Real Estate Construction Stocks and Companies in India
There are 26 listed Real Estate Construction stocks in India. The largest by market value are SignatureGlobal India (₹9,948 crore), Raymond (₹7,656 crore), Ganesh Housing (₹5,298 crore), Puravankara and Valor Estate, at prices of 4 November 2026. 2 of the 26 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).
Real Estate Construction: Puravankara Ltd owns the largest revenue base AND the fastest current growth.
The main question: the lead sits with a few companies, so how long it lasts matters more than the rank.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Real Estate Construction stocks in India?
The largest Real Estate Construction stocks in India by market value are SignatureGlobal India (₹9,948 crore), Raymond (₹7,656 crore) and Ganesh Housing (₹5,298 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- SignatureGlobal India: ₹707.10 | market value ₹9,948 crore | P/E 9.6
- Raymond: ₹1,150.10 | market value ₹7,656 crore | P/E 144.3
- Ganesh Housing: ₹635.40 | market value ₹5,298 crore | P/E 23.7
- Puravankara: ₹200.84 | market value ₹4,763 crore | P/E 29.7
- Valor Estate: ₹85.59 | market value ₹4,642 crore | P/E 420.3
- Keystone Realtors: ₹359.50 | market value ₹4,542 crore | P/E 38.6
- Sunteck Realty: ₹293.70 | market value ₹4,312 crore | P/E 19.4
- Kolte Patil Developers: ₹470.20 | market value ₹4,170 crore | P/E 33.5
- Kesar India: ₹1,205 | market value ₹3,920 crore | P/E 133.7
- Ashiana Housing: ₹370 | market value ₹3,719 crore | P/E 31.4
The other 16 Real Estate Construction companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the Real Estate Construction stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1Suratwwala Business Group LtdSBGLP · ₹408 cr72.7of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 2Ashiana Housing LtdASHIANA · ₹3,390 cr62.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE improvement and profit growth
- 3Arihant Foundations & Housing LtdARIHANT · ₹888 cr62.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and ROCE
- 4PVP Ventures LtdPVP · ₹1,160 cr59.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and ROCE improvement
- 5Ajmera Realty & Infra India LtdAJMERA · ₹2,610 cr58.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change and revenue growth
- 6Arvind SmartSpaces LtdARVSMART · ₹2,590 cr57.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on margin improvement and profit growth
- 7Raymond LtdRAYMOND · ₹7,320 cr56.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and 13-week relative-strength change
- 8Eldeco Housing & Industries LtdELDEHSG · ₹769 cr56.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
- 9Capacite Infraprojects LtdCAPACITE · ₹1,230 cr54.9of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and ROCE
- 10Kolte Patil Developers LtdKOLTEPATIL · ₹3,930 cr54.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on margin improvement and ROCE improvement
Is there a Nifty Real Estate Construction index, and what is in it?
The largest 15 of 26 listed Indian Realty - Construction & Contracting companies are named here; all 26 are ranked in the scorecard. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Realty - Construction & Contracting index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one.
- SignatureGlobal India Ltd₹9,880 cr
- Raymond Ltd₹7,320 cr
- Ganesh Housing Ltd₹5,570 cr
- Puravankara Ltd₹4,550 cr
- Valor Estate Ltd₹4,330 cr
- Keystone Realtors Ltd₹4,270 cr
- Sunteck Realty Ltd₹4,120 cr
- Kolte Patil Developers Ltd₹3,930 cr
- Kesar India Ltd₹3,610 cr
- Ashiana Housing Ltd₹3,390 cr
- AGI Infra Ltd₹3,000 cr
- Hemisphere Properties India Ltd₹2,970 cr
- Hubtown Ltd₹2,610 cr
- Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd₹2,610 cr
- Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd₹2,590 cr
The remaining 11 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies are named and ranked in the scorecard.
How many Real Estate Construction companies are listed in India?
26 Real Estate Construction companies in the Realty - Construction & Contracting industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 26 are listed below, largest first. The largest is SignatureGlobal India (₹9,883 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Suratwwala Business Group.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. SignatureGlobal India Ltd SIGNATURE | ₹9,883 crore |
| 2. Raymond Ltd RAYMOND | ₹7,324 crore |
| 3. Ganesh Housing Ltd GANESHHOU | ₹5,568 crore |
| 4. Puravankara Ltd PURVA | ₹4,549 crore |
| 5. Valor Estate Ltd DBREALTY | ₹4,331 crore |
| 6. Keystone Realtors Ltd RUSTOMJEE | ₹4,270 crore |
| 7. Sunteck Realty Ltd SUNTECK | ₹4,115 crore |
| 8. Kolte Patil Developers Ltd KOLTEPATIL | ₹3,934 crore |
| 9. Kesar India Ltd | ₹3,607 crore |
| 10. Ashiana Housing Ltd ASHIANA | ₹3,387 crore |
| 11. AGI Infra Ltd AGIIL | ₹2,999 crore |
| 12. Hemisphere Properties India Ltd HEMIPROP | ₹2,973 crore |
| 13. Hubtown Ltd HUBTOWN | ₹2,613 crore |
| 14. Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd AJMERA | ₹2,609 crore |
| 15. Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd ARVSMART | ₹2,589 crore |
| 16. Omaxe Ltd OMAXE | ₹1,656 crore |
| 17. Capacite Infraprojects Ltd CAPACITE | ₹1,232 crore |
| 18. Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd LGHL | ₹1,211 crore |
| 19. PVP Ventures Ltd PVP | ₹1,157 crore |
| 20. Shriram Properties Ltd SHRIRAMPPS | ₹1,091 crore |
| 21. Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd ARIHANT | ₹888 crore |
| 22. Suraj Estate Developers Ltd SURAJEST | ₹824 crore |
| 23. Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd ELDEHSG | ₹769 crore |
| 24. Geecee Ventures Ltd GEECEE | ₹734 crore |
| 25. Peninsula Land Ltd PENINLAND | ₹485 crore |
| 26. Suratwwala Business Group Ltd SBGLP | ₹408 crore |
How have Real Estate Construction stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 6% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies fell 9% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 11 weeks running.
2 of the 24 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 2 are 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 11 weeks running; 7 of the 24 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 2 of those 24 pass the momentum test (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 16 of the 24 that report earnings.
Ahead of NIFTY 500 for 11 weeks running, participation steady at 2 → 2 of 24. Earnings confirming, 16 of 24 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Realty - Construction & Contracting against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Real Estate Construction 180
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Real Estate Construction | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 201 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 198 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 198 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 196 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 192 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 191 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 196 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 200 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 191 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 188 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 175 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 176 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 183 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 188 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 186 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 181 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 173 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 164 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 164 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 155 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 158 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 176 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 184 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 183 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 185 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 195 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 184 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 184 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 183 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 183 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 182 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 189 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 187 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 190 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 191 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 188 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 185 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 186 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 189 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 191 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 191 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 195 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 195 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 191 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 190 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 195 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 189 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 185 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 186 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 173 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 180 | 184 |
3Y
Realty - Construction & Contracting against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Real Estate Construction 385
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Real Estate Construction | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 205 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 214 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 220 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 219 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 247 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 264 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 286 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 308 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 315 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 297 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 318 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 319 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 336 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 346 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 329 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 363 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 371 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 390 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 397 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 393 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 417 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 411 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 420 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 412 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 431 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 434 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 410 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 442 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 464 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 454 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 433 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 408 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 422 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 372 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 363 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 381 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 365 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 379 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 371 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 396 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 403 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 435 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 440 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 443 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 432 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 413 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 425 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 443 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 451 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 440 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 428 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 433 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 430 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 424 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 410 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 419 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 408 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 375 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 391 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 398 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 371 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 352 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 338 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 394 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 396 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 394 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 392 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 389 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 401 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 409 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 396 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 405 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 409 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 418 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 407 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 405 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 397 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 385 | 250 |
5Y
Realty - Construction & Contracting against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Real Estate Construction 874
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Real Estate Construction | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 186 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 210 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 230 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 209 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 207 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 233 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 208 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 192 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 213 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 240 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 277 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 267 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 258 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 272 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 256 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 241 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 224 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 218 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 245 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 266 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 285 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 303 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 319 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 350 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 391 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 433 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 486 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 496 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 599 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 699 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 675 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 725 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 786 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 825 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 886 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 891 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 933 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 934 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 984 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 1,003 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 1,031 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 926 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 844 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 866 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 861 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 898 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 987 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 1,006 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 937 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 1,005 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 998 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 983 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 962 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 952 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 851 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 904 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 798 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 895 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 894 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 882 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 928 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 919 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 948 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 919 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 874 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 146.2, from 4 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2022 | 100.0 (9 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 90.9 (9 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 87.1 (9 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 93.3 (10 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 100.0 (14 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 113.7 (14 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 119.5 (16 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 128.6 (16 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 144.4 (16 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 163.4 (16 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 155.8 (16 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 120.5 (17 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 112.0 (17 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 116.3 (17 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 131.5 (17 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 140.2 (17 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 146.2 (4 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 24 of its 26 companies (the 2 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Real Estate Construction stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Realty - Construction & Contracting has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 3.5% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 4.3%. Raymond Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +94.5%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 51.8 as of 30 October 2026 (narrowing, rising).
What is the bottom line on Real Estate Construction stocks?
Realty - Construction & Contracting has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 3.5% over 52 weeks, but is 4.3% ahead over the last 13 weeks. 2 of 26 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 5 of the 15 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Real Estate Construction stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Suratwwala Business Group Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 75.6% evidence confidence.
Capacite Infraprojects Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.
- 1Suratwwala Business Group LtdSBGLP · favourable · 76% evidence72.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.2/43.75 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change −11.9 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.8/31.25 · ROCE 30.8% · OPM 31.9% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.7/25 · P/E 9.7× · PEG 1.22 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 32.2 + 22.8 + 17.7 = 72.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 2Ashiana Housing LtdASHIANA · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 86% evidence62.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.5/35 · Revenue 37% · PAT 100% · OPM change 3 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROCE 14% · OPM 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.1/20 · P/E 28.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · RS sector 2.8% · RS bench 4.7% · 1Y 19.4% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.5 + 13 + 10.1 + 11.9 = 62.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Arihant Foundations & Housing LtdARIHANT · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence62.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 88.8% · PAT 38.8% · OPM change 1 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 16.4% · OPM 27% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.6/20 · P/E 13× · PEG 0.24 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.8/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −11.1% · 1Y −22% · 25% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 16.7 + 15.6 + 8.8 = 62 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4PVP Ventures LtdPVP · leader · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence59.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.1/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.0/25 · ROCE 6.4% · OPM 29% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 75.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.2/20 · RS sector 28.5% · RS bench 30.2% · 1Y 29.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.1 + 9 + 9 + 19.2 = 59.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Ajmera Realty & Infra India LtdAJMERA · turning · mixed, leaning good · 78% evidence58.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.3/35 · Revenue 43.3% · PAT 23.5% · OPM change −1 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.6/25 · ROCE 14.3% · OPM 29% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.1/20 · P/E 16.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · RS sector −2.3% · RS bench −0.5% · 1Y −38.3% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.3 + 16.6 + 9.1 + 11.7 = 58.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Arvind SmartSpaces LtdARVSMART · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 78% evidence57.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 5.3% · PAT 48% · OPM change 28 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROCE 12.4% · OPM 49% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/E 14× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.9/20 · RS sector −1.7% · RS bench 0.2% · 1Y −11.6% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 16.1 + 11.6 + 9.9 = 57.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Raymond LtdRAYMOND · leader · mixed, leaning good · 75% evidence56.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.9/35 · Revenue 16.7% · PAT −80% · OPM change 3 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.1/25 · ROCE 3.1% · OPM 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 138× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 94.5% · RS bench 96.4% · 1Y 91.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.9 + 9.1 + 8.8 + 20 = 56.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Eldeco Housing & Industries LtdELDEHSG · turning · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence56.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.3/35 · Revenue 38.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change 25 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.9/25 · ROCE 7.7% · OPM 36% · 100% evidenceValuation 3.5/20 · P/E 21.2× · PEG 2.59 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.8/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −2.1% · 1Y −11% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.3 + 13.9 + 3.5 + 9.8 = 56.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Capacite Infraprojects LtdCAPACITE · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence54.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.1/35 · Revenue 12.4% · PAT −5.6% · OPM change −1 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 15.5% · OPM 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 17.4/20 · P/E 6.7× · PEG 0.59 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −32.9% · 1Y −49.2% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.1 + 15.9 + 17.4 + 7.5 = 54.9 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 10Kolte Patil Developers LtdKOLTEPATIL · leader · mixed, leaning good · 66% evidence54.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.4/35 · Revenue 7.8% · PAT 47.1% · OPM change 53 pp · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.2/25 · ROCE −0.3% · OPM 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 31.6× · PEG 0.74 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 19.9% · 1Y 3.9% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.4 + 9.2 + 11.5 + 12.2 = 54.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11Geecee Ventures LtdGEECEE · leader · mixed, leaning good · 96% evidence52.0out of 100
- 12Sunteck Realty LtdSUNTECK · turning · mixed, leaning good · 93% evidence50.7out of 100
- 13Suraj Estate Developers LtdSURAJEST · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 100% evidence48.6out of 100
- 14Keystone Realtors LtdRUSTOMJEE · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 63% evidence48.3out of 100
- 15AGI Infra LtdAGIIL · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 96% evidence47.5out of 100
- 16Kesar India Ltdquiet · mixed, leaning weak · 76% evidence45.8out of 100
- 17Laxmi Goldorna House LtdLGHL · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 71% evidence45.6out of 100
- 18Ganesh Housing LtdGANESHHOU · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 100% evidence42.9out of 100
- 19Shriram Properties LtdSHRIRAMPPS · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 96% evidence42.4out of 100
- 20Omaxe LtdOMAXE · breaking out · provisional · 56% evidence41.6out of 100
- 21Hubtown LtdHUBTOWN · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 68% evidence40.2out of 100
- 22Valor Estate LtdDBREALTY · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 79% evidence40.0out of 100
- 23SignatureGlobal India LtdSIGNATURE · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 79% evidence38.6out of 100
Ranked last: too little evidence (3 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 24Puravankara LtdPURVA · quiet · provisional · 49% evidence54.4out of 100
- 25Hemisphere Properties India LtdHEMIPROP · basing · provisional · 49% evidence30.7out of 100
- 26Peninsula Land LtdPENINLAND · provisional · 48% evidence26.9out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Real Estate Construction share prices moved?
Raymond Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Realty - Construction & Contracting at +91.7%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +96.4%. 9 of 26 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Realty - Construction & Contracting itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Raymond 198
- Kesar India 129
- PVP Ventures 140
- Ashiana Housing 123
- Omaxe 113
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Raymond | Kesar India | PVP Ventures | Ashiana Housing | Omaxe | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 94 | 99 | 110 | 108 | 96 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 89 | 102 | 120 | 109 | 87 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 87 | 102 | 118 | 110 | 87 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 82 | 105 | 111 | 110 | 85 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 81 | 108 | 108 | 106 | 81 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 76 | 124 | 107 | 108 | 82 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 76 | 132 | 117 | 107 | 109 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 78 | 147 | 117 | 104 | 100 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 73 | 145 | 99 | 104 | 94 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 71 | 146 | 100 | 107 | 95 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 66 | 147 | 95 | 104 | 94 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 71 | 135 | 94 | 104 | 91 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 73 | 133 | 94 | 109 | 99 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 72 | 129 | 93 | 127 | 99 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 72 | 138 | 96 | 119 | 99 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 72 | 136 | 87 | 118 | 99 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 68 | 137 | 87 | 112 | 95 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 64 | 134 | 76 | 110 | 89 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 67 | 134 | 80 | 111 | 90 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 62 | 119 | 76 | 105 | 85 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 63 | 135 | 78 | 112 | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 69 | 140 | 105 | 118 | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 76 | 141 | 103 | 123 | 99 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 78 | 142 | 105 | 122 | 104 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 84 | 145 | 105 | 125 | 105 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 93 | 145 | 98 | 137 | 111 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 81 | 146 | 86 | 130 | 99 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 99 | 145 | 82 | 136 | 93 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 97 | 140 | 83 | 133 | 94 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 92 | 144 | 103 | 129 | 94 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 104 | 142 | 99 | 131 | 95 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 105 | 144 | 95 | 140 | 98 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 106 | 146 | 91 | 140 | 97 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 109 | 145 | 92 | 142 | 99 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 113 | 143 | 88 | 137 | 113 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 109 | 145 | 93 | 137 | 117 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 106 | 146 | 87 | 141 | 110 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 104 | 148 | 85 | 142 | 108 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 110 | 145 | 110 | 137 | 108 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 114 | 147 | 113 | 132 | 124 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 116 | 139 | 144 | 132 | 128 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 113 | 134 | 207 | 134 | 165 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 133 | 134 | 216 | 131 | 171 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 180 | 137 | 206 | 126 | 155 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 176 | 139 | 189 | 129 | 147 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 215 | 140 | 197 | 142 | 148 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 215 | 132 | 160 | 140 | 136 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 213 | 124 | 162 | 136 | 125 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 204 | 123 | 140 | 132 | 143 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 191 | 118 | 127 | 126 | 124 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 198 | 129 | 140 | 123 | 113 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Raymond 270
- Kesar India 949
- PVP Ventures 302
- Ashiana Housing 138
- Omaxe 114
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Raymond | Kesar India | PVP Ventures | Ashiana Housing | Omaxe | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 94 | 121 | 96 | 106 | 98 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 82 | 178 | 95 | 106 | 98 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 93 | 185 | 87 | 107 | 100 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 91 | 129 | 99 | 111 | 94 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 92 | 128 | 107 | 128 | 121 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 92 | 164 | 130 | 128 | 121 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 90 | 254 | 147 | 128 | 136 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 98 | 394 | 179 | 123 | 137 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 93 | 454 | 252 | 128 | 124 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 94 | 429 | 274 | 116 | 113 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 101 | 350 | 261 | 126 | 126 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 106 | 284 | 214 | 152 | 118 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 117 | 362 | 211 | 153 | 122 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 118 | 559 | 200 | 156 | 118 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 116 | 526 | 168 | 142 | 113 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 131 | 747 | 198 | 181 | 117 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 154 | 674 | 162 | 172 | 142 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 179 | 691 | 173 | 172 | 163 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 175 | 662 | 176 | 167 | 186 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 163 | 621 | 195 | 155 | 150 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 176 | 603 | 186 | 145 | 166 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 170 | 548 | 261 | 133 | 153 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 157 | 743 | 218 | 142 | 144 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 141 | 829 | 208 | 130 | 142 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 145 | 856 | 191 | 129 | 155 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 141 | 929 | 209 | 125 | 149 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 128 | 792 | 179 | 124 | 138 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 140 | 828 | 178 | 130 | 124 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 154 | 778 | 201 | 135 | 147 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 147 | 666 | 198 | 143 | 135 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 136 | 644 | 205 | 146 | 117 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 131 | 612 | 185 | 139 | 113 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 130 | 593 | 205 | 138 | 119 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 118 | 550 | 181 | 117 | 107 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 113 | 455 | 160 | 127 | 107 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 126 | 533 | 164 | 125 | 97 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 126 | 471 | 157 | 115 | 95 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 130 | 502 | 185 | 111 | 99 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 132 | 521 | 162 | 109 | 94 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 149 | 572 | 171 | 117 | 102 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 154 | 504 | 161 | 132 | 107 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 145 | 487 | 168 | 145 | 120 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 153 | 522 | 158 | 144 | 128 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 171 | 543 | 139 | 136 | 129 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 172 | 599 | 144 | 130 | 119 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 152 | 574 | 131 | 129 | 116 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 152 | 576 | 142 | 129 | 114 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 150 | 552 | 196 | 129 | 109 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 152 | 624 | 202 | 127 | 108 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 144 | 609 | 204 | 124 | 106 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 141 | 642 | 191 | 123 | 102 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 141 | 728 | 233 | 116 | 101 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 128 | 727 | 237 | 121 | 97 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 118 | 749 | 253 | 123 | 88 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 111 | 792 | 233 | 120 | 82 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 103 | 973 | 252 | 121 | 109 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 100 | 1,068 | 213 | 118 | 95 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 91 | 1,082 | 205 | 117 | 94 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 99 | 980 | 202 | 123 | 100 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 98 | 1,016 | 206 | 134 | 99 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 93 | 1,010 | 187 | 126 | 96 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 91 | 989 | 171 | 125 | 91 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 86 | 993 | 167 | 126 | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 104 | 1,040 | 222 | 138 | 100 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 114 | 1,069 | 226 | 141 | 106 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 111 | 1,075 | 185 | 146 | 100 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 133 | 1,027 | 179 | 150 | 95 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 142 | 1,047 | 212 | 148 | 96 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 145 | 1,072 | 197 | 158 | 98 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 155 | 1,053 | 188 | 154 | 114 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 144 | 1,071 | 186 | 159 | 110 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 151 | 1,070 | 237 | 154 | 109 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 158 | 1,023 | 310 | 149 | 129 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 182 | 984 | 464 | 148 | 172 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 240 | 1,022 | 405 | 146 | 148 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 294 | 971 | 345 | 158 | 137 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 278 | 908 | 302 | 148 | 143 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 270 | 949 | 302 | 138 | 114 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Raymond 1,011
- PVP Ventures 931
- Ashiana Housing 177
- Omaxe 120
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Raymond | PVP Ventures | Ashiana Housing | Omaxe | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 123 | 104 | 91 | 93 | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 123 | 164 | 90 | 100 | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 153 | 128 | 91 | 120 | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 144 | 112 | 79 | 126 | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 149 | 104 | 72 | 110 | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 180 | 138 | 79 | 124 | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | 174 | 140 | 73 | 137 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 177 | 101 | 63 | 111 | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 190 | 128 | 74 | 114 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 185 | 150 | 78 | 134 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 204 | 150 | 89 | 132 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 229 | 196 | 85 | 128 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 256 | 161 | 88 | 116 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 317 | 226 | 77 | 104 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 290 | 214 | 72 | 97 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 288 | 178 | 74 | 86 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 256 | 147 | 76 | 76 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 243 | 137 | 77 | 73 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 295 | 226 | 94 | 71 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 305 | 252 | 94 | 69 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 340 | 255 | 99 | 69 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 361 | 212 | 107 | 64 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 389 | 240 | 107 | 64 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 409 | 221 | 109 | 61 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 351 | 270 | 105 | 96 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 369 | 305 | 119 | 115 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 308 | 294 | 135 | 103 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 340 | 304 | 142 | 99 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 346 | 401 | 165 | 127 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 366 | 553 | 158 | 144 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 352 | 845 | 149 | 118 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 397 | 659 | 194 | 124 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 441 | 617 | 200 | 124 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 491 | 610 | 232 | 123 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 671 | 533 | 220 | 171 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 613 | 601 | 199 | 157 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 638 | 805 | 171 | 161 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 528 | 642 | 166 | 149 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 529 | 644 | 160 | 157 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 524 | 548 | 166 | 131 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 553 | 612 | 184 | 142 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 492 | 570 | 178 | 119 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 441 | 558 | 150 | 112 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 473 | 505 | 160 | 102 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 487 | 570 | 142 | 104 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 559 | 528 | 150 | 107 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 544 | 519 | 186 | 126 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 641 | 428 | 174 | 135 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 569 | 403 | 165 | 122 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 562 | 604 | 165 | 115 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 541 | 631 | 159 | 111 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 528 | 718 | 149 | 106 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 444 | 781 | 158 | 92 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 388 | 777 | 155 | 115 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 340 | 631 | 150 | 99 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 366 | 635 | 172 | 105 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 343 | 528 | 160 | 95 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 388 | 684 | 177 | 105 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 417 | 570 | 187 | 105 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 534 | 655 | 189 | 101 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 581 | 581 | 197 | 120 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 565 | 731 | 198 | 114 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 681 | 1,430 | 189 | 180 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1,101 | 1,064 | 202 | 144 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 1,011 | 931 | 177 | 120 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Raymond LtdRAYMOND · ₹7,320 cr+91.7%1 year
- 2Kesar India Ltd₹3,610 cr+30.4%1 year
- 3PVP Ventures LtdPVP · ₹1,160 cr+29.7%1 year
- 4Ashiana Housing LtdASHIANA · ₹3,390 cr+19.4%1 year
- 5Omaxe LtdOMAXE · ₹1,660 cr+12.7%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Raymond LtdRAYMOND · ₹7,320 cr+96.4%vs NIFTY 500
- 2PVP Ventures LtdPVP · ₹1,160 cr+30.2%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Kolte Patil Developers LtdKOLTEPATIL · ₹3,930 cr+19.9%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Geecee Ventures LtdGEECEE · ₹734 cr+12.3%vs NIFTY 500
- 5Omaxe LtdOMAXE · ₹1,660 cr+10.8%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Raymond LtdRAYMOND · ₹7,320 cr+94.5%vs sector
- 2PVP Ventures LtdPVP · ₹1,160 cr+28.5%vs sector
- 3Geecee Ventures LtdGEECEE · ₹734 cr+10.3%vs sector
- 4Ashiana Housing LtdASHIANA · ₹3,390 cr+2.8%vs sector
- 5Laxmi Goldorna House LtdLGHL · ₹1,210 cr+1.8%vs sector
Why are Real Estate Construction stocks moving?
The caveat is the near-term earnings shape: last-year Σprofit actually FELL 14.3% (₹8,653 cr → ₹7,419 cr) as a 10.28pp margin drag overwhelmed +16.3% revenue, and both the FY25 base and the quarterly profit are distorted by lumpy one-off handover/revaluation quarters (April to June 2024 profit ₹7,577 cr, April to June 2025 ₹5,523 cr), so the aggregate profit curve is noisy. For this financial-adjacent sector the real demand signal is presales/collections, not the reported profit lumps. In the week of 13 July 2026, 36% of 25 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 28% on 2 March 2026.
Realty - Construction & Contracting: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 13 July 2026, last sector review
- Beating the Nifty 500 36%
- Above the 200-day average 40%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | 28% | 20% |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 20% | 8% |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 20% | 8% |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 16% | 8% |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 25% | 25% |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 30.8% | 30.8% |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 20% | 24% |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 24% | 32% |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 24% | 32% |
| 4 May 2026 | 44% | 48% |
| 11 May 2026 | 20% | 16% |
| 18 May 2026 | 36% | 36% |
| 25 May 2026 | 28% | 24% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 40% | 36% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 28% | 36% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 32% | 44% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 32% | 36% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 36% | 36% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 36% | 36% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 36% | 40% |
Each week, the share of Realty - Construction &
From our industry review of 19 July 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover Realty - Construction & Contracting, so this is the latest we have.
What did Real Estate Construction managements say about July to September 2026?
2 of 23 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Raymond guided: Aerospace growth commitment in high mid-20s despite strong first half pace.
Raymond call 28 October 2026
“However, our commitment to the market will be in the high mid-20s. We are not going to commit to you that we will achieve 40%.”Gautam Maini
Guided: Aerospace growth commitment in high mid-20s despite strong first half pace.
Sunteck Realty call 27 October 2026
Kamal Khetan
Guided: FY27 pre-sales growth of 25% on a year earlier, ex-Dubai.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Real Estate Construction stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, cut their stake by 0.3 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹4,099 crore in the last 12 months, 61% more than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 51% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
What is changing in Real Estate Construction stocks?
This is the written read behind the Realty - Construction & Contracting figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 29 Jul 2026, so the words are older than the numbers. 5 themes are live here, 2 of them rated high severity.
The Realty - Construction & Contracting sector displays sharp divergence in Q4 FY26. ASHIANA and GEECEE reported revenue growth of 48.14% and 106.7% YoY respectively, while DBREALTY, OMAXE, and PENINLAND contracted by 86.53%, 35.61%, and 35.20%. Profitability is equally split, with 2 constituents posting profits and 3 reporting losses.
How old this read is: OLD: this read comes from our Realty - Construction & Contracting sector brief dated 29 Jul 2026, about 3 months ago. The page says so rather than dressing it up, and a fresh sector dive replaces it the day it runs.
What is live in this sector right now
| Live theme | Severity | Evidence on file |
|---|---|---|
| SEBI orders, IT demands, and land conveyance assessments affecting revenue timing.Named for Ashiana Housing, Valor Estate, Geecee Ventures, Omaxe | high | Companies appealing against orders; SAT granted stay on SEBI directions for OMAXE. |
| Consumer complaints, land title disputes, and fraud investigations pending.Named for Ashiana Housing, Valor Estate, Geecee Ventures, Omaxe | high | Companies contesting matters; no immediate financial implications pending judicial decision. |
| Construction cost inflation impacting costs; risk policy identifies cost escalation in cement and steel.Named for Ashiana Housing, Geecee Ventures, Peninsula Land | medium | Management notes price points achieved leave sufficient room to absorb cost increases. |
| Geopolitical situations cited as influencing wholesale price inflation.Named for Ashiana Housing | low | Management hopes costs might cool down if geopolitical situations improve. |
| High labour intensity and safety issues; new Labour Codes impacting expenses.Named for Ashiana Housing, Geecee Ventures, Peninsula Land | low | Company endeavours to provide safe and healthy working environment. |
Sources: our Realty - Construction & Contracting sector brief, 29 Jul 2026.
Which Real Estate Construction companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Puravankara Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies compared here, at ₹4,064 crore. Keystone Realtors Ltd is next at ₹2,831 crore. The same company also has the highest Revenue growth, at the 100% top of the scoring scale. 26 of 26 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Puravankara Ltd is the largest at ₹4,064 crore, 43.6% ahead of Keystone Realtors Ltd. Puravankara Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 116.2% from a ₹4,064 crore base, with 16 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Puravankara Ltd is both the largest and the fastest-growing company here; the growth has to turn into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Puravankara Ltd's revenue growth slows for two consecutive comparable reports while its operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Puravankara ₹849 cr
- Keystone Realtors ₹470 cr
- Capacite Infraprojects ₹629 cr
- Raymond ₹655 cr
- SignatureGlobal India ₹552 cr
| Quarter | Puravankara | Keystone Realtors | Capacite Infraprojects | Raymond | SignatureGlobal India |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | ₹366 cr | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | ₹351 cr | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | ₹477 cr | — | ₹542 cr |
| Sep 2022 | ₹55 cr | — | ₹431 cr | — | ₹124 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹392 cr | ₹127 cr | ₹443 cr | ₹2,170 cr | ₹183 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹389 cr | ₹344 cr | ₹447 cr | ₹2,150 cr | ₹705 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹323 cr | ₹272 cr | ₹430 cr | ₹473 cr | ₹166 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹368 cr | ₹618 cr | ₹422 cr | ₹470 cr | ₹99 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹574 cr | ₹521 cr | ₹481 cr | ₹678 cr | ₹282 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹920 cr | ₹812 cr | ₹599 cr | ₹266 cr | ₹694 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹658 cr | ₹422 cr | ₹570 cr | ₹450 cr | ₹401 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹496 cr | ₹533 cr | ₹518 cr | ₹474 cr | ₹749 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹318 cr | ₹464 cr | ₹590 cr | ₹466 cr | ₹828 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹542 cr | ₹585 cr | ₹671 cr | ₹557 cr | ₹520 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹524 cr | ₹273 cr | ₹589 cr | ₹524 cr | ₹866 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹644 cr | ₹499 cr | ₹646 cr | ₹528 cr | ₹338 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,070 cr | ₹266 cr | ₹675 cr | ₹557 cr | ₹284 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,500 cr | ₹1,600 cr | ₹712 cr | ₹603 cr | ₹1,110 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹849 cr | ₹470 cr | ₹629 cr | ₹606 cr | ₹552 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | ₹655 cr | — |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Puravankara 62%
- Keystone Realtors 72%
- Capacite Infraprojects 6.8%
- Raymond 24%
- SignatureGlobal India −36%
| Quarter | Puravankara | Keystone Realtors | Capacite Infraprojects | Raymond | SignatureGlobal India |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | 26% | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | 21% | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | 27% | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | −9.9% | — | −69% |
| Sep 2023 | 569% | — | −2.1% | — | −20% |
| Dec 2023 | 46% | 312% | 8.6% | −69% | 54% |
| Mar 2024 | 137% | 136% | 34% | −88% | −1.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 104% | 55% | 33% | −4.9% | 142% |
| Sep 2024 | 35% | −14% | 23% | 0.9% | 657% |
| Dec 2024 | −45% | −11% | 23% | −31% | 194% |
| Mar 2025 | −41% | −28% | 12% | 109% | −25% |
| Jun 2025 | −20% | −35% | 3.3% | 16% | 116% |
| Sep 2025 | 30% | −6.4% | 25% | 11% | −55% |
| Dec 2025 | 236% | −43% | 14% | 20% | −66% |
| Mar 2026 | 177% | 173% | 6.1% | 8.3% | 113% |
| Jun 2026 | 62% | 72% | 6.8% | 16% | −36% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | 24% | — |
26 of 26 companies report revenue, 26 of 26 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Revenue · largest
- 1Puravankara LtdPURVA₹4,060 cr
- 2Keystone Realtors LtdRUSTOMJEE₹2,830 cr
- 3Capacite Infraprojects LtdCAPACITE₹2,660 cr
- 4Raymond LtdRAYMOND₹2,420 cr
- 5SignatureGlobal India LtdSIGNATURE₹2,280 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Puravankara LtdPURVA100%
- 2PVP Ventures LtdPVP100%
- 3Suratwwala Business Group LtdSBGLP100%
- 4Kesar India Ltd92%
- 5Arihant Foundations & Housing LtdARIHANT89%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolte Patil Developers Ltd KOLTEPATIL | ₹920 cr | 1,022% | Jun 2026 |
| Puravankara Ltd PURVA | ₹849 cr | 62% | Jun 2026 |
| Raymond Ltd RAYMOND | ₹655 cr | 24% | Sep 2026 |
| Capacite Infraprojects Ltd CAPACITE | ₹629 cr | 6.8% | Jun 2026 |
| Omaxe Ltd OMAXE | ₹576 cr | 79% | Sep 2026 |
| SignatureGlobal India Ltd SIGNATURE | ₹552 cr | −36% | Jun 2026 |
| Hubtown Ltd HUBTOWN | ₹473 cr | 126% | Sep 2026 |
| Keystone Realtors Ltd RUSTOMJEE | ₹470 cr | 72% | Jun 2026 |
| Sunteck Realty Ltd SUNTECK | ₹321 cr | 27% | Sep 2026 |
| Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd ARVSMART | ₹318 cr | 212% | Jun 2026 |
| Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd AJMERA | ₹317 cr | 23% | Jun 2026 |
| Shriram Properties Ltd SHRIRAMPPS | ₹224 cr | −7.4% | Jun 2026 |
| Suraj Estate Developers Ltd SURAJEST | ₹170 cr | 17% | Sep 2026 |
| Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd ARIHANT | ₹134 cr | 61% | Jun 2026 |
| Ganesh Housing Ltd GANESHHOU | ₹121 cr | −30% | Sep 2026 |
| Valor Estate Ltd DBREALTY | ₹111 cr | −87% | Jun 2026 |
| Ashiana Housing Ltd ASHIANA | ₹107 cr | −63% | Jun 2026 |
| AGI Infra Ltd AGIIL | ₹96 cr | 4.4% | Jun 2026 |
| Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd ELDEHSG | ₹49 cr | 69% | Jun 2026 |
| PVP Ventures Ltd PVP | ₹46 cr | 171% | Jun 2026 |
| Suratwwala Business Group Ltd SBGLP | ₹42.1 cr | 164% | Jun 2026 |
| Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd LGHL | ₹37.4 cr | 31% | Jun 2026 |
| Geecee Ventures Ltd GEECEE | ₹36.9 cr | 384% | Jun 2026 |
| Peninsula Land Ltd PENINLAND | ₹23.4 cr | −38% | Jun 2026 |
| Kesar India Ltd | ₹8.5 cr | −42% | Jun 2026 |
| Hemisphere Properties India Ltd HEMIPROP | ₹0.2 cr | −38% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Real Estate Construction companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Ganesh Housing Ltd has the highest OPM among the 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies compared here, at 81%. Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd is next at 49%. Omaxe Ltd has the highest Margin change at +53.1 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 25 of 26 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Ganesh Housing Ltd leads opm at 81%; Omaxe Ltd leads margin change at +53.1 percentage points.
What this means: Ganesh Housing Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Ganesh Housing 81%
- Arvind SmartSpaces 49%
- AGI Infra 42%
- Eldeco Housing & Industries 36%
- Suraj Estate Developers 33%
| Quarter | Ganesh Housing | Arvind SmartSpaces | AGI Infra | Eldeco Housing & Industries | Suraj Estate Developers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 42% | 28% | 26% | 40% | — |
| Mar 2022 | 34% | 13% | 26% | 54% | — |
| Jun 2022 | 59% | 18% | 25% | 41% | — |
| Sep 2022 | 24% | 18% | 26% | 29% | — |
| Dec 2022 | 70% | 17% | 26% | 41% | — |
| Mar 2023 | 56% | 22% | 19% | 47% | — |
| Jun 2023 | 80% | 39% | 25% | 31% | 46% |
| Sep 2023 | 74% | 47% | 29% | 44% | 61% |
| Dec 2023 | 75% | 24% | 26% | 43% | 66% |
| Mar 2024 | 54% | 27% | 23% | 30% | 53% |
| Jun 2024 | 70% | 12% | 30% | 32% | 47% |
| Sep 2024 | 85% | 25% | 34% | 15% | 58% |
| Dec 2024 | 82% | 28% | 31% | 17% | 27% |
| Mar 2025 | 86% | 21% | 19% | 16% | 22% |
| Jun 2025 | 85% | 21% | 33% | 11% | 37% |
| Sep 2025 | 85% | 21% | 39% | 10% | 45% |
| Dec 2025 | 82% | 25% | 43% | 41% | 30% |
| Mar 2026 | 75% | 38% | 24% | 11% | 50% |
| Jun 2026 | 39% | 49% | 42% | 36% | 37% |
| Sep 2026 | 81% | — | — | — | 33% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Ganesh Housing −4.0 pp
- Arvind SmartSpaces +28.0 pp
- AGI Infra +9.0 pp
- Eldeco Housing & Industries +25.0 pp
- Suraj Estate Developers −12.0 pp
| Quarter | Ganesh Housing | Arvind SmartSpaces | AGI Infra | Eldeco Housing & Industries | Suraj Estate Developers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | +84.2 pp | −4.5 pp | −17.3 pp | +4.5 pp | — |
| Mar 2022 | +7.8 pp | −10.0 pp | +5.1 pp | +15.1 pp | — |
| Jun 2022 | +32.5 pp | −12.6 pp | +1.3 pp | +7.0 pp | — |
| Sep 2022 | −15.8 pp | −8.3 pp | +3.0 pp | −25.2 pp | — |
| Dec 2022 | +27.6 pp | −11.0 pp | +0.1 pp | +0.9 pp | — |
| Mar 2023 | +22.4 pp | +8.8 pp | −7.3 pp | −7.2 pp | — |
| Jun 2023 | +21.4 pp | +21.1 pp | −0.3 pp | −10.0 pp | — |
| Sep 2023 | +50.0 pp | +28.9 pp | +2.9 pp | +14.9 pp | — |
| Dec 2023 | +5.0 pp | +7.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +2.0 pp | — |
| Mar 2024 | −2.0 pp | +5.0 pp | +4.0 pp | −16.8 pp | — |
| Jun 2024 | −10.0 pp | −27.0 pp | +5.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +11.0 pp | −22.0 pp | +5.0 pp | −29.0 pp | −3.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +7.0 pp | +4.0 pp | +5.0 pp | −26.0 pp | −39.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +32.0 pp | −6.0 pp | −4.0 pp | −14.0 pp | −31.0 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +15.0 pp | +9.0 pp | +3.0 pp | −21.0 pp | −10.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | 0.0 pp | −4.0 pp | +5.0 pp | −5.0 pp | −13.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | 0.0 pp | −3.0 pp | +12.0 pp | +24.0 pp | +3.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −11.0 pp | +17.0 pp | +5.0 pp | −5.0 pp | +28.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −46.0 pp | +28.0 pp | +9.0 pp | +25.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | −4.0 pp | — | — | — | −12.0 pp |
25 of 26 companies report OPM, 26 of 26 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Ganesh Housing LtdGANESHHOU81%
- 2Arvind SmartSpaces LtdARVSMART49%
- 3AGI Infra LtdAGIIL42%
- 4Eldeco Housing & Industries LtdELDEHSG36%
- 5Suraj Estate Developers LtdSURAJEST33%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Omaxe LtdOMAXE+53.1 pp
- 2Kolte Patil Developers LtdKOLTEPATIL+53.0 pp
- 3Arvind SmartSpaces LtdARVSMART+28.0 pp
- 4Eldeco Housing & Industries LtdELDEHSG+25.0 pp
- 5Valor Estate LtdDBREALTY+24.4 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganesh Housing Ltd GANESHHOU | 81% | −4.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd ARVSMART | 49% | +28.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| AGI Infra Ltd AGIIL | 42% | +9.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd ELDEHSG | 36% | +25.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Suraj Estate Developers Ltd SURAJEST | 33% | −12.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Suratwwala Business Group Ltd SBGLP | 32% | −11.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd AJMERA | 29% | −1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| PVP Ventures Ltd PVP | 29% | 0.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Geecee Ventures Ltd GEECEE | 29% | −24.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Sunteck Realty Ltd SUNTECK | 28% | −3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd ARIHANT | 27% | +1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Puravankara Ltd PURVA | 22% | +9.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Kolte Patil Developers Ltd KOLTEPATIL | 21% | +53.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Valor Estate Ltd DBREALTY | 21% | +24.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Keystone Realtors Ltd RUSTOMJEE | 17% | +12.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Capacite Infraprojects Ltd CAPACITE | 16% | −1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd LGHL | 12% | −6.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Raymond Ltd RAYMOND | 11% | +3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Ashiana Housing Ltd ASHIANA | 7.0% | +3.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Hubtown Ltd HUBTOWN | 2.8% | −12.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Omaxe Ltd OMAXE | 0.1% | +53.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Shriram Properties Ltd SHRIRAMPPS | −3.9% | −12.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| SignatureGlobal India Ltd SIGNATURE | −8.0% | −11.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Peninsula Land Ltd PENINLAND | −19% | −43.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Kesar India Ltd | −25% | −40.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Hemisphere Properties India Ltd HEMIPROP | −900% | −134.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Real Estate Construction companies earn the most profit?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies compared here, at ₹1,043 crore. Ganesh Housing Ltd is next at ₹224 crore. Ashiana Housing Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: SignatureGlobal India Ltd earns the most, ₹1,043 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 365.6% above Ganesh Housing Ltd. Ashiana Housing Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (230.6% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹119 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: SignatureGlobal India Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- SignatureGlobal India −₹17 cr
- Ganesh Housing ₹67 cr
- Sunteck Realty ₹57 cr
- Arvind SmartSpaces ₹97 cr
- Capacite Infraprojects ₹40 cr
| Quarter | SignatureGlobal India | Ganesh Housing | Sunteck Realty | Arvind SmartSpaces | Capacite Infraprojects |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | ₹25 cr | ₹11 cr | — | ₹12 cr |
| Mar 2022 | — | ₹25 cr | −₹4 cr | — | ₹14 cr |
| Jun 2022 | ₹33 cr | ₹13 cr | ₹25 cr | — | ₹28 cr |
| Sep 2022 | −₹59 cr | ₹19 cr | ₹2 cr | — | ₹22 cr |
| Dec 2022 | −₹45 cr | ₹30 cr | ₹2 cr | ₹5 cr | ₹23 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹8 cr | ₹39 cr | −₹28 cr | ₹10 cr | ₹22 cr |
| Jun 2023 | −₹7 cr | ₹161 cr | −₹7 cr | ₹9 cr | ₹19 cr |
| Sep 2023 | −₹20 cr | ₹86 cr | −₹14 cr | ₹11 cr | ₹20 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹2 cr | ₹101 cr | −₹10 cr | ₹12 cr | ₹30 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹41 cr | ₹113 cr | ₹101 cr | ₹20 cr | ₹52 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹7 cr | ₹114 cr | ₹23 cr | ₹5 cr | ₹53 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹4 cr | ₹158 cr | ₹35 cr | ₹43 cr | ₹45 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹29 cr | ₹161 cr | ₹43 cr | ₹50 cr | ₹52 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹61 cr | ₹165 cr | ₹50 cr | ₹22 cr | ₹53 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹34 cr | ₹93 cr | ₹33 cr | ₹12 cr | ₹47 cr |
| Sep 2025 | −₹47 cr | ₹108 cr | ₹49 cr | ₹18 cr | ₹51 cr |
| Dec 2025 | −₹45 cr | ₹54 cr | ₹57 cr | ₹29 cr | ₹50 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,150 cr | ₹61 cr | ₹63 cr | ₹44 cr | ₹45 cr |
| Jun 2026 | −₹17 cr | ₹42 cr | ₹42 cr | ₹97 cr | ₹40 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | ₹67 cr | ₹57 cr | — | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- SignatureGlobal India −150%
- Ganesh Housing −38%
- Sunteck Realty 16%
- Arvind SmartSpaces 708%
- Capacite Infraprojects −15%
| Quarter | SignatureGlobal India | Ganesh Housing | Sunteck Realty | Arvind SmartSpaces | Capacite Infraprojects |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | 160% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 27% | −87% | — | 29% |
| Dec 2022 | — | 20% | −82% | — | 92% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 56% | — | — | 57% |
| Jun 2023 | −121% | 1,138% | −128% | — | −32% |
| Sep 2023 | — | 353% | −800% | — | −9.1% |
| Dec 2023 | — | 237% | −600% | 140% | 30% |
| Mar 2024 | 413% | 190% | — | 100% | 136% |
| Jun 2024 | — | −29% | — | −44% | 179% |
| Sep 2024 | — | 84% | — | 291% | 125% |
| Dec 2024 | 1,350% | 59% | — | 317% | 73% |
| Mar 2025 | 49% | 46% | −51% | 10% | 1.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 386% | −18% | 43% | 140% | −11% |
| Sep 2025 | −1,275% | −32% | 40% | −58% | 13% |
| Dec 2025 | −255% | −66% | 33% | −42% | −3.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 1,789% | −63% | 26% | 100% | −15% |
| Jun 2026 | −150% | −55% | 27% | 708% | −15% |
| Sep 2026 | — | −38% | 16% | — | — |
26 of 26 companies report net profit, 20 of 26 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1SignatureGlobal India LtdSIGNATURE₹1,040 cr
- 2Ganesh Housing LtdGANESHHOU₹224 cr
- 3Sunteck Realty LtdSUNTECK₹219 cr
- 4Arvind SmartSpaces LtdARVSMART₹188 cr
- 5Capacite Infraprojects LtdCAPACITE₹186 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Ashiana Housing LtdASHIANA100%
- 2Valor Estate LtdDBREALTY100%
- 3Eldeco Housing & Industries LtdELDEHSG100%
- 4Suratwwala Business Group LtdSBGLP100%
- 5SignatureGlobal India LtdSIGNATURE100%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolte Patil Developers Ltd KOLTEPATIL | ₹147 cr | −123% | Jun 2026 |
| Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd ARVSMART | ₹97 cr | 708% | Jun 2026 |
| Ganesh Housing Ltd GANESHHOU | ₹67 cr | −38% | Sep 2026 |
| Sunteck Realty Ltd SUNTECK | ₹57 cr | 16% | Sep 2026 |
| Keystone Realtors Ltd RUSTOMJEE | ₹52 cr | 225% | Jun 2026 |
| Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd AJMERA | ₹45 cr | 15% | Jun 2026 |
| Capacite Infraprojects Ltd CAPACITE | ₹40 cr | −15% | Jun 2026 |
| Raymond Ltd RAYMOND | ₹32 cr | 129% | Sep 2026 |
| AGI Infra Ltd AGIIL | ₹28 cr | 40% | Jun 2026 |
| Puravankara Ltd PURVA | ₹25 cr | −560% | Jun 2026 |
| Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd ARIHANT | ₹24 cr | 50% | Jun 2026 |
| Hubtown Ltd HUBTOWN | ₹23 cr | −28% | Sep 2026 |
| Suraj Estate Developers Ltd SURAJEST | ₹23 cr | −30% | Sep 2026 |
| Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd ELDEHSG | ₹15 cr | 400% | Jun 2026 |
| Ashiana Housing Ltd ASHIANA | ₹13 cr | 0.0% | Jun 2026 |
| PVP Ventures Ltd PVP | ₹11 cr | −143% | Jun 2026 |
| Shriram Properties Ltd SHRIRAMPPS | ₹11 cr | −48% | Jun 2026 |
| Suratwwala Business Group Ltd SBGLP | ₹9.3 cr | 75% | Jun 2026 |
| Geecee Ventures Ltd GEECEE | ₹8.4 cr | 152% | Jun 2026 |
| Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd LGHL | ₹1.2 cr | −47% | Jun 2026 |
| Kesar India Ltd | ₹0.2 cr | −54% | Jun 2026 |
| Valor Estate Ltd DBREALTY | −₹1.3 cr | −110% | Jun 2026 |
| Hemisphere Properties India Ltd HEMIPROP | −₹3.2 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Peninsula Land Ltd PENINLAND | −₹7.7 cr | −636% | Jun 2026 |
| SignatureGlobal India Ltd SIGNATURE | −₹17 cr | −150% | Jun 2026 |
| Omaxe Ltd OMAXE | −₹26 cr | — | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Real Estate Construction companies earn the best return on capital?
Suratwwala Business Group Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies compared here, at 30.8%. Kesar India Ltd is next at 24.2%. SignatureGlobal India Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +34.1 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. Its ROCE series carries 17 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Suratwwala Business Group Ltd leads ROCE at 30.8%, 6.6 percentage points above Kesar India Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Suratwwala Business Group Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Suratwwala Business Group 36%
- AGI Infra 24%
- Ganesh Housing 13%
- Arihant Foundations & Housing 20%
| Quarter | Suratwwala Business Group | AGI Infra | Ganesh Housing | Arihant Foundations & Housing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 31% | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | 22% | 32% | 14% | −1.8% |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 27% | 16% | 6.0% |
| Dec 2022 | 25% | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 141% | 23% | 21% | 8.0% |
| Jun 2023 | 68% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 98% | 26% | 35% | 7.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 42% | 33% | 45% | 13% |
| Mar 2024 | 59% | 25% | 39% | 12% |
| Jun 2024 | 88% | 32% | 41% | 15% |
| Sep 2024 | 39% | 23% | 47% | 18% |
| Dec 2024 | 34% | 30% | 54% | 21% |
| Mar 2025 | 10% | 21% | 37% | 18% |
| Jun 2025 | 17% | 28% | 43% | 23% |
| Sep 2025 | 18% | 22% | 31% | 15% |
| Dec 2025 | 40% | 28% | 32% | 22% |
| Mar 2026 | 28% | 18% | 17% | 19% |
| Jun 2026 | 36% | 24% | 19% | 20% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 13% | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Suratwwala Business Group +18.9 pp
- AGI Infra −3.6 pp
- Ganesh Housing −18.2 pp
- Arihant Foundations & Housing −3.1 pp
| Quarter | Suratwwala Business Group | AGI Infra | Ganesh Housing | Arihant Foundations & Housing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | −6.3 pp | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | +118.6 pp | −8.3 pp | +6.9 pp | +9.8 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | −0.9 pp | +19.7 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +17.5 pp | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | −81.6 pp | +1.5 pp | +18.5 pp | +3.7 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +19.7 pp | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | −58.7 pp | −3.2 pp | +11.7 pp | +11.4 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −8.0 pp | −2.9 pp | +9.0 pp | +7.9 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −48.8 pp | −3.8 pp | −2.1 pp | +6.2 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −70.8 pp | −4.3 pp | +2.0 pp | +8.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −21.8 pp | −1.0 pp | −15.6 pp | −3.8 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +6.4 pp | −2.3 pp | −22.3 pp | +1.1 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +17.4 pp | −3.2 pp | −20.4 pp | +0.8 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +18.9 pp | −3.6 pp | −23.9 pp | −3.1 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | −18.2 pp | — |
26 of 26 companies report ROCE, 26 of 26 ROCE change. The ROCE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Withheld from this chart: Raymond Ltd (RAYMOND): its two data sources disagree by up to 379% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Puravankara Ltd (PURVA): its two data sources disagree by up to 335% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Keystone Realtors Ltd (RUSTOMJEE): its two data sources disagree by up to 48% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd (AJMERA): its two data sources disagree by up to 7% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd (ARVSMART): its two data sources disagree by up to 32% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd (LGHL): its two data sources disagree by up to 138% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; PVP Ventures Ltd (PVP): its two data sources disagree by up to 73% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1Suratwwala Business Group LtdSBGLP31%
- 2Kesar India Ltd24%
- 3AGI Infra LtdAGIIL20%
- 4Ganesh Housing LtdGANESHHOU19%
- 5Arihant Foundations & Housing LtdARIHANT16%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1SignatureGlobal India LtdSIGNATURE+34.1 pp
- 2Suratwwala Business Group LtdSBGLP+18.9 pp
- 3Ashiana Housing LtdASHIANA+7.2 pp
- 4Eldeco Housing & Industries LtdELDEHSG+5.0 pp
- 5Puravankara LtdPURVA+5.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| SignatureGlobal India Ltd SIGNATURE | 43% | +34.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Suratwwala Business Group Ltd SBGLP | 36% | +18.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| AGI Infra Ltd AGIIL | 24% | −3.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Kolte Patil Developers Ltd KOLTEPATIL | 20% | +4.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd ARIHANT | 20% | −3.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Capacite Infraprojects Ltd CAPACITE | 16% | −2.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ganesh Housing Ltd GANESHHOU | 13% | −18.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Suraj Estate Developers Ltd SURAJEST | 12% | −0.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd ELDEHSG | 11% | +5.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Shriram Properties Ltd SHRIRAMPPS | 10% | −2.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Hubtown Ltd HUBTOWN | 9.6% | −3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Ashiana Housing Ltd ASHIANA | 9.4% | +7.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Geecee Ventures Ltd GEECEE | 6.8% | +0.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Sunteck Realty Ltd SUNTECK | 6.1% | −0.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Valor Estate Ltd DBREALTY | 2.5% | +4.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Hemisphere Properties India Ltd HEMIPROP | −1.2% | −0.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Peninsula Land Ltd PENINLAND | −27% | −30.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Omaxe Ltd OMAXE | −70% | −17.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Real Estate Construction stocks valued against growth and quality?
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies compared here, at 0.24×. Ganesh Housing Ltd is next at 0.31×. Capacite Infraprojects Ltd has the lowest P/E at 6.65×, so level and change sit with different companies. 11 of 26 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.24×, 22.6% below Ganesh Housing Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Arihant Foundations & Housing 0.2
- Ganesh Housing 0.3
- Shriram Properties 0.5
- Capacite Infraprojects 0.6
- Sunteck Realty 0.6
| Quarter | Arihant Foundations & Housing | Ganesh Housing | Shriram Properties | Capacite Infraprojects | Sunteck Realty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | 0.4 | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | 0.8 | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | 0.2 | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — | 2.2 | — |
| Mar 2024 | 0.7 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | 0.2 | — | 1.7 | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | 0.5 | — | 0.3 | — |
| Sep 2025 | — | 0.3 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | — | — | 1.9 |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | 0.4 | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | 0.5 | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Arihant Foundations & Housing 15.6×
- Ganesh Housing 23.1×
- Shriram Properties 15.0×
- Capacite Infraprojects 11.7×
- Sunteck Realty 19.1×
| Quarter | Arihant Foundations & Housing | Ganesh Housing | Shriram Properties | Capacite Infraprojects | Sunteck Realty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 24.1× | −25.0× | 18.7× | 128.8× |
| Mar 2022 | −27.9× | 48.4× | 134.8× | 13.1× | 140.4× |
| Jun 2022 | 16.3× | 30.5× | 17.5× | 15.6× | 282.2× |
| Sep 2022 | 20.8× | 38.4× | 19.9× | 15.4× | 130.7× |
| Dec 2022 | 3.1× | 35.2× | 12.0× | 14.0× | 141.8× |
| Mar 2023 | 2.8× | 28.4× | 8.9× | 9.5× | 166.6× |
| Jun 2023 | 7.7× | 31.1× | 16.7× | 14.8× | 173.1× |
| Sep 2023 | 4.2× | 15.1× | 20.5× | 17.7× | — |
| Dec 2023 | 9.9× | 11.0× | 28.0× | 23.0× | — |
| Mar 2024 | 7.7× | 15.7× | 27.3× | 24.6× | 77.1× |
| Jun 2024 | 12.9× | 17.2× | 24.7× | 21.9× | 115.5× |
| Sep 2024 | 20.7× | 16.5× | 29.6× | 21.8× | 84.8× |
| Dec 2024 | 28.1× | 20.0× | 31.9× | 20.8× | 50.0× |
| Mar 2025 | 22.6× | 16.2× | 24.9× | 14.7× | 28.2× |
| Jun 2025 | 31.8× | 13.7× | 21.8× | 14.1× | 43.2× |
| Sep 2025 | 20.6× | 12.2× | 18.7× | 12.6× | 37.3× |
| Dec 2025 | 20.2× | 12.7× | 16.0× | 10.9× | 33.8× |
| Mar 2026 | 14.2× | 10.9× | 16.1× | 9.1× | 22.0× |
| Jun 2026 | 15.6× | 19.9× | 15.0× | 11.7× | 22.9× |
| Sep 2026 | — | 23.1× | — | — | 19.1× |
11 of 26 companies report PEG, 23 of 26 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Arihant Foundations & Housing LtdARIHANT0.2
- 2Ganesh Housing LtdGANESHHOU0.3
- 3Shriram Properties LtdSHRIRAMPPS0.5
- 4Capacite Infraprojects LtdCAPACITE0.6
- 5Sunteck Realty LtdSUNTECK0.6
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Capacite Infraprojects LtdCAPACITE6.7×
- 2SignatureGlobal India LtdSIGNATURE9.5×
- 3Suratwwala Business Group LtdSBGLP9.7×
- 4Suraj Estate Developers LtdSURAJEST10.1×
- 5Shriram Properties LtdSHRIRAMPPS12.0×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd ELDEHSG | 2.6 | 33.2× | Jun 2026 |
| Suratwwala Business Group Ltd SBGLP | 1.2 | 11.6× | Jun 2026 |
| AGI Infra Ltd AGIIL | 1.2 | 49.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Kolte Patil Developers Ltd KOLTEPATIL | 0.7 | 78.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Suraj Estate Developers Ltd SURAJEST | 0.7 | 11.5× | Sep 2026 |
| Geecee Ventures Ltd GEECEE | 0.7 | 17.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Sunteck Realty Ltd SUNTECK | 0.6 | 19.1× | Sep 2026 |
| Capacite Infraprojects Ltd CAPACITE | 0.6 | 11.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Shriram Properties Ltd SHRIRAMPPS | 0.5 | 15.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Ganesh Housing Ltd GANESHHOU | 0.3 | 23.1× | Sep 2026 |
| Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd ARIHANT | 0.2 | 15.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Peninsula Land Ltd PENINLAND | 0.2 | 53.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Kesar India Ltd | — | 127.5× | Jun 2026 |
| SignatureGlobal India Ltd SIGNATURE | — | 260.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Raymond Ltd RAYMOND | — | 47.1× | Sep 2026 |
| Puravankara Ltd PURVA | — | 79.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Valor Estate Ltd DBREALTY | — | 114.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Keystone Realtors Ltd RUSTOMJEE | — | 61.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Ashiana Housing Ltd ASHIANA | — | 32.8× | Jun 2026 |
| Hubtown Ltd HUBTOWN | — | 25.9× | Sep 2026 |
| Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd AJMERA | — | 17.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd ARVSMART | — | 28.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Omaxe Ltd OMAXE | — | −2.9× | Sep 2026 |
| Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd LGHL | — | 437.8× | Jun 2026 |
| PVP Ventures Ltd PVP | — | 281.8× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Real Estate Construction companies appear on?
Realty - Construction & Contracting companies show up on 5 of our India lists. The most are on the real estate, reit & cement list (22 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Realty - Construction & Contracting comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 26 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 7 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 7 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
7 of 26 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Raymond Ltd (RAYMOND): its two data sources disagree by up to 379% on reported income across 14 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Puravankara Ltd (PURVA): its two data sources disagree by up to 335% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Keystone Realtors Ltd (RUSTOMJEE): its two data sources disagree by up to 48% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd (AJMERA): its two data sources disagree by up to 7% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd (ARVSMART): its two data sources disagree by up to 32% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd (LGHL): its two data sources disagree by up to 138% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; PVP Ventures Ltd (PVP): its two data sources disagree by up to 73% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Real Estate Construction stocks?
These 24 answers restate the Realty - Construction & Contracting comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 26 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Real Estate Construction sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Realty - Construction & Contracting has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 3.5% over 52 weeks, but is 4.3% ahead over the last 13 weeks.
2 of 26 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 5 of the 15 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Real Estate Construction company is largest by revenue?
Puravankara Ltd leads with revenue of ₹4,064 crore, based on 26 of 26 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which Real Estate Construction company is growing fastest?
Puravankara Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 26 of 26 comparable companies.
Which Real Estate Construction company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Suratwwala Business Group Ltd ranks first at 72.7 out of 100, with 75.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Real Estate Construction company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.24, among 11 of 26 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Real Estate Construction comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Real Estate Construction index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Realty - Construction & Contracting, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 26 listed Realty - Construction & Contracting companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Real Estate Construction stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Suratwwala Business Group Ltd comes first among 26 listed Realty - Construction & Contracting companies, followed by Ashiana Housing Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Real Estate Construction stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 26 listed Realty - Construction & Contracting companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Real Estate Construction company is the biggest?
Puravankara Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹4,064 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Keystone Realtors Ltd at ₹2,831 crore. That covers 26 of 26 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which Real Estate Construction company has the best profit margins?
Ganesh Housing Ltd has the highest operating margin at 81%, from 25 of 26 comparable companies. Omaxe Ltd shows the biggest improvement (+53.1 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level). A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Real Estate Construction company makes the most profit?
SignatureGlobal India Ltd earns the most, at ₹1,043 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 26 of 26 comparable companies.
Ashiana Housing Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Real Estate Construction company earns the highest return on capital?
Suratwwala Business Group Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 30.8%, across 26 of 26 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Real Estate Construction stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd has the lowest at 0.24×.
Only 11 of 26 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Real Estate Construction sector beating the market?
Realty - Construction & Contracting has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 3.5% over the last 52 weeks, but is 4.3% ahead over the last 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 2 of the 26 companies we track are beating the market on their own (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Real Estate Construction stock has the strongest price momentum?
Raymond Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Real Estate Construction company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Suratwwala Business Group Ltd scores 72.7 out of 100, with 75.6% of the evidence available, from 32.2 points on growth and earnings, 22.8 on capital efficiency, 17.7 on valuation and none on relative strength, because it has no reading this week (those 20 points are shared across the other three).
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Real Estate Construction companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 26 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Real Estate Construction sector?
The 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies on this page carry ₹75,206 crore of combined market value. SignatureGlobal India Ltd is the largest at ₹9,883 crore, about 13% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the Real Estate Construction sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies on this page is 24.9×, measured on the 23 that report a comparable figure.
A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past. Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the Real Estate Construction sector performing?
2 of the 26 Realty - Construction & Contracting companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.