Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Arhaus share price today

Arhaus, Inc. · ARHS · Consumer Discretionary · Specialty Retail · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

Arhaus share price: $13.15 at the close on 4 November 2026, +33.6% in a year.

Turning aroundBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
$13.15Price +33.6% in a year
26.8×P/E higher than 99% of the last 1 year
$385 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +7.4% on a year ago
$39.6 MProfit (Jun 2026) +13.1% on a year ago
7.9%Operating margin −5.1 points on a year ago
16%ROE FY25
6.2%ROIC against a 12.7% cost of capital: −6.5 points

Arhaus, Inc.'s share price has risen faster than its earnings: +33.6% in a year, against −2.3% for earnings per share.

The main question: the share price moved +33.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −2.3%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been between phases, and the P/E is higher than 99% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +13.1% on a year earlier, and 173% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

What is the Arhaus share price today?

Arhaus, Inc.'s share price was $13.15 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 57.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $6 and $13, and at that close it was at the high of that range.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, and it has stayed ahead for 14 weeks in a row.

Nov 2026: $13.15, 57.5% above its 200-day average.

  • Price $13.15
  • 50-day avg $9.72
  • 200-day avg $8.35
Nov 2026: $13.15, 57.5% above its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$9.21––
18 Jul 2025$8.47––
25 Jul 2025$9.53––
1 Aug 2025$8.68––
8 Aug 2025$11.22––
15 Aug 2025$12.80––
22 Aug 2025$12.41––
29 Aug 2025$11.73––
5 Sep 2025$11.52––
12 Sep 2025$10.77––
19 Sep 2025$11.06$10.66–
26 Sep 2025$10.62$10.89–
3 Oct 2025$11.03$11.06–
10 Oct 2025$9.61$11.16–
17 Oct 2025$10.45$11.21–
24 Oct 2025$10.46$11.07–
31 Oct 2025$10.02$10.86–
7 Nov 2025$9.84$10.63–
14 Nov 2025$9.03$10.42–
21 Nov 2025$9.38$10.21–
28 Nov 2025$10.34$10.12–
5 Dec 2025$10.54$10.08–
12 Dec 2025$10.87$10.09–
19 Dec 2025$11.57$10.18–
26 Dec 2025$11.72$10.31–
2 Jan 2026$11.36$10.38–
9 Jan 2026$11.07$10.43–
16 Jan 2026$10.81$10.53–
23 Jan 2026$10.36$10.59–
30 Jan 2026$10.18$10.69–
6 Feb 2026$11.10$10.87–
13 Feb 2026$9.25$10.82–
20 Feb 2026$9.18$10.70–
27 Feb 2026$8.25$10.46–
6 Mar 2026$7.64$10.09–
13 Mar 2026$7.10$9.65–
20 Mar 2026$6.78$9.26–
27 Mar 2026$6.50$8.84–
2 Apr 2026$6.38$8.51–
10 Apr 2026$6.77$8.13–
17 Apr 2026$7.79$7.80–
24 Apr 2026$7.65$7.52$9.78
1 May 2026$7.58$7.36$9.75
8 May 2026$6.50$7.20$9.71
15 May 2026$5.75$6.99$9.62
22 May 2026$6.32$6.86$9.54
29 May 2026$6.77$6.81$9.44
5 Jun 2026$6.33$6.78$9.29
12 Jun 2026$7.17$6.80$9.16
18 Jun 2026$7.26$6.86$9.07
26 Jun 2026$8.41$6.94$8.98
2 Jul 2026$8.62$7.00$8.93
10 Jul 2026$7.86$7.04$8.85
17 Jul 2026$7.69$7.09$8.78
24 Jul 2026$7.91$7.17$8.70
31 Jul 2026$7.41$7.35$8.63
7 Aug 2026$9.60$7.59$8.59
14 Aug 2026$9.81$7.89$8.57
21 Aug 2026$9.38$8.21$8.56
28 Aug 2026$8.98$8.39$8.54
4 Sep 2026$8.73$8.50$8.53
11 Sep 2026$8.10$8.48$8.51
18 Sep 2026$7.79$8.43$8.45
25 Sep 2026$9.71$8.57$8.42
2 Oct 2026$10.24$8.80$8.39
9 Oct 2026$9.69$9.01$8.34
16 Oct 2026$9.93$9.15$8.29
23 Oct 2026$11.70$9.29$8.30
30 Oct 2026$12.45$9.51$8.32
4 Nov 2026$13.15$9.72$8.35
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 27 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025−0.4%
17 Oct 2025+17.5%
24 Oct 2025+3.5%
31 Oct 2025+5.7%
7 Nov 2025−17.6%
14 Nov 2025−33.9%
21 Nov 2025−26.5%
28 Nov 2025−17.8%
5 Dec 2025−14.4%
12 Dec 2025−2.8%
19 Dec 2025+2.1%
26 Dec 2025+6.1%
2 Jan 2026+0.9%
9 Jan 2026+8.9%
16 Jan 2026−0.7%
23 Jan 2026−2.7%
30 Jan 2026+0.1%
6 Feb 2026+9.9%
13 Feb 2026+1.0%
20 Feb 2026−6.7%
27 Feb 2026−20.6%
6 Mar 2026−25.6%
13 Mar 2026−31.8%
20 Mar 2026−36.7%
27 Mar 2026−36.4%
2 Apr 2026−39.8%
10 Apr 2026−36.7%
17 Apr 2026−30.6%
24 Apr 2026−29.7%
1 May 2026−29.7%
8 May 2026−48.2%
15 May 2026−46.3%
22 May 2026−39.3%
29 May 2026−28.2%
5 Jun 2026−26.8%
12 Jun 2026−11.0%
18 Jun 2026−8.1%
26 Jun 2026+14.4%
2 Jul 2026+21.5%
10 Jul 2026+5.0%
17 Jul 2026−6.0%
24 Jul 2026−0.1%
31 Jul 2026−5.9%
7 Aug 2026+42.9%
14 Aug 2026+65.6%
21 Aug 2026+45.7%
28 Aug 2026+30.9%
4 Sep 2026+33.5%
11 Sep 2026+9.9%
18 Sep 2026+5.3%
25 Sep 2026+9.6%
2 Oct 2026+15.5%
9 Oct 2026+20.2%
16 Oct 2026+26.4%
23 Oct 2026+45.1%
30 Oct 2026+66.9%
4 Nov 2026+37.8%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved +43% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does Arhaus pay?

Arhaus, Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is Arhaus on?

Arhaus is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is Arhaus profitable?

Arhaus, Inc. earned $39.6 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +13.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY25 profit was $67.3 M. Over 4 years profit has grown 33.6% a year on average. That is 10.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $35.1 M.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY25 profit was $67.3 M (−1.9% on the year before).

FY25 profit $67.3 M (−1.9% on the year before), 33.6% a year over 4 years

  • Net profit $67.3 M
FY25 profit $67.3 M (−1.9% on the year before), 33.6% a year over 4 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21$21.1 M
FY22$137 M
FY23$125 M
FY24$68.5 M
FY25$67.3 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −1.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22547%
FY23−8.3%
FY24−45.3%
FY25−1.9%
Top: net profit each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $39.6 M (+13.1% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) $39.6 M
Jun 2026: $39.6 M (+13.1% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023$19.7 M
Dec 2023$31.2 M
Mar 2024$15.1 M
Jun 2024$22.2 M
Sep 2024$9.9 M
Dec 2024$21.3 M
Mar 2025$4.9 M
Jun 2025$35.1 M
Sep 2025$12.2 M
Dec 2025$15.1 M
Mar 2026$2.2 M
Jun 2026$39.6 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 13.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023−46.6%
Dec 2023−33.6%
Mar 2024−55.7%
Jun 2024−44.7%
Sep 2024−49.7%
Dec 2024−31.8%
Mar 2025−67.7%
Jun 202557.7%
Sep 202523.1%
Dec 2025−29.1%
Mar 2026−54.5%
Jun 202613.1%
Top: net profit each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +7.4% on a year earlier and the margin moved −5.1 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −11.8% and revenue +5.3%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Arhaus make, and is it growing?

Arhaus, Inc. reported $385 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +7.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 7th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 14.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $1.4 B.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to $1.4 B.

FY25 revenue was $1.4 B, +8.5% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $1.4 B (+8.5% on the year before), 14.7% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $1.4 B
FY25 revenue $1.4 B (+8.5% on the year before), 14.7% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$797 M
FY22$1.2 B
FY23$1.3 B
FY24$1.3 B
FY25$1.4 B

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 8.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2254.2%
FY234.8%
FY24−1.3%
FY258.5%
Top: revenue each year, $ B. Below: growth on the year before, %. 5-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $385 M (+7.4% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $385 M
Jun 2026: $385 M (+7.4% on a year earlier), the 7th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023$326 M
Dec 2023$344 M
Mar 2024$295 M
Jun 2024$310 M
Sep 2024$319 M
Dec 2024$347 M
Mar 2025$311 M
Jun 2025$358 M
Sep 2025$345 M
Dec 2025$365 M
Mar 2026$314 M
Jun 2026$385 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 7.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 20231.9%
Dec 2023−3.5%
Mar 2024−3.1%
Jun 2024−1%
Sep 2024−2.2%
Dec 20240.9%
Mar 20255.5%
Jun 202515.7%
Sep 20258%
Dec 20255.1%
Mar 20260.9%
Jun 20267.4%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +5.3% on average, against 14.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +5.4%, against +5.1% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew −2.8%, against −11.5% a year (accelerating).

How much of every $100 of sales does Arhaus keep?

Arhaus, Inc.'s operating margin was 7.9% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 5.1 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between 4.2% and 15.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −5.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −2.9 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY25: 6.5%, within a range of 4.2% to 15.0% over 5 years

  • Operating margin 6.5%
FY25: 6.5%, within a range of 4.2% to 15.0% over 5 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY214.2%
FY2215%
FY2312.8%
FY246.8%
FY256.5%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −0.3 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22+10.8 pts
FY23−2.2 pts
FY24−6.0 pts
FY25−0.3 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 7.9% (−5.1 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 7.9%
Jun 2026: operating margin 7.9% (−5.1 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20237.3%
Dec 202311.9%
Mar 20246.2%
Jun 20249.5%
Sep 20243.3%
Dec 20247.9%
Mar 20251.8%
Jun 202513%
Sep 20254.8%
Dec 20255.6%
Mar 20260.7%
Jun 20267.9%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) −5.1 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023−7.4 pts
Dec 2023−6.2 pts
Mar 2024−8.7 pts
Jun 2024−7.8 pts
Sep 2024−4.0 pts
Dec 2024−4.0 pts
Mar 2025−4.4 pts
Jun 2025+3.5 pts
Sep 2025+1.5 pts
Dec 2025−2.3 pts
Mar 2026−1.1 pts
Jun 2026−5.1 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Arhaus' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 173% of Arhaus, Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $137 M of operating cash against $67.3 M of profit. After $77.9 M of spending on assets, $59.0 M was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash $137 M against profit $67.3 M; 173% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash $137 M
  • Net profit $67.3 M
  • Free cash $59.0 M
FY25: operating cash $137 M against profit $67.3 M; 173% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21$140 M$21.1 M$98.4 M
FY22$77.5 M$137 M$21.8 M
FY23$169 M$125 M$75.2 M
FY24$147 M$68.5 M$39.7 M
FY25$137 M$67.3 M$59.0 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash $69.5 M = 175% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash (quarterly) $69.5 M
Jun 2026: operating cash $69.5 M = 175% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Sep 2023$83.7 M
Dec 2023$20.8 M
Mar 2024$36.8 M
Jun 2024$47.5 M
Sep 2024$31.1 M
Dec 2024$31.7 M
Mar 2025$46.5 M
Jun 2025$34.9 M
Sep 2025$46.1 M
Dec 2025$9.3 M
Mar 2026−$9.7 M
Jun 2026$69.5 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit 175%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Sep 2023424%
Dec 202367%
Mar 2024244%
Jun 2024214%
Sep 2024314%
Dec 2024149%
Mar 2025953%
Jun 2025100%
Sep 2025377%
Dec 202562%
Mar 2026−437%
Jun 2026175%
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 12 quarters.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Arhaus' cash go?

Arhaus, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $279 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 6.7% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $279 M over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $77.9 M, steady spending

  • Capex $77.9 M
FY25: capex $77.9 M, steady spending
QuarterCapex
FY21$41.5 M
FY22$55.7 M
FY23$93.4 M
FY24$107 M
FY25$77.9 M
Capital spending each year, $ M.

Jun 2026: capex $21.2 M in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $21.2 M
Jun 2026: capex $21.2 M in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Sep 2023$23.6 M
Dec 2023$34.6 M
Mar 2024$25.9 M
Jun 2024$36.2 M
Sep 2024$26.5 M
Dec 2024$18.7 M
Mar 2025$27.6 M
Jun 2025$14.0 M
Sep 2025$18.1 M
Dec 2025$18.1 M
Mar 2026$16.9 M
Jun 2026$21.2 M

Free cash

  • Free cash $48.3 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Sep 2023$60.1 M
Dec 2023−$13.8 M
Mar 2024$10.9 M
Jun 2024$11.3 M
Sep 2024$4.6 M
Dec 2024$13.0 M
Mar 2025$18.9 M
Jun 2025$20.9 M
Sep 2025$28.0 M
Dec 2025−$8.8 M
Mar 2026−$26.6 M
Jun 2026$48.3 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Arhaus' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Arhaus, Inc.'s P/E is 26.8×, about the highest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 19.1×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

P/E 26.8× against a usual 19.1×: about the highest it has ever been

  • P/E 25.6×
  • Median 19.1×
P/E 26.8× against a usual 19.1×: about the highest it has ever been
WeekP/EMedian
11 Jul 202518.5×19.1×
18 Jul 202517.0×19.1×
25 Jul 202519.1×19.1×
1 Aug 202517.4×19.1×
8 Aug 202522.5×19.1×
15 Aug 202525.6×19.1×
22 Aug 202524.9×19.1×
29 Aug 202523.5×19.1×
5 Sep 202523.1×19.1×
12 Sep 202521.6×19.1×
19 Sep 202522.2×19.1×
26 Sep 202521.3×19.1×
3 Oct 202521.4×19.1×
10 Oct 202518.6×19.1×
17 Oct 202520.3×19.1×
24 Oct 202520.3×19.1×
31 Oct 202519.4×19.1×
7 Nov 202519.1×19.1×
14 Nov 202517.5×19.1×
21 Nov 202518.2×19.1×
28 Nov 202520.0×19.1×
5 Dec 202520.4×19.1×
12 Dec 202521.1×19.1×
19 Dec 202522.4×19.1×
26 Dec 202522.7×19.1×
2 Jan 202624.0×19.1×
9 Jan 202623.4×19.1×
16 Jan 202622.9×19.1×
23 Jan 202621.9×19.1×
30 Jan 202621.5×19.1×
6 Feb 202623.5×19.1×
13 Feb 202619.6×19.1×
20 Feb 202619.4×19.1×
27 Feb 202617.4×19.1×
6 Mar 202616.1×19.1×
13 Mar 202615.0×19.1×
20 Mar 202614.3×19.1×
27 Mar 202613.7×19.1×
2 Apr 202613.9×19.1×
10 Apr 202614.8×19.1×
17 Apr 202617.0×19.1×
24 Apr 202616.7×19.1×
1 May 202616.5×19.1×
8 May 202614.2×19.1×
15 May 202612.5×19.1×
22 May 202613.8×19.1×
29 May 202614.8×19.1×
5 Jun 202613.8×19.1×
12 Jun 202615.6×19.1×
18 Jun 202615.8×19.1×
26 Jun 202618.3×19.1×
2 Jul 202617.6×19.1×
10 Jul 202616.0×19.1×
17 Jul 202615.7×19.1×
24 Jul 202616.1×19.1×
31 Jul 202615.1×19.1×
7 Aug 202619.6×19.1×
14 Aug 202620.0×19.1×
21 Aug 202619.1×19.1×
28 Aug 202618.3×19.1×
4 Sep 202617.8×19.1×
11 Sep 202616.5×19.1×
18 Sep 202615.9×19.1×
25 Sep 202619.8×19.1×
2 Oct 202620.9×19.1×
9 Oct 202619.8×19.1×
16 Oct 202620.3×19.1×
23 Oct 202623.9×19.1×
30 Oct 202625.4×19.1×
4 Nov 202625.6×19.1×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months $0.49
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
11 Jul 2025–
18 Jul 2025–
25 Jul 2025–
1 Aug 2025–
8 Aug 2025–
15 Aug 2025–
22 Aug 2025–
29 Aug 2025–
5 Sep 2025–
12 Sep 2025–
19 Sep 2025–
26 Sep 2025$0.50
3 Oct 2025$0.50
10 Oct 2025$0.50
17 Oct 2025$0.50
24 Oct 2025$0.50
31 Oct 2025$0.50
7 Nov 2025$0.50
14 Nov 2025$0.50
21 Nov 2025$0.50
28 Nov 2025$0.50
5 Dec 2025$0.50
12 Dec 2025$0.50
19 Dec 2025$0.50
26 Dec 2025$0.52
2 Jan 2026$0.52
9 Jan 2026$0.52
16 Jan 2026$0.52
23 Jan 2026$0.52
30 Jan 2026$0.52
6 Feb 2026$0.52
13 Feb 2026$0.52
20 Feb 2026$0.52
27 Feb 2026$0.52
6 Mar 2026$0.52
13 Mar 2026$0.52
20 Mar 2026$0.52
27 Mar 2026$0.47
2 Apr 2026$0.47
10 Apr 2026$0.47
17 Apr 2026$0.47
24 Apr 2026$0.47
1 May 2026$0.47
8 May 2026$0.47
15 May 2026$0.47
22 May 2026$0.47
29 May 2026$0.47
5 Jun 2026$0.47
12 Jun 2026$0.47
18 Jun 2026$0.47
26 Jun 2026$0.46
2 Jul 2026$0.46
10 Jul 2026$0.46
17 Jul 2026$0.46
24 Jul 2026$0.46
31 Jul 2026$0.46
7 Aug 2026$0.46
14 Aug 2026$0.46
21 Aug 2026$0.46
28 Aug 2026$0.46
4 Sep 2026$0.46
11 Sep 2026$0.46
18 Sep 2026$0.46
25 Sep 2026$0.49
2 Oct 2026$0.49
9 Oct 2026$0.49
16 Oct 2026$0.49
23 Oct 2026$0.49
30 Oct 2026$0.49
4 Nov 2026$0.49
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, a step line that moves once a quarter; 1 year of history; short peaks above 26× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 3.28 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 3.28×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 3.28 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Dec 20211.62×1.00×
Mar 20220.93×1.00×
Jun 20220.47×1.00×
Sep 20220.65×1.00×
Dec 20220.81×1.00×
Mar 20230.76×1.00×
Jun 20231.96×1.00×
Sep 20236.00×1.00×
Dec 20236.00×1.00×
Mar 20242.72×1.00×
Jun 20242.56×1.00×
Sep 20243.40×1.00×
Dec 20246.00×1.00×
Mar 20251.44×1.00×
Jun 20255.24×1.00×
Sep 20256.00×1.00×
Dec 20256.00×1.00×
Mar 20261.40×1.00×
Jun 20263.28×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 19 quarters; values above 6 are drawn at the top edge.
26.8×P/E · higher than 99% of its last 1 year
3.94PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −2.3% while the price moved +33.6%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Arhaus business getting better or worse?

Arhaus, Inc.'s business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −45.1% at its low to −2.8%, rising from a low 5 quarters ago, with ROCE falling at 7.5%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +8.5% in FY25, profit −1.9%

  • Revenue growth 8.5%
Growth year by year: revenue +8.5% in FY25, profit −1.9%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2254.2%
FY234.8%
FY24−1.3%
FY258.5%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −1.9%
  • EPS growth −2.3%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22300%300%
FY23−8.3%−9.2%
FY24−45.3%−45%
FY25−1.9%−2.3%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit accelerating

  • Revenue 5.4%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202317%
Dec 20234.8%
Mar 2024−0.7%
Jun 2024−1.4%
Sep 2024−2.5%
Dec 2024−1.3%
Mar 20250.7%
Jun 20254.8%
Sep 20257.4%
Dec 20258.5%
Mar 20267.4%
Jun 20265.4%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −2.8%
  • EPS −1.9%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 202343.9%43.6%
Dec 2023−8.3%−9%
Mar 2024−31.3%−31.2%
Jun 2024−44.2%−44.4%
Sep 2024−44.4%−44.7%
Dec 2024−45.3%−45.2%
Mar 2025−45.1%−45.9%
Jun 2025−19.4%−20.4%
Sep 2025−6.4%−7.3%
Dec 2025−1.9%−2.8%
Mar 202610.7%12.2%
Jun 2026−2.8%−1.9%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 7.5%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 2023–
Dec 202324.8%
Mar 202420.4%
Jun 202415.2%
Sep 202413.1%
Dec 202411%
Mar 20259.4%
Jun 202510.8%
Sep 202511.3%
Dec 202510.2%
Mar 20269.9%
Jun 20267.5%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
FlatRevenue growth · latest +5.4%, range −2.5% to +17.0%
Stuck lowProfit growth · latest −2.8%, range −45.3% to +43.9%
Stuck lowEPS growth · latest −1.9%, range −45.9% to +43.6%
FallingROCE · latest 7.5%, range 7.5% to 24.8%

Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+8.5%+3.9%——
Profit−1.9%−21.0%——
EPS−2.3%−21.3%——
Stock price+33.6%———
+7.4%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+13.1%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
14.7%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Arhaus earn on its capital?

Arhaus, Inc. earned a ROE of 16% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 6.5 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a 4.9% net margin and 0.99× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 4.9% net margin × 0.99× asset turnover × 3.33× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 16.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 6.2% − 12.7% = −6.5 percentage points. The 12.7% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

The 6.2% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at 9.4%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY25: ROE 16%, the full history

  • ROE 16.1%
  • ROIC (annual) 9.4%
  • Cost of capital 12.7%
FY25: ROE 16%, the full history
QuarterROEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2130.3%63.9%12.7%
FY2265.2%61.7%12.7%
FY2336.8%24%12.7%
FY2419.9%10.7%12.7%
FY2516.1%9.4%12.7%
Return on equity each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.7% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROIC 8.9% (last 12 months) against a 12.7% cost of capital

  • ROIC (12 months) 8.9%
  • ROE (12 months) 2.2%
  • Cost of capital 12.7%
Jun 2026: ROIC 8.9% (last 12 months) against a 12.7% cost of capital
QuarterROIC (12 months)ROE (12 months)Cost of capital
Sep 202336.3%60.4%12.7%
Dec 202329.2%26.5%12.7%
Mar 202423.4%38.5%12.7%
Jun 202418.9%19.3%12.7%
Sep 202415.2%29.9%12.7%
Dec 202413.1%12.6%12.7%
Mar 202510.6%25.6%12.7%
Jun 20258.8%5.6%12.7%
Sep 202510.2%38.2%12.7%
Dec 202510.4%12.4%12.7%
Mar 20269.4%14.7%12.7%
Jun 20268.9%2.2%12.7%
ROIC and ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Arhaus have too much debt?

Arhaus, Inc. has total debt of $609 M against shareholder equity of $415 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 1.47× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.72 in FY21 to 1.39 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $581 M, 1.39× equity

  • Total debt $581 M
FY25: debt $581 M, 1.39× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$50.5 M
FY22$387 M
FY23$450 M
FY24$499 M
FY25$581 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 1.39×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY210.72×
FY221.85×
FY231.32×
FY241.45×
FY251.39×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $609 M, debt-to-equity 1.47

  • Total debt (quarterly) $609 M
Jun 2026: debt $609 M, debt-to-equity 1.47
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023$452 M
Dec 2023$450 M
Mar 2024$481 M
Jun 2024$522 M
Sep 2024$522 M
Dec 2024$499 M
Mar 2025$525 M
Jun 2025$550 M
Sep 2025$572 M
Dec 2025$581 M
Mar 2026$600 M
Jun 2026$609 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 1.47×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20231.47×
Dec 20231.32×
Mar 20241.68×
Jun 20241.69×
Sep 20241.63×
Dec 20241.45×
Mar 20251.50×
Jun 20251.43×
Sep 20251.43×
Dec 20251.39×
Mar 20261.61×
Jun 20261.47×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the Arhaus shareholding pattern?

11.6% of Arhaus, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 3.7 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

11.6%Short interest · of the tradable float
3.7Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is Arhaus from balance-sheet trouble?

For Arhaus, Inc., the Z-score is 2.21. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the grey area between the two. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 2.21 is in the grey area, neither clearly safe nor clearly in trouble.

How does Arhaus rank in its industry?

52.6 out of 100, rank 11 of 28 in Specialty Retail, with 81% of the evidence available.

Arhaus, Inc. scores 52.6 out of 100 against the 28 companies it is compared with in Specialty Retail, ranking 11. Relative strength against the index is 38.5%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 11 + 10.8 + 11.7 + 19.1 = 52.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Arhaus compared with?

Arhaus ranks 11 of 28 Specialty Retail companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 52.6 out of 100.

  1. 1Five Below, Inc.FIVE · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence73.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 32.1/35 · Revenue 25.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 3.8 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.1/25 · ROCE 14.5% · Operating margin 8.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 19.4× · PEG 0.72 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry 5.8% · Lead over S&P 500 11.9% · 1 year 65.5% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 32.1 + 15.1 + 13.5 + 12.4 = 73.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Best Buy Co., Inc.BBY · leader · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence70.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.0/35 · Revenue 1.4% · Profit 63.5% · Operating margin change 0 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.2/25 · ROCE 25.4% · Operating margin 3.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 14.3× · PEG 0.35 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 19.1% · Lead over S&P 500 26.3% · 1 year 28.3% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20 + 17.2 + 15.6 + 17.6 = 70.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.ASO · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence69.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.8/35 · Revenue 3.7% · Profit 7% · Operating margin change 4.2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROCE 13.3% · Operating margin 15% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.9/20 · P/E 7.4× · PEG 0.6 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.6/20 · Lead over its industry 13.8% · Lead over S&P 500 19.8% · 1 year 47.9% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.8 + 15.2 + 14.9 + 17.6 = 69.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Bath & Body Works, Inc.BBWI · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence60.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 10.4/35 · Revenue -2.2% · Profit 7.3% · Operating margin change -1.5 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.9/25 · ROCE 31.1% · Operating margin 9.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 5.2× · PEG 0.36 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.7/20 · Lead over its industry 4.8% · Lead over S&P 500 10.2% · 1 year 2.7% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.4 + 18.9 + 15.9 + 15.7 = 60.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 10.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  5. 5Murphy USA Inc.MUSA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.0/35 · Revenue 11.3% · Profit 25.7% · Operating margin change -0.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 23.5% · Operating margin 4.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.8/20 · P/E 16.1× · PEG 0.45 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 5.0/20 · Lead over its industry -9.9% · Lead over S&P 500 -4.4% · 1 year 38.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24 + 16.8 + 14.8 + 5 = 60.6 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -9.9% and the one-year return is 38.1%.
  6. 6GameStop Corp.GME · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence56.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue -7.7% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 13.4 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.6/25 · ROCE 4.7% · Operating margin 20% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E 10.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.9/20 · Lead over its industry -0.9% · Lead over S&P 500 4.6% · 1 year 16.9% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 9.6 + 10.7 + 12.9 = 56.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Ulta Beauty, Inc.ULTA · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence56.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.7/35 · Revenue 11.2% · Profit 0.8% · Operating margin change 0.1 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/25 · ROCE 34.5% · Operating margin 12.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.7/20 · P/E 18.2× · PEG 3.52 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.4/20 · Lead over its industry 4.5% · Lead over S&P 500 9.9% · 1 year 27.6% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.7 + 19.7 + 5.7 + 14.4 = 56.5 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 9.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  8. 8Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.SBH · leader · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.2/35 · Revenue 1.1% · Profit -0.5% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.6/25 · ROCE 12.5% · Operating margin 9.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.9/20 · P/E 7× · PEG 1.28 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.5/20 · Lead over its industry 12.6% · Lead over S&P 500 18.9% · 1 year 37.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.2 + 13.6 + 11.9 + 15.5 = 55.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 18.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  9. 9Williams-Sonoma, Inc.WSM · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence54.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.2/35 · Revenue 2.2% · Profit 4.6% · Operating margin change -0.6 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.7/25 · ROCE 39.6% · Operating margin 17.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 22.8× · PEG 2.67 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 14.4/20 · Lead over its industry 14% · Lead over S&P 500 20.5% · 1 year 37% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.2 + 20.7 + 6.6 + 14.4 = 54.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 20.5%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  10. 10Casey's General Stores, Inc.CASY · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence52.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.2/35 · Revenue 13.8% · Profit 33% · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.0/25 · ROCE 14.3% · Operating margin 6.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 41.7× · PEG 1.25 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 3.4/20 · Lead over its industry -15.3% · Lead over S&P 500 -10.4% · 1 year 26.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.2 + 14 + 10.2 + 3.4 = 52.8 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -15.3% and the one-year return is 26.5%.
  11. 11Arhaus, Inc. this pageARHS · leader · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.0/35 · Revenue 5.5% · Profit -2.8% · Operating margin change -5.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/25 · ROCE 7.2% · Operating margin 7.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.7/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG 1.21 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 19.1/20 · Lead over its industry 31.7% · Lead over S&P 500 38.5% · 1 year 33.6% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11 + 10.8 + 11.7 + 19.1 = 52.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 38.5%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  12. 12Barnes & Noble Education, Inc.BNED · turning · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence52.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13MarineMax, Inc.HZO · leader · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.CHPT · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Winmark CorporationWINA · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence45.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc.WOOF · turning · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence43.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Savers Value Village, Inc.SVV · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence43.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc.BBW · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence42.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19EVgo, Inc.EVGO · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence42.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20National Vision Holdings, Inc.EYE · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence41.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Tractor Supply CompanyTSCO · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence37.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22RHRH · basing · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence35.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23DICK'S Sporting Goods, Inc.DKS · basing · Most evidence points down · 85% evidence31.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Arko Corp.ARKO · basing · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence26.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 251-800-FLOWERS.COM, Inc.FLWS · basing · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence26.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Bob's Discount Furniture, Inc.BOBS · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 36% evidence61.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27Olaplex Holdings, Inc.OLPX · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence39.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  28. 28Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc.BBBY · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 31% evidence38.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Specialty Retail, all 28 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Arhaus in size?

Arhaus is the 15th largest of 29 Specialty Retail companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: MINISO Group Holding, RH and Bob's Discount Furniture, Inc. Just below it: Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc., Savers Value Village, Inc. and National Vision Holdings, Inc.

Specialty Retail companies close in size

  1. MINISO Group Holding Limited $3.1 billion
  2. RH $2.7 billion
  3. Bob's Discount Furniture, Inc. $2.4 billion
  4. Arhaus, Inc. $1.9 billion
  5. Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. $1.8 billion
  6. Savers Value Village, Inc. $1.6 billion
  7. National Vision Holdings, Inc. $1.4 billion

All 29 Specialty Retail companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. $1.9 billion · REIT - Mortgage
  2. Adeia Inc. $1.9 billion · Software - Application
  3. Arhaus, Inc. $1.9 billion
  4. The Andersons, Inc. $1.9 billion · Food Distribution
  5. Brightstar Lottery PLC $1.9 billion · Gambling

What else do people ask about Arhaus?

What were Arhaus's latest quarterly results?

Arhaus, Inc. reported revenue of $385 M and net profit of $39.6 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 7.4% and profit rose 13.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.28.

The operating margin was 7.9%, 5.1 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Arhaus's market cap?

Arhaus, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $1.9 B at a stock price of $13.15. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Arhaus performing?

Arhaus, Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 7.4% and profit rose 13.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the S&P 500, for 14 weeks running.

This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Arhaus's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast Arhaus, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $13.15. Its P/E of 26.8× is higher than 99% of its own last 1 years.

Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Arhaus in its business cycle?

Arhaus, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 6.5%, against a 5-year range of 4.2% to 15.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 7.9%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Arhaus story?

The main question: the share price moved +33.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −2.3%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Arhaus a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Arhaus, Inc.'s share price has risen faster than its earnings: +33.6% in a year, against −2.3% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.