InnovAge Holding share price today
InnovAge Holding Corp. · INNV · Healthcare · Medical Care Facilities · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
InnovAge Holding share price: $9.79 at the close on 4 November 2026, +85.1% in a year.
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the InnovAge Holding share price today?
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s share price was $9.79 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 7.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $5 and $12, and at that close it sat 69% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 7 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $9.79, 7.5% above its 200-day average.
- Price $9.79
- 50-day avg $9.73
- 200-day avg $9.11
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $4.14 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $3.93 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $3.84 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $3.13 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $3.31 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $3.43 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $3.74 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $3.83 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $3.79 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $4.55 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $4.63 | $3.89 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $4.80 | $3.95 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $5.01 | $4.07 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $5.11 | $4.25 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $5.33 | $4.48 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $5.27 | $4.65 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $4.49 | $4.78 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $5.29 | $4.88 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $4.84 | $5.03 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $5.25 | $5.11 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $5.28 | $5.13 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $5.03 | $5.16 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $5.40 | $5.17 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $6.00 | $5.21 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $5.54 | $5.22 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $5.19 | $5.21 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $5.30 | $5.24 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $5.85 | $5.34 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $5.83 | $5.43 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $5.55 | $5.47 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $8.36 | $5.65 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $8.36 | $5.97 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $8.16 | $6.22 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $8.96 | $6.59 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $8.98 | $6.96 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $8.39 | $7.27 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $7.75 | $7.57 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $7.91 | $7.81 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $7.61 | $7.97 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $8.20 | $8.21 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $8.24 | $8.42 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $7.95 | $8.38 | $5.81 |
| 1 May 2026 | $8.32 | $8.37 | $5.91 |
| 8 May 2026 | $7.57 | $8.28 | $6.01 |
| 15 May 2026 | $7.12 | $8.06 | $6.10 |
| 22 May 2026 | $7.20 | $7.93 | $6.20 |
| 29 May 2026 | $7.59 | $7.85 | $6.28 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $7.30 | $7.77 | $6.37 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $9.11 | $7.81 | $6.49 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $8.97 | $7.90 | $6.59 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $10.79 | $8.06 | $6.74 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $11.99 | $8.36 | $6.89 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $11.52 | $8.74 | $7.06 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $11.50 | $9.09 | $7.22 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $11.56 | $9.46 | $7.38 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $11.36 | $9.89 | $7.53 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $11.18 | $10.26 | $7.67 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $10.61 | $10.58 | $7.81 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $10.96 | $10.91 | $7.96 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $10.86 | $11.09 | $8.11 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $10.75 | $11.22 | $8.25 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $10.75 | $11.16 | $8.36 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $10.92 | $11.06 | $8.50 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $9.00 | $10.86 | $8.62 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $8.96 | $10.60 | $8.71 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $9.10 | $10.35 | $8.79 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $8.85 | $10.14 | $8.87 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $9.55 | $10.00 | $8.97 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $9.19 | $9.84 | $9.06 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $9.79 | $9.73 | $9.11 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 43 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +18.7% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +29.8% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +30.9% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +33.7% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +54.5% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +36.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +38.2% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +31.9% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +26.8% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +15.0% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +27.0% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +11.1% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +1.5% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −2.6% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +5.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +8.9% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +22.2% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +55.1% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +71.3% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +50.8% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +69.3% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +80.5% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +58.2% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +33.9% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +50.9% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +50.6% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +56.8% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +38.2% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +32.8% |
| 1 May 2026 | +45.8% |
| 8 May 2026 | −16.3% |
| 15 May 2026 | −23.3% |
| 22 May 2026 | −19.9% |
| 29 May 2026 | −25.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −28.4% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −3.4% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +0.6% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +21.4% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +44.0% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +29.4% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +34.9% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +41.9% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +32.9% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +42.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +44.0% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +49.5% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +41.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +42.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +15.0% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +19.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −22.4% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −28.6% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −24.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −25.7% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −20.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −20.3% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −11.6% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +136% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 18 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does InnovAge Holding pay?
InnovAge Holding Corp. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is InnovAge Holding on?
InnovAge Holding is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is InnovAge Holding profitable?
InnovAge Holding Corp. earned $8.3 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY26 year was a loss of $2.5 M. That is 3.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $785 K. 9 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY26 profit −$2.5 M
- Net profit −$2.5 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −$44.7 M |
| FY22 | −$6.5 M |
| FY23 | −$40.7 M |
| FY24 | −$21.3 M |
| FY25 | −$30.3 M |
| FY26 | −$2.5 M |
Jun 2026: $8.3 M
- Net profit (quarterly) $8.3 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$10.3 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$3.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$5.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$1.7 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$4.9 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$13.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$11.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$0.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $8.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | $10.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$29.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | $8.3 M |
How much revenue does InnovAge Holding make, and is it growing?
InnovAge Holding Corp. reported $262 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +18.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 9.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at $990 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $990 M.
FY26 revenue was $990 M, +15.9% on the year before.
FY26 revenue $990 M (+15.9% on the year before), 9.2% a year over 5 years
- Revenue $990 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $638 M |
| FY22 | $699 M |
| FY23 | $688 M |
| FY24 | $764 M |
| FY25 | $854 M |
| FY26 | $990 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 15.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 9.5% |
| FY23 | −1.5% |
| FY24 | 11% |
| FY25 | 11.8% |
| FY26 | 15.9% |
Jun 2026: $262 M (+18.3% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $262 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $182 M |
| Dec 2023 | $189 M |
| Mar 2024 | $193 M |
| Jun 2024 | $199 M |
| Sep 2024 | $205 M |
| Dec 2024 | $209 M |
| Mar 2025 | $218 M |
| Jun 2025 | $221 M |
| Sep 2025 | $236 M |
| Dec 2025 | $240 M |
| Mar 2026 | $252 M |
| Jun 2026 | $262 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 18.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 6.6% |
| Dec 2023 | 12.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 11.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 12.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 12.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 10.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 13% |
| Jun 2025 | 11% |
| Sep 2025 | 15.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 14.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 15.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 18.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +15.9% on average, against 9.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +15.9%, against +13.8% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising).
How much of every $100 of sales does InnovAge Holding keep?
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s operating margin was 5.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 0.9 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 6 years it has been between −7.2% and 0.6%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.6 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.
FY26: 0.6%, the highest in a range of −7.2% to 0.6% over 6 years
- Operating margin 0.6%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −1.9% |
| FY22 | 0% |
| FY23 | −7.2% |
| FY24 | −3% |
| FY25 | −0.7% |
| FY26 | 0.6% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +1.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +1.9 pts |
| FY23 | −7.2 pts |
| FY24 | +4.2 pts |
| FY25 | +2.3 pts |
| FY26 | +1.3 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 5.0% (−0.9 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 5.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −5.9% |
| Dec 2023 | −0.9% |
| Mar 2024 | −3% |
| Jun 2024 | −2.4% |
| Sep 2024 | −2.4% |
| Dec 2024 | −1.9% |
| Mar 2025 | −4.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 5.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 3.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 5.5% |
| Mar 2026 | −11.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 5% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −0.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | +3.8 pts |
| Dec 2023 | +7.3 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +1.7 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +3.8 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +3.5 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −1.7 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +8.3 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +6.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +7.4 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −6.8 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −0.9 pts |
Is InnovAge Holding's profit turning into cash?
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 it brought in $64.7 M of operating cash against −$2.5 M of profit. After $14.3 M of spending on assets, $50.4 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash $64.7 M against profit −$2.5 M
- Operating cash $64.7 M
- Net profit −$2.5 M
- Free cash $50.4 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −$7.5 M | −$44.7 M | −$25.1 M |
| FY22 | $27.3 M | −$6.5 M | −$10.9 M |
| FY23 | $20.2 M | −$40.7 M | −$3.1 M |
| FY24 | −$36.9 M | −$21.3 M | −$44.8 M |
| FY25 | $32.9 M | −$30.3 M | $26.6 M |
| FY26 | $64.7 M | −$2.5 M | $50.4 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $21.3 M = 257% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $21.3 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$33.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$9.3 M |
| Mar 2024 | $3.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.9 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$7.5 M |
| Dec 2024 | $6.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | $24.6 M |
| Jun 2025 | $9.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | $3.9 M |
| Dec 2025 | $21.4 M |
| Mar 2026 | $18.1 M |
| Jun 2026 | $21.3 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 257%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 49% |
| Dec 2025 | 201% |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | 257% |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does InnovAge Holding's cash go?
InnovAge Holding Corp. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $28.5 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 1.0% of FY26 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $28.5 M over the last 3 years.
FY26: capex $14.3 M, up from the year before
- Capex $14.3 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $17.5 M |
| FY22 | $38.2 M |
| FY23 | $23.4 M |
| FY24 | $7.9 M |
| FY25 | $6.3 M |
| FY26 | $14.3 M |
Jun 2026: capex $4.3 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $4.3 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $2.6 M |
| Dec 2023 | $1.6 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | $3.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | $2.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.3 M |
| Mar 2025 | $2.9 M |
| Jun 2025 | $0.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | $4.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | $2.4 M |
| Mar 2026 | $3.6 M |
| Jun 2026 | $4.3 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $17.0 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$35.6 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$10.9 M |
| Mar 2024 | $3.1 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$1.4 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$9.7 M |
| Dec 2024 | $5.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | $21.7 M |
| Jun 2025 | $9.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$0.2 M |
| Dec 2025 | $19.0 M |
| Mar 2026 | $14.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | $17.0 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is InnovAge Holding's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s P/E is 160.9×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
PEG 3.28 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 3.28×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2021 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2022 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2022 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2022 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2022 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2023 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2023 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2023 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2023 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2024 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2024 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2024 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2025 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2025 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2026 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2026 | 3.28× | 1.00× |
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the InnovAge Holding business getting better or worse?
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +15.9% in FY26
- Revenue growth 15.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 9.5% |
| FY23 | −1.5% |
| FY24 | 11% |
| FY25 | 11.8% |
| FY26 | 15.9% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising
- Revenue 15.9%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.4% |
| Dec 2023 | 4.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 8.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 11% |
| Sep 2024 | 12.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 11.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 12.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 11.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 12.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 13.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 14.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 15.9% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 6.4%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −10.1% |
| Dec 2023 | −7.4% |
| Mar 2024 | −7% |
| Jun 2024 | −5.6% |
| Sep 2024 | −4.3% |
| Dec 2024 | −5% |
| Mar 2025 | −6.7% |
| Jun 2025 | −1.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 1.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 6.4% |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +15.9% | +12.9% | +9.2% | — |
| Stock price | +85.1% | — | — | — |
How much does InnovAge Holding earn on its capital?
InnovAge Holding Corp. earned a ROE of −1% in FY26. That is up from a low of −13% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.0 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a −0.3% net margin and 1.78× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −0.3% net margin × 1.78× asset turnover × 2.07× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −1.1% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 8.3% − 5.3% = +3.0 percentage points. The 5.3% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
The 8.3% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at −6.3%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROE −1%, the climb back from FY21's −13%
- ROE −0.9%
- ROIC (annual) −6.3%
- Cost of capital 5.3%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −13.1% | −7.3% | 5.3% |
| FY22 | −1.8% | −0.1% | 5.3% |
| FY23 | −12.9% | −19.6% | 5.3% |
| FY24 | −7.1% | −8.3% | 5.3% |
| FY25 | −11.5% | −2.1% | 5.3% |
| FY26 | −0.9% | −6.3% | 5.3% |
Jun 2026: ROIC −12.3% (last 12 months) against a 5.3% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) −12.3%
- ROE (12 months) −23.2%
- Cost of capital 5.3%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −4.2% | −52.2% | 5.3% |
| Dec 2023 | −4.1% | −50.5% | 5.3% |
| Mar 2024 | −0.6% | −43% | 5.3% |
| Jun 2024 | −1.8% | −42.3% | 5.3% |
| Sep 2024 | −1.6% | −30.3% | 5.3% |
| Dec 2024 | −1.6% | −23.9% | 5.3% |
| Mar 2025 | −1.3% | −37.9% | 5.3% |
| Jun 2025 | −3.6% | −46% | 5.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 4.9% | −50.6% | 5.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 3.1% | −31.5% | 5.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 4.8% | 4.2% | 5.3% |
| Jun 2026 | −12.3% | −23.2% | 5.3% |
Does InnovAge Holding have too much debt?
InnovAge Holding Corp. has total debt of $87.0 M against shareholder equity of $269 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.32× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.24 in FY21 to 0.32 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt $87.0 M, 0.32× equity
- Total debt $87.0 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $82.6 M |
| FY22 | $84.8 M |
| FY23 | $109 M |
| FY24 | $113 M |
| FY25 | $101 M |
| FY26 | $87.0 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.32×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.24× |
| FY22 | 0.24× |
| FY23 | 0.35× |
| FY24 | 0.38× |
| FY25 | 0.38× |
| FY26 | 0.32× |
Jun 2026: debt $87.0 M, debt-to-equity 0.32
- Total debt (quarterly) $87.0 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $106 M |
| Dec 2023 | $112 M |
| Mar 2024 | $112 M |
| Jun 2024 | $113 M |
| Sep 2024 | $110 M |
| Dec 2024 | $106 M |
| Mar 2025 | $105 M |
| Jun 2025 | $101 M |
| Sep 2025 | $98.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | $95.4 M |
| Mar 2026 | $93.8 M |
| Jun 2026 | $87.0 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.32×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.35× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.37× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.38× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.38× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.38× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.38× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.39× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.38× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.36× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.33× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.36× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.32× |
What is the InnovAge Holding shareholding pattern?
3.3% of InnovAge Holding Corp.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 1.4 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is InnovAge Holding from balance-sheet trouble?
For InnovAge Holding Corp., the Z-score is 4.13. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 4.13 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does InnovAge Holding rank in its industry?
39.9 out of 100, rank 24 of 30 in Medical Care Facilities, with 64% of the evidence available.
InnovAge Holding Corp. scores 39.9 out of 100 against the 30 companies it is compared with in Medical Care Facilities, ranking 24. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.8 + 4.3 + 11.5 + 5.3 = 39.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is InnovAge Holding compared with?
InnovAge Holding ranks 24 of 30 Medical Care Facilities companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 39.9 out of 100.
- 1Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.CON · leader · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence71.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.0/35 · Revenue 14% · Profit 32.6% · Operating margin change 2.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.6/25 · ROCE 14.5% · Operating margin 19.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.8/20 · P/E 19.5× · PEG 0.65 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.5/20 · Lead over its industry 20.3% · Lead over S&P 500 51% · 1 year 125.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24 + 16.6 + 12.8 + 18.5 = 71.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Nutex Health Inc.NUTX · leader · Most evidence points up · 64% evidence66.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.5/35 · Revenue 6.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 44 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.7/25 · ROCE 56.8% · Operating margin 57.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.8/20 · P/E 6.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 14.6/20 · Lead over its industry 1% · Lead over S&P 500 28% · 1 year 79% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.5 + 18.7 + 10.8 + 14.6 = 66.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Tenet Healthcare CorporationTHC · leader · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence65.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.8/35 · Revenue 5.4% · Profit 32.4% · Operating margin change 2.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROCE 15% · Operating margin 18.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.2/20 · P/E 7.2× · PEG 0.35 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.6/20 · Lead over its industry -1.3% · Lead over S&P 500 25.8% · 1 year 42.4% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.8 + 17.1 + 15.2 + 12.6 = 65.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.AMN · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence64.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.4/35 · Revenue 23.9% · Profit — · Operating margin change 3.4 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.1/25 · ROCE 10.1% · Operating margin 4% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 12× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.3/20 · Lead over its industry 36.3% · Lead over S&P 500 69.4% · 1 year 167.2% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.4 + 9.1 + 10.3 + 19.3 = 64.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.MD · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence61.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.1/35 · Revenue 0.6% · Profit 61.5% · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 14.8% · Operating margin 13.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.8/20 · P/E 11.6× · PEG 0.8 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · Lead over its industry 1.6% · Lead over S&P 500 29.5% · 1 year 49.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.1 + 14.6 + 12.8 + 15.4 = 61.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Healthcare Services Group, Inc.HCSG · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence60.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 4% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -3.2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.6/25 · ROCE 17.7% · Operating margin 6.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/E 13.4× · PEG 0.43 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry -7.3% · Lead over S&P 500 18.3% · 1 year 53.8% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 14.6 + 14.3 + 11 = 60.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.AVAH · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence60.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.4/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 1.6 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.4/25 · ROCE 17.7% · Operating margin 12.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.6/20 · P/E 7.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.6/20 · Lead over its industry 14.8% · Lead over S&P 500 45.2% · 1 year 62.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.4 + 15.4 + 10.6 + 18.6 = 60 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 8Encompass Health CorporationEHC · leader · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence59.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.5/35 · Revenue 9.5% · Profit 20.2% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 18.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.2/20 · P/E 16.2× · PEG 0.8 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry -6.7% · Lead over S&P 500 19.5% · 1 year 22.3% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.5 + 18.1 + 12.2 + 11.6 = 59.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9HCA Healthcare, Inc.HCA · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence58.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.4/35 · Revenue 7.3% · Profit 14.6% · Operating margin change -0.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.9/25 · ROCE 26.3% · Operating margin 15.2% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.2/20 · P/E 12.6× · PEG 0.49 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.8/20 · Lead over its industry -18.7% · Lead over S&P 500 5.4% · 1 year 7.2% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.4 + 19.9 + 14.2 + 8.8 = 58.3 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 10Universal Health Services, Inc.UHS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence57.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.8/35 · Revenue 10% · Profit 21% · Operating margin change -0.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.4/25 · ROCE 16.3% · Operating margin 11.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 5.9× · PEG 0.2 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 6.6/20 · Lead over its industry -24.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -1.6% · 1 year -14.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.8 + 16.4 + 15.9 + 6.6 = 57.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11LifeStance Health Group, Inc.LFST · turning · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence56.1out of 100
- 12Addus HomeCare CorporationADUS · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.6out of 100
- 13PACS Group, Inc.PACS · turning · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence53.5out of 100
- 14National HealthCare CorporationNHC · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence53.1out of 100
- 15Fresenius Medical Care AGFMS · basing · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.7out of 100
- 16Guardian Pharmacy Services, Inc.GRDN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.3out of 100
- 17Chemed CorporationCHE · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.5out of 100
- 18Astrana Health, Inc.ASTH · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.1out of 100
- 19Surgery Partners, Inc.SGRY · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence48.1out of 100
- 20DaVita Inc.DVA · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.9out of 100
- 21The Pennant Group, Inc.PNTG · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence44.1out of 100
- 22The Ensign Group, Inc.ENSG · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence41.8out of 100
- 23agilon health, inc.AGL · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence41.3out of 100
- 24InnovAge Holding Corp. this pageINNV · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.8/35 · Revenue 16.1% · Profit — · Operating margin change -0.9 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.3/25 · ROCE 1.6% · Operating margin 5% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E -634× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 5.3/20 · Lead over its industry -12.3% · Lead over S&P 500 10.3% · 1 year 85.1% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.8 + 4.3 + 11.5 + 5.3 = 39.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 25Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.ACHC · turning · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence39.4out of 100
- 26Option Care Health, Inc.OPCH · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence39.3out of 100
- 27Ardent Health, Inc.ARDT · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence37.8out of 100
- 28Sonida Senior Living, Inc.SNDA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence36.8out of 100
- 29Brookdale Senior Living Inc.BKD · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence32.9out of 100
- 30Select Medical Holdings CorporationSEM · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence50.6out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Medical Care Facilities, all 30 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to InnovAge Holding in size?
InnovAge Holding is the 30th largest of 38 Medical Care Facilities companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: agilon health, inc., The Pennant Group, Inc. and Nutex Health Inc. Just below it: U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc., GMR Solutions Inc. and The Oncology Institute, Inc.
Medical Care Facilities companies close in size
- agilon health, inc. $1.6 billion
- The Pennant Group, Inc. $1.5 billion
- Nutex Health Inc. $1.4 billion
- InnovAge Holding Corp. $1.3 billion
- U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. $1.3 billion
- GMR Solutions Inc. $963 million
- The Oncology Institute, Inc. $707 million
All 38 Medical Care Facilities companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Kosmos Energy Ltd. $1.3 billion · Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
- Sylvamo Corporation $1.3 billion · Paper & Paper Products
- InnovAge Holding Corp. $1.3 billion
- Adecoagro S.A. $1.3 billion · Farm Products
- U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. $1.3 billion · Medical Care Facilities
What else do people ask about InnovAge Holding?
What were InnovAge Holding's latest quarterly results?
InnovAge Holding Corp. reported revenue of $262 M and net profit of $8.3 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were $0.06. The operating margin was 5.0%, 0.9 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is InnovAge Holding's market cap?
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s market capitalisation is $1.3 B at a stock price of $9.79. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is InnovAge Holding performing?
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 7 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will InnovAge Holding's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast InnovAge Holding Corp.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $9.79. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Does InnovAge Holding have too much debt?
No, InnovAge Holding Corp. has little debt: its debt is 0.29× its equity. A year-by-year history of its borrowings is not in our data, so this uses the latest reading. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is InnovAge Holding in its business cycle?
InnovAge Holding Corp.'s FY26 operating margin was 0.6%, against a 6-year range of −7.2% to 0.6%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 5.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the InnovAge Holding story?
Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is InnovAge Holding a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: InnovAge Holding Corp.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.