Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 8 companies

Warehousing Stocks and Companies in India

There are 8 listed Warehousing stocks in India. The largest by market value are Delhivery (₹31,331 crore), VRL Logistics (₹5,502 crore), TVS Supply Chain Solutions (₹5,147 crore), Mahindra Logistics and TCI Express, at prices of 4 November 2026. 2 of the 8 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.

Warehousing: TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Navkar Corporation Ltd has the fastest current growth.

8Companies every listed company in this industry
₹48,100 crCombined market value all of them together
8/8Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
2/8Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high
2 of 8 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Warehousing stocks in India?

The largest Warehousing stocks in India by market value are Delhivery (₹31,331 crore), VRL Logistics (₹5,502 crore) and TVS Supply Chain Solutions (₹5,147 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Which are the Warehousing stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.

  1. 1VRL Logistics LtdVRLLOG · ₹5,500 cr77.3of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and PEG
  2. 2Navkar Corporation LtdNAVKARCORP · ₹1,120 cr59.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
  3. 3Allcargo Logistics LtdALLCARGO · ₹1,390 cr55.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE improvement and 13-week relative-strength change
  4. 4Mahindra Logistics LtdMAHLOG · ₹4,090 cr54.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and relative strength versus the benchmark
  5. 5TCI Express LtdTCIEXP · ₹1,850 cr49.9of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on PEG and own-history P/E
  6. 6TVS Supply Chain Solutions LtdTVSSCS · ₹4,620 cr42.7of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on profit growth and revenue growth
  7. 7Delhivery LtdDELHIVERY · ₹28,900 cr40.9of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on margin improvement and revenue growth
  8. 8Snowman Logistics LtdSNOWMAN · ₹552 cr39.7of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on financial resilience and margin improvement

Is there a Nifty Warehousing index, and what is in it?

All 8 listed Indian Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. Delhivery Ltd₹28,900 cr
  2. VRL Logistics Ltd₹5,500 cr
  3. TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd₹4,620 cr
  4. Mahindra Logistics Ltd₹4,090 cr
  5. TCI Express Ltd₹1,850 cr
  6. Allcargo Logistics Ltd₹1,390 cr
  7. Navkar Corporation Ltd₹1,120 cr
  8. Snowman Logistics Ltd₹552 cr

How many Warehousing companies are listed in India?

8 Warehousing companies in the Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 8 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Delhivery (₹28,932 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Snowman Logistics.

Every Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Delhivery Ltd DELHIVERY₹28,932 crore
2. VRL Logistics Ltd VRLLOG₹5,502 crore
3. TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd TVSSCS₹4,619 crore
4. Mahindra Logistics Ltd MAHLOG₹4,090 crore
5. TCI Express Ltd TCIEXP₹1,849 crore
6. Allcargo Logistics Ltd ALLCARGO₹1,387 crore
7. Navkar Corporation Ltd NAVKARCORP₹1,124 crore
8. Snowman Logistics Ltd SNOWMAN₹552 crore

Download all 8 Warehousing companies (CSV)

How have Warehousing stocks moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 25% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 29% on average over the last four reported quarters.

Quiet · 1 year −9.6% Fundamentals up, price down

2 of 8 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.

Not ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view this week; 1 of the 8 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (3 fewer than four weeks earlier); 2 of those 8 pass the momentum test (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 7 of the 8 that report earnings.

Not ahead of NIFTY 500, not building participation, not giving any back. Earnings confirming, 7 of 8 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Warehousing 173
  • NIFTY 500 184
Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain against NIFTY 500
Week endingWarehousingNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025200200
14 Nov 2025200201
21 Nov 2025195201
28 Nov 2025189199
5 Dec 2025185196
12 Dec 2025183197
19 Dec 2025181200
26 Dec 2025182200
2 Jan 2026185202
9 Jan 2026177197
16 Jan 2026172191
23 Jan 2026165194
30 Jan 2026179197
6 Feb 2026187196
13 Feb 2026192196
20 Feb 2026189194
27 Feb 2026185189
6 Mar 2026177179
13 Mar 2026167179
20 Mar 2026167176
27 Mar 2026160176
3 Apr 2026164187
10 Apr 2026185192
17 Apr 2026196189
24 Apr 2026185190
1 May 2026189194
8 May 2026196189
15 May 2026181190
22 May 2026179190
29 May 2026177188
5 Jun 2026182190
12 Jun 2026181194
19 Jun 2026188194
26 Jun 2026186196
3 Jul 2026190196
10 Jul 2026191196
17 Jul 2026189192
24 Jul 2026188197
31 Jul 2026192199
7 Aug 2026197198
14 Aug 2026197197
21 Aug 2026200197
28 Aug 2026203195
4 Sep 2026203192
11 Sep 2026196192
18 Sep 2026191190
25 Sep 2026191183
2 Oct 2026187183
9 Oct 2026184187
16 Oct 2026185187
23 Oct 2026170180
30 Oct 2026173184

3Y

Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Warehousing 155
  • NIFTY 500 250
Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain against NIFTY 500
Week endingWarehousingNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023200200
17 Nov 2023205201
1 Dec 2023217213
15 Dec 2023221215
29 Dec 2023229221
12 Jan 2024243223
26 Jan 2024237226
9 Feb 2024231228
23 Feb 2024233229
8 Mar 2024220224
22 Mar 2024214229
5 Apr 2024227239
19 Apr 2024223237
3 May 2024223237
17 May 2024222243
31 May 2024209241
14 Jun 2024224254
28 Jun 2024230261
12 Jul 2024233265
26 Jul 2024245269
9 Aug 2024233259
23 Aug 2024246270
6 Sep 2024244269
20 Sep 2024245278
4 Oct 2024234270
18 Oct 2024232261
1 Nov 2024220263
15 Nov 2024203251
29 Nov 2024211264
13 Dec 2024219262
27 Dec 2024210256
10 Jan 2025194246
24 Jan 2025188243
7 Feb 2025182239
21 Feb 2025160233
7 Mar 2025158231
21 Mar 2025157243
4 Apr 2025149233
18 Apr 2025154254
2 May 2025156252
16 May 2025171260
30 May 2025176261
13 Jun 2025184262
27 Jun 2025185269
11 Jul 2025187268
25 Jul 2025190263
8 Aug 2025183259
22 Aug 2025187260
5 Sep 2025183264
19 Sep 2025193265
3 Oct 2025187264
17 Oct 2025184271
31 Oct 2025187270
14 Nov 2025179273
28 Nov 2025170271
12 Dec 2025165268
26 Dec 2025163273
9 Jan 2026159268
23 Jan 2026148264
6 Feb 2026168266
20 Feb 2026170265
6 Mar 2026159244
20 Mar 2026150240
3 Apr 2026147255
17 Apr 2026176258
1 May 2026170264
15 May 2026162259
29 May 2026159257
12 Jun 2026163264
26 Jun 2026167266
10 Jul 2026171267
24 Jul 2026169268
7 Aug 2026177270
21 Aug 2026179269
4 Sep 2026182261
18 Sep 2026172258
2 Oct 2026168250
16 Oct 2026166254
30 Oct 2026155250

5Y

Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Warehousing 158
  • NIFTY 500 283
Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain against NIFTY 500
Week endingWarehousingNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021200200
3 Dec 2021195195
31 Dec 2021196199
28 Jan 2022183198
25 Feb 2022159184
25 Mar 2022161193
22 Apr 2022201191
20 May 2022180176
17 Jun 2022166169
15 Jul 2022187183
12 Aug 2022200199
9 Sep 2022210202
7 Oct 2022213192
4 Nov 2022203201
2 Dec 2022199205
30 Dec 2022197199
27 Jan 2023188192
24 Feb 2023179190
24 Mar 2023173186
21 Apr 2023182194
19 May 2023186201
16 Jun 2023200210
14 Jul 2023209219
11 Aug 2023206218
8 Sep 2023217227
6 Oct 2023205225
3 Nov 2023202223
1 Dec 2023221242
29 Dec 2023234251
26 Jan 2024242256
23 Feb 2024238259
22 Mar 2024218260
19 Apr 2024227268
17 May 2024226275
14 Jun 2024228288
12 Jul 2024237300
9 Aug 2024237293
6 Sep 2024248305
4 Oct 2024239305
1 Nov 2024224298
29 Nov 2024215299
27 Dec 2024214290
24 Jan 2025192275
21 Feb 2025163264
21 Mar 2025159275
18 Apr 2025157288
16 May 2025174294
13 Jun 2025188297
11 Jul 2025191304
8 Aug 2025187294
5 Sep 2025186299
3 Oct 2025191299
31 Oct 2025190306
28 Nov 2025173307
26 Dec 2025166309
23 Jan 2026151299
20 Feb 2026173300
20 Mar 2026152272
17 Apr 2026179292
15 May 2026165293
12 Jun 2026166300
10 Jul 2026175302
7 Aug 2026180305
4 Sep 2026185296
2 Oct 2026171283
30 Oct 2026158283

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter April to June 2026: 77.6, from 5 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jan 2023100.0 (3 companies)
Apr 2023101.0 (3 companies)
Jul 202399.9 (5 companies)
Oct 202380.7 (5 companies)
Jan 202442.6 (5 companies)
Apr 202421.4 (5 companies)
Jul 202426.4 (5 companies)
Oct 202440.7 (5 companies)
Jan 202557.2 (5 companies)
Apr 202559.6 (5 companies)
Jul 202554.7 (5 companies)
Oct 202532.3 (5 companies)
Jan 202658.4 (5 companies)
Apr 202677.6 (5 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 8 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Are Warehousing stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?

Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 12.3% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 2.8%. Mahindra Logistics Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +20.1%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

−2.8%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
−12.3%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
2 of 8Stocks leading NIFTY 500
3 of 8Stocks leading the sector

Relative-strength score for the industry: 14.2 as of 30 October 2026 (narrowing, rising).

What is the bottom line on Warehousing stocks?

Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 12.3% over 52 weeks and by 2.8% over 13 weeks. 2 of 8 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 3 of the 5 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Warehousing stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

VRL Logistics Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 100% evidence confidence.

TCI Express Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.

  1. 1VRL Logistics LtdVRLLOG · leader · favourable · 100% evidence77.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 5.6% · PAT 22.4% · OPM change 4 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROCE 18.3% · OPM 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.9/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG 0.86 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.8/20 · RS sector 6.6% · RS bench 3.3% · 1Y −7.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 20.4 + 18.9 + 15.8 = 77.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Navkar Corporation LtdNAVKARCORP · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence59.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.0/35 · Revenue 50.3% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.1/25 · ROCE 3.1% · OPM 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 23.7× · PEG 0.85 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −18.7% · 1Y −36.9% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28 + 11.1 + 12.9 + 7.5 = 59.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Allcargo Logistics LtdALLCARGO · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 64% evidence55.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue 5.3% · PAT 87.5% · OPM change 3 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 4.8% · OPM 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 30.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.9/20 · RS sector 1.6% · RS bench −1.7% · 1Y −22.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.5 + 10.7 + 10.2 + 13.9 = 55.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Mahindra Logistics LtdMAHLOG · turning · mixed, leaning good · 67% evidence54.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 20.3% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1 pp · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.3/25 · ROCE 7.4% · OPM 6% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 53.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.0/20 · RS sector 20.1% · RS bench 16.2% · 1Y 16.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 7.3 + 9.8 + 19 = 54.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5TCI Express LtdTCIEXP · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 81% evidence49.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 8.1/35 · Revenue 5.2% · PAT 0% · OPM change 0 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 13.8% · OPM 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.2/20 · P/E 22× · PEG 0.99 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.4/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −6% · 1Y −29.1% · 25% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.1 + 14.2 + 18.2 + 9.4 = 49.9 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  6. 6TVS Supply Chain Solutions LtdTVSSCS · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence42.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.3/35 · Revenue 16.9% · PAT 24.1% · OPM change 0 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.6/25 · ROCE 10.1% · OPM 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 65.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −7.5% · 1Y −18.9% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.3 + 9.6 + 9.4 + 8.4 = 42.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Delhivery LtdDELHIVERY · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 74% evidence40.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 23.6% · PAT 33.1% · OPM change 4.3 pp · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.8/25 · ROCE 1% · OPM 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 138× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · RS sector −4.5% · RS bench −7.4% · 1Y −17.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 4.8 + 8.5 + 3 = 40.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −4.5% and the one-year return is −17.2%.
  8. 8Snowman Logistics LtdSNOWMAN · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 74% evidence39.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.4/35 · Revenue 6.8% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1.8 pp · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.2/25 · ROCE 3.6% · OPM 14.7% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 88.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.2/20 · RS sector −6.9% · RS bench −9.8% · 1Y −35.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.4 + 11.2 + 8.9 + 3.2 = 39.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Warehousing share prices moved?

Mahindra Logistics Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain at +16.3%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +16.2%. 2 of 8 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Mahindra Logistics 121
  • VRL Logistics 95
  • Delhivery 90
  • TVS Supply Chain 82
  • Allcargo Logistics 76
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingMahindra LogisticsVRL LogisticsDelhiveryTVS Supply ChainAllcargo LogisticsNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100100100
14 Nov 202510010210296107100
21 Nov 202594999790120101
28 Nov 202595999986106100
5 Dec 202592100948310698
12 Dec 2025959996869699
19 Dec 20259298948489100
26 Dec 20259497958587100
2 Jan 20269398949093101
9 Jan 2026909494849099
16 Jan 2026888993818295
23 Jan 2026859290747597
30 Jan 2026102100101768498
6 Feb 2026106104101798398
13 Feb 2026118107981037698
20 Feb 2026121104100967297
27 Feb 2026121102101916994
6 Mar 202611510098886490
13 Mar 20261089594826390
20 Mar 20261078898796688
27 Mar 202610290100756188
3 Apr 20261028599–6394
10 Apr 202611397109–7196
17 Apr 202612696108917895
24 Apr 202611991105907395
1 May 202611893109907997
8 May 202611697111998095
15 May 202610691111897295
22 May 202610488104967095
29 May 202610086105927494
5 Jun 2026102861041027295
12 Jun 202699841021047397
19 Jun 2026104881071107197
26 Jun 2026108881081046698
3 Jul 2026115871181076898
10 Jul 2026113851211126598
17 Jul 2026113851141076596
24 Jul 2026122891081056698
31 Jul 20261209711210665100
7 Aug 20261181031101057699
14 Aug 2026119109107978299
21 Aug 2026117106104969999
28 Aug 20261151081091049998
4 Sep 202611910910710310196
11 Sep 20261161061021039996
18 Sep 2026115108991059195
25 Sep 2026123106981038792
2 Oct 2026122104931018392
9 Oct 202611710493988693
16 Oct 202612010394978593
23 Oct 20261089586867590
30 Oct 20261219590827692
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: TVS Supply Chain, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

3Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Mahindra Logistics 124
  • VRL Logistics 78
  • Delhivery 94
  • TVS Supply Chain 49
  • Allcargo Logistics 38
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingMahindra LogisticsVRL LogisticsDelhiveryTVS Supply ChainAllcargo LogisticsNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023100100100100100100
17 Nov 20231011069899101101
1 Dec 202399108979695107
15 Dec 20231091178896101107
29 Dec 20231071169593116111
12 Jan 202412010710093118111
26 Jan 20241191089891115113
9 Feb 20241069710887112114
23 Feb 20241088711188121114
8 Mar 20241187911281118112
22 Mar 20241128611475104115
5 Apr 20241208511382112120
19 Apr 20241258411184102118
3 May 20241278511282103118
17 May 20241238910782104121
31 May 202411983948096120
14 Jun 202412889998293127
28 Jun 202414485988587131
12 Jul 202414688938893133
26 Jul 202414785979091134
9 Aug 202413479988986130
23 Aug 20241417910591103135
6 Sep 2024129861019497134
20 Sep 2024138881069594139
4 Oct 2024134821009291135
18 Oct 202413487978887131
1 Nov 202411584898982132
15 Nov 202410877818478126
29 Nov 202410581828377132
13 Dec 202410682968878131
27 Dec 202410677868370128
10 Jan 202510074827664123
24 Jan 20259969797260121
7 Feb 202510179786656119
21 Feb 20257771676547117
7 Mar 20257473636747116
21 Mar 20257473656645122
4 Apr 20257474635642116
18 Apr 20258273695541127
2 May 20258169755441126
16 May 20259079796146130
30 May 20258885885944130
13 Jun 20259385886353131
27 Jun 20259386946350135
11 Jul 2025104921016349134
25 Jul 2025105931046049132
8 Aug 202597841145850130
22 Aug 202599841166248130
5 Sep 202597791156145132
19 Sep 2025109861176147132
3 Oct 2025106821076046132
17 Oct 2025104811145849136
31 Oct 2025107841146049135
14 Nov 2025103841075754137
28 Nov 202598811045153136
12 Dec 202597811015149134
26 Dec 202597791005044136
9 Jan 20269377995046134
23 Jan 20268775954438132
6 Feb 2026109861074742133
20 Feb 2026125851065736132
6 Mar 2026118821035232122
20 Mar 2026110721034733120
3 Apr 202610569104–32128
17 Apr 2026130781135439129
1 May 2026121761145440132
15 May 2026109741165336129
29 May 2026103701105538128
12 Jun 2026102691086237132
26 Jun 2026111721146234133
10 Jul 2026117691276633133
24 Jul 2026125731136233134
7 Aug 2026121841156338135
21 Aug 2026121871105750134
4 Sep 2026122891126151131
18 Sep 2026118881046346129
2 Oct 202612586986042125
16 Oct 202612384995743127
30 Oct 202612478944938125
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: TVS Supply Chain, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

5Y

Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Mahindra Logistics 62
  • VRL Logistics 107
  • Delhivery 71
  • TVS Supply Chain 53
  • Allcargo Logistics 37
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
Week endingMahindra LogisticsVRL LogisticsDelhiveryTVS Supply ChainAllcargo LogisticsNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021100100––100100
3 Dec 20219897––9498
31 Dec 20219388––105100
28 Jan 20228091––8999
25 Feb 20225989––8892
25 Mar 20226193––8796
22 Apr 202266120––10096
20 May 202261119––8588
17 Jun 20225711686–7584
15 Jul 202265136112–7792
12 Aug 202266128103–80100
9 Sep 202268126105–102101
7 Oct 202272126111–11196
4 Nov 20227412373–111101
2 Dec 20226911865–118103
30 Dec 20226911161–108100
27 Jan 20236410857–10896
24 Feb 20235111465–10095
24 Mar 20234913260–9693
21 Apr 20235213266–9197
19 May 20234913567–98100
16 Jun 20235014871–101105
14 Jul 20235215677–99110
11 Aug 20235114078–101109
8 Sep 2023561458111793113
6 Oct 2023511407611094113
3 Nov 2023481397410993112
1 Dec 2023491487310591121
29 Dec 20235315872101111125
26 Jan 2024591487499110128
23 Feb 2024541198495116130
22 Mar 2024561178682100130
19 Apr 202462114849298134
17 May 2024611228189100137
14 Jun 202464122758989144
12 Jul 202473121709589150
9 Aug 202467109749683147
6 Sep 2024641187610293152
4 Oct 2024671127610087153
1 Nov 202457116679678149
29 Nov 202452112629074150
27 Dec 202453106659067145
24 Jan 20254995597858138
21 Feb 20253897517045132
21 Mar 202537100497243138
18 Apr 20254199526040144
16 May 202545108596644147
13 Jun 202546116676850148
11 Jul 202552125766847152
8 Aug 202548115866348147
5 Sep 202548108876743149
3 Oct 202553112816544150
31 Oct 202553115866647153
28 Nov 202549111795551154
26 Dec 202548109755542155
23 Jan 202644103724836149
20 Feb 202662116806235150
20 Mar 20265599785132136
17 Apr 202665108865938146
15 May 202654102885835147
12 Jun 20265194816735150
10 Jul 20265895967232151
7 Aug 202660116876837153
4 Sep 202661122856649148
2 Oct 202662117746540142
30 Oct 202662107715337142
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: TVS Supply Chain, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Mahindra Logistics LtdMAHLOG · ₹4,090 cr+16.3%1 year
  2. 2VRL Logistics LtdVRLLOG · ₹5,500 cr−7.1%1 year
  3. 3Delhivery LtdDELHIVERY · ₹28,900 cr−17.2%1 year
  4. 4TVS Supply Chain Solutions LtdTVSSCS · ₹4,620 cr−18.9%1 year
  5. 5Allcargo Logistics LtdALLCARGO · ₹1,390 cr−22.7%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1Mahindra Logistics LtdMAHLOG · ₹4,090 cr+16.2%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2VRL Logistics LtdVRLLOG · ₹5,500 cr+3.3%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3Allcargo Logistics LtdALLCARGO · ₹1,390 cr−1.7%vs NIFTY 500
  4. 4TCI Express LtdTCIEXP · ₹1,850 cr−6.0%vs NIFTY 500
  5. 5Delhivery LtdDELHIVERY · ₹28,900 cr−7.4%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Mahindra Logistics LtdMAHLOG · ₹4,090 cr+20.1%vs sector
  2. 2VRL Logistics LtdVRLLOG · ₹5,500 cr+6.6%vs sector
  3. 3Allcargo Logistics LtdALLCARGO · ₹1,390 cr+1.6%vs sector
  4. 4Delhivery LtdDELHIVERY · ₹28,900 cr−4.5%vs sector
  5. 5Snowman Logistics LtdSNOWMAN · ₹552 cr−6.9%vs sector

What did Warehousing managements say about July to September 2026?

4 of 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Delhivery guided: Vehicle finance to reach operating profit break-even this year and remains on track.

Delhivery call 30 October 2026

“Therefore, through a combination of these strategies, transactions below 2,000 and transactions above 2,000 using the pre-debit notification mechanism, which does not operate on a 24-hour latency to complete the debit and credit, and which is specifically allowed for FASTags, we believe that the impact of MDR on UPI will be significantly close to zero, possibly, for our …”Rajesh Kumar Naidu Yabaji, in Q&A on UPI MDR impact

Guided: Vehicle finance to reach operating profit break-even this year and remains on track.

Snowman Logistics call 28 October 2026

“In fact, this year we are probably on track to cross 100 crore of EBITDA again.”Management, Snowman outlook

Guided: 100,000 rail volumes per quarter minimum planned rest of year.

Navkar Corporation call 27 October 2026

“In line with the accounting treatment for the specialized rakes business, we have revised the FY27 logistics EBITDA margin guidance to 28% from 24%, while retaining the overall logistics EBITDA target of 400 crores.”Nagarajan, CFO

Guided: FY27 logistics revenue guide reset for netted haulage (revised amount not stated); operating profit goal held at ₹400 crore and expected slightly above, margin guide raised to 28% from 24%, fleet goal 110 rakes by March 2027.

Mahindra Logistics call 23 October 2026

“You will not see that improvement within 2 quarters or within 1 year. You will see it only over the medium term, and there will be positives and negatives along the way.”Isha Dalal, CFO

Guided: Consolidated gross margin improvement of about 100 basis points from FY26 exit over the medium term, not within two quarters or one year.

From the results calls for July to September 2026.

Is money moving into Warehousing stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, kept their stake about the same over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹1,542 crore in the last 12 months, 37% more than a year before.
  • Projects still being built shrank 62% in a year.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What is changing in Warehousing stocks?

This is the written read behind the Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 17 Apr 2026, so the words are older than the numbers. 5 themes are live here.

The logistics sector is in a sweet spot of operating leverage and deleveraging. While labor compliance costs and localized pricing pressures warrant monitoring, the aggressive shedding of unprofitable routes and the stabilization of fixed costs make the sector highly attractive.

The logistics and warehousing sector is experiencing a clear recovery, characterized by 18-19% top-line growth for key players and a return to profitability. DELHIVERY reported a 340% YoY PAT expansion to ₹110 Cr, while MAHLOG turned profitable after 11 consecutive quarters of losses, posting a PAT of INR 3.3 crores.

How old this read is: OLD: this read comes from our Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain sector brief dated 17 Apr 2026, about 7 months ago. The page says so rather than dressing it up, and a fresh sector dive replaces it the day it runs.

What is live in this sector right now

Live theme, Severity, Evidence on file
Live themeSeverityEvidence on file
Fuel costs remain a major expense, currently at 24.8% of total income, with volatility directly impacting margins.Named for VRL Logisticsmedium“Fuel cost as a percentage of total income declined to 24.8% from 26.4%, aided by increased bulk procurement from refineries.” Increased bulk procurement from refineries (40% of sourcing) and expanding captive fuel pump networks.
Pricing pressures in last-mile delivery and potential service instability if network utilization surges too rapidly.Named for Delhivery, Mahindra Logistics, VRL Logisticsmedium“In our last mile delivery business, revenue and gross margin declined due to pricing pressures.” Exiting unviable customers and prioritizing service quality over short-term profit spikes.
The new Labour Code is increasing compliance burdens and impacting retiral benefits.Named for Mahindra Logistics, VRL Logisticsmedium“estimated the incremental impact on retiral benefits to be INR7.36 crores in the consolidated results.” Adjusted in reported PAT as an exceptional item; existing salary structures already aligned for some.
Industry-wide shortage of skilled drivers and new gig worker codes are driving up employee costs and incentives.Named for Delhivery, VRL Logisticsmedium“The employee cost as a percentage of total income increased from 16.6% in Q3 FY '25 to 18.1% in Q3 FY '26 on account of annual increment.” Viewed as an spending on on-roll driver models; recurring impacts factored into corporate overheads.
Global uncertainties across trade lanes are affecting freight forwarding volumes.Named for Mahindra Logisticslow“I must add here that this is in spite of huge global uncertainties across the trade lanes.” Diversified customer base and improved trade flows.

Sources: our Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain sector brief, 17 Apr 2026 · company earnings-call transcripts.

Which Warehousing companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies compared here, at ₹11,746 crore. Delhivery Ltd is next at ₹11,652 crore. Navkar Corporation Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 50.3%, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 8 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd is the largest at ₹11,746 crore, 0.8% ahead of Delhivery Ltd. Navkar Corporation Ltd's growth is 50.3% from a ₹801 crore base, with 19 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd · ₹11,746 croreLeader
0.8% versus #2 · Delhivery LtdGap
8/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
8/8 companies · 147 observationsCoverage

What this means: TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd is the size to compare against; Navkar Corporation Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's growth falls below Navkar Corporation Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • TVS Supply Chain Solutions ₹3,340 cr
  • Delhivery ₹3,070 cr
  • Mahindra Logistics ₹2,100 cr
  • VRL Logistics ₹962 cr
  • Allcargo Logistics ₹546 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterTVS Supply Chain SolutionsDelhiveryMahindra LogisticsVRL LogisticsAllcargo Logistics
Dec 2021₹2,460 cr₹2,000 cr—₹678 cr—
Mar 2022₹2,550 cr₹2,070 cr———
Jun 2022₹2,680 cr₹1,750 cr—₹720 cr—
Sep 2022₹448 cr₹1,800 cr—₹733 cr—
Dec 2022₹2,370 cr₹1,820 cr₹1,330 cr₹682 cr₹4,130 cr
Mar 2023₹2,320 cr₹1,860 cr₹1,270 cr₹698 cr₹3,400 cr
Jun 2023₹2,290 cr₹1,930 cr₹1,290 cr₹674 cr₹3,270 cr
Sep 2023₹2,260 cr₹1,940 cr₹1,370 cr₹709 cr₹3,310 cr
Dec 2023₹2,220 cr₹2,190 cr₹1,400 cr₹737 cr₹3,210 cr
Mar 2024₹2,430 cr₹2,080 cr₹1,450 cr₹768 cr₹3,350 cr
Jun 2024₹2,540 cr₹2,170 cr₹1,420 cr₹727 cr₹3,760 cr
Sep 2024₹2,510 cr₹2,190 cr₹1,520 cr₹799 cr₹483 cr
Dec 2024₹2,450 cr₹2,380 cr₹1,590 cr₹825 cr₹519 cr
Mar 2025₹2,500 cr₹2,190 cr₹1,570 cr₹809 cr₹513 cr
Jun 2025₹2,590 cr₹2,290 cr₹1,630 cr₹744 cr₹491 cr
Sep 2025₹2,660 cr₹2,560 cr₹1,690 cr₹797 cr₹537 cr
Dec 2025₹2,720 cr₹2,810 cr₹1,900 cr₹827 cr₹516 cr
Mar 2026₹3,030 cr₹2,850 cr₹1,790 cr₹853 cr₹514 cr
Jun 2026₹3,340 cr₹2,930 cr₹2,000 cr₹879 cr₹546 cr
Sep 2026—₹3,070 cr₹2,100 cr₹962 cr—

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • TVS Supply Chain Solutions 29%
  • Delhivery 20%
  • Mahindra Logistics 24%
  • VRL Logistics 21%
  • Allcargo Logistics 11%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterTVS Supply Chain SolutionsDelhiveryMahindra LogisticsVRL LogisticsAllcargo Logistics
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 202226%32%—74%—
Sep 2022−79%20%—15%—
Dec 2022−3.4%−8.6%—0.6%—
Mar 2023−9.1%−10%———
Jun 2023−14%11%—−6.4%—
Sep 2023405%8.1%—−3.3%—
Dec 2023−6.4%20%5.1%8.1%−22%
Mar 20244.5%12%14%10%−1.4%
Jun 202411%13%9.8%7.9%15%
Sep 202411%13%11%13%−85%
Dec 202410%8.4%14%12%−84%
Mar 20253.0%5.6%8.2%5.3%−85%
Jun 20252.1%5.6%14%2.3%−87%
Sep 20256.0%17%11%−0.3%11%
Dec 202511%18%19%0.2%−0.6%
Mar 202621%30%14%5.4%0.2%
Jun 202629%28%23%18%11%
Sep 2026—20%24%21%—

8 of 8 companies report revenue, 8 of 8 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1TVS Supply Chain Solutions LtdTVSSCS₹11,700 cr
  2. 2Delhivery LtdDELHIVERY₹11,700 cr
  3. 3Mahindra Logistics LtdMAHLOG₹7,790 cr
  4. 4VRL Logistics LtdVRLLOG₹3,360 cr
  5. 5Allcargo Logistics LtdALLCARGO₹2,110 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd TVSSCS₹3,340 cr29%Jun 2026
Delhivery Ltd DELHIVERY₹3,070 cr20%Sep 2026
Mahindra Logistics Ltd MAHLOG₹2,100 cr24%Sep 2026
VRL Logistics Ltd VRLLOG₹962 cr21%Sep 2026
Allcargo Logistics Ltd ALLCARGO₹546 cr11%Jun 2026
TCI Express Ltd TCIEXP₹313 cr9.1%Jun 2026
Navkar Corporation Ltd NAVKARCORP₹223 cr38%Sep 2026
Snowman Logistics Ltd SNOWMAN₹164 cr5.1%Sep 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Warehousing companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

VRL Logistics Ltd has the highest OPM among the 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies compared here, at 23%. Navkar Corporation Ltd is next at 15%. Delhivery Ltd has the highest Margin change at +4.3 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 8 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: VRL Logistics Ltd leads opm at 23%; Delhivery Ltd leads margin change at +4.3 percentage points.

VRL Logistics Ltd · 23%Leader
53.3% versus #2 · Navkar Corporation LtdGap
7/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
8/8 companies · 157 observationsCoverage

What this means: VRL Logistics Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • VRL Logistics 23%
  • Navkar Corporation 15%
  • Snowman Logistics 15%
  • Allcargo Logistics 13%
  • TCI Express 10%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterVRL LogisticsNavkar CorporationSnowman LogisticsAllcargo LogisticsTCI Express
Dec 202120%23%25%7.8%16%
Mar 202219%22%22%7.1%17%
Jun 202215%22%23%6.6%15%
Sep 202214%26%21%7.4%17%
Dec 202215%13%22%6.0%15%
Mar 202316%17%19%4.1%17%
Jun 202315%15%19%4.2%15%
Sep 202313%15%19%3.6%16%
Dec 202313%11%21%3.1%15%
Mar 202414%16%21%2.9%14%
Jun 202412%1.8%17%3.5%11%
Sep 202417%13%15%10%12%
Dec 202420%6.0%15%12%10%
Mar 202523%−18%18%8.0%9.0%
Jun 202520%15%15%10%10%
Sep 202519%15%13%12%11%
Dec 202521%18%16%12%10%
Mar 202621%20%17%12%10%
Jun 202621%17%16%13%10%
Sep 202623%15%15%——

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • VRL Logistics +4.0 pp
  • Navkar Corporation 0.0 pp
  • Snowman Logistics +1.8 pp
  • Allcargo Logistics +3.0 pp
  • TCI Express 0.0 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterVRL LogisticsNavkar CorporationSnowman LogisticsAllcargo LogisticsTCI Express
Dec 2021+2.0 pp−1.8 pp−2.6 pp+2.4 pp−0.8 pp
Mar 2022+3.4 pp+3.0 pp−4.5 pp+1.4 pp−2.6 pp
Jun 2022+6.2 pp−0.9 pp−2.5 pp+0.3 pp+0.3 pp
Sep 2022−3.6 pp+7.2 pp−4.4 pp+0.1 pp+0.1 pp
Dec 2022−4.5 pp−10.2 pp−3.2 pp−1.8 pp−1.8 pp
Mar 2023−3.4 pp−5.1 pp−2.4 pp−3.0 pp+0.2 pp
Jun 2023+0.1 pp−6.5 pp−4.2 pp−2.4 pp+0.3 pp
Sep 2023−1.2 pp−11.4 pp−1.9 pp−3.8 pp−0.6 pp
Dec 2023−2.0 pp−1.5 pp−0.5 pp−2.9 pp+0.3 pp
Mar 2024−2.0 pp−1.0 pp+2.0 pp−1.2 pp−3.0 pp
Jun 2024−3.0 pp−13.2 pp−2.1 pp−0.7 pp−4.0 pp
Sep 2024+4.0 pp−2.0 pp−4.0 pp+6.4 pp−4.0 pp
Dec 2024+7.0 pp−5.0 pp−6.2 pp+8.9 pp−5.0 pp
Mar 2025+9.0 pp−34.0 pp−3.8 pp+5.1 pp−5.0 pp
Jun 2025+8.0 pp+13.2 pp−1.8 pp+6.5 pp−1.0 pp
Sep 2025+2.0 pp+2.0 pp−2.5 pp+2.0 pp−1.0 pp
Dec 2025+1.0 pp+12.0 pp+0.9 pp0.0 pp0.0 pp
Mar 2026−2.0 pp+38.0 pp−0.8 pp+4.0 pp+1.0 pp
Jun 2026+1.0 pp+2.0 pp+1.1 pp+3.0 pp0.0 pp
Sep 2026+4.0 pp0.0 pp+1.8 pp——

8 of 8 companies report OPM, 8 of 8 margin change.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1Delhivery LtdDELHIVERY+4.3 pp
  2. 2VRL Logistics LtdVRLLOG+4.0 pp
  3. 3Allcargo Logistics LtdALLCARGO+3.0 pp
  4. 4Snowman Logistics LtdSNOWMAN+1.8 pp
  5. 5Mahindra Logistics LtdMAHLOG+1.0 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
VRL Logistics Ltd VRLLOG23%+4.0 ppSep 2026
Navkar Corporation Ltd NAVKARCORP15%0.0 ppSep 2026
Snowman Logistics Ltd SNOWMAN15%+1.8 ppSep 2026
Allcargo Logistics Ltd ALLCARGO13%+3.0 ppJun 2026
TCI Express Ltd TCIEXP10%0.0 ppJun 2026
Delhivery Ltd DELHIVERY7.0%+4.3 ppSep 2026
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd TVSSCS7.0%0.0 ppJun 2026
Mahindra Logistics Ltd MAHLOG6.0%+1.0 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Warehousing companies earn the most profit?

VRL Logistics Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies compared here, at ₹268 crore. Delhivery Ltd is next at ₹185 crore. Navkar Corporation Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: VRL Logistics Ltd earns the most, ₹268 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 44.9% above Delhivery Ltd. Navkar Corporation Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale growth from a profit base of ₹47 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

VRL Logistics Ltd · ₹268 croreLeader
44.9% versus #2 · Delhivery LtdGap
7/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
8/8 companies · 147 observationsCoverage

What this means: VRL Logistics Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • VRL Logistics ₹103 cr
  • Delhivery ₹41 cr
  • Mahindra Logistics ₹29 cr
  • TCI Express ₹20 cr
  • TVS Supply Chain Solutions ₹22 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterVRL LogisticsDelhiveryMahindra LogisticsTCI ExpressTVS Supply Chain Solutions
Dec 2021₹60 cr−₹127 cr—₹35 cr−₹5 cr
Mar 2022—−₹120 cr—₹36 cr₹18 cr
Jun 2022₹49 cr−₹399 cr—₹31 cr−₹2 cr
Sep 2022₹31 cr−₹254 cr—₹38 cr−₹52.6 cr
Dec 2022₹49 cr−₹196 cr₹1.1 cr₹32 cr₹16 cr
Mar 2023₹193 cr−₹159 cr−₹1 cr₹38 cr−₹12 cr
Jun 2023₹34 cr−₹89 cr−₹8 cr₹32 cr−₹65 cr
Sep 2023₹20 cr−₹103 cr−₹16 cr₹36 cr−₹41 cr
Dec 2023₹14 cr₹12 cr−₹17 cr₹32 cr₹10 cr
Mar 2024₹22 cr−₹68 cr−₹12 cr₹32 cr₹5 cr
Jun 2024₹13 cr₹54 cr−₹8 cr₹22 cr₹7 cr
Sep 2024₹36 cr₹10 cr−₹10 cr₹25 cr₹11 cr
Dec 2024₹59 cr₹25 cr−₹7 cr₹19 cr−₹24 cr
Mar 2025₹74 cr₹73 cr−₹5 cr₹19 cr−₹4 cr
Jun 2025₹50 cr₹91 cr−₹9 cr₹19 cr₹71 cr
Sep 2025₹50 cr−₹50 cr−₹8 cr₹24 cr₹16 cr
Dec 2025₹65 cr₹40 cr₹6 cr₹22 cr₹11 cr
Mar 2026₹72 cr₹72 cr₹22 cr₹16 cr₹18 cr
Jun 2026₹81 cr₹32 cr₹28 cr₹20 cr₹22 cr
Sep 2026₹103 cr₹41 cr₹29 cr——

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • VRL Logistics 106%
  • Delhivery −65%
  • Mahindra Logistics −1,632%
  • TCI Express 5.3%
  • TVS Supply Chain Solutions −69%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterVRL LogisticsDelhiveryMahindra LogisticsTCI ExpressTVS Supply Chain Solutions
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022−37%——12%—
Dec 2022−18%——−8.6%—
Mar 2023———5.6%−167%
Jun 2023−31%——3.2%—
Sep 2023−35%——−5.3%—
Dec 2023−71%—−1,632%0.0%−38%
Mar 2024−89%——−16%—
Jun 2024−62%——−31%—
Sep 202480%——−31%—
Dec 2024321%108%—−41%−340%
Mar 2025236%——−41%−180%
Jun 2025285%69%—−14%914%
Sep 202539%−600%—−4.0%45%
Dec 202510%60%—16%—
Mar 2026−2.7%−1.4%—−16%—
Jun 202662%−65%—5.3%−69%
Sep 2026106%————

8 of 8 companies report net profit, 4 of 8 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1VRL Logistics LtdVRLLOG₹268 cr
  2. 2Delhivery LtdDELHIVERY₹185 cr
  3. 3Mahindra Logistics LtdMAHLOG₹85 cr
  4. 4TCI Express LtdTCIEXP₹82 cr
  5. 5TVS Supply Chain Solutions LtdTVSSCS₹67 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
VRL Logistics Ltd VRLLOG₹103 cr106%Sep 2026
Delhivery Ltd DELHIVERY₹41 cr−65%Sep 2026
Mahindra Logistics Ltd MAHLOG₹29 cr−1,632%Sep 2026
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd TVSSCS₹22 cr−69%Jun 2026
TCI Express Ltd TCIEXP₹20 cr5.3%Jun 2026
Allcargo Logistics Ltd ALLCARGO₹14 cr−20%Jun 2026
Navkar Corporation Ltd NAVKARCORP₹12 cr200%Sep 2026
Snowman Logistics Ltd SNOWMAN₹1 cr79%Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Warehousing companies earn the best return on capital?

VRL Logistics Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies compared here, at 18.3%. TCI Express Ltd is next at 13.8%. Navkar Corporation Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +4.6 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 8 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: VRL Logistics Ltd leads ROCE at 18.3%, 4.5 percentage points above TCI Express Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

VRL Logistics Ltd · 18.3%Leader
32.6% versus #2 · TCI Express LtdGap
6/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
8/8 companies · 91 observationsCoverage

What this means: VRL Logistics Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • VRL Logistics 21%
  • TCI Express 14%
  • TVS Supply Chain Solutions 8.2%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterVRL LogisticsTCI ExpressTVS Supply Chain Solutions
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022—31%7.0%
Jun 2022———
Sep 202217%30%7.7%
Dec 2022——7.1%
Mar 202317%30%—
Jun 2023——3.7%
Sep 202315%27%3.5%
Dec 202324%29%4.6%
Mar 202411%24%4.6%
Jun 202410%24%6.4%
Sep 20249.7%19%4.7%
Dec 202415%18%6.1%
Mar 202515%13%5.1%
Jun 202520%15%9.5%
Sep 202520%12%6.2%
Dec 202521%14%10%
Mar 202619%12%7.3%
Jun 202621%14%8.2%
Sep 2026———

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • VRL Logistics +0.9 pp
  • TCI Express −1.2 pp
  • TVS Supply Chain Solutions −1.3 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterVRL LogisticsTCI ExpressTVS Supply Chain Solutions
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022———
Jun 2022———
Sep 2022———
Dec 2022———
Mar 2023—−1.1 pp—
Jun 2023———
Sep 2023−2.7 pp−3.5 pp−4.2 pp
Dec 2023——−2.5 pp
Mar 2024−6.6 pp−6.0 pp—
Jun 2024——+2.7 pp
Sep 2024−4.9 pp−8.3 pp+1.2 pp
Dec 2024−8.8 pp−10.5 pp+1.5 pp
Mar 2025+4.5 pp−10.3 pp+0.5 pp
Jun 2025+9.3 pp−9.3 pp+3.1 pp
Sep 2025+9.8 pp−6.8 pp+1.5 pp
Dec 2025+5.7 pp−4.1 pp+4.1 pp
Mar 2026+4.1 pp−1.9 pp+2.2 pp
Jun 2026+0.9 pp−1.2 pp−1.3 pp
Sep 2026———

8 of 8 companies report ROCE, 8 of 8 ROCE change.

Withheld from this chart: Mahindra Logistics Ltd (MAHLOG): its two data sources disagree by up to 38% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Allcargo Logistics Ltd (ALLCARGO): its two data sources disagree by up to 994% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Navkar Corporation LtdNAVKARCORP+4.6 pp
  2. 2Allcargo Logistics LtdALLCARGO+3.0 pp
  3. 3Delhivery LtdDELHIVERY+2.2 pp
  4. 4Mahindra Logistics LtdMAHLOG+1.0 pp
  5. 5VRL Logistics LtdVRLLOG+0.9 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
VRL Logistics Ltd VRLLOG21%+0.9 ppSep 2026
TCI Express Ltd TCIEXP14%−1.2 ppJun 2026
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd TVSSCS8.2%−1.3 ppJun 2026
Snowman Logistics Ltd SNOWMAN4.2%−0.6 ppSep 2026
Navkar Corporation Ltd NAVKARCORP3.8%+4.6 ppSep 2026
Delhivery Ltd DELHIVERY0.7%+2.2 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Warehousing stocks valued against growth and quality?

Navkar Corporation Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies compared here, at 0.85×. VRL Logistics Ltd is next at 0.86×. VRL Logistics Ltd has the lowest P/E at 17.2×, so level and change sit with different companies. 3 of 8 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Navkar Corporation Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.85×, 1.2% below VRL Logistics Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Navkar Corporation Ltd · 0.85×Leader
1.2% versus #2 · VRL Logistics LtdGap
3/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
3/8 companies · 6 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • Navkar Corporation 0.9
  • VRL Logistics 0.9
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterNavkar CorporationVRL Logistics
Dec 2021——
Mar 2022——
Jun 2022——
Sep 20220.9—
Dec 2022—0.6
Mar 2023—2.4
Jun 20230.9—
Sep 2023——
Dec 2023——
Mar 2024——
Jun 2024——
Sep 2024——
Dec 2024——
Mar 2025——
Jun 2025——
Sep 2025——
Dec 2025——
Mar 2026——
Jun 2026—0.6
Sep 2026—0.9

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Navkar Corporation 32.8×
  • VRL Logistics 18.8×
  • TCI Express 24.7×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterNavkar CorporationVRL LogisticsTCI Express
Dec 202115.3×31.4×62.9×
Mar 202212.5×29.3×51.0×
Jun 202214.3×34.1×45.1×
Sep 202217.4×27.7×50.8×
Dec 202217.8×27.2×50.5×
Mar 202311.7×35.5×41.1×
Jun 202314.3×37.6×43.2×
Sep 202318.6×38.6×39.9×
Dec 202338.8×44.2×37.9×
Mar 202443.7×37.6×28.3×
Jun 2024—55.6×35.6×
Sep 2024—72.7×35.1×
Dec 2024—53.2×28.7×
Mar 2025—31.8×24.0×
Jun 2025−55.6×27.4×34.7×
Sep 2025−78.8×21.6×33.5×
Dec 2025−628.6×19.8×27.1×
Mar 202637.3×18.0×21.0×
Jun 202655.0×17.7×24.7×
Sep 202632.8×18.8×—

3 of 8 companies report PEG, 8 of 8 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

  1. 1VRL Logistics LtdVRLLOG17.2×
  2. 2TCI Express LtdTCIEXP22.0×
  3. 3Navkar Corporation LtdNAVKARCORP23.7×
  4. 4Allcargo Logistics LtdALLCARGO30.2×
  5. 5Mahindra Logistics LtdMAHLOG53.8×

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
VRL Logistics Ltd VRLLOG0.918.8×Sep 2026
Navkar Corporation Ltd NAVKARCORP0.932.8×Sep 2026
Delhivery Ltd DELHIVERY—265.9×Sep 2026
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd TVSSCS—31.8×Jun 2026
Mahindra Logistics Ltd MAHLOG—107.2×Sep 2026
TCI Express Ltd TCIEXP—24.7×Jun 2026
Allcargo Logistics Ltd ALLCARGO—58.1×Jun 2026
Snowman Logistics Ltd SNOWMAN—245.1×Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Warehousing companies appear on?

Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies show up on 5 of our India lists. The most are on the penny stocks list (3 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 8 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 2 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing6 cross-checked · 0 unverified · 2 withheld, of 8 graded companies.

2 of 8 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Mahindra Logistics Ltd (MAHLOG): its two data sources disagree by up to 38% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Allcargo Logistics Ltd (ALLCARGO): its two data sources disagree by up to 994% on reported income across 13 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Warehousing stocks?

These 24 answers restate the Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 8 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Warehousing sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 12.3% over 52 weeks and by 2.8% over 13 weeks.

2 of 8 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 3 of the 5 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

Which Warehousing company is largest by revenue?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd leads with revenue of ₹11,746 crore, based on 8 of 8 comparable companies through Jun 2026.

Which Warehousing company is growing fastest?

Navkar Corporation Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 50.3%, across 8 of 8 comparable companies.

Which Warehousing company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

VRL Logistics Ltd ranks first at 77.3 out of 100, with 100% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Warehousing company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Navkar Corporation Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.85, among 3 of 8 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Warehousing comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Warehousing index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 8 listed Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Warehousing stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, VRL Logistics Ltd comes first among 8 listed Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies, followed by Navkar Corporation Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Warehousing stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 8 listed Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Warehousing company is the biggest?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹11,746 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Delhivery Ltd at ₹11,652 crore. That covers 8 of 8 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.

Which Warehousing company has the best profit margins?

VRL Logistics Ltd has the highest operating margin at 23%, from 8 of 8 comparable companies. Delhivery Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +4.3 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Warehousing company makes the most profit?

VRL Logistics Ltd earns the most, at ₹268 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 8 of 8 comparable companies.

Navkar Corporation Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Warehousing company earns the highest return on capital?

VRL Logistics Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 18.3%, across 8 of 8 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Warehousing stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Navkar Corporation Ltd has the lowest at 0.85×. Only 3 of 8 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.

A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Warehousing sector beating the market?

Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 12.3% over the last 52 weeks and by 2.8% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members. Inside the sector, 2 of the 8 companies we track are beating the market on their own.

Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Warehousing stock has the strongest price momentum?

Mahindra Logistics Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Warehousing company has the highest 4-Factor score?

VRL Logistics Ltd scores 77.3 out of 100, with 100% of the evidence available, from 22.2 points on growth and earnings, 20.4 on capital efficiency, 18.9 on valuation and 15.8 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Warehousing companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 8 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Warehousing sector?

The 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies on this page carry ₹48,055 crore of combined market value. Delhivery Ltd is the largest at ₹28,932 crore, about 60% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

What is the Warehousing sector's P/E ratio?

The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies on this page is 53.8×, measured on the 8 that report a comparable figure.

A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past. Figures are as of 30 October 2026.

How is the Warehousing sector performing?

2 of the 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).

The sector itself is 12.3% behind NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.