Grover Jewells Ltd
GJLGrover Jewells Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 67% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.
The price has been rising for 33 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 67% of its own 1-year history. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, and −88% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Grover Jewells Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Grover Jewells Ltd's share price was ₹416 at the close on 14 October 2026. It has been rising for 33 weeks. That is 103.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹229 and ₹464, and today it sits 79% of the way up from that low.
There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.
Over the last 2 months the share price moved +81% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Grover Jewells Ltd's P/E is 28.5×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 67% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 19.6×, over 0.7 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Grover Jewells Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
| 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +78.7% | +47.8% | — | — |
| Profit | +162.5% | +91.3% | — | — |
| EPS | +104.9% | +79.3% | — | — |
4-Factor Sector Score
54.1 out of 100, rank 27 of 28 in Diamond, Gems & Jewellery, with 23% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Grover Jewells Ltd scores 54.1 out of 100 against the 28 companies it is compared with in Diamond, Gems & Jewellery, ranking 27. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 17.1 + 17.4 + 9.6 + 10 = 54.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Grover Jewells Ltd reported ₹536 Cr of revenue in the Mar 26 quarter. Over 3 years it has grown 47.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹824 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹824 Cr, +78.7% on the year before.
Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Grover Jewells Ltd's operating margin was 4.3% in the Mar 26 quarter. Across 4 years it has been between 1.6% and 3.6%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
Grover Jewells Ltd earned ₹17.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 26 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹21.0 Cr. Over 3 years profit has grown 91.3% a year on average. That is 3.2% of the quarter's revenue.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹21.0 Cr (+162.5% on the year before).
Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Over the last 3 years Grover Jewells Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −88%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹31.0 Cr of cash, against ₹21.0 Cr of profit. After ₹10.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−41.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
🚨 Why −88% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 24 days longer between FY23 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 24 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Grover Jewells Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 34 days in FY26, up from 10 days in FY23. It spent ₹14.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 4 days to pay, and stock sits for 31 days on average.
At FY26 sales of ₹824 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.3 Cr, so roughly ₹77.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 4 days to pay and stock sat for 31 days, about 1.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 34 days, longer than FY23's 10.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 31 days. Customers pay about 4 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 1 days. Together that makes the 34-day cycle.
Spending on assets: ₹14.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹4.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Grover Jewells Ltd earned a ROCE of 46% in FY26. That is up from a low of 32% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 2.5% net margin and 8.00× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 2.5% net margin × 8.00× asset turnover × 1.47× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 29.4% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Grover Jewells Ltd had ₹27.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹70.0 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.39× its equity. Its operating profit is 15 times its interest bill. Over 3 years borrowings went from ₹4.0 Cr to ₹27.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹14.0 Cr on assets.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No group of Grover Jewells Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
For Grover Jewells Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
| Company | Score | Price stage | Growth & earnings/35 | Capital efficiency/25 | Valuation/20 | Relative strength/20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1D.P. Abhushan LtdDPABHUSHAN | 73.8/100Favorable setup100% evidence | LEADER | 25.4/35 Revenue 30.8% · PAT 94.3% · OPM change 1 pp 100% evidence | 17.9/25 ROCE 39.6% · OPM 11% 100% evidence | 12.3/20 P/E 21.8× · PEG 0.68 100% evidence | 18.2/20 RS sector 30.5% · RS bench 94.5% · 1Y 65.6%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 25.4 + 17.9 + 12.3 + 18.2 = 73.8 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. | ||||||
| 2Khazanchi Jewellers Ltd543953 | 71.3/100Favorable setup76% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 27.0/35 Revenue 24.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2 pp 95% evidence | 17.3/25 ROCE 34.8% · OPM 7% 76% evidence | 13.9/20 P/E 17.7× · PEG — 50% evidence | 13.1/20 RS sector 13.2% · RS bench 5.7% · 1Y 15.9%11 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 27 + 17.3 + 13.9 + 13.1 = 71.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. | ||||||
| 3Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri LtdTBZ | 68.8/100Favorable setup87% evidence | LEADER | 25.8/35 Revenue 29.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0 pp 95% evidence | 14.5/25 ROCE 21.9% · OPM 9% 95% evidence | 8.5/20 P/E 23.7× · PEG — 50% evidence | 20.0/20 RS sector 97.8% · RS bench 177.7% · 1Y 221.7%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 25.8 + 14.5 + 8.5 + 20 = 68.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 4Sky Gold & Diamonds LtdSKYGOLD | 65.5/100Favorable setup100% evidence | LEADER | 28.4/35 Revenue 81.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2 pp 100% evidence | 15.2/25 ROCE 26.9% · OPM 8% 100% evidence | 6.0/20 P/E 49× · PEG 1.71 100% evidence | 15.9/20 RS sector 38.2% · RS bench 99.5% · 1Y 169.3%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 28.4 + 15.2 + 6 + 15.9 = 65.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 5Utssav CZ Gold Jewels LtdUTSSAV | 62.6/100Thin evidence · provisional56% evidence | LEADER | 19.8/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0 pp 26% evidence | 17.6/25 ROCE 28.8% · OPM 7% 95% evidence | 9.1/20 P/E 41.1× · PEG — 15% evidence | 16.1/20 RS sector 83.7% · RS bench 160.9% · 1Y 324.8%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.8 + 17.6 + 9.1 + 16.1 = 62.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 6Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd539518 | 60.6/100Mixed-positive evidence78% evidence | 27.4/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 3 pp 83% evidence | 13.8/25 ROCE 22.4% · OPM 7% 76% evidence | 13.1/20 P/E 13.7× · PEG — 50% evidence | 6.3/20 RS sector -18.9% · RS bench -3.8% · 1Y -14.9%11 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-07-19 100% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 27.4 + 13.8 + 13.1 + 6.3 = 60.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -18.9% and the one-year return is -14.9%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader. | ||||||
| 7Shanti Gold International LtdSHANTIGOLD | 59.1/100Mixed-positive evidence74% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 17.7/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change -8 pp 95% evidence | 16.2/25 ROCE 37% · OPM 10% 95% evidence | 10.2/20 P/E 20.8× · PEG — 15% evidence | 15.0/20 RS sector 22.8% · RS bench 82.2% · 1Y 77.8%10 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.7 + 16.2 + 10.2 + 15 = 59.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 8Senco Gold LtdSENCO | 57.9/100Mixed-positive evidence100% evidence | ASLEEP | 24.8/35 Revenue 43.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change -3 pp 100% evidence | 12.1/25 ROCE 21.2% · OPM 7% 100% evidence | 15.9/20 P/E 9.7× · PEG 1.35 100% evidence | 5.1/20 RS sector -29.2% · RS bench 6.4% · 1Y 2.7%3 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 24.8 + 12.1 + 15.9 + 5.1 = 57.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -29.2% and the one-year return is 2.7%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader. | ||||||
| 9PC Jeweller LtdPCJEWELLER | 57.6/100Mixed-positive evidence100% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 20.1/35 Revenue 36.5% · PAT 32.7% · OPM change 10 pp 100% evidence | 6.5/25 ROCE 9.6% · OPM 28% 100% evidence | 15.0/20 P/E 20.6× · PEG 0.32 100% evidence | 16.0/20 RS sector 2.3% · RS bench 52.8% · 1Y 15.3%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.1 + 6.5 + 15 + 16 = 57.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 10RBZ Jewellers LtdRBZJEWEL | 56.8/100Mixed-positive evidence87% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 17.7/35 Revenue 30.3% · PAT 54% · OPM change -2.3 pp 95% evidence | 16.3/25 ROCE 22% · OPM 14.8% 95% evidence | 11.3/20 P/E 14× · PEG — 50% evidence | 11.5/20 RS sector -6% · RS bench 40.1% · 1Y 30.8%10 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.7 + 16.3 + 11.3 + 11.5 = 56.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 11Thangamayil Jewellery LtdTHANGAMAYL | 56.3/100Mixed-positive evidence100% evidence | ASLEEP | 27.0/35 Revenue 83.2% · PAT 100% · OPM change -1 pp 100% evidence | 13.6/25 ROCE 25.5% · OPM 5% 100% evidence | 10.1/20 P/E 40.4× · PEG 0.78 100% evidence | 5.6/20 RS sector -17% · RS bench 22.5% · 1Y 141.8%6 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 27 + 13.6 + 10.1 + 5.6 = 56.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -17% and the one-year return is 141.8%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader. | ||||||
| 12Titan Company LtdTITAN | 55.8/100Mixed-positive evidence100% evidence | FADING | 27.0/35 Revenue 45% · PAT 55.1% · OPM change 3 pp 100% evidence | 12.9/25 ROCE 20.5% · OPM 14% 100% evidence | 10.5/20 P/E 67.6× · PEG 1.43 100% evidence | 5.4/20 RS sector -28% · RS bench 7.9% · 1Y 24.8%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 27 + 12.9 + 10.5 + 5.4 = 55.8 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -28% and the one-year return is 24.8%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader. | ||||||
| 13Motisons Jewellers LtdMOTISONS | 52.1/100Mixed-positive evidence87% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 16.5/35 Revenue 10.7% · PAT 50% · OPM change 0 pp 95% evidence | 13.1/25 ROCE 17.8% · OPM 15% 95% evidence | 10.6/20 P/E 29.9× · PEG — 50% evidence | 11.9/20 RS sector -13.9% · RS bench 29% · 1Y 1.4%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.5 + 13.1 + 10.6 + 11.9 = 52.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 14Vaibhav Global LtdVAIBHAVGBL | 51.7/100Mixed-positive evidence100% evidence | ASLEEP | 19.4/35 Revenue 10.4% · PAT 73.8% · OPM change 3 pp 100% evidence | 12.6/25 ROCE 16.4% · OPM 11% 100% evidence | 18.9/20 P/E 12.4× · PEG 0.33 100% evidence | 0.8/20 RS sector -38.4% · RS bench -6.9% · 1Y -10.4%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.4 + 12.6 + 18.9 + 0.8 = 51.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 15Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery Ltd523676 | 51.6/100Thin evidence · provisional57% evidence | 13.8/35 Revenue 1.3% · PAT -12.4% · OPM change -0.8 pp 53% evidence | 13.0/25 ROCE 19.9% · OPM 9.7% 57% evidence | 9.3/20 P/E 16× · PEG — 50% evidence | 15.5/20 RS sector 61.7% · RS bench 52.8% · 1Y 64.9%9 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-29 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 13.8 + 13 + 9.3 + 15.5 = 51.6 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 16P N Gadgil Jewellers LtdPNGJL | 50.9/100Mixed-positive evidence93% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 26.3/35 Revenue 47.8% · PAT 76.6% · OPM change 2 pp 100% evidence | 12.0/25 ROCE 21% · OPM 8% 100% evidence | 8.0/20 P/E 19.8× · PEG 2.04 65% evidence | 4.6/20 RS sector -30.2% · RS bench 5.3% · 1Y -9.6%8 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 26.3 + 12 + 8 + 4.6 = 50.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong, but the share price has not followed: relative strength in its sector is -30.2% and the one-year return is -9.6%. It would need to do better than its sector, and show growth again in another quarter, to read as a leader. | ||||||
| 17Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers LtdMVGJL | 49.4/100Mixed-negative evidence87% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 13.8/35 Revenue 21.5% · PAT 22% · OPM change -1 pp 95% evidence | 11.2/25 ROCE 15.8% · OPM 6% 95% evidence | 12.7/20 P/E 9.2× · PEG — 50% evidence | 11.7/20 RS sector -15.1% · RS bench 27.5% · 1Y 10.9%6 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 13.8 + 11.2 + 12.7 + 11.7 = 49.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 18Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle LtdBLUESTONE | 48.2/100Thin evidence · provisional59% evidence | LEADER | 23.7/35 Revenue 40% · PAT 100% · OPM change 3.4 pp 74% evidence | 4.5/25 ROCE 6.8% · OPM 14.5% 100% evidence | 8.6/20 P/E 211× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.4/20 RS sector — · RS bench 45.8% · 1Y 16.5%12 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 23.7 + 4.5 + 8.6 + 11.4 = 48.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 19PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltd543709 | 47.4/100Mixed-negative evidence76% evidence | BASING | 7.9/35 Revenue 18.3% · PAT 8.7% · OPM change -3.5 pp 95% evidence | 19.6/25 ROCE 33.8% · OPM 19.8% 76% evidence | 12.2/20 P/E 20.2× · PEG — 50% evidence | 7.7/20 RS sector -2.3% · RS bench -24.7% · 1Y -30.7%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 7.9 + 19.6 + 12.2 + 7.7 = 47.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 20Shringar House of Mangalsutra LtdSHRINGARMS | 47.4/100Mixed-negative evidence74% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 15.0/35 Revenue 65.1% · PAT 65.8% · OPM change -3 pp 95% evidence | 15.0/25 ROCE 26.8% · OPM 9% 95% evidence | 9.8/20 P/E 25× · PEG — 15% evidence | 7.6/20 RS sector -28.6% · RS bench 7.7% · 1Y 4.5%3 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15 + 15 + 9.8 + 7.6 = 47.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 21Kalyan Jewellers India LtdKALYANKJIL | 47.1/100Mixed-negative evidence100% evidence | LEADER | 22.7/35 Revenue 45.8% · PAT 79.3% · OPM change -1 pp 100% evidence | 11.7/25 ROCE 21.2% · OPM 6% 100% evidence | 6.0/20 P/E 39.4× · PEG 2.2 100% evidence | 6.7/20 RS sector -16% · RS bench 25% · 1Y 14.3%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 22.7 + 11.7 + 6 + 6.7 = 47.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 22Radhika Jeweltech LtdRADHIKAJWE | 45.5/100Mixed-negative evidence87% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 11.4/35 Revenue 16.9% · PAT 27% · OPM change -6 pp 95% evidence | 17.7/25 ROCE 25% · OPM 20% 95% evidence | 10.7/20 P/E 10.2× · PEG — 50% evidence | 5.7/20 RS sector -30.1% · RS bench 5.5% · 1Y -23.1%10 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 11.4 + 17.7 + 10.7 + 5.7 = 45.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 23Rajesh Exports LtdRAJESHEXPO | 36.5/100Mixed-negative evidence91% evidence | ASLEEP | 18.2/35 Revenue 79.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0 pp 74% evidence | 4.6/25 ROCE 1.9% · OPM 0% 100% evidence | 12.6/20 P/E 10.2× · PEG 1.74 100% evidence | 1.1/20 RS sector -68.9% · RS bench -51.6% · 1Y -68.6%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.2 + 4.6 + 12.6 + 1.1 = 36.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 24Asian Star Company LtdASTAR | 22.9/100Adverse evidence87% evidence | TURNING | 5.9/35 Revenue -3.8% · PAT -23.3% · OPM change -0.9 pp 95% evidence | 7.0/25 ROCE 3.6% · OPM 2.1% 95% evidence | 6.1/20 P/E 29.6× · PEG — 50% evidence | 3.9/20 RS sector -32.4% · RS bench 1.8% · 1Y -16.7%4 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 5.9 + 7 + 6.1 + 3.9 = 22.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. | ||||||
| 25PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery LimitedPNGSREVA | 58.7/100Thin evidence · provisional43% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 23.0/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 7 pp 45% evidence | 16.0/25 ROCE 22% · OPM 29% 95% evidence | 9.7/20 P/E 25.6× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —10 of 12 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 23 + 16 + 9.7 + 10 = 58.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 26Advit Jewels LtdRAMBHAJO | 54.8/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence | 16.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -1.2 pp 32% evidence | 19.3/25 ROCE 32.2% · OPM 33% 95% evidence | 8.8/20 P/E 49.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y — 0% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.7 + 19.3 + 8.8 + 10 = 54.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 27Grover Jewells Ltdthis pageGJL | 54.1/100Thin evidence · provisional23% evidence | 17.1/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change — 4% evidence | 17.4/25 ROCE 46% · OPM 4.3% 76% evidence | 9.6/20 P/E 28.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y — 0% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 17.1 + 17.4 + 9.6 + 10 = 54.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
| 28SJ Corporation Ltd504398 | 45.8/100Thin evidence · provisional33% evidence | TURNING | 19.1/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 16.7 pp 17% evidence | 6.0/25 ROCE 0.1% · OPM 10.7% 76% evidence | 8.5/20 P/E 828× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench 119.5% · 1Y —7 of 7 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.1 + 6 + 8.5 + 12.2 = 45.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. | ||||||
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
Frequently asked questions
What is Grover Jewells Ltd's share price today?
Grover Jewells Ltd's share price is ₹416. The whole company is worth ₹603 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹229 to ₹464; today it is 79% of the way up from the low, 103.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 33 weeks (as of 14 October 2026).
What were Grover Jewells Ltd's latest quarterly results?
Grover Jewells Ltd reported revenue of ₹536 Cr and net profit of ₹17.0 Cr for the Mar 26 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹11.75. The operating margin was 4.3% (as of 14 October 2026).
What is Grover Jewells Ltd's revenue?
Grover Jewells Ltd reported revenue of ₹536 Cr in the Mar 26 quarter. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹824 Cr (+78.7%). Over the last 3 years revenue grew 47.8% a year on average (as of 14 October 2026).
What is Grover Jewells Ltd's profit?
Grover Jewells Ltd earned ₹17.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 26 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹21.0 Cr. The operating margin was 4.3% in the latest quarter (as of 14 October 2026).
What is Grover Jewells Ltd's market cap?
Grover Jewells Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹603 Cr at a share price of ₹416. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 14 October 2026).
What is Grover Jewells Ltd's P/E ratio?
Grover Jewells Ltd's P/E is 28.5×, higher than 67% of its own last 1 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 19.6×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 14 October 2026).
Does Grover Jewells Ltd pay a dividend?
No. Grover Jewells Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 4 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 14 October 2026).
How is Grover Jewells Ltd valued against its own history?
Against its own history, Grover Jewells Ltd's valuation is high: its P/E of 28.5× is higher than 67% of its last 1 years (usual level 19.6×). This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 14 October 2026).
How is Grover Jewells Ltd performing?
Grover Jewells Ltd's share price has been rising for 33 weeks. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 14 October 2026).
Is Grover Jewells Ltd in an uptrend?
Yes. The price has been rising for 33 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 103.1% above its 200-day average, and 79% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 14 October 2026).
Will Grover Jewells Ltd's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Grover Jewells Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹416, and it has been rising for 33 weeks. Its P/E of 28.5× is higher than 67% of its own last 1 years (as of 14 October 2026).
Who owns Grover Jewells Ltd?
Promoters own 73.6% of Grover Jewells Ltd, foreign institutions 0.0%, domestic institutions 0.0% and the public 26.4% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 14 October 2026).
Does Grover Jewells Ltd have too much debt?
It is moderate. Grover Jewells Ltd's debt is 0.39× its equity, and its operating profit is 15 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹27.0 Cr against equity of ₹70.0 Cr. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 14 October 2026).
What is Grover Jewells Ltd's capex?
Grover Jewells Ltd spent ₹14.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹4.0 Cr (as of 14 October 2026).
What is Grover Jewells Ltd's cash flow?
Grover Jewells Ltd used ₹31.0 Cr of operating cash in FY26: more cash went out than came in (free cash flow: ₹−41.0 Cr). Operating cash was negative while the company reported a profit of ₹21.0 Cr. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 14 October 2026).
Is Grover Jewells Ltd's profit real cash?
No. Operating cash was negative over the last 3 years: Grover Jewells Ltd used cash while reporting a profit. In FY26, operating cash was ₹−31.0 Cr against reported profit of ₹21.0 Cr. These are yearly figures (as of 14 October 2026).
Where is Grover Jewells Ltd in its business cycle?
Grover Jewells Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 3.6%, against a 4-year range of 1.6% to 3.6%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 4.3%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 14 October 2026).
What could break the Grover Jewells Ltd story?
Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 67% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 14 October 2026).
Is Grover Jewells Ltd a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Grover Jewells Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 14 October 2026).
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.