Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

TVS Supply Chain Solutions share price today

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd · NSE: TVSSCS · Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 11 August 2026

TVS Supply Chain Solutions share price today: ₹116.65 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 8.2% in a year. TVS Supply Chain Solutions (NSE: TVSSCS) is worth ₹5,131 crore, trades at a P/E of 72.4 and has closed between ₹93.96 and ₹141.66 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit fell in the June 2026 quarter.

₹116.65Price −8.2% in a year
72.4×P/E higher than 64% of the last 3.2 years
₹3,335 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +28.7% on a year ago
₹22.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) −69.0% on a year ago
7.0%Operating margin flat on a year ago
10%ROCE FY26
4.8%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −7.2 points
931%Profit that came in as cash last 2 years

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 20 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been rising for 20 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 64% of its own last 3.2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit −69.0% on a year earlier, and 931% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

What is the TVS Supply Chain Solutions share price today?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's share price was ₹116.65 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 20 weeks. That is 6.1% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 5 weeks running.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹94 and ₹142, and at that close it sat 48% of the way up from that low.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹117, 6.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.

  • Price ₹117
  • 50-day avg ₹123
  • 200-day avg ₹124
Nov 2026: ₹117, 6.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹129₹128₹137
7 Nov 2025₹127₹128₹137
14 Nov 2025₹122₹128₹136
21 Nov 2025₹114₹126₹136
28 Nov 2025₹109₹122₹134
5 Dec 2025₹105₹120₹133
12 Dec 2025₹109₹117₹131
19 Dec 2025₹106₹115₹130
26 Dec 2025₹108₹114₹129
2 Jan 2026₹114₹114₹129
9 Jan 2026₹107₹113₹128
16 Jan 2026₹103₹112₹127
23 Jan 2026₹94₹109₹125
1 Feb 2026₹96₹107₹124
6 Feb 2026₹101₹106₹123
13 Feb 2026₹131₹108₹123
20 Feb 2026₹122₹111₹123
27 Feb 2026₹115₹112₹122
6 Mar 2026₹112₹112₹122
13 Mar 2026₹104₹111₹121
20 Mar 2026₹100₹109₹120
27 Mar 2026₹95₹107₹119
17 Apr 2026₹116₹107₹118
24 Apr 2026₹114₹108₹118
30 Apr 2026₹115₹109₹117
8 May 2026₹125₹111₹118
15 May 2026₹113₹112₹117
22 May 2026₹122₹112₹117
29 May 2026₹117₹114₹117
4 Jun 2026₹123₹114₹117
5 Jun 2026₹130₹115₹118
9 Jun 2026₹128₹116₹118
10 Jun 2026₹124₹116₹118
12 Jun 2026₹132₹117₹118
17 Jun 2026₹136₹119₹118
19 Jun 2026₹140₹120₹119
24 Jun 2026₹134₹122₹119
25 Jun 2026₹131₹122₹119
1 Jul 2026₹138₹124₹120
3 Jul 2026₹136₹125₹120
10 Jul 2026₹142₹127₹121
17 Jul 2026₹136₹129₹122
24 Jul 2026₹133₹130₹123
31 Jul 2026₹135₹131₹123
7 Aug 2026₹134₹132₹124
14 Aug 2026₹123₹131₹124
21 Aug 2026₹121₹129₹124
28 Aug 2026₹132₹130₹124
4 Sep 2026₹130₹129₹124
11 Sep 2026₹130₹129₹125
18 Sep 2026₹134₹129₹125
25 Sep 2026₹130₹130₹125
1 Oct 2026₹128₹130₹125
9 Oct 2026₹125₹129₹125
16 Oct 2026₹123₹128₹125
23 Oct 2026₹109₹126₹125
30 Oct 2026₹105₹123₹124
4 Nov 2026₹117₹123₹124
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹117, 6.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.

  • Price ₹117
  • 50-day avg ₹123
  • 200-day avg ₹124
Nov 2026: ₹117, 6.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 20 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹214₹213₹206
12 Nov 2023₹214₹213₹207
17 Nov 2023₹212₹213₹207
24 Nov 2023₹210₹213₹207
1 Dec 2023₹206₹212₹207
8 Dec 2023₹207₹211₹207
15 Dec 2023₹206₹210₹207
22 Dec 2023₹199₹209₹207
29 Dec 2023₹198₹207₹206
5 Jan 2024₹199₹206₹206
12 Jan 2024₹198₹204₹206
20 Jan 2024₹195₹202₹205
25 Jan 2024₹195₹201₹205
2 Feb 2024₹193₹200₹204
9 Feb 2024₹185₹198₹203
16 Feb 2024₹182₹195₹202
23 Feb 2024₹187₹194₹202
2 Mar 2024₹184₹192₹201
7 Mar 2024₹173₹189₹200
15 Mar 2024₹151₹184₹198
22 Mar 2024₹161₹179₹196
28 Mar 2024₹154₹176₹195
5 Apr 2024₹176₹175₹193
12 Apr 2024₹175₹175₹193
19 Apr 2024₹181₹174₹192
26 Apr 2024₹183₹175₹191
3 May 2024₹175₹175₹191
10 May 2024₹168₹174₹189
18 May 2024₹176₹174₹188
24 May 2024₹178₹174₹188
31 May 2024₹171₹174₹187
7 Jun 2024₹170₹173₹186
14 Jun 2024₹175₹173₹186
21 Jun 2024₹183₹174₹185
28 Jun 2024₹181₹175₹185
5 Jul 2024₹192₹177₹185
12 Jul 2024₹188₹179₹185
19 Jul 2024₹189₹181₹186
26 Jul 2024₹193₹183₹186
2 Aug 2024₹189₹185₹186
9 Aug 2024₹190₹184₹186
16 Aug 2024₹189₹185₹186
23 Aug 2024₹195₹186₹186
30 Aug 2024₹192₹188₹187
6 Sep 2024₹201₹190₹188
13 Sep 2024₹207₹193₹189
20 Sep 2024₹203₹195₹189
27 Sep 2024₹198₹196₹190
4 Oct 2024₹197₹197₹190
11 Oct 2024₹191₹196₹190
18 Oct 2024₹188₹195₹190
25 Oct 2024₹175₹192₹190
1 Nov 2024₹189₹190₹189
8 Nov 2024₹186₹190₹189
14 Nov 2024₹180₹189₹189
22 Nov 2024₹178₹187₹189
29 Nov 2024₹177₹186₹188
6 Dec 2024₹181₹185₹188
13 Dec 2024₹187₹185₹188
20 Dec 2024₹173₹184₹187
27 Dec 2024₹177₹183₹187
3 Jan 2025₹176₹181₹186
10 Jan 2025₹162₹179₹185
17 Jan 2025₹164₹176₹184
24 Jan 2025₹154₹173₹183
1 Feb 2025₹146₹166₹181
7 Feb 2025₹141₹162₹179
14 Feb 2025₹132₹157₹177
21 Feb 2025₹139₹153₹175
28 Feb 2025₹138₹151₹173
7 Mar 2025₹144₹149₹172
13 Mar 2025₹130₹147₹170
21 Mar 2025₹141₹145₹168
28 Mar 2025₹121₹142₹167
4 Apr 2025₹120₹140₹165
11 Apr 2025₹110₹135₹163
17 Apr 2025₹117₹133₹161
25 Apr 2025₹118₹131₹160
2 May 2025₹115₹129₹158
9 May 2025₹113₹126₹156
16 May 2025₹129₹126₹154
23 May 2025₹129₹126₹153
30 May 2025₹126₹127₹152
6 Jun 2025₹131₹128₹151
13 Jun 2025₹134₹129₹150
20 Jun 2025₹131₹131₹149
27 Jun 2025₹136₹131₹149
4 Jul 2025₹132₹132₹148
11 Jul 2025₹134₹132₹147
18 Jul 2025₹134₹132₹147
25 Jul 2025₹128₹132₹146
1 Aug 2025₹124₹131₹145
8 Aug 2025₹124₹130₹144
14 Aug 2025₹132₹131₹144
22 Aug 2025₹132₹131₹143
29 Aug 2025₹123₹130₹142
5 Sep 2025₹131₹130₹142
12 Sep 2025₹132₹131₹141
19 Sep 2025₹131₹131₹141
26 Sep 2025₹124₹130₹140
3 Oct 2025₹127₹130₹140
10 Oct 2025₹125₹129₹139
17 Oct 2025₹124₹128₹138
24 Oct 2025₹128₹128₹138
31 Oct 2025₹129₹128₹137
7 Nov 2025₹127₹128₹137
14 Nov 2025₹122₹128₹136
21 Nov 2025₹114₹126₹136
28 Nov 2025₹109₹122₹134
5 Dec 2025₹105₹120₹133
12 Dec 2025₹109₹117₹131
19 Dec 2025₹106₹115₹130
26 Dec 2025₹108₹114₹129
2 Jan 2026₹114₹114₹129
9 Jan 2026₹107₹113₹128
16 Jan 2026₹103₹112₹127
23 Jan 2026₹94₹109₹125
1 Feb 2026₹96₹107₹124
6 Feb 2026₹101₹106₹123
13 Feb 2026₹131₹108₹123
20 Feb 2026₹122₹111₹123
27 Feb 2026₹115₹112₹122
6 Mar 2026₹112₹112₹122
13 Mar 2026₹104₹111₹121
20 Mar 2026₹100₹109₹120
27 Mar 2026₹95₹107₹119
17 Apr 2026₹116₹107₹118
24 Apr 2026₹114₹108₹118
30 Apr 2026₹115₹109₹117
8 May 2026₹125₹111₹118
15 May 2026₹113₹112₹117
22 May 2026₹122₹112₹117
29 May 2026₹117₹114₹117
4 Jun 2026₹123₹114₹117
5 Jun 2026₹130₹115₹118
9 Jun 2026₹128₹116₹118
10 Jun 2026₹124₹116₹118
12 Jun 2026₹132₹117₹118
17 Jun 2026₹136₹119₹118
19 Jun 2026₹140₹120₹119
24 Jun 2026₹134₹122₹119
25 Jun 2026₹131₹122₹119
1 Jul 2026₹138₹124₹120
3 Jul 2026₹136₹125₹120
10 Jul 2026₹142₹127₹121
17 Jul 2026₹136₹129₹122
24 Jul 2026₹133₹130₹123
31 Jul 2026₹135₹131₹123
7 Aug 2026₹134₹132₹124
14 Aug 2026₹123₹131₹124
21 Aug 2026₹121₹129₹124
28 Aug 2026₹132₹130₹124
4 Sep 2026₹130₹129₹124
11 Sep 2026₹130₹129₹125
18 Sep 2026₹134₹129₹125
25 Sep 2026₹130₹130₹125
1 Oct 2026₹128₹130₹125
9 Oct 2026₹125₹129₹125
16 Oct 2026₹123₹128₹125
23 Oct 2026₹109₹126₹125
30 Oct 2026₹105₹123₹124
4 Nov 2026₹117₹123₹124
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Jan 2024; Falling from Jan 2024 to Aug 2024; Sideways from Aug 2024 to Sep 2024; Rising from Sep 2024 to Nov 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 50 of 159 weeks

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
25 Aug 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Sep 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Sep 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
15 Sep 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Sep 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Sep 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Oct 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Oct 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Oct 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Oct 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
3 Nov 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Nov 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
17 Nov 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Nov 2023+1.1%
1 Dec 2023−5.0%
8 Dec 2023−17.5%
15 Dec 2023−14.9%
22 Dec 2023−18.0%
29 Dec 2023−21.2%
5 Jan 2024−20.2%
12 Jan 2024−24.8%
20 Jan 2024−24.3%
25 Jan 2024−25.6%
2 Feb 2024−26.3%
9 Feb 2024−26.4%
16 Feb 2024−28.2%
23 Feb 2024−22.6%
2 Mar 2024−16.0%
7 Mar 2024−21.1%
15 Mar 2024−31.5%
22 Mar 2024−23.2%
28 Mar 2024−28.5%
5 Apr 2024−18.6%
12 Apr 2024−16.7%
19 Apr 2024−13.8%
26 Apr 2024−12.5%
3 May 2024−12.2%
10 May 2024−13.6%
18 May 2024−8.9%
24 May 2024−11.1%
31 May 2024−14.3%
7 Jun 2024−13.6%
14 Jun 2024+2.7%
21 Jun 2024+1.9%
28 Jun 2024+6.6%
5 Jul 2024−0.6%
12 Jul 2024−6.2%
19 Jul 2024−6.0%
26 Jul 2024−6.3%
2 Aug 2024−2.6%
9 Aug 2024+3.7%
16 Aug 2024−2.5%
23 Aug 2024−1.4%
30 Aug 2024−0.1%
6 Sep 2024+11.4%
13 Sep 2024+10.8%
20 Sep 2024+2.3%
27 Sep 2024+2.8%
4 Oct 2024−0.4%
11 Oct 2024−0.1%
18 Oct 2024−0.1%
25 Oct 2024−5.9%
1 Nov 2024−0.5%
8 Nov 2024+1.2%
14 Nov 2024+0.8%
22 Nov 2024−4.7%
29 Nov 2024−5.3%
6 Dec 2024−9.3%
13 Dec 2024−5.4%
20 Dec 2024−6.6%
27 Dec 2024−2.6%
3 Jan 2025−4.7%
10 Jan 2025−6.2%
17 Jan 2025−6.3%
24 Jan 2025−5.8%
1 Feb 2025−17.4%
7 Feb 2025−19.2%
14 Feb 2025−21.0%
21 Feb 2025−12.3%
28 Feb 2025−9.9%
7 Mar 2025−7.2%
13 Mar 2025−21.7%
21 Mar 2025−13.3%
28 Mar 2025−27.0%
4 Apr 2025−23.2%
11 Apr 2025−31.4%
17 Apr 2025−32.6%
25 Apr 2025−26.6%
2 May 2025−22.6%
9 May 2025−28.1%
16 May 2025−11.4%
23 May 2025−18.5%
30 May 2025−20.9%
6 Jun 2025−24.1%
13 Jun 2025−6.4%
20 Jun 2025−16.7%
27 Jun 2025+1.6%
4 Jul 2025−6.1%
11 Jul 2025+11.7%
18 Jul 2025+9.3%
25 Jul 2025+3.3%
1 Aug 2025+5.2%
8 Aug 2025+9.5%
14 Aug 2025+0.5%
22 Aug 2025+2.1%
29 Aug 2025−3.2%
5 Sep 2025+1.3%
12 Sep 2025−3.8%
19 Sep 2025+0.6%
26 Sep 2025−6.1%
3 Oct 2025−1.6%
10 Oct 2025−6.1%
17 Oct 2025−9.2%
24 Oct 2025−4.0%
31 Oct 2025−0.5%
7 Nov 2025−2.7%
14 Nov 2025−10.8%
21 Nov 2025−18.8%
28 Nov 2025−14.8%
5 Dec 2025−21.7%
12 Dec 2025−17.4%
19 Dec 2025−21.8%
26 Dec 2025−17.1%
2 Jan 2026−14.2%
9 Jan 2026−14.8%
16 Jan 2026−12.9%
23 Jan 2026−22.7%
1 Feb 2026−24.4%
6 Feb 2026−20.6%
13 Feb 2026+8.2%
20 Feb 2026+9.7%
27 Feb 2026+11.0%
6 Mar 2026+10.5%
13 Mar 2026+1.8%
20 Mar 2026+4.3%
27 Mar 2026+0.5%
17 Apr 2026+5.5%
24 Apr 2026+9.3%
30 Apr 2026+9.7%
8 May 2026+35.7%
15 May 2026+21.6%
22 May 2026+25.6%
29 May 2026−6.4%
4 Jun 2026+4.3%
5 Jun 2026+12.5%
9 Jun 2026+14.4%
10 Jun 2026+16.2%
12 Jun 2026+26.4%
17 Jun 2026+32.0%
19 Jun 2026+20.6%
24 Jun 2026+16.0%
25 Jun 2026+14.9%
1 Jul 2026+6.7%
3 Jul 2026+17.0%
10 Jul 2026+13.4%
17 Jul 2026+12.7%
24 Jul 2026+6.6%
31 Jul 2026−0.2%
7 Aug 2026−0.8%
14 Aug 2026−5.0%
21 Aug 2026−12.3%
28 Aug 2026−4.6%
4 Sep 2026−7.5%
11 Sep 2026−1.4%
18 Sep 2026+3.0%
25 Sep 2026−2.6%
1 Oct 2026+0.3%
9 Oct 2026−5.7%
16 Oct 2026−4.9%
23 Oct 2026−11.8%
30 Oct 2026−15.9%
4 Nov 2026−5.2%
Each bar is one week, from 2023 to now (159 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 3.2 years the share price moved −41% while the NIFTY 500 moved +29%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 1 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at TVS Supply Chain Solutions this quarter?

  1. Profit fell in the June 2026 quarter

    Profit was ₹22 crore, -69% on a year earlier (₹71 crore), after 4 quarters of growth.

    Why: Profit fell because last year's profit included a one-off gain from an InvIT (a listed infrastructure fund) and exceptional items, while this year's profit came from operations.

    Next results: check whether profit grows faster than revenue, as management expects.

    From the earnings call on 11 Aug 2026.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 10 quarters in a row

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹3,335 crore, +28.7% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because the company moved more ocean and air freight and won new customer business.

    Next results: check whether new business wins keep revenue growing.

    From the earnings call on 11 Aug 2026.

What are TVS Supply Chain Solutions' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), TVS Supply Chain Solutions reported revenue of ₹3,335 crore, up 28.7% from ₹2,592 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹22.0 crore, down 69.0% from ₹71.0 crore.

TVS Supply Chain Solutions results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

TVS Supply Chain Solutions results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹3,335 crore₹2,592 crore+28.7%
Profit₹22.0 crore₹71.0 crore−69.0%
Earnings per share₹0.47₹1.60−70.6%
Operating margin7.0%7.0%0.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

TVS Supply Chain Solutions' management discussed these results on a call held on 11 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the TVS Supply Chain Solutions share price history?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions closed at ₹116.65 on 4 November 2026, down 8.2% from ₹127.05 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 45.5% over three years. Its highest weekly close since August 2023 was ₹230.90 on 8 September 2023.

TVS Supply Chain Solutions share price: then and now

TVS Supply Chain Solutions share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹104.68+11.4%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹128.42−9.2%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹125.29−6.9%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹127.05−8.2%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹213.85−45.5%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 25 Aug 2023₹197.05−40.8%
Highest weekly close since August 2023 · 8 Sep 2023₹230.90−49.5%
Lowest weekly close since August 2023, also the 52-week low · 23 Jan 2026₹93.96+24.1%
52-week high (weekly close) · 10 Jul 2026₹141.66−17.7%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

172 weekly closes from 25 August 2023 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on TVS Supply Chain Solutions?

4 Nov 2026: TVS Supply Chain Solutions closed at ₹116.65, up 11.4% on the week and down 9.2% on the month. 11 Aug 2026: TVS Supply Chain Solutions held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth in the mid-teens; Q2 opening volumes tracking Q1 and profit growth expected to outpace revenue.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 28.7% and profit down 69.0% on a year earlier.
  • Our read, 27 Jun 2026: The ISCS segment expanded margins to 9.3% in the final quarter of FY26, driven by Project One cost savings and North America scale-up, real operational progress. However, the Jun 2025 quarter profit of 71 crore included a 95 crore one-time other income from a TVS ILP InVIT transaction, masking thin underlying operating profit.

Our read of the business

The ISCS segment expanded margins to 9.3% in the final quarter of FY26, driven by Project One cost savings and North America scale-up, real operational progress. However, the Jun 2025 quarter profit of 71 crore included a 95 crore one-time other income from a TVS ILP InVIT transaction, masking thin underlying operating profit.

January to March 2026: First 3,000 crore quarter; ISCS margin 9.3% is the genuine headline, but consolidated profit thin at 18 crore on GFS drag.

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 27 June 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What dividend does TVS Supply Chain Solutions pay?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (25 August 2023), the start of the period we checked.

No. TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 9 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did TVS Supply Chain Solutions management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 11 August 2026, TVS Supply Chain Solutions' management guided: FY27 revenue growth in the mid-teens; Q2 opening volumes tracking Q1 and profit growth expected to outpace revenue.

“We firmly believe in profitable growth. We are not a company that will pursue growth while ignoring profits. All the projects we win and take on are accretive to our existing margins.Vikas Chadha, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Adjusted profit before tax margin at 4% by FY28; FY27-end remains an aspiration rather than a firm commitment.
  • New ISCS contracts goal 8.5-9% steady-state margin and stabilize within 1-2 quarters; Q2 margin expected at 9%.
  • ISCS operating margin approximately 9.5-10% by Q4.
  • GFS growth to remain very high double-digit and margin broadly around current levels without material dilution.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 11 August 2026.

What could change the TVS Supply Chain Solutions story? What are the risks?

ISCS order conversion rate declines below 20% for two consecutive quarters, or Europe profitability reverts on a new large project exit, the two mechanisms that have previously impaired ISCS delivery.

Each change stops working if

  • : ISCS order conversion rate declines below 20% for two consecutive quarters, or Europe profitability reverts on a new large project exit, the two mechanisms that have previously impaired ISCS delivery.
  • : India ISCS new business wins fall below 250 crore per quarter for two consecutive quarters, or Swami and Sons fails to show margin accretion by the September 2026 quarter.

The main risks

  • : Management consistency pattern: three guidance misses in nine months across GFS recovery, revenue growth, and European disclosure, plus institutional shareholders reducing positions. ✓ fact
  • : Lease-driven balance sheet expansion: debt up 667 crore in FY26 to 2,755 crore as the logistics network scales through leased warehousing and fleet. ✓ fact
  • : GFS freight rate environment: sea freight rates under structural pressure and the revised 5-6.5% margin goal lacks a named operational trigger beyond external rate normalization. ✓ fact

Our read after the January to March 2026 results, written 27 June 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What to watch in TVS Supply Chain Solutions' next results?

When TVS Supply Chain Solutions reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: ISCS margin recovery - check whether implementation costs unwind and new sites deliver sequential improvement.

TVS Supply Chain Solutions: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
ISCS margin recovery - check whether implementation costs unwind and new sites deliver sequential improvement.
GFS volume and margin durability - check whether freight volatility avoids dilution as capacity conditions evolve.
New-business conversion into profit - check whether recent wins translate into stronger consolidated profit before tax.
Swamy & Sons integration - check acquired operations' revenue and margin contribution after the first partial-quarter inclusion.

Which stock lists is TVS Supply Chain Solutions on?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions profitable?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd earned ₹22.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, −69.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹117 Cr. Over 8 years profit has grown 23.9% a year on average. That is 0.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹71.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

3 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

FY26 profit ₹117 Cr, 23.9% a year over 8 years

  • Net profit ₹117
FY26 profit ₹117 Cr, 23.9% a year over 8 years
QuarterNet profit
FY18₹21
FY19−₹33
FY20−₹248
FY21−₹76
FY22−₹46
FY23₹42
FY24−₹90
FY25−₹10
FY26₹117

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −314.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY18–
FY19−257.1%
FY20–
FY21–
FY22–
FY23–
FY24−314.3%
FY25–
FY26–
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹22.0 Cr (−69.0% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹22.0
Jun 2026: ₹22.0 Cr (−69.0% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023−₹41
Dec 2023₹10
Mar 2024₹5
Jun 2024₹7
Sep 2024₹11
Dec 2024−₹24
Mar 2025−₹4
Jun 2025₹71
Sep 2025₹16
Dec 2025₹11
Mar 2026₹18
Jun 2026₹22

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −69%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−37.5%
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024−340%
Mar 2025−180%
Jun 2025914.3%
Sep 202545.5%
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026−69%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹3,032 Cr and profit ₹18 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹3,335 Cr and profit ₹22 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (27 June 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does TVS Supply Chain Solutions make, and is it growing?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd reported ₹3,335 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +28.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 10th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 8 years it has grown 31.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹11,003 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹11,746 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹11,003 Cr, +10.1% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹11,003 Cr (+10.1% on the year before), 31.6% a year over 8 years

  • Revenue ₹11,003
FY26 revenue ₹11,003 Cr (+10.1% on the year before), 31.6% a year over 8 years
QuarterRevenue
FY18₹1,226
FY19₹6,780
FY20₹6,605
FY21₹6,934
FY22₹9,250
FY23₹9,994
FY24₹9,200
FY25₹9,996
FY26₹11,003

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 10.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY18–
FY19453%
FY20−2.6%
FY215%
FY2233.4%
FY238%
FY24−7.9%
FY258.7%
FY2610.1%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹3,335 Cr (+28.7% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹3,335
Jun 2026: ₹3,335 Cr (+28.7% on a year earlier), the 10th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹2,263
Dec 2023₹2,222
Mar 2024₹2,426
Jun 2024₹2,539
Sep 2024₹2,513
Dec 2024₹2,445
Mar 2025₹2,499
Jun 2025₹2,592
Sep 2025₹2,663
Dec 2025₹2,716
Mar 2026₹3,032
Jun 2026₹3,335

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 28.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023405.2%
Dec 2023−6.4%
Mar 20244.5%
Jun 202410.9%
Sep 202411%
Dec 202410%
Mar 20253%
Jun 20252.1%
Sep 20256%
Dec 202511.1%
Mar 202621.3%
Jun 202628.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +16.8% on average, against 31.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +16.9%, against +11.5% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹3,032 Cr and profit ₹18 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹3,335 Cr and profit ₹22 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (27 June 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does TVS Supply Chain Solutions keep?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's operating margin was 7.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Across 9 years it has been between 0.0% and 8.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. GFS segment revenue grew 11.4% in FY26 to 2,764 crore, with the fourth quarter up 34.8% year-on-year as India ocean freight volumes surged. The segment's path to the management-revised goal of 5-6.5% EBITDA margin from 2.4% current requires external freight rate stabilization, rates remain structurally under pressure and management explicitly acknowledges pricing volatility. The margin upgrade from the prior steady-state guidance of 3.5-4% lacks a named operational driver beyond volume and rate recovery.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.2 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 7.0%, within a range of 0.0% to 8.0% over 9 years

  • Operating margin 7.0%
FY26: 7.0%, within a range of 0.0% to 8.0% over 9 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY180%
FY198%
FY203.9%
FY216%
FY227%
FY237%
FY248%
FY257%
FY267%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY18–
FY19+8.0 pts
FY20−4.1 pts
FY21+2.1 pts
FY22+1.0 pts
FY230.0 pts
FY24+1.0 pts
FY25−1.0 pts
FY260.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 9-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 7.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 7.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 7.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20238%
Dec 20237%
Mar 20247%
Jun 20247%
Sep 20248%
Dec 20246%
Mar 20257%
Jun 20257%
Sep 20257%
Dec 20258%
Mar 20267%
Jun 20267%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023+12.9 pts
Dec 20230.0 pts
Mar 20240.0 pts
Jun 20240.0 pts
Sep 20240.0 pts
Dec 2024−1.0 pts
Mar 20250.0 pts
Jun 20250.0 pts
Sep 2025−1.0 pts
Dec 2025+2.0 pts
Mar 20260.0 pts
Jun 20260.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹3,032 Cr and profit ₹18 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹3,335 Cr and profit ₹22 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (27 June 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 2 years, 931% of TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹746 Cr of operating cash against ₹117 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹1,197 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹451 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹746 Cr against profit ₹117 Cr; 931% of 2 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹746
  • Net profit ₹117
  • Free cash −₹451
FY26: operating cash ₹746 Cr against profit ₹117 Cr; 931% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY19₹372−₹33–
FY20₹190−₹248−₹251
FY21₹712−₹76₹295
FY22₹601−₹46−₹10
FY23₹734₹42₹54
FY24₹128−₹90–
FY25₹672−₹10₹243
FY26₹746₹117−₹451
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 8-year window, yearly figures. FY19/FY24 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 638% of profit (931% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 300%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 638% of profit (931% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY19–100%
FY20–100%
FY21–100%
FY22–100%
FY23300%100%
FY24–100%
FY25–100%
FY26300%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 931% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 141 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

Where does TVS Supply Chain Solutions' cash go?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was −170 days in FY26, up from −311 days in FY21. It spent ₹2,214 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 55 days to pay, and stock sits for 95 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Why this happened. TVS SCS expanded its Fortune 500 customer base from 91 to 100 customers in FY26. Average customer tenure in India is 4.1 years, with Europe at 7.5 years, metrics that support the switching-cost and long-term contract narrative. The Swami and Sons acquisition adds FMCG and consumption supply chain capability to India ISCS with management expecting margin-accretive contribution in FY27 on annualized revenue of 200 crore.

At FY26 sales of ₹11,003 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹30.1 Cr, so roughly −₹5,125 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 55 days to pay and stock sat for 95 days, about 3.1 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of −170 days, longer than FY21's −311.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 95 days. Customers pay about 55 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 320 days. Together that makes the −170-day cycle.

FY26: a −170-day cash cycle, +141 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle −170d
  • Inventory days 95d
  • Debtor days 55d
  • Payable days 320d
FY26: a −170-day cash cycle, +141 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY1883d–83d–
FY19−300d74d66d440d
FY20−288d71d73d432d
FY21−311d91d61d464d
FY22−314d92d52d458d
FY23−243d92d45d380d
FY24−162d86d56d303d
FY25−161d79d53d293d
FY26−170d95d55d320d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 9-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹2,214 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹1,671 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹15.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹1,197 Cr, work in progress ₹15.0 Cr, up from the year before

  • Capex ₹1,197
  • Work-in-progress ₹15.0
FY26: capex ₹1,197 Cr, work in progress ₹15.0 Cr, up from the year before
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY19₹2,251₹13
FY20₹441₹8
FY21₹417₹16
FY22₹611₹12
FY23₹680₹35
FY24₹588₹12
FY25₹429₹82
FY26₹1,197₹15
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

What is TVS Supply Chain Solutions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's P/E is 72.4×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 64% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 48.6×, over 3.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹1.46.

P/E 72.4× against a usual 48.6×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 64% of past readings

  • P/E 65.2×
  • Median 48.6×
P/E 72.4× against a usual 48.6×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 64% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
25 Aug 2023145.9×48.6×
1 Sep 2023145.9×48.6×
8 Sep 2023145.9×48.6×
15 Sep 2023145.9×48.6×
22 Sep 2023145.9×48.6×
29 Sep 2023145.9×48.6×
6 Oct 2023145.9×48.6×
13 Oct 2023145.9×48.6×
20 Oct 2023145.9×48.6×
27 Oct 2023145.9×48.6×
3 Nov 2023145.9×48.6×
14 Nov 2024145.9×48.6×
22 Nov 2024145.9×48.6×
29 Nov 2024145.9×48.6×
6 Dec 2024145.9×48.6×
13 Dec 2024145.9×48.6×
20 Dec 2024145.9×48.6×
27 Dec 2024145.9×48.6×
3 Jan 2025145.9×48.6×
10 Jan 2025145.9×48.6×
17 Jan 2025145.9×48.6×
24 Jan 2025145.9×48.6×
1 Feb 2025145.9×48.6×
7 Feb 2025145.9×48.6×
8 Aug 202548.8×48.6×
14 Aug 202552.0×48.6×
22 Aug 202551.8×48.6×
29 Aug 202548.1×48.6×
5 Sep 202551.6×48.6×
12 Sep 202551.9×48.6×
19 Sep 202551.6×48.6×
26 Sep 202548.6×48.6×
3 Oct 202550.0×48.6×
10 Oct 202549.1×48.6×
17 Oct 202548.7×48.6×
24 Oct 202550.1×48.6×
31 Oct 202550.7×48.6×
7 Nov 202549.9×48.6×
14 Nov 202545.5×48.6×
21 Nov 202542.3×48.6×
28 Nov 202540.5×48.6×
5 Dec 202539.0×48.6×
12 Dec 202540.7×48.6×
19 Dec 202539.6×48.6×
26 Dec 202540.0×48.6×
2 Jan 202642.5×48.6×
9 Jan 202639.8×48.6×
16 Jan 202638.3×48.6×
23 Jan 202634.9×48.6×
1 Feb 202635.8×48.6×
6 Feb 202637.4×48.6×
9 Feb 2026145.9×48.6×
12 Feb 202635.2×48.6×
13 Feb 202636.9×48.6×
17 Feb 202635.7×48.6×
20 Feb 202634.5×48.6×
27 Feb 202632.4×48.6×
6 Mar 202631.5×48.6×
13 Mar 202629.3×48.6×
20 Mar 202628.3×48.6×
27 Mar 202626.8×48.6×
2 Apr 202628.1×48.6×
10 Apr 202631.3×48.6×
17 Apr 202632.6×48.6×
24 Apr 202632.2×48.6×
30 Apr 202632.3×48.6×
8 May 202635.3×48.6×
15 May 202631.9×48.6×
22 May 202634.2×48.6×
29 May 202628.3×48.6×
4 Jun 202629.1×48.6×
5 Jun 202631.4×48.6×
9 Jun 202630.5×48.6×
10 Jun 202629.5×48.6×
12 Jun 202632.0×48.6×
17 Jun 202632.2×48.6×
19 Jun 202633.9×48.6×
24 Jun 202631.8×48.6×
25 Jun 202631.8×48.6×
1 Jul 202632.8×48.6×
3 Jul 202633.0×48.6×
10 Jul 202634.2×48.6×
17 Jul 202632.1×48.6×
24 Jul 202631.6×48.6×
31 Jul 202632.0×48.6×
7 Aug 202631.7×48.6×
14 Aug 202676.8×48.6×
21 Aug 202675.6×48.6×
28 Aug 202681.9×48.6×
4 Sep 202681.2×48.6×
11 Sep 202681.2×48.6×
18 Sep 202683.3×48.6×
25 Sep 202681.1×48.6×
1 Oct 202680.0×48.6×
9 Oct 202677.5×48.6×
16 Oct 202676.4×48.6×
23 Oct 202667.7×48.6×
30 Oct 202665.2×48.6×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹2
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
25 Aug 2023–
1 Sep 2023–
8 Sep 2023–
15 Sep 2023–
22 Sep 2023–
29 Sep 2023₹0
6 Oct 2023₹0
13 Oct 2023₹0
20 Oct 2023₹0
27 Oct 2023₹0
3 Nov 2023₹0
14 Nov 2024₹0
22 Nov 2024₹0
29 Nov 2024₹0
6 Dec 2024₹0
13 Dec 2024₹0
20 Dec 2024₹0
27 Dec 2024₹1
3 Jan 2025₹1
10 Jan 2025₹1
17 Jan 2025₹1
24 Jan 2025₹1
1 Feb 2025₹1
7 Feb 2025₹1
8 Aug 2025₹1
14 Aug 2025₹1
22 Aug 2025₹1
29 Aug 2025₹1
5 Sep 2025₹1
12 Sep 2025₹1
19 Sep 2025₹1
26 Sep 2025₹3
3 Oct 2025₹3
10 Oct 2025₹3
17 Oct 2025₹3
24 Oct 2025₹3
31 Oct 2025₹3
7 Nov 2025₹3
14 Nov 2025₹3
21 Nov 2025₹3
28 Nov 2025₹3
5 Dec 2025₹3
12 Dec 2025₹3
19 Dec 2025₹3
26 Dec 2025₹3
2 Jan 2026₹3
9 Jan 2026₹3
16 Jan 2026₹3
23 Jan 2026₹3
1 Feb 2026₹3
6 Feb 2026₹3
9 Feb 2026₹3
12 Feb 2026₹3
13 Feb 2026₹3
17 Feb 2026₹3
20 Feb 2026₹3
27 Feb 2026₹3
6 Mar 2026₹3
13 Mar 2026₹3
20 Mar 2026₹3
27 Mar 2026₹4
2 Apr 2026₹4
10 Apr 2026₹4
17 Apr 2026₹4
24 Apr 2026₹4
30 Apr 2026₹4
8 May 2026₹4
15 May 2026₹4
22 May 2026₹4
29 May 2026₹4
4 Jun 2026₹4
5 Jun 2026₹4
9 Jun 2026₹4
10 Jun 2026₹4
12 Jun 2026₹4
17 Jun 2026₹4
19 Jun 2026₹4
24 Jun 2026₹4
25 Jun 2026₹4
1 Jul 2026₹4
3 Jul 2026₹4
10 Jul 2026₹4
17 Jul 2026₹4
24 Jul 2026₹4
31 Jul 2026₹4
7 Aug 2026₹4
14 Aug 2026₹4
21 Aug 2026₹4
28 Aug 2026₹4
4 Sep 2026₹4
11 Sep 2026₹4
18 Sep 2026₹4
25 Sep 2026₹2
1 Oct 2026₹2
9 Oct 2026₹2
16 Oct 2026₹2
23 Oct 2026₹2
30 Oct 2026₹2
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 3.2 years of history; short peaks above 146× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 3.42: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 3.42×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 3.42: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q3 FY243.42×1.00×
Q4 FY243.42×1.00×
Q1 FY253.42×1.00×
Q2 FY253.42×1.00×
Q3 FY253.42×1.00×
Q4 FY253.42×1.00×
Q1 FY263.42×1.00×
Q2 FY263.42×1.00×
Q3 FY263.42×1.00×
Q4 FY263.42×1.00×
Q1 FY273.42×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Last 11 quarters.
72.4×P/E · higher than 64% of its last 3.2 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved −18.3% a year; about +86.0% a year came from earnings growth and about −104.3 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

What growth does the TVS Supply Chain Solutions share price assume?

Worked out from its price on 20 July 2026, TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 28.5% a year. Over the past 8 years its profit actually grew 23.9% a year. Today its P/E is 72.4×, higher than 64% of its own last 3.2 years.

This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.

This is a one-day reading, taken on 20 July 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 4 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.

Is the TVS Supply Chain Solutions business getting better or worse?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +10.1% in FY26

  • Revenue growth 10.1%
Growth year by year: revenue +10.1% in FY26
QuarterRevenue growth
FY18–
FY19453%
FY20−2.6%
FY215%
FY2233.4%
FY238%
FY24−7.9%
FY258.7%
FY2610.1%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −300%
  • EPS growth −300%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY18––
FY19−257.1%−106.4%
FY20––
FY21––
FY22––
FY23––
FY24−300%−300%
FY25––
FY26––
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating

  • Revenue 16.9%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Sep 202313.7%
Dec 202313%
Mar 202417.7%
Jun 202427.2%
Sep 20244.9%
Dec 20249.1%
Mar 20258.7%
Jun 20256.3%
Sep 20255.1%
Dec 20255.5%
Mar 202610.1%
Jun 202616.9%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −69%
  • EPS 28.1%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023−37.5%–
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024−300%–
Mar 2025−180%–
Jun 2025300%–
Sep 202545.5%88.2%
Dec 2025––
Mar 2026––
Jun 2026−69%28.1%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 8.2%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 20246.4%
Sep 20246.8%
Dec 20246.1%
Mar 20256.5%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025–
Mar 2026–
Jun 20268.2%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
RisingRevenue growth · latest +16.9%, range +4.9% to +27.2%
Stuck lowROCE · latest 8.2%, range 6.1% to 8.2%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+10.1%+3.3%+9.7%—
Profit—+40.7%——
EPS—+33.4%——
Share price−8.2%−18.3%——
+28.7%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−69.0%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
31.6%Revenue, 8 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the TVS Supply Chain Solutions story, and has it been checked?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 27 June 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: Not stated in the research file.

NOT YET CHECKED

What would change our mind. Conversely, if ISCS order conversion rate drops below 20% for two consecutive quarters, or GFS margin stays below 3% through December 2026, the stock…

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: PAT of 71 crore, a breakthrough profitable quarter for TVSSCS The research reads it further: Of the 103 crore PBT, 95 crore was other income from a one-time TVS ILP InVIT transaction. Operating earnings for the quarter were approximately 8 crore PBT. The reported EPS of 1.6 is not a repeatable operating run-rate, the actual operating run-rate from Sep-Dec 2025 quarters was 0.24-0.35 EPS.

Sources: our stock research file (27 June 2026) · quarterly results through Jun 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

Did TVS Supply Chain Solutions management deliver what it promised?

What TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

4% PBT commitment shifted to FY28 · 11 August 2026. Management's confidence in the 4% PBT objective has weakened in the latest call. In Feb 2026, it described the objective as firmly aligned across the leadership team, whereas in Aug 2026 it made achieving 4% by the end of the current year only an aspiration and moved its definite commitment to FY28. The latest call cited geopolitical factors and the need to improve GFS margins, but did not reconcile this materially softer timing with the prior level of confidence.

GFS Margin Goal Revision · 26 May 2026. In the Nov 2025 call, management stated that the steady-state, sustainable EBITDA margin for the Global Forwarding Solutions (GFS) segment was between 3.5% and 4%, noting this was the historical standard they had achieved in the past. However, in the May 2026 call, management shifted this expected baseline significantly upward, stating they expect to move GFS margins to 5% or 6.5% over the next several quarters. They did not provide a clear operational justification for this elevated structural margin goal amidst their own acknowledgment of ongoing freight rate uncertainty and pricing pressures.

GFS Margin Recovery Delayed · 11 February 2026. Management previously guided in August 2025 that Global Forwarding Solutions (GFS) margins would return to the 3-3.5% range within '1 or 2 quarters' (implying recovery by Q3 FY26). In the latest call, margins remained depressed at 2.3%, and management has pushed the recovery timeline out to FY27, failing to meet the near-term guidance previously set. Earlier call (Aug 2025): “Probably in 1 or 2 quarters, it will return to some kind of a normalcy. and we”. Later call (Feb 2026): “GFS delivered. adjusted EBITDA of 17.3 crores at a 2.3% margin. we think FY27 will provide a clear opportunity to double down on GFS.”

Revenue Growth Guidance Downgrade · 11 February 2026. In the prior two calls, management explicitly planned and guided for 'mid-teen' revenue growth (typically 14-16%). The latest call reports only 11.1% growth, and the forward-looking narrative has been softened to 'double-digit' growth without acknowledging the miss against the earlier 'mid-teen' goal. Earlier call (Nov 2025): “If you look at what we are targeting, it”. Later call (Feb 2026): “Our consolidated revenue grew 11.1% year-on-year. We continue to push very hard for double-digit growth.”

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

How much does TVS Supply Chain Solutions earn on its capital?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd earned a ROCE of 10% in FY26. That is up from a low of 0% in FY20. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 7.2 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 1.1% net margin and 1.54× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 1.1% net margin × 1.54× asset turnover × 3.51× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 5.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 4.8% − 12.0% = −7.2 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 10%, the climb back from FY20's 0%

  • ROCE 10%
  • ROIC (annual) 4.8%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 10%, the climb back from FY20's 0%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY195%–12%
FY200%–12%
FY211%–12%
FY226%−22.8%12%
FY236%7.3%12%
FY245%4.7%12%
FY255%−1.4%12%
FY2610%4.8%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 8-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 7.3% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 7.3%
  • ROIC (12 months) 5.2%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 7.3% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY243.5%–12%
Q3 FY24–3.3%12%
Q4 FY244.6%4.4%12%
Q1 FY25–4.5%12%
Q2 FY254.7%4.6%12%
Q3 FY25–3.5%12%
Q4 FY255.1%3%12%
Q1 FY26–0.9%12%
Q2 FY266.2%1.3%12%
Q3 FY26–2.1%12%
Q4 FY267.3%3%12%
Q1 FY27–5.2%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does TVS Supply Chain Solutions have too much debt?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd has total debt of ₹2,755 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹2,062 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 1.34× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 3.92 in FY22 to 1.34 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

Why this happened. The ISCS segment delivered revenue of 8,239 crore in FY26 (up 9.6%) with EBITDA margin expanding to 9.3% from 8.5%. Project One in Europe delivered 50-60 crore in in-year FY26 savings, and the full 110-120 crore annualized benefit flows through in FY27. The second North America facility went live in the fourth quarter of FY26, with management aiming for account-level revenue of 50-60 million dollars per large engagement. The conversion rate on the 6,100 crore order pipeline, currently at 22% historically with a 25% goal, is the specific execution lever management identified to unlock 18-20% ISCS segment growth.

FY26: debt ₹2,755 Cr, 1.34× equity

  • Total debt ₹2,755
FY26: debt ₹2,755 Cr, 1.34× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹2,954
FY23₹3,324
FY24₹2,199
FY25₹2,088
FY26₹2,755

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 1.34×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY223.92×
FY234.37×
FY241.19×
FY251.14×
FY261.34×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹2,755 Cr, debt-to-equity 1.34

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹2,755
Jun 2026: debt ₹2,755 Cr, debt-to-equity 1.34
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹2,214
Dec 2023₹2,214
Mar 2024₹2,199
Jun 2024₹2,199
Sep 2024₹2,243
Dec 2024₹2,243
Mar 2025₹2,088
Jun 2025₹2,088
Sep 2025₹2,221
Dec 2025₹2,221
Mar 2026₹2,755
Jun 2026₹2,755

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 1.34×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20231.22×
Dec 20231.22×
Mar 20241.19×
Jun 20241.19×
Sep 20241.19×
Dec 20241.19×
Mar 20251.14×
Jun 20251.14×
Sep 20251.12×
Dec 20251.12×
Mar 20261.34×
Jun 20261.34×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the TVS Supply Chain Solutions shareholding pattern?

No group of TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. Promoters moved −0.1 points over the same period, to 43.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −0.9 points over 8 quarters, to 2.2%; Promoters: −0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 43.0%; Foreign institutions: +0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 2.4%.

Year ends: promoters −0.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 43.03%
  • Foreign inst. 2.45%
  • Domestic inst. 2.18%
  • Public 52.33%
Year ends: promoters −0.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202443.14%0.23%6.12%50.51%
Mar 202543.03%3.58%3.42%49.96%
Mar 202643.03%2.45%2.18%52.33%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 43.03%
  • Foreign inst. 2.42%
  • Domestic inst. 2.24%
  • Public 52.3%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202343.4%1.08%7.49%48.03%
Dec 202343.17%0.37%6.6%49.86%
Mar 202443.14%0.23%6.12%50.51%
Jun 202443.12%0.24%5.52%51.12%
Sep 202443.09%2.35%3.1%51.47%
Dec 202443.04%3.31%3.73%49.91%
Mar 202543.03%3.58%3.42%49.96%
Jun 202543.03%3.36%2.45%51.16%
Sep 202543.03%3.48%2.31%51.19%
Dec 202543.03%2.73%2.19%52.04%
Mar 202643.03%2.45%2.18%52.33%
Jun 202643.03%2.38%2.17%52.42%
Sep 202643.03%2.42%2.24%52.3%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is TVS Supply Chain Solutions from balance-sheet trouble?

For TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does TVS Supply Chain Solutions rank in its industry?

42.7 out of 100, rank 6 of 8 in Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain, with 64% of the evidence available.

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd scores 42.7 out of 100 against the 8 companies it is compared with in Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain, ranking 6. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 15.3 + 9.6 + 9.4 + 8.4 = 42.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is TVS Supply Chain Solutions compared with?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions ranks 6 of 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 42.7 out of 100.

  1. 1VRL Logistics LtdVRLLOG · leader · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence77.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 5.6% · Profit 22.4% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.4/25 · ROCE 18.3% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.9/20 · P/E 17.2× · PEG 0.86 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.8/20 · Lead over its industry 6.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 3.3% · 1 year -7.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 20.4 + 18.9 + 15.8 = 77.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Navkar Corporation LtdNAVKARCORP · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence59.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.0/35 · Revenue 50.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.1/25 · ROCE 3.1% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.9/20 · P/E 23.7× · PEG 0.85 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.7% · 1 year -36.9% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28 + 11.1 + 12.9 + 7.5 = 59.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Allcargo Logistics LtdALLCARGO · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue 5.3% · Profit 87.5% · Operating margin change 3 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 4.8% · Operating margin 13% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 30.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.9/20 · Lead over its industry 1.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.7% · 1 year -22.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.5 + 10.7 + 10.2 + 13.9 = 55.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Mahindra Logistics LtdMAHLOG · turning · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence54.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.7/35 · Revenue 20.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.3/25 · ROCE 7.4% · Operating margin 6% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.8/20 · P/E 53.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 19.0/20 · Lead over its industry 20.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.2% · 1 year 16.3% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.7 + 7.3 + 9.8 + 19 = 54.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5TCI Express LtdTCIEXP · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence49.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 8.1/35 · Revenue 5.2% · Profit 0% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.2/25 · ROCE 13.8% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.2/20 · P/E 22× · PEG 0.99 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -6% · 1 year -29.1% · 25% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.1 + 14.2 + 18.2 + 9.4 = 49.9 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  6. 6TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd this pageTVSSCS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence42.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.3/35 · Revenue 16.9% · Profit 24.1% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.6/25 · ROCE 10.1% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 65.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.5% · 1 year -18.9% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.3 + 9.6 + 9.4 + 8.4 = 42.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Delhivery LtdDELHIVERY · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence40.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 23.6% · Profit 33.1% · Operating margin change 4.3 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.8/25 · ROCE 1% · Operating margin 7% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 138× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.0/20 · Lead over its industry -4.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -7.4% · 1 year -17.2% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 4.8 + 8.5 + 3 = 40.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -4.5% and the one-year return is -17.2%.
  8. 8Snowman Logistics LtdSNOWMAN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence39.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.4/35 · Revenue 6.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1.8 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.2/25 · ROCE 3.6% · Operating margin 14.7% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 88.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 3.2/20 · Lead over its industry -6.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.8% · 1 year -35.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.4 + 11.2 + 8.9 + 3.2 = 39.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain, all 8 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to TVS Supply Chain Solutions in size?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions is the 3rd largest of 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Delhivery and VRL Logistics. Just below it: Mahindra Logistics, TCI Express, Allcargo Logistics and Navkar Corporation.

Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies close in size

  1. Delhivery Ltd ₹28,932 crore
  2. VRL Logistics Ltd ₹5,502 crore
  3. TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd ₹4,619 crore
  4. Mahindra Logistics Ltd ₹4,090 crore
  5. TCI Express Ltd ₹1,849 crore
  6. Allcargo Logistics Ltd ₹1,387 crore
  7. Navkar Corporation Ltd ₹1,124 crore

All 8 Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Artemis Medicare Services Ltd ₹4,642 crore · Hospitals
  2. Sharda Motor Industries Ltd ₹4,640 crore · Auto Ancillaries - Diversified
  3. TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd ₹4,619 crore
  4. Gokaldas Exports Ltd ₹4,611 crore · Textiles - Readymade Apparel
  5. Foseco India Ltd ₹4,575 crore · Chemicals - Organic

What else do people ask about TVS Supply Chain Solutions?

What is TVS Supply Chain Solutions's share price today?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's share price is ₹116.65, −8.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹5,131 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹94 to ₹142; today it is 48% of the way up from the low, 6.1% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were TVS Supply Chain Solutions's latest quarterly results?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹3,335 Cr and net profit of ₹22.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 28.7% and profit fell 69.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.47 (as of 4 November 2026).

What is TVS Supply Chain Solutions's market cap?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹5,131 Cr at a share price of ₹116.65. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is TVS Supply Chain Solutions performing?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's share price has been rising for 20 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 28.7% and profit fell 69.0% compared with a year earlier.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 5 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will TVS Supply Chain Solutions's share price go up?

This page does not forecast TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹116.65, and it has been rising for 20 weeks. Its P/E of 72.4× is higher than 64% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Does TVS Supply Chain Solutions have too much debt?

Yes, TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd has a lot of debt: its debt is 1.36× its equity, and its operating profit is 5 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹2,755 Cr against equity of ₹2,033 Cr.

Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is TVS Supply Chain Solutions in its business cycle?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 7.0%, against a 9-year range of 0.0% to 8.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 7.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the TVS Supply Chain Solutions story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price has already been rising for 20 weeks, so timing is the risk more than the business.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a TVS Supply Chain Solutions share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth in the mid-teens; Q2 opening volumes tracking Q1 and profit growth expected to outpace revenue.

What would change the story: ISCS order conversion rate declines below 20% for two consecutive quarters, or Europe profitability reverts on a new large project exit, the two mechanisms that have previously impaired ISCS delivery.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.