Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Advance Agrolife share price today

Advance Agrolife Ltd · NSE: ADVANCE · Pesticides/Agrochemicals · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly

Advance Agrolife share price today: ₹131.28 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 4.4% in a year. Advance Agrolife (NSE: ADVANCE) is worth ₹844 crore, trades at a P/E of 17.3 and has closed between ₹84.96 and ₹158.43 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

₹131.28Price −4.4% in a year
17.3×P/E lower than 82% of the last 1 year
₹330 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +95.3% on a year ago
₹23.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +155.6% on a year ago
11.0%Operating margin +1.0 points on a year ago
20%ROCE FY26
16.6%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +4.6 points
−57%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Advance Agrolife Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 1 year, higher than only 18% of past readings.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −57% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 11 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 82% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +155.6% on a year earlier, and −57% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

What is the Advance Agrolife share price today?

Advance Agrolife Ltd's share price was ₹131.28 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 11 weeks. That is 11.4% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹85 and ₹158, and at that close it sat 63% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Advance Agrolife Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 18 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: ₹131, 11.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 11 weeks.

  • Price ₹131
  • 50-day avg ₹127
  • 200-day avg ₹118
Nov 2026: ₹131, 11.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 11 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
10 Oct 2025₹110₹108₹108
17 Oct 2025₹109₹108₹108
24 Oct 2025₹148₹111₹109
31 Oct 2025₹136₹116₹110
7 Nov 2025₹137₹119₹111
14 Nov 2025₹142₹123₹113
21 Nov 2025₹132₹126₹114
28 Nov 2025₹126₹126₹115
5 Dec 2025₹118₹125₹115
12 Dec 2025₹122₹123₹115
19 Dec 2025₹117₹123₹115
26 Dec 2025₹123₹122₹115
2 Jan 2026₹121₹122₹116
9 Jan 2026₹127₹124₹116
16 Jan 2026₹122₹124₹117
23 Jan 2026₹128₹124₹117
1 Feb 2026₹129₹126₹118
6 Feb 2026₹133₹126₹119
13 Feb 2026₹138₹128₹119
20 Feb 2026₹135₹130₹120
27 Feb 2026₹122₹129₹120
6 Mar 2026₹110₹126₹120
13 Mar 2026₹98₹122₹119
20 Mar 2026₹97₹118₹118
27 Mar 2026₹93₹114₹117
17 Apr 2026₹112₹110₹115
24 Apr 2026₹112₹110₹115
30 Apr 2026₹111₹110₹115
8 May 2026₹113₹111₹115
15 May 2026₹103₹110₹115
22 May 2026₹104₹108₹114
29 May 2026₹102₹108₹114
4 Jun 2026₹102₹107₹113
5 Jun 2026₹101₹107₹113
10 Jun 2026₹99₹106₹113
12 Jun 2026₹99₹105₹112
17 Jun 2026₹97₹104₹112
19 Jun 2026₹103₹104₹112
24 Jun 2026₹111₹105₹112
25 Jun 2026₹110₹105₹112
1 Jul 2026₹107₹105₹111
3 Jul 2026₹114₹106₹112
10 Jul 2026₹110₹107₹111
17 Jul 2026₹114₹108₹112
24 Jul 2026₹110₹108₹112
31 Jul 2026₹125₹110₹112
7 Aug 2026₹127₹114₹113
14 Aug 2026₹119₹115₹113
21 Aug 2026₹119₹115₹113
28 Aug 2026₹117₹116₹114
4 Sep 2026₹117₹116₹114
11 Sep 2026₹118₹116₹114
18 Sep 2026₹110₹116₹114
25 Sep 2026₹123₹116₹114
1 Oct 2026₹117₹116₹114
9 Oct 2026₹113₹116₹114
16 Oct 2026₹158₹122₹116
23 Oct 2026₹136₹126₹117
30 Oct 2026₹124₹127₹118
4 Nov 2026₹131₹127₹118
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Falling in Oct 2025; Rising from Nov 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Apr 2026 to Aug 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 23 of 47 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
10 Oct 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Oct 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Oct 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
31 Oct 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Nov 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Nov 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Nov 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Nov 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Jan 2026+14.7%
16 Jan 2026+16.3%
23 Jan 2026−9.3%
1 Feb 2026−4.1%
6 Feb 2026−2.8%
13 Feb 2026−1.4%
20 Feb 2026+4.1%
27 Feb 2026+2.3%
6 Mar 2026−2.9%
13 Mar 2026−12.6%
20 Mar 2026−6.7%
27 Mar 2026−12.7%
17 Apr 2026−3.7%
24 Apr 2026−9.4%
30 Apr 2026−10.6%
8 May 2026−9.8%
15 May 2026−16.2%
22 May 2026−16.9%
29 May 2026−21.9%
4 Jun 2026−19.9%
5 Jun 2026−17.1%
10 Jun 2026−10.5%
12 Jun 2026−2.8%
17 Jun 2026−7.7%
19 Jun 2026+0.6%
24 Jun 2026−1.3%
25 Jun 2026−2.4%
1 Jul 2026−4.4%
3 Jul 2026−2.5%
10 Jul 2026+3.8%
17 Jul 2026+5.9%
24 Jul 2026+6.4%
31 Jul 2026+17.7%
7 Aug 2026+20.0%
14 Aug 2026+15.5%
21 Aug 2026+16.9%
28 Aug 2026+18.4%
4 Sep 2026+13.6%
11 Sep 2026+7.5%
18 Sep 2026+1.5%
25 Sep 2026+18.2%
1 Oct 2026+8.8%
9 Oct 2026+8.9%
16 Oct 2026+43.7%
23 Oct 2026+30.6%
30 Oct 2026+5.8%
4 Nov 2026+10.9%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (47 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +19% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Advance Agrolife this quarter?

Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), highest quarterly profit in 9 quarters and highest quarterly revenue in 9 quarters.

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹330 crore, +95.3% on a year earlier.

  2. Highest quarterly profit in 9 quarters

    Profit of ₹23 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 9 quarters.

  3. Highest quarterly revenue in 9 quarters

    Revenue of ₹330 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 9 quarters.

What are Advance Agrolife's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Advance Agrolife reported revenue of ₹330 crore, up 95.3% from ₹169 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹23.0 crore, up 155.6% from ₹9.00 crore.

Advance Agrolife results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Advance Agrolife results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹330 crore₹169 crore+95.3%
Profit₹23.0 crore₹9.00 crore+155.6%
Earnings per share₹3.51₹1.99+76.4%
Operating margin11.0%10.0%+1.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Advance Agrolife share price history?

Advance Agrolife closed at ₹131.28 on 4 November 2026, down 4.4% from ₹137.32 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since October 2025 was ₹158.08 on 16 October 2026.

Advance Agrolife share price: then and now

Advance Agrolife share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹123.97+5.9%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹116.75+12.4%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹112.78+16.4%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹137.32−4.4%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 10 Oct 2025₹110.27+19.1%
Highest weekly close since October 2025 · 16 Oct 2026₹158.08−17.0%
Lowest weekly close since October 2025 · 27 Mar 2026₹92.55+41.8%
52-week high (weekly close) · 15 Oct 2026₹158.43−17.1%
52-week low (weekly close) · 30 Mar 2026₹84.96+54.5%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

60 weekly closes from 10 October 2025 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Advance Agrolife?

4 Nov 2026: Advance Agrolife closed at ₹131.28, up 5.9% on the week and up 12.4% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 95.3% and profit up 155.6% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Advance Agrolife pay?

Advance Agrolife has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (10 October 2025), the start of the period we checked.

No. Advance Agrolife Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

Which stock lists is Advance Agrolife on?

Advance Agrolife is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Advance Agrolife profitable?

Advance Agrolife Ltd earned ₹23.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +155.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹35.0 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 31.2% a year on average. That is 7.0% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹9.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹35.0 Cr (+34.6% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹35.0 Cr (+34.6% on the year before), 31.2% a year over 5 years

  • Net profit ₹35.0
FY26 profit ₹35.0 Cr (+34.6% on the year before), 31.2% a year over 5 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21₹9
FY22₹9
FY23₹15
FY24₹25
FY25₹26
FY26₹35

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 34.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY220%
FY2366.7%
FY2466.7%
FY254%
FY2634.6%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹23.0 Cr (+155.6% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹23.0
Jun 2026: ₹23.0 Cr (+155.6% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Jun 2024₹7
Sep 2024₹14
Dec 2024₹3
Mar 2025₹1
Jun 2025₹9
Sep 2025₹16
Dec 2025₹3
Mar 2026₹7
Jun 2026₹23

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 155.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 202528.6%
Sep 202514.3%
Dec 20250%
Mar 2026600%
Jun 2026155.6%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +95.3% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +192.5% and revenue +44.6%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Advance Agrolife make, and is it growing?

Advance Agrolife Ltd reported ₹330 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +95.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 25.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹636 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹800 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹636 Cr, +28.2% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹636 Cr (+28.2% on the year before), 25.5% a year over 5 years

  • Revenue ₹636
FY26 revenue ₹636 Cr (+28.2% on the year before), 25.5% a year over 5 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21₹204
FY22₹250
FY23₹395
FY24₹451
FY25₹496
FY26₹636

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 28.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2222.5%
FY2358%
FY2414.2%
FY2510%
FY2628.2%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹330 Cr (+95.3% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹330
Jun 2026: ₹330 Cr (+95.3% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Jun 2024₹132
Sep 2024₹167
Dec 2024₹113
Mar 2025₹90
Jun 2025₹169
Sep 2025₹213
Dec 2025₹133
Mar 2026₹124
Jun 2026₹330

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 95.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 202528%
Sep 202527.5%
Dec 202517.7%
Mar 202637.8%
Jun 202695.3%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +44.6% on average, against 25.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Advance Agrolife keep?

Advance Agrolife Ltd's operating margin was 11.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 6 years it has been between 6.0% and 10.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −2.2 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY26: 10.0%, the highest in a range of 6.0% to 10.0% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 10.0%
FY26: 10.0%, the highest in a range of 6.0% to 10.0% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY218%
FY226%
FY236%
FY249%
FY2510%
FY2610%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22−2.0 pts
FY230.0 pts
FY24+3.0 pts
FY25+1.0 pts
FY260.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 11.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 11.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 11.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Jun 20249%
Sep 202414%
Dec 20246%
Mar 20257%
Jun 202510%
Sep 202512%
Dec 20256%
Mar 202611%
Jun 202611%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025+1.0 pts
Sep 2025−2.0 pts
Dec 20250.0 pts
Mar 2026+4.0 pts
Jun 2026+1.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Advance Agrolife's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years Advance Agrolife Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −57%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹70.0 Cr of cash, against ₹35.0 Cr of profit. After ₹39.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹109 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹70.0 Cr against profit ₹35.0 Cr; −57% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹70.0
  • Net profit ₹35.0
  • Free cash −₹109
FY26: operating cash −₹70.0 Cr against profit ₹35.0 Cr; −57% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21₹8₹9–
FY22₹0₹9−₹3
FY23₹6₹15−₹2
FY24₹15₹25−₹14
FY25₹6₹26−₹30
FY26−₹70₹35−₹109
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was −200% of profit (−57% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −200%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −200% of profit (−57% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY2189%100%
FY220%100%
FY2340%100%
FY2460%100%
FY2523%100%
FY26−200%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why −57% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 28 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 28 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

Where does Advance Agrolife's cash go?

Advance Agrolife Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 110 days in FY26, up from 82 days in FY21. It spent ₹104 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 113 days to pay, and stock sits for 154 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹636 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.7 Cr, so roughly ₹192 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 113 days to pay and stock sat for 154 days, about 5.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 110 days, longer than FY21's 82.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 154 days. Customers pay about 113 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 156 days. Together that makes the 110-day cycle.

FY26: a 110-day cash cycle, +28 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 110d
  • Inventory days 154d
  • Debtor days 113d
  • Payable days 156d
FY26: a 110-day cash cycle, +28 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2182d–82d–
FY2254d53d96d95d
FY2335d44d96d105d
FY2437d49d116d129d
FY2552d84d120d152d
FY26110d154d113d156d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 6-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹104 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹22.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹22.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹39.0 Cr, work in progress ₹22.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹39.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹22.0
FY26: capex ₹39.0 Cr, work in progress ₹22.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY22₹3₹0
FY23₹8₹0
FY24₹29₹9
FY25₹36₹11
FY26₹39₹22
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

What is Advance Agrolife's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Advance Agrolife Ltd's P/E is 17.3×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 18% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 22.2×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹8.67.

Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.

P/E 17.3× against a usual 22.2×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 18% of the time

  • P/E 16.3×
  • Median 22.2×
P/E 17.3× against a usual 22.2×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 18% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
8 Oct 202527.1×22.2×
10 Oct 202527.6×22.2×
14 Oct 202527.0×22.2×
16 Oct 202527.5×22.2×
20 Oct 202528.7×22.2×
23 Oct 202530.9×22.2×
27 Oct 202535.6×22.2×
29 Oct 202534.9×22.2×
31 Oct 202534.0×22.2×
4 Nov 202532.6×22.2×
7 Nov 202534.4×22.2×
11 Nov 202533.8×22.2×
13 Nov 202534.8×22.2×
17 Nov 202535.6×22.2×
19 Nov 202533.7×22.2×
21 Nov 202533.1×22.2×
25 Nov 202531.0×22.2×
27 Nov 202532.4×22.2×
1 Dec 202530.4×22.2×
3 Dec 202530.4×22.2×
5 Dec 202529.6×22.2×
9 Dec 202528.8×22.2×
11 Dec 202529.6×22.2×
15 Dec 202531.2×22.2×
17 Dec 202529.5×22.2×
19 Dec 202529.3×22.2×
23 Dec 202530.3×22.2×
26 Dec 202530.9×22.2×
30 Dec 202530.1×22.2×
1 Jan 202630.4×22.2×
5 Jan 202632.9×22.2×
7 Jan 202632.8×22.2×
9 Jan 202631.8×22.2×
13 Jan 202631.1×22.2×
16 Jan 202630.7×22.2×
20 Jan 202630.8×22.2×
22 Jan 202633.6×22.2×
27 Jan 202632.1×22.2×
29 Jan 202633.5×22.2×
1 Feb 202632.3×22.2×
3 Feb 202632.0×22.2×
5 Feb 202632.8×22.2×
9 Feb 202629.6×22.2×
11 Feb 202629.3×22.2×
13 Feb 202630.4×22.2×
17 Feb 202630.3×22.2×
19 Feb 202629.6×22.2×
23 Feb 202628.8×22.2×
25 Feb 202628.2×22.2×
27 Feb 202626.8×22.2×
4 Mar 202624.1×22.2×
6 Mar 202624.2×22.2×
10 Mar 202623.7×22.2×
12 Mar 202622.3×22.2×
16 Mar 202622.3×22.2×
18 Mar 202622.2×22.2×
20 Mar 202621.4×22.2×
24 Mar 202619.6×22.2×
27 Mar 202620.3×22.2×
1 Apr 202620.3×22.2×
6 Apr 202621.3×22.2×
8 Apr 202622.2×22.2×
10 Apr 202623.6×22.2×
15 Apr 202624.1×22.2×
17 Apr 202624.5×22.2×
21 Apr 202624.9×22.2×
23 Apr 202625.1×22.2×
27 Apr 202625.4×22.2×
29 Apr 202624.5×22.2×
4 May 202624.3×22.2×
6 May 202625.0×22.2×
8 May 202620.5×22.2×
12 May 202619.4×22.2×
14 May 202618.9×22.2×
18 May 202618.4×22.2×
20 May 202618.5×22.2×
22 May 202619.0×22.2×
26 May 202619.2×22.2×
29 May 202618.6×22.2×
2 Jun 202618.7×22.2×
4 Jun 202618.6×22.2×
8 Jun 202617.9×22.2×
10 Jun 202618.1×22.2×
12 Jun 202617.9×22.2×
16 Jun 202617.7×22.2×
18 Jun 202617.6×22.2×
22 Jun 202620.0×22.2×
24 Jun 202620.2×22.2×
29 Jun 202619.9×22.2×
1 Jul 202619.5×22.2×
3 Jul 202620.7×22.2×
7 Jul 202620.4×22.2×
9 Jul 202619.5×22.2×
13 Jul 202620.7×22.2×
15 Jul 202620.5×22.2×
17 Jul 202620.7×22.2×
21 Jul 202620.3×22.2×
23 Jul 202620.1×22.2×
27 Jul 202620.7×22.2×
29 Jul 202621.5×22.2×
31 Jul 202622.8×22.2×
4 Aug 202622.8×22.2×
6 Aug 202617.1×22.2×
10 Aug 202615.9×22.2×
12 Aug 202615.5×22.2×
14 Aug 202615.6×22.2×
18 Aug 202615.5×22.2×
20 Aug 202615.2×22.2×
24 Aug 202615.5×22.2×
26 Aug 202616.1×22.2×
28 Aug 202615.4×22.2×
1 Sep 202615.3×22.2×
3 Sep 202615.6×22.2×
7 Sep 202615.3×22.2×
9 Sep 202615.0×22.2×
11 Sep 202615.5×22.2×
16 Sep 202614.5×22.2×
18 Sep 202614.5×22.2×
22 Sep 202614.2×22.2×
24 Sep 202615.6×22.2×
28 Sep 202616.0×22.2×
30 Sep 202615.9×22.2×
5 Oct 202615.2×22.2×
7 Oct 202615.4×22.2×
9 Oct 202614.9×22.2×
13 Oct 202618.9×22.2×
15 Oct 202620.8×22.2×
19 Oct 202620.6×22.2×
22 Oct 202618.9×22.2×
26 Oct 202617.3×22.2×
28 Oct 202617.6×22.2×
30 Oct 202616.3×22.2×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹8
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
8 Oct 2025–
10 Oct 2025–
14 Oct 2025–
16 Oct 2025–
20 Oct 2025–
23 Oct 2025–
27 Oct 2025–
29 Oct 2025–
31 Oct 2025–
4 Nov 2025–
7 Nov 2025–
11 Nov 2025–
13 Nov 2025–
17 Nov 2025–
19 Nov 2025–
21 Nov 2025–
25 Nov 2025–
27 Nov 2025–
1 Dec 2025–
3 Dec 2025–
5 Dec 2025–
9 Dec 2025–
11 Dec 2025–
15 Dec 2025–
17 Dec 2025–
19 Dec 2025–
23 Dec 2025–
26 Dec 2025–
30 Dec 2025–
1 Jan 2026₹4
5 Jan 2026₹4
7 Jan 2026₹4
9 Jan 2026₹4
13 Jan 2026₹4
16 Jan 2026₹4
20 Jan 2026₹4
22 Jan 2026₹4
27 Jan 2026₹4
29 Jan 2026₹4
1 Feb 2026₹4
3 Feb 2026₹4
5 Feb 2026₹4
9 Feb 2026₹4
11 Feb 2026₹4
13 Feb 2026₹4
17 Feb 2026₹4
19 Feb 2026₹4
23 Feb 2026₹4
25 Feb 2026₹4
27 Feb 2026₹4
4 Mar 2026₹4
6 Mar 2026₹4
10 Mar 2026₹4
12 Mar 2026₹4
16 Mar 2026₹4
18 Mar 2026₹4
20 Mar 2026₹4
24 Mar 2026₹4
27 Mar 2026₹4
1 Apr 2026₹5
6 Apr 2026₹5
8 Apr 2026₹5
10 Apr 2026₹5
15 Apr 2026₹5
17 Apr 2026₹5
21 Apr 2026₹5
23 Apr 2026₹5
27 Apr 2026₹5
29 Apr 2026₹5
4 May 2026₹5
6 May 2026₹5
8 May 2026₹5
12 May 2026₹5
14 May 2026₹5
18 May 2026₹5
20 May 2026₹5
22 May 2026₹5
26 May 2026₹5
29 May 2026₹5
2 Jun 2026₹5
4 Jun 2026₹5
8 Jun 2026₹5
10 Jun 2026₹5
12 Jun 2026₹5
16 Jun 2026₹5
18 Jun 2026₹5
22 Jun 2026₹5
24 Jun 2026₹5
29 Jun 2026₹6
1 Jul 2026₹6
3 Jul 2026₹6
7 Jul 2026₹6
9 Jul 2026₹6
13 Jul 2026₹6
15 Jul 2026₹6
17 Jul 2026₹6
21 Jul 2026₹6
23 Jul 2026₹6
27 Jul 2026₹6
29 Jul 2026₹6
31 Jul 2026₹6
4 Aug 2026₹6
6 Aug 2026₹6
10 Aug 2026₹6
12 Aug 2026₹6
14 Aug 2026₹6
18 Aug 2026₹6
20 Aug 2026₹6
24 Aug 2026₹6
26 Aug 2026₹6
28 Aug 2026₹6
1 Sep 2026₹6
3 Sep 2026₹6
7 Sep 2026₹6
9 Sep 2026₹6
11 Sep 2026₹6
16 Sep 2026₹6
18 Sep 2026₹6
22 Sep 2026₹6
24 Sep 2026₹6
28 Sep 2026₹6
30 Sep 2026₹8
5 Oct 2026₹8
7 Oct 2026₹8
9 Oct 2026₹8
13 Oct 2026₹8
15 Oct 2026₹8
19 Oct 2026₹8
22 Oct 2026₹8
26 Oct 2026₹8
28 Oct 2026₹8
30 Oct 2026₹8
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 36× are drawn at the top edge.
17.3×P/E · lower than 82% of its last 1 year
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −3.7% while the price moved −4.4%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Advance Agrolife business getting better or worse?

Advance Agrolife Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +28.2% in FY26, profit +34.6%

  • Revenue growth 28.2%
Growth year by year: revenue +28.2% in FY26, profit +34.6%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2222.5%
FY2358%
FY2414.2%
FY2510%
FY2628.2%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 34.6%
  • EPS growth −3.7%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY220%−0.5%
FY2366.7%65%
FY2466.7%66.7%
FY254%3.6%
FY2634.6%−3.7%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 95.3%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 202528%
Sep 202527.5%
Dec 202517.7%
Mar 202637.8%
Jun 202695.3%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 155.6%
  • EPS 42.4%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025––
Jun 202528.6%–
Sep 202514.3%–
Dec 20250%–
Mar 2026300%25.4%
Jun 2026155.6%42.4%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 32.4%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 202534.5%
Jun 202537.9%
Sep 202529.8%
Dec 202530.4%
Mar 202624.7%
Jun 202632.4%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Steady highROCE · latest 32.4%, range 24.7% to 37.9%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+28.2%+17.2%+25.5%—
Profit+34.6%+32.6%+31.2%—
EPS−3.7%+18.5%+22.3%—
Share price−4.4%———
+95.3%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+155.6%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
25.5%Revenue, 5 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Advance Agrolife earn on its capital?

Advance Agrolife Ltd earned a ROCE of 20% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 4.6 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 5.5% net margin and 1.02× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 5.5% net margin × 1.02× asset turnover × 2.02× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 11.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 16.6% − 12.0% = +4.6 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

The 16.6% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 15.0%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 20%, the full history

  • ROCE 20%
  • ROIC (annual) 15%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 20%, the full history
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2230%17.6%12%
FY2335%25.3%12%
FY2438%27.7%12%
FY2528%19.6%12%
FY2620%15%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 16.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 16.0%
  • ROIC (12 months) 20.4%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 16.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2529.3%–12%
Q4 FY2534.6%16.3%12%
Q2 FY2623.3%19.7%12%
Q3 FY26–16.5%12%
Q4 FY2616%15%12%
Q1 FY27–20.4%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 6 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Advance Agrolife have too much debt?

Advance Agrolife Ltd has total debt of ₹98.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹310 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.32× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.79 in FY25 to 0.32 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹98.0 Cr, 0.32× equity

  • Total debt ₹98.0
FY26: debt ₹98.0 Cr, 0.32× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY25₹80
FY26₹98

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.32×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY250.79×
FY260.32×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 2-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹98.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.32

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹98.0
Jun 2026: debt ₹98.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.32
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Jun 2024₹45
Sep 2024₹46
Mar 2025₹80
Jun 2025₹80
Sep 2025₹85
Dec 2025₹85
Mar 2026₹98
Jun 2026₹98

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.32×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Jun 20240.60×
Sep 20240.47×
Mar 20250.79×
Jun 20250.79×
Sep 20250.46×
Dec 20250.46×
Mar 20260.32×
Jun 20260.32×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 8 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Advance Agrolife shareholding pattern?

No group of Advance Agrolife Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 69.89%
  • Foreign inst. 4.19%
  • Domestic inst. 1.97%
  • Public 23.95%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202569.89%4.42%2.03%23.04%
Mar 202669.89%2.58%1.92%25.61%
Jun 202669.89%3.82%2.08%24.21%
Sep 202669.89%4.19%1.97%23.95%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 4 quarters.

How far is Advance Agrolife from balance-sheet trouble?

For Advance Agrolife Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Advance Agrolife rank in its industry?

59.0 out of 100, rank 5 of 25 in Pesticides/Agrochemicals, with 64% of the evidence available.

Advance Agrolife Ltd scores 59.0 out of 100 against the 25 companies it is compared with in Pesticides/Agrochemicals, ranking 5. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 22.2 + 14.1 + 10.3 + 12.4 = 59. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Advance Agrolife compared with?

Advance Agrolife ranks 5 of 25 Pesticides/Agrochemicals companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 59.0 out of 100.

  1. 1Sharda Cropchem LtdSHARDACROP · basing · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence71.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.5/35 · Revenue 17.3% · Profit 42.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.5/25 · ROCE 30.2% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.2/20 · P/E 9.3× · PEG 0.3 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.6/20 · Lead over its industry -14.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -22.1% · 1 year -23.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.5 + 19.5 + 19.2 + 4.6 = 71.8 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -14.3% and the one-year return is -23.1%.
  2. 2Titan Biotech Ltdturning · Most evidence points up · 83% evidence70.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.1/35 · Revenue 31.8% · Profit 38.7% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/25 · ROCE 22.8% · Operating margin 21% · 95% evidenceValuation 5.4/20 · P/E 51.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 16.7/20 · Lead over its industry 38.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.1% · 1 year 101.5% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.1 + 20.2 + 5.4 + 16.7 = 70.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Bayer CropScience LtdBAYERCROP · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence64.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue -2.8% · Profit 23.8% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/25 · ROCE 29.1% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 20× · PEG 1.28 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -20.8% · 1 year -33.3% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 19.7 + 13.4 + 8.6 = 64 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection LtdPUNJABCHEM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence63.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 8.2% · Profit 43.5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 18.6% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 17.4× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.4% · 1 year -36.4% · 25% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 13.8 + 15.9 + 9.8 = 63.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Advance Agrolife Ltd this pageADVANCE · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence59.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 48.4% · Profit 81.5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 19.6% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 16.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 10.6% · 1 year -8.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 14.1 + 10.3 + 12.4 = 59 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6India Pesticides LtdIPL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence58.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.0/35 · Revenue 17% · Profit 10.1% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.0/25 · ROCE 16.6% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.2/20 · P/E 12× · PEG 0.36 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -23% · 1 year -40.7% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18 + 14 + 18.2 + 8.2 = 58.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Dhanuka Agritech LtdDHANUKA · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence57.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.0/35 · Revenue 0% · Profit 0.7% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/25 · ROCE 25.9% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 14.4× · PEG 2.27 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 7.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.8% · 1 year -28.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11 + 19.7 + 9.2 + 17.4 = 57.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is -2.8%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  8. 8Dharmaj Crop Guard LtdDHARMAJ · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence56.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.3/35 · Revenue 8.7% · Profit 13.2% · Operating margin change -2.7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.5/25 · ROCE 16.8% · Operating margin 6.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.5/20 · P/E 14.3× · PEG 1.09 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.7% · 1 year -9.9% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.3 + 14.5 + 15.5 + 12.2 = 56.5 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  9. 9Jubilant Ingrevia LtdJUBLINGREA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence54.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.0/35 · Revenue 15.4% · Profit 21.9% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROCE 11.4% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.7/20 · P/E 24.7× · PEG 2.26 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry -2.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -11.7% · 1 year -19.1% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26 + 13.5 + 6.7 + 8.4 = 54.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Meghmani Organics LtdMOL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.0/35 · Revenue -7.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.3/25 · ROCE 6.7% · Operating margin 18% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 20.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.5% · 1 year -35% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22 + 9.3 + 9.6 + 11 = 51.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11GSP Crop Science LtdGSPCROP · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence51.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Epigral LtdEPIGRAL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Rallis India LtdRALLIS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence49.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Bharat Rasayan LtdBHARATRAS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries LtdBHAGCHEM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence44.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Shivalik Rasayan LtdSHIVALIK · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence44.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Excel Industries LtdEXCELINDUS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence43.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18NACL Industries LtdNACLIND · basing · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence42.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Best Agrolife LtdBESTAGRO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 90% evidence41.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Sumitomo Chemical India LtdSUMICHEM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence41.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21UPL LtdUPL · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence41.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Insecticides India LtdINSECTICID · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence40.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23P I Industries LtdPIIND · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence38.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Astec Lifesciences LtdASTEC · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence32.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25Heranba Industries LtdHERANBA · quiet · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence30.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Pesticides/Agrochemicals, all 25 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Advance Agrolife in size?

Advance Agrolife is the 22nd largest of 25 Pesticides/Agrochemicals companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection, Excel Industries and Dharmaj Crop Guard. Just below it: Heranba Industries, Best Agrolife and Shivalik Rasayan.

Pesticides/Agrochemicals companies close in size

  1. Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection Ltd ₹1,166 crore
  2. Excel Industries Ltd ₹1,074 crore
  3. Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd ₹862 crore
  4. Advance Agrolife Ltd ₹797 crore
  5. Heranba Industries Ltd ₹580 crore
  6. Best Agrolife Ltd ₹496 crore
  7. Shivalik Rasayan Ltd ₹480 crore

All 25 Pesticides/Agrochemicals companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd ₹799 crore · Diamond, Gems & Jewellery
  2. Patel Retail Ltd ₹799 crore · Trading
  3. Advance Agrolife Ltd ₹797 crore
  4. Aryaman Financial Services Ltd ₹797 crore · Finance
  5. Indosolar Ltd ₹797 crore · Electric Equipment - General

What else do people ask about Advance Agrolife?

What is Advance Agrolife's share price today?

Advance Agrolife Ltd's share price is ₹131.28, −4.4% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹844 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹85 to ₹158; today it is 63% of the way up from the low, 11.4% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Advance Agrolife's latest quarterly results?

Advance Agrolife Ltd reported revenue of ₹330 Cr and net profit of ₹23.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 95.3% and profit rose 155.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹3.51.

The operating margin was 11.0%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Advance Agrolife's market cap?

Advance Agrolife Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹844 Cr at a share price of ₹131.28. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Advance Agrolife performing?

Advance Agrolife Ltd's share price has been rising for 11 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 95.3% and profit rose 155.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 18 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Advance Agrolife's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Advance Agrolife Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹131.28, and it has been rising for 11 weeks. Its P/E of 17.3× is higher than 18% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Advance Agrolife?

Promoters own 69.9% of Advance Agrolife Ltd, foreign institutions 4.2%, domestic institutions 2.0% and the public 23.9% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Advance Agrolife in its business cycle?

Advance Agrolife Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 10.0%, against a 6-year range of 6.0% to 10.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 11.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Advance Agrolife story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −57% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Advance Agrolife a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Advance Agrolife Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 1 year, higher than only 18% of past readings. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.