Ltd · ₹1,672 croreLeader
314.9% versus #2 · NESCO LtdGap
7/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/3 companies · 48 observationsCoverage

What this means: Phoenix Mills Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Phoenix Mills ₹427 cr
  • NESCO ₹105 cr
  • Nirlon ₹72 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterPhoenix MillsNESCONirlon
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022———
Jun 2022———
Sep 2022———
Dec 2022₹211 cr₹70 cr₹54 cr
Mar 2023₹292 cr₹85 cr₹50 cr
Jun 2023₹291 cr₹76 cr₹50 cr
Sep 2023₹305 cr₹88 cr₹52 cr
Dec 2023₹345 cr₹94 cr₹52 cr
Mar 2024₹392 cr₹105 cr₹51 cr
Jun 2024₹315 cr₹70 cr₹50 cr
Sep 2024₹292 cr₹107 cr₹56 cr
Dec 2024₹353 cr₹110 cr₹58 cr
Mar 2025₹348 cr₹89 cr₹54 cr
Jun 2025₹321 cr₹96 cr₹58 cr
Sep 2025₹384 cr₹119 cr₹148 cr
Dec 2025₹366 cr₹105 cr₹69 cr
Mar 2026₹485 cr₹93 cr₹71 cr
Jun 2026₹394 cr₹100 cr₹69 cr
Sep 2026₹427 cr₹105 cr₹72 cr

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Phoenix Mills 11%
  • NESCO −12%
  • Nirlon −51%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterPhoenix MillsNESCONirlon
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022———
Jun 2022———
Sep 2022———
Dec 2022———
Mar 2023———
Jun 2023———
Sep 2023———
Dec 202364%34%−3.7%
Mar 202434%24%2.0%
Jun 20248.3%−7.9%0.0%
Sep 2024−4.3%22%7.7%
Dec 20242.3%17%12%
Mar 2025−11%−15%5.9%
Jun 20251.9%37%16%
Sep 202532%11%164%
Dec 20253.7%−4.6%19%
Mar 202639%4.5%31%
Jun 202623%4.2%19%
Sep 202611%−12%−51%

3 of 3 companies report net profit, 3 of 3 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD₹1,670 cr
  2. 2NESCO LtdNESCO₹403 cr
  3. 3Nirlon LtdNIRLON₹357 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

  1. 1Nirlon LtdNIRLON58%
  2. 2Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD19%
  3. 3NESCO LtdNESCO−2.7%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Phoenix Mills Ltd PHOENIXLTD₹427 cr11%Sep 2026
NESCO Ltd NESCO₹105 cr−12%Sep 2026
Nirlon Ltd NIRLON₹72 cr−51%Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Commercial Real Estate companies earn the best return on capital?

Nirlon Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 3 Realty - Commercial companies compared here, at 30.8%. NESCO Ltd is next at 18.5%. The same company also has the highest ROCE change, at +1 percentage points. 3 of 3 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Nirlon Ltd leads ROCE at 30.8%, 12.3 percentage points above NESCO Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Nirlon Ltd · 30.8%Leader
66.5% versus #2 · NESCO LtdGap
Not enough historyPersistence
3/3 companies · 0 observationsCoverage

What this means: Nirlon Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

No quarter-by-quarter ROCE chart yet: these companies have too few comparable reported quarters. The latest figures are in the table below.

Withheld from this chart: Phoenix Mills Ltd (PHOENIXLTD): its two data sources disagree by up to 26% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; NESCO Ltd (NESCO): its two data sources disagree by up to 21% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Nirlon Ltd (NIRLON): its two data sources disagree by up to 6.7% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

ROCE · highest

  1. 1Nirlon LtdNIRLON31%
  2. 2NESCO LtdNESCO19%
  3. 3Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD12%

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Nirlon LtdNIRLON+1.0 pp
  2. 2Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD+1.0 pp
  3. 3NESCO LtdNESCO−2.0 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Nirlon Ltd NIRLON31%+1.0 ppSep 2026
NESCO Ltd NESCO19%−2.0 ppSep 2026
Phoenix Mills Ltd PHOENIXLTD12%+1.0 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Commercial Real Estate stocks valued against growth and quality?

No company in this Realty - Commercial comparison reports a valuation figure this section can compare, so the PEG rank is empty. On P/E, NESCO Ltd is lowest at 17.3× at the latest share price, across 3 of 3 companies with a usable reading.

What the numbers say: There is not enough comparable evidence to name a reliable peg leader.

No comparable leaderLeader
Not enough peersGap
Not enough historyPersistence
0/3 companies · 0 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Phoenix Mills 53.6×
  • NESCO 18.1×
  • Nirlon 15.4×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterPhoenix MillsNESCONirlon
Dec 2021102.4×23.5×30.9×
Mar 202294.5×21.2×33.9×
Jun 202285.4×20.1×29.7×
Sep 202253.0×19.9×33.2×
Dec 202242.4×18.0×26.6×
Mar 202334.3×14.1×23.3×
Jun 202335.3×15.3×22.8×
Sep 202339.5×15.5×18.9×
Dec 202345.2×19.5×18.1×
Mar 202450.2×17.1×18.8×
Jun 202458.4×17.9×18.8×
Sep 202460.9×18.7×18.3×
Dec 202457.4×18.8×19.4×
Mar 202556.9×21.0×22.0×
Jun 202557.5×25.7×22.1×
Sep 202556.0×24.8×21.4×
Dec 202561.9×22.1×20.8×
Mar 202648.6×18.5×13.7×
Jun 202654.9×19.7×16.1×
Sep 202653.6×18.1×15.4×

0 of 3 companies report PEG, 3 of 3 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

Not enough comparable data.

P/E · lowest P/E

  1. 1NESCO LtdNESCO17.3×
  2. 2Nirlon LtdNIRLON20.3×
  3. 3Phoenix Mills LtdPHOENIXLTD57.9×

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyP/EReported
Phoenix Mills Ltd PHOENIXLTD53.6×Sep 2026
NESCO Ltd NESCO18.1×Sep 2026
Nirlon Ltd NIRLON15.4×Sep 2026

PEG is left out: no company here reports it on a comparable basis.

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Commercial Real Estate companies appear on?

Realty - Commercial companies show up on 4 of our India lists. The most are on the real estate, reit & cement list (3 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Realty - Commercial comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 3 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 3 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. 1 of the 5 ranked sections has fewer than three usable current readings.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 3 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
  • Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 3 Realty - Commercial companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing0 cross-checked · 0 unverified · 3 withheld, of 3 graded companies.

3 of 3 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Phoenix Mills Ltd (PHOENIXLTD): its two data sources disagree by up to 26% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; NESCO Ltd (NESCO): its two data sources disagree by up to 21% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Nirlon Ltd (NIRLON): its two data sources disagree by up to 6.7% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Commercial Real Estate stocks?

These 21 answers restate the Realty - Commercial comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 3 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Commercial Real Estate sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Realty - Commercial has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 11% over 52 weeks and by 7.5% over 13 weeks.

2 of 3 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of 3 are ahead of the industry itself.

Which Commercial Real Estate company is largest by revenue?

Phoenix Mills Ltd leads with revenue of ₹4,582 crore, based on 3 of 3 comparable companies through Sep 2026.

Which Commercial Real Estate company is growing fastest?

NESCO Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 13.1%, across 3 of 3 comparable companies.

Which Commercial Real Estate company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Nirlon Ltd ranks first at 72.7 out of 100, with 79.3% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

How much history does this Commercial Real Estate comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Commercial Real Estate index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Realty - Commercial, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 3 listed Realty - Commercial companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Commercial Real Estate stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Nirlon Ltd comes first among 3 listed Realty - Commercial companies, followed by Phoenix Mills Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Commercial Real Estate stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 3 listed Realty - Commercial companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Commercial Real Estate company is the biggest?

Phoenix Mills Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹4,582 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of NESCO Ltd at ₹940 crore. That covers 3 of 3 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.

Which Commercial Real Estate company has the best profit margins?

Nirlon Ltd has the highest operating margin at 78%, from 3 of 3 comparable companies. Phoenix Mills Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +2 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Commercial Real Estate company makes the most profit?

Phoenix Mills Ltd earns the most, at ₹1,672 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 3 of 3 comparable companies. Nirlon Ltd has the fastest profit growth at 58%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Commercial Real Estate company earns the highest return on capital?

Nirlon Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 30.8%, across 3 of 3 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Is the Commercial Real Estate sector beating the market?

Realty - Commercial has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 11% over the last 52 weeks and by 7.5% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members. Inside the sector, 2 of the 3 companies we track are beating the market on their own.

Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Commercial Real Estate stock has the strongest price momentum?

Nirlon Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Commercial Real Estate company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Nirlon Ltd scores 72.7 out of 100, with 79.3% of the evidence available, from 21.5 points on growth and earnings, 22 on capital efficiency, 13.4 on valuation and 15.8 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Commercial Real Estate companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 3 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Commercial Real Estate sector?

The 3 Realty - Commercial companies on this page carry ₹89,028 crore of combined market value. Phoenix Mills Ltd is the largest at ₹76,341 crore, about 86% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

How is the Commercial Real Estate sector performing?

2 of the 3 Realty - Commercial companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).

The sector itself is 11% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.