E-Commerce Stocks and Companies in India
There are 6 listed E-Commerce stocks in India: Lenskart Solutions (₹1.26 lakh crore), Meesho (₹1.08 lakh crore), Nykaa (₹1.01 lakh crore), Honasa Consumer, Brainbees Solutions and GNG Electronics, at prices of 6 November 2026. 3 of the 6 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).
E-Commerce: Meesho Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Lenskart Solutions Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest E-Commerce stocks in India?
The largest E-Commerce stocks in India by market value are Lenskart Solutions (₹1.26 lakh crore), Meesho (₹1.08 lakh crore) and Nykaa (₹1.01 lakh crore), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.
- Lenskart Solutions: ₹724.75 | market value ₹1.26 lakh crore | P/E 160.4
- Meesho: ₹233.48 | market value ₹1.08 lakh crore
- Nykaa: ₹353 | market value ₹1.01 lakh crore | P/E 305.3
- Honasa Consumer: ₹466.40 | market value ₹15,217 crore | P/E 60.3
- GNG Electronics: ₹584.35 | market value ₹6,662 crore | P/E 40.1
- Brainbees Solutions: ₹159.61 | market value ₹8,333 crore
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 6 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the E-Commerce stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG · ₹8,320 cr78.0of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and profit growth
- 2FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA · ₹1 lakh cr63.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and relative strength versus sector
- 3Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA · ₹15,700 cr61.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROCE
- 4Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART · ₹1.2 lakh cr55.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and revenue growth
- 5Meesho LtdMEESHO · ₹1.1 lakh cr45.1of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE improvement and margin improvement
- 6Brainbees Solutions LtdFIRSTCRY · ₹8,240 cr25.9of 100weak
Is there a Nifty E-Commerce index, and what is in it?
All 6 listed Indian New age - Platform - E-Retail companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty New age - Platform - E-Retail index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one.
- Lenskart Solutions Ltd₹1.2 lakh cr
- Meesho Ltd₹1.1 lakh cr
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd₹1 lakh cr
- Honasa Consumer Ltd₹15,700 cr
- GNG Electronics Ltd₹8,320 cr
- Brainbees Solutions Ltd₹8,240 cr
How many E-Commerce companies are listed in India?
6 E-Commerce companies in the New age - Platform - E-Retail industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 6 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Lenskart Solutions (₹1.25 lakh crore) and the smallest with a market value is Brainbees Solutions.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Lenskart Solutions Ltd LENSKART | ₹1.25 lakh crore |
| 2. Meesho Ltd MEESHO | ₹1.08 lakh crore |
| 3. FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd NYKAA | ₹1 lakh crore |
| 4. Honasa Consumer Ltd HONASA | ₹15,718 crore |
| 5. GNG Electronics Ltd EBGNG | ₹8,318 crore |
| 6. Brainbees Solutions Ltd FIRSTCRY | ₹8,236 crore |
How have E-Commerce stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 29% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 129% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 40 weeks running.
Price and the fundamentals both up. 5 of 6 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 40 weeks running; 5 of the 6 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 5 of those 6 pass the momentum test (1 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 5 of the 6 that report earnings.
Ahead of NIFTY 500 for 40 weeks running and +52.0% over a year, with 4 → 5 of 6 stocks participating. Earnings confirming, 5 of 6 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
New age - Platform - E-Retail against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- E-Commerce 281
- NIFTY 500 183
| Week ending | E-Commerce | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 198 | 200 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 197 | 198 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 190 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 182 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 202 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 198 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 199 | 201 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 192 | 196 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 188 | 190 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 181 | 193 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 182 | 196 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 195 | 195 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 200 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 196 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 202 | 188 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 194 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 189 | 178 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 198 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 194 | 175 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 194 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 214 | 191 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 218 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 216 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 220 | 193 |
| 8 May 2026 | 222 | 188 |
| 15 May 2026 | 216 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 229 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 224 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 218 | 189 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 219 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 232 | 193 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 241 | 195 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 253 | 195 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 257 | 195 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 247 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 248 | 196 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 247 | 198 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 252 | 197 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 259 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 265 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 263 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 263 | 191 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 269 | 191 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 271 | 189 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 269 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 266 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 272 | 186 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 272 | 186 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 257 | 179 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 264 | 183 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 281 | 183 |
3Y
New age - Platform - E-Retail against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- E-Commerce 299
- NIFTY 500 248
| Week ending | E-Commerce | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 245 | 203 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 226 | 213 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 234 | 219 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 240 | 221 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 247 | 221 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 232 | 228 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 225 | 228 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 225 | 231 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 207 | 223 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 223 | 234 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 232 | 232 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 241 | 238 |
| 10 May 2024 | 236 | 235 |
| 24 May 2024 | 236 | 241 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 239 | 249 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 246 | 255 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 257 | 261 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 251 | 260 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 265 | 259 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 264 | 265 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 276 | 269 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 275 | 271 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 262 | 275 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 261 | 269 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 240 | 258 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 233 | 249 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 193 | 257 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 209 | 265 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 213 | 254 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 212 | 252 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 195 | 243 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 193 | 247 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 176 | 235 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 167 | 230 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 167 | 237 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 177 | 241 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 170 | 243 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 176 | 250 |
| 9 May 2025 | 177 | 255 |
| 23 May 2025 | 210 | 258 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 214 | 265 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 196 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 201 | 267 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 206 | 266 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 196 | 257 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 204 | 263 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 212 | 259 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 221 | 266 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 211 | 260 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 220 | 265 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 211 | 272 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 208 | 270 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 211 | 272 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 202 | 266 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 215 | 271 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 212 | 272 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 201 | 258 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 193 | 266 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 213 | 265 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 215 | 255 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 201 | 242 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 207 | 238 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 228 | 259 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 230 | 257 |
| 8 May 2026 | 236 | 256 |
| 22 May 2026 | 244 | 257 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 232 | 256 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 247 | 262 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 269 | 265 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 263 | 260 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 263 | 269 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 276 | 267 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 280 | 264 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 286 | 259 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 287 | 248 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 290 | 253 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 274 | 243 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 299 | 248 |
5Y
New age - Platform - E-Retail against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- E-Commerce 136
- NIFTY 500 291
| Week ending | E-Commerce | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 199 | 199 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 189 | 208 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 177 | 200 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 142 | 186 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 159 | 204 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 159 | 191 |
| 27 May 2022 | 127 | 187 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 135 | 178 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 137 | 190 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 132 | 201 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 128 | 204 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 114 | 200 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 117 | 208 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 99 | 212 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 87 | 203 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 80 | 200 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 85 | 198 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 70 | 196 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 69 | 203 |
| 26 May 2023 | 71 | 210 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 84 | 216 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 82 | 226 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 75 | 225 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 87 | 232 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 83 | 231 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 84 | 233 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 102 | 249 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 109 | 259 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 105 | 267 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 102 | 271 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 101 | 274 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 109 | 279 |
| 24 May 2024 | 107 | 283 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 111 | 298 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 114 | 305 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 120 | 311 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 125 | 318 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 118 | 315 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 106 | 291 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 95 | 310 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 96 | 296 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 88 | 290 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 76 | 269 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 80 | 283 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 80 | 293 |
| 23 May 2025 | 95 | 303 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 89 | 310 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 93 | 311 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 92 | 308 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 100 | 312 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 100 | 311 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 94 | 317 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 92 | 311 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 96 | 319 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 88 | 312 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 98 | 299 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 94 | 278 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 105 | 302 |
| 22 May 2026 | 111 | 301 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 112 | 307 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 120 | 305 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 125 | 313 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 130 | 304 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 132 | 296 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 136 | 291 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 151.6, from 2 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jan 2025 | 100.0 (1 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 105.0 (2 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 110.4 (2 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 128.4 (2 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 126.2 (2 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 136.0 (2 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 151.6 (2 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 6 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are E-Commerce stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
New age - Platform - E-Retail has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 44.2% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 16.1%. GNG Electronics Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +24.4%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 21.2 as of 30 October 2026 (consolidation, falling).
What is the bottom line on E-Commerce stocks?
New age - Platform - E-Retail has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 44.2% over 52 weeks and by 16.1% over 13 weeks. 3 of 6 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 3 of the 4 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each E-Commerce stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
GNG Electronics Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 80% evidence confidence.
- 1GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG · leader · favourable · 80% evidence78.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.8/35 · Revenue 39.9% · PAT 93% · OPM change 4 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.2/25 · ROCE 20.2% · OPM 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 50.1× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 24.4% · RS bench 50.4% · 1Y 96.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.8 + 18.2 + 10 + 20 = 78 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA · leader · mixed, leaning good · 72% evidence63.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 28.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.0/25 · ROCE 17.2% · OPM 9% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 303× · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 13.6/20 · RS sector 3.6% · RS bench 28.7% · 1Y 41.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 15 + 10 + 13.6 = 63.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA · turning · mixed, leaning good · 90% evidence61.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/35 · Revenue 21.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change 4.8 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROCE 19.2% · OPM 13.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.4/20 · P/E 62.3× · PEG 2.33 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · RS sector 2.4% · RS bench 25.6% · 1Y 55.5% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.8 + 14.9 + 7.4 + 11.7 = 61.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 70% evidence55.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.1/43.75 · Revenue 40.6% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/31.25 · ROCE 8.1% · OPM 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.3/25 · P/E 159× · PEG 3.17 · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.1 + 17.3 + 6.3 = 55.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 5Meesho LtdMEESHO · breaking out · provisional · 51% evidence45.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.3/43.75 · Revenue 39.8% · PAT 56.7% · OPM change 9 pp · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 0.3/31.25 · ROCE −40% · OPM −6% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.3 + 0.3 + 12.5 = 45.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6Brainbees Solutions LtdFIRSTCRY · quiet · weak · 61% evidence25.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.7/35 · Revenue 11.7% · PAT 29.2% · OPM change 1 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.2/25 · ROCE 0.6% · OPM 2.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · RS sector −44.9% · RS bench −28.9% · 1Y −54.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.7 + 5.2 + 10 + 0 = 25.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have E-Commerce share prices moved?
GNG Electronics Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in New age - Platform - E-Retail at +96.9%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +50.4%. 3 of 6 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against New age - Platform - E-Retail itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- GNG Electronics 195
- Lenskart Solutions 166
- Honasa Consumer 161
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures 143
- Meesho 135
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | GNG Electronics | Lenskart Solutions | Honasa Consumer | FSN E-Commerce Ventures | Meesho | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 98 | 100 | 107 | 106 | – | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 96 | 102 | 105 | 109 | – | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 98 | 100 | 106 | 109 | – | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 93 | 102 | 100 | 103 | – | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 83 | 99 | 95 | 102 | 100 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 89 | 114 | 99 | 101 | 136 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 93 | 110 | 98 | 105 | 120 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 92 | 111 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 85 | 112 | 106 | 103 | 103 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 84 | 110 | 104 | 103 | 98 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 75 | 104 | 99 | 95 | 103 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 76 | 107 | 101 | 98 | 100 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 95 | 112 | 104 | 113 | 93 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 100 | 123 | 110 | 110 | 93 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 107 | 120 | 110 | 108 | 96 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 114 | 131 | 111 | 108 | 97 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 104 | 127 | 106 | 103 | 97 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 115 | 122 | 98 | 97 | 83 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 113 | 129 | 106 | 98 | 88 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 110 | 125 | 109 | 97 | 88 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 109 | 119 | 111 | 100 | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 121 | 134 | 126 | 106 | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 126 | 131 | 126 | 110 | 99 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 114 | 131 | 127 | 107 | 109 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 126 | 126 | 124 | 108 | 117 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 125 | 120 | 131 | 111 | 121 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 124 | 115 | 129 | 111 | 116 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 133 | 126 | 140 | 113 | 121 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 130 | 128 | 148 | 107 | 111 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 125 | 124 | 152 | 107 | 101 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 128 | 121 | 151 | 111 | 101 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 149 | 125 | 152 | 123 | 105 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 168 | 124 | 153 | 123 | 113 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 190 | 130 | 169 | 126 | 113 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 188 | 133 | 172 | 134 | 118 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 161 | 131 | 171 | 131 | 114 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 170 | 136 | 164 | 131 | 112 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 157 | 137 | 164 | 136 | 110 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 156 | 139 | 174 | 136 | 116 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 167 | 150 | 184 | 135 | 116 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 180 | 162 | 176 | 136 | 125 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 188 | 156 | 172 | 136 | 126 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 178 | 167 | 172 | 135 | 127 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 201 | 167 | 172 | 140 | 132 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 208 | 173 | 175 | 133 | 130 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 198 | 166 | 170 | 136 | 132 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 209 | 169 | 156 | 131 | 133 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 203 | 166 | 171 | 139 | 141 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 210 | 158 | 165 | 140 | 138 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 202 | 153 | 158 | 130 | 130 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 195 | 166 | 161 | 143 | 135 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- GNG Electronics 211
- Lenskart Solutions 166
- Honasa Consumer 138
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures 236
- Meesho 135
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | GNG Electronics | Lenskart Solutions | Honasa Consumer | FSN E-Commerce Ventures | Meesho | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | – | – | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | – | – | 104 | 113 | – | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – | – | 125 | 119 | – | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | – | – | 127 | 119 | – | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | – | – | 137 | 117 | – | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | – | – | 148 | 126 | – | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | – | – | 151 | 109 | – | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | – | – | 135 | 101 | – | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | – | – | 139 | 102 | – | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | – | – | 122 | 105 | – | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | – | – | 115 | 110 | – | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | – | – | 126 | 114 | – | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | – | – | 121 | 113 | – | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | – | – | 131 | 117 | – | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | – | – | 127 | 119 | – | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | – | – | 138 | 111 | – | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | – | – | 134 | 115 | – | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | – | – | 135 | 119 | – | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | – | – | 148 | 121 | – | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | – | – | 145 | 123 | – | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | – | – | 148 | 129 | – | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | – | – | 146 | 153 | – | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | – | – | 165 | 146 | – | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | – | – | 149 | 134 | – | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | – | – | 133 | 129 | – | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | – | – | 132 | 124 | – | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | – | – | 123 | 124 | – | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | – | – | 116 | 115 | – | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | – | – | 82 | 116 | – | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | – | – | 77 | 113 | – | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | – | – | 77 | 108 | – | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | – | – | 75 | 114 | – | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | – | – | 76 | 113 | – | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | – | – | 67 | 117 | – | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | – | – | 70 | 111 | – | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | – | – | 70 | 111 | – | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | – | – | 69 | 116 | – | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | – | – | 73 | 119 | – | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | – | – | 73 | 128 | – | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | – | – | 79 | 130 | – | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | – | – | 82 | 136 | – | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | – | – | 99 | 137 | – | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | – | – | 96 | 131 | – | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | – | – | 97 | 141 | – | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | – | – | 92 | 146 | – | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | – | – | 82 | 143 | – | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 102 | – | 81 | 136 | – | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 110 | – | 93 | 152 | – | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 117 | – | 93 | 163 | – | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 121 | – | 94 | 164 | – | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 113 | – | 91 | 162 | – | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 103 | – | 87 | 176 | – | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 107 | – | 89 | 167 | – | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 106 | 100 | 91 | 175 | – | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 106 | 100 | 90 | 180 | – | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 89 | 99 | 81 | 169 | 100 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 101 | 110 | 84 | 175 | 120 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 92 | 112 | 90 | 171 | 103 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 81 | 104 | 85 | 158 | 103 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 103 | 112 | 89 | 187 | 93 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 116 | 120 | 94 | 179 | 96 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 112 | 127 | 91 | 171 | 97 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 122 | 129 | 90 | 163 | 88 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 118 | 119 | 95 | 166 | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 137 | 131 | 108 | 182 | 99 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 136 | 126 | 106 | 178 | 117 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 134 | 115 | 110 | 183 | 116 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 141 | 128 | 127 | 177 | 111 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 138 | 121 | 129 | 184 | 101 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 181 | 124 | 130 | 203 | 113 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 203 | 133 | 147 | 222 | 118 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 183 | 136 | 140 | 217 | 112 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 168 | 139 | 149 | 225 | 116 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 194 | 162 | 150 | 225 | 125 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 192 | 167 | 147 | 224 | 127 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 225 | 173 | 149 | 220 | 130 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 226 | 169 | 133 | 218 | 133 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 227 | 158 | 141 | 232 | 138 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 211 | 166 | 138 | 236 | 135 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- GNG Electronics 211
- Lenskart Solutions 166
- Honasa Consumer 138
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures 89
- Meesho 135
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | GNG Electronics | Lenskart Solutions | Honasa Consumer | FSN E-Commerce Ventures | Meesho | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | – | – | – | 100 | – | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | – | – | – | 98 | – | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | – | – | – | 89 | – | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | – | – | – | 70 | – | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | – | – | – | 55 | – | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | – | – | – | 68 | – | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | – | – | – | 78 | – | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | – | – | – | 62 | – | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | – | – | – | 58 | – | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | – | – | – | 60 | – | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | – | – | – | 59 | – | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | – | – | – | 57 | – | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | – | – | – | 54 | – | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | – | – | – | 47 | – | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | – | – | – | 45 | – | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | – | – | – | 39 | – | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | – | – | – | 32 | – | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | – | – | – | 36 | – | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | – | – | – | 35 | – | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | – | – | – | 31 | – | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | – | – | – | 33 | – | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | – | – | – | 37 | – | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | – | – | – | 37 | – | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | – | – | – | 37 | – | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | – | – | – | 37 | – | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | – | – | – | 38 | – | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | – | – | – | 36 | – | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – | – | 125 | 45 | – | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | – | – | 137 | 44 | – | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | – | – | 151 | 41 | – | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | – | – | 139 | 39 | – | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | – | – | 115 | 42 | – | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | – | – | 121 | 43 | – | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | – | – | 127 | 45 | – | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | – | – | 134 | 44 | – | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | – | – | 148 | 46 | – | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | – | – | 148 | 49 | – | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | – | – | 165 | 55 | – | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | – | – | 133 | 49 | – | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | – | – | 123 | 47 | – | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | – | – | 82 | 44 | – | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | – | – | 77 | 41 | – | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | – | – | 76 | 43 | – | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | – | – | 70 | 42 | – | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | – | – | 69 | 44 | – | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | – | – | 73 | 48 | – | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | – | – | 82 | 51 | – | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | – | – | 96 | 50 | – | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | – | – | 92 | 55 | – | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 102 | – | 81 | 51 | – | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 117 | – | 93 | 62 | – | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 113 | – | 91 | 61 | – | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 107 | – | 89 | 63 | – | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 106 | 100 | 90 | 68 | – | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 101 | 110 | 84 | 66 | 120 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 81 | 104 | 85 | 60 | 103 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 116 | 120 | 94 | 68 | 96 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 122 | 129 | 90 | 61 | 88 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 137 | 131 | 108 | 69 | 99 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 134 | 115 | 110 | 69 | 116 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 138 | 121 | 129 | 70 | 101 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 203 | 133 | 147 | 84 | 118 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 168 | 139 | 149 | 85 | 116 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 192 | 167 | 147 | 85 | 127 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 226 | 169 | 133 | 82 | 133 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 211 | 166 | 138 | 89 | 135 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG · ₹8,320 cr+96.9%1 year
- 2Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART · ₹1.2 lakh cr+65.8%1 year
- 3Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA · ₹15,700 cr+55.5%1 year
- 4FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA · ₹1 lakh cr+41.5%1 year
- 5Meesho LtdMEESHO · ₹1.1 lakh cr+35.1%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG · ₹8,320 cr+50.4%vs NIFTY 500
- 2FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA · ₹1 lakh cr+28.7%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA · ₹15,700 cr+25.6%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Brainbees Solutions LtdFIRSTCRY · ₹8,240 cr−28.9%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG · ₹8,320 cr+24.4%vs sector
- 2FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA · ₹1 lakh cr+3.6%vs sector
- 3Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA · ₹15,700 cr+2.4%vs sector
- 4Brainbees Solutions LtdFIRSTCRY · ₹8,240 cr−44.9%vs sector
Why are E-Commerce stocks moving?
A breakout already several months old, supported by improving operations but limited by short and inconsistent industry history. In the week of 5 October 2026, 75% of 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 66.7% on 25 May 2026.
New age - Platform - E-Retail is one of the Top 25 sectors in our latest review.
New age - Platform - E-Retail: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average
- Beating the Nifty 500 75%
- Above the 200-day average 83.3%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2026 | 66.7% | 83.3% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 83.3% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 83.3% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 66.7% | 83.3% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 66.7% | 83.3% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 66.7% | 83.3% |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 75% | 83.3% |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 75% | 83.3% |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 75% | 83.3% |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 75% | 83.3% |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 75% | 83.3% |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 75% | 83.3% |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 75% | 83.3% |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 75% | 83.3% |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 75% | 83.3% |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 75% | 83.3% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 75% | 83.3% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 75% | 83.3% |
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
What is changing for E-Commerce companies?
Nykaa and Lenskart describe lasting efficiency gains; FirstCry faces margin pressure, while Meesho intends to give future savings to customers rather than keep all of them as profit.
| What is changing | Which companies | Lasting? |
|---|---|---|
| New regions and countries | GNG, Lenskart, Nykaa and FirstCry describe wider geographic reach. | looks lasting |
| Costs spread over more sales | Four of six companies describe a benefit: Lenskart, Nykaa, Meesho and Honasa. | too early to call |
| Higher-value products and a better mix | Lenskart, Nykaa, Honasa and GNG describe a more profitable product, channel or geographic mix. | too early to call |
| New products | Lenskart and Honasa identify active launches; GNG's newer offerings remain less proven. | too early to call |
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
What did E-Commerce managements say about July to September 2026?
2 of 7 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Meesho guided: FY27 contribution margin substantially better than FY26, restoring lost logistics spread to about FY25 level.
Meesho call 28 October 2026
“On overall logistics costs, when we did the IPO, we communicated that, as a company, investors should expect us to keep reducing logistics costs every quarter indefinitely, irrespective of the environment.”Vidit Aatrey
Guided: FY27 contribution margin substantially better than FY26, restoring lost logistics spread to about FY25 level.
AceVector call 27 October 2026
“The platform maintains a healthy contribution margin of 10% of NMV, with an average selling price of nearly 400 rupees, which results in a healthy unit contribution margin of 40 rupees on every order.”Achinte Sethia
Guided: Uniware growth 15% plus and Shipway growth 20% plus from January to March 2027 onwards.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into E-Commerce stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 6.3 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 0.9 points.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹3,128 crore in the last 12 months, 33% less than a year before.
- Projects still being built shrank 7% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
Which other industries affect E-Commerce stocks?
2 chains of cause and effect link New age - Platform - E-Retail to other industries right now. Gold duty gains can hide weaker recurring retail profits. For New age - Platform - E-Retail: Nykaa's own-brand improvement offers a separate recurring-profit comparison, without proven spending transfers from jewellery.
Gold duty gains can hide weaker recurring retail profits helps New age - Platform - E-Retail
What started it: India raised gold customs duty from 6% to 15% in May 2026. The previous assessment reported Titan's ₹407 crore inventory gain and management's expectation that it would reverse over the following 2 to 3 quarters.
For New age - Platform - E-Retail: Nykaa's own-brand improvement offers a separate recurring-profit comparison, without proven spending transfers from jewellery.
Also affected: Diamond, Gems & Jewellery (helps), Watches (helps), Diamond, Gems & Jewellery (hurts)
⚠ estimate Evidence: medium.
hurts New age - Platform - E-Retail
What started it: October 7, 2026 policy coverage warned that a weak southwest monsoon and strong El Niño conditions may affect winter crops and rural demand. The RBI forecast October–December inflation at 6.0%; this is a forecast, not an actual reading.
For New age - Platform - E-Retail: Higher food spending could reduce discretionary purchases, with no measured company impact yet supplied.
Also affected: Agricultural Processing - Maize (hurts), Alcoholic Beverages (hurts), Retail - Electronics (hurts)
⚠ estimate Evidence: low.
From our cross-industry review of 10 October 2026.
What to watch next in E-Commerce stocks?
The next things that show whether the New age - Platform - E-Retail story is on course. First: Nykaa's next report: whether Fashion remains profitable and faster delivery expands without margin dilution.
- FirstCry's third-quarter FY27 report: whether promised raw-material cost recovery reaches margins.
- Meesho's combined second- and third-quarter growth and delivery-cost performance as festive timing changes.
- GNG's next report: whether debt and inventory stabilize and margin disclosures reconcile.
What would change the story
A next full-quarter combined loss alongside an operating margin below the June 2025 level of 3.48%, despite revenue remaining above that quarter's ₹9,323 crore, would break the call: growth would again be failing to cover costs rather than sustaining the profit turn.
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
Which E-Commerce companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Meesho Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies compared here, at ₹14,894 crore. FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd is next at ₹11,309 crore. Lenskart Solutions Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 40.6%, so level and change sit with different companies. Its Revenue series carries 10 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Meesho Ltd is the largest at ₹14,894 crore, 31.7% ahead of FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. Lenskart Solutions Ltd's growth is 40.6% from a ₹10,383 crore base, with 10 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Meesho Ltd is the size to compare against; Lenskart Solutions Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Meesho Ltd's growth falls below Lenskart Solutions Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Meesho ₹4,130 cr
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures ₹3,010 cr
- Lenskart Solutions ₹2,850 cr
- Brainbees Solutions ₹2,110 cr
- Honasa Consumer ₹753 cr
| Quarter | Meesho | FSN E-Commerce Ventures | Lenskart Solutions | Brainbees Solutions | Honasa Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | ₹312 cr |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | ₹410 cr |
| Dec 2022 | — | ₹1,460 cr | — | — | ₹382 cr |
| Mar 2023 | — | ₹1,300 cr | — | — | ₹388 cr |
| Jun 2023 | — | ₹1,420 cr | — | ₹1,410 cr | ₹464 cr |
| Sep 2023 | — | ₹1,510 cr | — | ₹1,510 cr | ₹496 cr |
| Dec 2023 | — | ₹1,790 cr | — | ₹1,900 cr | ₹488 cr |
| Mar 2024 | — | ₹1,670 cr | — | ₹1,670 cr | ₹471 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹2,160 cr | ₹1,750 cr | ₹1,520 cr | ₹1,650 cr | ₹554 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹2,160 cr | ₹1,880 cr | ₹1,740 cr | ₹1,910 cr | ₹462 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹2,680 cr | ₹2,270 cr | ₹1,670 cr | ₹2,170 cr | ₹518 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹2,400 cr | ₹2,060 cr | ₹1,730 cr | ₹1,930 cr | ₹534 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹2,500 cr | ₹2,160 cr | ₹1,890 cr | ₹1,860 cr | ₹595 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹3,070 cr | ₹2,350 cr | ₹2,100 cr | ₹2,100 cr | ₹538 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹3,520 cr | ₹2,870 cr | ₹2,310 cr | ₹2,420 cr | ₹602 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹3,530 cr | ₹2,650 cr | ₹2,520 cr | ₹2,160 cr | ₹657 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹3,710 cr | ₹2,780 cr | ₹2,710 cr | ₹2,110 cr | ₹756 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹4,130 cr | ₹3,010 cr | ₹2,850 cr | — | ₹753 cr |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Meesho 34%
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures 28%
- Lenskart Solutions 36%
- Brainbees Solutions 13%
- Honasa Consumer 40%
| Quarter | Meesho | FSN E-Commerce Ventures | Lenskart Solutions | Brainbees Solutions | Honasa Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — | 49% |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | — | 21% |
| Dec 2023 | — | 22% | — | — | 28% |
| Mar 2024 | — | 28% | — | — | 21% |
| Jun 2024 | — | 23% | — | 17% | 19% |
| Sep 2024 | — | 24% | — | 26% | −6.9% |
| Dec 2024 | — | 27% | — | 14% | 6.2% |
| Mar 2025 | — | 24% | — | 16% | 13% |
| Jun 2025 | 16% | 23% | 25% | 13% | 7.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 43% | 25% | 21% | 10% | 16% |
| Dec 2025 | 31% | 27% | 38% | 12% | 16% |
| Mar 2026 | 47% | 28% | 46% | 12% | 23% |
| Jun 2026 | 48% | 29% | 43% | 13% | 27% |
| Sep 2026 | 34% | 28% | 36% | — | 40% |
6 of 6 companies report revenue, 6 of 6 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1Meesho LtdMEESHO₹14,900 cr
- 2FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA₹11,300 cr
- 3Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART₹10,400 cr
- 4Brainbees Solutions LtdFIRSTCRY₹8,790 cr
- 5Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA₹2,550 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART41%
- 2GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG40%
- 3Meesho LtdMEESHO40%
- 4FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA28%
- 5Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA21%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meesho Ltd MEESHO | ₹4,130 cr | 34% | Sep 2026 |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd NYKAA | ₹3,010 cr | 28% | Sep 2026 |
| Lenskart Solutions Ltd LENSKART | ₹2,850 cr | 36% | Sep 2026 |
| Brainbees Solutions Ltd FIRSTCRY | ₹2,110 cr | 13% | Jun 2026 |
| Honasa Consumer Ltd HONASA | ₹753 cr | 40% | Sep 2026 |
| GNG Electronics Ltd EBGNG | ₹625 cr | 42% | Sep 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which E-Commerce companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Lenskart Solutions Ltd has the highest OPM among the 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies compared here, at 22%. GNG Electronics Ltd is next at 15%. Meesho Ltd has the highest Margin change at +9 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 6 of 6 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Lenskart Solutions Ltd leads opm at 22%; Meesho Ltd leads margin change at +9 percentage points.
What this means: Lenskart Solutions Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Lenskart Solutions 22%
- GNG Electronics 15%
- Honasa Consumer 14%
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures 9.0%
- Brainbees Solutions 2.8%
| Quarter | Lenskart Solutions | GNG Electronics | Honasa Consumer | FSN E-Commerce Ventures | Brainbees Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | 6.3% | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | 4.0% | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | −4.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | 6.4% | 5.0% | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | 3.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | −0.8% | 5.0% | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | 6.0% | 5.0% | −1.1% |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | 8.0% | 5.0% | −0.4% |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | 7.0% | 6.0% | 3.1% |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | 7.0% | 6.0% | 2.0% |
| Jun 2024 | −0.2% | 10% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 3.0% |
| Sep 2024 | 16% | 9.0% | −7.0% | 6.0% | 3.0% |
| Dec 2024 | 13% | 9.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 17% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 0.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 18% | 10% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 1.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 20% | 11% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 3.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 20% | 11% | 11% | 8.0% | 4.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 21% | 10% | 12% | 8.0% | 3.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 22% | 12% | 15% | 8.0% | 2.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 22% | 15% | 14% | 9.0% | — |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Lenskart Solutions +2.0 pp
- GNG Electronics +4.0 pp
- Honasa Consumer +4.8 pp
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures +2.0 pp
- Brainbees Solutions +1.0 pp
| Quarter | Lenskart Solutions | GNG Electronics | Honasa Consumer | FSN E-Commerce Ventures | Brainbees Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | −7.0 pp | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | −2.1 pp | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | +0.7 pp | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | +1.7 pp | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | −1.3 pp | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | +1.0 pp | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | +10.0 pp | +1.0 pp | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | +1.6 pp | +0.0 pp | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | +4.0 pp | +1.0 pp | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | +7.8 pp | +1.0 pp | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | +2.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +4.1 pp |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | −15.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +3.4 pp |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | −2.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +1.9 pp |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | −2.0 pp | 0.0 pp | −1.2 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +18.2 pp | 0.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +1.0 pp | −1.2 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +4.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +16.0 pp | +1.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +7.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +6.0 pp | +2.0 pp | −1.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +4.0 pp | +4.0 pp | +7.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +2.4 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +4.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +7.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +2.0 pp | +4.0 pp | +4.8 pp | +2.0 pp | — |
6 of 6 companies report OPM, 6 of 6 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART22%
- 2GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG15%
- 3Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA14%
- 4FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA9.0%
- 5Brainbees Solutions LtdFIRSTCRY2.8%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Meesho LtdMEESHO+9.0 pp
- 2Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA+4.8 pp
- 3GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG+4.0 pp
- 4Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART+2.0 pp
- 5FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA+2.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenskart Solutions Ltd LENSKART | 22% | +2.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| GNG Electronics Ltd EBGNG | 15% | +4.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Honasa Consumer Ltd HONASA | 14% | +4.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd NYKAA | 9.0% | +2.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Brainbees Solutions Ltd FIRSTCRY | 2.8% | +1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Meesho Ltd MEESHO | −6.0% | +9.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which E-Commerce companies earn the most profit?
Lenskart Solutions Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies compared here, at ₹797 crore. FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd is next at ₹328 crore. Honasa Consumer Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Lenskart Solutions Ltd earns the most, ₹797 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 143% above FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. Honasa Consumer Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (239.7% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹248 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Lenskart Solutions Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Lenskart Solutions ₹232 cr
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures ₹101 cr
- Honasa Consumer ₹73 cr
- GNG Electronics ₹56 cr
- Brainbees Solutions −₹44 cr
| Quarter | Lenskart Solutions | FSN E-Commerce Ventures | Honasa Consumer | GNG Electronics | Brainbees Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | −₹9 cr | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | ₹17 cr | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | ₹8 cr | ₹7 cr | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | ₹2 cr | −₹162 cr | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | ₹5 cr | ₹25 cr | — | −₹110 cr |
| Sep 2023 | — | ₹8 cr | ₹29 cr | — | −₹119 cr |
| Dec 2023 | — | ₹17 cr | ₹26 cr | — | −₹48 cr |
| Mar 2024 | — | ₹9 cr | ₹30 cr | — | −₹43 cr |
| Jun 2024 | −₹11 cr | ₹14 cr | ₹40 cr | ₹12 cr | −₹76 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹86 cr | ₹13 cr | −₹19 cr | ₹23 cr | −₹63 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹2 cr | ₹26 cr | ₹26 cr | ₹19 cr | −₹15 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹220 cr | ₹19 cr | ₹25 cr | ₹15 cr | −₹112 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹61 cr | ₹24 cr | ₹41 cr | ₹19 cr | −₹67 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹103 cr | ₹33 cr | ₹39 cr | ₹33 cr | −₹51 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹133 cr | ₹68 cr | ₹50 cr | ₹39 cr | −₹39 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹204 cr | ₹79 cr | ₹69 cr | ₹42 cr | −₹48 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹228 cr | ₹80 cr | ₹90 cr | ₹29 cr | −₹44 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹232 cr | ₹101 cr | ₹73 cr | ₹56 cr | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Lenskart Solutions 125%
- FSN E-Commerce Ventures 206%
- Honasa Consumer 87%
- GNG Electronics 70%
| Quarter | Lenskart Solutions | FSN E-Commerce Ventures | Honasa Consumer | GNG Electronics |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | 71% | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | 113% | 271% | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | 350% | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | 180% | 60% | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | 63% | −166% | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | 53% | 0.0% | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | 111% | −17% | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | 71% | 2.5% | 58% |
| Sep 2025 | 20% | 154% | — | 43% |
| Dec 2025 | 6,550% | 162% | 92% | 105% |
| Mar 2026 | −7.3% | 316% | 176% | 180% |
| Jun 2026 | 274% | 233% | 120% | 53% |
| Sep 2026 | 125% | 206% | 87% | 70% |
6 of 6 companies report net profit, 4 of 6 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART₹797 cr
- 2FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA₹328 cr
- 3Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA₹248 cr
- 4GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG₹166 cr
- 5Brainbees Solutions LtdFIRSTCRY−₹182 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA100%
- 2Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART100%
- 3FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA100%
- 4GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG93%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenskart Solutions Ltd LENSKART | ₹232 cr | 125% | Sep 2026 |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd NYKAA | ₹101 cr | 206% | Sep 2026 |
| Honasa Consumer Ltd HONASA | ₹73 cr | 87% | Sep 2026 |
| GNG Electronics Ltd EBGNG | ₹56 cr | 70% | Sep 2026 |
| Brainbees Solutions Ltd FIRSTCRY | −₹44 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Meesho Ltd MEESHO | −₹132 cr | — | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which E-Commerce companies earn the best return on capital?
GNG Electronics Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies compared here, at 20.2%. Honasa Consumer Ltd is next at 19.2%. Meesho Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +85.1 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 6 of 6 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: GNG Electronics Ltd leads ROCE at 20.2%, 1 percentage points above Honasa Consumer Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: GNG Electronics Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- GNG Electronics 27%
- Honasa Consumer 20%
- Lenskart Solutions 9.1%
| Quarter | GNG Electronics | Honasa Consumer | Lenskart Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 0.7% | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | 0.1% | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | 5.6% | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | 6.8% | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | −5.5% | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | 8.8% | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | 18% | — |
| Sep 2024 | 19% | 3.5% | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | 11% | — |
| Mar 2025 | 36% | 1.7% | 2.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 41% | 8.3% | 3.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 19% | 7.0% | 3.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 33% | 17% | 9.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 24% | 13% | 6.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 38% | 24% | 10% |
| Sep 2026 | 27% | 20% | 9.1% |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- GNG Electronics +7.4 pp
- Honasa Consumer +13.3 pp
- Lenskart Solutions +5.3 pp
| Quarter | GNG Electronics | Honasa Consumer | Lenskart Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | +6.1 pp | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | +8.7 pp | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | +12.8 pp | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | −3.3 pp | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | +16.2 pp | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | −7.1 pp | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | −10.1 pp | — |
| Sep 2025 | +0.1 pp | +3.5 pp | — |
| Dec 2025 | — | +6.0 pp | — |
| Mar 2026 | −12.1 pp | +10.9 pp | +4.2 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −3.4 pp | +15.3 pp | +7.1 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +7.4 pp | +13.3 pp | +5.3 pp |
6 of 6 companies report ROCE, 6 of 6 ROCE change.
Withheld from this chart: FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd (NYKAA): its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Brainbees Solutions Ltd (FIRSTCRY): its two data sources disagree by up to 48% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG20%
- 2Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA19%
- 3FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA17%
- 4Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART8.1%
- 5Brainbees Solutions LtdFIRSTCRY0.6%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Meesho LtdMEESHO+85.1 pp
- 2Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA+13.3 pp
- 3GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG+7.4 pp
- 4FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA+7.0 pp
- 5Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART+5.3 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| GNG Electronics Ltd EBGNG | 27% | +7.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Honasa Consumer Ltd HONASA | 20% | +13.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Lenskart Solutions Ltd LENSKART | 9.1% | +5.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Meesho Ltd MEESHO | −31% | +85.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are E-Commerce stocks valued against growth and quality?
Honasa Consumer Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies compared here, at 2.33×. Lenskart Solutions Ltd is next at 3.17×. GNG Electronics Ltd has the lowest P/E at 50.1×, so level and change sit with different companies. 2 of 6 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Honasa Consumer Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 2.33×, 26.5% below Lenskart Solutions Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
P/E, by reported quarter
- Honasa Consumer 60.0×
- Lenskart Solutions 181.0×
| Quarter | Honasa Consumer | Lenskart Solutions |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | 540.4× | — |
| Mar 2024 | 116.7× | — |
| Jun 2024 | 125.6× | — |
| Sep 2024 | 117.7× | — |
| Dec 2024 | 102.8× | — |
| Mar 2025 | 96.4× | — |
| Jun 2025 | 138.9× | — |
| Sep 2025 | 125.5× | — |
| Dec 2025 | 66.4× | 369.9× |
| Mar 2026 | 60.9× | 410.1× |
| Jun 2026 | 66.9× | 178.5× |
| Sep 2026 | 60.0× | 181.0× |
2 of 6 companies report PEG, 4 of 6 P/E.
Withheld from this chart: Brainbees Solutions Ltd (FIRSTCRY): its two data sources disagree by up to 48% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA2.3
- 2Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART3.2
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1GNG Electronics LtdEBGNG50.1×
- 2Honasa Consumer LtdHONASA62.3×
- 3Lenskart Solutions LtdLENSKART159.0×
- 4FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdNYKAA303.0×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenskart Solutions Ltd LENSKART | 3.2 | 181.0× | Sep 2026 |
| Honasa Consumer Ltd HONASA | 2.3 | 60.0× | Sep 2026 |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd NYKAA | — | 350.9× | Sep 2026 |
| GNG Electronics Ltd EBGNG | — | 54.0× | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do E-Commerce companies appear on?
New age - Platform - E-Retail companies show up on 5 of our India lists. The most are on the momentum stocks list (5 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This New age - Platform - E-Retail comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 6 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. 1 of the 5 ranked sections has fewer than three usable current readings.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 2 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
- Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
2 of 6 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd (NYKAA): its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Brainbees Solutions Ltd (FIRSTCRY): its two data sources disagree by up to 48% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about E-Commerce stocks?
These 23 answers restate the New age - Platform - E-Retail comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 6 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the E-Commerce sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
New age - Platform - E-Retail has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 44.2% over 52 weeks and by 16.1% over 13 weeks.
3 of 6 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 3 of the 4 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which E-Commerce company is largest by revenue?
Meesho Ltd leads with revenue of ₹14,894 crore, based on 6 of 6 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which E-Commerce company is growing fastest?
Lenskart Solutions Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 40.6%, across 6 of 6 comparable companies.
Which E-Commerce company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
GNG Electronics Ltd ranks first at 78 out of 100, with 80% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which E-Commerce company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Honasa Consumer Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 2.33, among 2 of 6 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this E-Commerce comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty E-Commerce index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers New age - Platform - E-Retail, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 6 listed New age - Platform - E-Retail companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best E-Commerce stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, GNG Electronics Ltd comes first among 6 listed New age - Platform - E-Retail companies, followed by FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many E-Commerce stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 6 listed New age - Platform - E-Retail companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which E-Commerce company is the biggest?
Meesho Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹14,894 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd at ₹11,309 crore. That covers 6 of 6 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which E-Commerce company has the best profit margins?
Lenskart Solutions Ltd has the highest operating margin at 22%, from 6 of 6 comparable companies. Meesho Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +9 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which E-Commerce company makes the most profit?
Lenskart Solutions Ltd earns the most, at ₹797 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 6 of 6 comparable companies.
Honasa Consumer Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which E-Commerce company earns the highest return on capital?
GNG Electronics Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 20.2%, across 6 of 6 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which E-Commerce stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Honasa Consumer Ltd has the lowest at 2.33×. Only 2 of 6 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the E-Commerce sector beating the market?
New age - Platform - E-Retail has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 44.2% over the last 52 weeks and by 16.1% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 3 of the 6 companies we track are beating the market on their own (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which E-Commerce stock has the strongest price momentum?
GNG Electronics Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which E-Commerce company has the highest 4-Factor score?
GNG Electronics Ltd scores 78 out of 100, with 80% of the evidence available, from 29.8 points on growth and earnings, 18.2 on capital efficiency, 10 on valuation and 20 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many E-Commerce companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 6 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the E-Commerce sector?
The 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies on this page carry ₹3,65,519 crore of combined market value. Lenskart Solutions Ltd is the largest at ₹1,24,708 crore, about 34% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
How is the E-Commerce sector performing?
3 of the 6 New age - Platform - E-Retail companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.