GMR Solutions share price today
GMR Solutions Inc. · GMRS · Healthcare · Medical Care Facilities · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
GMR Solutions share price: $12.39 at the close on 4 November 2026.
GMR Solutions Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, with profit −390.2% on a year earlier. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the GMR Solutions share price today?
GMR Solutions Inc.'s share price was $12.39 at the close on 4 November 2026. Since its first close in our records, on 15 May 2026, it has traded between $10 and $15, and at that close it sat 45% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 8 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $12.39.
- Price $12.39
- 50-day avg $11.39
| Week | Price | 50-day avg |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | $13.37 | – |
| 22 May 2026 | $11.01 | – |
| 29 May 2026 | $12.50 | – |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $10.90 | – |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $12.35 | – |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $13.25 | – |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $14.53 | – |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $14.52 | – |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $15.47 | – |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $13.34 | – |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $12.97 | – |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $12.88 | $13.00 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $12.58 | $13.11 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $13.31 | $13.24 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $13.48 | $13.49 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $12.60 | $13.55 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $13.46 | $13.47 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $12.78 | $13.32 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $12.53 | $13.11 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $11.06 | $12.79 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $9.89 | $12.47 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $10.38 | $12.21 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $10.00 | $12.00 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $10.73 | $11.77 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $11.19 | $11.48 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $12.39 | $11.39 |
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 3 of 13 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 May 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 May 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Jun 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Jun 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jun 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Jun 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 2 Jul 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Jul 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 17 Jul 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 24 Jul 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 31 Jul 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 7 Aug 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −5.5% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +19.7% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −0.9% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +19.1% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +0.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −7.4% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −29.7% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −35.2% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −36.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −27.7% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −20.1% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −14.3% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −0.7% |
Over the last 6 months the share price moved −7% while the S&P 500 moved +4%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 11 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does GMR Solutions pay?
GMR Solutions Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 4 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is GMR Solutions on?
GMR Solutions is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is GMR Solutions profitable?
GMR Solutions Inc. posted a net loss of $115 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY25 profit was $35.8 M. That loss is 7.7% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
Jun 2026 profit was −$115 M, −390.2% on a year earlier.
FY25 profit $35.8 M
- Net profit $35.8 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −$203 M |
| FY24 | −$70.4 M |
| FY25 | $35.8 M |
Jun 2026: −$115 M (−390.2% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) −$115 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | −$1.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | $39.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | $42.3 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$115 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −390.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | −390.2% |
How much revenue does GMR Solutions make, and is it growing?
GMR Solutions Inc. reported $1.5 B of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +3.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 3.1% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $5.7 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was $5.7 B, −4.0% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $5.7 B (−4.0% on the year before), 3.1% a year over 2 years
- Revenue $5.7 B
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $5.4 B |
| FY24 | $6.0 B |
| FY25 | $5.7 B |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 10.8% |
| FY25 | −4% |
Jun 2026: $1.5 B (+3.3% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $1.5 B
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | $1.4 B |
| Jun 2025 | $1.4 B |
| Mar 2026 | $1.5 B |
| Jun 2026 | $1.5 B |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 3.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 6.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 3.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +4.9% on average, against 3.1% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does GMR Solutions keep?
GMR Solutions Inc.'s operating margin was 5.8% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 11.2 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 3 years it has been between 8.6% and 14.7%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY25: 14.7%, within a range of 8.6% to 14.7% over 3 years
- Operating margin 14.7%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 8.6% |
| FY24 | 12.8% |
| FY25 | 14.7% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +1.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | +4.2 pts |
| FY25 | +1.9 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 5.8% (−11.2 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 5.8%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 14.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 17% |
| Mar 2026 | 15.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 5.8% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −11.2 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −11.2 pts |
Is GMR Solutions' profit turning into cash?
GMR Solutions Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 it brought in $641 M of operating cash against $35.8 M of profit. After $259 M of spending on assets, $383 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $641 M against profit $35.8 M
- Operating cash $641 M
- Net profit $35.8 M
- Free cash $383 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | $258 M | −$203 M | $86.7 M |
| FY24 | $246 M | −$70.4 M | −$22.4 M |
| FY25 | $641 M | $35.8 M | $383 M |
FY25: operating cash was 1,793% of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 300%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | – | 100% |
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | 300% | 100% |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does GMR Solutions' cash go?
GMR Solutions Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $698 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 4.1% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $698 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $259 M, steady spending
- Capex $259 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $171 M |
| FY24 | $269 M |
| FY25 | $259 M |
Jun 2026: capex $73.9 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $73.9 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | $52.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | $59.1 M |
| Mar 2026 | $64.1 M |
| Jun 2026 | $73.9 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $14.7 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | $137 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$29.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | $64.6 M |
| Jun 2026 | $14.7 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is GMR Solutions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
GMR Solutions Inc.'s P/E is 7.5×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the GMR Solutions business getting better or worse?
GMR Solutions Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −4.0% in FY25
- Revenue growth −4.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 10.8% |
| FY25 | −4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 3.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 6.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 3.3% |
Profit
- Profit −300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | −300% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE 5.5%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 8,558.4% |
| FY24 | −7.3% |
| FY25 | 5.5% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −4.0% | — | — | — |
How much does GMR Solutions earn on its capital?
GMR Solutions Inc. earned a ROE of 6% in FY25. That is up from a low of −7% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 0.6% net margin and 0.77× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 0.6% net margin × 0.77× asset turnover × 11.52× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 5.3% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The 8.9% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at 10.1%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY25: ROE 6%, the climb back from FY24's −7%
- ROE 5.5%
- ROIC (annual) 10.1%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 8,558.4% | 7.8% |
| FY24 | −7.3% | 2.4% |
| FY25 | 5.5% | 10.1% |
Does GMR Solutions have too much debt?
GMR Solutions Inc. has total debt of $4.8 B against shareholder equity of $789 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 6.02× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from −2,384.87 in FY23 to 8.27 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $5.4 B, 8.27× equity
- Total debt $5.4 B
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $5.6 B |
| FY24 | $4.9 B |
| FY25 | $5.4 B |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 8.27×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −2,384.9× |
| FY24 | 5.03× |
| FY25 | 8.27× |
Jun 2026: debt $4.8 B, debt-to-equity 6.02
- Total debt (quarterly) $4.8 B
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $5.6 B |
| Dec 2023 | $5.6 B |
| Sep 2024 | $4.9 B |
| Dec 2024 | $4.9 B |
| Mar 2025 | $4.9 B |
| Sep 2025 | $5.4 B |
| Dec 2025 | $5.4 B |
| Mar 2026 | $5.4 B |
| Jun 2026 | $4.8 B |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 6.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −2,384.9× |
| Dec 2023 | −2,384.9× |
| Sep 2024 | 5.03× |
| Dec 2024 | 5.03× |
| Mar 2025 | 5.03× |
| Sep 2025 | 8.27× |
| Dec 2025 | 8.27× |
| Mar 2026 | 10.6× |
| Jun 2026 | 6.02× |
What is the GMR Solutions shareholding pattern?
13.1% of GMR Solutions Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 3.5 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is GMR Solutions from balance-sheet trouble?
For GMR Solutions Inc., the Z-score is 1.33. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the danger zone. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 1.33 is inside the danger zone, so the balance sheet is a real risk.
How does GMR Solutions rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: GMR Solutions Inc. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Medical Care Facilities.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is GMR Solutions compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to GMR Solutions in size?
GMR Solutions is the 32nd largest of 38 Medical Care Facilities companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Nutex Health Inc., InnovAge Holding Corp. and U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. Just below it: The Oncology Institute, Inc., Charming Medical and Strata Critical Medical, Inc.
Medical Care Facilities companies close in size
- Nutex Health Inc. $1.4 billion
- InnovAge Holding Corp. $1.3 billion
- U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. $1.3 billion
- GMR Solutions Inc. $963 million
- The Oncology Institute, Inc. $707 million
- Charming Medical Limited $504 million
- Strata Critical Medical, Inc. $466 million
All 38 Medical Care Facilities companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Winnebago Industries, Inc. $970 million · Recreational Vehicles
- Latham Group, Inc. $963 million · Building Products & Equipment
- GMR Solutions Inc. $963 million
- Bioventus Inc. $962 million · Medical Devices
- Sify Technologies Limited $962 million · Telecom Services
What else do people ask about GMR Solutions?
What is GMR Solutions's stock price today?
GMR Solutions Inc.'s stock price is $12.39. The whole company is worth $963 M on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $10 to $15; today it is 45% of the way up from the low (as of 4 November 2026).
What were GMR Solutions's latest quarterly results?
GMR Solutions Inc. reported revenue of $1.5 B and a net loss of $115 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 3.3% and profit fell 390.2% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were −$1.84.
The operating margin was 5.8%, 11.2 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is GMR Solutions's market cap?
GMR Solutions Inc.'s market capitalisation is $963 M at a stock price of $12.39. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is GMR Solutions performing?
GMR Solutions Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 3.3% and profit fell 390.2% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 8 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will GMR Solutions's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast GMR Solutions Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $12.39. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is GMR Solutions in its business cycle?
GMR Solutions Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 14.7%, against a 3-year range of 8.6% to 14.7%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 5.8%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the GMR Solutions story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is GMR Solutions a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: GMR Solutions Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.