Turnkey Engineering Stocks and Companies in India
There are 10 listed Turnkey Engineering stocks in India. The largest by market value are Pace Digitek (₹3,475 crore), Enviro Infra Engineers (₹3,152 crore), Bajel Projects (₹1,914 crore), K.P. Energy and McNally Bharat Engineering Company, at prices of 4 November 2026. 1 of the 10 companies we track is beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).
Turnkey Engineering: Pace Digitek Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Turnkey Engineering stocks in India?
The largest Turnkey Engineering stocks in India by market value are Pace Digitek (₹3,475 crore), Enviro Infra Engineers (₹3,152 crore) and Bajel Projects (₹1,914 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Pace Digitek: ₹161.03 | market value ₹3,475 crore | P/E 11.5
- Enviro Infra Engineers: ₹179.55 | market value ₹3,152 crore | P/E 17.2
- Bajel Projects: ₹165.41 | market value ₹1,914 crore | P/E 57.8
- McNally Bharat Engineering Company: ₹330 | market value ₹1,100 crore | P/E 0.3
- K.P. Energy: ₹167.80 | market value ₹1,138 crore | P/E 6.2
- Goel Construction Company: ₹400.10 | market value ₹764 crore | P/E 13.8
- Sugs Lloyd: ₹253.65 | market value ₹606 crore | P/E 16.3
- Ganesh Green Bharat: ₹207.50 | market value ₹514 crore | P/E 6.8
- Supreme Infrastructure India: ₹51.10 (price from the week of 11 Oct 2026) | market value ₹499 crore | P/E 0.1
- EMA India: ₹421 (price from the week of 29 Mar 2026) | market value ₹43.0 crore
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the Turnkey Engineering stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1Supreme Infrastructure India LtdSUPREMEINF · ₹499 cr58.6of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and revenue growth
- 2McNally Bharat Engineering Company LtdMBECL · ₹1,170 cr57.8of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 3Sugs Lloyd Ltd₹606 cr56.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and relative strength versus the benchmark
- 4K.P. Energy LtdKPEL · ₹1,060 cr51.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and ROCE
- 5Bajel Projects LtdBAJEL · ₹1,860 cr47.0of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
- 6Pace Digitek LtdPACEDIGITK · ₹3,010 cr45.7of 100provisional · strongest on operating margin and profitable quarters
- 7Enviro Infra Engineers LtdEIEL · ₹2,820 cr44.1of 100provisional · strongest on operating margin and profitable quarters
- 8Goel Construction Company Ltd₹764 cr54.8of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE and relative strength versus the benchmark
- 9Ganesh Green Bharat LtdGGBL · ₹499 cr51.2of 100provisional · strongest on ROCE improvement and ROCE
- 10EMA India Ltd₹43 cr37.6of 100provisional
Is there a Nifty Turnkey Engineering index, and what is in it?
All 10 listed Indian Engineering - Turnkey Services companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Engineering - Turnkey Services index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Pace Digitek Ltd₹3,010 cr
- Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd₹2,820 cr
- Bajel Projects Ltd₹1,860 cr
- McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd₹1,170 cr
- K.P. Energy Ltd₹1,060 cr
- Goel Construction Company Ltd₹764 cr
- Sugs Lloyd Ltd₹606 cr
- Ganesh Green Bharat Ltd₹499 cr
- Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd₹499 cr
- EMA India Ltd₹43 cr
How many Turnkey Engineering companies are listed in India?
10 Turnkey Engineering companies in the Engineering - Turnkey Services industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 10 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Pace Digitek (₹3,014 crore) and the smallest with a market value is EMA India.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Pace Digitek Ltd PACEDIGITK | ₹3,014 crore |
| 2. Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd EIEL | ₹2,824 crore |
| 3. Bajel Projects Ltd BAJEL | ₹1,861 crore |
| 4. McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd MBECL | ₹1,168 crore |
| 5. K.P. Energy Ltd KPEL | ₹1,104 crore |
| 6. Goel Construction Company Ltd | ₹764 crore |
| 7. Sugs Lloyd Ltd | ₹606 crore |
| 8. Ganesh Green Bharat Ltd GGBL | ₹499 crore |
| 9. Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd SUPREMEINF | ₹499 crore |
| 10. EMA India Ltd | ₹42.5 crore |
How have Turnkey Engineering stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 13% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 7% on average over the last four reported quarters, close to flat. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 9 weeks running.
1 of the 6 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 9 weeks running; 2 of the 6 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 1 of those 6 pass the momentum test (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 2 of the 5 that report earnings.
Participation is shrinking, 2 → 1 of 6 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings mixed, 2 of 5 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Engineering - Turnkey Services against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Turnkey Engineering 200
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Turnkey Engineering | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 197 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 200 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 202 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 189 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 185 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 182 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 185 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 184 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 173 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 168 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 157 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 158 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 171 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 168 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 164 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 159 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 147 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 155 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 158 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 151 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 160 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 172 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 194 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 192 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 198 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 207 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 192 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 197 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 201 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 199 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 198 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 204 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 207 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 213 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 220 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 206 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 201 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 206 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 211 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 198 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 199 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 196 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 222 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 228 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 229 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 238 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 240 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 230 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 224 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 201 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 200 | 184 |
3Y
Engineering - Turnkey Services against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Turnkey Engineering 375
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Turnkey Engineering | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 201 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 200 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 242 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 239 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 299 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 315 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 365 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 397 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 365 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 319 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 347 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 349 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 387 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 395 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 388 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 410 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 400 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 406 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 402 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 424 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 397 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 386 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 386 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 443 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 459 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 457 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 412 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 464 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 511 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 489 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 446 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 402 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 403 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 367 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 347 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 350 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 349 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 359 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 329 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 386 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 453 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 432 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 447 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 465 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 465 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 430 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 415 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 396 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 404 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 378 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 369 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 383 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 368 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 378 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 346 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 346 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 324 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 294 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 321 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 308 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 275 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 295 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 300 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 364 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 371 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 360 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 377 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 371 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 389 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 413 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 376 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 395 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 373 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 416 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 429 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 449 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 419 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 375 | 250 |
5Y
Engineering - Turnkey Services against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Turnkey Engineering 1,539
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Turnkey Engineering | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 189 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 278 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 400 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 280 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 273 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 277 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 199 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 190 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 206 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 283 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 369 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 344 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 316 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 358 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 326 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 348 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 329 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 280 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 354 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 370 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 489 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 577 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 536 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 788 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 755 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 779 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 821 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 979 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 1,290 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 1,627 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 1,308 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 1,431 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 1,619 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 1,683 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 1,663 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 1,737 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 1,582 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 1,815 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 1,874 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 1,901 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 2,004 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 1,646 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 1,506 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 1,433 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 1,472 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 1,584 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 1,770 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 1,907 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 1,763 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 1,625 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 1,549 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 1,570 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 1,549 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 1,420 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 1,205 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 1,263 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 1,211 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 1,490 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 1,477 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 1,520 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 1,692 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 1,618 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 1,706 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1,841 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 1,539 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 72.8, from 4 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | 100.0 (2 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 124.9 (2 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 147.0 (2 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 73.7 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 83.6 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 64.7 (5 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 74.5 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 70.6 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 72.8 (4 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 6 of its 10 companies (the 4 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Turnkey Engineering stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Engineering - Turnkey Services has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 11% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 10.4%. Ganesh Green Bharat Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at −21.6%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 42.4 as of 30 October 2026 (broadening, falling).
What is the bottom line on Turnkey Engineering stocks?
Engineering - Turnkey Services has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 11% over 52 weeks and by 10.4% over 13 weeks. 1 of 10 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 0 of the 2 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Turnkey Engineering stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 50.7% evidence confidence.
- 1Supreme Infrastructure India LtdSUPREMEINF · provisional · 51% evidence58.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.9/43.75 · Revenue 74.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change 40 pp · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/31.25 · ROCE 2148.2% · OPM 5% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.4/25 · P/E 0.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 25.9 + 18.3 + 14.4 = 58.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 2McNally Bharat Engineering Company LtdMBECL · provisional · 56% evidence57.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue −22.3% · PAT 100% · OPM change 69 pp · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.7/25 · ROCE 1047.1% · OPM −44% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 0.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 393.7% · 1Y — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 20.5 + 13.7 + 11.1 + 12.5 = 57.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Sugs Lloyd Ltdmixed, leaning good · 65% evidence56.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.1/35 · Revenue 61.7% · PAT 57.9% · OPM change 0 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 28.7% · OPM 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 16.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 82.8% · 1Y — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 21.1 + 14.2 + 8.9 + 12 = 56.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4K.P. Energy LtdKPEL · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 89% evidence51.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.8/35 · Revenue 74.1% · PAT 49.2% · OPM change −10 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 39% · OPM 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 5.8× · PEG 0.23 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · RS sector −42.9% · RS bench −46.1% · 1Y −62.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.8 + 16.8 + 15.7 + 0 = 51.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Bajel Projects LtdBAJEL · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence47.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.3/35 · Revenue 2.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0.6 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.5/25 · ROCE 12.4% · OPM 3.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 56.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.7/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −3.2% · 1Y −16% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.3 + 7.5 + 8.5 + 9.7 = 47 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Pace Digitek LtdPACEDIGITK · quiet · provisional · 56% evidence45.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.7/35 · Revenue 14.9% · PAT 10.9% · OPM change −6 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.6/25 · ROCE 21.4% · OPM 16% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 10× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −19.2% · 1Y −35.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.7 + 15.6 + 10 + 8.4 = 45.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7Enviro Infra Engineers LtdEIEL · quiet · provisional · 56% evidence44.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.8/35 · Revenue 15.4% · PAT 1.1% · OPM change −6 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.1/25 · ROCE 20.2% · OPM 21% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.9/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −12.5% · 1Y −36.5% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.8 + 15.1 + 9.3 + 8.9 = 44.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Ranked last: too little evidence (3 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 8Goel Construction Company Ltdquiet · provisional · 41% evidence54.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.7/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change −1 pp · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.9/25 · ROCE 33.9% · OPM 10% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 13.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 17.3% · 1Y — · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.7 + 16.9 + 9.6 + 11.6 = 54.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9Ganesh Green Bharat LtdGGBL · basing · provisional · 47% evidence51.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.0/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change −7 pp · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 35.8% · OPM 9% · 75% evidenceValuation 10.4/20 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 6.5/20 · RS sector −21.6% · RS bench −26% · 1Y −49.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18 + 16.3 + 10.4 + 6.5 = 51.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10EMA India Ltdprovisional · 20% evidence37.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.6/43.75 · Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.5/31.25 · ROCE −1036% · OPM — · 60% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 18.6 + 6.5 + 12.5 = 37.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Turnkey Engineering share prices moved?
Bajel Projects Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Engineering - Turnkey Services at −16.0%. McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +393.7%. 3 of 10 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Engineering - Turnkey Services itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Bajel Projects 86
- Pace Digitek 65
- Enviro Infra Engineers 70
- Ganesh Green Bharat 50
- Supreme Infrastructure 55
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Bajel Projects | Pace Digitek | Enviro Infra Engineers | Ganesh Green Bharat | Supreme Infrastructure | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 102 | 102 | 99 | 109 | 99 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 96 | 105 | 93 | 102 | 94 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 95 | 99 | 95 | 96 | 102 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 92 | 97 | 89 | 90 | 89 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 89 | 93 | 88 | 84 | 97 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 90 | 90 | 88 | 79 | 96 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 95 | 90 | 90 | 79 | 94 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 93 | 88 | 90 | 80 | 93 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 90 | 88 | 83 | 75 | 92 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 88 | 82 | 82 | 71 | 92 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 79 | 76 | 75 | 63 | 90 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 83 | 78 | 75 | 58 | 89 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 87 | 89 | 79 | 70 | 88 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 86 | 84 | 73 | 77 | 90 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 87 | 85 | 70 | 67 | 88 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 86 | 80 | 69 | 64 | 90 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 78 | 75 | 62 | 70 | 85 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 75 | 76 | 66 | 67 | 73 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 87 | 76 | 65 | 63 | 75 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 77 | 71 | 60 | 57 | 66 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | – | – | – | 62 | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | – | 73 | – | 68 | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 96 | 82 | 93 | 84 | 80 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 97 | 80 | 90 | 77 | 85 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 100 | 79 | 93 | 84 | 83 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 97 | 88 | 95 | 86 | 91 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 94 | 83 | 84 | 81 | 87 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 96 | 88 | 82 | 83 | 89 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 104 | 88 | 83 | 85 | 90 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 107 | 87 | 81 | 79 | 84 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 106 | 87 | 81 | 76 | 87 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 109 | 84 | 90 | 75 | 85 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 104 | 93 | 96 | 71 | 77 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 102 | 100 | 103 | 69 | 90 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 101 | 100 | 107 | 65 | 87 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 95 | 94 | 96 | 67 | 86 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 95 | 91 | 96 | 65 | 89 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 62 | 90 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 102 | 85 | 93 | 63 | 98 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 100 | 84 | 86 | 57 | 98 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 102 | 84 | 85 | 59 | 95 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 103 | 82 | 87 | 55 | 90 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 98 | 78 | 87 | 55 | 90 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 96 | 74 | 91 | 53 | 92 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 92 | 73 | 87 | 51 | 86 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 92 | 77 | 87 | 52 | 88 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 87 | 78 | 80 | 54 | 72 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 84 | 77 | 79 | 54 | 55 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 89 | 76 | 82 | 53 | – | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 82 | 64 | 71 | 51 | – | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 86 | 65 | 70 | 50 | – | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Bajel Projects 99
- Pace Digitek 62
- Enviro Infra Engineers 78
- Ganesh Green Bharat 53
- Supreme Infrastructure 229
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Bajel Projects | Pace Digitek | Enviro Infra Engineers | Ganesh Green Bharat | Supreme Infrastructure | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | – | – | – | – | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | – | – | – | – | 108 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – | – | – | – | 128 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | – | – | – | – | 155 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 82 | – | – | – | 181 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 94 | – | – | – | 219 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 110 | – | – | – | 188 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 137 | – | – | – | 231 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 144 | – | – | – | 237 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 123 | – | – | – | 279 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 126 | – | – | – | 240 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 139 | – | – | – | 281 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 159 | – | – | – | 316 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 172 | – | – | – | 290 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 158 | – | – | – | 351 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 152 | – | – | – | 368 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 184 | – | – | – | 307 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 182 | – | – | – | 300 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 179 | – | – | 100 | 340 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 183 | – | – | 133 | 283 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 174 | – | – | 118 | 261 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 169 | – | – | 126 | 277 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 160 | – | – | 115 | 221 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 147 | – | – | 106 | 312 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 173 | – | – | 103 | 372 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 164 | – | – | 102 | 427 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 161 | – | – | 104 | 424 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 148 | – | – | 105 | 444 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 154 | – | 100 | 112 | 431 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 180 | – | 142 | 128 | 552 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 160 | – | 155 | 161 | 460 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 147 | – | 138 | 134 | 451 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 143 | – | 120 | 106 | 388 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 136 | – | 135 | 112 | 383 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 109 | – | 113 | 103 | 313 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 107 | – | 101 | 100 | 293 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 107 | – | 105 | 94 | 316 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 97 | – | 102 | 85 | 380 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 106 | – | 105 | 89 | 352 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 104 | – | 95 | 96 | 312 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 126 | – | 104 | 112 | 319 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 130 | – | 115 | 113 | 306 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 133 | – | 106 | 108 | 321 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 147 | – | 115 | 129 | 388 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 151 | – | 133 | 142 | 403 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 145 | – | 128 | 131 | 430 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 145 | – | 124 | 125 | 381 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 127 | – | 130 | 124 | 386 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 124 | – | 118 | 107 | 345 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 138 | – | 128 | 108 | 359 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 128 | – | 123 | 110 | 358 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 117 | 94 | 117 | 97 | 352 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 118 | 96 | 122 | 105 | 308 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 117 | 98 | 109 | 117 | 316 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 109 | 95 | 105 | 103 | 323 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 102 | 89 | 97 | 90 | 308 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 109 | 86 | 100 | 84 | 299 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 104 | 84 | 91 | 80 | 291 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 91 | 73 | 83 | 67 | 286 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 100 | 86 | 88 | 75 | 279 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 100 | 82 | 78 | 72 | 281 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 90 | 72 | 68 | 75 | 269 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 100 | 73 | 71 | 67 | 239 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | – | – | – | 66 | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 110 | 79 | 103 | 90 | 254 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 116 | 76 | 102 | 90 | 264 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 108 | 80 | 93 | 87 | 277 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 120 | 85 | 92 | 91 | 285 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 122 | 84 | 90 | 81 | 277 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 120 | 89 | 106 | 76 | 244 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 116 | 96 | 118 | 70 | 275 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 110 | 87 | 106 | 69 | 282 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 118 | 81 | 103 | 67 | 312 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 118 | 81 | 94 | 63 | 302 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 113 | 75 | 96 | 59 | 285 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 106 | 70 | 97 | 54 | 273 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 100 | 75 | 89 | 57 | 229 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 103 | 72 | 90 | 56 | – | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 99 | 62 | 78 | 53 | – | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Bajel Projects 99
- Pace Digitek 62
- Enviro Infra Engineers 78
- Ganesh Green Bharat 53
- Supreme Infrastructure 354
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Bajel Projects | Pace Digitek | Enviro Infra Engineers | Ganesh Green Bharat | Supreme Infrastructure | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | – | – | – | – | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | – | – | – | – | 99 | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | – | – | – | – | 131 | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | – | – | – | – | 130 | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | – | – | – | – | 88 | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | – | – | – | – | 81 | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | – | – | – | – | 64 | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | – | – | – | – | 59 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | – | – | – | – | 53 | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | – | – | – | – | 73 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | – | – | – | – | 115 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | – | – | – | – | 174 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | – | – | – | – | 148 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | – | – | – | – | 123 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | – | – | – | – | 112 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | – | – | – | – | 118 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | – | – | – | – | 125 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | – | – | – | – | 115 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | – | – | – | – | 144 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | – | – | – | – | 136 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | – | – | – | – | 125 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | – | – | – | – | 122 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | – | – | – | – | 123 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | – | – | – | – | 117 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | – | – | – | – | 144 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | – | – | – | – | 136 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | – | – | – | – | 149 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – | – | – | – | 198 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 82 | – | – | – | 280 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 110 | – | – | – | 291 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 144 | – | – | – | 367 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 126 | – | – | – | 371 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 159 | – | – | – | 489 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 158 | – | – | – | 543 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 184 | – | – | – | 475 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 179 | – | – | 100 | 526 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 174 | – | – | 118 | 404 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 160 | – | – | 115 | 342 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 173 | – | – | 103 | 575 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 161 | – | – | 104 | 657 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 154 | – | 100 | 112 | 668 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 160 | – | 155 | 161 | 712 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 143 | – | 120 | 106 | 601 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 109 | – | 113 | 103 | 484 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 107 | – | 105 | 94 | 489 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 106 | – | 105 | 89 | 544 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 126 | – | 104 | 112 | 494 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 133 | – | 106 | 108 | 497 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 151 | – | 133 | 142 | 623 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 145 | – | 124 | 125 | 590 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 124 | – | 118 | 107 | 534 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 128 | – | 123 | 110 | 553 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 118 | 96 | 122 | 105 | 477 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 109 | 95 | 105 | 103 | 500 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 109 | 86 | 100 | 84 | 462 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 91 | 73 | 83 | 67 | 443 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 100 | 82 | 78 | 72 | 434 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 100 | 73 | 71 | 67 | 370 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 110 | 79 | 103 | 90 | 392 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 108 | 80 | 93 | 87 | 429 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 122 | 84 | 90 | 81 | 429 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 116 | 96 | 118 | 70 | 425 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 118 | 81 | 103 | 67 | 483 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 113 | 75 | 96 | 59 | 441 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 100 | 75 | 89 | 57 | 354 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 99 | 62 | 78 | 53 | – | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Bajel Projects LtdBAJEL · ₹1,860 cr−16.0%1 year
- 2Pace Digitek LtdPACEDIGITK · ₹3,010 cr−35.1%1 year
- 3Enviro Infra Engineers LtdEIEL · ₹2,820 cr−36.5%1 year
- 4Ganesh Green Bharat LtdGGBL · ₹499 cr−49.2%1 year
- 5Supreme Infrastructure India LtdSUPREMEINF · ₹499 cr−53.3%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1McNally Bharat Engineering Company LtdMBECL · ₹1,170 cr+393.7%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Sugs Lloyd Ltd₹606 cr+82.8%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Goel Construction Company Ltd₹764 cr+17.3%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Bajel Projects LtdBAJEL · ₹1,860 cr−3.2%vs NIFTY 500
- 5Enviro Infra Engineers LtdEIEL · ₹2,820 cr−12.5%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Ganesh Green Bharat LtdGGBL · ₹499 cr−21.6%vs sector
- 2K.P. Energy LtdKPEL · ₹1,060 cr−42.9%vs sector
Why are Turnkey Engineering stocks moving?
The headline is a spectacular fake. Sector Σprofit swung from -₹522 crore (2025) to +₹7,111 crore (2026), but 85.6% of that ₹8,179 crore swing is a single name, Supreme Infrastructure, whose ₹6,998 crore Δprofit is an accounting/one-off item (a debt-resolution/exceptional gain, not operating profit), the decomposition attributes the entire swing to a +65.35pp net-margin leg with revenue actually a small drag. In the week of 13 July 2026, 33.3% of 8 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 14.3% on 2 March 2026.
Engineering - Turnkey Services: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 13 July 2026, last sector review
- Beating the Nifty 500 33.3%
- Above the 200-day average 50%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | 14.3% | 12.5% |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 28.6% | 25% |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 28.6% | 25% |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 28.6% | 22.2% |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 33.3% | 25% |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 33.3% | 40% |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 16.7% | 62.5% |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 16.7% | 50% |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 16.7% | 75% |
| 4 May 2026 | 50% | 75% |
| 11 May 2026 | 16.7% | 25% |
| 18 May 2026 | 16.7% | 62.5% |
| 25 May 2026 | 33.3% | 62.5% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 33.3% | 50% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 50% | 62.5% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 50% | 62.5% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 50% | 62.5% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 33.3% | 50% |
From our industry review of 19 July 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover Engineering - Turnkey Services, so this is the latest we have.
What did Turnkey Engineering managements say about July to September 2026?
1 of 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Swastika Infra guided: FY27 company growth expected in line with previous years; H2 seasonally heavier, with execution more visible in Q3/Q4.
Swastika Infra call 21 October 2026
“As we move forward, our priority remains converting this order book into revenue through timely execution, expanding our geographical presence, and maintaining financial and operating discipline.”Vinay Gupta, Managing Director
Guided: FY27 company growth expected in line with previous years; H2 seasonally heavier, with execution more visible in Q3/Q4.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Turnkey Engineering stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, kept their stake about the same over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters raised theirs by 1.4 points.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹8,459 crore in the last 12 months, 63% more than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 223% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 12 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
What to watch next in Turnkey Engineering stocks?
Conversely, aggregate operating margin continuing to fall from the current 26.2% while curtailment losses widen would confirm the top.
From our industry review of 19 July 2026.
Which Turnkey Engineering companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Pace Digitek Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies compared here, at ₹2,829 crore. Bajel Projects Ltd is next at ₹2,751 crore. Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 74.5%, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 10 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Pace Digitek Ltd is the largest at ₹2,829 crore, 2.8% ahead of Bajel Projects Ltd. Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd's growth is 74.5% from a ₹82 crore base, with 19 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Pace Digitek Ltd is the size to compare against; Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Pace Digitek Ltd's growth falls below Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Pace Digitek ₹555 cr
- Bajel Projects ₹567 cr
- K.P. Energy ₹519 cr
- Enviro Infra Engineers ₹359 cr
- Sugs Lloyd ₹213 cr
| Quarter | Pace Digitek | Bajel Projects | K.P. Energy | Enviro Infra Engineers | Sugs Lloyd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | ₹71 cr | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | ₹108 cr | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | ₹100 cr | ₹125 cr | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | ₹67 cr | ₹56 cr | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | ₹175 cr | ₹108 cr | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | ₹227 cr | ₹148 cr | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | ₹205 cr | ₹113 cr | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | ₹200 cr | ₹70 cr | ₹120 cr | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | ₹275 cr | ₹82 cr | ₹150 cr | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | ₹489 cr | ₹207 cr | ₹300 cr | — |
| Jun 2024 | ₹342 cr | ₹512 cr | ₹127 cr | ₹205 cr | ₹25.5 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹846 cr | ₹662 cr | ₹199 cr | ₹213 cr | ₹63 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹567 cr | ₹622 cr | ₹212 cr | ₹247 cr | ₹52.2 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹683 cr | ₹801 cr | ₹401 cr | ₹393 cr | ₹113 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹367 cr | ₹608 cr | ₹220 cr | ₹241 cr | ₹59.4 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹533 cr | ₹614 cr | ₹301 cr | ₹227 cr | ₹123 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹644 cr | ₹562 cr | ₹345 cr | ₹250 cr | ₹62.6 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,100 cr | ₹1,010 cr | ₹632 cr | ₹427 cr | ₹178 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹555 cr | ₹567 cr | ₹519 cr | ₹359 cr | ₹78.4 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | ₹213 cr |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Pace Digitek 51%
- Bajel Projects −6.7%
- K.P. Energy 136%
- Enviro Infra Engineers 49%
- Sugs Lloyd 73%
| Quarter | Pace Digitek | Bajel Projects | K.P. Energy | Enviro Infra Engineers | Sugs Lloyd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | 9.8% | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | 52% | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | 37% | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | 105% | −9.6% | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | 198% | 25% | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | 57% | −24% | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | 115% | 40% | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | 150% | 12% | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | 231% | 184% | 78% | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | 126% | 159% | 65% | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | 64% | 94% | 31% | — |
| Jun 2025 | 7.3% | 19% | 73% | 18% | 133% |
| Sep 2025 | −37% | −7.3% | 51% | 6.6% | 95% |
| Dec 2025 | 14% | −9.7% | 63% | 1.2% | 20% |
| Mar 2026 | 61% | 26% | 58% | 8.7% | 58% |
| Jun 2026 | 51% | −6.7% | 136% | 49% | 32% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | 73% |
8 of 10 companies report revenue, 7 of 10 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Revenue · largest
- 1Pace Digitek LtdPACEDIGITK₹2,830 cr
- 2Bajel Projects LtdBAJEL₹2,750 cr
- 3K.P. Energy LtdKPEL₹1,800 cr
- 4Enviro Infra Engineers LtdEIEL₹1,260 cr
- 5Sugs Lloyd Ltd₹320 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Supreme Infrastructure India LtdSUPREMEINF75%
- 2K.P. Energy LtdKPEL74%
- 3Sugs Lloyd Ltd62%
- 4Enviro Infra Engineers LtdEIEL15%
- 5Pace Digitek LtdPACEDIGITK15%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganesh Green Bharat Ltd GGBL | ₹725 cr | 298% | Mar 2026 |
| Bajel Projects Ltd BAJEL | ₹567 cr | −6.7% | Jun 2026 |
| Pace Digitek Ltd PACEDIGITK | ₹555 cr | 51% | Jun 2026 |
| K.P. Energy Ltd KPEL | ₹519 cr | 136% | Jun 2026 |
| Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd EIEL | ₹359 cr | 49% | Jun 2026 |
| Goel Construction Company Ltd | ₹356 cr | 45% | Sep 2026 |
| Sugs Lloyd Ltd | ₹213 cr | 73% | Sep 2026 |
| Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd SUPREMEINF | ₹24 cr | 200% | Jun 2026 |
| McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd MBECL | ₹15 cr | 0.0% | Jun 2026 |
| EMA India Ltd | ₹0 cr | — | Dec 2025 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Turnkey Engineering companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd has the highest OPM among the 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies compared here, at 21%. Pace Digitek Ltd is next at 16%. McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd has the highest Margin change at +69 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. Its OPM series carries 12 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd leads opm at 21%; McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd leads margin change at +69 percentage points.
What this means: Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Enviro Infra Engineers 21%
- Pace Digitek 16%
- Sugs Lloyd 15%
- K.P. Energy 12%
- Goel Construction Company 10%
| Quarter | Enviro Infra Engineers | Pace Digitek | Sugs Lloyd | K.P. Energy | Goel Construction Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | 19% | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | 6.7% | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | 14% | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | 20% | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | 18% | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | 15% | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | 19% | — |
| Sep 2023 | 19% | — | — | 23% | — |
| Dec 2023 | 18% | — | — | 21% | — |
| Mar 2024 | 29% | — | — | 15% | — |
| Jun 2024 | 25% | 28% | 15% | 18% | — |
| Sep 2024 | 26% | 22% | 16% | 20% | 9.0% |
| Dec 2024 | 22% | 21% | 15% | 20% | — |
| Mar 2025 | 25% | 11% | 14% | 18% | 10% |
| Jun 2025 | 27% | 22% | 15% | 22% | — |
| Sep 2025 | 29% | 18% | 15% | 22% | 11% |
| Dec 2025 | 27% | 18% | 15% | 22% | — |
| Mar 2026 | 19% | 15% | 14% | 21% | 11% |
| Jun 2026 | 21% | 16% | 15% | 12% | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 15% | — | 10% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Enviro Infra Engineers −6.0 pp
- Pace Digitek −6.0 pp
- Sugs Lloyd 0.0 pp
- K.P. Energy −10.0 pp
- Goel Construction Company −1.0 pp
| Quarter | Enviro Infra Engineers | Pace Digitek | Sugs Lloyd | K.P. Energy | Goel Construction Company |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | −12.8 pp | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | −13.4 pp | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | −8.5 pp | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | +2.1 pp | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | −0.5 pp | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | +8.3 pp | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | +5.2 pp | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | +3.3 pp | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — | +3.0 pp | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | — | 0.0 pp | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — | −1.0 pp | — |
| Sep 2024 | +7.0 pp | — | — | −3.0 pp | — |
| Dec 2024 | +4.0 pp | — | — | −1.0 pp | — |
| Mar 2025 | −4.0 pp | — | — | +3.0 pp | — |
| Jun 2025 | +2.0 pp | −6.0 pp | −0.2 pp | +4.0 pp | — |
| Sep 2025 | +3.0 pp | −4.0 pp | −1.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +5.0 pp | −3.0 pp | −0.3 pp | +2.0 pp | — |
| Mar 2026 | −6.0 pp | +4.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +3.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −6.0 pp | −6.0 pp | +0.3 pp | −10.0 pp | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 0.0 pp | — | −1.0 pp |
9 of 10 companies report OPM, 9 of 10 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Enviro Infra Engineers LtdEIEL21%
- 2Pace Digitek LtdPACEDIGITK16%
- 3Sugs Lloyd Ltd15%
- 4K.P. Energy LtdKPEL12%
- 5Goel Construction Company Ltd10%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1McNally Bharat Engineering Company LtdMBECL+69.0 pp
- 2Supreme Infrastructure India LtdSUPREMEINF+40.0 pp
- 3Bajel Projects LtdBAJEL+0.6 pp
- 4Sugs Lloyd Ltd0.0 pp
- 5Goel Construction Company Ltd−1.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd EIEL | 21% | −6.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Pace Digitek Ltd PACEDIGITK | 16% | −6.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Sugs Lloyd Ltd | 15% | 0.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| K.P. Energy Ltd KPEL | 12% | −10.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Goel Construction Company Ltd | 10% | −1.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Ganesh Green Bharat Ltd GGBL | 9.0% | −7.0 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd SUPREMEINF | 5.0% | +40.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Bajel Projects Ltd BAJEL | 3.3% | +0.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd MBECL | −44% | +69.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Turnkey Engineering companies earn the most profit?
Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies compared here, at ₹6,138 crore. McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd is next at ₹3,655 crore. Bajel Projects Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd earns the most, ₹6,138 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 67.9% above McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd. Bajel Projects Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (112.5% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹28 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Supreme Infrastructure India −₹59 cr
- McNally Bharat Engineering Company −₹25 cr
- Pace Digitek ₹62 cr
- Enviro Infra Engineers ₹45 cr
- K.P. Energy ₹26 cr
| Quarter | Supreme Infrastructure India | McNally Bharat Engineering Company | Pace Digitek | Enviro Infra Engineers | K.P. Energy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | −₹197 cr | ₹1 cr | — | — | ₹7 cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹175 cr | −₹99 cr | — | — | ₹5 cr |
| Jun 2022 | −₹216 cr | −₹1,050 cr | — | — | ₹10 cr |
| Sep 2022 | −₹249 cr | −₹240 cr | — | — | ₹7 cr |
| Dec 2022 | −₹291 cr | −₹756 cr | — | — | ₹12 cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹400 cr | −₹229 cr | — | — | ₹15 cr |
| Jun 2023 | −₹292 cr | −₹237 cr | — | — | ₹15 cr |
| Sep 2023 | −₹309 cr | −₹192 cr | — | ₹12 cr | ₹8 cr |
| Dec 2023 | −₹307 cr | −₹203 cr | — | ₹17 cr | ₹9 cr |
| Mar 2024 | −₹326 cr | −₹252 cr | — | ₹57 cr | ₹25 cr |
| Jun 2024 | −₹351 cr | −₹220 cr | ₹50 cr | ₹30 cr | ₹18 cr |
| Sep 2024 | −₹341 cr | −₹220 cr | ₹102 cr | ₹36 cr | ₹25 cr |
| Dec 2024 | −₹362 cr | −₹277 cr | ₹71 cr | ₹37 cr | ₹26 cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹373 cr | −₹999 cr | ₹56 cr | ₹74 cr | ₹46 cr |
| Jun 2025 | −₹400 cr | −₹230 cr | ₹55 cr | ₹42 cr | ₹25 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹6,310 cr | ₹3,810 cr | ₹68 cr | ₹50 cr | ₹36 cr |
| Dec 2025 | −₹49 cr | −₹61 cr | ₹79 cr | ₹42 cr | ₹41 cr |
| Mar 2026 | −₹60 cr | −₹69 cr | ₹106 cr | ₹54 cr | ₹79 cr |
| Jun 2026 | −₹59 cr | −₹25 cr | ₹62 cr | ₹45 cr | ₹26 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Pace Digitek 13%
- Enviro Infra Engineers 7.1%
- K.P. Energy 4.0%
| Quarter | Pace Digitek | Enviro Infra Engineers | K.P. Energy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | 75% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | 71% |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | 200% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | 50% |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | 14% |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | −25% |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | 67% |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | 20% |
| Sep 2024 | — | 200% | 213% |
| Dec 2024 | — | 118% | 189% |
| Mar 2025 | — | 30% | 84% |
| Jun 2025 | 10% | 40% | 39% |
| Sep 2025 | −33% | 39% | 44% |
| Dec 2025 | 11% | 14% | 58% |
| Mar 2026 | 89% | −27% | 72% |
| Jun 2026 | 13% | 7.1% | 4.0% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — |
8 of 10 companies report net profit, 5 of 10 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Supreme Infrastructure India LtdSUPREMEINF₹6,140 cr
- 2McNally Bharat Engineering Company LtdMBECL₹3,660 cr
- 3Pace Digitek LtdPACEDIGITK₹315 cr
- 4Enviro Infra Engineers LtdEIEL₹191 cr
- 5K.P. Energy LtdKPEL₹182 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Bajel Projects LtdBAJEL100%
- 2Sugs Lloyd Ltd58%
- 3K.P. Energy LtdKPEL49%
- 4Pace Digitek LtdPACEDIGITK11%
- 5Enviro Infra Engineers LtdEIEL1.1%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Digitek Ltd PACEDIGITK | ₹62 cr | 13% | Jun 2026 |
| Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd EIEL | ₹45 cr | 7.1% | Jun 2026 |
| Ganesh Green Bharat Ltd GGBL | ₹42 cr | 147% | Mar 2026 |
| Goel Construction Company Ltd | ₹26 cr | 53% | Sep 2026 |
| K.P. Energy Ltd KPEL | ₹26 cr | 4.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Sugs Lloyd Ltd | ₹20 cr | 67% | Sep 2026 |
| Bajel Projects Ltd BAJEL | ₹4.6 cr | 37% | Jun 2026 |
| EMA India Ltd | −₹0.1 cr | — | Dec 2025 |
| McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd MBECL | −₹25 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
| Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd SUPREMEINF | −₹59 cr | — | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Turnkey Engineering companies earn the best return on capital?
Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies compared here, at 2148.2%. McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd is next at 1047.1%. McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +1789.5 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd leads ROCE at 2148.2%, 1101.1 percentage points above McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Supreme Infrastructure India 2,148%
- McNally Bharat Engineering Company 1,047%
- K.P. Energy 40%
- Ganesh Green Bharat 35%
| Quarter | Supreme Infrastructure India | McNally Bharat Engineering Company | K.P. Energy | Ganesh Green Bharat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | 12% | — |
| Mar 2022 | 1.2% | 2,179% | 15% | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | 23% | — |
| Sep 2022 | 0.4% | 16% | 23% | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | 26% | — |
| Mar 2023 | 1.0% | 9.5% | 32% | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 1.7% | 5.1% | 29% | 16% |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | 33% | — |
| Mar 2024 | 1.3% | 2.3% | 25% | 38% |
| Jun 2024 | — | −8.0% | 36% | — |
| Sep 2024 | 0.8% | 1.9% | 22% | 20% |
| Dec 2024 | — | −39% | 40% | — |
| Mar 2025 | 0.9% | 15% | 26% | 19% |
| Jun 2025 | — | −742% | 42% | — |
| Sep 2025 | −6.9% | −139% | 31% | 26% |
| Dec 2025 | 1,589% | 692% | 43% | — |
| Mar 2026 | −2.2% | −38% | 32% | 35% |
| Jun 2026 | 2,148% | 1,047% | 40% | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Supreme Infrastructure India −3.1 pp
- McNally Bharat Engineering Company +1,789.5 pp
- K.P. Energy −2.3 pp
- Ganesh Green Bharat +16.1 pp
| Quarter | Supreme Infrastructure India | McNally Bharat Engineering Company | K.P. Energy | Ganesh Green Bharat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | +13.3 pp | — |
| Mar 2023 | −0.2 pp | −2,169.8 pp | +16.8 pp | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | +1.3 pp | −11.1 pp | +5.8 pp | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | +7.5 pp | — |
| Mar 2024 | +0.3 pp | −7.2 pp | −6.6 pp | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | −0.9 pp | −3.2 pp | −7.6 pp | +3.9 pp |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | +7.2 pp | — |
| Mar 2025 | −0.4 pp | +12.3 pp | +0.8 pp | −18.9 pp |
| Jun 2025 | — | −734.4 pp | +5.4 pp | — |
| Sep 2025 | −7.7 pp | −140.9 pp | +9.9 pp | +5.9 pp |
| Dec 2025 | — | +731.0 pp | +3.1 pp | — |
| Mar 2026 | −3.1 pp | −52.1 pp | +6.2 pp | +16.1 pp |
| Jun 2026 | — | +1,789.5 pp | −2.3 pp | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — |
10 of 10 companies report ROCE, 10 of 10 ROCE change. The ROCE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Withheld from this chart: Pace Digitek Ltd (PACEDIGITK): its two data sources disagree by up to 9.1% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd (EIEL): its two data sources disagree by up to 10% on reported income across 12 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1Supreme Infrastructure India LtdSUPREMEINF2,148%
- 2McNally Bharat Engineering Company LtdMBECL1,047%
- 3K.P. Energy LtdKPEL39%
- 4Ganesh Green Bharat LtdGGBL · older report36%
- 5Goel Construction Company Ltd34%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1McNally Bharat Engineering Company LtdMBECL+1,789.5 pp
- 2Ganesh Green Bharat LtdGGBL · older report+16.1 pp
- 3Bajel Projects LtdBAJEL+0.4 pp
- 4K.P. Energy LtdKPEL−2.3 pp
- 5Supreme Infrastructure India LtdSUPREMEINF−3.1 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd SUPREMEINF | 2,148% | −3.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd MBECL | 1,047% | +1,789.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| K.P. Energy Ltd KPEL | 40% | −2.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Ganesh Green Bharat Ltd GGBL | 35% | +16.1 pp | Mar 2026 |
| Bajel Projects Ltd BAJEL | 13% | +0.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Turnkey Engineering stocks valued against growth and quality?
K.P. Energy Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies compared here, at 0.23×. Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd has the lowest P/E at 0.12×, so level and change sit with different companies. 1 of 10 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: K.P. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
| Quarter | K.P. Energy |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — |
| Mar 2022 | — |
| Jun 2022 | — |
| Sep 2022 | — |
| Dec 2022 | — |
| Mar 2023 | — |
| Jun 2023 | — |
| Sep 2023 | — |
| Dec 2023 | — |
| Mar 2024 | 1.2 |
| Jun 2024 | — |
| Sep 2024 | 2.0 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.9 |
| Mar 2025 | — |
| Jun 2025 | — |
| Sep 2025 | — |
| Dec 2025 | — |
| Mar 2026 | 0.2 |
| Jun 2026 | 0.2 |
| Sep 2026 | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
| Quarter | K.P. Energy |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 24.8× |
| Mar 2022 | 18.4× |
| Jun 2022 | 9.5× |
| Sep 2022 | 16.5× |
| Dec 2022 | 13.7× |
| Mar 2023 | 10.0× |
| Jun 2023 | 17.4× |
| Sep 2023 | 25.5× |
| Dec 2023 | 29.6× |
| Mar 2024 | 50.1× |
| Jun 2024 | 47.6× |
| Sep 2024 | 50.6× |
| Dec 2024 | 45.4× |
| Mar 2025 | 26.2× |
| Jun 2025 | 29.3× |
| Sep 2025 | 22.0× |
| Dec 2025 | 17.3× |
| Mar 2026 | 11.9× |
| Jun 2026 | 13.1× |
| Sep 2026 | — |
1 of 10 companies report PEG, 9 of 10 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1K.P. Energy LtdKPEL0.2
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Supreme Infrastructure India LtdSUPREMEINF0.1×
- 2McNally Bharat Engineering Company LtdMBECL0.3×
- 3K.P. Energy LtdKPEL5.8×
- 4Ganesh Green Bharat LtdGGBL · older report6.6×
- 5Pace Digitek LtdPACEDIGITK10.0×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajel Projects Ltd BAJEL | 10.7 | 116.6× | Jun 2026 |
| K.P. Energy Ltd KPEL | 0.2 | 13.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Sugs Lloyd Ltd | — | 21.3× | Sep 2026 |
| Goel Construction Company Ltd | — | 13.3× | Sep 2026 |
| Pace Digitek Ltd PACEDIGITK | — | 14.9× | Jun 2026 |
| Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd EIEL | — | 20.2× | Jun 2026 |
| McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd MBECL | — | 0.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Ganesh Green Bharat Ltd GGBL | — | 11.5× | Mar 2026 |
| Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd SUPREMEINF | — | 0.2× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Turnkey Engineering companies appear on?
Engineering - Turnkey Services companies show up on 2 of our India lists. The most are on the 52 week high & low list (2 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Engineering - Turnkey Services comparison names 7 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. 2 of the 10 companies report on an older date than the sector's freshest reporters, so their ranks are marked stale. 2 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 2 companies have older fundamental reporting dates than the sector’s freshest reporters; their ranks carry a stale marker.
- 2 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
- Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
2 of 10 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Pace Digitek Ltd (PACEDIGITK): its two data sources disagree by up to 9.1% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd (EIEL): its two data sources disagree by up to 10% on reported income across 12 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Turnkey Engineering stocks?
These 24 answers restate the Engineering - Turnkey Services comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 10 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Turnkey Engineering sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Engineering - Turnkey Services has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 11% over 52 weeks and by 10.4% over 13 weeks.
1 of 10 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 0 of the 2 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Turnkey Engineering company is largest by revenue?
Pace Digitek Ltd leads with revenue of ₹2,829 crore, based on 8 of 10 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which Turnkey Engineering company is growing fastest?
Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 74.5%, across 7 of 10 comparable companies.
Which Turnkey Engineering company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd ranks first at 58.6 out of 100, with 50.7% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Turnkey Engineering company has the lowest comparable PEG?
K.P. Energy Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.23, among 1 of 10 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Turnkey Engineering comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Turnkey Engineering index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Engineering - Turnkey Services, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 10 listed Engineering - Turnkey Services companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Turnkey Engineering stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd comes first among 10 listed Engineering - Turnkey Services companies, followed by McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Turnkey Engineering stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 10 listed Engineering - Turnkey Services companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Turnkey Engineering company is the biggest?
Pace Digitek Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹2,829 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Bajel Projects Ltd at ₹2,751 crore. That covers 8 of 10 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which Turnkey Engineering company has the best profit margins?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd has the highest operating margin at 21%, from 9 of 10 comparable companies. McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd shows the biggest improvement (+69 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level).
A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Turnkey Engineering company makes the most profit?
Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd earns the most, at ₹6,138 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 8 of 10 comparable companies.
Bajel Projects Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Turnkey Engineering company earns the highest return on capital?
Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 2148.2%, across 10 of 10 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Turnkey Engineering stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), K.P. Energy Ltd has the lowest at 0.23×. Only 1 of 10 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Turnkey Engineering sector beating the market?
Engineering - Turnkey Services has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 11% over the last 52 weeks and by 10.4% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 1 of the 10 companies we track is beating the market on their own (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Turnkey Engineering stock has the strongest price momentum?
McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Turnkey Engineering company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd scores 58.6 out of 100, with 50.7% of the evidence available, from 25.9 points on growth and earnings, 18.3 on capital efficiency, 14.4 on valuation and none on relative strength, because it has no reading this week (those 20 points are shared across the other three).
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Turnkey Engineering companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 10 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Turnkey Engineering sector?
The 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies on this page carry ₹12,338 crore of combined market value. Pace Digitek Ltd is the largest at ₹3,014 crore, about 24% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the Turnkey Engineering sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies on this page is 10×, measured on the 9 that report a comparable figure.
A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past. Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the Turnkey Engineering sector performing?
1 of the 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies we track is doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 11% behind NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.