Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

REalloys share price today

REalloys Inc. · ALOY · Materials · Other Industrial Metals & Mining · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

REalloys share price: $6.66 at the close on 4 November 2026, −6.9% in a year.

$6.66Price −6.9% in a year
$804 KRevenue (Jun 2026) +82.7% on a year ago
−$36.8 MProfit (Jun 2026), incl. one-off one-off item, see below
−202%ROE FY25

REalloys Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the REalloys share price today?

REalloys Inc.'s share price was $6.66 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 39.6% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $7 and $18, and at that close it sat 1% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 10 weeks running.

Nov 2026: $6.66, 39.6% below its 200-day average.

  • Price $6.66
  • 50-day avg $8.20
  • 200-day avg $11.02
Nov 2026: $6.66, 39.6% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
11 Jul 2025$8.52––
18 Jul 2025$7.74––
25 Jul 2025$7.45––
1 Aug 2025$7.08––
8 Aug 2025$6.54––
15 Aug 2025$6.77––
22 Aug 2025$6.49––
29 Aug 2025$6.30––
5 Sep 2025$6.44––
12 Sep 2025$6.65––
19 Sep 2025$6.74$6.99–
26 Sep 2025$6.27$6.73–
3 Oct 2025$6.06$6.57–
10 Oct 2025$8.15$6.59–
17 Oct 2025$10.31$7.10–
24 Oct 2025$9.76$7.38–
31 Oct 2025$9.50$7.60–
7 Nov 2025$7.15$7.73–
14 Nov 2025$7.56$7.85–
21 Nov 2025$6.52$7.89–
28 Nov 2025$6.98$7.91–
5 Dec 2025$8.78$8.05–
12 Dec 2025$9.18$8.37–
19 Dec 2025$8.16$8.44–
26 Dec 2025$8.47$8.14–
2 Jan 2026$9.66$8.01–
9 Jan 2026$9.86$8.09–
16 Jan 2026$11.04$8.28–
23 Jan 2026$13.10$8.66–
30 Jan 2026$11.21$9.15–
6 Feb 2026$10.74$9.59–
13 Feb 2026$9.93$10.04–
20 Feb 2026$13.10$10.34–
27 Feb 2026$18.46$11.05–
6 Mar 2026$17.50$12.32–
13 Mar 2026$11.98$13.02–
20 Mar 2026$12.09$13.40–
27 Mar 2026$9.98$13.44–
2 Apr 2026$9.19$13.33–
10 Apr 2026$11.79$12.96–
17 Apr 2026$11.37$13.02–
24 Apr 2026$8.86$12.83$9.42
1 May 2026$9.85$12.62$9.42
8 May 2026$9.89$12.06$9.47
15 May 2026$8.64$10.86$9.50
22 May 2026$9.79$10.14$9.55
29 May 2026$9.16$9.90$9.61
5 Jun 2026$12.48$9.97$9.76
12 Jun 2026$15.22$10.40$9.95
18 Jun 2026$17.78$11.01$10.15
26 Jun 2026$14.68$11.51$10.41
2 Jul 2026$13.28$11.77$10.57
10 Jul 2026$12.28$12.13$10.72
17 Jul 2026$8.88$12.25$10.82
24 Jul 2026$7.03$12.09$10.87
31 Jul 2026$8.78$12.01$10.85
7 Aug 2026$12.27$12.11$10.82
14 Aug 2026$14.72$12.32$10.92
21 Aug 2026$12.50$12.25$11.02
28 Aug 2026$10.40$11.87$11.12
4 Sep 2026$10.10$11.13$11.19
11 Sep 2026$8.41$10.70$11.23
18 Sep 2026$8.26$10.25$11.28
25 Sep 2026$8.90$10.04$11.30
2 Oct 2026$8.12$10.02$11.27
9 Oct 2026$7.32$10.03$11.26
16 Oct 2026$7.23$9.71$11.22
23 Oct 2026$7.00$9.14$11.17
30 Oct 2026$6.68$8.54$11.09
4 Nov 2026$6.66$8.20$11.02
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 33 of 57 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
11 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
18 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
25 Jul 2025no S&P 500 reading
1 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
8 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
15 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
22 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
29 Aug 2025no S&P 500 reading
5 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
12 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
19 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
26 Sep 2025no S&P 500 reading
3 Oct 2025no S&P 500 reading
10 Oct 2025−9.1%
17 Oct 2025+27.3%
24 Oct 2025+24.7%
31 Oct 2025+24.5%
7 Nov 2025+4.0%
14 Nov 2025+7.2%
21 Nov 2025−1.7%
28 Nov 2025+4.8%
5 Dec 2025+30.4%
12 Dec 2025+34.3%
19 Dec 2025+18.5%
26 Dec 2025+30.8%
2 Jan 2026+57.3%
9 Jan 2026+14.7%
16 Jan 2026+3.0%
23 Jan 2026+32.5%
30 Jan 2026+16.5%
6 Feb 2026+47.3%
13 Feb 2026+29.9%
20 Feb 2026+96.3%
27 Feb 2026+164.1%
6 Mar 2026+101.3%
13 Mar 2026+33.4%
20 Mar 2026+52.9%
27 Mar 2026+26.0%
2 Apr 2026−0.9%
10 Apr 2026+21.7%
17 Apr 2026+0.3%
24 Apr 2026−36.0%
1 May 2026−16.3%
8 May 2026−14.7%
15 May 2026−21.4%
22 May 2026−33.4%
29 May 2026−60.7%
5 Jun 2026−38.4%
12 Jun 2026+15.0%
18 Jun 2026+31.9%
26 Jun 2026+32.1%
2 Jul 2026+30.9%
10 Jul 2026−7.0%
17 Jul 2026−26.6%
24 Jul 2026−24.2%
31 Jul 2026−14.5%
7 Aug 2026+19.2%
14 Aug 2026+65.3%
21 Aug 2026+25.0%
28 Aug 2026+11.8%
4 Sep 2026−23.5%
11 Sep 2026−47.8%
18 Sep 2026−55.5%
25 Sep 2026−45.2%
2 Oct 2026−42.2%
9 Oct 2026−43.5%
16 Oct 2026−21.3%
23 Oct 2026−3.3%
30 Oct 2026−25.1%
4 Nov 2026−44.9%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (57 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −22% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 28 August 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does REalloys pay?

REalloys Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is REalloys on?

REalloys is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is REalloys profitable?

REalloys Inc. posted a net loss of $36.8 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY25 year was a loss of $75.6 M. That loss is 4,579.4% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier lost $2.2 M. 12 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Read this profit with care: at −$36.8 M it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of $804 K. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −4,577.6% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.

FY25 profit −$75.6 M

  • Net profit −$75.6 M
FY25 profit −$75.6 M
QuarterNet profit
FY21−$2.6 M
FY22−$5.0 M
FY23−$4.7 M
FY25−$75.6 M
Net profit each year, $ M. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: −$36.8 M

  • Net profit (quarterly) −$36.8 M
Jun 2026: −$36.8 M
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2022−$1.2 M
Mar 2023−$1.9 M
Jun 2023−$1.4 M
Sep 2023−$0.7 M
Dec 2023−$0.7 M
Mar 2024−$0.9 M
Sep 2024−$0.8 M
Jun 2025−$2.2 M
Sep 2025−$25.6 M
Dec 2025−$46.5 M
Mar 2026−$107 M
Jun 2026−$36.8 M
Net profit each quarter, $ M. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does REalloys make, and is it growing?

REalloys Inc. reported $804 K of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +82.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown −39.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $800 K. The last four reported quarters add to $1.8 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY25 revenue was $800 K, −74.2% on the year before.

FY25 revenue $0.8 M (−74.2% on the year before), −39.9% a year over 4 years

  • Revenue $0.8 M
FY25 revenue $0.8 M (−74.2% on the year before), −39.9% a year over 4 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21$6.1 M
FY22$5.0 M
FY23$3.1 M
FY25$0.8 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −74.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22−18.9%
FY23−37.4%
FY25−74.2%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 4-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $0.8 M (+82.7% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) $0.8 M
Jun 2026: $0.8 M (+82.7% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2022$1.1 M
Mar 2023$0.9 M
Jun 2023$0.7 M
Sep 2023$0.7 M
Dec 2023$0.8 M
Mar 2024$0.6 M
Sep 2024$0.6 M
Jun 2025$0.4 M
Sep 2025$0.2 M
Dec 2025$0.1 M
Mar 2026$0.7 M
Jun 2026$0.8 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 82.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2022−36.7%
Mar 2023−32.5%
Jun 2023−47.3%
Sep 2023−40.3%
Dec 2023−26.9%
Mar 2024−24.4%
Sep 2024−11%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025−71.3%
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 202682.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +5.7% on average, against −39.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −28.5%, against −27.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising).

How much of every $100 of sales does REalloys keep?

REalloys Inc.'s sales have fallen to very little: FY25 revenue was $800 K, against $6.1 M in FY21. On sales that small an operating margin is not a useful reading, so this section is left out until sales recover.

Is REalloys' profit turning into cash?

REalloys Inc.'s cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used $5.5 M of cash, against −$75.6 M of profit. After $66.0 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$5.6 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash −$5.5 M against profit −$75.6 M

  • Operating cash −$5.5 M
  • Net profit −$75.6 M
  • Free cash −$5.6 M
FY25: operating cash −$5.5 M against profit −$75.6 M
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21−$0.7 M−$2.6 M−$0.7 M
FY22−$4.3 M−$5.0 M−$4.4 M
FY23−$3.2 M−$4.7 M−$3.2 M
FY25−$5.5 M−$75.6 M−$5.6 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 4-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash −$7.2 M

  • Operating cash (quarterly) −$7.2 M
Jun 2026: operating cash −$7.2 M
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Sep 2023−$0.5 M
Dec 2023$0
Mar 2024−$0.4 M
Jun 2024$0
Sep 2024$0
Dec 2024−$0.7 M
Mar 2025−$0.4 M
Jun 2025−$0.3 M
Sep 2025−$2.5 M
Dec 2025−$2.5 M
Mar 2026−$10.6 M
Jun 2026−$7.2 M
Operating cash each quarter, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does REalloys' cash go?

REalloys Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $135 K on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 5.6% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $135 K over the last 3 years.

FY25: capex $66.0 K, up from the year before

  • Capex $66.0 K
FY25: capex $66.0 K, up from the year before
QuarterCapex
FY21$64.0 K
FY22$66.0 K
FY23$3.0 K
FY25$66.0 K
Capital spending each year, $ K.

Jun 2026: capex $0 in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $0.02
Jun 2026: capex $0 in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Dec 2021$0
Sep 2022$0
Dec 2022$0
Sep 2023$0
Dec 2023$0
Jun 2024$2.0 M
Dec 2024$5.0 M
Jun 2025$0
Sep 2025$0
Dec 2025$0
Mar 2026$0
Jun 2026$0

Free cash

  • Free cash −$7.2 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Dec 2021−$0.5 M
Sep 2022−$1.5 M
Dec 2022−$0.8 M
Sep 2023−$0.5 M
Dec 2023$0
Jun 2024−$2.0 M
Dec 2024−$5.8 M
Jun 2025−$0.4 M
Sep 2025−$2.5 M
Dec 2025−$2.5 M
Mar 2026−$10.6 M
Jun 2026−$7.2 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 12 quarters.

In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.

What is REalloys' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

REalloys Inc. has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values REalloys Inc. at 574.3× its FY25 revenue of $800 K. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

—P/E · earnings negative
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Is the REalloys business getting better or worse?

REalloys Inc.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 11 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue −74.2% in FY25

  • Revenue growth −74.2%
Growth year by year: revenue −74.2% in FY25
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY22−18.9%
FY23−37.4%
FY25−74.2%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising

  • Revenue −28.5%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2022–
Mar 2023−22.9%
Jun 2023−33.4%
Sep 2023−39.2%
Dec 2023−37.4%
Mar 2024−36.3%
Sep 2024−27.7%
Jun 2025−25.8%
Sep 2025−38.1%
Dec 2025−52.4%
Mar 2026−48.8%
Jun 2026−28.5%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROE −202.3%
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROE
FY21−33.5%
FY22−230.5%
FY23−63.9%
FY25−202.3%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
RecoveringRevenue growth · latest −28.5%, range −52.4% to −22.9%
FallingROE · latest −202.3%, range −230.5% to −33.5%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue—−45.6%——
Stock price−6.9%———
+82.7%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−39.9%Revenue, 4 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does REalloys earn on its capital?

REalloys Inc. earned a ROE of −202% in FY25. That is up from a low of −231% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −452%, a number that says nothing useful about the business.

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

FY25: ROE −202%, the climb back from FY22's −231%

  • ROE −202.3%
  • Cost of capital 12.2%
FY25: ROE −202%, the climb back from FY22's −231%
QuarterROECost of capital
FY21−33.5%12.2%
FY22−230.5%12.2%
FY23−63.9%12.2%
FY25−202.3%12.2%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 4-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.2% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROE −614.6% (last 12 months)

  • ROE (12 months) −614.6%
Jun 2026: ROE −614.6% (last 12 months)
QuarterROE (12 months)
Dec 2022−23.1%
Mar 2023−55.9%
Jun 2023−22%
Sep 2023−12.1%
Dec 2023−14.1%
Mar 2024−23%
Sep 2024−11.1%
Jun 2025−61.6%
Sep 2025−70.4%
Dec 2025−569.8%
Mar 2026−488.8%
Jun 2026−614.6%
ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does REalloys have too much debt?

REalloys Inc. has total debt of $613 K against shareholder equity of $191 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.00× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.18 in FY21 to 0.02 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY25: debt $0.8 M, 0.02× equity

  • Total debt $0.8 M
FY25: debt $0.8 M, 0.02× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY21$1.4 M
FY22$0.4 M
FY23$0.4 M
FY24$2.0 M
FY25$0.8 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.02×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY210.18×
FY220.19×
FY230.05×
FY24−0.39×
FY250.02×
Top: total debt each year, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt $0.6 M, debt-to-equity 0.00

  • Total debt (quarterly) $0.6 M
Jun 2026: debt $0.6 M, debt-to-equity 0.00
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Jun 2023$0.4 M
Sep 2023$0.3 M
Dec 2023$0.4 M
Mar 2024$0.4 M
Sep 2024$0.5 M
Dec 2024$2.0 M
Mar 2025$2.7 M
Jun 2025$2.8 M
Sep 2025$1.7 M
Dec 2025$0.8 M
Mar 2026$1.4 M
Jun 2026$0.6 M

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.00×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Jun 20230.04×
Sep 20230.04×
Dec 20230.05×
Mar 20240.06×
Sep 20240.08×
Dec 2024−0.39×
Mar 20250.10×
Jun 2025−0.99×
Sep 20250.04×
Dec 20250.02×
Mar 20260.01×
Jun 20260.00×
Top: total debt each quarter, $ M. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters.

What is the REalloys shareholding pattern?

45.7% of REalloys Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 5.6 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.

45.7%Short interest · of the tradable float
5.6Days to cover · at typical volumes

Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.

How far is REalloys from balance-sheet trouble?

For REalloys Inc., the Z-score is 22.71. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 22.71 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does REalloys rank in its industry?

34.2 out of 100, rank 27 of 29 in Other Industrial Metals & Mining, with 47% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

REalloys Inc. scores 34.2 out of 100 against the 29 companies it is compared with in Other Industrial Metals & Mining, ranking 27. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 12.4 + 6 + 10 + 5.8 = 34.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is REalloys compared with?

REalloys ranks 27 of 29 Other Industrial Metals & Mining companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 34.2 out of 100.

  1. 1Santacruz Silver Mining Ltd.SCZM · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence68.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.8/35 · Revenue 39.9% · Profit -32.8% · Operating margin change 12.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/25 · ROCE 36.5% · Operating margin 38.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/E 14.2× · PEG 0.41 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.4/20 · Lead over its industry 25.9% · Lead over S&P 500 -17.2% · 1 year 45.6% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.8 + 20.2 + 14.3 + 15.4 = 68.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Teck Resources LimitedTECK · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 64% evidence68.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.4/35 · Revenue 40.5% · Profit — · Operating margin change 29.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.2/25 · ROCE 10.3% · Operating margin 43.1% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 16.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 57.5% · Lead over S&P 500 5.6% · 1 year 56.8% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.4 + 16.2 + 9 + 20 = 68.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3BHP Group LimitedBHP · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence67.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.2/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 5.6 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/25 · ROCE 23.6% · Operating margin 43.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 21.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.9/20 · Lead over its industry 46.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -1.9% · 1 year 45.3% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.2 + 21.5 + 8.9 + 17.9 = 67.5 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  4. 4Nexa Resources S.A.NEXA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence63.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.9/35 · Revenue 24.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change 11.1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/25 · ROCE 17.5% · Operating margin 19.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 5.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.7/20 · Lead over its industry 40.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -7.2% · 1 year 126.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.9 + 17.1 + 9.6 + 15.7 = 63.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Rio Tinto GroupRIO · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence61.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.6/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 2.9 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 14% · Operating margin 28% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 13.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 15.2/20 · Lead over its industry 29.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -13.8% · 1 year 22% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.6 + 18.1 + 9.5 + 15.2 = 61.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  6. 6MP Materials Corp.MP · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence54.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.1/35 · Revenue 72.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change 62.4 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.4/25 · ROCE -2.5% · Operating margin -14.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E -104.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.2/20 · Lead over its industry -7.1% · Lead over S&P 500 -39% · 1 year -38.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.1 + 9.4 + 11.5 + 10.2 = 54.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Almonty Industries Inc.ALM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.9/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit — · Operating margin change 201.6 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.2/25 · ROCE 0.3% · Operating margin 37.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.6/20 · P/E 63× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 5.3/20 · Lead over its industry -9.3% · Lead over S&P 500 -41.3% · 1 year 25.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.9 + 12.2 + 8.6 + 5.3 = 51 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -9.3% and the one-year return is 25.6%.
  8. 8Americas Gold and Silver CorporationUSAS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence50.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 87.6% · Profit — · Operating margin change 50.8 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 8% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E -29× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 4.2/20 · Lead over its industry -19% · Lead over S&P 500 -47.8% · 1 year -20.8% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 10.7 + 11 + 4.2 = 50.2 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -19% and the one-year return is -20.8%.
  9. 9Sigma Lithium CorporationSGML · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 7.5% · Profit — · Operating margin change 145 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROCE 12.9% · Operating margin 24.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E -31.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 2.0/20 · Lead over its industry -33.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -57.4% · 1 year 5.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 14.9 + 11.2 + 2 = 49.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10Materion CorporationMTRN · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 58% evidence49.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.8/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 0.5 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.3/25 · ROCE 8.4% · Operating margin 8.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 61.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.1/20 · Lead over its industry 33.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -9.4% · 1 year 61.3% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.8 + 13.3 + 8.8 + 11.1 = 49 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  11. 11Compass Minerals International, Inc.CMP · quiet · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence47.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Ferroglobe PLCGSM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence47.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  13. 13United States Antimony CorporationUAMY · quiet · Most evidence points down · 64% evidence31.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  14. 14Skeena Resources LimitedSKE · losing its lead · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence55.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  15. 15Vizsla Silver Corp.VZLA · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence50.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  16. 16Critical Metals Corp.CRML · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence50.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  17. 17Elevra Lithium LimitedELVR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 45% evidence47.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  18. 18NioCorp Developments Ltd.NB · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence45.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  19. 19Lithium Americas Corp.LAC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence44.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  20. 20Western Copper and Gold CorporationWRN · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence42.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  21. 21Lithium Argentina AGLAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence41.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  22. 22Standard Lithium Ltd.SLI · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence39.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  23. 23USA Rare Earth, Inc.USAR · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence37.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  24. 24Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp.EMAT · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence37.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  25. 25IperionX LimitedIPX · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence36.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  26. 26Trilogy Metals Inc.TMQ · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence35.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  27. 27REalloys Inc. this pageALOY · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence34.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.4/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -4372.6 points · 32% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.0/25 · ROCE -92.7% · Operating margin — · 61% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 5.8/20 · Lead over its industry -8% · Lead over S&P 500 -40.2% · 1 year -6.9% · 100% evidence · 2 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.4 + 6 + 10 + 5.8 = 34.2 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  28. 28TMC the metals company Inc.TMC · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence31.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  29. 29Northern Dynasty Minerals Ltd.NAK · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence29.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Other Industrial Metals & Mining, all 29 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to REalloys in size?

REalloys is the 15th largest of 20 Other Industrial Metals & Mining companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Santacruz Silver Mining, Sigma Lithium Corporation and Ferroglobe PLC. Just below it: United States Antimony Corporation, Elevra Lithium and Lifezone Metals.

Other Industrial Metals & Mining companies close in size

  1. Santacruz Silver Mining Ltd. $717 million
  2. Sigma Lithium Corporation $633 million
  3. Ferroglobe PLC $548 million
  4. REalloys Inc. $459 million
  5. United States Antimony Corporation $446 million
  6. Elevra Lithium Limited $408 million
  7. Lifezone Metals Limited $356 million

All 20 Other Industrial Metals & Mining companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. $419 million · Real Estate Services
  2. Nathan's Famous, Inc. $418 million · Restaurants
  3. REalloys Inc. $417 million
  4. Acacia Research Corporation $417 million · Business Equipment & Supplies
  5. Chemung Financial Corporation $416 million · Banks - Regional

What else do people ask about REalloys?

What were REalloys's latest quarterly results?

REalloys Inc. reported revenue of $804 K and a net loss of $36.8 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.59. The operating margin was −4,577.6%, 4,372.6 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is REalloys's market cap?

REalloys Inc.'s market capitalisation is $459 M at a stock price of $6.66. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is REalloys performing?

REalloys Inc.'s latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 10 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).

Will REalloys's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast REalloys Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $6.66. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).

Does REalloys have too much debt?

No, REalloys Inc. has little debt: its debt is 0.01× its equity. A year-by-year history of its borrowings is not in our data, so this uses the latest reading. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the REalloys story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is REalloys a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: REalloys Inc.'s share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.