Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

RNFI Services share price today

RNFI Services Ltd · NSE: RNFI · E-Commerce - Platform - Utility · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 10 October 2026

RNFI Services share price today: ₹318.95 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 12.2% in a year. RNFI Services (NSE: RNFI) is worth ₹810 crore, trades at a P/E of 28.6 and has closed between ₹242.80 and ₹363.20 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit fell in the June 2026 quarter.

₹318.95Price −12.2% in a year
28.6×P/E lower than 73% of the last 2.2 years
₹270 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +8.1% on a year ago
₹5.1 CrProfit (Jun 2026) −12.3% on a year ago
3.9%Operating margin −0.8 points on a year ago
27%ROCE FY26

RNFI Services Ltd's P/E is near the low end of its own history, higher than only 27% of past readings, and its quarterly results are still getting worse.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +60.5% while the share price moved −12.2%.

The price has been rising for 7 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 73% of its own last 2.2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −12.3% on a year earlier, and 97% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the RNFI Services share price today?

RNFI Services Ltd's share price was ₹318.95 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 7 weeks. That is 9.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹243 and ₹363, and at that close it sat 63% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today RNFI Services Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 16 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹319, 9.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 7 weeks.

  • Price ₹319
  • 50-day avg ₹312
  • 200-day avg ₹292
Nov 2026: ₹319, 9.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 7 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹362₹337₹277
7 Nov 2025₹363₹343₹281
14 Nov 2025₹360₹347₹285
21 Nov 2025₹346₹348₹288
28 Nov 2025₹358₹348₹291
5 Dec 2025₹347₹348₹294
12 Dec 2025₹340₹346₹296
19 Dec 2025₹324₹342₹298
26 Dec 2025₹311₹339₹298
2 Jan 2026₹312₹334₹299
9 Jan 2026₹299₹328₹299
16 Jan 2026₹301₹324₹299
23 Jan 2026₹268₹317₹299
1 Feb 2026₹297₹312₹298
6 Feb 2026₹310₹311₹299
13 Feb 2026₹307₹310₹299
20 Feb 2026₹304₹309₹299
27 Feb 2026₹272₹305₹298
6 Mar 2026₹263₹299₹297
13 Mar 2026₹245₹290₹295
20 Mar 2026₹261₹283₹293
27 Mar 2026₹243₹278₹291
17 Apr 2026₹319₹281₹290
24 Apr 2026₹279₹283₹290
30 Apr 2026₹280₹282₹290
8 May 2026₹291₹283₹290
15 May 2026₹278₹283₹289
22 May 2026₹288₹282₹289
29 May 2026₹279₹283₹289
4 Jun 2026₹254₹279₹287
5 Jun 2026₹249₹278₹287
10 Jun 2026₹249₹275₹286
12 Jun 2026₹254₹273₹285
17 Jun 2026₹274₹272₹285
19 Jun 2026₹266₹271₹284
24 Jun 2026₹260₹270₹284
25 Jun 2026₹260₹270₹283
1 Jul 2026₹251₹268₹282
3 Jul 2026₹249₹266₹282
10 Jul 2026₹248₹264₹280
17 Jul 2026₹250₹261₹279
24 Jul 2026₹269₹262₹278
31 Jul 2026₹282₹264₹278
7 Aug 2026₹281₹267₹278
14 Aug 2026₹276₹268₹278
21 Aug 2026₹276₹269₹277
28 Aug 2026₹289₹273₹278
4 Sep 2026₹299₹277₹279
11 Sep 2026₹340₹287₹281
18 Sep 2026₹319₹291₹283
25 Sep 2026₹317₹296₹285
28 Sep 2026₹317₹297₹285
1 Oct 2026₹303₹298₹286
9 Oct 2026₹329₹303₹287
16 Oct 2026₹329₹308₹290
23 Oct 2026₹318₹309₹291
30 Oct 2026₹315₹312₹292
4 Nov 2026₹319₹312₹292
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹319, 9.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 7 weeks.

  • Price ₹319
  • 50-day avg ₹312
  • 200-day avg ₹292
Nov 2026: ₹319, 9.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 7 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
2 Aug 2024₹154₹186₹189
9 Aug 2024₹145₹178₹186
16 Aug 2024₹155₹174₹185
23 Aug 2024₹164₹172₹184
30 Aug 2024₹153₹169₹182
6 Sep 2024₹146₹165₹181
13 Sep 2024₹151₹162₹179
20 Sep 2024₹145₹159₹178
27 Sep 2024₹138₹156₹176
4 Oct 2024₹136₹153₹174
11 Oct 2024₹138₹150₹172
18 Oct 2024₹132₹147₹171
25 Oct 2024₹111₹142₹168
1 Nov 2024₹133₹139₹166
8 Nov 2024₹152₹142₹165
14 Nov 2024₹144₹142₹165
22 Nov 2024₹133₹141₹163
29 Nov 2024₹141₹140₹162
6 Dec 2024₹141₹140₹161
13 Dec 2024₹136₹139₹160
20 Dec 2024₹139₹139₹159
27 Dec 2024₹150₹140₹158
3 Jan 2025₹252₹152₹161
10 Jan 2025₹272₹173₹166
17 Jan 2025₹271₹189₹170
24 Jan 2025₹312₹210₹177
1 Feb 2025₹287₹228₹184
7 Feb 2025₹287₹237₹188
14 Feb 2025₹282₹246₹193
21 Feb 2025₹260₹250₹196
27 Feb 2025₹259₹251₹198
7 Mar 2025₹240₹249₹200
13 Mar 2025₹221₹245₹201
21 Mar 2025₹227₹240₹202
28 Mar 2025₹218₹236₹203
4 Apr 2025₹224₹235₹204
11 Apr 2025₹242₹235₹205
17 Apr 2025₹267₹238₹206
25 Apr 2025₹251₹240₹208
30 Apr 2025₹241₹240₹209
9 May 2025₹218₹238₹209
16 May 2025₹231₹236₹210
23 May 2025₹229₹234₹211
30 May 2025₹243₹236₹213
6 Jun 2025₹248₹236₹214
13 Jun 2025₹258₹240₹216
20 Jun 2025₹256₹243₹218
27 Jun 2025₹253₹245₹220
4 Jul 2025₹253₹246₹221
11 Jul 2025₹251₹247₹223
18 Jul 2025₹269₹250₹225
25 Jul 2025₹251₹252₹226
1 Aug 2025₹267₹255₹228
8 Aug 2025₹324₹261₹231
14 Aug 2025₹303₹269₹235
22 Aug 2025₹314₹277₹239
29 Aug 2025₹309₹282₹241
5 Sep 2025₹302₹285₹244
12 Sep 2025₹315₹288₹247
19 Sep 2025₹340₹296₹251
26 Sep 2025₹356₹309₹257
3 Oct 2025₹376₹317₹261
10 Oct 2025₹339₹321₹265
17 Oct 2025₹353₹327₹269
24 Oct 2025₹367₹333₹273
31 Oct 2025₹362₹337₹277
7 Nov 2025₹363₹343₹281
14 Nov 2025₹360₹347₹285
21 Nov 2025₹346₹348₹288
28 Nov 2025₹358₹348₹291
5 Dec 2025₹347₹348₹294
12 Dec 2025₹340₹346₹296
19 Dec 2025₹324₹342₹298
26 Dec 2025₹311₹339₹298
2 Jan 2026₹312₹334₹299
9 Jan 2026₹299₹328₹299
16 Jan 2026₹301₹324₹299
23 Jan 2026₹268₹317₹299
1 Feb 2026₹297₹312₹298
6 Feb 2026₹310₹311₹299
13 Feb 2026₹307₹310₹299
20 Feb 2026₹304₹309₹299
27 Feb 2026₹272₹305₹298
6 Mar 2026₹263₹299₹297
13 Mar 2026₹245₹290₹295
20 Mar 2026₹261₹283₹293
27 Mar 2026₹243₹278₹291
17 Apr 2026₹319₹281₹290
24 Apr 2026₹279₹283₹290
30 Apr 2026₹280₹282₹290
8 May 2026₹291₹283₹290
15 May 2026₹278₹283₹289
22 May 2026₹288₹282₹289
29 May 2026₹279₹283₹289
4 Jun 2026₹254₹279₹287
5 Jun 2026₹249₹278₹287
10 Jun 2026₹249₹275₹286
12 Jun 2026₹254₹273₹285
17 Jun 2026₹274₹272₹285
19 Jun 2026₹266₹271₹284
24 Jun 2026₹260₹270₹284
25 Jun 2026₹260₹270₹283
1 Jul 2026₹251₹268₹282
3 Jul 2026₹249₹266₹282
10 Jul 2026₹248₹264₹280
17 Jul 2026₹250₹261₹279
24 Jul 2026₹269₹262₹278
31 Jul 2026₹282₹264₹278
7 Aug 2026₹281₹267₹278
14 Aug 2026₹276₹268₹278
21 Aug 2026₹276₹269₹277
28 Aug 2026₹289₹273₹278
4 Sep 2026₹299₹277₹279
11 Sep 2026₹340₹287₹281
18 Sep 2026₹319₹291₹283
25 Sep 2026₹317₹296₹285
28 Sep 2026₹317₹297₹285
1 Oct 2026₹303₹298₹286
9 Oct 2026₹329₹303₹287
16 Oct 2026₹329₹308₹290
23 Oct 2026₹318₹309₹291
30 Oct 2026₹315₹312₹292
4 Nov 2026₹319₹312₹292
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Aug 2024 to Jan 2025; Rising from Feb 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Sep 2026; Rising from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 58 of 110 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
2 Aug 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Aug 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Aug 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Aug 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Aug 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Nov 2024−14.6%
8 Nov 2024+8.8%
14 Nov 2024−1.3%
22 Nov 2024−15.4%
29 Nov 2024−4.9%
6 Dec 2024−2.8%
13 Dec 2024−6.0%
20 Dec 2024+4.4%
27 Dec 2024+16.3%
3 Jan 2025+90.5%
10 Jan 2025+106.5%
17 Jan 2025+110.9%
24 Jan 2025+188.5%
1 Feb 2025+120.9%
7 Feb 2025+93.0%
14 Feb 2025+102.5%
21 Feb 2025+106.5%
27 Feb 2025+95.9%
7 Mar 2025+83.6%
13 Mar 2025+71.9%
21 Mar 2025+68.0%
28 Mar 2025+50.8%
4 Apr 2025−2.7%
11 Apr 2025−10.2%
17 Apr 2025−5.5%
25 Apr 2025−23.2%
30 Apr 2025−17.3%
9 May 2025−31.7%
16 May 2025−27.7%
23 May 2025−23.7%
30 May 2025−18.6%
6 Jun 2025−11.9%
13 Jun 2025+6.9%
20 Jun 2025+3.1%
27 Jun 2025+5.3%
4 Jul 2025−2.7%
11 Jul 2025−6.3%
18 Jul 2025−4.3%
25 Jul 2025−4.6%
1 Aug 2025+7.9%
8 Aug 2025+47.5%
14 Aug 2025+29.1%
22 Aug 2025+37.3%
29 Aug 2025+26.8%
5 Sep 2025+23.1%
12 Sep 2025+19.6%
19 Sep 2025+33.7%
26 Sep 2025+43.2%
3 Oct 2025+50.2%
10 Oct 2025+35.6%
17 Oct 2025+29.5%
24 Oct 2025+42.1%
31 Oct 2025+31.3%
7 Nov 2025+7.2%
14 Nov 2025+15.7%
21 Nov 2025+4.8%
28 Nov 2025+12.0%
5 Dec 2025+13.5%
12 Dec 2025+7.9%
19 Dec 2025−7.8%
26 Dec 2025−16.8%
2 Jan 2026−20.8%
9 Jan 2026−12.1%
16 Jan 2026−10.7%
23 Jan 2026−23.4%
1 Feb 2026−17.0%
6 Feb 2026−14.4%
13 Feb 2026−13.8%
20 Feb 2026−9.7%
27 Feb 2026−18.4%
6 Mar 2026−20.4%
13 Mar 2026−21.3%
20 Mar 2026−9.4%
27 Mar 2026−9.6%
17 Apr 2026+6.5%
24 Apr 2026−4.1%
30 Apr 2026−8.4%
8 May 2026+11.0%
15 May 2026−2.4%
22 May 2026−2.5%
29 May 2026−4.9%
4 Jun 2026−12.4%
5 Jun 2026−9.0%
10 Jun 2026−5.7%
12 Jun 2026+0.5%
17 Jun 2026−2.6%
19 Jun 2026−1.2%
24 Jun 2026−19.1%
25 Jun 2026−7.9%
1 Jul 2026−11.2%
3 Jul 2026−17.6%
10 Jul 2026−14.6%
17 Jul 2026−16.1%
24 Jul 2026−4.7%
31 Jul 2026+6.4%
7 Aug 2026+7.4%
14 Aug 2026+6.3%
21 Aug 2026+4.5%
28 Aug 2026+3.7%
4 Sep 2026+12.2%
11 Sep 2026+31.7%
18 Sep 2026+24.0%
25 Sep 2026+29.6%
28 Sep 2026+33.4%
1 Oct 2026+28.9%
9 Oct 2026+37.8%
16 Oct 2026+25.2%
23 Oct 2026+21.7%
30 Oct 2026+19.8%
4 Nov 2026+22.9%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (110 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2.3 years the share price moved +107% while the NIFTY 500 moved −4%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at RNFI Services this quarter?

Three changes stood out: profit fell in the June 2026 quarter, lowest operating margin in 8 quarters and revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

  1. Profit fell in the June 2026 quarter

    Profit was ₹5 crore, -12.3% on a year earlier (₹6 crore), after 3 quarters of growth.

    Why: Profit fell because the company spent more on people and technology for growth, and those costs hit profit.

    Next results: check whether margins improve as the Q1 spending starts to pay off.

    From the earnings call on 10 Aug 2026.

  2. Lowest operating margin in 8 quarters

    Operating margin was 3.9% in the June 2026 quarter, against 4.7% a year earlier.

    Why: Operating margin fell because the company spent more on people and technology for growth, and those costs hit expenses.

    Next results: check whether the margin improves as the Q1 spending starts to pay off.

    From the earnings call on 10 Aug 2026.

  3. Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹270 crore, +8.1% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose partly because the foreign exchange business earned more from higher dollar prices and more volume.

    Next results: check whether insurance and loan-collection income keeps growing.

    From the earnings call on 10 Aug 2026.

What are RNFI Services' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), RNFI Services reported revenue of ₹270 crore, up 8.1% from ₹250 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹5.06 crore, down 12.3% from ₹5.77 crore.

RNFI Services results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

RNFI Services results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹270 crore₹250 crore+8.1%
Profit₹5.06 crore₹5.77 crore−12.3%
Earnings per share₹1.81₹2.08−13.0%
Operating margin3.9%4.7%−0.8 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

RNFI Services' management discussed these results on a call held on 10 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the RNFI Services share price history?

RNFI Services closed at ₹318.95 on 4 November 2026, down 12.2% from ₹363.20 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since August 2024 was ₹375.50 on 3 October 2025.

RNFI Services share price: then and now

RNFI Services share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹314.95+1.3%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹303.35+5.1%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹290.60+9.8%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹363.20−12.2%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 2 Aug 2024₹154.45+106.5%
Highest weekly close since August 2024 · 3 Oct 2025₹375.50−15.1%
Lowest weekly close since August 2024 · 25 Oct 2024₹110.60+188.4%
52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025₹363.20−12.2%
52-week low (weekly close) · 27 Mar 2026₹242.80+31.4%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

123 weekly closes from 2 August 2024 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on RNFI Services?

4 Nov 2026: RNFI Services closed at ₹318.95, up 1.3% on the week and up 5.1% on the month. 10 Aug 2026: RNFI Services held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Full-year profit growth guidance remains intact.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 8.1% and profit down 12.3% on a year earlier.

What dividend does RNFI Services pay?

RNFI Services has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (2 August 2024), the start of the period we checked.

No. RNFI Services Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did RNFI Services management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 10 August 2026, RNFI Services' management guided: Full-year profit growth guidance remains intact.

“Our dependence on one product should not be such that, if there are any headwinds tomorrow, we become constrained in terms of growth in the coming quarters.”Sameer Nagpal, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Q3-Q4 expected to show a very significant leap and support delivery of full-year guidance.
  • Paysprint expected to perform very strongly over the next 3 quarters and support FY28 scale-up.
  • Average ARPU expected to increase as agent consolidation progresses.
  • Payworld RBI change-of-control outcome expected soon; PPI and money products to scale after approval.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 10 August 2026.

What is the future of RNFI Services? What is changing in the business?

The changes showing up in RNFI Services' own numbers are new products. It is too early to say whether they last.

New products too early to call

RNFI has replaced a high-sales, thin-profit money-transfer business (DMT, cut back by RBI rules) with newer lines: insurance distribution, collecting overdue loans for banks, cash-management services and the PaySprint connected-banking software. Management says DMT lost about ₹60 crore of sales in FY26 while the new lines added about ₹73 crore, and PaySprint grew 100%. The reported numbers show the effect: in the three quarters Sep 2025 to Mar 2026 operating profit (profit from the business before interest, depreciation and tax) rose 13%, 49% and 75% on the year while sales rose only 0.7%, 5.6% and 11.6%.

Why it may last: Two more quarters of rising operating profit with operating cash flow turning positive would decide it.

What could be flattering it: Launch talk rather than sales, or profit on paper that never turns into cash: FY26 operating cash flow was minus ₹17 crore against ₹32 crore of net profit, and debtor days rose from 13 to 20.

Next check: Sep 2026 quarter operating profit above the Sep 2025 figure of 13.35 crore, with management giving a sales or growth figure for insurance and loan collections.

Quarter by quarter, 3 quarters

October to December 2025

Sprint Escrow already earning, recovery services working with 2-3 dozen clients, insurance portal live. Dec 2025 operating profit 16.75 crore against 11.26 a year earlier (+49%) on sales up only 5.6% (257.84 vs 244.27). ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: Sprint Escrow launched last quarter, already generating revenue and gaining traction with banks/corporates.

January to March 2026

Management quantified the swap: ₹60 crore of DMT sales lost, ₹73 crore gained from the new lines; PaySprint up 100%. Mar 2026 operating profit 15.97 crore vs 9.11 a year earlier (+75%); full-year FY26 operating profit 58 vs 37 crore (+57%) on sales up 5.6% (968 vs 917). ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: DMT volume decline of ₹60 crore (high-revenue, low-margin) replaced by ₹73 crore growth across insurance, delinquent loans, CMS, and PaySprint.

April to June 2026

Insurance and loan collections still grew in a seasonally slow quarter and company gross profit rose 15%, but the hiring needed to scale them pushed operating profit down to 10.64 crore from 11.81 a year earlier (-10%) while sales rose 8.1% (269.91 vs 249.59). Sales of the new lines are still growing, so the launch itself has not failed; profit from it fell this quarter. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: Both engines are seasonally slow in Q1, yet network reach and newly built teams produced substantial growth.

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Checked against results and calls up to April to June 2026, 10 October 2026.

What could change the RNFI Services story? What are the risks?

New-service revenue expands while contribution profit remains absorbed by staffing and customer acquisition.

Each change stops working if

  • Higher-margin service substitution: New-service revenue expands while contribution profit remains absorbed by staffing and customer acquisition.
  • Connected-banking diversification: Connected-banking expansion fails to offset shrinking money-transfer products after associated technology and distribution spending.
  • Additional distribution products: Launches or approvals slip, or agent adoption does not generate contribution above incremental servicing costs.

The main risks

  • : The latest annual earnings did not convert into operating cash. ⚠ estimate
  • : Payments rules continue changing after earlier disruption was described as phased out. ⚠ estimate
  • : Management's recovery timetable is inconsistent while spending continues. ⚠ estimate
  • : The promoter-stake decline is unexplained. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026.

What to watch in RNFI Services' next results?

When RNFI Services reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Sep 2026 quarter operating profit above the Sep 2025 figure of 13.35 crore, with management giving a sales or growth figure for insurance and loan collections.

RNFI Services: what to watch next quarter
What to checkWhy
Sep 2026 quarter operating profit above the Sep 2025 figure of 13.35 crore, with management giving a sales or growth figure for insurance and loan collections.New products
Insurance and delinquent-loan collections - check continued traction during the next seasonal quarter and early contribution from expanded distribution.From the call
AEPS and BC agent network stabilization after OTP and FaceAuth disruptions - check payments activity and multi-product mix.From the call
Payworld RBI outcome and PPI/money product activation - check approval progress and early scale.From the call

Which stock lists is RNFI Services on?

RNFI Services is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.

Is RNFI Services profitable?

RNFI Services Ltd earned ₹5.1 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −12.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹32.0 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 35.5% a year on average. That is 1.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹5.8 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹32.0 Cr (+60.0% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹32.0 Cr (+60.0% on the year before), 35.5% a year over 5 years

  • Net profit ₹32.0
FY26 profit ₹32.0 Cr (+60.0% on the year before), 35.5% a year over 5 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21₹7
FY22₹6
FY23₹5
FY24₹10
FY25₹20
FY26₹32

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 60%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22−14.3%
FY23−16.7%
FY24100%
FY25100%
FY2660%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹5.1 Cr (−12.3% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹5.1
Jun 2026: ₹5.1 Cr (−12.3% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2024₹7
Dec 2024₹6
Mar 2025₹5
Jun 2025₹6
Sep 2025₹9
Dec 2025₹10
Mar 2026₹8
Jun 2026₹5

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −12.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 202534%
Dec 202559.2%
Mar 202656.3%
Jun 2026−12.3%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +8.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved −0.8 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +34.3% and revenue +6.5%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

FY26-Q4. Profit grew faster than revenue before another spending phase.

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does RNFI Services make, and is it growing?

RNFI Services Ltd reported ₹270 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +8.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 48.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹968 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹989 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹968 Cr, +5.6% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹968 Cr (+5.6% on the year before), 48.5% a year over 5 years

  • Revenue ₹968
FY26 revenue ₹968 Cr (+5.6% on the year before), 48.5% a year over 5 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21₹134
FY22₹188
FY23₹1,067
FY24₹935
FY25₹917
FY26₹968

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 5.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2240.3%
FY23467.6%
FY24−12.4%
FY25−1.9%
FY265.6%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹270 Cr (+8.1% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹270
Jun 2026: ₹270 Cr (+8.1% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2024₹220
Dec 2024₹244
Mar 2025₹214
Jun 2025₹250
Sep 2025₹222
Dec 2025₹258
Mar 2026₹239
Jun 2026₹270

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 8.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 20250.7%
Dec 20255.6%
Mar 202611.6%
Jun 20268.1%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +6.5% on average, against 48.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

FY26-Q4. Profit grew faster than revenue before another spending phase.

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does RNFI Services keep?

RNFI Services Ltd's operating margin was 3.9% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.8 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between 0.7% and 7.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. The Value Chain Climb and Product Mix Change describe this mechanism. Earlier profit growth outpaced revenue growth, but the latest summary says insurance profit conversion lagged revenue because of hiring and telemarketing costs. Treat mix, cross-sales and distribution utilization as one dependent earnings mechanism. The remaining benefit depends on retained contribution after agent compensation, acquisition spending and customer demand; segment economics are not disclosed.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY26: 6.0%, within a range of 0.7% to 7.0% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 6.0%
FY26: 6.0%, within a range of 0.7% to 7.0% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY217%
FY223.9%
FY230.7%
FY241.3%
FY254%
FY266%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22−3.1 pts
FY23−3.2 pts
FY24+0.6 pts
FY25+2.7 pts
FY26+2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 3.9% (−0.8 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 3.94%
Jun 2026: operating margin 3.9% (−0.8 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20245.37%
Dec 20244.61%
Mar 20254.25%
Jun 20254.73%
Sep 20256.02%
Dec 20256.5%
Mar 20266.67%
Jun 20263.94%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −0.8 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025+0.6 pts
Dec 2025+1.9 pts
Mar 2026+2.4 pts
Jun 2026−0.8 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. Profit grew faster than revenue before another spending phase.

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Higher-margin service substitution
Threshold
New-service revenue expands while contribution profit remains absorbed by staffing and customer acquisition.
Which result
the next result

Is RNFI Services' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 97% of RNFI Services Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 its operations used ₹17.0 Cr of cash, against ₹32.0 Cr of profit. After ₹20.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹37.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Why this happened. These are conditional opportunities rather than established earnings. The latest call describes launch timing as unclear and payment activity as exposed to regulatory changes. RNFI must secure product availability, attract agents and customers, and retain commission after partner and agent payments. No incremental profit is assigned before those conditions are observed.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹17.0 Cr against profit ₹32.0 Cr; 97% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹17.0
  • Net profit ₹32.0
  • Free cash −₹37
FY26: operating cash −₹17.0 Cr against profit ₹32.0 Cr; 97% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21₹5₹7–
FY22₹20₹6₹16
FY23−₹20₹5−₹28
FY24₹47₹10₹16
FY25₹30₹20₹5
FY26−₹17₹32−₹37
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was −53% of profit (97% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −53%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −53% of profit (97% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY2171%100%
FY22300%100%
FY23−400%100%
FY24300%100%
FY25150%100%
FY26−53%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 97% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 12 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 2.1× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Watch next

Metric
Additional distribution products
Threshold
Launches or approvals slip, or agent adoption does not generate contribution above incremental servicing costs.
Which result
the next result

Where does RNFI Services' cash go?

RNFI Services Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 18 days in FY26, down from 30 days in FY21. It spent ₹76.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 20 days to pay, and stock sits for 5 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Why this happened. Management gives a historical payback framework and expects later-year earnings contribution, but the latest call confirms continuing expenditure. The Operating Leverage Catapult fails as a description of present results because costs are still being added. Recovery requires incremental gross profit to exceed those costs. The bundle supplies neither utilization measures nor a realized return calculation.

At FY26 sales of ₹968 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.7 Cr, so roughly ₹48.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 20 days to pay and stock sat for 5 days, about 0.2 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 18 days, shorter than FY21's 30.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 5 days. Customers pay about 20 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 7 days. Together that makes the 18-day cycle.

FY26: a 18-day cash cycle, −12 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 18d
  • Inventory days 5d
  • Debtor days 20d
  • Payable days 7d
FY26: a 18-day cash cycle, −12 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2130d42d22d34d
FY2241d35d24d18d
FY236d2d5d1d
FY2411d3d11d3d
FY2518d6d13d1d
FY2618d5d20d7d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 6-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹76.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹36.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹4.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹20.0 Cr, work in progress ₹4.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹20.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹4.0
FY26: capex ₹20.0 Cr, work in progress ₹4.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY22₹4₹4
FY23₹8₹3
FY24₹31₹7
FY25₹25₹4
FY26₹20₹4
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is RNFI Services' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

RNFI Services Ltd's P/E is 28.6×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 27% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 33.7×, over 2.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹11.32.

P/E 28.6× against a usual 33.7×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 27% of the time

  • P/E 28.2×
  • Median 33.7×
P/E 28.6× against a usual 33.7×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 27% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
2 Aug 202435.7×33.7×
9 Aug 202433.4×33.7×
16 Aug 202435.7×33.7×
23 Aug 202438.0×33.7×
30 Aug 202435.3×33.7×
6 Sep 202433.7×33.7×
13 Sep 202434.9×33.7×
20 Sep 202433.4×33.7×
27 Sep 202431.9×33.7×
4 Oct 202431.5×33.7×
11 Oct 202431.8×33.7×
18 Oct 202430.6×33.7×
25 Oct 202425.6×33.7×
1 Nov 202430.8×33.7×
8 Nov 202435.2×33.7×
14 Nov 202427.1×33.7×
22 Nov 202425.1×33.7×
29 Nov 202426.7×33.7×
6 Dec 202426.6×33.7×
13 Dec 202425.7×33.7×
20 Dec 202426.4×33.7×
27 Dec 202428.3×33.7×
3 Jan 202547.7×33.7×
10 Jan 202551.5×33.7×
17 Jan 202551.2×33.7×
24 Jan 202554.3×33.7×
1 Feb 202554.3×33.7×
7 Feb 202554.3×33.7×
14 Feb 202553.4×33.7×
21 Feb 202549.3×33.7×
27 Feb 202549.0×33.7×
7 Mar 202545.4×33.7×
13 Mar 202541.8×33.7×
21 Mar 202542.9×33.7×
28 Mar 202541.3×33.7×
4 Apr 202542.4×33.7×
11 Apr 202545.8×33.7×
17 Apr 202550.4×33.7×
25 Apr 202547.5×33.7×
30 Apr 202545.6×33.7×
9 May 202541.3×33.7×
16 May 202543.8×33.7×
23 May 202543.3×33.7×
30 May 202533.4×33.7×
6 Jun 202534.0×33.7×
13 Jun 202535.4×33.7×
20 Jun 202535.0×33.7×
27 Jun 202534.7×33.7×
4 Jul 202534.7×33.7×
11 Jul 202534.4×33.7×
18 Jul 202536.9×33.7×
25 Jul 202534.4×33.7×
1 Aug 202536.6×33.7×
8 Aug 202544.4×33.7×
14 Aug 202541.5×33.7×
22 Aug 202543.1×33.7×
29 Aug 202542.4×33.7×
5 Sep 202541.4×33.7×
12 Sep 202543.2×33.7×
19 Sep 202546.7×33.7×
26 Sep 202548.8×33.7×
3 Oct 202546.9×33.7×
10 Oct 202542.3×33.7×
17 Oct 202544.1×33.7×
24 Oct 202546.0×33.7×
31 Oct 202545.5×33.7×
7 Nov 202545.6×33.7×
14 Nov 202539.6×33.7×
21 Nov 202537.9×33.7×
28 Nov 202539.3×33.7×
5 Dec 202538.1×33.7×
12 Dec 202537.3×33.7×
19 Dec 202535.5×33.7×
26 Dec 202534.1×33.7×
2 Jan 202634.3×33.7×
9 Jan 202632.8×33.7×
16 Jan 202633.1×33.7×
23 Jan 202629.4×33.7×
1 Feb 202632.6×33.7×
6 Feb 202634.0×33.7×
13 Feb 202633.7×33.7×
20 Feb 202633.4×33.7×
27 Feb 202629.9×33.7×
6 Mar 202628.9×33.7×
13 Mar 202626.9×33.7×
20 Mar 202628.7×33.7×
27 Mar 202626.7×33.7×
2 Apr 202628.6×33.7×
10 Apr 202633.1×33.7×
17 Apr 202635.1×33.7×
24 Apr 202630.6×33.7×
30 Apr 202630.7×33.7×
8 May 202631.9×33.7×
15 May 202630.6×33.7×
22 May 202631.6×33.7×
29 May 202630.6×33.7×
4 Jun 202622.0×33.7×
5 Jun 202621.8×33.7×
10 Jun 202621.5×33.7×
12 Jun 202622.2×33.7×
17 Jun 202623.7×33.7×
19 Jun 202623.2×33.7×
24 Jun 202622.5×33.7×
25 Jun 202622.8×33.7×
1 Jul 202621.7×33.7×
3 Jul 202621.8×33.7×
10 Jul 202621.7×33.7×
17 Jul 202621.9×33.7×
24 Jul 202623.5×33.7×
31 Jul 202624.6×33.7×
7 Aug 202624.6×33.7×
14 Aug 202624.7×33.7×
21 Aug 202624.6×33.7×
28 Aug 202625.9×33.7×
4 Sep 202626.8×33.7×
11 Sep 202630.4×33.7×
18 Sep 202628.6×33.7×
25 Sep 202628.4×33.7×
1 Oct 202627.1×33.7×
9 Oct 202629.4×33.7×
16 Oct 202629.4×33.7×
23 Oct 202628.5×33.7×
30 Oct 202628.2×33.7×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹11
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
2 Aug 2024–
9 Aug 2024–
16 Aug 2024–
23 Aug 2024–
30 Aug 2024–
6 Sep 2024–
13 Sep 2024–
20 Sep 2024–
27 Sep 2024₹4
4 Oct 2024₹4
11 Oct 2024₹4
18 Oct 2024₹4
25 Oct 2024₹4
1 Nov 2024₹4
8 Nov 2024₹4
14 Nov 2024₹4
22 Nov 2024₹4
29 Nov 2024₹4
6 Dec 2024₹4
13 Dec 2024₹4
20 Dec 2024₹4
27 Dec 2024₹5
3 Jan 2025₹5
10 Jan 2025₹5
17 Jan 2025₹5
24 Jan 2025₹5
1 Feb 2025₹5
7 Feb 2025₹5
14 Feb 2025₹5
21 Feb 2025₹5
27 Feb 2025₹5
7 Mar 2025₹5
13 Mar 2025₹5
21 Mar 2025₹5
28 Mar 2025₹5
4 Apr 2025₹5
11 Apr 2025₹5
17 Apr 2025₹5
25 Apr 2025₹5
30 Apr 2025₹5
9 May 2025₹5
16 May 2025₹5
23 May 2025₹5
30 May 2025₹5
6 Jun 2025₹5
13 Jun 2025₹5
20 Jun 2025₹5
27 Jun 2025₹7
4 Jul 2025₹7
11 Jul 2025₹7
18 Jul 2025₹7
25 Jul 2025₹7
1 Aug 2025₹7
8 Aug 2025₹7
14 Aug 2025₹7
22 Aug 2025₹7
29 Aug 2025₹7
5 Sep 2025₹7
12 Sep 2025₹7
19 Sep 2025₹7
26 Sep 2025₹7
3 Oct 2025₹7
10 Oct 2025₹7
17 Oct 2025₹7
24 Oct 2025₹7
31 Oct 2025₹7
7 Nov 2025₹7
14 Nov 2025₹7
21 Nov 2025₹7
28 Nov 2025₹7
5 Dec 2025₹7
12 Dec 2025₹7
19 Dec 2025₹7
26 Dec 2025₹9
2 Jan 2026₹9
9 Jan 2026₹9
16 Jan 2026₹9
23 Jan 2026₹9
1 Feb 2026₹9
6 Feb 2026₹9
13 Feb 2026₹9
20 Feb 2026₹9
27 Feb 2026₹9
6 Mar 2026₹9
13 Mar 2026₹9
20 Mar 2026₹9
27 Mar 2026₹9
2 Apr 2026₹9
10 Apr 2026₹9
17 Apr 2026₹9
24 Apr 2026₹9
30 Apr 2026₹9
8 May 2026₹9
15 May 2026₹9
22 May 2026₹9
29 May 2026₹9
4 Jun 2026₹9
5 Jun 2026₹9
10 Jun 2026₹9
12 Jun 2026₹9
17 Jun 2026₹9
19 Jun 2026₹9
24 Jun 2026₹9
25 Jun 2026₹11
1 Jul 2026₹11
3 Jul 2026₹11
10 Jul 2026₹11
17 Jul 2026₹11
24 Jul 2026₹11
31 Jul 2026₹11
7 Aug 2026₹11
14 Aug 2026₹11
21 Aug 2026₹11
28 Aug 2026₹11
4 Sep 2026₹11
11 Sep 2026₹11
18 Sep 2026₹11
25 Sep 2026₹11
1 Oct 2026₹11
9 Oct 2026₹11
16 Oct 2026₹11
23 Oct 2026₹11
30 Oct 2026₹11
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2.2 years of history; short peaks above 54× are drawn at the top edge.
28.6×P/E · lower than 73% of its last 2.2 years

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +60.5% while the price moved −12.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 8 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What growth does the RNFI Services share price assume?

Worked out from its price on 11 October 2026, RNFI Services Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 15.1% a year. Over the past 5 years its profit actually grew 35.5% a year. Today its P/E is 28.6×, lower than 73% of its own last 2.2 years.

This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.

This is a one-day reading, taken on 11 October 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 4 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.

Is the RNFI Services business getting better or worse?

RNFI Services Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +5.6% in FY26, profit +60.0%

  • Revenue growth 5.6%
Growth year by year: revenue +5.6% in FY26, profit +60.0%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2240.3%
FY23467.6%
FY24−12.4%
FY25−1.9%
FY265.6%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 60%
  • EPS growth 60.5%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22−14.3%−29.8%
FY23−16.7%3.1%
FY24100%91.4%
FY25100%39%
FY2660%60.5%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 8.1%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 20250.7%
Dec 20255.6%
Mar 202611.6%
Jun 20268.1%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −12.3%
  • EPS 33.8%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025––
Jun 2025––
Sep 202534%–
Dec 202559.2%–
Mar 202656.3%–
Jun 2026−12.3%33.8%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 27%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2324%
FY2430%
FY2529%
FY2627%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Steady highROCE · latest 27.0%, range 24.0% to 30.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+5.6%−3.2%+48.5%—
Profit+60.0%+85.7%+35.5%—
EPS+60.5%+62.2%+25.3%—
Share price−12.2%———
+8.1%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−12.3%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
48.5%Revenue, 5 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the RNFI Services story, and has it been checked?

RNFI Services Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 10 October 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: CONTRACTION.

NOT YET CHECKED

From the price. Price stage 2, week 7, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.

Where they disagree. Earlier earnings expansion and recent profit compression can coexist; the latest reported weakness governs the immediate execution read.

What the company does. Insurance and delinquent-loan collections offer a route beyond low-spread transaction products, with distribution spending preceding the expected earnings contribution. The latest quarter shows that revenue growth alone does not validate the strategy: operating profit fell as the cost base expanded.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Higher-margin service substitutionInsurance and delinquent-loan collections can replace lost transaction contribution, provided their expansion produces profit…New-service revenue expands while contribution profit remains absorbed by staffing and customer acquisition.
Distribution spending paybackPreviously installed field and training capacity could produce profit when transaction activity catches up with spending.—
Connected-banking diversificationPaysprint can broaden the earnings base beyond legacy payments if its technology products generate incremental profit.Connected-banking expansion fails to offset shrinking money-transfer products after associated technology and distribution spending.
Additional distribution productsMutual-fund distribution and complementary cash-withdrawal products provide optional routes to use the existing network.Launches or approvals slip, or agent adoption does not generate contribution above incremental servicing costs.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersresults shrinkingFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The whymultiple below its usual level, earnings risingFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Revenue growth could suggest that the business is progressing. The research reads it further: Operating profit fell despite higher revenue, locating the dominant earnings pressure before financing and tax. Lower depreciation and interest versus the comparator do not explain the deterioration.

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Rapid profit growth suggests accelerating earnings. The research reads it further: Operating profit rose faster than revenue, supporting improved operating economics. The previous year's other-income benefit makes the comparison less flattering rather than creating a clean low base.

Sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Margin6.67%Higher-margin service substitution
Capexsee the sectionDistribution spending payback
Cashsee the sectionAdditional distribution products

Did RNFI Services management deliver what it promised?

What RNFI Services Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Conflicting Q2 Growth Outlook · 10 August 2026. Within the Aug 2026 call, management first said Q2 would be much better than Q1, but later characterized both Q1 and Q2 as having relatively modest growth. This conflicting phasing of the near-term earnings recovery matters for quarterly estimates and should be reconciled, particularly because management placed the significant leap in Q3 and Q4.

DMT Bottom-Line Impact Contradiction · 2 June 2026. During the prepared remarks of the Jun 2026 call, management explicitly stated that the regulatory shutdown of their PPI-DMT business negatively impacted the company's bottom line by 4 crores. However, during the Q&A session of the exact same call, management contradictorily claimed that the DMT business did not affect the bottom line in an attempt to downplay the impact of volume declines.

Revenue Performance Assessment · 13 February 2026. Management provides an internal contradiction regarding top-line results during the February 2026 call. They initially report that revenue growth was stagnant due to a 20-25 crore gap in the Domestic Money Transfer (DMT) business, but then describe the overall top-line growth as very considerable in the same section of the call. Earlier call (Feb 2026): “Top-line growth has been stagnant this quarter again due to the DMT (Domestic Money Transfer) business, which we mentioned in the last call.” Later call (Feb 2026): “Otherwise, the top-line growth has been very considerable because there was approximately a 20-25 crores lag that we have covered through other high-margin businesses.”

Reinsurance License Timeline · 13 February 2026. Management gives conflicting accounts of the status of their reinsurance broking license application within the February 2026 call. The CSO states in his opening remarks that the application is being filed now, but during the Q&A session, management admits they still need to hire staff and expect to apply in 2 to 4 weeks. Earlier call (Feb 2026): “but it is all now completed and we would be applying for that corporate reinsurance license now.” Later call (Feb 2026): “We fulfilled the IRDA requirements and just needed to hire experienced staff. We expect to apply for that license in the next 2 to 4 weeks.”

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

How much does RNFI Services earn on its capital?

RNFI Services Ltd earned a ROCE of 27% in FY26. That is up from a low of 24% in FY23. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 3.3% net margin and 2.68× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 3.3% net margin × 2.68× asset turnover × 2.12× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 18.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 27%, the climb back from FY23's 24%

  • ROCE 27%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 27%, the climb back from FY23's 24%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY2234%12%
FY2324%12%
FY2430%12%
FY2529%12%
FY2627%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 8 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does RNFI Services have too much debt?

RNFI Services Ltd had ₹29.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹170 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.17× its equity. Its operating profit is 29 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹17.0 Cr to ₹29.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹76.0 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹29.0 Cr, 0.17× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹29.0
FY26: borrowings ₹29.0 Cr, 0.17× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY21₹17
FY22₹12
FY23₹19
FY24₹32
FY25₹18
FY26₹29

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.17×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY212.10×
FY220.92×
FY230.95×
FY241.03×
FY250.16×
FY260.17×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 6-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 28% on reported income across 8 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the RNFI Services shareholding pattern?

Domestic institutions cut their stake in RNFI Services Ltd by 2.6 percentage points over 6 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 0.7% of the company. Promoters moved −1.1 points over the same period, to 64.3%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −2.6 points over 6 quarters, to 0.7%; Promoters: −1.1 points over 6 quarters, to 64.3%; Foreign institutions: +0.3 points over 6 quarters, to 1.4%.

Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−2.6 points), together with promoters (−1.1 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −0.3 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 65.11%
  • Foreign inst. 0%
  • Domestic inst. 2.49%
  • Public 32.4%
Year ends: promoters −0.3 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202565.38%0.29%2.39%31.94%
Mar 202665.11%0%2.49%32.4%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Domestic institutions cut their stake by 2.6 points over 6 quarters

  • Promoters 64.25%
  • Foreign inst. 1.35%
  • Domestic inst. 0.72%
  • Public 33.68%
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 2.6 points over 6 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202465.34%1.07%3.28%30.31%
Mar 202565.38%0.29%2.39%31.94%
Sep 202565.38%0%2.48%32.14%
Dec 202565.1%0%2.42%32.48%
Mar 202665.11%0%2.49%32.4%
Jun 202664.35%1.17%2.42%32.06%
Sep 202664.25%1.35%0.72%33.68%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 7 quarters.

How far is RNFI Services from balance-sheet trouble?

For RNFI Services Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does RNFI Services rank in its industry?

51.1 out of 100, rank 8 of 13 in E-Commerce - Platform - Utility, with 56% of the evidence available.

RNFI Services Ltd scores 51.1 out of 100 against the 13 companies it is compared with in E-Commerce - Platform - Utility, ranking 8. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 14.5 + 15.5 + 10.1 + 11 = 51.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is RNFI Services compared with?

RNFI Services ranks 8 of 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 51.1 out of 100.

  1. 1MPS LtdMPSLTD · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 10% · Profit 19% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.7/25 · ROCE 38.7% · Operating margin 34% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 21.7× · PEG 0.61 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 18.4% · 1 year 6.8% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 22.7 + 13.5 + 11.6 = 68.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Creative Newtech LtdCNL · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 36.4% · Profit 35% · Operating margin change 1.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 18.8% · Operating margin 5% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 20.7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · Lead over its industry 30.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44.1% · 1 year 60% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 14.2 + 11.2 + 14 = 61 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Macfos Ltdturning · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence60.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 28.5% · Profit 40.5% · Operating margin change 0.6 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.0/25 · ROCE 33.8% · Operating margin 11.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.9/20 · P/E 41× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.4/20 · Lead over its industry 12.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.2% · 1 year 64.7% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 18 + 9.9 + 13.4 = 60.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4MSTC LtdMSTCLTD · quiet · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence58.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.3/35 · Revenue 21% · Profit -42.9% · Operating margin change 5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 30.3% · Operating margin 61% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 16.1× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.9% · 1 year -1% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.3 + 20.1 + 10 + 9.3 = 58.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Pine Labs LtdPINELABS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence58.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 35.5/43.75 · Revenue 21.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.3/31.25 · ROCE 4.2% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/25 · P/E 109× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 35.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 58.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  6. 6One 97 Communications LtdPAYTM · leader · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence54.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 23.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.1/25 · ROCE 5% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 125× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.1% · 1 year 25.4% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 6.1 + 8.8 + 12.2 = 54.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Indiamart Intermesh LtdINDIAMART · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence54.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.8/35 · Revenue 12% · Profit -7% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 28% · Operating margin 34% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.5/20 · P/E 17.8× · PEG 0.68 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -30.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -22% · 1 year -39.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.8 + 18.8 + 19.5 + 0 = 54.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8RNFI Services Ltd this pageRNFI · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence51.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.5/35 · Revenue 6.5% · Profit 34.1% · Operating margin change -0.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.5/25 · ROCE 27.3% · Operating margin 3.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 28.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.1% · 1 year -13% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.5 + 15.5 + 10.1 + 11 = 51.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  9. 9TBO Tek LtdTBOTEK · leader · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence48.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.9/35 · Revenue 69% · Profit 14.2% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 18.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.5/20 · P/E 60.3× · PEG 2.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 9.9% · 1 year 3.3% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 16.7 + 5.5 + 10.7 = 48.8 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  10. 10Info Edge (India) LtdNAUKRI · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence45.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.2/35 · Revenue 13.2% · Profit 33.5% · Operating margin change 4 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/25 · ROCE 3.5% · Operating margin 39% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 46.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · Lead over its industry -3.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7.1% · 1 year -13.7% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.2 + 9.8 + 9.6 + 4.5 = 45.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11One Mobikwik Systems LtdMOBIKWIK · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence42.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Just Dial LtdJUSTDIAL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence41.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Urban Company LtdURBANCO · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence32.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: E-Commerce - Platform - Utility, all 13 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to RNFI Services in size?

RNFI Services is the 13th largest of 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Just Dial, MPS, MSTC, One Mobikwik Systems, Creative Newtech and Macfos. It is the smallest.

E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies close in size

  1. Just Dial Ltd ₹5,481 crore
  2. MPS Ltd ₹3,970 crore
  3. MSTC Ltd ₹3,765 crore
  4. One Mobikwik Systems Ltd ₹1,693 crore
  5. Creative Newtech Ltd ₹1,670 crore
  6. Macfos Ltd ₹1,179 crore
  7. RNFI Services Ltd ₹800 crore

All 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. RRP Defense Ltd ₹802 crore · Miscellaneous
  2. Fairchem Organics Ltd ₹801 crore · Chemicals - Organic
  3. RNFI Services Ltd ₹800 crore
  4. Amines & Plasticizers Ltd ₹799 crore · Speciality Chemicals
  5. Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd ₹799 crore · Diamond, Gems & Jewellery

What else do people ask about RNFI Services?

What is RNFI Services's share price today?

RNFI Services Ltd's share price is ₹318.95, −12.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹810 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹243 to ₹363; today it is 63% of the way up from the low, 9.1% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were RNFI Services's latest quarterly results?

RNFI Services Ltd reported revenue of ₹270 Cr and net profit of ₹5.1 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 8.1% and profit fell 12.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.81.

The operating margin was 3.9%, 0.8 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is RNFI Services's market cap?

RNFI Services Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹810 Cr at a share price of ₹318.95. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is RNFI Services performing?

RNFI Services Ltd's share price has been rising for 7 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 8.1% and profit fell 12.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 16 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will RNFI Services's share price go up?

This page does not forecast RNFI Services Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹318.95, and it has been rising for 7 weeks. Its P/E of 28.6× is higher than 27% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns RNFI Services?

Promoters own 64.3% of RNFI Services Ltd, foreign institutions 1.4%, domestic institutions 0.7% and the public 33.7% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 2.6 percentage points over 6 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is RNFI Services in its business cycle?

RNFI Services Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 6.0%, against a 6-year range of 0.7% to 7.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 3.9%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the RNFI Services story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +60.5% while the share price moved −12.2%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is RNFI Services a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: RNFI Services Ltd's P/E is near the low end of its own history, higher than only 27% of past readings, and its quarterly results are still getting worse. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a RNFI Services share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Full-year profit growth guidance remains intact. The changes showing up in RNFI Services' own numbers are new products. It is too early to say whether they last. What would change the story: New-service revenue expands while contribution profit remains absorbed by staffing and customer acquisition.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.