Enviro Infra Engineers share price today
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd · NSE: EIEL · Engineering - Turnkey Services · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 12 August 2026
Enviro Infra Engineers share price today: ₹179.55 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 21.6% in a year. Enviro Infra Engineers (NSE: EIEL) is worth ₹3,149 crore, trades at a P/E of 17.2 and has closed between ₹138.00 and ₹244.49 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 7 quarters in a row.
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +3.8% in a year while the price moved −21.6%.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −48% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been falling for 5 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 79% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +7.1% on a year earlier, and −48% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 10% on reported income across 12 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 1 earlier quarter from the second source is not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Enviro Infra Engineers share price today?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's share price was ₹179.55 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 5 weeks. That is 9.8% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹138 and ₹244, and at that close it sat 39% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 10 weeks running.
Nov 2026: ₹180, 9.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 5 weeks.
- Price ₹180
- 50-day avg ₹187
- 200-day avg ₹199
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹207 | ₹207 | ₹207 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹251 | ₹215 | ₹209 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹294 | ₹227 | ₹213 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹321 | ₹248 | ₹219 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹320 | ₹259 | ₹223 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹325 | ₹269 | ₹228 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹286 | ₹275 | ₹231 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹276 | ₹275 | ₹233 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹249 | ₹273 | ₹235 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹257 | ₹268 | ₹236 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹279 | ₹268 | ₹237 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹229 | ₹264 | ₹238 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹235 | ₹259 | ₹238 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹207 | ₹253 | ₹237 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹208 | ₹244 | ₹235 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹195 | ₹237 | ₹234 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹217 | ₹232 | ₹232 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹222 | ₹230 | ₹232 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹212 | ₹229 | ₹232 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹205 | ₹225 | ₹230 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹217 | ₹224 | ₹230 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹208 | ₹223 | ₹229 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹196 | ₹220 | ₹228 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹193 | ₹215 | ₹227 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹215 | ₹215 | ₹226 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹228 | ₹215 | ₹226 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹238 | ₹221 | ₹227 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹225 | ₹222 | ₹227 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹219 | ₹223 | ₹227 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹215 | ₹222 | ₹226 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹238 | ₹224 | ₹226 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹232 | ₹226 | ₹227 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹276 | ₹230 | ₹228 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹285 | ₹239 | ₹230 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹265 | ₹245 | ₹233 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹246 | ₹247 | ₹234 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹258 | ₹248 | ₹235 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹251 | ₹248 | ₹235 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹268 | ₹250 | ₹236 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹250 | ₹251 | ₹237 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹245 | ₹251 | ₹238 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹254 | ₹250 | ₹238 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹264 | ₹252 | ₹239 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹247 | ₹253 | ₹240 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹254 | ₹252 | ₹240 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹249 | ₹251 | ₹241 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹241 | ₹250 | ₹241 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹245 | ₹249 | ₹241 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹253 | ₹249 | ₹241 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹229 | ₹248 | ₹241 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹226 | ₹244 | ₹241 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹213 | ₹240 | ₹240 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹217 | ₹235 | ₹238 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹203 | ₹231 | ₹237 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹201 | ₹225 | ₹235 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹202 | ₹221 | ₹234 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹207 | ₹219 | ₹233 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹207 | ₹216 | ₹231 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹189 | ₹213 | ₹230 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹187 | ₹209 | ₹228 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹171 | ₹203 | ₹225 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹172 | ₹197 | ₹223 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹181 | ₹194 | ₹221 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹167 | ₹190 | ₹218 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹161 | ₹185 | ₹216 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹158 | ₹181 | ₹213 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹141 | ₹175 | ₹210 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹152 | ₹171 | ₹207 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹148 | ₹166 | ₹204 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹138 | ₹163 | ₹202 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹213 | ₹171 | ₹200 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹207 | ₹178 | ₹200 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹212 | ₹183 | ₹201 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹217 | ₹189 | ₹201 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹193 | ₹192 | ₹201 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹187 | ₹191 | ₹201 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹190 | ₹193 | ₹201 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹186 | ₹192 | ₹200 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹185 | ₹191 | ₹200 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹181 | ₹190 | ₹200 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹186 | ₹190 | ₹199 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹195 | ₹190 | ₹199 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹206 | ₹191 | ₹199 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹220 | ₹194 | ₹200 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹219 | ₹195 | ₹200 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹222 | ₹198 | ₹201 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹235 | ₹201 | ₹201 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹244 | ₹207 | ₹203 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹220 | ₹211 | ₹204 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹220 | ₹213 | ₹205 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹220 | ₹214 | ₹206 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹213 | ₹215 | ₹206 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹197 | ₹213 | ₹206 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹195 | ₹210 | ₹206 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹199 | ₹208 | ₹205 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹199 | ₹206 | ₹205 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹207 | ₹205 | ₹205 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹200 | ₹204 | ₹205 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹199 | ₹204 | ₹204 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹184 | ₹202 | ₹204 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹180 | ₹198 | ₹203 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹187 | ₹196 | ₹202 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹161 | ₹192 | ₹201 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹161 | ₹187 | ₹199 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹180 | ₹187 | ₹199 |
Price stage: Falling from Nov 2024 to Dec 2024; Rising from Dec 2024 to Mar 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Aug 2025 to Nov 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Jun 2026; Sideways in Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Sep 2026; Falling in Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 41 of 92 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 29 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Dec 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Dec 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Dec 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Dec 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Jan 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Feb 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +12.2% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −3.9% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −24.6% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −27.3% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −25.6% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −26.5% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −27.4% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −25.3% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −20.2% |
| 2 May 2025 | −25.2% |
| 9 May 2025 | −38.5% |
| 16 May 2025 | −15.6% |
| 23 May 2025 | −14.4% |
| 30 May 2025 | +2.4% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −7.0% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +2.3% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −10.4% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −3.6% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −6.0% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +24.5% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +26.2% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +22.7% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +22.7% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +32.8% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +14.9% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +17.7% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +4.7% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +9.8% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +13.5% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +23.4% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +6.5% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +11.2% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −9.3% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −16.8% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −11.5% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −1.4% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −16.1% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −13.4% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −25.9% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −16.7% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −18.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −21.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −26.6% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −20.3% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −22.5% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −24.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −18.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −26.7% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −31.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −20.6% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −24.9% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −22.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −21.7% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −26.5% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −17.5% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −16.7% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −21.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +7.3% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +11.8% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +12.0% |
| 8 May 2026 | +29.6% |
| 15 May 2026 | +16.3% |
| 22 May 2026 | +8.0% |
| 29 May 2026 | +18.0% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +19.4% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +16.6% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +28.0% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +18.9% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +24.2% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +38.6% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +2.9% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +4.7% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +3.9% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +5.0% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +22.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +14.8% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +14.7% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +14.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +9.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +4.2% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +0.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +0.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −3.7% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −4.9% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −7.3% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −7.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −15.7% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −20.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −10.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −20.2% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −20.2% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −8.1% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −13% while the NIFTY 500 moved −5%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 28 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Enviro Infra Engineers this quarter?
Three changes stood out: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 7 quarters in a row, revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 7 quarters in a row
From 5.2% to 0.7% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹359 crore, +49% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because the company turned more of its order book into work, with water and wastewater still the biggest part and renewables now adding a large slice.
Next results: check whether more of the order book turns into revenue later in the year, since management says more work falls later in the year.
From the earnings call on 12 Aug 2026.
Foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 0.4% to 0.7% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
What are Enviro Infra Engineers' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Enviro Infra Engineers reported revenue of ₹359 crore, up 49.0% from ₹241 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹45.0 crore, up 7.1% from ₹42.0 crore.
Enviro Infra Engineers results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹359 crore | ₹241 crore | +49.0% |
| Profit | ₹45.0 crore | ₹42.0 crore | +7.1% |
| Earnings per share | ₹2.27 | ₹2.39 | −5.0% |
| Operating margin | 21.0% | 27.0% | −6.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Enviro Infra Engineers' management discussed these results on a call held on 12 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Enviro Infra Engineers share price history?
Enviro Infra Engineers closed at ₹179.55 on 4 November 2026, down 21.6% from ₹228.90 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since November 2024 was ₹325.45 on 3 January 2025.
Enviro Infra Engineers share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹160.86 | +11.6% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹184.00 | −2.4% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹217.18 | −17.3% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹228.90 | −21.6% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 29 Nov 2024 | ₹207.07 | −13.3% |
| Highest weekly close since November 2024 · 3 Jan 2025 | ₹325.45 | −44.8% |
| Lowest weekly close since November 2024, also the 52-week low · 27 Mar 2026 | ₹138.00 | +30.1% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 10 Jul 2026 | ₹244.49 | −26.6% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
105 weekly closes from 29 November 2024 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Enviro Infra Engineers?
4 Nov 2026: Enviro Infra Engineers closed at ₹179.55, up 11.6% on the week and down 2.4% on the month. 12 Aug 2026: Enviro Infra Engineers held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue ₹2,000 crore.
Earlier
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 49.0% and profit up 7.1% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Enviro Infra Engineers pay?
Enviro Infra Engineers has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (29 November 2024), the start of the period we checked.
No. Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 7 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Enviro Infra Engineers management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 12 August 2026, Enviro Infra Engineers' management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue ₹2,000 crore.
“We are not inclined to pursue projects where the margin profile is low, and maintaining the margin profile will be a key area of focus for us.”Manish Jain, Managing Director, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- FY27 profit ₹260-270 crore.
- FY27 profitability and cost framework: operating margin 21-22% water/wastewater, 15-18% renewables and 19-20% blended; profit margin 13-14% blended; employee cost 5-5.5% and finance cost 3-3.5%.
- Suyog FY27 revenue ₹400-450 crore, operating margin 15-16% and profit margin above 12%.
- Water execution 18-24 months and renewables 12-18 months; HAM projects add 5.5 months pre-effective-date, 3 months stabilization and 15-year O&M.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 12 August 2026.
What to watch in Enviro Infra Engineers' next results?
When Enviro Infra Engineers reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: BESS procurement readiness and later-year execution acceleration - check project mobilization and revenue conversion in the next print.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| BESS procurement readiness and later-year execution acceleration - check project mobilization and revenue conversion in the next print. |
| Government fund releases and working-capital conversion - check whether collections improve without new liability-payment slippage. |
| Suyog KPI delivery - check wind EPC order conversion, margin performance and progress toward staged acquisition milestones. |
| HAM execution cadence - check Varanasi mobilization, commissioning sequence and Saharanpur milestone progression. |
Which stock lists is Enviro Infra Engineers on?
Enviro Infra Engineers is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Enviro Infra Engineers profitable?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd earned ₹45.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +7.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹188 Cr. Over 6 years profit has grown 83.0% a year on average. That is 12.5% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹42.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹188 Cr (+6.2% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹188 Cr (+6.2% on the year before), 83.0% a year over 6 years
- Net profit ₹188
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹5 |
| FY21 | ₹9 |
| FY22 | ₹35 |
| FY23 | ₹55 |
| FY24 | ₹106 |
| FY25 | ₹177 |
| FY26 | ₹188 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 6.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 80% |
| FY22 | 288.9% |
| FY23 | 57.1% |
| FY24 | 92.7% |
| FY25 | 67% |
| FY26 | 6.2% |
Jun 2026: ₹45.0 Cr (+7.1% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹45.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹12 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹17 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹57 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹30 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹36 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹37 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹74 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹42 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹50 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹42 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹54 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹45 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 7.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 200% |
| Dec 2024 | 117.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 29.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 40% |
| Sep 2025 | 38.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 13.5% |
| Mar 2026 | −27% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.1% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +49.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved −6.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +8.1% and revenue +16.4%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Enviro Infra Engineers make, and is it growing?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd reported ₹359 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +49.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 8th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 48.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,146 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,263 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹1,146 Cr, +7.5% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹1,146 Cr (+7.5% on the year before), 48.2% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹1,146
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹108 |
| FY21 | ₹124 |
| FY22 | ₹224 |
| FY23 | ₹338 |
| FY24 | ₹729 |
| FY25 | ₹1,066 |
| FY26 | ₹1,146 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 7.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 14.8% |
| FY22 | 80.6% |
| FY23 | 50.9% |
| FY24 | 115.7% |
| FY25 | 46.2% |
| FY26 | 7.5% |
Jun 2026: ₹359 Cr (+49.0% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹359
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹120 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹150 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹300 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹205 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹213 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹247 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹393 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹241 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹227 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹250 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹427 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹359 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 49%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 77.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 64.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 31% |
| Jun 2025 | 17.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 6.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 1.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 49% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +16.4% on average, against 48.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +15.4%, against +27.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +1.1%, against +28.3% a year (rolling over).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Enviro Infra Engineers keep?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's operating margin was 21.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 6.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 7 years it has been between 9.0% and 25.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −5.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −4.8 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 24.0%, within a range of 9.0% to 25.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 24.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 9% |
| FY21 | 12% |
| FY22 | 22% |
| FY23 | 24% |
| FY24 | 23% |
| FY25 | 25% |
| FY26 | 24% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | +3.0 pts |
| FY22 | +10.0 pts |
| FY23 | +2.0 pts |
| FY24 | −1.0 pts |
| FY25 | +2.0 pts |
| FY26 | −1.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 21.0% (−6.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 21.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 19% |
| Dec 2023 | 18% |
| Mar 2024 | 29% |
| Jun 2024 | 25% |
| Sep 2024 | 26% |
| Dec 2024 | 22% |
| Mar 2025 | 25% |
| Jun 2025 | 27% |
| Sep 2025 | 29% |
| Dec 2025 | 27% |
| Mar 2026 | 19% |
| Jun 2026 | 21% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −6.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | +7.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +4.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −4.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +3.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +5.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −6.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −6.0 pts |
Is Enviro Infra Engineers' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −48%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹63.0 Cr of cash, against ₹188 Cr of profit. After ₹324 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹387 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹63.0 Cr against profit ₹188 Cr; −48% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹63.0
- Net profit ₹188
- Free cash −₹387
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | −₹2 | ₹5 | – |
| FY21 | ₹5 | ₹9 | ₹4 |
| FY22 | ₹42 | ₹35 | ₹38 |
| FY23 | ₹101 | ₹55 | ₹91 |
| FY24 | −₹102 | ₹106 | −₹138 |
| FY25 | −₹59 | ₹177 | −₹90 |
| FY26 | −₹63 | ₹188 | −₹387 |
FY26: operating cash was −34% of profit (−48% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit −34%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | −40% | 100% |
| FY21 | 56% | 100% |
| FY22 | 120% | 100% |
| FY23 | 184% | 100% |
| FY24 | −96% | 100% |
| FY25 | −33% | 100% |
| FY26 | −34% | 100% |
Why −48% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 13 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 9.8× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Enviro Infra Engineers' cash go?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −88 days in FY26, down from −75 days in FY21. It spent ₹391 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 53 days to pay, and stock sits for 23 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹1,146 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹3.1 Cr, so roughly −₹276 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 53 days to pay and stock sat for 23 days, about 0.8 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −88 days, shorter than FY21's −75.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 23 days. Customers pay about 53 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 163 days. Together that makes the −88-day cycle.
FY26: a −88-day cash cycle, −13 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle −88d
- Inventory days 23d
- Debtor days 53d
- Payable days 163d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | −78d | 14d | 200d | 292d |
| FY21 | −75d | 24d | 150d | 249d |
| FY22 | −46d | 34d | 64d | 145d |
| FY23 | −117d | 20d | 61d | 197d |
| FY24 | −62d | 32d | 52d | 146d |
| FY25 | −13d | 28d | 70d | 112d |
| FY26 | −88d | 23d | 53d | 163d |
Spending on assets: ₹391 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹40.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹114 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹324 Cr, work in progress ₹114 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹324
- Work-in-progress ₹114
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹1 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹4 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹10 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹36 | ₹1 |
| FY25 | ₹31 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹324 | ₹114 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Enviro Infra Engineers' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's P/E is 17.2×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 21% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 20.4×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹10.31.
P/E 17.2× against a usual 20.4×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 21% of the time
- P/E 15.4×
- Median 20.4×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Nov 2024 | 33.5× | 20.4× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 40.7× | 20.4× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 47.7× | 20.4× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 51.8× | 20.4× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 51.8× | 20.4× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 51.8× | 20.4× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 46.2× | 20.4× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 44.7× | 20.4× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 40.4× | 20.4× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 41.7× | 20.4× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 45.1× | 20.4× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 37.0× | 20.4× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 38.0× | 20.4× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 33.5× | 20.4× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 33.7× | 20.4× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 31.6× | 20.4× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 35.1× | 20.4× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 35.9× | 20.4× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 34.3× | 20.4× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 33.3× | 20.4× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 35.1× | 20.4× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 33.7× | 20.4× |
| 2 May 2025 | 31.7× | 20.4× |
| 9 May 2025 | 31.2× | 20.4× |
| 16 May 2025 | 34.8× | 20.4× |
| 23 May 2025 | 36.9× | 20.4× |
| 30 May 2025 | 23.7× | 20.4× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 22.4× | 20.4× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 21.8× | 20.4× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 21.4× | 20.4× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 23.7× | 20.4× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 23.1× | 20.4× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 27.4× | 20.4× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 28.4× | 20.4× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 26.4× | 20.4× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 24.5× | 20.4× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 25.7× | 20.4× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 23.1× | 20.4× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 24.6× | 20.4× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 22.9× | 20.4× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 22.5× | 20.4× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 23.3× | 20.4× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 24.3× | 20.4× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 22.7× | 20.4× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 23.3× | 20.4× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 22.9× | 20.4× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 22.2× | 20.4× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 22.5× | 20.4× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 23.3× | 20.4× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 19.4× | 20.4× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 19.1× | 20.4× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 18.1× | 20.4× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 18.4× | 20.4× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 17.2× | 20.4× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 17.0× | 20.4× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 17.1× | 20.4× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 17.6× | 20.4× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 17.5× | 20.4× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 16.1× | 20.4× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 15.9× | 20.4× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 14.5× | 20.4× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 14.6× | 20.4× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 15.4× | 20.4× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 13.9× | 20.4× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 13.4× | 20.4× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 13.2× | 20.4× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 11.8× | 20.4× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 12.7× | 20.4× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 12.3× | 20.4× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 11.5× | 20.4× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 14.0× | 20.4× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 14.4× | 20.4× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 17.8× | 20.4× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 17.2× | 20.4× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 17.7× | 20.4× |
| 8 May 2026 | 18.1× | 20.4× |
| 15 May 2026 | 16.1× | 20.4× |
| 22 May 2026 | 15.6× | 20.4× |
| 29 May 2026 | 17.6× | 20.4× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 17.2× | 20.4× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 17.1× | 20.4× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 16.8× | 20.4× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 17.2× | 20.4× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 18.1× | 20.4× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 19.1× | 20.4× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 20.4× | 20.4× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 20.2× | 20.4× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 20.6× | 20.4× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 21.8× | 20.4× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 22.6× | 20.4× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 20.4× | 20.4× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 20.4× | 20.4× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 20.4× | 20.4× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 19.8× | 20.4× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 18.8× | 20.4× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 18.6× | 20.4× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 19.0× | 20.4× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 19.0× | 20.4× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 19.8× | 20.4× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 19.1× | 20.4× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 19.0× | 20.4× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 17.6× | 20.4× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 17.2× | 20.4× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 17.8× | 20.4× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 15.4× | 20.4× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 15.4× | 20.4× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹10
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 29 Nov 2024 | – |
| 6 Dec 2024 | – |
| 13 Dec 2024 | – |
| 20 Dec 2024 | – |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹6 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹6 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹6 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹6 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹6 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹6 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹10 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹10 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹10 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹10 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹10 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹10 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹10 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹10 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹10 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹10 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹10 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹10 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹10 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹11 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹11 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹11 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹11 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹11 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹11 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹11 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹11 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹11 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹11 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹11 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹12 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹12 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹12 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹12 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹12 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹12 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹12 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹11 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹11 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹10 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +3.8% while the price moved −21.6%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 10% on reported income across 12 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Is the Enviro Infra Engineers business getting better or worse?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Revenue growth is rising at +49.0% (from single-quarter figures) while profit growth is slowing from its peak at +7.1% (from single-quarter figures), so the lines disagree and each one tells part of the story. This is based on 8 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +7.5% in FY26, profit +6.2%
- Revenue growth 7.5%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 14.8% |
| FY22 | 80.6% |
| FY23 | 50.9% |
| FY24 | 115.7% |
| FY25 | 46.2% |
| FY26 | 7.5% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 6.2%
- EPS growth 3.8%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | 80% | 63.4% |
| FY22 | 288.9% | 300% |
| FY23 | 57.1% | 59.5% |
| FY24 | 92.7% | 84.6% |
| FY25 | 67% | 26.8% |
| FY26 | 6.2% | 3.8% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
- Revenue 49%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 77.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 64.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 31% |
| Jun 2025 | 17.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 6.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 1.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 49% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 7.1%
- EPS −8.4%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | 200% | – |
| Dec 2024 | 117.6% | – |
| Mar 2025 | 29.8% | – |
| Jun 2025 | 40% | 29.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 38.9% | 10.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 13.5% | 4.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −27% | −6.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.1% | −8.4% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 20%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 59% |
| FY24 | 47% |
| FY25 | 32% |
| FY26 | 20% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +7.5% | +50.2% | +56.0% | — |
| Profit | +6.2% | +50.6% | +83.6% | — |
| EPS | +3.8% | +34.4% | +73.1% | — |
| Share price | −21.6% | — | — | — |
How much does Enviro Infra Engineers earn on its capital?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd earned a ROCE of 20% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 16.4% net margin and 0.56× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 16.4% net margin × 0.56× asset turnover × 1.66× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 15.2% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 20%, the full history
- ROCE 20%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 25% | 12% |
| FY22 | 64% | 12% |
| FY23 | 59% | 12% |
| FY24 | 47% | 12% |
| FY25 | 32% | 12% |
| FY26 | 20% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 10% on reported income across 12 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Enviro Infra Engineers have too much debt?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd had ₹422 Cr of borrowings against ₹1,233 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.34× its equity. Its operating profit is 8 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹30.0 Cr to ₹422 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹391 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹422 Cr, 0.34× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹422
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹26 |
| FY21 | ₹30 |
| FY22 | ₹17 |
| FY23 | ₹65 |
| FY24 | ₹234 |
| FY25 | ₹234 |
| FY26 | ₹422 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.34×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 0.93× |
| FY21 | 0.81× |
| FY22 | 0.24× |
| FY23 | 0.51× |
| FY24 | 0.80× |
| FY25 | 0.24× |
| FY26 | 0.34× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 10% on reported income across 12 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Enviro Infra Engineers shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions cut their stake in Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd by 4.5 percentage points over 7 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 0.7% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −0.7 points over the same period, to 0.7%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −4.5 points over 7 quarters, to 0.7%; Foreign institutions: −0.7 points over 7 quarters, to 0.7%; Promoters: +0.2 points over 7 quarters, to 70.2%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−4.5 points), together with foreign institutions (−0.7 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters +0.1 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 70.19%
- Foreign inst. 0.58%
- Domestic inst. 0.87%
- Public 28.36%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 70.09% | 0.65% | 3.68% | 25.58% |
| Mar 2026 | 70.19% | 0.58% | 0.87% | 28.36% |
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.5 points over 7 quarters
- Promoters 70.23%
- Foreign inst. 0.73%
- Domestic inst. 0.67%
- Public 28.38%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | 70.02% | 1.45% | 5.19% | 23.35% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.09% | 0.65% | 3.68% | 25.58% |
| Jun 2025 | 70.09% | 0.33% | 2.71% | 26.87% |
| Sep 2025 | 70.11% | 0.42% | 1.26% | 28.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 70.13% | 0.4% | 1.03% | 28.44% |
| Mar 2026 | 70.19% | 0.58% | 0.87% | 28.36% |
| Jun 2026 | 70.19% | 0.67% | 0.7% | 28.45% |
| Sep 2026 | 70.23% | 0.73% | 0.67% | 28.38% |
How far is Enviro Infra Engineers from balance-sheet trouble?
For Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Enviro Infra Engineers rank in its industry?
44.1 out of 100, rank 7 of 10 in Engineering - Turnkey Services, with 56% of the evidence available.
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd scores 44.1 out of 100 against the 10 companies it is compared with in Engineering - Turnkey Services, ranking 7. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 10.8 + 15.1 + 9.3 + 8.9 = 44.1. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Enviro Infra Engineers compared with?
Enviro Infra Engineers ranks 7 of 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 44.1 out of 100.
- 1Supreme Infrastructure India LtdSUPREMEINF · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence58.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.9/43.75 · Revenue 74.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 40 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/31.25 · ROCE 2148.2% · Operating margin 5% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.4/25 · P/E 0.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 25.9 + 18.3 + 14.4 = 58.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 2McNally Bharat Engineering Company LtdMBECL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence57.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue -22.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 69 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.7/25 · ROCE 1047.1% · Operating margin -44% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 0.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 393.7% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 20.5 + 13.7 + 11.1 + 12.5 = 57.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Sugs Lloyd LtdEvidence leans up · 65% evidence56.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.1/35 · Revenue 61.7% · Profit 57.9% · Operating margin change 0 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 28.7% · Operating margin 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 16.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 82.8% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 21.1 + 14.2 + 8.9 + 12 = 56.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4K.P. Energy LtdKPEL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence51.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.8/35 · Revenue 74.1% · Profit 49.2% · Operating margin change -10 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 39% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 5.8× · PEG 0.23 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -42.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -46.1% · 1 year -62.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.8 + 16.8 + 15.7 + 0 = 51.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Bajel Projects LtdBAJEL · basing · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence47.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.3/35 · Revenue 2.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.5/25 · ROCE 12.4% · Operating margin 3.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 56.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3.2% · 1 year -16% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.3 + 7.5 + 8.5 + 9.7 = 47 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Pace Digitek LtdPACEDIGITK · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence45.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.7/35 · Revenue 14.9% · Profit 10.9% · Operating margin change -6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.6/25 · ROCE 21.4% · Operating margin 16% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 10× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -19.2% · 1 year -35.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.7 + 15.6 + 10 + 8.4 = 45.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd this pageEIEL · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence44.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.8/35 · Revenue 15.4% · Profit 1.1% · Operating margin change -6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.1/25 · ROCE 20.2% · Operating margin 21% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -12.5% · 1 year -36.5% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.8 + 15.1 + 9.3 + 8.9 = 44.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 8Goel Construction Company Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence54.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.7/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -1 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.9/25 · ROCE 33.9% · Operating margin 10% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 13.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 17.3% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.7 + 16.9 + 9.6 + 11.6 = 54.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9Ganesh Green Bharat LtdGGBL · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence51.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.0/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -7 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 35.8% · Operating margin 9% · 75% evidenceValuation 10.4/20 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 6.5/20 · Lead over its industry -21.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -26% · 1 year -49.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18 + 16.3 + 10.4 + 6.5 = 51.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10EMA India LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 20% evidence37.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.6/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit 100% · Operating margin change — · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.5/31.25 · ROCE -1036% · Operating margin — · 60% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 18.6 + 6.5 + 12.5 = 37.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Engineering - Turnkey Services, all 10 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Enviro Infra Engineers in size?
Enviro Infra Engineers is the 2nd largest of 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Pace Digitek. Just below it: Bajel Projects, McNally Bharat Engineering Company, K.P. Energy, Goel Construction Company and Sugs Lloyd.
Engineering - Turnkey Services companies close in size
- Pace Digitek Ltd ₹3,014 crore
- Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd ₹2,824 crore
- Bajel Projects Ltd ₹1,861 crore
- McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd ₹1,168 crore
- K.P. Energy Ltd ₹1,104 crore
- Goel Construction Company Ltd ₹764 crore
- Sugs Lloyd Ltd ₹606 crore
All 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Baazar Style Retail Ltd ₹2,841 crore · Textiles - Readymade Apparel
- Prabha Energy Ltd ₹2,841 crore · Oil Exploration/Allied Services
- Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd ₹2,824 crore
- Laser Power & Infra Ltd ₹2,823 crore
- eMudhra Ltd ₹2,815 crore · Services - Others
What else do people ask about Enviro Infra Engineers?
What is Enviro Infra Engineers's share price today?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's share price is ₹179.55, −21.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹3,149 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹138 to ₹244; today it is 39% of the way up from the low, 9.8% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Enviro Infra Engineers's latest quarterly results?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd reported revenue of ₹359 Cr and net profit of ₹45.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 49.0% and profit rose 7.1% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.27.
The operating margin was 21.0%, 6.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Enviro Infra Engineers's market cap?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹3,149 Cr at a share price of ₹179.55. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Enviro Infra Engineers performing?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's share price has been falling for 5 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 49.0% and profit rose 7.1% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 10 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Enviro Infra Engineers's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹179.55, and it has been falling for 5 weeks. Its P/E of 17.2× is higher than 21% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Enviro Infra Engineers?
Promoters own 70.2% of Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd, foreign institutions 0.7%, domestic institutions 0.7% and the public 28.4% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.5 percentage points over 7 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Enviro Infra Engineers in its business cycle?
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 24.0%, against a 7-year range of 9.0% to 25.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 21.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Enviro Infra Engineers story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −48% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Enviro Infra Engineers a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +3.8% in a year while the price moved −21.6%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Enviro Infra Engineers share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 consolidated revenue ₹2,000 crore.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.