Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

OneSource Specialty Pharma share price today

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd · NSE: ONESOURCE · Pharma - API & CRAMS · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 27 October 2026

OneSource Specialty Pharma share price today: ₹1,583.60 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 10.9% in a year. OneSource Specialty Pharma (NSE: ONESOURCE) is worth ₹18,160 crore, trades at a P/E of 1,587.7 and has closed between ₹1,114.00 and ₹1,837.90 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 7 quarters in a row.

₹1,583.60Price −10.9% in a year
1,587.7×P/E higher than 100% of the last 1 year
₹516 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +37.2% on a year ago
₹57.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026) +470.0% on a year ago
32.0%Operating margin +4.0 points on a year ago
1%ROCE FY26

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 100% of past readings.

The main question: results are strong, and the P/E is higher than 100% of its own history.

The price has been falling for 11 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 100% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +470.0% on a year earlier. What will decide it: whether earnings grow enough to match the multiple.

What is the OneSource Specialty Pharma share price today?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's share price was ₹1,583.60 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 11 weeks. That is 0.4% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹1,114 and ₹1,838, and at that close it sat 65% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 2 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: ₹1,584, 0.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 11 weeks.

  • Price ₹1,584
  • 50-day avg ₹1,520
  • 200-day avg ₹1,590
Nov 2026: ₹1,584, 0.4% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 11 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
24 Jan 2025₹1,710₹1,710₹1,710
1 Feb 2025₹1,502₹1,682₹1,702
7 Feb 2025₹1,523₹1,655₹1,694
14 Feb 2025₹1,442₹1,623₹1,684
21 Feb 2025₹1,274₹1,569₹1,666
28 Feb 2025₹1,238₹1,528₹1,652
7 Mar 2025₹1,419₹1,505₹1,639
13 Mar 2025₹1,507₹1,504₹1,634
21 Mar 2025₹1,648₹1,518₹1,631
28 Mar 2025₹1,752₹1,555₹1,635
4 Apr 2025₹1,498₹1,557₹1,633
11 Apr 2025₹1,502₹1,546₹1,627
17 Apr 2025₹1,565₹1,549₹1,625
25 Apr 2025₹1,558₹1,549₹1,622
2 May 2025₹1,597₹1,557₹1,621
9 May 2025₹1,589₹1,569₹1,621
16 May 2025₹1,597₹1,575₹1,620
23 May 2025₹1,687₹1,591₹1,622
30 May 2025₹1,922₹1,630₹1,631
6 Jun 2025₹1,934₹1,683₹1,645
13 Jun 2025₹2,025₹1,741₹1,663
20 Jun 2025₹2,030₹1,812₹1,686
27 Jun 2025₹2,194₹1,852₹1,702
4 Jul 2025₹2,022₹1,891₹1,720
11 Jul 2025₹1,979₹1,910₹1,734
18 Jul 2025₹1,995₹1,925₹1,747
25 Jul 2025₹1,954₹1,935₹1,758
1 Aug 2025₹1,855₹1,938₹1,767
8 Aug 2025₹1,891₹1,929₹1,773
14 Aug 2025₹1,877₹1,924₹1,778
22 Aug 2025₹1,860₹1,908₹1,781
29 Aug 2025₹1,892₹1,903₹1,784
5 Sep 2025₹1,873₹1,899₹1,789
12 Sep 2025₹1,869₹1,890₹1,792
19 Sep 2025₹1,841₹1,882₹1,795
26 Sep 2025₹1,790₹1,862₹1,794
3 Oct 2025₹1,806₹1,854₹1,794
10 Oct 2025₹1,871₹1,857₹1,798
17 Oct 2025₹1,831₹1,855₹1,800
24 Oct 2025₹1,833₹1,853₹1,802
31 Oct 2025₹1,854₹1,851₹1,804
7 Nov 2025₹1,778₹1,846₹1,804
14 Nov 2025₹1,732₹1,829₹1,802
21 Nov 2025₹1,630₹1,806₹1,797
28 Nov 2025₹1,532₹1,767₹1,787
5 Dec 2025₹1,686₹1,746₹1,780
12 Dec 2025₹1,635₹1,730₹1,774
19 Dec 2025₹1,716₹1,713₹1,768
26 Dec 2025₹1,741₹1,715₹1,766
2 Jan 2026₹1,800₹1,728₹1,767
9 Jan 2026₹1,760₹1,738₹1,768
16 Jan 2026₹1,755₹1,742₹1,768
23 Jan 2026₹1,432₹1,716₹1,760
1 Feb 2026₹1,210₹1,616₹1,731
6 Feb 2026₹1,120₹1,535₹1,703
13 Feb 2026₹1,185₹1,472₹1,678
20 Feb 2026₹1,270₹1,438₹1,659
27 Feb 2026₹1,347₹1,417₹1,642
6 Mar 2026₹1,481₹1,413₹1,633
13 Mar 2026₹1,491₹1,426₹1,625
20 Mar 2026₹1,456₹1,435₹1,618
27 Mar 2026₹1,447₹1,426₹1,608
2 Apr 2026₹1,405₹1,427₹1,603
10 Apr 2026₹1,439₹1,420₹1,593
17 Apr 2026₹1,544₹1,437₹1,590
24 Apr 2026₹1,824₹1,479₹1,594
30 Apr 2026₹1,738₹1,522₹1,601
8 May 2026₹1,835₹1,569₹1,610
15 May 2026₹1,835₹1,614₹1,620
22 May 2026₹1,835₹1,656₹1,631
29 May 2026₹1,825₹1,678₹1,638
4 Jun 2026₹1,838₹1,701₹1,645
5 Jun 2026₹1,790₹1,704₹1,647
10 Jun 2026₹1,700₹1,706₹1,649
12 Jun 2026₹1,613₹1,700₹1,648
17 Jun 2026₹1,617₹1,690₹1,647
19 Jun 2026₹1,609₹1,685₹1,647
24 Jun 2026₹1,564₹1,674₹1,645
25 Jun 2026₹1,556₹1,669₹1,644
1 Jul 2026₹1,650₹1,665₹1,644
3 Jul 2026₹1,669₹1,666₹1,645
10 Jul 2026₹1,627₹1,660₹1,644
17 Jul 2026₹1,653₹1,658₹1,644
24 Jul 2026₹1,654₹1,659₹1,645
31 Jul 2026₹1,620₹1,666₹1,648
7 Aug 2026₹1,576₹1,646₹1,643
14 Aug 2026₹1,559₹1,632₹1,640
21 Aug 2026₹1,535₹1,615₹1,635
28 Aug 2026₹1,532₹1,597₹1,629
4 Sep 2026₹1,538₹1,587₹1,625
11 Sep 2026₹1,592₹1,582₹1,621
18 Sep 2026₹1,595₹1,583₹1,620
25 Sep 2026₹1,603₹1,586₹1,619
28 Sep 2026₹1,570₹1,585₹1,619
1 Oct 2026₹1,508₹1,580₹1,616
9 Oct 2026₹1,461₹1,565₹1,610
16 Oct 2026₹1,408₹1,542₹1,602
23 Oct 2026₹1,334₹1,515₹1,593
30 Oct 2026₹1,563₹1,520₹1,590
4 Nov 2026₹1,584₹1,520₹1,590
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Jan 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Nov 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Aug 2026; Falling from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 35 of 87 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
24 Jan 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Feb 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Mar 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Mar 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Mar 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Mar 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Apr 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Apr 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Apr 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Apr 2025−12.6%
2 May 2025+5.0%
9 May 2025−3.3%
16 May 2025+1.0%
23 May 2025+20.8%
30 May 2025+42.6%
6 Jun 2025+21.2%
13 Jun 2025+24.5%
20 Jun 2025+13.6%
27 Jun 2025+14.5%
4 Jul 2025+19.2%
11 Jul 2025+22.1%
18 Jul 2025+22.2%
25 Jul 2025+20.9%
1 Aug 2025+13.5%
8 Aug 2025+18.1%
14 Aug 2025+15.8%
22 Aug 2025+10.3%
29 Aug 2025−1.8%
5 Sep 2025−2.0%
12 Sep 2025−10.0%
19 Sep 2025−8.8%
26 Sep 2025−15.8%
3 Oct 2025−8.8%
10 Oct 2025−5.1%
17 Oct 2025−9.7%
24 Oct 2025−10.2%
31 Oct 2025−4.5%
7 Nov 2025−11.0%
14 Nov 2025−11.0%
21 Nov 2025−17.5%
28 Nov 2025−22.8%
5 Dec 2025−11.5%
12 Dec 2025−12.7%
19 Dec 2025−9.7%
26 Dec 2025−6.8%
2 Jan 2026−4.3%
9 Jan 2026−6.3%
16 Jan 2026−0.2%
23 Jan 2026−18.2%
1 Feb 2026−33.7%
6 Feb 2026−36.8%
13 Feb 2026−30.5%
20 Feb 2026−19.8%
27 Feb 2026−6.6%
6 Mar 2026−8.2%
13 Mar 2026−2.1%
20 Mar 2026−5.2%
27 Mar 2026−4.6%
2 Apr 2026−14.1%
10 Apr 2026−14.5%
17 Apr 2026−12.7%
24 Apr 2026+28.3%
30 Apr 2026+45.0%
8 May 2026+69.1%
15 May 2026+59.5%
22 May 2026+47.7%
29 May 2026+34.4%
4 Jun 2026+24.2%
5 Jun 2026+17.5%
10 Jun 2026+11.5%
12 Jun 2026+3.5%
17 Jun 2026+10.6%
19 Jun 2026+9.4%
24 Jun 2026+0.8%
25 Jun 2026−15.8%
1 Jul 2026−5.8%
3 Jul 2026−12.5%
10 Jul 2026−15.0%
17 Jul 2026−12.9%
24 Jul 2026−10.5%
31 Jul 2026−16.3%
7 Aug 2026−17.5%
14 Aug 2026−12.7%
21 Aug 2026−8.9%
28 Aug 2026−6.9%
4 Sep 2026−4.9%
11 Sep 2026+2.9%
18 Sep 2026+3.7%
25 Sep 2026+0.1%
28 Sep 2026+0.3%
1 Oct 2026−0.9%
9 Oct 2026−5.3%
16 Oct 2026−12.1%
23 Oct 2026−9.0%
30 Oct 2026+6.8%
4 Nov 2026+8.8%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (87 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −7% while the NIFTY 500 moved +3%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at OneSource Specialty Pharma this quarter?

Three changes stood out: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 7 quarters in a row, started beating the market again after 13 weeks behind it and highest quarterly revenue in 13 quarters.

  1. Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 7 quarters in a row

    From 12.6% to 24.2% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Started beating the market again after 13 weeks behind it

  3. Highest quarterly revenue in 13 quarters

    Revenue of ₹516 crore in the September 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 13 quarters.

    Why: The September quarter was the best in 13 quarters because the second cartridge line started making commercial batches in September, adding more production of sterile medicines.

    Next results: check whether the third cartridge line passes site checks and starts making commercial batches in the expected window.

    From the earnings call on 27 Oct 2026.

What are OneSource Specialty Pharma's latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), OneSource Specialty Pharma reported revenue of ₹516 crore, up 37.2% from ₹376 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹57.0 crore, up 470.0% from ₹10.0 crore.

OneSource Specialty Pharma results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

OneSource Specialty Pharma results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹516 crore₹376 crore+37.2%
Profit₹57.0 crore₹10.0 crore+470.0%
Earnings per share₹5.01₹0.92+444.6%
Operating margin32.0%28.0%+4.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

OneSource Specialty Pharma's management discussed these results on a call held on 27 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the OneSource Specialty Pharma share price history?

OneSource Specialty Pharma closed at ₹1,583.60 on 4 November 2026, down 10.9% from ₹1,777.60 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since January 2025 was ₹2,194.00 on 27 June 2025.

OneSource Specialty Pharma share price: then and now

OneSource Specialty Pharma share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹1,563.00+1.3%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹1,508.00+5.0%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹1,835.20−13.7%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹1,777.60−10.9%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 24 Jan 2025₹1,710.00−7.4%
Highest weekly close since January 2025 · 27 Jun 2025₹2,194.00−27.8%
Lowest weekly close since January 2025 · 6 Feb 2026₹1,119.90+41.4%
52-week high (weekly close) · 4 Jun 2026₹1,837.90−13.8%
52-week low (weekly close) · 29 Jan 2026₹1,114.00+42.2%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

100 weekly closes from 24 January 2025 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on OneSource Specialty Pharma?

4 Nov 2026: OneSource Specialty Pharma closed at ₹1,583.60, up 1.3% on the week and up 5.0% on the month. 27 Oct 2026: OneSource Specialty Pharma held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY28 revenue USD 400M with reported operating profit USD 160M reaffirmed.

Earlier

  • Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 37.2% and profit up 470.0% on a year earlier.

What dividend does OneSource Specialty Pharma pay?

OneSource Specialty Pharma has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (24 January 2025), the start of the period we checked.

No. OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did OneSource Specialty Pharma management say on the latest results call?

On the call for July to September 2026, held on 27 October 2026, OneSource Specialty Pharma's management guided: FY28 revenue USD 400M with reported operating profit USD 160M reaffirmed.

“Every one of our lines is backed by full end-to-end capabilities, including not only cartridge filling but also assembly, labeling, packaging, and so on, including cold chain, all under one roof. - Neeraj”CEO and MD, on the call for July to September 2026

What management guided

  • H2FY27 stronger than H1FY27 on launches and commercial ramp.
  • All three DDC lines operational and available for FY28; Line 3 Q4 effort with possible early FY28 start.
  • ETR to stay at current level through October to December 2027 on brought-forward losses.
  • Debt around 1.5x operating profit with ROCE in high-20s by end FY28.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for July to September 2026, 27 October 2026.

What to watch in OneSource Specialty Pharma's next results?

When OneSource Specialty Pharma reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Line 3 progress from site qualification to commercial batches against guided window - check for further slip language.

OneSource Specialty Pharma: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Line 3 progress from site qualification to commercial batches against guided window - check for further slip language.
H2 strength versus H1 on Canada relaunch shipments and other Canadian ramp plus new launches - check commercial conversion.
Injectables new lyophilization and prefilled syringe readiness after shutdown - check availability and order fill.
Customer approvals in Brazil and Turkey against expected timeline - check conversion to supply start.

Which stock lists is OneSource Specialty Pharma on?

OneSource Specialty Pharma is on 2 of our India lists: Small & mid cap stocks and Pharma stocks.

Is OneSource Specialty Pharma profitable?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd earned ₹57.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +470.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹74.0 Cr. That is 11.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹10.0 Cr. 6 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY26 profit −₹74.0 Cr

  • Net profit −₹74.0
FY26 profit −₹74.0 Cr
QuarterNet profit
FY21−₹121
FY22−₹231
FY23−₹800
FY24−₹391
FY25−₹18
FY26−₹74
Net profit each year, ₹ Cr. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹57.0 Cr (+470.0% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹57.0
Sep 2026: ₹57.0 Cr (+470.0% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2023−₹130
Mar 2024−₹40
Jun 2024−₹6
Sep 2024−₹42
Dec 2024−₹69
Mar 2025₹98
Jun 2025₹0
Sep 2025₹10
Dec 2025−₹89
Mar 2026₹5
Jun 2026₹25
Sep 2026₹57

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 470%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026−94.9%
Jun 2026–
Sep 2026470%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does OneSource Specialty Pharma make, and is it growing?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd reported ₹516 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +37.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 132.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,422 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,683 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,422 Cr, −1.6% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,422 Cr (−1.6% on the year before), 132.3% a year over 5 years

  • Revenue ₹1,422
FY26 revenue ₹1,422 Cr (−1.6% on the year before), 132.3% a year over 5 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21₹21
FY22₹132
FY23₹39
FY24₹172
FY25₹1,445
FY26₹1,422

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −1.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22528.6%
FY23−70.5%
FY24341%
FY25740.1%
FY26−1.6%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹516 Cr (+37.2% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹516
Sep 2026: ₹516 Cr (+37.2% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹56
Mar 2024₹73
Jun 2024₹292
Sep 2024₹334
Dec 2024₹393
Mar 2025₹426
Jun 2025₹327
Sep 2025₹376
Dec 2025₹290
Mar 2026₹428
Jun 2026₹449
Sep 2026₹516

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 37.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 20243,144.4%
Sep 2024882.4%
Dec 2024601.8%
Mar 2025483.6%
Jun 202512%
Sep 202512.6%
Dec 2025−26.2%
Mar 20260.5%
Jun 202637.3%
Sep 202637.2%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +12.2% on average, against 132.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +10.6%, against +49.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does OneSource Specialty Pharma keep?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's operating margin was 32.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 4.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between −415.0% and 32.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +3.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY26: 21.0%, within a range of −415.0% to 32.0% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 21.0%
FY26: 21.0%, within a range of −415.0% to 32.0% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY21−334%
FY22−73%
FY23−415%
FY24−48%
FY2532%
FY2621%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −11.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+261.0 pts
FY23−342.0 pts
FY24+367.0 pts
FY25+80.0 pts
FY26−11.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 32.0% (+4.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 32.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 32.0% (+4.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 2023−19%
Mar 2024−3.8%
Jun 202422%
Sep 202423%
Dec 202436%
Mar 202543%
Jun 202527%
Sep 202528%
Dec 20256%
Mar 202621%
Jun 202627%
Sep 202632%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +4.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024+137.0 pts
Dec 2024+55.0 pts
Mar 2025+46.8 pts
Jun 2025+5.0 pts
Sep 2025+5.0 pts
Dec 2025−30.0 pts
Mar 2026−22.0 pts
Jun 20260.0 pts
Sep 2026+4.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is OneSource Specialty Pharma's profit turning into cash?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹9.0 Cr of operating cash against −₹74.0 Cr of profit. After ₹489 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹480 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹9.0 Cr against profit −₹74.0 Cr

  • Operating cash ₹9.0
  • Net profit −₹74.0
  • Free cash ₹461
FY26: operating cash ₹9.0 Cr against profit −₹74.0 Cr
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21−₹118−₹121–
FY22−₹416−₹231−₹1,143
FY23−₹163−₹800−₹203
FY24−₹107−₹391₹461
FY25−₹68−₹18–
FY26₹9−₹74–
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures. FY25/FY26 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does OneSource Specialty Pharma's cash go?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹1,422 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹5,480 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Averaged over those years that is 128.5% of FY26 revenue a year.

Spending on assets: ₹5,480 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹629 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹529 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹489 Cr, work in progress ₹529 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹489
  • Work-in-progress ₹529
FY26: capex ₹489 Cr, work in progress ₹529 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY22₹727₹490
FY23₹40₹334
FY24−₹568₹188
FY25₹5,559₹218
FY26₹489₹529
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is OneSource Specialty Pharma's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's P/E is 1,587.7×, about the highest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 240.5×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 1,587.7× against a usual 240.5×: about the highest it has ever been

  • P/E 684.1×
  • Median 240.5×
P/E 1,587.7× against a usual 240.5×: about the highest it has ever been
WeekP/EMedian
9 May 2025213.2×240.5×
16 May 2025214.2×240.5×
23 May 2025226.3×240.5×
30 May 2025257.8×240.5×
6 Jun 2025259.5×240.5×
13 Jun 2025271.8×240.5×
20 Jun 2025272.3×240.5×
27 Jun 2025294.4×240.5×
4 Jul 2025271.2×240.5×
11 Jul 2025265.6×240.5×
18 Jul 2025267.7×240.5×
25 Jul 2025262.2×240.5×
1 Aug 2025248.9×240.5×
8 Aug 2025242.3×240.5×
14 Aug 2025240.5×240.5×
22 Aug 2025238.3×240.5×
29 Aug 2025242.4×240.5×
5 Sep 2025240.0×240.5×
12 Sep 2025239.4×240.5×
19 Sep 2025235.9×240.5×
26 Sep 2025229.3×240.5×
3 Oct 2025231.4×240.5×
10 Oct 2025239.7×240.5×
17 Oct 2025234.6×240.5×
24 Oct 2025234.9×240.5×
31 Oct 2025237.7×240.5×
7 Nov 2025227.8×240.5×
12 Nov 2025145.9×240.5×
13 Nov 2025143.2×240.5×
14 Nov 2025143.8×240.5×
17 Nov 2025148.4×240.5×
18 Nov 2025143.2×240.5×
19 Nov 2025141.4×240.5×
20 Nov 2025138.8×240.5×
21 Nov 2025135.4×240.5×
24 Nov 2025132.7×240.5×
25 Nov 2025133.6×240.5×
26 Nov 2025134.8×240.5×
27 Nov 2025132.3×240.5×
28 Nov 2025127.2×240.5×
1 Dec 2025133.8×240.5×
2 Dec 2025135.0×240.5×
3 Dec 2025136.8×240.5×
4 Dec 2025138.4×240.5×
5 Dec 2025140.0×240.5×
8 Dec 2025138.3×240.5×
9 Dec 2025137.6×240.5×
10 Dec 2025140.4×240.5×
11 Dec 2025137.2×240.5×
12 Dec 2025135.8×240.5×
15 Dec 2025134.1×240.5×
16 Dec 2025132.2×240.5×
17 Dec 2025134.3×240.5×
18 Dec 2025135.6×240.5×
19 Dec 2025142.6×240.5×
22 Dec 2025141.4×240.5×
23 Dec 2025143.7×240.5×
24 Dec 2025143.0×240.5×
26 Dec 2025144.6×240.5×
29 Dec 2025146.8×240.5×
30 Dec 2025147.2×240.5×
31 Dec 2025150.3×240.5×
1 Jan 2026148.4×240.5×
2 Jan 2026149.5×240.5×
5 Jan 2026149.1×240.5×
6 Jan 2026149.2×240.5×
7 Jan 2026147.3×240.5×
8 Jan 2026148.2×240.5×
9 Jan 2026146.2×240.5×
12 Jan 2026144.2×240.5×
13 Jan 2026147.6×240.5×
14 Jan 2026147.4×240.5×
16 Jan 2026145.8×240.5×
19 Jan 2026142.5×240.5×
20 Jan 2026138.9×240.5×
21 Jan 2026136.5×240.5×
22 Jan 2026128.3×240.5×
23 Jan 2026537.1×240.5×
27 Jan 2026429.6×240.5×
28 Jan 2026431.0×240.5×
29 Jan 2026415.7×240.5×
30 Jan 2026445.7×240.5×
1 Feb 2026453.5×240.5×
2 Feb 2026438.2×240.5×
3 Feb 2026439.4×240.5×
4 Feb 2026452.9×240.5×
5 Feb 2026433.6×240.5×
6 Feb 2026419.9×240.5×
9 Feb 2026433.7×240.5×
10 Feb 2026445.2×240.5×
11 Feb 2026444.6×240.5×
12 Feb 2026452.0×240.5×
13 Feb 2026444.4×240.5×
16 Feb 2026446.9×240.5×
17 Feb 2026483.3×240.5×
18 Feb 2026497.6×240.5×
19 Feb 2026494.4×240.5×
20 Feb 2026476.1×240.5×
23 Feb 2026494.0×240.5×
24 Feb 2026493.6×240.5×
25 Feb 2026482.4×240.5×
26 Feb 2026493.5×240.5×
27 Feb 2026505.0×240.5×
2 Mar 2026488.6×240.5×
4 Mar 2026498.2×240.5×
5 Mar 2026531.4×240.5×
6 Mar 2026555.1×240.5×
9 Mar 2026565.3×240.5×
10 Mar 2026550.0×240.5×
11 Mar 2026549.9×240.5×
12 Mar 2026548.2×240.5×
13 Mar 2026559.1×240.5×
16 Mar 2026557.2×240.5×
17 Mar 2026554.6×240.5×
18 Mar 2026549.1×240.5×
19 Mar 2026546.8×240.5×
20 Mar 2026546.1×240.5×
23 Mar 2026518.3×240.5×
24 Mar 2026491.1×240.5×
25 Mar 2026497.8×240.5×
27 Mar 2026542.6×240.5×
2 Apr 2026526.6×240.5×
10 Apr 2026539.6×240.5×
17 Apr 2026578.8×240.5×
24 Apr 2026684.1×240.5×
29 Apr 2026664.0×240.5×
30 Apr 2026651.8×240.5×
8 May 2026684.1×240.5×
30 Oct 2026684.1×240.5×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹1
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
9 May 2025–
16 May 2025–
23 May 2025–
30 May 2025–
6 Jun 2025–
13 Jun 2025–
20 Jun 2025–
27 Jun 2025₹8
4 Jul 2025₹8
11 Jul 2025₹8
18 Jul 2025₹8
25 Jul 2025₹8
1 Aug 2025₹8
8 Aug 2025₹8
14 Aug 2025₹8
22 Aug 2025₹8
29 Aug 2025₹8
5 Sep 2025₹8
12 Sep 2025₹8
19 Sep 2025₹8
26 Sep 2025₹8
3 Oct 2025₹8
10 Oct 2025₹8
17 Oct 2025₹8
24 Oct 2025₹8
31 Oct 2025₹8
7 Nov 2025₹8
12 Nov 2025₹8
13 Nov 2025₹8
14 Nov 2025₹8
17 Nov 2025₹8
18 Nov 2025₹8
19 Nov 2025₹8
20 Nov 2025₹8
21 Nov 2025₹8
24 Nov 2025₹8
25 Nov 2025₹8
26 Nov 2025₹8
27 Nov 2025₹8
28 Nov 2025₹8
1 Dec 2025₹8
2 Dec 2025₹8
3 Dec 2025₹8
4 Dec 2025₹8
5 Dec 2025₹8
8 Dec 2025₹8
9 Dec 2025₹8
10 Dec 2025₹8
11 Dec 2025₹8
12 Dec 2025₹8
15 Dec 2025₹8
16 Dec 2025₹8
17 Dec 2025₹8
18 Dec 2025₹8
19 Dec 2025₹8
22 Dec 2025₹8
23 Dec 2025₹8
24 Dec 2025₹8
26 Dec 2025₹8
29 Dec 2025₹8
30 Dec 2025₹8
31 Dec 2025₹12
1 Jan 2026₹12
2 Jan 2026₹12
5 Jan 2026₹12
6 Jan 2026₹12
7 Jan 2026₹12
8 Jan 2026₹12
9 Jan 2026₹12
12 Jan 2026₹12
13 Jan 2026₹12
14 Jan 2026₹12
16 Jan 2026₹12
19 Jan 2026₹12
20 Jan 2026₹12
21 Jan 2026₹12
22 Jan 2026₹12
23 Jan 2026₹12
27 Jan 2026₹12
28 Jan 2026₹12
29 Jan 2026₹12
30 Jan 2026₹12
1 Feb 2026₹12
2 Feb 2026₹12
3 Feb 2026₹12
4 Feb 2026₹12
5 Feb 2026₹12
6 Feb 2026₹12
9 Feb 2026₹12
10 Feb 2026₹12
11 Feb 2026₹12
12 Feb 2026₹12
13 Feb 2026₹12
16 Feb 2026₹12
17 Feb 2026₹12
18 Feb 2026₹12
19 Feb 2026₹12
20 Feb 2026₹12
23 Feb 2026₹12
24 Feb 2026₹12
25 Feb 2026₹12
26 Feb 2026₹12
27 Feb 2026₹12
2 Mar 2026₹12
4 Mar 2026₹12
5 Mar 2026₹12
6 Mar 2026₹12
9 Mar 2026₹12
10 Mar 2026₹12
11 Mar 2026₹12
12 Mar 2026₹12
13 Mar 2026₹12
16 Mar 2026₹12
17 Mar 2026₹12
18 Mar 2026₹12
19 Mar 2026₹12
20 Mar 2026₹12
23 Mar 2026₹12
24 Mar 2026₹12
25 Mar 2026₹12
27 Mar 2026₹3
2 Apr 2026₹3
10 Apr 2026₹3
17 Apr 2026₹3
24 Apr 2026₹3
29 Apr 2026₹3
30 Apr 2026₹3
8 May 2026₹3
30 Oct 2026₹1
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 684× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 0.56: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 0.56×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 0.56: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q2 FY260.74×1.00×
Q3 FY260.64×1.00×
Q4 FY260.56×1.00×
Q1 FY270.56×1.00×
Q2 FY270.56×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 5 quarters.
1,587.7×P/E · higher than 100% of its last 1 year
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the OneSource Specialty Pharma business getting better or worse?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 10 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue −1.6% in FY26

  • Revenue growth −1.6%
Growth year by year: revenue −1.6% in FY26
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY22528.6%
FY23−70.5%
FY24341%
FY25740.1%
FY26−1.6%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over

  • Revenue 37.2%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024300%
Sep 2024300%
Dec 2024300%
Mar 2025300%
Jun 202512%
Sep 202512.6%
Dec 2025−26.2%
Mar 20260.5%
Jun 202637.3%
Sep 202637.2%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 300%
  • EPS −104.3%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025––
Jun 2025––
Sep 2025––
Dec 2025––
Mar 2026−94.9%–
Jun 2026––
Sep 2026300%−104.3%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 1.6%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024−0.6%
Mar 20252.8%
Jun 20253.5%
Sep 20252.5%
Dec 20252%
Mar 20260.5%
Jun 20260.9%
Sep 20261.6%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
RisingRevenue growth · latest +37.2%, range −26.2% to +100.0%
Stuck lowROCE · latest 1.6%, range −0.6% to 3.5%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue−1.6%+231.6%+132.3%—
Share price−10.9%———
+37.2%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+470.0%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
132.3%Revenue, 5 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does OneSource Specialty Pharma earn on its capital?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd earned a ROCE of 1% in FY26. That is up from a low of −12% in FY23. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 11.3 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a −5.2% net margin and 0.17× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −5.2% net margin × 0.17× asset turnover × 1.42× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −1.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 0.7% − 12.0% = −11.3 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 1%, the climb back from FY23's −12%

  • ROCE 1%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 1%, the climb back from FY23's −12%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY22−10%12%
FY23−12%12%
FY24−12%12%
FY256%12%
FY261%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q2 FY27: ROCE 1.2% (last 12 months)

  • ROCE (12 months) 1.2%
Q2 FY27: ROCE 1.2% (last 12 months)
QuarterROCE (12 months)
Q4 FY24−14.7%
Q2 FY25−0.8%
Q4 FY25–
Q2 FY262%
Q3 FY26–
Q4 FY26−0.1%
Q1 FY27–
Q2 FY271.2%
ROCE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 8 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does OneSource Specialty Pharma have too much debt?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd has total debt of ₹1,755 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹5,921 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.30× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.44 in FY24 to 0.26 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹1,504 Cr, 0.26× equity

  • Total debt ₹1,504
FY26: debt ₹1,504 Cr, 0.26× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY24₹571
FY25₹942
FY26₹1,504

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.26×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY241.44×
FY250.16×
FY260.26×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 3-year window.

Sep 2026: debt ₹1,755 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.30

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹1,755
Sep 2026: debt ₹1,755 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.30
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Mar 2024₹571
Sep 2024₹1,537
Dec 2024₹1,537
Mar 2025₹942
Jun 2025₹942
Sep 2025₹1,295
Dec 2025₹1,295
Mar 2026₹1,504
Jun 2026₹1,504
Sep 2026₹1,755

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.30×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Mar 20241.44×
Sep 20240.30×
Dec 20240.30×
Mar 20250.16×
Jun 20250.16×
Sep 20250.22×
Dec 20250.22×
Mar 20260.26×
Jun 20260.26×
Sep 20260.30×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 10 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the OneSource Specialty Pharma shareholding pattern?

Domestic institutions raised their stake in OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd by 11.6 percentage points over 7 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 24.2% of the company. Promoters moved −7.3 points over the same period, to 30.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: +11.6 points over 7 quarters, to 24.2%; Promoters: −7.3 points over 7 quarters, to 30.5%; Foreign institutions: +2.0 points over 7 quarters, to 19.4%.

Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (+11.6 points), with the other side taken by promoters (−7.3 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters −3.8 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 30.48%
  • Foreign inst. 17.5%
  • Domestic inst. 20.61%
  • Public 31.4%
Year ends: promoters −3.8 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202534.25%18.54%18.03%29.17%
Mar 202630.48%17.5%20.61%31.4%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Domestic institutions raised their stake by 11.6 points over 7 quarters

  • Promoters 30.47%
  • Foreign inst. 19.45%
  • Domestic inst. 24.2%
  • Public 25.86%
Domestic institutions raised their stake by 11.6 points over 7 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202437.76%17.44%12.56%32.24%
Mar 202534.25%18.54%18.03%29.17%
Jun 202529.78%18.69%18.09%33.42%
Sep 202529.77%19.39%18.48%32.34%
Dec 202529.93%19.24%18.8%32.01%
Mar 202630.48%17.5%20.61%31.4%
Jun 202630.48%19.19%23.37%26.95%
Sep 202630.47%19.45%24.2%25.86%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 8 quarters.

How far is OneSource Specialty Pharma from balance-sheet trouble?

For OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does OneSource Specialty Pharma rank in its industry?

29.2 out of 100, rank 21 of 24 in Pharma - API & CRAMS, with 83% of the evidence available.

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd scores 29.2 out of 100 against the 24 companies it is compared with in Pharma - API & CRAMS, ranking 21. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 12.4 + 4.1 + 8.5 + 4.2 = 29.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is OneSource Specialty Pharma compared with?

OneSource Specialty Pharma ranks 21 of 24 Pharma - API & CRAMS companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 29.2 out of 100.

  1. 1Neuland Laboratories LtdNEULANDLAB · leader · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence76.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 32.3/35 · Revenue 78.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 23 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.9/25 · ROCE 26.5% · Operating margin 35% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.1/20 · P/E 50.8× · PEG 1.04 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.7/20 · Lead over its industry -7.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.3% · 1 year 19.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 32.3 + 22.9 + 14.1 + 6.7 = 76 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -7.8% and the one-year return is 19.6%.
  2. 2Acutaas Chemicals LtdACUTAAS · turning · Most evidence points up · 67% evidence73.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 31.3/35 · Revenue 45.4% · Profit 95.5% · Operating margin change 9 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.3/25 · ROCE 31.6% · Operating margin 40% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 74.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 59.6% · 1 year 131.7% · 25% evidence · 2 of 9 weeks aheadExact sum: 31.3 + 20.3 + 10.2 + 12.1 = 73.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Laurus Labs LtdLAURUSLABS · leader · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence71.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.9/35 · Revenue 23% · Profit 95.3% · Operating margin change 10 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 17.8% · Operating margin 34% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.8/20 · P/E 97× · PEG 2.98 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · Lead over its industry 42.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 82.8% · 1 year 152.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.9 + 17.3 + 5.8 + 17 = 71 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  4. 4Gland Pharma LtdGLAND · leader · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence69.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.0/35 · Revenue 17.6% · Profit 46.4% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/E 44.6× · PEG 1.45 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.8/20 · Lead over its industry 15.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 49.3% · 1 year 60.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25 + 16 + 12.1 + 16.8 = 69.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals LtdIOLCP · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.1/35 · Revenue 26.7% · Profit 75% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/25 · ROCE 11.3% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.9/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 0.66 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 13.9/20 · Lead over its industry 21.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 53.8% · 1 year 92.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.1 + 12.8 + 13.9 + 13.9 = 69.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Shilpa Medicare LtdSHILPAMED · leader · Most evidence points up · 89% evidence67.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.4/35 · Revenue 28% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/25 · ROCE 10.9% · Operating margin 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.9/20 · P/E 65.7× · PEG 1.73 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 47.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 84.2% · 1 year 170.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.4 + 10.8 + 9.9 + 19.9 = 67 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Morepen Laboratories LtdMOREPENLAB · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 31.8/35 · Revenue 30.1% · Profit 90.9% · Operating margin change 9 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.3/25 · ROCE 8.1% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 32.9× · PEG 2.14 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 94.5% · 1 year 139% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 31.8 + 9.3 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 62.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Divis Laboratories LtdDIVISLAB · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence61.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.7/35 · Revenue 16.4% · Profit 26.8% · Operating margin change 11 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 22% · Operating margin 41% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.6/20 · P/E 87.1× · PEG 3.45 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.5/20 · Lead over its industry 9.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 43.1% · 1 year 45.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.7 + 18.6 + 2.6 + 15.5 = 61.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  9. 9Granules India LtdGRANULES · turning · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence57.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 24.8% · Profit 38.1% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.2/25 · ROCE 15.5% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 35.2× · PEG 1.29 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.7/20 · Lead over its industry -5.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.2% · 1 year 48.5% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 16.2 + 10.2 + 6.7 = 57.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -5.2% and the one-year return is 48.5%.
  10. 10Sai Life Sciences LtdSAILIFE · leader · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence57.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.7/35 · Revenue 17.6% · Profit 48% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 19.6% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.8/20 · P/E 90× · PEG 3.63 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 13.8/20 · Lead over its industry 9.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 42.9% · 1 year 69.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.7 + 17 + 4.8 + 13.8 = 57.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  11. 11SMS Pharmaceuticals LtdSMSPHARMA · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence55.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Blue Jet Healthcare LtdBLUEJET · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Solara Active Pharma Sciences LtdSOLARA · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Windlas Biotech LtdWINDLAS · leader · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Anthem Biosciences LtdANTHEM · leader · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence46.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Piramal Pharma LtdPPLPHARMA · leader · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence44.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Supriya Lifescience LtdSUPRIYA · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence43.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Concord Biotech LtdCONCORDBIO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence40.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Jubilant Pharmova LtdJUBLPHARMA · turning · Most evidence points down · 86% evidence30.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Hikal LtdHIKAL · turning · Most evidence points down · 78% evidence29.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd this pageONESOURCE · turning · Most evidence points down · 83% evidence29.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.4/35 · Revenue 10.6% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.1/25 · ROCE 0.6% · Operating margin 32% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 1567× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.2/20 · Lead over its industry -22.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.8% · 1 year -15.7% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.4 + 4.1 + 8.5 + 4.2 = 29.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  22. 22Syngene International LtdSYNGENE · turning · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence27.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23Cohance Lifesciences LtdCOHANCE · breaking out · Most evidence points down · 78% evidence27.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Dishman Carbogen Amcis LtdDCAL · basing · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence27.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Pharma - API & CRAMS, all 24 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to OneSource Specialty Pharma in size?

OneSource Specialty Pharma is the 11th largest of 24 Pharma - API & CRAMS companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Neuland Laboratories, Granules India and Shilpa Medicare. Just below it: Cohance Lifesciences, Syngene International and Jubilant Pharmova.

Pharma - API & CRAMS companies close in size

  1. Neuland Laboratories Ltd ₹25,275 crore
  2. Granules India Ltd ₹22,907 crore
  3. Shilpa Medicare Ltd ₹18,690 crore
  4. OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd ₹17,924 crore
  5. Cohance Lifesciences Ltd ₹16,999 crore
  6. Syngene International Ltd ₹16,256 crore
  7. Jubilant Pharmova Ltd ₹14,716 crore

All 24 Pharma - API & CRAMS companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Castrol India Ltd ₹18,596 crore · Lubricants
  2. Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd ₹18,417 crore · Finance - Housing
  3. OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd ₹17,924 crore
  4. EIH Ltd ₹17,907 crore · Hotels
  5. Pine Labs Ltd ₹17,697 crore · E-Commerce - Platform - Utility

What else do people ask about OneSource Specialty Pharma?

What is OneSource Specialty Pharma's share price today?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's share price is ₹1,583.60, −10.9% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹18,160 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹1,114 to ₹1,838; today it is 65% of the way up from the low, 0.4% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were OneSource Specialty Pharma's latest quarterly results?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd reported revenue of ₹516 Cr and net profit of ₹57.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 37.2% and profit rose 470.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹5.01.

The operating margin was 32.0%, 4.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is OneSource Specialty Pharma's market cap?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹18,160 Cr at a share price of ₹1,583.60. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is OneSource Specialty Pharma performing?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's share price has been falling for 11 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 37.2% and profit rose 470.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 2 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will OneSource Specialty Pharma's share price go up?

This page does not forecast OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,583.60, and it has been falling for 11 weeks. Its P/E of 1,587.7× is higher than 100% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns OneSource Specialty Pharma?

Promoters own 30.5% of OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd, foreign institutions 19.4%, domestic institutions 24.2% and the public 25.9% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions raised their stake by 11.6 percentage points over 7 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Does OneSource Specialty Pharma have too much debt?

No, OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.22× its equity, and its operating profit is 3 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹1,276 Cr against equity of ₹5,831 Cr.

So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is OneSource Specialty Pharma in its business cycle?

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 21.0%, against a 6-year range of −415.0% to 32.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 32.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the OneSource Specialty Pharma story?

The main question: results are strong, and the P/E is higher than 100% of its own history. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is OneSource Specialty Pharma a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd's results are improving, and its P/E is near the top of its own history, higher than 100% of past readings. The main open question: whether earnings grow enough to match the multiple.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a OneSource Specialty Pharma share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY28 revenue USD 400M with reported operating profit USD 160M reaffirmed.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.