Nu Skin Enterprises share price today
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. · NUS · Consumer Staples · Household & Personal Products · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Nu Skin Enterprises share price: $4.99 at the close on 4 November 2026, −45.3% in a year.
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 76% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.
The price has been between phases, and the P/E is higher than 76% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −1,282.8% on a year earlier, and 112% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Nu Skin Enterprises share price today?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s share price was $4.99 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 20.7% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $5 and $12, and at that close it sat 6% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 39 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $4.99, 20.7% below its 200-day average.
- Price $4.99
- 50-day avg $4.77
- 200-day avg $6.29
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $9.25 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $8.34 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $8.75 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $8.20 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $8.93 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $11.56 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $12.13 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $12.17 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $11.49 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $12.04 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $12.09 | $10.46 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $12.24 | $10.83 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $11.37 | $11.13 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $10.29 | $11.36 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $10.69 | $11.59 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $11.02 | $11.61 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $10.72 | $11.52 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $9.12 | $11.35 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $9.62 | $11.12 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $10.02 | $10.91 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $9.89 | $10.77 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $9.98 | $10.53 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $10.61 | $10.35 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $10.27 | $10.26 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $9.84 | $10.22 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $9.69 | $10.14 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $10.33 | $10.06 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $11.54 | $10.10 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $11.06 | $10.16 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $10.61 | $10.26 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $10.81 | $10.34 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $8.36 | $10.31 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $8.71 | $10.21 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $8.48 | $10.03 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $7.63 | $9.77 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $7.17 | $9.51 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $7.12 | $9.24 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $7.13 | $8.91 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $7.41 | $8.59 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $7.52 | $8.26 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $7.90 | $7.99 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $7.54 | $7.72 | $9.81 |
| 1 May 2026 | $7.19 | $7.56 | $9.77 |
| 8 May 2026 | $7.16 | $7.42 | $9.73 |
| 15 May 2026 | $6.12 | $7.27 | $9.67 |
| 22 May 2026 | $5.93 | $7.11 | $9.61 |
| 29 May 2026 | $5.79 | $7.01 | $9.53 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $5.37 | $6.84 | $9.38 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $5.47 | $6.66 | $9.21 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $5.02 | $6.46 | $9.07 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $5.28 | $6.21 | $8.90 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $5.01 | $6.01 | $8.77 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $5.23 | $5.78 | $8.60 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $5.24 | $5.58 | $8.43 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $5.08 | $5.40 | $8.26 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $5.19 | $5.32 | $8.12 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $5.49 | $5.25 | $7.99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $4.80 | $5.18 | $7.84 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $4.74 | $5.11 | $7.69 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $4.85 | $5.07 | $7.55 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $4.84 | $5.04 | $7.43 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $4.85 | $5.01 | $7.33 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $4.58 | $4.96 | $7.20 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $4.63 | $4.91 | $7.07 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $4.61 | $4.85 | $6.92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $4.74 | $4.80 | $6.78 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $5.14 | $4.79 | $6.66 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $4.79 | $4.77 | $6.54 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $4.65 | $4.77 | $6.39 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $4.99 | $4.77 | $6.29 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 6 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +6.5% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +22.3% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +19.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +21.0% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −3.2% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −21.2% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −19.5% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −24.7% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −19.1% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −15.6% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −17.6% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −23.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −16.9% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −5.9% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +3.8% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −1.4% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −2.5% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +15.6% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −14.6% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −17.7% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −14.6% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −21.6% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −29.6% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −26.0% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −19.4% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −19.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −25.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −34.2% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −35.4% |
| 1 May 2026 | −36.4% |
| 8 May 2026 | −40.6% |
| 15 May 2026 | −35.2% |
| 22 May 2026 | −40.1% |
| 29 May 2026 | −42.0% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −39.3% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −35.7% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −44.6% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −40.9% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −46.0% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −41.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −38.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −36.1% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −31.5% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −28.2% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −26.6% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −22.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −17.9% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −14.3% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −14.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −10.8% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −18.1% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −11.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −12.5% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −4.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −8.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −11.6% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −8.3% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −46% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 6 February 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Nu Skin Enterprises pay?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. paid $0.24 per share over the last four reported quarters. The most recent declaration was $0.06 for Jun 2026. At today's price of $4.99 that is a yield of 4.81%, based on dividends already paid, not a forecast.
A dividend is cash paid out for each share. The 12-month total is the four most recent quarters added together.
Dividend per share each quarter: latest $0.06 (Jun 2026)
- Dividend per share $0.06
| Quarter | Dividend per share |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $0.39 |
| Dec 2023 | $0.39 |
| Mar 2024 | $0.06 |
| Jun 2024 | $0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | $0.06 |
| Dec 2024 | $0.06 |
| Mar 2025 | $0.06 |
| Jun 2025 | $0.06 |
| Sep 2025 | $0.06 |
| Dec 2025 | $0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | $0.06 |
| Jun 2026 | $0.06 |
Which stock lists is Nu Skin Enterprises on?
Nu Skin Enterprises is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Nu Skin Enterprises profitable?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. posted a net loss of $250 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY25 profit was $160 M. Over 4 years profit has grown 2.1% a year on average. That loss is 78.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $21.1 M. 5 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
Jun 2026 profit was −$250 M, −1,282.8% on a year earlier.
FY25 profit $160 M, 2.1% a year over 4 years
- Net profit $160 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $147 M |
| FY22 | $105 M |
| FY23 | $8.6 M |
| FY24 | −$147 M |
| FY25 | $160 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −1,805.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −28.9% |
| FY23 | −91.8% |
| FY24 | −1,805.6% |
| FY25 | – |
Jun 2026: −$250 M (−1,282.8% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) −$250 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −$37.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | $7.3 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$0.5 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$118 M |
| Sep 2024 | $8.3 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$36.1 M |
| Mar 2025 | $108 M |
| Jun 2025 | $21.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | $17.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | $14.5 M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.8 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$250 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −1,282.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | −87.3% |
| Mar 2024 | −104.7% |
| Jun 2024 | −539.8% |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −595.8% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 105.7% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −98.3% |
| Jun 2026 | −1,282.8% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed −17.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved −1.9 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −425.1% and revenue −15.3%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Nu Skin Enterprises make, and is it growing?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. reported $320 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −17.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown −13.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $1.5 B. The last four reported quarters add to $1.4 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was $1.5 B, −14.3% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $1.5 B (−14.3% on the year before), −13.8% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $1.5 B
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $2.7 B |
| FY22 | $2.2 B |
| FY23 | $2.0 B |
| FY24 | $1.7 B |
| FY25 | $1.5 B |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −14.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −17.4% |
| FY23 | −11.5% |
| FY24 | −12% |
| FY25 | −14.3% |
Jun 2026: $320 M (−17.1% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) $320 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $499 M |
| Dec 2023 | $489 M |
| Mar 2024 | $417 M |
| Jun 2024 | $439 M |
| Sep 2024 | $430 M |
| Dec 2024 | $446 M |
| Mar 2025 | $364 M |
| Jun 2025 | $386 M |
| Sep 2025 | $364 M |
| Dec 2025 | $370 M |
| Mar 2026 | $321 M |
| Jun 2026 | $320 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −17.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −7.3% |
| Dec 2023 | −6.5% |
| Mar 2024 | −13.3% |
| Jun 2024 | −12.2% |
| Sep 2024 | −13.8% |
| Dec 2024 | −8.8% |
| Mar 2025 | −12.7% |
| Jun 2025 | −12.1% |
| Sep 2025 | −15.3% |
| Dec 2025 | −16.9% |
| Mar 2026 | −12% |
| Jun 2026 | −17.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −15.3% on average, against −13.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −15.4%, against −13.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising).
How much of every $100 of sales does Nu Skin Enterprises keep?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s operating margin was 6.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.9 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between 5.2% and 10.6%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −0.6 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY25: 6.1%, within a range of 5.2% to 10.6% over 5 years
- Operating margin 6.1%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 10.6% |
| FY22 | 8.4% |
| FY23 | 6.8% |
| FY24 | 5.2% |
| FY25 | 6.1% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +0.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −2.2 pts |
| FY23 | −1.6 pts |
| FY24 | −1.6 pts |
| FY25 | +0.9 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 6.1% (−1.9 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 6.1%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −5.3% |
| Dec 2023 | 18.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 3.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 5.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 4.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 7.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 4.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 8% |
| Sep 2025 | 5.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 6.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 1.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 6.1% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −1.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −7.1 pts |
| Dec 2023 | +4.9 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −1.6 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −3.1 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +9.5 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −11.7 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +0.4 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +2.6 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +1.7 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −0.8 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −2.4 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −1.9 pts |
Is Nu Skin Enterprises' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 112% of Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 it brought in $80.3 M of operating cash against $160 M of profit. After $34.3 M of spending on assets, $46.0 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $80.3 M against profit $160 M; 112% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash $80.3 M
- Net profit $160 M
- Free cash $46.0 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | $142 M | $147 M | $73.0 M |
| FY22 | $108 M | $105 M | $49.0 M |
| FY23 | $119 M | $8.6 M | $60.1 M |
| FY24 | $112 M | −$147 M | $70.2 M |
| FY25 | $80.3 M | $160 M | $46.0 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $10.6 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) $10.6 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $51.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | $54.2 M |
| Mar 2024 | $3.3 M |
| Jun 2024 | $51.2 M |
| Sep 2024 | $31.4 M |
| Dec 2024 | $25.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | $0.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | $35.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $27.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | $16.6 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$3.9 M |
| Jun 2026 | $10.6 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −213%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | 744% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 379% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 0% |
| Jun 2025 | 169% |
| Sep 2025 | 161% |
| Dec 2025 | 115% |
| Mar 2026 | −213% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Nu Skin Enterprises' cash go?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $134 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 3.0% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $134 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $34.3 M, steady spending
- Capex $34.3 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $68.6 M |
| FY22 | $59.1 M |
| FY23 | $58.5 M |
| FY24 | $41.6 M |
| FY25 | $34.3 M |
Jun 2026: capex $5.6 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $5.6 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $11.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | $20.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $12.3 M |
| Jun 2024 | $8.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | $8.6 M |
| Dec 2024 | $12.6 M |
| Mar 2025 | $13.6 M |
| Jun 2025 | $0 |
| Sep 2025 | $9.9 M |
| Dec 2025 | $10.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | $13.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | $5.6 M |
Free cash
- Free cash $5.0 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $39.1 M |
| Dec 2023 | $33.8 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$9.0 M |
| Jun 2024 | $43.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | $22.8 M |
| Dec 2024 | $13.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$13.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | $35.8 M |
| Sep 2025 | $17.6 M |
| Dec 2025 | $5.9 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$17.6 M |
| Jun 2026 | $5.0 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Nu Skin Enterprises' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s P/E is 5.1×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 76% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 4.6×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
P/E 5.1× against a usual 4.6×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 76% of past readings
- P/E 4.59×
- Median 4.60×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | 4.61× | 4.60× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 4.15× | 4.60× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 4.36× | 4.60× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 4.08× | 4.60× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 4.45× | 4.60× |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 5.76× | 4.60× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 6.04× | 4.60× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 6.06× | 4.60× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 5.72× | 4.60× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 6.00× | 4.60× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 6.02× | 4.60× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 6.10× | 4.60× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 5.21× | 4.60× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 4.72× | 4.60× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 4.90× | 4.60× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 5.05× | 4.60× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 4.92× | 4.60× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 4.18× | 4.60× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 4.41× | 4.60× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 4.59× | 4.60× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 4.53× | 4.60× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 4.58× | 4.60× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 4.86× | 4.60× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 4.71× | 4.60× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 4.51× | 4.60× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 3.04× | 4.60× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 3.24× | 4.60× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 3.62× | 4.60× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 3.47× | 4.60× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 3.33× | 4.60× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 3.39× | 4.60× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 2.62× | 4.60× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 2.73× | 4.60× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 2.66× | 4.60× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 2.39× | 4.60× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 2.25× | 4.60× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 2.23× | 4.60× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 2.24× | 4.60× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 6.82× | 4.60× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 6.90× | 4.60× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 6.90× | 4.60× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 6.90× | 4.60× |
| 1 May 2026 | 6.62× | 4.60× |
| 8 May 2026 | 6.59× | 4.60× |
| 15 May 2026 | 5.64× | 4.60× |
| 22 May 2026 | 5.46× | 4.60× |
| 29 May 2026 | 5.33× | 4.60× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 4.94× | 4.60× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 5.04× | 4.60× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 4.62× | 4.60× |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 4.86× | 4.60× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 4.61× | 4.60× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 4.82× | 4.60× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 4.83× | 4.60× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 4.68× | 4.60× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 4.78× | 4.60× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 5.06× | 4.60× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 4.42× | 4.60× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 4.36× | 4.60× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 4.47× | 4.60× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 4.46× | 4.60× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 4.47× | 4.60× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 4.22× | 4.60× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 4.26× | 4.60× |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 4.24× | 4.60× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 4.36× | 4.60× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 4.73× | 4.60× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 4.41× | 4.60× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 4.28× | 4.60× |
| 4 Nov 2026 | 4.59× | 4.60× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months $1.09
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $2.01 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $2.01 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $2.01 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $2.01 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $2.01 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $2.01 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $2.01 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $2.01 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $2.01 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $2.01 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $2.01 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $2.01 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $2.01 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $2.18 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $2.18 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $2.18 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $2.18 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $2.18 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $2.18 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $2.18 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $2.18 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $2.18 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $2.18 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $2.18 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $2.18 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $2.18 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $3.19 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $3.19 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $3.19 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $3.19 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $3.19 |
| 1 May 2026 | $3.19 |
| 8 May 2026 | $3.19 |
| 15 May 2026 | $3.19 |
| 22 May 2026 | $3.19 |
| 29 May 2026 | $3.19 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $3.19 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $3.19 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $3.19 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $1.09 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $1.09 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $1.09 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $1.09 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $1.09 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $1.09 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $1.09 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $1.09 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $1.09 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $1.09 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $1.09 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $1.09 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $1.09 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $1.09 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $1.09 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $1.09 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $1.09 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $1.09 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $1.09 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $1.09 |
PEG 1.24 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 1.24×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2021 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2022 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2022 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2022 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2022 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2023 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2023 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2023 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2024 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2024 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2024 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2025 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2025 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2026 | 1.24× | 1.00× |
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Nu Skin Enterprises business getting better or worse?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −14.3% in FY25
- Revenue growth −14.3%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −17.4% |
| FY23 | −11.5% |
| FY24 | −12% |
| FY25 | −14.3% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −300%
- EPS growth −300%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | −28.9% | −27.6% |
| FY23 | −91.8% | −91.8% |
| FY24 | −300% | −300% |
| FY25 | – | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising
- Revenue −15.4%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −15.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −11.5% |
| Mar 2024 | −9.4% |
| Jun 2024 | −9.7% |
| Sep 2024 | −11.4% |
| Dec 2024 | −12% |
| Mar 2025 | −11.8% |
| Jun 2025 | −11.8% |
| Sep 2025 | −12.1% |
| Dec 2025 | −14.3% |
| Mar 2026 | −14.2% |
| Jun 2026 | −15.4% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −300%
- EPS −300%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 52.7% | 59.4% |
| Dec 2023 | −91.8% | −91.9% |
| Mar 2024 | −104.3% | −104.7% |
| Jun 2024 | −300% | −300% |
| Sep 2024 | −276.3% | −278.4% |
| Dec 2024 | −300% | −300% |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | – | – |
| Sep 2025 | – | – |
| Dec 2025 | – | – |
| Mar 2026 | – | – |
| Jun 2026 | −300% | −300% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 7.2%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 8.3% |
| Dec 2023 | 9.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 8.6% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 7.2% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −14.3% | −12.6% | — | — |
| Profit | — | +15.2% | — | — |
| EPS | — | +15.4% | — | — |
| Stock price | −45.3% | — | — | — |
How much does Nu Skin Enterprises earn on its capital?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. earned a ROE of 20% in FY25. That is up from a low of −23% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.7 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 10.8% net margin and 1.06× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 10.8% net margin × 1.06× asset turnover × 1.75× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 20.0% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 9.2% − 6.5% = +2.7 percentage points. The 6.5% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.
FY25: ROE 20%, the climb back from FY24's −23%
- ROE 19.9%
- ROIC (annual) 8.3%
- Cost of capital 6.5%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 16.1% | 18.1% | 6.5% |
| FY22 | 11.7% | 17% | 6.5% |
| FY23 | 1% | 3.8% | 6.5% |
| FY24 | −22.5% | 8.6% | 6.5% |
| FY25 | 19.9% | 8.3% | 6.5% |
Jun 2026: ROIC 7.8% (last 12 months) against a 6.5% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) 7.8%
- ROE (12 months) 27.7%
- Cost of capital 6.5%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 11.8% | 32% | 6.5% |
| Dec 2023 | 8.7% | 26.2% | 6.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 8.3% | 3.4% | 6.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 5.8% | −2% | 6.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 5.5% | −77.2% | 6.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 8.8% | −55.2% | 6.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 5.9% | −80% | 6.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 8% | −18.5% | 6.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 8.5% | 55.7% | 6.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 9.9% | 59.5% | 6.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 8.7% | 88% | 6.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 7.8% | 27.7% | 6.5% |
Does Nu Skin Enterprises have too much debt?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. has total debt of $288 M against shareholder equity of $543 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.53× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.55 in FY21 to 0.38 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $309 M, 0.38× equity
- Total debt $309 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $504 M |
| FY22 | $521 M |
| FY23 | $607 M |
| FY24 | $478 M |
| FY25 | $309 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.38×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.55× |
| FY22 | 0.58× |
| FY23 | 0.74× |
| FY24 | 0.73× |
| FY25 | 0.38× |
Jun 2026: debt $288 M, debt-to-equity 0.53
- Total debt (quarterly) $288 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $604 M |
| Dec 2023 | $607 M |
| Mar 2024 | $589 M |
| Jun 2024 | $558 M |
| Sep 2024 | $531 M |
| Dec 2024 | $478 M |
| Mar 2025 | $331 M |
| Jun 2025 | $339 M |
| Sep 2025 | $320 M |
| Dec 2025 | $309 M |
| Mar 2026 | $303 M |
| Jun 2026 | $288 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.53×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.73× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.74× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.73× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.81× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.75× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.73× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.44× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.43× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.40× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.38× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.38× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.53× |
What is the Nu Skin Enterprises shareholding pattern?
9.6% of Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so some traders are betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 8.9 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Nu Skin Enterprises from balance-sheet trouble?
For Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc., the Z-score is 4.17. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 4.17 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Nu Skin Enterprises rank in its industry?
30.6 out of 100, rank 18 of 20 in Household & Personal Products, with 71% of the evidence available.
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. scores 30.6 out of 100 against the 20 companies it is compared with in Household & Personal Products, ranking 18. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 8.5 + 7.7 + 10.6 + 3.8 = 30.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Nu Skin Enterprises compared with?
Nu Skin Enterprises ranks 18 of 20 Household & Personal Products companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 30.6 out of 100.
- 1Kenvue Inc.KVUE · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence63.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.7/43.75 · Revenue 1.8% · Profit 16.9% · Operating margin change -0.4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.1/31.25 · ROCE 14.4% · Operating margin 19.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 15.1/25 · P/E 22.2× · PEG 1.37 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.7 + 21.1 + 15.1 = 63.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 2The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.EL · leader · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence59.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 5% · Profit — · Operating margin change 2.7 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.0/25 · ROCE 12.3% · Operating margin 7% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E -104.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.7/20 · Lead over its industry 0.3% · Lead over S&P 500 11.6% · 1 year 27.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 11 + 11.5 + 13.7 = 59.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Church & Dwight Co., Inc.CHD · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence58.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.6/35 · Revenue 2.7% · Profit 41.9% · Operating margin change -2.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 14.6% · Operating margin 18.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/E 30.8× · PEG 0.66 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.0/20 · Lead over its industry -1.8% · Lead over S&P 500 9.7% · 1 year 29% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.6 + 15.8 + 14.3 + 10 = 58.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4The Procter & Gamble CompanyPG · turning · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence57.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.7/35 · Revenue 3.5% · Profit -4.4% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.2/25 · ROCE 24.6% · Operating margin 27.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.7/20 · P/E 21.4× · PEG 2.4 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.0/20 · Lead over its industry -5.7% · Lead over S&P 500 5.3% · 1 year 13.9% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.7 + 21.2 + 6.7 + 10 = 57.6 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 5Colgate-Palmolive CompanyCL · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence55.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue 5.2% · Profit -29.2% · Operating margin change 0.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.1/25 · ROCE 40.8% · Operating margin 21% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.7/20 · P/E 36× · PEG 2.18 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 7.0/20 · Lead over its industry -6.1% · Lead over S&P 500 4.9% · 1 year 25.3% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 21.1 + 7.7 + 7 = 55 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Helen of Troy LimitedHELE · turning · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence54.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.8/35 · Revenue 0.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change -2.6 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.4/25 · ROCE 9.8% · Operating margin 0.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.7/20 · P/E -7.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.1/20 · Lead over its industry 34.2% · Lead over S&P 500 49.9% · 1 year 90.9% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.8 + 9.4 + 10.7 + 19.1 = 54 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 49.9%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 7Acme United CorporationACU · leader · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.8/35 · Revenue 9.3% · Profit -9.1% · Operating margin change -0.9 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.9/25 · ROCE 8.7% · Operating margin 10.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.7/20 · P/E 18.5× · PEG 2.5 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.4/20 · Lead over its industry 23.1% · Lead over S&P 500 37% · 1 year 92% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.8 + 10.9 + 6.7 + 18.4 = 52.8 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 37%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 8Interparfums, Inc.IPAR · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.9/35 · Revenue 2.9% · Profit 4.4% · Operating margin change -5.4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 21% · Operating margin 12.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 21.4× · PEG 1.99 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 10.8/20 · Lead over its industry 2.6% · Lead over S&P 500 14.4% · 1 year 41.4% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.9 + 17.9 + 9.7 + 10.8 = 52.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Kimberly-Clark CorporationKMB · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.1/35 · Revenue 0.7% · Profit -18.9% · Operating margin change 2.8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.6/25 · ROCE 24.6% · Operating margin 19% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.6/20 · P/E 18.6× · PEG 2.38 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 5.5/20 · Lead over its industry -11.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -1.2% · 1 year 4.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.1 + 20.6 + 7.6 + 5.5 = 50.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Newell Brands Inc.NWL · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.3/35 · Revenue -2% · Profit — · Operating margin change 5.2 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.6/25 · ROCE 7.3% · Operating margin 14.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E -11.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.9/20 · Lead over its industry 6.7% · Lead over S&P 500 18.7% · 1 year 84.9% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.3 + 8.6 + 11 + 11.9 = 50.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.ELF · leader · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence48.2out of 100
- 12Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.SPB · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence46.3out of 100
- 13Coty Inc.COTY · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence43.8out of 100
- 14Edgewell Personal Care CompanyEPC · turning · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence42.1out of 100
- 15Magnera CorporationMAGN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.7out of 100
- 16The Clorox CompanyCLX · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence38.1out of 100
- 17The Honest Company, Inc.HNST · losing its lead · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence34.4out of 100
- 18Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. this pageNUS · basing · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence30.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.5/35 · Revenue -15.4% · Profit -314.9% · Operating margin change -1.9 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.7/25 · ROCE 8.1% · Operating margin 6.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.6/20 · P/E 6.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.8/20 · Lead over its industry -41.2% · Lead over S&P 500 -34.5% · 1 year -45.3% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.5 + 7.7 + 10.6 + 3.8 = 30.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 19Oddity Tech Ltd.ODD · breaking out · Most evidence points down · 81% evidence24.7out of 100
- 20Unilever PLCUL · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence49.6out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Household & Personal Products, all 20 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Nu Skin Enterprises in size?
Nu Skin Enterprises is the 20th largest of 22 Household & Personal Products companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Helen of Troy, The Honest Company, Inc., Magnera Corporation and Acme United Corporation. Just below it: Pitanium and Yatsen Holding.
Household & Personal Products companies close in size
- Helen of Troy Limited $866 million
- The Honest Company, Inc. $476 million
- Magnera Corporation $453 million
- Acme United Corporation $271 million
- Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. $243 million
- Pitanium Limited $239 million
- Yatsen Holding Limited $191 million
All 22 Household & Personal Products companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- The Lovesac Company $229 million · Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
- Kaltura, Inc. $229 million · Software - Application
- Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. $229 million
- Angi Inc. $229 million · Internet Content & Information
- American Outdoor Brands, Inc. $228 million · Leisure
What else do people ask about Nu Skin Enterprises?
What were Nu Skin Enterprises's latest quarterly results?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. reported revenue of $320 M and a net loss of $250 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 17.1% and profit fell 1,282.8% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were −$5.14 (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Nu Skin Enterprises's market cap?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s market capitalisation is $243 M at a stock price of $4.99. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Nu Skin Enterprises performing?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 17.1% and profit fell 1,282.8% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 39 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Nu Skin Enterprises's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $4.99. Its P/E of 5.1× is higher than 76% of its own last 1 years.
Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Nu Skin Enterprises in its business cycle?
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 6.1%, against a 5-year range of 5.2% to 10.6%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 6.1%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Nu Skin Enterprises story?
Biggest thing to watch: the P/E is higher than 76% of its own history, so the multiple has already done part of the work.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Nu Skin Enterprises a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.