Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Munjal Auto Industries share price today

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd · NSE: MUNJALAU · Auto Ancillaries - Diversified · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly

Munjal Auto Industries share price today: ₹102.03 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, up 16.4% in a year. Munjal Auto Industries (NSE: MUNJALAU) is worth ₹1,020 crore, trades at a P/E of 19.9 and has closed between ₹70.14 and ₹120.53 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit down, share price ahead of the market.

Turning aroundBusiness trend from fewer quarters than usual
₹102.03Price +16.4% in a year
19.9×P/E higher than 57% of the last 7.4 years
₹699 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +42.4% on a year ago
₹29.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +52.6% on a year ago
6.0%Operating margin flat on a year ago
10%ROCE FY26
160%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd is reporting record margins.

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

The price has been rising for 22 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 57% of its own last 7.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +52.6% on a year earlier, and 160% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 70% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 5 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.

What is the Munjal Auto Industries share price today?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's share price was ₹102.03 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been rising for 22 weeks. That is 5.7% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹70 and ₹121, and at that close it sat 63% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Munjal Auto Industries Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 1 week running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹102, 5.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.

  • Price ₹102
  • 50-day avg ₹103
  • 200-day avg ₹97
Nov 2026: ₹102, 5.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹93₹92₹87
7 Nov 2025₹88₹92₹87
14 Nov 2025₹88₹91₹87
21 Nov 2025₹85₹91₹87
28 Nov 2025₹84₹89₹87
5 Dec 2025₹80₹88₹87
12 Dec 2025₹79₹86₹86
19 Dec 2025₹79₹85₹86
26 Dec 2025₹80₹84₹86
2 Jan 2026₹83₹83₹85
9 Jan 2026₹75₹83₹85
16 Jan 2026₹74₹81₹85
23 Jan 2026₹70₹79₹84
1 Feb 2026₹72₹78₹83
6 Feb 2026₹75₹77₹83
13 Feb 2026₹85₹78₹83
20 Feb 2026₹81₹79₹83
27 Feb 2026₹82₹80₹83
6 Mar 2026₹76₹79₹83
13 Mar 2026₹76₹79₹82
20 Mar 2026₹74₹78₹82
27 Mar 2026₹71₹77₹82
2 Apr 2026₹72₹76₹81
10 Apr 2026₹80₹76₹81
17 Apr 2026₹82₹77₹81
24 Apr 2026₹79₹78₹81
30 Apr 2026₹81₹78₹81
8 May 2026₹85₹79₹81
15 May 2026₹90₹81₹82
22 May 2026₹90₹83₹82
29 May 2026₹90₹84₹82
4 Jun 2026₹88₹85₹83
5 Jun 2026₹96₹85₹83
9 Jun 2026₹97₹86₹83
10 Jun 2026₹99₹86₹83
12 Jun 2026₹98₹87₹83
17 Jun 2026₹97₹88₹84
19 Jun 2026₹99₹89₹84
24 Jun 2026₹96₹90₹84
25 Jun 2026₹94₹90₹85
1 Jul 2026₹102₹91₹85
3 Jul 2026₹99₹91₹85
10 Jul 2026₹101₹94₹86
17 Jul 2026₹104₹96₹87
24 Jul 2026₹100₹97₹88
31 Jul 2026₹101₹98₹88
7 Aug 2026₹102₹99₹89
14 Aug 2026₹121₹101₹90
21 Aug 2026₹115₹104₹91
28 Aug 2026₹112₹105₹92
4 Sep 2026₹112₹107₹94
11 Sep 2026₹107₹108₹94
18 Sep 2026₹104₹107₹95
25 Sep 2026₹109₹107₹95
28 Sep 2026₹106₹107₹95
1 Oct 2026₹104₹107₹96
9 Oct 2026₹101₹106₹96
16 Oct 2026₹103₹106₹97
23 Oct 2026₹91₹104₹97
30 Oct 2026₹97₹103₹97
6 Nov 2026₹102₹103₹97
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹102, 5.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.

  • Price ₹102
  • 50-day avg ₹103
  • 200-day avg ₹97
Nov 2026: ₹102, 5.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹54₹56₹53
12 Nov 2023₹59₹56₹53
17 Nov 2023₹63₹57₹53
24 Nov 2023₹82₹59₹54
1 Dec 2023₹79₹62₹55
8 Dec 2023₹86₹67₹57
15 Dec 2023₹82₹70₹58
22 Dec 2023₹81₹72₹59
29 Dec 2023₹87₹74₹60
5 Jan 2024₹89₹77₹62
12 Jan 2024₹105₹81₹63
20 Jan 2024₹108₹87₹66
25 Jan 2024₹108₹89₹67
2 Feb 2024₹101₹92₹69
9 Feb 2024₹99₹93₹71
16 Feb 2024₹89₹93₹72
23 Feb 2024₹90₹92₹73
2 Mar 2024₹93₹92₹73
7 Mar 2024₹85₹91₹74
15 Mar 2024₹76₹88₹74
22 Mar 2024₹79₹86₹74
28 Mar 2024₹80₹86₹74
5 Apr 2024₹87₹86₹75
12 Apr 2024₹84₹86₹75
19 Apr 2024₹82₹85₹76
26 Apr 2024₹84₹85₹76
3 May 2024₹84₹85₹76
10 May 2024₹80₹84₹77
18 May 2024₹82₹84₹77
24 May 2024₹82₹83₹77
31 May 2024₹80₹83₹77
7 Jun 2024₹84₹82₹77
14 Jun 2024₹86₹83₹78
21 Jun 2024₹95₹84₹78
28 Jun 2024₹89₹85₹79
5 Jul 2024₹91₹86₹80
12 Jul 2024₹88₹87₹80
19 Jul 2024₹85₹87₹80
26 Jul 2024₹92₹87₹81
2 Aug 2024₹109₹90₹82
9 Aug 2024₹99₹92₹83
16 Aug 2024₹99₹93₹83
23 Aug 2024₹108₹95₹84
30 Aug 2024₹106₹98₹86
6 Sep 2024₹131₹103₹88
13 Sep 2024₹133₹108₹90
20 Sep 2024₹120₹111₹91
27 Sep 2024₹119₹113₹93
4 Oct 2024₹124₹114₹94
11 Oct 2024₹130₹116₹96
18 Oct 2024₹143₹120₹98
25 Oct 2024₹122₹122₹99
1 Nov 2024₹131₹123₹101
8 Nov 2024₹131₹125₹102
14 Nov 2024₹113₹124₹103
22 Nov 2024₹103₹121₹103
29 Nov 2024₹108₹119₹103
6 Dec 2024₹111₹117₹103
13 Dec 2024₹108₹116₹104
20 Dec 2024₹100₹113₹104
27 Dec 2024₹100₹111₹103
3 Jan 2025₹103₹109₹103
10 Jan 2025₹92₹107₹103
17 Jan 2025₹92₹104₹102
24 Jan 2025₹91₹102₹102
1 Feb 2025₹93₹99₹101
7 Feb 2025₹90₹98₹101
14 Feb 2025₹75₹94₹100
21 Feb 2025₹73₹90₹98
28 Feb 2025₹69₹87₹97
7 Mar 2025₹72₹84₹96
13 Mar 2025₹70₹82₹95
21 Mar 2025₹73₹80₹94
28 Mar 2025₹67₹78₹93
4 Apr 2025₹68₹77₹92
11 Apr 2025₹68₹75₹91
17 Apr 2025₹72₹75₹90
25 Apr 2025₹73₹75₹89
2 May 2025₹73₹75₹89
9 May 2025₹69₹74₹88
16 May 2025₹81₹74₹87
23 May 2025₹83₹76₹87
30 May 2025₹83₹77₹87
6 Jun 2025₹82₹78₹87
13 Jun 2025₹77₹78₹86
20 Jun 2025₹75₹78₹86
27 Jun 2025₹74₹77₹85
4 Jul 2025₹79₹77₹85
11 Jul 2025₹79₹77₹84
18 Jul 2025₹79₹78₹84
25 Jul 2025₹77₹78₹84
1 Aug 2025₹74₹77₹83
8 Aug 2025₹72₹77₹83
14 Aug 2025₹76₹76₹83
22 Aug 2025₹86₹77₹83
29 Aug 2025₹87₹79₹83
5 Sep 2025₹89₹81₹83
12 Sep 2025₹92₹83₹84
19 Sep 2025₹90₹84₹84
26 Sep 2025₹104₹87₹85
3 Oct 2025₹105₹90₹86
10 Oct 2025₹99₹92₹86
17 Oct 2025₹92₹92₹87
24 Oct 2025₹91₹92₹87
31 Oct 2025₹93₹92₹87
7 Nov 2025₹88₹92₹87
14 Nov 2025₹88₹91₹87
21 Nov 2025₹85₹91₹87
28 Nov 2025₹84₹89₹87
5 Dec 2025₹80₹88₹87
12 Dec 2025₹79₹86₹86
19 Dec 2025₹79₹85₹86
26 Dec 2025₹80₹84₹86
2 Jan 2026₹83₹83₹85
9 Jan 2026₹75₹83₹85
16 Jan 2026₹74₹81₹85
23 Jan 2026₹70₹79₹84
1 Feb 2026₹72₹78₹83
6 Feb 2026₹75₹77₹83
13 Feb 2026₹85₹78₹83
20 Feb 2026₹81₹79₹83
27 Feb 2026₹82₹80₹83
6 Mar 2026₹76₹79₹83
13 Mar 2026₹76₹79₹82
20 Mar 2026₹74₹78₹82
27 Mar 2026₹71₹77₹82
2 Apr 2026₹72₹76₹81
10 Apr 2026₹80₹76₹81
17 Apr 2026₹82₹77₹81
24 Apr 2026₹79₹78₹81
30 Apr 2026₹81₹78₹81
8 May 2026₹85₹79₹81
15 May 2026₹90₹81₹82
22 May 2026₹90₹83₹82
29 May 2026₹90₹84₹82
4 Jun 2026₹88₹85₹83
5 Jun 2026₹96₹85₹83
9 Jun 2026₹97₹86₹83
10 Jun 2026₹99₹86₹83
12 Jun 2026₹98₹87₹83
17 Jun 2026₹97₹88₹84
19 Jun 2026₹99₹89₹84
24 Jun 2026₹96₹90₹84
25 Jun 2026₹94₹90₹85
1 Jul 2026₹102₹91₹85
3 Jul 2026₹99₹91₹85
10 Jul 2026₹101₹94₹86
17 Jul 2026₹104₹96₹87
24 Jul 2026₹100₹97₹88
31 Jul 2026₹101₹98₹88
7 Aug 2026₹102₹99₹89
14 Aug 2026₹121₹101₹90
21 Aug 2026₹115₹104₹91
28 Aug 2026₹112₹105₹92
4 Sep 2026₹112₹107₹94
11 Sep 2026₹107₹108₹94
18 Sep 2026₹104₹107₹95
25 Sep 2026₹109₹107₹95
28 Sep 2026₹106₹107₹95
1 Oct 2026₹104₹107₹96
9 Oct 2026₹101₹106₹96
16 Oct 2026₹103₹106₹97
23 Oct 2026₹91₹104₹97
30 Oct 2026₹97₹103₹97
6 Nov 2026₹102₹103₹97
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹102, 5.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.

  • Price ₹102
  • 50-day avg ₹103
  • 200-day avg ₹97
Nov 2026: ₹102, 5.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
4 Nov 2021₹57₹59₹59
18 Nov 2021₹55₹58₹59
3 Dec 2021₹52₹56₹58
17 Dec 2021₹51₹55₹58
31 Dec 2021₹52₹54₹57
14 Jan 2022₹55₹54₹57
28 Jan 2022₹54₹54₹57
11 Feb 2022₹51₹54₹56
25 Feb 2022₹45₹52₹56
11 Mar 2022₹45₹49₹55
25 Mar 2022₹45₹48₹54
8 Apr 2022₹48₹47₹53
22 Apr 2022₹47₹47₹52
6 May 2022₹43₹47₹52
20 May 2022₹42₹45₹51
3 Jun 2022₹42₹44₹50
17 Jun 2022₹37₹43₹49
1 Jul 2022₹43₹42₹48
15 Jul 2022₹44₹43₹48
29 Jul 2022₹44₹43₹47
12 Aug 2022₹50₹44₹47
26 Aug 2022₹52₹46₹48
9 Sep 2022₹53₹48₹48
23 Sep 2022₹53₹50₹49
7 Oct 2022₹53₹50₹49
21 Oct 2022₹49₹51₹49
4 Nov 2022₹50₹50₹49
18 Nov 2022₹50₹50₹49
2 Dec 2022₹52₹50₹49
16 Dec 2022₹51₹51₹49
30 Dec 2022₹48₹50₹49
13 Jan 2023₹50₹49₹49
27 Jan 2023₹47₹49₹49
10 Feb 2023₹46₹48₹49
24 Feb 2023₹42₹47₹48
10 Mar 2023₹42₹45₹48
24 Mar 2023₹38₹43₹47
6 Apr 2023₹41₹42₹46
21 Apr 2023₹41₹42₹46
5 May 2023₹43₹42₹46
19 May 2023₹44₹43₹46
2 Jun 2023₹50₹44₹46
16 Jun 2023₹53₹47₹46
30 Jun 2023₹52₹49₹47
14 Jul 2023₹55₹51₹48
28 Jul 2023₹56₹53₹49
11 Aug 2023₹61₹54₹49
25 Aug 2023₹61₹56₹50
8 Sep 2023₹62₹58₹51
22 Sep 2023₹57₹58₹52
6 Oct 2023₹57₹57₹52
20 Oct 2023₹57₹57₹53
3 Nov 2023₹54₹56₹53
17 Nov 2023₹63₹57₹53
1 Dec 2023₹79₹62₹55
15 Dec 2023₹82₹70₹58
29 Dec 2023₹87₹74₹60
12 Jan 2024₹105₹81₹63
25 Jan 2024₹108₹89₹67
9 Feb 2024₹99₹93₹71
23 Feb 2024₹90₹92₹73
7 Mar 2024₹85₹91₹74
22 Mar 2024₹79₹86₹74
5 Apr 2024₹87₹86₹75
19 Apr 2024₹82₹85₹76
3 May 2024₹84₹85₹76
18 May 2024₹82₹84₹77
31 May 2024₹80₹83₹77
14 Jun 2024₹86₹83₹78
28 Jun 2024₹89₹85₹79
12 Jul 2024₹88₹87₹80
26 Jul 2024₹92₹87₹81
9 Aug 2024₹99₹92₹83
23 Aug 2024₹108₹95₹84
6 Sep 2024₹131₹103₹88
20 Sep 2024₹120₹111₹91
4 Oct 2024₹124₹114₹94
18 Oct 2024₹143₹120₹98
1 Nov 2024₹131₹123₹101
14 Nov 2024₹113₹124₹103
29 Nov 2024₹108₹119₹103
13 Dec 2024₹108₹116₹104
27 Dec 2024₹100₹111₹103
10 Jan 2025₹92₹107₹103
24 Jan 2025₹91₹102₹102
7 Feb 2025₹90₹98₹101
21 Feb 2025₹73₹90₹98
7 Mar 2025₹72₹84₹96
21 Mar 2025₹73₹80₹94
4 Apr 2025₹68₹77₹92
17 Apr 2025₹72₹75₹90
2 May 2025₹73₹75₹89
16 May 2025₹81₹74₹87
30 May 2025₹83₹77₹87
13 Jun 2025₹77₹78₹86
27 Jun 2025₹74₹77₹85
11 Jul 2025₹79₹77₹84
25 Jul 2025₹77₹78₹84
8 Aug 2025₹72₹77₹83
22 Aug 2025₹86₹77₹83
5 Sep 2025₹89₹81₹83
19 Sep 2025₹90₹84₹84
3 Oct 2025₹105₹90₹86
17 Oct 2025₹92₹92₹87
31 Oct 2025₹93₹92₹87
14 Nov 2025₹88₹91₹87
28 Nov 2025₹84₹89₹87
12 Dec 2025₹79₹86₹86
26 Dec 2025₹80₹84₹86
9 Jan 2026₹75₹83₹85
23 Jan 2026₹70₹79₹84
6 Feb 2026₹75₹77₹83
20 Feb 2026₹81₹79₹83
6 Mar 2026₹76₹79₹83
20 Mar 2026₹74₹78₹82
2 Apr 2026₹72₹76₹81
17 Apr 2026₹82₹77₹81
30 Apr 2026₹81₹78₹81
15 May 2026₹90₹81₹82
29 May 2026₹90₹84₹82
5 Jun 2026₹96₹85₹83
10 Jun 2026₹99₹86₹83
17 Jun 2026₹97₹88₹84
24 Jun 2026₹96₹90₹84
1 Jul 2026₹102₹91₹85
10 Jul 2026₹101₹94₹86
24 Jul 2026₹100₹97₹88
7 Aug 2026₹102₹99₹89
21 Aug 2026₹115₹104₹91
4 Sep 2026₹112₹107₹94
18 Sep 2026₹104₹107₹95
28 Sep 2026₹106₹107₹95
9 Oct 2026₹101₹106₹96
23 Oct 2026₹91₹104₹97
6 Nov 2026₹102₹103₹97
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

10Y

Nov 2026: ₹102, 5.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.

  • Price ₹102
  • 50-day avg ₹103
  • 200-day avg ₹97
Nov 2026: ₹102, 5.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
30 Oct 2016₹56₹50₹44
18 Nov 2016₹45₹50₹45
9 Dec 2016₹46₹48₹45
30 Dec 2016₹44₹47₹45
20 Jan 2017₹46₹47₹45
10 Feb 2017₹48₹47₹45
3 Mar 2017₹47₹47₹46
24 Mar 2017₹48₹48₹46
13 Apr 2017₹49₹48₹46
5 May 2017₹49₹49₹47
26 May 2017₹55₹51₹48
16 Jun 2017₹67₹55₹49
7 Jul 2017₹74₹61₹52
28 Jul 2017₹64₹65₹54
18 Aug 2017₹66₹65₹56
8 Sep 2017₹72₹66₹57
29 Sep 2017₹68₹68₹59
19 Oct 2017₹86₹73₹61
10 Nov 2017₹83₹79₹65
1 Dec 2017₹84₹82₹68
22 Dec 2017₹86₹82₹70
12 Jan 2018₹91₹86₹73
2 Feb 2018₹79₹86₹74
23 Feb 2018₹77₹82₹75
16 Mar 2018₹74₹79₹75
6 Apr 2018₹77₹77₹74
27 Apr 2018₹73₹76₹75
18 May 2018₹70₹75₹75
8 Jun 2018₹66₹72₹74
29 Jun 2018₹61₹68₹72
20 Jul 2018₹61₹65₹71
10 Aug 2018₹66₹65₹70
31 Aug 2018₹66₹65₹69
21 Sep 2018₹61₹64₹69
12 Oct 2018₹54₹60₹67
2 Nov 2018₹65₹59₹65
22 Nov 2018₹58₹59₹65
14 Dec 2018₹63₹59₹64
4 Jan 2019₹59₹60₹64
25 Jan 2019₹53₹59₹63
15 Feb 2019₹52₹57₹61
8 Mar 2019₹55₹55₹60
29 Mar 2019₹54₹55₹60
18 Apr 2019₹55₹55₹59
10 May 2019₹48₹53₹58
31 May 2019₹50₹52₹57
21 Jun 2019₹43₹49₹55
12 Jul 2019₹40₹45₹53
2 Aug 2019₹31₹40₹51
23 Aug 2019₹34₹38₹49
13 Sep 2019₹40₹37₹47
4 Oct 2019₹38₹38₹46
27 Oct 2019₹42₹38₹45
15 Nov 2019₹48₹41₹45
6 Dec 2019₹44₹43₹45
27 Dec 2019₹46₹44₹45
17 Jan 2020₹49₹45₹45
7 Feb 2020₹50₹47₹46
28 Feb 2020₹36₹45₹45
20 Mar 2020₹24₹38₹43
9 Apr 2020₹35₹34₹41
30 Apr 2020₹36₹35₹41
22 May 2020₹34₹35₹40
12 Jun 2020₹47₹37₹40
3 Jul 2020₹51₹43₹41
24 Jul 2020₹48₹46₹43
14 Aug 2020₹50₹48₹43
4 Sep 2020₹57₹52₹45
25 Sep 2020₹54₹53₹47
16 Oct 2020₹54₹55₹48
6 Nov 2020₹55₹55₹49
27 Nov 2020₹61₹56₹50
18 Dec 2020₹61₹58₹52
8 Jan 2021₹61₹59₹53
29 Jan 2021₹57₹59₹54
19 Feb 2021₹61₹60₹55
12 Mar 2021₹59₹60₹55
1 Apr 2021₹55₹59₹56
23 Apr 2021₹50₹56₹55
14 May 2021₹57₹56₹55
4 Jun 2021₹65₹59₹56
25 Jun 2021₹66₹63₹58
16 Jul 2021₹68₹64₹59
6 Aug 2021₹66₹65₹60
27 Aug 2021₹59₹63₹60
17 Sep 2021₹58₹61₹60
8 Oct 2021₹61₹60₹59
29 Oct 2021₹56₹59₹59
18 Nov 2021₹55₹58₹59
10 Dec 2021₹54₹56₹58
31 Dec 2021₹52₹54₹57
21 Jan 2022₹57₹54₹57
11 Feb 2022₹51₹54₹56
4 Mar 2022₹44₹51₹55
25 Mar 2022₹45₹48₹54
13 Apr 2022₹47₹47₹53
6 May 2022₹43₹47₹52
27 May 2022₹41₹44₹50
17 Jun 2022₹37₹43₹49
8 Jul 2022₹44₹42₹48
29 Jul 2022₹44₹43₹47
19 Aug 2022₹50₹45₹48
9 Sep 2022₹53₹48₹48
30 Sep 2022₹52₹50₹49
21 Oct 2022₹49₹51₹49
11 Nov 2022₹50₹50₹49
2 Dec 2022₹52₹50₹49
23 Dec 2022₹45₹50₹49
13 Jan 2023₹50₹49₹49
3 Feb 2023₹46₹49₹49
24 Feb 2023₹42₹47₹48
17 Mar 2023₹40₹44₹48
6 Apr 2023₹41₹42₹46
28 Apr 2023₹43₹42₹46
19 May 2023₹44₹43₹46
9 Jun 2023₹53₹46₹46
30 Jun 2023₹52₹49₹47
21 Jul 2023₹57₹52₹48
11 Aug 2023₹61₹54₹49
1 Sep 2023₹59₹57₹51
22 Sep 2023₹57₹58₹52
13 Oct 2023₹56₹57₹53
3 Nov 2023₹54₹56₹53
24 Nov 2023₹82₹59₹54
15 Dec 2023₹82₹70₹58
5 Jan 2024₹89₹77₹62
25 Jan 2024₹108₹89₹67
16 Feb 2024₹89₹93₹72
7 Mar 2024₹85₹91₹74
28 Mar 2024₹80₹86₹74
19 Apr 2024₹82₹85₹76
10 May 2024₹80₹84₹77
31 May 2024₹80₹83₹77
21 Jun 2024₹95₹84₹78
12 Jul 2024₹88₹87₹80
2 Aug 2024₹109₹90₹82
23 Aug 2024₹108₹95₹84
13 Sep 2024₹133₹108₹90
4 Oct 2024₹124₹114₹94
25 Oct 2024₹122₹122₹99
14 Nov 2024₹113₹124₹103
6 Dec 2024₹111₹117₹103
27 Dec 2024₹100₹111₹103
17 Jan 2025₹92₹104₹102
7 Feb 2025₹90₹98₹101
28 Feb 2025₹69₹87₹97
21 Mar 2025₹73₹80₹94
11 Apr 2025₹68₹75₹91
2 May 2025₹73₹75₹89
23 May 2025₹83₹76₹87
13 Jun 2025₹77₹78₹86
4 Jul 2025₹79₹77₹85
25 Jul 2025₹77₹78₹84
14 Aug 2025₹76₹76₹83
5 Sep 2025₹89₹81₹83
26 Sep 2025₹104₹87₹85
17 Oct 2025₹92₹92₹87
7 Nov 2025₹88₹92₹87
28 Nov 2025₹84₹89₹87
19 Dec 2025₹79₹85₹86
9 Jan 2026₹75₹83₹85
1 Feb 2026₹72₹78₹83
20 Feb 2026₹81₹79₹83
13 Mar 2026₹76₹79₹82
2 Apr 2026₹72₹76₹81
24 Apr 2026₹79₹78₹81
15 May 2026₹90₹81₹82
4 Jun 2026₹88₹85₹83
10 Jun 2026₹99₹86₹83
19 Jun 2026₹99₹89₹84
1 Jul 2026₹102₹91₹85
17 Jul 2026₹104₹96₹87
7 Aug 2026₹102₹99₹89
28 Aug 2026₹112₹105₹92
18 Sep 2026₹104₹107₹95
1 Oct 2026₹104₹107₹96
23 Oct 2026₹91₹104₹97
6 Nov 2026₹102₹103₹97
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 10-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Jan 2025; Falling from Jan 2025 to Oct 2025; Rising from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Nov 2021 to Sep 2022; Rising from Oct 2022 to Jan 2023; Falling from Feb 2023 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jul 2023 to Jan 2025; Falling from Jan 2025 to Oct 2025; Rising from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2016 to May 2018; Falling from Jun 2018 to Jul 2020; Rising from Jul 2020 to Oct 2021; Falling from Oct 2021 to Sep 2022; Rising from Sep 2022 to Feb 2023; Falling from Feb 2023 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jul 2023 to Jan 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Sep 2025; Rising from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Jan 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 245 of 551 weeks

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
11 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
6 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
20 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
27 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Jun 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jun 2016−7.5%
17 Jun 2016−0.5%
24 Jun 2016−7.6%
1 Jul 2016+2.8%
8 Jul 2016−0.8%
15 Jul 2016−15.1%
22 Jul 2016−8.6%
29 Jul 2016−5.6%
5 Aug 2016−0.7%
12 Aug 2016−5.6%
19 Aug 2016−3.1%
26 Aug 2016−4.0%
2 Sep 2016+5.8%
9 Sep 2016+9.5%
16 Sep 2016+7.6%
23 Sep 2016+24.3%
30 Sep 2016+6.4%
7 Oct 2016+26.0%
14 Oct 2016+26.0%
21 Oct 2016+29.8%
30 Oct 2016+31.8%
4 Nov 2016+20.5%
11 Nov 2016+24.8%
18 Nov 2016+11.1%
25 Nov 2016+11.6%
2 Dec 2016+5.7%
9 Dec 2016+5.2%
16 Dec 2016+10.4%
23 Dec 2016−4.8%
30 Dec 2016−2.6%
6 Jan 2017−8.7%
13 Jan 2017−8.5%
20 Jan 2017−15.4%
27 Jan 2017−20.2%
3 Feb 2017−14.9%
10 Feb 2017−13.2%
17 Feb 2017−3.2%
23 Feb 2017−1.9%
3 Mar 2017−3.9%
10 Mar 2017−12.9%
17 Mar 2017−8.2%
24 Mar 2017−7.6%
31 Mar 2017−1.5%
7 Apr 2017−6.9%
13 Apr 2017−3.5%
21 Apr 2017+3.6%
28 Apr 2017−3.5%
5 May 2017−4.9%
12 May 2017−7.3%
19 May 2017+4.3%
26 May 2017+6.3%
2 Jun 2017+15.3%
9 Jun 2017+22.0%
16 Jun 2017+27.5%
23 Jun 2017+28.1%
30 Jun 2017+34.4%
7 Jul 2017+43.3%
14 Jul 2017+39.4%
21 Jul 2017+29.7%
28 Jul 2017+22.4%
4 Aug 2017+34.9%
11 Aug 2017+23.7%
18 Aug 2017+19.3%
24 Aug 2017+14.4%
1 Sep 2017+12.2%
8 Sep 2017+15.4%
15 Sep 2017−1.6%
22 Sep 2017+6.3%
29 Sep 2017−6.5%
6 Oct 2017−4.8%
13 Oct 2017+5.9%
19 Oct 2017+17.9%
27 Oct 2017+33.3%
3 Nov 2017+24.0%
10 Nov 2017+28.6%
17 Nov 2017+16.9%
24 Nov 2017+27.7%
1 Dec 2017+21.9%
8 Dec 2017+12.6%
15 Dec 2017+9.1%
22 Dec 2017+12.1%
29 Dec 2017+19.3%
5 Jan 2018+22.1%
12 Jan 2018+6.2%
19 Jan 2018−6.5%
25 Jan 2018−6.6%
2 Feb 2018−11.3%
9 Feb 2018−7.2%
16 Feb 2018−5.5%
23 Feb 2018−11.7%
1 Mar 2018−6.5%
9 Mar 2018−11.9%
16 Mar 2018−2.6%
23 Mar 2018−15.3%
28 Mar 2018−12.5%
6 Apr 2018−14.3%
13 Apr 2018−11.0%
20 Apr 2018−9.4%
27 Apr 2018−13.5%
4 May 2018−7.4%
11 May 2018−8.0%
18 May 2018−9.2%
25 May 2018−11.2%
1 Jun 2018−15.9%
8 Jun 2018−12.0%
15 Jun 2018−12.6%
22 Jun 2018−9.4%
29 Jun 2018−17.0%
6 Jul 2018−20.8%
13 Jul 2018−18.7%
20 Jul 2018−20.4%
27 Jul 2018−17.9%
3 Aug 2018−17.2%
10 Aug 2018−15.7%
17 Aug 2018−19.9%
24 Aug 2018−17.8%
31 Aug 2018−8.6%
7 Sep 2018−4.5%
14 Sep 2018−5.7%
21 Sep 2018−5.9%
28 Sep 2018−6.5%
5 Oct 2018−8.5%
12 Oct 2018−8.8%
19 Oct 2018+1.7%
26 Oct 2018−6.5%
2 Nov 2018+8.1%
9 Nov 2018−0.6%
16 Nov 2018+0.9%
22 Nov 2018+4.5%
30 Nov 2018−0.4%
7 Dec 2018−6.1%
14 Dec 2018−1.1%
21 Dec 2018+5.3%
28 Dec 2018+7.8%
4 Jan 2019+7.5%
11 Jan 2019+3.4%
18 Jan 2019−4.3%
25 Jan 2019+0.6%
1 Feb 2019−10.6%
8 Feb 2019−7.5%
15 Feb 2019−7.3%
22 Feb 2019−9.5%
1 Mar 2019−13.7%
8 Mar 2019−7.6%
15 Mar 2019−14.7%
22 Mar 2019−18.6%
29 Mar 2019−17.5%
5 Apr 2019−8.5%
12 Apr 2019−10.2%
18 Apr 2019−11.3%
26 Apr 2019−9.7%
3 May 2019−17.2%
10 May 2019−15.1%
17 May 2019−19.3%
24 May 2019−12.1%
31 May 2019−14.3%
7 Jun 2019−15.4%
14 Jun 2019−18.6%
21 Jun 2019−21.9%
28 Jun 2019−22.7%
5 Jul 2019−25.3%
12 Jul 2019−26.4%
19 Jul 2019−31.0%
26 Jul 2019−27.7%
2 Aug 2019−33.8%
9 Aug 2019−26.6%
16 Aug 2019−22.4%
23 Aug 2019−24.3%
30 Aug 2019−20.8%
6 Sep 2019−20.5%
13 Sep 2019−4.3%
20 Sep 2019−9.6%
27 Sep 2019+4.7%
4 Oct 2019−5.8%
11 Oct 2019−4.2%
18 Oct 2019+10.0%
27 Oct 2019+13.7%
1 Nov 2019+36.4%
8 Nov 2019+24.4%
15 Nov 2019+37.1%
22 Nov 2019+24.6%
29 Nov 2019+24.2%
6 Dec 2019+18.9%
13 Dec 2019−1.4%
20 Dec 2019+17.5%
27 Dec 2019+2.1%
3 Jan 2020+14.8%
10 Jan 2020+14.9%
17 Jan 2020+18.3%
24 Jan 2020+17.0%
1 Feb 2020−3.4%
7 Feb 2020+5.4%
14 Feb 2020−6.9%
20 Feb 2020−2.8%
28 Feb 2020−16.1%
6 Mar 2020−14.0%
13 Mar 2020−9.0%
20 Mar 2020−15.1%
27 Mar 2020−7.0%
3 Apr 2020−16.1%
9 Apr 2020+3.6%
17 Apr 2020+5.5%
24 Apr 2020−8.4%
30 Apr 2020+5.1%
8 May 2020−6.1%
15 May 2020+2.2%
22 May 2020−0.4%
29 May 2020+18.0%
5 Jun 2020+28.7%
12 Jun 2020+57.3%
19 Jun 2020+58.3%
26 Jun 2020+65.1%
3 Jul 2020+71.2%
10 Jul 2020+32.0%
17 Jul 2020+6.3%
24 Jul 2020+21.1%
31 Jul 2020+13.4%
7 Aug 2020+19.3%
14 Aug 2020+15.2%
21 Aug 2020+33.1%
28 Aug 2020+40.9%
4 Sep 2020+24.7%
11 Sep 2020−4.9%
18 Sep 2020+20.8%
25 Sep 2020−9.2%
1 Oct 2020+3.2%
9 Oct 2020−5.8%
16 Oct 2020+0.9%
23 Oct 2020+14.1%
30 Oct 2020+5.7%
6 Nov 2020+0.3%
14 Nov 2020+0.6%
20 Nov 2020−6.0%
27 Nov 2020−13.7%
4 Dec 2020−14.5%
11 Dec 2020−5.1%
18 Dec 2020−17.7%
24 Dec 2020−14.4%
1 Jan 2021−17.4%
8 Jan 2021−15.1%
15 Jan 2021−12.3%
22 Jan 2021−17.1%
29 Jan 2021−19.7%
5 Feb 2021−11.8%
12 Feb 2021+0.5%
19 Feb 2021−10.9%
26 Feb 2021−15.9%
5 Mar 2021−12.3%
12 Mar 2021−10.3%
19 Mar 2021−12.9%
26 Mar 2021−15.6%
1 Apr 2021−14.3%
9 Apr 2021−9.2%
16 Apr 2021−12.9%
23 Apr 2021−24.9%
30 Apr 2021−10.4%
7 May 2021−4.2%
14 May 2021−17.1%
21 May 2021−4.9%
28 May 2021−3.7%
4 Jun 2021+0.9%
11 Jun 2021+5.5%
18 Jun 2021+0.6%
25 Jun 2021+14.3%
2 Jul 2021+12.6%
9 Jul 2021+4.7%
16 Jul 2021+18.0%
23 Jul 2021+21.8%
30 Jul 2021+13.6%
6 Aug 2021+3.1%
13 Aug 2021+1.1%
20 Aug 2021−13.3%
27 Aug 2021−14.4%
3 Sep 2021−20.1%
9 Sep 2021−26.9%
17 Sep 2021−21.6%
24 Sep 2021−25.7%
1 Oct 2021−23.9%
8 Oct 2021−21.7%
14 Oct 2021−26.5%
22 Oct 2021−25.8%
29 Oct 2021−25.2%
4 Nov 2021−24.3%
12 Nov 2021−19.4%
18 Nov 2021−10.8%
26 Nov 2021−11.0%
3 Dec 2021−13.4%
10 Dec 2021−6.5%
17 Dec 2021−9.1%
24 Dec 2021−11.3%
31 Dec 2021−12.6%
7 Jan 2022−10.8%
14 Jan 2022−8.0%
21 Jan 2022+3.6%
28 Jan 2022−4.1%
4 Feb 2022−3.3%
11 Feb 2022−5.1%
18 Feb 2022−7.9%
25 Feb 2022−12.4%
4 Mar 2022−7.3%
11 Mar 2022−13.3%
17 Mar 2022−11.0%
25 Mar 2022−10.0%
1 Apr 2022−17.1%
8 Apr 2022−8.3%
13 Apr 2022−10.7%
22 Apr 2022−16.5%
29 Apr 2022−8.8%
6 May 2022−12.6%
13 May 2022−15.5%
20 May 2022−8.7%
27 May 2022−7.1%
3 Jun 2022−3.2%
10 Jun 2022+0.6%
17 Jun 2022−7.2%
24 Jun 2022+6.6%
1 Jul 2022+11.0%
8 Jul 2022+0.5%
15 Jul 2022−2.4%
22 Jul 2022−1.4%
29 Jul 2022−8.2%
5 Aug 2022−5.2%
12 Aug 2022+14.2%
19 Aug 2022+8.8%
26 Aug 2022+16.0%
2 Sep 2022+15.5%
9 Sep 2022+10.1%
16 Sep 2022+22.4%
23 Sep 2022+12.2%
30 Sep 2022+9.8%
7 Oct 2022+13.2%
14 Oct 2022+10.4%
21 Oct 2022+3.2%
28 Oct 2022+11.0%
4 Nov 2022+9.6%
11 Nov 2022−2.2%
18 Nov 2022−3.1%
25 Nov 2022−6.5%
2 Dec 2022−6.4%
9 Dec 2022−6.5%
16 Dec 2022−4.5%
23 Dec 2022−21.0%
30 Dec 2022−9.6%
6 Jan 2023−8.9%
13 Jan 2023−5.1%
20 Jan 2023+0.8%
27 Jan 2023−2.0%
3 Feb 2023−4.0%
10 Feb 2023−4.3%
17 Feb 2023−5.4%
24 Feb 2023−9.3%
3 Mar 2023−14.6%
10 Mar 2023−6.1%
17 Mar 2023−13.6%
24 Mar 2023−7.2%
31 Mar 2023−20.0%
6 Apr 2023−15.6%
13 Apr 2023−14.6%
21 Apr 2023−16.8%
28 Apr 2023−11.7%
5 May 2023−9.9%
12 May 2023−6.7%
19 May 2023−5.5%
26 May 2023+6.2%
2 Jun 2023+14.6%
9 Jun 2023+13.7%
16 Jun 2023+19.0%
23 Jun 2023+23.6%
30 Jun 2023+30.4%
7 Jul 2023+21.6%
14 Jul 2023+21.4%
21 Jul 2023+26.8%
28 Jul 2023+20.3%
4 Aug 2023+21.3%
11 Aug 2023+30.0%
18 Aug 2023+24.6%
25 Aug 2023+21.2%
1 Sep 2023+9.0%
8 Sep 2023+7.8%
15 Sep 2023+3.4%
22 Sep 2023+2.1%
29 Sep 2023+6.0%
6 Oct 2023−0.2%
13 Oct 2023−1.0%
20 Oct 2023+1.2%
27 Oct 2023−5.7%
3 Nov 2023−5.6%
12 Nov 2023−8.4%
17 Nov 2023+1.7%
24 Nov 2023+28.2%
1 Dec 2023+26.5%
8 Dec 2023+30.8%
15 Dec 2023+32.8%
22 Dec 2023+30.8%
29 Dec 2023+40.4%
5 Jan 2024+45.3%
12 Jan 2024+75.6%
20 Jan 2024+73.5%
25 Jan 2024+87.9%
2 Feb 2024+70.5%
9 Feb 2024+54.9%
16 Feb 2024+27.0%
23 Feb 2024−1.8%
2 Mar 2024+12.0%
7 Mar 2024−5.6%
15 Mar 2024−12.4%
22 Mar 2024−6.5%
28 Mar 2024−15.1%
5 Apr 2024−10.2%
12 Apr 2024−25.1%
19 Apr 2024−31.0%
26 Apr 2024−28.3%
3 May 2024−20.2%
10 May 2024−22.9%
18 May 2024−12.8%
24 May 2024−14.8%
31 May 2024−20.4%
7 Jun 2024−13.1%
14 Jun 2024−0.2%
21 Jun 2024+8.5%
28 Jun 2024+0.9%
5 Jul 2024−4.8%
12 Jul 2024−8.2%
19 Jul 2024−6.2%
26 Jul 2024−2.3%
2 Aug 2024+19.8%
9 Aug 2024+13.5%
16 Aug 2024+10.8%
23 Aug 2024+20.3%
30 Aug 2024+19.6%
6 Sep 2024+49.0%
13 Sep 2024+47.5%
20 Sep 2024+17.6%
27 Sep 2024+27.5%
4 Oct 2024+33.9%
11 Oct 2024+45.5%
18 Oct 2024+68.8%
25 Oct 2024+35.3%
1 Nov 2024+19.7%
8 Nov 2024+36.6%
14 Nov 2024+20.0%
22 Nov 2024−0.7%
29 Nov 2024+4.1%
6 Dec 2024−14.7%
13 Dec 2024−14.8%
20 Dec 2024−8.4%
27 Dec 2024−8.4%
3 Jan 2025−11.1%
10 Jan 2025−20.1%
17 Jan 2025−29.6%
24 Jan 2025−18.8%
1 Feb 2025−23.9%
7 Feb 2025−27.3%
14 Feb 2025−28.4%
21 Feb 2025−19.1%
28 Feb 2025−23.9%
7 Mar 2025−21.6%
13 Mar 2025−25.9%
21 Mar 2025−22.2%
28 Mar 2025−27.7%
4 Apr 2025−25.7%
11 Apr 2025−25.9%
17 Apr 2025−25.3%
25 Apr 2025−23.8%
2 May 2025−23.1%
9 May 2025−30.5%
16 May 2025−0.4%
23 May 2025+2.4%
30 May 2025+8.2%
6 Jun 2025−1.7%
13 Jun 2025−0.4%
20 Jun 2025−6.7%
27 Jun 2025−0.3%
4 Jul 2025−0.3%
11 Jul 2025+6.8%
18 Jul 2025+4.1%
25 Jul 2025+1.3%
1 Aug 2025−0.5%
8 Aug 2025+3.8%
14 Aug 2025−9.1%
22 Aug 2025+3.9%
29 Aug 2025+4.1%
5 Sep 2025+9.4%
12 Sep 2025+17.1%
19 Sep 2025+21.3%
26 Sep 2025+42.5%
3 Oct 2025+35.8%
10 Oct 2025+25.5%
17 Oct 2025+14.5%
24 Oct 2025+14.9%
31 Oct 2025+21.4%
7 Nov 2025+16.3%
14 Nov 2025+13.6%
21 Nov 2025−6.9%
28 Nov 2025−6.9%
5 Dec 2025−11.1%
12 Dec 2025−13.6%
19 Dec 2025−15.7%
26 Dec 2025−27.0%
2 Jan 2026−24.7%
9 Jan 2026−24.0%
16 Jan 2026−15.0%
23 Jan 2026−19.6%
1 Feb 2026−22.3%
6 Feb 2026−14.3%
13 Feb 2026−2.5%
20 Feb 2026−2.5%
27 Feb 2026+3.7%
6 Mar 2026−1.1%
13 Mar 2026+2.5%
20 Mar 2026+4.2%
27 Mar 2026+0.7%
2 Apr 2026−5.6%
10 Apr 2026+9.8%
17 Apr 2026+9.1%
24 Apr 2026+13.9%
30 Apr 2026+14.1%
8 May 2026+19.1%
15 May 2026+10.0%
22 May 2026+14.5%
29 May 2026+8.4%
4 Jun 2026+16.0%
5 Jun 2026+24.4%
9 Jun 2026+25.6%
10 Jun 2026+31.4%
12 Jun 2026+33.5%
17 Jun 2026+18.6%
19 Jun 2026+19.9%
24 Jun 2026+19.4%
25 Jun 2026+16.6%
1 Jul 2026+16.2%
3 Jul 2026+7.5%
10 Jul 2026+9.7%
17 Jul 2026+12.2%
24 Jul 2026+11.2%
31 Jul 2026+0.8%
7 Aug 2026+0.7%
14 Aug 2026+18.0%
21 Aug 2026+13.7%
28 Aug 2026+14.6%
4 Sep 2026+13.5%
11 Sep 2026+12.7%
18 Sep 2026+11.6%
25 Sep 2026+9.8%
28 Sep 2026+13.1%
1 Oct 2026+9.1%
9 Oct 2026+3.9%
16 Oct 2026+6.5%
23 Oct 2026−1.3%
30 Oct 2026+2.7%
6 Nov 2026−8.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2016 to now (551 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 11 years the share price moved +164% while the NIFTY 500 moved +251%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 30 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Munjal Auto Industries this quarter?

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹699 crore, +42.4% on a year earlier.

  2. Highest quarterly revenue in 15 quarters

    Revenue of ₹699 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 15 quarters.

What are Munjal Auto Industries' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Munjal Auto Industries reported revenue of ₹699 crore, up 42.4% from ₹491 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹29.0 crore, up 52.6% from ₹19.0 crore.

Munjal Auto Industries results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Munjal Auto Industries results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹699 crore₹491 crore+42.4%
Profit₹29.0 crore₹19.0 crore+52.6%
Earnings per share₹2.58₹1.58+63.3%
Operating margin6.0%6.0%0.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Munjal Auto Industries share price history?

Munjal Auto Industries closed at ₹102.03 on 6 November 2026, up 16.4% from ₹87.69 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 77.8% over five years. Its highest weekly close since March 2016 was ₹143.44 on 18 October 2024.

Munjal Auto Industries share price: then and now

Munjal Auto Industries share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 6 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹97.41+4.7%
1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026₹101.32+0.7%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹85.35+19.5%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹87.69+16.4%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹54.05+88.8%
5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021₹57.40+77.8%
10 years ago · 4 Nov 2016₹52.28+95.2%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 11 Mar 2016₹38.60+164.3%
Highest weekly close since March 2016 · 18 Oct 2024₹143.44−28.9%
Lowest weekly close since March 2016 · 20 Mar 2020₹24.40+318.2%
52-week high (weekly close) · 14 Aug 2026₹120.53−15.3%
52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Jan 2026₹70.14+45.5%

Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

564 weekly closes from 11 March 2016 to 6 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Munjal Auto Industries?

6 Nov 2026: Munjal Auto Industries closed at ₹102.03, up 4.7% on the week and up 0.7% on the month. 20 Aug 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹1 a share.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 42.4% and profit up 52.6% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Munjal Auto Industries pay?

Munjal Auto Industries paid ₹1 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 7 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.98% at the ₹102.03 close on 6 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹1 a share, ex-date 20 August 2026.

Munjal Auto Industries dividends since 1 April 2021

Munjal Auto Industries dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
20 Aug 2026Dividend₹1Dividend
14 Aug 2025Dividend₹1Dividend
19 Sep 2024Dividend₹2Dividend
25 Aug 2023Dividend₹2Dividend
8 Sep 2022Dividend₹1Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

4 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Munjal Auto Industries Ltd paid out 25% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 6 of its last 8 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.

Which stock lists is Munjal Auto Industries on?

Munjal Auto Industries is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Munjal Auto Industries profitable?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd earned ₹29.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +52.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹46.0 Cr. Over 7 years profit has grown 3.2% a year on average. That is 4.1% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹19.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

3 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹46.0 Cr (+17.9% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹46.0 Cr (+17.9% on the year before), 3.2% a year over 7 years

  • Net profit ₹46.0
FY26 profit ₹46.0 Cr (+17.9% on the year before), 3.2% a year over 7 years
QuarterNet profit
FY19₹37
FY20₹4
FY21₹20
FY22₹30
FY23₹52
FY24₹38
FY25₹39
FY26₹46

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 17.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY19–
FY20−89.2%
FY21400%
FY2250%
FY2373.3%
FY24−26.9%
FY252.6%
FY2617.9%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 8-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹29.0 Cr (+52.6% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹29.0
Jun 2026: ₹29.0 Cr (+52.6% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹15
Dec 2023−₹23
Mar 2024₹36
Jun 2024₹10
Sep 2024₹20
Dec 2024−₹2
Mar 2025₹10
Jun 2025₹19
Sep 2025₹13
Dec 2025₹15
Mar 2026−₹1
Jun 2026₹29

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 52.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 20241,472.1%
Jun 20240%
Sep 202433.3%
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−72.2%
Jun 202590%
Sep 2025−35%
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026−110%
Jun 202652.6%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +42.4% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −30.8% and revenue +22.6%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Munjal Auto Industries make, and is it growing?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd reported ₹699 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +42.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 7 years it has grown 9.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹2,295 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹2,503 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹2,295 Cr, +11.1% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹2,295 Cr (+11.1% on the year before), 9.5% a year over 7 years

  • Revenue ₹2,295
FY26 revenue ₹2,295 Cr (+11.1% on the year before), 9.5% a year over 7 years
QuarterRevenue
FY19₹1,214
FY20₹1,236
FY21₹2,123
FY22₹1,916
FY23₹1,984
FY24₹1,882
FY25₹2,066
FY26₹2,295

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 11.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY19–
FY201.8%
FY2171.8%
FY22−9.8%
FY233.5%
FY24−5.1%
FY259.8%
FY2611.1%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 8-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹699 Cr (+42.4% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹699
Jun 2026: ₹699 Cr (+42.4% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹545
Dec 2023₹422
Mar 2024₹406
Jun 2024₹510
Sep 2024₹522
Dec 2024₹522
Mar 2025₹512
Jun 2025₹491
Sep 2025₹584
Dec 2025₹606
Mar 2026₹614
Jun 2026₹699

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 42.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−11.5%
Mar 2024−15.9%
Jun 20240.2%
Sep 2024−4.2%
Dec 202423.7%
Mar 202526.1%
Jun 2025−3.7%
Sep 202511.9%
Dec 202516.1%
Mar 202619.9%
Jun 202642.4%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +22.6% on average, against 9.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +22.3%, against +15.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +19.1%, against +21.4% a year (stabilising).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Munjal Auto Industries keep?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's operating margin was 6.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 8 years it has been between 3.7% and 6.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −3.2 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.

FY26: 6.0%, the highest in a range of 3.7% to 6.0% over 8 years

  • Operating margin 6.0%
FY26: 6.0%, the highest in a range of 3.7% to 6.0% over 8 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY196%
FY203.7%
FY213.9%
FY224.3%
FY234.5%
FY246%
FY256%
FY266%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY19–
FY20−2.3 pts
FY21+0.2 pts
FY22+0.4 pts
FY23+0.2 pts
FY24+1.5 pts
FY250.0 pts
FY260.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 8-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 6.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 6.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 6.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20237%
Dec 20236%
Mar 20248%
Jun 20246%
Sep 20246%
Dec 20244.3%
Mar 20257%
Jun 20256%
Sep 20254.5%
Dec 20257%
Mar 20263%
Jun 20266%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023+2.0 pts
Mar 2024+3.5 pts
Jun 2024+1.2 pts
Sep 2024−1.0 pts
Dec 2024−1.7 pts
Mar 2025−1.0 pts
Jun 20250.0 pts
Sep 2025−1.5 pts
Dec 2025+2.7 pts
Mar 2026−4.0 pts
Jun 20260.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Munjal Auto Industries' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 160% of Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹45.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹46.0 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹82.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹37.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹45.0 Cr against profit ₹46.0 Cr; 160% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹45.0
  • Net profit ₹46.0
  • Free cash −₹37
FY26: operating cash ₹45.0 Cr against profit ₹46.0 Cr; 160% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY19₹26₹37–
FY20₹87₹4−₹65
FY21₹59₹20₹61
FY22₹137₹30₹138
FY23₹33₹52–
FY24₹127₹38₹87
FY25₹25₹39−₹84
FY26₹45₹46−₹37
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 8-year window, yearly figures. FY23 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 98% of profit (160% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 98%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 98% of profit (160% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY1970%100%
FY20300%100%
FY21295%100%
FY22300%100%
FY2363%100%
FY24300%100%
FY2564%100%
FY2698%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 160% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 20 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does Munjal Auto Industries' cash go?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 50 days in FY26, up from 30 days in FY21. It spent ₹231 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 68 days to pay, and stock sits for 62 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹2,295 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹6.3 Cr, so roughly ₹314 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 68 days to pay and stock sat for 62 days, about 2.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 50 days, longer than FY21's 30.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 62 days. Customers pay about 68 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 80 days. Together that makes the 50-day cycle.

FY26: a 50-day cash cycle, +20 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 50d
  • Inventory days 62d
  • Debtor days 68d
  • Payable days 80d
FY26: a 50-day cash cycle, +20 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY1918d30d49d60d
FY206d36d79d110d
FY2130d17d66d53d
FY2241d26d74d58d
FY2355d50d80d76d
FY2444d58d54d68d
FY2544d58d54d68d
FY2650d62d68d80d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 8-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹231 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹180 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹7.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹82.0 Cr, work in progress ₹7.0 Cr, steady spending

  • Capex ₹82.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹7.0
FY26: capex ₹82.0 Cr, work in progress ₹7.0 Cr, steady spending
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY20₹152₹2
FY21−₹2₹1
FY22−₹1₹4
FY23₹210₹8
FY24₹40₹9
FY25₹109₹18
FY26₹82₹7
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

What is Munjal Auto Industries' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's P/E is 19.9×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 57% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 18.1×, over 7.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹5.02.

P/E 19.9× against a usual 18.1×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 57% of past readings

  • P/E 19.0×
  • Median 18.1×
P/E 19.9× against a usual 18.1×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 57% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
24 May 201914.1×18.1×
7 Jun 201913.5×18.1×
21 Jun 201911.9×18.1×
5 Jul 201911.5×18.1×
19 Jul 20199.60×18.1×
2 Aug 20198.60×18.1×
16 Aug 201910.5×18.1×
30 Aug 201911.1×18.1×
13 Sep 201913.0×18.1×
27 Sep 201913.6×18.1×
11 Oct 201912.1×18.1×
27 Oct 201913.7×18.1×
8 Nov 201914.8×18.1×
22 Nov 201917.6×18.1×
6 Dec 201916.9×18.1×
20 Dec 201917.7×18.1×
3 Jan 202017.7×18.1×
17 Jan 202018.6×18.1×
1 Feb 202017.2×18.1×
14 Feb 202026.7×18.1×
28 Feb 202021.4×18.1×
13 Mar 202016.0×18.1×
27 Mar 202016.5×18.1×
9 Apr 202020.6×18.1×
24 Apr 202020.6×18.1×
8 May 202020.6×18.1×
22 May 202020.2×18.1×
5 Jun 202024.4×18.1×
19 Jun 202026.5×18.1×
11 Jun 202133.1×18.1×
25 Jun 202132.1×18.1×
9 Jul 202131.6×18.1×
23 Jul 202131.4×18.1×
6 Aug 202131.8×18.1×
20 Aug 202115.8×18.1×
3 Sep 202116.0×18.1×
17 Sep 202115.9×18.1×
1 Oct 202116.1×18.1×
14 Oct 202116.6×18.1×
29 Oct 202115.3×18.1×
12 Nov 202116.6×18.1×
26 Nov 202115.7×18.1×
10 Dec 202115.7×18.1×
24 Dec 202114.6×18.1×
7 Jan 202215.9×18.1×
21 Jan 202216.7×18.1×
4 Feb 202215.8×18.1×
18 Feb 202214.3×18.1×
4 Mar 202212.9×18.1×
17 Mar 202213.4×18.1×
1 Apr 202212.6×18.1×
13 Apr 202213.8×18.1×
29 Apr 202213.3×18.1×
13 May 202211.8×18.1×
27 May 202215.4×18.1×
10 Jun 202215.6×18.1×
24 Jun 202216.2×18.1×
8 Jul 202216.3×18.1×
22 Jul 202216.8×18.1×
5 Aug 202216.4×18.1×
19 Aug 202215.5×18.1×
2 Sep 202216.5×18.1×
16 Sep 202216.2×18.1×
30 Sep 202215.9×18.1×
14 Oct 202215.8×18.1×
28 Oct 202215.5×18.1×
11 Nov 202215.5×18.1×
25 Nov 202214.4×18.1×
9 Dec 202214.5×18.1×
23 Dec 202212.8×18.1×
6 Jan 202314.3×18.1×
20 Jan 202314.2×18.1×
3 Feb 202313.2×18.1×
17 Feb 202316.5×18.1×
3 Mar 202315.3×18.1×
17 Mar 202315.0×18.1×
31 Mar 202313.5×18.1×
13 Apr 202315.2×18.1×
28 Apr 202316.0×18.1×
12 May 202316.4×18.1×
26 May 202322.8×18.1×
9 Jun 202325.6×18.1×
23 Jun 202325.2×18.1×
7 Jul 202326.2×18.1×
21 Jul 202327.5×18.1×
4 Aug 202327.1×18.1×
18 Aug 202328.8×18.1×
1 Sep 202328.5×18.1×
15 Sep 202328.4×18.1×
29 Sep 202327.6×18.1×
13 Oct 202327.1×18.1×
27 Oct 202325.5×18.1×
12 Nov 202322.1×18.1×
24 Nov 202330.6×18.1×
8 Dec 202332.1×18.1×
22 Dec 202330.3×18.1×
5 Jan 202433.1×18.1×
20 Jan 202433.1×18.1×
2 Feb 202433.1×18.1×
16 Feb 202425.1×18.1×
2 Mar 202426.2×18.1×
15 Mar 202421.4×18.1×
28 Mar 202422.5×18.1×
12 Apr 202423.7×18.1×
26 Apr 202423.8×18.1×
10 May 202422.7×18.1×
24 May 202418.8×18.1×
7 Jun 202419.2×18.1×
21 Jun 202421.7×18.1×
5 Jul 202420.9×18.1×
19 Jul 202419.5×18.1×
2 Aug 202425.0×18.1×
16 Aug 202418.1×18.1×
30 Aug 202419.3×18.1×
13 Sep 202424.2×18.1×
27 Sep 202421.6×18.1×
11 Oct 202423.7×18.1×
25 Oct 202422.2×18.1×
8 Nov 202423.9×18.1×
22 Nov 202417.2×18.1×
6 Dec 202418.6×18.1×
20 Dec 202416.7×18.1×
3 Jan 202517.3×18.1×
17 Jan 202515.4×18.1×
1 Feb 202515.5×18.1×
14 Feb 202515.0×18.1×
28 Feb 202513.9×18.1×
13 Mar 202514.1×18.1×
28 Mar 202513.5×18.1×
11 Apr 202513.6×18.1×
25 Apr 202514.6×18.1×
9 May 202513.9×18.1×
23 May 202516.8×18.1×
6 Jun 202517.9×18.1×
20 Jun 202516.3×18.1×
4 Jul 202517.2×18.1×
18 Jul 202517.3×18.1×
1 Aug 202516.2×18.1×
14 Aug 202521.9×18.1×
29 Aug 202525.1×18.1×
12 Sep 202526.5×18.1×
26 Sep 202530.0×18.1×
10 Oct 202528.5×18.1×
24 Oct 202526.4×18.1×
7 Nov 202525.4×18.1×
21 Nov 202531.3×18.1×
5 Dec 202529.6×18.1×
19 Dec 202529.0×18.1×
2 Jan 202630.8×18.1×
16 Jan 202627.4×18.1×
1 Feb 202626.4×18.1×
13 Feb 202619.4×18.1×
27 Feb 202618.8×18.1×
13 Mar 202617.3×18.1×
27 Mar 202616.1×18.1×
10 Apr 202618.2×18.1×
24 Apr 202618.1×18.1×
8 May 202619.5×18.1×
22 May 202620.5×18.1×
4 Jun 202624.9×18.1×
9 Jun 202627.4×18.1×
12 Jun 202627.7×18.1×
19 Jun 202627.9×18.1×
25 Jun 202626.6×18.1×
3 Jul 202628.1×18.1×
17 Jul 202629.4×18.1×
31 Jul 202628.7×18.1×
14 Aug 202623.5×18.1×
28 Aug 202621.9×18.1×
11 Sep 202620.8×18.1×
25 Sep 202621.3×18.1×
1 Oct 202620.3×18.1×
16 Oct 202620.2×18.1×
30 Oct 202619.0×18.1×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹5
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
24 May 2019–
7 Jun 2019–
21 Jun 2019₹4
5 Jul 2019₹4
19 Jul 2019₹4
2 Aug 2019₹4
16 Aug 2019₹4
30 Aug 2019₹4
13 Sep 2019₹4
27 Sep 2019₹3
11 Oct 2019₹3
27 Oct 2019₹3
8 Nov 2019₹3
22 Nov 2019₹3
6 Dec 2019₹3
20 Dec 2019₹3
3 Jan 2020₹3
17 Jan 2020₹3
1 Feb 2020₹3
14 Feb 2020₹3
28 Feb 2020₹3
13 Mar 2020₹3
27 Mar 2020₹2
9 Apr 2020₹2
24 Apr 2020₹2
8 May 2020₹2
22 May 2020₹2
5 Jun 2020₹2
19 Jun 2020₹2
11 Jun 2021₹2
25 Jun 2021₹2
9 Jul 2021₹2
23 Jul 2021₹2
6 Aug 2021₹2
20 Aug 2021₹2
3 Sep 2021₹2
17 Sep 2021₹4
1 Oct 2021₹4
14 Oct 2021₹4
29 Oct 2021₹4
12 Nov 2021₹4
26 Nov 2021₹4
10 Dec 2021₹4
24 Dec 2021₹4
7 Jan 2022₹3
21 Jan 2022₹3
4 Feb 2022₹3
18 Feb 2022₹3
4 Mar 2022₹3
17 Mar 2022₹3
1 Apr 2022₹3
13 Apr 2022₹3
29 Apr 2022₹3
13 May 2022₹3
27 May 2022₹3
10 Jun 2022₹3
24 Jun 2022₹3
8 Jul 2022₹3
22 Jul 2022₹3
5 Aug 2022₹3
19 Aug 2022₹3
2 Sep 2022₹3
16 Sep 2022₹3
30 Sep 2022₹3
14 Oct 2022₹3
28 Oct 2022₹3
11 Nov 2022₹3
25 Nov 2022₹3
9 Dec 2022₹3
23 Dec 2022₹3
6 Jan 2023₹4
20 Jan 2023₹4
3 Feb 2023₹4
17 Feb 2023₹4
3 Mar 2023₹4
17 Mar 2023₹4
31 Mar 2023₹3
13 Apr 2023₹3
28 Apr 2023₹3
12 May 2023₹3
26 May 2023₹3
9 Jun 2023₹3
23 Jun 2023₹2
7 Jul 2023₹2
21 Jul 2023₹2
4 Aug 2023₹2
18 Aug 2023₹2
1 Sep 2023₹2
15 Sep 2023₹2
29 Sep 2023₹2
13 Oct 2023₹2
27 Oct 2023₹2
12 Nov 2023₹2
24 Nov 2023₹2
8 Dec 2023₹2
22 Dec 2023₹2
5 Jan 2024₹3
20 Jan 2024₹3
2 Feb 2024₹3
16 Feb 2024₹3
2 Mar 2024₹3
15 Mar 2024₹3
28 Mar 2024₹4
12 Apr 2024₹4
26 Apr 2024₹4
10 May 2024₹4
24 May 2024₹4
7 Jun 2024₹4
21 Jun 2024₹4
5 Jul 2024₹4
19 Jul 2024₹4
2 Aug 2024₹4
16 Aug 2024₹4
30 Aug 2024₹4
13 Sep 2024₹4
27 Sep 2024₹6
11 Oct 2024₹6
25 Oct 2024₹6
8 Nov 2024₹6
22 Nov 2024₹6
6 Dec 2024₹6
20 Dec 2024₹6
3 Jan 2025₹6
17 Jan 2025₹6
1 Feb 2025₹6
14 Feb 2025₹6
28 Feb 2025₹6
13 Mar 2025₹6
28 Mar 2025₹5
11 Apr 2025₹5
25 Apr 2025₹5
9 May 2025₹5
23 May 2025₹5
6 Jun 2025₹5
20 Jun 2025₹5
4 Jul 2025₹5
18 Jul 2025₹5
1 Aug 2025₹5
14 Aug 2025₹5
29 Aug 2025₹5
12 Sep 2025₹5
26 Sep 2025₹4
10 Oct 2025₹4
24 Oct 2025₹4
7 Nov 2025₹4
21 Nov 2025₹4
5 Dec 2025₹4
19 Dec 2025₹4
2 Jan 2026₹3
16 Jan 2026₹3
1 Feb 2026₹3
13 Feb 2026₹3
27 Feb 2026₹3
13 Mar 2026₹3
27 Mar 2026₹4
10 Apr 2026₹4
24 Apr 2026₹4
8 May 2026₹4
22 May 2026₹4
4 Jun 2026₹4
9 Jun 2026₹4
12 Jun 2026₹4
19 Jun 2026₹4
25 Jun 2026₹4
3 Jul 2026₹4
17 Jul 2026₹4
31 Jul 2026₹4
14 Aug 2026₹4
28 Aug 2026₹4
11 Sep 2026₹4
25 Sep 2026₹5
1 Oct 2026₹5
16 Oct 2026₹5
30 Oct 2026₹5
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 7.4 years of history; short peaks above 33× are drawn at the top edge.
19.9×P/E · higher than 57% of its last 7.4 years

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +10.4% while the price moved +16.4%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved +12.2% a year; about +7.0% a year came from earnings growth and about +5.2 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 70% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Is the Munjal Auto Industries business getting better or worse?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −7.0% at its low to +19.1%, rising from a low 2 quarters ago, with ROCE steady at 10.0%. This is based on 8 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +11.1% in FY26, profit +17.9%

  • Revenue growth 11.1%
Growth year by year: revenue +11.1% in FY26, profit +17.9%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY19–
FY201.8%
FY2171.8%
FY22−9.8%
FY233.5%
FY24−5.1%
FY259.8%
FY2611.1%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 17.9%
  • EPS growth 10.4%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY19––
FY20−89.2%−88.6%
FY21300%300%
FY2250%30.1%
FY2373.3%109.3%
FY24−26.9%−31.4%
FY252.6%−5.5%
FY2617.9%10.4%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit stabilising

  • Revenue 22.3%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit stabilising
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024−7.6%
Dec 20240.1%
Mar 20259.8%
Jun 20258.7%
Sep 202513.4%
Dec 202511.9%
Mar 202611.1%
Jun 202622.3%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 19.1%
  • EPS 24%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 202484.6%70.3%
Dec 2024300%266.2%
Mar 20250%−5.9%
Jun 202523.7%0%
Sep 2025−7%−26.9%
Dec 2025−10.9%−11.8%
Mar 202621.1%10.4%
Jun 202619.1%24%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 10%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY239%
FY2414%
FY259%
FY2610%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
RisingRevenue growth · latest +22.3%, range −7.6% to +22.3%
RisingProfit growth · latest +19.1%, range −10.9% to +1,391.8%
RisingEPS growth · latest +24.0%, range −26.9% to +266.2%
Stuck lowROCE · latest 10.0%, range 9.0% to 14.0%

Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+11.1%+5.0%+1.6%—
Profit+17.9%−4.0%+18.1%—
EPS+10.4%−10.5%+14.3%—
Share price+16.4%+23.6%+12.2%+6.9%
+42.4%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+52.6%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
9.5%Revenue, 7 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Munjal Auto Industries earn on its capital?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd earned a ROCE of 10% in FY26. That is up from a low of 5% in FY20. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 2.0% net margin and 1.59× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 2.0% net margin × 1.59× asset turnover × 3.22× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 10.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 10%, the climb back from FY20's 5%

  • ROCE 10%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 10%, the climb back from FY20's 5%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY205%12%
FY2111%12%
FY2211%12%
FY239%12%
FY2414%12%
FY259%12%
FY2610%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 7-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 70% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does Munjal Auto Industries have too much debt?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd had ₹423 Cr of borrowings against ₹448 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.94× its equity. Its operating profit is 3 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹147 Cr to ₹423 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹231 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹423 Cr, 0.94× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹423
FY26: borrowings ₹423 Cr, 0.94× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY19₹47
FY20₹123
FY21₹147
FY22₹116
FY23₹282
FY24₹276
FY25₹350
FY26₹423

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.94×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY190.16×
FY200.43×
FY210.47×
FY220.34×
FY230.73×
FY240.69×
FY250.84×
FY260.94×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 8-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 70% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Munjal Auto Industries shareholding pattern?

No group of Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. Promoters moved +0.0 points over the same period, to 74.8%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +0.2 points over 8 quarters, to 0.2%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 74.8%; Domestic institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 0.0%.

Year ends: promoters unchanged from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 74.81%
  • Foreign inst. 0%
  • Domestic inst. 0.03%
  • Public 25.17%
Year ends: promoters unchanged from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202474.81%0%0.03%25.16%
Mar 202574.81%0.07%0.03%25.11%
Mar 202674.81%0%0.03%25.17%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 74.81%
  • Foreign inst. 0.2%
  • Domestic inst. 0.03%
  • Public 24.97%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202374.81%0%0.03%25.16%
Dec 202374.81%0.02%0.03%25.16%
Mar 202474.81%0%0.03%25.16%
Jun 202474.81%0.01%0.03%25.15%
Sep 202474.81%0.03%0.03%25.13%
Dec 202474.81%0.04%0.03%25.13%
Mar 202574.81%0.07%0.03%25.11%
Jun 202574.81%0.11%0.03%25.06%
Sep 202574.81%0.01%0.03%25.16%
Dec 202574.81%0.03%0.03%25.13%
Mar 202674.81%0%0.03%25.17%
Jun 202674.81%0.06%0.03%25.1%
Sep 202674.81%0.2%0.03%24.97%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Munjal Auto Industries from balance-sheet trouble?

For Munjal Auto Industries Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Munjal Auto Industries rank in its industry?

47.9 out of 100, rank 15 of 21 in Auto Ancillaries - Diversified, with 78% of the evidence available.

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd scores 47.9 out of 100 against the 21 companies it is compared with in Auto Ancillaries - Diversified, ranking 15. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.6 + 5.2 + 11.1 + 13 = 47.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Munjal Auto Industries compared with?

Munjal Auto Industries ranks 15 of 21 Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 47.9 out of 100.

  1. 1Lumax Auto Technologies LtdLUMAXTECH · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence77.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.1/35 · Revenue 32.9% · Profit 57.5% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/25 · ROCE 21.2% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 41.6× · PEG 0.75 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.8/20 · Lead over its industry 14.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.5% · 1 year 79.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.1 + 19 + 11.3 + 18.8 = 77.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2S J S Enterprises LtdSJS · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence68.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.6/35 · Revenue 28.6% · Profit 67.5% · Operating margin change -0.8 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 28.6% · Operating margin 27.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.8/20 · P/E 35.1× · PEG 0.76 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.7/20 · Lead over its industry 0.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.7% · 1 year 28.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.6 + 20.8 + 12.8 + 8.7 = 68.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3OBSC Perfection LtdOBSCP · leader · Most evidence points up · 75% evidence65.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.2/35 · Revenue 82.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 19.5% · Operating margin 17% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 60.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 58.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.6% · 1 year 162.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.2 + 16.8 + 9 + 18.9 = 65.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Jay Bharat Maruti LtdJAYBARMARU · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence64.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.9/35 · Revenue 13.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.5/25 · ROCE 16.6% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.4/20 · P/E 9× · PEG 0.39 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.3/20 · Lead over its industry -3.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7% · 1 year 27.6% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.9 + 15.5 + 19.4 + 6.3 = 64.1 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -3.1% and the one-year return is 27.6%.
  5. 5Carraro India LtdCARRARO · quiet · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence60.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 47.8% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 29.3% · Operating margin 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 0.42 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 3.9/20 · Lead over its industry -15.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5% · 1 year -8.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 17.9 + 15.6 + 3.9 = 60.8 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -15.6% and the one-year return is -8.6%.
  6. 6Samvardhana Motherson International LtdMOTHERSON · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence59.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 18.6% · Profit 38.8% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/25 · ROCE 13.4% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.8/20 · P/E 36.6× · PEG 1.08 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 14.8/20 · Lead over its industry 9.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 21.4% · 1 year 48.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 10.8 + 11.8 + 14.8 = 59.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Sansera Engineering LtdSANSERA · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence59.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.2/35 · Revenue 23.5% · Profit 52.2% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.5/25 · ROCE 14.5% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.4/20 · P/E 74.3× · PEG 1.29 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.6/20 · Lead over its industry 43.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 56.1% · 1 year 171.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.2 + 11.5 + 6.4 + 18.6 = 59.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Craftsman Automation LtdCRAFTSMAN · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence58.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 35.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.8/25 · ROCE 13.9% · Operating margin 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.1/20 · P/E 50.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 15.7/20 · Lead over its industry 12.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.7% · 1 year 53.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 11.8 + 7.1 + 15.7 = 58.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Bosch LtdBOSCHLTD · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence57.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.9/35 · Revenue 13.6% · Profit -11.4% · Operating margin change 1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 21.5% · Operating margin 14% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.0/20 · P/E 65.7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 18.0/20 · Lead over its industry 13.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.1% · 1 year 26.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 17.7 + 6 + 18 = 57.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 26.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  10. 10Varroc Engineering LtdVARROC · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence56.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.0/35 · Revenue 21.8% · Profit 14.9% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.6/25 · ROCE 19% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.8/20 · P/E 42.5× · PEG 0.89 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 25% · 1 year 25.3% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20 + 12.6 + 11.8 + 11.9 = 56.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Suprajit Engineering LtdSUPRAJIT · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence54.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Automobile Corporation Of Goa LtdACGL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence51.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Minda Corporation LtdMINDACORP · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence50.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14NDR Auto Components LtdNDRAUTO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence49.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Munjal Auto Industries Ltd this pageMUNJALAU · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence47.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.6/35 · Revenue 22.3% · Profit 19.1% · Operating margin change 0 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.2/25 · ROCE 9.8% · Operating margin 6% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 19× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 13.0/20 · Lead over its industry 2.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 13.5% · 1 year 4.4% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.6 + 5.2 + 11.1 + 13 = 47.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  16. 16Motherson Sumi Wiring India LtdMSUMI · basing · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence46.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Sharda Motor Industries LtdSHARDAMOTR · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Endurance Technologies LtdENDURANCE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence45.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India LtdZFCVINDIA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence36.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Mercury EV-Tech LtdMERCURYEV · quiet · Most evidence points down · 68% evidence31.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Precision Camshafts LtdPRECAM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence24.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Auto Ancillaries - Diversified, all 21 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Munjal Auto Industries in size?

Munjal Auto Industries is the 19th largest of 21 Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: OBSC Perfection, NDR Auto Components, Jay Bharat Maruti and Automobile Corporation Of Goa. Just below it: Precision Camshafts and Mercury EV-Tech.

Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies close in size

  1. OBSC Perfection Ltd ₹2,334 crore
  2. NDR Auto Components Ltd ₹1,796 crore
  3. Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd ₹1,244 crore
  4. Automobile Corporation Of Goa Ltd ₹1,079 crore
  5. Munjal Auto Industries Ltd ₹974 crore
  6. Precision Camshafts Ltd ₹886 crore
  7. Mercury EV-Tech Ltd ₹602 crore

All 21 Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd ₹975 crore · Steel - Wires
  2. Unified Data- Tech Solutions Ltd ₹975 crore · IT - Software
  3. Munjal Auto Industries Ltd ₹974 crore
  4. Fino Payments Bank Ltd ₹972 crore · Banks - Small Finance
  5. Allcargo Gati Ltd(Merged) ₹971 crore · Logistics

What else do people ask about Munjal Auto Industries?

What is Munjal Auto Industries's share price today?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's share price is ₹102.03, +16.4% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,020 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹70 to ₹121; today it is 63% of the way up from the low, 5.7% above its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).

What were Munjal Auto Industries's latest quarterly results?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹699 Cr and net profit of ₹29.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 42.4% and profit rose 52.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.58.

The operating margin was 6.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).

What is Munjal Auto Industries's market cap?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,020 Cr at a share price of ₹102.03. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).

How is Munjal Auto Industries performing?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's share price has been rising for 22 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 42.4% and profit rose 52.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 6 November 2026).

Will Munjal Auto Industries's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹102.03, and it has been rising for 22 weeks. Its P/E of 19.9× is higher than 57% of its own last 7 years (as of 6 November 2026).

Who owns Munjal Auto Industries?

Promoters own 74.8% of Munjal Auto Industries Ltd, foreign institutions 0.2%, domestic institutions 0.0% and the public 25.0% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 6 November 2026).

Where is Munjal Auto Industries in its business cycle?

Munjal Auto Industries Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 6.0%, against a 8-year range of 3.7% to 6.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 6.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).

What could break the Munjal Auto Industries story?

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).

Is Munjal Auto Industries a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Munjal Auto Industries Ltd is reporting record margins. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.