Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global share price today

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd · NSE: SSEGL · Construction - Civil/Turnkey · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 30 October 2026

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global share price today: ₹347.90 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 36.6% in a year. Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global (NSE: SSEGL) is worth ₹903 crore, trades at a P/E of 8.2 and has closed between ₹304.50 and ₹553.90 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

₹347.90Price −36.6% in a year
8.2×P/E lower than 100% of the last 2.2 years
₹297 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +100.7% on a year ago
₹29.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026) +107.1% on a year ago
15.0%Operating margin +2.0 points on a year ago
36%ROCE FY26

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 2.2 years, higher than only 0% of past readings.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −174% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been moving sideways for 5 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 100% of its own last 2.2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +107.1% on a year earlier, and −174% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 38% on reported income across 6 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global share price today?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's share price was ₹347.90 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been moving sideways for 5 weeks. That is 8.2% below its average price over the last 200 trading days.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd is in stage 1. The phase helps read everything below.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹305 and ₹554, and at that close it sat 17% of the way up from that low. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 12 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹348, 8.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been moving sideways for 5 weeks.

  • Price ₹348
  • 50-day avg ₹373
  • 200-day avg ₹379
Nov 2026: ₹348, 8.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been moving sideways for 5 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹558₹487₹449
7 Nov 2025₹549₹495₹453
14 Nov 2025₹554₹503₹457
21 Nov 2025₹519₹509₹461
28 Nov 2025₹505₹509₹463
5 Dec 2025₹478₹505₹465
12 Dec 2025₹471₹498₹465
19 Dec 2025₹465₹493₹465
26 Dec 2025₹451₹488₹465
2 Jan 2026₹459₹482₹464
9 Jan 2026₹439₹477₹464
16 Jan 2026₹402₹467₹462
23 Jan 2026₹357₹449₹457
1 Feb 2026₹386₹435₹453
6 Feb 2026₹397₹427₹450
13 Feb 2026₹373₹421₹447
20 Feb 2026₹375₹414₹444
27 Feb 2026₹366₹405₹440
6 Mar 2026₹356₹397₹437
13 Mar 2026₹339₹388₹432
20 Mar 2026₹340₹379₹428
27 Mar 2026₹305₹370₹423
17 Apr 2026₹398₹372₹418
24 Apr 2026₹405₹379₹417
30 Apr 2026₹386₹381₹416
8 May 2026₹399₹384₹415
15 May 2026₹370₹382₹413
22 May 2026₹364₹379₹411
29 May 2026₹380₹380₹410
4 Jun 2026₹346₹377₹408
5 Jun 2026₹343₹376₹407
10 Jun 2026₹332₹371₹405
12 Jun 2026₹337₹368₹404
17 Jun 2026₹338₹364₹402
19 Jun 2026₹337₹362₹400
24 Jun 2026₹323₹358₹398
25 Jun 2026₹322₹357₹398
1 Jul 2026₹314₹352₹395
3 Jul 2026₹318₹350₹394
10 Jul 2026₹320₹343₹390
17 Jul 2026₹312₹338₹386
24 Jul 2026₹305₹333₹382
31 Jul 2026₹319₹331₹379
7 Aug 2026₹329₹333₹378
14 Aug 2026₹305₹329₹374
21 Aug 2026₹363₹334₹374
28 Aug 2026₹416₹349₹376
4 Sep 2026₹401₹359₹377
11 Sep 2026₹428₹369₹379
18 Sep 2026₹413₹376₹380
25 Sep 2026₹396₹379₹381
1 Oct 2026₹385₹380₹381
9 Oct 2026₹376₹380₹381
16 Oct 2026₹380₹379₹381
23 Oct 2026₹355₹377₹380
30 Oct 2026₹358₹373₹379
4 Nov 2026₹348₹373₹379
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹348, 8.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been moving sideways for 5 weeks.

  • Price ₹348
  • 50-day avg ₹373
  • 200-day avg ₹379
Nov 2026: ₹348, 8.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been moving sideways for 5 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
9 Aug 2024₹258₹247₹247
16 Aug 2024₹313₹254₹249
23 Aug 2024₹427₹276₹255
30 Aug 2024₹521₹316₹267
6 Sep 2024₹600₹371₹284
13 Sep 2024₹517₹399₹296
20 Sep 2024₹443₹412₹304
27 Sep 2024₹450₹418₹311
4 Oct 2024₹415₹421₹316
11 Oct 2024₹426₹420₹321
18 Oct 2024₹393₹419₹326
25 Oct 2024₹327₹407₹327
1 Nov 2024₹393₹398₹328
8 Nov 2024₹381₹398₹332
14 Nov 2024₹366₹394₹333
22 Nov 2024₹363₹391₹335
29 Nov 2024₹401₹390₹337
6 Dec 2024₹438₹396₹341
13 Dec 2024₹482₹410₹348
20 Dec 2024₹464₹425₹355
27 Dec 2024₹435₹428₹358
3 Jan 2025₹493₹435₹364
10 Jan 2025₹453₹442₹369
17 Jan 2025₹520₹449₹375
24 Jan 2025₹471₹457₹380
1 Feb 2025₹452₹457₹385
7 Feb 2025₹460₹457₹388
14 Feb 2025₹436₹453₹391
21 Feb 2025₹448₹448₹392
28 Feb 2025₹428₹448₹394
7 Mar 2025₹458₹445₹396
13 Mar 2025₹410₹441₹397
21 Mar 2025₹434₹437₹398
28 Mar 2025₹403₹432₹399
4 Apr 2025₹451₹436₹401
11 Apr 2025₹489₹437₹403
17 Apr 2025₹507₹446₹406
25 Apr 2025₹516₹463₹412
2 May 2025₹495₹471₹417
9 May 2025₹484₹474₹420
16 May 2025₹442₹469₹421
23 May 2025₹418₹460₹421
30 May 2025₹419₹453₹421
6 Jun 2025₹424₹448₹422
13 Jun 2025₹420₹445₹422
20 Jun 2025₹413₹440₹422
27 Jun 2025₹391₹432₹421
4 Jul 2025₹374₹423₹419
11 Jul 2025₹422₹419₹418
18 Jul 2025₹418₹419₹418
25 Jul 2025₹396₹417₹417
1 Aug 2025₹443₹419₹418
8 Aug 2025₹449₹423₹419
14 Aug 2025₹460₹429₹421
22 Aug 2025₹478₹441₹425
29 Aug 2025₹502₹449₹427
5 Sep 2025₹468₹455₹430
12 Sep 2025₹479₹458₹432
19 Sep 2025₹504₹466₹435
26 Sep 2025₹475₹471₹438
3 Oct 2025₹478₹472₹440
10 Oct 2025₹474₹473₹442
17 Oct 2025₹468₹471₹443
24 Oct 2025₹513₹477₹445
31 Oct 2025₹558₹487₹449
7 Nov 2025₹549₹495₹453
14 Nov 2025₹554₹503₹457
21 Nov 2025₹519₹509₹461
28 Nov 2025₹505₹509₹463
5 Dec 2025₹478₹505₹465
12 Dec 2025₹471₹498₹465
19 Dec 2025₹465₹493₹465
26 Dec 2025₹451₹488₹465
2 Jan 2026₹459₹482₹464
9 Jan 2026₹439₹477₹464
16 Jan 2026₹402₹467₹462
23 Jan 2026₹357₹449₹457
1 Feb 2026₹386₹435₹453
6 Feb 2026₹397₹427₹450
13 Feb 2026₹373₹421₹447
20 Feb 2026₹375₹414₹444
27 Feb 2026₹366₹405₹440
6 Mar 2026₹356₹397₹437
13 Mar 2026₹339₹388₹432
20 Mar 2026₹340₹379₹428
27 Mar 2026₹305₹370₹423
17 Apr 2026₹398₹372₹418
24 Apr 2026₹405₹379₹417
30 Apr 2026₹386₹381₹416
8 May 2026₹399₹384₹415
15 May 2026₹370₹382₹413
22 May 2026₹364₹379₹411
29 May 2026₹380₹380₹410
4 Jun 2026₹346₹377₹408
5 Jun 2026₹343₹376₹407
10 Jun 2026₹332₹371₹405
12 Jun 2026₹337₹368₹404
17 Jun 2026₹338₹364₹402
19 Jun 2026₹337₹362₹400
24 Jun 2026₹323₹358₹398
25 Jun 2026₹322₹357₹398
1 Jul 2026₹314₹352₹395
3 Jul 2026₹318₹350₹394
10 Jul 2026₹320₹343₹390
17 Jul 2026₹312₹338₹386
24 Jul 2026₹305₹333₹382
31 Jul 2026₹319₹331₹379
7 Aug 2026₹329₹333₹378
14 Aug 2026₹305₹329₹374
21 Aug 2026₹363₹334₹374
28 Aug 2026₹416₹349₹376
4 Sep 2026₹401₹359₹377
11 Sep 2026₹428₹369₹379
18 Sep 2026₹413₹376₹380
25 Sep 2026₹396₹379₹381
1 Oct 2026₹385₹380₹381
9 Oct 2026₹376₹380₹381
16 Oct 2026₹380₹379₹381
23 Oct 2026₹355₹377₹380
30 Oct 2026₹358₹373₹379
4 Nov 2026₹348₹373₹379
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Jan 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026; Sideways in Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling in Aug 2024; Rising from Sep 2024 to Jul 2025; Falling from Jul 2025 to Aug 2025; Rising from Sep 2025 to Jan 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026; Sideways in Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 47 of 108 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
9 Aug 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Aug 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Aug 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Aug 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Nov 2024+51.3%
14 Nov 2024+22.7%
22 Nov 2024−11.0%
29 Nov 2024−20.4%
6 Dec 2024−26.3%
13 Dec 2024−2.7%
20 Dec 2024+12.9%
27 Dec 2024+4.5%
3 Jan 2025+24.6%
10 Jan 2025+15.4%
17 Jan 2025+38.6%
24 Jan 2025+50.4%
1 Feb 2025+20.3%
7 Feb 2025+25.2%
14 Feb 2025+25.1%
21 Feb 2025+33.5%
28 Feb 2025+19.0%
7 Mar 2025+17.9%
13 Mar 2025−5.9%
21 Mar 2025−1.4%
28 Mar 2025−2.5%
4 Apr 2025+0.0%
11 Apr 2025+8.5%
17 Apr 2025−6.4%
25 Apr 2025+6.0%
2 May 2025+8.3%
9 May 2025−2.2%
16 May 2025−8.3%
23 May 2025−18.3%
30 May 2025−14.6%
6 Jun 2025−22.7%
13 Jun 2025−7.5%
20 Jun 2025−14.4%
27 Jun 2025−13.7%
4 Jul 2025−32.8%
11 Jul 2025−23.4%
18 Jul 2025−23.0%
25 Jul 2025−27.9%
1 Aug 2025−13.4%
8 Aug 2025−8.1%
14 Aug 2025+2.2%
22 Aug 2025+14.3%
29 Aug 2025+19.5%
5 Sep 2025+11.5%
12 Sep 2025+11.8%
19 Sep 2025+22.6%
26 Sep 2025+24.1%
3 Oct 2025+29.7%
10 Oct 2025+12.8%
17 Oct 2025+10.6%
24 Oct 2025+25.8%
31 Oct 2025+21.7%
7 Nov 2025+17.1%
14 Nov 2025+17.0%
21 Nov 2025+3.4%
28 Nov 2025−3.1%
5 Dec 2025+0.8%
12 Dec 2025−1.9%
19 Dec 2025−10.7%
26 Dec 2025−9.1%
2 Jan 2026−7.9%
9 Jan 2026−7.9%
16 Jan 2026−10.1%
23 Jan 2026−26.8%
1 Feb 2026−29.9%
6 Feb 2026−27.3%
13 Feb 2026−31.6%
20 Feb 2026−25.5%
27 Feb 2026−22.1%
6 Mar 2026−21.6%
13 Mar 2026−21.3%
20 Mar 2026−16.8%
27 Mar 2026−20.2%
17 Apr 2026−9.1%
24 Apr 2026−5.1%
30 Apr 2026−5.4%
8 May 2026+14.2%
15 May 2026−0.3%
22 May 2026−3.8%
29 May 2026+6.0%
4 Jun 2026−3.7%
5 Jun 2026−6.5%
10 Jun 2026−7.3%
12 Jun 2026−3.7%
17 Jun 2026−8.5%
19 Jun 2026−0.1%
24 Jun 2026−19.3%
25 Jun 2026−21.4%
1 Jul 2026−19.4%
3 Jul 2026−23.8%
10 Jul 2026−17.1%
17 Jul 2026−17.2%
24 Jul 2026−21.0%
31 Jul 2026−12.2%
7 Aug 2026−9.6%
14 Aug 2026−12.7%
21 Aug 2026+3.6%
28 Aug 2026+21.6%
4 Sep 2026+18.5%
11 Sep 2026+33.6%
18 Sep 2026+29.3%
25 Sep 2026+29.4%
1 Oct 2026+27.3%
9 Oct 2026+23.9%
16 Oct 2026+26.4%
23 Oct 2026+22.9%
30 Oct 2026+18.8%
4 Nov 2026+13.5%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (108 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2.2 years the share price moved +35% while the NIFTY 500 moved −3%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global this quarter?

Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and highest quarterly revenue in 8 quarters.

  1. Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹297 crore, +100.7% on a year earlier.

  2. Profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹29 crore, +107.1% on a year earlier.

    Why: Profit rose because the company did more business and kept costs in check, which lifted its profit margin.

    Next results: check whether the profit margin holds near the reported level, since management also mentioned a much lower past range.

    From the earnings call on 30 Oct 2026.

  3. Highest quarterly revenue in 8 quarters

    Revenue of ₹297 crore in the September 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 8 quarters.

What are Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global reported revenue of ₹297 crore, up 100.7% from ₹148 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹29.0 crore, up 107.1% from ₹14.0 crore.

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹297 crore₹148 crore+100.7%
Profit₹29.0 crore₹14.0 crore+107.1%
Earnings per share₹11.26₹5.75+95.8%
Operating margin15.0%13.0%+2.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's management discussed these results on a call held on 30 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global share price history?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global closed at ₹347.90 on 4 November 2026, down 36.6% from ₹548.70 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since August 2024 was ₹599.85 on 6 September 2024.

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global share price: then and now

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹357.65−2.7%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹385.05−9.6%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹399.30−12.9%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹548.70−36.6%
Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 9 Aug 2024₹257.55+35.1%
Highest weekly close since August 2024 · 6 Sep 2024₹599.85−42.0%
52-week high (weekly close) · 14 Nov 2025₹553.90−37.2%
52-week low (weekly close) · 14 Aug 2026₹304.50+14.3%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

121 weekly closes from 9 August 2024 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global?

4 Nov 2026: Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global closed at ₹347.90, down 2.7% on the week and down 9.6% on the month. 30 Oct 2026: Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth approximately 70% over FY26 revenue.

Earlier

  • Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 100.7% and profit up 107.1% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global pay?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (9 August 2024), the start of the period we checked.

No. Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 7 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global management say on the latest results call?

On the call for July to September 2026, held on 30 October 2026, Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's management guided: FY27 revenue growth approximately 70% over FY26 revenue.

“we are definitely aiming to achieve more than 50% year-on-year growth every year over the previous year's performance.”G. Thiyagu, on the call for July to September 2026

What management guided

  • PEB December start with current-year output 4,500 tons at envisaged utilization.
  • PEB plant turnover ₹140-150 crore per annum.
  • Incremental margin improvement approximately 1% from PEB backward integration.
  • Revenue growth above 50% year-on-year each coming year.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for July to September 2026, 30 October 2026.

What to watch in Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's next results?

When Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global reports October to December 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: PEB commercial production start - check clearance progress and captive output against flagged timeline.

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
PEB commercial production start - check clearance progress and captive output against flagged timeline.
Second-half revenue conversion - check execution of confirmed book plus follow-on awards against flagged growth framework.
Working-capital headroom and cash collection - check limit use and billed-to-cash turn against flagged cycle.

Which stock lists is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global on?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global profitable?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd earned ₹29.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +107.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹82.0 Cr. Over 6 years profit has grown 85.7% a year on average. That is 9.8% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹14.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹82.0 Cr (+141.2% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹82.0 Cr (+141.2% on the year before), 85.7% a year over 6 years

  • Net profit ₹82.0
FY26 profit ₹82.0 Cr (+141.2% on the year before), 85.7% a year over 6 years
QuarterNet profit
FY20₹2
FY21₹1
FY22₹1
FY23₹5
FY24₹26
FY25₹34
FY26₹82

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 141.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY21−50%
FY220%
FY23400%
FY24420%
FY2530.8%
FY26141.2%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹29.0 Cr (+107.1% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹29.0
Sep 2026: ₹29.0 Cr (+107.1% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2024₹4
Mar 2025₹18
Jun 2025₹9
Sep 2025₹14
Dec 2025₹29
Mar 2026₹30
Jun 2026₹21
Sep 2026₹29

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 107.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025625%
Mar 202666.7%
Jun 2026133.3%
Sep 2026107.1%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +100.7% on a year earlier and the margin moved +2.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +233.0% and revenue +208.0%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global make, and is it growing?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd reported ₹297 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +100.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 52.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹820 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,051 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹820 Cr, +121.6% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹820 Cr (+121.6% on the year before), 52.6% a year over 6 years

  • Revenue ₹820
FY26 revenue ₹820 Cr (+121.6% on the year before), 52.6% a year over 6 years
QuarterRevenue
FY20₹65
FY21₹32
FY22₹58
FY23₹87
FY24₹247
FY25₹370
FY26₹820

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 121.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY20–
FY21−50.8%
FY2281.3%
FY2350%
FY24183.9%
FY2549.8%
FY26121.6%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 7-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹297 Cr (+100.7% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹297
Sep 2026: ₹297 Cr (+100.7% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2024₹38
Mar 2025₹186
Jun 2025₹123
Sep 2025₹148
Dec 2025₹272
Mar 2026₹277
Jun 2026₹205
Sep 2026₹297

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 100.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025615.8%
Mar 202648.9%
Jun 202666.7%
Sep 2026100.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +208.0% on average, against 52.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global keep?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's operating margin was 15.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 2.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 7 years it has been between 3.0% and 14.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +2.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.3 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY26: 14.0%, the highest in a range of 3.0% to 14.0% over 7 years

  • Operating margin 14.0%
FY26: 14.0%, the highest in a range of 3.0% to 14.0% over 7 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY206%
FY213.8%
FY223%
FY2310%
FY2414%
FY2513%
FY2614%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY20–
FY21−2.2 pts
FY22−0.8 pts
FY23+7.0 pts
FY24+4.0 pts
FY25−1.0 pts
FY26+1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 7-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 15.0% (+2.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 15.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 15.0% (+2.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 202415%
Mar 202511%
Jun 202511%
Sep 202513%
Dec 202515%
Mar 202615%
Jun 202615%
Sep 202615%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +2.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 20250.0 pts
Mar 2026+4.0 pts
Jun 2026+4.0 pts
Sep 2026+2.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −174%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹163 Cr of cash, against ₹82.0 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹2.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹165 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹163 Cr against profit ₹82.0 Cr; −174% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹163
  • Net profit ₹82.0
  • Free cash −₹165
FY26: operating cash −₹163 Cr against profit ₹82.0 Cr; −174% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY20₹5₹2–
FY21−₹6₹1−₹6
FY22−₹1₹1−₹1
FY23₹3₹5₹3
FY24₹12₹26₹9
FY25−₹96₹34−₹103
FY26−₹163₹82−₹165
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 7-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was −199% of profit (−174% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −199%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −199% of profit (−174% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY20250%100%
FY21−600%100%
FY22−100%100%
FY2360%100%
FY2446%100%
FY25−282%100%
FY26−199%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why −174% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 310 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 6.0× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's cash go?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 37 days in FY26, down from 347 days in FY21. It spent ₹12.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 34 days to pay, and stock sits for 131 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹820 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.2 Cr, so roughly ₹83.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 34 days to pay and stock sat for 131 days, about 4.3 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 37 days, shorter than FY21's 347.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 131 days. Customers pay about 34 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 128 days. Together that makes the 37-day cycle.

FY26: a 37-day cash cycle, −310 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 37d
  • Inventory days 131d
  • Debtor days 34d
  • Payable days 128d
FY26: a 37-day cash cycle, −310 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY20142d252d16d127d
FY21347d455d34d142d
FY22145d269d41d165d
FY23142d207d33d98d
FY2474d121d20d67d
FY2591d104d116d129d
FY2637d131d34d128d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 7-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹12.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹2.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹1.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹2.0 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹2.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹1.0
FY26: capex ₹2.0 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY21₹0₹0
FY22₹0₹0
FY23₹0₹0
FY24₹3₹0
FY25₹7₹0
FY26₹2₹1
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's P/E is 8.2×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 24.7×, over 2.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.

P/E 8.2× against a usual 24.7×: about the lowest it has ever been

  • P/E 8.40×
  • Median 24.7×
P/E 8.2× against a usual 24.7×: about the lowest it has ever been
WeekP/EMedian
9 Aug 202423.8×24.7×
16 Aug 202428.9×24.7×
23 Aug 202439.4×24.7×
30 Aug 202447.8×24.7×
6 Sep 202447.8×24.7×
13 Sep 202447.8×24.7×
20 Sep 202440.9×24.7×
27 Sep 202441.6×24.7×
4 Oct 202438.3×24.7×
11 Oct 202439.4×24.7×
18 Oct 202436.3×24.7×
25 Oct 202430.3×24.7×
1 Nov 202436.4×24.7×
8 Nov 202423.8×24.7×
14 Nov 202422.8×24.7×
22 Nov 202422.6×24.7×
29 Nov 202425.0×24.7×
6 Dec 202427.3×24.7×
13 Dec 202430.1×24.7×
20 Dec 202428.9×24.7×
27 Dec 202427.1×24.7×
3 Jan 202530.8×24.7×
10 Jan 202528.3×24.7×
17 Jan 202532.4×24.7×
24 Jan 202529.4×24.7×
1 Feb 202528.2×24.7×
7 Feb 202528.7×24.7×
14 Feb 202527.2×24.7×
21 Feb 202528.0×24.7×
28 Feb 202526.7×24.7×
7 Mar 202528.6×24.7×
13 Mar 202525.6×24.7×
21 Mar 202527.1×24.7×
28 Mar 202525.1×24.7×
4 Apr 202528.1×24.7×
11 Apr 202530.5×24.7×
17 Apr 202531.6×24.7×
25 Apr 202532.2×24.7×
2 May 202530.9×24.7×
9 May 202527.3×24.7×
16 May 202524.9×24.7×
23 May 202523.6×24.7×
30 May 202523.6×24.7×
6 Jun 202523.9×24.7×
13 Jun 202523.7×24.7×
20 Jun 202523.3×24.7×
27 Jun 202522.1×24.7×
4 Jul 202521.1×24.7×
11 Jul 202523.8×24.7×
18 Jul 202523.6×24.7×
25 Jul 202522.3×24.7×
1 Aug 202525.0×24.7×
8 Aug 202525.4×24.7×
14 Aug 202526.0×24.7×
22 Aug 202527.0×24.7×
29 Aug 202528.3×24.7×
5 Sep 202526.4×24.7×
12 Sep 202533.9×24.7×
19 Sep 202535.6×24.7×
26 Sep 202533.6×24.7×
3 Oct 202533.8×24.7×
10 Oct 202533.5×24.7×
17 Oct 202533.1×24.7×
24 Oct 202536.3×24.7×
31 Oct 202539.5×24.7×
7 Nov 202538.8×24.7×
14 Nov 202527.0×24.7×
21 Nov 202527.2×24.7×
28 Nov 202526.5×24.7×
5 Dec 202525.1×24.7×
12 Dec 202524.7×24.7×
19 Dec 202524.4×24.7×
26 Dec 202523.6×24.7×
2 Jan 202624.1×24.7×
9 Jan 202623.0×24.7×
16 Jan 202621.1×24.7×
23 Jan 202618.7×24.7×
1 Feb 202620.2×24.7×
6 Feb 202620.8×24.7×
13 Feb 202619.6×24.7×
20 Feb 202619.6×24.7×
27 Feb 202619.2×24.7×
6 Mar 202618.7×24.7×
13 Mar 202617.8×24.7×
20 Mar 202617.8×24.7×
27 Mar 202616.0×24.7×
2 Apr 202617.9×24.7×
10 Apr 202620.9×24.7×
17 Apr 202620.8×24.7×
24 Apr 202621.2×24.7×
30 Apr 202620.2×24.7×
8 May 202620.9×24.7×
15 May 202619.4×24.7×
22 May 202619.1×24.7×
4 Jun 202610.9×24.7×
10 Jun 202610.4×24.7×
17 Jun 202610.6×24.7×
24 Jun 202610.2×24.7×
1 Jul 20269.90×24.7×
31 Jul 20268.80×24.7×
7 Aug 20269.00×24.7×
14 Aug 20268.40×24.7×
21 Aug 202610.0×24.7×
28 Aug 202611.4×24.7×
4 Sep 202611.0×24.7×
11 Sep 202611.8×24.7×
18 Sep 202611.3×24.7×
25 Sep 202610.9×24.7×
1 Oct 202610.6×24.7×
9 Oct 202610.3×24.7×
16 Oct 202610.4×24.7×
23 Oct 20269.70×24.7×
30 Oct 20268.40×24.7×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹43
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
9 Aug 2024–
16 Aug 2024–
23 Aug 2024–
30 Aug 2024–
6 Sep 2024–
13 Sep 2024–
20 Sep 2024–
27 Sep 2024₹11
4 Oct 2024₹11
11 Oct 2024₹11
18 Oct 2024₹11
25 Oct 2024₹11
1 Nov 2024₹11
8 Nov 2024₹11
14 Nov 2024₹11
22 Nov 2024₹11
29 Nov 2024₹11
6 Dec 2024₹11
13 Dec 2024₹11
20 Dec 2024₹11
27 Dec 2024₹16
3 Jan 2025₹16
10 Jan 2025₹16
17 Jan 2025₹16
24 Jan 2025₹16
1 Feb 2025₹16
7 Feb 2025₹16
14 Feb 2025₹16
21 Feb 2025₹16
28 Feb 2025₹16
7 Mar 2025₹16
13 Mar 2025₹16
21 Mar 2025₹16
28 Mar 2025₹16
4 Apr 2025₹16
11 Apr 2025₹16
17 Apr 2025₹16
25 Apr 2025₹16
2 May 2025₹16
9 May 2025₹16
16 May 2025₹16
23 May 2025₹16
30 May 2025₹16
6 Jun 2025₹16
13 Jun 2025₹16
20 Jun 2025₹16
27 Jun 2025₹18
4 Jul 2025₹18
11 Jul 2025₹18
18 Jul 2025₹18
25 Jul 2025₹18
1 Aug 2025₹18
8 Aug 2025₹18
14 Aug 2025₹18
22 Aug 2025₹18
29 Aug 2025₹18
5 Sep 2025₹18
12 Sep 2025₹18
19 Sep 2025₹18
26 Sep 2025₹14
3 Oct 2025₹14
10 Oct 2025₹14
17 Oct 2025₹14
24 Oct 2025₹14
31 Oct 2025₹14
7 Nov 2025₹14
14 Nov 2025₹14
21 Nov 2025₹14
28 Nov 2025₹14
5 Dec 2025₹14
12 Dec 2025₹14
19 Dec 2025₹14
26 Dec 2025₹19
2 Jan 2026₹19
9 Jan 2026₹19
16 Jan 2026₹19
23 Jan 2026₹19
1 Feb 2026₹19
6 Feb 2026₹19
13 Feb 2026₹19
20 Feb 2026₹19
27 Feb 2026₹19
6 Mar 2026₹19
13 Mar 2026₹19
20 Mar 2026₹19
27 Mar 2026₹19
2 Apr 2026₹19
10 Apr 2026₹19
17 Apr 2026₹19
24 Apr 2026₹19
30 Apr 2026₹19
8 May 2026₹19
15 May 2026₹19
22 May 2026₹19
4 Jun 2026₹19
10 Jun 2026₹19
17 Jun 2026₹19
24 Jun 2026₹32
1 Jul 2026₹32
31 Jul 2026₹32
7 Aug 2026₹32
14 Aug 2026₹32
21 Aug 2026₹32
28 Aug 2026₹32
4 Sep 2026₹32
11 Sep 2026₹32
18 Sep 2026₹32
25 Sep 2026₹36
1 Oct 2026₹36
9 Oct 2026₹36
16 Oct 2026₹36
23 Oct 2026₹36
30 Oct 2026₹43
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2.2 years of history; short peaks above 48× are drawn at the top edge.
8.2×P/E · lower than 100% of its last 2.2 years

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +124.0% while the price moved −36.6%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 38% on reported income across 6 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Is the Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global business getting better or worse?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +121.6% in FY26, profit +141.2%

  • Revenue growth 121.6%
Growth year by year: revenue +121.6% in FY26, profit +141.2%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY20–
FY21−50.8%
FY2281.3%
FY2350%
FY24183.9%
FY2549.8%
FY26121.6%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 141.2%
  • EPS growth 124%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY20––
FY21−50%−75.6%
FY220%56.3%
FY23300%300%
FY24300%300%
FY2530.8%−5.2%
FY26141.2%124%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 100.7%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025300%
Mar 202648.9%
Jun 202666.7%
Sep 2026100.7%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 107.1%
  • EPS 122.3%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025––
Jun 2025––
Sep 2025––
Dec 2025300%–
Mar 202666.7%–
Jun 2026133.3%–
Sep 2026107.1%122.3%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 36%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2347%
FY24117%
FY2543%
FY2636%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
FallingROCE · latest 36.0%, range 36.0% to 117.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+121.6%+111.2%+91.3%—
Profit+141.2%+154.1%+141.4%—
EPS+124.0%+116.6%+150.7%—
Share price−36.6%———
+100.7%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+107.1%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
52.6%Revenue, 6 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global earn on its capital?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd earned a ROCE of 36% in FY26. That is up from a low of 10% in FY21. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 10.0% net margin and 1.22× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 10.0% net margin × 1.22× asset turnover × 1.87× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 22.8% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 36%, the climb back from FY21's 10%

  • ROCE 36%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 36%, the climb back from FY21's 10%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY2110%12%
FY2213%12%
FY2347%12%
FY24117%12%
FY2543%12%
FY2636%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 6-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 38% on reported income across 6 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global have too much debt?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd had ₹90.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹359 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.25× its equity. Its operating profit is 19 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹4.0 Cr to ₹90.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹12.0 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹90.0 Cr, 0.25× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹90.0
FY26: borrowings ₹90.0 Cr, 0.25× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY20₹4
FY21₹4
FY22₹7
FY23₹6
FY24₹0
FY25₹10
FY26₹90

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.25×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY200.50×
FY210.50×
FY220.78×
FY230.43×
FY240.00×
FY250.05×
FY260.25×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 7-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 38% on reported income across 6 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd by 4.4 percentage points over 6 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 58.3% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −2.9 points over the same period, to 0.3%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −4.4 points over 6 quarters, to 58.3%; Foreign institutions: −2.9 points over 6 quarters, to 0.3%; Domestic institutions: +0.5 points over 6 quarters, to 1.7%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−4.4 points), together with foreign institutions (−2.9 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −4.4 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 58.27%
  • Foreign inst. 0.28%
  • Domestic inst. 1.65%
  • Public 39.81%
Year ends: promoters −4.4 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202562.71%0.07%0.17%37.05%
Mar 202658.27%0.28%1.65%39.81%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 4.4 points over 6 quarters

  • Promoters 58.27%
  • Foreign inst. 0.28%
  • Domestic inst. 1.73%
  • Public 39.72%
Promoters cut their stake by 4.4 points over 6 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202462.71%3.18%1.21%32.9%
Mar 202562.71%0.07%0.17%37.05%
Sep 202562.71%0.56%1.28%35.44%
Dec 202562.71%0.12%1.53%35.64%
Mar 202658.27%0.28%1.65%39.81%
Jun 202658.27%0.28%2.02%39.43%
Sep 202658.27%0.28%1.73%39.72%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 7 quarters.

How far is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global from balance-sheet trouble?

For Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global rank in its industry?

62.9 out of 100, rank 3 of 16 in Construction - Civil/Turnkey, with 60% of the evidence available.

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd scores 62.9 out of 100 against the 16 companies it is compared with in Construction - Civil/Turnkey, ranking 3. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 24.2 + 18.2 + 10.9 + 9.6 = 62.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global compared with?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global ranks 3 of 16 Construction - Civil/Turnkey companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 62.9 out of 100.

  1. 1SRM Contractors LtdSRM · basing · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence64.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.1/35 · Revenue 75.5% · Profit 87.3% · Operating margin change 5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROCE 37.1% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 7.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.6/20 · Lead over its industry -16.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.3% · 1 year -28.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.1 + 20.4 + 11.3 + 4.6 = 64.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -16.1% and the one-year return is -28.9%.
  2. 2Ceigall India LtdCEIGALL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence63.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.7/35 · Revenue 20.3% · Profit 23.5% · Operating margin change 3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.3/25 · ROCE 17% · Operating margin 17% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.9/20 · P/E 19× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.7/20 · Lead over its industry 21.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 29% · 1 year 55.1% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.7 + 14.3 + 9.9 + 18.7 = 63.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd this pageSSEGL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence62.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.2/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.2/25 · ROCE 36.3% · Operating margin 15% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 8.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3% · 1 year -35.9% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.2 + 18.2 + 10.9 + 9.6 = 62.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Univastu India LtdUNIVASTU · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence62.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.7/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 82.3% · Operating margin change -11 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.8/31.25 · ROCE 30% · Operating margin 14% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.9/25 · P/E 16.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 29.7 + 21.8 + 10.9 = 62.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 5Interise TrustINTERISE · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence51.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.3/43.75 · Revenue 6% · Profit 64.1% · Operating margin change 4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.2/31.25 · ROCE 9.7% · Operating margin 94% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.9/25 · P/E 13.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 26.3 + 12.2 + 12.9 = 51.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  6. 6Gayatri Projects LtdGAYAPROJ · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence49.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.6/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 6 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.3/25 · ROCE 4.8% · Operating margin 18% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.8/20 · P/E 7× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.1% · 1 year 72.2% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.6 + 6.3 + 11.8 + 11.6 = 49.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  7. 7GHV Infra Projects Ltdquiet · Evidence leans down · 87% evidence49.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.6/35 · Revenue 92.6% · Profit 66.7% · Operating margin change 0 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/25 · ROCE 46% · Operating margin 12% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 36.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 5.4/20 · Lead over its industry -13.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.6% · 1 year -27.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.6 + 16 + 11.1 + 5.4 = 49.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8B.L.Kashyap & Sons LtdBLKASHYAP · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence42.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.5/35 · Revenue 21.9% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.0/25 · ROCE 12.6% · Operating margin 8% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 31.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.9% · 1 year -11.6% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.5 + 9 + 9.5 + 11.1 = 42.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Denta Water & Infra Solutions LtdDENTA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence41.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 8.6/35 · Revenue 10% · Profit -10.2% · Operating margin change -11 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROCE 18.4% · Operating margin 22% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 11.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -20.2% · 1 year -44.9% · 25% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.6 + 14.9 + 10.5 + 7.8 = 41.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Afcons Infrastructure LtdAFCONS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 74% evidence32.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 6.3/35 · Revenue -11.9% · Profit -73.1% · Operating margin change -4 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.5/25 · ROCE 13.9% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 37× · PEG 1.35 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -31.2% · 1 year -54% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 6.3 + 7.5 + 10.9 + 7.5 = 32.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11IL&FS Engineering & Construction Co LtdIL&FSENGG · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence31.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12A B Infrabuild LtdABINFRA · breaking out · Most evidence points down · 96% evidence29.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13Brahmaputra Infrastructure LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence63.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Rajesh Power Services Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 37% evidence54.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Effwa Infra & Research LtdEFFWA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence54.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16HRS Aluglaze LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence52.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Construction - Civil/Turnkey, all 16 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global in size?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global is the 8th largest of 16 Construction - Civil/Turnkey companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Rajesh Power Services, B.L.Kashyap & Sons and SRM Contractors. Just below it: Gayatri Projects, Effwa Infra & Research and A B Infrabuild.

Construction - Civil/Turnkey companies close in size

  1. Rajesh Power Services Ltd ₹1,495 crore
  2. B.L.Kashyap & Sons Ltd ₹1,175 crore
  3. SRM Contractors Ltd ₹932 crore
  4. Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd ₹929 crore
  5. Gayatri Projects Ltd ₹880 crore
  6. Effwa Infra & Research Ltd ₹784 crore
  7. A B Infrabuild Ltd ₹777 crore

All 16 Construction - Civil/Turnkey companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Master Trust Ltd ₹930 crore · Finance & Investments - Others
  2. Onida Electronics Ltd ₹929 crore · Consumer Electronics
  3. Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd ₹929 crore
  4. Jindal Poly Investment & Finance Company Ltd ₹928 crore · Finance - Holding Company
  5. Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd ₹927 crore · Glass & Glass Products

What else do people ask about Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global?

What is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's share price today?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's share price is ₹347.90, −36.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹903 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹305 to ₹554; today it is 17% of the way up from the low, 8.2% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's latest quarterly results?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd reported revenue of ₹297 Cr and net profit of ₹29.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 100.7% and profit rose 107.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹11.26 (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's market cap?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹903 Cr at a share price of ₹347.90. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global performing?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's share price has been moving sideways for 5 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 100.7% and profit rose 107.1% compared with a year earlier.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 12 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹347.90, and it has been moving sideways for 5 weeks. Its P/E of 8.2× is higher than 0% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global?

Promoters own 58.3% of Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd, foreign institutions 0.3%, domestic institutions 1.7% and the public 39.7% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 4.4 percentage points over 6 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global in its business cycle?

Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 14.0%, against a 7-year range of 3.0% to 14.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high.

The latest quarter was 15.0%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −174% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 2.2 years, higher than only 0% of past readings. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth approximately 70% over FY26 revenue.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.