Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

HRS Aluglaze share price today

HRS Aluglaze Ltd · BSE: 544656 · Construction - Civil/Turnkey · price as of the 2 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly

HRS Aluglaze share price today: ₹239.55 at the BSE close on 2 November 2026, up 72.4% in a year. HRS Aluglaze (BSE: 544656) is worth ₹462 crore and trades at a P/E of 45.6.

₹239.55Price
45.6×P/E lower than 93% of the last 11 months
₹41.0 CrRevenue (Mar 2026) +86.4% on a year ago
₹6.0 CrProfit (Mar 2026) +500.0% on a year ago
23.0%Operating margin +6.0 points on a year ago
19%ROCE FY26
14.4%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +2.4 points
−33%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 11 months, higher than only 7% of past readings.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −33% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 44 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 93% of its own last 11 months. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +500.0% on a year earlier, and −33% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.

What is the HRS Aluglaze share price today?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's share price was ₹239.55 at the close on 2 November 2026. It has been rising for 44 weeks. That is 3.7% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today HRS Aluglaze Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Since its first close in our records, on 19 December 2025, it has traded between ₹139 and ₹291, and at that close it sat 66% of the way up from that low.

Nov 2026: ₹240, 3.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 44 weeks.

  • Price ₹240
  • 50-day avg ₹255
  • 200-day avg ₹231
Nov 2026: ₹240, 3.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 44 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
19 Dec 2025₹139₹133₹132
26 Dec 2025₹169₹136₹133
2 Jan 2026₹154₹139₹134
9 Jan 2026₹164₹143₹136
16 Jan 2026₹164₹147₹137
23 Jan 2026₹173₹151₹138
1 Feb 2026₹203₹157₹141
6 Feb 2026₹210₹166₹144
13 Feb 2026₹230₹177₹148
20 Feb 2026₹237₹187₹152
27 Feb 2026₹244₹197₹156
6 Mar 2026₹250₹205₹160
13 Mar 2026₹255₹214₹165
20 Mar 2026₹265₹222₹169
27 Mar 2026₹280₹230₹173
7 Aug 2026₹250₹245₹214
14 Aug 2026₹251₹246₹216
21 Aug 2026₹250₹247₹217
28 Aug 2026₹256₹248₹219
4 Sep 2026₹254₹249₹221
11 Sep 2026₹256₹250₹222
18 Sep 2026₹255₹250₹224
25 Sep 2026₹259₹252₹225
1 Oct 2026₹262₹253₹227
9 Oct 2026₹258₹254₹228
16 Oct 2026₹255₹255₹230
23 Oct 2026₹256₹255₹231
26 Oct 2026₹255₹255₹231
2 Nov 2026₹240₹255₹231
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Dec 2025 to Jan 2026; Rising from Jan 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 13 of 16 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
19 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Mar 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Mar 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Mar 2026+101.0%
27 Mar 2026+78.2%
7 Aug 2026+63.6%
14 Aug 2026+52.1%
21 Aug 2026+49.3%
28 Aug 2026+46.1%
4 Sep 2026+25.8%
11 Sep 2026+25.9%
18 Sep 2026+14.2%
25 Sep 2026+12.6%
1 Oct 2026+9.8%
9 Oct 2026+5.9%
16 Oct 2026−1.6%
23 Oct 2026−3.4%
26 Oct 2026−11.3%
2 Nov 2026+3.5%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (16 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 11 months the share price moved +72% while the NIFTY 500 moved −8%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What are HRS Aluglaze's latest quarterly results?

For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), HRS Aluglaze reported revenue of ₹41.0 crore, up 86.4% from ₹22.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹6.00 crore, up 500.0% from ₹1.00 crore.

HRS Aluglaze results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier

HRS Aluglaze results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJanuary to March 2026January to March 2025Change
Revenue₹41.0 crore₹22.0 crore+86.4%
Profit₹6.00 crore₹1.00 crore+500.0%
Earnings per share₹2.95₹0.99+198.0%
Operating margin23.0%17.0%+6.0 points

The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the HRS Aluglaze share price history?

HRS Aluglaze closed at ₹239.55 on 2 November 2026, up 72.4% from ₹138.91 a year earlier (19 December 2025). Its highest weekly close since December 2025 was ₹280.05 on 27 March 2026.

HRS Aluglaze share price: then and now

HRS Aluglaze share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 2 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 26 Oct 2026₹255.00−6.1%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹262.00−8.6%
1 year ago · 19 Dec 2025₹138.91+72.4%
Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 19 Dec 2025₹138.91+72.4%
Highest weekly close since December 2025 · 27 Mar 2026₹280.05−14.5%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 2 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

29 weekly closes from 19 December 2025 to 2 November 2026.

What is the latest news on HRS Aluglaze?

2 Nov 2026: HRS Aluglaze closed at ₹239.55, down 6.1% on the week and down 8.6% on the month. Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 86.4% and profit up 500.0% on a year earlier.

What dividend does HRS Aluglaze pay?

No. HRS Aluglaze Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 4 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 2 November 2026).

Which stock lists is HRS Aluglaze on?

HRS Aluglaze is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is HRS Aluglaze profitable?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd earned ₹6.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +500.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹10.0 Cr. Over 3 years profit has grown 125.7% a year on average. That is 14.6% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹10.0 Cr (+100.0% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹10.0 Cr (+100.0% on the year before), 125.7% a year over 3 years

  • Net profit ₹10.0
FY26 profit ₹10.0 Cr (+100.0% on the year before), 125.7% a year over 3 years
QuarterNet profit
FY23₹1
FY24₹2
FY25₹5
FY26₹10

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 100%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY24105.7%
FY25179.3%
FY26100%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹6.0 Cr (+500.0% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹6.0
Mar 2026: ₹6.0 Cr (+500.0% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Mar 2025₹1
Sep 2025₹5
Mar 2026₹6

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 500%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2025–
Sep 2025–
Mar 2026500%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does HRS Aluglaze make, and is it growing?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd reported ₹41.0 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +86.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 3 years it has grown 44.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹68.0 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY26 revenue was ₹68.0 Cr, +61.9% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹68.0 Cr (+61.9% on the year before), 44.5% a year over 3 years

  • Revenue ₹68.0
FY26 revenue ₹68.0 Cr (+61.9% on the year before), 44.5% a year over 3 years
QuarterRevenue
FY23₹23
FY24₹27
FY25₹42
FY26₹68

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 61.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY23–
FY2418.4%
FY2557.4%
FY2661.9%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹41.0 Cr (+86.4% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹41.0
Mar 2026: ₹41.0 Cr (+86.4% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Mar 2025₹22
Sep 2025₹26
Mar 2026₹41

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 86.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2025–
Sep 2025–
Mar 202686.4%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +86.4% on average, against 44.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does HRS Aluglaze keep?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's operating margin was 23.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 6.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 7.7% and 27.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

FY26: 27.0%, within a range of 7.7% to 27.0% over 4 years

  • Operating margin 27.0%
FY26: 27.0%, within a range of 7.7% to 27.0% over 4 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY237.72%
FY2413.26%
FY2525%
FY2627%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY23–
FY24+5.5 pts
FY25+11.7 pts
FY26+2.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 4-year window.

Mar 2026: operating margin 23.0% (+6.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 23.0%
Mar 2026: operating margin 23.0% (+6.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Mar 202517%
Sep 202532%
Mar 202623%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +6.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Mar 2025–
Sep 2025–
Mar 2026+6.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is HRS Aluglaze's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years HRS Aluglaze Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −33%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹11.0 Cr of cash, against ₹10.0 Cr of profit. After ₹18.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹29.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹11.0 Cr against profit ₹10.0 Cr; −33% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹11.0
  • Net profit ₹10.0
  • Free cash −₹29
FY26: operating cash −₹11.0 Cr against profit ₹10.0 Cr; −33% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY23−₹2₹1–
FY24₹1₹2–
FY25₹4₹5−₹15
FY26−₹11₹10−₹29
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 4-year window, yearly figures. FY24 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was −110% of profit (−33% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −110%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −110% of profit (−33% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY23−238%100%
FY2482%100%
FY2580%100%
FY26−110%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why −33% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 324 days longer between FY23 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 324 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

Where does HRS Aluglaze's cash go?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 340 days in FY26, up from 16 days in FY23. It spent ₹44.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 96 days to pay, and stock sits for 398 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹68.0 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.2 Cr, so roughly ₹63.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 96 days to pay and stock sat for 398 days, about 13.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 340 days, longer than FY23's 16.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 398 days. Customers pay about 96 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 154 days. Together that makes the 340-day cycle.

FY26: a 340-day cash cycle, +324 days compared with FY23

  • Cash cycle 340d
  • Inventory days 398d
  • Debtor days 96d
  • Payable days 154d
FY26: a 340-day cash cycle, +324 days compared with FY23
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2316d78d48d110d
FY2432d145d62d175d
FY25185d294d114d224d
FY26340d398d96d154d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 4-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹44.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹3.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹16.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹18.0 Cr, work in progress ₹16.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹18.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹16.0
FY26: capex ₹18.0 Cr, work in progress ₹16.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY24₹7₹0
FY25₹19₹0
FY26₹18₹16
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

What is HRS Aluglaze's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's P/E is 45.6×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 7% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 49.5×, over 11 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 45.6× against a usual 49.5×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 7% of the time

  • P/E 48.5×
  • Median 49.5×
P/E 45.6× against a usual 49.5×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 7% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
18 Dec 202543.1×49.5×
19 Dec 202545.2×49.5×
22 Dec 202547.5×49.5×
23 Dec 202549.9×49.5×
24 Dec 202552.4×49.5×
26 Dec 202555.0×49.5×
29 Dec 202552.2×49.5×
30 Dec 202549.6×49.5×
31 Dec 202547.1×49.5×
1 Jan 202649.5×49.5×
2 Jan 202650.2×49.5×
5 Jan 202650.8×49.5×
6 Jan 202651.5×49.5×
7 Jan 202652.8×49.5×
8 Jan 202652.8×49.5×
9 Jan 202653.5×49.5×
12 Jan 202654.2×49.5×
13 Jan 202655.2×49.5×
14 Jan 202655.4×49.5×
16 Jan 202653.4×49.5×
19 Jan 202653.8×49.5×
20 Jan 202654.5×49.5×
21 Jan 202654.7×49.5×
22 Jan 202655.5×49.5×
23 Jan 202656.3×49.5×
27 Jan 202657.1×49.5×
28 Jan 202657.8×49.5×
29 Jan 202659.8×49.5×
30 Jan 202660.4×49.5×
1 Feb 202666.1×49.5×
2 Feb 202666.1×49.5×
3 Feb 202666.7×49.5×
4 Feb 202669.0×49.5×
5 Feb 202668.1×49.5×
6 Feb 202668.4×49.5×
9 Feb 202669.4×49.5×
10 Feb 202672.0×49.5×
11 Feb 202673.4×49.5×
12 Feb 202674.0×49.5×
13 Feb 202675.0×49.5×
16 Feb 202675.6×49.5×
17 Feb 202676.5×49.5×
18 Feb 202676.3×49.5×
19 Feb 202676.9×49.5×
20 Feb 202677.2×49.5×
23 Feb 202677.5×49.5×
24 Feb 202678.2×49.5×
25 Feb 202678.7×49.5×
26 Feb 202678.7×49.5×
27 Feb 202679.5×49.5×
2 Mar 202680.8×49.5×
4 Mar 202681.5×49.5×
5 Mar 202681.0×49.5×
6 Mar 202681.4×49.5×
9 Mar 202681.7×49.5×
10 Mar 202682.2×49.5×
11 Mar 202682.8×49.5×
12 Mar 202682.8×49.5×
13 Mar 202683.1×49.5×
16 Mar 202683.4×49.5×
17 Mar 202685.0×49.5×
18 Mar 202685.3×49.5×
19 Mar 202686.0×49.5×
20 Mar 202686.4×49.5×
23 Mar 202687.0×49.5×
24 Mar 202687.3×49.5×
25 Mar 202690.1×49.5×
27 Mar 202690.1×49.5×
30 Mar 202686.7×49.5×
1 Apr 202682.3×49.5×
2 Apr 202678.2×49.5×
6 Apr 202674.3×49.5×
7 Apr 202678.0×49.5×
8 Apr 202681.9×49.5×
9 Apr 202686.0×49.5×
10 Apr 202690.1×49.5×
13 Apr 202690.1×49.5×
15 Apr 202690.1×49.5×
16 Apr 202685.6×49.5×
17 Apr 202681.3×49.5×
20 Apr 202677.3×49.5×
21 Apr 202681.1×49.5×
22 Apr 202677.1×49.5×
23 Apr 202673.2×49.5×
24 Apr 202673.8×49.5×
27 Apr 202675.0×49.5×
28 Apr 202675.1×49.5×
29 Apr 202672.8×49.5×
30 Apr 202671.7×49.5×
4 May 202670.0×49.5×
5 May 202673.5×49.5×
6 May 202670.1×49.5×
7 May 202667.5×49.5×
8 May 202668.5×49.5×
11 May 202668.4×49.5×
12 May 202670.0×49.5×
14 May 202668.7×49.5×
15 May 202668.6×49.5×
18 May 202674.5×49.5×
19 May 202675.2×49.5×
20 May 202673.6×49.5×
21 May 202673.3×49.5×
22 May 202645.2×49.5×
25 May 202645.3×49.5×
26 May 202644.4×49.5×
27 May 202644.8×49.5×
29 May 202644.6×49.5×
1 Jun 202645.6×49.5×
2 Jun 202645.9×49.5×
3 Jun 202646.8×49.5×
4 Jun 202646.5×49.5×
5 Jun 202646.2×49.5×
8 Jun 202645.3×49.5×
9 Jun 202644.6×49.5×
10 Jun 202644.6×49.5×
11 Jun 202644.6×49.5×
12 Jun 202644.8×49.5×
15 Jun 202645.3×49.5×
16 Jun 202645.3×49.5×
17 Jun 202646.3×49.5×
18 Jun 202646.5×49.5×
19 Jun 202646.7×49.5×
22 Jun 202646.7×49.5×
23 Jun 202647.0×49.5×
24 Jun 202647.2×49.5×
25 Jun 202646.8×49.5×
29 Jun 202647.0×49.5×
30 Jun 202647.2×49.5×
1 Jul 202647.6×49.5×
2 Jul 202647.8×49.5×
3 Jul 202648.1×49.5×
6 Jul 202648.2×49.5×
7 Jul 202647.2×49.5×
8 Jul 202647.2×49.5×
9 Jul 202647.2×49.5×
10 Jul 202646.5×49.5×
13 Jul 202646.2×49.5×
14 Jul 202646.3×49.5×
15 Jul 202646.9×49.5×
16 Jul 202646.3×49.5×
17 Jul 202646.3×49.5×
20 Jul 202647.2×49.5×
21 Jul 202646.8×49.5×
22 Jul 202647.2×49.5×
23 Jul 202647.2×49.5×
24 Jul 202647.0×49.5×
27 Jul 202646.7×49.5×
28 Jul 202646.4×49.5×
29 Jul 202646.5×49.5×
30 Jul 202646.5×49.5×
31 Jul 202646.6×49.5×
3 Aug 202646.6×49.5×
4 Aug 202646.5×49.5×
5 Aug 202647.6×49.5×
6 Aug 202647.4×49.5×
7 Aug 202647.2×49.5×
10 Aug 202647.6×49.5×
11 Aug 202647.4×49.5×
12 Aug 202647.4×49.5×
13 Aug 202647.4×49.5×
14 Aug 202647.3×49.5×
17 Aug 202647.2×49.5×
18 Aug 202647.2×49.5×
19 Aug 202647.2×49.5×
20 Aug 202647.2×49.5×
21 Aug 202647.2×49.5×
24 Aug 202647.2×49.5×
25 Aug 202647.2×49.5×
26 Aug 202647.2×49.5×
27 Aug 202649.1×49.5×
28 Aug 202648.3×49.5×
31 Aug 202648.1×49.5×
1 Sep 202647.2×49.5×
2 Sep 202647.2×49.5×
3 Sep 202647.8×49.5×
4 Sep 202648.0×49.5×
7 Sep 202647.1×49.5×
8 Sep 202647.2×49.5×
9 Sep 202647.1×49.5×
10 Sep 202648.8×49.5×
11 Sep 202648.4×49.5×
15 Sep 202648.3×49.5×
16 Sep 202648.0×49.5×
17 Sep 202647.6×49.5×
18 Sep 202648.2×49.5×
21 Sep 202649.2×49.5×
22 Sep 202647.7×49.5×
23 Sep 202649.4×49.5×
24 Sep 202650.2×49.5×
25 Sep 202649.2×49.5×
28 Sep 202648.9×49.5×
29 Sep 202649.2×49.5×
30 Sep 202649.8×49.5×
1 Oct 202649.8×49.5×
5 Oct 202649.8×49.5×
6 Oct 202649.8×49.5×
7 Oct 202650.4×49.5×
8 Oct 202648.5×49.5×
9 Oct 202649.1×49.5×
12 Oct 202648.5×49.5×
13 Oct 202649.0×49.5×
14 Oct 202649.2×49.5×
15 Oct 202649.4×49.5×
16 Oct 202648.5×49.5×
19 Oct 202648.5×49.5×
21 Oct 202648.8×49.5×
22 Oct 202649.6×49.5×
23 Oct 202648.6×49.5×
26 Oct 202648.5×49.5×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹5
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
18 Dec 2025–
19 Dec 2025–
22 Dec 2025–
23 Dec 2025–
24 Dec 2025–
26 Dec 2025–
29 Dec 2025–
30 Dec 2025–
31 Dec 2025₹3
1 Jan 2026₹3
2 Jan 2026₹3
5 Jan 2026₹3
6 Jan 2026₹3
7 Jan 2026₹3
8 Jan 2026₹3
9 Jan 2026₹3
12 Jan 2026₹3
13 Jan 2026₹3
14 Jan 2026₹3
16 Jan 2026₹3
19 Jan 2026₹3
20 Jan 2026₹3
21 Jan 2026₹3
22 Jan 2026₹3
23 Jan 2026₹3
27 Jan 2026₹3
28 Jan 2026₹3
29 Jan 2026₹3
30 Jan 2026₹3
1 Feb 2026₹3
2 Feb 2026₹3
3 Feb 2026₹3
4 Feb 2026₹3
5 Feb 2026₹3
6 Feb 2026₹3
9 Feb 2026₹3
10 Feb 2026₹3
11 Feb 2026₹3
12 Feb 2026₹3
13 Feb 2026₹3
16 Feb 2026₹3
17 Feb 2026₹3
18 Feb 2026₹3
19 Feb 2026₹3
20 Feb 2026₹3
23 Feb 2026₹3
24 Feb 2026₹3
25 Feb 2026₹3
26 Feb 2026₹3
27 Feb 2026₹3
2 Mar 2026₹3
4 Mar 2026₹3
5 Mar 2026₹3
6 Mar 2026₹3
9 Mar 2026₹3
10 Mar 2026₹3
11 Mar 2026₹3
12 Mar 2026₹3
13 Mar 2026₹3
16 Mar 2026₹3
17 Mar 2026₹3
18 Mar 2026₹3
19 Mar 2026₹3
20 Mar 2026₹3
23 Mar 2026₹3
24 Mar 2026₹3
25 Mar 2026₹3
27 Mar 2026₹3
30 Mar 2026₹3
1 Apr 2026₹3
2 Apr 2026₹3
6 Apr 2026₹3
7 Apr 2026₹3
8 Apr 2026₹3
9 Apr 2026₹3
10 Apr 2026₹3
13 Apr 2026₹3
15 Apr 2026₹3
16 Apr 2026₹3
17 Apr 2026₹3
20 Apr 2026₹3
21 Apr 2026₹3
22 Apr 2026₹3
23 Apr 2026₹3
24 Apr 2026₹3
27 Apr 2026₹3
28 Apr 2026₹3
29 Apr 2026₹3
30 Apr 2026₹3
4 May 2026₹3
5 May 2026₹3
6 May 2026₹3
7 May 2026₹3
8 May 2026₹3
11 May 2026₹3
12 May 2026₹3
14 May 2026₹3
15 May 2026₹3
18 May 2026₹3
19 May 2026₹3
20 May 2026₹3
21 May 2026₹3
22 May 2026₹3
25 May 2026₹3
26 May 2026₹3
27 May 2026₹3
29 May 2026₹3
1 Jun 2026₹3
2 Jun 2026₹3
3 Jun 2026₹3
4 Jun 2026₹3
5 Jun 2026₹3
8 Jun 2026₹3
9 Jun 2026₹3
10 Jun 2026₹3
11 Jun 2026₹3
12 Jun 2026₹3
15 Jun 2026₹3
16 Jun 2026₹3
17 Jun 2026₹3
18 Jun 2026₹3
19 Jun 2026₹3
22 Jun 2026₹3
23 Jun 2026₹3
24 Jun 2026₹3
25 Jun 2026₹3
29 Jun 2026₹3
30 Jun 2026₹5
1 Jul 2026₹5
2 Jul 2026₹5
3 Jul 2026₹5
6 Jul 2026₹5
7 Jul 2026₹5
8 Jul 2026₹5
9 Jul 2026₹5
10 Jul 2026₹5
13 Jul 2026₹5
14 Jul 2026₹5
15 Jul 2026₹5
16 Jul 2026₹5
17 Jul 2026₹5
20 Jul 2026₹5
21 Jul 2026₹5
22 Jul 2026₹5
23 Jul 2026₹5
24 Jul 2026₹5
27 Jul 2026₹5
28 Jul 2026₹5
29 Jul 2026₹5
30 Jul 2026₹5
31 Jul 2026₹5
3 Aug 2026₹5
4 Aug 2026₹5
5 Aug 2026₹5
6 Aug 2026₹5
7 Aug 2026₹5
10 Aug 2026₹5
11 Aug 2026₹5
12 Aug 2026₹5
13 Aug 2026₹5
14 Aug 2026₹5
17 Aug 2026₹5
18 Aug 2026₹5
19 Aug 2026₹5
20 Aug 2026₹5
21 Aug 2026₹5
24 Aug 2026₹5
25 Aug 2026₹5
26 Aug 2026₹5
27 Aug 2026₹5
28 Aug 2026₹5
31 Aug 2026₹5
1 Sep 2026₹5
2 Sep 2026₹5
3 Sep 2026₹5
4 Sep 2026₹5
7 Sep 2026₹5
8 Sep 2026₹5
9 Sep 2026₹5
10 Sep 2026₹5
11 Sep 2026₹5
15 Sep 2026₹5
16 Sep 2026₹5
17 Sep 2026₹5
18 Sep 2026₹5
21 Sep 2026₹5
22 Sep 2026₹5
23 Sep 2026₹5
24 Sep 2026₹5
25 Sep 2026₹5
28 Sep 2026₹5
29 Sep 2026₹5
30 Sep 2026₹5
1 Oct 2026₹5
5 Oct 2026₹5
6 Oct 2026₹5
7 Oct 2026₹5
8 Oct 2026₹5
9 Oct 2026₹5
12 Oct 2026₹5
13 Oct 2026₹5
14 Oct 2026₹5
15 Oct 2026₹5
16 Oct 2026₹5
19 Oct 2026₹5
21 Oct 2026₹5
22 Oct 2026₹5
23 Oct 2026₹5
26 Oct 2026₹5
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 11 months of history; short peaks above 90× are drawn at the top edge.
45.6×P/E · lower than 93% of its last 11 months

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the HRS Aluglaze business getting better or worse?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +61.9% in FY26, profit +100.0%

  • Revenue growth 61.9%
Growth year by year: revenue +61.9% in FY26, profit +100.0%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY23–
FY2418.4%
FY2557.4%
FY2661.9%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 100%
  • EPS growth 44%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY23––
FY24105.7%105.2%
FY25179.3%33.8%
FY26100%44%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 86.4%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Mar 2025–
Sep 2025–
Mar 202686.4%

Profit

  • Profit 300%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Mar 2025–
Sep 2025–
Mar 2026300%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 19%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2411.32%
FY2520.16%
FY2619%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Steady highROCE · latest 19.0%, range 11.3% to 20.2%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+61.9%+44.5%——
Profit+100.0%+125.7%——
EPS+44.0%+58.1%——
Share price+72.4%———
+86.4%Revenue growth (Mar 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+500.0%Profit growth (Mar 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
44.5%Revenue, 3 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does HRS Aluglaze earn on its capital?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd earned a ROCE of 19% in FY26. That is up from a low of 11% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.4 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 14.7% net margin and 0.50× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 14.7% net margin × 0.50× asset turnover × 1.83× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 14.4% − 12.0% = +2.4 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

FY26: ROCE 19%, the climb back from FY24's 11%

  • ROCE 19%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 19%, the climb back from FY24's 11%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY2411.32%12%
FY2520.16%12%
FY2619%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 3-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Does HRS Aluglaze have too much debt?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd had ₹39.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹75.0 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.52× its equity. Its operating profit is 6 times its interest bill. Over 3 years borrowings went from ₹17.9 Cr to ₹39.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹44.0 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹39.0 Cr, 0.52× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹39.0
FY26: borrowings ₹39.0 Cr, 0.52× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY23₹18
FY24₹24
FY25₹39
FY26₹39

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.52×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY232.20×
FY242.45×
FY251.95×
FY260.52×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 4-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

What is the HRS Aluglaze shareholding pattern?

No group of HRS Aluglaze Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 3 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 72.49%
  • Foreign inst. 2.71%
  • Domestic inst. 2.71%
  • Public 22.09%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202572.49%4.78%8.13%14.6%
Mar 202672.49%2.71%2.71%22.1%
Sep 202672.49%2.71%2.71%22.09%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 3 quarters.

How far is HRS Aluglaze from balance-sheet trouble?

For HRS Aluglaze Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does HRS Aluglaze rank in its industry?

53.2 out of 100, rank 15 of 15 in Construction - Civil/Turnkey, with 26% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

HRS Aluglaze Ltd scores 53.2 out of 100 against the 15 companies it is compared with in Construction - Civil/Turnkey, ranking 15. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 23.3 + 19.3 + 10.6 = 53.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is HRS Aluglaze compared with?

HRS Aluglaze ranks 15 of 15 Construction - Civil/Turnkey companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 53.2 out of 100.

  1. 1SRM Contractors LtdSRM · basing · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence64.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.9/35 · Revenue 75.5% · Profit 87.3% · Operating margin change 5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROCE 37.1% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 7.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.4/20 · Lead over its industry -17.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.3% · 1 year -28.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.9 + 20.4 + 11.3 + 4.4 = 64 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -17.3% and the one-year return is -28.9%.
  2. 2Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global LtdSSEGL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence62.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 36.3% · Operating margin 15% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 8.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3% · 1 year -35.9% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.9 + 18.6 + 10.9 + 9.5 = 62.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Univastu India LtdUNIVASTU · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence62.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.4/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 82.3% · Operating margin change -11 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 22.2/31.25 · ROCE 30% · Operating margin 14% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.1/25 · P/E 16.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 29.4 + 22.2 + 11.1 = 62.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  4. 4Ceigall India LtdCEIGALL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence62.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.5/35 · Revenue 20.3% · Profit 23.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 15% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 21.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.7/20 · Lead over its industry 20.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 29% · 1 year 55.1% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.5 + 14.1 + 10 + 18.7 = 62.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Interise TrustINTERISE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence51.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.9/43.75 · Revenue 6% · Profit 64.1% · Operating margin change 4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.4/31.25 · ROCE 9.7% · Operating margin 94% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.0/25 · P/E 13.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 25.9 + 12.4 + 13 = 51.3 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  6. 6Gayatri Projects LtdGAYAPROJ · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence48.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.3/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 6 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.3/25 · ROCE 4.8% · Operating margin 18% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.8/20 · P/E 7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.1% · 1 year 72.2% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.3 + 6.3 + 11.8 + 11.5 = 48.9 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  7. 7GHV Infra Projects Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 87% evidence48.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.2/35 · Revenue 92.6% · Profit 66.7% · Operating margin change 0 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROCE 46% · Operating margin 12% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 34.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 5.2/20 · Lead over its industry -14.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.6% · 1 year -27.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.2 + 16.1 + 11.1 + 5.2 = 48.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8B.L.Kashyap & Sons LtdBLKASHYAP · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence41.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.2/35 · Revenue 21.9% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.0/25 · ROCE 12.6% · Operating margin 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 31.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.9% · 1 year -11.6% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.2 + 9 + 9.6 + 11 = 41.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Denta Water & Infra Solutions LtdDENTA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence41.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 8.4/35 · Revenue 10% · Profit -10.2% · Operating margin change -11 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROCE 18.4% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.6/20 · P/E 11.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -20.2% · 1 year -44.9% · 25% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.4 + 14.7 + 10.6 + 7.8 = 41.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10IL&FS Engineering & Construction Co LtdIL&FSENGG · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence38.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.7/35 · Revenue -33.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 40.3 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 1.3/25 · ROCE 0.8% · Operating margin -24.9% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 37.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 32.5% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 15.7 + 1.3 + 8.9 + 12.5 = 38.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  11. 11Afcons Infrastructure LtdAFCONS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 74% evidence31.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12A B Infrabuild LtdABINFRA · breaking out · Most evidence points down · 96% evidence29.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Brahmaputra Infrastructure LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence62.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Effwa Infra & Research LtdEFFWA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence57.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15HRS Aluglaze Ltd this pageToo little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence53.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.3/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 6 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.3/31.25 · ROCE 18.8% · Operating margin 23% · 71% evidenceValuation 10.6/25 · P/E 48.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.3 + 19.3 + 10.6 = 53.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Construction - Civil/Turnkey, all 15 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to HRS Aluglaze in size?

HRS Aluglaze is the 14th largest of 15 Construction - Civil/Turnkey companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Effwa Infra & Research, A B Infrabuild, Denta Water & Infra Solutions, IL&FS Engineering & Construction Co and Univastu India. Just below it: Brahmaputra Infrastructure.

Construction - Civil/Turnkey companies close in size

  1. Effwa Infra & Research Ltd ₹784 crore
  2. A B Infrabuild Ltd ₹777 crore
  3. Denta Water & Infra Solutions Ltd ₹592 crore
  4. IL&FS Engineering & Construction Co Ltd ₹499 crore
  5. Univastu India Ltd ₹497 crore
  6. HRS Aluglaze Ltd ₹492 crore
  7. Brahmaputra Infrastructure Ltd ₹479 crore

All 15 Construction - Civil/Turnkey companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Zee Media Corporation Ltd ₹493 crore · Entertainment & Media
  2. Aptech Ltd ₹492 crore · Computer Education
  3. HRS Aluglaze Ltd ₹492 crore
  4. International Conveyors Ltd ₹492 crore
  5. Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd ₹492 crore · Trading

What else do people ask about HRS Aluglaze?

What is HRS Aluglaze's share price today?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's share price is ₹239.55. The whole company is worth ₹462 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹139 to ₹291; today it is 66% of the way up from the low, 3.7% above its 200-day average.

The price has been rising for 44 weeks (as of 2 November 2026).

What were HRS Aluglaze's latest quarterly results?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd reported revenue of ₹41.0 Cr and net profit of ₹6.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 86.4% and profit rose 500.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.95.

The operating margin was 23.0%, 6.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 2 November 2026).

What is HRS Aluglaze's market cap?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹462 Cr at a share price of ₹239.55. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 2 November 2026).

How is HRS Aluglaze performing?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's share price has been rising for 44 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 86.4% and profit rose 500.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 2 November 2026).

Is HRS Aluglaze in an uptrend?

Yes, the price has been rising for 44 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 3.7% above its 200-day average, and 66% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 2 November 2026).

Will HRS Aluglaze's share price go up?

This page does not forecast HRS Aluglaze Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹239.55, and it has been rising for 44 weeks. Its P/E of 45.6× is higher than 7% of its own last 1 years (as of 2 November 2026).

Who owns HRS Aluglaze?

Promoters own 72.5% of HRS Aluglaze Ltd, foreign institutions 2.7%, domestic institutions 2.7% and the public 22.1% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 2 November 2026).

Where is HRS Aluglaze in its business cycle?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 27.0%, against a 4-year range of 7.7% to 27.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 23.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 2 November 2026).

What could break the HRS Aluglaze story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −33% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 2 November 2026).

Is HRS Aluglaze a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: HRS Aluglaze Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 11 months, higher than only 7% of past readings. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 2 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 2 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.