Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

OBSC Perfection share price today

OBSC Perfection Ltd · NSE: OBSCP · Auto Ancillaries - Diversified · price as of the 3 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 21 May 2026

OBSC Perfection share price today: ₹820.50 at the NSE close on 3 November 2026, up 163.1% in a year. OBSC Perfection (NSE: OBSCP) is worth ₹2,121 crore, trades at a P/E of 55.4 and has closed between ₹287.00 and ₹958.65 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: promoters cut their stake by 3.6 points in one quarter.

₹820.50Price +163.1% in a year
55.4×P/E higher than 83% of the last 2 years
₹92.0 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +95.7% on a year ago
₹12.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026) +140.0% on a year ago
17.0%Operating margin −1.0 points on a year ago
20%ROCE FY26

OBSC Perfection Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +163.1% in a year, against +52.6% for earnings per share.

The main question: profits are rising, but only 21% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 103 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 83% of its own last 2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +140.0% on a year earlier, and 21% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 49% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the OBSC Perfection share price today?

OBSC Perfection Ltd's share price was ₹820.50 at the close on 3 November 2026. It has been rising for 103 weeks. That is 34.9% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹287 and ₹959, and at that close it sat 79% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today OBSC Perfection Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 41 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹821, 34.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 103 weeks.

  • Price ₹821
  • 50-day avg ₹813
  • 200-day avg ₹608
Nov 2026: ₹821, 34.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 103 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹312₹306₹256
7 Nov 2025₹312₹308₹258
14 Nov 2025₹346₹311₹262
21 Nov 2025₹328₹315₹265
28 Nov 2025₹343₹318₹268
5 Dec 2025₹329₹320₹271
12 Dec 2025₹315₹319₹273
19 Dec 2025₹306₹316₹275
26 Dec 2025₹298₹314₹276
2 Jan 2026₹305₹312₹277
9 Jan 2026₹312₹313₹279
16 Jan 2026₹310₹312₹280
23 Jan 2026₹321₹312₹282
1 Feb 2026₹306₹312₹283
6 Feb 2026₹313₹312₹285
13 Feb 2026₹302₹312₹286
20 Feb 2026₹308₹311₹287
27 Feb 2026₹306₹311₹288
6 Mar 2026₹305₹310₹289
13 Mar 2026₹293₹308₹289
20 Mar 2026₹293₹306₹290
27 Mar 2026₹291₹303₹290
2 Apr 2026₹294₹302₹290
10 Apr 2026₹315₹302₹290
17 Apr 2026₹319₹305₹291
24 Apr 2026₹371₹312₹294
30 Apr 2026₹369₹322₹297
8 May 2026₹381₹331₹301
15 May 2026₹376₹339₹305
22 May 2026₹461₹351₹309
29 May 2026₹460₹368₹315
4 Jun 2026₹489₹384₹322
5 Jun 2026₹487₹388₹324
9 Jun 2026₹495₹396₹327
10 Jun 2026₹515₹401₹329
12 Jun 2026₹540₹410₹333
17 Jun 2026₹535₹423₹338
19 Jun 2026₹528₹431₹342
24 Jun 2026₹524₹443₹348
25 Jun 2026₹537₹447₹350
1 Jul 2026₹565₹459₹356
3 Jul 2026₹607₹470₹361
10 Jul 2026₹666₹491₹371
17 Jul 2026₹617₹519₹385
24 Jul 2026₹585₹531₹395
31 Jul 2026₹658₹545₹405
7 Aug 2026₹749₹576₹420
14 Aug 2026₹852₹617₹439
21 Aug 2026₹835₹659₹459
28 Aug 2026₹866₹695₹478
4 Sep 2026₹836₹723₹496
11 Sep 2026₹959₹760₹517
18 Sep 2026₹930₹783₹533
25 Sep 2026₹931₹809₹552
28 Sep 2026₹906₹812₹555
1 Oct 2026₹892₹823₹566
9 Oct 2026₹823₹831₹581
16 Oct 2026₹773₹829₹592
23 Oct 2026₹714₹817₹598
30 Oct 2026₹818₹813₹608
3 Nov 2026₹821₹813₹608
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹821, 34.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 103 weeks.

  • Price ₹821
  • 50-day avg ₹813
  • 200-day avg ₹608
Nov 2026: ₹821, 34.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 103 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
1 Nov 2024₹134₹117₹116
8 Nov 2024₹142₹120₹117
14 Nov 2024₹138₹123₹118
22 Nov 2024₹138₹125₹119
29 Nov 2024₹176₹131₹120
6 Dec 2024₹191₹141₹124
13 Dec 2024₹191₹149₹127
20 Dec 2024₹222₹161₹131
27 Dec 2024₹231₹171₹135
3 Jan 2025₹255₹184₹140
10 Jan 2025₹249₹197₹146
16 Jan 2025₹235₹202₹148
24 Jan 2025₹212₹206₹152
1 Feb 2025₹184₹202₹154
7 Feb 2025₹178₹199₹156
14 Feb 2025₹157₹192₹156
21 Feb 2025₹167₹186₹156
28 Feb 2025₹158₹183₹156
7 Mar 2025₹167₹179₹157
13 Mar 2025₹154₹176₹157
21 Mar 2025₹155₹171₹156
28 Mar 2025₹151₹169₹156
4 Apr 2025₹157₹166₹156
11 Apr 2025₹157₹164₹156
17 Apr 2025₹171₹165₹157
25 Apr 2025₹172₹167₹158
2 May 2025₹159₹166₹158
9 May 2025₹151₹164₹158
16 May 2025₹195₹167₹159
23 May 2025₹198₹172₹160
30 May 2025₹227₹180₹163
6 Jun 2025₹255₹191₹167
13 Jun 2025₹303₹209₹173
20 Jun 2025₹273₹223₹178
27 Jun 2025₹286₹235₹184
4 Jul 2025₹306₹245₹189
11 Jul 2025₹301₹255₹195
18 Jul 2025₹299₹263₹200
25 Jul 2025₹279₹268₹204
1 Aug 2025₹295₹273₹209
8 Aug 2025₹282₹276₹213
14 Aug 2025₹309₹281₹216
22 Aug 2025₹322₹290₹222
29 Aug 2025₹297₹293₹225
5 Sep 2025₹336₹300₹230
12 Sep 2025₹337₹308₹236
19 Sep 2025₹338₹313₹241
26 Sep 2025₹299₹313₹244
3 Oct 2025₹298₹311₹246
10 Oct 2025₹293₹307₹249
17 Oct 2025₹292₹305₹251
24 Oct 2025₹308₹306₹253
31 Oct 2025₹312₹306₹256
7 Nov 2025₹312₹308₹258
14 Nov 2025₹346₹311₹262
21 Nov 2025₹328₹315₹265
28 Nov 2025₹343₹318₹268
5 Dec 2025₹329₹320₹271
12 Dec 2025₹315₹319₹273
19 Dec 2025₹306₹316₹275
26 Dec 2025₹298₹314₹276
2 Jan 2026₹305₹312₹277
9 Jan 2026₹312₹313₹279
16 Jan 2026₹310₹312₹280
23 Jan 2026₹321₹312₹282
1 Feb 2026₹306₹312₹283
6 Feb 2026₹313₹312₹285
13 Feb 2026₹302₹312₹286
20 Feb 2026₹308₹311₹287
27 Feb 2026₹306₹311₹288
6 Mar 2026₹305₹310₹289
13 Mar 2026₹293₹308₹289
20 Mar 2026₹293₹306₹290
27 Mar 2026₹291₹303₹290
2 Apr 2026₹294₹302₹290
10 Apr 2026₹315₹302₹290
17 Apr 2026₹319₹305₹291
24 Apr 2026₹371₹312₹294
30 Apr 2026₹369₹322₹297
8 May 2026₹381₹331₹301
15 May 2026₹376₹339₹305
22 May 2026₹461₹351₹309
29 May 2026₹460₹368₹315
4 Jun 2026₹489₹384₹322
5 Jun 2026₹487₹388₹324
9 Jun 2026₹495₹396₹327
10 Jun 2026₹515₹401₹329
12 Jun 2026₹540₹410₹333
17 Jun 2026₹535₹423₹338
19 Jun 2026₹528₹431₹342
24 Jun 2026₹524₹443₹348
25 Jun 2026₹537₹447₹350
1 Jul 2026₹565₹459₹356
3 Jul 2026₹607₹470₹361
10 Jul 2026₹666₹491₹371
17 Jul 2026₹617₹519₹385
24 Jul 2026₹585₹531₹395
31 Jul 2026₹658₹545₹405
7 Aug 2026₹749₹576₹420
14 Aug 2026₹852₹617₹439
21 Aug 2026₹835₹659₹459
28 Aug 2026₹866₹695₹478
4 Sep 2026₹836₹723₹496
11 Sep 2026₹959₹760₹517
18 Sep 2026₹930₹783₹533
25 Sep 2026₹931₹809₹552
28 Sep 2026₹906₹812₹555
1 Oct 2026₹892₹823₹566
9 Oct 2026₹823₹831₹581
16 Oct 2026₹773₹829₹592
23 Oct 2026₹714₹817₹598
30 Oct 2026₹818₹813₹608
3 Nov 2026₹821₹813₹608
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling in Nov 2024; Rising from Nov 2024 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 76 of 100 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
1 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Feb 2025+42.8%
7 Feb 2025+30.2%
14 Feb 2025+19.3%
21 Feb 2025+31.3%
28 Feb 2025+1.9%
7 Mar 2025+0.5%
13 Mar 2025−10.0%
21 Mar 2025−25.1%
28 Mar 2025−29.4%
4 Apr 2025−29.9%
11 Apr 2025−36.3%
17 Apr 2025−31.1%
25 Apr 2025−22.8%
2 May 2025−14.9%
9 May 2025−23.2%
16 May 2025+15.0%
23 May 2025+6.6%
30 May 2025+31.1%
6 Jun 2025+37.6%
13 Jun 2025+86.0%
20 Jun 2025+66.6%
27 Jun 2025+78.0%
4 Jul 2025+79.2%
11 Jul 2025+82.0%
18 Jul 2025+69.5%
25 Jul 2025+58.1%
1 Aug 2025+83.2%
8 Aug 2025+86.5%
14 Aug 2025+56.1%
22 Aug 2025+62.8%
29 Aug 2025+30.4%
5 Sep 2025+32.8%
12 Sep 2025+9.1%
19 Sep 2025+24.4%
26 Sep 2025+7.1%
3 Oct 2025−0.6%
10 Oct 2025−2.2%
17 Oct 2025−3.8%
24 Oct 2025+6.2%
31 Oct 2025+1.3%
7 Nov 2025+5.5%
14 Nov 2025+8.7%
21 Nov 2025−3.3%
28 Nov 2025+12.0%
5 Dec 2025−3.6%
12 Dec 2025−6.7%
19 Dec 2025−12.5%
26 Dec 2025−4.2%
2 Jan 2026−1.7%
9 Jan 2026+6.1%
16 Jan 2026+10.0%
23 Jan 2026+8.0%
1 Feb 2026−0.9%
6 Feb 2026+0.6%
13 Feb 2026−11.5%
20 Feb 2026−3.8%
27 Feb 2026−5.4%
6 Mar 2026−3.3%
13 Mar 2026−0.2%
20 Mar 2026+5.9%
27 Mar 2026+9.8%
2 Apr 2026+4.3%
10 Apr 2026+4.6%
17 Apr 2026+2.1%
24 Apr 2026+16.4%
30 Apr 2026+21.9%
8 May 2026+27.0%
15 May 2026+29.1%
22 May 2026+52.8%
29 May 2026+49.3%
4 Jun 2026+60.5%
5 Jun 2026+63.4%
9 Jun 2026+63.7%
10 Jun 2026+69.0%
12 Jun 2026+81.5%
17 Jun 2026+67.6%
19 Jun 2026+65.0%
24 Jun 2026+40.2%
25 Jun 2026+45.5%
1 Jul 2026+44.9%
3 Jul 2026+58.1%
10 Jul 2026+41.4%
17 Jul 2026+31.3%
24 Jul 2026+17.6%
31 Jul 2026+30.7%
7 Aug 2026+46.3%
14 Aug 2026+61.1%
21 Aug 2026+50.6%
28 Aug 2026+60.3%
4 Sep 2026+58.0%
11 Sep 2026+83.9%
18 Sep 2026+74.5%
25 Sep 2026+67.7%
28 Sep 2026+55.4%
1 Oct 2026+40.4%
9 Oct 2026+39.6%
16 Oct 2026+34.9%
23 Oct 2026+17.3%
30 Oct 2026+16.9%
3 Nov 2026+3.5%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (100 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2 years the share price moved +514% while the NIFTY 500 moved −5%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at OBSC Perfection this quarter?

6 points in one quarter, number of shareholders up 84% in a year and highest quarterly profit in 11 quarters.

  1. Promoters cut their stake by 3.6 points in one quarter

    From 69.8% to 66.2% in the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Number of shareholders up 84% in a year

    3,053 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 1,656 a year earlier.

  3. Highest quarterly profit in 11 quarters

    Profit of ₹12 crore in the September 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 11 quarters.

What are OBSC Perfection's latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), OBSC Perfection reported revenue of ₹92.0 crore, up 95.7% from ₹47.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹12.0 crore, up 140.0% from ₹5.00 crore.

OBSC Perfection results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

OBSC Perfection results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹92.0 crore₹47.0 crore+95.7%
Profit₹12.0 crore₹5.00 crore+140.0%
Earnings per share₹4.53₹2.24+102.2%
Operating margin17.0%18.0%−1.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

The newest call in our records is from 21 May 2026, about January to March 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the OBSC Perfection share price history?

OBSC Perfection closed at ₹820.50 on 3 November 2026, up 163.1% from ₹311.90 a year earlier (31 October 2025). Its highest weekly close since November 2024 was ₹958.65 on 11 September 2026.

OBSC Perfection share price: then and now

OBSC Perfection share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 3 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026₹714.45+14.8%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹892.10−8.0%
6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026₹369.00+122.4%
1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025₹311.90+163.1%
Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 1 Nov 2024₹133.65+513.9%
Highest weekly close since November 2024, also the 52-week high · 11 Sep 2026₹958.65−14.4%
52-week low (weekly close) · 7 Apr 2026₹287.00+185.9%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 3 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

113 weekly closes from 1 November 2024 to 3 November 2026.

What is the latest news on OBSC Perfection?

3 Nov 2026: OBSC Perfection closed at ₹820.50, up 14.8% on the week and down 8.0% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 95.7% and profit up 140.0% on a year earlier.

Earlier

  • 21 May 2026: OBSC Perfection held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth 40.0%-45.0%.0% against 40.0% guidance.

What dividend does OBSC Perfection pay?

OBSC Perfection has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (1 November 2024), the start of the period we checked.

No. OBSC Perfection Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 4 November 2026.

What did OBSC Perfection management say on the latest results call?

On the call for January to March 2026, held on 21 May 2026, OBSC Perfection's management guided: FY27 revenue growth 40.0%-45.0%.0% against 40.0% guidance.

“The majority bulk of the export orders to the US are going to start for us in the next 2-3 months, and you will see a sudden surge in our export numbers to the US”Saksham Leekha, on the call for January to March 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 export revenue share 30.0%-35.0% vs 20.0% FY26.0%+ export pricing premium vs domestic.
  • FY27 operating margin expansion ~1.0% expected.
  • Tenneco shock absorber rod revenue ₹40 crore run-rate from ₹20 crore FY26 via Sanand plant ramp.
  • Defense ignition primers mass production started this month, expected multi-year recurring business; aerospace AS9100D cert within 2 months with RFQ conversion to follow.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for January to March 2026, 21 May 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What to watch in OBSC Perfection's next results?

When OBSC Perfection reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: US export orders commencement in April to June 2026: MD stated 'majority bulk to commence next 2-3 months' with tariff normalization complete; track export revenue jump and validate 30.0%-35.0% export share progression toward FY27 guidance.

OBSC Perfection: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
US export orders commencement in April to June 2026: MD stated 'majority bulk to commence next 2-3 months' with tariff normalization complete; track export revenue jump and validate 30.0%-35.0% export share progression toward FY27 guidance.
Tenneco shock absorber rod revenue progression: from ₹20 crore FY26 to ₹40 crore expected; Sanand plant already set up and ramping; check if ramp pace supports doubling guidance by year-end.
FY27 operating margin expansion trajectory vs 19.5% baseline: management guidance 'hope for ~1.0% expansion' contingent on export mix shift and defense/humanoid scaling; track margin performance vs growth capital spending depreciation timing.
Defense/aerospace/humanoid revenue itemization: defense primers now in mass production (this month), aerospace cert within 2 months of call, humanoid significant ramp expected; track combined contribution and production pace.

Which stock lists is OBSC Perfection on?

OBSC Perfection is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is OBSC Perfection profitable?

OBSC Perfection Ltd earned ₹12.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +140.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹27.0 Cr. Over 4 years profit has grown 61.2% a year on average. That is 13.0% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹5.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹27.0 Cr (+58.8% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹27.0 Cr (+58.8% on the year before), 61.2% a year over 4 years

  • Net profit ₹27.0
FY26 profit ₹27.0 Cr (+58.8% on the year before), 61.2% a year over 4 years
QuarterNet profit
FY22₹4
FY23₹5
FY24₹12
FY25₹17
FY26₹27

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 58.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY22–
FY2325%
FY24140%
FY2541.7%
FY2658.8%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹12.0 Cr (+140.0% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹12.0
Sep 2026: ₹12.0 Cr (+140.0% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹6
Mar 2024₹6
Sep 2024₹7
Dec 2024₹4
Mar 2025₹5
Jun 2025₹5
Sep 2025₹5
Dec 2025₹8
Mar 2026₹9
Jun 2026₹9
Sep 2026₹12

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 140%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 202416.7%
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−16.7%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025−28.6%
Dec 2025100%
Mar 202680%
Jun 202680%
Sep 2026140%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +95.7% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +100.0% and revenue +81.9%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does OBSC Perfection make, and is it growing?

OBSC Perfection Ltd reported ₹92.0 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +95.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 40.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹220 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹300 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹220 Cr, +54.9% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹220 Cr (+54.9% on the year before), 40.8% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue ₹220
FY26 revenue ₹220 Cr (+54.9% on the year before), 40.8% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY22₹56
FY23₹95
FY24₹115
FY25₹142
FY26₹220

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 54.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY22–
FY2369.6%
FY2421.1%
FY2523.5%
FY2654.9%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹92.0 Cr (+95.7% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹92.0
Sep 2026: ₹92.0 Cr (+95.7% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹56
Mar 2024₹59
Sep 2024₹68
Dec 2024₹35
Mar 2025₹40
Jun 2025₹42
Sep 2025₹47
Dec 2025₹59
Mar 2026₹72
Jun 2026₹77
Sep 2026₹92

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 95.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 202421.4%
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−32.2%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025−30.9%
Dec 202568.6%
Mar 202680%
Jun 202683.3%
Sep 202695.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +81.9% on average, against 40.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does OBSC Perfection keep?

OBSC Perfection Ltd's operating margin was 17.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between 10.0% and 18.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.1 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY26: 18.0%, the highest in a range of 10.0% to 18.0% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 18.0%
FY26: 18.0%, the highest in a range of 10.0% to 18.0% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2213%
FY2310%
FY2418%
FY2518%
FY2618%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY22–
FY23−3.0 pts
FY24+8.0 pts
FY250.0 pts
FY260.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 17.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 17.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 17.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202316%
Mar 202420%
Sep 202418%
Dec 202420%
Mar 202516%
Jun 202518%
Sep 202518%
Dec 202519%
Mar 202617%
Jun 202618%
Sep 202617%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −1.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 2024+2.0 pts
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−4.0 pts
Jun 2025–
Sep 20250.0 pts
Dec 2025−1.0 pts
Mar 2026+1.0 pts
Jun 20260.0 pts
Sep 2026−1.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is OBSC Perfection's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 21% of OBSC Perfection Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹2.0 Cr of cash, against ₹27.0 Cr of profit. After ₹53.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹55.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹2.0 Cr against profit ₹27.0 Cr; 21% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹2.0
  • Net profit ₹27.0
  • Free cash −₹55
FY26: operating cash −₹2.0 Cr against profit ₹27.0 Cr; 21% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY22₹6₹4–
FY23₹1₹5−₹12
FY24₹5₹12−₹6
FY25₹9₹17−₹24
FY26−₹2₹27−₹55
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was −7% of profit (21% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −7%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −7% of profit (21% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY22150%100%
FY2320%100%
FY2442%100%
FY2553%100%
FY26−7%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 21% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 76 days longer between FY22 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 76 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

Where does OBSC Perfection's cash go?

OBSC Perfection Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 101 days in FY26, up from 25 days in FY22. It spent ₹97.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 110 days to pay, and stock sits for 110 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹220 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.6 Cr, so roughly ₹61.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 110 days to pay and stock sat for 110 days, about 3.6 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 101 days, longer than FY22's 25.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 110 days. Customers pay about 110 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 119 days. Together that makes the 101-day cycle.

FY26: a 101-day cash cycle, +76 days compared with FY22

  • Cash cycle 101d
  • Inventory days 110d
  • Debtor days 110d
  • Payable days 119d
FY26: a 101-day cash cycle, +76 days compared with FY22
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2225d73d102d150d
FY2338d49d77d87d
FY2488d86d69d67d
FY2597d136d90d129d
FY26101d110d110d119d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 5-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹97.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹14.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹6.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹53.0 Cr, work in progress ₹6.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹53.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹6.0
FY26: capex ₹53.0 Cr, work in progress ₹6.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY23₹13₹5
FY24₹11₹2
FY25₹33₹2
FY26₹53₹6
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

What is OBSC Perfection's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

OBSC Perfection Ltd's P/E is 55.4×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 83% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 41.6×, over 2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 55.4× against a usual 41.6×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 83% of past readings

  • P/E 71.0×
  • Median 41.6×
P/E 55.4× against a usual 41.6×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 83% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
1 Nov 202426.9×41.6×
8 Nov 202428.5×41.6×
14 Nov 202427.8×41.6×
22 Nov 202424.9×41.6×
29 Nov 202431.8×41.6×
6 Dec 202434.5×41.6×
13 Dec 202434.4×41.6×
20 Dec 202440.0×41.6×
27 Dec 202441.6×41.6×
3 Jan 202546.0×41.6×
10 Jan 202545.0×41.6×
16 Jan 202542.4×41.6×
24 Jan 202538.3×41.6×
1 Feb 202533.1×41.6×
7 Feb 202532.2×41.6×
14 Feb 202528.3×41.6×
21 Feb 202530.2×41.6×
28 Feb 202528.5×41.6×
7 Mar 202530.1×41.6×
13 Mar 202527.9×41.6×
21 Mar 202528.0×41.6×
28 Mar 202527.3×41.6×
4 Apr 202528.3×41.6×
11 Apr 202528.3×41.6×
17 Apr 202530.9×41.6×
25 Apr 202531.0×41.6×
2 May 202528.6×41.6×
9 May 202527.2×41.6×
16 May 202528.5×41.6×
23 May 202528.9×41.6×
30 May 202533.1×41.6×
6 Jun 202537.2×41.6×
13 Jun 202544.1×41.6×
20 Jun 202539.8×41.6×
27 Jun 202541.7×41.6×
4 Jul 202544.6×41.6×
11 Jul 202543.9×41.6×
18 Jul 202543.6×41.6×
25 Jul 202540.8×41.6×
1 Aug 202543.0×41.6×
8 Aug 202541.1×41.6×
14 Aug 202545.0×41.6×
22 Aug 202547.0×41.6×
29 Aug 202543.3×41.6×
5 Sep 202549.0×41.6×
12 Sep 202549.1×41.6×
19 Sep 202549.3×41.6×
26 Sep 202543.6×41.6×
3 Oct 202543.6×41.6×
10 Oct 202542.8×41.6×
17 Oct 202542.7×41.6×
24 Oct 202545.0×41.6×
31 Oct 202545.6×41.6×
7 Nov 202545.6×41.6×
14 Nov 202542.2×41.6×
21 Nov 202540.1×41.6×
28 Nov 202542.0×41.6×
5 Dec 202540.2×41.6×
12 Dec 202538.5×41.6×
19 Dec 202537.4×41.6×
26 Dec 202536.5×41.6×
2 Jan 202637.3×41.6×
9 Jan 202638.1×41.6×
16 Jan 202637.9×41.6×
23 Jan 202639.3×41.6×
1 Feb 202637.4×41.6×
6 Feb 202640.4×41.6×
13 Feb 202639.0×41.6×
20 Feb 202639.8×41.6×
27 Feb 202639.5×41.6×
6 Mar 202639.4×41.6×
13 Mar 202637.9×41.6×
20 Mar 202637.9×41.6×
27 Mar 202632.1×41.6×
2 Apr 202632.4×41.6×
7 Apr 202635.1×41.6×
10 Apr 202634.7×41.6×
17 Apr 202635.1×41.6×
24 Apr 202640.9×41.6×
29 Apr 202644.9×41.6×
30 Apr 202640.7×41.6×
8 May 202642.0×41.6×
15 May 202641.4×41.6×
22 May 202644.1×41.6×
29 May 202644.0×41.6×
4 Jun 202646.8×41.6×
5 Jun 202646.5×41.6×
9 Jun 202647.4×41.6×
10 Jun 202649.3×41.6×
12 Jun 202651.6×41.6×
17 Jun 202651.2×41.6×
19 Jun 202650.5×41.6×
24 Jun 202650.2×41.6×
25 Jun 202651.4×41.6×
1 Jul 202654.1×41.6×
3 Jul 202658.1×41.6×
10 Jul 202663.7×41.6×
17 Jul 202659.1×41.6×
24 Jul 202656.0×41.6×
31 Jul 202662.9×41.6×
7 Aug 202671.7×41.6×
14 Aug 202670.0×41.6×
21 Aug 202668.6×41.6×
28 Aug 202671.2×41.6×
4 Sep 202668.7×41.6×
11 Sep 202680.7×41.6×
18 Sep 202680.7×41.6×
25 Sep 202680.7×41.6×
28 Sep 202672.6×41.6×
1 Oct 202677.4×41.6×
9 Oct 202671.4×41.6×
16 Oct 202667.0×41.6×
23 Oct 202662.0×41.6×
30 Oct 202671.0×41.6×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹12
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
1 Nov 2024–
8 Nov 2024–
14 Nov 2024–
22 Nov 2024–
29 Nov 2024–
6 Dec 2024–
13 Dec 2024–
20 Dec 2024–
27 Dec 2024₹6
3 Jan 2025₹6
10 Jan 2025₹6
16 Jan 2025₹6
24 Jan 2025₹6
1 Feb 2025₹6
7 Feb 2025₹6
14 Feb 2025₹6
21 Feb 2025₹6
28 Feb 2025₹6
7 Mar 2025₹6
13 Mar 2025₹6
21 Mar 2025₹6
28 Mar 2025₹6
4 Apr 2025₹6
11 Apr 2025₹6
17 Apr 2025₹6
25 Apr 2025₹6
2 May 2025₹6
9 May 2025₹6
16 May 2025₹6
23 May 2025₹6
30 May 2025₹6
6 Jun 2025₹6
13 Jun 2025₹6
20 Jun 2025₹6
27 Jun 2025₹7
4 Jul 2025₹7
11 Jul 2025₹7
18 Jul 2025₹7
25 Jul 2025₹7
1 Aug 2025₹7
8 Aug 2025₹7
14 Aug 2025₹7
22 Aug 2025₹7
29 Aug 2025₹7
5 Sep 2025₹7
12 Sep 2025₹7
19 Sep 2025₹7
26 Sep 2025₹7
3 Oct 2025₹7
10 Oct 2025₹7
17 Oct 2025₹7
24 Oct 2025₹7
31 Oct 2025₹7
7 Nov 2025₹7
14 Nov 2025₹7
21 Nov 2025₹7
28 Nov 2025₹7
5 Dec 2025₹7
12 Dec 2025₹7
19 Dec 2025₹7
26 Dec 2025₹8
2 Jan 2026₹8
9 Jan 2026₹8
16 Jan 2026₹8
23 Jan 2026₹8
1 Feb 2026₹8
6 Feb 2026₹8
13 Feb 2026₹8
20 Feb 2026₹8
27 Feb 2026₹8
6 Mar 2026₹8
13 Mar 2026₹8
20 Mar 2026₹8
27 Mar 2026₹9
2 Apr 2026₹9
7 Apr 2026₹9
10 Apr 2026₹9
17 Apr 2026₹9
24 Apr 2026₹9
29 Apr 2026₹9
30 Apr 2026₹9
8 May 2026₹9
15 May 2026₹9
22 May 2026₹9
29 May 2026₹9
4 Jun 2026₹9
5 Jun 2026₹9
9 Jun 2026₹9
10 Jun 2026₹9
12 Jun 2026₹9
17 Jun 2026₹9
19 Jun 2026₹9
24 Jun 2026₹9
25 Jun 2026₹10
1 Jul 2026₹10
3 Jul 2026₹10
10 Jul 2026₹10
17 Jul 2026₹10
24 Jul 2026₹10
31 Jul 2026₹10
7 Aug 2026₹10
14 Aug 2026₹10
21 Aug 2026₹10
28 Aug 2026₹10
4 Sep 2026₹10
11 Sep 2026₹10
18 Sep 2026₹10
25 Sep 2026₹10
28 Sep 2026₹13
1 Oct 2026₹13
9 Oct 2026₹13
16 Oct 2026₹13
23 Oct 2026₹13
30 Oct 2026₹12
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2 years of history; short peaks above 81× are drawn at the top edge.
55.4×P/E · higher than 83% of its last 2 years

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +52.6% while the price moved +163.1%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 49% on reported income across 8 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Is the OBSC Perfection business getting better or worse?

OBSC Perfection Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 7 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +54.9% in FY26, profit +58.8%

  • Revenue growth 54.9%
Growth year by year: revenue +54.9% in FY26, profit +58.8%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY22–
FY2369.6%
FY2421.1%
FY2523.5%
FY2654.9%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 58.8%
  • EPS growth 52.6%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY22––
FY2325%26.9%
FY24140%168.2%
FY2541.7%0.1%
FY2658.8%52.6%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 95.7%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 202421.4%
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−32.2%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025−30.9%
Dec 202568.6%
Mar 202680%
Jun 202683.3%
Sep 202695.7%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 140%
  • EPS 80.3%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Mar 2024––
Sep 202416.7%–
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025−16.7%–
Jun 2025––
Sep 2025−28.6%–
Dec 2025100%−33.3%
Mar 202680%−5.3%
Jun 202680%24.5%
Sep 2026140%80.3%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 20%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2320%
FY2431%
FY2523%
FY2620%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Steady highROCE · latest 20.0%, range 20.0% to 31.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+54.9%+32.3%——
Profit+58.8%+75.4%——
EPS+52.6%+60.0%——
Share price+163.1%———
+95.7%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+140.0%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
40.8%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is OBSC Perfection management's track record?

OBSC Perfection (OBSCP) has demonstrated a strong track record of meeting and exceeding management guidance since its October 2024 IPO. For FY25, management guided for ₹145cr revenue and 18% operating margin; it delivered ₹145.2cr and 19.15% respectively. Growth accelerated in H1 FY26 with revenue up 32% on a year earlier to ₹90.3cr and profit up 44.6% to ₹10.5cr. The order book has seen exponential growth, surging from ₹360cr at IPO to over ₹1,200cr by Nov 2025, driven by defense and export wins. Management maintains a high-growth outlook with a goal to triple revenue by FY28, supported by capacity expansion at Units III and IV and a foray into the aerospace and wind sectors.

Regulatory and governance record

As of April 2026, OBSC Perfection Ltd (OBSCP) maintains a clean regulatory record with no evidence of SEBI penalties, promoter fraud, or active investigations. The company successfully listed on the NSE SME platform in October 2024 at a 10% premium. Recent regulatory filings from January 2026 show routine disclosures under SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations regarding open-market share purchases by promoters (Omega Bright Steel & Components Pvt Ltd and Sanjeev Verma), which were confirmed to occur while the trading window was open. Business operations appear robust, with the company securing a ₹2.7 crore order from an Israeli defense firm in July 2025 and a ₹3.4 crore order from a US marine customer in April 2026. No confusion was found with other entities; a March 2026 SEBI action involving 'Retro Green Revolution Ltd' is entirely unrelated.

Checked 20 April 2026.

How much does OBSC Perfection earn on its capital?

OBSC Perfection Ltd earned a ROCE of 20% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 12.3% net margin and 0.74× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 12.3% net margin × 0.74× asset turnover × 1.72× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 15.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 20%, the full history

  • ROCE 20%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 20%, the full history
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY2320%12%
FY2431%12%
FY2523%12%
FY2620%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 4-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 49% on reported income across 8 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does OBSC Perfection have too much debt?

OBSC Perfection Ltd had ₹69.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹172 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.40× its equity. Its operating profit is 10 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹19.0 Cr to ₹69.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹97.0 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹69.0 Cr, 0.40× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹69.0
FY26: borrowings ₹69.0 Cr, 0.40× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY22₹19
FY23₹33
FY24₹41
FY25₹27
FY26₹69

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.40×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY221.46×
FY231.83×
FY241.37×
FY250.26×
FY260.40×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 49% on reported income across 8 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the OBSC Perfection shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in OBSC Perfection Ltd by 6.8 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 66.2% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −4.4 points over the same period, to 5.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −6.8 points over 8 quarters, to 66.2%; Foreign institutions: −4.4 points over 8 quarters, to 5.0%; Domestic institutions: −0.9 points over 8 quarters, to 2.5%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−6.8 points), together with foreign institutions (−4.4 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −3.7 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 69.81%
  • Foreign inst. 1.55%
  • Domestic inst. 1.34%
  • Public 27.3%
Year ends: promoters −3.7 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202573.49%3.58%1.3%21.63%
Mar 202669.81%1.55%1.34%27.3%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 6.8 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 66.24%
  • Foreign inst. 5.03%
  • Domestic inst. 2.5%
  • Public 26.23%
Promoters cut their stake by 6.8 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Oct 202473%9.46%3.35%14.19%
Mar 202573.49%3.58%1.3%21.63%
Jun 202573.48%2.13%0.81%23.58%
Sep 202573.48%1.47%0.91%24.14%
Dec 202573.5%1.49%0.89%24.12%
Feb 202669.77%1.46%1.35%27.42%
Mar 202669.81%1.55%1.34%27.3%
Jun 202669.81%0.64%1.6%27.95%
Sep 202666.24%5.03%2.5%26.23%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 9 quarters.

How far is OBSC Perfection from balance-sheet trouble?

For OBSC Perfection Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does OBSC Perfection rank in its industry?

65.7 out of 100, rank 3 of 21 in Auto Ancillaries - Diversified, with 75% of the evidence available.

OBSC Perfection Ltd scores 65.7 out of 100 against the 21 companies it is compared with in Auto Ancillaries - Diversified, ranking 3. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 21 + 16.8 + 9 + 18.9 = 65.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is OBSC Perfection compared with?

OBSC Perfection ranks 3 of 21 Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 65.7 out of 100.

  1. 1Lumax Auto Technologies LtdLUMAXTECH · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence76.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 32.9% · Profit 57.5% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.2/25 · ROCE 21.2% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 37.2× · PEG 0.75 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.8/20 · Lead over its industry 14.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.5% · 1 year 79.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 19.2 + 11.1 + 18.8 = 76.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2S J S Enterprises LtdSJS · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence71.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.0/35 · Revenue 28.6% · Profit 67.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.0/25 · ROCE 28.6% · Operating margin 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/E 35.1× · PEG 0.89 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.7/20 · Lead over its industry 0.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.7% · 1 year 28.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29 + 22 + 12.1 + 8.7 = 71.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3OBSC Perfection Ltd this pageOBSCP · leader · Most evidence points up · 75% evidence65.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 82.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 19.5% · Operating margin 17% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 55.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 58.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.6% · 1 year 162.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 16.8 + 9 + 18.9 = 65.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Sansera Engineering LtdSANSERA · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence60.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 23.5% · Profit 52.2% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 14.5% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.9/20 · P/E 68.9× · PEG 1.29 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.6/20 · Lead over its industry 43.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 56.1% · 1 year 171.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 11.6 + 6.9 + 18.6 = 60.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Carraro India LtdCARRARO · quiet · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence60.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.6/35 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 47.8% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.4/25 · ROCE 29.3% · Operating margin 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 0.42 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 3.9/20 · Lead over its industry -15.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5% · 1 year -8.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.6 + 18.4 + 15.6 + 3.9 = 60.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Jay Bharat Maruti LtdJAYBARMARU · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence60.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 13.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.5/25 · ROCE 16.6% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.4/20 · P/E 9× · PEG 0.39 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.3/20 · Lead over its industry -3.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7% · 1 year 27.6% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 12.5 + 19.4 + 6.3 = 60.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Craftsman Automation LtdCRAFTSMAN · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence59.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 35.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.8/25 · ROCE 13.9% · Operating margin 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.1/20 · P/E 50.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 15.7/20 · Lead over its industry 12.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.7% · 1 year 53.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 11.8 + 7.1 + 15.7 = 59.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Bosch LtdBOSCHLTD · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence57.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.9/35 · Revenue 13.6% · Profit -11.4% · Operating margin change 1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 21.5% · Operating margin 14% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.0/20 · P/E 58.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 18.0/20 · Lead over its industry 13.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.1% · 1 year 26.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 17.7 + 6 + 18 = 57.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 26.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  9. 9Minda Corporation LtdMINDACORP · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence56.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 26.6% · Profit 94.9% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.7/25 · ROCE 12.7% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 37.5× · PEG 1.58 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 9% · 1 year 12.2% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 9.7 + 8.4 + 11 = 56.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Suprajit Engineering LtdSUPRAJIT · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.6/35 · Revenue 18.4% · Profit 73.2% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.6/25 · ROCE 15.5% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.1/20 · P/E 34.6× · PEG 5.51 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.3% · 1 year 6.1% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.6 + 12.6 + 5.1 + 10.9 = 55.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Varroc Engineering LtdVARROC · leader · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Automobile Corporation Of Goa LtdACGL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence51.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Samvardhana Motherson International LtdMOTHERSON · leader · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Munjal Auto Industries LtdMUNJALAU · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence47.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Motherson Sumi Wiring India LtdMSUMI · basing · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Sharda Motor Industries LtdSHARDAMOTR · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17NDR Auto Components LtdNDRAUTO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Endurance Technologies LtdENDURANCE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence43.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India LtdZFCVINDIA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence36.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Mercury EV-Tech LtdMERCURYEV · quiet · Most evidence points down · 68% evidence31.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Precision Camshafts LtdPRECAM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence25.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Auto Ancillaries - Diversified, all 21 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to OBSC Perfection in size?

OBSC Perfection is the 15th largest of 21 Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Suprajit Engineering, Sharda Motor Industries and Carraro India. Just below it: NDR Auto Components, Jay Bharat Maruti and Automobile Corporation Of Goa.

Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies close in size

  1. Suprajit Engineering Ltd ₹6,502 crore
  2. Sharda Motor Industries Ltd ₹4,640 crore
  3. Carraro India Ltd ₹2,721 crore
  4. OBSC Perfection Ltd ₹2,115 crore
  5. NDR Auto Components Ltd ₹1,535 crore
  6. Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd ₹1,244 crore
  7. Automobile Corporation Of Goa Ltd ₹1,079 crore

All 21 Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Cantabil Retail India Ltd ₹2,118 crore · Textiles - Readymade Apparel
  2. Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd ₹2,117 crore · Hotels
  3. OBSC Perfection Ltd ₹2,115 crore
  4. JNK India Ltd ₹2,106 crore · Capital Goods - Engineering Heavy
  5. Sakar Healthcare Ltd ₹2,102 crore · Hospitals

What else do people ask about OBSC Perfection?

What is OBSC Perfection's share price today?

OBSC Perfection Ltd's share price is ₹820.50, +163.1% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,121 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹287 to ₹959; today it is 79% of the way up from the low, 34.9% above its 200-day average (as of 3 November 2026).

What were OBSC Perfection's latest quarterly results?

OBSC Perfection Ltd reported revenue of ₹92.0 Cr and net profit of ₹12.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 95.7% and profit rose 140.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹4.53.

The operating margin was 17.0%, 1.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 3 November 2026).

What is OBSC Perfection's market cap?

OBSC Perfection Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,121 Cr at a share price of ₹820.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 3 November 2026).

How is OBSC Perfection performing?

OBSC Perfection Ltd's share price has been rising for 103 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 95.7% and profit rose 140.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 41 weeks running (as of 3 November 2026).

Will OBSC Perfection's share price go up?

This page does not forecast OBSC Perfection Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹820.50, and it has been rising for 103 weeks. Its P/E of 55.4× is higher than 83% of its own last 2 years (as of 3 November 2026).

Who owns OBSC Perfection?

Promoters own 66.2% of OBSC Perfection Ltd, foreign institutions 5.0%, domestic institutions 2.5% and the public 26.2% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 6.8 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 3 November 2026).

Where is OBSC Perfection in its business cycle?

OBSC Perfection Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 18.0%, against a 5-year range of 10.0% to 18.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 17.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 3 November 2026).

What could break the OBSC Perfection story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only 21% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 3 November 2026).

Is OBSC Perfection a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: OBSC Perfection Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +163.1% in a year, against +52.6% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 3 November 2026).

Is there a OBSC Perfection share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth 40.0%-45.0%.0% against 40.0% guidance.

Where does this page get OBSC Perfection's management information?

From OBSC Perfection's results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 3 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.