Bafna Pharmaceuticals share price today
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd · NSE: BAFNAPH · Pharma - Formulators · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly
Bafna Pharmaceuticals share price today: ₹438.80 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026. Bafna Pharmaceuticals (NSE: BAFNAPH) is worth ₹1,038 crore and trades at a P/E of 133.2. Latest change: profit fell in the June 2026 quarter.
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: foreign institutions moved +9.3 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way.
The price has been rising for 25 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 87% of its own last 8.7 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −97.6% on a year earlier, and 209% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
What is the Bafna Pharmaceuticals share price today?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price was ₹438.80 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 25 weeks. That is 79.4% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 12 weeks in a row.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Since its first close in our records, on 29 May 2026, it has traded between ₹132 and ₹461, and at that close it sat 93% of the way up from that low.
Nov 2026: ₹439, 79.4% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
- Price ₹439
- 50-day avg ₹371
- 200-day avg ₹245
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | ₹132 | ₹130 | ₹124 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹176 | ₹135 | ₹125 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹165 | ₹142 | ₹128 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹160 | ₹144 | ₹129 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹195 | ₹150 | ₹131 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹216 | ₹162 | ₹135 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹205 | ₹170 | ₹139 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹226 | ₹179 | ₹143 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹238 | ₹189 | ₹147 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹263 | ₹201 | ₹152 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹285 | ₹215 | ₹159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹258 | ₹224 | ₹164 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹242 | ₹228 | ₹168 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹291 | ₹237 | ₹173 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹296 | ₹249 | ₹179 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹301 | ₹259 | ₹186 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹317 | ₹267 | ₹190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹350 | ₹279 | ₹198 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹357 | ₹282 | ₹199 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹379 | ₹293 | ₹204 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹418 | ₹312 | ₹214 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹461 | ₹336 | ₹225 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹443 | ₹354 | ₹234 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹448 | ₹371 | ₹245 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹439 | ₹371 | ₹245 |
Price stage: Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 12 of 12 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jun 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Jul 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Aug 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Aug 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +116.9% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +64.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +81.0% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +99.3% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +82.0% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +71.2% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +91.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +91.4% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +96.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +77.1% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +64.8% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +77.5% |
Over the last 5 months the share price moved +233% while the NIFTY 500 moved −3%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Bafna Pharmaceuticals this quarter?
Three changes stood out: profit fell in the June 2026 quarter, revenue fell in the June 2026 quarter and lowest operating margin in 10 quarters.
Profit fell in the June 2026 quarter
Profit was ₹0 crore, -97.6% on a year earlier (₹3 crore), after 4 quarters of growth.
Revenue fell in the June 2026 quarter
Revenue was ₹27 crore, -23.2% on a year earlier (₹35 crore), after 2 quarters of growth.
Lowest operating margin in 10 quarters
Operating margin was 3.4% in the June 2026 quarter, against 14.6% a year earlier.
What are Bafna Pharmaceuticals' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Bafna Pharmaceuticals reported revenue of ₹26.6 crore, down 23.2% from ₹34.6 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹0.08 crore, down 97.6% from ₹3.39 crore.
Bafna Pharmaceuticals results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹26.6 crore | ₹34.6 crore | −23.2% |
| Profit | ₹0.08 crore | ₹3.39 crore | −97.6% |
| Earnings per share | ₹0.03 | ₹1.43 | −97.9% |
| Operating margin | 3.4% | 14.6% | −11.3 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Bafna Pharmaceuticals share price history?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals closed at ₹438.80 on 4 November 2026. Its highest weekly close since May 2026 was ₹461.35 on 16 October 2026.
Bafna Pharmaceuticals share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹447.90 | −2.0% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹378.75 | +15.9% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 29 May 2026 | ₹131.90 | +232.7% |
| Highest weekly close since May 2026 · 16 Oct 2026 | ₹461.35 | −4.9% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
25 weekly closes from 29 May 2026 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Bafna Pharmaceuticals?
4 Nov 2026: Bafna Pharmaceuticals closed at ₹438.80, down 2.0% on the week and up 15.9% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue down 23.2% and profit down 97.6% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Bafna Pharmaceuticals pay?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (29 May 2026), the start of the period we checked.
Not in its latest year. Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in FY26. It did pay a dividend in 1 of its last 15 reported years, so there is a history but no current dividend.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
Which stock lists is Bafna Pharmaceuticals on?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals is on 2 of our India lists: Momentum stocks and Pharma stocks.
Is Bafna Pharmaceuticals profitable?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd earned ₹0.1 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −97.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹11.0 Cr. That is 0.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹3.4 Cr. 2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹11.0 Cr (+175.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹11.0 Cr (+175.0% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹11.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | −₹12 |
| FY17 | −₹18 |
| FY18 | −₹16 |
| FY19 | −₹20 |
| FY20 | −₹25 |
| FY21 | ₹6 |
| FY22 | ₹5 |
| FY23 | ₹11 |
| FY24 | ₹7 |
| FY25 | ₹4 |
| FY26 | ₹11 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 175%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | −300% |
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | – |
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −16.7% |
| FY23 | 120% |
| FY24 | −36.4% |
| FY25 | −42.9% |
| FY26 | 175% |
Jun 2026: ₹0.1 Cr (−97.6% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹0.08
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹2 |
| Dec 2023 | −₹3 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1 |
| Jun 2024 | −₹1 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹2 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −97.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | −111.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 5.6% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −10.3% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 19.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 93.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 109.9% |
| Jun 2026 | −97.6% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed −23.2% on a year earlier and the margin moved −11.3 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +31.3% and revenue −2.9%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Bafna Pharmaceuticals make, and is it growing?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported ₹26.6 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −23.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 10 years it has grown 5.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹151 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹143 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹151 Cr, +3.4% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹151 Cr (+3.4% on the year before), 5.9% a year over 10 years
- Revenue ₹151
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹85 |
| FY17 | ₹65 |
| FY18 | ₹46 |
| FY19 | ₹44 |
| FY20 | ₹42 |
| FY21 | ₹71 |
| FY22 | ₹85 |
| FY23 | ₹115 |
| FY24 | ₹152 |
| FY25 | ₹146 |
| FY26 | ₹151 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 3.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | −15% |
| FY17 | −23.5% |
| FY18 | −29.2% |
| FY19 | −4.3% |
| FY20 | −4.5% |
| FY21 | 69% |
| FY22 | 19.7% |
| FY23 | 35.3% |
| FY24 | 32.2% |
| FY25 | −3.9% |
| FY26 | 3.4% |
Jun 2026: ₹26.6 Cr (−23.2% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹26.6
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹41 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹28 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹41 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹33 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹40 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹33 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹39 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹35 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹35 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹38 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹42 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹27 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −23.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | −20.6% |
| Sep 2024 | −0.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 16.7% |
| Mar 2025 | −5.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 4% |
| Sep 2025 | −12% |
| Dec 2025 | 15.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.1% |
| Jun 2026 | −23.2% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −2.9% on average, against 5.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −3.1%, against −0.4% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew −5.8%, against +427.5% a year (rolling over).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Bafna Pharmaceuticals keep?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's operating margin was 3.4% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 11.3 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 15 years it has been between −77.0% and 15.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −11.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +2.6 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 11.0%, within a range of −77.0% to 15.0% over 15 years
- Operating margin 11.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY12 | 15% |
| FY13 | 13% |
| FY14 | 12% |
| FY15 | −16% |
| FY16 | 3.3% |
| FY17 | −8% |
| FY18 | −77% |
| FY19 | −30% |
| FY20 | 2.9% |
| FY21 | 14% |
| FY22 | 14% |
| FY23 | 14% |
| FY24 | 7% |
| FY25 | 8% |
| FY26 | 11% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY12 | – |
| FY13 | −2.0 pts |
| FY14 | −1.0 pts |
| FY15 | −28.0 pts |
| FY16 | +19.3 pts |
| FY17 | −11.3 pts |
| FY18 | −69.0 pts |
| FY19 | +47.0 pts |
| FY20 | +32.9 pts |
| FY21 | +11.1 pts |
| FY22 | 0.0 pts |
| FY23 | 0.0 pts |
| FY24 | −7.0 pts |
| FY25 | +1.0 pts |
| FY26 | +3.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 3.4% (−11.3 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 3.35%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 9.86% |
| Dec 2023 | −7.28% |
| Mar 2024 | 6.98% |
| Jun 2024 | 3.63% |
| Sep 2024 | 9.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 9.22% |
| Mar 2025 | 7.96% |
| Jun 2025 | 14.64% |
| Sep 2025 | 12.07% |
| Dec 2025 | 7.97% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 3.35% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −11.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | −11.4 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −0.5 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +16.5 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +11.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +2.7 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −1.3 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +0.4 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −11.3 pts |
Is Bafna Pharmaceuticals' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 209% of Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹15.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹11.0 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹25.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹10.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹15.0 Cr against profit ₹11.0 Cr; 209% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹15.0
- Net profit ₹11.0
- Free cash −₹10
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | −₹3 | −₹12 | −₹5 |
| FY17 | ₹14 | −₹18 | ₹14 |
| FY18 | −₹7 | −₹16 | −₹8 |
| FY19 | −₹1 | −₹20 | −₹1 |
| FY20 | −₹34 | −₹25 | −₹35 |
| FY21 | −₹14 | ₹6 | −₹20 |
| FY22 | ₹10 | ₹5 | ₹3 |
| FY23 | ₹5 | ₹11 | −₹3 |
| FY24 | ₹9 | ₹7 | −₹6 |
| FY25 | ₹22 | ₹4 | ₹3 |
| FY26 | ₹15 | ₹11 | −₹10 |
FY26: operating cash was 136% of profit (209% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 136%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | – | 100% |
| FY17 | – | 100% |
| FY18 | – | 100% |
| FY19 | – | 100% |
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | −233% | 100% |
| FY22 | 200% | 100% |
| FY23 | 45% | 100% |
| FY24 | 129% | 100% |
| FY25 | 300% | 100% |
| FY26 | 136% | 100% |
Why 209% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 3.7× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Bafna Pharmaceuticals' cash go?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 96 days in FY26, down from 96 days in FY21. It spent ₹59.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 106 days to pay, and stock sits for 129 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹151 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.4 Cr, so roughly ₹40.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 106 days to pay and stock sat for 129 days, about 4.2 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 96 days, shorter than FY21's 96.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 129 days. Customers pay about 106 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 139 days. Together that makes the 96-day cycle.
FY26: a 96-day cash cycle, +0 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 96d
- Inventory days 129d
- Debtor days 106d
- Payable days 139d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY12 | 103d | 93d | 237d | 227d |
| FY13 | 30d | 63d | 191d | 223d |
| FY14 | 152d | 77d | 193d | 118d |
| FY15 | 220d | 66d | 303d | 149d |
| FY16 | 214d | 92d | 291d | 169d |
| FY17 | 255d | 118d | 302d | 164d |
| FY18 | 31d | 102d | 195d | 265d |
| FY19 | −188d | 122d | 208d | 517d |
| FY20 | 31d | 208d | 52d | 229d |
| FY21 | 96d | 154d | 49d | 107d |
| FY22 | 135d | 185d | 63d | 113d |
| FY23 | 94d | 129d | 130d | 165d |
| FY24 | 84d | 125d | 109d | 149d |
| FY25 | 88d | 127d | 101d | 140d |
| FY26 | 96d | 129d | 106d | 139d |
Spending on assets: ₹59.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹16.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹3.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹25.0 Cr, work in progress ₹3.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹25.0
- Work-in-progress ₹3.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹2 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY20 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹6 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹7 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹8 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹15 | ₹12 |
| FY25 | ₹19 | ₹7 |
| FY26 | ₹25 | ₹3 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Bafna Pharmaceuticals' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's P/E is 133.2×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 87% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 40.5×, over 8.7 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 133.2× against a usual 40.5×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 87% of past readings
- P/E 121.5×
- Median 40.5×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2018 | 4.60× | 40.5× |
| 1 Mar 2018 | 4.50× | 40.5× |
| 16 Mar 2018 | 4.10× | 40.5× |
| 28 Mar 2018 | 4.60× | 40.5× |
| 13 Apr 2018 | 4.60× | 40.5× |
| 27 Apr 2018 | 4.70× | 40.5× |
| 11 May 2018 | 4.40× | 40.5× |
| 25 May 2018 | 4.00× | 40.5× |
| 25 Sep 2020 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 20 Nov 2020 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 4 Dec 2020 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 18 Dec 2020 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 1 Jan 2021 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 15 Jan 2021 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 29 Jan 2021 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 12 Feb 2021 | 96.7× | 40.5× |
| 26 Feb 2021 | 102.9× | 40.5× |
| 12 Mar 2021 | 115.8× | 40.5× |
| 26 Mar 2021 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 9 Apr 2021 | 113.9× | 40.5× |
| 23 Apr 2021 | 107.0× | 40.5× |
| 7 May 2021 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 21 May 2021 | 113.8× | 40.5× |
| 4 Jun 2021 | 112.4× | 40.5× |
| 18 Jun 2021 | 117.1× | 40.5× |
| 2 Jul 2021 | 56.9× | 40.5× |
| 16 Jul 2021 | 66.3× | 40.5× |
| 30 Jul 2021 | 62.5× | 40.5× |
| 13 Aug 2021 | 56.4× | 40.5× |
| 27 Aug 2021 | 51.4× | 40.5× |
| 9 Sep 2021 | 49.8× | 40.5× |
| 24 Sep 2021 | 49.8× | 40.5× |
| 8 Oct 2021 | 50.1× | 40.5× |
| 22 Oct 2021 | 50.6× | 40.5× |
| 4 Nov 2021 | 50.1× | 40.5× |
| 18 Nov 2021 | 30.7× | 40.5× |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 29.1× | 40.5× |
| 17 Dec 2021 | 29.9× | 40.5× |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 36.2× | 40.5× |
| 14 Jan 2022 | 32.3× | 40.5× |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 31.6× | 40.5× |
| 11 Feb 2022 | 38.0× | 40.5× |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 27.2× | 40.5× |
| 11 Mar 2022 | 30.5× | 40.5× |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 27.9× | 40.5× |
| 8 Apr 2022 | 29.6× | 40.5× |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 29.5× | 40.5× |
| 6 May 2022 | 28.8× | 40.5× |
| 20 May 2022 | 27.6× | 40.5× |
| 3 Jun 2022 | 38.9× | 40.5× |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 37.5× | 40.5× |
| 1 Jul 2022 | 36.9× | 40.5× |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 35.6× | 40.5× |
| 29 Jul 2022 | 34.9× | 40.5× |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 40.5× | 40.5× |
| 26 Aug 2022 | 40.9× | 40.5× |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 39.1× | 40.5× |
| 23 Sep 2022 | 36.5× | 40.5× |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 36.8× | 40.5× |
| 21 Oct 2022 | 35.6× | 40.5× |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 36.6× | 40.5× |
| 18 Nov 2022 | 61.4× | 40.5× |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 60.0× | 40.5× |
| 16 Dec 2022 | 60.6× | 40.5× |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 61.0× | 40.5× |
| 13 Jan 2023 | 59.9× | 40.5× |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 60.2× | 40.5× |
| 10 Feb 2023 | 42.7× | 40.5× |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 43.6× | 40.5× |
| 10 Mar 2023 | 40.3× | 40.5× |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 38.4× | 40.5× |
| 6 Apr 2023 | 39.4× | 40.5× |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 37.9× | 40.5× |
| 5 May 2023 | 36.6× | 40.5× |
| 19 May 2023 | 40.8× | 40.5× |
| 2 Jun 2023 | 24.7× | 40.5× |
| 12 Jun 2023 | 24.7× | 40.5× |
| 26 Jun 2023 | 22.3× | 40.5× |
| 10 Jul 2023 | 20.2× | 40.5× |
| 24 Jul 2023 | 19.3× | 40.5× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 13.5× | 40.5× |
| 21 Aug 2023 | 15.6× | 40.5× |
| 4 Sep 2023 | 14.1× | 40.5× |
| 18 Sep 2023 | 12.7× | 40.5× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 13.4× | 40.5× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 12.6× | 40.5× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 12.3× | 40.5× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 11.5× | 40.5× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 12.3× | 40.5× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 14.1× | 40.5× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 12.7× | 40.5× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 13.8× | 40.5× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 13.4× | 40.5× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 13.6× | 40.5× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 18.9× | 40.5× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 18.1× | 40.5× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 16.7× | 40.5× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 18.6× | 40.5× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 18.2× | 40.5× |
| 3 May 2024 | 21.9× | 40.5× |
| 13 May 2024 | 20.9× | 40.5× |
| 27 May 2024 | 18.9× | 40.5× |
| 10 Jun 2024 | 26.1× | 40.5× |
| 24 Jun 2024 | 24.3× | 40.5× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 29.4× | 40.5× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 27.4× | 40.5× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 26.1× | 40.5× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 40.8× | 40.5× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 37.4× | 40.5× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 41.5× | 40.5× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 39.8× | 40.5× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 37.0× | 40.5× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 37.9× | 40.5× |
| 2 May 2025 | 38.4× | 40.5× |
| 16 May 2025 | 38.9× | 40.5× |
| 30 May 2025 | 28.1× | 40.5× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 27.9× | 40.5× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 30.0× | 40.5× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 31.3× | 40.5× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 33.8× | 40.5× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 32.0× | 40.5× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 35.9× | 40.5× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 37.4× | 40.5× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 51.3× | 40.5× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 62.9× | 40.5× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 53.4× | 40.5× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 53.3× | 40.5× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 67.3× | 40.5× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 56.2× | 40.5× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 54.1× | 40.5× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 60.7× | 40.5× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 51.2× | 40.5× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 45.7× | 40.5× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 43.1× | 40.5× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 41.9× | 40.5× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 41.7× | 40.5× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 46.8× | 40.5× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 41.3× | 40.5× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 51.8× | 40.5× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 49.8× | 40.5× |
| 15 May 2026 | 50.2× | 40.5× |
| 29 May 2026 | 49.0× | 40.5× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 61.4× | 40.5× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 72.3× | 40.5× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 76.0× | 40.5× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 88.4× | 40.5× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 105.8× | 40.5× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 73.6× | 40.5× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 89.8× | 40.5× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 96.3× | 40.5× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 108.5× | 40.5× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 121.5× | 40.5× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹3
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2018 | – |
| 1 Mar 2018 | – |
| 16 Mar 2018 | – |
| 28 Mar 2018 | ₹6 |
| 13 Apr 2018 | ₹6 |
| 27 Apr 2018 | ₹6 |
| 11 May 2018 | ₹6 |
| 25 May 2018 | ₹6 |
| 25 Sep 2020 | ₹0 |
| 20 Nov 2020 | ₹0 |
| 4 Dec 2020 | ₹0 |
| 18 Dec 2020 | ₹1 |
| 1 Jan 2021 | ₹1 |
| 15 Jan 2021 | ₹1 |
| 29 Jan 2021 | ₹1 |
| 12 Feb 2021 | ₹1 |
| 26 Feb 2021 | ₹1 |
| 12 Mar 2021 | ₹1 |
| 26 Mar 2021 | ₹1 |
| 9 Apr 2021 | ₹1 |
| 23 Apr 2021 | ₹1 |
| 7 May 2021 | ₹1 |
| 21 May 2021 | ₹1 |
| 4 Jun 2021 | ₹1 |
| 18 Jun 2021 | ₹3 |
| 2 Jul 2021 | ₹3 |
| 16 Jul 2021 | ₹3 |
| 30 Jul 2021 | ₹3 |
| 13 Aug 2021 | ₹3 |
| 27 Aug 2021 | ₹3 |
| 9 Sep 2021 | ₹3 |
| 24 Sep 2021 | ₹3 |
| 8 Oct 2021 | ₹3 |
| 22 Oct 2021 | ₹3 |
| 4 Nov 2021 | ₹3 |
| 18 Nov 2021 | ₹3 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | ₹3 |
| 17 Dec 2021 | ₹3 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | ₹4 |
| 14 Jan 2022 | ₹4 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | ₹4 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | ₹4 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | ₹4 |
| 11 Mar 2022 | ₹4 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹5 |
| 8 Apr 2022 | ₹5 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | ₹5 |
| 6 May 2022 | ₹5 |
| 20 May 2022 | ₹5 |
| 3 Jun 2022 | ₹5 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹3 |
| 1 Jul 2022 | ₹3 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | ₹3 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | ₹3 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | ₹3 |
| 26 Aug 2022 | ₹3 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | ₹3 |
| 23 Sep 2022 | ₹3 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | ₹3 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹3 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | ₹3 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | ₹3 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹3 |
| 16 Dec 2022 | ₹3 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹2 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹2 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | ₹2 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹2 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹2 |
| 10 Mar 2023 | ₹2 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹2 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹2 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹2 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹2 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹2 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹2 |
| 12 Jun 2023 | ₹2 |
| 26 Jun 2023 | ₹5 |
| 10 Jul 2023 | ₹5 |
| 24 Jul 2023 | ₹5 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹5 |
| 21 Aug 2023 | ₹5 |
| 4 Sep 2023 | ₹5 |
| 18 Sep 2023 | ₹7 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹7 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹7 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹7 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹7 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹7 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹7 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹7 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹7 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹7 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹7 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹7 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹5 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹5 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹5 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹5 |
| 13 May 2024 | ₹5 |
| 27 May 2024 | ₹5 |
| 10 Jun 2024 | ₹5 |
| 24 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹0 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹0 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹0 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹0 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹0 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹0 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹0 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹0 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹0 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹0 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹0 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹0 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹2 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹2 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹2 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹2 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹2 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹2 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹3 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹3 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹3 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹3 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹3 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹3 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹3 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹3 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹3 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹3 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹3 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹3 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹3 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹3 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹3 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹3 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹3 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹3 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹3 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹3 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹3 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹3 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹3 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹3 |
PEG 0.14: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 0.14×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY26 | 0.01× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 0.03× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 0.30× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 0.14× | 1.00× |
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Bafna Pharmaceuticals business getting better or worse?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. There is no clear direction across the growth lines, with ROCE steady at 10.3%; each line tells part of the story. This is based on 12 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +3.4% in FY26, profit +175.0%
- Revenue growth 3.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY16 | −15% |
| FY17 | −23.5% |
| FY18 | −29.2% |
| FY19 | −4.3% |
| FY20 | −4.5% |
| FY21 | 69% |
| FY22 | 19.7% |
| FY23 | 35.3% |
| FY24 | 32.2% |
| FY25 | −3.9% |
| FY26 | 3.4% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 175%
- EPS growth 168%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | −300% | −299.1% |
| FY17 | – | – |
| FY18 | – | – |
| FY19 | – | – |
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | −16.7% | −10.2% |
| FY23 | 120% | 116.7% |
| FY24 | −36.4% | −35.1% |
| FY25 | −42.9% | −43.7% |
| FY26 | 175% | 168% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit rolling over
- Revenue −3.1%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 288.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 107.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 42% |
| Dec 2024 | 20.8% |
| Mar 2025 | −4.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 2.4% |
| Sep 2025 | −0.8% |
| Dec 2025 | −0.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 3.3% |
| Jun 2026 | −3.1% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −5.8%
- EPS −5.7%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | −88.1% | – |
| Sep 2024 | −93.1% | −44.1% |
| Dec 2024 | −18.7% | – |
| Mar 2025 | −43.4% | −43.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 300% | 300% |
| Sep 2025 | 300% | 300% |
| Dec 2025 | 124.1% | 123% |
| Mar 2026 | 166.8% | 166.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −5.8% | −5.7% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 10.3%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 6.4% |
| Dec 2023 | 7.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 10.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 3% |
| Sep 2024 | 3.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 7.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 7% |
| Jun 2025 | 11.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 11.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 12.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 13.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 10.3% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +3.4% | +9.5% | +16.3% | +5.9% |
| Profit | +175.0% | +0.0% | +12.9% | — |
| EPS | +168.0% | −0.7% | +13.8% | — |
How much does Bafna Pharmaceuticals earn on its capital?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd earned a ROCE of 12% in FY26. That is up from a low of −35% in FY18. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 8.0 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 7.3% net margin and 0.86× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 7.3% net margin × 0.86× asset turnover × 1.83× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 11.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 4.0% − 12.0% = −8.0 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The 4.0% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 8.8%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 12%, the climb back from FY18's −35%
- ROCE 12%
- ROIC (annual) 8.8%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY13 | 11% | – | 12% |
| FY14 | 9% | – | 12% |
| FY15 | −13% | – | 12% |
| FY16 | 0% | – | 12% |
| FY17 | −6% | – | 12% |
| FY18 | −35% | – | 12% |
| FY19 | −21% | – | 12% |
| FY20 | −3% | – | 12% |
| FY21 | 10% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 11% | 9.2% | 12% |
| FY23 | 16% | 14.2% | 12% |
| FY24 | 9% | 7.6% | 12% |
| FY25 | 8% | 6.5% | 12% |
| FY26 | 12% | 8.8% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE 8.9% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 8.9%
- ROIC (12 months) 9%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | 19.7% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 7.8% | 13.5% | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | 8% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 1.5% | 2.1% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 1.2% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 6.9% | 6.3% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 6.8% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 10.2% | 10.4% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 10.6% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 8.9% | 10.4% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 9% | 12% |
Does Bafna Pharmaceuticals have too much debt?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd has total debt of ₹37.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹96.0 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.39× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.18 in FY22 to 0.39 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹37.0 Cr, 0.39× equity
- Total debt ₹37.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹11 |
| FY23 | ₹23 |
| FY24 | ₹24 |
| FY25 | ₹28 |
| FY26 | ₹37 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.39×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.18× |
| FY23 | 0.32× |
| FY24 | 0.30× |
| FY25 | 0.33× |
| FY26 | 0.39× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹37.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.39
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹37.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹17 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹17 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹24 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹24 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹19 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹19 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹28 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹28 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹32 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹32 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹37 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹37 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.39×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.21× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.21× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.30× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.30× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.23× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.23× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.33× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.33× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.35× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.35× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.39× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.39× |
What is the Bafna Pharmaceuticals shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd by 13.3 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 75.0% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +9.3 points over the same period, to 9.3%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−13.3 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (+9.3 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −13.3 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 75%
- Foreign inst. 9.34%
- Public 15.66%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 88.29% | 0% | 11.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 75% | 8.53% | 16.47% |
| Mar 2026 | 75% | 9.34% | 15.66% |
Promoters cut their stake by 13.3 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 75%
- Foreign inst. 9.34%
- Public 15.66%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 88.73% | 0% | 11.27% |
| Dec 2023 | 88.42% | 0% | 11.57% |
| Mar 2024 | 88.29% | 0% | 11.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 88.29% | 0% | 11.71% |
| Sep 2024 | 88.29% | 0% | 11.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 88.29% | 0% | 11.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 75% | 8.53% | 16.47% |
| Jun 2025 | 75% | 9.34% | 15.66% |
| Sep 2025 | 75% | 9.34% | 15.66% |
| Dec 2025 | 75% | 9.34% | 15.66% |
| Mar 2026 | 75% | 9.34% | 15.66% |
| Jun 2026 | 75% | 9.34% | 15.66% |
| Sep 2026 | 75% | 9.34% | 15.66% |
How far is Bafna Pharmaceuticals from balance-sheet trouble?
For Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Bafna Pharmaceuticals rank in its industry?
35.8 out of 100, rank 36 of 44 in Pharma - Formulators, with 74% of the evidence available.
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd scores 35.8 out of 100 against the 44 companies it is compared with in Pharma - Formulators, ranking 36. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 7.1 + 5.4 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 35.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Bafna Pharmaceuticals compared with?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals ranks 36 of 44 Pharma - Formulators companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 35.8 out of 100.
- 1Rubicon Research LtdRUBICON · leader · Most evidence points up · 83% evidence71.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.1/35 · Revenue 46.8% · Profit 91.4% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 28.4% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.2/20 · P/E 92.5× · PEG 2.31 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 16.5/20 · Lead over its industry 28.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 53.6% · 1 year 160.5% · 70% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.1 + 18.6 + 6.2 + 16.5 = 71.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Kwality Pharmaceuticals LtdKPL · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence71.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/35 · Revenue 37.9% · Profit 88.4% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.0/25 · ROCE 24.1% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 44.2× · PEG 0.54 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 74.4% · 1 year 288.9% · 25% evidence · 9 of 9 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.9 + 18 + 11 + 12.3 = 71.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3Accent Microcell LtdACCENTMIC · leader · Most evidence points up · 65% evidence70.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.4/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 7 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/25 · ROCE 24.9% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.1/20 · P/E 26.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 18.6/20 · Lead over its industry 21.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 47.6% · 1 year 132.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.4 + 21.5 + 9.1 + 18.6 = 70.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LtdGLENMARK · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 86% evidence69.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.1/35 · Revenue 32.9% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROCE 39.8% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 20.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · Lead over its industry -11.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 10.8% · 1 year 21.5% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.1 + 20.4 + 11.2 + 8.6 = 69.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Ajanta Pharma LtdAJANTPHARM · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.3/35 · Revenue 25% · Profit 29.8% · Operating margin change 7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.1/25 · ROCE 34.5% · Operating margin 31% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.1/20 · P/E 34.7× · PEG 1.77 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 10.5/20 · Lead over its industry -3.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 20% · 1 year 42.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.3 + 21.1 + 7.1 + 10.5 = 69 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Bliss GVS Pharma LtdBLISSGVS · leader · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence67.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.3/35 · Revenue 25% · Profit 43.1% · Operating margin change 8 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROCE 16.9% · Operating margin 26% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.4/20 · P/E 42.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 16.7/20 · Lead over its industry 59% · Lead over NIFTY 500 86.2% · 1 year 312.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.3 + 14.7 + 6.4 + 16.7 = 67.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Lupin LtdLUPIN · quiet · Most evidence points up · 89% evidence66.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.9/35 · Revenue 28.2% · Profit 49.2% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROCE 29.9% · Operating margin 30% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.1/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG 0.54 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 2.0/20 · Lead over its industry -24.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -4.7% · 1 year 2.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.9 + 20.4 + 16.1 + 2 = 66.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -24.5% and the one-year return is 2.4%. - 8Fredun Pharmaceuticals LtdFREDUN · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 76% evidence65.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 31.9/43.75 · Revenue 50.3% · Profit 91.3% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.0/31.25 · ROCE 21.5% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.9/25 · P/E 52.7× · PEG 0.77 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 31.9 + 19 + 14.9 = 65.8 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 9Ipca Laboratories LtdIPCALAB · turning · Most evidence points up · 78% evidence65.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.0/35 · Revenue 10.6% · Profit 68% · Operating margin change 6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.7/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 24% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 35.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.7/20 · Lead over its industry -0.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 23.6% · 1 year 51.7% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24 + 15.7 + 11 + 14.7 = 65.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Marksans Pharma LtdMARKSANS · leader · Most evidence points up · 74% evidence65.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.7/35 · Revenue 19.6% · Profit 48% · Operating margin change 9 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 18.8% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.3/20 · P/E 26.8× · PEG 2.85 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 40.1% · 1 year 68.4% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.7 + 18.3 + 6.3 + 11.9 = 65.2 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 11FDC LtdFDC · basing · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.7out of 100
- 12Corona Remedies LtdCORONA · turning · Evidence leans up · 73% evidence62.3out of 100
- 13Emcure Pharmaceuticals LtdEMCURE · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence61.8out of 100
- 14Mankind Pharma LtdMANKIND · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence61.0out of 100
- 15Zydus Lifesciences LtdZYDUSLIFE · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence59.5out of 100
- 16ERIS Lifesciences LtdERIS · basing · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence56.1out of 100
- 17Gufic BioSciences LtdGUFICBIO · leader · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence56.0out of 100
- 18Strides Pharma Science LtdSTAR · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence55.3out of 100
- 19Caplin Point Laboratories LtdCAPLIPOINT · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence54.3out of 100
- 20Wockhardt LtdWOCKPHARMA · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence52.9out of 100
- 21Kilitch Drugs (India) LtdKILITCH · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence51.3out of 100
- 22Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals LtdAKUMS · leader · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence50.9out of 100
- 23Alembic Pharmaceuticals LtdAPLLTD · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.9out of 100
- 24Alkem Laboratories LtdALKEM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence47.6out of 100
- 25Bajaj Healthcare LtdBAJAJHCARE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence46.6out of 100
- 26Lincoln Pharmaceuticals LtdLINCOLN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence45.9out of 100
- 27Bharat Parenterals LtdBPLPHARMA · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 52% evidence45.9out of 100
- 28Aurobindo Pharma LtdAUROPHARMA · leader · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.6out of 100
- 29Amrutanjan Health Care LtdAMRUTANJAN · turning · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence44.9out of 100
- 30RPG Life Sciences LtdRPGLIFE · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence43.1out of 100
- 31J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals LtdJBCHEPHARM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence42.4out of 100
- 32Zim Laboratories LtdZIMLAB · leader · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence40.7out of 100
- 33Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LtdSUNPHARMA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence39.3out of 100
- 34Dr Reddys Laboratories LtdDRREDDY · turning · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence39.3out of 100
- 35Natco Pharma LtdNATCOPHARM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence38.8out of 100
- 36Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd this pageBAFNAPH · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence35.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 7.1/35 · Revenue -3.1% · Profit -5.8% · Operating margin change -11.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.4/25 · ROCE 11.9% · Operating margin 3.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 136× · PEG 1.16 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 134.4% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 10 of 10 weeks aheadExact sum: 7.1 + 5.4 + 10.8 + 12.5 = 35.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 37Cipla LtdCIPLA · turning · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence35.4out of 100
- 38Torrent Pharmaceuticals LtdTORNTPHARM · losing its lead · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence34.4out of 100
- 39Biocon LtdBIOCON · quiet · Most evidence points down · 96% evidence33.6out of 100
- 40Suven Life Sciences LtdSUVEN · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence33.1out of 100
- 41Influx Healthtech LtdINFLUX · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 42% evidence49.7out of 100
- 42Syncom Healthcare LtdSYNCOM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 17% evidence42.3out of 100
- 43Indoco Remedies LtdINDOCO · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence38.4out of 100
- 44Sai Parenterals LtdSAIPARENT · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence36.7out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Pharma - Formulators, all 44 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Bafna Pharmaceuticals in size?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals is the 38th largest of 44 Pharma - Formulators companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Accent Microcell, Amrutanjan Health Care and Bharat Parenterals. Just below it: Bajaj Healthcare, Lincoln Pharmaceuticals and Zim Laboratories.
Pharma - Formulators companies close in size
- Accent Microcell Ltd ₹1,533 crore
- Amrutanjan Health Care Ltd ₹1,436 crore
- Bharat Parenterals Ltd ₹1,399 crore
- Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹1,060 crore
- Bajaj Healthcare Ltd ₹1,031 crore
- Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹1,000 crore
- Zim Laboratories Ltd ₹731 crore
All 44 Pharma - Formulators companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Andhra Sugars Ltd ₹1,065 crore · Sugar
- Sula Vineyards Ltd ₹1,061 crore · Alcoholic Beverages
- Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹1,060 crore
- Pervasive Commodities Ltd ₹1,060 crore · Trading
- Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd ₹1,057 crore · Electronics - Others
What else do people ask about Bafna Pharmaceuticals?
What is Bafna Pharmaceuticals's share price today?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price is ₹438.80. The whole company is worth ₹1,038 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹132 to ₹461; today it is 93% of the way up from the low, 79.4% above its 200-day average.
The price has been rising for 25 weeks (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Bafna Pharmaceuticals's latest quarterly results?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported revenue of ₹26.6 Cr and net profit of ₹0.1 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 23.2% and profit fell 97.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.03.
The operating margin was 3.4%, 11.3 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Bafna Pharmaceuticals's market cap?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,038 Cr at a share price of ₹438.80. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Bafna Pharmaceuticals performing?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price has been rising for 25 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 23.2% and profit fell 97.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 12 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Bafna Pharmaceuticals in an uptrend?
Yes, the price has been rising for 25 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 79.4% above its 200-day average, and 93% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Bafna Pharmaceuticals's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹438.80, and it has been rising for 25 weeks. Its P/E of 133.2× is higher than 87% of its own last 9 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Bafna Pharmaceuticals?
Promoters own 75.0% of Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd, foreign institutions 9.3%, domestic institutions, and the public 15.7% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 13.3 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Bafna Pharmaceuticals in its business cycle?
Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 11.0%, against a 15-year range of −77.0% to 15.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 3.4%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Bafna Pharmaceuticals story?
The main question: foreign institutions moved +9.3 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Bafna Pharmaceuticals a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.