Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers share price today
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd · NSE: MVGJL · Diamond, Gems & Jewellery · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 14 October 2026
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers share price today: ₹174.80 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 12.6% in a year. Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers (NSE: MVGJL) is worth ₹852 crore, trades at a P/E of 7.1 and has closed between ₹138.63 and ₹225.27 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 10 quarters in a row.
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 3.1 years, higher than only 16% of past readings.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 6% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 6 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 84% of its own last 3.1 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +33.3% on a year earlier, and 6% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers share price today?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's share price was ₹174.80 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 6 weeks. That is 3.1% below its average price over the last 200 trading days.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹139 and ₹225, and at that close it sat 42% of the way up from that low. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 12 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹175, 3.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 6 weeks.
- Price ₹175
- 50-day avg ₹194
- 200-day avg ₹180
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹190 | ₹195 | ₹216 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹200 | ₹196 | ₹215 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹198 | ₹196 | ₹215 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹199 | ₹197 | ₹214 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹189 | ₹196 | ₹213 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹188 | ₹195 | ₹212 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹183 | ₹193 | ₹210 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹179 | ₹190 | ₹209 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹188 | ₹189 | ₹208 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹183 | ₹188 | ₹207 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹178 | ₹187 | ₹205 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹177 | ₹185 | ₹204 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹167 | ₹183 | ₹203 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹173 | ₹180 | ₹201 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹174 | ₹179 | ₹200 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹173 | ₹179 | ₹199 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹159 | ₹177 | ₹197 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹157 | ₹173 | ₹195 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹153 | ₹171 | ₹194 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹149 | ₹167 | ₹192 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹143 | ₹163 | ₹189 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹139 | ₹160 | ₹187 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹145 | ₹158 | ₹186 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹170 | ₹159 | ₹185 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹180 | ₹161 | ₹184 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹173 | ₹164 | ₹184 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹181 | ₹166 | ₹184 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹173 | ₹166 | ₹184 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹180 | ₹168 | ₹184 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹155 | ₹167 | ₹182 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹165 | ₹166 | ₹181 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹153 | ₹164 | ₹180 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹154 | ₹163 | ₹179 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹152 | ₹162 | ₹179 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹148 | ₹161 | ₹178 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹146 | ₹160 | ₹178 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹151 | ₹159 | ₹177 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹148 | ₹158 | ₹176 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹144 | ₹156 | ₹175 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹144 | ₹156 | ₹175 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹148 | ₹155 | ₹174 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹152 | ₹154 | ₹174 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹156 | ₹154 | ₹173 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹156 | ₹156 | ₹172 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹156 | ₹156 | ₹171 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹168 | ₹158 | ₹171 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹170 | ₹160 | ₹171 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹157 | ₹160 | ₹171 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹150 | ₹158 | ₹170 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹155 | ₹157 | ₹169 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹180 | ₹159 | ₹169 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹197 | ₹168 | ₹171 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹214 | ₹174 | ₹172 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹224 | ₹182 | ₹174 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹218 | ₹183 | ₹175 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹207 | ₹186 | ₹176 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹208 | ₹190 | ₹177 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹225 | ₹194 | ₹179 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹197 | ₹198 | ₹181 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹164 | ₹194 | ₹180 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹175 | ₹194 | ₹180 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹175, 3.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 6 weeks.
- Price ₹175
- 50-day avg ₹194
- 200-day avg ₹180
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹261 | ₹240 | ₹224 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹321 | ₹253 | ₹228 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹333 | ₹264 | ₹232 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹345 | ₹281 | ₹238 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹350 | ₹290 | ₹242 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹360 | ₹303 | ₹248 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹343 | ₹311 | ₹253 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹329 | ₹315 | ₹257 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹319 | ₹317 | ₹259 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹329 | ₹318 | ₹263 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹336 | ₹321 | ₹266 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹325 | ₹321 | ₹269 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹309 | ₹320 | ₹270 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹303 | ₹318 | ₹272 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹317 | ₹318 | ₹275 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹280 | ₹312 | ₹275 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹265 | ₹305 | ₹275 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹244 | ₹294 | ₹274 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹217 | ₹283 | ₹272 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹183 | ₹266 | ₹268 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹263 | ₹261 | ₹266 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹252 | ₹261 | ₹266 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹254 | ₹261 | ₹266 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹243 | ₹259 | ₹265 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹247 | ₹257 | ₹264 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹251 | ₹256 | ₹264 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹245 | ₹255 | ₹263 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹226 | ₹250 | ₹261 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹248 | ₹249 | ₹260 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹233 | ₹247 | ₹259 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹237 | ₹246 | ₹259 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹231 | ₹243 | ₹257 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹238 | ₹242 | ₹256 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹232 | ₹241 | ₹255 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹228 | ₹238 | ₹254 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹226 | ₹237 | ₹253 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹219 | ₹234 | ₹251 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹221 | ₹232 | ₹250 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹249 | ₹234 | ₹250 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹241 | ₹236 | ₹249 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹230 | ₹234 | ₹248 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹231 | ₹234 | ₹248 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹252 | ₹236 | ₹247 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹247 | ₹239 | ₹248 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹245 | ₹240 | ₹248 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹290 | ₹247 | ₹249 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹281 | ₹255 | ₹251 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹263 | ₹259 | ₹252 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹258 | ₹260 | ₹253 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹259 | ₹260 | ₹253 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹254 | ₹260 | ₹254 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹235 | ₹256 | ₹253 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹269 | ₹255 | ₹253 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹243 | ₹254 | ₹253 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹226 | ₹251 | ₹252 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹219 | ₹246 | ₹251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹231 | ₹243 | ₹250 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹240 | ₹242 | ₹249 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹265 | ₹244 | ₹249 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹235 | ₹245 | ₹249 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹235 | ₹243 | ₹249 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹293 | ₹251 | ₹250 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹285 | ₹258 | ₹252 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹275 | ₹261 | ₹253 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹242 | ₹261 | ₹254 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹254 | ₹258 | ₹253 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹243 | ₹259 | ₹254 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹227 | ₹255 | ₹253 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹221 | ₹249 | ₹251 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹195 | ₹242 | ₹250 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹217 | ₹235 | ₹247 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹196 | ₹230 | ₹245 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹219 | ₹227 | ₹244 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹198 | ₹223 | ₹242 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹207 | ₹221 | ₹241 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹209 | ₹218 | ₹239 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹218 | ₹218 | ₹239 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹225 | ₹221 | ₹238 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹216 | ₹221 | ₹238 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹204 | ₹219 | ₹236 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹220 | ₹219 | ₹235 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹223 | ₹219 | ₹235 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹240 | ₹223 | ₹235 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹262 | ₹228 | ₹236 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹244 | ₹232 | ₹237 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹253 | ₹236 | ₹237 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹234 | ₹238 | ₹238 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹224 | ₹235 | ₹237 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹219 | ₹233 | ₹236 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹223 | ₹231 | ₹236 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹217 | ₹229 | ₹235 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹204 | ₹225 | ₹234 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹215 | ₹223 | ₹233 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹201 | ₹221 | ₹232 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹205 | ₹218 | ₹230 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹197 | ₹215 | ₹229 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹197 | ₹212 | ₹228 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹195 | ₹209 | ₹226 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹202 | ₹208 | ₹225 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹191 | ₹206 | ₹223 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹190 | ₹203 | ₹222 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹187 | ₹200 | ₹220 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹187 | ₹198 | ₹219 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹188 | ₹196 | ₹217 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹190 | ₹195 | ₹216 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹200 | ₹196 | ₹215 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹198 | ₹196 | ₹215 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹199 | ₹197 | ₹214 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹189 | ₹196 | ₹213 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹188 | ₹195 | ₹212 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹183 | ₹193 | ₹210 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹179 | ₹190 | ₹209 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹188 | ₹189 | ₹208 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹183 | ₹188 | ₹207 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹178 | ₹187 | ₹205 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹177 | ₹185 | ₹204 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹167 | ₹183 | ₹203 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹173 | ₹180 | ₹201 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹174 | ₹179 | ₹200 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹173 | ₹179 | ₹199 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹159 | ₹177 | ₹197 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹157 | ₹173 | ₹195 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹153 | ₹171 | ₹194 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹149 | ₹167 | ₹192 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹143 | ₹163 | ₹189 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹139 | ₹160 | ₹187 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹145 | ₹158 | ₹186 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹170 | ₹159 | ₹185 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹180 | ₹161 | ₹184 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹173 | ₹164 | ₹184 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹181 | ₹166 | ₹184 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹173 | ₹166 | ₹184 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹180 | ₹168 | ₹184 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹155 | ₹167 | ₹182 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹165 | ₹166 | ₹181 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹153 | ₹164 | ₹180 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹154 | ₹163 | ₹179 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹152 | ₹162 | ₹179 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹148 | ₹161 | ₹178 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹146 | ₹160 | ₹178 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹151 | ₹159 | ₹177 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹148 | ₹158 | ₹176 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹144 | ₹156 | ₹175 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹144 | ₹156 | ₹175 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹148 | ₹155 | ₹174 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹152 | ₹154 | ₹174 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹156 | ₹154 | ₹173 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹156 | ₹156 | ₹172 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹156 | ₹156 | ₹171 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹168 | ₹158 | ₹171 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹170 | ₹160 | ₹171 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹157 | ₹160 | ₹171 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹150 | ₹158 | ₹170 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹155 | ₹157 | ₹169 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹180 | ₹159 | ₹169 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹197 | ₹168 | ₹171 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹214 | ₹174 | ₹172 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹224 | ₹182 | ₹174 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹218 | ₹183 | ₹175 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹207 | ₹186 | ₹176 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹208 | ₹190 | ₹177 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹225 | ₹194 | ₹179 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹197 | ₹198 | ₹181 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹164 | ₹194 | ₹180 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹175 | ₹194 | ₹180 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026; Rising in Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Oct 2024; Rising from Oct 2024 to Nov 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Feb 2025; Rising from Feb 2025 to Mar 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Oct 2026; Rising in Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 53 of 156 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Dec 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +35.8% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +8.0% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +3.1% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +1.0% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −0.5% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −14.1% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −30.0% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −34.8% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | −35.4% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −44.7% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −51.1% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −24.2% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −27.5% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −30.1% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −32.4% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −30.4% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −25.0% |
| 3 May 2024 | −22.1% |
| 10 May 2024 | −32.9% |
| 18 May 2024 | −17.1% |
| 24 May 2024 | −18.2% |
| 31 May 2024 | −10.2% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −4.9% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +16.5% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −23.4% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −20.4% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −20.9% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −23.4% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | −21.2% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −12.6% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | −12.2% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | −7.7% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −16.9% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | −3.2% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −8.5% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −1.5% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +14.3% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +12.4% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +9.3% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +11.5% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +15.8% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +15.1% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −2.6% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +11.0% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +9.2% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +3.8% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −9.2% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −3.6% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −1.3% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −4.7% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −8.4% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −2.8% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +19.5% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +19.1% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +14.9% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +9.7% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −0.1% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +4.6% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +6.0% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +10.8% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −3.2% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +4.0% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −16.9% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −1.7% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −11.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −21.1% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −25.8% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −24.7% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −10.7% |
| 2 May 2025 | −16.3% |
| 9 May 2025 | −23.6% |
| 16 May 2025 | −12.8% |
| 23 May 2025 | −10.3% |
| 30 May 2025 | +10.2% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +5.2% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +14.4% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +6.2% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +7.6% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −7.5% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −5.1% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −3.0% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −8.3% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −8.2% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +4.5% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −10.2% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −8.3% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −18.2% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −23.5% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −22.0% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −19.7% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −15.7% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −13.1% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −13.9% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −17.6% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −17.0% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −11.5% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −12.1% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −4.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −8.2% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −7.5% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −6.2% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −6.8% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −14.4% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −5.8% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −7.4% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −5.5% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −1.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −7.6% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −8.0% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −13.0% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −11.8% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −17.8% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −11.4% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −14.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −11.7% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −10.0% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −13.9% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −13.1% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −0.9% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +1.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +4.6% |
| 29 Apr 2026 | +6.0% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +2.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | +9.1% |
| 15 May 2026 | +1.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | +3.7% |
| 29 May 2026 | −1.4% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +0.7% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +1.6% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −1.5% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −1.3% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −13.7% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −18.5% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −17.9% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −20.5% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −15.6% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −19.3% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −3.2% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −8.4% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +1.0% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +4.9% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +6.3% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +2.0% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −1.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +1.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +21.5% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +37.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +50.3% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +55.0% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +50.0% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +38.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +39.8% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +47.4% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +25.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +3.9% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +18.4% |
Over the last 3.1 years the share price moved −22% while the NIFTY 500 moved +26%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers this quarter?
Two changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 10 quarters in a row and profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 10 quarters in a row
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹714 crore, +30.1% on a year earlier.
Profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row
In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹28 crore, +33.3% on a year earlier.
What are Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers reported revenue of ₹714 crore, up 30.1% from ₹549 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹28.0 crore, up 33.3% from ₹21.0 crore.
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹714 crore | ₹549 crore | +30.1% |
| Profit | ₹28.0 crore | ₹21.0 crore | +33.3% |
| Earnings per share | ₹5.64 | ₹4.22 | +33.6% |
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 7.0% | −1.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
The newest call in our records is from 4 June 2025, about January to March 2025; a call about these results is not in our records yet.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers share price history?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers closed at ₹174.80 on 4 November 2026, down 12.6% from ₹200.01 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 33.1% over three years. Its highest weekly close since October 2023 was ₹360.40 on 8 December 2023.
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹163.59 | +6.9% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹206.69 | −15.4% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹180.40 | −3.1% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹200.01 | −12.6% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹261.35 | −33.1% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 6 Oct 2023 | ₹222.70 | −21.5% |
| Highest weekly close since October 2023 · 8 Dec 2023 | ₹360.40 | −51.5% |
| Lowest weekly close since October 2023, also the 52-week low · 27 Mar 2026 | ₹138.63 | +26.1% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 16 Oct 2026 | ₹225.27 | −22.4% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
169 weekly closes from 6 October 2023 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers?
4 Nov 2026: Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers closed at ₹174.80, up 6.9% on the week and down 15.4% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 30.1% and profit up 33.3% on a year earlier.
Earlier
- 4 Jun 2025: Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers held its results call for January to March 2025.
What dividend does Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers pay?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (6 October 2023), the start of the period we checked.
No. Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 7 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers management say on the latest results call?
On the call for January to March 2025, held on 4 June 2025, Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers' management spoke about the quarter; the main points are below.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for January to March 2025, 4 June 2025. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What is the future of Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers? What is changing in the business?
The changes showing up in Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers' own numbers are new regions and countries. It is too early to say whether they last.
New regions and countries too early to call
The jeweller is opening new showrooms in more districts of Andhra Pradesh and Telangana, funded by its share sale to the public (IPO): 5 of 8 planned stores were open by February 2025, with talk of southern Orissa and eastern Karnataka next. Management said same-store sales grew only about 1.2% (Q3 call) and 6.65% (Q4 call), so most growth comes from new stores. The Rajam store (opened March 2024) did ₹45.59 crore of sales in its first year, and management expects about ₹200 crore more sales from the 6 newest stores. In the data, sales over the last four quarters were ₹2,909 crore against ₹2,394 crore in the four before (+21.5%), and operating profit (profit from the business before interest, depreciation and tax) was ₹192 crore against ₹165 crore (+16.4%).
Why it may last: Two years of operating cash flow above net profit, or disclosed volume growth, would decide it.
Next check: Sales keep growing over 15% on the year while operating cash flow for the year turns positive and inventory days stop rising above 246.
Quarter by quarter, 2 quarters
October to December 2024
5 IPO-funded stores opened, 3 more due; new stores still small at about ₹10 lakh a month and same-store growth only about 1.2%. Quarter sales ₹498 crore, operating profit ₹38 crore. ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for October to December 2024: So out of 8 showrooms after the IPO proceeds, we have opened 5 showrooms, just 3 more are left and we will be opening in due course of time.
January to March 2025
Rajam store did ₹45.59 crore and Mancherial about ₹20 crore in their first full year; about 10 more showrooms planned with 5 to 6 locations signed. Quarter sales ₹705 crore. In later data the expansion kept showing: sales beat the year before in all four of the last four quarters (Sep 2025 ₹756 vs ₹642 crore, Dec 2025 ₹685 vs ₹498, Mar 2026 ₹754 vs ₹705, Jun 2026 ₹714 vs ₹549). ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for January to March 2025: So, we have planned to open close to 10 showrooms in that 5 to 6, we have finalized on the locations and all the agreements are in place.
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Checked against results and calls up to January to March 2025, 10 October 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What could change the Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers story? What are the risks?
Turnover growth comes mainly from gold-price inflation while same-store volumes and contribution profit decline.
Each change stops working if
- Existing-store sales and customer exchange: Turnover growth comes mainly from gold-price inflation while same-store volumes and contribution profit decline.
- Premium showroom: The showroom opens but fails to generate enough contribution profit to cover inventory financing and store costs.
- Silver jewellery format: Silver sales replace existing gold sales without increasing group profit after inventory and store costs.
- Operating-profit growth: Operating profit stops growing while inventory funding and interest costs continue to rise.
The main risks
- Inventory absorption and borrowing: Inventory accumulation can leave reported earnings unavailable to owners. ⚠ estimate
- Margin dilution during expansion: Sales growth is not translating proportionately into operating profit. ⚠ estimate
- Unresolved earnings-quality suspicion: The other-income dig cannot be resolved from the available breakup. ⚠ estimate
- : Operational hedging does not establish protection for unsold inventory. ⚠ estimate
Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.
What to watch in Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers' next results?
When Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers reports July to September 2026, these are the check that show whether the story is still on course. First: Sales keep growing over 15% on the year while operating cash flow for the year turns positive and inventory days stop rising above 246.
| What to check | Why |
|---|---|
| Sales keep growing over 15% on the year while operating cash flow for the year turns positive and inventory days stop rising above 246. | New regions and countries |
Which stock lists is Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers on?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers is on 3 of our India lists: Multibagger study list, Breakout stocks and Gold & silver stocks.
Is Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers profitable?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd earned ₹28.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +33.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹115 Cr. Over 6 years profit has grown 29.8% a year on average. That is 3.9% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹21.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹115 Cr (+15.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹115 Cr (+15.0% on the year before), 29.8% a year over 6 years
- Net profit ₹115
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹24 |
| FY21 | ₹21 |
| FY22 | ₹44 |
| FY23 | ₹72 |
| FY24 | ₹81 |
| FY25 | ₹100 |
| FY26 | ₹115 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 15%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −12.5% |
| FY22 | 109.5% |
| FY23 | 63.6% |
| FY24 | 12.5% |
| FY25 | 23.5% |
| FY26 | 15% |
Jun 2026: ₹28.0 Cr (+33.3% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹28.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹22 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹19 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹21 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹22 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹27 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹25 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹27 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹21 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹32 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹34 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹28 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹28 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 33.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 10% |
| Dec 2023 | −24% |
| Mar 2024 | 40% |
| Jun 2024 | 15.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 22.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 31.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 28.6% |
| Jun 2025 | −4.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 18.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 36% |
| Mar 2026 | 3.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 33.3% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +30.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +22.9% and revenue +23.1%. Profit and revenue are moving at about the same pace.
How much revenue does Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers make, and is it growing?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd reported ₹714 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +30.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 10th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 13.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹2,743 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Why this happened. Management reported same-store growth and a higher gold-exchange share in the latest supplied call. Exchanging old gold may bring customers back, but the benefit retained by the company depends on the margin of the additional purchase. Discounts associated with gold prices can offset turnover gains. Current same-store volumes and contribution profit are unavailable, so this mechanism is a hypothesis for the newest results.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹2,909 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹2,743 Cr, +15.2% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹2,743 Cr (+15.2% on the year before), 13.6% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹2,743
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹1,276 |
| FY21 | ₹1,431 |
| FY22 | ₹1,689 |
| FY23 | ₹2,025 |
| FY24 | ₹2,148 |
| FY25 | ₹2,382 |
| FY26 | ₹2,743 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 15.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 12.1% |
| FY22 | 18% |
| FY23 | 19.9% |
| FY24 | 6.1% |
| FY25 | 10.9% |
| FY26 | 15.2% |
Jun 2026: ₹714 Cr (+30.1% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹714
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹619 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹475 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹546 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹539 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹642 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹498 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹705 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹549 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹756 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹685 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹754 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹714 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 30.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 11.3% |
| Dec 2023 | −2.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 5.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 5.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 3.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 4.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 29.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 1.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 17.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 37.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 7% |
| Jun 2026 | 30.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +23.1% on average, against 13.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +21.5%, against +15.5% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +22.0%, against +20.5% a year (stabilising).
Watch next
- Metric
- Existing-store sales and customer exchange
- Threshold
- Turnover growth comes mainly from gold-price inflation while same-store volumes and contribution profit decline.
- Which result
- the next result
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers keep?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's operating margin was 6.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 7 years it has been between 6.0% and 7.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. The newest reported quarter shows an increase in operating profit alongside a larger increase in revenue. That supports business growth while limiting the operating-leverage argument. A sustained contribution needs profit growth to continue without a further deterioration in inventory productivity.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.1 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY26: 7.0%, the highest in a range of 6.0% to 7.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 7.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 7% |
| FY21 | 6% |
| FY22 | 6% |
| FY23 | 7% |
| FY24 | 7% |
| FY25 | 7% |
| FY26 | 7% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −1.0 pts |
| FY22 | 0.0 pts |
| FY23 | +1.0 pts |
| FY24 | 0.0 pts |
| FY25 | 0.0 pts |
| FY26 | 0.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 6.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 6.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 7% |
| Dec 2023 | 7% |
| Mar 2024 | 7% |
| Jun 2024 | 7% |
| Sep 2024 | 7% |
| Dec 2024 | 8% |
| Mar 2025 | 6% |
| Jun 2025 | 7% |
| Sep 2025 | 7% |
| Dec 2025 | 8% |
| Mar 2026 | 5% |
| Jun 2026 | 6% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | −2.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −1.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −1.0 pts |
Watch next
- Metric
- Operating-profit growth
- Threshold
- Operating profit stops growing while inventory funding and interest costs continue to rise.
- Which result
- the next result
Is Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 6% of Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹26.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹115 Cr of profit. After ₹5.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹21.0 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹26.0 Cr against profit ₹115 Cr; 6% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹26.0
- Net profit ₹115
- Free cash ₹21
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹33 | ₹24 | – |
| FY21 | −₹12 | ₹21 | ₹17 |
| FY22 | ₹9 | ₹44 | ₹10 |
| FY23 | ₹69 | ₹72 | ₹66 |
| FY24 | ₹60 | ₹81 | ₹57 |
| FY25 | −₹67 | ₹100 | −₹84 |
| FY26 | ₹26 | ₹115 | ₹21 |
FY26: operating cash was 23% of profit (6% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 23%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 138% | 100% |
| FY21 | −57% | 100% |
| FY22 | 20% | 100% |
| FY23 | 96% | 100% |
| FY24 | 74% | 100% |
| FY25 | −67% | 100% |
| FY26 | 23% | 100% |
Why 6% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 53 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 53 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers' cash go?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 225 days in FY26, up from 172 days in FY21. It spent ₹25.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 4 days to pay, and stock sits for 246 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹2,743 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹7.5 Cr, so roughly ₹1,691 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 4 days to pay and stock sat for 246 days, about 8.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 225 days, longer than FY21's 172.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 246 days. Customers pay about 4 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 26 days. Together that makes the 225-day cycle.
FY26: a 225-day cash cycle, +53 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 225d
- Inventory days 246d
- Debtor days 4d
- Payable days 26d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 181d | 212d | 2d | 34d |
| FY21 | 172d | 184d | 5d | 17d |
| FY22 | 171d | 188d | 4d | 22d |
| FY23 | 190d | 193d | 4d | 8d |
| FY24 | 196d | 211d | 5d | 19d |
| FY25 | 211d | 231d | 5d | 25d |
| FY26 | 225d | 246d | 4d | 26d |
Spending on assets: ₹25.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹26.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is spending about what it takes to replace what wears out, or less. Work still in progress is ₹1.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹5.0 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, down from the year before
- Capex ₹5.0
- Work-in-progress ₹1.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −₹29 | ₹7 |
| FY22 | −₹1 | ₹3 |
| FY23 | ₹3 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹3 | ₹1 |
| FY25 | ₹17 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹5 | ₹1 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's P/E is 7.1×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 16% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 11.1×, over 3.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹24.96.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 7.1× against a usual 11.1×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 16% of the time
- P/E 6.60×
- Median 11.1×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2023 | 15.2× | 11.1× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 19.0× | 11.1× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 18.6× | 11.1× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 17.7× | 11.1× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 17.8× | 11.1× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 21.9× | 11.1× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 22.7× | 11.1× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 23.4× | 11.1× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 23.4× | 11.1× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 23.4× | 11.1× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 23.4× | 11.1× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 22.4× | 11.1× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 21.8× | 11.1× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 22.5× | 11.1× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 22.9× | 11.1× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 22.1× | 11.1× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 21.1× | 11.1× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 20.7× | 11.1× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 21.6× | 11.1× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 19.1× | 11.1× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 18.1× | 11.1× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 16.6× | 11.1× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 14.8× | 11.1× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 12.5× | 11.1× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 17.9× | 11.1× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 17.2× | 11.1× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 17.3× | 11.1× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 16.6× | 11.1× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 16.9× | 11.1× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 17.1× | 11.1× |
| 3 May 2024 | 16.7× | 11.1× |
| 10 May 2024 | 15.4× | 11.1× |
| 18 May 2024 | 16.9× | 11.1× |
| 24 May 2024 | 15.9× | 11.1× |
| 31 May 2024 | 14.3× | 11.1× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 14.0× | 11.1× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 14.3× | 11.1× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 14.0× | 11.1× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 13.7× | 11.1× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 13.6× | 11.1× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 13.2× | 11.1× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 13.3× | 11.1× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 15.1× | 11.1× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 14.5× | 11.1× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 13.9× | 11.1× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 13.5× | 11.1× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 14.7× | 11.1× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 14.4× | 11.1× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 14.3× | 11.1× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 17.0× | 11.1× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 16.4× | 11.1× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 15.4× | 11.1× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 15.1× | 11.1× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 15.1× | 11.1× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 14.8× | 11.1× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 13.7× | 11.1× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 15.8× | 11.1× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 14.2× | 11.1× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 12.6× | 11.1× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 12.2× | 11.1× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 12.8× | 11.1× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 13.3× | 11.1× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 14.7× | 11.1× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 13.0× | 11.1× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 13.1× | 11.1× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 16.3× | 11.1× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 15.8× | 11.1× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 15.3× | 11.1× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 13.4× | 11.1× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 14.1× | 11.1× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 12.6× | 11.1× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 11.8× | 11.1× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 11.4× | 11.1× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 10.1× | 11.1× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 11.3× | 11.1× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 10.2× | 11.1× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 11.3× | 11.1× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 10.2× | 11.1× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 10.7× | 11.1× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 10.8× | 11.1× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 11.3× | 11.1× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 11.7× | 11.1× |
| 2 May 2025 | 11.2× | 11.1× |
| 9 May 2025 | 10.6× | 11.1× |
| 16 May 2025 | 11.4× | 11.1× |
| 23 May 2025 | 11.6× | 11.1× |
| 30 May 2025 | 11.7× | 11.1× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 12.7× | 11.1× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 11.8× | 11.1× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 12.3× | 11.1× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 11.4× | 11.1× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 10.9× | 11.1× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 10.7× | 11.1× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 10.9× | 11.1× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 10.5× | 11.1× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 9.90× | 11.1× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 10.5× | 11.1× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 9.90× | 11.1× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 10.1× | 11.1× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 9.70× | 11.1× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 9.70× | 11.1× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 9.60× | 11.1× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 9.90× | 11.1× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 9.40× | 11.1× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 9.40× | 11.1× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 9.20× | 11.1× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 9.20× | 11.1× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 9.30× | 11.1× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 9.30× | 11.1× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 9.80× | 11.1× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 9.30× | 11.1× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 9.30× | 11.1× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 8.90× | 11.1× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 8.80× | 11.1× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 8.60× | 11.1× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 8.40× | 11.1× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 8.80× | 11.1× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 8.60× | 11.1× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 8.30× | 11.1× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 8.30× | 11.1× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 7.80× | 11.1× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 8.10× | 11.1× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 8.10× | 11.1× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 7.40× | 11.1× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 7.20× | 11.1× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 6.80× | 11.1× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 6.70× | 11.1× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 6.50× | 11.1× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 6.30× | 11.1× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 6.10× | 11.1× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 5.90× | 11.1× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 6.20× | 11.1× |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 6.60× | 11.1× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 7.20× | 11.1× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 7.70× | 11.1× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 7.40× | 11.1× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 7.70× | 11.1× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 7.40× | 11.1× |
| 8 May 2026 | 7.70× | 11.1× |
| 15 May 2026 | 6.60× | 11.1× |
| 22 May 2026 | 6.90× | 11.1× |
| 29 May 2026 | 6.40× | 11.1× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 6.50× | 11.1× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 6.40× | 11.1× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 6.20× | 11.1× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 6.20× | 11.1× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 6.30× | 11.1× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 6.20× | 11.1× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 6.10× | 11.1× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 6.00× | 11.1× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 6.20× | 11.1× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 6.40× | 11.1× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 6.60× | 11.1× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 6.50× | 11.1× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 6.50× | 11.1× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 7.10× | 11.1× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 7.20× | 11.1× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 6.40× | 11.1× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 6.10× | 11.1× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 6.30× | 11.1× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 7.30× | 11.1× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 8.00× | 11.1× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 8.70× | 11.1× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 9.10× | 11.1× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 8.90× | 11.1× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 8.40× | 11.1× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 8.40× | 11.1× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 9.20× | 11.1× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 8.00× | 11.1× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 6.60× | 11.1× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹25
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2023 | – |
| 13 Oct 2023 | – |
| 20 Oct 2023 | – |
| 27 Oct 2023 | – |
| 3 Nov 2023 | – |
| 12 Nov 2023 | – |
| 17 Nov 2023 | – |
| 24 Nov 2023 | – |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – |
| 15 Dec 2023 | – |
| 22 Dec 2023 | – |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹15 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹15 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹15 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹15 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹15 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹15 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹15 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹15 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹15 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹15 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹15 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹15 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹15 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹15 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹15 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹15 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹15 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹15 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹15 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹15 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹15 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹15 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹15 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹15 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹15 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹15 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹17 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹17 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹17 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹17 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹17 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹17 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹17 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹17 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹17 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹17 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹17 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹17 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹17 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹17 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹17 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹17 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹17 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹17 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹17 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹17 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹17 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹17 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹17 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹17 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹17 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹17 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹18 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹18 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹18 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹18 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹18 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹18 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹18 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹18 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹18 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹18 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹18 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹18 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹18 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹19 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹19 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹19 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹19 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹19 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹19 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹19 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹19 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹19 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹19 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹19 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹19 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹19 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹21 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹21 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹21 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹21 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹21 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹21 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹21 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹21 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹21 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹21 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹21 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹21 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹21 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹20 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹20 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹20 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹20 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹20 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹20 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹20 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹20 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹20 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹20 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹20 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹20 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹20 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹21 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹21 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹21 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹21 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹21 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹21 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹21 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹21 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹21 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹21 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹21 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹21 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹21 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹21 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹24 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹24 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹24 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹24 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹24 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹24 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹24 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹24 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹24 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹24 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹24 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹24 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹24 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹24 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹24 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹24 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹24 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹24 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹24 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹24 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹24 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹24 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹24 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹24 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹24 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹24 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹24 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹25 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹25 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹25 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹25 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹25 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹25 |
PEG 0.25: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 0.25×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY25 | 1.16× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 0.56× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 0.59× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 0.48× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 0.38× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 0.39× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 0.25× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +14.5% while the price moved −12.6%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved −12.5% a year; about +19.2% a year came from earnings growth and about −31.7 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
What growth does the Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers share price assume?
Worked out from its price on 11 October 2026, Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 1.3% a year. Over the past 6 years its profit actually grew 29.8% a year. Today its P/E is 7.1×, lower than 84% of its own last 3.1 years.
This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.
This is a one-day reading, taken on 11 October 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 4 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.
Is the Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers business getting better or worse?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's business is getting better. EPS growth hit its low 8 quarters ago at −9.9% and has recovered to +22.8%, with ROCE steady at 24.4%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +15.2% in FY26, profit +15.0%
- Revenue growth 15.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 12.1% |
| FY22 | 18% |
| FY23 | 19.9% |
| FY24 | 6.1% |
| FY25 | 10.9% |
| FY26 | 15.2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 15%
- EPS growth 14.5%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | −12.5% | −15.1% |
| FY22 | 109.5% | 110.8% |
| FY23 | 63.6% | 64% |
| FY24 | 12.5% | −9.6% |
| FY25 | 23.5% | 24.1% |
| FY26 | 15% | 14.5% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit stabilising
- Revenue 21.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 3.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 5.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 3.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 5% |
| Mar 2025 | 10.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 9.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 13.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 21.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 15.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 21.5% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 22%
- EPS 22.8%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | 6.6% | −9.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 6.3% | −16% |
| Sep 2024 | 9.9% | −8.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 26.7% | 12.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 24.7% | 17.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 19% | 18.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 18% | 18.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 20% | 20.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 13.9% | 14.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 22% | 22.8% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 24.4%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 22% |
| Dec 2023 | 20.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 26.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 26.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 22.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 23% |
| Mar 2025 | 23.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 23.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 22.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 24.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 23.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 24.4% |
Why it matters: a lasting rise from a low is what this page is built to show.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +15.2% | +10.6% | +13.9% | — |
| Profit | +15.0% | +16.9% | +40.5% | — |
| EPS | +14.5% | +8.7% | +34.7% | — |
| Share price | −12.6% | −12.5% | — | — |
What is the Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers story, and has it been checked?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 10 October 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID EXPANSION.
NOT YET CHECKED
From the price. Price stage 2, week 6, below its 200-day line, relative strength falling.
The test written in advance. Inventory absorption and borrowing. Measured by: Inventory absorption and borrowing Inventory days and borrowings rise together in the next annual filing without improved store contribution. by the next result.
The test written in advance. Margin dilution during expansion. Measured by: Margin dilution during expansion The next comparable quarter records further margin dilution and lower operating profit. by the next result.
What the company does. Reported growth extends across the latest quarters; it is not established as a fresh operating turnaround. Premium and silver formats offer a possible route to better product economics, but their opening dates and profit contribution remain unverified.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Why it matters | What to watch |
|---|---|---|
| Existing-store sales and customer exchange | Existing-store demand and gold exchange provide a customer-acquisition mechanism, with current volume evidence missing. | Turnover growth comes mainly from gold-price inflation while same-store volumes and contribution profit decline. |
| Premium showroom | The premium-format plan names an opening horizon, but its delivery and inventory productivity remain unverified. | The showroom opens but fails to generate enough contribution profit to cover inventory financing and store costs. |
| Silver jewellery format | Silver sales replace existing gold sales without increasing group profit after inventory and store costs. | |
| Operating-profit growth | Operating profit is increasing, but sales growth is partly offset by margin dilution and financing costs. | Operating profit stops growing while inventory funding and interest costs continue to rise. |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q2FY27-Q1
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: The newest results show profit growth. The research reads it further: Revenue grows faster than operating profit, while interest costs increase; the operating and financing legs constrain conversion of sales into profit.
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Net profit increased against the comparable quarter. The research reads it further: Operating profit declined while interest expense and tax rate were lower, making the operating contribution less favourable than net profit suggests.
- 1 · Operating leveragequiet
- 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
- 3 · Management changequiet
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsquiet
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. The premium-format plan names an opening horizon, but its delivery and inventory productivity remain unverified. What proves it keeps working: Premium showroom. It stops working if The showroom opens but fails to generate enough contribution profit to cover inventory financing and store costs.
Sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
What is Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers management's track record?
Thin evidence and ordinary execution gaps lower the track-record grade without failing management.
Regulatory and governance record
The Central Tax IPO-credit assessment is a real adverse order, but it is not a fraud finding, a named SEBI/CBI/ED/court conduct order or proof of a material management lie. Planned appeal is not treated as an already-open qualifying case; the management verdict is pass, while the cash risk is HIGH.
Checked 14 October 2026.
How much does Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers earn on its capital?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd earned a ROCE of 16% in FY26. That is up from a low of 12% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 0.8 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 4.2% net margin and 1.47× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 4.2% net margin × 1.47× asset turnover × 2.24× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.8% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 11.2% − 12.0% = −0.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY26: ROCE 16%, the climb back from FY21's 12%
- ROCE 16%
- ROIC (annual) 11.8%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 12% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 13% | 9.8% | 12% |
| FY23 | 17% | 12.7% | 12% |
| FY24 | 16% | 12.5% | 12% |
| FY25 | 16% | 12.3% | 12% |
| FY26 | 16% | 11.8% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 20.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 20.8%
- ROIC (12 months) 11.9%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | 21.3% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 20.8% | 12.8% | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | 13.1% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 20.1% | 12.9% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 12.7% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 20.5% | 12.9% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 13% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 20.4% | 12.4% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 12.2% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 20.8% | 12.4% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 11.9% | 12% |
Does Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers have too much debt?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd has total debt of ₹491 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹833 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.59× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.41 in FY23 to 0.59 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹491 Cr, 0.59× equity
- Total debt ₹491
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹485 |
| FY24 | ₹429 |
| FY25 | ₹400 |
| FY26 | ₹491 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.59×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 1.41× |
| FY24 | 0.69× |
| FY25 | 0.56× |
| FY26 | 0.59× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹491 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.59
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹491
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹474 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹474 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹429 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹429 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹432 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹432 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹400 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹400 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹410 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹410 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹491 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹491 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.59×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.82× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.82× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.69× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.69× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.65× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.65× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.56× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.56× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.53× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.53× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.59× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.59× |
What is the Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions cut their stake in Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd by 2.3 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 0.5% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −1.0 points over the same period, to 0.2%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −2.3 points over 8 quarters, to 0.5%; Domestic institutions: −1.0 points over 8 quarters, to 0.2%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 74.3%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−2.3 points), together with domestic institutions (−1.0 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: the public +7.6 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 74.28%
- Foreign inst. 0.6%
- Domestic inst. 1.11%
- Public 24.01%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 74.28% | 8.04% | 1.23% | 16.46% |
| Mar 2025 | 74.28% | 0.69% | 1.11% | 23.93% |
| Mar 2026 | 74.28% | 0.6% | 1.11% | 24.01% |
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 2.3 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 74.28%
- Foreign inst. 0.51%
- Domestic inst. 0.2%
- Public 25.01%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 74.28% | 8.77% | 2.6% | 14.36% |
| Dec 2023 | 74.28% | 8.64% | 1.66% | 15.42% |
| Mar 2024 | 74.28% | 8.04% | 1.23% | 16.46% |
| Jun 2024 | 74.28% | 7.96% | 1.23% | 16.54% |
| Sep 2024 | 74.28% | 2.86% | 1.16% | 21.71% |
| Dec 2024 | 74.28% | 1.75% | 1.16% | 22.83% |
| Mar 2025 | 74.28% | 0.69% | 1.11% | 23.93% |
| Jun 2025 | 74.28% | 0.77% | 1.11% | 23.86% |
| Sep 2025 | 74.28% | 0.6% | 1.11% | 24.02% |
| Dec 2025 | 74.28% | 0.6% | 1.11% | 24.02% |
| Mar 2026 | 74.28% | 0.6% | 1.11% | 24.01% |
| Jun 2026 | 74.28% | 0.64% | 1.02% | 24.06% |
| Sep 2026 | 74.28% | 0.51% | 0.2% | 25.01% |
How far is Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers from balance-sheet trouble?
For Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers rank in its industry?
45.8 out of 100, rank 18 of 28 in Diamond, Gems & Jewellery, with 96% of the evidence available.
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd scores 45.8 out of 100 against the 28 companies it is compared with in Diamond, Gems & Jewellery, ranking 18. The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 15.1 + 8.2 + 17.4 + 5.1 = 45.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers compared with?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers ranks 18 of 28 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 45.8 out of 100.
- 1D.P. Abhushan LtdDPABHUSHAN · leader · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence72.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 30.8% · Profit 94.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/25 · ROCE 39.6% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/E 18.5× · PEG 0.74 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 17.3/20 · Lead over its industry 14.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 53.2% · 1 year 37.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 19 + 12.1 + 17.3 = 72.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Sky Gold & Diamonds LtdSKYGOLD · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence71.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.1/35 · Revenue 73.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 26.9% · Operating margin 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.9/20 · P/E 34.1× · PEG 1.71 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.3/20 · Lead over its industry 36.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 76.3% · 1 year 147.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.1 + 18.8 + 6.9 + 16.3 = 71.1 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery LimitedPNGSREVA · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 63% evidence70.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 39.2/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/31.25 · ROCE 22% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.2/25 · P/E 20.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 39.2 + 19 + 12.2 = 70.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 4Shanti Gold International LtdSHANTIGOLD · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 71% evidence67.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.1/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.5/25 · ROCE 33.9% · Operating margin 10% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 12.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.3/20 · Lead over its industry 1.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 35% · 1 year 24% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.1 + 18.5 + 10.9 + 15.3 = 67.8 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 5Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri LtdTBZ · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence67.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 24.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 21.9% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 20.6× · PEG 0.72 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 19.5/20 · Lead over its industry 100.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 148.9% · 1 year 237.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 15.3 + 10.9 + 19.5 = 67.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Khazanchi Jewellers LtdKHAZANCHI · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 71% evidence66.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.5/35 · Revenue 24.4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 34.8% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 17.5× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.8% · 1 year 7.3% · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 16.3 + 13.4 + 10.6 = 66.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7PC Jeweller LtdPCJEWELLER · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence62.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 29.3% · Profit 45.7% · Operating margin change 7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROCE 9.6% · Operating margin 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.2/20 · P/E 16.9× · PEG 0.32 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 14.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 54.2% · 1 year 33.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 10.3 + 13.2 + 18.2 = 62.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8RBZ Jewellers LtdRBZJEWEL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence61.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 30.3% · Profit 54% · Operating margin change -2.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 22% · Operating margin 14.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.4/20 · P/E 12.2× · PEG 0.23 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry -8.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.1% · 1 year 16.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 14.6 + 16.4 + 12 = 61.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Titan Company LtdTITAN · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence56.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.0/35 · Revenue 45% · Profit 55.1% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 20.5% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 67.5× · PEG 1.43 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.9/20 · Lead over its industry -21.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7.2% · 1 year 18.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26 + 14.1 + 9.8 + 6.9 = 56.8 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -21.5% and the one-year return is 18.8%. - 10Thangamayil Jewellery LtdTHANGAMAYL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence55.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.8/35 · Revenue 83.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.6/25 · ROCE 25.5% · Operating margin 5% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 35.3× · PEG 0.78 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.4/20 · Lead over its industry -20.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7% · 1 year 105.3% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.8 + 13.6 + 9.5 + 6.4 = 55.3 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -20.4% and the one-year return is 105.3%. - 11Senco Gold LtdSENCO · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence53.0out of 100
- 12Shringar House of Mangalsutra LtdSHRINGARMS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 73% evidence52.2out of 100
- 13P N Gadgil Jewellers LtdPNGJL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence52.1out of 100
- 14Kalyan Jewellers India LtdKALYANKJIL · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence49.9out of 100
- 15Motisons Jewellers LtdMOTISONS · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.0out of 100
- 16PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltdbasing · Evidence leans down · 72% evidence48.0out of 100
- 17Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle LtdBLUESTONE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence46.9out of 100
- 18Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd this pageMVGJL · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.1/35 · Revenue 21.5% · Profit 22% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.2/25 · ROCE 15.8% · Operating margin 6% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.4/20 · P/E 6.6× · PEG 0.27 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 5.1/20 · Lead over its industry -27.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.5% · 1 year -13.8% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.1 + 8.2 + 17.4 + 5.1 = 45.8 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 19Radhika Jeweltech LtdRADHIKAJWE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.6out of 100
- 20Vaibhav Global LtdVAIBHAVGBL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence43.7out of 100
- 21SJ Corporation Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 57% evidence42.4out of 100
- 22Rajesh Exports LtdRAJESHEXPO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 88% evidence36.7out of 100
- 23Asian Star Company LtdASTAR · turning · Most evidence points down · 78% evidence28.4out of 100
- 24Utssav CZ Gold Jewels LtdUTSSAV · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence63.7out of 100
- 25Uday Jewellery Industries LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence62.2out of 100
- 26Advit Jewels LtdRAMBHAJO · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 45% evidence58.9out of 100
- 27Grover Jewells LtdGJL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 34% evidence52.9out of 100
- 28Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence45.9out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Diamond, Gems & Jewellery, all 28 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers in size?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers is the 22nd largest of 27 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Advit Jewels, Asian Star Company and SJ Corporation. Just below it: RBZ Jewellers, Radhika Jeweltech and Grover Jewells.
Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies close in size
- Advit Jewels Ltd ₹1,596 crore
- Asian Star Company Ltd ₹1,042 crore
- SJ Corporation Ltd ₹845 crore
- Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd ₹799 crore
- RBZ Jewellers Ltd ₹690 crore
- Radhika Jeweltech Ltd ₹686 crore
- Grover Jewells Ltd ₹540 crore
All 27 Diamond, Gems & Jewellery companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Fairchem Organics Ltd ₹801 crore · Chemicals - Organic
- RNFI Services Ltd ₹800 crore · E-Commerce - Platform - Utility
- Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd ₹799 crore
- Patel Retail Ltd ₹799 crore · Trading
- Advance Agrolife Ltd ₹797 crore · Pesticides/Agrochemicals
What else do people ask about Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers?
What is Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers's share price today?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's share price is ₹174.80, −12.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹852 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹139 to ₹225; today it is 42% of the way up from the low, 3.1% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers's latest quarterly results?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd reported revenue of ₹714 Cr and net profit of ₹28.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 30.1% and profit rose 33.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹5.64 (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers's market cap?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹852 Cr at a share price of ₹174.80. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers performing?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's share price has been rising for 6 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 30.1% and profit rose 33.3% compared with a year earlier.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 12 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹174.80, and it has been rising for 6 weeks. Its P/E of 7.1× is higher than 16% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers?
Promoters own 74.3% of Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd, foreign institutions 0.5%, domestic institutions 0.2% and the public 25.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 2.3 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers have too much debt?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.59× its equity, and its operating profit is 5 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹491 Cr against equity of ₹834 Cr.
Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers in its business cycle?
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 7.0%, against a 7-year range of 6.0% to 7.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high.
The latest quarter was 6.0%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 6% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 3.1 years, higher than only 16% of past readings. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers share price forecast for 2026?
The changes showing up in Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers' own numbers are new regions and countries. It is too early to say whether they last. What would change the story: Turnover growth comes mainly from gold-price inflation while same-store volumes and contribution profit decline.
Where does this page get Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers' management information?
From Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.