Pace Digitek share price today
Pace Digitek Ltd · NSE: PACEDIGITK · Engineering - Turnkey Services · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 6 August 2026
Pace Digitek share price today: ₹161.03 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 25.2% in a year. Pace Digitek (NSE: PACEDIGITK) is worth ₹3,467 crore, trades at a P/E of 11.5 and has closed between ₹136.40 and ₹225.84 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: operating margin down 6 points on a year earlier.
Pace Digitek Ltd's share price has fallen more than its earnings. Earnings per share fell 8.1% in a year while the price moved −25.2%.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −99% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been falling for 8 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 93% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +12.7% on a year earlier, and −99% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 9.1% on reported income across 9 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Pace Digitek share price today?
Pace Digitek Ltd's share price was ₹161.03 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 8 weeks. That is 10.3% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹136 and ₹226, and at that close it sat 28% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Pace Digitek Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 14 weeks running.
Nov 2026: ₹161, 10.3% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 8 weeks.
- Price ₹161
- 50-day avg ₹162
- 200-day avg ₹180
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹225 | ₹218 | ₹218 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹211 | ₹217 | ₹218 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹228 | ₹217 | ₹218 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹215 | ₹217 | ₹218 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹215 | ₹217 | ₹218 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹219 | ₹217 | ₹218 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹226 | ₹217 | ₹218 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹214 | ₹217 | ₹218 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹208 | ₹216 | ₹217 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹200 | ₹213 | ₹216 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹194 | ₹210 | ₹215 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹193 | ₹208 | ₹215 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹189 | ₹204 | ₹213 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹189 | ₹202 | ₹212 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹177 | ₹198 | ₹211 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹163 | ₹192 | ₹209 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹168 | ₹188 | ₹207 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹192 | ₹188 | ₹206 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹181 | ₹187 | ₹205 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹184 | ₹187 | ₹204 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹172 | ₹185 | ₹202 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹161 | ₹182 | ₹201 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹164 | ₹178 | ₹199 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹164 | ₹175 | ₹197 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹152 | ₹172 | ₹196 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹157 | ₹166 | ₹192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹177 | ₹167 | ₹191 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹173 | ₹168 | ₹190 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹171 | ₹169 | ₹190 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹189 | ₹172 | ₹189 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹179 | ₹174 | ₹189 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹190 | ₹176 | ₹189 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹190 | ₹179 | ₹189 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹188 | ₹180 | ₹189 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹186 | ₹180 | ₹189 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹182 | ₹180 | ₹189 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹187 | ₹181 | ₹189 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹188 | ₹181 | ₹189 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹185 | ₹182 | ₹189 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹182 | ₹182 | ₹189 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹213 | ₹184 | ₹189 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹200 | ₹185 | ₹189 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹209 | ₹187 | ₹190 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹215 | ₹189 | ₹190 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹216 | ₹193 | ₹191 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹202 | ₹195 | ₹192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹195 | ₹196 | ₹192 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹205 | ₹197 | ₹193 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹182 | ₹196 | ₹193 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹181 | ₹194 | ₹192 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹181 | ₹191 | ₹191 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹176 | ₹189 | ₹191 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹168 | ₹185 | ₹190 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹158 | ₹180 | ₹188 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹156 | ₹176 | ₹187 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹166 | ₹174 | ₹186 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹167 | ₹173 | ₹185 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹165 | ₹171 | ₹184 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹163 | ₹170 | ₹183 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹138 | ₹167 | ₹182 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹140 | ₹162 | ₹180 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹161 | ₹162 | ₹180 |
Price stage: Falling in Oct 2025; Sideways from Nov 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Dec 2025 to Jul 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Sep 2026; Falling from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 19 of 49 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −16.4% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −12.1% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −24.6% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −21.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −10.6% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −16.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −16.2% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −14.3% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −18.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −11.4% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −5.2% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −8.8% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −10.9% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −4.4% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −2.6% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +4.2% |
| 8 May 2026 | +16.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | −1.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | +9.5% |
| 29 May 2026 | +6.4% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +9.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +15.6% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +8.0% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +8.8% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +15.5% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +15.4% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +2.3% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +21.9% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +17.2% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +6.8% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +16.5% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +10.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +3.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +1.7% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +5.7% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −4.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −7.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −7.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −6.5% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −8.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −24.5% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −20.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −17.2% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −15.9% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −17.3% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −15.0% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −22.7% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −25.3% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −3.8% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −28% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 31 July 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Pace Digitek this quarter?
One change stood out: operating margin down 6 points on a year earlier.
Operating margin down 6 points on a year earlier
16% in the June 2026 quarter, from 22%.
What are Pace Digitek's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Pace Digitek reported revenue of ₹555 crore, up 51.2% from ₹367 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹62.0 crore, up 12.7% from ₹55.0 crore.
Pace Digitek results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹555 crore | ₹367 crore | +51.2% |
| Profit | ₹62.0 crore | ₹55.0 crore | +12.7% |
| Earnings per share | ₹2.84 | ₹3.03 | −6.3% |
| Operating margin | 16.0% | 22.0% | −6.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Pace Digitek's management discussed these results on a call held on 6 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Pace Digitek share price history?
Pace Digitek closed at ₹161.03 on 4 November 2026, down 25.2% from ₹215.31 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since October 2025 was ₹227.93 on 24 October 2025.
Pace Digitek share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹139.65 | +15.3% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹167.35 | −3.8% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹189.15 | −14.9% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹215.31 | −25.2% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 10 Oct 2025 | ₹224.56 | −28.3% |
| Highest weekly close since October 2025 · 24 Oct 2025 | ₹227.93 | −29.4% |
| Lowest weekly close since October 2025 · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹138.25 | +16.5% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 21 Nov 2025 | ₹225.84 | −28.7% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 26 Oct 2026 | ₹136.40 | +18.1% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
62 weekly closes from 10 October 2025 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Pace Digitek?
4 Nov 2026: Pace Digitek closed at ₹161.03, up 15.3% on the week and down 3.8% on the month. 6 Aug 2026: Pace Digitek held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue ₹3,200-3,400 crore, with approximately 45% planned in H1.
Earlier
- Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 51.2% and profit up 12.7% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Pace Digitek pay?
Pace Digitek has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (10 October 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Pace Digitek Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Pace Digitek management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 6 August 2026, Pace Digitek's management guided: FY27 revenue ₹3,200-3,400 crore, with approximately 45% planned in H1.
“This also makes it somewhat clear that the market is getting corrected and only serious players will remain in this business.”Venugopal Rao Maddisetty, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- FY27 profit margin approximately 10.5%-11% for the product and project mix.
- FY27 energy/telecom contribution expected at 65:35 to 70:30; African OEM contribution expected mainly from the current order book.
- 10 GWh BESS facility planned operational by November or the first week of December; indigenous cell manufacturing planned in roughly two years.
- Container supply planned at 210 units in Q2 and 125-150 units per month next calendar year.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 6 August 2026.
What to watch in Pace Digitek's next results?
When Pace Digitek reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Expanded BESS line commissioning and container-fabrication batch production - verify equipment arrival, trial completion and commercial output ramp.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Expanded BESS line commissioning and container-fabrication batch production - verify equipment arrival, trial completion and commercial output ramp. |
| Coming-quarter energy milestones and BOO accounting - test asset additions versus EPC and standalone BESS P&L contribution. |
| Operating cash flow and working-capital days - check whether energy payment terms reduce the telecom receivables drag. |
| AI data-centre initiative - look for concrete customer, demonstration and revenue-timing disclosure next quarter. |
Which stock lists is Pace Digitek on?
Pace Digitek is on one of our India lists: 52 week high & low.
Is Pace Digitek profitable?
Pace Digitek Ltd earned ₹62.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +12.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹307 Cr. Over 4 years profit has grown 124.9% a year on average. That is 11.2% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹55.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹307 Cr (+10.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹307 Cr (+10.0% on the year before), 124.9% a year over 4 years
- Net profit ₹307
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹12 |
| FY23 | ₹17 |
| FY24 | ₹230 |
| FY25 | ₹279 |
| FY26 | ₹307 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 10%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 41.7% |
| FY24 | 1,252.9% |
| FY25 | 21.3% |
| FY26 | 10% |
Jun 2026: ₹62.0 Cr (+12.7% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹62.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹50 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹102 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹71 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹56 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹55 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹68 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹79 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹106 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹62 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 12.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 10% |
| Sep 2025 | −33.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 11.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 89.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 12.7% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +51.2% on a year earlier and the margin moved −6.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +20.0% and revenue +22.1%. Profit and revenue are moving at about the same pace.
How much revenue does Pace Digitek make, and is it growing?
Pace Digitek Ltd reported ₹555 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +51.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 59.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹2,641 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹2,829 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹2,641 Cr, +8.3% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹2,641 Cr (+8.3% on the year before), 59.7% a year over 4 years
- Revenue ₹2,641
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹406 |
| FY23 | ₹503 |
| FY24 | ₹2,434 |
| FY25 | ₹2,439 |
| FY26 | ₹2,641 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 8.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 23.9% |
| FY24 | 383.9% |
| FY25 | 0.2% |
| FY26 | 8.3% |
Jun 2026: ₹555 Cr (+51.2% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹555
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹342 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹846 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹567 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹683 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹367 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹533 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹644 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,097 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹555 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 51.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 7.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −37% |
| Dec 2025 | 13.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 60.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 51.2% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +22.1% on average, against 59.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Pace Digitek keep?
Pace Digitek Ltd's operating margin was 16.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 6.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between 6.0% and 20.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −6.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −47.6 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 17.0%, within a range of 6.0% to 20.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 17.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 7% |
| FY23 | 6% |
| FY24 | 17% |
| FY25 | 20% |
| FY26 | 17% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −3.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | −1.0 pts |
| FY24 | +11.0 pts |
| FY25 | +3.0 pts |
| FY26 | −3.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 16.0% (−6.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 16.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 28% |
| Sep 2024 | 22% |
| Dec 2024 | 21% |
| Mar 2025 | 11% |
| Jun 2025 | 22% |
| Sep 2025 | 18% |
| Dec 2025 | 18% |
| Mar 2026 | 15% |
| Jun 2026 | 16% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −6.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −6.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −4.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −3.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +4.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −6.0 pts |
Is Pace Digitek's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Pace Digitek Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −99%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹842 Cr of cash, against ₹307 Cr of profit. After ₹81.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹923 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹842 Cr against profit ₹307 Cr; −99% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹842
- Net profit ₹307
- Free cash −₹923
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹57 | ₹12 | – |
| FY23 | −₹44 | ₹17 | −₹51 |
| FY24 | ₹214 | ₹230 | ₹209 |
| FY25 | −₹176 | ₹279 | −₹211 |
| FY26 | −₹842 | ₹307 | −₹923 |
FY26: operating cash was −274% of profit (−99% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit −274%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 300% | 100% |
| FY23 | −259% | 100% |
| FY24 | 93% | 100% |
| FY25 | −63% | 100% |
| FY26 | −274% | 100% |
Why −99% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 204 days longer between FY22 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 204 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Pace Digitek's cash go?
Pace Digitek Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −136 days in FY26, up from −340 days in FY22. It spent ₹121 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 286 days to pay, and stock sits for 182 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹2,641 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹7.2 Cr, so roughly −₹984 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 286 days to pay and stock sat for 182 days, about 6.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −136 days, longer than FY22's −340.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 182 days. Customers pay about 286 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 603 days. Together that makes the −136-day cycle.
FY26: a −136-day cash cycle, +204 days compared with FY22
- Cash cycle −136d
- Inventory days 182d
- Debtor days 286d
- Payable days 603d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −340d | 158d | 301d | 800d |
| FY23 | −18d | 118d | 286d | 422d |
| FY24 | −14d | 65d | 161d | 241d |
| FY25 | −217d | 51d | 190d | 459d |
| FY26 | −136d | 182d | 286d | 603d |
Spending on assets: ₹121 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹23.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹38.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹81.0 Cr, work in progress ₹38.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹81.0
- Work-in-progress ₹38.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹7 | ₹10 |
| FY24 | ₹5 | ₹10 |
| FY25 | ₹35 | ₹32 |
| FY26 | ₹81 | ₹38 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Pace Digitek's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Pace Digitek Ltd's P/E is 11.5×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 7% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 14.9×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹14.53.
P/E 11.5× against a usual 14.9×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 7% of the time
- P/E 10.0×
- Median 14.9×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | 17.5× | 14.9× |
| 8 Oct 2025 | 17.4× | 14.9× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 18.1× | 14.9× |
| 14 Oct 2025 | 17.0× | 14.9× |
| 16 Oct 2025 | 16.7× | 14.9× |
| 20 Oct 2025 | 17.3× | 14.9× |
| 23 Oct 2025 | 17.9× | 14.9× |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 17.7× | 14.9× |
| 29 Oct 2025 | 17.8× | 14.9× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 17.3× | 14.9× |
| 4 Nov 2025 | 17.6× | 14.9× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 17.3× | 14.9× |
| 11 Nov 2025 | 16.9× | 14.9× |
| 13 Nov 2025 | 17.5× | 14.9× |
| 17 Nov 2025 | 18.8× | 14.9× |
| 19 Nov 2025 | 19.0× | 14.9× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 19.0× | 14.9× |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 19.0× | 14.9× |
| 27 Nov 2025 | 18.8× | 14.9× |
| 1 Dec 2025 | 18.8× | 14.9× |
| 3 Dec 2025 | 18.6× | 14.9× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 18.3× | 14.9× |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 17.6× | 14.9× |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 17.1× | 14.9× |
| 15 Dec 2025 | 17.5× | 14.9× |
| 17 Dec 2025 | 17.0× | 14.9× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 17.0× | 14.9× |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 17.1× | 14.9× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 16.9× | 14.9× |
| 30 Dec 2025 | 16.3× | 14.9× |
| 1 Jan 2026 | 16.5× | 14.9× |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 16.7× | 14.9× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 17.1× | 14.9× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 16.6× | 14.9× |
| 13 Jan 2026 | 15.6× | 14.9× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 15.6× | 14.9× |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 14.4× | 14.9× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 14.6× | 14.9× |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 14.9× | 14.9× |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 15.1× | 14.9× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 14.7× | 14.9× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 15.9× | 14.9× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 16.7× | 14.9× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 16.5× | 14.9× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 16.0× | 14.9× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 15.5× | 14.9× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 16.0× | 14.9× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 15.3× | 14.9× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 15.6× | 14.9× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 15.2× | 14.9× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 14.7× | 14.9× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 13.8× | 14.9× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 13.9× | 14.9× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 13.7× | 14.9× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 13.7× | 14.9× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 14.1× | 14.9× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 14.7× | 14.9× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 14.1× | 14.9× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 13.3× | 14.9× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 13.1× | 14.9× |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 13.2× | 14.9× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 13.0× | 14.9× |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 12.7× | 14.9× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 13.5× | 14.9× |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 14.4× | 14.9× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 15.2× | 14.9× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 14.8× | 14.9× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 15.1× | 14.9× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 15.6× | 14.9× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 15.1× | 14.9× |
| 4 May 2026 | 15.3× | 14.9× |
| 6 May 2026 | 15.5× | 14.9× |
| 8 May 2026 | 16.2× | 14.9× |
| 12 May 2026 | 16.2× | 14.9× |
| 14 May 2026 | 16.0× | 14.9× |
| 18 May 2026 | 15.1× | 14.9× |
| 20 May 2026 | 15.4× | 14.9× |
| 22 May 2026 | 16.3× | 14.9× |
| 26 May 2026 | 14.8× | 14.9× |
| 29 May 2026 | 14.0× | 14.9× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 14.2× | 14.9× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 13.9× | 14.9× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 13.2× | 14.9× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 13.8× | 14.9× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 13.8× | 14.9× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 13.7× | 14.9× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 13.5× | 14.9× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 13.5× | 14.9× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 15.7× | 14.9× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 14.8× | 14.9× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 15.3× | 14.9× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 15.8× | 14.9× |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 15.4× | 14.9× |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 15.6× | 14.9× |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 15.6× | 14.9× |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 15.3× | 14.9× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 14.9× | 14.9× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 15.1× | 14.9× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 14.5× | 14.9× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 14.6× | 14.9× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 14.5× | 14.9× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 15.1× | 14.9× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 14.6× | 14.9× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 13.4× | 14.9× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 12.8× | 14.9× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 13.2× | 14.9× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 13.0× | 14.9× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 12.7× | 14.9× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 12.6× | 14.9× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 13.0× | 14.9× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 13.0× | 14.9× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 12.7× | 14.9× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 11.9× | 14.9× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 11.9× | 14.9× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 11.6× | 14.9× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 11.6× | 14.9× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 11.4× | 14.9× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 11.0× | 14.9× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 11.2× | 14.9× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 12.1× | 14.9× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 12.0× | 14.9× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 11.6× | 14.9× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 11.5× | 14.9× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 11.8× | 14.9× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 11.9× | 14.9× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 11.9× | 14.9× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 11.8× | 14.9× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 11.8× | 14.9× |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 11.3× | 14.9× |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 10.6× | 14.9× |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 9.80× | 14.9× |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 10.2× | 14.9× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 10.0× | 14.9× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹14
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | – |
| 8 Oct 2025 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | – |
| 14 Oct 2025 | – |
| 16 Oct 2025 | – |
| 20 Oct 2025 | – |
| 23 Oct 2025 | – |
| 27 Oct 2025 | – |
| 29 Oct 2025 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | – |
| 4 Nov 2025 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | – |
| 11 Nov 2025 | – |
| 13 Nov 2025 | – |
| 17 Nov 2025 | – |
| 19 Nov 2025 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | – |
| 25 Nov 2025 | – |
| 27 Nov 2025 | – |
| 1 Dec 2025 | – |
| 3 Dec 2025 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | – |
| 9 Dec 2025 | – |
| 11 Dec 2025 | – |
| 15 Dec 2025 | – |
| 17 Dec 2025 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | – |
| 23 Dec 2025 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | – |
| 30 Dec 2025 | – |
| 1 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹11 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹11 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 20 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹14 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹14 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹14 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹14 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹14 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −8.1% while the price moved −25.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Pace Digitek business getting better or worse?
Pace Digitek Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 5 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +8.3% in FY26, profit +10.0%
- Revenue growth 8.3%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 23.9% |
| FY24 | 383.9% |
| FY25 | 0.2% |
| FY26 | 8.3% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 10%
- EPS growth −8.1%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 41.7% | 30.1% |
| FY24 | 300% | 300% |
| FY25 | 21.3% | 2.5% |
| FY26 | 10% | −8.1% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 51.2%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 7.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −37% |
| Dec 2025 | 13.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 60.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 51.2% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 12.7%
- EPS −8.8%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | 10% | – |
| Sep 2025 | −33.3% | – |
| Dec 2025 | 11.3% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 89.3% | −7.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 12.7% | −8.8% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 21%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 7% |
| FY24 | 53% |
| FY25 | 41% |
| FY26 | 21% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +8.3% | +73.8% | — | — |
| Profit | +10.0% | +162.4% | — | — |
| EPS | −8.1% | +143.9% | — | — |
| Share price | −25.2% | — | — | — |
How much does Pace Digitek earn on its capital?
Pace Digitek Ltd earned a ROCE of 21% in FY26. That is up from a low of 7% in FY23. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 11.6% net margin and 0.50× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 11.6% net margin × 0.50× asset turnover × 2.41× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 14.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 21%, the climb back from FY23's 7%
- ROCE 21%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 7% | 12% |
| FY24 | 53% | 12% |
| FY25 | 41% | 12% |
| FY26 | 21% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 9.1% on reported income across 9 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Pace Digitek have too much debt?
Pace Digitek Ltd had ₹981 Cr of borrowings against ₹2,207 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.44× its equity. Its operating profit is 7 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹133 Cr to ₹981 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹121 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹981 Cr, 0.44× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹981
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹133 |
| FY23 | ₹192 |
| FY24 | ₹494 |
| FY25 | ₹162 |
| FY26 | ₹981 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.44×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.44× |
| FY23 | 0.60× |
| FY24 | 0.91× |
| FY25 | 0.14× |
| FY26 | 0.44× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 9.1% on reported income across 9 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Pace Digitek shareholding pattern?
No group of Pace Digitek Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 69.52%
- Foreign inst. 0.18%
- Domestic inst. 4.82%
- Public 25.48%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 69.52% | 2.31% | 5.18% | 23% |
| Mar 2026 | 69.52% | 0.56% | 5.99% | 23.94% |
| Jun 2026 | 69.52% | 0.98% | 5.36% | 24.14% |
| Sep 2026 | 69.52% | 0.18% | 4.82% | 25.48% |
How far is Pace Digitek from balance-sheet trouble?
For Pace Digitek Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Pace Digitek rank in its industry?
45.7 out of 100, rank 6 of 10 in Engineering - Turnkey Services, with 56% of the evidence available.
Pace Digitek Ltd scores 45.7 out of 100 against the 10 companies it is compared with in Engineering - Turnkey Services, ranking 6. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 11.7 + 15.6 + 10 + 8.4 = 45.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Pace Digitek compared with?
Pace Digitek ranks 6 of 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 45.7 out of 100.
- 1Supreme Infrastructure India LtdSUPREMEINF · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence58.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.9/43.75 · Revenue 74.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 40 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/31.25 · ROCE 2148.2% · Operating margin 5% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.4/25 · P/E 0.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 25.9 + 18.3 + 14.4 = 58.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 2McNally Bharat Engineering Company LtdMBECL · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence57.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue -22.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 69 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.7/25 · ROCE 1047.1% · Operating margin -44% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 0.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 393.7% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 20.5 + 13.7 + 11.1 + 12.5 = 57.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 3Sugs Lloyd LtdEvidence leans up · 65% evidence56.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.1/35 · Revenue 61.7% · Profit 57.9% · Operating margin change 0 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 28.7% · Operating margin 15% · 95% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 16.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 82.8% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 21.1 + 14.2 + 8.9 + 12 = 56.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4K.P. Energy LtdKPEL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 89% evidence51.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.8/35 · Revenue 74.1% · Profit 49.2% · Operating margin change -10 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 39% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 5.8× · PEG 0.23 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 0.0/20 · Lead over its industry -42.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -46.1% · 1 year -62.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.8 + 16.8 + 15.7 + 0 = 51.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Bajel Projects LtdBAJEL · basing · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence47.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.3/35 · Revenue 2.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0.6 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.5/25 · ROCE 12.4% · Operating margin 3.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 56.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3.2% · 1 year -16% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.3 + 7.5 + 8.5 + 9.7 = 47 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Pace Digitek Ltd this pagePACEDIGITK · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence45.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.7/35 · Revenue 14.9% · Profit 10.9% · Operating margin change -6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.6/25 · ROCE 21.4% · Operating margin 16% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 10× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -19.2% · 1 year -35.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.7 + 15.6 + 10 + 8.4 = 45.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 7Enviro Infra Engineers LtdEIEL · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence44.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.8/35 · Revenue 15.4% · Profit 1.1% · Operating margin change -6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.1/25 · ROCE 20.2% · Operating margin 21% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 15.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -12.5% · 1 year -36.5% · 25% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.8 + 15.1 + 9.3 + 8.9 = 44.1 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 8Goel Construction Company Ltdquiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 41% evidence54.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.7/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -1 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.9/25 · ROCE 33.9% · Operating margin 10% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 13.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 17.3% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.7 + 16.9 + 9.6 + 11.6 = 54.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 9Ganesh Green Bharat LtdGGBL · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence51.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.0/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -7 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 35.8% · Operating margin 9% · 75% evidenceValuation 10.4/20 · P/E 6.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 6.5/20 · Lead over its industry -21.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -26% · 1 year -49.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18 + 16.3 + 10.4 + 6.5 = 51.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 10EMA India LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 20% evidence37.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.6/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit 100% · Operating margin change — · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.5/31.25 · ROCE -1036% · Operating margin — · 60% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 18.6 + 6.5 + 12.5 = 37.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Engineering - Turnkey Services, all 10 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Pace Digitek in size?
Pace Digitek is the largest of 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). It is the largest. Just below it: Enviro Infra Engineers, Bajel Projects, McNally Bharat Engineering Company, K.P. Energy, Goel Construction Company and Sugs Lloyd.
Engineering - Turnkey Services companies close in size
- Pace Digitek Ltd ₹3,014 crore
- Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd ₹2,824 crore
- Bajel Projects Ltd ₹1,861 crore
- McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd ₹1,168 crore
- K.P. Energy Ltd ₹1,104 crore
- Goel Construction Company Ltd ₹764 crore
- Sugs Lloyd Ltd ₹606 crore
All 10 Engineering - Turnkey Services companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd ₹3,033 crore · Recycling
- Gopal Snacks Ltd ₹3,018 crore · FMCG - Snacks
- Pace Digitek Ltd ₹3,014 crore
- Nilkamal Ltd ₹3,010 crore · Plastics - Plastic & Plastic Products
- Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd ₹3,010 crore · Diamond, Gems & Jewellery
What else do people ask about Pace Digitek?
What is Pace Digitek's share price today?
Pace Digitek Ltd's share price is ₹161.03, −25.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹3,467 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹136 to ₹226; today it is 28% of the way up from the low, 10.3% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Pace Digitek's latest quarterly results?
Pace Digitek Ltd reported revenue of ₹555 Cr and net profit of ₹62.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 51.2% and profit rose 12.7% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.84.
The operating margin was 16.0%, 6.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Pace Digitek's market cap?
Pace Digitek Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹3,467 Cr at a share price of ₹161.03. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Pace Digitek performing?
Pace Digitek Ltd's share price has been falling for 8 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 51.2% and profit rose 12.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 14 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Pace Digitek's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Pace Digitek Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹161.03, and it has been falling for 8 weeks. Its P/E of 11.5× is higher than 7% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Pace Digitek?
Promoters own 69.5% of Pace Digitek Ltd, foreign institutions 0.2%, domestic institutions 4.8% and the public 25.5% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Pace Digitek in its business cycle?
Pace Digitek Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 17.0%, against a 5-year range of 6.0% to 20.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 16.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Pace Digitek story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −99% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Pace Digitek a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Pace Digitek Ltd's share price has fallen more than its earnings. Earnings per share fell 8.1% in a year while the price moved −25.2%. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Pace Digitek share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue ₹3,200-3,400 crore, with approximately 45% planned in H1.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.