Varroc Engineering share price today
Varroc Engineering Ltd · NSE: VARROC · Auto Ancillaries - Diversified · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 6 August 2026
Varroc Engineering share price today: ₹779.15 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 21.6% in a year. Varroc Engineering (NSE: VARROC) is worth ₹11,907 crore, trades at a P/E of 41.7 and has closed between ₹480.75 and ₹872.00 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Varroc Engineering Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +267.3% while the share price moved +21.6%.
The price has been rising for 19 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 68% of its own last 8.3 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −27.1% on a year earlier, and 230% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
What is the Varroc Engineering share price today?
Varroc Engineering Ltd's share price was ₹779.15 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 19 weeks. That is 12.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹481 and ₹872, and at that close it sat 76% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Varroc Engineering Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 1 week running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹779, 12.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 19 weeks.
- Price ₹779
- 50-day avg ₹801
- 200-day avg ₹693
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹612 | ₹599 | ₹555 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹641 | ₹603 | ₹558 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹653 | ₹611 | ₹563 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹657 | ₹618 | ₹567 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹659 | ₹626 | ₹571 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹638 | ₹631 | ₹575 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹650 | ₹632 | ₹578 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹635 | ₹632 | ₹581 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹606 | ₹631 | ₹583 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹611 | ₹625 | ₹583 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹582 | ₹621 | ₹585 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹562 | ₹613 | ₹584 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹553 | ₹602 | ₹582 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹572 | ₹594 | ₹581 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹573 | ₹592 | ₹581 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹558 | ₹587 | ₹580 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹546 | ₹582 | ₹579 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹541 | ₹576 | ₹578 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹515 | ₹567 | ₹575 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹481 | ₹553 | ₹571 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹498 | ₹543 | ₹568 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹488 | ₹535 | ₹565 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹526 | ₹523 | ₹559 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹539 | ₹524 | ₹558 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹512 | ₹524 | ₹556 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹534 | ₹524 | ₹555 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹560 | ₹529 | ₹555 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹558 | ₹534 | ₹555 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹562 | ₹539 | ₹555 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹565 | ₹545 | ₹556 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹602 | ₹551 | ₹557 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹586 | ₹552 | ₹557 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹580 | ₹554 | ₹558 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹575 | ₹555 | ₹558 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹570 | ₹556 | ₹558 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹620 | ₹562 | ₹560 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹615 | ₹566 | ₹561 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹617 | ₹571 | ₹562 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹612 | ₹573 | ₹563 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹637 | ₹579 | ₹565 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹668 | ₹586 | ₹567 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹661 | ₹598 | ₹571 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹648 | ₹609 | ₹575 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹643 | ₹616 | ₹579 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹679 | ₹625 | ₹583 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹811 | ₹644 | ₹590 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹848 | ₹679 | ₹602 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹815 | ₹707 | ₹613 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹822 | ₹726 | ₹623 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹826 | ₹748 | ₹634 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹872 | ₹767 | ₹645 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹862 | ₹779 | ₹653 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹835 | ₹792 | ₹662 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹843 | ₹794 | ₹664 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹831 | ₹800 | ₹669 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹794 | ₹802 | ₹676 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹817 | ₹805 | ₹683 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹764 | ₹803 | ₹688 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹766 | ₹801 | ₹693 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹779 | ₹801 | ₹693 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹779, 12.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 19 weeks.
- Price ₹779
- 50-day avg ₹801
- 200-day avg ₹693
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹467 | ₹454 | ₹375 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹473 | ₹457 | ₹380 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹555 | ₹462 | ₹385 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹561 | ₹479 | ₹393 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹572 | ₹489 | ₹399 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹538 | ₹500 | ₹406 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹531 | ₹506 | ₹412 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹544 | ₹511 | ₹419 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹554 | ₹517 | ₹424 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹561 | ₹525 | ₹430 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹553 | ₹530 | ₹436 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹543 | ₹533 | ₹443 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹514 | ₹531 | ₹445 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹600 | ₹538 | ₹451 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹533 | ₹545 | ₹457 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹526 | ₹538 | ₹460 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹511 | ₹534 | ₹462 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹510 | ₹528 | ₹465 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹491 | ₹524 | ₹466 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹470 | ₹514 | ₹466 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹512 | ₹510 | ₹468 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹504 | ₹509 | ₹469 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹538 | ₹516 | ₹472 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹514 | ₹517 | ₹474 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹509 | ₹516 | ₹476 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹514 | ₹516 | ₹478 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹528 | ₹518 | ₹480 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹496 | ₹515 | ₹481 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹597 | ₹522 | ₹485 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹573 | ₹530 | ₹488 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹557 | ₹534 | ₹491 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹583 | ₹539 | ₹495 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹681 | ₹562 | ₹503 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹663 | ₹579 | ₹510 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹651 | ₹594 | ₹517 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹672 | ₹608 | ₹525 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹657 | ₹619 | ₹532 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹619 | ₹623 | ₹536 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹630 | ₹625 | ₹541 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹635 | ₹627 | ₹546 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹556 | ₹619 | ₹548 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹532 | ₹606 | ₹547 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹579 | ₹598 | ₹548 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹569 | ₹592 | ₹549 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹565 | ₹588 | ₹550 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹562 | ₹584 | ₹550 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹570 | ₹580 | ₹551 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹582 | ₹580 | ₹552 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹572 | ₹580 | ₹553 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹576 | ₹579 | ₹555 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹573 | ₹579 | ₹556 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹515 | ₹571 | ₹555 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹525 | ₹561 | ₹553 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹525 | ₹555 | ₹552 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹508 | ₹550 | ₹550 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹507 | ₹543 | ₹548 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹519 | ₹538 | ₹547 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹517 | ₹534 | ₹545 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹599 | ₹543 | ₹547 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹598 | ₹555 | ₹550 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹589 | ₹560 | ₹552 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹634 | ₹569 | ₹554 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹603 | ₹576 | ₹557 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹587 | ₹578 | ₹558 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹550 | ₹576 | ₹559 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹537 | ₹570 | ₹558 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹544 | ₹565 | ₹558 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹486 | ₹557 | ₹556 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹458 | ₹538 | ₹551 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹422 | ₹523 | ₹546 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹450 | ₹507 | ₹541 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹412 | ₹495 | ₹536 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹439 | ₹483 | ₹531 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹430 | ₹476 | ₹527 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹415 | ₹469 | ₹523 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹407 | ₹459 | ₹518 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹437 | ₹456 | ₹516 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹446 | ₹455 | ₹513 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹437 | ₹452 | ₹510 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹461 | ₹451 | ₹506 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹506 | ₹459 | ₹506 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹506 | ₹468 | ₹506 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹529 | ₹476 | ₹506 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹550 | ₹489 | ₹508 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹536 | ₹499 | ₹510 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹564 | ₹509 | ₹512 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹571 | ₹519 | ₹515 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹569 | ₹528 | ₹517 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹561 | ₹534 | ₹519 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹559 | ₹540 | ₹522 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹538 | ₹541 | ₹523 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹523 | ₹539 | ₹523 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹511 | ₹538 | ₹524 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹520 | ₹535 | ₹523 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹552 | ₹537 | ₹525 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹534 | ₹538 | ₹525 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹602 | ₹544 | ₹528 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹602 | ₹556 | ₹531 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹633 | ₹569 | ₹536 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹618 | ₹581 | ₹541 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹619 | ₹585 | ₹544 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹606 | ₹589 | ₹547 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹615 | ₹592 | ₹550 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹607 | ₹596 | ₹552 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹612 | ₹599 | ₹555 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹641 | ₹603 | ₹558 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹653 | ₹611 | ₹563 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹657 | ₹618 | ₹567 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹659 | ₹626 | ₹571 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹638 | ₹631 | ₹575 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹650 | ₹632 | ₹578 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹635 | ₹632 | ₹581 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹606 | ₹631 | ₹583 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹611 | ₹625 | ₹583 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹582 | ₹621 | ₹585 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹562 | ₹613 | ₹584 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹553 | ₹602 | ₹582 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹572 | ₹594 | ₹581 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹573 | ₹592 | ₹581 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹558 | ₹587 | ₹580 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹546 | ₹582 | ₹579 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹541 | ₹576 | ₹578 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹515 | ₹567 | ₹575 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹481 | ₹553 | ₹571 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹498 | ₹543 | ₹568 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹488 | ₹535 | ₹565 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹526 | ₹523 | ₹559 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹539 | ₹524 | ₹558 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹512 | ₹524 | ₹556 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹534 | ₹524 | ₹555 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹560 | ₹529 | ₹555 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹558 | ₹534 | ₹555 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹562 | ₹539 | ₹555 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹565 | ₹545 | ₹556 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹602 | ₹551 | ₹557 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹586 | ₹552 | ₹557 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹580 | ₹554 | ₹558 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹575 | ₹555 | ₹558 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹570 | ₹556 | ₹558 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹620 | ₹562 | ₹560 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹615 | ₹566 | ₹561 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹617 | ₹571 | ₹562 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹612 | ₹573 | ₹563 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹637 | ₹579 | ₹565 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹668 | ₹586 | ₹567 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹661 | ₹598 | ₹571 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹648 | ₹609 | ₹575 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹643 | ₹616 | ₹579 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹679 | ₹625 | ₹583 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹811 | ₹644 | ₹590 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹848 | ₹679 | ₹602 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹815 | ₹707 | ₹613 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹822 | ₹726 | ₹623 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹826 | ₹748 | ₹634 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹872 | ₹767 | ₹645 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹862 | ₹779 | ₹653 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹835 | ₹792 | ₹662 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹843 | ₹794 | ₹664 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹831 | ₹800 | ₹669 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹794 | ₹802 | ₹676 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹817 | ₹805 | ₹683 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹764 | ₹803 | ₹688 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹766 | ₹801 | ₹693 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹779 | ₹801 | ₹693 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹779, 12.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 19 weeks.
- Price ₹779
- 50-day avg ₹801
- 200-day avg ₹693
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹294 | ₹303 | ₹334 |
| 12 Nov 2021 | ₹280 | ₹299 | ₹330 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹295 | ₹299 | ₹328 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹333 | ₹301 | ₹325 |
| 24 Dec 2021 | ₹312 | ₹308 | ₹325 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹371 | ₹321 | ₹327 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹421 | ₹355 | ₹336 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹415 | ₹371 | ₹342 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹376 | ₹379 | ₹347 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹313 | ₹370 | ₹348 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹333 | ₹355 | ₹345 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹370 | ₹348 | ₹344 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹400 | ₹358 | ₹347 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹444 | ₹378 | ₹354 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹336 | ₹376 | ₹356 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹360 | ₹369 | ₹356 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹344 | ₹361 | ₹354 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹311 | ₹344 | ₹350 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹312 | ₹331 | ₹346 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹336 | ₹330 | ₹344 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹343 | ₹333 | ₹344 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹336 | ₹335 | ₹343 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹380 | ₹337 | ₹343 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹384 | ₹353 | ₹347 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹329 | ₹355 | ₹348 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹310 | ₹344 | ₹346 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹308 | ₹334 | ₹343 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹280 | ₹321 | ₹338 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹290 | ₹310 | ₹334 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹286 | ₹304 | ₹330 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹291 | ₹300 | ₹326 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹289 | ₹299 | ₹323 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹288 | ₹296 | ₹320 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹281 | ₹291 | ₹317 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹267 | ₹286 | ₹313 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹251 | ₹275 | ₹307 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹278 | ₹271 | ₹303 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹249 | ₹266 | ₹299 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹264 | ₹265 | ₹296 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹291 | ₹269 | ₹294 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹300 | ₹275 | ₹294 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹297 | ₹283 | ₹295 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹314 | ₹292 | ₹296 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹326 | ₹303 | ₹299 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹351 | ₹314 | ₹302 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹335 | ₹325 | ₹306 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹336 | ₹330 | ₹310 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹379 | ₹341 | ₹315 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹423 | ₹366 | ₹324 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹451 | ₹388 | ₹335 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹486 | ₹418 | ₹348 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹498 | ₹442 | ₹361 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹463 | ₹452 | ₹370 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹473 | ₹457 | ₹380 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹561 | ₹479 | ₹393 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹538 | ₹500 | ₹406 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹544 | ₹511 | ₹419 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹561 | ₹525 | ₹430 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹543 | ₹533 | ₹443 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹600 | ₹538 | ₹451 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹526 | ₹538 | ₹460 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹510 | ₹528 | ₹465 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹470 | ₹514 | ₹466 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹504 | ₹509 | ₹469 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹514 | ₹517 | ₹474 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹514 | ₹516 | ₹478 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹496 | ₹515 | ₹481 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹573 | ₹530 | ₹488 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹583 | ₹539 | ₹495 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹663 | ₹579 | ₹510 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹672 | ₹608 | ₹525 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹619 | ₹623 | ₹536 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹635 | ₹627 | ₹546 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹532 | ₹606 | ₹547 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹569 | ₹592 | ₹549 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹562 | ₹584 | ₹550 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹582 | ₹580 | ₹552 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹576 | ₹579 | ₹555 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹515 | ₹571 | ₹555 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹525 | ₹555 | ₹552 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹507 | ₹543 | ₹548 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹517 | ₹534 | ₹545 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹598 | ₹555 | ₹550 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹634 | ₹569 | ₹554 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹587 | ₹578 | ₹558 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹537 | ₹570 | ₹558 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹486 | ₹557 | ₹556 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹422 | ₹523 | ₹546 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹412 | ₹495 | ₹536 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹430 | ₹476 | ₹527 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹407 | ₹459 | ₹518 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹446 | ₹455 | ₹513 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹461 | ₹451 | ₹506 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹506 | ₹468 | ₹506 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹550 | ₹489 | ₹508 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹564 | ₹509 | ₹512 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹569 | ₹528 | ₹517 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹559 | ₹540 | ₹522 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹523 | ₹539 | ₹523 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹520 | ₹535 | ₹523 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹534 | ₹538 | ₹525 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹602 | ₹556 | ₹531 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹618 | ₹581 | ₹541 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹606 | ₹589 | ₹547 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹607 | ₹596 | ₹552 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹641 | ₹603 | ₹558 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹657 | ₹618 | ₹567 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹638 | ₹631 | ₹575 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹635 | ₹632 | ₹581 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹611 | ₹625 | ₹583 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹562 | ₹613 | ₹584 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹572 | ₹594 | ₹581 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹558 | ₹587 | ₹580 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹541 | ₹576 | ₹578 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹481 | ₹553 | ₹571 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹488 | ₹535 | ₹565 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹539 | ₹524 | ₹558 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹534 | ₹524 | ₹555 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹558 | ₹534 | ₹555 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹565 | ₹545 | ₹556 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹586 | ₹552 | ₹557 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹575 | ₹555 | ₹558 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹620 | ₹562 | ₹560 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹617 | ₹571 | ₹562 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹637 | ₹579 | ₹565 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹661 | ₹598 | ₹571 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹643 | ₹616 | ₹579 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹811 | ₹644 | ₹590 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹815 | ₹707 | ₹613 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹826 | ₹748 | ₹634 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹862 | ₹779 | ₹653 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹843 | ₹794 | ₹664 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹794 | ₹802 | ₹676 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹764 | ₹803 | ₹688 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹779 | ₹801 | ₹693 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Nov 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Jan 2025; Rising from Jan 2025 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2021 to Jan 2022; Rising from Feb 2022 to Jun 2022; Falling from Jul 2022 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jul 2023 to Nov 2024; Falling from Dec 2024 to Jul 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2018: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 203 of 429 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Jul 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Jul 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Jul 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Aug 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Aug 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Aug 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Aug 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Aug 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Sep 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Sep 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Sep 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Sep 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Oct 2018 | −15.0% |
| 12 Oct 2018 | −16.7% |
| 19 Oct 2018 | −10.9% |
| 26 Oct 2018 | −19.4% |
| 2 Nov 2018 | −8.5% |
| 9 Nov 2018 | −6.6% |
| 16 Nov 2018 | −16.0% |
| 22 Nov 2018 | −23.2% |
| 30 Nov 2018 | −30.4% |
| 7 Dec 2018 | −31.8% |
| 14 Dec 2018 | −32.1% |
| 21 Dec 2018 | −29.3% |
| 28 Dec 2018 | −23.7% |
| 4 Jan 2019 | −15.8% |
| 11 Jan 2019 | −13.9% |
| 18 Jan 2019 | −12.0% |
| 25 Jan 2019 | −6.5% |
| 1 Feb 2019 | −22.7% |
| 8 Feb 2019 | −24.7% |
| 15 Feb 2019 | −19.4% |
| 22 Feb 2019 | −13.0% |
| 1 Mar 2019 | −17.7% |
| 8 Mar 2019 | −8.8% |
| 15 Mar 2019 | −12.8% |
| 22 Mar 2019 | −15.1% |
| 29 Mar 2019 | −20.3% |
| 5 Apr 2019 | −21.9% |
| 12 Apr 2019 | −27.7% |
| 18 Apr 2019 | −26.9% |
| 26 Apr 2019 | −22.8% |
| 3 May 2019 | −19.3% |
| 10 May 2019 | −20.9% |
| 17 May 2019 | −24.5% |
| 24 May 2019 | −29.0% |
| 31 May 2019 | −21.8% |
| 7 Jun 2019 | −32.0% |
| 14 Jun 2019 | −22.8% |
| 21 Jun 2019 | −26.2% |
| 28 Jun 2019 | −19.1% |
| 5 Jul 2019 | −19.7% |
| 12 Jul 2019 | −19.3% |
| 19 Jul 2019 | −18.6% |
| 26 Jul 2019 | −16.8% |
| 2 Aug 2019 | −16.6% |
| 9 Aug 2019 | −11.3% |
| 16 Aug 2019 | −3.7% |
| 23 Aug 2019 | −12.3% |
| 30 Aug 2019 | −3.7% |
| 6 Sep 2019 | +4.6% |
| 13 Sep 2019 | +1.6% |
| 20 Sep 2019 | +11.4% |
| 27 Sep 2019 | +2.2% |
| 4 Oct 2019 | −3.5% |
| 11 Oct 2019 | +1.2% |
| 18 Oct 2019 | +9.2% |
| 27 Oct 2019 | +0.5% |
| 1 Nov 2019 | +4.6% |
| 8 Nov 2019 | +1.3% |
| 15 Nov 2019 | −6.3% |
| 22 Nov 2019 | +3.9% |
| 29 Nov 2019 | −9.9% |
| 6 Dec 2019 | −12.9% |
| 13 Dec 2019 | −19.1% |
| 20 Dec 2019 | −19.5% |
| 27 Dec 2019 | −16.2% |
| 3 Jan 2020 | −7.1% |
| 10 Jan 2020 | −4.7% |
| 17 Jan 2020 | −4.5% |
| 24 Jan 2020 | +1.3% |
| 1 Feb 2020 | −7.2% |
| 7 Feb 2020 | −13.6% |
| 14 Feb 2020 | −7.9% |
| 20 Feb 2020 | −8.1% |
| 28 Feb 2020 | −9.9% |
| 6 Mar 2020 | −3.6% |
| 13 Mar 2020 | −15.0% |
| 20 Mar 2020 | −25.0% |
| 27 Mar 2020 | −34.5% |
| 3 Apr 2020 | −44.8% |
| 9 Apr 2020 | −44.1% |
| 17 Apr 2020 | −45.4% |
| 24 Apr 2020 | −49.7% |
| 30 Apr 2020 | −41.3% |
| 8 May 2020 | −42.8% |
| 15 May 2020 | −42.3% |
| 22 May 2020 | −45.9% |
| 29 May 2020 | −54.3% |
| 5 Jun 2020 | −50.7% |
| 12 Jun 2020 | −47.0% |
| 19 Jun 2020 | −33.0% |
| 26 Jun 2020 | +7.8% |
| 3 Jul 2020 | +24.0% |
| 10 Jul 2020 | +53.9% |
| 17 Jul 2020 | +13.9% |
| 24 Jul 2020 | +28.4% |
| 31 Jul 2020 | +2.8% |
| 7 Aug 2020 | +36.5% |
| 14 Aug 2020 | +27.8% |
| 21 Aug 2020 | +139.2% |
| 28 Aug 2020 | +133.2% |
| 4 Sep 2020 | +84.2% |
| 11 Sep 2020 | +71.2% |
| 18 Sep 2020 | +78.1% |
| 25 Sep 2020 | +51.3% |
| 1 Oct 2020 | +59.7% |
| 9 Oct 2020 | +24.7% |
| 16 Oct 2020 | +44.1% |
| 23 Oct 2020 | +47.0% |
| 30 Oct 2020 | +38.8% |
| 6 Nov 2020 | +12.8% |
| 14 Nov 2020 | +28.6% |
| 20 Nov 2020 | −9.5% |
| 27 Nov 2020 | +5.6% |
| 4 Dec 2020 | +16.7% |
| 11 Dec 2020 | +15.9% |
| 18 Dec 2020 | −3.4% |
| 24 Dec 2020 | +1.5% |
| 1 Jan 2021 | +7.4% |
| 8 Jan 2021 | +7.2% |
| 15 Jan 2021 | +13.1% |
| 22 Jan 2021 | +20.4% |
| 29 Jan 2021 | +21.5% |
| 5 Feb 2021 | +35.8% |
| 12 Feb 2021 | +13.8% |
| 19 Feb 2021 | −3.4% |
| 26 Feb 2021 | −12.8% |
| 5 Mar 2021 | −20.2% |
| 12 Mar 2021 | −11.0% |
| 19 Mar 2021 | −6.6% |
| 26 Mar 2021 | −6.6% |
| 1 Apr 2021 | −11.9% |
| 9 Apr 2021 | −9.7% |
| 16 Apr 2021 | −16.4% |
| 23 Apr 2021 | −22.0% |
| 30 Apr 2021 | −13.7% |
| 7 May 2021 | −15.3% |
| 14 May 2021 | −6.8% |
| 21 May 2021 | −1.5% |
| 28 May 2021 | −2.4% |
| 4 Jun 2021 | +0.3% |
| 11 Jun 2021 | −15.5% |
| 18 Jun 2021 | −12.9% |
| 25 Jun 2021 | −12.0% |
| 2 Jul 2021 | −9.8% |
| 9 Jul 2021 | −16.8% |
| 16 Jul 2021 | −11.6% |
| 23 Jul 2021 | −16.3% |
| 30 Jul 2021 | −21.0% |
| 6 Aug 2021 | −23.2% |
| 13 Aug 2021 | −27.6% |
| 20 Aug 2021 | −42.8% |
| 27 Aug 2021 | −38.4% |
| 3 Sep 2021 | −45.8% |
| 9 Sep 2021 | −38.2% |
| 17 Sep 2021 | −29.0% |
| 24 Sep 2021 | −33.8% |
| 1 Oct 2021 | −31.4% |
| 8 Oct 2021 | −28.5% |
| 14 Oct 2021 | −28.1% |
| 22 Oct 2021 | −25.5% |
| 29 Oct 2021 | −22.8% |
| 4 Nov 2021 | −23.4% |
| 12 Nov 2021 | −18.9% |
| 18 Nov 2021 | +8.0% |
| 26 Nov 2021 | −0.7% |
| 3 Dec 2021 | +3.5% |
| 10 Dec 2021 | +22.0% |
| 17 Dec 2021 | +9.3% |
| 24 Dec 2021 | +8.7% |
| 31 Dec 2021 | +9.2% |
| 7 Jan 2022 | +20.7% |
| 14 Jan 2022 | +46.3% |
| 21 Jan 2022 | +43.6% |
| 28 Jan 2022 | +36.4% |
| 4 Feb 2022 | +43.8% |
| 11 Feb 2022 | +47.2% |
| 18 Feb 2022 | +23.1% |
| 25 Feb 2022 | +27.7% |
| 4 Mar 2022 | +13.0% |
| 11 Mar 2022 | +1.8% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | +0.4% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | +2.5% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | +11.6% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | +10.9% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | −6.4% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | +0.4% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | +16.6% |
| 6 May 2022 | +2.4% |
| 13 May 2022 | −10.1% |
| 20 May 2022 | +0.3% |
| 27 May 2022 | −0.6% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | +9.6% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | +12.4% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | +2.4% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | +7.1% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | −6.1% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | −12.4% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | −18.6% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | −16.8% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | −25.0% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | −21.0% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | −11.5% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | −16.3% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | −15.5% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | +1.3% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | −5.6% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | +8.6% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | +13.2% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | −2.2% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | −7.1% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | −5.4% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | −15.0% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | −15.8% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | −17.7% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | −17.7% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | −18.0% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | −17.9% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | −26.5% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | −27.5% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −25.1% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −28.8% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | −12.7% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −11.5% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −9.5% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | −6.4% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −5.3% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −1.5% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | +1.8% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −0.9% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | −5.4% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | −8.2% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | +1.5% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | +2.2% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | −6.1% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −11.6% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −7.2% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | −4.7% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −5.7% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | +1.8% |
| 5 May 2023 | −1.5% |
| 12 May 2023 | +7.0% |
| 19 May 2023 | +5.7% |
| 26 May 2023 | +11.1% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | +14.9% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | +8.4% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | +4.0% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | +15.4% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | +22.3% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | +22.9% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | +20.5% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | +12.0% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | +6.2% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | +8.3% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | +18.8% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | +18.4% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | +32.0% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +29.7% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | +32.7% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +32.1% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +41.7% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +41.1% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +37.3% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +37.6% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +49.5% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +37.0% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | +37.2% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | +18.6% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | +42.5% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +29.7% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | +27.0% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | +13.8% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | +10.2% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | +1.5% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | +0.9% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +0.4% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | −1.1% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −6.8% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −7.1% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +12.1% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −0.5% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −19.4% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −20.8% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | −15.9% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −13.4% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −16.0% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −10.1% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −15.5% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −11.2% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −11.9% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −12.9% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −6.1% |
| 3 May 2024 | −15.1% |
| 10 May 2024 | −10.9% |
| 18 May 2024 | +8.0% |
| 24 May 2024 | +5.9% |
| 31 May 2024 | +2.1% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +6.9% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +31.7% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +17.9% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +18.3% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +15.1% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +14.1% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +11.0% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +10.4% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +10.0% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +2.7% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −20.9% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | −10.1% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −10.7% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −10.2% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | −25.0% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −22.6% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −16.8% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −17.7% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −14.4% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −7.1% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −14.9% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −18.1% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | −2.2% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +1.4% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −8.5% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −6.0% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −7.8% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +10.5% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +13.0% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +9.0% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +16.6% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +13.8% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +8.8% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +13.4% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +7.7% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +8.1% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +1.5% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +0.4% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −6.5% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | +0.1% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −22.1% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −21.5% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −22.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −26.0% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −31.9% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −29.6% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −22.6% |
| 2 May 2025 | −20.0% |
| 9 May 2025 | −22.8% |
| 16 May 2025 | −5.5% |
| 23 May 2025 | −1.0% |
| 30 May 2025 | +12.7% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +7.2% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +20.0% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +18.9% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +22.0% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +21.2% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +28.1% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +22.7% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +16.3% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +17.0% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +9.9% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +0.9% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +9.0% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +0.8% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +10.6% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +10.0% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +12.8% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +10.8% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +10.8% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +8.5% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +8.5% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +8.8% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +12.4% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +20.4% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +22.3% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +13.9% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +19.7% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +4.5% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +7.9% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −2.6% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −6.0% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −5.3% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −4.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −4.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −5.3% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −5.5% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −10.3% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −13.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −14.6% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −12.5% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −15.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −19.3% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −11.6% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −7.3% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −7.9% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −5.3% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −9.0% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −3.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | +1.8% |
| 15 May 2026 | +2.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | +5.0% |
| 29 May 2026 | +6.8% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +11.0% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +14.0% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +17.5% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +10.2% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +9.0% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +15.3% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +13.4% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +19.3% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +14.7% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +10.4% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +16.2% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +14.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +11.6% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +4.8% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +11.4% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +34.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +43.0% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +38.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +31.0% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +33.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +42.5% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +42.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +34.0% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +32.4% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +32.0% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +28.7% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +30.0% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +21.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +2.1% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −0.9% |
Over the last 8.3 years the share price moved −25% while the NIFTY 500 moved +134%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 30 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Varroc Engineering this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit fell in the June 2026 quarter and lowest operating margin in 14 quarters.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹2,634 crore, +29.9% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because EV linked sales rose and new business wins were mostly e mobility.
Next results: check whether launch cadence supports the stated doubling expectation for overseas electronics and lighting revenue.
From the earnings call on 6 Aug 2026.
Profit fell in the June 2026 quarter
Profit was ₹78 crore, -27.1% on a year earlier (₹107 crore), after 4 quarters of growth.
Why: Profit fell because low margin tooling sales, war related inflation and business mix squeezed the operating margin.
Next results: check whether customer recoveries for war related costs come through, since full recovery may take one to two quarters.
From the earnings call on 6 Aug 2026.
Lowest operating margin in 14 quarters
Operating margin was 8% in the June 2026 quarter, against 10% a year earlier.
Why: The operating margin fell because low margin tooling sales, war related inflation and business mix hurt profitability.
Next results: check whether war related cost recoveries lift the margin, since full recovery may take one to two quarters.
From the earnings call on 6 Aug 2026.
What are Varroc Engineering's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Varroc Engineering reported revenue of ₹2,634 crore, up 29.9% from ₹2,028 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹78.0 crore, down 27.1% from ₹107 crore.
Varroc Engineering results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2,634 crore | ₹2,028 crore | +29.9% |
| Profit | ₹78.0 crore | ₹107 crore | −27.1% |
| Earnings per share | ₹5.06 | ₹6.88 | −26.5% |
| Operating margin | 8.0% | 10.0% | −2.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Varroc Engineering's management discussed these results on a call held on 6 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Varroc Engineering share price history?
Varroc Engineering closed at ₹779.15 on 4 November 2026, up 21.6% from ₹640.85 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 164.1% over five years. Its highest weekly close since July 2018 was ₹1,151.15 on 31 August 2018.
Varroc Engineering share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹766.20 | +1.7% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹830.60 | −6.2% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹559.85 | +39.2% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹640.85 | +21.6% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹466.80 | +66.9% |
| 5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021 | ₹295.00 | +164.1% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 6 Jul 2018 | ₹1,037.35 | −24.9% |
| Highest weekly close since July 2018 · 31 Aug 2018 | ₹1,151.15 | −32.3% |
| Lowest weekly close since July 2018 · 3 Apr 2020 | ₹124.80 | +524.3% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 11 Sep 2026 | ₹872.00 | −10.6% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 13 Mar 2026 | ₹480.75 | +62.1% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
442 weekly closes from 6 July 2018 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Varroc Engineering?
4 Nov 2026: Varroc Engineering closed at ₹779.15, up 1.7% on the week and down 6.2% on the month. 7 Aug 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹1.50 a share.
Earlier
- 6 Aug 2026: Varroc Engineering held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth of 20-25% described as ambition, not formal guidance.
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 29.9% and profit down 27.1% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Varroc Engineering pay?
Varroc Engineering paid ₹1.50 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.19% at the ₹779.15 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹1.50 a share, ex-date 7 August 2026.
Varroc Engineering dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026Dividend | ₹1.50 | Dividend |
| 8 Aug 2025Dividend | ₹1 | Dividend |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
Yes. Varroc Engineering Ltd paid out 10% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 7 of its last 11 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Varroc Engineering management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 6 August 2026, Varroc Engineering's management guided: FY27 revenue growth of 20-25% described as ambition, not formal guidance.
“We do not give that kind of guidance, but we have a medium-term target of reaching 10% PBT soon. That target remains valid. You can extrapolate based on the current performance.”Mahendra Kumar, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- FY27 capital spending ₹500-550 crore, primarily e-mobility and capacity expansion across India and overseas.
- Overseas electronics and lighting revenue expected to double on a year earlier; Romania operating profit breakeven planned by January to March 2027.
- One announced traction-motor win expected to become imminent in July to September 2026; two further customer SOPs expected this financial year.
- Medium-term profit before tax goal of 10% in roughly 3-4 years.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 6 August 2026.
What to watch in Varroc Engineering's next results?
When Varroc Engineering reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Overseas electronics and lighting revenue trajectory - check whether launch cadence supports the stated doubling expectation.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Overseas electronics and lighting revenue trajectory - check whether launch cadence supports the stated doubling expectation. |
| Romania electronics ramp and profitability - check progress toward the stated operating profit breakeven milestone. |
| Traction-motor conversion - check the announced near-term launch and subsequent customer SOP progress. |
| War-related cost recovery and working capital - check invoicing, collections and inventory normalization. |
Which stock lists is Varroc Engineering on?
Varroc Engineering is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.
Is Varroc Engineering profitable?
Varroc Engineering Ltd earned ₹78.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −27.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹230 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown −4.6% a year on average. That is 3.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹107 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹230 Cr (+228.6% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹230 Cr (+228.6% on the year before), −4.6% a year over 10 years
- Net profit ₹230
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹370 |
| FY17 | ₹313 |
| FY18 | ₹451 |
| FY19 | ₹429 |
| FY20 | ₹3 |
| FY21 | −₹629 |
| FY22 | −₹1,107 |
| FY23 | −₹817 |
| FY24 | ₹532 |
| FY25 | ₹70 |
| FY26 | ₹230 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 228.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 2,076.5% |
| FY17 | −15.4% |
| FY18 | 44.1% |
| FY19 | −4.9% |
| FY20 | −99.3% |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | −86.8% |
| FY26 | 228.6% |
Jun 2026: ₹78.0 Cr (−27.1% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹78.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹56 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹384 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹58 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹34 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹58 |
| Dec 2024 | −₹45 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹23 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹107 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹63 |
| Dec 2025 | −₹11 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹70 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹78 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −27.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 1,645.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 45% |
| Jun 2024 | 0% |
| Sep 2024 | 3.6% |
| Dec 2024 | −111.7% |
| Mar 2025 | −60.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 214.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 8.6% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 204.3% |
| Jun 2026 | −27.1% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +29.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved −2.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +61.9% and revenue +14.8%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Varroc Engineering make, and is it growing?
Varroc Engineering Ltd reported ₹2,634 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +29.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 1.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹8,890 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹9,497 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹8,890 Cr, +9.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹8,890 Cr (+9.0% on the year before), 1.2% a year over 10 years
- Revenue ₹8,890
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹7,909 |
| FY17 | ₹9,299 |
| FY18 | ₹10,279 |
| FY19 | ₹12,036 |
| FY20 | ₹11,122 |
| FY21 | ₹4,374 |
| FY22 | ₹5,844 |
| FY23 | ₹6,891 |
| FY24 | ₹7,552 |
| FY25 | ₹8,154 |
| FY26 | ₹8,890 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 16.8% |
| FY17 | 17.6% |
| FY18 | 10.5% |
| FY19 | 17.1% |
| FY20 | −7.6% |
| FY21 | −60.7% |
| FY22 | 33.6% |
| FY23 | 17.9% |
| FY24 | 9.6% |
| FY25 | 8% |
| FY26 | 9% |
Jun 2026: ₹2,634 Cr (+29.9% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹2,634
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹1,887 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹1,885 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,975 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,899 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹2,081 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹2,075 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹2,099 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹2,028 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹2,207 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹2,288 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2,368 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹2,634 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 29.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 3.2% |
| Dec 2023 | 9.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 16.2% |
| Jun 2024 | 5.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 10.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 10.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 6.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 6.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 6.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 10.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 12.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 29.9% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +14.8% on average, against 1.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +14.7%, against +11.4% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +39.9%, against −38.7% a year (accelerating).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Varroc Engineering keep?
Varroc Engineering Ltd's operating margin was 8.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 2.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 12 years it has been between 6.0% and 10.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −2.5 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 9.0%, within a range of 6.0% to 10.0% over 12 years
- Operating margin 9.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY15 | 8% |
| FY16 | 7% |
| FY17 | 6% |
| FY18 | 9% |
| FY19 | 9% |
| FY20 | 7% |
| FY21 | 8% |
| FY22 | 6% |
| FY23 | 8% |
| FY24 | 10% |
| FY25 | 10% |
| FY26 | 9% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY15 | – |
| FY16 | −1.0 pts |
| FY17 | −1.0 pts |
| FY18 | +3.0 pts |
| FY19 | 0.0 pts |
| FY20 | −2.0 pts |
| FY21 | +1.0 pts |
| FY22 | −2.0 pts |
| FY23 | +2.0 pts |
| FY24 | +2.0 pts |
| FY25 | 0.0 pts |
| FY26 | −1.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 8.0% (−2.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 8.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 10% |
| Dec 2023 | 9% |
| Mar 2024 | 11% |
| Jun 2024 | 9% |
| Sep 2024 | 10% |
| Dec 2024 | 9% |
| Mar 2025 | 11% |
| Jun 2025 | 10% |
| Sep 2025 | 9% |
| Dec 2025 | 9% |
| Mar 2026 | 9% |
| Jun 2026 | 8% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | +1.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +1.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −2.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −2.0 pts |
Is Varroc Engineering's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 230% of Varroc Engineering Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹537 Cr of operating cash against ₹230 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹596 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹59.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹537 Cr against profit ₹230 Cr; 230% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹537
- Net profit ₹230
- Free cash −₹59
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹290 | ₹370 | −₹475 |
| FY17 | ₹676 | ₹313 | ₹355 |
| FY18 | ₹1,075 | ₹451 | ₹230 |
| FY19 | ₹474 | ₹429 | – |
| FY20 | ₹1,414 | ₹3 | −₹832 |
| FY21 | ₹474 | −₹629 | ₹186 |
| FY22 | ₹636 | −₹1,107 | – |
| FY23 | ₹686 | −₹817 | ₹349 |
| FY24 | ₹638 | ₹532 | ₹380 |
| FY25 | ₹737 | ₹70 | ₹402 |
| FY26 | ₹537 | ₹230 | −₹59 |
FY26: operating cash was 233% of profit (230% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 233%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 78% | 100% |
| FY17 | 216% | 100% |
| FY18 | 238% | 100% |
| FY19 | 110% | 100% |
| FY20 | 300% | 100% |
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | 120% | 100% |
| FY25 | 300% | 100% |
| FY26 | 233% | 100% |
Why 230% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 87 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.
What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.
Where does Varroc Engineering's cash go?
Varroc Engineering Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −8 days in FY26, up from −95 days in FY21. It spent ₹1,189 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 30 days to pay, and stock sits for 60 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹8,890 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹24.4 Cr, so roughly −₹195 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 30 days to pay and stock sat for 60 days, about 2.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −8 days, longer than FY21's −95.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 60 days. Customers pay about 30 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 97 days. Together that makes the −8-day cycle.
FY26: a −8-day cash cycle, +87 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle −8d
- Inventory days 60d
- Debtor days 30d
- Payable days 97d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY15 | 19d | 51d | 58d | 90d |
| FY16 | 12d | 49d | 55d | 92d |
| FY17 | −3d | 46d | 45d | 94d |
| FY18 | −15d | 49d | 50d | 114d |
| FY19 | −15d | 43d | 41d | 99d |
| FY20 | −32d | 56d | 36d | 124d |
| FY21 | −95d | 164d | 137d | 396d |
| FY22 | −36d | 58d | 32d | 127d |
| FY23 | −12d | 55d | 32d | 99d |
| FY24 | −19d | 52d | 24d | 94d |
| FY25 | −16d | 51d | 30d | 98d |
| FY26 | −8d | 60d | 30d | 97d |
Spending on assets: ₹1,189 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹992 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹151 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹596 Cr, work in progress ₹151 Cr, up from the year before
- Capex ₹596
- Work-in-progress ₹151
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹765 | ₹315 |
| FY17 | ₹321 | ₹293 |
| FY18 | ₹845 | ₹344 |
| FY19 | ₹1,977 | ₹999 |
| FY20 | ₹2,246 | ₹790 |
| FY21 | ₹288 | ₹856 |
| FY22 | −₹3,596 | ₹140 |
| FY23 | ₹337 | ₹135 |
| FY24 | ₹258 | ₹80 |
| FY25 | ₹335 | ₹103 |
| FY26 | ₹596 | ₹151 |
In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.
What is Varroc Engineering's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Varroc Engineering Ltd's P/E is 41.7×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 68% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 29.4×, over 8.3 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹12.92.
P/E 41.7× against a usual 29.4×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 68% of past readings
- P/E 41.0×
- Median 29.4×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2018 | 45.3× | 29.4× |
| 20 Jul 2018 | 42.1× | 29.4× |
| 3 Aug 2018 | 42.9× | 29.4× |
| 17 Aug 2018 | 29.3× | 29.4× |
| 31 Aug 2018 | 34.5× | 29.4× |
| 14 Sep 2018 | 31.4× | 29.4× |
| 28 Sep 2018 | 26.2× | 29.4× |
| 12 Oct 2018 | 24.0× | 29.4× |
| 26 Oct 2018 | 20.7× | 29.4× |
| 9 Nov 2018 | 24.7× | 29.4× |
| 22 Nov 2018 | 21.1× | 29.4× |
| 7 Dec 2018 | 19.7× | 29.4× |
| 21 Dec 2018 | 19.7× | 29.4× |
| 4 Jan 2019 | 21.2× | 29.4× |
| 18 Jan 2019 | 21.2× | 29.4× |
| 1 Feb 2019 | 19.1× | 29.4× |
| 15 Feb 2019 | 17.8× | 29.4× |
| 1 Mar 2019 | 18.5× | 29.4× |
| 15 Mar 2019 | 18.9× | 29.4× |
| 29 Mar 2019 | 17.7× | 29.4× |
| 12 Apr 2019 | 17.7× | 29.4× |
| 26 Apr 2019 | 17.3× | 29.4× |
| 10 May 2019 | 15.6× | 29.4× |
| 24 May 2019 | 15.7× | 29.4× |
| 7 Jun 2019 | 14.5× | 29.4× |
| 21 Jun 2019 | 14.4× | 29.4× |
| 5 Jul 2019 | 14.9× | 29.4× |
| 19 Jul 2019 | 14.0× | 29.4× |
| 2 Aug 2019 | 13.5× | 29.4× |
| 16 Aug 2019 | 14.1× | 29.4× |
| 30 Aug 2019 | 14.4× | 29.4× |
| 13 Sep 2019 | 14.7× | 29.4× |
| 27 Sep 2019 | 15.0× | 29.4× |
| 11 Oct 2019 | 14.5× | 29.4× |
| 27 Oct 2019 | 15.3× | 29.4× |
| 8 Nov 2019 | 15.7× | 29.4× |
| 22 Nov 2019 | 17.9× | 29.4× |
| 6 Dec 2019 | 16.8× | 29.4× |
| 20 Dec 2019 | 17.0× | 29.4× |
| 3 Jan 2020 | 17.7× | 29.4× |
| 17 Jan 2020 | 19.9× | 29.4× |
| 1 Feb 2020 | 18.4× | 29.4× |
| 14 Feb 2020 | 21.4× | 29.4× |
| 28 Feb 2020 | 19.1× | 29.4× |
| 13 Mar 2020 | 11.8× | 29.4× |
| 27 Mar 2020 | 7.20× | 29.4× |
| 9 Apr 2020 | 6.70× | 29.4× |
| 24 Apr 2020 | 7.00× | 29.4× |
| 8 May 2020 | 7.40× | 29.4× |
| 22 May 2020 | 6.70× | 29.4× |
| 5 Jun 2020 | 8.30× | 29.4× |
| 19 Jun 2020 | 8.70× | 29.4× |
| 2 Jun 2023 | 88.1× | 29.4× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 88.1× | 29.4× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 88.1× | 29.4× |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 88.1× | 29.4× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 88.1× | 29.4× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 63.3× | 29.4× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 68.4× | 29.4× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 73.4× | 29.4× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 79.5× | 29.4× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 82.1× | 29.4× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 81.9× | 29.4× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 77.0× | 29.4× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 51.0× | 29.4× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 52.5× | 29.4× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 48.8× | 29.4× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 50.9× | 29.4× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 50.9× | 29.4× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 47.3× | 29.4× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 15.4× | 29.4× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 14.8× | 29.4× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 14.2× | 29.4× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 14.8× | 29.4× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 15.6× | 29.4× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 14.7× | 29.4× |
| 3 May 2024 | 15.2× | 29.4× |
| 18 May 2024 | 16.7× | 29.4× |
| 31 May 2024 | 15.6× | 29.4× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 19.1× | 29.4× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 18.2× | 29.4× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 18.4× | 29.4× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 17.6× | 29.4× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 16.1× | 29.4× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 16.8× | 29.4× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 16.4× | 29.4× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 16.6× | 29.4× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 16.6× | 29.4× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 16.6× | 29.4× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 15.2× | 29.4× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 14.7× | 29.4× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 15.0× | 29.4× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 17.3× | 29.4× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 17.1× | 29.4× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 17.5× | 29.4× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 15.9× | 29.4× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 15.7× | 29.4× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 41.6× | 29.4× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 40.9× | 29.4× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 39.9× | 29.4× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 37.8× | 29.4× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 39.7× | 29.4× |
| 2 May 2025 | 39.7× | 29.4× |
| 16 May 2025 | 46.0× | 29.4× |
| 30 May 2025 | 50.3× | 29.4× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 51.0× | 29.4× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 54.4× | 29.4× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 53.4× | 29.4× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 51.2× | 29.4× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 41.4× | 29.4× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 44.7× | 29.4× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 48.8× | 29.4× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 51.3× | 29.4× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 50.2× | 29.4× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 49.8× | 29.4× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 49.6× | 29.4× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 51.5× | 29.4× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 52.0× | 29.4× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 51.3× | 29.4× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 47.8× | 29.4× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 45.9× | 29.4× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 43.6× | 29.4× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 35.2× | 29.4× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 33.5× | 29.4× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 31.6× | 29.4× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 30.6× | 29.4× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 30.1× | 29.4× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 33.1× | 29.4× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 32.8× | 29.4× |
| 15 May 2026 | 34.3× | 29.4× |
| 29 May 2026 | 32.2× | 29.4× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 33.4× | 29.4× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 34.6× | 29.4× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 37.3× | 29.4× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 37.1× | 29.4× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 38.4× | 29.4× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 37.6× | 29.4× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 36.6× | 29.4× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 43.4× | 29.4× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 43.6× | 29.4× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 44.2× | 29.4× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 46.1× | 29.4× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 45.6× | 29.4× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 42.5× | 29.4× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 40.9× | 29.4× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 41.0× | 29.4× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹19
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2018 | – |
| 20 Jul 2018 | – |
| 3 Aug 2018 | – |
| 17 Aug 2018 | – |
| 31 Aug 2018 | – |
| 14 Sep 2018 | – |
| 28 Sep 2018 | ₹34 |
| 12 Oct 2018 | ₹34 |
| 26 Oct 2018 | ₹34 |
| 9 Nov 2018 | ₹34 |
| 22 Nov 2018 | ₹34 |
| 7 Dec 2018 | ₹34 |
| 21 Dec 2018 | ₹34 |
| 4 Jan 2019 | ₹34 |
| 18 Jan 2019 | ₹34 |
| 1 Feb 2019 | ₹34 |
| 15 Feb 2019 | ₹34 |
| 1 Mar 2019 | ₹34 |
| 15 Mar 2019 | ₹34 |
| 29 Mar 2019 | ₹33 |
| 12 Apr 2019 | ₹33 |
| 26 Apr 2019 | ₹33 |
| 10 May 2019 | ₹33 |
| 24 May 2019 | ₹33 |
| 7 Jun 2019 | ₹33 |
| 21 Jun 2019 | ₹32 |
| 5 Jul 2019 | ₹32 |
| 19 Jul 2019 | ₹32 |
| 2 Aug 2019 | ₹32 |
| 16 Aug 2019 | ₹32 |
| 30 Aug 2019 | ₹32 |
| 13 Sep 2019 | ₹32 |
| 27 Sep 2019 | ₹31 |
| 11 Oct 2019 | ₹31 |
| 27 Oct 2019 | ₹31 |
| 8 Nov 2019 | ₹31 |
| 22 Nov 2019 | ₹31 |
| 6 Dec 2019 | ₹31 |
| 20 Dec 2019 | ₹31 |
| 3 Jan 2020 | ₹25 |
| 17 Jan 2020 | ₹25 |
| 1 Feb 2020 | ₹25 |
| 14 Feb 2020 | ₹25 |
| 28 Feb 2020 | ₹25 |
| 13 Mar 2020 | ₹25 |
| 27 Mar 2020 | ₹20 |
| 9 Apr 2020 | ₹20 |
| 24 Apr 2020 | ₹20 |
| 8 May 2020 | ₹20 |
| 22 May 2020 | ₹20 |
| 5 Jun 2020 | ₹20 |
| 19 Jun 2020 | ₹20 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹20 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹20 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹2 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹2 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹2 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹2 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹2 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹6 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹6 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹6 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹6 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹6 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹6 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹6 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹11 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹11 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹11 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹11 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹11 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹11 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹35 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹35 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹35 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹35 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹35 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹35 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹35 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹36 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹36 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹36 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹36 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹36 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹36 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹34 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹34 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹34 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹34 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹34 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹34 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹34 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹35 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹35 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹35 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹35 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹35 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹35 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹35 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹11 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹11 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹11 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹11 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹11 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹11 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹12 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹12 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹12 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹13 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹13 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹13 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹13 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹13 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹13 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹13 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹16 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹16 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹16 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹16 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹18 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹18 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹18 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹18 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹18 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹18 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹18 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹18 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹19 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹19 |
PEG 1.12: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 1.12×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY22 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY22 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY22 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY23 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY23 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY23 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY24 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY24 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY24 | 0.48× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY24 | 0.30× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY25 | 0.44× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY25 | 0.44× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY25 | 0.45× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 0.32× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 0.39× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 0.78× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 0.82× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 0.48× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 1.12× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +267.3% while the price moved +21.6%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +18.6% a year; about +45.5% a year came from earnings growth and about −26.9 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Varroc Engineering business getting better or worse?
Varroc Engineering Ltd's business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −79.6% at its low to +39.9%, rising from a low 5 quarters ago, with ROCE steady at 20.2%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +9.0% in FY26, profit +228.6%
- Revenue growth 9.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 16.8% |
| FY17 | 17.6% |
| FY18 | 10.5% |
| FY19 | 17.1% |
| FY20 | −7.6% |
| FY21 | −60.7% |
| FY22 | 33.6% |
| FY23 | 17.9% |
| FY24 | 9.6% |
| FY25 | 8% |
| FY26 | 9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 228.6%
- EPS growth 267.3%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 300% | 300% |
| FY17 | −15.4% | −28% |
| FY18 | 44.1% | 43.8% |
| FY19 | −4.9% | −13.8% |
| FY20 | −99.3% | −100% |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | – | – |
| FY25 | −86.8% | −88.4% |
| FY26 | 228.6% | 267.3% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
- Revenue 14.7%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −26.1% |
| Dec 2023 | −12.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 9.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 8.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 10.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 10.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 8% |
| Jun 2025 | 8.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 7.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 7.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 9% |
| Jun 2026 | 14.7% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 39.9%
- EPS 47.3%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | 251.3% | 260.1% |
| Dec 2024 | −79.6% | −80.8% |
| Mar 2025 | −86.8% | −88.4% |
| Jun 2025 | −73.1% | −74.5% |
| Sep 2025 | −72.3% | −73.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 73.3% | 81% |
| Mar 2026 | 227.1% | 267.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 39.9% | 47.3% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 20.2%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 20.8% |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 18.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 15% |
| Jun 2025 | 18.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 18.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 18.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 21.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 20.2% |
Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +9.0% | +8.9% | +15.2% | +1.2% |
| Profit | +228.6% | — | — | −4.6% |
| EPS | +267.3% | — | — | −8.4% |
| Share price | +21.6% | +18.6% | +21.4% | — |
How much does Varroc Engineering earn on its capital?
Varroc Engineering Ltd earned a ROCE of 19% in FY26. That is up from a low of 2% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 1.1 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 2.6% net margin and 1.83× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 2.6% net margin × 1.83× asset turnover × 2.73× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 13.1% − 12.0% = +1.1 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
FY26: ROCE 19%, the climb back from FY22's 2%
- ROCE 19%
- ROIC (annual) 13.5%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 11% | – | 12% |
| FY17 | 12% | – | 12% |
| FY18 | 16% | – | 12% |
| FY19 | 13% | – | 12% |
| FY20 | 3% | – | 12% |
| FY21 | 3% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 2% | 2% | 12% |
| FY23 | 8% | 4.1% | 12% |
| FY24 | 17% | 16.4% | 12% |
| FY25 | 17% | 7.2% | 12% |
| FY26 | 19% | 13.5% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 22.5% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 22.5%
- ROIC (12 months) 16.3%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | 15.9% | 5.6% | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | 10.8% | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 17.6% | 12.7% | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | 13.5% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 18.5% | 12.2% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 11.8% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 21.5% | 12.2% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 11.6% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 21.8% | 12.8% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 13.3% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 22.5% | 14.9% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 16.3% | 12% |
Does Varroc Engineering have too much debt?
Varroc Engineering Ltd has total debt of ₹925 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹1,818 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.51× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.81 in FY22 to 0.51 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹925 Cr, 0.51× equity
- Total debt ₹925
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹1,625 |
| FY23 | ₹1,806 |
| FY24 | ₹1,390 |
| FY25 | ₹1,118 |
| FY26 | ₹925 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.51×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.81× |
| FY23 | 1.80× |
| FY24 | 0.91× |
| FY25 | 0.70× |
| FY26 | 0.51× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹925 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.51
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹925
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹1,442 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹1,442 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,390 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,390 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,204 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1,204 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,118 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1,118 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹915 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹915 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹925 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹925 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.51×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 1.35× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.35× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.91× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.91× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.73× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.73× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.70× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.70× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.53× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.53× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.51× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.51× |
What is the Varroc Engineering shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions cut their stake in Varroc Engineering Ltd by 1.8 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 10.8% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +0.7 points over the same period, to 4.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −1.8 points over 8 quarters, to 10.8%; Foreign institutions: +0.7 points over 8 quarters, to 4.5%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 75.0%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−1.8 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (+0.7 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: domestic institutions −0.8 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 75%
- Foreign inst. 4.45%
- Domestic inst. 11.35%
- Public 9.2%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 75% | 4.22% | 12.15% | 8.64% |
| Mar 2025 | 75% | 3.92% | 12.79% | 8.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 75% | 4.45% | 11.35% | 9.2% |
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 1.8 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 75%
- Foreign inst. 4.49%
- Domestic inst. 10.83%
- Public 9.68%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 75% | 5% | 12.43% | 7.58% |
| Dec 2023 | 75% | 4.57% | 11.44% | 8.99% |
| Mar 2024 | 75% | 4.22% | 12.15% | 8.64% |
| Jun 2024 | 75% | 4.24% | 12.74% | 8.04% |
| Sep 2024 | 75% | 3.8% | 12.65% | 8.54% |
| Dec 2024 | 75% | 3.89% | 12.49% | 8.62% |
| Mar 2025 | 75% | 3.92% | 12.79% | 8.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 75% | 3.99% | 13.03% | 7.99% |
| Sep 2025 | 75% | 4.3% | 12.75% | 7.97% |
| Dec 2025 | 75% | 4.36% | 12.4% | 8.23% |
| Mar 2026 | 75% | 4.45% | 11.35% | 9.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 75% | 4.29% | 11.18% | 9.53% |
| Sep 2026 | 75% | 4.49% | 10.83% | 9.68% |
How far is Varroc Engineering from balance-sheet trouble?
For Varroc Engineering Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Varroc Engineering rank in its industry?
53.8 out of 100, rank 11 of 21 in Auto Ancillaries - Diversified, with 81% of the evidence available.
Varroc Engineering Ltd scores 53.8 out of 100 against the 21 companies it is compared with in Auto Ancillaries - Diversified, ranking 11. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 17 + 12.1 + 12.8 + 11.9 = 53.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Varroc Engineering compared with?
Varroc Engineering ranks 11 of 21 Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 53.8 out of 100.
- 1Lumax Auto Technologies LtdLUMAXTECH · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence76.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 32.9% · Profit 57.5% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/25 · ROCE 21.2% · Operating margin 13% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 37.2× · PEG 0.75 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.8/20 · Lead over its industry 14.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 27.5% · 1 year 79.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 19 + 11.1 + 18.8 = 76 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2S J S Enterprises LtdSJS · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence71.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.0/35 · Revenue 28.6% · Profit 67.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.8/25 · ROCE 28.6% · Operating margin 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/E 35.1× · PEG 0.89 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.7/20 · Lead over its industry 0.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.7% · 1 year 28.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29 + 21.8 + 12.1 + 8.7 = 71.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3OBSC Perfection LtdOBSCP · leader · Most evidence points up · 75% evidence65.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 82.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 19.5% · Operating margin 17% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 55.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 58.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 70.6% · 1 year 162.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 16.8 + 9 + 18.9 = 65.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Jay Bharat Maruti LtdJAYBARMARU · quiet · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence63.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 13.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROCE 16.6% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.4/20 · P/E 9× · PEG 0.39 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.3/20 · Lead over its industry -3.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7% · 1 year 27.6% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 15.2 + 19.4 + 6.3 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Sansera Engineering LtdSANSERA · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence60.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 23.5% · Profit 52.2% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 14.5% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.9/20 · P/E 68.9× · PEG 1.29 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.6/20 · Lead over its industry 43.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 56.1% · 1 year 171.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 11.6 + 6.9 + 18.6 = 60.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Carraro India LtdCARRARO · quiet · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence60.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.6/35 · Revenue 26.3% · Profit 47.8% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 29.3% · Operating margin 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 0.42 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 3.9/20 · Lead over its industry -15.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5% · 1 year -8.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.6 + 18.1 + 15.6 + 3.9 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Craftsman Automation LtdCRAFTSMAN · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence59.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 35.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.8/25 · ROCE 13.9% · Operating margin 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.1/20 · P/E 50.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 15.7/20 · Lead over its industry 12.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.7% · 1 year 53.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 11.8 + 7.1 + 15.7 = 59.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Bosch LtdBOSCHLTD · leader · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence57.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.9/35 · Revenue 13.6% · Profit -11.4% · Operating margin change 1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.7/25 · ROCE 21.5% · Operating margin 14% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.0/20 · P/E 58.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 18.0/20 · Lead over its industry 13.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.1% · 1 year 26.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 17.7 + 6 + 18 = 57.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 26.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 9Minda Corporation LtdMINDACORP · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence56.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 26.6% · Profit 94.9% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.5/25 · ROCE 12.7% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 37.5× · PEG 1.58 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 9% · 1 year 12.2% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 9.5 + 8.4 + 11 = 56 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Suprajit Engineering LtdSUPRAJIT · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence54.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.6/35 · Revenue 18.4% · Profit 73.2% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.3/25 · ROCE 15.5% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.1/20 · P/E 34.6× · PEG 5.51 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.3% · 1 year 6.1% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.6 + 12.3 + 5.1 + 10.9 = 54.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Varroc Engineering Ltd this pageVARROC · leader · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence53.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.0/35 · Revenue 14.7% · Profit 39.9% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.1/25 · ROCE 19% · Operating margin 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.8/20 · P/E 41× · PEG 0.63 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 25% · 1 year 25.3% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17 + 12.1 + 12.8 + 11.9 = 53.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 12Automobile Corporation Of Goa LtdACGL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence51.4out of 100
- 13Samvardhana Motherson International LtdMOTHERSON · leader · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence48.5out of 100
- 14Munjal Auto Industries LtdMUNJALAU · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence47.8out of 100
- 15Motherson Sumi Wiring India LtdMSUMI · basing · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence46.9out of 100
- 16Sharda Motor Industries LtdSHARDAMOTR · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence46.1out of 100
- 17NDR Auto Components LtdNDRAUTO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.9out of 100
- 18Endurance Technologies LtdENDURANCE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence43.8out of 100
- 19ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India LtdZFCVINDIA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence36.7out of 100
- 20Mercury EV-Tech LtdMERCURYEV · quiet · Most evidence points down · 68% evidence31.1out of 100
- 21Precision Camshafts LtdPRECAM · quiet · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence25.5out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Auto Ancillaries - Diversified, all 21 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Varroc Engineering in size?
Varroc Engineering is the 10th largest of 21 Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Motherson Sumi Wiring India, Minda Corporation and Lumax Auto Technologies. Just below it: S J S Enterprises, Suprajit Engineering and Sharda Motor Industries.
Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies close in size
- Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd ₹23,304 crore
- Minda Corporation Ltd ₹15,121 crore
- Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd ₹13,786 crore
- Varroc Engineering Ltd ₹11,706 crore
- S J S Enterprises Ltd ₹6,694 crore
- Suprajit Engineering Ltd ₹6,502 crore
- Sharda Motor Industries Ltd ₹4,640 crore
All 21 Auto Ancillaries - Diversified companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Five-Star Business Finance Ltd ₹11,715 crore · Finance & Investments - MSME Lending
- SKF India (Industrial) Ltd ₹11,709 crore · Bearings
- Varroc Engineering Ltd ₹11,706 crore
- Interise Trust ₹11,659 crore · Construction - Civil/Turnkey
- Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd ₹11,643 crore · Finance - Capital Markets
What else do people ask about Varroc Engineering?
What is Varroc Engineering's share price today?
Varroc Engineering Ltd's share price is ₹779.15, +21.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹11,907 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹481 to ₹872; today it is 76% of the way up from the low, 12.5% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Varroc Engineering's latest quarterly results?
Varroc Engineering Ltd reported revenue of ₹2,634 Cr and net profit of ₹78.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 29.9% and profit fell 27.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹5.06.
The operating margin was 8.0%, 2.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Varroc Engineering's market cap?
Varroc Engineering Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹11,907 Cr at a share price of ₹779.15. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Varroc Engineering performing?
Varroc Engineering Ltd's share price has been rising for 19 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 29.9% and profit fell 27.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Varroc Engineering's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Varroc Engineering Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹779.15, and it has been rising for 19 weeks. Its P/E of 41.7× is higher than 68% of its own last 8 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Varroc Engineering?
Promoters own 75.0% of Varroc Engineering Ltd, foreign institutions 4.5%, domestic institutions 10.8% and the public 9.7% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 1.8 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Varroc Engineering have too much debt?
Varroc Engineering Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.52× its equity, and its operating profit is 6 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹925 Cr against equity of ₹1,780 Cr.
Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Varroc Engineering in its business cycle?
Varroc Engineering Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 9.0%, against a 12-year range of 6.0% to 10.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 8.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Varroc Engineering story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +267.3% while the share price moved +21.6%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Varroc Engineering a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Varroc Engineering Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Varroc Engineering share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth of 20-25% described as ambition, not formal guidance.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.