Influx Healthtech share price today
Influx Healthtech Ltd · NSE: INFLUX · Pharma - Formulators · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 22 May 2026
Influx Healthtech share price today: ₹262.35 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 36.0% in a year. Influx Healthtech (NSE: INFLUX) is worth ₹608 crore, trades at a P/E of 31.8 and has closed between ₹179.70 and ₹312.35 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: number of shareholders up 27% in a year.
Influx Healthtech Ltd is reporting record margins.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 44% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 69 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 77% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +37.5% on a year earlier, and 44% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 50% on reported income across 3 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line and the F-score, the Z-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 1 earlier quarter from the second source is not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Influx Healthtech share price today?
Influx Healthtech Ltd's share price was ₹262.35 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 69 weeks. That is 3.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹180 and ₹312, and at that close it sat 62% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Influx Healthtech Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.
Nov 2026: ₹262, 3.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 69 weeks.
- Price ₹262
- 50-day avg ₹271
- 200-day avg ₹254
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹134 | ₹127 | ₹126 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹131 | ₹127 | ₹126 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹179 | ₹133 | ₹128 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹158 | ₹138 | ₹130 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹155 | ₹141 | ₹131 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹155 | ₹144 | ₹132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹145 | ₹145 | ₹133 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹146 | ₹145 | ₹133 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹165 | ₹148 | ₹135 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹171 | ₹152 | ₹136 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹189 | ₹158 | ₹139 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹188 | ₹164 | ₹141 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹192 | ₹169 | ₹144 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹175 | ₹171 | ₹146 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹169 | ₹171 | ₹147 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹169 | ₹171 | ₹148 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹172 | ₹172 | ₹149 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹170 | ₹172 | ₹150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹187 | ₹173 | ₹152 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹193 | ₹176 | ₹153 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹198 | ₹179 | ₹155 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹225 | ₹187 | ₹158 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹234 | ₹193 | ₹161 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹237 | ₹200 | ₹165 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹226 | ₹205 | ₹168 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹221 | ₹208 | ₹170 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹229 | ₹211 | ₹173 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹230 | ₹214 | ₹175 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹225 | ₹217 | ₹178 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹211 | ₹215 | ₹179 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹209 | ₹213 | ₹180 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹203 | ₹212 | ₹182 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹225 | ₹214 | ₹184 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹230 | ₹216 | ₹186 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹215 | ₹216 | ₹187 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹207 | ₹214 | ₹188 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹222 | ₹213 | ₹189 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹210 | ₹214 | ₹190 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹222 | ₹215 | ₹192 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹215 | ₹215 | ₹193 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹215 | ₹215 | ₹193 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹231 | ₹217 | ₹195 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹240 | ₹219 | ₹196 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹255 | ₹227 | ₹200 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹269 | ₹232 | ₹202 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹278 | ₹241 | ₹206 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹291 | ₹247 | ₹209 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹250 | ₹250 | ₹212 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹250 | ₹249 | ₹213 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹246 | ₹248 | ₹214 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹239 | ₹248 | ₹214 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹233 | ₹247 | ₹215 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹228 | ₹246 | ₹215 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹238 | ₹245 | ₹215 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹242 | ₹245 | ₹216 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹240 | ₹245 | ₹217 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹260 | ₹245 | ₹218 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹285 | ₹247 | ₹218 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹286 | ₹251 | ₹220 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹301 | ₹254 | ₹222 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹289 | ₹262 | ₹225 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹282 | ₹268 | ₹229 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹290 | ₹272 | ₹232 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹296 | ₹276 | ₹235 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹284 | ₹278 | ₹237 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹286 | ₹280 | ₹240 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹292 | ₹283 | ₹243 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹303 | ₹286 | ₹245 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹291 | ₹287 | ₹248 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹271 | ₹285 | ₹249 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹274 | ₹284 | ₹250 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹281 | ₹283 | ₹252 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹256 | ₹280 | ₹252 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹270 | ₹278 | ₹253 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹263 | ₹276 | ₹254 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹257 | ₹274 | ₹254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹265 | ₹271 | ₹254 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹262 | ₹271 | ₹254 |
Price stage: Falling from Jun 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 50 of 65 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +32.8% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +30.6% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −5.2% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +7.1% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +5.5% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +16.0% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +28.5% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +32.4% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +30.7% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +33.4% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +23.9% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +20.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +12.3% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +26.5% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +32.3% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +32.5% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +26.8% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +26.6% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | +9.8% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +16.9% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +17.0% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −1.9% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −5.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −2.3% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −0.5% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +10.1% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +6.2% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +1.3% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +6.6% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +13.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +22.5% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +33.5% |
| 8 May 2026 | +28.8% |
| 15 May 2026 | +31.2% |
| 22 May 2026 | +19.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | +19.6% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +10.8% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +11.3% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | −0.1% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −1.5% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +8.5% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +2.4% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −0.9% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +1.2% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +6.2% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −0.8% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +0.2% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +12.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +9.8% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +16.1% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +19.6% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +16.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +20.9% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +18.5% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +23.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +21.0% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +5.2% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −2.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +1.6% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −8.8% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −0.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −2.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −4.9% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −4.1% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +0.2% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +95% while the NIFTY 500 moved −7%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Influx Healthtech this quarter?
One change stood out: number of shareholders up 27% in a year.
Number of shareholders up 27% in a year
1,296 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 1,022 a year earlier.
What are Influx Healthtech's latest quarterly results?
For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Influx Healthtech reported revenue of ₹80.0 crore, up 40.4% from ₹57.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹11.0 crore, up 37.5% from ₹8.00 crore.
Influx Healthtech results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | January to March 2026 | January to March 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹80.0 crore | ₹57.0 crore | +40.4% |
| Profit | ₹11.0 crore | ₹8.00 crore | +37.5% |
| Earnings per share | ₹4.56 | ₹4.21 | +8.3% |
| Operating margin | 19.0% | 20.0% | −1.0 points |
The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.
Influx Healthtech's management discussed these results on a call held on 22 May 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Influx Healthtech share price history?
Influx Healthtech closed at ₹262.35 on 4 November 2026, up 36.0% from ₹192.90 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since June 2025 was ₹302.75 on 28 August 2026.
Influx Healthtech share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹264.50 | −0.8% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹256.00 | +2.5% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹278.10 | −5.7% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹192.90 | +36.0% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 27 Jun 2025 | ₹134.45 | +95.1% |
| Highest weekly close since June 2025 · 28 Aug 2026 | ₹302.75 | −13.3% |
| Lowest weekly close since June 2025 · 4 Jul 2025 | ₹131.35 | +99.7% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 6 Jul 2026 | ₹312.35 | −16.0% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 11 Nov 2025 | ₹179.70 | +46.0% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
78 weekly closes from 27 June 2025 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Influx Healthtech?
4 Nov 2026: Influx Healthtech closed at ₹262.35, down 0.8% on the week and up 2.5% on the month. 22 May 2026: Influx Healthtech held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth minimum 25-30% (prepared, conservative estimate, directional)
Earlier
- Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 40.4% and profit up 37.5% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Influx Healthtech pay?
Influx Healthtech has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (27 June 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Influx Healthtech Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Influx Healthtech management say on the latest results call?
On the call for January to March 2026, held on 22 May 2026, Influx Healthtech's management guided: FY27 revenue growth minimum 25-30% (prepared, conservative estimate, directional)
“When we start, we will be commissioning 2.5x of our current capacity, which can take us to 450-500 crores in a couple of years. This is our expectation. We will still have space if required. It is a dynamic industry, so if a new technology emerges, we have the space to react.”Dr. Munir Chandniwala, on the call for January to March 2026
What management guided
- New facility commissioning July-August 2026 with regulatory licensing process starting immediately (prepared, specific dates); Olahe Wellness similarly expected August 2026 licensing approval (prepared, specific)
- New facility FY27 revenue contribution ₹40-50 crores contingent on demand absorption (extracted, range); ₹450-500 crores FY29 goal (prepared, specific, multi-year)
- Operating margin FY27 20-22% (extracted, specific range) with profit margin 14-15% (prepared, specific); represents flat-to-accretive trajectory versus FY26's 20.3% operating profit and 14.0% profit despite higher revenue growth.
- Pet care capacity 25 tons/month within 2-3 months from current 16-18 tons (prepared, specific); export growth 10-15% annually with plus 5-7% on a year earlier incremental pursuit (prepared, directional)
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for January to March 2026, 22 May 2026.
What to watch in Influx Healthtech's next results?
When Influx Healthtech reports April to June 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: New facility commissioning and regulatory licensing approval pace for July-August 2026 - critical credibility checkpoint validating ₹450-500 crore FY29 goal and growth algorithm sustainability.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| New facility commissioning and regulatory licensing approval pace for July-August 2026 - critical credibility checkpoint validating ₹450-500 crore FY29 goal and growth algorithm sustainability. |
| Gross margin recovery trajectory in April to June 2026 earnings print - validates cost-plus pass-through lag normalization hypothesis and signals whether client mix strategy remains sustainable without repricing adjustments. |
| Tanzania product registration approvals for 14-15 SKUs - indicators of export revenue expansion pathway viability and timeline to 10-20% export contribution within multi-year window. |
| Olahe Wellness capital spending burn rate and RTD beverage market launch execution - validates retort technology differentiation strategy and liquid plant-based protein viability in competitive functional beverage category. |
Which stock lists is Influx Healthtech on?
Influx Healthtech is on one of our India lists: Pharma stocks.
Is Influx Healthtech profitable?
Influx Healthtech Ltd earned ₹11.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +37.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹21.0 Cr. That is 13.8% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹21.0 Cr (+61.5% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹21.0 Cr (+61.5% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹21.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹4 |
| FY23 | ₹7 |
| FY24 | ₹11 |
| FY25 | ₹13 |
| FY26 | ₹21 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 61.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 75% |
| FY24 | 57.1% |
| FY25 | 18.2% |
| FY26 | 61.5% |
Mar 2026: ₹11.0 Cr (+37.5% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹11.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹6 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹10 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 37.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 66.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 37.5% |
How much revenue does Influx Healthtech make, and is it growing?
Influx Healthtech Ltd reported ₹80.0 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +40.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹147 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
A growth rate over several years is not shown, because there are too few years of figures to work one out properly.
FY26 revenue was ₹147 Cr, +40.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹147 Cr (+40.0% on the year before)
- Revenue ₹147
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹59 |
| FY23 | ₹76 |
| FY24 | ₹100 |
| FY25 | ₹105 |
| FY26 | ₹147 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 40%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 28.8% |
| FY24 | 31.6% |
| FY25 | 5% |
| FY26 | 40% |
Mar 2026: ₹80.0 Cr (+40.4% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹80.0
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹48 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹57 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹67 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹80 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 40.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 39.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 40.4% |
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Influx Healthtech keep?
Influx Healthtech Ltd's operating margin was 19.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between 11.0% and 20.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.
FY26: 20.0%, the highest in a range of 11.0% to 20.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 20.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 11% |
| FY23 | 14% |
| FY24 | 17% |
| FY25 | 20% |
| FY26 | 20% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | +3.0 pts |
| FY24 | +3.0 pts |
| FY25 | +3.0 pts |
| FY26 | 0.0 pts |
Mar 2026: operating margin 19.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 19.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 19% |
| Mar 2025 | 20% |
| Sep 2025 | 22% |
| Mar 2026 | 19% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −1.0 pts |
Is Influx Healthtech's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 44% of Influx Healthtech Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹4.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹21.0 Cr of profit. After ₹16.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹12.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹4.0 Cr against profit ₹21.0 Cr; 44% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹4.0
- Net profit ₹21.0
- Free cash −₹12
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹0 | – |
| FY22 | ₹4 | ₹4 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹7 | ₹7 | ₹3 |
| FY24 | ₹9 | ₹11 | −₹1 |
| FY25 | ₹7 | ₹13 | −₹1 |
| FY26 | ₹4 | ₹21 | −₹12 |
FY26: operating cash was 19% of profit (44% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 19%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | 100% | 100% |
| FY23 | 100% | 100% |
| FY24 | 82% | 100% |
| FY25 | 54% | 100% |
| FY26 | 19% | 100% |
Why 44% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 74 days longer between FY22 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 74 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Influx Healthtech's cash go?
Influx Healthtech Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 64 days in FY26, up from −10 days in FY22. It spent ₹34.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 84 days to pay, and stock sits for 98 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹147 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.4 Cr, so roughly ₹26.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 84 days to pay and stock sat for 98 days, about 3.2 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 64 days, longer than FY22's −10.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 98 days. Customers pay about 84 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 118 days. Together that makes the 64-day cycle.
FY26: a 64-day cash cycle, +74 days compared with FY22
- Cash cycle 64d
- Inventory days 98d
- Debtor days 84d
- Payable days 118d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −10d | 14d | 64d | 88d |
| FY23 | −39d | 18d | 66d | 123d |
| FY24 | −6d | 41d | 58d | 106d |
| FY25 | −24d | 112d | 113d | 248d |
| FY26 | 64d | 98d | 84d | 118d |
Spending on assets: ₹34.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹9.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹3.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹16.0 Cr, work in progress ₹3.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹16.0
- Work-in-progress ₹3.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹3 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹4 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹10 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹8 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹16 | ₹3 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Influx Healthtech's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Influx Healthtech Ltd's P/E is 31.8×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 77% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 26.8×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 31.8× against a usual 26.8×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 77% of past readings
- P/E 32.0×
- Median 26.8×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | 17.1× | 26.8× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 23.5× | 26.8× |
| 1 Jul 2025 | 17.4× | 26.8× |
| 3 Jul 2025 | 17.0× | 26.8× |
| 7 Jul 2025 | 18.7× | 26.8× |
| 9 Jul 2025 | 22.9× | 26.8× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 31.2× | 26.8× |
| 15 Jul 2025 | 21.1× | 26.8× |
| 17 Jul 2025 | 21.4× | 26.8× |
| 21 Jul 2025 | 21.7× | 26.8× |
| 23 Jul 2025 | 21.0× | 26.8× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 27.1× | 26.8× |
| 29 Jul 2025 | 21.4× | 26.8× |
| 31 Jul 2025 | 21.4× | 26.8× |
| 4 Aug 2025 | 20.6× | 26.8× |
| 6 Aug 2025 | 19.9× | 26.8× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 25.2× | 26.8× |
| 12 Aug 2025 | 19.6× | 26.8× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 25.5× | 26.8× |
| 19 Aug 2025 | 21.6× | 26.8× |
| 21 Aug 2025 | 21.4× | 26.8× |
| 25 Aug 2025 | 23.0× | 26.8× |
| 28 Aug 2025 | 24.5× | 26.8× |
| 1 Sep 2025 | 22.4× | 26.8× |
| 3 Sep 2025 | 26.1× | 26.8× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 33.0× | 26.8× |
| 9 Sep 2025 | 26.6× | 26.8× |
| 11 Sep 2025 | 25.7× | 26.8× |
| 15 Sep 2025 | 24.7× | 26.8× |
| 17 Sep 2025 | 26.5× | 26.8× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 33.5× | 26.8× |
| 23 Sep 2025 | 24.8× | 26.8× |
| 25 Sep 2025 | 23.9× | 26.8× |
| 29 Sep 2025 | 24.3× | 26.8× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 29.5× | 26.8× |
| 7 Oct 2025 | 24.0× | 26.8× |
| 9 Oct 2025 | 23.2× | 26.8× |
| 13 Oct 2025 | 24.0× | 26.8× |
| 15 Oct 2025 | 23.9× | 26.8× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 30.0× | 26.8× |
| 21 Oct 2025 | 23.7× | 26.8× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 29.7× | 26.8× |
| 28 Oct 2025 | 23.7× | 26.8× |
| 30 Oct 2025 | 24.6× | 26.8× |
| 3 Nov 2025 | 26.1× | 26.8× |
| 6 Nov 2025 | 26.9× | 26.8× |
| 10 Nov 2025 | 25.7× | 26.8× |
| 13 Nov 2025 | 23.2× | 26.8× |
| 17 Nov 2025 | 24.4× | 26.8× |
| 19 Nov 2025 | 26.8× | 26.8× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 29.4× | 26.8× |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 24.2× | 26.8× |
| 27 Nov 2025 | 26.7× | 26.8× |
| 1 Dec 2025 | 26.6× | 26.8× |
| 3 Dec 2025 | 27.0× | 26.8× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 31.1× | 26.8× |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 26.7× | 26.8× |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 26.0× | 26.8× |
| 15 Dec 2025 | 27.1× | 26.8× |
| 17 Dec 2025 | 25.9× | 26.8× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 29.0× | 26.8× |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 25.8× | 26.8× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 30.0× | 26.8× |
| 30 Dec 2025 | 26.4× | 26.8× |
| 1 Jan 2026 | 26.8× | 26.8× |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 26.8× | 26.8× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 27.3× | 26.8× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 29.4× | 26.8× |
| 13 Jan 2026 | 24.4× | 26.8× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 27.7× | 26.8× |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 22.2× | 26.8× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 23.8× | 26.8× |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 23.8× | 26.8× |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 25.4× | 26.8× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 26.7× | 26.8× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 26.2× | 26.8× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 26.0× | 26.8× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 27.2× | 26.8× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 26.0× | 26.8× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 30.1× | 26.8× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 24.9× | 26.8× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 24.8× | 26.8× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 24.4× | 26.8× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 23.6× | 26.8× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 27.2× | 26.8× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 23.5× | 26.8× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 29.1× | 26.8× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 25.5× | 26.8× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 25.1× | 26.8× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 25.1× | 26.8× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 26.5× | 26.8× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 29.1× | 26.8× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 25.8× | 26.8× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 28.1× | 26.8× |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 25.0× | 26.8× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 25.7× | 26.8× |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 26.9× | 26.8× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 30.3× | 26.8× |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 27.5× | 26.8× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 31.5× | 26.8× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 31.2× | 26.8× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 32.3× | 26.8× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 29.4× | 26.8× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 30.5× | 26.8× |
| 4 May 2026 | 32.8× | 26.8× |
| 6 May 2026 | 32.8× | 26.8× |
| 8 May 2026 | 34.1× | 26.8× |
| 12 May 2026 | 32.8× | 26.8× |
| 14 May 2026 | 31.0× | 26.8× |
| 18 May 2026 | 32.9× | 26.8× |
| 21 May 2026 | 26.3× | 26.8× |
| 25 May 2026 | 27.0× | 26.8× |
| 27 May 2026 | 26.2× | 26.8× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 27.8× | 26.8× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 28.0× | 26.8× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 26.9× | 26.8× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 26.3× | 26.8× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 27.1× | 26.8× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 27.3× | 26.8× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 27.3× | 26.8× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 27.0× | 26.8× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 27.7× | 26.8× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 32.1× | 26.8× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 32.1× | 26.8× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 33.0× | 26.8× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 34.1× | 26.8× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 32.9× | 26.8× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 32.5× | 26.8× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 33.2× | 26.8× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 32.7× | 26.8× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 32.5× | 26.8× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 32.7× | 26.8× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 32.7× | 26.8× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 32.7× | 26.8× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 32.2× | 26.8× |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 32.5× | 26.8× |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 33.6× | 26.8× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 31.9× | 26.8× |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 32.7× | 26.8× |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 33.3× | 26.8× |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 33.6× | 26.8× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 33.0× | 26.8× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 32.9× | 26.8× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 34.0× | 26.8× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 33.8× | 26.8× |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 33.1× | 26.8× |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 32.0× | 26.8× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 32.8× | 26.8× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 30.8× | 26.8× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 28.8× | 26.8× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 29.6× | 26.8× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 32.0× | 26.8× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹8
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | – |
| 27 Jun 2025 | – |
| 1 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 21 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | ₹7 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 25 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | ₹7 |
| 1 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 3 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 9 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 11 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 15 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 17 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 23 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 25 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 29 Sep 2025 | ₹7 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 30 Oct 2025 | ₹7 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | ₹7 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 30 Dec 2025 | ₹7 |
| 1 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹9 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹9 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹9 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹8 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +21.3% while the price moved +36.0%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 50% on reported income across 3 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Is the Influx Healthtech business getting better or worse?
Influx Healthtech Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +40.0% in FY26, profit +61.5%
- Revenue growth 40.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 28.8% |
| FY24 | 31.6% |
| FY25 | 5% |
| FY26 | 40% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 61.5%
- EPS growth 21.3%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 75% | 60.3% |
| FY24 | 57.1% | 54.5% |
| FY25 | 18.2% | 19.4% |
| FY26 | 61.5% | 21.3% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 40.4%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 39.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 40.4% |
Profit
- Profit 37.5%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 66.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 37.5% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 38%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 111% |
| FY24 | 85% |
| FY25 | 60% |
| FY26 | 38% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +40.0% | +24.6% | — | — |
| Profit | +61.5% | +44.2% | — | — |
| EPS | +21.3% | +30.8% | — | — |
| Share price | +36.0% | — | — | — |
How much does Influx Healthtech earn on its capital?
Influx Healthtech Ltd earned a ROCE of 38% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 14.3% net margin and 1.19× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 14.3% net margin × 1.19× asset turnover × 1.23× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 20.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 38%, the full history
- ROCE 38%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 237% | 12% |
| FY23 | 111% | 12% |
| FY24 | 85% | 12% |
| FY25 | 60% | 12% |
| FY26 | 38% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 50% on reported income across 3 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Influx Healthtech have too much debt?
Influx Healthtech Ltd had ₹0.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹101 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.00× its equity. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹0.0 Cr to ₹0.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹34.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.
FY26: borrowings ₹0.0 Cr, 0.00× equity, debt falling while the business grows
- Borrowings ₹0.00
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹0 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.00×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.00× |
| FY22 | 0.25× |
| FY23 | 0.08× |
| FY24 | 0.00× |
| FY25 | 0.00× |
| FY26 | 0.00× |
What is the Influx Healthtech shareholding pattern?
No group of Influx Healthtech Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 73.53%
- Foreign inst. 0.41%
- Domestic inst. 7.33%
- Public 18.72%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | 73.53% | 3.38% | 10.46% | 12.62% |
| Sep 2025 | 73.53% | 1.83% | 6.83% | 17.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 73.53% | 0.16% | 5.65% | 20.66% |
| Sep 2026 | 73.53% | 0.41% | 7.33% | 18.72% |
How far is Influx Healthtech from balance-sheet trouble?
For Influx Healthtech Ltd, the Z-score is left out, because it comes from the second data source we could not check, and a safety score is not worth showing when two sources disagree. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
How does Influx Healthtech rank in its industry?
49.7 out of 100, rank 41 of 44 in Pharma - Formulators, with 42% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Influx Healthtech Ltd scores 49.7 out of 100 against the 44 companies it is compared with in Pharma - Formulators, ranking 41. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 16.2 + 17.9 + 10.2 + 5.4 = 49.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Influx Healthtech compared with?
Influx Healthtech ranks 41 of 44 Pharma - Formulators companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 49.7 out of 100.
- 1Rubicon Research LtdRUBICON · leader · Most evidence points up · 83% evidence71.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.1/35 · Revenue 46.8% · Profit 91.4% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 28.4% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.2/20 · P/E 92.5× · PEG 2.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.5/20 · Lead over its industry 28.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 53.6% · 1 year 160.5% · 70% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.1 + 18.6 + 6.2 + 16.5 = 71.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Kwality Pharmaceuticals LtdKPL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence71.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 37.9% · Profit 88.4% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.0/25 · ROCE 24.1% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 44.2× · PEG 0.54 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 74.4% · 1 year 288.9% · 25% evidence · 9 of 9 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 18 + 11 + 12.3 = 71.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3Accent Microcell LtdACCENTMIC · leader · Most evidence points up · 65% evidence70.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.4/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 7 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/25 · ROCE 24.9% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.1/20 · P/E 26.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 18.6/20 · Lead over its industry 21.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 47.6% · 1 year 132.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.4 + 21.5 + 9.1 + 18.6 = 70.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LtdGLENMARK · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 86% evidence69.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.1/35 · Revenue 32.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROCE 39.8% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 20.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · Lead over its industry -11.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 10.8% · 1 year 21.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.1 + 20.4 + 11.2 + 8.6 = 69.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Ajanta Pharma LtdAJANTPHARM · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.3/35 · Revenue 25% · Profit 29.8% · Operating margin change 7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.1/25 · ROCE 34.5% · Operating margin 31% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.1/20 · P/E 34.7× · PEG 1.77 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.5/20 · Lead over its industry -3.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 20% · 1 year 42.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.3 + 21.1 + 7.1 + 10.5 = 69 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Bliss GVS Pharma LtdBLISSGVS · leader · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence67.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.3/35 · Revenue 25% · Profit 43.1% · Operating margin change 8 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROCE 16.9% · Operating margin 26% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.4/20 · P/E 42.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 16.7/20 · Lead over its industry 59% · Lead over NIFTY 500 86.2% · 1 year 312.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.3 + 14.7 + 6.4 + 16.7 = 67.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Lupin LtdLUPIN · quiet · Most evidence points up · 89% evidence66.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.9/35 · Revenue 28.2% · Profit 49.2% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROCE 29.9% · Operating margin 30% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.1/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG 0.54 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 2.0/20 · Lead over its industry -24.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -4.7% · 1 year 2.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.9 + 20.4 + 16.1 + 2 = 66.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -24.5% and the one-year return is 2.4%. - 8Fredun Pharmaceuticals LtdFREDUN · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence65.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 31.9/43.75 · Revenue 50.3% · Profit 91.3% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/31.25 · ROCE 21.5% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.9/25 · P/E 52.7× · PEG 0.77 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 31.9 + 19 + 14.9 = 65.8 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 9Ipca Laboratories LtdIPCALAB · turning · Most evidence points up · 78% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.0/35 · Revenue 10.6% · Profit 68% · Operating margin change 6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 24% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 35.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.7/20 · Lead over its industry -0.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 23.6% · 1 year 51.7% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24 + 15.7 + 11 + 14.7 = 65.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Marksans Pharma LtdMARKSANS · leader · Most evidence points up · 74% evidence65.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.7/35 · Revenue 19.6% · Profit 48% · Operating margin change 9 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 18.8% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.3/20 · P/E 26.8× · PEG 2.85 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 40.1% · 1 year 68.4% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.7 + 18.3 + 6.3 + 11.9 = 65.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 11FDC LtdFDC · basing · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.7out of 100
- 12Corona Remedies LtdCORONA · turning · Evidence leans up · 73% evidence62.3out of 100
- 13Emcure Pharmaceuticals LtdEMCURE · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence61.8out of 100
- 14Mankind Pharma LtdMANKIND · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.0out of 100
- 15Zydus Lifesciences LtdZYDUSLIFE · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence59.5out of 100
- 16ERIS Lifesciences LtdERIS · basing · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence56.1out of 100
- 17Gufic BioSciences LtdGUFICBIO · leader · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence56.0out of 100
- 18Strides Pharma Science LtdSTAR · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence55.3out of 100
- 19Caplin Point Laboratories LtdCAPLIPOINT · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence54.3out of 100
- 20Wockhardt LtdWOCKPHARMA · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence52.9out of 100
- 21Kilitch Drugs (India) LtdKILITCH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence51.3out of 100
- 22Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals LtdAKUMS · leader · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence50.9out of 100
- 23Alembic Pharmaceuticals LtdAPLLTD · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.9out of 100
- 24Alkem Laboratories LtdALKEM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence47.6out of 100
- 25Bajaj Healthcare LtdBAJAJHCARE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence46.6out of 100
- 26Lincoln Pharmaceuticals LtdLINCOLN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence45.9out of 100
- 27Bharat Parenterals LtdBPLPHARMA · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence45.9out of 100
- 28Aurobindo Pharma LtdAUROPHARMA · leader · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.6out of 100
- 29Amrutanjan Health Care LtdAMRUTANJAN · turning · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence44.9out of 100
- 30RPG Life Sciences LtdRPGLIFE · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence43.1out of 100
- 31J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals LtdJBCHEPHARM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence42.4out of 100
- 32Zim Laboratories LtdZIMLAB · leader · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence40.7out of 100
- 33Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LtdSUNPHARMA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence39.3out of 100
- 34Dr Reddys Laboratories LtdDRREDDY · turning · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence39.3out of 100
- 35Natco Pharma LtdNATCOPHARM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence38.8out of 100
- 36Bafna Pharmaceuticals LtdBAFNAPH · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence35.8out of 100
- 37Cipla LtdCIPLA · turning · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence35.4out of 100
- 38Torrent Pharmaceuticals LtdTORNTPHARM · losing its lead · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence34.4out of 100
- 39Biocon LtdBIOCON · quiet · Most evidence points down · 96% evidence33.6out of 100
- 40Suven Life Sciences LtdSUVEN · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence33.1out of 100
- 41Influx Healthtech Ltd this pageINFLUX · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence49.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.2/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -1 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 38.4% · Operating margin 19% · 57% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 32× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 5.4/20 · Lead over its industry -10.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.6% · 1 year 41.5% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.2 + 17.9 + 10.2 + 5.4 = 49.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 42Syncom Healthcare LtdSYNCOM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 17% evidence42.3out of 100
- 43Indoco Remedies LtdINDOCO · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence38.4out of 100
- 44Sai Parenterals LtdSAIPARENT · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence36.7out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Pharma - Formulators, all 44 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Influx Healthtech in size?
Influx Healthtech is the 43rd largest of 44 Pharma - Formulators companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Bafna Pharmaceuticals, Bajaj Healthcare, Lincoln Pharmaceuticals, Zim Laboratories and Kilitch Drugs (India). Just below it: Syncom Healthcare.
Pharma - Formulators companies close in size
- Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹1,060 crore
- Bajaj Healthcare Ltd ₹1,031 crore
- Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹1,000 crore
- Zim Laboratories Ltd ₹731 crore
- Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd ₹704 crore
- Influx Healthtech Ltd ₹612 crore
- Syncom Healthcare Ltd ₹17 crore
All 44 Pharma - Formulators companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Rama Steel Tubes Ltd ₹614 crore · Steel - Tubes/Pipes
- India Power Corporation Ltd ₹612 crore · Power - Generation/Distribution
- Influx Healthtech Ltd ₹612 crore
- Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd ₹611 crore · Quick Service Restaurant - QSR
- Hardwyn India Ltd ₹610 crore · Trading
What else do people ask about Influx Healthtech?
What is Influx Healthtech's share price today?
Influx Healthtech Ltd's share price is ₹262.35, +36.0% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹608 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹180 to ₹312; today it is 62% of the way up from the low, 3.2% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Influx Healthtech's latest quarterly results?
Influx Healthtech Ltd reported revenue of ₹80.0 Cr and net profit of ₹11.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 40.4% and profit rose 37.5% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹4.56.
The operating margin was 19.0%, 1.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Influx Healthtech's market cap?
Influx Healthtech Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹608 Cr at a share price of ₹262.35. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Influx Healthtech performing?
Influx Healthtech Ltd's share price has been rising for 69 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 40.4% and profit rose 37.5% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Influx Healthtech's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Influx Healthtech Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹262.35, and it has been rising for 69 weeks. Its P/E of 31.8× is higher than 77% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Influx Healthtech?
Promoters own 73.5% of Influx Healthtech Ltd, foreign institutions 0.4%, domestic institutions 7.3% and the public 18.7% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Influx Healthtech in its business cycle?
Influx Healthtech Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 20.0%, against a 5-year range of 11.0% to 20.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 19.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Influx Healthtech story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 44% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Influx Healthtech a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Influx Healthtech Ltd is reporting record margins. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Influx Healthtech share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth minimum 25-30% (prepared, conservative estimate, directional)
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.