Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Corona Remedies share price today

Corona Remedies Ltd · NSE: CORONA · Pharma - Formulators · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 3 August 2026

Corona Remedies share price today: ₹2,441.10 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, up 77.6% in a year. Corona Remedies (NSE: CORONA) is worth ₹14,968 crore, trades at a P/E of 68.0 and has closed between ₹1,347.70 and ₹2,441.10 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row.

₹2,441.10Price +77.6% in a year
68.0×P/E higher than 100% of the last 11 months
₹441 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +22.2% on a year ago
₹60.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026) +15.4% on a year ago
22.0%Operating margin flat on a year ago
33%ROCE FY26
25.7%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +13.7 points
136%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Corona Remedies Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +77.6% in a year, against +23.9% for earnings per share.

The main question: the share price moved +77.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +23.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been rising for 38 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 100% of its own last 11 months. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +15.4% on a year earlier, and 136% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

What is the Corona Remedies share price today?

Corona Remedies Ltd's share price was ₹2,441.10 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been rising for 38 weeks. That is 28.9% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 3 weeks in a row.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Corona Remedies Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Since its first close in our records, on 19 December 2025, it has traded between ₹1,348 and ₹2,441, and at that close it was at the high of that range.

Nov 2026: ₹2,441, 28.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 38 weeks.

  • Price ₹2,441
  • 50-day avg ₹2,114
  • 200-day avg ₹1,894
Nov 2026: ₹2,441, 28.9% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 38 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
19 Dec 2025₹1,374₹1,432₹1,437
26 Dec 2025₹1,365₹1,421₹1,434
2 Jan 2026₹1,444₹1,417₹1,432
9 Jan 2026₹1,430₹1,422₹1,433
16 Jan 2026₹1,501₹1,427₹1,433
23 Jan 2026₹1,405₹1,427₹1,433
1 Feb 2026₹1,449₹1,432₹1,434
6 Feb 2026₹1,537₹1,444₹1,437
13 Feb 2026₹1,593₹1,476₹1,446
20 Feb 2026₹1,524₹1,491₹1,452
27 Feb 2026₹1,587₹1,510₹1,459
6 Mar 2026₹1,581₹1,519₹1,463
13 Mar 2026₹1,539₹1,531₹1,469
20 Mar 2026₹1,651₹1,544₹1,476
27 Mar 2026₹1,581₹1,550₹1,480
2 Apr 2026₹1,499₹1,548₹1,481
10 Apr 2026₹1,565₹1,546₹1,484
17 Apr 2026₹1,620₹1,552₹1,488
24 Apr 2026₹1,633₹1,569₹1,496
30 Apr 2026₹1,727₹1,588₹1,504
8 May 2026₹1,712₹1,615₹1,515
15 May 2026₹1,777₹1,636₹1,526
22 May 2026₹1,685₹1,656₹1,536
29 May 2026₹1,677₹1,660₹1,542
4 Jun 2026₹1,701₹1,666₹1,548
5 Jun 2026₹1,725₹1,668₹1,550
9 Jun 2026₹1,771₹1,675₹1,554
10 Jun 2026₹1,734₹1,677₹1,556
12 Jun 2026₹1,728₹1,679₹1,559
17 Jun 2026₹1,792₹1,688₹1,565
19 Jun 2026₹1,869₹1,701₹1,570
24 Jun 2026₹1,949₹1,724₹1,580
25 Jun 2026₹1,893₹1,731₹1,583
1 Jul 2026₹1,956₹1,757₹1,595
3 Jul 2026₹2,038₹1,778₹1,603
10 Jul 2026₹2,043₹1,819₹1,623
17 Jul 2026₹2,062₹1,863₹1,644
24 Jul 2026₹2,113₹1,899₹1,665
31 Jul 2026₹2,099₹1,935₹1,686
7 Aug 2026₹2,059₹1,963₹1,705
14 Aug 2026₹2,137₹1,991₹1,725
21 Aug 2026₹2,143₹2,016₹1,745
28 Aug 2026₹2,080₹2,032₹1,763
4 Sep 2026₹2,100₹2,040₹1,778
11 Sep 2026₹2,236₹2,062₹1,796
18 Sep 2026₹2,202₹2,080₹1,812
25 Sep 2026₹2,118₹2,094₹1,828
28 Sep 2026₹2,056₹2,092₹1,831
1 Oct 2026₹2,029₹2,089₹1,838
9 Oct 2026₹2,024₹2,078₹1,847
16 Oct 2026₹2,004₹2,069₹1,856
23 Oct 2026₹2,051₹2,064₹1,863
30 Oct 2026₹2,150₹2,080₹1,877
6 Nov 2026₹2,441₹2,114₹1,894
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Dec 2025 to Jan 2026; Sideways from Jan 2026 to Feb 2026; Rising from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 40 of 41 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
19 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Mar 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Mar 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Mar 2026+30.0%
27 Mar 2026+28.2%
2 Apr 2026+11.7%
10 Apr 2026+13.1%
17 Apr 2026+7.2%
24 Apr 2026+17.2%
30 Apr 2026+20.5%
8 May 2026+16.6%
15 May 2026+16.3%
22 May 2026+13.7%
29 May 2026+4.5%
4 Jun 2026+7.7%
5 Jun 2026+9.6%
9 Jun 2026+2.1%
10 Jun 2026+1.7%
12 Jun 2026+13.2%
17 Jun 2026+12.1%
19 Jun 2026+14.7%
24 Jun 2026+18.2%
25 Jun 2026+9.7%
1 Jul 2026+10.8%
3 Jul 2026+11.2%
10 Jul 2026+18.2%
17 Jul 2026+20.0%
24 Jul 2026+22.2%
31 Jul 2026+17.2%
7 Aug 2026+11.3%
14 Aug 2026+18.8%
21 Aug 2026+19.9%
28 Aug 2026+14.4%
4 Sep 2026+11.9%
11 Sep 2026+15.8%
18 Sep 2026+17.5%
25 Sep 2026+11.3%
28 Sep 2026+7.1%
1 Oct 2026+5.7%
9 Oct 2026+4.4%
16 Oct 2026−2.4%
23 Oct 2026+6.4%
30 Oct 2026+12.1%
6 Nov 2026+21.4%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (41 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 11 months the share price moved +78% while the NIFTY 500 moved −8%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Corona Remedies this quarter?

Three changes stood out: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row, foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row and revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

  1. Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 6.8% to 16.4% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row

    From 1.8% to 4.2% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  3. Revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹441 crore, +22.2% on a year earlier.

What are Corona Remedies' latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Corona Remedies reported revenue of ₹441 crore, up 22.2% from ₹361 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹60.0 crore, up 15.4% from ₹52.0 crore.

Corona Remedies results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

Corona Remedies results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹441 crore₹361 crore+22.2%
Profit₹60.0 crore₹52.0 crore+15.4%
Earnings per share₹9.86₹8.55+15.3%
Operating margin22.0%22.0%0.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

The newest call in our records is from 3 August 2026, about April to June 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Corona Remedies share price history?

Corona Remedies closed at ₹2,441.10 on 6 November 2026, up 77.6% from ₹1,374.30 a year earlier (19 December 2025). Its highest weekly close since December 2025 was ₹2,441.10 on 6 November 2026.

Corona Remedies share price: then and now

Corona Remedies share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 6 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹2,149.60+13.6%
1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026₹2,024.00+20.6%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹1,712.30+42.6%
1 year ago · 19 Dec 2025₹1,374.30+77.6%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 19 Dec 2025₹1,374.30+77.6%
Highest weekly close since December 2025 · 6 Nov 2026₹2,441.100.0%
Lowest weekly close since December 2025 · 26 Dec 2025₹1,364.70+78.9%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

54 weekly closes from 19 December 2025 to 6 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Corona Remedies?

6 Nov 2026: Corona Remedies closed at ₹2,441.10, up 13.6% on the week and up 20.6% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 22.2% and profit up 15.4% on a year earlier.

Earlier

  • 3 Aug 2026: Corona Remedies held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 organic revenue growth 15.0% and profit growth 20.0%.
  • 19 Jun 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹10 a share.

What dividend does Corona Remedies pay?

Corona Remedies paid ₹10 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 7 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.41% at the ₹2,441.10 close on 6 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹10 a share, ex-date 19 June 2026.

Corona Remedies dividends since 1 April 2021

Corona Remedies dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
19 Jun 2026Dividend₹10Dividend

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

0 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Corona Remedies Ltd paid out 33% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in each of its last 4 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.

What did Corona Remedies management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 3 August 2026, Corona Remedies' management guided: FY27 organic revenue growth 15.0% and profit growth 20.0%.

“To strengthen our philosophy of "think hormone, think CORONA," which is somewhat complex in nature and where very few plants are focusing on hormones, the facility will help us in India as well, and it will also start gaining recognition in the international market.”Nirav Mehta, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 inorganic revenue contribution of 1.5%-2.0%, resulting in about 17.0% total revenue growth.
  • Wokadine portfolio growth 25.0% over the coming 3 years, doubling internal revenue from ₹20 crore to ₹40 crore.
  • No FY27 medical-representative additions; thereafter additions of 6.0%-8.0% annually, approximately 200-250 people.
  • Hormone facility asset turnover below 1.0 in FY27, moving through 2.0 toward 3.0 over the next 3 years; owned and outsourced manufacturing mix about 60.0%/40.0% in FY27.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 3 August 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What to watch in Corona Remedies' next results?

When Corona Remedies reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Raw-material pressure and gross-margin resilience - test whether cost offsets absorb the flagged geopolitical input shock.

Corona Remedies: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Raw-material pressure and gross-margin resilience - test whether cost offsets absorb the flagged geopolitical input shock.
Wokadine supply-chain integration - check whether sales acceleration follows the non-representative opening quarter.
Hormone facility absorption - check domestic utilization and operating-cost burden after commercialization.
IVF task force - check for the fuller traction update management deferred.

Which stock lists is Corona Remedies on?

Corona Remedies is on 3 of our India lists: Momentum stocks, Small & mid cap stocks and Pharma stocks.

Is Corona Remedies profitable?

Corona Remedies Ltd earned ₹60.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +15.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹185 Cr. Over 3 years profit has grown 29.6% a year on average. That is 13.6% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹52.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹185 Cr (+24.2% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹185 Cr (+24.2% on the year before), 29.6% a year over 3 years

  • Net profit ₹185
FY26 profit ₹185 Cr (+24.2% on the year before), 29.6% a year over 3 years
QuarterNet profit
FY23₹85
FY24₹90
FY25₹149
FY26₹185

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 24.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY245.9%
FY2565.6%
FY2624.2%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹60.0 Cr (+15.4% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹60.0
Sep 2026: ₹60.0 Cr (+15.4% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Mar 2024₹23
Jun 2024₹36
Sep 2024₹43
Dec 2024₹45
Mar 2025₹32
Jun 2025₹46
Sep 2025₹52
Dec 2025₹41
Mar 2026₹45
Jun 2026₹60
Sep 2026₹60

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 15.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 202539.1%
Jun 202527.8%
Sep 202520.9%
Dec 2025−8.9%
Mar 202640.6%
Jun 202630.4%
Sep 202615.4%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +22.2% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +19.4% and revenue +19.7%. Profit and revenue are moving at about the same pace.

How much revenue does Corona Remedies make, and is it growing?

Corona Remedies Ltd reported ₹441 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +22.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 7th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 16.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,403 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,558 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,403 Cr, +17.3% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,403 Cr (+17.3% on the year before), 16.6% a year over 3 years

  • Revenue ₹1,403
FY26 revenue ₹1,403 Cr (+17.3% on the year before), 16.6% a year over 3 years
QuarterRevenue
FY23₹884
FY24₹1,014
FY25₹1,196
FY26₹1,403

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 17.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY2414.7%
FY2517.9%
FY2617.3%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹441 Cr (+22.2% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹441
Sep 2026: ₹441 Cr (+22.2% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Mar 2024₹266
Jun 2024₹303
Sep 2024₹314
Dec 2024₹298
Mar 2025₹294
Jun 2025₹347
Sep 2025₹361
Dec 2025₹342
Mar 2026₹353
Jun 2026₹422
Sep 2026₹441

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 22.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 202510.5%
Jun 202514.5%
Sep 202515%
Dec 202514.8%
Mar 202620.1%
Jun 202621.6%
Sep 202622.2%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +19.7% on average, against 16.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Corona Remedies keep?

Corona Remedies Ltd's operating margin was 22.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 14.0% and 21.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.8 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 21.0%, within a range of 14.0% to 21.0% over 4 years

  • Operating margin 21.0%
FY26: 21.0%, within a range of 14.0% to 21.0% over 4 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2314%
FY2415%
FY2520%
FY2621%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY23–
FY24+1.0 pts
FY25+5.0 pts
FY26+1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 4-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 22.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 22.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 22.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 202421%
Dec 202423%
Mar 202518%
Jun 202520%
Sep 202522%
Dec 202524%
Mar 202618%
Jun 202622%
Sep 202622%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025+1.0 pts
Dec 2025+1.0 pts
Mar 20260.0 pts
Jun 2026+2.0 pts
Sep 20260.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Corona Remedies' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 136% of Corona Remedies Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹229 Cr of operating cash against ₹185 Cr of profit. After ₹179 Cr of spending on assets, ₹50.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹229 Cr against profit ₹185 Cr; 136% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹229
  • Net profit ₹185
  • Free cash ₹50
FY26: operating cash ₹229 Cr against profit ₹185 Cr; 136% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY23₹103₹85–
FY24₹157₹90−₹126
FY25₹190₹149₹102
FY26₹229₹185₹50
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 4-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 124% of profit (136% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 124%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 124% of profit (136% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY23121%100%
FY24174%100%
FY25128%100%
FY26124%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why 136% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 48 days shorter between FY23 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 5.3× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Corona Remedies' cash go?

Corona Remedies Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 7 days in FY26, down from 55 days in FY23. It spent ₹550 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 38 days to pay, and stock sits for 175 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹1,403 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹3.8 Cr, so roughly ₹27.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 38 days to pay and stock sat for 175 days, about 5.8 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 7 days, shorter than FY23's 55.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 175 days. Customers pay about 38 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 206 days. Together that makes the 7-day cycle.

FY26: a 7-day cash cycle, −48 days compared with FY23

  • Cash cycle 7d
  • Inventory days 175d
  • Debtor days 38d
  • Payable days 206d
FY26: a 7-day cash cycle, −48 days compared with FY23
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2355d182d36d163d
FY2410d158d36d184d
FY2514d200d36d221d
FY267d175d38d206d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 4-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹550 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹103 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹143 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹179 Cr, work in progress ₹143 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹179
  • Work-in-progress ₹143
FY26: capex ₹179 Cr, work in progress ₹143 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY24₹283₹121
FY25₹88₹186
FY26₹179₹143
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Corona Remedies' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Corona Remedies Ltd's P/E is 68.0×, about the highest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 57.9×, over 11 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹33.85.

P/E 68.0× against a usual 57.9×: about the highest it has ever been

  • P/E 64.5×
  • Median 57.9×
P/E 68.0× against a usual 57.9×: about the highest it has ever been
WeekP/EMedian
15 Dec 202558.7×57.9×
16 Dec 202558.8×57.9×
17 Dec 202557.2×57.9×
18 Dec 202555.7×57.9×
19 Dec 202556.0×57.9×
22 Dec 202555.2×57.9×
23 Dec 202555.6×57.9×
24 Dec 202555.0×57.9×
26 Dec 202555.7×57.9×
29 Dec 202555.7×57.9×
30 Dec 202556.5×57.9×
31 Dec 202556.5×57.9×
1 Jan 202657.2×57.9×
2 Jan 202658.9×57.9×
5 Jan 202659.8×57.9×
6 Jan 202658.3×57.9×
7 Jan 202659.0×57.9×
8 Jan 202659.7×57.9×
9 Jan 202658.3×57.9×
12 Jan 202657.1×57.9×
13 Jan 202658.4×57.9×
14 Jan 202660.2×57.9×
16 Jan 202661.2×57.9×
19 Jan 202661.4×57.9×
20 Jan 202659.5×57.9×
21 Jan 202656.6×57.9×
22 Jan 202656.7×57.9×
23 Jan 202657.3×57.9×
27 Jan 202657.9×57.9×
28 Jan 202659.1×57.9×
29 Jan 202659.8×57.9×
30 Jan 202660.3×57.9×
1 Feb 202659.1×57.9×
2 Feb 202648.4×57.9×
3 Feb 202649.8×57.9×
4 Feb 202648.9×57.9×
5 Feb 202650.6×57.9×
6 Feb 202651.0×57.9×
9 Feb 202654.2×57.9×
10 Feb 202654.1×57.9×
11 Feb 202653.2×57.9×
12 Feb 202653.5×57.9×
13 Feb 202652.8×57.9×
16 Feb 202651.1×57.9×
17 Feb 202652.3×57.9×
18 Feb 202652.6×57.9×
19 Feb 202652.0×57.9×
20 Feb 202650.5×57.9×
23 Feb 202652.2×57.9×
24 Feb 202652.9×57.9×
25 Feb 202653.7×57.9×
26 Feb 202653.4×57.9×
27 Feb 202652.6×57.9×
2 Mar 202652.4×57.9×
4 Mar 202651.2×57.9×
5 Mar 202651.9×57.9×
6 Mar 202652.4×57.9×
9 Mar 202652.0×57.9×
10 Mar 202654.1×57.9×
11 Mar 202653.6×57.9×
12 Mar 202652.6×57.9×
13 Mar 202651.0×57.9×
16 Mar 202651.5×57.9×
17 Mar 202651.7×57.9×
18 Mar 202654.1×57.9×
19 Mar 202653.1×57.9×
20 Mar 202654.7×57.9×
23 Mar 202652.8×57.9×
24 Mar 202652.1×57.9×
25 Mar 202652.5×57.9×
27 Mar 202652.4×57.9×
30 Mar 202651.6×57.9×
1 Apr 202651.1×57.9×
2 Apr 202649.7×57.9×
6 Apr 202649.2×57.9×
7 Apr 202650.3×57.9×
8 Apr 202651.5×57.9×
9 Apr 202651.8×57.9×
10 Apr 202651.9×57.9×
13 Apr 202652.3×57.9×
15 Apr 202652.4×57.9×
16 Apr 202652.2×57.9×
17 Apr 202653.7×57.9×
20 Apr 202656.3×57.9×
21 Apr 202653.5×57.9×
22 Apr 202654.1×57.9×
23 Apr 202654.5×57.9×
24 Apr 202654.1×57.9×
27 Apr 202655.9×57.9×
28 Apr 202655.9×57.9×
29 Apr 202656.0×57.9×
30 Apr 202657.2×57.9×
4 May 202657.4×57.9×
5 May 202658.4×57.9×
6 May 202657.9×57.9×
7 May 202657.8×57.9×
8 May 202656.8×57.9×
11 May 202654.1×57.9×
12 May 202650.3×57.9×
13 May 202652.6×57.9×
14 May 202655.1×57.9×
15 May 202654.8×57.9×
18 May 202656.1×57.9×
19 May 202655.0×57.9×
20 May 202653.4×57.9×
21 May 202652.6×57.9×
22 May 202652.0×57.9×
25 May 202652.5×57.9×
26 May 202652.3×57.9×
27 May 202651.7×57.9×
29 May 202651.7×57.9×
1 Jun 202651.8×57.9×
2 Jun 202652.5×57.9×
3 Jun 202652.5×57.9×
4 Jun 202652.5×57.9×
5 Jun 202653.2×57.9×
8 Jun 202653.7×57.9×
9 Jun 202654.6×57.9×
10 Jun 202653.5×57.9×
11 Jun 202651.9×57.9×
12 Jun 202653.3×57.9×
15 Jun 202653.4×57.9×
16 Jun 202654.0×57.9×
17 Jun 202655.3×57.9×
18 Jun 202656.6×57.9×
19 Jun 202657.6×57.9×
22 Jun 202656.5×57.9×
23 Jun 202658.6×57.9×
24 Jun 202659.6×57.9×
25 Jun 202657.9×57.9×
29 Jun 202660.2×57.9×
30 Jun 202660.2×57.9×
1 Jul 202659.9×57.9×
2 Jul 202661.5×57.9×
3 Jul 202662.4×57.9×
6 Jul 202661.3×57.9×
7 Jul 202660.9×57.9×
8 Jul 202660.6×57.9×
9 Jul 202661.9×57.9×
10 Jul 202662.5×57.9×
13 Jul 202662.9×57.9×
14 Jul 202662.6×57.9×
15 Jul 202663.1×57.9×
16 Jul 202663.2×57.9×
17 Jul 202663.1×57.9×
20 Jul 202662.6×57.9×
21 Jul 202664.0×57.9×
22 Jul 202662.5×57.9×
23 Jul 202662.1×57.9×
24 Jul 202664.5×57.9×
27 Jul 202664.2×57.9×
28 Jul 202663.3×57.9×
29 Jul 202664.5×57.9×
30 Jul 202664.0×57.9×
31 Jul 202660.5×57.9×
3 Aug 202660.7×57.9×
4 Aug 202662.2×57.9×
5 Aug 202660.4×57.9×
6 Aug 202659.0×57.9×
7 Aug 202659.3×57.9×
10 Aug 202660.0×57.9×
11 Aug 202660.6×57.9×
12 Aug 202661.6×57.9×
13 Aug 202660.9×57.9×
14 Aug 202661.6×57.9×
17 Aug 202660.9×57.9×
18 Aug 202661.1×57.9×
19 Aug 202661.1×57.9×
20 Aug 202662.4×57.9×
21 Aug 202661.8×57.9×
24 Aug 202661.9×57.9×
25 Aug 202660.5×57.9×
26 Aug 202660.6×57.9×
27 Aug 202660.0×57.9×
28 Aug 202659.9×57.9×
31 Aug 202659.1×57.9×
1 Sep 202658.6×57.9×
2 Sep 202659.2×57.9×
3 Sep 202661.3×57.9×
4 Sep 202660.5×57.9×
7 Sep 202659.7×57.9×
8 Sep 202660.3×57.9×
9 Sep 202663.3×57.9×
10 Sep 202663.4×57.9×
11 Sep 202664.5×57.9×
15 Sep 202663.9×57.9×
16 Sep 202661.8×57.9×
17 Sep 202662.5×57.9×
18 Sep 202663.5×57.9×
21 Sep 202663.8×57.9×
22 Sep 202662.9×57.9×
23 Sep 202662.4×57.9×
24 Sep 202660.8×57.9×
25 Sep 202661.0×57.9×
28 Sep 202659.2×57.9×
29 Sep 202659.9×57.9×
30 Sep 202660.3×57.9×
1 Oct 202658.5×57.9×
5 Oct 202658.6×57.9×
6 Oct 202658.7×57.9×
7 Oct 202658.8×57.9×
8 Oct 202657.5×57.9×
9 Oct 202658.3×57.9×
12 Oct 202658.1×57.9×
13 Oct 202658.4×57.9×
14 Oct 202659.4×57.9×
15 Oct 202658.9×57.9×
16 Oct 202657.8×57.9×
19 Oct 202657.9×57.9×
21 Oct 202658.2×57.9×
22 Oct 202658.9×57.9×
23 Oct 202659.1×57.9×
26 Oct 202658.8×57.9×
27 Oct 202662.0×57.9×
28 Oct 202663.4×57.9×
29 Oct 202663.9×57.9×
30 Oct 202659.7×57.9×
2 Nov 202660.3×57.9×
3 Nov 202663.1×57.9×
4 Nov 202664.5×57.9×
5 Nov 202664.5×57.9×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹36
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
15 Dec 2025–
16 Dec 2025–
17 Dec 2025–
18 Dec 2025–
19 Dec 2025–
22 Dec 2025–
23 Dec 2025–
24 Dec 2025–
26 Dec 2025–
29 Dec 2025–
30 Dec 2025–
31 Dec 2025₹25
1 Jan 2026₹25
2 Jan 2026₹25
5 Jan 2026₹25
6 Jan 2026₹25
7 Jan 2026₹25
8 Jan 2026₹25
9 Jan 2026₹25
12 Jan 2026₹25
13 Jan 2026₹25
14 Jan 2026₹25
16 Jan 2026₹25
19 Jan 2026₹25
20 Jan 2026₹25
21 Jan 2026₹25
22 Jan 2026₹25
23 Jan 2026₹25
27 Jan 2026₹25
28 Jan 2026₹25
29 Jan 2026₹25
30 Jan 2026₹25
1 Feb 2026₹25
2 Feb 2026₹25
3 Feb 2026₹25
4 Feb 2026₹25
5 Feb 2026₹25
6 Feb 2026₹25
9 Feb 2026₹25
10 Feb 2026₹25
11 Feb 2026₹25
12 Feb 2026₹25
13 Feb 2026₹25
16 Feb 2026₹25
17 Feb 2026₹25
18 Feb 2026₹25
19 Feb 2026₹25
20 Feb 2026₹25
23 Feb 2026₹25
24 Feb 2026₹25
25 Feb 2026₹25
26 Feb 2026₹25
27 Feb 2026₹25
2 Mar 2026₹25
4 Mar 2026₹25
5 Mar 2026₹25
6 Mar 2026₹25
9 Mar 2026₹25
10 Mar 2026₹25
11 Mar 2026₹25
12 Mar 2026₹25
13 Mar 2026₹25
16 Mar 2026₹25
17 Mar 2026₹25
18 Mar 2026₹25
19 Mar 2026₹25
20 Mar 2026₹25
23 Mar 2026₹25
24 Mar 2026₹25
25 Mar 2026₹25
27 Mar 2026₹25
30 Mar 2026₹30
1 Apr 2026₹30
2 Apr 2026₹30
6 Apr 2026₹30
7 Apr 2026₹30
8 Apr 2026₹30
9 Apr 2026₹30
10 Apr 2026₹30
13 Apr 2026₹30
15 Apr 2026₹30
16 Apr 2026₹30
17 Apr 2026₹30
20 Apr 2026₹30
21 Apr 2026₹30
22 Apr 2026₹30
23 Apr 2026₹30
24 Apr 2026₹30
27 Apr 2026₹30
28 Apr 2026₹30
29 Apr 2026₹30
30 Apr 2026₹30
4 May 2026₹30
5 May 2026₹30
6 May 2026₹30
7 May 2026₹30
8 May 2026₹30
11 May 2026₹30
12 May 2026₹30
13 May 2026₹30
14 May 2026₹30
15 May 2026₹30
18 May 2026₹30
19 May 2026₹30
20 May 2026₹30
21 May 2026₹30
22 May 2026₹30
25 May 2026₹30
26 May 2026₹30
27 May 2026₹30
29 May 2026₹30
1 Jun 2026₹30
2 Jun 2026₹30
3 Jun 2026₹30
4 Jun 2026₹30
5 Jun 2026₹30
8 Jun 2026₹30
9 Jun 2026₹30
10 Jun 2026₹30
11 Jun 2026₹30
12 Jun 2026₹30
15 Jun 2026₹30
16 Jun 2026₹30
17 Jun 2026₹30
18 Jun 2026₹30
19 Jun 2026₹30
22 Jun 2026₹30
23 Jun 2026₹30
24 Jun 2026₹30
25 Jun 2026₹30
29 Jun 2026₹30
30 Jun 2026₹33
1 Jul 2026₹33
2 Jul 2026₹33
3 Jul 2026₹33
6 Jul 2026₹33
7 Jul 2026₹33
8 Jul 2026₹33
9 Jul 2026₹33
10 Jul 2026₹33
13 Jul 2026₹33
14 Jul 2026₹33
15 Jul 2026₹33
16 Jul 2026₹33
17 Jul 2026₹33
20 Jul 2026₹33
21 Jul 2026₹33
22 Jul 2026₹33
23 Jul 2026₹33
24 Jul 2026₹33
27 Jul 2026₹33
28 Jul 2026₹33
29 Jul 2026₹33
30 Jul 2026₹33
31 Jul 2026₹33
3 Aug 2026₹33
4 Aug 2026₹33
5 Aug 2026₹33
6 Aug 2026₹33
7 Aug 2026₹33
10 Aug 2026₹33
11 Aug 2026₹33
12 Aug 2026₹33
13 Aug 2026₹33
14 Aug 2026₹33
17 Aug 2026₹33
18 Aug 2026₹33
19 Aug 2026₹33
20 Aug 2026₹33
21 Aug 2026₹33
24 Aug 2026₹33
25 Aug 2026₹33
26 Aug 2026₹33
27 Aug 2026₹33
28 Aug 2026₹33
31 Aug 2026₹33
1 Sep 2026₹33
2 Sep 2026₹33
3 Sep 2026₹33
4 Sep 2026₹33
7 Sep 2026₹33
8 Sep 2026₹33
9 Sep 2026₹33
10 Sep 2026₹33
11 Sep 2026₹33
15 Sep 2026₹33
16 Sep 2026₹33
17 Sep 2026₹33
18 Sep 2026₹33
21 Sep 2026₹33
22 Sep 2026₹33
23 Sep 2026₹33
24 Sep 2026₹33
25 Sep 2026₹33
28 Sep 2026₹33
29 Sep 2026₹33
30 Sep 2026₹35
1 Oct 2026₹35
5 Oct 2026₹35
6 Oct 2026₹35
7 Oct 2026₹35
8 Oct 2026₹35
9 Oct 2026₹35
12 Oct 2026₹35
13 Oct 2026₹35
14 Oct 2026₹35
15 Oct 2026₹35
16 Oct 2026₹35
19 Oct 2026₹35
21 Oct 2026₹35
22 Oct 2026₹35
23 Oct 2026₹35
26 Oct 2026₹35
27 Oct 2026₹35
28 Oct 2026₹35
29 Oct 2026₹35
30 Oct 2026₹35
2 Nov 2026₹35
3 Nov 2026₹35
4 Nov 2026₹35
5 Nov 2026₹36
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 11 months of history; short peaks above 65× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 3.38: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 3.38×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 3.38: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q3 FY263.01×1.00×
Q4 FY262.75×1.00×
Q1 FY273.01×1.00×
Q2 FY273.38×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Worked out here as the quarter-end P/E divided by the growth in earnings per share over the last 12 months (only quarters with positive growth), because a reported quarterly PEG is not available for this stock. Last 4 quarters.
68.0×P/E · higher than 100% of its last 11 months
1.96PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +23.9% while the price moved +77.6%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Corona Remedies business getting better or worse?

Corona Remedies Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 8 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +17.3% in FY26, profit +24.2%

  • Revenue growth 17.3%
Growth year by year: revenue +17.3% in FY26, profit +24.2%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY23–
FY2414.7%
FY2517.9%
FY2617.3%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 24.2%
  • EPS growth 23.9%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY23––
FY245.9%6.6%
FY2565.6%65.1%
FY2624.2%23.9%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 22.2%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 202510.5%
Jun 202514.5%
Sep 202515%
Dec 202514.8%
Mar 202620.1%
Jun 202621.6%
Sep 202622.2%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 15.4%
  • EPS 18.3%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 202539.1%–
Jun 202527.8%–
Sep 202520.9%–
Dec 2025−8.9%16.4%
Mar 202640.6%18.7%
Jun 202630.4%20.1%
Sep 202615.4%18.3%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 34%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 202428.7%
Mar 202532.5%
Jun 202535.5%
Sep 202535.9%
Dec 202534%
Mar 202632.3%
Jun 202635.1%
Sep 202634%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Steady highROCE · latest 34.0%, range 28.7% to 35.9%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+17.3%+16.6%——
Profit+24.2%+29.6%——
EPS+23.9%+29.6%——
Share price+77.6%———
+22.2%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+15.4%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
16.6%Revenue, 3 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Corona Remedies earn on its capital?

Corona Remedies Ltd earned a ROCE of 33% in FY26. That is up from a low of 25% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 13.7 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 13.2% net margin and 1.16× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 13.2% net margin × 1.16× asset turnover × 1.61× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 24.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 25.7% − 12.0% = +13.7 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.

FY26: ROCE 33%, the climb back from FY24's 25%

  • ROCE 33%
  • ROIC (annual) 26.2%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 33%, the climb back from FY24's 25%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2425%18.6%12%
FY2532%24.3%12%
FY2633%26.2%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 3-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q2 FY27: ROCE 31.4% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 31.4%
  • ROIC (12 months) 29.3%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q2 FY27: ROCE 31.4% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q4 FY245.2%–12%
Q3 FY2529.8%23%12%
Q4 FY2530.7%25.3%12%
Q1 FY2632.6%24.6%12%
Q2 FY2632%26.5%12%
Q3 FY26–28.1%12%
Q4 FY2630.4%26.1%12%
Q1 FY27–26%12%
Q2 FY2731.4%29.3%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 9 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Corona Remedies have too much debt?

Corona Remedies Ltd has total debt of ₹115 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹805 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.14× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.33 in FY24 to 0.22 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹165 Cr, 0.22× equity

  • Total debt ₹165
FY26: debt ₹165 Cr, 0.22× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY24₹159
FY25₹86
FY26₹165

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.22×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY240.33×
FY250.14×
FY260.22×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 3-year window.

Sep 2026: debt ₹115 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.14

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹115
Sep 2026: debt ₹115 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.14
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Mar 2024₹159
Jun 2024₹159
Dec 2024₹85
Mar 2025₹86
Jun 2025₹130
Sep 2025₹63
Dec 2025₹63
Mar 2026₹165
Jun 2026₹165
Sep 2026₹115

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.14×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Mar 20240.33×
Jun 20240.33×
Dec 20240.15×
Mar 20250.14×
Jun 20250.21×
Sep 20250.10×
Dec 20250.10×
Mar 20260.22×
Jun 20260.22×
Sep 20260.14×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 10 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Corona Remedies shareholding pattern?

No group of Corona Remedies Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 69%
  • Foreign inst. 4.21%
  • Domestic inst. 16.44%
  • Public 10.35%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202569%1.84%6.77%22.41%
Mar 202669%2.25%7.02%21.75%
Jun 202669%3.63%12.9%14.47%
Sep 202669%4.21%16.44%10.35%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 4 quarters.

How far is Corona Remedies from balance-sheet trouble?

For Corona Remedies Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Corona Remedies rank in its industry?

58.0 out of 100, rank 14 of 44 in Pharma - Formulators, with 73% of the evidence available.

Corona Remedies Ltd scores 58.0 out of 100 against the 44 companies it is compared with in Pharma - Formulators, ranking 14. There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.

The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 25.2 + 25.3 + 7.5 = 58 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Corona Remedies compared with?

Corona Remedies ranks 14 of 44 Pharma - Formulators companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 58.0 out of 100.

  1. 1Marksans Pharma LtdMARKSANS · leader · Most evidence points up · 78% evidence74.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.6/35 · Revenue 19.6% · Profit 48% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 18.8% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 25.4× · PEG 0.62 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 40.1% · 1 year 68.4% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.6 + 18.1 + 15 + 11.9 = 74.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Fredun Pharmaceuticals LtdFREDUN · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 80% evidence71.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 34.6/43.75 · Revenue 62.6% · Profit 82.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.6/31.25 · ROCE 21.5% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.7/25 · P/E 47.8× · PEG 0.77 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 34.6 + 22.6 + 14.7 = 71.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  3. 3Kwality Pharmaceuticals LtdKPL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence71.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.0/35 · Revenue 37.9% · Profit 88.4% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.0/25 · ROCE 24.1% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 46.8× · PEG 0.54 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 74.4% · 1 year 288.9% · 25% evidence · 9 of 9 weeks aheadExact sum: 30 + 18 + 11 + 12.3 = 71.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  4. 4Accent Microcell LtdACCENTMIC · leader · Most evidence points up · 65% evidence71.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.7/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 7 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.7/25 · ROCE 24.9% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 26.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 18.6/20 · Lead over its industry 21.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 47.6% · 1 year 132.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.7 + 21.7 + 9.2 + 18.6 = 71.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Ajanta Pharma LtdAJANTPHARM · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.4/35 · Revenue 25% · Profit 29.8% · Operating margin change 7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.1/25 · ROCE 34.5% · Operating margin 31% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.0/20 · P/E 34.7× · PEG 1.77 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.5/20 · Lead over its industry -3.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 20% · 1 year 42.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.4 + 21.1 + 7 + 10.5 = 69 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Bliss GVS Pharma LtdBLISSGVS · leader · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence67.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 25% · Profit 43.1% · Operating margin change 8 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROCE 16.9% · Operating margin 26% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.4/20 · P/E 41× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 16.7/20 · Lead over its industry 59% · Lead over NIFTY 500 86.2% · 1 year 312.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 14.7 + 6.4 + 16.7 = 67.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Ipca Laboratories LtdIPCALAB · turning · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence66.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.5/35 · Revenue 12% · Profit 73.8% · Operating margin change 2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 23% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 34.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.7/20 · Lead over its industry -0.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 23.6% · 1 year 51.7% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.5 + 15.8 + 11.2 + 14.7 = 66.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Emcure Pharmaceuticals LtdEMCURE · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence62.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.0/35 · Revenue 18.4% · Profit 32.2% · Operating margin change 0 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.2/25 · ROCE 24% · Operating margin 21% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 38× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry -5.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 17.6% · 1 year 41.9% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26 + 18.2 + 9.8 + 8.2 = 62.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9FDC LtdFDC · basing · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.1/35 · Revenue 10.3% · Profit 38.7% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.2/25 · ROCE 15.4% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 18.7× · PEG 1.25 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.9% · 1 year -18.2% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.1 + 12.2 + 14.6 + 10.2 = 62.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Mankind Pharma LtdMANKIND · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.6/35 · Revenue 13.5% · Profit 27.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 13.5% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.1/20 · P/E 44.7× · PEG 4.19 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.3/20 · Lead over its industry -8.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 14.3% · 1 year 4.6% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.6 + 15.8 + 8.1 + 11.3 = 61.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11Rubicon Research LtdRUBICON · leader · Evidence leans up · 87% evidence61.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Lupin LtdLUPIN · quiet · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence60.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Alembic Pharmaceuticals LtdAPLLTD · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence60.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Corona Remedies Ltd this pageCORONA · turning · Evidence leans up · 73% evidence58.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.2/43.75 · Revenue 19.9% · Profit 17.7% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 25.3/31.25 · ROCE 33.3% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.5/25 · P/E 66.3× · PEG 2.49 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 25.2 + 25.3 + 7.5 = 58 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  15. 15Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals LtdAKUMS · leader · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence57.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Gufic BioSciences LtdGUFICBIO · leader · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence56.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17ERIS Lifesciences LtdERIS · basing · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence56.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Strides Pharma Science LtdSTAR · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence55.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Caplin Point Laboratories LtdCAPLIPOINT · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence53.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Zydus Lifesciences LtdZYDUSLIFE · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence53.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Amrutanjan Health Care LtdAMRUTANJAN · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence52.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LtdGLENMARK · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 90% evidence52.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23Kilitch Drugs (India) LtdKILITCH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence51.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Aurobindo Pharma LtdAUROPHARMA · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence51.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25Wockhardt LtdWOCKPHARMA · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence50.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Alkem Laboratories LtdALKEM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence47.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27Bajaj Healthcare LtdBAJAJHCARE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence47.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28Bharat Parenterals LtdBPLPHARMA · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence45.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  29. 29Lincoln Pharmaceuticals LtdLINCOLN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence45.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  30. 30J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals LtdJBCHEPHARM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence43.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  31. 31RPG Life Sciences LtdRPGLIFE · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence42.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  32. 32Zim Laboratories LtdZIMLAB · leader · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence42.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  33. 33Dr Reddys Laboratories LtdDRREDDY · turning · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence39.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  34. 34Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LtdSUNPHARMA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence38.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  35. 35Natco Pharma LtdNATCOPHARM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence38.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  36. 36Suven Life Sciences LtdSUVEN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence38.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  37. 37Cipla LtdCIPLA · turning · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence35.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  38. 38Bafna Pharmaceuticals LtdBAFNAPH · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence35.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  39. 39Torrent Pharmaceuticals LtdTORNTPHARM · losing its lead · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence34.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  40. 40Biocon LtdBIOCON · quiet · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence27.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  41. 41Influx Healthtech LtdINFLUX · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence49.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  42. 42Syncom Healthcare LtdSYNCOM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 17% evidence42.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  43. 43Indoco Remedies LtdINDOCO · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence38.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  44. 44Sai Parenterals LtdSAIPARENT · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence36.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Pharma - Formulators, all 44 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Corona Remedies in size?

Corona Remedies is the 22nd largest of 44 Pharma - Formulators companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Alembic Pharmaceuticals, ERIS Lifesciences and Natco Pharma. Just below it: Marksans Pharma, Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals and Strides Pharma Science.

Pharma - Formulators companies close in size

  1. Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹17,553 crore
  2. ERIS Lifesciences Ltd ₹17,029 crore
  3. Natco Pharma Ltd ₹15,348 crore
  4. Corona Remedies Ltd ₹14,593 crore
  5. Marksans Pharma Ltd ₹14,242 crore
  6. Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹11,734 crore
  7. Strides Pharma Science Ltd ₹9,851 crore

All 44 Pharma - Formulators companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Bayer CropScience Ltd ₹14,636 crore · Pesticides/Agrochemicals
  2. Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Ltd ₹14,612 crore · Power Generation & Supply
  3. Corona Remedies Ltd ₹14,593 crore
  4. Jindal Saw Ltd ₹14,584 crore · DI Pipes/Saw Pipes
  5. Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd ₹14,580 crore · Plastics - Plastic & Plastic Products

What else do people ask about Corona Remedies?

What is Corona Remedies's share price today?

Corona Remedies Ltd's share price is ₹2,441.10, +77.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹14,968 Cr on the market. It is at its highest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹1,348 to ₹2,441), 28.9% above its 200-day average.

The price has been rising for 38 weeks (as of 6 November 2026).

What were Corona Remedies's latest quarterly results?

Corona Remedies Ltd reported revenue of ₹441 Cr and net profit of ₹60.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 22.2% and profit rose 15.4% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹9.86.

The operating margin was 22.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).

What is Corona Remedies's market cap?

Corona Remedies Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹14,968 Cr at a share price of ₹2,441.10. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).

How is Corona Remedies performing?

Corona Remedies Ltd's share price has been rising for 38 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 22.2% and profit rose 15.4% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 3 weeks running (as of 6 November 2026).

Is Corona Remedies in an uptrend?

Yes, the price has been rising for 38 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 28.9% above its 200-day average, and at its highest point of the past 52 weeks. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 6 November 2026).

Will Corona Remedies's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Corona Remedies Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹2,441.10, and it has been rising for 38 weeks. Its P/E of 68.0× is higher than 100% of its own last 1 years (as of 6 November 2026).

Who owns Corona Remedies?

Promoters own 69.0% of Corona Remedies Ltd, foreign institutions 4.2%, domestic institutions 16.4% and the public 10.3% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 6 November 2026).

Does Corona Remedies have too much debt?

No, Corona Remedies Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.22× its equity, and its operating profit is 42 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹165 Cr against equity of ₹747 Cr.

So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 6 November 2026).

Where is Corona Remedies in its business cycle?

Corona Remedies Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 21.0%, against a 4-year range of 14.0% to 21.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 22.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).

What could break the Corona Remedies story?

The main question: the share price moved +77.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +23.9%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).

Is Corona Remedies a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Corona Remedies Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +77.6% in a year, against +23.9% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).

Is there a Corona Remedies share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 organic revenue growth 15.0% and profit growth 20.0%.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.