Elevra Lithium Limited share price today
Elevra Lithium Limited · ELVR · Materials · Other Industrial Metals & Mining · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Elevra Lithium Limited share price: $22.63 at the close on 4 November 2026, −9.0% in a year.
Elevra Lithium Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the Elevra Lithium Limited share price today?
Elevra Lithium Limited's share price was $22.63 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 62.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $22 and $98, and at that close it sat 1% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 18 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $22.63, 62.0% below its 200-day average.
- Price $22.63
- 50-day avg $39.57
- 200-day avg $59.59
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 2025 | $22.35 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $16.40 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $21.75 | – | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $24.10 | – | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $23.73 | – | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $26.21 | – | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $26.92 | – | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $26.87 | – | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $28.25 | – | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $24.88 | – | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $33.30 | $24.74 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $33.73 | $26.38 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $37.58 | $27.67 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $36.25 | $29.26 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $44.93 | $31.17 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $49.31 | $33.08 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $53.51 | $34.92 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $52.79 | $36.93 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $57.86 | $40.07 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $59.02 | $43.83 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $66.16 | $46.94 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $44.27 | $49.27 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $45.90 | $50.51 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $51.67 | $52.18 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $51.38 | $53.42 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $59.43 | $54.76 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $52.47 | $55.42 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $51.40 | $55.48 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $43.87 | $54.70 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $55.62 | $53.56 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $58.91 | $53.25 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $62.41 | $53.20 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $75.95 | $55.11 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $86.24 | $57.80 | – |
| 1 May 2026 | $96.56 | $61.94 | – |
| 8 May 2026 | $97.99 | $65.89 | – |
| 15 May 2026 | $77.46 | $68.46 | – |
| 22 May 2026 | $96.20 | $71.69 | – |
| 29 May 2026 | $92.64 | $74.78 | – |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $75.34 | $78.64 | – |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $84.51 | $80.80 | – |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $86.95 | $83.30 | – |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $66.38 | $84.49 | $53.14 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $69.67 | $84.24 | $54.14 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $62.63 | $82.75 | $55.29 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $60.10 | $79.33 | $56.27 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $54.45 | $75.33 | $57.08 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $52.56 | $72.43 | $57.76 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $60.34 | $69.10 | $58.43 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $64.86 | $66.40 | $59.31 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $67.76 | $65.15 | $60.25 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $59.09 | $62.65 | $61.18 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $56.84 | $60.66 | $61.90 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $50.82 | $59.66 | $62.28 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $44.92 | $57.59 | $62.57 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $41.43 | $55.75 | $62.71 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $37.08 | $53.90 | $62.61 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $33.61 | $52.08 | $62.38 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $27.45 | $49.61 | $61.81 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $23.53 | $46.03 | $61.11 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $21.96 | $42.26 | $60.20 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $22.63 | $39.57 | $59.59 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 30 of 49 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 17 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 24 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 31 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 7 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 21 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 28 Nov 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +56.3% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +170.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +124.2% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +117.7% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +120.4% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +114.5% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +115.1% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +144.5% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | +55.3% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +81.6% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +53.7% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +47.7% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +57.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +46.7% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +17.3% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −6.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +12.1% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +15.6% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +10.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +26.0% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +26.8% |
| 1 May 2026 | +114.0% |
| 8 May 2026 | +106.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | +41.5% |
| 22 May 2026 | +79.1% |
| 29 May 2026 | +45.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +33.9% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +52.4% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | +83.1% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +4.4% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +4.7% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −10.8% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −25.5% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −40.4% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −49.2% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −43.3% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −21.3% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −32.3% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −37.9% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −29.0% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −42.9% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −50.3% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −43.4% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −50.1% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −49.5% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −57.0% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −59.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −59.4% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −61.7% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +1% while the S&P 500 moved +18%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 2 July 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Elevra Lithium Limited pay?
Elevra Lithium Limited pays no dividend. In the last 8 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Elevra Lithium Limited on?
Elevra Lithium Limited is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Elevra Lithium Limited profitable?
Elevra Lithium Limited posted a net loss of $29.6 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was $43.1 M. That loss is 25.6% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $48.1 M. 6 of the last 8 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY26 profit $43.1 M
- Net profit $43.1 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −$67.7 M |
| FY25 | −$191 M |
| FY26 | $43.1 M |
Jun 2026: −$29.6 M
- Net profit (quarterly) −$29.6 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $49.7 M |
| Jun 2022 | −$11.6 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$20.0 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$48.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$34.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$156 M |
| Dec 2025 | $72.6 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$29.6 M |
How much revenue does Elevra Lithium Limited make, and is it growing?
Elevra Lithium Limited reported $116 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +77.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 22.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at $202 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was $202 M, +38.9% on the year before.
FY26 revenue $202 M (+38.9% on the year before), 22.7% a year over 2 years
- Revenue $202 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY24 | $134 M |
| FY25 | $145 M |
| FY26 | $202 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 38.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 8.4% |
| FY26 | 38.9% |
Jun 2026: $116 M (+77.5% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $116 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $78.9 M |
| Jun 2022 | −$74.8 M |
| Dec 2023 | $80.7 M |
| Jun 2024 | $55.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | $80.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | $65.2 M |
| Dec 2025 | $86.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | $116 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 77.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | – |
| Jun 2022 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −0.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 18.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 7.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 77.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +25.7% on average, against 22.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does Elevra Lithium Limited keep?
Elevra Lithium Limited's operating margin was 44.5% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 159.9 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved +145.1 percentage points. Across 3 years it has been between −79.5% and 23.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +145.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −8.3 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 23.0%, within a range of −79.5% to 23.0% over 3 years
- Operating margin 23.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −57.1% |
| FY25 | −79.5% |
| FY26 | 23% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +102.5 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | −22.4 pts |
| FY26 | +102.5 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 44.5% (+159.9 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 44.5%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 91.2% |
| Jun 2022 | 110.2% |
| Dec 2023 | −26.7% |
| Jun 2024 | −100.6% |
| Dec 2024 | −50.3% |
| Jun 2025 | −115.4% |
| Dec 2025 | −5.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 44.5% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +159.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | – |
| Jun 2022 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −23.6 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −14.8 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +44.5 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +159.9 pts |
Is Elevra Lithium Limited's profit turning into cash?
Elevra Lithium Limited's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY26 its operations used $43.6 M of cash, against $43.1 M of profit. After $24.5 M of spending on assets, free cash was −$68.1 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −$43.6 M against profit $43.1 M
- Operating cash −$43.6 M
- Net profit $43.1 M
- Free cash −$68.1 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | −$41.5 M | −$67.7 M | −$127 M |
| FY25 | −$9.6 M | −$191 M | −$42.7 M |
| FY26 | −$43.6 M | $43.1 M | −$68.1 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash −$15.2 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) −$15.2 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | −$2.5 M |
| Jun 2022 | −$7.0 M |
| Dec 2022 | −$35.4 M |
| Jun 2023 | −$9.6 M |
| Dec 2023 | $5.1 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$46.5 M |
| Dec 2024 | $12.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$22.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$28.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$15.2 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −39%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | −5% |
| Jun 2022 | – |
| Dec 2022 | – |
| Jun 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | −39% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Elevra Lithium Limited's cash go?
Elevra Lithium Limited does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $144 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 23.7% of FY26 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $144 M over the last 3 years.
FY26: capex $24.5 M, steady spending
- Capex $24.5 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY24 | $85.9 M |
| FY25 | $33.1 M |
| FY26 | $24.5 M |
Jun 2026: capex $8.7 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $8.7 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $5.9 M |
| Jun 2022 | $16.4 M |
| Dec 2022 | $64.6 M |
| Jun 2023 | $65.4 M |
| Dec 2023 | $67.1 M |
| Jun 2024 | $20.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $24.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | $8.7 M |
| Dec 2025 | $15.8 M |
| Jun 2026 | $8.7 M |
Free cash
- Free cash −$23.9 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | −$8.4 M |
| Jun 2022 | −$23.5 M |
| Dec 2022 | −$99.9 M |
| Jun 2023 | −$75.1 M |
| Dec 2023 | −$62.0 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$66.7 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$12.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$30.7 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$44.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$23.9 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Elevra Lithium Limited's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Elevra Lithium Limited's P/E is 8.3×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Elevra Lithium Limited business getting better or worse?
Elevra Lithium Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +38.9% in FY26
- Revenue growth 38.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | 8.4% |
| FY26 | 38.9% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 77.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | – |
| Jun 2022 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −0.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 18.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 7.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 77.5% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE 5.9%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY24 | −12.7% |
| FY25 | −61.3% |
| FY26 | 5.9% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +38.9% | — | — | — |
| Stock price | −9.0% | — | — | — |
How much does Elevra Lithium Limited earn on its capital?
Elevra Lithium Limited earned a ROE of 6% in FY26. That is up from a low of −61% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 1.1 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
It comes from a 21.3% net margin and 0.22× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 21.3% net margin × 0.22× asset turnover × 1.24× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 5.8% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 8.1% − 9.2% = −1.1 percentage points. The 9.2% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The 8.1% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 10.3%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROE 6%, the climb back from FY25's −61%
- ROE 5.9%
- ROIC (annual) 10.3%
- Cost of capital 9.2%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | −12.7% | −16.7% | 9.2% |
| FY25 | −61.3% | −29.1% | 9.2% |
| FY26 | 5.9% | 10.3% | 9.2% |
Sep 2025: ROIC 12.4% (last 12 months) against a 9.2% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) 12.4%
- ROE (12 months) 13.1%
- Cost of capital 9.2%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 0% | 0% | 9.2% |
| Mar 2025 | −2.8% | −16.4% | 9.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 12.4% | 13.1% | 9.2% |
Does Elevra Lithium Limited have too much debt?
Elevra Lithium Limited has total debt of $78.1 M against shareholder equity of $727 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.11× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.04 in FY22 to 0.11 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt $78.1 M, 0.11× equity
- Total debt $78.1 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | $16.2 M |
| FY23 | $20.8 M |
| FY24 | $20.4 M |
| FY25 | $50.7 M |
| FY26 | $78.1 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.11×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.04× |
| FY23 | 0.04× |
| FY24 | 0.04× |
| FY25 | 0.16× |
| FY26 | 0.11× |
Jun 2026: debt $78.1 M, debt-to-equity 0.11
- Total debt (quarterly) $78.1 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $16.0 M |
| Jun 2022 | $16.2 M |
| Dec 2022 | $16.7 M |
| Jun 2023 | $20.8 M |
| Dec 2023 | $20.6 M |
| Jun 2024 | $20.4 M |
| Dec 2024 | $49.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | $50.7 M |
| Dec 2025 | $80.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $78.1 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.11×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 0.06× |
| Jun 2022 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2022 | 0.04× |
| Jun 2023 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.03× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.04× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.10× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.16× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.14× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.11× |
What is the Elevra Lithium Limited shareholding pattern?
We have no ownership or short-position figures for Elevra Lithium Limited, so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 4.0 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
How far is Elevra Lithium Limited from balance-sheet trouble?
For Elevra Lithium Limited, the Z-score is 3.12. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 3.12 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Elevra Lithium Limited rank in its industry?
47.7 out of 100, rank 17 of 29 in Other Industrial Metals & Mining, with 45% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Elevra Lithium Limited scores 47.7 out of 100 against the 29 companies it is compared with in Other Industrial Metals & Mining, ranking 17. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 20.9 + 13.5 + 10 + 3.3 = 47.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Elevra Lithium Limited compared with?
Elevra Lithium Limited ranks 17 of 29 Other Industrial Metals & Mining companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 47.7 out of 100.
- 1Santacruz Silver Mining Ltd.SCZM · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.8/35 · Revenue 39.9% · Profit -32.8% · Operating margin change 12.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/25 · ROCE 36.5% · Operating margin 38.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/E 14.2× · PEG 0.41 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · Lead over its industry 25.9% · Lead over S&P 500 -17.2% · 1 year 45.6% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.8 + 20.2 + 14.3 + 15.4 = 68.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Teck Resources LimitedTECK · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 64% evidence68.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 40.5% · Profit — · Operating margin change 29.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.2/25 · ROCE 10.3% · Operating margin 43.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 16.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 57.5% · Lead over S&P 500 5.6% · 1 year 56.8% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 16.2 + 9 + 20 = 68.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3BHP Group LimitedBHP · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 5.6 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/25 · ROCE 23.6% · Operating margin 43.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 21.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.9/20 · Lead over its industry 46.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -1.9% · 1 year 45.3% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 21.5 + 8.9 + 17.9 = 67.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 4Nexa Resources S.A.NEXA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence63.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 24.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change 11.1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROCE 17.5% · Operating margin 19.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 5.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.7/20 · Lead over its industry 40.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -7.2% · 1 year 126.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 17.1 + 9.6 + 15.7 = 63.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Rio Tinto GroupRIO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence61.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.6/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2.9 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 14% · Operating margin 28% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 13.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.2/20 · Lead over its industry 29.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -13.8% · 1 year 22% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.6 + 18.1 + 9.5 + 15.2 = 61.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 6MP Materials Corp.MP · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence54.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.1/35 · Revenue 72.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change 62.4 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.4/25 · ROCE -2.5% · Operating margin -14.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E -104.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.2/20 · Lead over its industry -7.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -39% · 1 year -38.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.1 + 9.4 + 11.5 + 10.2 = 54.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Almonty Industries Inc.ALM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.9/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit — · Operating margin change 201.6 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.2/25 · ROCE 0.3% · Operating margin 37.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/E 63× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 5.3/20 · Lead over its industry -9.3% · Lead over S&P 500 -41.3% · 1 year 25.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.9 + 12.2 + 8.6 + 5.3 = 51 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -9.3% and the one-year return is 25.6%. - 8Americas Gold and Silver CorporationUSAS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 87.6% · Profit — · Operating margin change 50.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 8% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E -29× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.2/20 · Lead over its industry -19% · Lead over S&P 500 -47.8% · 1 year -20.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 10.7 + 11 + 4.2 = 50.2 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -19% and the one-year return is -20.8%. - 9Sigma Lithium CorporationSGML · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 7.5% · Profit — · Operating margin change 145 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROCE 12.9% · Operating margin 24.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E -31.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 2.0/20 · Lead over its industry -33.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -57.4% · 1 year 5.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 14.9 + 11.2 + 2 = 49.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Materion CorporationMTRN · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence49.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.8/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 0.5 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.3/25 · ROCE 8.4% · Operating margin 8.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 61.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry 33.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -9.4% · 1 year 61.3% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.8 + 13.3 + 8.8 + 11.1 = 49 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 11Compass Minerals International, Inc.CMP · quiet · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence47.7out of 100
- 12Ferroglobe PLCGSM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence47.6out of 100
- 13United States Antimony CorporationUAMY · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence31.5out of 100
- 14Skeena Resources LimitedSKE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence55.5out of 100
- 15Vizsla Silver Corp.VZLA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence50.5out of 100
- 16Critical Metals Corp.CRML · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence50.1out of 100
- 17Elevra Lithium Limited this pageELVR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 45% evidence47.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 159.9 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROCE 5.9% · Operating margin 44.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E -10.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.3/20 · Lead over its industry -41.5% · Lead over S&P 500 -62.6% · 1 year -9% · 70% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 13.5 + 10 + 3.3 = 47.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 18NioCorp Developments Ltd.NB · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence45.0out of 100
- 19Lithium Americas Corp.LAC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence44.0out of 100
- 20Western Copper and Gold CorporationWRN · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence42.4out of 100
- 21Lithium Argentina AGLAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence41.6out of 100
- 22Standard Lithium Ltd.SLI · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence39.4out of 100
- 23USA Rare Earth, Inc.USAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence37.7out of 100
- 24Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp.EMAT · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence37.0out of 100
- 25IperionX LimitedIPX · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence36.4out of 100
- 26Trilogy Metals Inc.TMQ · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence35.2out of 100
- 27REalloys Inc.ALOY · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence34.2out of 100
- 28TMC the metals company Inc.TMC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence31.2out of 100
- 29Northern Dynasty Minerals Ltd.NAK · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence29.4out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Other Industrial Metals & Mining, all 29 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Elevra Lithium Limited in size?
Elevra Lithium Limited is the 17th largest of 20 Other Industrial Metals & Mining companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Ferroglobe PLC, REalloys Inc. and United States Antimony Corporation. Just below it: Lifezone Metals, Titan Mining Corporation and Nova Minerals Corp.
Other Industrial Metals & Mining companies close in size
- Ferroglobe PLC $548 million
- REalloys Inc. $459 million
- United States Antimony Corporation $446 million
- Elevra Lithium Limited $408 million
- Lifezone Metals Limited $356 million
- Titan Mining Corporation $206 million
- Nova Minerals Corp $200 million
All 20 Other Industrial Metals & Mining companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- PCB Bancorp $428 million · Banks - Regional
- Magnera Corporation $425 million · Household & Personal Products
- Elevra Lithium Limited $425 million
- Avidia Bancorp, Inc. $425 million · Banks - Regional
- NexPoint Residential Trust, Inc. $423 million · REIT - Residential
What else do people ask about Elevra Lithium Limited?
What were Elevra Lithium Limited Limited's latest quarterly results?
Elevra Lithium Limited reported revenue of $116 M and a net loss of $29.6 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.17. The operating margin was 44.5%, 159.9 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Elevra Lithium Limited Limited's market cap?
Elevra Lithium Limited's market capitalisation is $408 M at a stock price of $22.63. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Elevra Lithium Limited Limited performing?
Elevra Lithium Limited's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 18 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Elevra Lithium Limited Limited's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Elevra Lithium Limited's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $22.63. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Elevra Lithium Limited Limited in its business cycle?
Elevra Lithium Limited's FY26 operating margin was 23.0%, against a 3-year range of −79.5% to 23.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 44.5%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Elevra Lithium Limited Limited story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Elevra Lithium Limited Limited a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Elevra Lithium Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.