Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Endurance Technologies share price today

Endurance Technologies Ltd · NSE: ENDURANCE · Auto Ancillaries - Diversified · price as of the 3 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 22 August 2026

Endurance Technologies share price today: ₹2,409.90 at the NSE close on 3 November 2026, down 15.1% in a year. Endurance Technologies (NSE: ENDURANCE) is worth ₹33,904 crore, trades at a P/E of 34.5 and has closed between ₹2,237.40 and ₹3,029.50 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

Growing steadilyBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹2,409.90Price −15.1% in a year
34.5×P/E lower than 75% of the last 10 years
₹4,315 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +30.0% on a year ago
₹245 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +8.4% on a year ago
12.0%Operating margin −1.0 points on a year ago
18%ROCE FY26
14.8%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +2.8 points

Endurance Technologies Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +13.8% in a year while the price moved −15.1%.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +13.8% while the share price moved −15.1%.

The price has been falling for 1 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 75% of its own last 10 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +8.4% on a year earlier, and 180% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

What is the Endurance Technologies share price today?

Endurance Technologies Ltd's share price was ₹2,409.90 at the close on 3 November 2026. It has been falling for 1 week. That is 7.4% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹2,237 and ₹3,030, and at that close it sat 22% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Endurance Technologies Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 5 weeks running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹2,410, 7.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.

  • Price ₹2,410
  • 50-day avg ₹2,541
  • 200-day avg ₹2,604
Nov 2026: ₹2,410, 7.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹2,839₹2,837₹2,540
7 Nov 2025₹2,856₹2,841₹2,553
14 Nov 2025₹2,686₹2,830₹2,564
21 Nov 2025₹2,708₹2,807₹2,571
28 Nov 2025₹2,644₹2,783₹2,576
5 Dec 2025₹2,659₹2,761₹2,580
12 Dec 2025₹2,641₹2,734₹2,582
19 Dec 2025₹2,696₹2,716₹2,584
26 Dec 2025₹2,550₹2,698₹2,585
2 Jan 2026₹2,540₹2,673₹2,584
9 Jan 2026₹2,622₹2,659₹2,584
16 Jan 2026₹2,526₹2,643₹2,583
23 Jan 2026₹2,357₹2,606₹2,576
1 Feb 2026₹2,435₹2,568₹2,567
6 Feb 2026₹2,445₹2,547₹2,561
13 Feb 2026₹2,484₹2,545₹2,560
20 Feb 2026₹2,465₹2,533₹2,556
27 Feb 2026₹2,662₹2,553₹2,561
6 Mar 2026₹2,452₹2,549₹2,559
13 Mar 2026₹2,403₹2,531₹2,554
20 Mar 2026₹2,280₹2,494₹2,543
27 Mar 2026₹2,260₹2,460₹2,532
2 Apr 2026₹2,252₹2,435₹2,523
10 Apr 2026₹2,433₹2,415₹2,513
17 Apr 2026₹2,384₹2,411₹2,509
24 Apr 2026₹2,319₹2,404₹2,502
30 Apr 2026₹2,331₹2,395₹2,496
8 May 2026₹2,529₹2,402₹2,492
15 May 2026₹2,549₹2,434₹2,497
22 May 2026₹2,722₹2,464₹2,501
29 May 2026₹2,723₹2,506₹2,511
4 Jun 2026₹2,572₹2,528₹2,517
5 Jun 2026₹2,555₹2,529₹2,517
10 Jun 2026₹2,503₹2,527₹2,517
12 Jun 2026₹2,503₹2,524₹2,517
17 Jun 2026₹2,585₹2,533₹2,519
19 Jun 2026₹2,622₹2,540₹2,521
24 Jun 2026₹2,711₹2,558₹2,526
25 Jun 2026₹2,699₹2,563₹2,528
1 Jul 2026₹2,593₹2,572₹2,532
3 Jul 2026₹2,641₹2,578₹2,534
10 Jul 2026₹2,686₹2,596₹2,541
17 Jul 2026₹2,733₹2,620₹2,550
24 Jul 2026₹2,634₹2,637₹2,558
31 Jul 2026₹2,758₹2,659₹2,568
7 Aug 2026₹2,905₹2,696₹2,582
14 Aug 2026₹2,899₹2,745₹2,601
21 Aug 2026₹3,030₹2,792₹2,621
28 Aug 2026₹2,929₹2,824₹2,637
4 Sep 2026₹2,783₹2,819₹2,645
11 Sep 2026₹2,693₹2,803₹2,650
18 Sep 2026₹2,732₹2,783₹2,650
25 Sep 2026₹2,646₹2,765₹2,652
1 Oct 2026₹2,601₹2,749₹2,652
9 Oct 2026₹2,408₹2,699₹2,644
16 Oct 2026₹2,406₹2,648₹2,632
23 Oct 2026₹2,237₹2,599₹2,620
30 Oct 2026₹2,273₹2,541₹2,604
3 Nov 2026₹2,410₹2,541₹2,604
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹2,410, 7.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.

  • Price ₹2,410
  • 50-day avg ₹2,541
  • 200-day avg ₹2,604
Nov 2026: ₹2,410, 7.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
27 Oct 2023₹1,595₹1,603₹1,526
3 Nov 2023₹1,669₹1,605₹1,530
12 Nov 2023₹1,633₹1,620₹1,539
17 Nov 2023₹1,632₹1,618₹1,541
24 Nov 2023₹1,619₹1,615₹1,545
1 Dec 2023₹1,680₹1,622₹1,549
8 Dec 2023₹1,671₹1,636₹1,556
15 Dec 2023₹1,737₹1,648₹1,563
22 Dec 2023₹1,834₹1,673₹1,574
29 Dec 2023₹1,933₹1,699₹1,585
5 Jan 2024₹2,116₹1,746₹1,603
12 Jan 2024₹1,993₹1,797₹1,624
20 Jan 2024₹2,065₹1,846₹1,647
25 Jan 2024₹1,980₹1,864₹1,658
2 Feb 2024₹2,129₹1,906₹1,679
9 Feb 2024₹1,842₹1,922₹1,695
16 Feb 2024₹1,784₹1,899₹1,700
23 Feb 2024₹1,842₹1,887₹1,706
2 Mar 2024₹1,845₹1,877₹1,714
7 Mar 2024₹1,821₹1,867₹1,718
15 Mar 2024₹1,807₹1,852₹1,721
22 Mar 2024₹1,786₹1,839₹1,724
28 Mar 2024₹1,827₹1,835₹1,726
5 Apr 2024₹1,900₹1,844₹1,734
12 Apr 2024₹1,880₹1,853₹1,740
19 Apr 2024₹1,847₹1,853₹1,745
26 Apr 2024₹1,979₹1,865₹1,753
3 May 2024₹1,945₹1,880₹1,762
10 May 2024₹2,093₹1,897₹1,772
18 May 2024₹2,188₹1,938₹1,790
24 May 2024₹2,196₹1,969₹1,804
31 May 2024₹2,219₹2,010₹1,823
7 Jun 2024₹2,420₹2,069₹1,848
14 Jun 2024₹2,694₹2,154₹1,881
21 Jun 2024₹2,664₹2,230₹1,912
28 Jun 2024₹2,678₹2,308₹1,949
5 Jul 2024₹2,727₹2,385₹1,987
12 Jul 2024₹2,606₹2,432₹2,019
19 Jul 2024₹2,603₹2,458₹2,042
26 Jul 2024₹2,542₹2,476₹2,067
2 Aug 2024₹2,541₹2,493₹2,092
9 Aug 2024₹2,574₹2,499₹2,113
16 Aug 2024₹2,510₹2,503₹2,129
23 Aug 2024₹2,579₹2,509₹2,149
30 Aug 2024₹2,474₹2,508₹2,166
6 Sep 2024₹2,522₹2,508₹2,183
13 Sep 2024₹2,454₹2,502₹2,197
20 Sep 2024₹2,458₹2,494₹2,210
27 Sep 2024₹2,367₹2,477₹2,219
4 Oct 2024₹2,271₹2,458₹2,224
11 Oct 2024₹2,343₹2,426₹2,227
18 Oct 2024₹2,386₹2,418₹2,234
25 Oct 2024₹2,376₹2,411₹2,241
1 Nov 2024₹2,406₹2,402₹2,247
8 Nov 2024₹2,427₹2,402₹2,255
14 Nov 2024₹2,375₹2,408₹2,262
22 Nov 2024₹2,362₹2,400₹2,266
29 Nov 2024₹2,348₹2,397₹2,272
6 Dec 2024₹2,337₹2,388₹2,275
13 Dec 2024₹2,281₹2,375₹2,278
20 Dec 2024₹2,208₹2,351₹2,276
27 Dec 2024₹2,168₹2,323₹2,271
3 Jan 2025₹2,192₹2,298₹2,267
10 Jan 2025₹2,097₹2,262₹2,259
17 Jan 2025₹2,117₹2,225₹2,249
24 Jan 2025₹2,090₹2,203₹2,242
1 Feb 2025₹2,036₹2,157₹2,227
7 Feb 2025₹1,973₹2,125₹2,215
14 Feb 2025₹1,858₹2,083₹2,199
21 Feb 2025₹1,877₹2,042₹2,183
28 Feb 2025₹1,766₹2,008₹2,168
7 Mar 2025₹1,883₹1,971₹2,150
13 Mar 2025₹1,905₹1,959₹2,140
21 Mar 2025₹1,965₹1,956₹2,130
28 Mar 2025₹1,968₹1,961₹2,123
4 Apr 2025₹1,836₹1,951₹2,114
11 Apr 2025₹1,860₹1,934₹2,103
17 Apr 2025₹1,907₹1,932₹2,098
25 Apr 2025₹1,922₹1,936₹2,091
2 May 2025₹1,870₹1,928₹2,083
9 May 2025₹2,066₹1,938₹2,078
16 May 2025₹2,214₹1,980₹2,082
23 May 2025₹2,391₹2,039₹2,093
30 May 2025₹2,432₹2,109₹2,109
6 Jun 2025₹2,481₹2,173₹2,126
13 Jun 2025₹2,401₹2,227₹2,143
20 Jun 2025₹2,576₹2,270₹2,159
27 Jun 2025₹2,632₹2,333₹2,181
4 Jul 2025₹2,797₹2,421₹2,212
11 Jul 2025₹2,623₹2,462₹2,233
18 Jul 2025₹2,663₹2,503₹2,256
25 Jul 2025₹2,579₹2,524₹2,273
1 Aug 2025₹2,477₹2,528₹2,286
8 Aug 2025₹2,522₹2,533₹2,300
14 Aug 2025₹2,602₹2,535₹2,309
22 Aug 2025₹2,834₹2,591₹2,336
29 Aug 2025₹2,869₹2,628₹2,355
5 Sep 2025₹2,968₹2,683₹2,383
12 Sep 2025₹2,867₹2,734₹2,412
19 Sep 2025₹2,880₹2,762₹2,435
26 Sep 2025₹2,730₹2,767₹2,452
3 Oct 2025₹2,893₹2,771₹2,466
10 Oct 2025₹2,889₹2,797₹2,488
17 Oct 2025₹2,907₹2,809₹2,506
24 Oct 2025₹2,907₹2,829₹2,523
31 Oct 2025₹2,839₹2,837₹2,540
7 Nov 2025₹2,856₹2,841₹2,553
14 Nov 2025₹2,686₹2,830₹2,564
21 Nov 2025₹2,708₹2,807₹2,571
28 Nov 2025₹2,644₹2,783₹2,576
5 Dec 2025₹2,659₹2,761₹2,580
12 Dec 2025₹2,641₹2,734₹2,582
19 Dec 2025₹2,696₹2,716₹2,584
26 Dec 2025₹2,550₹2,698₹2,585
2 Jan 2026₹2,540₹2,673₹2,584
9 Jan 2026₹2,622₹2,659₹2,584
16 Jan 2026₹2,526₹2,643₹2,583
23 Jan 2026₹2,357₹2,606₹2,576
1 Feb 2026₹2,435₹2,568₹2,567
6 Feb 2026₹2,445₹2,547₹2,561
13 Feb 2026₹2,484₹2,545₹2,560
20 Feb 2026₹2,465₹2,533₹2,556
27 Feb 2026₹2,662₹2,553₹2,561
6 Mar 2026₹2,452₹2,549₹2,559
13 Mar 2026₹2,403₹2,531₹2,554
20 Mar 2026₹2,280₹2,494₹2,543
27 Mar 2026₹2,260₹2,460₹2,532
2 Apr 2026₹2,252₹2,435₹2,523
10 Apr 2026₹2,433₹2,415₹2,513
17 Apr 2026₹2,384₹2,411₹2,509
24 Apr 2026₹2,319₹2,404₹2,502
30 Apr 2026₹2,331₹2,395₹2,496
8 May 2026₹2,529₹2,402₹2,492
15 May 2026₹2,549₹2,434₹2,497
22 May 2026₹2,722₹2,464₹2,501
29 May 2026₹2,723₹2,506₹2,511
4 Jun 2026₹2,572₹2,528₹2,517
5 Jun 2026₹2,555₹2,529₹2,517
10 Jun 2026₹2,503₹2,527₹2,517
12 Jun 2026₹2,503₹2,524₹2,517
17 Jun 2026₹2,585₹2,533₹2,519
19 Jun 2026₹2,622₹2,540₹2,521
24 Jun 2026₹2,711₹2,558₹2,526
25 Jun 2026₹2,699₹2,563₹2,528
1 Jul 2026₹2,593₹2,572₹2,532
3 Jul 2026₹2,641₹2,578₹2,534
10 Jul 2026₹2,686₹2,596₹2,541
17 Jul 2026₹2,733₹2,620₹2,550
24 Jul 2026₹2,634₹2,637₹2,558
31 Jul 2026₹2,758₹2,659₹2,568
7 Aug 2026₹2,905₹2,696₹2,582
14 Aug 2026₹2,899₹2,745₹2,601
21 Aug 2026₹3,030₹2,792₹2,621
28 Aug 2026₹2,929₹2,824₹2,637
4 Sep 2026₹2,783₹2,819₹2,645
11 Sep 2026₹2,693₹2,803₹2,650
18 Sep 2026₹2,732₹2,783₹2,650
25 Sep 2026₹2,646₹2,765₹2,652
1 Oct 2026₹2,601₹2,749₹2,652
9 Oct 2026₹2,408₹2,699₹2,644
16 Oct 2026₹2,406₹2,648₹2,632
23 Oct 2026₹2,237₹2,599₹2,620
30 Oct 2026₹2,273₹2,541₹2,604
3 Nov 2026₹2,410₹2,541₹2,604
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹2,410, 7.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.

  • Price ₹2,410
  • 50-day avg ₹2,541
  • 200-day avg ₹2,604
Nov 2026: ₹2,410, 7.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 Oct 2021₹1,821₹1,683₹1,511
12 Nov 2021₹1,817₹1,737₹1,541
26 Nov 2021₹1,687₹1,733₹1,557
10 Dec 2021₹1,789₹1,735₹1,574
24 Dec 2021₹1,604₹1,709₹1,582
7 Jan 2022₹1,696₹1,699₹1,591
21 Jan 2022₹1,672₹1,694₹1,600
4 Feb 2022₹1,586₹1,670₹1,601
18 Feb 2022₹1,389₹1,592₹1,586
4 Mar 2022₹1,173₹1,505₹1,562
17 Mar 2022₹1,190₹1,404₹1,528
1 Apr 2022₹1,117₹1,317₹1,492
13 Apr 2022₹1,147₹1,278₹1,467
29 Apr 2022₹1,219₹1,247₹1,440
13 May 2022₹1,186₹1,230₹1,419
27 May 2022₹1,285₹1,240₹1,404
10 Jun 2022₹1,312₹1,259₹1,393
24 Jun 2022₹1,349₹1,264₹1,382
8 Jul 2022₹1,510₹1,321₹1,387
22 Jul 2022₹1,474₹1,366₹1,394
5 Aug 2022₹1,456₹1,395₹1,399
19 Aug 2022₹1,442₹1,407₹1,402
2 Sep 2022₹1,519₹1,427₹1,408
16 Sep 2022₹1,470₹1,449₹1,416
30 Sep 2022₹1,424₹1,443₹1,418
14 Oct 2022₹1,361₹1,420₹1,413
28 Oct 2022₹1,353₹1,401₹1,409
11 Nov 2022₹1,479₹1,400₹1,407
25 Nov 2022₹1,516₹1,433₹1,416
9 Dec 2022₹1,462₹1,453₹1,424
23 Dec 2022₹1,367₹1,447₹1,425
6 Jan 2023₹1,400₹1,429₹1,422
20 Jan 2023₹1,418₹1,420₹1,420
3 Feb 2023₹1,425₹1,429₹1,422
17 Feb 2023₹1,357₹1,412₹1,418
3 Mar 2023₹1,260₹1,370₹1,406
17 Mar 2023₹1,254₹1,332₹1,392
31 Mar 2023₹1,242₹1,301₹1,378
13 Apr 2023₹1,266₹1,292₹1,370
28 Apr 2023₹1,344₹1,292₹1,363
12 May 2023₹1,424₹1,318₹1,364
26 May 2023₹1,415₹1,343₹1,367
9 Jun 2023₹1,490₹1,388₹1,377
23 Jun 2023₹1,581₹1,445₹1,394
7 Jul 2023₹1,631₹1,495₹1,413
21 Jul 2023₹1,689₹1,559₹1,439
4 Aug 2023₹1,681₹1,600₹1,462
18 Aug 2023₹1,611₹1,613₹1,478
1 Sep 2023₹1,660₹1,621₹1,493
15 Sep 2023₹1,621₹1,618₹1,504
29 Sep 2023₹1,592₹1,614₹1,513
13 Oct 2023₹1,602₹1,604₹1,519
27 Oct 2023₹1,595₹1,603₹1,526
12 Nov 2023₹1,633₹1,620₹1,539
24 Nov 2023₹1,619₹1,615₹1,545
8 Dec 2023₹1,671₹1,636₹1,556
22 Dec 2023₹1,834₹1,673₹1,574
5 Jan 2024₹2,116₹1,746₹1,603
20 Jan 2024₹2,065₹1,846₹1,647
2 Feb 2024₹2,129₹1,906₹1,679
16 Feb 2024₹1,784₹1,899₹1,700
2 Mar 2024₹1,845₹1,877₹1,714
15 Mar 2024₹1,807₹1,852₹1,721
28 Mar 2024₹1,827₹1,835₹1,726
12 Apr 2024₹1,880₹1,853₹1,740
26 Apr 2024₹1,979₹1,865₹1,753
10 May 2024₹2,093₹1,897₹1,772
24 May 2024₹2,196₹1,969₹1,804
7 Jun 2024₹2,420₹2,069₹1,848
21 Jun 2024₹2,664₹2,230₹1,912
5 Jul 2024₹2,727₹2,385₹1,987
19 Jul 2024₹2,603₹2,458₹2,042
2 Aug 2024₹2,541₹2,493₹2,092
16 Aug 2024₹2,510₹2,503₹2,129
30 Aug 2024₹2,474₹2,508₹2,166
13 Sep 2024₹2,454₹2,502₹2,197
27 Sep 2024₹2,367₹2,477₹2,219
11 Oct 2024₹2,343₹2,426₹2,227
25 Oct 2024₹2,376₹2,411₹2,241
8 Nov 2024₹2,427₹2,402₹2,255
22 Nov 2024₹2,362₹2,400₹2,266
6 Dec 2024₹2,337₹2,388₹2,275
20 Dec 2024₹2,208₹2,351₹2,276
3 Jan 2025₹2,192₹2,298₹2,267
17 Jan 2025₹2,117₹2,225₹2,249
1 Feb 2025₹2,036₹2,157₹2,227
14 Feb 2025₹1,858₹2,083₹2,199
28 Feb 2025₹1,766₹2,008₹2,168
13 Mar 2025₹1,905₹1,959₹2,140
28 Mar 2025₹1,968₹1,961₹2,123
11 Apr 2025₹1,860₹1,934₹2,103
25 Apr 2025₹1,922₹1,936₹2,091
9 May 2025₹2,066₹1,938₹2,078
23 May 2025₹2,391₹2,039₹2,093
6 Jun 2025₹2,481₹2,173₹2,126
20 Jun 2025₹2,576₹2,270₹2,159
4 Jul 2025₹2,797₹2,421₹2,212
18 Jul 2025₹2,663₹2,503₹2,256
1 Aug 2025₹2,477₹2,528₹2,286
14 Aug 2025₹2,602₹2,535₹2,309
29 Aug 2025₹2,869₹2,628₹2,355
12 Sep 2025₹2,867₹2,734₹2,412
26 Sep 2025₹2,730₹2,767₹2,452
10 Oct 2025₹2,889₹2,797₹2,488
24 Oct 2025₹2,907₹2,829₹2,523
7 Nov 2025₹2,856₹2,841₹2,553
21 Nov 2025₹2,708₹2,807₹2,571
5 Dec 2025₹2,659₹2,761₹2,580
19 Dec 2025₹2,696₹2,716₹2,584
2 Jan 2026₹2,540₹2,673₹2,584
16 Jan 2026₹2,526₹2,643₹2,583
1 Feb 2026₹2,435₹2,568₹2,567
13 Feb 2026₹2,484₹2,545₹2,560
27 Feb 2026₹2,662₹2,553₹2,561
13 Mar 2026₹2,403₹2,531₹2,554
27 Mar 2026₹2,260₹2,460₹2,532
10 Apr 2026₹2,433₹2,415₹2,513
24 Apr 2026₹2,319₹2,404₹2,502
8 May 2026₹2,529₹2,402₹2,492
22 May 2026₹2,722₹2,464₹2,501
4 Jun 2026₹2,572₹2,528₹2,517
10 Jun 2026₹2,503₹2,527₹2,517
17 Jun 2026₹2,585₹2,533₹2,519
24 Jun 2026₹2,711₹2,558₹2,526
1 Jul 2026₹2,593₹2,572₹2,532
10 Jul 2026₹2,686₹2,596₹2,541
24 Jul 2026₹2,634₹2,637₹2,558
7 Aug 2026₹2,905₹2,696₹2,582
21 Aug 2026₹3,030₹2,792₹2,621
4 Sep 2026₹2,783₹2,819₹2,645
18 Sep 2026₹2,732₹2,783₹2,650
1 Oct 2026₹2,601₹2,749₹2,652
16 Oct 2026₹2,406₹2,648₹2,632
30 Oct 2026₹2,273₹2,541₹2,604
3 Nov 2026₹2,410₹2,541₹2,604
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

10Y

Nov 2026: ₹2,410, 7.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.

  • Price ₹2,410
  • 50-day avg ₹2,541
  • 200-day avg ₹2,604
Nov 2026: ₹2,410, 7.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 1 week.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
30 Oct 2016₹619₹640₹645
18 Nov 2016₹542₹621₹639
9 Dec 2016₹579₹597₹629
30 Dec 2016₹577₹583₹620
20 Jan 2017₹586₹582₹614
10 Feb 2017₹641₹600₹615
3 Mar 2017₹688₹637₹624
24 Mar 2017₹728₹667₹635
13 Apr 2017₹832₹716₹653
5 May 2017₹798₹759₹674
26 May 2017₹813₹781₹693
16 Jun 2017₹937₹825₹718
7 Jul 2017₹859₹849₹740
28 Jul 2017₹917₹871₹762
18 Aug 2017₹986₹907₹786
8 Sep 2017₹1,001₹941₹812
29 Sep 2017₹993₹974₹841
19 Oct 2017₹1,097₹1,020₹870
10 Nov 2017₹1,137₹1,076₹908
1 Dec 2017₹1,295₹1,134₹949
22 Dec 2017₹1,348₹1,193₹992
12 Jan 2018₹1,368₹1,263₹1,040
2 Feb 2018₹1,180₹1,255₹1,067
23 Feb 2018₹1,277₹1,243₹1,087
16 Mar 2018₹1,212₹1,257₹1,113
6 Apr 2018₹1,297₹1,249₹1,127
27 Apr 2018₹1,286₹1,277₹1,153
18 May 2018₹1,266₹1,247₹1,161
8 Jun 2018₹1,272₹1,252₹1,174
29 Jun 2018₹1,249₹1,257₹1,187
20 Jul 2018₹1,254₹1,251₹1,195
10 Aug 2018₹1,475₹1,326₹1,225
31 Aug 2018₹1,518₹1,402₹1,260
21 Sep 2018₹1,402₹1,418₹1,282
12 Oct 2018₹1,184₹1,354₹1,282
2 Nov 2018₹1,256₹1,269₹1,265
22 Nov 2018₹1,098₹1,236₹1,256
14 Dec 2018₹1,213₹1,189₹1,238
4 Jan 2019₹1,240₹1,199₹1,234
25 Jan 2019₹1,131₹1,188₹1,227
15 Feb 2019₹1,250₹1,203₹1,225
8 Mar 2019₹1,169₹1,225₹1,229
29 Mar 2019₹1,161₹1,194₹1,219
18 Apr 2019₹1,163₹1,184₹1,213
10 May 2019₹1,133₹1,172₹1,206
31 May 2019₹1,204₹1,171₹1,201
21 Jun 2019₹1,143₹1,178₹1,199
12 Jul 2019₹1,016₹1,129₹1,182
2 Aug 2019₹935₹1,043₹1,149
23 Aug 2019₹849₹971₹1,114
13 Sep 2019₹982₹955₹1,092
4 Oct 2019₹975₹963₹1,076
27 Oct 2019₹1,005₹979₹1,066
15 Nov 2019₹1,070₹1,023₹1,068
6 Dec 2019₹1,052₹1,052₹1,071
27 Dec 2019₹1,054₹1,052₹1,069
17 Jan 2020₹1,052₹1,050₹1,066
7 Feb 2020₹1,077₹1,075₹1,072
28 Feb 2020₹982₹1,057₹1,067
20 Mar 2020₹731₹969₹1,041
9 Apr 2020₹587₹836₹994
30 Apr 2020₹677₹745₹947
22 May 2020₹648₹693₹902
12 Jun 2020₹822₹730₹885
3 Jul 2020₹877₹795₹884
24 Jul 2020₹887₹839₹885
14 Aug 2020₹960₹886₹893
4 Sep 2020₹1,062₹971₹918
25 Sep 2020₹1,063₹1,026₹942
16 Oct 2020₹1,085₹1,060₹964
6 Nov 2020₹1,056₹1,052₹975
27 Nov 2020₹1,157₹1,068₹989
18 Dec 2020₹1,202₹1,112₹1,013
8 Jan 2021₹1,412₹1,208₹1,054
29 Jan 2021₹1,385₹1,276₹1,094
19 Feb 2021₹1,395₹1,353₹1,143
12 Mar 2021₹1,408₹1,374₹1,177
1 Apr 2021₹1,441₹1,398₹1,208
23 Apr 2021₹1,274₹1,366₹1,222
14 May 2021₹1,300₹1,343₹1,234
4 Jun 2021₹1,498₹1,392₹1,263
25 Jun 2021₹1,550₹1,459₹1,302
16 Jul 2021₹1,648₹1,535₹1,347
6 Aug 2021₹1,753₹1,605₹1,392
27 Aug 2021₹1,699₹1,625₹1,426
17 Sep 2021₹1,589₹1,622₹1,451
8 Oct 2021₹1,626₹1,608₹1,471
29 Oct 2021₹1,821₹1,683₹1,511
18 Nov 2021₹1,751₹1,739₹1,550
10 Dec 2021₹1,789₹1,735₹1,574
31 Dec 2021₹1,694₹1,698₹1,585
21 Jan 2022₹1,672₹1,694₹1,600
11 Feb 2022₹1,423₹1,637₹1,596
4 Mar 2022₹1,173₹1,505₹1,562
25 Mar 2022₹1,189₹1,363₹1,511
13 Apr 2022₹1,147₹1,278₹1,467
6 May 2022₹1,241₹1,244₹1,432
27 May 2022₹1,285₹1,240₹1,404
17 Jun 2022₹1,251₹1,258₹1,387
8 Jul 2022₹1,510₹1,321₹1,387
29 Jul 2022₹1,455₹1,381₹1,396
19 Aug 2022₹1,442₹1,407₹1,402
9 Sep 2022₹1,455₹1,438₹1,412
30 Sep 2022₹1,424₹1,443₹1,418
21 Oct 2022₹1,359₹1,409₹1,411
11 Nov 2022₹1,479₹1,400₹1,407
2 Dec 2022₹1,505₹1,448₹1,421
23 Dec 2022₹1,367₹1,447₹1,425
13 Jan 2023₹1,399₹1,421₹1,420
3 Feb 2023₹1,425₹1,429₹1,422
24 Feb 2023₹1,300₹1,395₹1,414
17 Mar 2023₹1,254₹1,332₹1,392
6 Apr 2023₹1,271₹1,296₹1,374
28 Apr 2023₹1,344₹1,292₹1,363
19 May 2023₹1,394₹1,333₹1,366
9 Jun 2023₹1,490₹1,388₹1,377
30 Jun 2023₹1,580₹1,463₹1,401
21 Jul 2023₹1,689₹1,559₹1,439
11 Aug 2023₹1,643₹1,613₹1,472
1 Sep 2023₹1,660₹1,621₹1,493
22 Sep 2023₹1,603₹1,618₹1,509
13 Oct 2023₹1,602₹1,604₹1,519
3 Nov 2023₹1,669₹1,605₹1,530
24 Nov 2023₹1,619₹1,615₹1,545
15 Dec 2023₹1,737₹1,648₹1,563
5 Jan 2024₹2,116₹1,746₹1,603
25 Jan 2024₹1,980₹1,864₹1,658
16 Feb 2024₹1,784₹1,899₹1,700
7 Mar 2024₹1,821₹1,867₹1,718
28 Mar 2024₹1,827₹1,835₹1,726
19 Apr 2024₹1,847₹1,853₹1,745
10 May 2024₹2,093₹1,897₹1,772
31 May 2024₹2,219₹2,010₹1,823
21 Jun 2024₹2,664₹2,230₹1,912
12 Jul 2024₹2,606₹2,432₹2,019
2 Aug 2024₹2,541₹2,493₹2,092
23 Aug 2024₹2,579₹2,509₹2,149
13 Sep 2024₹2,454₹2,502₹2,197
4 Oct 2024₹2,271₹2,458₹2,224
25 Oct 2024₹2,376₹2,411₹2,241
14 Nov 2024₹2,375₹2,408₹2,262
6 Dec 2024₹2,337₹2,388₹2,275
27 Dec 2024₹2,168₹2,323₹2,271
17 Jan 2025₹2,117₹2,225₹2,249
7 Feb 2025₹1,973₹2,125₹2,215
28 Feb 2025₹1,766₹2,008₹2,168
21 Mar 2025₹1,965₹1,956₹2,130
11 Apr 2025₹1,860₹1,934₹2,103
2 May 2025₹1,870₹1,928₹2,083
23 May 2025₹2,391₹2,039₹2,093
13 Jun 2025₹2,401₹2,227₹2,143
4 Jul 2025₹2,797₹2,421₹2,212
25 Jul 2025₹2,579₹2,524₹2,273
14 Aug 2025₹2,602₹2,535₹2,309
5 Sep 2025₹2,968₹2,683₹2,383
26 Sep 2025₹2,730₹2,767₹2,452
17 Oct 2025₹2,907₹2,809₹2,506
7 Nov 2025₹2,856₹2,841₹2,553
28 Nov 2025₹2,644₹2,783₹2,576
19 Dec 2025₹2,696₹2,716₹2,584
9 Jan 2026₹2,622₹2,659₹2,584
1 Feb 2026₹2,435₹2,568₹2,567
20 Feb 2026₹2,465₹2,533₹2,556
13 Mar 2026₹2,403₹2,531₹2,554
2 Apr 2026₹2,252₹2,435₹2,523
24 Apr 2026₹2,319₹2,404₹2,502
15 May 2026₹2,549₹2,434₹2,497
4 Jun 2026₹2,572₹2,528₹2,517
12 Jun 2026₹2,503₹2,524₹2,517
24 Jun 2026₹2,711₹2,558₹2,526
3 Jul 2026₹2,641₹2,578₹2,534
24 Jul 2026₹2,634₹2,637₹2,558
14 Aug 2026₹2,899₹2,745₹2,601
4 Sep 2026₹2,783₹2,819₹2,645
25 Sep 2026₹2,646₹2,765₹2,652
16 Oct 2026₹2,406₹2,648₹2,632
3 Nov 2026₹2,410₹2,541₹2,604
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 10-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2023 to Jan 2025; Falling from Jan 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Feb 2022; Falling from Mar 2022 to Aug 2022; Rising from Sep 2022 to Oct 2022; Sideways from Nov 2022 to Feb 2023; Falling from Mar 2023 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jul 2023 to Jan 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2016 to Mar 2017; Rising from Mar 2017 to Nov 2018; Falling from Nov 2018 to Dec 2019; Sideways from Dec 2019 to Feb 2020; Falling from Mar 2020 to Aug 2020; Rising from Sep 2020 to Feb 2022; Falling from Mar 2022 to Aug 2022; Rising from Sep 2022 to Oct 2022; Sideways from Nov 2022 to Feb 2023; Falling from Feb 2023 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jun 2023 to Jan 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 262 of 517 weeks

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
21 Oct 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Oct 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Nov 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Nov 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Nov 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Nov 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Dec 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Dec 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Dec 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Dec 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Dec 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Jan 2017no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Jan 2017no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Jan 2017−5.6%
27 Jan 2017−5.4%
3 Feb 2017+1.7%
10 Feb 2017−1.1%
17 Feb 2017+10.2%
23 Feb 2017+17.1%
3 Mar 2017+9.5%
10 Mar 2017+6.7%
17 Mar 2017+8.4%
24 Mar 2017+13.6%
31 Mar 2017+18.1%
7 Apr 2017+30.2%
13 Apr 2017+31.4%
21 Apr 2017+30.1%
28 Apr 2017+22.9%
5 May 2017+16.5%
12 May 2017+15.1%
19 May 2017+15.7%
26 May 2017+10.0%
2 Jun 2017+16.9%
9 Jun 2017+22.5%
16 Jun 2017+26.2%
23 Jun 2017+16.4%
30 Jun 2017+9.5%
7 Jul 2017+1.1%
14 Jul 2017−2.0%
21 Jul 2017+1.3%
28 Jul 2017+7.0%
4 Aug 2017+9.3%
11 Aug 2017+17.2%
18 Aug 2017+17.2%
24 Aug 2017+13.5%
1 Sep 2017+10.2%
8 Sep 2017+6.9%
15 Sep 2017+3.1%
22 Sep 2017+12.8%
29 Sep 2017+10.4%
6 Oct 2017+26.5%
13 Oct 2017+22.7%
19 Oct 2017+19.7%
27 Oct 2017+12.8%
3 Nov 2017+26.7%
10 Nov 2017+12.9%
17 Nov 2017+14.4%
24 Nov 2017+19.5%
1 Dec 2017+28.1%
8 Dec 2017+23.0%
15 Dec 2017+20.1%
22 Dec 2017+22.0%
29 Dec 2017+28.9%
5 Jan 2018+12.3%
12 Jan 2018+14.9%
19 Jan 2018+8.0%
25 Jan 2018+9.1%
2 Feb 2018−2.2%
9 Feb 2018−3.1%
16 Feb 2018+7.5%
23 Feb 2018+6.0%
1 Mar 2018+3.7%
9 Mar 2018−2.3%
16 Mar 2018−0.4%
23 Mar 2018−7.0%
28 Mar 2018−2.3%
6 Apr 2018+0.2%
13 Apr 2018+1.6%
20 Apr 2018+7.5%
27 Apr 2018+6.8%
4 May 2018+2.1%
11 May 2018+2.3%
18 May 2018−0.3%
25 May 2018−3.0%
1 Jun 2018−8.2%
8 Jun 2018+0.4%
15 Jun 2018+1.1%
22 Jun 2018+8.2%
29 Jun 2018−3.7%
6 Jul 2018−4.6%
13 Jul 2018−7.5%
20 Jul 2018−5.4%
27 Jul 2018+2.1%
3 Aug 2018+15.3%
10 Aug 2018+21.5%
17 Aug 2018+10.5%
24 Aug 2018+17.3%
31 Aug 2018+13.8%
7 Sep 2018+13.3%
14 Sep 2018+10.0%
21 Sep 2018+5.6%
28 Sep 2018+7.7%
5 Oct 2018+4.5%
12 Oct 2018+1.7%
19 Oct 2018−2.7%
26 Oct 2018−8.4%
2 Nov 2018−5.8%
9 Nov 2018−3.9%
16 Nov 2018−14.4%
22 Nov 2018−19.3%
30 Nov 2018−18.8%
7 Dec 2018−15.3%
14 Dec 2018−12.3%
21 Dec 2018−13.0%
28 Dec 2018−8.4%
4 Jan 2019−3.5%
11 Jan 2019−2.5%
18 Jan 2019+0.2%
25 Jan 2019+1.0%
1 Feb 2019−12.1%
8 Feb 2019−1.7%
15 Feb 2019+9.7%
22 Feb 2019+15.0%
1 Mar 2019+11.4%
8 Mar 2019−3.5%
15 Mar 2019−8.1%
22 Mar 2019−7.6%
29 Mar 2019−11.1%
5 Apr 2019−10.8%
12 Apr 2019−10.3%
18 Apr 2019−7.3%
26 Apr 2019−6.5%
3 May 2019+1.6%
10 May 2019−13.7%
17 May 2019−16.5%
24 May 2019−16.5%
31 May 2019−12.3%
7 Jun 2019−0.7%
14 Jun 2019+3.8%
21 Jun 2019−2.7%
28 Jun 2019−5.0%
5 Jul 2019−5.9%
12 Jul 2019−10.5%
19 Jul 2019−12.7%
26 Jul 2019−13.7%
2 Aug 2019−15.2%
9 Aug 2019−23.0%
16 Aug 2019−17.0%
23 Aug 2019−18.9%
30 Aug 2019−12.5%
6 Sep 2019−13.1%
13 Sep 2019−11.0%
20 Sep 2019−10.2%
27 Sep 2019−4.8%
4 Oct 2019−7.0%
11 Oct 2019+0.0%
18 Oct 2019+6.6%
27 Oct 2019+1.3%
1 Nov 2019+6.9%
8 Nov 2019+21.6%
15 Nov 2019+13.5%
22 Nov 2019+18.7%
29 Nov 2019+9.3%
6 Dec 2019+3.9%
13 Dec 2019−3.5%
20 Dec 2019+0.5%
27 Dec 2019−1.8%
3 Jan 2020+1.7%
10 Jan 2020−4.3%
17 Jan 2020−4.6%
24 Jan 2020+13.9%
1 Feb 2020−3.6%
7 Feb 2020−5.9%
14 Feb 2020−2.9%
20 Feb 2020−1.6%
28 Feb 2020−6.3%
6 Mar 2020+7.5%
13 Mar 2020+5.1%
20 Mar 2020+1.7%
27 Mar 2020−7.7%
3 Apr 2020−17.1%
9 Apr 2020−15.9%
17 Apr 2020−18.4%
24 Apr 2020−28.1%
30 Apr 2020−13.3%
8 May 2020−19.5%
15 May 2020−13.2%
22 May 2020−17.2%
29 May 2020−14.6%
5 Jun 2020−17.2%
12 Jun 2020−14.0%
19 Jun 2020−9.2%
26 Jun 2020+13.5%
3 Jul 2020+25.5%
10 Jul 2020+40.1%
17 Jul 2020+27.3%
24 Jul 2020+35.1%
31 Jul 2020+13.8%
7 Aug 2020+35.3%
14 Aug 2020+20.6%
21 Aug 2020+34.6%
28 Aug 2020+39.1%
4 Sep 2020+19.6%
11 Sep 2020+13.2%
18 Sep 2020+25.4%
25 Sep 2020+9.4%
1 Oct 2020+19.3%
9 Oct 2020+3.7%
16 Oct 2020+14.2%
23 Oct 2020+11.2%
30 Oct 2020+9.4%
6 Nov 2020−1.4%
14 Nov 2020−3.3%
20 Nov 2020−6.3%
27 Nov 2020−11.4%
4 Dec 2020−10.3%
11 Dec 2020−9.9%
18 Dec 2020−17.1%
24 Dec 2020−6.5%
1 Jan 2021−2.5%
8 Jan 2021+7.4%
15 Jan 2021−2.3%
22 Jan 2021+15.8%
29 Jan 2021+6.2%
5 Feb 2021+18.9%
12 Feb 2021+22.1%
19 Feb 2021+10.9%
26 Feb 2021+7.1%
5 Mar 2021+6.7%
12 Mar 2021+12.2%
19 Mar 2021+9.3%
26 Mar 2021+9.3%
1 Apr 2021+0.4%
9 Apr 2021−3.9%
16 Apr 2021+0.3%
23 Apr 2021−18.0%
30 Apr 2021−8.6%
7 May 2021−9.3%
14 May 2021−13.8%
21 May 2021−4.4%
28 May 2021−0.6%
4 Jun 2021+1.1%
11 Jun 2021−3.3%
18 Jun 2021+0.8%
25 Jun 2021−2.0%
2 Jul 2021+5.7%
9 Jul 2021+5.3%
16 Jul 2021+12.9%
23 Jul 2021+21.6%
30 Jul 2021+21.5%
6 Aug 2021+19.9%
13 Aug 2021+17.8%
20 Aug 2021+5.7%
27 Aug 2021+4.3%
3 Sep 2021−2.9%
9 Sep 2021−4.4%
17 Sep 2021−10.6%
24 Sep 2021−11.4%
1 Oct 2021−16.6%
8 Oct 2021−13.6%
14 Oct 2021−3.7%
22 Oct 2021−8.1%
29 Oct 2021−4.3%
4 Nov 2021−3.3%
12 Nov 2021−0.3%
18 Nov 2021+3.2%
26 Nov 2021−2.3%
3 Dec 2021+5.6%
10 Dec 2021+12.4%
17 Dec 2021+8.4%
24 Dec 2021+4.4%
31 Dec 2021+6.5%
7 Jan 2022+4.1%
14 Jan 2022−6.9%
21 Jan 2022−0.5%
28 Jan 2022−13.2%
4 Feb 2022−13.4%
11 Feb 2022−17.3%
18 Feb 2022−17.1%
25 Feb 2022−15.9%
4 Mar 2022−25.0%
11 Mar 2022−31.1%
17 Mar 2022−29.8%
25 Mar 2022−26.1%
1 Apr 2022−33.6%
8 Apr 2022−25.5%
13 Apr 2022−28.6%
22 Apr 2022−29.1%
29 Apr 2022−17.1%
6 May 2022−13.5%
13 May 2022−10.8%
20 May 2022−3.9%
27 May 2022−4.2%
3 Jun 2022+10.4%
10 Jun 2022+19.2%
17 Jun 2022+16.4%
24 Jun 2022+23.3%
1 Jul 2022+37.4%
8 Jul 2022+34.4%
15 Jul 2022+27.9%
22 Jul 2022+28.5%
29 Jul 2022+15.9%
5 Aug 2022+8.5%
12 Aug 2022+10.0%
19 Aug 2022+4.3%
26 Aug 2022+4.6%
2 Sep 2022+7.7%
9 Sep 2022−5.9%
16 Sep 2022−0.3%
23 Sep 2022−1.2%
30 Sep 2022−8.9%
7 Oct 2022−18.0%
14 Oct 2022−10.2%
21 Oct 2022−14.1%
28 Oct 2022−11.1%
4 Nov 2022−9.2%
11 Nov 2022+1.7%
18 Nov 2022+1.9%
25 Nov 2022+0.0%
2 Dec 2022−4.5%
9 Dec 2022−1.7%
16 Dec 2022−3.8%
23 Dec 2022−11.5%
30 Dec 2022−6.0%
6 Jan 2023−0.2%
13 Jan 2023+0.1%
20 Jan 2023+4.3%
27 Jan 2023+13.3%
3 Feb 2023+6.8%
10 Feb 2023−2.9%
17 Feb 2023−4.6%
24 Feb 2023−6.2%
3 Mar 2023−10.3%
10 Mar 2023−5.6%
17 Mar 2023−5.4%
24 Mar 2023−4.5%
31 Mar 2023−5.5%
6 Apr 2023−6.9%
13 Apr 2023−5.6%
21 Apr 2023−11.8%
28 Apr 2023−11.8%
5 May 2023−7.8%
12 May 2023+0.8%
19 May 2023−2.9%
26 May 2023+1.3%
2 Jun 2023+12.0%
9 Jun 2023+8.8%
16 Jun 2023+11.1%
23 Jun 2023+17.3%
30 Jun 2023+14.4%
7 Jul 2023+16.9%
14 Jul 2023+21.4%
21 Jul 2023+23.6%
28 Jul 2023+11.9%
4 Aug 2023+14.1%
11 Aug 2023+6.2%
18 Aug 2023+6.3%
25 Aug 2023+6.2%
1 Sep 2023+2.5%
8 Sep 2023−0.3%
15 Sep 2023−2.7%
22 Sep 2023−5.2%
29 Sep 2023−2.4%
6 Oct 2023−7.4%
13 Oct 2023−8.9%
20 Oct 2023−1.9%
27 Oct 2023−2.2%
3 Nov 2023−2.2%
12 Nov 2023−5.3%
17 Nov 2023−2.7%
24 Nov 2023−5.0%
1 Dec 2023−6.9%
8 Dec 2023−3.8%
15 Dec 2023−0.5%
22 Dec 2023+3.1%
29 Dec 2023+8.4%
5 Jan 2024+21.4%
12 Jan 2024+12.1%
20 Jan 2024+10.2%
25 Jan 2024+5.8%
2 Feb 2024+11.0%
9 Feb 2024−0.2%
16 Feb 2024−4.9%
23 Feb 2024+1.9%
2 Mar 2024+4.7%
7 Mar 2024+4.2%
15 Mar 2024−0.5%
22 Mar 2024−6.7%
28 Mar 2024−11.9%
5 Apr 2024−17.4%
12 Apr 2024−10.5%
19 Apr 2024−17.1%
26 Apr 2024−6.1%
3 May 2024−11.6%
10 May 2024+9.5%
18 May 2024+17.2%
24 May 2024+13.0%
31 May 2024+13.1%
7 Jun 2024+21.1%
14 Jun 2024+35.9%
21 Jun 2024+37.4%
28 Jun 2024+35.7%
5 Jul 2024+33.7%
12 Jul 2024+25.0%
19 Jul 2024+30.3%
26 Jul 2024+16.4%
2 Aug 2024+20.3%
9 Aug 2024+13.6%
16 Aug 2024+4.7%
23 Aug 2024+6.4%
30 Aug 2024−1.3%
6 Sep 2024−3.0%
13 Sep 2024−16.4%
20 Sep 2024−16.3%
27 Sep 2024−17.8%
4 Oct 2024−19.5%
11 Oct 2024−12.1%
18 Oct 2024−8.0%
25 Oct 2024−3.2%
1 Nov 2024−6.1%
8 Nov 2024−2.4%
14 Nov 2024+0.5%
22 Nov 2024−4.5%
29 Nov 2024−2.4%
6 Dec 2024−6.6%
13 Dec 2024−3.0%
20 Dec 2024−2.1%
27 Dec 2024−0.6%
3 Jan 2025+2.3%
10 Jan 2025−1.6%
17 Jan 2025−5.0%
24 Jan 2025−5.4%
1 Feb 2025−10.0%
7 Feb 2025−14.1%
14 Feb 2025−16.0%
21 Feb 2025−10.5%
28 Feb 2025−12.5%
7 Mar 2025−6.2%
13 Mar 2025−7.5%
21 Mar 2025−6.0%
28 Mar 2025−4.3%
4 Apr 2025−7.8%
11 Apr 2025−10.6%
17 Apr 2025−13.8%
25 Apr 2025−11.7%
2 May 2025−9.5%
9 May 2025−2.9%
16 May 2025+9.6%
23 May 2025+15.8%
30 May 2025+25.1%
6 Jun 2025+16.6%
13 Jun 2025+16.2%
20 Jun 2025+21.6%
27 Jun 2025+23.0%
4 Jul 2025+36.6%
11 Jul 2025+31.3%
18 Jul 2025+34.3%
25 Jul 2025+29.6%
1 Aug 2025+29.8%
8 Aug 2025+21.2%
14 Aug 2025+15.7%
22 Aug 2025+18.6%
29 Aug 2025+17.7%
5 Sep 2025+20.7%
12 Sep 2025+17.1%
19 Sep 2025+12.3%
26 Sep 2025+6.3%
3 Oct 2025+5.4%
10 Oct 2025+10.5%
17 Oct 2025+7.7%
24 Oct 2025+8.7%
31 Oct 2025+10.2%
7 Nov 2025+8.2%
14 Nov 2025−0.1%
21 Nov 2025−9.6%
28 Nov 2025−11.6%
5 Dec 2025−11.9%
12 Dec 2025−8.1%
19 Dec 2025−9.3%
26 Dec 2025−10.7%
2 Jan 2026−16.1%
9 Jan 2026−9.7%
16 Jan 2026−9.2%
23 Jan 2026−15.3%
1 Feb 2026−13.2%
6 Feb 2026−14.1%
13 Feb 2026−6.4%
20 Feb 2026−6.7%
27 Feb 2026+6.2%
6 Mar 2026−3.8%
13 Mar 2026−2.3%
20 Mar 2026−5.5%
27 Mar 2026+0.9%
2 Apr 2026−3.5%
10 Apr 2026−3.5%
17 Apr 2026−6.3%
24 Apr 2026−0.7%
30 Apr 2026−3.0%
8 May 2026+8.7%
15 May 2026+7.3%
22 May 2026+13.6%
29 May 2026+1.2%
4 Jun 2026+5.0%
5 Jun 2026+3.8%
10 Jun 2026+4.5%
12 Jun 2026+2.8%
17 Jun 2026+10.2%
19 Jun 2026+5.4%
24 Jun 2026+13.1%
25 Jun 2026+15.4%
1 Jul 2026+10.5%
3 Jul 2026+1.0%
10 Jul 2026+1.8%
17 Jul 2026−2.6%
24 Jul 2026−4.4%
31 Jul 2026+2.8%
7 Aug 2026+8.1%
14 Aug 2026+11.4%
21 Aug 2026+16.9%
28 Aug 2026+11.7%
4 Sep 2026+5.6%
11 Sep 2026+0.4%
18 Sep 2026+2.4%
25 Sep 2026+5.0%
1 Oct 2026+4.7%
9 Oct 2026−4.0%
16 Oct 2026−7.4%
23 Oct 2026−8.6%
30 Oct 2026−10.9%
3 Nov 2026−9.4%
Each bar is one week, from 2016 to now (517 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 10 years the share price moved +285% while the NIFTY 500 moved +193%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 1 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Endurance Technologies this quarter?

Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and lowest operating margin in 10 quarters.

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹4,315 crore, +30% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because overseas sales of electric and plug-in hybrid parts grew.

    Next results: check whether the new four-wheeler casting programs start and begin adding sales.

    From the earnings call on 14 Aug 2026.

  2. Profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹245 crore, +8.4% on a year earlier.

    Why: Profit rose because the Maxwell battery unit made money for the first time.

    Next results: check whether profit improves as vehicle makers settle higher costs.

    From the earnings call on 14 Aug 2026.

  3. Lowest operating margin in 10 quarters

    Operating margin was 12% in the June 2026 quarter, against 13% a year earlier.

    Why: The operating margin fell because vehicle makers had not yet settled higher raw material and conversion costs.

    Next results: check whether vehicle makers settle the higher costs and the margin recovers.

    From the earnings call on 14 Aug 2026.

What are Endurance Technologies' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Endurance Technologies reported revenue of ₹4,315 crore, up 30.0% from ₹3,319 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹245 crore, up 8.4% from ₹226 crore.

Endurance Technologies results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Endurance Technologies results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹4,315 crore₹3,319 crore+30.0%
Profit₹245 crore₹226 crore+8.4%
Earnings per share₹17.38₹16.09+8.0%
Operating margin12.0%13.0%−1.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Endurance Technologies' management discussed these results on a call held on 14 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Endurance Technologies share price history?

Endurance Technologies closed at ₹2,409.90 on 3 November 2026, down 15.1% from ₹2,838.60 a year earlier (31 October 2025) and up 26.7% over five years. Its highest weekly close since October 2016 was ₹3,029.50 on 21 August 2026.

Endurance Technologies share price: then and now

Endurance Technologies share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 3 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026₹2,237.40+7.7%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹2,601.40−7.4%
6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026₹2,330.60+3.4%
1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025₹2,838.60−15.1%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹1,669.45+44.4%
5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021₹1,902.50+26.7%
10 years ago · 4 Nov 2016₹594.05+305.7%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 21 Oct 2016₹626.25+284.8%
Highest weekly close since October 2016, also the 52-week high · 21 Aug 2026₹3,029.50−20.5%
Lowest weekly close since October 2016 · 18 Nov 2016₹542.40+344.3%
52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Oct 2026₹2,237.40+7.7%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 3 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

530 weekly closes from 21 October 2016 to 3 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Endurance Technologies?

3 Nov 2026: Endurance Technologies closed at ₹2,409.90, up 7.7% on the week and down 7.4% on the month. 14 Aug 2026: Endurance Technologies held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 India capital spending approximately ₹800 crore, similar to FY26; Maharashtra incentive ₹858 crore to be availed through GST refunds over roughly seven years.

Earlier

  • 31 Jul 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹11.50 a share.
  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 30.0% and profit up 8.4% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Endurance Technologies pay?

Endurance Technologies paid ₹11.50 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 4 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.48% at the ₹2,409.90 close on 3 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹11.50 a share, ex-date 31 July 2026.

Endurance Technologies dividends since 1 April 2021

Endurance Technologies dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
31 Jul 2026Dividend₹11.50Dividend
1 Aug 2025Dividend₹10Dividend
9 Aug 2024Dividend₹8.50Dividend
11 Aug 2023Dividend₹7Dividend
11 Aug 2022Dividend₹6.25Dividend
12 Aug 2021Dividend₹6Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

5 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Endurance Technologies Ltd paid out 17% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in each of its last 13 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 4 November 2026.

What did Endurance Technologies management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 14 August 2026, Endurance Technologies' management guided: FY27 India capital spending approximately ₹800 crore, similar to FY26; Maharashtra incentive ₹858 crore to be availed through GST refunds over roughly seven years.

“Mercedes decided to transfer this business in Europe. This is a part that we already have in our product portfolio, but only 60% of the total volume. The remaining 40% was with one of our competitors, which unfortunately, or fortunately, went bankrupt. The decision was therefore made to move the production capacity, partially at first and then 100%, to Endurance. …”Massimo Venuti, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Standalone operating margin to improve in Q2 and Q3 as OEM raw-material, fuel, gas and manpower settlements take effect.
  • Braking calendar: ABS addition 9 lakh units per annum versus 12 lakh; CBS/ABS SOP September or early October 2026; dual-channel programs of 120,000 units each this quarter and October to December 2026; three-wheeler brake capacity 1.5 million by FY27-end; SMT next month.
  • New four-wheeler casting programs: September 2026 SOP and significant Q4 pickup; Isuzu hybrid Q4; Hyundai/Kia peak FY28. Alloy-wheel plant to reach full capacity by FY27-end.
  • Hero battery-pack plant peak volumes October to December 2026; four-wheeler battery-pack SOP January to March 2027 on ₹62 crore capital spending; Maxwell cumulative orders peak July to September 2027.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 14 August 2026.

What is the future of Endurance Technologies? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Endurance Technologies, from the latest results and calls: four-wheeler aluminum castings ramp, electric vehicle component integration & battery packs and braking premiumization & dual-channel abs.

  • Four-Wheeler Aluminum Castings Ramp. Greenfield Auric Shendra and expanded Chakan facilities scaling global passenger vehicle casting orders toward 10% of company revenue by FY29. ✓ fact
  • Electric Vehicle Component Integration & Battery Packs. Commercialization of proprietary battery packs and Maxwell battery management systems driving electric vehicle revenue expansion. ✓ fact
  • Braking Premiumization & Dual-Channel ABS. Volume conversion from mechanical braking to hydraulic disc brakes and dual-channel anti-lock braking systems. ✓ fact
  • Non-Automotive Solar Diversification. Export-oriented solar dampers and actuators platform commercializing from Sanand Gujarat facility. ✓ fact

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 22 August 2026.

What is Endurance Technologies' order book?

Total order backlog stood at 5,323 crore since FY22 with 86% representing new business set to peak by FY29.

✓ fact

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 22 August 2026.

What could change the Endurance Technologies story? What are the risks?

Failure of automotive OEMs to absorb raw material inflation resulting in standalone operating margin persisting below 12.0% for three consecutive quarters, combined with further multi-quarter delays in four-wheeler casting commercialization.

Each change stops working if

  • Four-Wheeler Aluminum Castings Ramp: Global automotive OEMs delay platform launches or insource aluminum casting production.
  • Electric Vehicle Component Integration & Battery Packs: Two-wheeler electric vehicle adoption decelerates or automotive OEMs transition to captive battery pack assembly.
  • Non-Automotive Solar Diversification: Global solar tracker manufacturers face trade tariffs or defer utility-scale capital expenditure.

The main risks

  • : Systematic project commercialization delays across battery packs, anti-lock braking, castings, and forging presses. ⚠ estimate
  • : Raw material inflation and conversion cost pass-through lags compressing standalone operating margins. ⚠ estimate
  • : European automotive production contraction and elevated energy structural costs. ⚠ estimate
  • : Customer concentration in domestic two-wheeler manufacturers exposing revenue to single-OEM volume cycles. ⚠ estimate

Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 22 August 2026.

What to watch in Endurance Technologies' next results?

When Endurance Technologies reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Standalone margin recovery after OEM pass-through settlements - check whether reported profitability improves from the commodity-pressured base.

Endurance Technologies: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Standalone margin recovery after OEM pass-through settlements - check whether reported profitability improves from the commodity-pressured base.
New four-wheeler casting platform SOP and initial loading - check whether global-OEM programs begin contributing as planned.
Maxwell BMS and battery-pack ramps - check customer additions, volume conversion and sustained positive subsidiary earnings.
European order conversion amid Chinese-OEM pressure - check whether profitable growth continues despite lower production.

Which stock lists is Endurance Technologies on?

Endurance Technologies is on one of our India lists: Small & mid cap stocks.

Is Endurance Technologies profitable?

Endurance Technologies Ltd earned ₹245 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +8.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹952 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 12.2% a year on average. That is 5.7% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹226 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹952 Cr (+13.9% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹952 Cr (+13.9% on the year before), 12.2% a year over 10 years

  • Net profit ₹952
FY26 profit ₹952 Cr (+13.9% on the year before), 12.2% a year over 10 years
QuarterNet profit
FY16₹300
FY17₹330
FY18₹391
FY19₹495
FY20₹566
FY21₹520
FY22₹461
FY23₹480
FY24₹680
FY25₹836
FY26₹952

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 13.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY1618.1%
FY1710%
FY1818.5%
FY1926.6%
FY2014.3%
FY21−8.1%
FY22−11.3%
FY234.1%
FY2441.7%
FY2522.9%
FY2613.9%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹245 Cr (+8.4% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹245
Jun 2026: ₹245 Cr (+8.4% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹155
Dec 2023₹152
Mar 2024₹210
Jun 2024₹204
Sep 2024₹203
Dec 2024₹184
Mar 2025₹245
Jun 2025₹226
Sep 2025₹227
Dec 2025₹222
Mar 2026₹276
Jun 2026₹245

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 8.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202318.3%
Dec 202340.7%
Mar 202454.4%
Jun 202424.4%
Sep 202431%
Dec 202421.1%
Mar 202516.7%
Jun 202510.8%
Sep 202511.8%
Dec 202520.7%
Mar 202612.7%
Jun 20268.4%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +30.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +13.4% and revenue +29.3%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹4,086 Cr and profit ₹276 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹4,315 Cr and profit ₹245 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does Endurance Technologies make, and is it growing?

Endurance Technologies Ltd reported ₹4,315 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +30.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 10.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹14,596 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. Four-wheeler business represented 6% of revenue in Q1 FY27 (180 crore) but captured 60% of new business intake. Peak annual potential from new platform wins stands at 530 crore, spanning an American electric vehicle manufacturer, Jaguar Land Rover, Valeo, and Hyundai/Kia. Commercial production commences September 2026 with volume acceleration guided for Q4 FY27.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹15,592 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹14,596 Cr, +26.3% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹14,596 Cr (+26.3% on the year before), 10.8% a year over 10 years

  • Revenue ₹14,596
FY26 revenue ₹14,596 Cr (+26.3% on the year before), 10.8% a year over 10 years
QuarterRevenue
FY16₹5,228
FY17₹5,588
FY18₹6,349
FY19₹7,509
FY20₹6,915
FY21₹6,547
FY22₹7,549
FY23₹8,804
FY24₹10,241
FY25₹11,561
FY26₹14,596

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 26.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY166.3%
FY176.9%
FY1813.6%
FY1918.3%
FY20−7.9%
FY21−5.3%
FY2215.3%
FY2316.6%
FY2416.3%
FY2512.9%
FY2626.3%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹4,315 Cr (+30.0% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹4,315
Jun 2026: ₹4,315 Cr (+30.0% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹2,545
Dec 2023₹2,561
Mar 2024₹2,685
Jun 2024₹2,826
Sep 2024₹2,913
Dec 2024₹2,859
Mar 2025₹2,963
Jun 2025₹3,319
Sep 2025₹3,583
Dec 2025₹3,608
Mar 2026₹4,086
Jun 2026₹4,315

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 30%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 20237.8%
Dec 202322.2%
Mar 202420.2%
Jun 202415.3%
Sep 202414.5%
Dec 202411.6%
Mar 202510.4%
Jun 202517.4%
Sep 202523%
Dec 202526.2%
Mar 202637.9%
Jun 202630%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +29.3% on average, against 10.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +29.4%, against +21.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +13.1%, against +16.0% a year (stabilising).

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹4,086 Cr and profit ₹276 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹4,315 Cr and profit ₹245 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Four-Wheeler Aluminum Castings Ramp
Threshold
Global automotive OEMs delay platform launches or insource aluminum casting production.
Which result
the next result

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Endurance Technologies keep?

Endurance Technologies Ltd's operating margin was 12.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 13 years it has been between 12.0% and 16.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −3.4 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 13.0%, within a range of 12.0% to 16.0% over 13 years

  • Operating margin 13.0%
FY26: 13.0%, within a range of 12.0% to 16.0% over 13 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY1413%
FY1512%
FY1613%
FY1714%
FY1815%
FY1915%
FY2016%
FY2116%
FY2213%
FY2312%
FY2413%
FY2513%
FY2613%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY14–
FY15−1.0 pts
FY16+1.0 pts
FY17+1.0 pts
FY18+1.0 pts
FY190.0 pts
FY20+1.0 pts
FY210.0 pts
FY22−3.0 pts
FY23−1.0 pts
FY24+1.0 pts
FY250.0 pts
FY260.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 13-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 12.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 12.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 12.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202313%
Dec 202312%
Mar 202414%
Jun 202413%
Sep 202413%
Dec 202413%
Mar 202514%
Jun 202513%
Sep 202513%
Dec 202513%
Mar 202614%
Jun 202612%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −1.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023+1.0 pts
Mar 2024+1.0 pts
Jun 20240.0 pts
Sep 20240.0 pts
Dec 2024+1.0 pts
Mar 20250.0 pts
Jun 20250.0 pts
Sep 20250.0 pts
Dec 20250.0 pts
Mar 20260.0 pts
Jun 2026−1.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹4,086 Cr and profit ₹276 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹4,315 Cr and profit ₹245 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Is Endurance Technologies' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 180% of Endurance Technologies Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹1,851 Cr of operating cash against ₹952 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹2,572 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹721 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹1,851 Cr against profit ₹952 Cr; 180% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹1,851
  • Net profit ₹952
  • Free cash −₹721
FY26: operating cash ₹1,851 Cr against profit ₹952 Cr; 180% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY16₹698₹300₹240
FY17₹537₹330₹258
FY18₹742₹391₹188
FY19₹898₹495₹151
FY20₹1,011₹566₹146
FY21₹621₹520₹255
FY22₹742₹461₹225
FY23₹862₹480−₹40
FY24₹1,057₹680₹108
FY25₹1,532₹836₹431
FY26₹1,851₹952−₹721
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 194% of profit (180% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 194%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 194% of profit (180% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY16233%100%
FY17163%100%
FY18190%100%
FY19181%100%
FY20179%100%
FY21119%100%
FY22161%100%
FY23180%100%
FY24155%100%
FY25183%100%
FY26194%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 180% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 2.6× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Endurance Technologies' cash go?

Endurance Technologies Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −6 days in FY26, up from −10 days in FY21. It spent ₹4,622 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 46 days to pay, and stock sits for 50 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Why this happened. Domestic electric vehicle revenue expanded 87.4% year-over-year in Q1 FY27 to 130 crore. Battery pack production for Hero MotoCorp commenced in June 2026 with 350-360 crore peak annual potential. Subsidiary Maxwell achieved positive net earnings with quarterly revenue up 21% to 56.5 crore and cumulative orders reaching 238 crore per annum.

At FY26 sales of ₹14,596 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹40.0 Cr, so roughly −₹240 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 46 days to pay and stock sat for 50 days, about 1.6 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −6 days, longer than FY21's −10.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 50 days. Customers pay about 46 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 102 days. Together that makes the −6-day cycle.

FY26: a −6-day cash cycle, +4 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle −6d
  • Inventory days 50d
  • Debtor days 46d
  • Payable days 102d
FY26: a −6-day cash cycle, +4 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY141d37d58d94d
FY159d47d43d82d
FY163d48d41d87d
FY172d50d50d98d
FY18−8d49d56d113d
FY19−8d45d45d98d
FY20−15d54d36d104d
FY21−10d62d58d130d
FY222d58d47d102d
FY237d56d48d97d
FY241d52d45d96d
FY25−2d52d45d99d
FY26−6d50d46d102d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 13-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹4,622 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹1,747 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹488 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹2,572 Cr, work in progress ₹488 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹2,572
  • Work-in-progress ₹488
FY26: capex ₹2,572 Cr, work in progress ₹488 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY16₹458₹103
FY17₹279₹44
FY18₹554₹59
FY19₹747₹118
FY20₹865₹126
FY21₹366₹96
FY22₹517₹119
FY23₹902₹171
FY24₹949₹159
FY25₹1,101₹293
FY26₹2,572₹488
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

Watch next

Metric
Electric Vehicle Component Integration & Battery Packs
Threshold
Two-wheeler electric vehicle adoption decelerates or automotive OEMs transition to captive battery pack assembly.
Which result
the next result

What is Endurance Technologies' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Endurance Technologies Ltd's P/E is 34.5×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 25% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 40.4×, over 10 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹68.95.

P/E 34.5× against a usual 40.4×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 25% of the time

  • P/E 32.5×
  • Median 40.4×
P/E 34.5× against a usual 40.4×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 25% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
21 Oct 201627.6×40.4×
11 Nov 201626.3×40.4×
2 Dec 201625.3×40.4×
23 Dec 201624.8×40.4×
13 Jan 201725.2×40.4×
3 Feb 201727.2×40.4×
23 Feb 201729.6×40.4×
17 Mar 201730.0×40.4×
7 Apr 201734.1×40.4×
28 Apr 201734.3×40.4×
19 May 201734.1×40.4×
9 Jun 201738.0×40.4×
30 Jun 201737.6×40.4×
21 Jul 201738.2×40.4×
11 Aug 201739.8×40.4×
1 Sep 201740.4×40.4×
22 Sep 201741.6×40.4×
13 Oct 201745.6×40.4×
3 Nov 201748.9×40.4×
24 Nov 201747.8×40.4×
15 Dec 201750.6×40.4×
5 Jan 201853.6×40.4×
25 Jan 201849.0×40.4×
16 Feb 201848.2×40.4×
9 Mar 201846.5×40.4×
28 Mar 201847.5×40.4×
20 Apr 201849.2×40.4×
11 May 201844.1×40.4×
1 Jun 201843.8×40.4×
22 Jun 201845.1×40.4×
13 Jul 201842.5×40.4×
3 Aug 201850.5×40.4×
24 Aug 201850.0×40.4×
14 Sep 201846.4×40.4×
5 Oct 201839.8×40.4×
26 Oct 201835.7×40.4×
16 Nov 201835.1×40.4×
7 Dec 201835.2×40.4×
28 Dec 201837.3×40.4×
18 Jan 201935.7×40.4×
8 Feb 201937.5×40.4×
1 Mar 201937.5×40.4×
22 Mar 201934.0×40.4×
12 Apr 201934.5×40.4×
3 May 201934.7×40.4×
24 May 201932.2×40.4×
14 Jun 201933.0×40.4×
5 Jul 201929.8×40.4×
26 Jul 201925.9×40.4×
16 Aug 201922.2×40.4×
6 Sep 201924.3×40.4×
27 Sep 201925.6×40.4×
18 Oct 201926.8×40.4×
8 Nov 201928.1×40.4×
29 Nov 201926.4×40.4×
20 Dec 201924.8×40.4×
10 Jan 202024.4×40.4×
1 Feb 202025.6×40.4×
20 Feb 202024.3×40.4×
13 Mar 202018.6×40.4×
3 Apr 202013.7×40.4×
24 Apr 202013.5×40.4×
15 May 202015.1×40.4×
5 Jun 202018.7×40.4×
26 Jun 202022.3×40.4×
17 Jul 202022.1×40.4×
7 Aug 202023.8×40.4×
28 Aug 202042.2×40.4×
18 Sep 202042.9×40.4×
9 Oct 202040.5×40.4×
30 Oct 202039.7×40.4×
20 Nov 202040.9×40.4×
11 Dec 202043.9×40.4×
1 Jan 202150.9×40.4×
22 Jan 202153.1×40.4×
12 Feb 202146.4×40.4×
5 Mar 202144.1×40.4×
26 Mar 202145.3×40.4×
16 Apr 202141.5×40.4×
7 May 202142.2×40.4×
28 May 202139.7×40.4×
18 Jun 202141.8×40.4×
9 Jul 202142.9×40.4×
30 Jul 202146.7×40.4×
20 Aug 202133.4×40.4×
9 Sep 202133.5×40.4×
1 Oct 202132.8×40.4×
22 Oct 202136.8×40.4×
12 Nov 202140.1×40.4×
3 Dec 202138.2×40.4×
24 Dec 202135.4×40.4×
14 Jan 202237.6×40.4×
4 Feb 202235.0×40.4×
25 Feb 202235.7×40.4×
17 Mar 202231.4×40.4×
8 Apr 202231.9×40.4×
29 Apr 202232.2×40.4×
20 May 202236.4×40.4×
10 Jun 202238.3×40.4×
1 Jul 202241.2×40.4×
22 Jul 202243.0×40.4×
12 Aug 202242.3×40.4×
2 Sep 202245.0×40.4×
23 Sep 202243.0×40.4×
14 Oct 202240.3×40.4×
4 Nov 202240.8×40.4×
25 Nov 202245.0×40.4×
16 Dec 202242.5×40.4×
6 Jan 202341.6×40.4×
27 Jan 202343.9×40.4×
17 Feb 202339.2×40.4×
10 Mar 202335.5×40.4×
31 Mar 202335.9×40.4×
21 Apr 202335.6×40.4×
12 May 202341.1×40.4×
2 Jun 202343.4×40.4×
23 Jun 202345.7×40.4×
14 Jul 202349.5×40.4×
4 Aug 202350.2×40.4×
25 Aug 202342.0×40.4×
15 Sep 202342.3×40.4×
6 Oct 202341.3×40.4×
27 Oct 202341.6×40.4×
17 Nov 202340.8×40.4×
8 Dec 202341.8×40.4×
29 Dec 202348.3×40.4×
20 Jan 202451.6×40.4×
9 Feb 202442.7×40.4×
2 Mar 202442.8×40.4×
22 Mar 202441.4×40.4×
12 Apr 202443.6×40.4×
3 May 202445.1×40.4×
24 May 202445.4×40.4×
14 Jun 202454.6×40.4×
5 Jul 202454.6×40.4×
26 Jul 202454.6×40.4×
16 Aug 202449.0×40.4×
6 Sep 202449.2×40.4×
27 Sep 202446.2×40.4×
18 Oct 202446.6×40.4×
8 Nov 202444.4×40.4×
29 Nov 202442.9×40.4×
20 Dec 202440.4×40.4×
10 Jan 202538.3×40.4×
1 Feb 202537.2×40.4×
21 Feb 202533.0×40.4×
13 Mar 202533.4×40.4×
4 Apr 202532.2×40.4×
25 Apr 202533.7×40.4×
16 May 202538.9×40.4×
6 Jun 202543.5×40.4×
27 Jun 202546.2×40.4×
18 Jul 202546.7×40.4×
8 Aug 202547.4×40.4×
29 Aug 202553.9×40.4×
19 Sep 202554.1×40.4×
10 Oct 202554.3×40.4×
31 Oct 202553.3×40.4×
21 Nov 202550.9×40.4×
12 Dec 202549.6×40.4×
2 Jan 202647.7×40.4×
23 Jan 202644.3×40.4×
13 Feb 202646.7×40.4×
6 Mar 202646.1×40.4×
27 Mar 202642.5×40.4×
17 Apr 202644.8×40.4×
8 May 202647.5×40.4×
29 May 202639.6×40.4×
10 Jun 202636.4×40.4×
19 Jun 202638.2×40.4×
1 Jul 202637.7×40.4×
17 Jul 202639.8×40.4×
7 Aug 202643.8×40.4×
28 Aug 202641.9×40.4×
18 Sep 202639.0×40.4×
9 Oct 202634.4×40.4×
30 Oct 202632.5×40.4×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹70
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
21 Oct 2016–
11 Nov 2016–
2 Dec 2016–
23 Dec 2016₹23
13 Jan 2017₹23
3 Feb 2017₹23
23 Feb 2017₹23
17 Mar 2017₹23
7 Apr 2017₹24
28 Apr 2017₹24
19 May 2017₹24
9 Jun 2017₹24
30 Jun 2017₹23
21 Jul 2017₹23
11 Aug 2017₹23
1 Sep 2017₹23
22 Sep 2017₹24
13 Oct 2017₹24
3 Nov 2017₹24
24 Nov 2017₹24
15 Dec 2017₹24
5 Jan 2018₹25
25 Jan 2018₹25
16 Feb 2018₹25
9 Mar 2018₹25
28 Mar 2018₹27
20 Apr 2018₹27
11 May 2018₹27
1 Jun 2018₹27
22 Jun 2018₹29
13 Jul 2018₹29
3 Aug 2018₹29
24 Aug 2018₹29
14 Sep 2018₹29
5 Oct 2018₹31
26 Oct 2018₹31
16 Nov 2018₹31
7 Dec 2018₹31
28 Dec 2018₹33
18 Jan 2019₹33
8 Feb 2019₹33
1 Mar 2019₹33
22 Mar 2019₹34
12 Apr 2019₹34
3 May 2019₹34
24 May 2019₹34
14 Jun 2019₹34
5 Jul 2019₹36
26 Jul 2019₹36
16 Aug 2019₹36
6 Sep 2019₹36
27 Sep 2019₹39
18 Oct 2019₹39
8 Nov 2019₹39
29 Nov 2019₹39
20 Dec 2019₹42
10 Jan 2020₹42
1 Feb 2020₹42
20 Feb 2020₹42
13 Mar 2020₹42
3 Apr 2020₹43
24 Apr 2020₹43
15 May 2020₹43
5 Jun 2020₹43
26 Jun 2020₹40
17 Jul 2020₹40
7 Aug 2020₹40
28 Aug 2020₹40
18 Sep 2020₹27
9 Oct 2020₹27
30 Oct 2020₹27
20 Nov 2020₹27
11 Dec 2020₹27
1 Jan 2021₹27
22 Jan 2021₹27
12 Feb 2021₹27
5 Mar 2021₹27
26 Mar 2021₹32
16 Apr 2021₹32
7 May 2021₹32
28 May 2021₹32
18 Jun 2021₹38
9 Jul 2021₹38
30 Jul 2021₹38
20 Aug 2021₹38
9 Sep 2021₹38
1 Oct 2021₹48
22 Oct 2021₹48
12 Nov 2021₹48
3 Dec 2021₹48
24 Dec 2021₹45
14 Jan 2022₹45
4 Feb 2022₹45
25 Feb 2022₹45
17 Mar 2022₹38
8 Apr 2022₹38
29 Apr 2022₹38
20 May 2022₹38
10 Jun 2022₹38
1 Jul 2022₹34
22 Jul 2022₹34
12 Aug 2022₹34
2 Sep 2022₹34
23 Sep 2022₹34
14 Oct 2022₹34
4 Nov 2022₹34
25 Nov 2022₹34
16 Dec 2022₹34
6 Jan 2023₹34
27 Jan 2023₹34
17 Feb 2023₹34
10 Mar 2023₹34
31 Mar 2023₹35
21 Apr 2023₹35
12 May 2023₹35
2 Jun 2023₹35
23 Jun 2023₹35
14 Jul 2023₹35
4 Aug 2023₹35
25 Aug 2023₹35
15 Sep 2023₹35
6 Oct 2023₹38
27 Oct 2023₹38
17 Nov 2023₹38
8 Dec 2023₹38
29 Dec 2023₹40
20 Jan 2024₹40
9 Feb 2024₹40
2 Mar 2024₹40
22 Mar 2024₹43
12 Apr 2024₹43
3 May 2024₹43
24 May 2024₹43
14 Jun 2024₹43
5 Jul 2024₹48
26 Jul 2024₹48
16 Aug 2024₹48
6 Sep 2024₹48
27 Sep 2024₹51
18 Oct 2024₹51
8 Nov 2024₹51
29 Nov 2024₹51
20 Dec 2024₹55
10 Jan 2025₹55
1 Feb 2025₹55
21 Feb 2025₹55
13 Mar 2025₹55
4 Apr 2025₹57
25 Apr 2025₹57
16 May 2025₹57
6 Jun 2025₹57
27 Jun 2025₹57
18 Jul 2025₹57
8 Aug 2025₹57
29 Aug 2025₹57
19 Sep 2025₹53
10 Oct 2025₹53
31 Oct 2025₹53
21 Nov 2025₹53
12 Dec 2025₹53
2 Jan 2026₹53
23 Jan 2026₹53
13 Feb 2026₹53
6 Mar 2026₹53
27 Mar 2026₹53
17 Apr 2026₹53
8 May 2026₹53
29 May 2026₹53
10 Jun 2026₹53
19 Jun 2026₹69
1 Jul 2026₹69
17 Jul 2026₹69
7 Aug 2026₹69
28 Aug 2026₹69
18 Sep 2026₹70
9 Oct 2026₹70
30 Oct 2026₹70
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 10 years of history; short peaks above 55× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 1.63: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 1.63×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 1.63: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q1 FY221.50×1.00×
Q2 FY221.31×1.00×
Q3 FY221.28×1.00×
Q4 FY221.13×1.00×
Q1 FY231.98×1.00×
Q2 FY231.41×1.00×
Q3 FY231.21×1.00×
Q4 FY231.16×1.00×
Q1 FY241.07×1.00×
Q2 FY241.00×1.00×
Q3 FY241.79×1.00×
Q4 FY241.16×1.00×
Q1 FY251.82×1.00×
Q2 FY251.64×1.00×
Q3 FY251.38×1.00×
Q4 FY251.53×1.00×
Q1 FY261.93×1.00×
Q2 FY261.49×1.00×
Q3 FY261.64×1.00×
Q4 FY261.42×1.00×
Q1 FY271.63×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 21 quarters.
34.5×P/E · lower than 75% of its last 10 years
1.47PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +13.8% while the price moved −15.1%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +4.8% a year; about +8.0% a year came from earnings growth and about −3.2 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less); over 10 years the price moved +15.0% a year; about +11.9% a year came from earnings growth and about +3.1 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

What growth does the Endurance Technologies share price assume?

Worked out from its price on 25 August 2026, Endurance Technologies Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 24.7% a year. Over the past 10 years its profit actually grew 12.2% a year. Today its P/E is 34.5×, lower than 75% of its own last 10 years.

This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.

This is a one-day reading, taken on 25 August 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 3 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.

Is the Endurance Technologies business getting better or worse?

Endurance Technologies Ltd's business is growing steadily. Revenue, profit and EPS growth have stayed positive throughout, and ROCE is steady at 18.7%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +26.3% in FY26, profit +13.9%

  • Revenue growth 26.3%
Growth year by year: revenue +26.3% in FY26, profit +13.9%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY166.3%
FY176.9%
FY1813.6%
FY1918.3%
FY20−7.9%
FY21−5.3%
FY2215.3%
FY2316.6%
FY2416.3%
FY2512.9%
FY2626.3%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 13.9%
  • EPS growth 13.8%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY1618.1%18.6%
FY1710%10.4%
FY1818.5%18.3%
FY1926.6%26.7%
FY2014.3%14.2%
FY21−8.1%−8.1%
FY22−11.3%−11.4%
FY234.1%4.1%
FY2441.7%41.9%
FY2522.9%22.9%
FY2613.9%13.8%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit stabilising

  • Revenue 29.4%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit stabilising
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202310.4%
Dec 202313.2%
Mar 202416.3%
Jun 202416.2%
Sep 202417.8%
Dec 202415.3%
Mar 202512.9%
Jun 202513.5%
Sep 202515.8%
Dec 202519.4%
Mar 202626.3%
Jun 202629.4%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 13.1%
  • EPS 12.9%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 202321.1%20.8%
Dec 202327%26.6%
Mar 202442.5%41.9%
Jun 202433.8%33.6%
Sep 202436.6%36.7%
Dec 202432%32.1%
Mar 202522.8%22.9%
Jun 202519%19.1%
Sep 202514.7%14.8%
Dec 202514.9%14.9%
Mar 202613.8%13.8%
Jun 202613.1%12.9%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 18.7%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202315.9%
Dec 202317.2%
Mar 202417.9%
Jun 202418.9%
Sep 202418.9%
Dec 202419.8%
Mar 202518.9%
Jun 202519.5%
Sep 202518.2%
Dec 202519%
Mar 202618.2%
Jun 202618.7%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
RisingRevenue growth · latest +29.4%, range +10.4% to +29.4%
Steady highProfit growth · latest +13.1%, range +13.1% to +42.5%
Steady highEPS growth · latest +12.9%, range +12.9% to +41.9%
Steady highROCE · latest 18.7%, range 15.9% to 19.8%

Why it matters: steady growth with healthy returns is how a business compounds over time.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+26.3%+18.4%+17.4%+10.8%
Profit+13.9%+25.6%+12.9%+12.2%
EPS+13.8%+25.7%+12.9%+12.3%
Share price−15.1%+13.0%+4.8%+15.0%
+30.0%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+8.4%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
10.8%Revenue, 10 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Endurance Technologies story, and has it been checked?

Endurance Technologies Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 22 August 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: Not stated in the research file.

NOT YET CHECKED

What is not proven yet. Failure of automotive OEMs to absorb raw material inflation resulting in standalone EBITDA margin persisting below 12.0% for three consecutive quarters, combined with further multi-quarter delays in four-wheeler casting commercialization.

What would change our mind. Failure of automotive OEMs to absorb raw material inflation resulting in standalone EBITDA margin persisting below 12.0% for three consecutive quarters, combined with further multi-quarter delays in four-wheeler casting commercialization.

The test written in advance. Failure of automotive OEMs to absorb raw material inflation resulting in standalone EBITDA margin persisting below 12.0% for three consecutive quarters, combined with further multi-quarter delays in four-wheeler casting commercialization. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

What the company does. Secured 5,323 crore order backlog peaking in FY29 across four-wheeler castings, battery packs, and braking systems. Near-term standalone margins reflect a 152 bps commodity lag and startup friction, with pricing pass-through expected in subsequent quarters.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Four-Wheeler Aluminum Castings RampGreenfield Auric Shendra and expanded Chakan facilities scaling global passenger vehicle casting orders toward 10% of company…Global automotive OEMs delay platform launches or insource aluminum casting production.
Electric Vehicle Component Integration &…Commercialization of proprietary battery packs and Maxwell battery management systems driving electric vehicle revenue expansion.Two-wheeler electric vehicle adoption decelerates or automotive OEMs transition to captive battery pack assembly.
Braking Premiumization & Dual-Channel ABSVolume conversion from mechanical braking to hydraulic disc brakes and dual-channel anti-lock braking systems.Regulatory adoption of anti-lock braking stalls and original equipment manufacturers select alternate tier-1 braking suppliers.
Non-Automotive Solar DiversificationExport-oriented solar dampers and actuators platform commercializing from Sanand Gujarat facility.Global solar tracker manufacturers face trade tariffs or defer utility-scale capital expenditure.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmultiple and earnings both risingFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricefalling, below the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The whymultiple and earnings both risingFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

  • 1 · Operating leveragequiet
  • 2 · Value-added mixquiet
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesbuilding
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 10 · New geographies: building. Export-oriented solar dampers and actuators platform commercializing from Sanand Gujarat facility. What proves it keeps working: Non-Automotive Solar Diversification. It stops working if Global solar tracker manufacturers face trade tariffs or defer utility-scale capital expenditure.

Sources: our stock research file (22 August 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Revenue₹4,086 CrFour-Wheeler Aluminum Castings Ramp
Capexsee the sectionElectric Vehicle Component Integration & Battery Packs

Did Endurance Technologies management deliver what it promised?

What Endurance Technologies Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Dual-channel ABS Program Delayed · 14 August 2026. The May 2026 call scheduled the second 120,000-unit dual-channel ABS program for Q2 FY 27. In Aug 2026, management moved it to Q3 FY27 without explaining the one-quarter delay.

Four-wheeler Casting SOP Pushed Out · 14 August 2026. In May 2026, management expected SOP for the US EV OEM in June 2026 and JLR in July-August 2026. In Aug 2026, it said SOP for the relevant four-wheeler casting programs would start in September 2026, with no explanation for the later timing despite the material plant order book.

Maxwell Order Peak Receded · 14 August 2026. The May 2026 call cited Rs.247 crores per annum of cumulative orders peaking in Q2 of the next financial year, while the Feb 2026 call cited a Q4 peak in the next financial year. In Aug 2026, cumulative orders were Rs.238 crores per annum and the peak was again described as Q2 of the next financial year, which implies a later peak relative to the FY26 calls and a lower order value despite new wins; management did not explain the change.

Tata Four-wheeler Driveshaft SOP Deferred · 14 August 2026. The May 2026 call said the Tata Motors driveshaft SOP would start in June 2026. In Aug 2026, management shifted the timing to the next quarter without giving a reason, even while stating that peak business would be reached by October 2026.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

What is Endurance Technologies management's track record?

Timing discipline weak; integration execution strong.

Regulatory and governance record

No Endurance-specific SEBI/CBI/ED action; red flags sweep surfaced only unrelated scrips (Refex, HDFC-merger trader, RHI Magnesita)

0%Promoter shares pledged

Checked 21 July 2026.

How much does Endurance Technologies earn on its capital?

Endurance Technologies Ltd earned a ROCE of 18% in FY26. That is up from a low of 14% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.8 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 6.5% net margin and 1.26× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 6.5% net margin × 1.26× asset turnover × 1.70× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 14.8% − 12.0% = +2.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

The 14.8% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 16.5%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 18%, the climb back from FY22's 14%

  • ROCE 18%
  • ROIC (annual) 16.5%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 18%, the climb back from FY22's 14%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY1421%–12%
FY1522%–12%
FY1622%–12%
FY1721%–12%
FY1823%–12%
FY1925%–12%
FY2021%–12%
FY2117%–12%
FY2214%13.7%12%
FY2314%12.6%12%
FY2417%15.3%12%
FY2517%16.6%12%
FY2618%16.5%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 13-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 15.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 15.0%
  • ROIC (12 months) 16%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 15.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2413.6%13.7%12%
Q3 FY24–13.8%12%
Q4 FY2415.1%14.4%12%
Q1 FY25–15.7%12%
Q2 FY2515.8%15.9%12%
Q3 FY25–16.3%12%
Q4 FY2515.7%16.5%12%
Q1 FY26–16.4%12%
Q2 FY2614.7%16.5%12%
Q3 FY26–16.4%12%
Q4 FY2615%16.3%12%
Q1 FY27–16%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Endurance Technologies have too much debt?

Endurance Technologies Ltd has total debt of ₹1,327 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹6,841 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.19× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.11 in FY22 to 0.19 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹1,327 Cr, 0.19× equity

  • Total debt ₹1,327
FY26: debt ₹1,327 Cr, 0.19× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹430
FY23₹515
FY24₹765
FY25₹944
FY26₹1,327

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.19×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.11×
FY230.12×
FY240.15×
FY250.17×
FY260.19×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹1,327 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.19

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹1,327
Jun 2026: debt ₹1,327 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.19
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹693
Dec 2023₹693
Mar 2024₹765
Jun 2024₹765
Sep 2024₹763
Dec 2024₹763
Mar 2025₹944
Jun 2025₹944
Sep 2025₹1,229
Dec 2025₹1,229
Mar 2026₹1,327
Jun 2026₹1,327

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.19×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.15×
Dec 20230.15×
Mar 20240.15×
Jun 20240.15×
Sep 20240.14×
Dec 20240.14×
Mar 20250.17×
Jun 20250.17×
Sep 20250.20×
Dec 20250.20×
Mar 20260.19×
Jun 20260.19×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Endurance Technologies shareholding pattern?

Domestic institutions cut their stake in Endurance Technologies Ltd by 3.1 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 10.5% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +2.5 points over the same period, to 12.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −3.1 points over 8 quarters, to 10.5%; Foreign institutions: +2.5 points over 8 quarters, to 12.1%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 75.0%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved +2.5 points and domestic institutions −3.1 points over 8 quarters, while promoters stayed about the same. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.

Year ends: domestic institutions −5.7 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 75%
  • Foreign inst. 13.14%
  • Domestic inst. 9.77%
  • Public 2.07%
Year ends: domestic institutions −5.7 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202475%7.79%15.44%1.76%
Mar 202575%12.37%10.89%1.75%
Mar 202675%13.14%9.77%2.07%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Domestic institutions cut their stake by 3.1 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 75%
  • Foreign inst. 12.07%
  • Domestic inst. 10.48%
  • Public 2.46%
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 3.1 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202375%8.31%14.91%1.8%
Dec 202375%7.82%15.4%1.77%
Mar 202475%7.79%15.44%1.76%
Jun 202475%8.67%14.34%1.98%
Sep 202475%9.53%13.57%1.9%
Dec 202475%11.5%11.74%1.75%
Mar 202575%12.37%10.89%1.75%
Jun 202575%13.54%9.54%1.93%
Sep 202575%13.84%9.05%2.1%
Dec 202575%13.72%9.2%2.08%
Mar 202675%13.14%9.77%2.07%
Jun 202675%12.69%10.06%2.24%
Sep 202675%12.07%10.48%2.46%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Endurance Technologies from balance-sheet trouble?

For Endurance Technologies Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Endurance Technologies rank in its industry?

43.9 out of 100, rank 18 of 21 in Auto Ancillaries - Diversified, with 96% of the evidence available.

Endurance Technologies Ltd scores 43.9 out of 100 against the 21 companies it is compared with in Auto Ancillaries - Diversified, ranking 18. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 17.1 + 13.9 + 10.4 + 2.5 = 43.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Endurance Technologies compared with?

Endurance Technologies ranks 18 of 21 Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 43.9 out of 100.

  1. 1Lumax Auto Technologies LtdLUMAXTECH · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence76.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 32.9% · Profit 57.5% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.2/25 · ROCE 21.2% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 37.2× · PEG 0.75 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.8/20 · Lead over its industry 14.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.5% · 1 year 79.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 19.2 + 11.1 + 18.8 = 76.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2S J S Enterprises LtdSJS · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence71.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.0/35 · Revenue 28.6% · Profit 67.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.0/25 · ROCE 28.6% · Operating margin 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/E 35.1× · PEG 0.89 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.7/20 · Lead over its industry 0.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.7% · 1 year 28.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29 + 22 + 12.1 + 8.7 = 71.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3OBSC Perfection LtdOBSCP · leader · Most evidence points up · 75% evidence65.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 82.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 19.5% · Operating margin 17% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 55.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 58.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.6% · 1 year 162.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 16.8 + 9 + 18.9 = 65.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Sansera Engineering LtdSANSERA · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence60.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 23.5% · Profit 52.2% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 14.5% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.9/20 · P/E 68.9× · PEG 1.29 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.6/20 · Lead over its industry 43.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 56.1% · 1 year 171.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 11.6 + 6.9 + 18.6 = 60.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Carraro India LtdCARRARO · quiet · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence60.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.6/35 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 47.8% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 29.3% · Operating margin 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 0.42 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 3.9/20 · Lead over its industry -15.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5% · 1 year -8.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.6 + 18.4 + 15.6 + 3.9 = 60.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Jay Bharat Maruti LtdJAYBARMARU · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence60.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 13.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.5/25 · ROCE 16.6% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.4/20 · P/E 9× · PEG 0.39 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.3/20 · Lead over its industry -3.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7% · 1 year 27.6% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 12.5 + 19.4 + 6.3 = 60.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Craftsman Automation LtdCRAFTSMAN · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence59.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 35.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.8/25 · ROCE 13.9% · Operating margin 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.1/20 · P/E 50.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 15.7/20 · Lead over its industry 12.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.7% · 1 year 53.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 11.8 + 7.1 + 15.7 = 59.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Bosch LtdBOSCHLTD · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence57.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.9/35 · Revenue 13.6% · Profit -11.4% · Operating margin change 1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 21.5% · Operating margin 14% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.0/20 · P/E 58.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 18.0/20 · Lead over its industry 13.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.1% · 1 year 26.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 17.7 + 6 + 18 = 57.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 26.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  9. 9Minda Corporation LtdMINDACORP · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence56.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 26.6% · Profit 94.9% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.7/25 · ROCE 12.7% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 37.5× · PEG 1.58 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 9% · 1 year 12.2% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 9.7 + 8.4 + 11 = 56.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Suprajit Engineering LtdSUPRAJIT · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.6/35 · Revenue 18.4% · Profit 73.2% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.6/25 · ROCE 15.5% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.1/20 · P/E 34.6× · PEG 5.51 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.3% · 1 year 6.1% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.6 + 12.6 + 5.1 + 10.9 = 55.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Varroc Engineering LtdVARROC · leader · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Automobile Corporation Of Goa LtdACGL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence51.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Samvardhana Motherson International LtdMOTHERSON · leader · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Munjal Auto Industries LtdMUNJALAU · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence47.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Motherson Sumi Wiring India LtdMSUMI · basing · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Sharda Motor Industries LtdSHARDAMOTR · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17NDR Auto Components LtdNDRAUTO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Endurance Technologies Ltd this pageENDURANCE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence43.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.1/35 · Revenue 29.4% · Profit 13.1% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.9/25 · ROCE 17.8% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.4/20 · P/E 32.5× · PEG 2.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 2.5/20 · Lead over its industry -17.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.4% · 1 year -19.9% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.1 + 13.9 + 10.4 + 2.5 = 43.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  19. 19ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India LtdZFCVINDIA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence36.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Mercury EV-Tech LtdMERCURYEV · quiet · Most evidence points down · 68% evidence31.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Precision Camshafts LtdPRECAM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence25.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Auto Ancillaries - Diversified, all 21 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Endurance Technologies in size?

Endurance Technologies is the 3rd largest of 21 Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Samvardhana Motherson International and Bosch. Just below it: Craftsman Automation, Sansera Engineering, ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India and Motherson Sumi Wiring India.

Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies close in size

  1. Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd ₹1,66,792 crore
  2. Bosch Ltd ₹1,39,222 crore
  3. Endurance Technologies Ltd ₹31,978 crore
  4. Craftsman Automation Ltd ₹26,863 crore
  5. Sansera Engineering Ltd ₹25,664 crore
  6. ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India Ltd ₹23,916 crore
  7. Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd ₹23,304 crore

All 21 Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd ₹32,032 crore · Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management
  2. Mindspace Business Parks REIT ₹31,980 crore · Real Estate Investment Trusts
  3. Endurance Technologies Ltd ₹31,978 crore
  4. P I Industries Ltd ₹31,861 crore · Pesticides/Agrochemicals
  5. Piramal Pharma Ltd ₹31,807 crore · Pharma - API & CRAMS

What else do people ask about Endurance Technologies?

What is Endurance Technologies's share price today?

Endurance Technologies Ltd's share price is ₹2,409.90, −15.1% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹33,904 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹2,237 to ₹3,030; today it is 22% of the way up from the low, 7.4% below its 200-day average (as of 3 November 2026).

What were Endurance Technologies's latest quarterly results?

Endurance Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹4,315 Cr and net profit of ₹245 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 30.0% and profit rose 8.4% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹17.38.

The operating margin was 12.0%, 1.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 3 November 2026).

What is Endurance Technologies's market cap?

Endurance Technologies Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹33,904 Cr at a share price of ₹2,409.90. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 3 November 2026).

How is Endurance Technologies performing?

Endurance Technologies Ltd's share price has been falling for 1 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 30.0% and profit rose 8.4% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 5 weeks running (as of 3 November 2026).

Will Endurance Technologies's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Endurance Technologies Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹2,409.90, and it has been falling for 1 weeks. Its P/E of 34.5× is higher than 25% of its own last 10 years (as of 3 November 2026).

Who owns Endurance Technologies?

Promoters own 75.0% of Endurance Technologies Ltd, foreign institutions 12.1%, domestic institutions 10.5% and the public 2.5% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 3.1 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 3 November 2026).

Where is Endurance Technologies in its business cycle?

Endurance Technologies Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 13.0%, against a 13-year range of 12.0% to 16.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 12.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 3 November 2026).

What could break the Endurance Technologies story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +13.8% while the share price moved −15.1%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 3 November 2026).

Is Endurance Technologies a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Endurance Technologies Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +13.8% in a year while the price moved −15.1%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 3 November 2026).

Is there a Endurance Technologies share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 India capital spending approximately ₹800 crore, similar to FY26; Maharashtra incentive ₹858 crore to be availed through GST refunds over roughly seven years.

What is changing at Endurance Technologies, from the latest results and calls: four-wheeler aluminum castings ramp, electric vehicle component integration & battery packs and braking premiumization & dual-channel abs. What would change the story: Failure of automotive OEMs to absorb raw material inflation resulting in standalone operating margin persisting below 12.0% for three consecutive quarters, combined with further multi-quarter delays in four-wheeler casting commercialization.

Where does this page get Endurance Technologies' management information?

From Endurance Technologies' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 3 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.