Pine Labs share price today
Pine Labs Ltd · NSE: PINELABS · E-Commerce - Platform - Utility · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 29 October 2026
Pine Labs share price today: ₹157.77 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 37.1% in a year. Pine Labs (NSE: PINELABS) is worth ₹18,249 crore, trades at a P/E of 112.4 and has closed between ₹137.94 and ₹250.89 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Pine Labs Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been falling for 51 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 99% of its own last 5 months. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +550.0% on a year earlier. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Pine Labs share price today?
Pine Labs Ltd's share price was ₹157.77 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 51 weeks. That is 11.7% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹138 and ₹251, and at that close it sat 18% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Pine Labs Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 14 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: ₹158, 11.7% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 51 weeks.
- Price ₹158
- 50-day avg ₹166
- 200-day avg ₹179
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹251 | ₹251 | ₹251 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹236 | ₹249 | ₹250 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹250 | ₹248 | ₹250 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹248 | ₹248 | ₹250 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹237 | ₹246 | ₹249 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹243 | ₹243 | ₹248 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹238 | ₹242 | ₹248 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹235 | ₹241 | ₹247 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹223 | ₹240 | ₹247 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹237 | ₹237 | ₹246 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹240 | ₹237 | ₹245 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹226 | ₹236 | ₹244 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹218 | ₹233 | ₹243 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹201 | ₹229 | ₹242 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹202 | ₹224 | ₹240 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹190 | ₹219 | ₹238 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹177 | ₹213 | ₹235 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹159 | ₹205 | ₹232 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹164 | ₹198 | ₹229 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹161 | ₹193 | ₹226 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹194 | ₹185 | ₹220 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹196 | ₹187 | ₹219 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹194 | ₹189 | ₹218 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹196 | ₹190 | ₹217 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹152 | ₹187 | ₹215 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹143 | ₹180 | ₹212 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹145 | ₹174 | ₹209 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹142 | ₹170 | ₹206 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹144 | ₹169 | ₹206 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹150 | ₹166 | ₹204 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹151 | ₹165 | ₹203 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹152 | ₹164 | ₹201 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹152 | ₹163 | ₹200 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹161 | ₹162 | ₹199 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹160 | ₹162 | ₹199 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹156 | ₹161 | ₹197 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹156 | ₹161 | ₹197 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹145 | ₹158 | ₹194 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹153 | ₹158 | ₹192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹146 | ₹156 | ₹190 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹139 | ₹154 | ₹188 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹154 | ₹154 | ₹186 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹165 | ₹156 | ₹185 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹157 | ₹157 | ₹184 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹165 | ₹158 | ₹183 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹166 | ₹159 | ₹182 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹202 | ₹162 | ₹182 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹192 | ₹166 | ₹182 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹177 | ₹170 | ₹182 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹168 | ₹170 | ₹182 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹163 | ₹170 | ₹181 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹165 | ₹169 | ₹181 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹155 | ₹168 | ₹180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹153 | ₹166 | ₹179 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹158 | ₹166 | ₹179 |
Price stage: Falling from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 15 of 42 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Feb 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Feb 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −18.7% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −12.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −18.3% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −24.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −26.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −22.4% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −19.8% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −13.5% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −9.6% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −19.5% |
| 8 May 2026 | −16.0% |
| 15 May 2026 | −28.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | −29.8% |
| 29 May 2026 | −24.0% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −25.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −24.3% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −15.4% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −8.7% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −15.3% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −16.2% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −17.2% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −19.3% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −20.3% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −23.8% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −8.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +4.2% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −0.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −6.7% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +1.4% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +5.3% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +0.1% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +6.9% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +8.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +26.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +21.2% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +16.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +13.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +18.6% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +12.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +12.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +16.9% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +9.8% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −37% while the NIFTY 500 moved −8%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Pine Labs this quarter?
Three changes stood out: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row, revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and profit up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 11.3% to 29.6% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹806 crore, +24% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because its offline, issuing and online businesses each grew faster than the market, so it took more of the market.
Next results: check if Diwali shopping and bank offers keep sales growing after a strong Dussehra start.
From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.
Profit up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹39 crore, +550% on a year earlier.
What are Pine Labs' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Pine Labs reported revenue of ₹806 crore, up 24.0% from ₹650 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹39.0 crore, up 550.0% from ₹6.00 crore.
Pine Labs results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹806 crore | ₹650 crore | +24.0% |
| Profit | ₹39.0 crore | ₹6.00 crore | +550.0% |
| Earnings per share | ₹0.33 | ₹0.13 | +153.8% |
| Operating margin | 16.0% | 12.0% | +4.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Pine Labs' management discussed these results on a call held on 29 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Pine Labs share price history?
Pine Labs closed at ₹157.77 on 4 November 2026, down 37.1% from ₹250.89 a year earlier (14 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since November 2025 was ₹250.89 on 14 November 2025.
Pine Labs share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹153.25 | +2.9% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹167.59 | −5.9% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹196.14 | −19.6% |
| 1 year ago · 14 Nov 2025 | ₹250.89 | −37.1% |
| Earliest and highest weekly close in our records · 14 Nov 2025 | ₹250.89 | −37.1% |
| Lowest weekly close since November 2025 · 31 Jul 2026 | ₹138.97 | +13.5% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
55 weekly closes from 14 November 2025 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Pine Labs?
4 Nov 2026: Pine Labs closed at ₹157.77, up 2.9% on the week and down 5.9% on the month. 29 Oct 2026: Pine Labs held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth above 23.5% top-end after strong first half and widening opportunity.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 24.0% and profit up 550.0% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Pine Labs pay?
Pine Labs has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (14 November 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Pine Labs Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 7 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Pine Labs management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 29 October 2026, Pine Labs' management guided: FY27 revenue growth above 23.5% top-end after strong first half and widening opportunity.
“We feel that this is the reason why we are confident that we will deliver revenue growth higher than the 23%, 23.5% that we discussed at the start of this year.”Amrish Rau, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- FY27 adjusted operating margin at least 21% with second half much higher than first.
- UPI volumes approximately 70% growth for another year on point-of-sale base.
- At least 10 lakh additional soundboxes in captive base on transaction model with ₹125-130 rental not coexisting.
- Employee tax-benefit card launch by end-November to early December for corporate return.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 29 October 2026.
What to watch in Pine Labs' next results?
When Pine Labs reports October to December 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Diwali festive conversion and affordability breadth beyond electronics after strong Dussehra start with bank offer execution in focus.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Diwali festive conversion and affordability breadth beyond electronics after strong Dussehra start with bank offer execution in focus. |
| Employee tax-benefit card rollout in flagged launch window and early corporate adoption signals to diversify issuing beyond transit and gaming. |
| Captive soundbox harvest for full wallet share and second-half earnings step-up versus first half alongside raised growth delivery. |
Which stock lists is Pine Labs on?
Pine Labs is on one of our India lists: Small & mid cap stocks.
Is Pine Labs profitable?
Pine Labs Ltd earned ₹39.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +550.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹113 Cr. That is 4.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹6.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
5 of the last 11 reported quarters were loss-making.
FY26 profit ₹113 Cr
- Net profit ₹113
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | −₹47 |
| FY21 | −₹56 |
| FY22 | −₹23 |
| FY23 | −₹265 |
| FY24 | −₹342 |
| FY25 | −₹145 |
| FY26 | ₹113 |
Sep 2026: ₹39.0 Cr (+550.0% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹39.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −₹190 |
| Jun 2024 | −₹28 |
| Sep 2024 | −₹32 |
| Dec 2024 | −₹57 |
| Mar 2025 | −₹29 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹5 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹6 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹42 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹59 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹20 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹39 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 550%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | 300% |
| Sep 2026 | 550% |
How much revenue does Pine Labs make, and is it growing?
Pine Labs Ltd reported ₹806 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +24.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 21.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹2,711 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹2,988 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹2,711 Cr, +19.2% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹2,711 Cr (+19.2% on the year before), 21.4% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹2,711
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹848 |
| FY21 | ₹670 |
| FY22 | ₹932 |
| FY23 | ₹1,598 |
| FY24 | ₹1,770 |
| FY25 | ₹2,274 |
| FY26 | ₹2,711 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 19.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −21% |
| FY22 | 39.1% |
| FY23 | 71.5% |
| FY24 | 10.8% |
| FY25 | 28.5% |
| FY26 | 19.2% |
Sep 2026: ₹806 Cr (+24.0% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹806
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹787 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹522 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹552 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹602 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹599 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹616 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹650 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹744 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹701 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹737 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹806 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 24%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −23.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 18% |
| Sep 2025 | 17.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 23.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 17% |
| Jun 2026 | 19.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 24% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +21.1% on average, against 21.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing at about the same pace as its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Pine Labs keep?
Pine Labs Ltd's operating margin was 16.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 4.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 7 years it has been between −1.4% and 16.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +4.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.9 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 13.0%, within a range of −1.4% to 16.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 13.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 10% |
| FY21 | 16% |
| FY22 | 12% |
| FY23 | 0.3% |
| FY24 | −1.4% |
| FY25 | 10% |
| FY26 | 13% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | +6.0 pts |
| FY22 | −4.0 pts |
| FY23 | −11.7 pts |
| FY24 | −1.7 pts |
| FY25 | +11.4 pts |
| FY26 | +3.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 16.0% (+4.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 16.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 6% |
| Dec 2024 | 13% |
| Mar 2025 | 9% |
| Jun 2025 | 7% |
| Sep 2025 | 12% |
| Dec 2025 | 18% |
| Mar 2026 | 15% |
| Jun 2026 | 13% |
| Sep 2026 | 16% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +4.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | +6.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +5.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +6.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +6.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +4.0 pts |
Is Pine Labs' profit turning into cash?
Pine Labs Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹395 Cr of operating cash against ₹113 Cr of profit. After ₹289 Cr of spending on assets, ₹106 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹395 Cr against profit ₹113 Cr
- Operating cash ₹395
- Net profit ₹113
- Free cash ₹106
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹11 | −₹47 | – |
| FY21 | ₹111 | −₹56 | −₹23 |
| FY22 | −₹79 | −₹23 | – |
| FY23 | −₹152 | −₹265 | – |
| FY24 | −₹229 | −₹342 | −₹362 |
| FY25 | ₹50 | −₹145 | −₹85 |
| FY26 | ₹395 | ₹113 | ₹106 |
FY26: operating cash was 350% of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 300%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | – | 100% |
| FY26 | 300% | 100% |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Pine Labs' cash go?
Pine Labs Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹2,711 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹557 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Averaged over those years that is 6.8% of FY26 revenue a year.
Spending on assets: ₹557 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹925 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is spending about what it takes to replace what wears out, or less. Work still in progress is ₹148 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹289 Cr, work in progress ₹148 Cr, up from the year before
- Capex ₹289
- Work-in-progress ₹148
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹134 | ₹48 |
| FY22 | ₹302 | ₹122 |
| FY23 | ₹1,546 | ₹269 |
| FY24 | ₹133 | ₹222 |
| FY25 | ₹135 | ₹160 |
| FY26 | ₹289 | ₹148 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Pine Labs' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Pine Labs Ltd's P/E is 112.4×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 148.4×, over 5 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 112.4× against a usual 148.4×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 109.2×
- Median 148.4×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2026 | 146.4× | 148.4× |
| 26 May 2026 | 138.2× | 148.4× |
| 27 May 2026 | 146.1× | 148.4× |
| 29 May 2026 | 144.8× | 148.4× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 144.1× | 148.4× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 143.1× | 148.4× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 143.3× | 148.4× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 142.5× | 148.4× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 144.7× | 148.4× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 143.0× | 148.4× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 152.6× | 148.4× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 150.6× | 148.4× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 145.4× | 148.4× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 150.8× | 148.4× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 153.8× | 148.4× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 150.3× | 148.4× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 152.4× | 148.4× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 150.1× | 148.4× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 152.6× | 148.4× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 153.2× | 148.4× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 150.3× | 148.4× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 161.5× | 148.4× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 161.1× | 148.4× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 159.5× | 148.4× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 157.8× | 148.4× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 156.8× | 148.4× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 160.9× | 148.4× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 157.1× | 148.4× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 152.0× | 148.4× |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 148.9× | 148.4× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 143.0× | 148.4× |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 144.2× | 148.4× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 146.2× | 148.4× |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 156.2× | 148.4× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 157.9× | 148.4× |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 158.3× | 148.4× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 156.6× | 148.4× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 154.2× | 148.4× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 150.7× | 148.4× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 151.4× | 148.4× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 147.8× | 148.4× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 148.4× | 148.4× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 146.6× | 148.4× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 149.9× | 148.4× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 136.4× | 148.4× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 129.0× | 148.4× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 125.0× | 148.4× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 123.9× | 148.4× |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 135.7× | 148.4× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 134.8× | 148.4× |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 131.8× | 148.4× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 139.1× | 148.4× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 137.7× | 148.4× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 144.4× | 148.4× |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 149.4× | 148.4× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 151.5× | 148.4× |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 148.5× | 148.4× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 147.0× | 148.4× |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 145.0× | 148.4× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 142.9× | 148.4× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 140.5× | 148.4× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 142.4× | 148.4× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 139.9× | 148.4× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 140.5× | 148.4× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 145.9× | 148.4× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 148.8× | 148.4× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 151.3× | 148.4× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 147.2× | 148.4× |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 146.2× | 148.4× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 142.6× | 148.4× |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 144.7× | 148.4× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 139.5× | 148.4× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 148.3× | 148.4× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 146.7× | 148.4× |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 151.2× | 148.4× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 156.1× | 148.4× |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 154.4× | 148.4× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 172.8× | 148.4× |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 172.8× | 148.4× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 165.6× | 148.4× |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 164.5× | 148.4× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 171.2× | 148.4× |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 172.7× | 148.4× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 172.8× | 148.4× |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 168.0× | 148.4× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 160.0× | 148.4× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 157.5× | 148.4× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 154.4× | 148.4× |
| 29 Sep 2026 | 153.1× | 148.4× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 153.3× | 148.4× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 149.5× | 148.4× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 149.2× | 148.4× |
| 6 Oct 2026 | 154.1× | 148.4× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 158.5× | 148.4× |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 151.5× | 148.4× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 145.5× | 148.4× |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 145.4× | 148.4× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 147.5× | 148.4× |
| 14 Oct 2026 | 149.7× | 148.4× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 150.0× | 148.4× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 147.3× | 148.4× |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 146.1× | 148.4× |
| 21 Oct 2026 | 141.3× | 148.4× |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 144.2× | 148.4× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 137.9× | 148.4× |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 138.2× | 148.4× |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 137.2× | 148.4× |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 145.1× | 148.4× |
| 29 Oct 2026 | 117.0× | 148.4× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 109.2× | 148.4× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹1
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 25 May 2026 | – |
| 26 May 2026 | – |
| 27 May 2026 | – |
| 29 May 2026 | – |
| 1 Jun 2026 | – |
| 2 Jun 2026 | – |
| 3 Jun 2026 | – |
| 4 Jun 2026 | – |
| 5 Jun 2026 | – |
| 8 Jun 2026 | – |
| 9 Jun 2026 | – |
| 10 Jun 2026 | – |
| 11 Jun 2026 | – |
| 12 Jun 2026 | – |
| 15 Jun 2026 | – |
| 16 Jun 2026 | – |
| 17 Jun 2026 | – |
| 18 Jun 2026 | – |
| 19 Jun 2026 | – |
| 22 Jun 2026 | – |
| 23 Jun 2026 | – |
| 24 Jun 2026 | – |
| 25 Jun 2026 | – |
| 29 Jun 2026 | – |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹1 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹1 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹1 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 21 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 23 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹1 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 29 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1 |
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Pine Labs business getting better or worse?
Pine Labs Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 8 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +19.2% in FY26
- Revenue growth 19.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | −21% |
| FY22 | 39.1% |
| FY23 | 71.5% |
| FY24 | 10.8% |
| FY25 | 28.5% |
| FY26 | 19.2% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 24%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −23.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 18% |
| Sep 2025 | 17.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 23.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 17% |
| Jun 2026 | 19.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 24% |
Profit
- Profit 300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | 300% |
| Sep 2026 | 300% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 5.9%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −13.5% |
| Mar 2025 | −2.4% |
| Jun 2025 | −0.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 0.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 4.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 4.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 5.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 5.9% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +19.2% | +19.3% | +32.3% | — |
| Share price | −37.1% | — | — | — |
How much does Pine Labs earn on its capital?
Pine Labs Ltd earned a ROCE of 4% in FY26. That is up from a low of −8% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 10.0 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 4.2% net margin and 0.20× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 4.2% net margin × 0.20× asset turnover × 2.25× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 1.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 2.0% − 12.0% = −10.0 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY26: ROCE 4%, the climb back from FY24's −8%
- ROCE 4%
- ROIC (annual) 2%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −4% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | −3% | −4.1% | 12% |
| FY23 | −7% | −13.4% | 12% |
| FY24 | −8% | −10.5% | 12% |
| FY25 | 0% | −1.9% | 12% |
| FY26 | 4% | 2% | 12% |
Q2 FY27: ROCE 2.7% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 2.7%
- ROIC (12 months) 0.7%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY24 | −5.1% | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | – | −0.6% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | −11% | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | −5.2% | 0% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | −5.2% | −4.9% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | −3.7% | −0.5% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 1.4% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 0.7% | 12% |
| Q2 FY27 | 2.7% | – | 12% |
Does Pine Labs have too much debt?
Pine Labs Ltd has total debt of ₹353 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹6,019 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.06× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.18 in FY24 to 0.07 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹441 Cr, 0.07× equity
- Total debt ₹441
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹654 |
| FY25 | ₹970 |
| FY26 | ₹441 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.07×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY24 | 0.18× |
| FY25 | 0.28× |
| FY26 | 0.07× |
Sep 2026: debt ₹353 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.06
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹353
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹654 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹575 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹734 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹970 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1,025 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹858 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹858 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹441 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹441 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹353 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.06×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 0.18× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.28× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.36× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.28× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.29× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.23× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.23× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.07× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.07× |
| Sep 2026 | 0.06× |
What is the Pine Labs shareholding pattern?
No group of Pine Labs Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Foreign inst. 13.18%
- Domestic inst. 29.57%
- Public 57.24%
| Quarter | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 5.23% | 11.26% | 83.51% |
| Mar 2026 | 4.8% | 11.81% | 83.39% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.49% | 24.82% | 65.68% |
| Sep 2026 | 13.18% | 29.57% | 57.24% |
How far is Pine Labs from balance-sheet trouble?
For Pine Labs Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Pine Labs rank in its industry?
58.1 out of 100, rank 5 of 13 in E-Commerce - Platform - Utility, with 63% of the evidence available.
Pine Labs Ltd scores 58.1 out of 100 against the 13 companies it is compared with in E-Commerce - Platform - Utility, ranking 5. There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 35.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 58.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Pine Labs compared with?
Pine Labs ranks 5 of 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 58.1 out of 100.
- 1MPS LtdMPSLTD · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 10% · Profit 19% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.7/25 · ROCE 38.7% · Operating margin 34% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 21.7× · PEG 0.61 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 18.4% · 1 year 6.8% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 22.7 + 13.5 + 11.6 = 68.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Creative Newtech LtdCNL · leader · Evidence leans up · 82% evidence61.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 36.4% · Profit 35% · Operating margin change 1.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 18.8% · Operating margin 5% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 20.7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · Lead over its industry 30.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44.1% · 1 year 60% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 14.2 + 11.2 + 14 = 61 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Macfos Ltdturning · Evidence leans up · 80% evidence60.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue 28.5% · Profit 40.5% · Operating margin change 0.6 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.0/25 · ROCE 33.8% · Operating margin 11.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.9/20 · P/E 41× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.4/20 · Lead over its industry 12.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 26.2% · 1 year 64.7% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 18 + 9.9 + 13.4 = 60.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4MSTC LtdMSTCLTD · quiet · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence58.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.3/35 · Revenue 21% · Profit -42.9% · Operating margin change 5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.1/25 · ROCE 30.3% · Operating margin 61% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 16.1× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.3/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.9% · 1 year -1% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.3 + 20.1 + 10 + 9.3 = 58.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Pine Labs Ltd this pagePINELABS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence58.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 35.5/43.75 · Revenue 21.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.3/31.25 · ROCE 4.2% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/25 · P/E 109× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 35.5 + 11.3 + 11.3 = 58.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 6One 97 Communications LtdPAYTM · leader · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence54.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.1/35 · Revenue 23.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.1/25 · ROCE 5% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 125× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 31.1% · 1 year 25.4% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 6.1 + 8.8 + 12.2 = 54.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Indiamart Intermesh LtdINDIAMART · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence54.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.8/35 · Revenue 12% · Profit -7% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 28% · Operating margin 34% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.5/20 · P/E 17.8× · PEG 0.68 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -30.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -22% · 1 year -39.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.8 + 18.8 + 19.5 + 0 = 54.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8RNFI Services LtdRNFI · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence51.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.5/35 · Revenue 6.5% · Profit 34.1% · Operating margin change -0.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.5/25 · ROCE 27.3% · Operating margin 3.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 28.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.1% · 1 year -13% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.5 + 15.5 + 10.1 + 11 = 51.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9TBO Tek LtdTBOTEK · leader · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence48.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.9/35 · Revenue 69% · Profit 14.2% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 18.3% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.5/20 · P/E 60.3× · PEG 2.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 9.9% · 1 year 3.3% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.9 + 16.7 + 5.5 + 10.7 = 48.8 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 10Info Edge (India) LtdNAUKRI · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence45.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.2/35 · Revenue 13.2% · Profit 33.5% · Operating margin change 4 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/25 · ROCE 3.5% · Operating margin 39% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 46.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.5/20 · Lead over its industry -3.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 7.1% · 1 year -13.7% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.2 + 9.8 + 9.6 + 4.5 = 45.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11One Mobikwik Systems LtdMOBIKWIK · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence42.8out of 100
- 12Just Dial LtdJUSTDIAL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence41.7out of 100
- 13Urban Company LtdURBANCO · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence32.4out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: E-Commerce - Platform - Utility, all 13 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Pine Labs in size?
Pine Labs is the 4th largest of 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: One 97 Communications, Info Edge (India) and Urban Company. Just below it: TBO Tek, Indiamart Intermesh and Just Dial.
E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies close in size
- One 97 Communications Ltd ₹1,04,984 crore
- Info Edge (India) Ltd ₹77,136 crore
- Urban Company Ltd ₹23,566 crore
- Pine Labs Ltd ₹17,697 crore
- TBO Tek Ltd ₹17,121 crore
- Indiamart Intermesh Ltd ₹8,944 crore
- Just Dial Ltd ₹5,481 crore
All 13 E-Commerce - Platform - Utility companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd ₹18,417 crore · Finance - Housing
- OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd ₹17,924 crore · Pharma - API & CRAMS
- Pine Labs Ltd ₹17,697 crore
- Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd ₹17,677 crore · Pharma - Formulators
- Pfizer Ltd ₹17,655 crore · Pharma - MNC bulk Drugs
What else do people ask about Pine Labs?
What is Pine Labs's share price today?
Pine Labs Ltd's share price is ₹157.77, −37.1% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹18,249 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹138 to ₹251; today it is 18% of the way up from the low, 11.7% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Pine Labs's latest quarterly results?
Pine Labs Ltd reported revenue of ₹806 Cr and net profit of ₹39.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 24.0% and profit rose 550.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.33.
The operating margin was 16.0%, 4.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Pine Labs's market cap?
Pine Labs Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹18,249 Cr at a share price of ₹157.77. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Pine Labs performing?
Pine Labs Ltd's share price has been falling for 51 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 24.0% and profit rose 550.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 14 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Pine Labs's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Pine Labs Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹157.77, and it has been falling for 51 weeks. Its P/E of 112.4× is higher than 1% of its own last 0 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Pine Labs have too much debt?
No, Pine Labs Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.07× its equity, and its operating profit is 4 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹441 Cr against equity of ₹5,896 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Pine Labs in its business cycle?
Pine Labs Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 13.0%, against a 7-year range of −1.4% to 16.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 16.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Pine Labs story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Pine Labs a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Pine Labs Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Pine Labs share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth above 23.5% top-end after strong first half and widening opportunity.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.