Mahindra Logistics share price today
Mahindra Logistics Ltd · NSE: MAHLOG · Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 23 October 2026
Mahindra Logistics share price today: ₹416.55 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 21.8% in a year. Mahindra Logistics (NSE: MAHLOG) is worth ₹4,135 crore, trades at a P/E of 54.4 and has closed between ₹290.30 and ₹431.60 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Mahindra Logistics Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 9 years, higher than only 22% of past readings.
The main question: domestic institutions moved −4.4 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way.
The price has been rising for 37 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 78% of its own last 9 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, and 1,106% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 38% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 5 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Mahindra Logistics share price today?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd's share price was ₹416.55 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 37 weeks. That is 8.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹290 and ₹432, and at that close it sat 89% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Mahindra Logistics Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 2 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹417, 8.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 37 weeks.
- Price ₹417
- 50-day avg ₹405
- 200-day avg ₹384
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹354 | ₹347 | ₹333 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹342 | ₹346 | ₹333 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹341 | ₹344 | ₹333 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹321 | ₹342 | ₹333 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹325 | ₹338 | ₹333 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹315 | ₹335 | ₹332 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹323 | ₹332 | ₹331 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹315 | ₹329 | ₹331 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹323 | ₹329 | ₹331 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹317 | ₹327 | ₹330 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹308 | ₹324 | ₹329 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹300 | ₹321 | ₹328 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹290 | ₹315 | ₹326 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹348 | ₹320 | ₹327 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹363 | ₹327 | ₹328 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹402 | ₹340 | ₹332 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹415 | ₹354 | ₹336 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹414 | ₹364 | ₹340 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹392 | ₹368 | ₹342 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹369 | ₹372 | ₹344 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹366 | ₹372 | ₹345 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹349 | ₹370 | ₹346 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹348 | ₹367 | ₹346 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹388 | ₹368 | ₹347 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹432 | ₹375 | ₹350 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹406 | ₹384 | ₹353 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹404 | ₹388 | ₹356 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹397 | ₹390 | ₹358 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹361 | ₹387 | ₹358 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹354 | ₹381 | ₹358 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹342 | ₹377 | ₹358 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹347 | ₹372 | ₹358 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹349 | ₹371 | ₹358 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹338 | ₹368 | ₹357 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹338 | ₹365 | ₹357 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹345 | ₹363 | ₹356 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹355 | ₹363 | ₹356 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹377 | ₹364 | ₹357 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹368 | ₹364 | ₹357 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹371 | ₹365 | ₹357 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹395 | ₹367 | ₹358 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹387 | ₹371 | ₹360 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹387 | ₹374 | ₹361 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹416 | ₹379 | ₹363 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹410 | ₹385 | ₹365 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹403 | ₹390 | ₹368 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹406 | ₹393 | ₹370 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹401 | ₹395 | ₹371 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹393 | ₹395 | ₹373 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹405 | ₹396 | ₹374 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹397 | ₹397 | ₹375 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹393 | ₹396 | ₹376 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹420 | ₹399 | ₹377 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹422 | ₹399 | ₹378 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹416 | ₹402 | ₹379 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹400 | ₹403 | ₹380 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹409 | ₹404 | ₹382 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹370 | ₹401 | ₹382 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹412 | ₹405 | ₹384 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹417 | ₹405 | ₹384 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹417, 8.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 37 weeks.
- Price ₹417
- 50-day avg ₹405
- 200-day avg ₹384
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹321 | ₹342 | ₹362 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹332 | ₹340 | ₹361 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹334 | ₹339 | ₹360 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹331 | ₹338 | ₹358 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹330 | ₹336 | ₹357 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹348 | ₹336 | ₹356 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹362 | ₹340 | ₹356 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹355 | ₹343 | ₹356 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹354 | ₹344 | ₹356 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹409 | ₹353 | ₹358 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹400 | ₹363 | ₹360 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹398 | ₹371 | ₹362 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹395 | ₹373 | ₹363 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹369 | ₹374 | ₹364 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹353 | ₹372 | ₹364 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹354 | ₹368 | ₹363 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹358 | ₹366 | ₹363 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹401 | ₹372 | ₹365 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹392 | ₹374 | ₹366 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹382 | ₹374 | ₹366 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹372 | ₹375 | ₹367 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹373 | ₹374 | ₹367 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹399 | ₹378 | ₹368 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹424 | ₹385 | ₹370 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹415 | ₹389 | ₹372 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹431 | ₹395 | ₹374 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹423 | ₹400 | ₹376 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹396 | ₹400 | ₹378 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹408 | ₹400 | ₹379 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹403 | ₹401 | ₹380 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹394 | ₹400 | ₹381 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹405 | ₹399 | ₹382 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹427 | ₹404 | ₹384 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹435 | ₹408 | ₹386 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹479 | ₹416 | ₹389 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹475 | ₹429 | ₹394 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹485 | ₹439 | ₹398 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹468 | ₹444 | ₹401 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹488 | ₹450 | ₹405 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹470 | ₹454 | ₹408 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹445 | ₹452 | ₹410 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹441 | ₹451 | ₹411 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹467 | ₹452 | ₹413 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹455 | ₹453 | ₹415 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹430 | ₹450 | ₹416 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹428 | ₹445 | ₹417 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹457 | ₹444 | ₹418 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹455 | ₹447 | ₹420 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹446 | ₹446 | ₹421 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹457 | ₹446 | ₹422 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹445 | ₹447 | ₹423 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹374 | ₹440 | ₹423 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹381 | ₹428 | ₹420 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹365 | ₹418 | ₹418 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹358 | ₹410 | ₹416 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹355 | ₹402 | ₹414 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹349 | ₹393 | ₹411 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹354 | ₹386 | ₹408 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹353 | ₹380 | ₹405 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹342 | ₹374 | ₹402 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹351 | ₹370 | ₹400 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹352 | ₹366 | ₹398 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹332 | ₹361 | ₹395 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹333 | ₹355 | ₹391 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹327 | ₹351 | ₹389 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹338 | ₹347 | ₹385 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹334 | ₹344 | ₹383 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹292 | ₹338 | ₹379 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹255 | ₹324 | ₹374 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹227 | ₹312 | ₹368 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹247 | ₹298 | ₹362 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹229 | ₹288 | ₹357 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹245 | ₹279 | ₹351 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹239 | ₹272 | ₹346 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹247 | ₹269 | ₹342 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹249 | ₹265 | ₹338 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹272 | ₹265 | ₹336 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹277 | ₹269 | ₹333 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹269 | ₹270 | ₹331 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹263 | ₹269 | ₹328 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹300 | ₹273 | ₹326 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹295 | ₹277 | ₹324 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹291 | ₹280 | ₹323 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹300 | ₹283 | ₹322 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹309 | ₹288 | ₹321 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹297 | ₹290 | ₹320 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹308 | ₹293 | ₹319 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹322 | ₹297 | ₹319 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹346 | ₹305 | ₹320 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹376 | ₹315 | ₹322 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹350 | ₹323 | ₹324 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹327 | ₹327 | ₹325 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹322 | ₹325 | ₹325 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹322 | ₹326 | ₹325 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹327 | ₹326 | ₹325 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹317 | ₹325 | ₹325 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹321 | ₹324 | ₹324 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹335 | ₹325 | ₹324 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹363 | ₹330 | ₹326 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹345 | ₹335 | ₹327 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹353 | ₹337 | ₹328 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹352 | ₹340 | ₹330 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹347 | ₹342 | ₹331 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹356 | ₹345 | ₹332 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹354 | ₹347 | ₹333 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹342 | ₹346 | ₹333 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹341 | ₹344 | ₹333 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹321 | ₹342 | ₹333 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹325 | ₹338 | ₹333 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹315 | ₹335 | ₹332 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹323 | ₹332 | ₹331 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹315 | ₹329 | ₹331 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹323 | ₹329 | ₹331 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹317 | ₹327 | ₹330 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹308 | ₹324 | ₹329 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹300 | ₹321 | ₹328 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹290 | ₹315 | ₹326 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹348 | ₹320 | ₹327 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹363 | ₹327 | ₹328 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹402 | ₹340 | ₹332 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹415 | ₹354 | ₹336 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹414 | ₹364 | ₹340 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹392 | ₹368 | ₹342 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹369 | ₹372 | ₹344 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹366 | ₹372 | ₹345 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹349 | ₹370 | ₹346 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹348 | ₹367 | ₹346 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹388 | ₹368 | ₹347 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹432 | ₹375 | ₹350 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹406 | ₹384 | ₹353 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹404 | ₹388 | ₹356 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹397 | ₹390 | ₹358 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹361 | ₹387 | ₹358 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹354 | ₹381 | ₹358 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹342 | ₹377 | ₹358 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹347 | ₹372 | ₹358 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹349 | ₹371 | ₹358 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹338 | ₹368 | ₹357 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹338 | ₹365 | ₹357 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹345 | ₹363 | ₹356 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹355 | ₹363 | ₹356 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹377 | ₹364 | ₹357 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹368 | ₹364 | ₹357 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹371 | ₹365 | ₹357 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹395 | ₹367 | ₹358 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹387 | ₹371 | ₹360 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹387 | ₹374 | ₹361 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹416 | ₹379 | ₹363 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹410 | ₹385 | ₹365 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹403 | ₹390 | ₹368 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹406 | ₹393 | ₹370 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹401 | ₹395 | ₹371 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹393 | ₹395 | ₹373 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹405 | ₹396 | ₹374 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹397 | ₹397 | ₹375 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹393 | ₹396 | ₹376 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹420 | ₹399 | ₹377 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹422 | ₹399 | ₹378 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹416 | ₹402 | ₹379 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹400 | ₹403 | ₹380 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹409 | ₹404 | ₹382 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹370 | ₹401 | ₹382 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹412 | ₹405 | ₹384 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹417 | ₹405 | ₹384 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹417, 8.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 37 weeks.
- Price ₹417
- 50-day avg ₹405
- 200-day avg ₹384
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹592 | ₹645 | ₹551 |
| 12 Nov 2021 | ₹668 | ₹641 | ₹558 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹654 | ₹653 | ₹568 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹630 | ₹645 | ₹574 |
| 24 Dec 2021 | ₹606 | ₹634 | ₹577 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹648 | ₹630 | ₹582 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹649 | ₹638 | ₹588 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹524 | ₹611 | ₹585 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹384 | ₹552 | ₹571 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹380 | ₹501 | ₹555 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹415 | ₹469 | ₹541 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹462 | ₹455 | ₹530 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹467 | ₹460 | ₹526 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹471 | ₹458 | ₹519 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹420 | ₹451 | ₹512 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹420 | ₹442 | ₹503 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹430 | ₹438 | ₹496 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹394 | ₹423 | ₹487 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹461 | ₹428 | ₹482 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹434 | ₹433 | ₹478 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹432 | ₹432 | ₹474 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹453 | ₹436 | ₹472 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹440 | ₹439 | ₹469 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹485 | ₹447 | ₹469 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹474 | ₹455 | ₹469 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹481 | ₹463 | ₹470 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹492 | ₹472 | ₹472 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹461 | ₹475 | ₹473 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹459 | ₹470 | ₹471 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹432 | ₹464 | ₹470 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹430 | ₹454 | ₹467 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹445 | ₹453 | ₹465 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹445 | ₹450 | ₹463 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹407 | ₹442 | ₹460 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹346 | ₹416 | ₹451 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹331 | ₹390 | ₹440 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹335 | ₹373 | ₹431 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹323 | ₹360 | ₹422 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹344 | ₹356 | ₹417 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹338 | ₹351 | ₹410 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹337 | ₹347 | ₹403 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹330 | ₹342 | ₹397 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹327 | ₹338 | ₹390 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹351 | ₹339 | ₹385 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹348 | ₹341 | ₹382 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹373 | ₹347 | ₹380 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹331 | ₹343 | ₹376 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹342 | ₹342 | ₹373 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹359 | ₹346 | ₹371 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹372 | ₹355 | ₹371 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹354 | ₹356 | ₹370 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹339 | ₹349 | ₹367 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹323 | ₹347 | ₹365 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹332 | ₹340 | ₹361 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹331 | ₹338 | ₹358 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹348 | ₹336 | ₹356 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹355 | ₹343 | ₹356 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹409 | ₹353 | ₹358 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹398 | ₹371 | ₹362 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹369 | ₹374 | ₹364 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹354 | ₹368 | ₹363 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹401 | ₹372 | ₹365 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹382 | ₹374 | ₹366 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹373 | ₹374 | ₹367 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹424 | ₹385 | ₹370 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹431 | ₹395 | ₹374 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹396 | ₹400 | ₹378 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹403 | ₹401 | ₹380 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹405 | ₹399 | ₹382 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹435 | ₹408 | ₹386 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹475 | ₹429 | ₹394 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹468 | ₹444 | ₹401 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹470 | ₹454 | ₹408 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹441 | ₹451 | ₹411 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹455 | ₹453 | ₹415 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹428 | ₹445 | ₹417 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹455 | ₹447 | ₹420 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹457 | ₹446 | ₹422 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹374 | ₹440 | ₹423 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹365 | ₹418 | ₹418 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹355 | ₹402 | ₹414 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹354 | ₹386 | ₹408 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹342 | ₹374 | ₹402 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹352 | ₹366 | ₹398 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹333 | ₹355 | ₹391 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹338 | ₹347 | ₹385 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹292 | ₹338 | ₹379 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹227 | ₹312 | ₹368 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹229 | ₹288 | ₹357 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹239 | ₹272 | ₹346 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹249 | ₹265 | ₹338 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹277 | ₹269 | ₹333 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹263 | ₹269 | ₹328 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹295 | ₹277 | ₹324 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹300 | ₹283 | ₹322 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹297 | ₹290 | ₹320 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹322 | ₹297 | ₹319 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹376 | ₹315 | ₹322 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹327 | ₹327 | ₹325 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹322 | ₹326 | ₹325 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹317 | ₹325 | ₹325 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹335 | ₹325 | ₹324 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹345 | ₹335 | ₹327 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹352 | ₹340 | ₹330 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹356 | ₹345 | ₹332 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹342 | ₹346 | ₹333 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹321 | ₹342 | ₹333 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹315 | ₹335 | ₹332 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹315 | ₹329 | ₹331 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹317 | ₹327 | ₹330 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹300 | ₹321 | ₹328 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹348 | ₹320 | ₹327 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹402 | ₹340 | ₹332 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹414 | ₹364 | ₹340 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹369 | ₹372 | ₹344 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹349 | ₹370 | ₹346 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹388 | ₹368 | ₹347 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹406 | ₹384 | ₹353 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹397 | ₹390 | ₹358 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹354 | ₹381 | ₹358 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹347 | ₹372 | ₹358 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹338 | ₹368 | ₹357 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹345 | ₹363 | ₹356 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹377 | ₹364 | ₹357 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹371 | ₹365 | ₹357 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹387 | ₹371 | ₹360 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹416 | ₹379 | ₹363 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹403 | ₹390 | ₹368 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹401 | ₹395 | ₹371 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹405 | ₹396 | ₹374 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹393 | ₹396 | ₹376 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹422 | ₹399 | ₹378 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹400 | ₹403 | ₹380 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹370 | ₹401 | ₹382 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹417 | ₹405 | ₹384 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Jan 2026 to Feb 2026; Rising from Mar 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Nov 2023 to Feb 2024; Rising from Feb 2024 to Nov 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Aug 2025; Rising from Sep 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Jan 2026 to Feb 2026; Rising from Mar 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Feb 2022; Falling from Feb 2022 to Feb 2024; Rising from Feb 2024 to Nov 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Aug 2025; Rising from Sep 2025 to Dec 2025; Falling from Jan 2026 to Feb 2026; Rising from Mar 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2017: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 203 of 463 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Nov 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Nov 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Dec 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Dec 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Dec 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Dec 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Dec 2017 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Jan 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Jan 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Jan 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Jan 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Feb 2018 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Feb 2018 | +6.0% |
| 16 Feb 2018 | +14.7% |
| 23 Feb 2018 | −0.5% |
| 1 Mar 2018 | +9.2% |
| 9 Mar 2018 | +6.4% |
| 16 Mar 2018 | +26.4% |
| 23 Mar 2018 | +10.6% |
| 28 Mar 2018 | +15.5% |
| 6 Apr 2018 | +15.0% |
| 13 Apr 2018 | −5.2% |
| 20 Apr 2018 | +3.8% |
| 27 Apr 2018 | +0.8% |
| 4 May 2018 | +0.8% |
| 11 May 2018 | +17.6% |
| 18 May 2018 | +17.6% |
| 25 May 2018 | +24.3% |
| 1 Jun 2018 | +14.7% |
| 8 Jun 2018 | +14.1% |
| 15 Jun 2018 | +11.8% |
| 22 Jun 2018 | +25.3% |
| 29 Jun 2018 | +11.6% |
| 6 Jul 2018 | +21.0% |
| 13 Jul 2018 | +18.4% |
| 20 Jul 2018 | +13.8% |
| 27 Jul 2018 | +19.9% |
| 3 Aug 2018 | +14.8% |
| 10 Aug 2018 | −2.5% |
| 17 Aug 2018 | −5.3% |
| 24 Aug 2018 | −6.4% |
| 31 Aug 2018 | −1.9% |
| 7 Sep 2018 | +5.1% |
| 14 Sep 2018 | −13.0% |
| 21 Sep 2018 | −12.6% |
| 28 Sep 2018 | −5.6% |
| 5 Oct 2018 | −6.7% |
| 12 Oct 2018 | +1.1% |
| 19 Oct 2018 | +5.6% |
| 26 Oct 2018 | +1.8% |
| 2 Nov 2018 | +1.1% |
| 9 Nov 2018 | +1.5% |
| 16 Nov 2018 | +0.6% |
| 22 Nov 2018 | +4.4% |
| 30 Nov 2018 | −1.2% |
| 7 Dec 2018 | −5.8% |
| 14 Dec 2018 | −3.4% |
| 21 Dec 2018 | −1.1% |
| 28 Dec 2018 | −0.6% |
| 4 Jan 2019 | −7.5% |
| 11 Jan 2019 | −12.9% |
| 18 Jan 2019 | −12.1% |
| 25 Jan 2019 | −10.5% |
| 1 Feb 2019 | −11.4% |
| 8 Feb 2019 | −16.1% |
| 15 Feb 2019 | −13.8% |
| 22 Feb 2019 | −17.3% |
| 1 Mar 2019 | −18.2% |
| 8 Mar 2019 | −9.9% |
| 15 Mar 2019 | −6.7% |
| 22 Mar 2019 | −9.8% |
| 29 Mar 2019 | −3.6% |
| 5 Apr 2019 | −3.9% |
| 12 Apr 2019 | −0.3% |
| 18 Apr 2019 | +0.5% |
| 26 Apr 2019 | −1.3% |
| 3 May 2019 | +3.6% |
| 10 May 2019 | +6.2% |
| 17 May 2019 | −7.2% |
| 24 May 2019 | +6.6% |
| 31 May 2019 | +6.4% |
| 7 Jun 2019 | −4.1% |
| 14 Jun 2019 | −1.0% |
| 21 Jun 2019 | −3.0% |
| 28 Jun 2019 | −9.2% |
| 5 Jul 2019 | −7.1% |
| 12 Jul 2019 | −12.5% |
| 19 Jul 2019 | −12.8% |
| 26 Jul 2019 | −16.5% |
| 2 Aug 2019 | −18.2% |
| 9 Aug 2019 | −21.8% |
| 16 Aug 2019 | −9.5% |
| 23 Aug 2019 | −23.7% |
| 30 Aug 2019 | −25.1% |
| 6 Sep 2019 | −23.2% |
| 13 Sep 2019 | −22.3% |
| 20 Sep 2019 | −26.8% |
| 27 Sep 2019 | −18.0% |
| 4 Oct 2019 | −22.7% |
| 11 Oct 2019 | −17.7% |
| 18 Oct 2019 | −19.4% |
| 27 Oct 2019 | −20.9% |
| 1 Nov 2019 | −14.3% |
| 8 Nov 2019 | −0.9% |
| 15 Nov 2019 | −1.8% |
| 22 Nov 2019 | +4.8% |
| 29 Nov 2019 | +6.6% |
| 6 Dec 2019 | +11.2% |
| 13 Dec 2019 | −4.7% |
| 20 Dec 2019 | +5.9% |
| 27 Dec 2019 | +0.3% |
| 3 Jan 2020 | +13.9% |
| 10 Jan 2020 | +9.8% |
| 17 Jan 2020 | +11.1% |
| 24 Jan 2020 | +13.8% |
| 1 Feb 2020 | +6.4% |
| 7 Feb 2020 | +2.2% |
| 14 Feb 2020 | −2.1% |
| 20 Feb 2020 | +8.1% |
| 28 Feb 2020 | +1.1% |
| 6 Mar 2020 | −5.4% |
| 13 Mar 2020 | +7.0% |
| 20 Mar 2020 | −4.7% |
| 27 Mar 2020 | −13.6% |
| 3 Apr 2020 | −21.9% |
| 9 Apr 2020 | −10.3% |
| 17 Apr 2020 | −6.2% |
| 24 Apr 2020 | −15.4% |
| 30 Apr 2020 | −12.7% |
| 8 May 2020 | −18.0% |
| 15 May 2020 | −8.8% |
| 22 May 2020 | −16.0% |
| 29 May 2020 | −19.5% |
| 5 Jun 2020 | −9.4% |
| 12 Jun 2020 | −17.5% |
| 19 Jun 2020 | −8.8% |
| 26 Jun 2020 | +3.6% |
| 3 Jul 2020 | +5.7% |
| 10 Jul 2020 | +3.6% |
| 17 Jul 2020 | −14.4% |
| 24 Jul 2020 | +1.6% |
| 31 Jul 2020 | −5.8% |
| 7 Aug 2020 | +0.2% |
| 14 Aug 2020 | −14.4% |
| 21 Aug 2020 | +16.0% |
| 28 Aug 2020 | +35.1% |
| 4 Sep 2020 | +8.0% |
| 11 Sep 2020 | −5.5% |
| 18 Sep 2020 | +13.1% |
| 25 Sep 2020 | +2.5% |
| 1 Oct 2020 | +15.1% |
| 9 Oct 2020 | −11.0% |
| 16 Oct 2020 | −3.0% |
| 23 Oct 2020 | +9.3% |
| 30 Oct 2020 | +12.1% |
| 6 Nov 2020 | +17.4% |
| 14 Nov 2020 | +23.0% |
| 20 Nov 2020 | −7.2% |
| 27 Nov 2020 | −11.9% |
| 4 Dec 2020 | −7.2% |
| 11 Dec 2020 | +7.4% |
| 18 Dec 2020 | −1.4% |
| 24 Dec 2020 | +6.7% |
| 1 Jan 2021 | −1.7% |
| 8 Jan 2021 | +8.7% |
| 15 Jan 2021 | +4.4% |
| 22 Jan 2021 | +17.9% |
| 29 Jan 2021 | +7.8% |
| 5 Feb 2021 | +12.0% |
| 12 Feb 2021 | +3.6% |
| 19 Feb 2021 | +8.4% |
| 26 Feb 2021 | +4.4% |
| 5 Mar 2021 | +18.1% |
| 12 Mar 2021 | +30.6% |
| 19 Mar 2021 | +16.6% |
| 26 Mar 2021 | +26.5% |
| 1 Apr 2021 | +30.4% |
| 9 Apr 2021 | +20.7% |
| 16 Apr 2021 | +26.7% |
| 23 Apr 2021 | −2.5% |
| 30 Apr 2021 | +11.3% |
| 7 May 2021 | +7.5% |
| 14 May 2021 | +8.2% |
| 21 May 2021 | +5.0% |
| 28 May 2021 | +5.9% |
| 4 Jun 2021 | −0.3% |
| 11 Jun 2021 | −6.0% |
| 18 Jun 2021 | +0.5% |
| 25 Jun 2021 | −5.5% |
| 2 Jul 2021 | −11.7% |
| 9 Jul 2021 | −6.6% |
| 16 Jul 2021 | −3.9% |
| 23 Jul 2021 | +5.5% |
| 30 Jul 2021 | +27.6% |
| 6 Aug 2021 | +16.0% |
| 13 Aug 2021 | +19.6% |
| 20 Aug 2021 | +26.3% |
| 27 Aug 2021 | +35.1% |
| 3 Sep 2021 | +20.5% |
| 9 Sep 2021 | +11.6% |
| 17 Sep 2021 | +15.0% |
| 24 Sep 2021 | +14.8% |
| 1 Oct 2021 | +19.4% |
| 8 Oct 2021 | +17.7% |
| 14 Oct 2021 | +14.0% |
| 22 Oct 2021 | +2.2% |
| 29 Oct 2021 | −22.8% |
| 4 Nov 2021 | −14.2% |
| 12 Nov 2021 | −4.2% |
| 18 Nov 2021 | −3.3% |
| 26 Nov 2021 | −8.1% |
| 3 Dec 2021 | −2.5% |
| 10 Dec 2021 | −3.7% |
| 17 Dec 2021 | −7.0% |
| 24 Dec 2021 | −6.8% |
| 31 Dec 2021 | −8.6% |
| 7 Jan 2022 | −5.6% |
| 14 Jan 2022 | −5.5% |
| 21 Jan 2022 | +7.2% |
| 28 Jan 2022 | −9.4% |
| 4 Feb 2022 | −11.2% |
| 11 Feb 2022 | −28.8% |
| 18 Feb 2022 | −39.8% |
| 25 Feb 2022 | −35.9% |
| 4 Mar 2022 | −34.7% |
| 11 Mar 2022 | −34.5% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | −31.4% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | −33.0% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | −25.2% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | −23.7% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | −23.5% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | −31.8% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | −6.3% |
| 6 May 2022 | −8.7% |
| 13 May 2022 | −0.2% |
| 20 May 2022 | +13.0% |
| 27 May 2022 | +7.8% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | +15.0% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | +17.1% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | +3.6% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | +6.8% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | +1.7% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | +6.7% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | −2.6% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | +2.2% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | −13.1% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | −9.4% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | −5.6% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | −0.9% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | −2.2% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | −9.0% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | −11.3% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | +8.6% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | +13.9% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | +3.5% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | −3.2% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | +4.5% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | +6.2% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | +11.6% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | +9.7% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | +2.9% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | −0.2% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | −1.6% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | +1.7% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | −7.0% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −12.6% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −16.8% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | −6.3% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −11.0% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −11.9% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | −9.1% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −9.4% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −13.7% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | −15.3% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −20.0% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | −17.2% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | −22.6% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | −11.1% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | −15.1% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | −16.9% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −25.0% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −19.8% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | −17.3% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −20.9% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | −23.5% |
| 5 May 2023 | −20.0% |
| 12 May 2023 | −12.0% |
| 19 May 2023 | −11.5% |
| 26 May 2023 | −11.4% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | −6.8% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | −15.8% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | −12.0% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | −6.1% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | −4.8% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | −11.0% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | −12.7% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | −5.6% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | −12.5% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | −11.8% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | −8.3% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | −4.2% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | −1.5% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | −0.1% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | +5.3% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +3.3% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | −5.8% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | −1.9% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | −7.6% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | −5.1% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | −5.5% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | −1.4% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | −4.5% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −6.9% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −6.2% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | −11.2% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −16.2% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −14.0% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −10.1% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −10.9% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −13.1% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +9.0% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +5.6% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −1.8% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +4.0% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −1.6% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −6.7% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −8.3% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −3.6% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +16.3% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +7.9% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | +0.9% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | +0.6% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −1.0% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −9.5% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | +1.3% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −2.2% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | +2.9% |
| 3 May 2024 | +11.8% |
| 10 May 2024 | +7.9% |
| 18 May 2024 | +9.7% |
| 24 May 2024 | +6.4% |
| 31 May 2024 | −8.8% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −8.4% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −1.6% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +5.2% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +17.5% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +9.1% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +0.7% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +2.2% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +1.4% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +0.7% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +3.1% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −2.0% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +4.8% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +2.5% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −1.0% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | −7.2% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −3.3% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −11.3% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −8.8% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −7.7% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −4.5% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −20.2% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −19.7% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | −14.7% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | −13.1% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −20.1% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −20.4% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −16.9% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −13.5% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −17.1% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −15.0% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | −15.3% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −18.3% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −18.8% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −5.8% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −5.7% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −3.7% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −12.5% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −18.2% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −22.8% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −17.0% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −26.1% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −23.4% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −27.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −21.3% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −24.5% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −22.2% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −19.1% |
| 2 May 2025 | −21.8% |
| 9 May 2025 | −29.1% |
| 16 May 2025 | −7.0% |
| 23 May 2025 | +4.0% |
| 30 May 2025 | +16.0% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +6.3% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +25.1% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +11.5% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +18.1% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +14.7% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +29.3% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +32.8% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +22.0% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +19.0% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +21.8% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +5.6% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +11.1% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +8.5% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +8.0% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +6.0% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +22.8% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +14.9% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +11.3% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +2.1% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −9.2% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −2.3% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +3.7% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +1.2% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +2.4% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −7.1% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −1.2% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −3.4% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −3.7% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −16.1% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −10.7% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −14.0% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −12.9% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −9.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −14.9% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −0.8% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +6.3% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +19.2% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +31.5% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +32.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +28.6% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +20.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +26.0% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +20.4% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +17.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +29.7% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +43.3% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +40.8% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +17.3% |
| 8 May 2026 | +14.8% |
| 15 May 2026 | −5.6% |
| 22 May 2026 | −11.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | −18.4% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −11.4% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −7.9% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −12.7% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −11.2% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −5.4% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −10.9% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −13.1% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −10.5% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −8.7% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −4.1% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +3.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +6.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +20.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +13.6% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +9.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +15.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +14.7% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +12.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +13.7% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +6.3% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +7.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +16.1% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +13.2% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +13.9% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +9.7% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +1.2% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −0.9% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +10.0% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +9.9% |
Over the last 9 years the share price moved +6% while the NIFTY 500 moved +144%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Mahindra Logistics this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), highest quarterly profit in 16 quarters and profit up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹2,095 crore, +24.3% on a year earlier.
Highest quarterly profit in 16 quarters
Profit of ₹29 crore in the September 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 16 quarters.
Profit up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row
In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹29 crore, +462.5% on a year earlier.
What are Mahindra Logistics' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Mahindra Logistics reported revenue of ₹2,095 crore, up 24.3% from ₹1,685 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹29.0 crore, against a loss of ₹8.00 crore a year earlier.
Mahindra Logistics results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2,095 crore | ₹1,685 crore | +24.3% |
| Profit | ₹29.0 crore | loss of ₹8.00 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹2.64 | ₹−1.04 | — |
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 5.0% | +1.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Mahindra Logistics' management discussed these results on a call held on 23 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Mahindra Logistics share price history?
Mahindra Logistics closed at ₹416.55 on 4 November 2026, up 21.8% from ₹341.95 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 31.9% over five years. Its highest weekly close since November 2017 was ₹699.14 on 27 August 2021.
Mahindra Logistics share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹411.95 | +1.1% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹416.40 | 0.0% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹397.15 | +4.9% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹341.95 | +21.8% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹320.82 | +29.8% |
| 5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021 | ₹612.08 | −31.9% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 10 Nov 2017 | ₹391.96 | +6.3% |
| Highest weekly close since November 2017 · 27 Aug 2021 | ₹699.14 | −40.4% |
| Lowest weekly close since November 2017 · 27 Mar 2020 | ₹199.04 | +109.3% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 17 Apr 2026 | ₹431.60 | −3.5% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Jan 2026 | ₹290.30 | +43.5% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
476 weekly closes from 10 November 2017 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Mahindra Logistics?
4 Nov 2026: Mahindra Logistics closed at ₹416.55, up 1.1% on the week and up 0.0% on the month. 23 Oct 2026: Mahindra Logistics held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: Consolidated gross margin improvement of about 100 basis points from FY26 exit over the medium term, not within two quarters or one year.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 24.3% on a year earlier.
- 10 Jul 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹2.50 a share.
What dividend does Mahindra Logistics pay?
Mahindra Logistics paid ₹2.50 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.60% at the ₹416.55 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹2.50 a share, ex-date 10 July 2026.
Mahindra Logistics dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026Dividend | ₹2.50 | Dividend |
| 11 Jul 2025Dividend | ₹2.50 | Dividend |
| 12 Jul 2024Dividend | ₹2.50 | Dividend |
| 14 Jul 2023Dividend | ₹2.50 | Dividend |
| 21 Jul 2022Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend |
| 19 Jul 2021Dividend | ₹2.50 | Dividend |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
Yes. Mahindra Logistics Ltd paid out 1,083% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 7 of its last 13 reported years. 2 of those years show a negative figure because profit itself was negative.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Mahindra Logistics management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 23 October 2026, Mahindra Logistics' management guided: Consolidated gross margin improvement of about 100 basis points from FY26 exit over the medium term, not within two quarters or one year.
“You will not see that improvement within 2 quarters or within 1 year. You will see it only over the medium term, and there will be positives and negatives along the way.”Isha Dalal, CFO, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- FY27 capital spending close to ₹100 crore, plus or minus ₹10 crore; about half spent in H1 and plan on track.
- MSPL profit positivity identified as the next milestone, expected through execution over the next few months and quarters.
- Last-mile delivery year-on-year revenue growth expected from October to December 2026 after portfolio recalibration.
- Freight forwarding H2FY27 framed as a rebuild phase, with results expected to emerge in FY28.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 23 October 2026.
What to watch in Mahindra Logistics' next results?
When Mahindra Logistics reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: MSPL operating profit remains positive as volume contribution begins to supplement yield-led improvement.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| MSPL operating profit remains positive as volume contribution begins to supplement yield-led improvement. |
| Last-mile delivery returns to year-on-year growth while maintaining profitable portfolio discipline. |
| Freight-forwarding pipeline converts into customer wins, advancing beyond a sequential revenue rebound. |
| Contract logistics productivity absorbs manpower pressure and festive flex-site costs. |
Which stock lists is Mahindra Logistics on?
Mahindra Logistics is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.
Is Mahindra Logistics profitable?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd earned ₹29.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹11.0 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown −11.2% a year on average. That is 1.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹8.0 Cr. 8 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY26 profit ₹11.0 Cr, −11.2% a year over 10 years
- Net profit ₹11.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹36 |
| FY17 | ₹46 |
| FY18 | ₹65 |
| FY19 | ₹86 |
| FY20 | ₹55 |
| FY21 | ₹29 |
| FY22 | ₹15 |
| FY23 | ₹25 |
| FY24 | −₹53 |
| FY25 | −₹30 |
| FY26 | ₹11 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −312%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | −7.7% |
| FY17 | 27.8% |
| FY18 | 41.3% |
| FY19 | 32.3% |
| FY20 | −36% |
| FY21 | −47.3% |
| FY22 | −48.3% |
| FY23 | 66.7% |
| FY24 | −312% |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | – |
Sep 2026: ₹29.0 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹29.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −₹17 |
| Mar 2024 | −₹12 |
| Jun 2024 | −₹8 |
| Sep 2024 | −₹10 |
| Dec 2024 | −₹7 |
| Mar 2025 | −₹5 |
| Jun 2025 | −₹9 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹8 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹6 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹22 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹28 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹29 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −1,631.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −1,631.5% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
| Sep 2026 | – |
How much revenue does Mahindra Logistics make, and is it growing?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd reported ₹2,095 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +24.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 13.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹6,999 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹7,787 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹6,999 Cr, +14.6% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹6,999 Cr (+14.6% on the year before), 13.0% a year over 10 years
- Revenue ₹6,999
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹2,064 |
| FY17 | ₹2,667 |
| FY18 | ₹3,416 |
| FY19 | ₹3,851 |
| FY20 | ₹3,471 |
| FY21 | ₹3,264 |
| FY22 | ₹4,141 |
| FY23 | ₹5,128 |
| FY24 | ₹5,506 |
| FY25 | ₹6,105 |
| FY26 | ₹6,999 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 14.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 6.9% |
| FY17 | 29.2% |
| FY18 | 28.1% |
| FY19 | 12.7% |
| FY20 | −9.9% |
| FY21 | −6% |
| FY22 | 26.9% |
| FY23 | 23.8% |
| FY24 | 7.4% |
| FY25 | 10.9% |
| FY26 | 14.6% |
Sep 2026: ₹2,095 Cr (+24.3% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹2,095
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹1,397 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,451 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,420 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,521 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1,594 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,570 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1,625 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,685 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,898 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,791 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹2,003 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹2,095 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 24.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 5.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 14% |
| Jun 2024 | 9.8% |
| Sep 2024 | 11.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 14.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 8.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 14.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 10.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 19.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 14.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 23.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 24.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +20.2% on average, against 13.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +20.3%, against +16.0% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Mahindra Logistics keep?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd's operating margin was 6.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 13 years it has been between 2.5% and 5.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY26: 5.0%, the highest in a range of 2.5% to 5.0% over 13 years
- Operating margin 5.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY14 | 3% |
| FY15 | 3% |
| FY16 | 2.5% |
| FY17 | 2.9% |
| FY18 | 3.5% |
| FY19 | 3.9% |
| FY20 | 4.6% |
| FY21 | 4.1% |
| FY22 | 4.5% |
| FY23 | 5% |
| FY24 | 4.2% |
| FY25 | 4.7% |
| FY26 | 5% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +0.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY14 | – |
| FY15 | 0.0 pts |
| FY16 | −0.5 pts |
| FY17 | +0.4 pts |
| FY18 | +0.6 pts |
| FY19 | +0.4 pts |
| FY20 | +0.7 pts |
| FY21 | −0.5 pts |
| FY22 | +0.4 pts |
| FY23 | +0.5 pts |
| FY24 | −0.8 pts |
| FY25 | +0.5 pts |
| FY26 | +0.3 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 6.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 6.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 3.7% |
| Mar 2024 | 3.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 4.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 4.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 4.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 5% |
| Jun 2025 | 4.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 5% |
| Dec 2025 | 5% |
| Mar 2026 | 6% |
| Jun 2026 | 6% |
| Sep 2026 | 6% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −1.1 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −0.3 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +0.5 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +0.9 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +1.1 pts |
| Jun 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +0.6 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +0.4 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +1.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +1.3 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +1.0 pts |
Is Mahindra Logistics' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 1,106% of Mahindra Logistics Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹254 Cr of operating cash against ₹11.0 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹473 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹219 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹254 Cr against profit ₹11.0 Cr; 1,106% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹254
- Net profit ₹11.0
- Free cash −₹219
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | −₹48 | ₹36 | −₹83 |
| FY17 | −₹34 | ₹46 | −₹59 |
| FY18 | ₹12 | ₹65 | −₹12 |
| FY19 | ₹95 | ₹86 | ₹66 |
| FY20 | ₹85 | ₹55 | −₹160 |
| FY21 | ₹294 | ₹29 | ₹86 |
| FY22 | ₹191 | ₹15 | −₹102 |
| FY23 | ₹119 | ₹25 | – |
| FY24 | ₹227 | −₹53 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹343 | −₹30 | −₹7 |
| FY26 | ₹254 | ₹11 | −₹219 |
FY26: operating cash was 2,309% of profit (1,106% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 300%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | −133% | 100% |
| FY17 | −74% | 100% |
| FY18 | 18% | 100% |
| FY19 | 110% | 100% |
| FY20 | 155% | 100% |
| FY21 | 300% | 100% |
| FY22 | 300% | 100% |
| FY23 | 300% | 100% |
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | – | 100% |
| FY26 | 300% | 100% |
Why 1,106% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 18 days shorter between FY21 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.
Where does Mahindra Logistics' cash go?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 36 days in FY26, down from 54 days in FY21. It spent ₹1,050 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹6,999 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹19.2 Cr, so roughly ₹690 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: a 36-day cash cycle, −18 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 36d
- Debtor days 36d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY14 | 32d | 32d |
| FY15 | 38d | 38d |
| FY16 | 43d | 43d |
| FY17 | 56d | 56d |
| FY18 | 56d | 56d |
| FY19 | 49d | 49d |
| FY20 | 56d | 56d |
| FY21 | 54d | 54d |
| FY22 | 43d | 43d |
| FY23 | 46d | 46d |
| FY24 | 47d | 47d |
| FY25 | 37d | 37d |
| FY26 | 36d | 36d |
Spending on assets: ₹1,050 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹713 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹24.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹473 Cr, work in progress ₹24.0 Cr, steady spending
- Capex ₹473
- Work-in-progress ₹24.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹35 | ₹3 |
| FY17 | ₹25 | ₹1 |
| FY18 | ₹24 | ₹1 |
| FY19 | ₹29 | ₹3 |
| FY20 | ₹245 | ₹15 |
| FY21 | ₹208 | ₹3 |
| FY22 | ₹293 | ₹14 |
| FY23 | ₹509 | ₹4 |
| FY24 | ₹227 | ₹16 |
| FY25 | ₹350 | ₹46 |
| FY26 | ₹473 | ₹24 |
In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.
What is Mahindra Logistics' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd's P/E is 54.4×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 22% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 103.2×, over 9 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹7.56.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 54.4× against a usual 103.2×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 22% of the time
- P/E 53.8×
- Median 103.2×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2017 | 83.9× | 103.2× |
| 24 Nov 2017 | 87.5× | 103.2× |
| 8 Dec 2017 | 86.4× | 103.2× |
| 22 Dec 2017 | 88.1× | 103.2× |
| 5 Jan 2018 | 88.0× | 103.2× |
| 19 Jan 2018 | 96.2× | 103.2× |
| 2 Feb 2018 | 76.5× | 103.2× |
| 16 Feb 2018 | 75.2× | 103.2× |
| 1 Mar 2018 | 77.3× | 103.2× |
| 16 Mar 2018 | 86.3× | 103.2× |
| 28 Mar 2018 | 78.1× | 103.2× |
| 13 Apr 2018 | 79.0× | 103.2× |
| 27 Apr 2018 | 78.5× | 103.2× |
| 11 May 2018 | 77.4× | 103.2× |
| 25 May 2018 | 77.4× | 103.2× |
| 8 Jun 2018 | 77.0× | 103.2× |
| 22 Jun 2018 | 84.3× | 103.2× |
| 6 Jul 2018 | 85.0× | 103.2× |
| 20 Jul 2018 | 77.7× | 103.2× |
| 3 Aug 2018 | 70.7× | 103.2× |
| 17 Aug 2018 | 68.6× | 103.2× |
| 31 Aug 2018 | 71.8× | 103.2× |
| 14 Sep 2018 | 67.8× | 103.2× |
| 28 Sep 2018 | 62.6× | 103.2× |
| 12 Oct 2018 | 67.3× | 103.2× |
| 26 Oct 2018 | 67.0× | 103.2× |
| 9 Nov 2018 | 60.2× | 103.2× |
| 22 Nov 2018 | 60.8× | 103.2× |
| 7 Dec 2018 | 59.8× | 103.2× |
| 21 Dec 2018 | 59.4× | 103.2× |
| 4 Jan 2019 | 58.7× | 103.2× |
| 18 Jan 2019 | 57.6× | 103.2× |
| 1 Feb 2019 | 52.9× | 103.2× |
| 15 Feb 2019 | 47.5× | 103.2× |
| 1 Mar 2019 | 49.0× | 103.2× |
| 15 Mar 2019 | 54.5× | 103.2× |
| 29 Mar 2019 | 57.1× | 103.2× |
| 12 Apr 2019 | 58.5× | 103.2× |
| 26 Apr 2019 | 58.4× | 103.2× |
| 10 May 2019 | 50.3× | 103.2× |
| 24 May 2019 | 52.9× | 103.2× |
| 7 Jun 2019 | 51.4× | 103.2× |
| 21 Jun 2019 | 51.2× | 103.2× |
| 5 Jul 2019 | 49.2× | 103.2× |
| 19 Jul 2019 | 46.0× | 103.2× |
| 2 Aug 2019 | 44.2× | 103.2× |
| 16 Aug 2019 | 41.0× | 103.2× |
| 30 Aug 2019 | 36.8× | 103.2× |
| 13 Sep 2019 | 39.3× | 103.2× |
| 27 Sep 2019 | 41.4× | 103.2× |
| 11 Oct 2019 | 40.8× | 103.2× |
| 27 Oct 2019 | 40.1× | 103.2× |
| 8 Nov 2019 | 48.2× | 103.2× |
| 22 Nov 2019 | 48.7× | 103.2× |
| 6 Dec 2019 | 49.7× | 103.2× |
| 20 Dec 2019 | 47.0× | 103.2× |
| 3 Jan 2020 | 52.8× | 103.2× |
| 17 Jan 2020 | 53.3× | 103.2× |
| 1 Feb 2020 | 50.9× | 103.2× |
| 14 Feb 2020 | 51.8× | 103.2× |
| 28 Feb 2020 | 48.2× | 103.2× |
| 13 Mar 2020 | 38.1× | 103.2× |
| 27 Mar 2020 | 28.4× | 103.2× |
| 9 Apr 2020 | 35.3× | 103.2× |
| 24 Apr 2020 | 34.1× | 103.2× |
| 8 May 2020 | 31.5× | 103.2× |
| 22 May 2020 | 42.9× | 103.2× |
| 5 Jun 2020 | 47.8× | 103.2× |
| 19 Jun 2020 | 46.1× | 103.2× |
| 3 Jul 2020 | 45.7× | 103.2× |
| 17 Jul 2020 | 51.5× | 103.2× |
| 31 Jul 2020 | 129.4× | 103.2× |
| 14 Aug 2020 | 127.5× | 103.2× |
| 28 Aug 2020 | 168.0× | 103.2× |
| 11 Sep 2020 | 141.2× | 103.2× |
| 25 Sep 2020 | 137.7× | 103.2× |
| 9 Oct 2020 | 145.4× | 103.2× |
| 23 Oct 2020 | 155.1× | 103.2× |
| 6 Nov 2020 | 139.1× | 103.2× |
| 20 Nov 2020 | 142.0× | 103.2× |
| 4 Dec 2020 | 146.4× | 103.2× |
| 18 Dec 2020 | 152.4× | 103.2× |
| 1 Jan 2021 | 154.5× | 103.2× |
| 15 Jan 2021 | 156.5× | 103.2× |
| 29 Jan 2021 | 156.1× | 103.2× |
| 12 Feb 2021 | 161.3× | 103.2× |
| 26 Feb 2021 | 159.5× | 103.2× |
| 12 Mar 2021 | 187.5× | 103.2× |
| 26 Mar 2021 | 181.9× | 103.2× |
| 9 Apr 2021 | 178.4× | 103.2× |
| 23 Apr 2021 | 172.7× | 103.2× |
| 7 May 2021 | 152.0× | 103.2× |
| 21 May 2021 | 149.8× | 103.2× |
| 4 Jun 2021 | 154.8× | 103.2× |
| 18 Jun 2021 | 161.0× | 103.2× |
| 2 Jul 2021 | 156.6× | 103.2× |
| 16 Jul 2021 | 162.7× | 103.2× |
| 30 Jul 2021 | 131.7× | 103.2× |
| 13 Aug 2021 | 122.2× | 103.2× |
| 27 Aug 2021 | 134.8× | 103.2× |
| 9 Sep 2021 | 126.7× | 103.2× |
| 24 Sep 2021 | 127.4× | 103.2× |
| 8 Oct 2021 | 132.2× | 103.2× |
| 22 Oct 2021 | 121.6× | 103.2× |
| 4 Nov 2021 | 146.3× | 103.2× |
| 18 Nov 2021 | 162.2× | 103.2× |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 156.7× | 103.2× |
| 17 Dec 2021 | 143.8× | 103.2× |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 148.6× | 103.2× |
| 14 Jan 2022 | 154.2× | 103.2× |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 213.2× | 103.2× |
| 11 Feb 2022 | 177.7× | 103.2× |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 156.3× | 103.2× |
| 11 Mar 2022 | 156.2× | 103.2× |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 161.9× | 103.2× |
| 8 Apr 2022 | 188.2× | 103.2× |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 175.0× | 103.2× |
| 6 May 2022 | 244.4× | 103.2× |
| 20 May 2022 | 230.6× | 103.2× |
| 3 Jun 2022 | 244.5× | 103.2× |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 215.7× | 103.2× |
| 1 Jul 2022 | 235.5× | 103.2× |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 244.9× | 103.2× |
| 29 Jul 2022 | 151.2× | 103.2× |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 156.5× | 103.2× |
| 26 Aug 2022 | 159.4× | 103.2× |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 161.4× | 103.2× |
| 23 Sep 2022 | 172.3× | 103.2× |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 171.8× | 103.2× |
| 21 Oct 2022 | 173.9× | 103.2× |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 139.3× | 103.2× |
| 18 Nov 2022 | 131.8× | 103.2× |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 131.6× | 103.2× |
| 16 Dec 2022 | 121.7× | 103.2× |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 130.0× | 103.2× |
| 13 Jan 2023 | 123.9× | 103.2× |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 120.7× | 103.2× |
| 10 Feb 2023 | 106.7× | 103.2× |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 98.6× | 103.2× |
| 10 Mar 2023 | 97.3× | 103.2× |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 93.8× | 103.2× |
| 6 Apr 2023 | 99.5× | 103.2× |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 99.5× | 103.2× |
| 5 May 2023 | 127.0× | 103.2× |
| 19 May 2023 | 122.7× | 103.2× |
| 2 Jun 2023 | 125.5× | 103.2× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 126.4× | 103.2× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 131.6× | 103.2× |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 131.1× | 103.2× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 309.5× | 103.2× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 309.5× | 103.2× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 309.5× | 103.2× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 309.5× | 103.2× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 309.5× | 103.2× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 104.8× | 103.2× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 101.4× | 103.2× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 101.0× | 103.2× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 102.1× | 103.2× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 99.0× | 103.2× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 107.2× | 103.2× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 100.9× | 103.2× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 48.4× | 103.2× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 53.8× | 103.2× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹8
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2017 | – |
| 24 Nov 2017 | – |
| 8 Dec 2017 | – |
| 22 Dec 2017 | – |
| 5 Jan 2018 | ₹5 |
| 19 Jan 2018 | ₹5 |
| 2 Feb 2018 | ₹5 |
| 16 Feb 2018 | ₹5 |
| 1 Mar 2018 | ₹5 |
| 16 Mar 2018 | ₹5 |
| 28 Mar 2018 | ₹6 |
| 13 Apr 2018 | ₹6 |
| 27 Apr 2018 | ₹6 |
| 11 May 2018 | ₹6 |
| 25 May 2018 | ₹6 |
| 8 Jun 2018 | ₹6 |
| 22 Jun 2018 | ₹7 |
| 6 Jul 2018 | ₹7 |
| 20 Jul 2018 | ₹7 |
| 3 Aug 2018 | ₹7 |
| 17 Aug 2018 | ₹7 |
| 31 Aug 2018 | ₹7 |
| 14 Sep 2018 | ₹7 |
| 28 Sep 2018 | ₹8 |
| 12 Oct 2018 | ₹8 |
| 26 Oct 2018 | ₹8 |
| 9 Nov 2018 | ₹8 |
| 22 Nov 2018 | ₹8 |
| 7 Dec 2018 | ₹8 |
| 21 Dec 2018 | ₹8 |
| 4 Jan 2019 | ₹8 |
| 18 Jan 2019 | ₹8 |
| 1 Feb 2019 | ₹8 |
| 15 Feb 2019 | ₹8 |
| 1 Mar 2019 | ₹8 |
| 15 Mar 2019 | ₹8 |
| 29 Mar 2019 | ₹8 |
| 12 Apr 2019 | ₹8 |
| 26 Apr 2019 | ₹8 |
| 10 May 2019 | ₹8 |
| 24 May 2019 | ₹8 |
| 7 Jun 2019 | ₹8 |
| 21 Jun 2019 | ₹9 |
| 5 Jul 2019 | ₹9 |
| 19 Jul 2019 | ₹9 |
| 2 Aug 2019 | ₹9 |
| 16 Aug 2019 | ₹9 |
| 30 Aug 2019 | ₹9 |
| 13 Sep 2019 | ₹9 |
| 27 Sep 2019 | ₹8 |
| 11 Oct 2019 | ₹8 |
| 27 Oct 2019 | ₹8 |
| 8 Nov 2019 | ₹8 |
| 22 Nov 2019 | ₹8 |
| 6 Dec 2019 | ₹8 |
| 20 Dec 2019 | ₹8 |
| 3 Jan 2020 | ₹7 |
| 17 Jan 2020 | ₹7 |
| 1 Feb 2020 | ₹7 |
| 14 Feb 2020 | ₹7 |
| 28 Feb 2020 | ₹7 |
| 13 Mar 2020 | ₹7 |
| 27 Mar 2020 | ₹7 |
| 9 Apr 2020 | ₹7 |
| 24 Apr 2020 | ₹7 |
| 8 May 2020 | ₹7 |
| 22 May 2020 | ₹7 |
| 5 Jun 2020 | ₹7 |
| 19 Jun 2020 | ₹6 |
| 3 Jul 2020 | ₹6 |
| 17 Jul 2020 | ₹6 |
| 31 Jul 2020 | ₹6 |
| 14 Aug 2020 | ₹6 |
| 28 Aug 2020 | ₹6 |
| 11 Sep 2020 | ₹6 |
| 25 Sep 2020 | ₹2 |
| 9 Oct 2020 | ₹2 |
| 23 Oct 2020 | ₹2 |
| 6 Nov 2020 | ₹2 |
| 20 Nov 2020 | ₹2 |
| 4 Dec 2020 | ₹2 |
| 18 Dec 2020 | ₹3 |
| 1 Jan 2021 | ₹3 |
| 15 Jan 2021 | ₹3 |
| 29 Jan 2021 | ₹3 |
| 12 Feb 2021 | ₹3 |
| 26 Feb 2021 | ₹3 |
| 12 Mar 2021 | ₹3 |
| 26 Mar 2021 | ₹3 |
| 9 Apr 2021 | ₹3 |
| 23 Apr 2021 | ₹3 |
| 7 May 2021 | ₹3 |
| 21 May 2021 | ₹3 |
| 4 Jun 2021 | ₹3 |
| 18 Jun 2021 | ₹3 |
| 2 Jul 2021 | ₹3 |
| 16 Jul 2021 | ₹3 |
| 30 Jul 2021 | ₹3 |
| 13 Aug 2021 | ₹3 |
| 27 Aug 2021 | ₹3 |
| 9 Sep 2021 | ₹3 |
| 24 Sep 2021 | ₹5 |
| 8 Oct 2021 | ₹5 |
| 22 Oct 2021 | ₹5 |
| 4 Nov 2021 | ₹5 |
| 18 Nov 2021 | ₹5 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | ₹5 |
| 17 Dec 2021 | ₹5 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | ₹4 |
| 14 Jan 2022 | ₹4 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | ₹4 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | ₹4 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | ₹4 |
| 11 Mar 2022 | ₹4 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹3 |
| 8 Apr 2022 | ₹3 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | ₹3 |
| 6 May 2022 | ₹3 |
| 20 May 2022 | ₹3 |
| 3 Jun 2022 | ₹3 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹2 |
| 1 Jul 2022 | ₹2 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | ₹2 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | ₹2 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | ₹2 |
| 26 Aug 2022 | ₹2 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | ₹2 |
| 23 Sep 2022 | ₹3 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | ₹3 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹3 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | ₹3 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | ₹3 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹3 |
| 16 Dec 2022 | ₹3 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹4 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹4 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | ₹4 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹4 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹4 |
| 10 Mar 2023 | ₹4 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹4 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹4 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹4 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹4 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹4 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹4 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹4 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹3 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹3 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹3 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹3 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹3 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹0 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹0 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹0 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹0 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹0 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹0 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹4 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹8 |
Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved −7.4% a year; about +12.9% a year came from earnings growth and about −20.3 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
The PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 38% on reported income across 16 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Is the Mahindra Logistics business getting better or worse?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 9 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +14.6% in FY26
- Revenue growth 14.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 6.9% |
| FY17 | 29.2% |
| FY18 | 28.1% |
| FY19 | 12.7% |
| FY20 | −9.9% |
| FY21 | −6% |
| FY22 | 26.9% |
| FY23 | 23.8% |
| FY24 | 7.4% |
| FY25 | 10.9% |
| FY26 | 14.6% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −300%
- EPS growth −300%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | −7.7% | −6.6% |
| FY17 | 27.8% | 10.9% |
| FY18 | 41.3% | 34% |
| FY19 | 32.3% | 33.3% |
| FY20 | −36% | −35.8% |
| FY21 | −47.3% | −45.5% |
| FY22 | −48.3% | −41.6% |
| FY23 | 66.7% | 48.9% |
| FY24 | −300% | −300% |
| FY25 | – | – |
| FY26 | – | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
- Revenue 20.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 10% |
| Dec 2024 | 12.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 10.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 12% |
| Sep 2025 | 11.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 13.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 14.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 16.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 20.3% |
Profit
- Profit −300%
| Quarter | Profit |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −300% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
| Sep 2026 | – |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 7%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 7% |
| FY24 | 3% |
| FY25 | 6% |
| FY26 | 7% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +14.6% | +10.9% | +16.5% | +13.0% |
| Profit | — | −23.9% | −17.6% | −11.2% |
| EPS | — | −55.7% | −40.4% | −25.6% |
| Share price | +21.8% | +9.1% | −7.4% | — |
How much does Mahindra Logistics earn on its capital?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd earned a ROCE of 7% in FY26. That is up from a low of 3% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 0.2% net margin and 2.25× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 0.2% net margin × 2.25× asset turnover × 2.64× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 1.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 7%, the climb back from FY24's 3%
- ROCE 7%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY14 | 52% | 12% |
| FY15 | 30% | 12% |
| FY16 | 19% | 12% |
| FY17 | 20% | 12% |
| FY18 | 25% | 12% |
| FY19 | 28% | 12% |
| FY20 | 15% | 12% |
| FY21 | 8% | 12% |
| FY22 | 6% | 12% |
| FY23 | 7% | 12% |
| FY24 | 3% | 12% |
| FY25 | 6% | 12% |
| FY26 | 7% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 38% on reported income across 16 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Mahindra Logistics have too much debt?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd had ₹650 Cr of borrowings against ₹1,175 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.55× its equity. Its operating profit is 5 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹269 Cr to ₹650 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹1,050 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹650 Cr, 0.55× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹650
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY14 | ₹0 |
| FY15 | ₹4 |
| FY16 | ₹28 |
| FY17 | ₹34 |
| FY18 | ₹26 |
| FY19 | ₹38 |
| FY20 | ₹201 |
| FY21 | ₹269 |
| FY22 | ₹402 |
| FY23 | ₹834 |
| FY24 | ₹739 |
| FY25 | ₹869 |
| FY26 | ₹650 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.55×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY14 | 0.00× |
| FY15 | 0.02× |
| FY16 | 0.09× |
| FY17 | 0.10× |
| FY18 | 0.06× |
| FY19 | 0.08× |
| FY20 | 0.37× |
| FY21 | 0.47× |
| FY22 | 0.73× |
| FY23 | 1.48× |
| FY24 | 1.50× |
| FY25 | 1.98× |
| FY26 | 0.55× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 38% on reported income across 16 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Mahindra Logistics shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions cut their stake in Mahindra Logistics Ltd by 4.4 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 13.8% of the company. Promoters moved +1.5 points over the same period, to 59.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −4.4 points over 8 quarters, to 13.8%; Promoters: +1.5 points over 8 quarters, to 59.5%; Foreign institutions: +0.4 points over 8 quarters, to 5.3%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−4.4 points), with the other side taken by promoters (+1.5 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters +1.5 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 59.58%
- Foreign inst. 4.82%
- Domestic inst. 13.86%
- Public 21.74%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 58.04% | 5.77% | 17.37% | 18.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 57.97% | 5.22% | 13.85% | 22.96% |
| Mar 2026 | 59.58% | 4.82% | 13.86% | 21.74% |
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.4 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 59.54%
- Foreign inst. 5.33%
- Domestic inst. 13.78%
- Public 21.35%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 58.04% | 12.08% | 14.6% | 15.27% |
| Dec 2023 | 58.04% | 5.92% | 15.71% | 20.31% |
| Mar 2024 | 58.04% | 5.77% | 17.37% | 18.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 58.03% | 5.51% | 17.51% | 18.94% |
| Sep 2024 | 58.03% | 4.95% | 18.22% | 18.81% |
| Dec 2024 | 58.03% | 5.02% | 15.92% | 21.03% |
| Mar 2025 | 57.97% | 5.22% | 13.85% | 22.96% |
| Jun 2025 | 57.97% | 4.79% | 13.87% | 23.38% |
| Sep 2025 | 59.6% | 3.86% | 13.65% | 22.89% |
| Dec 2025 | 59.6% | 4.4% | 12.33% | 23.68% |
| Mar 2026 | 59.58% | 4.82% | 13.86% | 21.74% |
| Jun 2026 | 59.58% | 4.09% | 14.44% | 21.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 59.54% | 5.33% | 13.78% | 21.35% |
How far is Mahindra Logistics from balance-sheet trouble?
For Mahindra Logistics Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Mahindra Logistics rank in its industry?
54.8 out of 100, rank 4 of 8 in Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain, with 67% of the evidence available.
Mahindra Logistics Ltd scores 54.8 out of 100 against the 8 companies it is compared with in Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain, ranking 4. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 18.7 + 7.3 + 9.8 + 19 = 54.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Mahindra Logistics compared with?
Mahindra Logistics ranks 4 of 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 54.8 out of 100.
- 1VRL Logistics LtdVRLLOG · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence77.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 5.6% · Profit 22.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROCE 18.3% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.9/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG 0.86 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.8/20 · Lead over its industry 6.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.3% · 1 year -7.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 20.4 + 18.9 + 15.8 = 77.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Navkar Corporation LtdNAVKARCORP · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.0/35 · Revenue 50.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.1/25 · ROCE 3.1% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 23.7× · PEG 0.85 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.7% · 1 year -36.9% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28 + 11.1 + 12.9 + 7.5 = 59.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Allcargo Logistics LtdALLCARGO · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue 5.3% · Profit 87.5% · Operating margin change 3 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 4.8% · Operating margin 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 30.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.9/20 · Lead over its industry 1.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.7% · 1 year -22.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.5 + 10.7 + 10.2 + 13.9 = 55.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Mahindra Logistics Ltd this pageMAHLOG · turning · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence54.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 20.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.3/25 · ROCE 7.4% · Operating margin 6% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 53.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.0/20 · Lead over its industry 20.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.2% · 1 year 16.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 7.3 + 9.8 + 19 = 54.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5TCI Express LtdTCIEXP · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.1/35 · Revenue 5.2% · Profit 0% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 13.8% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.2/20 · P/E 22× · PEG 0.99 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -6% · 1 year -29.1% · 25% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.1 + 14.2 + 18.2 + 9.4 = 49.9 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 6TVS Supply Chain Solutions LtdTVSSCS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence42.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.3/35 · Revenue 16.9% · Profit 24.1% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.6/25 · ROCE 10.1% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 65.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.5% · 1 year -18.9% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.3 + 9.6 + 9.4 + 8.4 = 42.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Delhivery LtdDELHIVERY · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence40.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 23.6% · Profit 33.1% · Operating margin change 4.3 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.8/25 · ROCE 1% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 138× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -4.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.4% · 1 year -17.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 4.8 + 8.5 + 3 = 40.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -4.5% and the one-year return is -17.2%. - 8Snowman Logistics LtdSNOWMAN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence39.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.4/35 · Revenue 6.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1.8 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.2/25 · ROCE 3.6% · Operating margin 14.7% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 88.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.2/20 · Lead over its industry -6.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.8% · 1 year -35.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.4 + 11.2 + 8.9 + 3.2 = 39.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain, all 8 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Mahindra Logistics in size?
Mahindra Logistics is the 4th largest of 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Delhivery, VRL Logistics and TVS Supply Chain Solutions. Just below it: TCI Express, Allcargo Logistics and Navkar Corporation.
Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies close in size
- Delhivery Ltd ₹28,932 crore
- VRL Logistics Ltd ₹5,502 crore
- TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd ₹4,619 crore
- Mahindra Logistics Ltd ₹4,090 crore
- TCI Express Ltd ₹1,849 crore
- Allcargo Logistics Ltd ₹1,387 crore
- Navkar Corporation Ltd ₹1,124 crore
All 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Northern Arc Capital Ltd ₹4,091 crore · Finance & Investments - Microfinance
- Shilchar Technologies Ltd ₹4,091 crore · Capital Goods - Transformers
- Mahindra Logistics Ltd ₹4,090 crore
- Aimtron Electronics Ltd ₹4,087 crore · EMS
- Epigral Ltd ₹4,065 crore · Pesticides/Agrochemicals
What else do people ask about Mahindra Logistics?
What is Mahindra Logistics's share price today?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd's share price is ₹416.55, +21.8% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹4,135 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹290 to ₹432; today it is 89% of the way up from the low, 8.5% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Mahindra Logistics's latest quarterly results?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd reported revenue of ₹2,095 Cr and net profit of ₹29.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹2.64. The operating margin was 6.0%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Mahindra Logistics's market cap?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹4,135 Cr at a share price of ₹416.55. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Mahindra Logistics performing?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd's share price has been rising for 37 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 2 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Mahindra Logistics's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Mahindra Logistics Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹416.55, and it has been rising for 37 weeks. Its P/E of 54.4× is higher than 22% of its own last 9 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Mahindra Logistics?
Promoters own 59.5% of Mahindra Logistics Ltd, foreign institutions 5.3%, domestic institutions 13.8% and the public 21.4% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.4 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Mahindra Logistics in its business cycle?
Mahindra Logistics Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 5.0%, against a 13-year range of 2.5% to 5.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 6.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Mahindra Logistics story?
The main question: domestic institutions moved −4.4 percentage points over 8 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Mahindra Logistics a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Mahindra Logistics Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 9 years, higher than only 22% of past readings. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Mahindra Logistics share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Consolidated gross margin improvement of about 100 basis points from FY26 exit over the medium term, not within two quarters or one year.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.