Asset Management Stocks in the US
The 30 Asset Management companies we score in the US are BlackRock, Inc. ($198.6B, the largest), Blackstone Inc., Brookfield Corporation and 27 more. 14 of the 30 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Prices are as of 4 Nov 2026.
Asset Management: Brookfield Corporation owns the largest revenue base; Pershing Square Inc. has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Asset Management stocks in the US?
The largest Asset Management stocks in the US by market value are BlackRock, Inc. ($198.6B), Blackstone Inc. ($156.2B) and Brookfield Corporation ($96.2B), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- BlackRock, Inc.: $1,224.40 | market value $198.6B | P/BV 2.54
- Blackstone Inc.: $125.59 | market value $156.2B | P/BV 4.27
- Brookfield Corporation: $43.10 | market value $96.2B | P/BV 0.57
- KKR & Co. Inc.: $101.32 | market value $90.9B | P/BV 1.02
- Brookfield Asset Management: $54.17 | market value $86.5B | P/BV 6.03
- Apollo Global Management, Inc.: $122.79 | market value $72.5B | P/BV 1.64
- State Street Corporation: $173.31 | market value $47.2B | P/BV 1.67
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc.: $527.53 | market value $45.8B | P/BV 6.48
- Ares Management Corporation: $136.80 | market value $45.2B | P/BV 2.91
- Raymond James Financial, Inc.: $168.67 | market value $32.4B | P/BV 2.32
The other 20 Asset Management companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/BV or P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 4 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
Which are the Asset Management stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
- 1Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.VCTR · $7.4B69.5of 100favourable · strongest on relative strength versus sector and income growth
- 2Northern Trust CorporationNTRS · $32.3B67.7of 100favourable · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and profit growth
- 3Blackstone Inc.BX · $156.2B65.9of 100favourable · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and ROA
- 4Equitable Holdings, Inc.EQH · $15.1B65.4of 100favourable · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and relative strength versus sector
- 5Franklin Resources, Inc.BEN · $17.2B64.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and relative strength versus sector
- 6BlackRock, Inc.BLK · $198.6B62.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and 13-week relative-strength change
- 7State Street CorporationSTT · $47.2B62.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and relative strength versus sector
- 8SEI Investments CompanySEIC · $12.9B60.6of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROA and relative strength versus sector
- 9T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.TROW · $24.0B58.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROA and P/BV divided by ROE
- 10Brookfield Asset Management Ltd.BAM · $86.5B58.4of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROA and income growth
Which Asset Management companies are listed in the US?
The largest 15 of 30 listed US Asset Management companies are named here; all 30 are ranked in the scorecard. Every figure is equal-weighted across those companies and carries its own as-of date. One large company cannot set the reading.
- BlackRock, Inc.$198.6B
- Blackstone Inc.$156.2B
- Brookfield Corporation$96.2B
- KKR & Co. Inc.$90.9B
- Brookfield Asset Management Ltd.$86.5B
- Apollo Global Management, Inc.$72.5B
- State Street Corporation$47.2B
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc.$45.8B
- Ares Management Corporation$45.2B
- Raymond James Financial, Inc.$32.4B
- Northern Trust Corporation$32.3B
- Principal Financial Group, Inc.$24.9B
- T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.$24.0B
- Pershing Square Inc.$21.1B
- TPG Inc.$19.3B
The remaining 15 Asset Management companies are named and ranked in the scorecard.
How many Asset Management companies are listed in the US?
90 Asset Management companies in the Asset Management industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 4 November 2026, and all 90 are listed below, largest first. The largest is BlackRock, Inc. ($198.6 billion) and the smallest with a market value is Sound Point Meridian Capital, Inc.
How has Asset Management moved against S&P 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 33% behind S&P 500. Earnings across its companies fell 4% on average over the last four reported quarters.
Price down, no fundamental support. 8 of 96 companies ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months. 9 are 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Not ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view this week; 50 of the 93 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (22 more than four weeks earlier); 8 of those 96 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (5 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 43 of the 87 that report earnings.
Not ahead of S&P 500 yet, but −5 more stocks joined in four weeks, 13 → 8 of 96. Earnings mixed, 43 of 87 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Asset Management against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Asset Management 198
- S&P 500 228
| Week ending | Asset Management | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 199 | 196 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 206 | 203 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 210 | 204 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 211 | 203 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 209 | 203 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 211 | 205 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 211 | 203 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 215 | 207 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 218 | 206 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 216 | 205 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 213 | 206 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 205 | 206 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 204 | 203 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 200 | 205 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 194 | 204 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 191 | 200 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 183 | 197 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 183 | 193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 179 | 189 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 185 | 195 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 188 | 202 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 203 | 211 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 197 | 213 |
| 1 May 2026 | 202 | 215 |
| 8 May 2026 | 202 | 220 |
| 15 May 2026 | 197 | 220 |
| 22 May 2026 | 195 | 222 |
| 29 May 2026 | 197 | 225 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 193 | 220 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 197 | 221 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 194 | 222 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 189 | 217 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 195 | 222 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 196 | 225 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 196 | 221 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 192 | 220 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 194 | 222 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 207 | 230 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 210 | 231 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 208 | 228 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 210 | 229 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 208 | 229 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 203 | 227 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 200 | 227 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 197 | 230 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 194 | 229 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 192 | 232 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 187 | 227 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 187 | 226 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 191 | 225 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 198 | 228 |
3Y
Asset Management against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Asset Management 265
- S&P 500 340
| Week ending | Asset Management | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 202 | 202 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 208 | 204 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 222 | 210 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 219 | 208 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 221 | 214 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 223 | 219 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 230 | 222 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 230 | 228 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 229 | 226 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 240 | 232 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 232 | 227 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 233 | 226 |
| 10 May 2024 | 239 | 231 |
| 24 May 2024 | 243 | 235 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 234 | 237 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 235 | 242 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 236 | 246 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 246 | 244 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 236 | 236 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 242 | 246 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 247 | 250 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 247 | 249 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 259 | 254 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 266 | 257 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 273 | 257 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 280 | 265 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 286 | 264 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 287 | 270 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 274 | 262 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 278 | 263 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 280 | 265 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 288 | 267 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 282 | 271 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 277 | 264 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 255 | 250 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 258 | 247 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 235 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 249 | 244 |
| 9 May 2025 | 260 | 250 |
| 23 May 2025 | 264 | 257 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 271 | 266 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 268 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 287 | 277 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 293 | 278 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 280 | 276 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 289 | 285 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 294 | 286 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 294 | 292 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 283 | 294 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 266 | 290 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 272 | 300 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 273 | 298 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 267 | 292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 282 | 304 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 280 | 302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 283 | 303 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 292 | 307 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 286 | 307 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 274 | 302 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 260 | 304 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 246 | 294 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 241 | 281 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 252 | 301 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 265 | 317 |
| 8 May 2026 | 271 | 327 |
| 22 May 2026 | 261 | 331 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 259 | 327 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 261 | 331 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 262 | 330 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 263 | 330 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 260 | 331 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 281 | 344 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 282 | 341 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 273 | 339 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 265 | 342 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 258 | 345 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 252 | 337 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 265 | 340 |
5Y
Asset Management against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Asset Management 215
- S&P 500 327
| Week ending | Asset Management | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 193 | 201 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 191 | 199 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 183 | 191 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 173 | 184 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 182 | 193 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 159 | 176 |
| 27 May 2022 | 165 | 177 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 152 | 166 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 152 | 169 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 164 | 180 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 153 | 164 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 135 | 153 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 165 | 170 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 156 | 168 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 155 | 166 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 173 | 176 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 167 | 172 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 154 | 175 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 155 | 177 |
| 26 May 2023 | 150 | 179 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 153 | 185 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 168 | 193 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 160 | 186 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 166 | 189 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 155 | 184 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 156 | 188 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 169 | 196 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 177 | 200 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 181 | 211 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 187 | 219 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 194 | 223 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 189 | 217 |
| 24 May 2024 | 197 | 226 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 190 | 232 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 199 | 234 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 196 | 236 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 200 | 240 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 215 | 247 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 227 | 255 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 232 | 259 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 225 | 252 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 234 | 257 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 224 | 253 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 209 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 202 | 235 |
| 23 May 2025 | 214 | 247 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 217 | 253 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 237 | 268 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 234 | 274 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 238 | 280 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 215 | 279 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 222 | 286 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 229 | 292 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 229 | 291 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 232 | 295 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 211 | 293 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 195 | 270 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 215 | 305 |
| 22 May 2026 | 212 | 318 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 211 | 319 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 214 | 317 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 228 | 331 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 221 | 326 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 209 | 332 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 215 | 327 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 51.8, from 77 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jan 2022 | 100.0 (72 companies) |
| Apr 2022 | 75.8 (74 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 68.2 (74 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 57.6 (77 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 53.1 (76 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 70.0 (77 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 73.9 (77 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 83.1 (78 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 85.2 (77 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 81.4 (78 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 83.6 (77 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 78.5 (78 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 74.4 (77 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 78.6 (78 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 76.2 (77 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 74.5 (78 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 55.9 (77 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 51.8 (77 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of its 96 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is Asset Management outperforming S&P 500?
Asset Management has done worse than the S&P 500 by 2% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 1.5%. Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. is the strongest against the sector itself at +29.6%.
What is the bottom line on Asset Management?
Asset Management has done worse than the S&P 500 by 2% over 52 weeks, but is 1.5% ahead over the last 13 weeks. 14 of 30 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 11 of the 28 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Asset Management stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 76% evidence confidence.
- 1Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.VCTR · leader · favourable · 76% evidence69.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Income 51.4% · PAT 33.2% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROA 10.6% · ROE 18.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 13.1/20 · P/BV 2.21× · P/BV÷ROE 0.12 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · RS sector 29.6% · RS bench 33.6% · 1Y 96.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 18.8 + 13.1 + 15.4 = 69.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Northern Trust CorporationNTRS · quiet · favourable · 80% evidence67.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.6/35 · Income 17.6% · PAT 41.8% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.2/25 · ROA 1.8% · ROE 24% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/BV 2.32× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 10.3/20 · RS sector 1.7% · RS bench 4.7% · 1Y 37% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.6 + 16.2 + 14.6 + 10.3 = 67.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Blackstone Inc.BX · basing · favourable · 80% evidence65.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.6/35 · Income 20.9% · PAT 31.3% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROA 19.2% · ROE 43% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/BV 4.27× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 5.2/20 · RS sector −10.8% · RS bench −8.9% · 1Y −13.9% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.6 + 20.1 + 14 + 5.2 = 65.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −10.8% and the one-year return is −13.9%. - 4Equitable Holdings, Inc.EQH · leader · favourable · 67% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.9/35 · Income −22.5% · PAT −344.3% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROA 0.8% · ROE 144.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 14.8/20 · P/BV 10.1× · P/BV÷ROE 0.07 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 19.7/20 · RS sector 11.2% · RS bench 14.1% · 1Y 24% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.9 + 13 + 14.8 + 19.7 = 65.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Franklin Resources, Inc.BEN · turning · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence64.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.5/35 · Income 7.9% · PAT 100% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.3/25 · ROA 3% · ROE 9.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 13.2/20 · P/BV 1.2× · P/BV÷ROE 0.13 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 13.2/20 · RS sector 6.7% · RS bench 10% · 1Y 52.4% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 13.3 + 13.2 + 13.2 = 64.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6BlackRock, Inc.BLK · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 80% evidence62.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.1/35 · Income 24.7% · PAT 13.4% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.6/25 · ROA 3.6% · ROE 12.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.3/20 · P/BV 2.54× · P/BV÷ROE 0.2 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · RS sector 4.8% · RS bench 7.6% · 1Y 13.1% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.1 + 15.6 + 8.3 + 17.8 = 62.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7State Street CorporationSTT · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 80% evidence62.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.3/35 · Income 13.7% · PAT 25.1% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.2/25 · ROA 1.1% · ROE 15.5% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/BV 1.67× · P/BV÷ROE 0.11 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 11.3/20 · RS sector 4% · RS bench 7.1% · 1Y 46.5% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.3 + 13.2 + 14.3 + 11.3 = 62.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8SEI Investments CompanySEIC · fading · mixed, leaning good · 80% evidence60.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.4/35 · Income 12.8% · PAT 1.7% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROA 14.9% · ROE 28.5% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/BV 4.28× · P/BV÷ROE 0.15 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 15.1/20 · RS sector 9% · RS bench 12.1% · 1Y 31% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.4 + 19.8 + 10.3 + 15.1 = 60.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 12.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 9T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.TROW · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence58.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.8/35 · Income 7% · PAT 9.1% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROA 12% · ROE 16.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/BV 2× · P/BV÷ROE 0.12 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 10.5/20 · RS sector −0.9% · RS bench 1.8% · 1Y 9.7% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.8 + 18.3 + 12.9 + 10.5 = 58.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Brookfield Asset Management Ltd.BAM · turning · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence58.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.0/35 · Income 31.9% · PAT 15.3% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.3/25 · ROA 12.3% · ROE 21.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 5.1/20 · P/BV 6.03× · P/BV÷ROE 0.28 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 15.0/20 · RS sector 1.4% · RS bench 3.9% · 1Y 2.1% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19 + 19.3 + 5.1 + 15 = 58.4 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 11Ameriprise Financial, Inc.AMP · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence58.2out of 100
- 12Ares Management CorporationARES · turning · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence56.7out of 100
- 13Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.AMG · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence56.7out of 100
- 14Corebridge Financial, Inc.CRBG · leader · provisional · 55% evidence55.9out of 100
- 15Principal Financial Group, Inc.PFG · turning · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence55.3out of 100
- 16Raymond James Financial, Inc.RJF · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 76% evidence49.2out of 100
- 17Invesco Ltd.IVZ · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 67% evidence47.0out of 100
- 18Brookfield CorporationBN · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 76% evidence45.6out of 100
- 19TPG Inc.TPG · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence44.0out of 100
- 20Blue Owl Capital Inc.OWL · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 76% evidence43.4out of 100
- 21Main Street Capital CorporationMAIN · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 76% evidence37.6out of 100
- 22KKR & Co. Inc.KKR · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 76% evidence37.0out of 100
- 23Ares Capital CorporationARCC · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 76% evidence35.3out of 100
- 24StepStone Group Inc.STEP · turning · weak · 67% evidence33.5out of 100
- 25Blue Owl Capital CorporationOBDC · basing · weak · 64% evidence31.3out of 100
- 26Apollo Global Management, Inc.APO · basing · weak · 64% evidence31.1out of 100
- 27Blackstone Secured Lending FundBXSL · quiet · weak · 76% evidence30.6out of 100
- 28The Carlyle Group Inc.CG · basing · weak · 64% evidence22.9out of 100
Ranked last: too little evidence (2 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 29Janus Henderson Group plcJHG · provisional · 43% evidence73.7out of 100
- 30Pershing Square Inc.PS · breaking out · provisional · 35% evidence51.1out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Asset Management share prices moved?
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. has the strongest one-year price move in Asset Management at +96.4%. It also leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +33.6%. 14 of 30 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 314 weekly closes through 4 November 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Asset Management itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Victory Capital 190
- Franklin Resources, Inc. 153
- State Street Corporation 148
- Principal Financial 139
- Affiliated Managers 141
- S&P 500 114
| Week ending | Victory Capital | Franklin Resources, Inc. | State Street Corporation | Principal Financial | Affiliated Managers | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 100 | 98 | 98 | 100 | 99 | 98 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 99 | 102 | 102 | 100 | 104 | 102 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 101 | 106 | 106 | 104 | 106 | 102 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 100 | 106 | 109 | 107 | 107 | 102 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 99 | 108 | 110 | 105 | 108 | 101 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 102 | 109 | 113 | 106 | 115 | 103 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 101 | 107 | 111 | 106 | 112 | 102 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 109 | 116 | 114 | 107 | 119 | 103 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 107 | 117 | 110 | 105 | 126 | 103 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 107 | 114 | 108 | 108 | 124 | 103 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 111 | 120 | 112 | 112 | 121 | 103 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 113 | 123 | 113 | 115 | 118 | 103 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 118 | 122 | 110 | 107 | 128 | 102 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 119 | 125 | 110 | 113 | 111 | 103 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 109 | 120 | 110 | 113 | 119 | 102 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 110 | 118 | 104 | 109 | 111 | 100 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 105 | 109 | 104 | 102 | 105 | 99 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 108 | 106 | 104 | 101 | 108 | 97 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 103 | 103 | 105 | 103 | 104 | 94 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 99 | 106 | 110 | 107 | 103 | 98 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 107 | 112 | 119 | 109 | 111 | 101 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 117 | 123 | 125 | 114 | 114 | 106 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 117 | 122 | 129 | 118 | 111 | 106 |
| 1 May 2026 | 123 | 135 | 130 | 120 | 113 | 107 |
| 8 May 2026 | 135 | 140 | 128 | 119 | 117 | 110 |
| 15 May 2026 | 135 | 144 | 131 | 119 | 114 | 110 |
| 22 May 2026 | 136 | 140 | 132 | 123 | 117 | 111 |
| 29 May 2026 | 134 | 140 | 133 | 123 | 117 | 113 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 138 | 141 | 138 | 125 | 130 | 110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 134 | 145 | 144 | 132 | 137 | 110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 137 | 149 | 144 | 130 | 137 | 111 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 132 | 150 | 144 | 128 | 132 | 109 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 139 | 154 | 146 | 131 | 133 | 111 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 146 | 151 | 154 | 133 | 142 | 112 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 156 | 147 | 156 | 135 | 143 | 111 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 154 | 147 | 159 | 130 | 139 | 110 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 156 | 153 | 158 | 135 | 142 | 111 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 171 | 152 | 158 | 134 | 143 | 115 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 187 | 153 | 164 | 135 | 145 | 116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 183 | 155 | 160 | 131 | 138 | 114 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 187 | 156 | 166 | 132 | 144 | 115 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 180 | 157 | 166 | 138 | 143 | 115 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 174 | 152 | 166 | 138 | 138 | 114 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 168 | 149 | 157 | 139 | 138 | 113 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 172 | 149 | 155 | 136 | 145 | 115 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 179 | 148 | 151 | 133 | 144 | 115 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 178 | 144 | 150 | 127 | 150 | 116 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 172 | 140 | 142 | 129 | 149 | 114 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 170 | 140 | 144 | 129 | 148 | 113 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 175 | 143 | 145 | 132 | 148 | 113 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 190 | 153 | 148 | 139 | 141 | 114 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Victory Capital 371
- Franklin Resources, Inc. 140
- State Street Corporation 247
- Principal Financial 162
- Affiliated Managers 267
- S&P 500 170
| Week ending | Victory Capital | Franklin Resources, Inc. | State Street Corporation | Principal Financial | Affiliated Managers | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 100 | 98 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 101 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 101 | 105 | 105 | 104 | 102 | 102 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 106 | 122 | 110 | 109 | 111 | 105 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 103 | 119 | 111 | 111 | 110 | 104 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 108 | 115 | 108 | 108 | 112 | 107 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 106 | 111 | 105 | 108 | 110 | 110 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 113 | 112 | 103 | 110 | 115 | 111 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 119 | 113 | 105 | 110 | 115 | 114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 124 | 111 | 103 | 114 | 118 | 113 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 131 | 116 | 110 | 119 | 123 | 116 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 133 | 105 | 108 | 110 | 119 | 113 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 159 | 103 | 105 | 109 | 117 | 113 |
| 10 May 2024 | 150 | 98 | 109 | 116 | 116 | 116 |
| 24 May 2024 | 167 | 96 | 107 | 113 | 118 | 117 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 153 | 94 | 107 | 109 | 114 | 119 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 149 | 94 | 103 | 110 | 115 | 121 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 147 | 91 | 105 | 108 | 113 | 123 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 159 | 97 | 120 | 117 | 123 | 122 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 146 | 90 | 115 | 104 | 124 | 118 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 163 | 94 | 116 | 107 | 126 | 123 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 168 | 83 | 124 | 112 | 127 | 125 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 160 | 82 | 119 | 112 | 124 | 125 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 171 | 86 | 126 | 119 | 129 | 127 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 180 | 83 | 128 | 123 | 138 | 129 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 182 | 84 | 129 | 115 | 140 | 129 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 204 | 87 | 135 | 118 | 136 | 133 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 211 | 91 | 139 | 118 | 138 | 132 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 209 | 90 | 140 | 116 | 135 | 135 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 202 | 84 | 140 | 107 | 134 | 131 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 204 | 84 | 139 | 107 | 138 | 131 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 204 | 81 | 139 | 113 | 137 | 133 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 204 | 92 | 145 | 114 | 138 | 134 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 213 | 85 | 141 | 118 | 125 | 135 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 198 | 83 | 141 | 123 | 125 | 132 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 179 | 80 | 124 | 114 | 120 | 125 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 177 | 79 | 127 | 115 | 123 | 123 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 170 | 74 | 113 | 100 | 116 | 118 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 178 | 77 | 125 | 101 | 119 | 122 |
| 9 May 2025 | 183 | 86 | 134 | 109 | 131 | 125 |
| 23 May 2025 | 189 | 89 | 137 | 106 | 128 | 129 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 200 | 90 | 141 | 106 | 134 | 133 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 192 | 94 | 142 | 106 | 135 | 132 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 201 | 103 | 157 | 112 | 148 | 139 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 213 | 101 | 155 | 112 | 154 | 139 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 206 | 99 | 155 | 104 | 152 | 138 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 220 | 104 | 158 | 107 | 160 | 143 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 220 | 106 | 164 | 111 | 165 | 143 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 212 | 102 | 160 | 114 | 173 | 146 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 203 | 96 | 165 | 114 | 175 | 147 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 204 | 93 | 158 | 110 | 169 | 145 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 196 | 94 | 165 | 110 | 176 | 150 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 189 | 92 | 169 | 114 | 190 | 149 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 195 | 89 | 163 | 116 | 188 | 146 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 197 | 96 | 176 | 121 | 200 | 152 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 194 | 99 | 183 | 123 | 205 | 151 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 198 | 98 | 184 | 123 | 212 | 152 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 210 | 107 | 182 | 122 | 239 | 153 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 218 | 110 | 186 | 131 | 229 | 154 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 231 | 111 | 182 | 125 | 242 | 151 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 214 | 109 | 183 | 132 | 224 | 152 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 206 | 99 | 173 | 118 | 199 | 147 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 201 | 94 | 175 | 120 | 197 | 141 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 209 | 103 | 199 | 127 | 209 | 151 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 230 | 112 | 215 | 137 | 211 | 158 |
| 8 May 2026 | 263 | 128 | 213 | 139 | 222 | 164 |
| 22 May 2026 | 265 | 128 | 219 | 143 | 221 | 165 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 270 | 129 | 230 | 145 | 247 | 164 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 269 | 136 | 240 | 151 | 259 | 166 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 271 | 141 | 243 | 153 | 253 | 165 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 304 | 134 | 260 | 157 | 271 | 165 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 306 | 140 | 262 | 157 | 269 | 166 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 365 | 140 | 273 | 157 | 274 | 172 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 365 | 143 | 275 | 154 | 272 | 171 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 340 | 139 | 276 | 160 | 261 | 170 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 336 | 136 | 258 | 158 | 274 | 171 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 347 | 132 | 249 | 148 | 284 | 173 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 332 | 128 | 239 | 150 | 281 | 169 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 371 | 140 | 247 | 162 | 267 | 170 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Victory Capital 355
- Franklin Resources, Inc. 98
- State Street Corporation 183
- Principal Financial 166
- Affiliated Managers 209
- S&P 500 164
| Week ending | Victory Capital | Franklin Resources, Inc. | State Street Corporation | Principal Financial | Affiliated Managers | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 102 | 98 | 99 | 102 | 95 | 100 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 101 | 101 | 107 | 108 | 94 | 99 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 100 | 90 | 104 | 106 | 84 | 96 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 93 | 81 | 85 | 95 | 74 | 92 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 86 | 81 | 91 | 104 | 83 | 97 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 80 | 71 | 71 | 96 | 72 | 88 |
| 27 May 2022 | 84 | 79 | 77 | 103 | 77 | 89 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 78 | 73 | 70 | 97 | 71 | 83 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 74 | 73 | 72 | 90 | 69 | 84 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 84 | 80 | 76 | 110 | 79 | 90 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 80 | 70 | 74 | 109 | 70 | 82 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 78 | 63 | 65 | 108 | 66 | 76 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 95 | 79 | 86 | 134 | 88 | 85 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 82 | 77 | 83 | 124 | 89 | 84 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 82 | 82 | 85 | 123 | 95 | 83 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 93 | 96 | 96 | 130 | 102 | 88 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 96 | 85 | 95 | 124 | 92 | 86 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 87 | 78 | 80 | 105 | 82 | 87 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 90 | 78 | 76 | 105 | 83 | 89 |
| 26 May 2023 | 92 | 71 | 72 | 96 | 82 | 90 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 91 | 74 | 75 | 102 | 82 | 92 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 101 | 85 | 74 | 118 | 93 | 96 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 99 | 76 | 72 | 108 | 76 | 93 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 98 | 76 | 76 | 109 | 77 | 95 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 91 | 65 | 68 | 98 | 72 | 92 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 91 | 66 | 71 | 98 | 76 | 94 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 97 | 74 | 78 | 106 | 80 | 98 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 98 | 83 | 83 | 114 | 86 | 100 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 101 | 78 | 78 | 110 | 86 | 105 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 114 | 79 | 78 | 113 | 90 | 109 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 125 | 81 | 82 | 122 | 96 | 112 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 152 | 72 | 78 | 112 | 92 | 108 |
| 24 May 2024 | 160 | 67 | 80 | 116 | 92 | 113 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 143 | 66 | 76 | 113 | 90 | 116 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 152 | 68 | 89 | 120 | 96 | 117 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 156 | 66 | 86 | 109 | 99 | 118 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 154 | 57 | 88 | 115 | 97 | 120 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 172 | 58 | 95 | 126 | 108 | 124 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 195 | 61 | 100 | 121 | 106 | 128 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 200 | 63 | 104 | 119 | 106 | 130 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 195 | 59 | 103 | 110 | 108 | 126 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 196 | 64 | 107 | 116 | 108 | 128 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 189 | 58 | 105 | 126 | 98 | 127 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 170 | 56 | 94 | 117 | 96 | 119 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 171 | 54 | 92 | 104 | 93 | 117 |
| 23 May 2025 | 181 | 62 | 101 | 109 | 100 | 124 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 184 | 66 | 105 | 108 | 106 | 127 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 204 | 71 | 115 | 114 | 121 | 134 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 211 | 73 | 117 | 110 | 126 | 137 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 203 | 71 | 119 | 117 | 136 | 140 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 195 | 65 | 117 | 112 | 133 | 139 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 181 | 64 | 125 | 117 | 149 | 143 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 188 | 68 | 131 | 124 | 157 | 146 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 189 | 69 | 136 | 126 | 166 | 146 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 208 | 77 | 138 | 134 | 180 | 148 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 204 | 77 | 136 | 135 | 176 | 146 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 193 | 66 | 129 | 123 | 154 | 135 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 220 | 78 | 159 | 140 | 165 | 152 |
| 22 May 2026 | 254 | 89 | 163 | 147 | 173 | 159 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 257 | 95 | 178 | 155 | 203 | 159 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 291 | 94 | 193 | 161 | 212 | 159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 349 | 98 | 202 | 161 | 215 | 166 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 326 | 97 | 204 | 164 | 204 | 163 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 332 | 92 | 185 | 151 | 222 | 166 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 355 | 98 | 183 | 166 | 209 | 164 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.VCTR · $7.4B+96.4%1 year
- 2Franklin Resources, Inc.BEN · $17.2B+52.4%1 year
- 3State Street CorporationSTT · $47.2B+46.5%1 year
- 4Principal Financial Group, Inc.PFG · $24.9B+41.6%1 year
- 5Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.AMG · $9.4B+40.6%1 year
Strongest against S&P 500
- 1Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.VCTR · $7.4B+33.6%vs S&P 500
- 2Equitable Holdings, Inc.EQH · $15.1B+14.1%vs S&P 500
- 3Corebridge Financial, Inc.CRBG · $16.2B+13.5%vs S&P 500
- 4SEI Investments CompanySEIC · $12.9B+12.1%vs S&P 500
- 5Franklin Resources, Inc.BEN · $17.2B+10.0%vs S&P 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.VCTR · $7.4B+29.6%vs sector
- 2Equitable Holdings, Inc.EQH · $15.1B+11.2%vs sector
- 3Corebridge Financial, Inc.CRBG · $16.2B+10.7%vs sector
- 4SEI Investments CompanySEIC · $12.9B+9.0%vs sector
- 5Franklin Resources, Inc.BEN · $17.2B+6.7%vs sector
Which Asset Management companies earn the most income, and which grow fastest?
Brookfield Corporation has the highest Income among the 30 Asset Management companies compared here, at $80,692 million. Apollo Global Management, Inc. is next at $35,598 million. Pershing Square Inc. has the highest Income growth at 68.6%, so level and change sit with different companies. 30 of 30 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Brookfield Corporation is the largest at $80,692 million, 126.7% ahead of Apollo Global Management, Inc. Pershing Square Inc.'s growth is 68.6% from a $769 million base, with 10 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Brookfield Corporation is the size to compare against; Pershing Square Inc. is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Brookfield Corporation's growth falls below Pershing Square Inc.'s for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
For lenders, reported income is used instead of industrial-company sales. Growth is compared year-on-year.
Income · company comparison
Income, by reported quarter
- Brookfield Corporation $20.1B
- Apollo Global Management, Inc. $11.1B
- BlackRock, Inc. $7.8B
- KKR & Co. Inc. $6.7B
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc. $5.0B
| Quarter | Brookfield Corporation | Apollo Global Management, Inc. | BlackRock, Inc. | KKR & Co. Inc. | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $22.4B | $1.2B | $5.1B | $4.1B | $3.8B |
| Mar 2022 | $22.7B | $830M | $4.7B | $2.6B | $3.6B |
| Jun 2022 | $23.8B | $2.3B | $4.5B | −$1.4B | $3.5B |
| Sep 2022 | $24.4B | $2.9B | $4.3B | $1.8B | $3.5B |
| Dec 2022 | $24.5B | $4.8B | $4.3B | $2.5B | $3.7B |
| Mar 2023 | $23.7B | $5.3B | $4.2B | $3.2B | $3.8B |
| Jun 2023 | $24.1B | $13.7B | $4.5B | $4.5B | $4.0B |
| Sep 2023 | $25.3B | $2.0B | $4.5B | $5.1B | $4.1B |
| Dec 2023 | $24.9B | $11.0B | $4.6B | $5.9B | $4.2B |
| Mar 2024 | $23.6B | $7.0B | $4.7B | $10.6B | $4.3B |
| Jun 2024 | $23.9B | $6.0B | $4.8B | $5.1B | $4.4B |
| Sep 2024 | $20.8B | $7.7B | $5.2B | $6.3B | $4.6B |
| Dec 2024 | $20.5B | $5.2B | $5.7B | $4.5B | $4.6B |
| Mar 2025 | $18.5B | $5.5B | $5.3B | $4.5B | $4.5B |
| Jun 2025 | $18.6B | $6.8B | $5.4B | $6.2B | $4.5B |
| Sep 2025 | $19.5B | $9.8B | $6.5B | $7.1B | $4.9B |
| Dec 2025 | $21.2B | $9.8B | $7.0B | $7.9B | $5.0B |
| Mar 2026 | $19.9B | $5.0B | $6.7B | $4.2B | $4.9B |
| Jun 2026 | $20.1B | $11.1B | $7.1B | $6.7B | $5.0B |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | $7.8B | — | — |
Income growth, by reported quarter
- Brookfield Corporation 8.5%
- Apollo Global Management, Inc. 64%
- BlackRock, Inc. 19%
- KKR & Co. Inc. 7.8%
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc. 12%
| Quarter | Brookfield Corporation | Apollo Global Management, Inc. | BlackRock, Inc. | KKR & Co. Inc. | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 30% | 63% | −6.1% | −145% | 2.1% |
| Sep 2022 | 22% | 183% | −15% | −73% | 20% |
| Dec 2022 | 9.2% | 314% | −15% | −40% | −1.1% |
| Mar 2023 | 4.4% | 535% | −9.7% | 24% | 6.0% |
| Jun 2023 | 1.1% | 506% | −1.4% | — | 15% |
| Sep 2023 | 3.7% | −32% | 4.9% | 175% | 16% |
| Dec 2023 | 1.9% | 129% | 6.8% | 137% | 12% |
| Mar 2024 | −0.6% | 33% | 11% | 230% | 12% |
| Jun 2024 | −0.8% | −56% | 7.7% | 12% | 9.6% |
| Sep 2024 | −18% | 285% | 15% | 24% | 12% |
| Dec 2024 | −18% | −53% | 23% | −24% | 12% |
| Mar 2025 | −22% | −21% | 12% | −58% | 3.6% |
| Jun 2025 | −22% | 13% | 13% | 22% | 2.2% |
| Sep 2025 | −6.5% | 26% | 25% | 13% | 7.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 3.5% | 88% | 23% | 76% | 8.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 7.9% | −9.2% | 27% | −6.6% | 9.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 8.5% | 64% | 31% | 7.8% | 12% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 19% | — | — |
30 of 30 companies report income, 30 of 30 income growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The income growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Income · largest
- 1Brookfield CorporationBN$80.7B
- 2Apollo Global Management, Inc.APO$35.6B
- 3BlackRock, Inc.BLK$28.5B
- 4KKR & Co. Inc.KKR$25.8B
- 5Ameriprise Financial, Inc.AMP$19.8B
Income growth · fastest growers
- 1Pershing Square Inc.PS69%
- 2Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.VCTR51%
- 3StepStone Group Inc.STEP49%
- 4Apollo Global Management, Inc.APO41%
- 5Ares Management CorporationARES32%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Asset Management companies earn the most profit?
BlackRock, Inc. has the highest Net profit among the 30 Asset Management companies compared here, at $6,912 million. Ameriprise Financial, Inc. is next at $3,948 million. Franklin Resources, Inc. has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: BlackRock, Inc. earns the most, $6,912 million of profit over the last 12 months, 75.1% above Ameriprise Financial, Inc. Franklin Resources, Inc. shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (180.7% in full) growth from a profit base of $758 million. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: BlackRock, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is ranked only where the comparison base is economically meaningful. Loss-to-profit flips are shown but do not win the growth table.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- BlackRock, Inc. $1.7B
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc. $1.1B
- Blackstone Inc. $662M
- State Street Corporation $1.0B
- KKR & Co. Inc. $660M
| Quarter | BlackRock, Inc. | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | Blackstone Inc. | State Street Corporation | KKR & Co. Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $1.6B | $701M | $1.4B | $662M | $508M |
| Mar 2022 | $1.4B | $825M | $1.2B | $583M | −$10M |
| Jun 2022 | $1.1B | $614M | −$29M | $712M | −$735M |
| Sep 2022 | $1.4B | $1.1B | $2M | $669M | $33M |
| Dec 2022 | $1.3B | $649M | $558M | $696M | $121M |
| Mar 2023 | $1.2B | $417M | $86M | $525M | $323M |
| Jun 2023 | $1.4B | $890M | $601M | $726M | $844M |
| Sep 2023 | $1.6B | $872M | $552M | $398M | $1.5B |
| Dec 2023 | $1.4B | $377M | $152M | $172M | $1.0B |
| Mar 2024 | $1.6B | $990M | $847M | $418M | $682M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.5B | $829M | $444M | $655M | $668M |
| Sep 2024 | $1.6B | $511M | $781M | $682M | $601M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.7B | $1.1B | $704M | $728M | $1.1B |
| Mar 2025 | $1.5B | $583M | $615M | $597M | −$199M |
| Jun 2025 | $1.6B | $1.1B | $764M | $630M | $472M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.3B | $912M | $625M | $802M | $860M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.1B | $1.0B | $1.0B | $688M | $1.1B |
| Mar 2026 | $2.2B | $915M | $650M | $705M | $365M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.9B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.0B | $660M |
| Sep 2026 | $1.7B | — | $662M | $1.0B | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- BlackRock, Inc. 25%
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc. 5.0%
- Blackstone Inc. 5.9%
- State Street Corporation 28%
- KKR & Co. Inc. 40%
| Quarter | BlackRock, Inc. | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | Blackstone Inc. | State Street Corporation | KKR & Co. Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | −30% | 3.9% | −101% | −6.7% | −117% |
| Sep 2022 | −16% | 2.9% | −100% | −6.3% | −97% |
| Dec 2022 | −23% | −7.4% | −60% | 5.1% | −76% |
| Mar 2023 | −19% | −49% | −93% | −10.0% | — |
| Jun 2023 | 27% | 45% | — | 2.0% | — |
| Sep 2023 | 14% | −18% | — | −41% | 4,364% |
| Dec 2023 | 9.2% | −42% | −73% | −75% | 760% |
| Mar 2024 | 36% | 137% | 885% | −20% | 111% |
| Jun 2024 | 9.4% | −6.9% | −26% | −9.8% | −21% |
| Sep 2024 | 1.7% | −41% | 41% | 71% | −59% |
| Dec 2024 | 21% | 184% | 363% | 323% | 8.3% |
| Mar 2025 | −4.0% | −41% | −27% | 43% | −129% |
| Jun 2025 | 6.6% | 28% | 72% | −3.8% | −29% |
| Sep 2025 | −19% | 78% | −20% | 18% | 43% |
| Dec 2025 | −33% | −5.9% | 44% | −5.5% | −3.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 46% | 57% | 5.7% | 18% | — |
| Jun 2026 | 20% | 5.0% | 61% | 63% | 40% |
| Sep 2026 | 25% | — | 5.9% | 28% | — |
30 of 30 companies report net profit, 25 of 30 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1BlackRock, Inc.BLK$6.9B
- 2Ameriprise Financial, Inc.AMP$3.9B
- 3Blackstone Inc.BX$3.6B
- 4State Street CorporationSTT$3.4B
- 5KKR & Co. Inc.KKR$3.0B
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Franklin Resources, Inc.BEN100%
- 2TPG Inc.TPG100%
- 3Janus Henderson Group plcJHG · older report97%
- 4Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.AMG94%
- 5Brookfield CorporationBN86%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Asset Management companies have the most deposits?
State Street Corporation has the highest Deposits among the 30 Asset Management companies compared here, at $311,651 million. Northern Trust Corporation is next at $132,177 million. Brookfield Corporation has the highest Borrowings at $268,913 million, so level and change sit with different companies. 3 of 30 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: State Street Corporation leads deposits at $311,651 million; Brookfield Corporation leads borrowings at $268,913 million.
What this means: State Street Corporation sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current borrowings signal.
For banks, debt is operating funding rather than industrial leverage. Deposits and borrowings are therefore shown as funding-base levels; asset quality, funding cost and liquidity determine whether that funding is attractive.
Funding base · company comparison
Deposits, by reported quarter
- State Street Corporation $311.7B
- Northern Trust Corporation $132.2B
| Quarter | State Street Corporation | Northern Trust Corporation |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $255.0B | $159.9B |
| Mar 2022 | $251.0B | $149.6B |
| Jun 2022 | $241.9B | $133.7B |
| Sep 2022 | $238.2B | $128.5B |
| Dec 2022 | $235.5B | $123.9B |
| Mar 2023 | $223.6B | $113.7B |
| Jun 2023 | $222.3B | $113.2B |
| Sep 2023 | $213.0B | $110.2B |
| Dec 2023 | $221.0B | $116.2B |
| Mar 2024 | $251.9B | $123.9B |
| Jun 2024 | $239.2B | $123.0B |
| Sep 2024 | $247.4B | $121.2B |
| Dec 2024 | $261.9B | $122.5B |
| Mar 2025 | $272.1B | $131.0B |
| Jun 2025 | $283.0B | $137.1B |
| Sep 2025 | $280.0B | $135.8B |
| Dec 2025 | $274.4B | $142.8B |
| Mar 2026 | $293.3B | $139.7B |
| Jun 2026 | $319.5B | $145.6B |
| Sep 2026 | $311.7B | $132.2B |
Borrowings, by reported quarter
- State Street Corporation $26.4B
- Northern Trust Corporation $16.0B
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc. $4.3B
| Quarter | State Street Corporation | Northern Trust Corporation | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $24.9B | $9.3B | $3.8B |
| Mar 2022 | $31.2B | $8.3B | $2.8B |
| Jun 2022 | $22.5B | $10.1B | $3.5B |
| Sep 2022 | $30.4B | $16.7B | $3.6B |
| Dec 2022 | $32.7B | $17.3B | $3.7B |
| Mar 2023 | $34.8B | $22.2B | $4.1B |
| Jun 2023 | $40.4B | $28.7B | $4.1B |
| Sep 2023 | $27.0B | $20.6B | $4.3B |
| Dec 2023 | $44.0B | $19.4B | $4.2B |
| Mar 2024 | $51.9B | $17.2B | $3.9B |
| Jun 2024 | $53.1B | $17.7B | $4.0B |
| Sep 2024 | $54.6B | $18.5B | $3.9B |
| Dec 2024 | $57.7B | $17.6B | $3.7B |
| Mar 2025 | $64.7B | $17.9B | $4.0B |
| Jun 2025 | $53.6B | $18.8B | $3.5B |
| Sep 2025 | $54.2B | $16.7B | $3.5B |
| Dec 2025 | $55.9B | $18.3B | $3.8B |
| Mar 2026 | $60.4B | $17.4B | $3.5B |
| Jun 2026 | $57.4B | $16.3B | $4.3B |
| Sep 2026 | $26.4B | $16.0B | — |
3 of 30 companies report deposits, 30 of 30 borrowings.
Deposits · largest deposit bases
- 1State Street CorporationSTT$311.7B
- 2Northern Trust CorporationNTRS$132.2B
- 3Ameriprise Financial, Inc.AMP$17.8B
Borrowings · largest borrowings
- 1Brookfield CorporationBN$268.9B
- 2KKR & Co. Inc.KKR$56.2B
- 3Apollo Global Management, Inc.APO$41.9B
- 4State Street CorporationSTT$26.4B
- 5Northern Trust CorporationNTRS$16.0B
All-company data · latest reported quarter
Deposit scale can lower funding risk, while rising wholesale borrowings can change cost and liquidity. Asset quality and margins decide whether the funding base creates value.
What to watch
Watch deposit growth, funding cost, liquidity coverage, credit growth and gross NPA together.
Which Asset Management companies earn the most on their assets?
Blackstone Inc. has the highest ROA among the 30 Asset Management companies compared here, at 19.2%. Janus Henderson Group plc is next at 15.3%. Janus Henderson Group plc has the highest ROA change at +8.4 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 30 of 30 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Blackstone Inc. leads roa at 19.2%; Janus Henderson Group plc leads roa change at +8.4 percentage points.
What this means: Blackstone Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roa change signal.
ROA is the cleanest first comparison for lenders because the balance sheet is the operating asset.
Return on assets · company comparison
ROA, by reported quarter
- Blackstone Inc. 19%
- Janus Henderson Group plc 15%
- SEI Investments Company 15%
- Brookfield Asset Management 12%
- T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 12%
| Quarter | Blackstone Inc. | Janus Henderson Group plc | SEI Investments Company | Brookfield Asset Management | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 9.3% | — | — | 22% |
| Mar 2022 | 29% | 8.8% | 16% | 0.8% | 19% |
| Jun 2022 | 24% | 6.0% | 23% | 4.7% | 17% |
| Sep 2022 | −2.4% | 5.4% | 13% | 6.4% | 12% |
| Dec 2022 | 0.0% | 4.6% | 5.6% | 4.5% | 12% |
| Mar 2023 | 7.2% | 4.2% | 10% | 11% | 4.6% |
| Jun 2023 | 2.0% | 4.0% | 11% | 12% | 9.1% |
| Sep 2023 | 12% | 4.6% | 12% | 11% | 10% |
| Dec 2023 | 8.8% | 4.8% | 12% | 10% | 12% |
| Mar 2024 | 1.1% | 5.6% | 11% | 13% | 7.2% |
| Jun 2024 | 16% | 4.7% | 13% | 9.3% | 12% |
| Sep 2024 | 9.4% | 6.3% | 13% | 9.8% | 11% |
| Dec 2024 | 15% | 5.8% | 14% | 12% | 12% |
| Mar 2025 | 12% | 6.9% | 14% | 12% | 9.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 11% | 5.5% | 15% | 13% | 11% |
| Sep 2025 | 14% | 5.6% | 14% | 9.4% | 8.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 11% | 5.9% | 15% | 12% | 12% |
| Mar 2026 | 17% | 15% | 13% | 14% | 11% |
| Jun 2026 | 11% | — | 15% | 12% | 12% |
| Sep 2026 | 19% | — | 15% | — | — |
ROA change, by reported quarter
- Blackstone Inc. +4.8 pp
- Janus Henderson Group plc +8.4 pp
- SEI Investments Company +0.6 pp
- Brookfield Asset Management −0.4 pp
- T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. +1.1 pp
| Quarter | Blackstone Inc. | Janus Henderson Group plc | SEI Investments Company | Brookfield Asset Management | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | −4.7 pp | — | — | −10.4 pp |
| Mar 2023 | −22.1 pp | −4.6 pp | −5.8 pp | +10.0 pp | −14.1 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −21.6 pp | −2.0 pp | −11.9 pp | +7.4 pp | −7.6 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +14.0 pp | −0.8 pp | −0.5 pp | +5.0 pp | −1.5 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +8.8 pp | +0.2 pp | +5.9 pp | +5.9 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −6.1 pp | +1.4 pp | +0.8 pp | +1.8 pp | +2.6 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +14.0 pp | +0.7 pp | +2.2 pp | −2.8 pp | +2.6 pp |
| Sep 2024 | −2.2 pp | +1.7 pp | +1.3 pp | −1.6 pp | +0.6 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +6.3 pp | +1.0 pp | +2.3 pp | +1.7 pp | +0.2 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +11.3 pp | +1.3 pp | +2.7 pp | −1.1 pp | +2.7 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −5.1 pp | +0.8 pp | +2.0 pp | +3.4 pp | −0.8 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +5.0 pp | −0.7 pp | +0.9 pp | −0.4 pp | −2.5 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −4.3 pp | +0.1 pp | +0.8 pp | −0.4 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +4.4 pp | +8.4 pp | −0.5 pp | +2.6 pp | +0.8 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −0.4 pp | — | −0.5 pp | −0.4 pp | +1.1 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +4.8 pp | — | +0.6 pp | — | — |
30 of 30 companies report ROA, 30 of 30 ROA change.
ROA · highest
- 1Blackstone Inc.BX19%
- 2Janus Henderson Group plcJHG · older report15%
- 3SEI Investments CompanySEIC15%
- 4Brookfield Asset Management Ltd.BAM12%
- 5T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.TROW12%
ROA change · fastest improvers
- 1Janus Henderson Group plcJHG · older report+8.4 pp
- 2Pershing Square Inc.PS+8.0 pp
- 3Blackstone Inc.BX+4.8 pp
- 4Ares Management CorporationARES+1.7 pp
- 5Franklin Resources, Inc.BEN+1.2 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROA | ROA change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Inc. BX | 19% | +4.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Janus Henderson Group plc JHG | 15% | +8.4 pp | Mar 2026 |
| SEI Investments Company SEIC | 15% | +0.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. BAM | 12% | −0.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. TROW | 12% | +1.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. VCTR | 11% | +0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Main Street Capital Corporation MAIN | 5.3% | −0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ares Capital Corporation ARCC | 5.0% | +0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund BXSL | 4.9% | −0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Blue Owl Capital Corporation OBDC | 4.5% | −1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Blue Owl Capital Inc. OWL | 4.3% | 0.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. BLK | 3.6% | +0.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Ares Management Corporation ARES | 3.6% | +1.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Pershing Square Inc. PS | 3.2% | — | Jun 2026 |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. AMG | 3.2% | −1.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. IVZ | 3.1% | +0.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Franklin Resources, Inc. BEN | 3.0% | +1.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Brookfield Corporation BN | 2.8% | +0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. AMP | 2.4% | +0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Raymond James Financial, Inc. RJF | 2.4% | 0.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Northern Trust Corporation NTRS | 1.8% | +0.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| State Street Corporation STT | 1.1% | +0.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH | 0.8% | +0.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Principal Financial Group, Inc. PFG | 0.4% | +0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| KKR & Co. Inc. KKR | 0.3% | −0.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG | 0.2% | +0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| StepStone Group Inc. STEP | −0.8% | −0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Apollo Global Management, Inc. APO | −1.2% | −2.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| The Carlyle Group Inc. CG | −1.9% | −4.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TPG Inc. TPG | −3.7% | −6.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roa change rather than reversing it.
Which Asset Management companies earn the most on shareholders' money?
Equitable Holdings, Inc. has the highest ROE among the 30 Asset Management companies compared here, at 144.8%. Ameriprise Financial, Inc. is next at 57.4%. The same company also has the highest ROE change, at +129.9 percentage points. 30 of 30 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Equitable Holdings, Inc. leads both roe at 144.8% and roe change at +129.9 percentage points.
What this means: Equitable Holdings, Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roe change signal.
ROE shows the return to shareholders, but should be read with asset quality and leverage.
Return on equity · company comparison
ROE, by reported quarter
- Equitable Holdings, Inc. 145%
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc. 57%
- Blackstone Inc. 43%
- Janus Henderson Group plc 29%
- SEI Investments Company 29%
| Quarter | Equitable Holdings, Inc. | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | Blackstone Inc. | Janus Henderson Group plc | SEI Investments Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 23% | 72% | — | 17% | — |
| Mar 2022 | 12% | 48% | 55% | 10% | 31% |
| Jun 2022 | 20% | 60% | 46% | 7.1% | 40% |
| Sep 2022 | 47% | 53% | −4.7% | −0.4% | 23% |
| Dec 2022 | 41% | 112% | 0.1% | 9.5% | 13% |
| Mar 2023 | 13% | 74% | 15% | 7.2% | 23% |
| Jun 2023 | 22% | 42% | 4.4% | 8.2% | 22% |
| Sep 2023 | 56% | 87% | 26% | 8.3% | 24% |
| Dec 2023 | 94% | 88% | 19% | 7.2% | 23% |
| Mar 2024 | −52% | 35% | 2.4% | 12% | 23% |
| Jun 2024 | 16% | 82% | 35% | 12% | 24% |
| Sep 2024 | 49% | 67% | 20% | 11% | 25% |
| Dec 2024 | 2.1% | 38% | 33% | 4.0% | 27% |
| Mar 2025 | 83% | 78% | 27% | 9.5% | 27% |
| Jun 2025 | 15% | 44% | 25% | 8.9% | 27% |
| Sep 2025 | −30% | 74% | 32% | 13% | 40% |
| Dec 2025 | −198% | 58% | 23% | 13% | 28% |
| Mar 2026 | 67% | 62% | 37% | 29% | 27% |
| Jun 2026 | 145% | 57% | 23% | — | 26% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 43% | — | 29% |
ROE change, by reported quarter
- Equitable Holdings, Inc. +129.9 pp
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc. +13.6 pp
- Blackstone Inc. +11.2 pp
- Janus Henderson Group plc +19.4 pp
- SEI Investments Company −11.0 pp
| Quarter | Equitable Holdings, Inc. | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | Blackstone Inc. | Janus Henderson Group plc | SEI Investments Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | +18.4 pp | +39.9 pp | — | −7.2 pp | — |
| Mar 2023 | +1.1 pp | +25.4 pp | −40.1 pp | −3.2 pp | −8.3 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +1.6 pp | −18.3 pp | −41.1 pp | +1.1 pp | −18.1 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +9.0 pp | +33.9 pp | +30.2 pp | +8.7 pp | +0.6 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +52.1 pp | −24.1 pp | +19.3 pp | −2.3 pp | +9.7 pp |
| Mar 2024 | −64.5 pp | −38.2 pp | −12.7 pp | +4.9 pp | −0.2 pp |
| Jun 2024 | −6.2 pp | +40.4 pp | +30.5 pp | +3.6 pp | +2.3 pp |
| Sep 2024 | −7.0 pp | −19.4 pp | −5.1 pp | +2.9 pp | +1.2 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −91.4 pp | −50.0 pp | +13.4 pp | −3.2 pp | +4.4 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +134.6 pp | +43.0 pp | +24.9 pp | −2.6 pp | +4.2 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −0.9 pp | −38.6 pp | −10.3 pp | −2.9 pp | +3.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −79.4 pp | +6.5 pp | +11.4 pp | +2.2 pp | +14.8 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −200.0 pp | +20.0 pp | −9.5 pp | +8.8 pp | +0.8 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −16.1 pp | −16.3 pp | +9.2 pp | +19.4 pp | +0.1 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +129.9 pp | +13.6 pp | −1.4 pp | — | −1.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | +11.2 pp | — | −11.0 pp |
30 of 30 companies report ROE, 30 of 30 ROE change. The ROE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
ROE · highest
- 1Equitable Holdings, Inc.EQH145%
- 2Ameriprise Financial, Inc.AMP57%
- 3Blackstone Inc.BX43%
- 4Janus Henderson Group plcJHG · older report29%
- 5SEI Investments CompanySEIC29%
ROE change · fastest improvers
- 1Equitable Holdings, Inc.EQH+129.9 pp
- 2Janus Henderson Group plcJHG · older report+19.4 pp
- 3Corebridge Financial, Inc.CRBG+19.0 pp
- 4Ameriprise Financial, Inc.AMP+13.6 pp
- 5Blackstone Inc.BX+11.2 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROE | ROE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH | 145% | +129.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. AMP | 57% | +13.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Blackstone Inc. BX | 43% | +11.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Janus Henderson Group plc JHG | 29% | +19.4 pp | Mar 2026 |
| SEI Investments Company SEIC | 29% | −11.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Northern Trust Corporation NTRS | 24% | +10.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. BAM | 22% | +3.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. VCTR | 19% | −3.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Raymond James Financial, Inc. RJF | 17% | +0.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. TROW | 16% | −1.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| State Street Corporation STT | 16% | +5.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. AMG | 14% | +4.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Principal Financial Group, Inc. PFG | 13% | +11.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. BLK | 13% | −0.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Ares Management Corporation ARES | 12% | +5.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Franklin Resources, Inc. BEN | 9.6% | +9.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. IVZ | 6.7% | −0.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Main Street Capital Corporation MAIN | 6.4% | −10.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Blue Owl Capital Inc. OWL | 5.4% | +3.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| StepStone Group Inc. STEP | 3.8% | +0.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ares Capital Corporation ARCC | 2.6% | −4.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Brookfield Corporation BN | 2.5% | +2.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Blackstone Secured Lending Fund BXSL | 1.6% | −8.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| KKR & Co. Inc. KKR | 1.4% | −2.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Blue Owl Capital Corporation OBDC | −1.3% | −15.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG | −1.9% | +19.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| The Carlyle Group Inc. CG | −7.9% | −17.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TPG Inc. TPG | −13% | −22.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Apollo Global Management, Inc. APO | −14% | −25.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Pershing Square Inc. PS | −65% | −72.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roe change rather than reversing it.
Which Asset Management companies have the fewest bad loans?
No company in this Asset Management comparison reports gross NPA on a comparable basis, so there is nothing to rank here, 0 of 30 companies have a usable current reading. The section is shown rather than removed so an unavailable metric is not mistaken for one that was quietly left out. Filings were read through Sep 2026.
Lower gross NPA is better. Improvement means the ratio is falling, so ranks are intentionally inverted.
How are Asset Management stocks valued against growth and quality?
Janus Henderson Group plc has the lowest P/BV ÷ ROE among the 30 Asset Management companies compared here, at 0.05×. Equitable Holdings, Inc. is next at 0.07×. Brookfield Corporation has the lowest P/BV at 0.57×, so level and change sit with different companies. 24 of 30 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Mar 2026.
What the numbers say: Janus Henderson Group plc has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.05×, 28.6% below Equitable Holdings, Inc. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/bv signal.
Banks are compared on P/BV and P/BV÷ROE, not PEG. A lower figure is better only if loan quality and returns stay strong; a low price against book value while bad loans are rising is not a good sign by itself.
Valuation · company comparison
P/BV ÷ ROE, by reported quarter
- Janus Henderson Group plc 0.1
- Equitable Holdings, Inc. 0.1
- Blackstone Inc. 0.1
- Northern Trust Corporation 0.1
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc. 0.1
| Quarter | Janus Henderson Group plc | Equitable Holdings, Inc. | Blackstone Inc. | Northern Trust Corporation | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 0.1 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.1 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Jun 2022 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Sep 2022 | — | 0.0 | — | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Dec 2022 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 28.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Jun 2023 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Dec 2023 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.1 | — | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Jun 2024 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.1 | — | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.1 | — | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Jun 2026 | — | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 0.1 | 0.1 | — |
P/BV, by reported quarter
- Janus Henderson Group plc 1.4×
- Equitable Holdings, Inc. 10.1×
- Blackstone Inc. 4.3×
- Northern Trust Corporation 2.3×
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc. 6.5×
| Quarter | Janus Henderson Group plc | Equitable Holdings, Inc. | Blackstone Inc. | Northern Trust Corporation | Ameriprise Financial, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 1.5× | 1.0× | 4.3× | 2.1× | 5.7× |
| Mar 2022 | 1.3× | 1.2× | 4.2× | 2.1× | 6.6× |
| Jun 2022 | 0.7× | 1.4× | 3.1× | 1.8× | 6.1× |
| Sep 2022 | 0.8× | 1.9× | 3.2× | 1.6× | 8.4× |
| Dec 2022 | 0.9× | 3.0× | 2.8× | 1.6× | 8.7× |
| Mar 2023 | 0.9× | 1.5× | 3.5× | 1.6× | 7.8× |
| Jun 2023 | 0.9× | 1.7× | 3.6× | 1.3× | 8.5× |
| Sep 2023 | 0.9× | 2.5× | 4.3× | 1.2× | 8.9× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.0× | 2.2× | 5.5× | 1.5× | 8.1× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.1× | 2.6× | 5.4× | 1.5× | 9.0× |
| Jun 2024 | 1.1× | 3.0× | 5.0× | 1.4× | 8.5× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.2× | 2.2× | 6.0× | 1.4× | 8.1× |
| Dec 2024 | 1.3× | 4.2× | 6.8× | 1.6× | 9.9× |
| Mar 2025 | 1.1× | 3.6× | 5.4× | 1.5× | 8.6× |
| Jun 2025 | 1.1× | 5.8× | 5.5× | 1.9× | 8.4× |
| Sep 2025 | 1.2× | 7.8× | 6.3× | 2.0× | 7.2× |
| Dec 2025 | 1.2× | 7.6× | 5.5× | 2.0× | 7.0× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.4× | 4.6× | 4.2× | 2.0× | 6.5× |
| Jun 2026 | — | 10.1× | 4.1× | 2.4× | 6.5× |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 4.3× | 2.3× | — |
24 of 30 companies report P/BV ÷ ROE, 30 of 30 P/BV.
P/BV ÷ ROE · lowest return-adjusted price
- 1Janus Henderson Group plcJHG · older report0.1
- 2Equitable Holdings, Inc.EQH0.1
- 3Blackstone Inc.BX0.1
- 4Northern Trust CorporationNTRS0.1
- 5Ameriprise Financial, Inc.AMP0.1
P/BV · lowest P/BV
- 1Brookfield CorporationBN0.6×
- 2Blue Owl Capital CorporationOBDC0.8×
- 3Invesco Ltd.IVZ0.9×
- 4Blackstone Secured Lending FundBXSL0.9×
- 5Ares Capital CorporationARCC1.0×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/bv rather than reversing it.
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Asset Management comparison names 7 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 1 of the 30 companies reports on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so its rank is marked stale. 1 of the 7 ranked sections has fewer than three usable current readings.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROE can come from heavy borrowing. It is best read beside ROA and loan quality.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 1 company has an older fundamental reporting date than the sector’s freshest reporters; its rank carries a stale marker.
- Banks and lenders are not forced through operating-margin or ROCE comparisons; missing lender-specific fields remain visibly missing.
- Thin comparisons: Asset quality have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 30 Asset Management companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 4 November 2026.
What else do people ask about Asset Management stocks?
These 23 answers restate the Asset Management comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 30 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 4 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Asset Management sector outperforming S&P 500?
Asset Management has done worse than the S&P 500 by 2% over 52 weeks, but is 1.5% ahead over the last 13 weeks.
14 of 30 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 11 of the 28 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Asset Management company is largest by income?
Brookfield Corporation leads with income of $80,692 million, based on 30 of 30 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which Asset Management company is growing fastest?
Pershing Square Inc. has the fastest current income growth at 68.6%, across 30 of 30 comparable companies.
Which Asset Management company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. ranks first at 69.5 out of 100, with 76% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Asset Management company has the largest deposit base?
State Street Corporation has the largest reported deposit base at $311,651 million. For a bank, borrowing is how it funds its loans, not a sign of risky debt.
Which Asset Management company has the lowest comparable P/BV-to-ROE?
Janus Henderson Group plc has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.05, among 24 of 30 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Asset Management comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Which Asset Management company is the biggest?
Brookfield Corporation is the largest, with income of $80,692 million over the last 12 months, ahead of Apollo Global Management, Inc. at $35,598 million. That covers 30 of 30 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which Asset Management company makes the most profit?
BlackRock, Inc. earns the most, at $6,912 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 30 of 30 comparable companies.
Franklin Resources, Inc. has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Asset Management company earns the highest return on capital?
Blackstone Inc. leads on return on assets at 19.2%, across 30 of 30 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Asset Management stock has the lowest price-to-book against its return on equity?
On price-to-book divided by return on equity (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Janus Henderson Group plc has the lowest at 0.05×.
Only 24 of 30 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Which Asset Management lender has the largest funding base?
State Street Corporation has the largest reported deposit base at $311,651 million. For lenders, deposits and borrowings are operating inputs rather than leverage, so they are read against asset quality and returns instead of as debt.
Is the Asset Management sector beating the market?
Asset Management has done worse than the S&P 500 by 2% over the last 52 weeks, but is 1.5% ahead over the last 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 14 of the 30 companies we track are beating the market on their own (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Asset Management stock has the strongest price momentum?
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Asset Management company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. scores 69.5 out of 100, with 76% of the evidence available, from 22.2 points on growth and earnings, 18.8 on capital efficiency, 13.1 on valuation and 15.4 on relative strength.
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Asset Management companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 30 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Asset Management sector?
The 30 Asset Management companies on this page carry $1,160,064 million of combined market value. BlackRock, Inc. is the largest at $198,606 million, about 17% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 4 November 2026.
What is the Asset Management sector's P/B ratio?
The median price-to-book ratio across the 30 Asset Management companies on this page is 2×, measured on the 30 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 4 November 2026.
How is the Asset Management sector performing?
14 of the 30 Asset Management companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 2% behind S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
How many Asset Management stocks are listed in the US?
This comparison covers 30 listed Asset Management companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 4 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.