Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle share price today
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd · NSE: BLUESTONE · Diamond, Gems & Jewellery · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 23 October 2026
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle share price today: ₹690.65 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 13.9% in a year. Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle (NSE: BLUESTONE) is worth ₹10,551 crore, trades at a P/E of 100.7 and has closed between ₹403.45 and ₹930.40 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 4 months, higher than only 0% of past readings.
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 16 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been rising for 16 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 100% of its own last 4 months. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle share price today?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's share price was ₹690.65 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 16 weeks. That is 3.6% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 3 weeks running.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹403 and ₹930, and at that close it sat 55% of the way up from that low.
Nov 2026: ₹691, 3.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 16 weeks.
- Price ₹691
- 50-day avg ₹774
- 200-day avg ₹667
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹546 | ₹548 | ₹546 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹535 | ₹546 | ₹546 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹604 | ₹550 | ₹547 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹642 | ₹566 | ₹552 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹609 | ₹575 | ₹555 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹567 | ₹577 | ₹556 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹612 | ₹579 | ₹558 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹702 | ₹598 | ₹564 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹715 | ₹621 | ₹571 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹744 | ₹636 | ₹577 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹708 | ₹649 | ₹584 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹606 | ₹652 | ₹587 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹575 | ₹640 | ₹587 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹571 | ₹627 | ₹586 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹558 | ₹615 | ₹585 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹528 | ₹602 | ₹583 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹527 | ₹591 | ₹581 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹510 | ₹575 | ₹577 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹493 | ₹565 | ₹574 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹501 | ₹549 | ₹570 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹488 | ₹538 | ₹566 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹454 | ₹528 | ₹562 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹457 | ₹514 | ₹556 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹427 | ₹501 | ₹551 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹428 | ₹490 | ₹545 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹437 | ₹481 | ₹541 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹411 | ₹469 | ₹534 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹437 | ₹461 | ₹529 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹457 | ₹459 | ₹526 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹522 | ₹468 | ₹525 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹544 | ₹480 | ₹525 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹490 | ₹484 | ₹524 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹522 | ₹482 | ₹519 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹546 | ₹493 | ₹520 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹504 | ₹496 | ₹520 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹504 | ₹497 | ₹519 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹475 | ₹494 | ₹517 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹475 | ₹489 | ₹515 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹480 | ₹487 | ₹513 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹535 | ₹490 | ₹513 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹555 | ₹493 | ₹513 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹522 | ₹498 | ₹514 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹521 | ₹499 | ₹514 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹510 | ₹501 | ₹514 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹523 | ₹502 | ₹514 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹530 | ₹505 | ₹515 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹533 | ₹506 | ₹515 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹568 | ₹511 | ₹516 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹570 | ₹516 | ₹517 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹581 | ₹526 | ₹520 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹599 | ₹541 | ₹524 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹772 | ₹575 | ₹534 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹816 | ₹613 | ₹546 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹815 | ₹652 | ₹560 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹845 | ₹689 | ₹574 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹846 | ₹715 | ₹587 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹795 | ₹731 | ₹597 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹843 | ₹747 | ₹608 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹890 | ₹769 | ₹621 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹828 | ₹779 | ₹629 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹809 | ₹792 | ₹640 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹782 | ₹791 | ₹642 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹788 | ₹792 | ₹646 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹818 | ₹795 | ₹654 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹779 | ₹793 | ₹660 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹731 | ₹786 | ₹664 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹675 | ₹774 | ₹667 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹691 | ₹774 | ₹667 |
Price stage: Falling from Aug 2025 to Sep 2025; Rising from Sep 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Jan 2026 to Jun 2026; Sideways in Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 33 of 55 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −0.7% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +0.6% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −14.1% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −18.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −19.1% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −17.2% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −22.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −30.8% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −32.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −34.9% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −38.7% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −29.2% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −22.9% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −25.8% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −16.1% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −9.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +5.6% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +16.5% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +11.6% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +8.4% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +14.4% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +9.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | +12.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | +15.3% |
| 22 May 2026 | +15.7% |
| 29 May 2026 | +14.0% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +34.3% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +26.7% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +13.6% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −3.4% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −14.0% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −3.9% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +1.2% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −3.4% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +11.9% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +9.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +18.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +23.2% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +59.9% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +48.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +41.2% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +57.5% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +58.5% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +54.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +60.7% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +68.9% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +56.4% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +45.4% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +43.5% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +42.1% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +42.8% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +3.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −1.7% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −9.5% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −11.1% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +26% while the NIFTY 500 moved −4%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 16 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and promoters cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹745 crore, +45.1% on a year earlier.
Why: Sales rose mostly because higher gold prices made each piece cost more.
From the earnings call on 23 Oct 2026.
Profit up on a year earlier for 6 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹-4 crore, +91.6% on a year earlier.
Why: Profit improved because factory consolidation and cheaper logistics, hallmarking, certification and gateway costs helped the company keep more of each sale.
Next results: check whether stock sells faster as older stores mature, if gold prices stay stable.
From the earnings call on 23 Oct 2026.
Promoters cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 16.4% to 16.2% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
What are Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle's latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle reported revenue of ₹745 crore, up 45.1% from ₹514 crore a year earlier, and a loss of ₹4.37 crore.
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹745 crore | ₹514 crore | +45.1% |
| Profit | loss of ₹4.37 crore | loss of ₹52.1 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹−0.21 | ₹−3.42 | — |
| Operating margin | 12.6% | 7.8% | +4.7 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle's management discussed these results on a call held on 23 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle share price history?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle closed at ₹690.65 on 4 November 2026, up 13.9% from ₹606.25 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since August 2025 was ₹890.35 on 11 September 2026.
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹674.55 | +2.4% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹787.95 | −12.3% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹504.05 | +37.0% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹606.25 | +13.9% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 22 Aug 2025 | ₹546.35 | +26.4% |
| Highest weekly close since August 2025 · 11 Sep 2026 | ₹890.35 | −22.4% |
| Lowest weekly close since August 2025 · 20 Feb 2026 | ₹410.60 | +68.2% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 22 Sep 2026 | ₹930.40 | −25.8% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 24 Feb 2026 | ₹403.45 | +71.2% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
68 weekly closes from 22 August 2025 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle?
4 Nov 2026: Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle closed at ₹690.65, up 2.4% on the week and down 12.3% on the month. 23 Oct 2026: Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: Advertising around 4.5% of sales over next four years as medium-term goal.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 45.1% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle pay?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (22 August 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 2 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 23 October 2026, Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle's management guided: Advertising around 4.5% of sales over next four years as medium-term goal.
“It took us 15 years to reach our first 1 million customers. The next million will come much faster, not because we already have 1 million to rely on, but because we never take a single one of them for granted.”Gaurav Singh Kushwaha, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Marketing intensity broadly steady from Q2 through Q4 despite sales seasonality.
- Online to stay primary for brand and performance with no mass-media television, print or outdoor.
- Flagship concept to extend to one to two additional stores subject to learnings.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 23 October 2026.
Which stock lists is Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle on?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle is on one of our India lists: Gold & silver stocks.
Is Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle profitable?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd posted a net loss of ₹4.4 Cr in the Sep 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹13.0 Cr. That loss is 0.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹52.1 Cr. 7 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY26 profit ₹13.0 Cr
- Net profit ₹13.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY25 | −₹222 |
| FY26 | ₹13 |
Sep 2026: −₹4.4 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) −₹4.4
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | −₹59 |
| Sep 2024 | −₹84 |
| Dec 2024 | −₹27 |
| Mar 2025 | −₹51 |
| Jun 2025 | −₹35 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹52 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹69 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹31 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹6 |
| Sep 2026 | −₹4 |
How much revenue does Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle make, and is it growing?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd reported ₹745 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +45.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 1 years it has grown 37.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹2,436 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹2,912 Cr.
FY26 revenue ₹2,436 Cr (+37.6% on the year before), 37.6% a year over 1 years
- Revenue ₹2,436
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹1,770 |
| FY26 | ₹2,436 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 37.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 37.6% |
Sep 2026: ₹745 Cr (+45.1% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹745
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹348 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹373 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹587 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹461 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹493 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹514 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹749 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹681 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹737 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹745 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 45.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 41.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 37.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 27.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 49.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 45.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +42.5% on average, against 37.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle keep?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's operating margin was 12.6% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 4.7 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Across 2 years it has been between 4.3% and 16.0%.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +4.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −2.7 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 16.0%, within a range of 4.3% to 16.0% over 2 years
- Operating margin 16.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY25 | 4.3% |
| FY26 | 16% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +11.7 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | +11.7 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 12.6% (+4.7 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 12.55%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 0.57% |
| Sep 2024 | −1.18% |
| Dec 2024 | 8.52% |
| Mar 2025 | 5.44% |
| Jun 2025 | 11.11% |
| Sep 2025 | 7.81% |
| Dec 2025 | 22% |
| Mar 2026 | 18.25% |
| Jun 2026 | 14.5% |
| Sep 2026 | 12.55% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +4.7 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | +10.5 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +9.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +13.5 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +12.8 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +3.4 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +4.7 pts |
Is Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle's profit turning into cash?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 its operations used ₹199 Cr of cash, against ₹13.0 Cr of profit. After ₹329 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹528 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹199 Cr against profit ₹13.0 Cr
- Operating cash −₹199
- Net profit ₹13.0
- Free cash −₹528
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY25 | −₹666 | −₹222 | – |
| FY26 | −₹199 | ₹13 | −₹528 |
FY26: operating cash was −1,531% of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −1,531%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 | – | 100% |
| FY26 | −1,531% | 100% |
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 1.6× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle's cash go?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 659 days in FY26, up from 496 days in FY25. It spent ₹329 Cr on assets over the last 1 years. Customers take 1 days to pay, and stock sits for 700 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹2,436 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹6.7 Cr, so roughly ₹4,398 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 1 days to pay and stock sat for 700 days, about 23.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 659 days, longer than FY25's 496.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 700 days. Customers pay about 1 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 42 days. Together that makes the 659-day cycle.
FY26: a 659-day cash cycle, +163 days compared with FY25
- Cash cycle 659d
- Inventory days 700d
- Debtor days 1d
- Payable days 42d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY25 | 496d | 549d | 1d | 55d |
| FY26 | 659d | 700d | 1d | 42d |
Spending on assets: ₹329 Cr over the last 1 years, against ₹210 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹3.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's P/E is 100.7×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 220.7×, over 4 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 100.7× against a usual 220.7×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 106.5×
- Median 220.7×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | 165.2× | 220.7× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 197.2× | 220.7× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 210.0× | 220.7× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 202.1× | 220.7× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 209.0× | 220.7× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 222.1× | 220.7× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 204.9× | 220.7× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 208.4× | 220.7× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 206.4× | 220.7× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 220.9× | 220.7× |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 217.2× | 220.7× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 229.7× | 220.7× |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 232.2× | 220.7× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 223.6× | 220.7× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 220.9× | 220.7× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 225.2× | 220.7× |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 227.2× | 220.7× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 242.6× | 220.7× |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 237.1× | 220.7× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 229.2× | 220.7× |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 226.4× | 220.7× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 222.5× | 220.7× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 221.4× | 220.7× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 222.8× | 220.7× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 229.6× | 220.7× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 222.8× | 220.7× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 219.9× | 220.7× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 216.4× | 220.7× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 217.1× | 220.7× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 215.5× | 220.7× |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 221.7× | 220.7× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 220.6× | 220.7× |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 220.7× | 220.7× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 218.3× | 220.7× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 228.6× | 220.7× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 236.0× | 220.7× |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 235.7× | 220.7× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 237.2× | 220.7× |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 232.0× | 220.7× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 241.5× | 220.7× |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 224.8× | 220.7× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 232.2× | 220.7× |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 225.5× | 220.7× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 224.5× | 220.7× |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 229.3× | 220.7× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 242.6× | 220.7× |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 232.1× | 220.7× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 218.9× | 220.7× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 219.5× | 220.7× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 213.3× | 220.7× |
| 29 Sep 2026 | 218.7× | 220.7× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 215.6× | 220.7× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 213.8× | 220.7× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 214.5× | 220.7× |
| 6 Oct 2026 | 220.8× | 220.7× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 225.5× | 220.7× |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 216.8× | 220.7× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 221.8× | 220.7× |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 215.5× | 220.7× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 209.0× | 220.7× |
| 14 Oct 2026 | 211.0× | 220.7× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 211.0× | 220.7× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 211.3× | 220.7× |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 207.8× | 220.7× |
| 21 Oct 2026 | 200.7× | 220.7× |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 110.9× | 220.7× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 106.6× | 220.7× |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 110.5× | 220.7× |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 110.0× | 220.7× |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 106.5× | 220.7× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | – |
| 21 Jul 2026 | – |
| 22 Jul 2026 | – |
| 23 Jul 2026 | – |
| 24 Jul 2026 | – |
| 27 Jul 2026 | – |
| 28 Jul 2026 | – |
| 29 Jul 2026 | – |
| 30 Jul 2026 | – |
| 31 Jul 2026 | – |
| 3 Aug 2026 | – |
| 4 Aug 2026 | – |
| 5 Aug 2026 | – |
| 6 Aug 2026 | – |
| 7 Aug 2026 | – |
| 10 Aug 2026 | – |
| 11 Aug 2026 | – |
| 12 Aug 2026 | – |
| 13 Aug 2026 | – |
| 14 Aug 2026 | – |
| 17 Aug 2026 | – |
| 18 Aug 2026 | – |
| 19 Aug 2026 | – |
| 20 Aug 2026 | – |
| 21 Aug 2026 | – |
| 24 Aug 2026 | – |
| 25 Aug 2026 | – |
| 26 Aug 2026 | – |
| 27 Aug 2026 | – |
| 28 Aug 2026 | – |
| 31 Aug 2026 | – |
| 1 Sep 2026 | – |
| 2 Sep 2026 | – |
| 3 Sep 2026 | – |
| 4 Sep 2026 | – |
| 7 Sep 2026 | – |
| 8 Sep 2026 | – |
| 9 Sep 2026 | – |
| 10 Sep 2026 | – |
| 11 Sep 2026 | – |
| 15 Sep 2026 | – |
| 16 Sep 2026 | – |
| 17 Sep 2026 | – |
| 18 Sep 2026 | – |
| 21 Sep 2026 | – |
| 22 Sep 2026 | – |
| 23 Sep 2026 | – |
| 24 Sep 2026 | – |
| 25 Sep 2026 | – |
| 28 Sep 2026 | – |
| 29 Sep 2026 | – |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹7 |
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle business getting better or worse?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 7 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +37.6% in FY26
- Revenue growth 37.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 37.6% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 45.1%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 41.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 37.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 27.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 47.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 49.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 45.1% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 11.5%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −0.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 1.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 2.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 7.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 9.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 11.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 11.5% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +37.6% | — | — | — |
| Share price | +13.9% | — | — | — |
How much does Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle earn on its capital?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd earned a ROCE of 7% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 7.8 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a 0.5% net margin and 0.49× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 0.5% net margin × 0.49× asset turnover × 2.76× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 0.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 4.2% − 12.0% = −7.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
Q2 FY27: ROCE 8.9% (last 12 months)
- ROCE (12 months) 8.9%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Q1 FY25 | −2.2% |
| Q4 FY25 | −3.8% |
| Q2 FY26 | −0.3% |
| Q3 FY26 | – |
| Q4 FY26 | 6.4% |
| Q1 FY27 | – |
| Q2 FY27 | 8.9% |
Does Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle have too much debt?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd has total debt of ₹2,374 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹1,837 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 1.29× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 2.10 in FY25 to 1.33 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹2,399 Cr, 1.33× equity
- Total debt ₹2,399
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹1,915 |
| FY26 | ₹2,399 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.33×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY25 | 2.10× |
| FY26 | 1.33× |
Sep 2026: debt ₹2,374 Cr, debt-to-equity 1.29
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹2,374
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,718 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,915 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1,915 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,901 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,901 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2,399 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,984 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹2,374 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 1.29×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 5.30× |
| Mar 2025 | 2.10× |
| Jun 2025 | 2.10× |
| Sep 2025 | 1.14× |
| Dec 2025 | 1.14× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.33× |
| Jun 2026 | 1.10× |
| Sep 2026 | 1.29× |
What is the Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions cut their stake in Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd by 1.1 percentage points over 4 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 34.2% of the company. Promoters moved −0.1 points over the same period, to 16.2%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −1.1 points over 4 quarters, to 34.2%; Promoters: −0.1 points over 4 quarters, to 16.2%; Domestic institutions: +0.0 points over 4 quarters, to 32.5%. Promoters own under 20%, so this is a widely owned company where institutions, not a family, have the most say.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−1.1 points). They reduced their stake.
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 1.1 points over 4 quarters
- Promoters 16.21%
- Foreign inst. 34.18%
- Domestic inst. 32.49%
- Public 17.14%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 16.36% | 35.24% | 32.49% | 15.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 16.36% | 34.94% | 32.52% | 16.19% |
| Mar 2026 | 16.27% | 34.19% | 33.9% | 15.64% |
| Jun 2026 | 16.25% | 34.69% | 32.48% | 16.59% |
| Sep 2026 | 16.21% | 34.18% | 32.49% | 17.14% |
How far is Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle from balance-sheet trouble?
For Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle rank in its industry?
46.9 out of 100, rank 17 of 28 in Diamond, Gems & Jewellery, with 59% of the evidence available.
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd scores 46.9 out of 100 against the 28 companies it is compared with in Diamond, Gems & Jewellery, ranking 17. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 23 + 4.1 + 8.6 + 11.2 = 46.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle compared with?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle ranks 17 of 28 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 46.9 out of 100.
- 1D.P. Abhushan LtdDPABHUSHAN · leader · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence72.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 30.8% · Profit 94.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/25 · ROCE 39.6% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/E 18.5× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 17.3/20 · Lead over its industry 14.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 53.2% · 1 year 37.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 19 + 12.1 + 17.3 = 72.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Sky Gold & Diamonds LtdSKYGOLD · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence71.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.1/35 · Revenue 73.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 26.9% · Operating margin 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.9/20 · P/E 34.1× · PEG 1.71 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.3/20 · Lead over its industry 36.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 76.3% · 1 year 147.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.1 + 18.8 + 6.9 + 16.3 = 71.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery LimitedPNGSREVA · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 63% evidence70.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 39.2/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/31.25 · ROCE 22% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.2/25 · P/E 20.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 39.2 + 19 + 12.2 = 70.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 4Shanti Gold International LtdSHANTIGOLD · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 71% evidence67.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.1/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.5/25 · ROCE 33.9% · Operating margin 10% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 12.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.3/20 · Lead over its industry 1.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35% · 1 year 24% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.1 + 18.5 + 10.9 + 15.3 = 67.8 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 5Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri LtdTBZ · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 24.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 21.9% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 20.6× · PEG 0.72 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 19.5/20 · Lead over its industry 100.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 148.9% · 1 year 237.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 15.3 + 10.9 + 19.5 = 67.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Khazanchi Jewellers LtdKHAZANCHI · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 71% evidence66.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 24.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 34.8% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 17.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.8% · 1 year 7.3% · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 16.3 + 13.4 + 10.6 = 66.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7PC Jeweller LtdPCJEWELLER · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence62.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 29.3% · Profit 45.7% · Operating margin change 7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROCE 9.6% · Operating margin 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.2/20 · P/E 16.9× · PEG 0.32 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 14.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 54.2% · 1 year 33.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 10.3 + 13.2 + 18.2 = 62.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8RBZ Jewellers LtdRBZJEWEL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence61.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 30.3% · Profit 54% · Operating margin change -2.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 22% · Operating margin 14.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.4/20 · P/E 12.2× · PEG 0.23 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry -8.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.1% · 1 year 16.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 14.6 + 16.4 + 12 = 61.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Titan Company LtdTITAN · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence56.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.0/35 · Revenue 45% · Profit 55.1% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 20.5% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 67.5× · PEG 1.43 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.9/20 · Lead over its industry -21.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7.2% · 1 year 18.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26 + 14.1 + 9.8 + 6.9 = 56.8 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.5% and the one-year return is 18.8%. - 10Thangamayil Jewellery LtdTHANGAMAYL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence55.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.8/35 · Revenue 83.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.6/25 · ROCE 25.5% · Operating margin 5% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 35.3× · PEG 0.78 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.4/20 · Lead over its industry -20.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7% · 1 year 105.3% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.8 + 13.6 + 9.5 + 6.4 = 55.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -20.4% and the one-year return is 105.3%. - 11Senco Gold LtdSENCO · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence53.0out of 100
- 12Shringar House of Mangalsutra LtdSHRINGARMS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 73% evidence52.2out of 100
- 13P N Gadgil Jewellers LtdPNGJL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence52.1out of 100
- 14Kalyan Jewellers India LtdKALYANKJIL · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence49.9out of 100
- 15Motisons Jewellers LtdMOTISONS · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.0out of 100
- 16PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltdbasing · Evidence leans down · 72% evidence48.0out of 100
- 17Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd this pageBLUESTONE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence46.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.0/35 · Revenue 41.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 4.7 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.1/25 · ROCE 6.8% · Operating margin 12.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/E 98.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 19.4% · 1 year -4.7% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23 + 4.1 + 8.6 + 11.2 = 46.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 18Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers LtdMVGJL · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.8out of 100
- 19Radhika Jeweltech LtdRADHIKAJWE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.6out of 100
- 20Vaibhav Global LtdVAIBHAVGBL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence43.7out of 100
- 21SJ Corporation Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence42.4out of 100
- 22Rajesh Exports LtdRAJESHEXPO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 88% evidence36.7out of 100
- 23Asian Star Company LtdASTAR · turning · Most evidence points down · 78% evidence28.4out of 100
- 24Utssav CZ Gold Jewels LtdUTSSAV · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence63.7out of 100
- 25Uday Jewellery Industries LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence62.2out of 100
- 26Advit Jewels LtdRAMBHAJO · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 45% evidence58.9out of 100
- 27Grover Jewells LtdGJL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 34% evidence52.9out of 100
- 28Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence45.9out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Diamond, Gems & Jewellery, all 28 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle in size?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle is the 6th largest of 27 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: PC Jeweller, Thangamayil Jewellery and Sky Gold & Diamonds. Just below it: P N Gadgil Jewellers, D.P. Abhushan and Senco Gold.
Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies close in size
- PC Jeweller Ltd ₹15,182 crore
- Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd ₹13,847 crore
- Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd ₹13,678 crore
- Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd ₹10,312 crore
- P N Gadgil Jewellers Ltd ₹8,222 crore
- D.P. Abhushan Ltd ₹4,990 crore
- Senco Gold Ltd ₹4,803 crore
All 27 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Whirlpool of India Ltd ₹10,334 crore · Consumer Electronics
- JM Financial Ltd ₹10,315 crore · Finance - Investment Bankers
- Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd ₹10,312 crore
- Vinati Organics Ltd ₹10,286 crore · Speciality Chemicals
- Blackbuck Ltd ₹10,278 crore · Logistics
What else do people ask about Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle?
What is Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle's share price today?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's share price is ₹690.65, +13.9% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹10,551 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹403 to ₹930; today it is 55% of the way up from the low, 3.6% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle's latest quarterly results?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd reported revenue of ₹745 Cr and a net loss of ₹4.4 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −₹0.21. The operating margin was 12.6%, 4.7 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle's market cap?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹10,551 Cr at a share price of ₹690.65. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle performing?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's share price has been rising for 16 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 3 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹690.65, and it has been rising for 16 weeks. Its P/E of 100.7× is higher than 0% of its own last 0 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle?
Promoters own 16.2% of Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd, foreign institutions 34.2%, domestic institutions 32.5% and the public 17.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 1.1 percentage points over 4 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle have too much debt?
Yes, Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd has a lot of debt: its debt is 1.10× its equity, and its operating profit is 2 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹1,984 Cr against equity of ₹1,800 Cr.
Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle in its business cycle?
Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 16.0%, against a 2-year range of 4.3% to 16.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 12.6%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 16 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 4 months, higher than only 0% of past readings. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Advertising around 4.5% of sales over next four years as medium-term goal.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.