Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Nuvama Wealth Management share price today

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd · NSE: NUVAMA · Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly · research updated 31 July 2026

Nuvama Wealth Management share price today: ₹1,873.40 at the NSE close on 5 November 2026, up 28.3% in a year. Nuvama Wealth Management (NSE: NUVAMA) is worth ₹34,571 crore, trades at a P/BV of 8.3 and has closed between ₹1,142.60 and ₹1,980.10 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: promoters cut their stake for 12 quarters in a row.

MixedBusiness trend from fewer quarters than usual
₹1,873.40Price +28.3% in a year
8.3×P/BV higher than 81% of the last 3 years
₹1,376 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +22.5% on a year ago
₹306 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +15.9% on a year ago
22.2%Net margin −1.3 points on a year ago
27%ROE FY26
3.31%ROA latest

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's results are improving, and its P/BV is near the top of its own history, higher than 81% of past readings.

The main question: results are strong, and the P/BV is higher than 81% of its own history.

The price has been rising for 23 weeks, and the P/BV is higher than 81% of its own last 3 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +15.9% on a year earlier, with the net margin at 22.2%. What will decide it: whether earnings grow enough to match the multiple.

What is the Nuvama Wealth Management share price today?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's share price was ₹1,873.40 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been rising for 23 weeks. That is 15.6% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹1,143 and ₹1,980, and at that close it sat 87% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 2 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹1,873, 15.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 23 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,873
  • 50-day avg ₹1,749
  • 200-day avg ₹1,621
Nov 2026: ₹1,873, 15.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 23 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹1,418₹1,385₹1,327
7 Nov 2025₹1,460₹1,394₹1,331
14 Nov 2025₹1,468₹1,408₹1,338
21 Nov 2025₹1,450₹1,418₹1,345
28 Nov 2025₹1,493₹1,424₹1,350
5 Dec 2025₹1,435₹1,427₹1,354
12 Dec 2025₹1,470₹1,428₹1,358
19 Dec 2025₹1,434₹1,431₹1,362
26 Dec 2025₹1,494₹1,438₹1,367
2 Jan 2026₹1,468₹1,443₹1,371
9 Jan 2026₹1,425₹1,446₹1,376
16 Jan 2026₹1,475₹1,445₹1,378
23 Jan 2026₹1,333₹1,435₹1,379
1 Feb 2026₹1,246₹1,411₹1,375
6 Feb 2026₹1,354₹1,401₹1,374
13 Feb 2026₹1,300₹1,390₹1,372
20 Feb 2026₹1,290₹1,373₹1,369
27 Feb 2026₹1,245₹1,354₹1,364
6 Mar 2026₹1,225₹1,333₹1,358
13 Mar 2026₹1,159₹1,309₹1,350
20 Mar 2026₹1,148₹1,282₹1,341
27 Mar 2026₹1,195₹1,265₹1,334
2 Apr 2026₹1,143₹1,251₹1,329
10 Apr 2026₹1,307₹1,251₹1,325
17 Apr 2026₹1,401₹1,266₹1,326
24 Apr 2026₹1,346₹1,285₹1,328
30 Apr 2026₹1,327₹1,295₹1,329
8 May 2026₹1,632₹1,322₹1,334
15 May 2026₹1,459₹1,358₹1,343
22 May 2026₹1,481₹1,379₹1,350
29 May 2026₹1,555₹1,401₹1,357
4 Jun 2026₹1,567₹1,425₹1,365
5 Jun 2026₹1,574₹1,431₹1,367
9 Jun 2026₹1,557₹1,440₹1,371
10 Jun 2026₹1,522₹1,443₹1,372
12 Jun 2026₹1,588₹1,451₹1,376
17 Jun 2026₹1,727₹1,478₹1,385
19 Jun 2026₹1,740₹1,497₹1,391
24 Jun 2026₹1,736₹1,524₹1,402
25 Jun 2026₹1,749₹1,532₹1,405
1 Jul 2026₹1,788₹1,561₹1,416
3 Jul 2026₹1,888₹1,584₹1,425
10 Jul 2026₹1,978₹1,643₹1,449
17 Jul 2026₹1,863₹1,689₹1,470
24 Jul 2026₹1,980₹1,730₹1,492
31 Jul 2026₹1,804₹1,747₹1,508
7 Aug 2026₹1,643₹1,736₹1,517
14 Aug 2026₹1,670₹1,727₹1,525
21 Aug 2026₹1,744₹1,728₹1,536
28 Aug 2026₹1,805₹1,737₹1,547
4 Sep 2026₹1,816₹1,750₹1,560
11 Sep 2026₹1,737₹1,757₹1,571
18 Sep 2026₹1,714₹1,747₹1,576
25 Sep 2026₹1,681₹1,736₹1,581
1 Oct 2026₹1,701₹1,725₹1,584
9 Oct 2026₹1,764₹1,738₹1,595
16 Oct 2026₹1,706₹1,743₹1,603
23 Oct 2026₹1,662₹1,733₹1,606
30 Oct 2026₹1,736₹1,732₹1,612
5 Nov 2026₹1,873₹1,749₹1,621
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹1,873, 15.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 23 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,873
  • 50-day avg ₹1,749
  • 200-day avg ₹1,621
Nov 2026: ₹1,873, 15.6% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 23 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹576₹516₹518
12 Nov 2023₹543₹522₹520
17 Nov 2023₹624₹530₹522
24 Nov 2023₹633₹550₹528
1 Dec 2023₹635₹562₹532
8 Dec 2023₹633₹578₹537
15 Dec 2023₹742₹599₹545
22 Dec 2023₹724₹622₹554
29 Dec 2023₹718₹637₹560
5 Jan 2024₹727₹652₹568
12 Jan 2024₹741₹663₹575
20 Jan 2024₹685₹672₹583
25 Jan 2024₹701₹673₹586
2 Feb 2024₹680₹679₹592
9 Feb 2024₹690₹676₹595
16 Feb 2024₹836₹692₹603
23 Feb 2024₹887₹724₹616
2 Mar 2024₹820₹748₹629
7 Mar 2024₹817₹761₹637
15 Mar 2024₹841₹767₹645
22 Mar 2024₹846₹779₹654
28 Mar 2024₹934₹793₹661
5 Apr 2024₹992₹825₹676
12 Apr 2024₹1,083₹857₹690
19 Apr 2024₹1,060₹886₹705
26 Apr 2024₹1,070₹919₹722
3 May 2024₹1,047₹938₹735
10 May 2024₹1,007₹956₹750
18 May 2024₹984₹962₹764
24 May 2024₹952₹961₹771
31 May 2024₹968₹965₹782
7 Jun 2024₹1,040₹966₹791
14 Jun 2024₹1,014₹975₹802
21 Jun 2024₹1,020₹984₹811
28 Jun 2024₹991₹985₹819
5 Jul 2024₹954₹985₹828
12 Jul 2024₹961₹981₹834
19 Jul 2024₹960₹979₹840
26 Jul 2024₹1,141₹992₹850
2 Aug 2024₹1,283₹1,043₹870
9 Aug 2024₹1,266₹1,074₹887
16 Aug 2024₹1,230₹1,097₹900
23 Aug 2024₹1,264₹1,129₹918
30 Aug 2024₹1,289₹1,158₹937
6 Sep 2024₹1,310₹1,188₹956
13 Sep 2024₹1,392₹1,220₹976
20 Sep 2024₹1,390₹1,242₹993
27 Sep 2024₹1,369₹1,264₹1,011
4 Oct 2024₹1,179₹1,264₹1,021
11 Oct 2024₹1,338₹1,266₹1,034
18 Oct 2024₹1,426₹1,293₹1,052
25 Oct 2024₹1,336₹1,306₹1,067
1 Nov 2024₹1,419₹1,315₹1,081
8 Nov 2024₹1,399₹1,337₹1,099
14 Nov 2024₹1,346₹1,335₹1,107
22 Nov 2024₹1,297₹1,331₹1,115
29 Nov 2024₹1,313₹1,328₹1,125
6 Dec 2024₹1,406₹1,334₹1,137
13 Dec 2024₹1,381₹1,349₹1,150
20 Dec 2024₹1,370₹1,354₹1,161
27 Dec 2024₹1,368₹1,356₹1,170
3 Jan 2025₹1,402₹1,365₹1,181
10 Jan 2025₹1,331₹1,361₹1,189
17 Jan 2025₹1,211₹1,336₹1,191
24 Jan 2025₹1,120₹1,302₹1,189
1 Feb 2025₹1,090₹1,254₹1,182
7 Feb 2025₹1,137₹1,233₹1,180
14 Feb 2025₹1,058₹1,207₹1,176
21 Feb 2025₹1,123₹1,187₹1,172
28 Feb 2025₹1,080₹1,172₹1,168
7 Mar 2025₹1,093₹1,153₹1,163
13 Mar 2025₹1,011₹1,137₹1,158
21 Mar 2025₹1,269₹1,140₹1,158
28 Mar 2025₹1,215₹1,156₹1,162
4 Apr 2025₹1,131₹1,158₹1,162
11 Apr 2025₹1,103₹1,147₹1,159
17 Apr 2025₹1,193₹1,149₹1,159
25 Apr 2025₹1,254₹1,164₹1,162
2 May 2025₹1,211₹1,173₹1,165
9 May 2025₹1,187₹1,174₹1,166
16 May 2025₹1,341₹1,198₹1,172
23 May 2025₹1,361₹1,228₹1,182
30 May 2025₹1,439₹1,259₹1,192
6 Jun 2025₹1,473₹1,295₹1,205
13 Jun 2025₹1,418₹1,327₹1,218
20 Jun 2025₹1,377₹1,344₹1,228
27 Jun 2025₹1,658₹1,377₹1,242
4 Jul 2025₹1,452₹1,416₹1,260
11 Jul 2025₹1,464₹1,428₹1,270
18 Jul 2025₹1,546₹1,445₹1,283
25 Jul 2025₹1,469₹1,460₹1,295
1 Aug 2025₹1,383₹1,456₹1,302
8 Aug 2025₹1,354₹1,443₹1,306
14 Aug 2025₹1,392₹1,433₹1,309
22 Aug 2025₹1,396₹1,423₹1,312
29 Aug 2025₹1,277₹1,409₹1,312
5 Sep 2025₹1,302₹1,388₹1,312
12 Sep 2025₹1,289₹1,367₹1,310
19 Sep 2025₹1,281₹1,351₹1,308
26 Sep 2025₹1,223₹1,329₹1,305
3 Oct 2025₹1,351₹1,324₹1,304
10 Oct 2025₹1,447₹1,340₹1,309
17 Oct 2025₹1,404₹1,357₹1,315
24 Oct 2025₹1,435₹1,368₹1,320
31 Oct 2025₹1,418₹1,385₹1,327
7 Nov 2025₹1,460₹1,394₹1,331
14 Nov 2025₹1,468₹1,408₹1,338
21 Nov 2025₹1,450₹1,418₹1,345
28 Nov 2025₹1,493₹1,424₹1,350
5 Dec 2025₹1,435₹1,427₹1,354
12 Dec 2025₹1,470₹1,428₹1,358
19 Dec 2025₹1,434₹1,431₹1,362
26 Dec 2025₹1,494₹1,438₹1,367
2 Jan 2026₹1,468₹1,443₹1,371
9 Jan 2026₹1,425₹1,446₹1,376
16 Jan 2026₹1,475₹1,445₹1,378
23 Jan 2026₹1,333₹1,435₹1,379
1 Feb 2026₹1,246₹1,411₹1,375
6 Feb 2026₹1,354₹1,401₹1,374
13 Feb 2026₹1,300₹1,390₹1,372
20 Feb 2026₹1,290₹1,373₹1,369
27 Feb 2026₹1,245₹1,354₹1,364
6 Mar 2026₹1,225₹1,333₹1,358
13 Mar 2026₹1,159₹1,309₹1,350
20 Mar 2026₹1,148₹1,282₹1,341
27 Mar 2026₹1,195₹1,265₹1,334
2 Apr 2026₹1,143₹1,251₹1,329
10 Apr 2026₹1,307₹1,251₹1,325
17 Apr 2026₹1,401₹1,266₹1,326
24 Apr 2026₹1,346₹1,285₹1,328
30 Apr 2026₹1,327₹1,295₹1,329
8 May 2026₹1,632₹1,322₹1,334
15 May 2026₹1,459₹1,358₹1,343
22 May 2026₹1,481₹1,379₹1,350
29 May 2026₹1,555₹1,401₹1,357
4 Jun 2026₹1,567₹1,425₹1,365
5 Jun 2026₹1,574₹1,431₹1,367
9 Jun 2026₹1,557₹1,440₹1,371
10 Jun 2026₹1,522₹1,443₹1,372
12 Jun 2026₹1,588₹1,451₹1,376
17 Jun 2026₹1,727₹1,478₹1,385
19 Jun 2026₹1,740₹1,497₹1,391
24 Jun 2026₹1,736₹1,524₹1,402
25 Jun 2026₹1,749₹1,532₹1,405
1 Jul 2026₹1,788₹1,561₹1,416
3 Jul 2026₹1,888₹1,584₹1,425
10 Jul 2026₹1,978₹1,643₹1,449
17 Jul 2026₹1,863₹1,689₹1,470
24 Jul 2026₹1,980₹1,730₹1,492
31 Jul 2026₹1,804₹1,747₹1,508
7 Aug 2026₹1,643₹1,736₹1,517
14 Aug 2026₹1,670₹1,727₹1,525
21 Aug 2026₹1,744₹1,728₹1,536
28 Aug 2026₹1,805₹1,737₹1,547
4 Sep 2026₹1,816₹1,750₹1,560
11 Sep 2026₹1,737₹1,757₹1,571
18 Sep 2026₹1,714₹1,747₹1,576
25 Sep 2026₹1,681₹1,736₹1,581
1 Oct 2026₹1,701₹1,725₹1,584
9 Oct 2026₹1,764₹1,738₹1,595
16 Oct 2026₹1,706₹1,743₹1,603
23 Oct 2026₹1,662₹1,733₹1,606
30 Oct 2026₹1,736₹1,732₹1,612
5 Nov 2026₹1,873₹1,749₹1,621
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Sideways from Nov 2023 to Dec 2023; Rising from Dec 2023 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Rising from May 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 104 of 156 weeks

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
29 Sep 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Oct 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Oct 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Oct 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Oct 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Nov 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Nov 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Nov 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Nov 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Dec 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Dec 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
15 Dec 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Dec 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Dec 2023+35.8%
5 Jan 2024+47.0%
12 Jan 2024+45.7%
20 Jan 2024+17.6%
25 Jan 2024+10.8%
2 Feb 2024+1.6%
9 Feb 2024+14.1%
16 Feb 2024+19.8%
23 Feb 2024+28.4%
2 Mar 2024+23.8%
7 Mar 2024+24.3%
15 Mar 2024+8.7%
22 Mar 2024+12.7%
28 Mar 2024+23.7%
5 Apr 2024+29.2%
12 Apr 2024+41.3%
19 Apr 2024+48.1%
26 Apr 2024+46.5%
3 May 2024+50.9%
10 May 2024+41.7%
18 May 2024+12.2%
24 May 2024+1.2%
31 May 2024+11.0%
7 Jun 2024+15.5%
14 Jun 2024+7.3%
21 Jun 2024+8.9%
28 Jun 2024−4.8%
5 Jul 2024−13.7%
12 Jul 2024−24.9%
19 Jul 2024−19.9%
26 Jul 2024−5.4%
2 Aug 2024+12.2%
9 Aug 2024+16.4%
16 Aug 2024+14.9%
23 Aug 2024+21.6%
30 Aug 2024+20.4%
6 Sep 2024+18.8%
13 Sep 2024+29.8%
20 Sep 2024+27.6%
27 Sep 2024+31.9%
4 Oct 2024+20.9%
11 Oct 2024+37.3%
18 Oct 2024+48.8%
25 Oct 2024+20.4%
1 Nov 2024+9.8%
8 Nov 2024+13.8%
14 Nov 2024+15.3%
22 Nov 2024+6.6%
29 Nov 2024+4.6%
6 Dec 2024+8.1%
13 Dec 2024+3.3%
20 Dec 2024+6.7%
27 Dec 2024+7.8%
3 Jan 2025+24.7%
10 Jan 2025+8.4%
17 Jan 2025−8.7%
24 Jan 2025−9.6%
1 Feb 2025−17.8%
7 Feb 2025−14.1%
14 Feb 2025−15.6%
21 Feb 2025−3.4%
28 Feb 2025−5.4%
7 Mar 2025−9.0%
13 Mar 2025−17.8%
21 Mar 2025−2.4%
28 Mar 2025−6.2%
4 Apr 2025−10.9%
11 Apr 2025−16.5%
17 Apr 2025−5.4%
25 Apr 2025+8.3%
2 May 2025+9.8%
9 May 2025−3.3%
16 May 2025+17.2%
23 May 2025+9.6%
30 May 2025+20.6%
6 Jun 2025+19.7%
13 Jun 2025+30.4%
20 Jun 2025−1.0%
27 Jun 2025+25.7%
4 Jul 2025+12.7%
11 Jul 2025+23.0%
18 Jul 2025+24.2%
25 Jul 2025+12.7%
1 Aug 2025+11.5%
8 Aug 2025+13.2%
14 Aug 2025+1.9%
22 Aug 2025+2.6%
29 Aug 2025−11.5%
5 Sep 2025−10.5%
12 Sep 2025−11.4%
19 Sep 2025−6.4%
26 Sep 2025−23.6%
3 Oct 2025−5.1%
10 Oct 2025−0.7%
17 Oct 2025−10.6%
24 Oct 2025−6.3%
31 Oct 2025−1.9%
7 Nov 2025+2.8%
14 Nov 2025+2.2%
21 Nov 2025−1.4%
28 Nov 2025+13.2%
5 Dec 2025+8.7%
12 Dec 2025+13.9%
19 Dec 2025+9.0%
26 Dec 2025+18.0%
2 Jan 2026+4.8%
9 Jan 2026−2.0%
16 Jan 2026+8.9%
23 Jan 2026−3.5%
1 Feb 2026−11.1%
6 Feb 2026−7.0%
13 Feb 2026−10.4%
20 Feb 2026−8.7%
27 Feb 2026−11.1%
6 Mar 2026−10.6%
13 Mar 2026−14.5%
20 Mar 2026−10.0%
27 Mar 2026−7.7%
2 Apr 2026−14.4%
10 Apr 2026−4.5%
17 Apr 2026−5.7%
24 Apr 2026+1.9%
30 Apr 2026+7.7%
8 May 2026+25.8%
15 May 2026+16.9%
22 May 2026+18.0%
29 May 2026+23.8%
4 Jun 2026+27.9%
5 Jun 2026+33.4%
9 Jun 2026+30.4%
10 Jun 2026+19.4%
12 Jun 2026+36.9%
17 Jun 2026+29.7%
19 Jun 2026+23.5%
24 Jun 2026+27.9%
25 Jun 2026+31.9%
1 Jul 2026+6.2%
3 Jul 2026+26.0%
10 Jul 2026+30.5%
17 Jul 2026+16.8%
24 Jul 2026+24.4%
31 Jul 2026+10.1%
7 Aug 2026+0.6%
14 Aug 2026+5.3%
21 Aug 2026+5.7%
28 Aug 2026+2.9%
4 Sep 2026+3.9%
11 Sep 2026+1.1%
18 Sep 2026−0.8%
25 Sep 2026−3.0%
1 Oct 2026−3.7%
9 Oct 2026−4.4%
16 Oct 2026−3.9%
23 Oct 2026−9.6%
30 Oct 2026+2.9%
5 Nov 2026+21.7%
Each bar is one week, from 2023 to now (156 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 3.1 years the share price moved +289% while the NIFTY 500 moved +28%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Nuvama Wealth Management this quarter?

Three changes stood out: promoters cut their stake for 12 quarters in a row, revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 4 quarters in a row.

  1. Promoters cut their stake for 12 quarters in a row

    From 56.2% to 53.4% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹1,376 crore, +22.5% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because the wealth business brought in more client money and managed more assets.

    Next results: check whether the asset services revenue jump cools as the mix shifts between cash and government bonds, while full year growth stays above the stated range.

    From the earnings call on 31 Jul 2026.

  3. Foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 4 quarters in a row

    From 16.3% to 20% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

What are Nuvama Wealth Management's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Nuvama Wealth Management reported total income of ₹1,376 crore, up 22.5% from ₹1,123 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹306 crore, up 15.9% from ₹264 crore.

Nuvama Wealth Management results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Nuvama Wealth Management results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Total income₹1,376 crore₹1,123 crore+22.5%
Profit₹306 crore₹264 crore+15.9%
Earnings per share₹16.75₹14.66+14.3%
Net margin22.2%23.5%−1.3 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Nuvama Wealth Management's management discussed these results on a call held on 31 July 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Income and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Nuvama Wealth Management share price history?

Nuvama Wealth Management closed at ₹1,873.40 on 5 November 2026, up 28.3% from ₹1,460.00 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 225.4% over three years. Its highest weekly close since September 2023 was ₹1,980.10 on 24 July 2026.

Nuvama Wealth Management share price: then and now

Nuvama Wealth Management share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 5 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹1,736.00+7.9%
1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026₹1,764.40+6.2%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹1,631.50+14.8%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹1,460.00+28.3%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹575.77+225.4%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 29 Sep 2023₹482.05+288.6%
Highest weekly close since September 2023, also the 52-week high · 24 Jul 2026₹1,980.10−5.4%
Lowest weekly close since September 2023 · 6 Oct 2023₹457.10+309.8%
52-week low (weekly close) · 2 Apr 2026₹1,142.60+64.0%

Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

169 weekly closes from 29 September 2023 to 5 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Nuvama Wealth Management?

5 Nov 2026: Nuvama Wealth Management closed at ₹1,873.40, up 7.9% on the week and up 6.2% on the month. 31 Jul 2026: Nuvama Wealth Management held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Private efficiency and hiring: cost-income ratio below 66.0% in FY27 and 60.0%-62.0% over the next 3 years; RM additions planned at 15.0%-16.0% annually; venture-debt fees expected to continue for 3 years; FY27 Private transactional revenue ₹350-360 crore.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Total income up 22.5% and profit up 15.9% on a year earlier.
  • 15 May 2026: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹14 a share.
  • 26 Dec 2025: Share split: face value cut from ₹10 to ₹2 a share (ex-date).
  • 11 Nov 2025: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹70 a share.

What dividend does Nuvama Wealth Management pay?

Nuvama Wealth Management paid ₹28 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (2 payments), a yield of 1.49% at the ₹1,873.40 close on 5 November 2026. The last was an interim dividend of ₹14 a share, ex-date 15 May 2026.

Nuvama Wealth Management dividends since 1 April 2021

Nuvama Wealth Management dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
15 May 2026Interim₹14Interim
11 Nov 2025Interim₹70Interim
3 Jun 2025Interim₹69Interim
7 Nov 2024Interim₹63Interim
7 Aug 2024Interim₹81.50Interim

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here. 1 of the last 12 months' payments came before a split or bonus; the 12-month total above is on today’s share count.

2 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd paid out 49% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 2 of its last 7 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Nuvama Wealth Management management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 31 July 2026, Nuvama Wealth Management's management guided: Private efficiency and hiring: cost-income ratio below 66.0% in FY27 and 60.0%-62.0% over the next 3 years; RM additions planned at 15.0%-16.0% annually; venture-debt fees expected to continue for 3 years; FY27 Private transactional revenue ₹350-360 crore.

“Our quarterly revenues crossed Rs 900 crore, and our quarterly PAT crossed Rs 300 crore, an all-time high for us.”Ashish Kehair, MD and CEO, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Flow outlook: Wealth and Private combined FY27 net new money was cited as ₹20,000-24,000 crore, although the same answer also cited ₹10,000-12,000 crore; AMC net new money was guided at ₹3,500-5,500 crore.
  • Regional and offshore outlook: FY27 ARR flows planned at 20.0%-22.0% of opening assets; offshore revenue contribution expected at 5.0%-7.0%; Singapore planned to break even by year-end; offshore allocation could reach 15.0%-20.0% over 3-4 years.
  • Group and Asset Services costs: full-year opex expected at 15.0%-16.0%, consolidated cost-income around 55.0%, Asset Services revenue growth above 20.0%-25.0% and segment cost-income at 36.0%-40.0%; new-office lease costs will be additional.
  • Asset Management economics: FY27 cumulative loss around ₹35-40 crore, quarterly cost run rate peaking at ₹35-36 crore, and revenue increasing by end-Q4; MF and SIF strategies expected in Q3/Q4, while the private-credit fund is planned for mid-to-end Q3.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 31 July 2026.

What is the future of Nuvama Wealth Management? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Nuvama Wealth Management, from the latest results and calls: mpis annuity ramp, and mf license + sip distribution unlock.

  • MPIS Annuity Ramp. MPIS net flows ₹8,900 crore in FY26 = 30% of opening AUM; MPIS revenue +38% FY26; now 58%+ of Nuvama Wealth segment revenue. ⚠ estimate
  • MF License + SIP Distribution Unlock. MF license inspection complete; approval within 2 months of April to June 2026 call; SIP launch widens addressable ticket size from ₹1 crore (AIF) to ₹10 lakh and opens bank/IFA distribution. ⚠ estimate
  • Asset Services Yield Resilience. Post client-loss recovery complete (Q4 ₹209 crore vs Q3 ₹193 crore); yield range 2.6-2.9% sustained; FPI derivatives expansion supports throughput. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What could change the Nuvama Wealth Management story? What are the risks?

Capital markets revenue (IB + IE = 20% of FY26 revenue) is discretionary and market-activity dependent; F&O regulation reduced ADTO; ECM cyclicality persists.

The main risks

  • : Capital markets revenue (IB + IE = 20% of FY26 revenue) is discretionary and market-activity dependent; F&O regulation reduced ADTO; ECM cyclicality persists. ✓ fact

Our read after the latest results, written 31 May 2026.

What to watch in Nuvama Wealth Management's next results?

When Nuvama Wealth Management reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Asset Services revenue and yield: check whether the Q1 20.0% on the previous quarter surge moderates as collateral shifts from cash to G-sec while full-year growth remains above 20.0%-25.0%.

Nuvama Wealth Management: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Asset Services revenue and yield: check whether the Q1 20.0% on the previous quarter surge moderates as collateral shifts from cash to G-sec while full-year growth remains above 20.0%-25.0%.
Private efficiency and hiring: track progress from the Q1 70.0% cost-income ratio toward below 66.0% annually and continued RM additions after 6-8 hires in Q1.
Capital Markets: test whether fixed-income revenue compresses by ₹10-15 crore and whether ECM and IPO activity offset the potentially nonrepeatable ₹15-20 crore Q1 benefit.
Asset Management launches: check private-credit fund timing by mid-to-end Q3, SIF strategy timing in Q3/Q4 and whether the planned ₹35-40 crore FY27 loss begins narrowing after Q4 revenue pickup.

Which stock lists is Nuvama Wealth Management on?

Nuvama Wealth Management is on 2 of our India lists: Dividend stocks and Small & mid cap stocks.

Is Nuvama Wealth Management profitable?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd earned ₹306 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +15.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹1,040 Cr. Over 6 years profit has grown 24.0% a year on average. That is 22.2% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹264 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹1,040 Cr (+5.6% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹1,040 Cr (+5.6% on the year before), 24.0% a year over 6 years

  • Net profit ₹1,040
FY26 profit ₹1,040 Cr (+5.6% on the year before), 24.0% a year over 6 years
QuarterNet profit
FY20₹286
FY21−₹475
FY22₹857
FY23₹305
FY24₹625
FY25₹985
FY26₹1,040

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 5.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY21−266.1%
FY22–
FY23−64.4%
FY24104.9%
FY2557.6%
FY265.6%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹306 Cr (+15.9% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹306
Jun 2026: ₹306 Cr (+15.9% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹145
Dec 2023₹176
Mar 2024₹181
Jun 2024₹221
Sep 2024₹257
Dec 2024₹252
Mar 2025₹255
Jun 2025₹264
Sep 2025₹254
Dec 2025₹254
Mar 2026₹269
Jun 2026₹306

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 15.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202370.6%
Dec 2023102.3%
Mar 2024112.9%
Jun 202479.7%
Sep 202477.2%
Dec 202443.2%
Mar 202540.9%
Jun 202519.5%
Sep 2025−1.2%
Dec 20250.8%
Mar 20265.5%
Jun 202615.9%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +22.5% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.3 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +5.3% and revenue +12.6%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹1,269 Cr and profit ₹269 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹1,376 Cr and profit ₹306 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does Nuvama Wealth Management make, and is it growing?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd reported ₹1,376 Cr of income in the Jun 2026 quarter, +22.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 34.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹4,638 Cr.

For a bank, revenue is everything it earns: interest on its loans plus fees and other income.

Why this happened. The SIF mutual fund license converts the existing 5-year-track-record long-short strategy into a retail product. Key economic lever: distribution shifts from self-distribution (Rs 1 Cr AIF minimum) to bank and IFA channels (Rs 10 lakh minimum), expanding the addressable market by 10x in ticket-size terms. Management hired Nimish Mehta (27 years, Motilal Oswal + ASK) as Chief Business Officer for SIP distribution build. New hire = incremental cost before revenue; revenue lag is 2-4 quarters from launch.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹4,884 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹4,638 Cr, +11.4% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹4,638 Cr (+11.4% on the year before), 34.6% a year over 6 years

  • Revenue ₹4,638
FY26 revenue ₹4,638 Cr (+11.4% on the year before), 34.6% a year over 6 years
QuarterRevenue
FY20₹780
FY21₹1,384
FY22₹1,778
FY23₹2,223
FY24₹3,156
FY25₹4,162
FY26₹4,638

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 11.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY2177.4%
FY2228.5%
FY2325%
FY2442%
FY2531.9%
FY2611.4%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹1,376 Cr (+22.5% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹1,376
Jun 2026: ₹1,376 Cr (+22.5% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹735
Dec 2023₹841
Mar 2024₹929
Jun 2024₹949
Sep 2024₹1,053
Dec 2024₹1,034
Mar 2025₹1,120
Jun 2025₹1,123
Sep 2025₹1,135
Dec 2025₹1,104
Mar 2026₹1,269
Jun 2026₹1,376

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 22.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202359.4%
Dec 202345.3%
Mar 202451.5%
Jun 202446.5%
Sep 202443.3%
Dec 202422.9%
Mar 202520.6%
Jun 202518.3%
Sep 20257.8%
Dec 20256.8%
Mar 202613.3%
Jun 202622.5%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +12.6% on average, against 34.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +12.8%, against +18.9% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +5.4%, against +22.4% a year (rolling over).

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹1,269 Cr and profit ₹269 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹1,376 Cr and profit ₹306 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
MF License + SIP Distribution Unlock
Threshold
Two of three FY27 fund launches (Private Credit, PE-IV, CRE-II) fail to close by Q3 FY27, confirms pattern is structural, not event-specific.
Which result
the next result

How much does Nuvama Wealth Management keep from what it earns?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's net margin was 22.2% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.3 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 7 years it has been between −34.3% and 48.2%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Net margin is what the bank keeps from every ₹100 of revenue after every cost, provision for bad loans and tax. It is the clearest single margin we can read for a lender.

Why this happened. Managed Products and Investment Solutions (MPIS) is the structural pivot in the Wealth business. Revenue share has grown from below-majority to 58%+ of Nuvama Wealth revenues. Net flows of Rs 8,900 Cr represent 30% of opening AUM, achieving the management-guided retention. The ARR nature of MPIS revenue (vs prior transactional brokerage) creates a compounding annuity, each year's flow adds to a recurring base. Combined with 90 bps client retention rate and AI-enhanced RM productivity (+25% revenue per RM), this driver has multi-year persistence.

Why: the net margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

FY26: 22.4%, within a range of −34.3% to 48.2% over 7 years

  • Net margin 22.4%
FY26: 22.4%, within a range of −34.3% to 48.2% over 7 years
QuarterNet margin
FY2036.7%
FY21−34.3%
FY2248.2%
FY2313.7%
FY2419.8%
FY2523.7%
FY2622.4%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −1.3 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY20–
FY21−71.0 pts
FY22+82.5 pts
FY23−34.5 pts
FY24+6.1 pts
FY25+3.9 pts
FY26−1.3 pts
Net margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 7-year window.

Jun 2026: net margin 22.2% (−1.3 points on a year earlier)

  • Net margin 22.2%
Jun 2026: net margin 22.2% (−1.3 points on a year earlier)
QuarterNet margin
Sep 202319.7%
Dec 202320.9%
Mar 202419.5%
Jun 202423.3%
Sep 202424.4%
Dec 202424.4%
Mar 202522.8%
Jun 202523.5%
Sep 202522.4%
Dec 202523%
Mar 202621.2%
Jun 202622.2%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −1.3 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023+5.9 pts
Mar 2024+5.6 pts
Jun 2024+4.3 pts
Sep 2024+4.7 pts
Dec 2024+3.5 pts
Mar 2025+3.3 pts
Jun 2025+0.2 pts
Sep 2025−2.0 pts
Dec 2025−1.4 pts
Mar 2026−1.6 pts
Jun 2026−1.3 pts
Top: quarterly net margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Net profit as a share of total revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹1,269 Cr and profit ₹269 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹1,376 Cr and profit ₹306 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
MPIS Annuity Ramp
Threshold
Two of three FY27 fund launches (Private Credit, PE-IV, CRE-II) fail to close by Q3 FY27, confirms pattern is structural, not event-specific.
Which result
the next result

How many of Nuvama Wealth Management's loans have gone bad?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd does not report loan-quality figures this page can read, so this section says so rather than guess. No bad-loan figures are filed in a form this page can read, and none are guessed from the profit line. The income, margin and return sections carry what this business does report.

Gross NPA is the share of the loan book where repayments have stopped. Net NPA is what is left after the money the lender has already set aside for those loans. Falling is good; rising is a warning.

Why: loan quality drives a lender, but its details (new bad loans, recoveries, money set aside) are not in our data for this company. The sections around this one carry what we can back up.

How fast is Nuvama Wealth Management's loan book growing?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's revenue was ₹4,638 Cr in FY26, +11.4% on the year before, so the loan book is growing. The latest quarter was +22.5% on a year earlier. The net margin on that income is 22.2%, −1.3 percentage points on a year ago.

We read the loan book through revenue: when the book grows, revenue grows with it. It is only a rough guide, because interest-rate changes and fee swings can move it a few points in any year.

Interest income stands in for the size of the loan book; changes in interest rates can move it a few points in any year.

FY26: revenue ₹4,638 Cr (+11.4% on the year before), net margin 22.4%

  • Revenue ₹4,638
FY26: revenue ₹4,638 Cr (+11.4% on the year before), net margin 22.4%
QuarterRevenue
FY20₹780
FY21₹1,384
FY22₹1,778
FY23₹2,223
FY24₹3,156
FY25₹4,162
FY26₹4,638

Net margin

  • Net margin 22.4%
Net margin
QuarterNet margin
FY2036.7%
FY21−34.3%
FY2248.2%
FY2313.7%
FY2419.8%
FY2523.7%
FY2622.4%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: net margin, %. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

In short: a lender grows well when its loan book grows, its margin stays steady and its loans stay clean. Gross NPA is the loan-quality figure this page uses.

What is Nuvama Wealth Management's P/BV ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's P/BV is 8.3×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 81% of past readings. Its usual P/BV (the middle reading) is 7.0×, over 3 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

For a bank or lender we compare the price with book value, the net worth on its balance sheet. P/BV is how many rupees the market pays for each ₹1 of that net worth. Below 1× means the market values it at less than its net worth.

Why this happened. Asset Services lost a large HFT client in Q1 FY26, recovering 50% of lost revenue by Q2 and fully by Q4. The business model is market-infrastructure (clearing, custody) rather than capital-markets discretionary, profit +13-14% outpaced revenue +12% in FY26. Concentration risk has reduced: top 10 HFT contributors fell from 60-70% of revenue (FY23) to less than 25% currently. The HFT market is expanding (10 to 35-40 active HFTs, projected 100+ in 3-4 years). Rate sensitivity is a watch item, yield range 2.6-2.9% depends on interest rate trajectory.

P/BV 8.3× against a usual 7.0×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 81% of past readings

  • P/BV 8.30×
  • Median 7.00×
P/BV 8.3× against a usual 7.0×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 81% of past readings
WeekP/BVMedian
27 Oct 20233.80×7.00×
3 Nov 20234.00×7.00×
12 Nov 20233.80×7.00×
17 Nov 20234.40×7.00×
24 Nov 20234.40×7.00×
1 Dec 20234.50×7.00×
8 Dec 20234.40×7.00×
15 Dec 20235.20×7.00×
22 Dec 20235.10×7.00×
29 Dec 20235.00×7.00×
5 Jan 20245.10×7.00×
12 Jan 20245.20×7.00×
20 Jan 20244.80×7.00×
25 Jan 20244.90×7.00×
2 Feb 20244.80×7.00×
9 Feb 20244.80×7.00×
16 Feb 20245.90×7.00×
23 Feb 20246.20×7.00×
2 Mar 20245.80×7.00×
7 Mar 20245.80×7.00×
15 Mar 20245.90×7.00×
22 Mar 20246.00×7.00×
28 Mar 20246.60×7.00×
10 May 20246.10×7.00×
18 May 20246.00×7.00×
24 May 20245.80×7.00×
31 May 20245.90×7.00×
7 Jun 20246.30×7.00×
14 Jun 20246.20×7.00×
21 Jun 20246.20×7.00×
28 Jun 20246.00×7.00×
5 Jul 20245.80×7.00×
12 Jul 20245.90×7.00×
19 Jul 20245.90×7.00×
26 Jul 20247.00×7.00×
2 Aug 20247.80×7.00×
9 Aug 20247.70×7.00×
16 Aug 20247.50×7.00×
23 Aug 20247.70×7.00×
30 Aug 20247.90×7.00×
6 Sep 20248.00×7.00×
13 Sep 20248.50×7.00×
20 Sep 20248.50×7.00×
27 Sep 20248.30×7.00×
4 Oct 20246.60×7.00×
11 Oct 20247.50×7.00×
18 Oct 20248.00×7.00×
25 Oct 20247.60×7.00×
1 Nov 20248.00×7.00×
8 Nov 20247.90×7.00×
14 Nov 20247.60×7.00×
22 Nov 20247.30×7.00×
29 Nov 20247.40×7.00×
6 Dec 20248.00×7.00×
13 Dec 20247.80×7.00×
20 Dec 20247.80×7.00×
27 Dec 20247.70×7.00×
3 Jan 20257.90×7.00×
10 Jan 20257.50×7.00×
17 Jan 20256.80×7.00×
24 Jan 20256.30×7.00×
1 Feb 20256.20×7.00×
7 Feb 20256.50×7.00×
14 Feb 20256.00×7.00×
21 Feb 20256.40×7.00×
28 Feb 20256.10×7.00×
7 Mar 20256.20×7.00×
13 Mar 20255.70×7.00×
21 Mar 20257.20×7.00×
28 Mar 20256.90×7.00×
4 Apr 20256.90×7.00×
11 Apr 20256.70×7.00×
17 Apr 20257.30×7.00×
25 Apr 20257.60×7.00×
2 May 20257.40×7.00×
9 May 20257.20×7.00×
16 May 20258.20×7.00×
23 May 20258.30×7.00×
30 May 20258.80×7.00×
6 Jun 20259.00×7.00×
13 Jun 20258.60×7.00×
20 Jun 20258.40×7.00×
27 Jun 20259.70×7.00×
4 Jul 20258.80×7.00×
11 Jul 20258.90×7.00×
18 Jul 20259.40×7.00×
25 Jul 20259.00×7.00×
1 Aug 20258.40×7.00×
8 Aug 20258.20×7.00×
14 Aug 20258.50×7.00×
22 Aug 20258.50×7.00×
29 Aug 20257.80×7.00×
5 Sep 20256.70×7.00×
12 Sep 20256.60×7.00×
19 Sep 20256.60×7.00×
26 Sep 20256.30×7.00×
3 Oct 20256.40×7.00×
10 Oct 20256.90×7.00×
17 Oct 20256.70×7.00×
24 Oct 20256.80×7.00×
31 Oct 20256.70×7.00×
7 Nov 20257.00×7.00×
14 Nov 20257.00×7.00×
21 Nov 20256.90×7.00×
28 Nov 20257.10×7.00×
5 Dec 20256.80×7.00×
12 Dec 20257.00×7.00×
19 Dec 20256.80×7.00×
26 Dec 20257.10×7.00×
2 Jan 20267.00×7.00×
9 Jan 20266.80×7.00×
16 Jan 20267.00×7.00×
23 Jan 20266.40×7.00×
1 Feb 20266.00×7.00×
6 Feb 20266.50×7.00×
13 Feb 20266.20×7.00×
20 Feb 20266.20×7.00×
27 Feb 20266.00×7.00×
6 Mar 20265.90×7.00×
13 Mar 20265.60×7.00×
20 Mar 20265.50×7.00×
27 Mar 20265.70×7.00×
2 Apr 20265.90×7.00×
10 Apr 20266.70×7.00×
17 Apr 20267.20×7.00×
24 Apr 20266.90×7.00×
30 Apr 20266.80×7.00×
8 May 20268.40×7.00×
15 May 20267.50×7.00×
22 May 20267.60×7.00×
29 May 20268.00×7.00×
4 Jun 20266.90×7.00×
5 Jun 20268.10×7.00×
9 Jun 20266.90×7.00×
10 Jun 20266.70×7.00×
12 Jun 20268.20×7.00×
17 Jun 20267.60×7.00×
19 Jun 20269.00×7.00×
24 Jun 20267.70×7.00×
25 Jun 20269.00×7.00×
1 Jul 20267.90×7.00×
3 Jul 20269.70×7.00×
10 Jul 20269.70×7.00×
17 Jul 20269.60×7.00×
24 Jul 20269.70×7.00×
31 Jul 20269.30×7.00×
7 Aug 20268.50×7.00×
14 Aug 20268.60×7.00×
21 Aug 20269.00×7.00×
28 Aug 20269.30×7.00×
4 Sep 20269.40×7.00×
11 Sep 20268.90×7.00×
18 Sep 20267.60×7.00×
25 Sep 20267.40×7.00×
1 Oct 20267.50×7.00×
9 Oct 20267.80×7.00×
16 Oct 20267.50×7.00×
23 Oct 20267.30×7.00×
30 Oct 20267.70×7.00×
5 Nov 20268.30×7.00×

Book value per share

  • Book value per share ₹226
Book value per share
WeekBook value per share
27 Oct 2023–
3 Nov 2023–
12 Nov 2023–
17 Nov 2023–
24 Nov 2023–
1 Dec 2023–
8 Dec 2023–
15 Dec 2023–
22 Dec 2023–
29 Dec 2023₹144
5 Jan 2024₹144
12 Jan 2024₹144
20 Jan 2024₹144
25 Jan 2024₹144
2 Feb 2024₹144
9 Feb 2024₹144
16 Feb 2024₹144
23 Feb 2024₹144
2 Mar 2024₹144
7 Mar 2024₹144
15 Mar 2024₹144
22 Mar 2024₹144
28 Mar 2024₹142
10 May 2024₹142
18 May 2024₹142
24 May 2024₹142
31 May 2024₹142
7 Jun 2024₹142
14 Jun 2024₹142
21 Jun 2024₹142
28 Jun 2024₹165
5 Jul 2024₹165
12 Jul 2024₹165
19 Jul 2024₹165
26 Jul 2024₹165
2 Aug 2024₹165
9 Aug 2024₹165
16 Aug 2024₹165
23 Aug 2024₹165
30 Aug 2024₹165
6 Sep 2024₹165
13 Sep 2024₹165
20 Sep 2024₹165
27 Sep 2024₹165
4 Oct 2024₹165
11 Oct 2024₹165
18 Oct 2024₹165
25 Oct 2024₹165
1 Nov 2024₹165
8 Nov 2024₹165
14 Nov 2024₹165
22 Nov 2024₹165
29 Nov 2024₹165
6 Dec 2024₹165
13 Dec 2024₹165
20 Dec 2024₹165
27 Dec 2024₹178
3 Jan 2025₹178
10 Jan 2025₹178
17 Jan 2025₹178
24 Jan 2025₹178
1 Feb 2025₹178
7 Feb 2025₹178
14 Feb 2025₹178
21 Feb 2025₹178
28 Feb 2025₹178
7 Mar 2025₹178
13 Mar 2025₹178
21 Mar 2025₹178
28 Mar 2025₹176
4 Apr 2025₹176
11 Apr 2025₹176
17 Apr 2025₹176
25 Apr 2025₹176
2 May 2025₹176
9 May 2025₹176
16 May 2025₹176
23 May 2025₹176
30 May 2025₹176
6 Jun 2025₹176
13 Jun 2025₹176
20 Jun 2025₹176
27 Jun 2025₹164
4 Jul 2025₹164
11 Jul 2025₹164
18 Jul 2025₹164
25 Jul 2025₹164
1 Aug 2025₹164
8 Aug 2025₹164
14 Aug 2025₹164
22 Aug 2025₹164
29 Aug 2025₹164
5 Sep 2025₹164
12 Sep 2025₹164
19 Sep 2025₹164
26 Sep 2025₹194
3 Oct 2025₹194
10 Oct 2025₹194
17 Oct 2025₹194
24 Oct 2025₹194
31 Oct 2025₹194
7 Nov 2025₹194
14 Nov 2025₹194
21 Nov 2025₹194
28 Nov 2025₹194
5 Dec 2025₹194
12 Dec 2025₹194
19 Dec 2025₹194
26 Dec 2025₹210
2 Jan 2026₹210
9 Jan 2026₹210
16 Jan 2026₹210
23 Jan 2026₹210
1 Feb 2026₹210
6 Feb 2026₹210
13 Feb 2026₹210
20 Feb 2026₹210
27 Feb 2026₹210
6 Mar 2026₹210
13 Mar 2026₹210
20 Mar 2026₹210
27 Mar 2026₹210
2 Apr 2026₹210
10 Apr 2026₹210
17 Apr 2026₹210
24 Apr 2026₹210
30 Apr 2026₹210
8 May 2026₹210
15 May 2026₹210
22 May 2026₹210
29 May 2026₹210
4 Jun 2026₹210
5 Jun 2026₹210
9 Jun 2026₹210
10 Jun 2026₹210
12 Jun 2026₹210
17 Jun 2026₹210
19 Jun 2026₹210
24 Jun 2026₹210
25 Jun 2026₹194
1 Jul 2026₹194
3 Jul 2026₹194
10 Jul 2026₹194
17 Jul 2026₹194
24 Jul 2026₹194
31 Jul 2026₹194
7 Aug 2026₹194
14 Aug 2026₹194
21 Aug 2026₹194
28 Aug 2026₹194
4 Sep 2026₹194
11 Sep 2026₹194
18 Sep 2026₹194
25 Sep 2026₹227
1 Oct 2026₹227
9 Oct 2026₹227
16 Oct 2026₹227
23 Oct 2026₹227
30 Oct 2026₹227
5 Nov 2026₹226
Top: P/BV each week. Below: book value per share, a step line that moves once a quarter; 3 years of history; short peaks above 9.7× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 1.63: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 1.63×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 1.63: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q1 FY251.34×1.00×
Q2 FY251.37×1.00×
Q3 FY251.05×1.00×
Q4 FY250.86×1.00×
Q1 FY262.42×1.00×
Q2 FY261.81×1.00×
Q3 FY262.03×1.00×
Q4 FY261.43×1.00×
Q1 FY271.63×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 9 quarters.
8.3×P/BV · higher than 81% of its last 3 years
1.34PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year book value grew while the price moved +28.3%. The price ran ahead of book value, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +48.2% a year; about +16.2% a year came from book-value growth and about +32.0 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus book-value growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the book value trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Watch next

Metric
Asset Services Yield Resilience
Threshold
Two of three FY27 fund launches (Private Credit, PE-IV, CRE-II) fail to close by Q3 FY27, confirms pattern is structural, not event-specific.
Which result
the next result

Is the Nuvama Wealth Management business getting better or worse?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. There is no clear direction across the growth lines, with ROE steady at 26.3%; each line tells part of the story. This is based on 12 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +11.4% in FY26, profit +5.6%

  • Revenue growth 11.4%
Growth year by year: revenue +11.4% in FY26, profit +5.6%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY20–
FY2177.4%
FY2228.5%
FY2325%
FY2442%
FY2531.9%
FY2611.4%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 5.6%
  • EPS growth 4.3%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY20––
FY21−266.1%–
FY22––
FY23−64.4%–
FY24104.9%–
FY2557.6%54.7%
FY265.6%4.3%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 12.8%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 202356%
Mar 202455.2%
Jun 202450.1%
Sep 202446.5%
Dec 202439.8%
Mar 202531.8%
Jun 202525.4%
Sep 202517%
Dec 202513%
Mar 202611.4%
Jun 202612.8%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 5.4%
  • EPS 3.9%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023−39.4%–
Mar 2024105.6%–
Jun 202490.3%–
Sep 202489.8%–
Dec 202472.2%–
Mar 202557.6%55.2%
Jun 202542.2%39.8%
Sep 202522.8%20.8%
Dec 202512.7%11.1%
Mar 20265.7%4.2%
Jun 20265.4%3.9%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROE 26.3%
ROE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROE
Sep 202317.6%
Dec 202321.1%
Mar 202421.6%
Jun 202424.9%
Sep 202426.4%
Dec 202428.8%
Mar 202528.2%
Jun 202529.4%
Sep 202527%
Dec 202527.1%
Mar 202625.2%
Jun 202626.3%
Net profit over the last 12 months as a share of equity at the quarter end, %.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest +12.8%, range +11.4% to +56.0%
Turning downProfit growth · latest +5.4%, range −39.4% to +105.6%
Steady highROE · latest 26.3%, range 17.6% to 29.4%

Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.

This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+11.4%+27.8%+27.4%—
Profit+5.6%+50.5%——
EPS+4.3%———
Share price+28.3%+48.2%——
+22.5%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+15.9%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
34.6%Revenue, 6 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Nuvama Wealth Management story, and has it been checked?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 31 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: Not stated in the research file. Still open: Pattern of 3 documented guidance misses in 4 concalls (transactional revenue, Private Credit delay, CRE fund closure) creates credibility discount on new-product timelines.

NOT YET CHECKED

What is not proven yet. Pattern of 3 documented guidance misses in 4 concalls (transactional revenue, Private Credit delay, CRE fund closure) creates credibility discount on new-product timelines.

What the company does. FY26 operating PAT crossed Rs 1,000 Cr milestone (+45% CAGR over 3 years); Wealth and Private grew 23-24%, driving segment mix from 49% to 55% of revenue. Recurring-revenue base (MPIS 38% full-year growth, ARR assets Rs 54,000 Cr, net flows 30% of opening AUM) structurally reduces market-cycle sensitivity.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureNowWhy it matters
MPIS Annuity RampHIGHMPIS net flows Rs 8,900 Cr in FY26 = 30% of opening AUM; MPIS revenue +38% FY26; now 58%+ of Nuvama Wealth segment revenue.
Fund Launch Pipeline, Private Credit /…HIGH
MF License + SIP Distribution UnlockMEDIUMMF license inspection complete; approval within 2 months of Q1 FY27 call; SIP launch widens addressable ticket size from Rs 1 Cr…
Asset Services Yield ResilienceMEDIUMPost client-loss recovery complete (Q4 Rs 209 Cr vs Q3 Rs 193 Cr); yield range 2.6-2.9% sustained; FPI derivatives expansion…

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

  • 1 · Operating leveragequiet
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
  • 3 · Management changebuilding
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockbuilding
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. MPIS net flows Rs 8,900 Cr in FY26 = 30% of opening AUM; MPIS revenue +38% FY26; now 58%+ of Nuvama Wealth segment revenue. What proves it keeps working: MPIS Annuity Ramp.

Lever 6 · Order-book wins: building. MF license inspection complete; approval within 2 months of Q1 FY27 call; SIP launch widens addressable ticket size from Rs 1 Cr (AIF) to Rs 10 lakh and opens bank/IFA distribution. What proves it keeps working: MF License + SIP Distribution Unlock.

Lever 8 · Demerger or value unlock: building. Post client-loss recovery complete (Q4 Rs 209 Cr vs Q3 Rs 193 Cr); yield range 2.6-2.9% sustained; FPI derivatives expansion supports throughput. What proves it keeps working: Asset Services Yield Resilience.

Sources: our stock research file (31 May 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Margin50%MPIS Annuity Ramp
Revenue₹1,269 CrMF License + SIP Distribution Unlock

Did Nuvama Wealth Management management deliver what it promised?

What Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Private Credit Launch Delayed · 31 July 2026. In May 2026, management expected the first private credit fund to launch by the end of Q2. In Jul 2026, the launch moved to between the middle and end of Q3 because the team still needed another 2-2.5 months to reach a basic level, but management did not explain why the earlier timeline was missed.

Commercial Real Estate Fund Timeline Slipped · 31 July 2026. In Jan 2026, management said the second commercial real estate fund would be launched by the end of Q1. In Jul 2026, management was still aiming for deployment of 70% over the next 2-3 months before launching the second fund by the end of Q3, implying a material delay without an explanation for the change.

Crossover IV Fundraising Goal Reduced · 31 July 2026. In May 2026, management planned INR1,000-INR1,500 crores for Crossover IV. In Jul 2026, the goal was reduced to INR700-INR1,000 crores, lowering both the floor and ceiling by roughly one-third without an explanation for the revised ambition.

Asset Management FY27 Flow Outlook Cut · 31 July 2026. In Jan 2026, management indicated INR6,500-INR9,000 crores of asset-management flows excluding private equity. In Jul 2026, the AMC range was INR3,500-INR5,500 crores, a materially lower outlook with no explanation for the reduction.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

How much does Nuvama Wealth Management earn on its equity and assets?

We do not have a clean yearly return-on-equity history for Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd. For an insurer in particular, the usual bank ratios do not fit, so this page does not force them or estimate a series. The revenue, margin and ownership sections show what this company does report.

Two numbers usually rate a lender: ROE, what it earns on shareholders’ money, and ROA, what it earns on all its assets.

Does Nuvama Wealth Management have too much debt?

For a bank, borrowing is the raw material of the business, not a warning sign: it borrows money in order to lend it out. Its safety is read through its returns and its loans. Its safety is read from the bad-loan figures and the return on equity instead.

For a manufacturer, debt is a claim on its profits. For a lender it is the stock it trades in, so the usual debt-to-equity test would mislead and is not used here.

What is the Nuvama Wealth Management shareholding pattern?

Domestic institutions raised their stake in Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd by 6.8 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 8.4% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +6.1 points over the same period, to 20.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: +6.8 points over 8 quarters, to 8.4%; Foreign institutions: +6.1 points over 8 quarters, to 20.0%; Promoters: −1.8 points over 8 quarters, to 53.4%.

Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (+6.8 points), together with foreign institutions (+6.1 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters −1.7 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 54.13%
  • Foreign inst. 16.94%
  • Domestic inst. 8.3%
  • Public 20.62%
Year ends: promoters −1.7 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202455.81%6.91%1.26%36%
Mar 202554.79%16.58%5.8%22.83%
Mar 202654.13%16.94%8.3%20.62%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Domestic institutions raised their stake by 6.8 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 53.4%
  • Foreign inst. 19.97%
  • Domestic inst. 8.36%
  • Public 18.26%
Domestic institutions raised their stake by 6.8 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202356.19%9.45%0.78%32.13%
Dec 202355.95%7.16%0.92%35.95%
Mar 202455.81%6.91%1.26%36%
Jun 202455.68%6.73%1.43%36.15%
Sep 202455.17%13.87%1.53%29.39%
Dec 202454.93%15.46%4.71%24.9%
Mar 202554.79%16.58%5.8%22.83%
Jun 202554.74%17.14%6.35%21.77%
Sep 202554.64%16.3%7.59%21.46%
Dec 202554.2%16.39%8.37%21.04%
Mar 202654.13%16.94%8.3%20.62%
Jun 202653.98%19%8.49%18.51%
Sep 202653.4%19.97%8.36%18.26%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Fund Launch Pipeline, Private Credit / CRE-II / PE-IV
Threshold
Two of three FY27 fund launches (Private Credit, PE-IV, CRE-II) fail to close by Q3 FY27, confirms pattern is structural, not event-specific.
Which result
the next result

How far is Nuvama Wealth Management from balance-sheet trouble?

For Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd, the Z-score is not used, because it was built for manufacturers, not lenders. For a lender, safety is read from its capital and bad-loan figures instead.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Nuvama Wealth Management rank in its industry?

51.1 out of 100, rank 3 of 4 in Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management, with 82% of the evidence available.

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd scores 51.1 out of 100 against the 4 companies it is compared with in Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management, ranking 3. A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 11.4 + 21.5 + 5.4 + 12.8 = 51.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Nuvama Wealth Management compared with?

Nuvama Wealth Management ranks 3 of 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 51.1 out of 100.

  1. 1Anand Rathi Wealth LtdANANDRATHI · turning · Most evidence points up · 67% evidence70.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.5/35 · Income 20.8% · Profit 31.9% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.1/25 · ROA 28.1% · ROE 47.3% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 4.0/20 · P/BV 30.66× · P/BV÷ROE 0.65 · 60% evidenceRelative strength 18.8/20 · Lead over its industry 14.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.1% · 1 year 45.8% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.5 + 21.1 + 4 + 18.8 = 70.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdMOTILALOFS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 86% evidence60.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.8/35 · Income 44.9% · Profit 33.2% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.6/25 · ROA 5.1% · ROE 15.5% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 5.3/20 · P/BV 4.24× · P/BV÷ROE 0.27 · 90% evidenceRelative strength 13.4/20 · Lead over its industry -2.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.2% · 1 year -4.2% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.8 + 19.6 + 5.3 + 13.4 = 60.1 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  3. 3Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd this pageNUVAMA · turning · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence51.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.4/35 · Income 12.8% · Profit 5.3% · 75% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/25 · ROA 3% · ROE 27.4% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 5.4/20 · P/BV 8.29× · P/BV÷ROE 0.3 · 90% evidenceRelative strength 12.8/20 · Lead over its industry 3.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 18.7% · 1 year 22.4% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.4 + 21.5 + 5.4 + 12.8 = 51.1 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  4. 4360 ONE WAM Ltd360ONE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 73% evidence47.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.6/35 · Income 29.2% · Profit 10.8% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/25 · ROA 6.8% · ROE 14.4% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 7.5/20 · P/BV 3.88× · P/BV÷ROE 0.27 · 90% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -19% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -6% · 1 year -8.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.6 + 19.1 + 7.5 + 0 = 47.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management, all 4 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Nuvama Wealth Management in size?

Nuvama Wealth Management is the 4th largest of 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Motilal Oswal Financial Services, 360 ONE WAM and Anand Rathi Wealth. It is the smallest.

Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies close in size

  1. Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd ₹66,091 crore
  2. 360 ONE WAM Ltd ₹42,199 crore
  3. Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd ₹39,292 crore
  4. Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd ₹34,571 crore

All 4 Finance - Capital Markets - Wealth Management companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd ₹34,896 crore · Railways
  2. Karur Vysya Bank Ltd ₹34,749 crore · Banks - Private
  3. Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd ₹34,571 crore
  4. Global Health Ltd ₹34,156 crore · Hospitals
  5. Voltas Ltd ₹34,015 crore · Consumer Electronics

What else do people ask about Nuvama Wealth Management?

What were Nuvama Wealth Management's latest quarterly results?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd reported total income of ₹1,376 Cr and net profit of ₹306 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Income rose 22.5% and profit rose 15.9% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹16.75 (as of 5 November 2026).

What is Nuvama Wealth Management's market cap?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹34,571 Cr at a share price of ₹1,873.40. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).

How is Nuvama Wealth Management performing?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's share price has been rising for 23 weeks. In its latest quarter, income rose 22.5% and profit rose 15.9% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 2 weeks running (as of 5 November 2026).

Will Nuvama Wealth Management's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,873.40, and it has been rising for 23 weeks. Its P/BV of 8.3× is higher than 81% of its own last 3 years (as of 5 November 2026).

Who owns Nuvama Wealth Management?

Promoters own 53.4% of Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd, foreign institutions 20.0%, domestic institutions 8.4% and the public 18.3% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions raised their stake by 6.8 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 5 November 2026).

Where is Nuvama Wealth Management in its business cycle?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's FY26 net margin was 22.4%, against a 7-year range of −34.3% to 48.2%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 22.2%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).

What could break the Nuvama Wealth Management story?

The main question: results are strong, and the P/BV is higher than 81% of its own history. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).

Is Nuvama Wealth Management a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd's results are improving, and its P/BV is near the top of its own history, higher than 81% of past readings. The main open question: whether earnings grow enough to match the multiple.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).

Is there a Nuvama Wealth Management share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Private efficiency and hiring: cost-income ratio below 66.0% in FY27 and 60.0%-62.0% over the next 3 years; RM additions planned at 15.0%-16.0% annually; venture-debt fees expected to continue for 3 years; FY27 Private transactional revenue ₹350-360 crore.

What is changing at Nuvama Wealth Management, from the latest results and calls: mpis annuity ramp, and mf license + sip distribution unlock. What would change the story: Capital markets revenue (IB + IE = 20% of FY26 revenue) is discretionary and market-activity dependent; F&O regulation reduced ADTO; ECM cyclicality persists.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.