Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Supriya Lifescience share price today

Supriya Lifescience Ltd · NSE: SUPRIYA · Pharma - API & CRAMS · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 14 August 2026

Supriya Lifescience share price today: ₹847.30 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026, up 9.1% in a year. Supriya Lifescience (NSE: SUPRIYA) is worth ₹6,819 crore, trades at a P/E of 34.3 and has closed between ₹576.90 and ₹1,009.30 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit fell in the June 2026 quarter.

Growing steadilyBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹847.30Price +9.1% in a year
34.3×P/E higher than 86% of the last 4.8 years
₹190 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +31.0% on a year ago
₹24.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) −31.4% on a year ago
25.0%Operating margin −11.0 points on a year ago
25%ROCE FY26
17.0%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +5.0 points

Supriya Lifescience Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 86% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.

The price has been rising for 22 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 86% of its own last 4.8 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −31.4% on a year earlier, and 90% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the Supriya Lifescience share price today?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd's share price was ₹847.30 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been rising for 22 weeks. That is 4.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹577 and ₹1,009, and at that close it sat 63% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Supriya Lifescience Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 1 week running.

1Y

Oct 2026: ₹847, 4.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.

  • Price ₹847
  • 50-day avg ₹874
  • 200-day avg ₹814
Oct 2026: ₹847, 4.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
24 Oct 2025₹748₹708₹674
31 Oct 2025₹777₹716₹678
7 Nov 2025₹789₹726₹682
14 Nov 2025₹790₹734₹686
21 Nov 2025₹743₹741₹690
28 Nov 2025₹748₹744₹694
5 Dec 2025₹745₹744₹696
12 Dec 2025₹744₹743₹698
19 Dec 2025₹738₹741₹700
26 Dec 2025₹738₹742₹702
2 Jan 2026₹751₹742₹704
9 Jan 2026₹737₹744₹706
16 Jan 2026₹737₹743₹707
23 Jan 2026₹716₹741₹708
1 Feb 2026₹669₹729₹707
6 Feb 2026₹669₹719₹705
13 Feb 2026₹681₹714₹705
20 Feb 2026₹678₹708₹703
27 Feb 2026₹655₹700₹701
6 Mar 2026₹628₹689₹698
13 Mar 2026₹577₹671₹693
20 Mar 2026₹584₹654₹688
27 Mar 2026₹588₹643₹683
2 Apr 2026₹612₹637₹680
10 Apr 2026₹639₹635₹678
17 Apr 2026₹639₹635₹676
24 Apr 2026₹643₹636₹674
30 Apr 2026₹695₹646₹675
8 May 2026₹707₹655₹677
15 May 2026₹689₹662₹677
22 May 2026₹774₹674₹680
29 May 2026₹969₹698₹686
4 Jun 2026₹952₹735₹696
5 Jun 2026₹948₹744₹699
9 Jun 2026₹963₹759₹704
10 Jun 2026₹952₹767₹706
12 Jun 2026₹977₹781₹711
17 Jun 2026₹914₹799₹718
19 Jun 2026₹932₹809₹722
24 Jun 2026₹953₹825₹729
25 Jun 2026₹928₹829₹731
1 Jul 2026₹1,009₹848₹739
3 Jul 2026₹979₹859₹743
10 Jul 2026₹855₹859₹749
17 Jul 2026₹829₹857₹754
24 Jul 2026₹841₹855₹758
31 Jul 2026₹867₹854₹763
7 Aug 2026₹923₹863₹770
14 Aug 2026₹792₹858₹773
21 Aug 2026₹805₹848₹774
28 Aug 2026₹804₹837₹775
4 Sep 2026₹853₹836₹778
11 Sep 2026₹902₹849₹784
18 Sep 2026₹906₹855₹788
25 Sep 2026₹985₹876₹797
28 Sep 2026₹983₹880₹799
1 Oct 2026₹931₹889₹804
9 Oct 2026₹848₹887₹807
16 Oct 2026₹886₹885₹811
23 Oct 2026₹819₹879₹812
30 Oct 2026₹847₹874₹814
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Oct 2026: ₹847, 4.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.

  • Price ₹847
  • 50-day avg ₹874
  • 200-day avg ₹814
Oct 2026: ₹847, 4.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
27 Oct 2023₹251₹263₹261
3 Nov 2023₹247₹260₹260
12 Nov 2023₹255₹259₹260
17 Nov 2023₹247₹257₹259
24 Nov 2023₹276₹257₹259
1 Dec 2023₹282₹261₹260
8 Dec 2023₹272₹264₹261
15 Dec 2023₹276₹266₹262
22 Dec 2023₹297₹268₹262
29 Dec 2023₹315₹275₹264
5 Jan 2024₹314₹284₹267
12 Jan 2024₹314₹288₹269
20 Jan 2024₹306₹291₹271
25 Jan 2024₹309₹293₹272
2 Feb 2024₹296₹295₹274
9 Feb 2024₹343₹300₹276
16 Feb 2024₹362₹310₹280
23 Feb 2024₹357₹318₹284
2 Mar 2024₹351₹325₹287
7 Mar 2024₹347₹330₹290
15 Mar 2024₹329₹330₹292
22 Mar 2024₹341₹330₹294
28 Mar 2024₹333₹331₹295
5 Apr 2024₹382₹339₹299
12 Apr 2024₹373₹345₹302
19 Apr 2024₹364₹348₹305
26 Apr 2024₹410₹358₹309
3 May 2024₹411₹365₹313
10 May 2024₹378₹369₹317
18 May 2024₹382₹371₹320
24 May 2024₹366₹371₹322
31 May 2024₹367₹368₹324
7 Jun 2024₹361₹365₹325
14 Jun 2024₹398₹368₹328
21 Jun 2024₹399₹373₹331
28 Jun 2024₹388₹376₹334
5 Jul 2024₹412₹381₹337
12 Jul 2024₹391₹385₹341
19 Jul 2024₹386₹387₹343
26 Jul 2024₹388₹387₹345
2 Aug 2024₹422₹390₹348
9 Aug 2024₹450₹395₹351
16 Aug 2024₹510₹412₹357
23 Aug 2024₹553₹436₹367
30 Aug 2024₹546₹458₹376
6 Sep 2024₹595₹478₹385
13 Sep 2024₹621₹503₹396
20 Sep 2024₹631₹526₹408
27 Sep 2024₹564₹539₹417
4 Oct 2024₹569₹543₹423
11 Oct 2024₹565₹548₹430
18 Oct 2024₹555₹550₹437
25 Oct 2024₹547₹548₹441
1 Nov 2024₹638₹559₹450
8 Nov 2024₹648₹576₹459
14 Nov 2024₹644₹584₹466
22 Nov 2024₹807₹604₹476
29 Nov 2024₹776₹636₹491
6 Dec 2024₹774₹663₹505
13 Dec 2024₹738₹681₹518
20 Dec 2024₹730₹692₹529
27 Dec 2024₹704₹693₹535
3 Jan 2025₹773₹704₹546
10 Jan 2025₹662₹705₹554
17 Jan 2025₹693₹700₹560
24 Jan 2025₹701₹702₹567
1 Feb 2025₹721₹700₹574
7 Feb 2025₹774₹709₹583
14 Feb 2025₹667₹707₹589
21 Feb 2025₹640₹696₹591
28 Feb 2025₹597₹686₹593
7 Mar 2025₹644₹673₹594
13 Mar 2025₹597₹665₹595
21 Mar 2025₹726₹663₹598
28 Mar 2025₹734₹677₹605
4 Apr 2025₹710₹689₹611
11 Apr 2025₹711₹689₹614
17 Apr 2025₹745₹695₹617
25 Apr 2025₹689₹698₹622
2 May 2025₹638₹693₹624
9 May 2025₹629₹682₹624
16 May 2025₹697₹683₹627
23 May 2025₹732₹689₹632
30 May 2025₹724₹697₹637
6 Jun 2025₹691₹698₹640
13 Jun 2025₹690₹696₹642
20 Jun 2025₹682₹693₹644
27 Jun 2025₹689₹690₹646
4 Jul 2025₹735₹696₹649
11 Jul 2025₹688₹697₹652
18 Jul 2025₹711₹701₹655
25 Jul 2025₹684₹700₹657
1 Aug 2025₹657₹693₹658
8 Aug 2025₹658₹688₹658
14 Aug 2025₹650₹683₹658
22 Aug 2025₹690₹683₹659
29 Aug 2025₹653₹679₹659
5 Sep 2025₹652₹675₹659
12 Sep 2025₹648₹671₹658
19 Sep 2025₹726₹672₹659
26 Sep 2025₹702₹683₹663
3 Oct 2025₹731₹690₹665
10 Oct 2025₹722₹695₹668
17 Oct 2025₹739₹700₹671
24 Oct 2025₹748₹708₹674
31 Oct 2025₹777₹716₹678
7 Nov 2025₹789₹726₹682
14 Nov 2025₹790₹734₹686
21 Nov 2025₹743₹741₹690
28 Nov 2025₹748₹744₹694
5 Dec 2025₹745₹744₹696
12 Dec 2025₹744₹743₹698
19 Dec 2025₹738₹741₹700
26 Dec 2025₹738₹742₹702
2 Jan 2026₹751₹742₹704
9 Jan 2026₹737₹744₹706
16 Jan 2026₹737₹743₹707
23 Jan 2026₹716₹741₹708
1 Feb 2026₹669₹729₹707
6 Feb 2026₹669₹719₹705
13 Feb 2026₹681₹714₹705
20 Feb 2026₹678₹708₹703
27 Feb 2026₹655₹700₹701
6 Mar 2026₹628₹689₹698
13 Mar 2026₹577₹671₹693
20 Mar 2026₹584₹654₹688
27 Mar 2026₹588₹643₹683
2 Apr 2026₹612₹637₹680
10 Apr 2026₹639₹635₹678
17 Apr 2026₹639₹635₹676
24 Apr 2026₹643₹636₹674
30 Apr 2026₹695₹646₹675
8 May 2026₹707₹655₹677
15 May 2026₹689₹662₹677
22 May 2026₹774₹674₹680
29 May 2026₹969₹698₹686
4 Jun 2026₹952₹735₹696
5 Jun 2026₹948₹744₹699
9 Jun 2026₹963₹759₹704
10 Jun 2026₹952₹767₹706
12 Jun 2026₹977₹781₹711
17 Jun 2026₹914₹799₹718
19 Jun 2026₹932₹809₹722
24 Jun 2026₹953₹825₹729
25 Jun 2026₹928₹829₹731
1 Jul 2026₹1,009₹848₹739
3 Jul 2026₹979₹859₹743
10 Jul 2026₹855₹859₹749
17 Jul 2026₹829₹857₹754
24 Jul 2026₹841₹855₹758
31 Jul 2026₹867₹854₹763
7 Aug 2026₹923₹863₹770
14 Aug 2026₹792₹858₹773
21 Aug 2026₹805₹848₹774
28 Aug 2026₹804₹837₹775
4 Sep 2026₹853₹836₹778
11 Sep 2026₹902₹849₹784
18 Sep 2026₹906₹855₹788
25 Sep 2026₹985₹876₹797
28 Sep 2026₹983₹880₹799
1 Oct 2026₹931₹889₹804
9 Oct 2026₹848₹887₹807
16 Oct 2026₹886₹885₹811
23 Oct 2026₹819₹879₹812
30 Oct 2026₹847₹874₹814
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Oct 2026: ₹847, 4.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.

  • Price ₹847
  • 50-day avg ₹874
  • 200-day avg ₹814
Oct 2026: ₹847, 4.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 22 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Dec 2021₹484₹402₹394
14 Jan 2022₹502₹433₹404
28 Jan 2022₹463₹456₹413
11 Feb 2022₹452₹459₹418
25 Feb 2022₹432₹443₹417
11 Mar 2022₹450₹438₹418
25 Mar 2022₹471₹444₹421
8 Apr 2022₹483₹459₹428
22 Apr 2022₹428₹455₹429
6 May 2022₹365₹441₹427
20 May 2022₹378₹413₹420
3 Jun 2022₹360₹394₹414
17 Jun 2022₹314₹376₹407
1 Jul 2022₹352₹363₹401
15 Jul 2022₹369₹361₹396
29 Jul 2022₹377₹368₹395
12 Aug 2022₹355₹365₹392
26 Aug 2022₹365₹365₹389
9 Sep 2022₹348₹360₹386
23 Sep 2022₹334₹353₹382
7 Oct 2022₹301₹338₹375
21 Oct 2022₹287₹322₹367
4 Nov 2022₹286₹312₹360
18 Nov 2022₹253₹293₹351
2 Dec 2022₹252₹278₹341
16 Dec 2022₹240₹267₹331
30 Dec 2022₹235₹256₹322
13 Jan 2023₹233₹250₹314
27 Jan 2023₹213₹241₹306
10 Feb 2023₹211₹229₹297
24 Feb 2023₹201₹222₹288
10 Mar 2023₹209₹216₹281
24 Mar 2023₹182₹208₹272
6 Apr 2023₹206₹204₹267
21 Apr 2023₹224₹209₹263
5 May 2023₹221₹212₹259
19 May 2023₹242₹220₹257
2 Jun 2023₹251₹230₹256
16 Jun 2023₹255₹237₹256
30 Jun 2023₹248₹240₹255
14 Jul 2023₹236₹241₹254
28 Jul 2023₹255₹242₹253
11 Aug 2023₹265₹251₹255
25 Aug 2023₹270₹257₹256
8 Sep 2023₹305₹265₹258
22 Sep 2023₹277₹272₹261
6 Oct 2023₹270₹274₹262
20 Oct 2023₹247₹266₹261
3 Nov 2023₹247₹260₹260
17 Nov 2023₹247₹257₹259
1 Dec 2023₹282₹261₹260
15 Dec 2023₹276₹266₹262
29 Dec 2023₹315₹275₹264
12 Jan 2024₹314₹288₹269
25 Jan 2024₹309₹293₹272
9 Feb 2024₹343₹300₹276
23 Feb 2024₹357₹318₹284
7 Mar 2024₹347₹330₹290
22 Mar 2024₹341₹330₹294
5 Apr 2024₹382₹339₹299
19 Apr 2024₹364₹348₹305
3 May 2024₹411₹365₹313
18 May 2024₹382₹371₹320
31 May 2024₹367₹368₹324
14 Jun 2024₹398₹368₹328
28 Jun 2024₹388₹376₹334
12 Jul 2024₹391₹385₹341
26 Jul 2024₹388₹387₹345
9 Aug 2024₹450₹395₹351
23 Aug 2024₹553₹436₹367
6 Sep 2024₹595₹478₹385
20 Sep 2024₹631₹526₹408
4 Oct 2024₹569₹543₹423
18 Oct 2024₹555₹550₹437
1 Nov 2024₹638₹559₹450
14 Nov 2024₹644₹584₹466
29 Nov 2024₹776₹636₹491
13 Dec 2024₹738₹681₹518
27 Dec 2024₹704₹693₹535
10 Jan 2025₹662₹705₹554
24 Jan 2025₹701₹702₹567
7 Feb 2025₹774₹709₹583
21 Feb 2025₹640₹696₹591
7 Mar 2025₹644₹673₹594
21 Mar 2025₹726₹663₹598
4 Apr 2025₹710₹689₹611
17 Apr 2025₹745₹695₹617
2 May 2025₹638₹693₹624
16 May 2025₹697₹683₹627
30 May 2025₹724₹697₹637
13 Jun 2025₹690₹696₹642
27 Jun 2025₹689₹690₹646
11 Jul 2025₹688₹697₹652
25 Jul 2025₹684₹700₹657
8 Aug 2025₹658₹688₹658
22 Aug 2025₹690₹683₹659
5 Sep 2025₹652₹675₹659
19 Sep 2025₹726₹672₹659
3 Oct 2025₹731₹690₹665
17 Oct 2025₹739₹700₹671
31 Oct 2025₹777₹716₹678
14 Nov 2025₹790₹734₹686
28 Nov 2025₹748₹744₹694
12 Dec 2025₹744₹743₹698
26 Dec 2025₹738₹742₹702
9 Jan 2026₹737₹744₹706
23 Jan 2026₹716₹741₹708
6 Feb 2026₹669₹719₹705
20 Feb 2026₹678₹708₹703
6 Mar 2026₹628₹689₹698
20 Mar 2026₹584₹654₹688
2 Apr 2026₹612₹637₹680
17 Apr 2026₹639₹635₹676
30 Apr 2026₹695₹646₹675
15 May 2026₹689₹662₹677
29 May 2026₹969₹698₹686
5 Jun 2026₹948₹744₹699
10 Jun 2026₹952₹767₹706
17 Jun 2026₹914₹799₹718
24 Jun 2026₹953₹825₹729
1 Jul 2026₹1,009₹848₹739
10 Jul 2026₹855₹859₹749
24 Jul 2026₹841₹855₹758
7 Aug 2026₹923₹863₹770
21 Aug 2026₹805₹848₹774
4 Sep 2026₹853₹836₹778
18 Sep 2026₹906₹855₹788
28 Sep 2026₹983₹880₹799
9 Oct 2026₹848₹887₹807
23 Oct 2026₹819₹879₹812
30 Oct 2026₹847₹874₹814
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2023 to Nov 2023; Sideways from Dec 2023 to Jan 2024; Rising from Jan 2024 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Dec 2021 to May 2022; Falling from Jun 2022 to Sep 2023; Rising from Sep 2023 to Nov 2023; Sideways in Dec 2023; Rising from Jan 2024 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 122 of 247 weeks

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
31 Dec 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Jan 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Jan 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Jan 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Jan 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Feb 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Feb 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Feb 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Feb 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Mar 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Mar 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Mar 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Mar 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Apr 2022+3.0%
8 Apr 2022+1.4%
13 Apr 2022−6.0%
22 Apr 2022−7.9%
29 Apr 2022−3.5%
6 May 2022−13.6%
13 May 2022−22.4%
20 May 2022−1.8%
27 May 2022−17.9%
3 Jun 2022−13.2%
10 Jun 2022−15.3%
17 Jun 2022−21.3%
24 Jun 2022−19.8%
1 Jul 2022−18.0%
8 Jul 2022−19.5%
15 Jul 2022−13.6%
22 Jul 2022−6.5%
29 Jul 2022−13.6%
5 Aug 2022−13.0%
12 Aug 2022−1.2%
19 Aug 2022−14.3%
26 Aug 2022−4.8%
2 Sep 2022−11.9%
9 Sep 2022−16.4%
16 Sep 2022−11.9%
23 Sep 2022−7.9%
30 Sep 2022−24.5%
7 Oct 2022−20.6%
14 Oct 2022−27.8%
21 Oct 2022−31.9%
28 Oct 2022−27.6%
4 Nov 2022−22.1%
11 Nov 2022−31.1%
18 Nov 2022−33.8%
25 Nov 2022−37.0%
2 Dec 2022−32.4%
9 Dec 2022−32.8%
16 Dec 2022−28.9%
23 Dec 2022−38.7%
30 Dec 2022−24.5%
6 Jan 2023−24.7%
13 Jan 2023−22.3%
20 Jan 2023−24.9%
27 Jan 2023−22.0%
3 Feb 2023−27.3%
10 Feb 2023−11.9%
17 Feb 2023−7.6%
24 Feb 2023−9.9%
3 Mar 2023−13.2%
10 Mar 2023−3.0%
17 Mar 2023−11.8%
24 Mar 2023−11.3%
31 Mar 2023−14.4%
6 Apr 2023−10.2%
13 Apr 2023−1.3%
21 Apr 2023+4.9%
28 Apr 2023−1.2%
5 May 2023+8.6%
12 May 2023+15.0%
19 May 2023+4.8%
26 May 2023+20.4%
2 Jun 2023+16.3%
9 Jun 2023+6.5%
16 Jun 2023+18.2%
23 Jun 2023+20.1%
30 Jun 2023+17.1%
7 Jul 2023+7.4%
14 Jul 2023−6.9%
21 Jul 2023−7.2%
28 Jul 2023+7.1%
4 Aug 2023+15.9%
11 Aug 2023−2.3%
18 Aug 2023+1.8%
25 Aug 2023−2.6%
1 Sep 2023+2.9%
8 Sep 2023+14.0%
15 Sep 2023+9.6%
22 Sep 2023+7.3%
29 Sep 2023+10.2%
6 Oct 2023+5.6%
13 Oct 2023+1.3%
20 Oct 2023+5.4%
27 Oct 2023−0.8%
3 Nov 2023−12.7%
12 Nov 2023−8.3%
17 Nov 2023−12.2%
24 Nov 2023−3.0%
1 Dec 2023−6.8%
8 Dec 2023−17.8%
15 Dec 2023−15.2%
22 Dec 2023−4.1%
29 Dec 2023−1.1%
5 Jan 2024+4.2%
12 Jan 2024+15.8%
20 Jan 2024+8.1%
25 Jan 2024+5.0%
2 Feb 2024+3.3%
9 Feb 2024+21.2%
16 Feb 2024+32.1%
23 Feb 2024+17.4%
2 Mar 2024+19.2%
7 Mar 2024+22.6%
15 Mar 2024+14.6%
22 Mar 2024+10.6%
28 Mar 2024−0.6%
5 Apr 2024+14.6%
12 Apr 2024+14.2%
19 Apr 2024+12.1%
26 Apr 2024+26.4%
3 May 2024+35.9%
10 May 2024+6.2%
18 May 2024+0.0%
24 May 2024−3.6%
31 May 2024−2.7%
7 Jun 2024−7.6%
14 Jun 2024+8.0%
21 Jun 2024+5.4%
28 Jun 2024+5.5%
5 Jul 2024−2.2%
12 Jul 2024−9.0%
19 Jul 2024−4.3%
26 Jul 2024−17.4%
2 Aug 2024−7.5%
9 Aug 2024+9.7%
16 Aug 2024+23.6%
23 Aug 2024+40.0%
30 Aug 2024+35.9%
6 Sep 2024+57.6%
13 Sep 2024+48.5%
20 Sep 2024+49.5%
27 Sep 2024+39.3%
4 Oct 2024+35.6%
11 Oct 2024+42.6%
18 Oct 2024+44.0%
25 Oct 2024+44.4%
1 Nov 2024+50.3%
8 Nov 2024+47.4%
14 Nov 2024+32.2%
22 Nov 2024+49.7%
29 Nov 2024+44.9%
6 Dec 2024+30.8%
13 Dec 2024+22.7%
20 Dec 2024+23.7%
27 Dec 2024+32.5%
3 Jan 2025+41.5%
10 Jan 2025+26.2%
17 Jan 2025+31.2%
24 Jan 2025+34.6%
1 Feb 2025+18.4%
7 Feb 2025+23.9%
14 Feb 2025+9.3%
21 Feb 2025−10.7%
28 Feb 2025−10.7%
7 Mar 2025−3.5%
13 Mar 2025−10.0%
21 Mar 2025+4.5%
28 Mar 2025+9.3%
4 Apr 2025+0.3%
11 Apr 2025+8.0%
17 Apr 2025+3.6%
25 Apr 2025−5.4%
2 May 2025−12.8%
9 May 2025−26.3%
16 May 2025−5.2%
23 May 2025+2.9%
30 May 2025+8.6%
6 Jun 2025−7.9%
13 Jun 2025+5.5%
20 Jun 2025−15.6%
27 Jun 2025−16.9%
4 Jul 2025−12.1%
11 Jul 2025−13.0%
18 Jul 2025−9.9%
25 Jul 2025−5.2%
1 Aug 2025+0.2%
8 Aug 2025+3.7%
14 Aug 2025−8.5%
22 Aug 2025−5.8%
29 Aug 2025−10.1%
5 Sep 2025−4.5%
12 Sep 2025−8.4%
19 Sep 2025+7.0%
26 Sep 2025+4.5%
3 Oct 2025+1.3%
10 Oct 2025+5.4%
17 Oct 2025+2.4%
24 Oct 2025+5.4%
31 Oct 2025+13.8%
7 Nov 2025+14.9%
14 Nov 2025+18.2%
21 Nov 2025+2.6%
28 Nov 2025+10.8%
5 Dec 2025+12.9%
12 Dec 2025+14.7%
19 Dec 2025−1.3%
26 Dec 2025+1.1%
2 Jan 2026−1.3%
9 Jan 2026+1.6%
16 Jan 2026+3.7%
23 Jan 2026−0.6%
1 Feb 2026−12.8%
6 Feb 2026−14.9%
13 Feb 2026−12.7%
20 Feb 2026−6.5%
27 Feb 2026−6.9%
6 Mar 2026−11.8%
13 Mar 2026−15.8%
20 Mar 2026−10.9%
27 Mar 2026−8.1%
2 Apr 2026−10.6%
10 Apr 2026−9.5%
17 Apr 2026−14.0%
24 Apr 2026−9.3%
30 Apr 2026+5.1%
8 May 2026+10.9%
15 May 2026+5.8%
22 May 2026+17.4%
29 May 2026+46.8%
4 Jun 2026+51.7%
5 Jun 2026+61.8%
9 Jun 2026+59.6%
10 Jun 2026+54.1%
12 Jun 2026+57.5%
17 Jun 2026+40.7%
19 Jun 2026+45.3%
24 Jun 2026+47.2%
25 Jun 2026+33.7%
1 Jul 2026+39.4%
3 Jul 2026+38.8%
10 Jul 2026+7.3%
17 Jul 2026−17.5%
24 Jul 2026−13.7%
31 Jul 2026−13.0%
7 Aug 2026−9.0%
14 Aug 2026−21.3%
21 Aug 2026−21.7%
28 Aug 2026−13.7%
4 Sep 2026−9.0%
11 Sep 2026−4.3%
18 Sep 2026−1.2%
25 Sep 2026+0.6%
28 Sep 2026+6.6%
1 Oct 2026+15.3%
9 Oct 2026+8.6%
16 Oct 2026+8.2%
23 Oct 2026+3.1%
30 Oct 2026−0.6%
Each bar is one week, from 2021 to now (247 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 4.8 years the share price moved +75% while the NIFTY 500 moved +42%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 23 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Supriya Lifescience this quarter?

Three changes stood out: profit fell in the June 2026 quarter, lowest operating margin in 11 quarters and revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row.

  1. Profit fell in the June 2026 quarter

    Profit was ₹24 crore, -31.4% on a year earlier (₹35 crore), after 3 quarters of growth.

    Why: Profit fell because power and solvent costs rose.

    Next results: check whether profit recovers as the operating margin moves back toward the yearly range.

    From the earnings call on 14 Aug 2026.

  2. Lowest operating margin in 11 quarters

    Operating margin was 25% in the June 2026 quarter, against 36% a year earlier.

    Why: The operating margin fell because a water shortage at Lote for 15 to 20 days pushed back sales.

    Next results: check whether the operating margin recovers toward the yearly range.

    From the earnings call on 14 Aug 2026.

  3. Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹190 crore, +31% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because demand stayed strong, even though a water shortage at Lote pushed some sales to a later date.

    Next results: check whether the sales pushed back from the June quarter show up, since management did not commit to a Q2 recovery.

    From the earnings call on 14 Aug 2026.

What are Supriya Lifescience's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Supriya Lifescience reported revenue of ₹190 crore, up 31.0% from ₹145 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹24.0 crore, down 31.4% from ₹35.0 crore.

Supriya Lifescience results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Supriya Lifescience results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹190 crore₹145 crore+31.0%
Profit₹24.0 crore₹35.0 crore−31.4%
Earnings per share₹2.99₹4.32−30.8%
Operating margin25.0%36.0%−11.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Supriya Lifescience's management discussed these results on a call held on 14 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Supriya Lifescience share price history?

Supriya Lifescience closed at ₹847.30 on 30 October 2026, up 9.1% from ₹776.90 a year earlier (31 October 2025) and up 238.1% over three years. Its highest weekly close since December 2021 was ₹1,009.30 on 1 July 2026.

Supriya Lifescience share price: then and now

Supriya Lifescience share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 30 Oct 2026
1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026₹818.55+3.5%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹931.00−9.0%
6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026₹694.90+21.9%
1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025₹776.90+9.1%
3 years ago · 27 Oct 2023₹250.60+238.1%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 31 Dec 2021₹483.70+75.2%
Highest weekly close since December 2021, also the 52-week high · 1 Jul 2026₹1,009.30−16.1%
Lowest weekly close since December 2021 · 24 Mar 2023₹182.30+364.8%
52-week low (weekly close) · 13 Mar 2026₹576.90+46.9%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

260 weekly closes from 31 December 2021 to 30 October 2026.

What is the latest news on Supriya Lifescience?

30 Oct 2026: Supriya Lifescience closed at ₹847.30, up 3.5% on the week and down 9.0% on the month. 4 Sep 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹1 a share.

Earlier

  • 14 Aug 2026: Supriya Lifescience held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue milestone of ₹1,000 crore remains on track.
  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 31.0% and profit down 31.4% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Supriya Lifescience pay?

Supriya Lifescience paid ₹1 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.12% at the ₹847.30 close on 30 October 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹1 a share, ex-date 4 September 2026.

Supriya Lifescience dividends since 1 April 2021

Supriya Lifescience dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareTypeRecord date
4 Sep 2026Dividend₹1Dividendsame day
4 Sep 2025Dividend₹1Dividend5 Sep 2025
20 Sep 2024Dividend₹0.80Dividend—
15 Sep 2023Dividend₹0.60Dividend—
1 Sep 2022Dividend₹0.60Dividend—

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.

4 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Supriya Lifescience Ltd paid out 4% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 7 of its last 10 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Supriya Lifescience management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 14 August 2026, Supriya Lifescience's management guided: FY27 revenue milestone of ₹1,000 crore remains on track.

“These challenges were largely external and transient in nature. Excluding these one-off impacts, margins would have remained within our guided range.”Shivani Wagh, Joint Managing Director, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 operating margin 33-35%; one Q&A response used a different lower bound before later answers retained this range.
  • Approximately 20% growth trajectory over the following 3-4 years; stronger H2FY27 ramp and non-linear quarterly delivery.
  • Contrast media launch planned H2FY27; Ambernath EU audit scheduled for second half November and anesthetic API CEP expected October-November.
  • Patalganga Phase 1 around ₹200 crore, API and utilities first; MIDC requires approximately 40% completion within 2.5 years; FY27 depreciation ₹35-40 crore, including ₹14-15 crore from Ambernath.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 14 August 2026.

What is the future of Supriya Lifescience? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Supriya Lifescience, from the latest results and calls: cdmo and dsm partnership ramp, capacity expansion (patalganga & ambernath) and backward integration & pricing power.

  • CDMO and DSM Partnership Ramp. DSM contract scaling to a higher peak, with new liquid anesthetic CMO contracts in advanced stages. ⚠ estimate
  • Capacity Expansion (Patalganga & Ambernath). Phase-one capital spending at Patalganga and Ambernath semi-regulated commercialization unlocks new volume growth. ⚠ estimate
  • Backward Integration & Pricing Power. Achieved high backward integration, protecting margins despite solvent price spikes. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the latest results, written 27 June 2026.

What could change the Supriya Lifescience story? What are the risks?

A delay in the Ambernath EU audit beyond the guided timeframe, or operating margin falling below historical ranges due to an inability to pass through solvent costs, would break the execution premium thesis.

Each change stops working if

  • CDMO and DSM Partnership Ramp: The liquid anesthetic CMO term sheet falls through or is delayed beyond FY27.

The main risks

  • Regulatory Audit Delays (Ambernath): Ambernath EU EMA audit expected soon; any delay stalls the margin-accretive regulated market ramp. ✓ fact
  • Product Launch Delays (Contrast Media): Contrast media launch delayed for process optimization. ✓ fact

Our read after the latest results, written 27 June 2026.

What to watch in Supriya Lifescience's next results?

When Supriya Lifescience reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Q2 operating margin recovery toward the annual range - check cost normalization, production recovery and customer pass-through.

Supriya Lifescience: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Q2 operating margin recovery toward the annual range - check cost normalization, production recovery and customer pass-through.
Ambernath regulated-market readiness - check EU audit completion, customer qualification batches and initial revenue conversion.
Customs consignment resolution - check High Court outcome, CBN regularization and any provision or reversal.
Large anesthetic CDMO term sheet - check signing and disclosed economics after backend qualification.

Which stock lists is Supriya Lifescience on?

Supriya Lifescience is on one of our India lists: Pharma stocks.

Is Supriya Lifescience profitable?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd earned ₹24.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −31.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹209 Cr. Over 9 years profit has grown 48.4% a year on average. That is 12.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹35.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹209 Cr (+11.2% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹209 Cr (+11.2% on the year before), 48.4% a year over 9 years

  • Net profit ₹209
FY26 profit ₹209 Cr (+11.2% on the year before), 48.4% a year over 9 years
QuarterNet profit
FY17₹6
FY18₹9
FY19₹39
FY20₹73
FY21₹124
FY22₹152
FY23₹90
FY24₹119
FY25₹188
FY26₹209

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 11.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY17–
FY1850%
FY19333.3%
FY2087.2%
FY2169.9%
FY2222.6%
FY23−40.8%
FY2432.2%
FY2558%
FY2611.2%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 10-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹24.0 Cr (−31.4% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹24.0
Jun 2026: ₹24.0 Cr (−31.4% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹24
Dec 2023₹30
Mar 2024₹37
Jun 2024₹45
Sep 2024₹46
Dec 2024₹47
Mar 2025₹50
Jun 2025₹35
Sep 2025₹50
Dec 2025₹50
Mar 2026₹74
Jun 2026₹24

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −31.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202341.2%
Dec 2023200%
Mar 2024−2.6%
Jun 202455.2%
Sep 202491.7%
Dec 202456.7%
Mar 202535.1%
Jun 2025−22.2%
Sep 20258.7%
Dec 20256.4%
Mar 202648%
Jun 2026−31.4%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +31.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved −11.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +7.9% and revenue +28.2%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Supriya Lifescience make, and is it growing?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd reported ₹190 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +31.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 9 years it has grown 18.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹828 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. The pivot to CDMO is materializing. With DSM volumes stabilized and liquid anesthetic CMO contracts in advanced term-sheet negotiations, this diversifies revenue away from pure API sales.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹873 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹828 Cr, +19.0% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹828 Cr (+19.0% on the year before), 18.2% a year over 9 years

  • Revenue ₹828
FY26 revenue ₹828 Cr (+19.0% on the year before), 18.2% a year over 9 years
QuarterRevenue
FY17₹184
FY18₹213
FY19₹278
FY20₹312
FY21₹391
FY22₹530
FY23₹461
FY24₹570
FY25₹696
FY26₹828

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 19%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY17–
FY1815.8%
FY1930.5%
FY2012.2%
FY2125.3%
FY2235.5%
FY23−13%
FY2423.6%
FY2522.1%
FY2619%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 10-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹190 Cr (+31.0% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹190
Jun 2026: ₹190 Cr (+31.0% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹140
Dec 2023₹140
Mar 2024₹158
Jun 2024₹161
Sep 2024₹166
Dec 2024₹186
Mar 2025₹184
Jun 2025₹145
Sep 2025₹200
Dec 2025₹206
Mar 2026₹277
Jun 2026₹190

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 31%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 202325%
Dec 202333.3%
Mar 202411.3%
Jun 202422%
Sep 202418.6%
Dec 202432.9%
Mar 202516.5%
Jun 2025−9.9%
Sep 202520.5%
Dec 202510.8%
Mar 202650.5%
Jun 202631%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +28.2% on average, against 18.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +28.2%, against +20.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +11.2%, against +20.7% a year (rolling over).

Watch next

Metric
CDMO and DSM Partnership Ramp
Threshold
The liquid anesthetic CMO term sheet falls through or is delayed beyond FY27.
Which result
the next result

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Supriya Lifescience keep?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd's operating margin was 25.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 11.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 10 years it has been between 9.0% and 44.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. Capacity constraints are being addressed. Patalganga groundbreaking and the F-block Lote extension provide the runway for the revenue goal and beyond.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −10.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −7.8 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 36.0%, within a range of 9.0% to 44.0% over 10 years

  • Operating margin 36.0%
FY26: 36.0%, within a range of 9.0% to 44.0% over 10 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY179%
FY1810%
FY1923%
FY2032%
FY2144%
FY2240%
FY2328%
FY2431%
FY2537%
FY2636%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY17–
FY18+1.0 pts
FY19+13.0 pts
FY20+9.0 pts
FY21+12.0 pts
FY22−4.0 pts
FY23−12.0 pts
FY24+3.0 pts
FY25+6.0 pts
FY26−1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 10-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 25.0% (−11.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 25.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 25.0% (−11.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202323%
Dec 202330%
Mar 202435%
Jun 202439%
Sep 202439%
Dec 202436%
Mar 202537%
Jun 202536%
Sep 202536%
Dec 202535%
Mar 202635%
Jun 202625%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −11.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023+17.0 pts
Mar 2024−4.0 pts
Jun 2024+5.0 pts
Sep 2024+16.0 pts
Dec 2024+6.0 pts
Mar 2025+2.0 pts
Jun 2025−3.0 pts
Sep 2025−3.0 pts
Dec 2025−1.0 pts
Mar 2026−2.0 pts
Jun 2026−11.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Watch next

Metric
Capacity Expansion (Patalganga & Ambernath)
Threshold
A delay in the Ambernath EU audit beyond the guided timeframe, or OPM falling below historical ranges due to an inability to pass through solvent costs, would break the execution premium thesis.
Which result
the next result

Is Supriya Lifescience's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 90% of Supriya Lifescience Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹186 Cr of operating cash against ₹209 Cr of profit. After ₹152 Cr of spending on assets, ₹34.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹186 Cr against profit ₹209 Cr; 90% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹186
  • Net profit ₹209
  • Free cash ₹34
FY26: operating cash ₹186 Cr against profit ₹209 Cr; 90% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY17₹27₹6–
FY18₹28₹9₹23
FY19₹49₹39₹49
FY20₹117₹73₹92
FY21₹76₹124₹29
FY22₹49₹152−₹15
FY23₹64₹90−₹45
FY24₹113₹119−₹32
FY25₹165₹188₹3
FY26₹186₹209₹34
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 10-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 89% of profit (90% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 89%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 89% of profit (90% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY17300%100%
FY18300%100%
FY19126%100%
FY20160%100%
FY2161%100%
FY2232%100%
FY2371%100%
FY2495%100%
FY2588%100%
FY2689%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 90% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 37 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 7.2× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Supriya Lifescience's cash go?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 167 days in FY26, up from 130 days in FY21. It spent ₹459 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 97 days to pay, and stock sits for 229 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹828 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.3 Cr, so roughly ₹379 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 97 days to pay and stock sat for 229 days, about 7.5 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 167 days, longer than FY21's 130.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 229 days. Customers pay about 97 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 159 days. Together that makes the 167-day cycle.

FY26: a 167-day cash cycle, +37 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 167d
  • Inventory days 229d
  • Debtor days 97d
  • Payable days 159d
FY26: a 167-day cash cycle, +37 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY1791d113d99d121d
FY1864d85d92d112d
FY1945d77d79d110d
FY2061d130d60d130d
FY21130d206d69d145d
FY22160d172d79d91d
FY23171d234d67d130d
FY24114d140d71d98d
FY25146d205d70d129d
FY26167d229d97d159d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 10-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹459 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹64.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹36.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹152 Cr, work in progress ₹36.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹152
  • Work-in-progress ₹36.0
FY26: capex ₹152 Cr, work in progress ₹36.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY18₹5₹34
FY19₹0₹35
FY20₹25₹40
FY21₹47₹79
FY22₹64₹43
FY23₹109₹68
FY24₹145₹149
FY25₹162₹148
FY26₹152₹36
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Supriya Lifescience's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd's P/E is 34.3×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 86% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 27.9×, over 4.8 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 34.3× against a usual 27.9×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 86% of past readings

  • P/E 34.3×
  • Median 27.9×
P/E 34.3× against a usual 27.9×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 86% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
31 Dec 202131.5×27.9×
14 Jan 202232.7×27.9×
28 Jan 202230.2×27.9×
11 Feb 202229.4×27.9×
25 Feb 202228.1×27.9×
11 Mar 202229.3×27.9×
25 Mar 202230.7×27.9×
8 Apr 202231.4×27.9×
22 Apr 202227.9×27.9×
6 May 202223.8×27.9×
20 May 202220.1×27.9×
3 Jun 202219.1×27.9×
17 Jun 202216.6×27.9×
1 Jul 202218.6×27.9×
15 Jul 202219.6×27.9×
29 Jul 202220.0×27.9×
12 Aug 202216.9×27.9×
26 Aug 202217.3×27.9×
9 Sep 202216.5×27.9×
23 Sep 202215.9×27.9×
7 Oct 202214.3×27.9×
21 Oct 202213.6×27.9×
4 Nov 202213.6×27.9×
18 Nov 202215.9×27.9×
2 Dec 202215.8×27.9×
16 Dec 202215.1×27.9×
30 Dec 202214.8×27.9×
13 Jan 202314.6×27.9×
27 Jan 202313.4×27.9×
10 Feb 202313.3×27.9×
24 Feb 202316.5×27.9×
10 Mar 202317.2×27.9×
24 Mar 202315.0×27.9×
6 Apr 202317.0×27.9×
21 Apr 202318.4×27.9×
5 May 202318.2×27.9×
19 May 202319.9×27.9×
2 Jun 202322.5×27.9×
16 Jun 202322.8×27.9×
30 Jun 202322.2×27.9×
14 Jul 202321.2×27.9×
28 Jul 202322.8×27.9×
11 Aug 202322.9×27.9×
25 Aug 202323.3×27.9×
8 Sep 202326.4×27.9×
22 Sep 202324.0×27.9×
6 Oct 202323.3×27.9×
20 Oct 202321.3×27.9×
3 Nov 202321.3×27.9×
17 Nov 202319.9×27.9×
1 Dec 202322.7×27.9×
15 Dec 202322.2×27.9×
29 Dec 202325.3×27.9×
12 Jan 202425.2×27.9×
25 Jan 202424.8×27.9×
9 Feb 202422.9×27.9×
23 Feb 202423.9×27.9×
7 Mar 202423.2×27.9×
22 Mar 202422.8×27.9×
5 Apr 202425.6×27.9×
19 Apr 202424.3×27.9×
3 May 202427.4×27.9×
18 May 202425.5×27.9×
31 May 202424.8×27.9×
14 Jun 202426.9×27.9×
28 Jun 202426.2×27.9×
12 Jul 202426.4×27.9×
26 Jul 202426.2×27.9×
9 Aug 202430.4×27.9×
23 Aug 202432.9×27.9×
6 Sep 202435.4×27.9×
20 Sep 202437.5×27.9×
4 Oct 202433.9×27.9×
18 Oct 202433.0×27.9×
1 Nov 202432.6×27.9×
14 Nov 202432.9×27.9×
29 Nov 202439.5×27.9×
13 Dec 202437.7×27.9×
27 Dec 202436.0×27.9×
10 Jan 202533.9×27.9×
24 Jan 202532.3×27.9×
7 Feb 202535.7×27.9×
21 Feb 202529.5×27.9×
7 Mar 202529.7×27.9×
21 Mar 202533.5×27.9×
4 Apr 202532.7×27.9×
17 Apr 202534.4×27.9×
2 May 202529.4×27.9×
16 May 202532.1×27.9×
30 May 202531.0×27.9×
13 Jun 202529.5×27.9×
27 Jun 202529.5×27.9×
11 Jul 202529.4×27.9×
25 Jul 202529.3×27.9×
8 Aug 202528.2×27.9×
22 Aug 202531.2×27.9×
5 Sep 202529.4×27.9×
19 Sep 202532.8×27.9×
3 Oct 202533.0×27.9×
17 Oct 202533.4×27.9×
31 Oct 202535.1×27.9×
14 Nov 202534.9×27.9×
28 Nov 202533.0×27.9×
12 Dec 202532.9×27.9×
26 Dec 202532.6×27.9×
9 Jan 202632.5×27.9×
23 Jan 202631.6×27.9×
6 Feb 202629.5×27.9×
20 Feb 202629.4×27.9×
6 Mar 202627.2×27.9×
20 Mar 202625.3×27.9×
2 Apr 202626.5×27.9×
17 Apr 202627.7×27.9×
30 Apr 202630.1×27.9×
15 May 202629.9×27.9×
29 May 202637.2×27.9×
5 Jun 202636.4×27.9×
10 Jun 202636.6×27.9×
17 Jun 202635.1×27.9×
24 Jun 202636.6×27.9×
1 Jul 202638.8×27.9×
10 Jul 202632.8×27.9×
24 Jul 202632.3×27.9×
7 Aug 202635.5×27.9×
21 Aug 202632.6×27.9×
4 Sep 202634.5×27.9×
18 Sep 202636.7×27.9×
28 Sep 202639.5×27.9×
9 Oct 202634.3×27.9×
23 Oct 202633.1×27.9×
30 Oct 202634.3×27.9×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹25
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
31 Dec 2021₹15
14 Jan 2022₹15
28 Jan 2022₹15
11 Feb 2022₹15
25 Feb 2022₹15
11 Mar 2022₹15
25 Mar 2022₹15
8 Apr 2022₹15
22 Apr 2022₹15
6 May 2022₹15
20 May 2022₹15
3 Jun 2022₹15
17 Jun 2022₹19
1 Jul 2022₹19
15 Jul 2022₹19
29 Jul 2022₹19
12 Aug 2022₹19
26 Aug 2022₹19
9 Sep 2022₹19
23 Sep 2022₹21
7 Oct 2022₹21
21 Oct 2022₹21
4 Nov 2022₹21
18 Nov 2022₹21
2 Dec 2022₹21
16 Dec 2022₹21
30 Dec 2022₹16
13 Jan 2023₹16
27 Jan 2023₹16
10 Feb 2023₹16
24 Feb 2023₹16
10 Mar 2023₹16
24 Mar 2023₹16
6 Apr 2023₹12
21 Apr 2023₹12
5 May 2023₹12
19 May 2023₹12
2 Jun 2023₹12
16 Jun 2023₹12
30 Jun 2023₹11
14 Jul 2023₹11
28 Jul 2023₹11
11 Aug 2023₹11
25 Aug 2023₹11
8 Sep 2023₹11
22 Sep 2023₹12
6 Oct 2023₹12
20 Oct 2023₹12
3 Nov 2023₹12
17 Nov 2023₹12
1 Dec 2023₹12
15 Dec 2023₹12
29 Dec 2023₹12
12 Jan 2024₹12
25 Jan 2024₹12
9 Feb 2024₹12
23 Feb 2024₹12
7 Mar 2024₹12
22 Mar 2024₹15
5 Apr 2024₹15
19 Apr 2024₹15
3 May 2024₹15
18 May 2024₹15
31 May 2024₹15
14 Jun 2024₹15
28 Jun 2024₹15
12 Jul 2024₹15
26 Jul 2024₹15
9 Aug 2024₹15
23 Aug 2024₹15
6 Sep 2024₹15
20 Sep 2024₹17
4 Oct 2024₹17
18 Oct 2024₹17
1 Nov 2024₹17
14 Nov 2024₹17
29 Nov 2024₹17
13 Dec 2024₹17
27 Dec 2024₹20
10 Jan 2025₹20
24 Jan 2025₹20
7 Feb 2025₹20
21 Feb 2025₹20
7 Mar 2025₹20
21 Mar 2025₹20
4 Apr 2025₹22
17 Apr 2025₹22
2 May 2025₹22
16 May 2025₹22
30 May 2025₹22
13 Jun 2025₹22
27 Jun 2025₹23
11 Jul 2025₹23
25 Jul 2025₹23
8 Aug 2025₹23
22 Aug 2025₹23
5 Sep 2025₹23
19 Sep 2025₹22
3 Oct 2025₹22
17 Oct 2025₹22
31 Oct 2025₹22
14 Nov 2025₹22
28 Nov 2025₹22
12 Dec 2025₹22
26 Dec 2025₹23
9 Jan 2026₹23
23 Jan 2026₹23
6 Feb 2026₹23
20 Feb 2026₹23
6 Mar 2026₹23
20 Mar 2026₹23
2 Apr 2026₹23
17 Apr 2026₹23
30 Apr 2026₹23
15 May 2026₹23
29 May 2026₹23
5 Jun 2026₹23
10 Jun 2026₹23
17 Jun 2026₹23
24 Jun 2026₹26
1 Jul 2026₹26
10 Jul 2026₹26
24 Jul 2026₹26
7 Aug 2026₹26
21 Aug 2026₹26
4 Sep 2026₹26
18 Sep 2026₹26
28 Sep 2026₹25
9 Oct 2026₹25
23 Oct 2026₹25
30 Oct 2026₹25
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 4.8 years of history; short peaks above 40× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 3.62: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 3.62×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 3.62: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q3 FY240.91×1.00×
Q4 FY240.69×1.00×
Q1 FY250.51×1.00×
Q2 FY250.50×1.00×
Q3 FY250.76×1.00×
Q4 FY250.54×1.00×
Q1 FY261.01×1.00×
Q2 FY262.04×1.00×
Q3 FY265.26×1.00×
Q4 FY261.91×1.00×
Q1 FY273.62×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Worked out here as the quarter-end P/E divided by the growth in earnings per share over the last 12 months (only quarters with positive growth), because a reported quarterly PEG is not available for this stock. Last 11 quarters.
34.3×P/E · higher than 86% of its last 4.8 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +11.3% while the price moved +9.1%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +50.1% a year; about +28.8% a year came from earnings growth and about +21.3 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Supriya Lifescience business getting better or worse?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd's business is growing steadily. Revenue, profit and EPS growth have stayed positive throughout, and ROCE is steady at 23.7%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +19.0% in FY26, profit +11.2%

  • Revenue growth 19.0%
Growth year by year: revenue +19.0% in FY26, profit +11.2%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY17–
FY1815.8%
FY1930.5%
FY2012.2%
FY2125.3%
FY2235.5%
FY23−13%
FY2423.6%
FY2522.1%
FY2619%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 11.2%
  • EPS growth 11.3%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY17––
FY1850%54.5%
FY19300%300%
FY2087.2%85.9%
FY2169.9%68.6%
FY2222.6%11.7%
FY23−40.8%−40.8%
FY2432.2%32.5%
FY2558%57.8%
FY2611.2%11.3%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 28.2%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 20230.2%
Dec 20239.5%
Mar 202423.9%
Jun 202422%
Sep 202420.4%
Dec 202421.1%
Mar 202522.3%
Jun 202513.7%
Sep 202514.4%
Dec 20259.5%
Mar 202618.8%
Jun 202628.2%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 11.2%
  • EPS 11.4%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023−21.1%−21.8%
Dec 202323.5%23%
Mar 202433.3%32.5%
Jun 202444.7%45.3%
Sep 202456.4%57.3%
Dec 202444.6%44.9%
Mar 202556.7%57.8%
Jun 202530.9%31.6%
Sep 202515.2%15.8%
Dec 20255.7%6.2%
Mar 202611.2%11.3%
Jun 202611.2%11.4%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 23.7%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 202319.6%
Dec 202323.2%
Mar 202421.4%
Jun 202423.5%
Sep 202425.2%
Dec 202428%
Mar 202526.7%
Jun 202525.4%
Sep 202523.7%
Dec 202524%
Mar 202624.3%
Jun 202623.7%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
RisingRevenue growth · latest +28.2%, range +0.2% to +28.2%
Steady highProfit growth · latest +11.2%, range −21.1% to +56.7%
Steady highEPS growth · latest +11.4%, range −21.8% to +57.8%
Steady highROCE · latest 23.7%, range 19.6% to 28.0%

Why it matters: steady growth with healthy returns is how a business compounds over time.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+19.0%+21.6%+16.2%—
Profit+11.2%+32.4%+11.0%—
EPS+11.3%+32.5%+9.0%—
Share price+9.1%+50.1%——
+31.0%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−31.4%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
18.2%Revenue, 9 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Supriya Lifescience story, and has it been checked?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 27 June 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: AT PEAK.

Still open: A delay in the Ambernath EU audit beyond the guided timeframe, or OPM falling below historical ranges due to an inability to pass through solvent costs, would break the execution premium thesis.

NOT YET CHECKED

From the price. Price stage 2, week 22, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.

What is not proven yet. A delay in the Ambernath EU audit beyond the guided timeframe, or OPM falling below historical ranges due to an inability to pass through solvent costs, would break the execution premium thesis.

What would change our mind. A delay in the Ambernath EU audit beyond the guided timeframe, or OPM falling below historical ranges due to an inability to pass through solvent costs, would break the execution premium thesis.

The test written in advance. A delay in the Ambernath EU audit beyond the guided timeframe, or OPM falling below historical ranges due to an inability to pass through solvent costs, would break the execution premium thesis. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

The test written in advance. Regulatory Audit Delays (Ambernath). Measured by: Regulatory Audit Delays (Ambernath) EU audit scheduling confirmation in Q2/Q3 FY27 calls by the next result.

What the company does. FY26 revenue hit record highs with OPM steady, proving their ability to pass through raw material cost spikes. Regulatory hurdles cleared with a VAI for the Lote facility, and new capex is planned for Patalganga to support the revenue goal.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureNowWhy it mattersWhat to watch
CDMO and DSM Partnership RampHIGHDSM contract scaling to a higher peak, with new liquid anesthetic CMO contracts in advanced stages.The liquid anesthetic CMO term sheet falls through or is delayed beyond FY27.
Capacity Expansion (Patalganga & Ambernath)MEDIUM HIGHPhase-one capex at Patalganga and Ambernath semi-regulated commercialization unlocks new volume growth.A delay in the Ambernath EU audit beyond the guided timeframe, or OPM falling below historical ranges due to an inability to pass through solvent…
Backward Integration & Pricing PowerMEDIUMAchieved high backward integration, protecting margins despite solvent price spikes.A delay in the Ambernath EU audit beyond the guided timeframe, or OPM falling below historical ranges due to an inability to pass through solvent…

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersnear the top of its own rangeFY26-Q1 to FY26-Q4
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q1 to FY26-Q4

FY26-Q1FY26-Q4

  • 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 6 · Order-book wins: building. DSM contract scaling to a higher peak, with new liquid anesthetic CMO contracts in advanced stages. What proves it keeps working: CDMO and DSM Partnership Ramp. It stops working if The liquid anesthetic CMO term sheet falls through or is delayed beyond FY27.

Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Phase-one capex at Patalganga and Ambernath semi-regulated commercialization unlocks new volume growth. What proves it keeps working: Capacity Expansion (Patalganga & Ambernath). It stops working if A delay in the Ambernath EU audit beyond the guided timeframe, or OPM falling below historical ranges due to an inability to pass through solvent costs, would break the execution premium thesis.

Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Achieved high backward integration, protecting margins despite solvent price spikes. What proves it keeps working: Backward Integration & Pricing Power. It stops working if A delay in the Ambernath EU audit beyond the guided timeframe, or OPM falling below historical ranges due to an inability to pass through solvent costs, would break the execution premium thesis.

Sources: our stock research file (27 June 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Revenue₹277 CrCDMO and DSM Partnership Ramp
Margin35%Capacity Expansion (Patalganga & Ambernath)

Did Supriya Lifescience management deliver what it promised?

What Supriya Lifescience Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

ATS Volume Timing Reframed · 14 August 2026. In February 2026, management stated that it expected to fully achieve 250 to 300 tons in FY27. In August 2026, management said the 250-ton figure represented a two-year outcome and explicitly stated that it had not guided to that volume for FY27, materially changing the near-term volume assumption without reconciling the prior statement.

Contrast Media Timeline Deferred · 28 May 2026. In the November 2025 and February 2026 calls, management indicated the contrast media product would be launched in the fourth quarter of FY26. However, in the May 2026 call, they pushed this launch out to the second half of FY27 to perform further R&D on process optimization.

Cardiovascular Intermediate Volume Goal Contradicted · 28 May 2026. In the February 2026 call, management explicitly confirmed that the entire 250 to 300 metric tons of cardiovascular intermediate demand would be fully realized in FY27. However, in the May 2026 call, they changed this position, stating that these volumes will not come fully in FY27 and will instead manifest over the next two to three years.

Protein Project Revenue Forecast Cut · 28 May 2026. In the November 2025 call, management expected the Whey Protein contract to scale quickly and generate the majority of its potential revenue in FY27. However, in the May 2026 call, they stated that they do not see any large revenues coming from this project in FY27 as formulation development continues.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

How much does Supriya Lifescience earn on its capital?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd earned a ROCE of 25% in FY26. That is up from a low of 14% in FY18. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 5.0 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 25.2% net margin and 0.61× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 25.2% net margin × 0.61× asset turnover × 1.13× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 17.4% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 17.0% − 12.0% = +5.0 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

The 17.0% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 19.8%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 25%, the climb back from FY18's 14%

  • ROCE 25%
  • ROIC (annual) 19.8%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 25%, the climb back from FY18's 14%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY1814%–12%
FY1937%–12%
FY2050%–12%
FY2160%–12%
FY2243%44.5%12%
FY2319%17.4%12%
FY2422%17.6%12%
FY2527%21.8%12%
FY2625%19.8%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 9-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 21.6% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 21.6%
  • ROIC (12 months) 20.5%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 21.6% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2416.9%20.1%12%
Q3 FY24–17.2%12%
Q4 FY2419%19.8%12%
Q1 FY25–18.3%12%
Q2 FY2522.4%19.3%12%
Q3 FY25–21.3%12%
Q4 FY2523.3%22.5%12%
Q1 FY26–22.5%12%
Q2 FY2620.9%20.3%12%
Q3 FY26–19.7%12%
Q4 FY2621.6%19.1%12%
Q1 FY27–20.5%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Supriya Lifescience have too much debt?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd has total debt of ₹5.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹1,198 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.00× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.04 in FY22 to 0.00 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹5.0 Cr, 0.00× equity

  • Total debt ₹5.0
FY26: debt ₹5.0 Cr, 0.00× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹27
FY23₹22
FY24₹5
FY25₹5
FY26₹5

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.00×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY220.04×
FY230.03×
FY240.01×
FY250.01×
FY260.00×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹5.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.00

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹5.0
Jun 2026: debt ₹5.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.00
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹6
Dec 2023₹6
Mar 2024₹5
Jun 2024₹5
Sep 2024₹6
Dec 2024₹6
Mar 2025₹5
Jun 2025₹5
Sep 2025₹5
Dec 2025₹5
Mar 2026₹5
Jun 2026₹5

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.00×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.01×
Dec 20230.01×
Mar 20240.01×
Jun 20240.01×
Sep 20240.01×
Dec 20240.01×
Mar 20250.01×
Jun 20250.01×
Sep 20250.00×
Dec 20250.00×
Mar 20260.00×
Jun 20260.00×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Supriya Lifescience shareholding pattern?

No group of Supriya Lifescience Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. Promoters moved +0.0 points over the same period, to 68.3%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +0.4 points over 8 quarters, to 6.5%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 68.3%; Domestic institutions: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 5.5%.

Year ends: domestic institutions +0.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 68.3%
  • Foreign inst. 5.16%
  • Domestic inst. 5.7%
  • Public 20.83%
Year ends: domestic institutions +0.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202468.3%5.37%5.3%21.04%
Mar 202568.3%7.19%4.26%20.25%
Mar 202668.3%5.16%5.7%20.83%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 68.3%
  • Foreign inst. 6.45%
  • Domestic inst. 5.47%
  • Public 19.8%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202368.3%5.35%7.17%19.19%
Dec 202368.3%4.56%5.39%21.77%
Mar 202468.3%5.37%5.3%21.04%
Jun 202468.3%4.95%5.48%21.27%
Sep 202468.3%6.03%5.45%20.22%
Dec 202468.3%6.52%4.93%20.25%
Mar 202568.3%7.19%4.26%20.25%
Jun 202568.3%6.78%4.86%20.08%
Sep 202568.3%5.46%5.22%21.02%
Dec 202568.3%5.19%5%21.49%
Mar 202668.3%5.16%5.7%20.83%
Jun 202668.3%6.18%5.3%20.21%
Sep 202668.3%6.45%5.47%19.8%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Supriya Lifescience from balance-sheet trouble?

For Supriya Lifescience Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Supriya Lifescience rank in its industry?

43.7 out of 100, rank 17 of 24 in Pharma - API & CRAMS, with 96% of the evidence available.

Supriya Lifescience Ltd scores 43.7 out of 100 against the 24 companies it is compared with in Pharma - API & CRAMS, ranking 17. A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 15.6 + 16.9 + 6.2 + 5 = 43.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Supriya Lifescience compared with?

Supriya Lifescience ranks 17 of 24 Pharma - API & CRAMS companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 43.7 out of 100.

  1. 1Neuland Laboratories LtdNEULANDLAB · leader · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence76.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 32.3/35 · Revenue 78.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 23 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.9/25 · ROCE 26.5% · Operating margin 35% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.1/20 · P/E 50.8× · PEG 1.04 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.7/20 · Lead over its industry -7.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.3% · 1 year 19.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 32.3 + 22.9 + 14.1 + 6.7 = 76 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -7.8% and the one-year return is 19.6%.
  2. 2Acutaas Chemicals LtdACUTAAS · turning · Most evidence points up · 67% evidence73.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 31.3/35 · Revenue 45.4% · Profit 95.5% · Operating margin change 9 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.3/25 · ROCE 31.6% · Operating margin 40% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 74.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 59.6% · 1 year 131.7% · 25% evidence · 2 of 9 weeks aheadExact sum: 31.3 + 20.3 + 10.2 + 12.1 = 73.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Laurus Labs LtdLAURUSLABS · leader · Most evidence points up · 93% evidence71.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.9/35 · Revenue 23% · Profit 95.3% · Operating margin change 10 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROCE 17.8% · Operating margin 34% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.8/20 · P/E 97× · PEG 2.98 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.0/20 · Lead over its industry 42.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 82.8% · 1 year 152.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.9 + 17.3 + 5.8 + 17 = 71 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  4. 4Gland Pharma LtdGLAND · leader · Most evidence points up · 96% evidence69.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.0/35 · Revenue 17.6% · Profit 46.4% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/25 · ROCE 15.1% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/E 44.6× · PEG 1.45 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.8/20 · Lead over its industry 15.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 49.3% · 1 year 60.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25 + 16 + 12.1 + 16.8 = 69.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals LtdIOLCP · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.1/35 · Revenue 26.7% · Profit 75% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.8/25 · ROCE 11.3% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.9/20 · P/E 24.6× · PEG 0.66 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 13.9/20 · Lead over its industry 21.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 53.8% · 1 year 92.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.1 + 12.8 + 13.9 + 13.9 = 69.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Shilpa Medicare LtdSHILPAMED · leader · Most evidence points up · 89% evidence67.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.4/35 · Revenue 28% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/25 · ROCE 10.9% · Operating margin 29% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.9/20 · P/E 65.7× · PEG 1.73 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.9/20 · Lead over its industry 47.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 84.2% · 1 year 170.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.4 + 10.8 + 9.9 + 19.9 = 67 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Morepen Laboratories LtdMOREPENLAB · leader · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence62.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 31.8/35 · Revenue 30.1% · Profit 90.9% · Operating margin change 9 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.3/25 · ROCE 8.1% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 32.9× · PEG 2.14 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 94.5% · 1 year 139% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 31.8 + 9.3 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 62.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Divis Laboratories LtdDIVISLAB · leader · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence61.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.7/35 · Revenue 16.4% · Profit 26.8% · Operating margin change 11 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 22% · Operating margin 41% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.6/20 · P/E 87.1× · PEG 3.45 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.5/20 · Lead over its industry 9.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 43.1% · 1 year 45.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.7 + 18.6 + 2.6 + 15.5 = 61.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  9. 9Granules India LtdGRANULES · turning · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence57.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 24.8% · Profit 38.1% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.2/25 · ROCE 15.5% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 35.2× · PEG 1.29 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.7/20 · Lead over its industry -5.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.2% · 1 year 48.5% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 16.2 + 10.2 + 6.7 = 57.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -5.2% and the one-year return is 48.5%.
  10. 10Sai Life Sciences LtdSAILIFE · leader · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence57.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.7/35 · Revenue 17.6% · Profit 48% · Operating margin change 3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.0/25 · ROCE 19.6% · Operating margin 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.8/20 · P/E 90× · PEG 3.63 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 13.8/20 · Lead over its industry 9.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 42.9% · 1 year 69.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.7 + 17 + 4.8 + 13.8 = 57.3 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  11. 11SMS Pharmaceuticals LtdSMSPHARMA · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence55.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Blue Jet Healthcare LtdBLUEJET · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Solara Active Pharma Sciences LtdSOLARA · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Windlas Biotech LtdWINDLAS · leader · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Anthem Biosciences LtdANTHEM · leader · Evidence leans down · 89% evidence46.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Piramal Pharma LtdPPLPHARMA · leader · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence44.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Supriya Lifescience Ltd this pageSUPRIYA · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence43.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.6/35 · Revenue 28.2% · Profit 11.2% · Operating margin change -11 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.9/25 · ROCE 25.2% · Operating margin 25% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.2/20 · P/E 34.3× · PEG 3.11 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 5.0/20 · Lead over its industry -13.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 14% · 1 year 9.1% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.6 + 16.9 + 6.2 + 5 = 43.7 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value.
  18. 18Concord Biotech LtdCONCORDBIO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence40.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Jubilant Pharmova LtdJUBLPHARMA · turning · Most evidence points down · 86% evidence30.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Hikal LtdHIKAL · turning · Most evidence points down · 78% evidence29.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21OneSource Specialty Pharma LtdONESOURCE · turning · Most evidence points down · 83% evidence29.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Syngene International LtdSYNGENE · turning · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence27.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23Cohance Lifesciences LtdCOHANCE · breaking out · Most evidence points down · 78% evidence27.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Dishman Carbogen Amcis LtdDCAL · basing · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence27.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Pharma - API & CRAMS, all 24 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Supriya Lifescience in size?

Supriya Lifescience is the 17th largest of 24 Pharma - API & CRAMS companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Jubilant Pharmova, Concord Biotech and Blue Jet Healthcare. Just below it: Morepen Laboratories, IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals and SMS Pharmaceuticals.

Pharma - API & CRAMS companies close in size

  1. Jubilant Pharmova Ltd ₹14,716 crore
  2. Concord Biotech Ltd ₹13,031 crore
  3. Blue Jet Healthcare Ltd ₹9,550 crore
  4. Supriya Lifescience Ltd ₹6,819 crore
  5. Morepen Laboratories Ltd ₹6,211 crore
  6. IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹5,215 crore
  7. SMS Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹4,789 crore

All 24 Pharma - API & CRAMS companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Power Mech Projects Ltd ₹6,839 crore · Project Consultancy/Turnkey
  2. SML Mahindra Ltd ₹6,836 crore · Auto - Bus/LCVs
  3. Supriya Lifescience Ltd ₹6,819 crore
  4. Ceigall India Ltd ₹6,797 crore · Construction - Civil/Turnkey
  5. Relaxo Footwears Ltd ₹6,784 crore · Footwear

What else do people ask about Supriya Lifescience?

What were Supriya Lifescience's latest quarterly results?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd reported revenue of ₹190 Cr and net profit of ₹24.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 31.0% and profit fell 31.4% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.99.

The operating margin was 25.0%, 11.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).

What is Supriya Lifescience's market cap?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹6,819 Cr at a share price of ₹847.30. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).

How is Supriya Lifescience performing?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd's share price has been rising for 22 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 31.0% and profit fell 31.4% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 30 October 2026).

Will Supriya Lifescience's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Supriya Lifescience Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹847.30, and it has been rising for 22 weeks. Its P/E of 34.3× is higher than 86% of its own last 5 years (as of 30 October 2026).

Does Supriya Lifescience have too much debt?

No, Supriya Lifescience Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.00× its equity, and its operating profit is 98 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹5.0 Cr against equity of ₹1,198 Cr.

So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 30 October 2026).

Where is Supriya Lifescience in its business cycle?

Supriya Lifescience Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 36.0%, against a 10-year range of 9.0% to 44.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 25.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).

What could break the Supriya Lifescience story?

Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 86% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).

Is Supriya Lifescience a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Supriya Lifescience Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).

Is there a Supriya Lifescience share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 revenue milestone of ₹1,000 crore remains on track. What is changing at Supriya Lifescience, from the latest results and calls: cdmo and dsm partnership ramp, capacity expansion (patalganga & ambernath) and backward integration & pricing power.

What would change the story: A delay in the Ambernath EU audit beyond the guided timeframe, or operating margin falling below historical ranges due to an inability to pass through solvent costs, would break the execution premium thesis.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.