Janus Henderson Group share price
Janus Henderson Group plc · JHG · Financials · Asset Management · last close in our records 30 June 2026 · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Janus Henderson Group share price: $51.95 at the close on 30 June 2026, the latest close in our records, +28.9% in a year.
Janus Henderson Group plc is reporting record margins.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +104.3% while the share price moved +28.9%.
The price has been between phases, and the P/BV is higher than 92% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −24.6% on a year earlier, with the net margin at 12.9%. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
What is the Janus Henderson Group share price?
Janus Henderson Group plc's share price was $51.95 at the close on 30 June 2026. That is 7.8% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $40 and $52, and at that close it sat 99% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 8 weeks running.
Jun 2026: $51.95, 7.8% above its 200-day average.
- Price $51.95
- 50-day avg $51.74
- 200-day avg $48.19
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | $40.30 | – | – |
| 11 Jul 2025 | $41.26 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $41.57 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $43.13 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $42.30 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $42.68 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $43.28 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $43.76 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $44.32 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $44.28 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $44.94 | $42.96 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $44.82 | $43.38 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $44.87 | $43.72 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $45.63 | $43.98 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $41.83 | $44.11 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $41.76 | $44.14 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $41.63 | $43.95 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $43.56 | $44.12 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $43.97 | $44.04 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $43.26 | $43.99 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $42.94 | $43.75 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $43.71 | $43.63 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $44.71 | $43.57 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $45.50 | $43.64 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $46.02 | $43.67 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $47.66 | $44.01 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $47.78 | $44.46 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $47.76 | $44.93 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $47.83 | $45.37 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $47.97 | $45.72 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $48.13 | $46.17 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $48.22 | $46.73 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $49.05 | $47.23 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $50.20 | $47.64 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $52.10 | $48.19 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $51.36 | $48.76 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $50.13 | $49.06 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $50.43 | $49.38 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $51.38 | $49.73 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $51.50 | $50.02 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $51.62 | $50.36 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $51.56 | $50.71 | $45.97 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $51.55 | $51.04 | $46.25 |
| 1 May 2026 | $51.60 | $51.30 | $46.51 |
| 8 May 2026 | $51.69 | $51.41 | $46.76 |
| 15 May 2026 | $51.72 | $51.40 | $46.97 |
| 22 May 2026 | $51.81 | $51.49 | $47.19 |
| 29 May 2026 | $51.71 | $51.57 | $47.37 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $51.76 | $51.62 | $47.58 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $51.84 | $51.66 | $47.79 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $51.88 | $51.69 | $47.93 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $51.93 | $51.73 | $48.12 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | $51.95 | $51.74 | $48.19 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 22 of 40 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +6.2% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −3.3% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −5.4% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −9.8% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −6.7% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −2.3% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −4.5% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −4.0% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −7.3% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −5.0% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −2.5% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +0.1% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +1.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +2.6% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +7.9% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +10.4% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +13.5% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +9.0% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +6.7% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +11.9% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +12.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +18.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +16.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +13.0% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +14.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +15.9% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +11.8% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +10.2% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +5.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +3.9% |
| 1 May 2026 | +3.1% |
| 8 May 2026 | +0.4% |
| 15 May 2026 | −3.0% |
| 22 May 2026 | −4.9% |
| 29 May 2026 | −11.0% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −8.9% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −8.6% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −12.3% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −13.9% |
| 30 Jun 2026 | −12.7% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +29% while the S&P 500 moved +19%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 8 May 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Janus Henderson Group pay?
Janus Henderson Group plc paid $1.59 per share over the last four reported quarters. The most recent declaration was $0.40 for Sep 2025. At today's price of $51.95 that is a yield of 3.06%, based on dividends already paid, not a forecast.
A dividend is cash paid out for each share. The 12-month total is the four most recent quarters added together.
Dividend per share each quarter: latest $0.40 (Sep 2025)
- Dividend per share $0.40
| Quarter | Dividend per share |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | $0.39 |
| Sep 2023 | $0.39 |
| Dec 2023 | $0.39 |
| Mar 2024 | $0.39 |
| Jun 2024 | $0.39 |
| Sep 2024 | $0.39 |
| Dec 2024 | $0.39 |
| Mar 2025 | $0.40 |
| Jun 2025 | $0.40 |
| Sep 2025 | $0.40 |
Which stock lists is Janus Henderson Group on?
Janus Henderson Group is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Janus Henderson Group profitable?
Janus Henderson Group plc earned $89.2 M of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, −24.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY25 profit was $798 M. Over 4 years profit has grown 7.3% a year on average. That is 12.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $118 M.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY25 profit was $798 M (+100.1% on the year before).
FY25 profit $798 M (+100.1% on the year before), 7.3% a year over 4 years
- Net profit $798 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $602 M |
| FY22 | $361 M |
| FY23 | $381 M |
| FY24 | $399 M |
| FY25 | $798 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 100.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −40% |
| FY23 | 5.5% |
| FY24 | 4.8% |
| FY25 | 100.1% |
Mar 2026: $89.2 M (−24.6% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) $89.2 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | $87.1 M |
| Sep 2023 | $90.7 M |
| Dec 2023 | $118 M |
| Mar 2024 | $127 M |
| Jun 2024 | $127 M |
| Sep 2024 | $26.6 M |
| Dec 2024 | $119 M |
| Mar 2025 | $118 M |
| Jun 2025 | $147 M |
| Sep 2025 | $139 M |
| Dec 2025 | $395 M |
| Mar 2026 | $89.2 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −24.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −6.5% |
| Sep 2023 | −12.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 88% |
| Mar 2024 | 49.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 45.2% |
| Sep 2024 | −70.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 0.7% |
| Mar 2025 | −6.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 15.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 421.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 232.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −24.6% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +11.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved −6.1 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +161.3% and revenue +23.0%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra dollar of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Janus Henderson Group make, and is it growing?
Janus Henderson Group plc reported $690 M of income in the Mar 2026 quarter, +11.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 11th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 2.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $3.1 B.
For a bank, revenue is everything it earns: interest on its loans plus fees from its businesses.
The last four reported quarters add to $3.2 B.
FY25 revenue was $3.1 B, +25.2% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $3.1 B (+25.2% on the year before), 2.9% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $3.1 B
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $2.8 B |
| FY22 | $2.2 B |
| FY23 | $2.1 B |
| FY24 | $2.5 B |
| FY25 | $3.1 B |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 25.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −20.4% |
| FY23 | −4.6% |
| FY24 | 17.7% |
| FY25 | 25.2% |
Mar 2026: $690 M (+11.0% on a year earlier), the 11th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $690 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | $517 M |
| Sep 2023 | $521 M |
| Dec 2023 | $569 M |
| Mar 2024 | $552 M |
| Jun 2024 | $588 M |
| Sep 2024 | $625 M |
| Dec 2024 | $708 M |
| Mar 2025 | $621 M |
| Jun 2025 | $633 M |
| Sep 2025 | $700 M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.1 B |
| Mar 2026 | $690 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 11%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −7% |
| Sep 2023 | 1.6% |
| Dec 2023 | 10.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 11.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 13.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 19.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 24.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 12.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 7.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 12.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 61.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 11% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +23.0% on average, against 2.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +24.5%, against +21.1% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +97.1%, against +34.9% a year (accelerating).
How much does Janus Henderson Group keep from what it earns?
Janus Henderson Group plc's net margin was 12.9% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 6.1 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between 16.1% and 25.8%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Net margin is what the bank keeps from every $100 of revenue after every cost, provision for bad loans and tax. With big fee businesses in the mix, it is the clearest margin we can read for this bank.
Across 5 years it has been between 16.1% and 25.8%, and FY25's 25.8% is the highest of them.
Why: the net margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.
FY25: 25.8%, the highest in a range of 16.1% to 25.8% over 5 years
- Net margin 25.8%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 21.8% |
| FY22 | 16.4% |
| FY23 | 18.1% |
| FY24 | 16.1% |
| FY25 | 25.8% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +9.7 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −5.4 pts |
| FY23 | +1.7 pts |
| FY24 | −2.0 pts |
| FY25 | +9.7 pts |
Mar 2026: net margin 12.9% (−6.1 points on a year earlier)
- Net margin 12.9%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 16.9% |
| Sep 2023 | 17.4% |
| Dec 2023 | 20.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 23% |
| Jun 2024 | 21.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 4.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 16.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 19% |
| Jun 2025 | 23.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 19.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 34.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 12.9% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −6.1 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | +0.1 pts |
| Sep 2023 | −2.9 pts |
| Dec 2023 | +8.5 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +5.9 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +4.6 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −13.1 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −3.9 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −4.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +1.6 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +15.5 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +17.7 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −6.1 pts |
How many of Janus Henderson Group's loans have gone bad?
Janus Henderson Group plc does not report loan-quality figures this page can read, so this section says so rather than guess. No bad-loan figures are filed in a form this page can read, and none are guessed from the profit line. The income, margin and return sections carry what this business does report.
Gross NPA is the share of the loan book where repayments have stopped. Net NPA is what is left after the money the lender has already set aside for those loans. Falling is good; rising is a warning.
Why: loan quality drives a lender, but its details (new bad loans, recoveries, money set aside) are not in our data for this company. The sections around this one carry what we can back up.
How fast is Janus Henderson Group's loan book growing?
Janus Henderson Group plc's revenue was $3.1 B in FY25, +25.2% on the year before, so the loan book is growing. The latest quarter was +11.0% on a year earlier. The net margin on that income is 12.9%, −6.1 percentage points on a year ago.
We read the loan book through revenue: when the book and the businesses grow, revenue grows with them. It is only a rough guide, because interest-rate changes and fee swings can move it a few points in any year.
Interest income stands in for the size of the loan book; changes in interest rates can move it a few points in any year.
FY25: revenue $3.1 B (+25.2% on the year before), net margin 25.8%
- Revenue $3.1 B
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $2.8 B |
| FY22 | $2.2 B |
| FY23 | $2.1 B |
| FY24 | $2.5 B |
| FY25 | $3.1 B |
Net margin
- Net margin 25.8%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 21.8% |
| FY22 | 16.4% |
| FY23 | 18.1% |
| FY24 | 16.1% |
| FY25 | 25.8% |
In short: a lender grows well when its loan book grows, its margin stays steady and its loans stay clean. Quarterly loan-quality figures are missing here, so revenue growth and margin are the two we watch.
What is Janus Henderson Group's P/BV ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Janus Henderson Group plc's P/BV is 1.5×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 92% of past readings. Its usual P/BV (the middle reading) is 1.5×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
For a bank or lender we compare the price with book value, the net worth on its balance sheet. P/BV is how many dollars the market pays for each $1 of that net worth. Below 1× means the market values it at less than its net worth.
P/BV 1.5× against a usual 1.5×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 92% of past readings
- P/BV 1.55×
- Median 1.47×
| Week | P/BV | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | 1.32× | 1.47× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 1.35× | 1.47× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 1.36× | 1.47× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 1.41× | 1.47× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 1.39× | 1.47× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 1.40× | 1.47× |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 1.42× | 1.47× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 1.43× | 1.47× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 1.45× | 1.47× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 1.45× | 1.47× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 1.47× | 1.47× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 1.47× | 1.47× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 1.47× | 1.47× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 1.48× | 1.47× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 1.35× | 1.47× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 1.35× | 1.47× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 1.35× | 1.47× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 1.41× | 1.47× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 1.42× | 1.47× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 1.40× | 1.47× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 1.39× | 1.47× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 1.41× | 1.47× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 1.45× | 1.47× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 1.47× | 1.47× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 1.49× | 1.47× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 1.54× | 1.47× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 1.44× | 1.47× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 1.44× | 1.47× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 1.44× | 1.47× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 1.45× | 1.47× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 1.45× | 1.47× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 1.45× | 1.47× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 1.48× | 1.47× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 1.51× | 1.47× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 1.57× | 1.47× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 1.55× | 1.47× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 1.51× | 1.47× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 1.52× | 1.47× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 1.55× | 1.47× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 1.53× | 1.47× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 1.54× | 1.47× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 1.53× | 1.47× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 1.53× | 1.47× |
| 1 May 2026 | 1.54× | 1.47× |
| 8 May 2026 | 1.54× | 1.47× |
| 15 May 2026 | 1.54× | 1.47× |
| 22 May 2026 | 1.54× | 1.47× |
| 29 May 2026 | 1.54× | 1.47× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 1.54× | 1.47× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 1.54× | 1.47× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 1.54× | 1.47× |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 1.54× | 1.47× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 1.55× | 1.47× |
Book value per share
- Book value per share $33.61
| Week | Book value per share |
|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | – |
| 11 Jul 2025 | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $30.53 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $30.53 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $30.53 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $30.53 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $30.53 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $30.53 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $30.53 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $30.53 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $30.53 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $30.53 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $30.53 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $30.53 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $30.53 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $30.89 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $30.89 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $30.89 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $30.89 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $30.89 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $30.89 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $30.89 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $30.89 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $30.89 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $30.89 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $30.89 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $30.89 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $30.89 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $33.17 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $33.17 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $33.17 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $33.17 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $33.17 |
| 1 May 2026 | $33.17 |
| 8 May 2026 | $33.17 |
| 15 May 2026 | $33.17 |
| 22 May 2026 | $33.17 |
| 29 May 2026 | $33.17 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $33.17 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $33.17 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $33.17 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $33.17 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | $33.61 |
PEG 1.49 at the Mar 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 1.49×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | 1.17× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2021 | 0.76× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2021 | 0.76× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2023 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2023 | 5.82× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2023 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2024 | 3.67× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2024 | 2.44× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.47× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2024 | 2.42× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.89× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 1.35× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2025 | 1.01× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.76× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.49× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year book value grew while the price moved +28.9%. The price ran ahead of book value, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the book value trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Janus Henderson Group business getting better or worse?
Janus Henderson Group plc's business is giving mixed signals. There is no clear direction across the growth lines, with ROE rising at 13.4%; each line tells part of the story. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +25.2% in FY25, profit +100.1%
- Revenue growth 25.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −20.4% |
| FY23 | −4.6% |
| FY24 | 17.7% |
| FY25 | 25.2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 100.1%
- EPS growth 104.3%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | −40% | −37.5% |
| FY23 | 5.5% | 6.3% |
| FY24 | 4.8% | 8% |
| FY25 | 100.1% | 104.3% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
- Revenue 24.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −20.3% |
| Sep 2023 | −14.1% |
| Dec 2023 | −4.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 3.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 9.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 13.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 17.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 17.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 16.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 14.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 25.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 24.5% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 97.1%
- EPS 102.6%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | −34.1% | −31.8% |
| Sep 2023 | −23.8% | −22.2% |
| Dec 2023 | 5.5% | 6.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 22.6% | 23.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 36.4% | 38% |
| Sep 2024 | 22.3% | 24.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 4.8% | 8.1% |
| Mar 2025 | −7.7% | −4.7% |
| Jun 2025 | −11.3% | −8.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 31.2% | 35.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 100.1% | 106.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 97.1% | 102.6% |
ROE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROE 13.4%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 7% |
| Sep 2023 | 6.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 7.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 9% |
| Jun 2024 | 9.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 7.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 7.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 7.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 7.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 9.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 13% |
| Mar 2026 | 13.4% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +25.2% | +12.0% | — | — |
| Profit | +100.1% | +30.3% | — | — |
| EPS | +104.3% | +32.9% | — | — |
| Stock price | +28.9% | — | — | — |
How much does Janus Henderson Group earn on its equity and assets?
Janus Henderson Group plc earned a return on equity of 13% in FY25. Its lowest yearly reading on file was 8% in FY23. On its assets, every $100 earned about $7.91, before the effect of borrowing. For a lender the balance sheet is the business, so the return on equity and on assets have to be read together.
Two numbers rate a bank: ROE, what it earns on shareholders’ money, and ROA, what it earns on all its assets. An ROE above about 13 to 15% is healthy; below that, net worth grows slowly.
That is above the level a bank needs to grow its net worth steadily.
FY25: ROE 13%, ROA 8.10%, up from a FY23 low of 8%
- ROE 13%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 12.5% |
| FY22 | 7.9% |
| FY23 | 7.8% |
| FY24 | 7.8% |
| FY25 | 13% |
ROA
- ROA 8.1%
| Quarter | ROA |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 8.8% |
| FY22 | 5.1% |
| FY23 | 4.7% |
| FY24 | 6% |
| FY25 | 8.1% |
Mar 2026: ROE 28.9% (last 12 months), ROA 15.30%
- ROE (12 months) 28.9%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 8.2% |
| Sep 2023 | 8.3% |
| Dec 2023 | 7.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 12.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 11.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 11.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 4% |
| Mar 2025 | 9.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 8.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 13.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 12.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 28.9% |
ROA (12 months)
- ROA (12 months) 15.3%
| Quarter | ROA (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | 4% |
| Sep 2023 | 4.6% |
| Dec 2023 | 4.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 5.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 4.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 6.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 5.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 6.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 5.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 5.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 5.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 15.3% |
Why ROE moved: profit grew 7.3% a year over 4 years while net worth grew more slowly. When earnings recover faster than net worth builds up, ROE climbs off its low.
Does Janus Henderson Group have too much debt?
For a bank, borrowing is the raw material of the business, not a warning sign: it borrows money in order to lend it out. Its safety is read through its returns and its loans. Its safety is read from the bad-loan figures and the return on equity instead.
For a manufacturer, debt is a claim on its profits. For a lender it is the stock it trades in, so the usual debt-to-equity test would mislead and is not used here.
What is the Janus Henderson Group shareholding pattern?
2.6% of Janus Henderson Group plc's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 1.7 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Janus Henderson Group from balance-sheet trouble?
For Janus Henderson Group plc, the Z-score is not used, because it was built for manufacturers, not lenders. For a lender, safety is read from its capital and bad-loan figures instead.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Janus Henderson Group rank in its industry?
73.9 out of 100, rank 29 of 30 in Asset Management, with 43% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Janus Henderson Group plc scores 73.9 out of 100 against the 30 companies it is compared with in Asset Management, ranking 29. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 30.4 + 23 + 20.5 = 73.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Janus Henderson Group compared with?
Janus Henderson Group ranks 29 of 30 Asset Management companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 73.9 out of 100.
- 1Victory Capital Holdings, Inc.VCTR · leader · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence69.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Income 51.4% · Profit 33.2% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROA 10.6% · ROE 18.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/BV 2.21× · P/BV÷ROE 0.12 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · Lead over its industry 29.6% · Lead over S&P 500 33.6% · 1 year 96.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 18.8 + 13.3 + 15.4 = 69.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Northern Trust CorporationNTRS · quiet · Most evidence points up · 80% evidence67.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.6/35 · Income 17.6% · Profit 41.8% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.2/25 · ROA 1.8% · ROE 24% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/BV 2.32× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 10.3/20 · Lead over its industry 1.7% · Lead over S&P 500 4.7% · 1 year 37% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.6 + 16.2 + 14.6 + 10.3 = 67.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Equitable Holdings, Inc.EQH · leader · Most evidence points up · 67% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.9/35 · Income -22.5% · Profit -344.3% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROA 0.8% · ROE 144.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 14.8/20 · P/BV 10.1× · P/BV÷ROE 0.07 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 19.7/20 · Lead over its industry 11.2% · Lead over S&P 500 14.1% · 1 year 24% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.9 + 13 + 14.8 + 19.7 = 65.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Franklin Resources, Inc.BEN · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence64.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.6/35 · Income 7.9% · Profit 100% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.3/25 · ROA 3% · ROE 9.6% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/BV 1.2× · P/BV÷ROE 0.13 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 13.2/20 · Lead over its industry 6.7% · Lead over S&P 500 10% · 1 year 52.4% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 13.3 + 13.4 + 13.2 = 64.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Blackstone Inc.BX · basing · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence62.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.3/35 · Income 20.9% · Profit 31.3% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/25 · ROA 14.3% · ROE 32.4% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/BV 4.27× · P/BV÷ROE 0.13 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 5.2/20 · Lead over its industry -10.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -8.9% · 1 year -13.9% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.3 + 19.7 + 11.6 + 5.2 = 62.8 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -10.8% and the one-year return is -13.9%. - 6BlackRock, Inc.BLK · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence62.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.1/35 · Income 24.7% · Profit 13.4% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.6/25 · ROA 3.6% · ROE 12.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.3/20 · P/BV 2.54× · P/BV÷ROE 0.2 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry 4.8% · Lead over S&P 500 7.6% · 1 year 13.1% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.1 + 15.6 + 8.3 + 17.8 = 62.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7State Street CorporationSTT · quiet · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence62.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.3/35 · Income 13.7% · Profit 25.1% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.2/25 · ROA 1.1% · ROE 15.5% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 14.5/20 · P/BV 1.67× · P/BV÷ROE 0.11 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 11.3/20 · Lead over its industry 4% · Lead over S&P 500 7.1% · 1 year 46.5% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.3 + 13.2 + 14.5 + 11.3 = 62.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8SEI Investments CompanySEIC · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence60.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.4/35 · Income 12.8% · Profit 1.7% · 81% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.0/25 · ROA 14.9% · ROE 28.5% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/BV 4.28× · P/BV÷ROE 0.15 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 15.1/20 · Lead over its industry 9% · Lead over S&P 500 12.1% · 1 year 31% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.4 + 20 + 10.3 + 15.1 = 60.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 12.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 9T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.TROW · quiet · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence58.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.8/35 · Income 7% · Profit 9.1% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROA 12% · ROE 16.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 13.1/20 · P/BV 2× · P/BV÷ROE 0.12 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 10.5/20 · Lead over its industry -0.9% · Lead over S&P 500 1.8% · 1 year 9.7% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.8 + 18.3 + 13.1 + 10.5 = 58.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Ameriprise Financial, Inc.AMP · quiet · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence58.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.4/35 · Income 9.1% · Profit 22.4% · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROA 2.4% · ROE 57.4% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 13.1/20 · P/BV 6.48× · P/BV÷ROE 0.11 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry -1.7% · Lead over S&P 500 0.9% · 1 year 14.3% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 17.1 + 13.1 + 7.8 = 58.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Brookfield Asset Management Ltd.BAM · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence58.4out of 100
- 12Ares Management CorporationARES · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence56.7out of 100
- 13Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.AMG · quiet · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence56.7out of 100
- 14Corebridge Financial, Inc.CRBG · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence55.9out of 100
- 15Principal Financial Group, Inc.PFG · turning · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence55.4out of 100
- 16Raymond James Financial, Inc.RJF · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence49.2out of 100
- 17Invesco Ltd.IVZ · quiet · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence47.0out of 100
- 18Brookfield CorporationBN · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence45.6out of 100
- 19TPG Inc.TPG · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence44.0out of 100
- 20Blue Owl Capital Inc.OWL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence43.4out of 100
- 21Main Street Capital CorporationMAIN · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence37.6out of 100
- 22KKR & Co. Inc.KKR · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence37.0out of 100
- 23Ares Capital CorporationARCC · basing · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence35.3out of 100
- 24StepStone Group Inc.STEP · turning · Most evidence points down · 67% evidence33.5out of 100
- 25Blue Owl Capital CorporationOBDC · basing · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence31.3out of 100
- 26Apollo Global Management, Inc.APO · basing · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence31.1out of 100
- 27Blackstone Secured Lending FundBXSL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence30.6out of 100
- 28The Carlyle Group Inc.CG · basing · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence22.9out of 100
- 29Janus Henderson Group plc this pageJHG · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence73.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.4/43.75 · Income 24.5% · Profit 96.9% · 46% evidenceCapital efficiency 23.0/31.25 · ROA 15.3% · ROE 28.9% · GNPA — · 51% evidenceValuation 20.5/25 · P/BV 1.38× · P/BV÷ROE 0.05 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 30.4 + 23 + 20.5 = 73.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 30Pershing Square Inc.PS · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 35% evidence51.1out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Asset Management, all 30 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Janus Henderson Group in size?
Janus Henderson Group is the 25th largest of 90 Asset Management companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Invesco, SEI Investments Company and Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. Just below it: Victory Capital Holdings, Inc., StepStone Group Inc. and Blackstone Secured Lending Fund.
Asset Management companies close in size
- Invesco Ltd. $12.9 billion
- SEI Investments Company $12.9 billion
- Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. $9.4 billion
- Janus Henderson Group plc $8 billion
- Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. $7.4 billion
- StepStone Group Inc. $5.6 billion
- Blackstone Secured Lending Fund $5.6 billion
All 90 Asset Management companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. $8 billion · Specialty Chemicals
- Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. $8 billion · REIT - Office
- Janus Henderson Group plc $8 billion
- Clear Secure, Inc. $8 billion · Software - Application
- Valley National Bancorp $8 billion · Banks - Regional
What else do people ask about Janus Henderson Group?
What is Janus Henderson Group's stock price today?
Janus Henderson Group plc's stock price is $51.95, +28.9% over the past year. The whole company is worth $8.0 B on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between $40 to $52; today it is 99% of the way up from the low, 7.8% above its 200-day average (as of 30 June 2026).
What were Janus Henderson Group's latest quarterly results?
Janus Henderson Group plc reported total income of $690 M and net profit of $89.2 M for the Mar 2026 quarter. Income rose 11.0% and profit fell 24.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.59 (as of 30 June 2026).
What is Janus Henderson Group's market cap?
Janus Henderson Group plc's market capitalisation is $8.0 B at a stock price of $51.95. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 June 2026).
How is Janus Henderson Group performing?
Janus Henderson Group plc's latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, income rose 11.0% and profit fell 24.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 8 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 30 June 2026).
Will Janus Henderson Group's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Janus Henderson Group plc's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $51.95. Its P/BV of 1.5× is higher than 92% of its own last 1 years.
Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 30 June 2026).
Where is Janus Henderson Group in its business cycle?
Janus Henderson Group plc's FY25 net margin was 25.8%, against a 5-year range of 16.1% to 25.8%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 12.9%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 June 2026).
What could break the Janus Henderson Group story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +104.3% while the share price moved +28.9%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 June 2026).
Is Janus Henderson Group a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Janus Henderson Group plc is reporting record margins. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 June 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 June 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.