Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

GHV Infra Projects share price today

GHV Infra Projects Ltd · NSE: GHVINFRA · Construction - Civil/Turnkey · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly

GHV Infra Projects share price today: ₹252.10 at the BSE close on 5 November 2026, down 24.2% in a year. GHV Infra Projects (NSE: GHVINFRA) trades at a P/E of 39.3 and has closed between ₹202.10 and ₹344.30 over the past 52 weeks.

₹252.10Price −24.2% in a year
39.3×P/E too little history to compare yet
₹219 CrRevenue (Jun 2026)
₹7.4 CrProfit (Jun 2026)
11.1%Operating margin
37%ROE FY26

GHV Infra Projects Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +185.7% while the share price moved −24.2%.

The price has been falling for 11 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.

What is the GHV Infra Projects share price today?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd's share price was ₹252.10 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been falling for 11 weeks. That is 1.2% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹202 and ₹344, and at that close it sat 35% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today GHV Infra Projects Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 2 weeks running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹252, 1.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 11 weeks.

  • Price ₹252
  • 50-day avg ₹252
  • 200-day avg ₹255
Nov 2026: ₹252, 1.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 11 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹330₹309₹203
7 Nov 2025₹332₹313₹209
14 Nov 2025₹324₹314₹214
21 Nov 2025₹317₹315₹219
28 Nov 2025₹309₹314₹224
5 Dec 2025₹322₹315₹228
12 Dec 2025₹305₹313₹232
19 Dec 2025₹300₹312₹236
26 Dec 2025₹298₹311₹238
2 Jan 2026₹282₹306₹241
9 Jan 2026₹257₹301₹243
16 Jan 2026₹231₹291₹242
23 Jan 2026₹245₹282₹242
1 Feb 2026₹232₹273₹242
6 Feb 2026₹227₹265₹241
13 Feb 2026₹289₹265₹242
20 Feb 2026₹336₹276₹246
27 Feb 2026₹344₹287₹251
6 Mar 2026₹314₹291₹253
3 Jul 2026₹202₹234₹252
10 Jul 2026₹203₹226₹249
17 Jul 2026₹227₹226₹247
24 Jul 2026₹242₹227₹247
31 Jul 2026₹296₹236₹248
7 Aug 2026₹277₹244₹250
14 Aug 2026₹273₹249₹251
18 Aug 2026₹280₹251₹251
28 Aug 2026₹289₹261₹254
4 Sep 2026₹289₹266₹256
11 Sep 2026₹286₹270₹257
18 Sep 2026₹280₹271₹258
25 Sep 2026₹275₹272₹259
1 Oct 2026₹264₹272₹259
9 Oct 2026₹235₹267₹259
16 Oct 2026₹230₹260₹257
23 Oct 2026₹243₹257₹257
30 Oct 2026₹238₹253₹256
5 Nov 2026₹252₹252₹255
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹252, 1.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 11 weeks.

  • Price ₹252
  • 50-day avg ₹252
  • 200-day avg ₹255
Nov 2026: ₹252, 1.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 11 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
25 Oct 2024₹5₹3₹3
1 Nov 2024₹6₹4₹3
8 Nov 2024₹7₹4₹3
14 Nov 2024₹9₹5₹4
22 Nov 2024₹11₹6₹4
29 Nov 2024₹12₹7₹4
6 Dec 2024₹13₹8₹5
13 Dec 2024₹14₹9₹5
20 Dec 2024₹16₹10₹6
27 Dec 2024₹17₹11₹6
3 Jan 2025₹19₹12₹7
10 Jan 2025₹21₹14₹7
17 Jan 2025₹23₹15₹8
24 Jan 2025₹25₹17₹9
1 Feb 2025₹29₹19₹10
7 Feb 2025₹32₹21₹11
14 Feb 2025₹35₹23₹12
21 Feb 2025₹39₹26₹13
28 Feb 2025₹42₹28₹14
7 Mar 2025₹46₹31₹16
13 Mar 2025₹50₹34₹17
21 Mar 2025₹55₹37₹19
28 Mar 2025₹61₹41₹21
4 Apr 2025₹66₹44₹22
11 Apr 2025₹71₹48₹24
17 Apr 2025₹75₹51₹26
25 Apr 2025₹83₹56₹28
2 May 2025₹90₹61₹31
9 May 2025₹99₹67₹34
16 May 2025₹109₹74₹37
23 May 2025₹121₹82₹41
30 May 2025₹133₹90₹45
6 Jun 2025₹147₹100₹50
13 Jun 2025₹162₹110₹55
20 Jun 2025₹179₹121₹61
27 Jun 2025₹197₹134₹67
4 Jul 2025₹209₹146₹74
11 Jul 2025₹230₹160₹81
18 Jul 2025₹254₹175₹89
25 Jul 2025₹281₹192₹98
1 Aug 2025₹310₹212₹108
8 Aug 2025₹342₹233₹118
14 Aug 2025₹342₹250₹127
22 Aug 2025₹309₹263₹137
29 Aug 2025₹285₹268₹143
5 Sep 2025₹289₹271₹150
12 Sep 2025₹313₹278₹158
19 Sep 2025₹325₹285₹166
26 Sep 2025₹323₹292₹173
3 Oct 2025₹323₹297₹179
10 Oct 2025₹320₹301₹186
17 Oct 2025₹322₹305₹193
24 Oct 2025₹320₹306₹197
31 Oct 2025₹330₹309₹203
7 Nov 2025₹332₹313₹209
14 Nov 2025₹324₹314₹214
21 Nov 2025₹317₹315₹219
28 Nov 2025₹309₹314₹224
5 Dec 2025₹322₹315₹228
12 Dec 2025₹305₹313₹232
19 Dec 2025₹300₹312₹236
26 Dec 2025₹298₹311₹238
2 Jan 2026₹282₹306₹241
9 Jan 2026₹257₹301₹243
16 Jan 2026₹231₹291₹242
23 Jan 2026₹245₹282₹242
1 Feb 2026₹232₹273₹242
6 Feb 2026₹227₹265₹241
13 Feb 2026₹289₹265₹242
20 Feb 2026₹336₹276₹246
27 Feb 2026₹344₹287₹251
6 Mar 2026₹314₹291₹253
3 Jul 2026₹202₹234₹252
10 Jul 2026₹203₹226₹249
17 Jul 2026₹227₹226₹247
24 Jul 2026₹242₹227₹247
31 Jul 2026₹296₹236₹248
7 Aug 2026₹277₹244₹250
14 Aug 2026₹273₹249₹251
18 Aug 2026₹280₹251₹251
28 Aug 2026₹289₹261₹254
4 Sep 2026₹289₹266₹256
11 Sep 2026₹286₹270₹257
18 Sep 2026₹280₹271₹258
25 Sep 2026₹275₹272₹259
1 Oct 2026₹264₹272₹259
9 Oct 2026₹235₹267₹259
16 Oct 2026₹230₹260₹257
23 Oct 2026₹243₹257₹257
30 Oct 2026₹238₹253₹256
5 Nov 2026₹252₹252₹255
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹252, 1.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 11 weeks.

  • Price ₹252
  • 50-day avg ₹252
  • 200-day avg ₹255
Nov 2026: ₹252, 1.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 11 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
14 Jan 2022₹3₹3₹3
23 Feb 2022₹3₹3₹3
19 Dec 2022₹4₹3₹3
13 Jun 2023₹4₹3₹3
25 Oct 2024₹5₹3₹3
1 Nov 2024₹6₹4₹3
8 Nov 2024₹7₹4₹3
14 Nov 2024₹9₹5₹4
22 Nov 2024₹11₹6₹4
29 Nov 2024₹12₹7₹4
6 Dec 2024₹13₹8₹5
13 Dec 2024₹14₹9₹5
20 Dec 2024₹16₹10₹6
27 Dec 2024₹17₹11₹6
3 Jan 2025₹19₹12₹7
10 Jan 2025₹21₹14₹7
17 Jan 2025₹23₹15₹8
24 Jan 2025₹25₹17₹9
1 Feb 2025₹29₹19₹10
7 Feb 2025₹32₹21₹11
14 Feb 2025₹35₹23₹12
21 Feb 2025₹39₹26₹13
28 Feb 2025₹42₹28₹14
7 Mar 2025₹46₹31₹16
13 Mar 2025₹50₹34₹17
21 Mar 2025₹55₹37₹19
28 Mar 2025₹61₹41₹21
4 Apr 2025₹66₹44₹22
11 Apr 2025₹71₹48₹24
17 Apr 2025₹75₹51₹26
25 Apr 2025₹83₹56₹28
2 May 2025₹90₹61₹31
9 May 2025₹99₹67₹34
16 May 2025₹109₹74₹37
23 May 2025₹121₹82₹41
30 May 2025₹133₹90₹45
6 Jun 2025₹147₹100₹50
13 Jun 2025₹162₹110₹55
20 Jun 2025₹179₹121₹61
27 Jun 2025₹197₹134₹67
4 Jul 2025₹209₹146₹74
11 Jul 2025₹230₹160₹81
18 Jul 2025₹254₹175₹89
25 Jul 2025₹281₹192₹98
1 Aug 2025₹310₹212₹108
8 Aug 2025₹342₹233₹118
14 Aug 2025₹342₹250₹127
22 Aug 2025₹309₹263₹137
29 Aug 2025₹285₹268₹143
5 Sep 2025₹289₹271₹150
12 Sep 2025₹313₹278₹158
19 Sep 2025₹325₹285₹166
26 Sep 2025₹323₹292₹173
3 Oct 2025₹323₹297₹179
10 Oct 2025₹320₹301₹186
17 Oct 2025₹322₹305₹193
24 Oct 2025₹320₹306₹197
31 Oct 2025₹330₹309₹203
7 Nov 2025₹332₹313₹209
14 Nov 2025₹324₹314₹214
21 Nov 2025₹317₹315₹219
28 Nov 2025₹309₹314₹224
5 Dec 2025₹322₹315₹228
12 Dec 2025₹305₹313₹232
19 Dec 2025₹300₹312₹236
26 Dec 2025₹298₹311₹238
2 Jan 2026₹282₹306₹241
9 Jan 2026₹257₹301₹243
16 Jan 2026₹231₹291₹242
23 Jan 2026₹245₹282₹242
1 Feb 2026₹232₹273₹242
6 Feb 2026₹227₹265₹241
13 Feb 2026₹289₹265₹242
20 Feb 2026₹336₹276₹246
27 Feb 2026₹344₹287₹251
6 Mar 2026₹314₹291₹253
3 Jul 2026₹202₹234₹252
10 Jul 2026₹203₹226₹249
17 Jul 2026₹227₹226₹247
24 Jul 2026₹242₹227₹247
31 Jul 2026₹296₹236₹248
7 Aug 2026₹277₹244₹250
14 Aug 2026₹273₹249₹251
18 Aug 2026₹280₹251₹251
28 Aug 2026₹289₹261₹254
4 Sep 2026₹289₹266₹256
11 Sep 2026₹286₹270₹257
18 Sep 2026₹280₹271₹258
25 Sep 2026₹275₹272₹259
1 Oct 2026₹264₹272₹259
9 Oct 2026₹235₹267₹259
16 Oct 2026₹230₹260₹257
23 Oct 2026₹243₹257₹257
30 Oct 2026₹238₹253₹256
5 Nov 2026₹252₹252₹255
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Jul 2026 to Aug 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2024 to Mar 2026; Falling from Jul 2026 to Aug 2026.

Price stage: Sideways from Jan 2022 to Oct 2024; Rising from Nov 2024 to Mar 2026; Falling from Jul 2026 to Aug 2026.

Week by week since 2019: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 63 of 85 weeks

Week by week since 2019: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
22 Nov 2019no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Nov 2019no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Dec 2019no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Jan 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Feb 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Dec 2022no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Jun 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Dec 2024+195.4%
13 Dec 2024+234.5%
20 Dec 2024+282.3%
27 Dec 2024+381.2%
3 Jan 2025+396.7%
10 Jan 2025+442.0%
17 Jan 2025+479.7%
24 Jan 2025+462.1%
1 Feb 2025+395.8%
7 Feb 2025+329.2%
14 Feb 2025+291.4%
21 Feb 2025+270.1%
28 Feb 2025+265.5%
7 Mar 2025+266.5%
13 Mar 2025+255.2%
21 Mar 2025+251.2%
28 Mar 2025+258.0%
4 Apr 2025+254.5%
11 Apr 2025+240.0%
17 Apr 2025+222.2%
25 Apr 2025+222.4%
2 May 2025+212.2%
9 May 2025+206.1%
16 May 2025+204.2%
23 May 2025+202.5%
30 May 2025+207.8%
6 Jun 2025+205.3%
13 Jun 2025+217.1%
20 Jun 2025+217.6%
27 Jun 2025+214.1%
4 Jul 2025+202.8%
11 Jul 2025+215.4%
18 Jul 2025+232.9%
25 Jul 2025+233.7%
1 Aug 2025+242.4%
8 Aug 2025+244.2%
14 Aug 2025+210.6%
22 Aug 2025+155.9%
29 Aug 2025+113.5%
5 Sep 2025+97.8%
12 Sep 2025+90.4%
19 Sep 2025+81.7%
26 Sep 2025+66.9%
3 Oct 2025+56.7%
10 Oct 2025+39.3%
17 Oct 2025+25.3%
24 Oct 2025+9.9%
31 Oct 2025+2.0%
7 Nov 2025−7.8%
14 Nov 2025−8.6%
21 Nov 2025−2.5%
28 Nov 2025+4.7%
5 Dec 2025+9.7%
12 Dec 2025−2.9%
19 Dec 2025−10.7%
26 Dec 2025−11.8%
2 Jan 2026−16.7%
9 Jan 2026−20.0%
16 Jan 2026−24.4%
23 Jan 2026−19.6%
1 Feb 2026−28.5%
6 Feb 2026−31.4%
13 Feb 2026−9.5%
20 Feb 2026+8.2%
27 Feb 2026+17.0%
6 Mar 2026+1.5%
3 Jul 2026−32.8%
10 Jul 2026−30.2%
17 Jul 2026−21.7%
24 Jul 2026−9.7%
31 Jul 2026+15.1%
7 Aug 2026+16.0%
14 Aug 2026+9.1%
18 Aug 2026+19.9%
28 Aug 2026+28.3%
4 Sep 2026+1.6%
11 Sep 2026−12.6%
18 Sep 2026−20.5%
25 Sep 2026−13.0%
1 Oct 2026+36.7%
9 Oct 2026+22.4%
16 Oct 2026+5.8%
23 Oct 2026+7.0%
30 Oct 2026−13.1%
5 Nov 2026−1.3%
Each bar is one week, from 2019 to now (85 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 7 years the share price moved +8,303% while the NIFTY 500 moved +123%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 23 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What are GHV Infra Projects' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), GHV Infra Projects reported revenue of ₹219 crore, and a profit of ₹7.36 crore.

GHV Infra Projects results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

GHV Infra Projects results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026A year earlierChange
Revenue₹219 crore——
Profit₹7.36 crore——
Earnings per share₹1.02——
Operating margin11.1%——

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the GHV Infra Projects share price history?

GHV Infra Projects closed at ₹252.10 on 5 November 2026, down 24.2% from ₹332.40 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since November 2019 was ₹344.30 on 27 February 2026.

GHV Infra Projects share price: then and now

GHV Infra Projects share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 5 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹237.65+6.1%
1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026₹235.40+7.1%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹332.40−24.2%
Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 22 Nov 2019₹3.00+8,303.3%
Highest weekly close since November 2019, also the 52-week high · 27 Feb 2026₹344.30−26.8%
52-week low (weekly close) · 3 Jul 2026₹202.10+24.7%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

98 weekly closes from 22 November 2019 to 5 November 2026.

What is the latest news on GHV Infra Projects?

5 Nov 2026: GHV Infra Projects closed at ₹252.10, up 6.1% on the week and up 7.1% on the month.

What dividend does GHV Infra Projects pay?

GHV Infra Projects has paid no dividend on the NSE since 1 April 2021, the start of the period we checked.

No. GHV Infra Projects Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 2 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

Which stock lists is GHV Infra Projects on?

GHV Infra Projects is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is GHV Infra Projects profitable?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd earned ₹7.4 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹49.0 Cr. Over 1 years profit has grown 188.2% a year on average. That is 3.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹3.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

FY26 profit ₹49.0 Cr (+188.2% on the year before), 188.2% a year over 1 years

  • Net profit ₹49.0
FY26 profit ₹49.0 Cr (+188.2% on the year before), 188.2% a year over 1 years
QuarterNet profit
FY25₹17
FY26₹49

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 188.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY25–
FY26188.2%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 2-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹7.4 Cr

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹7.4
Jun 2026: ₹7.4 Cr
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Jun 2020₹0
Sep 2020₹0
Dec 2024₹3
Sep 2025₹11
Dec 2025₹15
Mar 2026₹18
Jun 2026₹7

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 391.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2020–
Sep 2020–
Dec 2024–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025391.6%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does GHV Infra Projects make, and is it growing?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd reported ₹219 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter. Over 1 years it has grown 232.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹615 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹754 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY26 revenue ₹615 Cr (+232.4% on the year before), 232.4% a year over 1 years

  • Revenue ₹615
FY26 revenue ₹615 Cr (+232.4% on the year before), 232.4% a year over 1 years
QuarterRevenue
FY25₹185
FY26₹615

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 232.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY25–
FY26232.4%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 2-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹219 Cr

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹219
Jun 2026: ₹219 Cr
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Jun 2020₹0
Sep 2020₹0
Dec 2024₹18
Sep 2025₹184
Dec 2025₹138
Mar 2026₹214
Jun 2026₹219

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 646.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Jun 2020–
Sep 2020–
Dec 2024–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025646.1%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +646.1% on average, against 232.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does GHV Infra Projects keep?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd's operating margin was 11.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter. Over the last four quarters it has moved −9.3 percentage points.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 2 years it has been between 13.0% and 16.0%.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −9.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +45.7 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 16.0%, within a range of 13.0% to 16.0% over 2 years

  • Operating margin 16.0%
FY26: 16.0%, within a range of 13.0% to 16.0% over 2 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2513%
FY2616%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +3.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY25–
FY26+3.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 2-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 11.1%

  • Operating margin 11.1%
Jun 2026: operating margin 11.1%
QuarterOperating margin
Jun 2020–
Sep 2020–
Dec 202420.42%
Sep 202512.12%
Dec 202520.39%
Mar 202618.48%
Jun 202611.1%
Quarterly operating margin, %. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is GHV Infra Projects' profit turning into cash?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 its operations used ₹64.0 Cr of cash, against ₹49.0 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does GHV Infra Projects' cash go?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

What is GHV Infra Projects' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd's P/E is 39.3×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 67.0×, over 6 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 39.3× against a usual 67.0×: with too little history to compare

  • P/E 39.3×
  • Median 67.0×
P/E 39.3× against a usual 67.0×: with too little history to compare
WeekP/EMedian
13 Feb 2026121.5×67.0×
20 Feb 2026141.2×67.0×
27 Feb 2026144.7×67.0×
6 Mar 2026131.8×67.0×
13 Mar 2026120.9×67.0×
20 Mar 2026121.0×67.0×
27 Mar 2026117.2×67.0×
2 Apr 2026114.5×67.0×
10 Apr 2026130.0×67.0×
17 Apr 2026130.1×67.0×
24 Apr 2026113.1×67.0×
30 Apr 2026124.2×67.0×
8 May 2026110.9×67.0×
15 May 202690.6×67.0×
22 May 202635.4×67.0×
29 May 202632.0×67.0×
5 Jun 202632.8×67.0×
12 Jun 202633.0×67.0×
19 Jun 202632.3×67.0×
25 Jun 202631.0×67.0×
3 Jul 202629.7×67.0×
10 Jul 202629.8×67.0×
17 Jul 202633.4×67.0×
24 Jul 202635.5×67.0×
31 Jul 202643.5×67.0×
7 Aug 202640.7×67.0×
14 Aug 202638.4×67.0×
18 Aug 202639.3×67.0×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
13 Feb 2026–
20 Feb 2026–
27 Feb 2026–
6 Mar 2026–
13 Mar 2026–
20 Mar 2026–
27 Mar 2026₹2
2 Apr 2026₹2
10 Apr 2026₹2
17 Apr 2026₹2
24 Apr 2026₹2
30 Apr 2026₹2
8 May 2026₹2
15 May 2026₹2
22 May 2026₹2
29 May 2026₹2
5 Jun 2026₹2
12 Jun 2026₹2
19 Jun 2026₹2
25 Jun 2026₹7
3 Jul 2026₹7
10 Jul 2026₹7
17 Jul 2026₹7
24 Jul 2026₹7
31 Jul 2026₹7
7 Aug 2026₹7
14 Aug 2026₹7
18 Aug 2026₹7
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 6 months of history.
39.3×P/E · too little history to compare

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +185.7% while the price moved −24.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the GHV Infra Projects business getting better or worse?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +232.4% in FY26, profit +188.2%

  • Revenue growth 232.4%
Growth year by year: revenue +232.4% in FY26, profit +188.2%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY25–
FY26232.4%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 188.2%
  • EPS growth 185.7%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY25––
FY26188.2%185.7%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 300%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Jun 2020–
Sep 2020–
Dec 2024–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025300%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–

Profit

  • Profit 300%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Jun 2020–
Sep 2020–
Dec 2024–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025300%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+232.4%———
Profit+188.2%———
EPS+185.7%———
Share price−24.2%———

How much does GHV Infra Projects earn on its capital?

We do not have a yearly ROE history for GHV Infra Projects Ltd.

ROE is the profit the business earns on the money put into it. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Its filings leave the return figures blank, so this page does not estimate one. The revenue, margin, cash-flow and ownership sections show what we can back up.

Does GHV Infra Projects have too much debt?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd had ₹192 Cr of borrowings against ₹131 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 1.47× its equity. Its operating profit is 3 times its interest bill.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

What is the GHV Infra Projects shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in GHV Infra Projects Ltd by 9.6 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 64.0% of the company. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−9.6 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −9.6 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 63.98%
  • Public 36.01%
Year ends: promoters −9.6 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersPublic
Mar 202473.55%26.45%
Mar 202573.98%26.01%
Mar 202663.98%36.01%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 9.6 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 63.98%
  • Public 36.02%
Promoters cut their stake by 9.6 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersPublic
Jun 202373.55%26.46%
Sep 202373.55%26.46%
Dec 202373.55%26.45%
Mar 202473.55%26.45%
Jun 202473.55%26.45%
Sep 202473.55%26.45%
Dec 20243.57%96.42%
Mar 202573.98%26.01%
Jun 202573.98%26.02%
Sep 202573.98%26.02%
Dec 202570.41%29.59%
Mar 202663.98%36.01%
Jun 202663.98%36.02%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is GHV Infra Projects from balance-sheet trouble?

For GHV Infra Projects Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does GHV Infra Projects rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: GHV Infra Projects Ltd is not present in the sector comparison for Construction - Civil/Turnkey.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is GHV Infra Projects compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not present in the sector comparison.

Which companies are close to GHV Infra Projects in size?

GHV Infra Projects is the 4th largest of 16 Construction - Civil/Turnkey companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Interise Trust, Afcons Infrastructure and Ceigall India. Just below it: Rajesh Power Services, B.L.Kashyap & Sons and SRM Contractors.

Construction - Civil/Turnkey companies close in size

  1. Interise Trust ₹11,659 crore
  2. Afcons Infrastructure Ltd ₹7,578 crore
  3. Ceigall India Ltd ₹6,741 crore
  4. GHV Infra Projects Ltd ₹2,027 crore
  5. Rajesh Power Services Ltd ₹1,495 crore
  6. B.L.Kashyap & Sons Ltd ₹1,175 crore
  7. SRM Contractors Ltd ₹932 crore

All 16 Construction - Civil/Turnkey companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Max India Ltd(Merged) ₹2,029 crore · Hospitals & Diagnostics
  2. Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd ₹2,028 crore · Textiles - Weaving
  3. GHV Infra Projects Ltd ₹2,027 crore
  4. Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd ₹2,026 crore · Oil Drilling & Exploration
  5. Asian Energy Services Ltd ₹2,014 crore · Oil Drilling & Exploration

What else do people ask about GHV Infra Projects?

What is GHV Infra Projects's share price today?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd's share price is ₹252.10, −24.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,015 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹202 to ₹344; today it is 35% of the way up from the low, 1.2% below its 200-day average (as of 5 November 2026).

What were GHV Infra Projects's latest quarterly results?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd reported revenue of ₹219 Cr and net profit of ₹7.4 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹1.02. The operating margin was 11.1% (as of 5 November 2026).

What is GHV Infra Projects's market cap?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,015 Cr at a share price of ₹252.10. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).

How is GHV Infra Projects performing?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd's share price has been falling for 11 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 2 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 5 November 2026).

Will GHV Infra Projects's share price go up?

This page does not forecast GHV Infra Projects Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹252.10, and it has been falling for 11 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 5 November 2026).

Who owns GHV Infra Projects?

Promoters own 64.0% of GHV Infra Projects Ltd, foreign institutions —, domestic institutions, and the public 36.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 9.6 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 5 November 2026).

Where is GHV Infra Projects in its business cycle?

GHV Infra Projects Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 16.0%, against a 2-year range of 13.0% to 16.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 11.1%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).

What could break the GHV Infra Projects story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +185.7% while the share price moved −24.2%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).

Is GHV Infra Projects a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: GHV Infra Projects Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.