Maase share price today
Maase Inc. · MAAS · Financials · Asset Management · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Maase share price: $11.15 at the close on 4 November 2026, +196.5% in a year.
Maase Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, with the net margin at −58,967.2%. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Maase share price today?
Maase Inc.'s share price was $11.15 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 4.3% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $4 and $20, and at that close it sat 46% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 6 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $11.2, 4.3% below its 200-day average.
- Price ₹11.2
- 50-day avg ₹14
- 200-day avg ₹12
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹3 | – | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹4 | – | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹4 | ₹4 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹6 | ₹4 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹5 | ₹4 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹6 | ₹5 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹6 | ₹5 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹6 | ₹5 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹6 | ₹5 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹6 | ₹5 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹6 | ₹5 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹6 | ₹6 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹6 | ₹6 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹6 | ₹6 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹6 | ₹6 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹6 | ₹6 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹6 | ₹6 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹5 | ₹6 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹10 | ₹6 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹9 | ₹6 | – |
| 1 May 2026 | ₹10 | ₹7 | – |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹10 | ₹7 | – |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹10 | ₹8 | – |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹12 | ₹8 | – |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹12 | ₹8 | – |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹11 | ₹9 | – |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹15 | ₹10 | – |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹19 | ₹11 | ₹6 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | ₹13 | ₹12 | ₹7 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹15 | ₹12 | ₹7 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹16 | ₹13 | ₹7 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹20 | ₹13 | ₹7 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹17 | ₹14 | ₹8 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹18 | ₹15 | ₹8 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹19 | ₹16 | ₹8 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹17 | ₹16 | ₹9 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹16 | ₹17 | ₹9 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹17 | ₹17 | ₹9 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹16 | ₹17 | ₹10 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹16 | ₹17 | ₹10 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹17 | ₹17 | ₹10 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹15 | ₹17 | ₹11 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹14 | ₹17 | ₹11 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹12 | ₹16 | ₹11 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹12 | ₹15 | ₹11 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹12 | ₹15 | ₹11 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹12 | ₹14 | ₹12 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹11 | ₹14 | ₹12 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 43 of 50 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 17 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 24 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 31 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 7 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 21 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +7.9% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +5.2% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +0.8% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +31.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +38.1% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +74.0% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +68.5% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +84.9% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +62.7% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +65.7% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +52.1% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +60.1% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +51.5% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +50.3% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +35.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +41.9% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +17.8% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +21.5% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +5.2% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +2.5% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +76.2% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +55.3% |
| 1 May 2026 | +53.9% |
| 8 May 2026 | +57.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | +56.1% |
| 22 May 2026 | +86.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | +89.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +77.0% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +157.2% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +221.2% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +116.4% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +141.2% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +177.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +96.1% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +78.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +80.9% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +91.3% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +59.9% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +29.2% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +37.5% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +49.0% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +3.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −13.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +14.5% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −12.2% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −28.4% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −41.9% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −30.0% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −32.3% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −39.7% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +221% while the S&P 500 moved +19%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 25 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Maase pay?
Maase Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Maase on?
Maase is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Maase profitable?
Maase Inc. posted a net loss of ₹0.9 B in the Dec 2025 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of ₹0.002 B. That loss is 58,967.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹0.03 B. 12 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY25 profit was ₹0.0 B.
Dec 2025: −₹0.9 B
- Growth on a year earlier −270.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2020 | −270.4% |
| Dec 2020 | – |
| Jun 2021 | – |
| Dec 2021 | – |
| Jun 2022 | – |
| Dec 2022 | – |
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much revenue does Maase make, and is it growing?
Maase Inc. reported ₹0.0 B of income in the Dec 2025 quarter. Over 4 years it has grown −63.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹0.0 B.
For a bank, revenue is everything it earns: interest on its loans plus fees from its businesses.
FY25 revenue was ₹0.0 B, +5.6% on the year before.
FY25 revenue ₹0.0 B (+5.6% on the year before), −63.3% a year over 4 years
- Growth on a year earlier 5.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −1.3% |
| FY23 | −39.4% |
| FY24 | −97.1% |
| FY25 | 5.6% |
Dec 2025: ₹0.0 B
- Growth on a year earlier −66.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2020 | −15% |
| Dec 2020 | 33.9% |
| Jun 2021 | 58.7% |
| Dec 2021 | 21.5% |
| Jun 2022 | −27.4% |
| Dec 2022 | −32.6% |
| Jun 2023 | −46.4% |
| Dec 2023 | −48% |
| Jun 2024 | 4,308% |
| Jun 2025 | −66.2% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +2,120.9% on average, against −63.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +999.1%, against +161.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much does Maase keep from what it earns?
Maase Inc.'s net margin was −58,967.2% in the Dec 2025 quarter. Over the last four quarters it has moved −58,873.7 percentage points. Across 5 years it has been between −121.0% and −24.1%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Net margin is what the bank keeps from every $100 of revenue after every cost, provision for bad loans and tax. With big fee businesses in the mix, it is the clearest margin we can read for this bank.
Why: the net margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY25: −51.0%, within a range of −121.0% to −24.1% over 5 years
- Net margin −51.0%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −24.1% |
| FY22 | −32.1% |
| FY23 | −38.1% |
| FY24 | −121% |
| FY25 | −51% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +70.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −8.0 pts |
| FY23 | −6.0 pts |
| FY24 | −82.9 pts |
| FY25 | +70.0 pts |
Dec 2025: net margin −58,967.2%
- Net margin −58,967.2%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2020 | −16.3% |
| Dec 2020 | −16% |
| Jun 2021 | −30.7% |
| Dec 2021 | −38.7% |
| Jun 2022 | −27.7% |
| Dec 2022 | −46% |
| Jun 2023 | −29.2% |
| Dec 2023 | −93.5% |
| Jun 2024 | −26.2% |
| Jun 2025 | −125% |
| Sep 2025 | −58,967.2% |
| Dec 2025 | −58,967.2% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −98.8 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2020 | −24.4 pts |
| Dec 2020 | +20.2 pts |
| Jun 2021 | −14.4 pts |
| Dec 2021 | −22.7 pts |
| Jun 2022 | +3.0 pts |
| Dec 2022 | −7.3 pts |
| Jun 2023 | −1.5 pts |
| Dec 2023 | −47.5 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +3.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −98.8 pts |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
How many of Maase's loans have gone bad?
Maase Inc. does not report loan-quality figures this page can read, so this section says so rather than guess. No bad-loan figures are filed in a form this page can read, and none are guessed from the profit line. The income, margin and return sections carry what this business does report.
Gross NPA is the share of the loan book where repayments have stopped. Net NPA is what is left after the money the lender has already set aside for those loans. Falling is good; rising is a warning.
Why: loan quality drives a lender, but its details (new bad loans, recoveries, money set aside) are not in our data for this company. The sections around this one carry what we can back up.
How fast is Maase's loan book growing?
Maase Inc.'s revenue was ₹0.0 B in FY25, +5.6% on the year before, so the loan book is growing. The net margin on that income is −58,967.2%. Interest income stands in for the size of the loan book; changes in interest rates can move it a few points in any year.
We read the loan book through revenue: when the book and the businesses grow, revenue grows with them. It is only a rough guide, because interest-rate changes and fee swings can move it a few points in any year.
FY25: revenue ₹0.0 B (+5.6% on the year before), net margin −51.0%
- Net margin −51.0%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −24.1% |
| FY22 | −32.1% |
| FY23 | −38.1% |
| FY24 | −121% |
| FY25 | −51% |
In short: a lender grows well when its loan book grows, its margin stays steady and its loans stay clean. Quarterly loan-quality figures are missing here, so revenue growth and margin are the two we watch.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is Maase's P/BV ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Maase Inc.'s P/BV is 7.3×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
For a bank or lender we compare the price with book value, the net worth on its balance sheet. P/BV is how many rupees the market pays for each $1 of that net worth. Below 1× means the market values it at less than its net worth.
Why the multiple is low: this lender earns about −1% a year on its equity. A lender that earns less on its net worth is valued lower for each rupee of it, and that gap usually closes only if returns improve.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the book value trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Maase business getting better or worse?
Maase Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 10 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +5.6% in FY25
- Revenue growth 5.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −1.3% |
| FY23 | −39.4% |
| FY24 | −97.1% |
| FY25 | 5.6% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
- Revenue 300%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2020 | – |
| Dec 2020 | – |
| Jun 2021 | −13.4% |
| Dec 2021 | 4.7% |
| Jun 2022 | 10.9% |
| Dec 2022 | 21.2% |
| Jun 2023 | −9.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −37.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 300% |
| Jun 2025 | 300% |
| Sep 2025 | 300% |
| Dec 2025 | 300% |
Profit
- Profit −300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Jun 2020 | – |
| Dec 2020 | – |
| Jun 2021 | −168.8% |
| Dec 2021 | −265.7% |
| Jun 2022 | −300% |
| Dec 2022 | – |
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
ROE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROE −21.4%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| Jun 2020 | 5% |
| Dec 2020 | −11.5% |
| Jun 2021 | −24.9% |
| Dec 2021 | −34.3% |
| Jun 2022 | −41% |
| Dec 2022 | −54.5% |
| Jun 2023 | −24% |
| Dec 2023 | −2.1% |
| Jun 2024 | −21.4% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +5.6% | −73.6% | — | — |
| Stock price | +196.5% | — | — | — |
How much does Maase earn on its equity and assets?
Maase Inc. earned a return on equity of 0% in FY25. Its lowest yearly reading on file was −23% in FY22. On its assets, every ₹100 earned about −₹0.36, before the effect of borrowing. For a lender the balance sheet is the business, so the return on equity and on assets have to be read together.
Two numbers rate a bank: ROE, what it earns on shareholders’ money, and ROA, what it earns on all its assets. An ROE above about 13 to 15% is healthy; below that, net worth grows slowly.
That return is below the level a bank needs to grow its net worth quickly, which helps explain why its multiple is where it is.
FY25: ROE 0%, ROA −0.10%, up from a FY22 low of −23%
- ROE −0.10%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −14.4% |
| FY22 | −23.3% |
| FY23 | −10% |
| FY24 | 14.2% |
| FY25 | −0.1% |
ROA
- ROA −0.1%
| Quarter | ROA |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −13.4% |
| FY22 | −15.7% |
| FY23 | −20.1% |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | −0.1% |
Jun 2025: ROE 9.3% (last 12 months), ROA −3.80%
- ROE (12 months) 9.3%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | −3.7% |
| Jun 2022 | −3.7% |
| Sep 2022 | −6.2% |
| Dec 2022 | −6.2% |
| Mar 2023 | −1.7% |
| Jun 2023 | −1.7% |
| Sep 2023 | −0.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −0.7% |
| Mar 2024 | −15.8% |
| Jun 2024 | −15.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 9.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 9.3% |
ROA (12 months)
- ROA (12 months) −3.8%
| Quarter | ROA (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | −3.1% |
| Jun 2022 | −3.1% |
| Sep 2022 | −4.6% |
| Dec 2022 | −4.6% |
| Mar 2023 | −18.4% |
| Jun 2023 | −18.4% |
| Sep 2023 | −0.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −0.7% |
| Mar 2024 | −9.7% |
| Jun 2024 | −9.7% |
| Mar 2025 | −3.8% |
| Jun 2025 | −3.8% |
Why: the ROE chart shows the move, but the deposit-cost and bad-loan details behind it are not in our data.
Does Maase have too much debt?
For a bank, borrowing is the raw material of the business, not a warning sign: it borrows money in order to lend it out. Its safety is read through its returns and its loans. Its safety is read from the bad-loan figures and the return on equity instead.
For a manufacturer, debt is a claim on its profits. For a lender it is the stock it trades in, so the usual debt-to-equity test would mislead and is not used here.
What is the Maase shareholding pattern?
0.3% of Maase Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so very few traders are betting against this stock. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 1.2 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Maase from balance-sheet trouble?
For Maase Inc., the Z-score is not used, because it was built for manufacturers, not lenders. For a lender, safety is read from its capital and bad-loan figures instead.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Maase rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Maase Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Asset Management.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Maase compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to Maase in size?
Maase is the 33rd largest of 90 Asset Management companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Blue Owl Capital Corporation, Hamilton Lane Incorporated and HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. Just below it: Federated Hermes, Inc., Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp. and Cohen & Steers, Inc.
Asset Management companies close in size
- Blue Owl Capital Corporation $5.3 billion
- Hamilton Lane Incorporated $5.3 billion
- HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. $5.2 billion
- Maase Inc. $4.9 billion
- Federated Hermes, Inc. $4.6 billion
- Blue Owl Technology Finance Corp. $4.5 billion
- Cohen & Steers, Inc. $3.9 billion
All 90 Asset Management companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Global Business Travel Group, Inc. $5 billion · Travel Services
- Tenable Holdings, Inc. $4.9 billion · Software - Infrastructure
- Maase Inc. $4.9 billion
- Mercury General Corporation $4.9 billion · Insurance - Property & Casualty
- International Seaways, Inc. $4.9 billion · Oil & Gas Midstream
What else do people ask about Maase?
What were Maase's latest quarterly results?
Maase Inc. reported total income of ₹0.0 B and a net loss of ₹0.9 B for the Dec 2025 quarter. The net margin was −58,967.2% (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Maase's market cap?
Maase Inc.'s market capitalisation is $4.9 B at a stock price of $11.15. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Maase performing?
Maase Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 6 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Maase's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Maase Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $11.15. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Maase in its business cycle?
Maase Inc.'s FY25 net margin was −51.0%, against a 5-year range of −121.0% to −24.1%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −58,967.2%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Maase story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Maase a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Maase Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.