Heranba Industries share price today
Heranba Industries Ltd · NSE: HERANBA · Pesticides/Agrochemicals · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly
Heranba Industries share price today: ₹152.17 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 46.2% in a year. Heranba Industries (NSE: HERANBA) is worth ₹609 crore, trades at a P/E of 24.3 and has closed between ₹145.01 and ₹283.00 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit grew again in the June 2026 quarter.
Heranba Industries Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
The main question: the share price moved −46.2% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −2,580.5%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been falling for 56 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 61% of its own last 2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +11.2% on a year earlier, and 149% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
What is the Heranba Industries share price today?
Heranba Industries Ltd's share price was ₹152.17 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 56 weeks. That is 22.1% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹145 and ₹283, and at that close it sat 5% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Heranba Industries Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 6 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹152, 22.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 56 weeks.
- Price ₹152
- 50-day avg ₹165
- 200-day avg ₹195
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹300 | ₹316 | ₹329 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹283 | ₹312 | ₹328 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹274 | ₹306 | ₹325 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹258 | ₹298 | ₹322 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹256 | ₹290 | ₹319 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹246 | ₹283 | ₹315 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹241 | ₹275 | ₹312 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹244 | ₹269 | ₹308 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹248 | ₹266 | ₹306 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹243 | ₹262 | ₹303 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹222 | ₹257 | ₹300 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹218 | ₹252 | ₹297 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹210 | ₹245 | ₹292 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹216 | ₹239 | ₹289 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹225 | ₹236 | ₹285 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹207 | ₹234 | ₹282 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹210 | ₹230 | ₹279 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹208 | ₹226 | ₹276 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹195 | ₹222 | ₹272 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹173 | ₹215 | ₹268 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹179 | ₹207 | ₹264 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹167 | ₹202 | ₹260 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹176 | ₹198 | ₹257 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹181 | ₹197 | ₹256 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹191 | ₹196 | ₹254 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹210 | ₹198 | ₹252 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹213 | ₹201 | ₹250 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹219 | ₹205 | ₹249 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹222 | ₹208 | ₹248 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹205 | ₹208 | ₹246 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹190 | ₹205 | ₹243 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹178 | ₹202 | ₹241 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹172 | ₹199 | ₹239 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹176 | ₹198 | ₹238 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹181 | ₹196 | ₹237 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹187 | ₹196 | ₹236 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹189 | ₹195 | ₹235 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹188 | ₹194 | ₹234 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹188 | ₹194 | ₹233 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹188 | ₹193 | ₹232 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹187 | ₹193 | ₹231 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹184 | ₹192 | ₹230 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹188 | ₹191 | ₹229 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹183 | ₹190 | ₹227 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹181 | ₹188 | ₹224 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹175 | ₹186 | ₹222 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹180 | ₹184 | ₹220 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹179 | ₹184 | ₹218 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹170 | ₹182 | ₹216 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹165 | ₹178 | ₹213 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹172 | ₹177 | ₹211 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹174 | ₹177 | ₹209 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹172 | ₹176 | ₹208 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹167 | ₹174 | ₹206 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹188 | ₹174 | ₹204 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹172 | ₹175 | ₹203 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | ₹173 | ₹201 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹164 | ₹171 | ₹200 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹147 | ₹169 | ₹198 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹145 | ₹165 | ₹195 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹152 | ₹165 | ₹195 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹152, 22.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 56 weeks.
- Price ₹152
- 50-day avg ₹165
- 200-day avg ₹195
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹368 | ₹364 | ₹388 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹362 | ₹363 | ₹386 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹354 | ₹362 | ₹385 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹353 | ₹361 | ₹383 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹350 | ₹359 | ₹382 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹359 | ₹359 | ₹381 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹360 | ₹358 | ₹380 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹365 | ₹359 | ₹379 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹398 | ₹362 | ₹379 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹418 | ₹370 | ₹380 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹406 | ₹377 | ₹381 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹383 | ₹379 | ₹382 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹378 | ₹379 | ₹382 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹380 | ₹379 | ₹382 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹381 | ₹378 | ₹381 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹360 | ₹374 | ₹380 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹364 | ₹372 | ₹379 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹359 | ₹370 | ₹378 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹344 | ₹367 | ₹377 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹307 | ₹357 | ₹374 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹305 | ₹348 | ₹371 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹284 | ₹341 | ₹368 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹332 | ₹338 | ₹366 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹329 | ₹336 | ₹365 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹314 | ₹334 | ₹363 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹332 | ₹333 | ₹361 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹329 | ₹332 | ₹360 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹315 | ₹329 | ₹358 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹324 | ₹327 | ₹355 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹317 | ₹326 | ₹354 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹293 | ₹321 | ₹351 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹299 | ₹317 | ₹349 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹343 | ₹319 | ₹348 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹369 | ₹327 | ₹349 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹351 | ₹333 | ₹349 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹383 | ₹342 | ₹351 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹370 | ₹348 | ₹352 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹353 | ₹350 | ₹352 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹398 | ₹355 | ₹354 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹392 | ₹363 | ₹356 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹400 | ₹365 | ₹357 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹458 | ₹379 | ₹361 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹482 | ₹397 | ₹366 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹503 | ₹413 | ₹372 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹487 | ₹428 | ₹378 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹483 | ₹438 | ₹384 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹491 | ₹448 | ₹389 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹481 | ₹455 | ₹394 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹462 | ₹458 | ₹397 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹476 | ₹460 | ₹400 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹476 | ₹463 | ₹404 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹441 | ₹463 | ₹407 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹493 | ₹465 | ₹410 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹530 | ₹476 | ₹416 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹481 | ₹478 | ₹419 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹455 | ₹475 | ₹420 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹472 | ₹474 | ₹423 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹491 | ₹476 | ₹426 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹460 | ₹476 | ₹428 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹423 | ₹471 | ₹429 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹414 | ₹463 | ₹429 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹416 | ₹454 | ₹428 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹386 | ₹443 | ₹426 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹387 | ₹432 | ₹424 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹349 | ₹421 | ₹421 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹338 | ₹402 | ₹416 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹335 | ₹390 | ₹412 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹276 | ₹375 | ₹407 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹253 | ₹353 | ₹400 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹238 | ₹337 | ₹394 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹237 | ₹318 | ₹386 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹214 | ₹303 | ₹379 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹231 | ₹288 | ₹372 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹213 | ₹276 | ₹364 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹239 | ₹270 | ₹359 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹234 | ₹264 | ₹354 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹261 | ₹262 | ₹351 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹271 | ₹265 | ₹347 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹260 | ₹264 | ₹344 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹246 | ₹263 | ₹340 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹268 | ₹262 | ₹336 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹295 | ₹266 | ₹333 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹294 | ₹271 | ₹331 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹289 | ₹276 | ₹330 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹276 | ₹276 | ₹327 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹285 | ₹278 | ₹325 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹304 | ₹282 | ₹324 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹371 | ₹297 | ₹326 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹368 | ₹310 | ₹328 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹390 | ₹324 | ₹331 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹373 | ₹333 | ₹333 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹372 | ₹341 | ₹335 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹349 | ₹345 | ₹336 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹333 | ₹345 | ₹337 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹371 | ₹343 | ₹337 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹353 | ₹346 | ₹338 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹335 | ₹346 | ₹338 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹330 | ₹343 | ₹338 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹322 | ₹340 | ₹337 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹299 | ₹334 | ₹336 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹307 | ₹329 | ₹334 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹316 | ₹324 | ₹333 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹300 | ₹321 | ₹331 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹306 | ₹319 | ₹331 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹300 | ₹316 | ₹329 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹283 | ₹312 | ₹328 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹274 | ₹306 | ₹325 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹258 | ₹298 | ₹322 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹256 | ₹290 | ₹319 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹246 | ₹283 | ₹315 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹241 | ₹275 | ₹312 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹244 | ₹269 | ₹308 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹248 | ₹266 | ₹306 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹243 | ₹262 | ₹303 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹222 | ₹257 | ₹300 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹218 | ₹252 | ₹297 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹210 | ₹245 | ₹292 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹216 | ₹239 | ₹289 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹225 | ₹236 | ₹285 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹207 | ₹234 | ₹282 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹210 | ₹230 | ₹279 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹208 | ₹226 | ₹276 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹195 | ₹222 | ₹272 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹173 | ₹215 | ₹268 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹179 | ₹207 | ₹264 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹167 | ₹202 | ₹260 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹176 | ₹198 | ₹257 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹181 | ₹197 | ₹256 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹191 | ₹196 | ₹254 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹210 | ₹198 | ₹252 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹213 | ₹201 | ₹250 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹219 | ₹205 | ₹249 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹222 | ₹208 | ₹248 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹205 | ₹208 | ₹246 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹190 | ₹205 | ₹243 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹178 | ₹202 | ₹241 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹172 | ₹199 | ₹239 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹176 | ₹198 | ₹238 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹181 | ₹196 | ₹237 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹187 | ₹196 | ₹236 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹189 | ₹195 | ₹235 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹188 | ₹194 | ₹234 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹188 | ₹194 | ₹233 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹188 | ₹193 | ₹232 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹187 | ₹193 | ₹231 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹184 | ₹192 | ₹230 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹188 | ₹191 | ₹229 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹183 | ₹190 | ₹227 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹181 | ₹188 | ₹224 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹175 | ₹186 | ₹222 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹180 | ₹184 | ₹220 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹179 | ₹184 | ₹218 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹170 | ₹182 | ₹216 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹165 | ₹178 | ₹213 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹172 | ₹177 | ₹211 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹174 | ₹177 | ₹209 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹172 | ₹176 | ₹208 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹167 | ₹174 | ₹206 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹188 | ₹174 | ₹204 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹172 | ₹175 | ₹203 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | ₹173 | ₹201 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹164 | ₹171 | ₹200 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹147 | ₹169 | ₹198 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹145 | ₹165 | ₹195 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹152 | ₹165 | ₹195 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹152, 22.1% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 56 weeks.
- Price ₹152
- 50-day avg ₹165
- 200-day avg ₹195
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2021 | ₹707 | ₹770 | ₹769 |
| 12 Nov 2021 | ₹709 | ₹756 | ₹765 |
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹669 | ₹731 | ₹757 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹667 | ₹710 | ₹749 |
| 24 Dec 2021 | ₹645 | ₹689 | ₹739 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹655 | ₹681 | ₹732 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹729 | ₹694 | ₹731 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹696 | ₹697 | ₹728 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹643 | ₹685 | ₹722 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹579 | ₹656 | ₹711 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹650 | ₹642 | ₹702 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹616 | ₹636 | ₹695 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹631 | ₹637 | ₹690 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹615 | ₹634 | ₹684 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹598 | ₹622 | ₹677 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹568 | ₹603 | ₹666 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹567 | ₹593 | ₹657 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹542 | ₹573 | ₹645 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹568 | ₹568 | ₹637 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹594 | ₹572 | ₹632 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹584 | ₹574 | ₹626 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹559 | ₹574 | ₹622 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹561 | ₹569 | ₹617 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹567 | ₹572 | ₹613 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹541 | ₹566 | ₹607 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹514 | ₹553 | ₹600 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹510 | ₹540 | ₹592 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹517 | ₹532 | ₹586 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹521 | ₹526 | ₹579 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹522 | ₹528 | ₹574 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹486 | ₹523 | ₹569 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹492 | ₹514 | ₹562 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹474 | ₹503 | ₹554 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹322 | ₹468 | ₹540 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹328 | ₹425 | ₹521 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹322 | ₹392 | ₹502 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹304 | ₹368 | ₹486 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹280 | ₹343 | ₹469 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹328 | ₹337 | ₹459 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹361 | ₹342 | ₹448 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹364 | ₹349 | ₹441 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹338 | ₹346 | ₹432 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹363 | ₹345 | ₹423 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹385 | ₹358 | ₹419 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹386 | ₹366 | ₹416 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹363 | ₹367 | ₹412 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹365 | ₹366 | ₹407 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹342 | ₹364 | ₹403 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹367 | ₹361 | ₹399 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹377 | ₹367 | ₹397 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹361 | ₹367 | ₹394 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹356 | ₹363 | ₹391 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹359 | ₹364 | ₹389 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹362 | ₹363 | ₹386 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹353 | ₹361 | ₹383 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹359 | ₹359 | ₹381 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹365 | ₹359 | ₹379 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹418 | ₹370 | ₹380 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹383 | ₹379 | ₹382 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹380 | ₹379 | ₹382 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹360 | ₹374 | ₹380 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹359 | ₹370 | ₹378 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹307 | ₹357 | ₹374 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹284 | ₹341 | ₹368 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹329 | ₹336 | ₹365 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹332 | ₹333 | ₹361 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹315 | ₹329 | ₹358 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹317 | ₹326 | ₹354 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹299 | ₹317 | ₹349 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹369 | ₹327 | ₹349 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹383 | ₹342 | ₹351 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹353 | ₹350 | ₹352 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹392 | ₹363 | ₹356 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹458 | ₹379 | ₹361 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹503 | ₹413 | ₹372 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹483 | ₹438 | ₹384 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹481 | ₹455 | ₹394 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹476 | ₹460 | ₹400 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹441 | ₹463 | ₹407 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹530 | ₹476 | ₹416 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹455 | ₹475 | ₹420 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹491 | ₹476 | ₹426 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹423 | ₹471 | ₹429 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹416 | ₹454 | ₹428 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹387 | ₹432 | ₹424 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹338 | ₹402 | ₹416 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹276 | ₹375 | ₹407 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹238 | ₹337 | ₹394 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹214 | ₹303 | ₹379 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹213 | ₹276 | ₹364 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹234 | ₹264 | ₹354 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹271 | ₹265 | ₹347 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹246 | ₹263 | ₹340 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹295 | ₹266 | ₹333 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹289 | ₹276 | ₹330 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹285 | ₹278 | ₹325 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹371 | ₹297 | ₹326 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹390 | ₹324 | ₹331 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹372 | ₹341 | ₹335 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹333 | ₹345 | ₹337 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹353 | ₹346 | ₹338 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹330 | ₹343 | ₹338 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹299 | ₹334 | ₹336 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹316 | ₹324 | ₹333 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹306 | ₹319 | ₹331 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹283 | ₹312 | ₹328 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹258 | ₹298 | ₹322 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹246 | ₹283 | ₹315 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹244 | ₹269 | ₹308 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹243 | ₹262 | ₹303 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹218 | ₹252 | ₹297 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹216 | ₹239 | ₹289 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹207 | ₹234 | ₹282 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹208 | ₹226 | ₹276 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹173 | ₹215 | ₹268 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹167 | ₹202 | ₹260 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹181 | ₹197 | ₹256 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹210 | ₹198 | ₹252 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹219 | ₹205 | ₹249 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹205 | ₹208 | ₹246 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹178 | ₹202 | ₹241 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹176 | ₹198 | ₹238 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹187 | ₹196 | ₹236 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹188 | ₹194 | ₹234 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹188 | ₹193 | ₹232 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹184 | ₹192 | ₹230 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹183 | ₹190 | ₹227 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹175 | ₹186 | ₹222 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹179 | ₹184 | ₹218 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹165 | ₹178 | ₹213 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹174 | ₹177 | ₹209 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹167 | ₹174 | ₹206 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹172 | ₹175 | ₹203 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹164 | ₹171 | ₹200 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹145 | ₹165 | ₹195 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹152 | ₹165 | ₹195 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Nov 2023 to Feb 2024; Sideways from Feb 2024 to Mar 2024; Falling from Mar 2024 to Aug 2024; Rising from Aug 2024 to Jan 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Aug 2025; Rising from Aug 2025 to Oct 2025; Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2021 to Aug 2024; Rising from Aug 2024 to Jan 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Aug 2025; Rising from Aug 2025 to Sep 2025; Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 78 of 291 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Mar 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Mar 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Mar 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Apr 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Apr 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Apr 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Apr 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Apr 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 May 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 May 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 May 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 May 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Jun 2021 | −11.1% |
| 11 Jun 2021 | −8.7% |
| 18 Jun 2021 | +1.4% |
| 25 Jun 2021 | +2.1% |
| 2 Jul 2021 | +2.0% |
| 9 Jul 2021 | −3.2% |
| 16 Jul 2021 | +0.2% |
| 23 Jul 2021 | +13.9% |
| 30 Jul 2021 | +0.7% |
| 6 Aug 2021 | +4.4% |
| 13 Aug 2021 | +4.3% |
| 20 Aug 2021 | −1.1% |
| 27 Aug 2021 | +2.9% |
| 3 Sep 2021 | −7.1% |
| 9 Sep 2021 | −10.2% |
| 17 Sep 2021 | −2.2% |
| 24 Sep 2021 | +0.1% |
| 1 Oct 2021 | +1.0% |
| 8 Oct 2021 | −2.4% |
| 14 Oct 2021 | −7.4% |
| 22 Oct 2021 | −21.4% |
| 29 Oct 2021 | −22.1% |
| 4 Nov 2021 | −21.0% |
| 12 Nov 2021 | −25.0% |
| 18 Nov 2021 | −20.3% |
| 26 Nov 2021 | −20.0% |
| 3 Dec 2021 | −15.2% |
| 10 Dec 2021 | −13.6% |
| 17 Dec 2021 | −14.9% |
| 24 Dec 2021 | −16.7% |
| 31 Dec 2021 | −16.0% |
| 7 Jan 2022 | −18.7% |
| 14 Jan 2022 | −7.9% |
| 21 Jan 2022 | +1.7% |
| 28 Jan 2022 | +1.4% |
| 4 Feb 2022 | −2.7% |
| 11 Feb 2022 | −1.1% |
| 18 Feb 2022 | −0.5% |
| 25 Feb 2022 | −6.6% |
| 4 Mar 2022 | −8.5% |
| 11 Mar 2022 | −7.7% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | +0.3% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | −1.8% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | −8.3% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | +1.1% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | −7.8% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | −9.8% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | −8.3% |
| 6 May 2022 | −4.5% |
| 13 May 2022 | −4.9% |
| 20 May 2022 | −4.5% |
| 27 May 2022 | −4.2% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | −0.2% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | +2.9% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | −8.6% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | −4.7% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | +1.2% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | −1.9% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | −3.2% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | −5.9% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | −11.2% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | −12.7% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | −10.9% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | −14.0% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | −9.5% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | −12.6% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | −15.8% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | −8.8% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | −4.5% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | −12.3% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | −15.1% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | −18.1% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | −21.4% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | −14.3% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | −15.9% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | −15.1% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | −11.3% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | −11.7% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | −8.4% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | −11.0% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −9.1% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −19.7% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | −10.5% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −9.9% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −9.3% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | −6.1% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −4.3% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −34.0% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | −29.4% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −30.4% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | −29.4% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | −33.7% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | −27.9% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | −34.9% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | −32.8% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −39.5% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −32.7% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | −27.6% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −22.5% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | −25.5% |
| 5 May 2023 | +9.6% |
| 12 May 2023 | +3.2% |
| 19 May 2023 | −2.5% |
| 26 May 2023 | −3.8% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | −4.6% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | +0.1% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | +18.9% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | +18.5% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | +24.4% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | +9.4% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | −1.6% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | −12.9% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | −10.3% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | −9.0% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | −5.9% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | −8.0% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | −2.7% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +3.0% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | −4.3% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | −12.9% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | −9.9% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | −9.3% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | −11.1% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | −5.9% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +6.5% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +0.0% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | −0.8% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −8.2% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −0.6% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | −6.0% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −12.5% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −12.5% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −12.2% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −13.2% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −2.8% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +3.7% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +1.5% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −15.7% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −12.9% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −13.1% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −7.8% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −12.3% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −8.6% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | −2.7% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −9.0% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −19.2% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −20.7% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −35.1% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −27.8% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −23.7% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −24.7% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −18.2% |
| 3 May 2024 | −16.5% |
| 10 May 2024 | −21.5% |
| 18 May 2024 | −15.6% |
| 24 May 2024 | −19.1% |
| 31 May 2024 | −25.5% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −24.8% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −1.6% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +9.5% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +12.9% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +5.6% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −1.2% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +1.9% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +7.9% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +9.0% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +17.7% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +31.6% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +40.8% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +58.9% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +55.8% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +33.3% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +24.5% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +30.7% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +17.8% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +26.8% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +35.2% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +14.1% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +24.8% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +35.8% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +10.7% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −1.6% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −3.4% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +1.5% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −0.6% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −5.9% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −6.2% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | −4.1% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −10.0% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −12.4% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −14.4% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −26.0% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −32.2% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −36.8% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −34.5% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −37.4% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −38.5% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −44.4% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −40.4% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −43.5% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −34.1% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −38.8% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −36.5% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −26.1% |
| 2 May 2025 | −24.5% |
| 9 May 2025 | −34.1% |
| 16 May 2025 | −12.4% |
| 23 May 2025 | +5.4% |
| 30 May 2025 | +11.2% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +6.7% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +19.0% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +14.0% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +32.0% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +39.5% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +47.9% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +44.4% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +33.2% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +40.4% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +41.0% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +22.3% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +25.7% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +19.7% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +16.8% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +17.3% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +13.3% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +0.8% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −15.2% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −13.7% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −24.5% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −21.9% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −23.8% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −23.9% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −21.1% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −35.6% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −31.2% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −27.9% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −27.2% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −27.2% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −21.1% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −24.8% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −30.1% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −23.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −27.5% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −26.9% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −20.4% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −23.1% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −16.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −13.0% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −16.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −21.5% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −16.4% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −20.5% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −19.9% |
| 7 Apr 2026 | −14.9% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −11.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +0.4% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +0.7% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +0.3% |
| 8 May 2026 | +11.8% |
| 15 May 2026 | +1.0% |
| 22 May 2026 | −9.9% |
| 29 May 2026 | −9.5% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −2.9% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −6.5% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +0.8% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +4.3% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +4.4% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | −4.0% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | −11.1% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −12.7% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −14.6% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −20.8% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −11.3% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −6.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −1.4% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −0.4% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −2.4% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −6.3% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −13.7% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −16.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −10.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −8.2% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −7.6% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −9.5% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +5.2% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −2.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −5.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −4.7% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −9.3% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −12.6% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −7.2% |
Over the last 5.7 years the share price moved −81% while the NIFTY 500 moved +73%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 25 September 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Heranba Industries this quarter?
9 points on a year earlier.
Profit grew again in the June 2026 quarter
Profit was ₹7 crore, +11.2% on a year earlier (₹6 crore), after 6 quarters of decline.
Operating margin up 5.9 points on a year earlier
12.8% in the June 2026 quarter, from 6.9%.
What are Heranba Industries' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Heranba Industries reported revenue of ₹383 crore, down 15.3% from ₹452 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹7.03 crore, up 11.2% from ₹6.32 crore.
Heranba Industries results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹383 crore | ₹452 crore | −15.3% |
| Profit | ₹7.03 crore | ₹6.32 crore | +11.2% |
| Earnings per share | ₹1.78 | ₹1.52 | +17.1% |
| Operating margin | 12.8% | 6.9% | +5.9 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Heranba Industries share price history?
Heranba Industries closed at ₹152.17 on 4 November 2026, down 46.2% from ₹283.00 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 79.4% over five years. Its highest weekly close since March 2021 was ₹837.60 on 13 August 2021.
Heranba Industries share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹145.01 | +4.9% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹172.12 | −11.6% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹222.24 | −31.5% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹283.00 | −46.2% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹367.90 | −58.6% |
| 5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021 | ₹740.30 | −79.4% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 5 Mar 2021 | ₹812.60 | −81.3% |
| Highest weekly close since March 2021 · 13 Aug 2021 | ₹837.60 | −81.8% |
| Lowest weekly close since March 2021, also the 52-week low · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹145.01 | +4.9% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹283.00 | −46.2% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
304 weekly closes from 5 March 2021 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Heranba Industries?
4 Nov 2026: Heranba Industries closed at ₹152.17, up 4.9% on the week and down 11.6% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue down 15.3% and profit up 11.2% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Heranba Industries pay?
Heranba Industries paid no dividend in the 12 months to 5 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹1 a share, ex-date 17 September 2025.
Heranba Industries dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type | Record date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2025Dividend | ₹1 | Dividend | same day |
| 5 Sep 2024Dividend | ₹1.25 | Dividend | same day |
| 17 Aug 2023Dividend | ₹1.25 | Dividend | — |
| 19 Jul 2022Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | — |
| 6 Sep 2021Dividend | ₹0.70 | Dividend | 7 Sep 2021 |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.
Not in its latest year. Heranba Industries Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in FY26. It did pay a dividend in 3 of its last 4 reported years, so there is a history but no current dividend.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
Which stock lists is Heranba Industries on?
Heranba Industries is on one of our India lists: 52 week high & low.
Is Heranba Industries profitable?
Heranba Industries Ltd earned ₹7.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +11.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹78.0 Cr. That is 1.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹6.3 Cr. 6 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was −₹78.0 Cr (−4,000.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit −₹78.0 Cr (−4,000.0% on the year before)
- Net profit −₹78.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹104 |
| FY24 | ₹34 |
| FY25 | ₹2 |
| FY26 | −₹78 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −4,000%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −67.3% |
| FY25 | −94.1% |
| FY26 | −4,000% |
Jun 2026: ₹7.0 Cr (+11.2% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹7.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹27 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹14 |
| Mar 2024 | −₹1 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹17 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹38 |
| Dec 2024 | −₹10 |
| Mar 2025 | −₹42 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹6 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹2 |
| Dec 2025 | −₹23 |
| Mar 2026 | −₹58 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹7 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 11.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −42.7% |
| Dec 2023 | 7.1% |
| Mar 2024 | −106.6% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 39.9% |
| Dec 2024 | −174.5% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −62% |
| Sep 2025 | −105.7% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | 11.2% |
How much revenue does Heranba Industries make, and is it growing?
Heranba Industries Ltd reported ₹383 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −15.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 3 years it has grown 6.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,595 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,526 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹1,595 Cr, +13.1% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹1,595 Cr (+13.1% on the year before), 6.5% a year over 3 years
- Revenue ₹1,595
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹1,319 |
| FY24 | ₹1,257 |
| FY25 | ₹1,410 |
| FY26 | ₹1,595 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 13.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −4.7% |
| FY25 | 12.2% |
| FY26 | 13.1% |
Jun 2026: ₹383 Cr (−15.3% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹383
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹424 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹300 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹258 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹296 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹437 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹341 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹335 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹452 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹522 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹301 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹319 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹383 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −15.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.8% |
| Dec 2023 | 8.6% |
| Mar 2024 | −0.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 7.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 3.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 13.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 29.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 52.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 19.3% |
| Dec 2025 | −11.7% |
| Mar 2026 | −4.6% |
| Jun 2026 | −15.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −3.1% on average, against 6.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −2.6%, against +9.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Heranba Industries keep?
Heranba Industries Ltd's operating margin was 12.8% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 5.9 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 4.3% and 12.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +5.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +10.0 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 4.3%, within a range of 4.3% to 12.0% over 4 years
- Operating margin 4.3%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 12% |
| FY24 | 6% |
| FY25 | 7% |
| FY26 | 4.3% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −2.7 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −6.0 pts |
| FY25 | +1.0 pts |
| FY26 | −2.7 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 12.8% (+5.9 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 12.81%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 10.44% |
| Dec 2023 | 8.09% |
| Mar 2024 | 4.79% |
| Jun 2024 | 13.61% |
| Sep 2024 | 13.61% |
| Dec 2024 | 3.67% |
| Mar 2025 | −4.33% |
| Jun 2025 | 6.9% |
| Sep 2025 | 9.36% |
| Dec 2025 | 4.12% |
| Mar 2026 | −7.29% |
| Jun 2026 | 12.81% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +5.9 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | −0.9 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −3.2 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +15.1 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +3.2 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −4.4 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −9.1 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −6.7 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −4.3 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +0.5 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −3.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +5.9 pts |
Is Heranba Industries' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 149% of Heranba Industries Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 its operations used ₹96.0 Cr of cash, against −₹78.0 Cr of profit. After ₹79.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹175 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹96.0 Cr against profit −₹78.0 Cr; 149% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹96.0
- Net profit −₹78.0
- Free cash −₹175
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹0 | ₹104 | – |
| FY24 | ₹107 | ₹34 | −₹220 |
| FY25 | ₹101 | ₹2 | −₹106 |
| FY26 | −₹96 | −₹78 | −₹175 |
FY26: operating cash was 5,050% of profit (149% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 300%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 0% | 100% |
| FY24 | 300% | 100% |
| FY25 | 300% | 100% |
| FY26 | – | 100% |
Why 149% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 31 days shorter between FY23 and FY26, so cash that used to wait in the business now arrives sooner.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 3.4× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Heranba Industries' cash go?
Heranba Industries Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 123 days in FY26, down from 154 days in FY23. It spent ₹613 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 135 days to pay, and stock sits for 153 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹1,595 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹4.4 Cr, so roughly ₹537 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 135 days to pay and stock sat for 153 days, about 5.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 123 days, shorter than FY23's 154.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 153 days. Customers pay about 135 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 166 days. Together that makes the 123-day cycle.
FY26: a 123-day cash cycle, −31 days compared with FY23
- Cash cycle 123d
- Inventory days 153d
- Debtor days 135d
- Payable days 166d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 154d | 126d | 107d | 78d |
| FY24 | 129d | 116d | 136d | 122d |
| FY25 | 86d | 130d | 144d | 188d |
| FY26 | 123d | 153d | 135d | 166d |
Spending on assets: ₹613 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹181 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹21.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹79.0 Cr, work in progress ₹21.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹79.0
- Work-in-progress ₹21.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY24 | ₹327 | ₹137 |
| FY25 | ₹207 | ₹70 |
| FY26 | ₹79 | ₹21 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Heranba Industries' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Heranba Industries Ltd's P/E is 24.3×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 39% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 27.4×, over 2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 24.3× against a usual 27.4×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 39% of past readings
- P/E 24.3×
- Median 27.4×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2023 | 12.7× | 27.4× |
| 9 Jun 2023 | 13.9× | 27.4× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 15.3× | 27.4× |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 14.8× | 27.4× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 14.7× | 27.4× |
| 7 Jul 2023 | 14.8× | 27.4× |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 14.2× | 27.4× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 13.9× | 27.4× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 13.8× | 27.4× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 14.1× | 27.4× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 14.5× | 27.4× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 20.9× | 27.4× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 21.7× | 27.4× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 22.4× | 27.4× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 23.3× | 27.4× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 23.1× | 27.4× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 22.8× | 27.4× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 22.1× | 27.4× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 22.1× | 27.4× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 21.8× | 27.4× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 23.4× | 27.4× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 22.0× | 27.4× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 32.6× | 27.4× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 32.2× | 27.4× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 31.4× | 27.4× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 31.3× | 27.4× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 31.1× | 27.4× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 31.9× | 27.4× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 31.9× | 27.4× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 32.4× | 27.4× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 35.3× | 27.4× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 37.1× | 27.4× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 36.0× | 27.4× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 34.0× | 27.4× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 33.6× | 27.4× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 33.8× | 27.4× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 32.9× | 27.4× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 31.1× | 27.4× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 31.4× | 27.4× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 31.0× | 27.4× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 29.7× | 27.4× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 26.5× | 27.4× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 26.3× | 27.4× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 24.5× | 27.4× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 28.6× | 27.4× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 28.4× | 27.4× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 27.1× | 27.4× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 28.6× | 27.4× |
| 3 May 2024 | 28.4× | 27.4× |
| 10 May 2024 | 27.2× | 27.4× |
| 18 May 2024 | 27.9× | 27.4× |
| 24 May 2024 | 27.4× | 27.4× |
| 31 May 2024 | 33.6× | 27.4× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 34.3× | 27.4× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 39.3× | 27.4× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 42.4× | 27.4× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 40.3× | 27.4× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 43.9× | 27.4× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 42.4× | 27.4× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 40.5× | 27.4× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 45.0× | 27.4× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 45.0× | 27.4× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 45.0× | 27.4× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 32.0× | 27.4× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 33.6× | 27.4× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 35.2× | 27.4× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 34.1× | 27.4× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 33.7× | 27.4× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 34.3× | 27.4× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 33.6× | 27.4× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 32.2× | 27.4× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 33.3× | 27.4× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 33.3× | 27.4× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 30.9× | 27.4× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 34.4× | 27.4× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 37.0× | 27.4× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 28.1× | 27.4× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 26.7× | 27.4× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 27.7× | 27.4× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 28.8× | 27.4× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 27.0× | 27.4× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 24.8× | 27.4× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 24.2× | 27.4× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 24.4× | 27.4× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 22.6× | 27.4× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 22.6× | 27.4× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 20.4× | 27.4× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 19.8× | 27.4× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 19.6× | 27.4× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 25.0× | 27.4× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 22.9× | 27.4× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 21.5× | 27.4× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 21.5× | 27.4× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 19.4× | 27.4× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 20.9× | 27.4× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 19.3× | 27.4× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 21.6× | 27.4× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 21.2× | 27.4× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 23.6× | 27.4× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 24.5× | 27.4× |
| 2 May 2025 | 23.5× | 27.4× |
| 9 May 2025 | 22.3× | 27.4× |
| 16 May 2025 | 24.3× | 27.4× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹11
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2023 | – |
| 9 Jun 2023 | – |
| 16 Jun 2023 | – |
| 23 Jun 2023 | – |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹26 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹26 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹26 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹26 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹26 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹26 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹26 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹26 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹26 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹26 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹26 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹26 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹26 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹16 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹16 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹16 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹16 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹16 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹16 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹16 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹16 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹16 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹16 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹16 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹16 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹16 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹11 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹11 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹11 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹11 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹11 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹11 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹11 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹11 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹11 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹11 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹11 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹11 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹11 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹12 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹12 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹12 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹12 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹12 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹12 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹12 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹12 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹12 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹12 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹12 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹12 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹12 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹9 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹9 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹9 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹9 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹9 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹9 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹9 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹9 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹9 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹9 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹9 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹9 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹9 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹14 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹14 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹14 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹14 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹14 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹14 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹14 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹17 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹17 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹17 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹17 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹17 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹17 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹17 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹17 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹17 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹17 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹17 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹17 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹17 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹11 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹11 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹11 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹11 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹11 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹11 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹11 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −2,580.5% while the price moved −46.2%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Heranba Industries business getting better or worse?
Heranba Industries Ltd's business is getting worse. Profit and EPS growth are shrinking: profit growth is −3563.4% in the latest quarter, against +48.9% at its best in 12 quarters, with ROCE steady at 9.4%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +13.1% in FY26, profit −4,000.0%
- Revenue growth 13.1%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −4.7% |
| FY25 | 12.2% |
| FY26 | 13.1% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −300%
- EPS growth −300%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | −67.3% | −66.6% |
| FY25 | −94.1% | −91.2% |
| FY26 | −300% | −300% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
- Revenue −2.6%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −19.1% |
| Dec 2023 | −10.6% |
| Mar 2024 | −4.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 3.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 4.5% |
| Dec 2024 | 5.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 12.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 22.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 27.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 20.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 13.1% |
| Jun 2026 | −2.6% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −300%
- EPS −300%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −74.3% | −74.5% |
| Dec 2023 | −66% | −65.8% |
| Mar 2024 | −66.8% | −66.5% |
| Jun 2024 | −13.3% | −12.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 48.9% | 51.4% |
| Dec 2024 | −6.6% | −4.7% |
| Mar 2025 | −93.5% | −91.3% |
| Jun 2025 | −114.2% | −113.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −170.9% | −168.9% |
| Dec 2025 | −241.1% | −235.9% |
| Mar 2026 | −300% | −300% |
| Jun 2026 | – | – |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 9.4%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 8.8% |
| Dec 2023 | 9% |
| Mar 2024 | 7.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 11.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 11.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 9.4% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Why it matters: falling lines mean any ratio below that looks low should be read with that direction in mind.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +13.1% | +6.5% | — | — |
| Share price | −46.2% | −25.5% | −27.1% | — |
How much does Heranba Industries earn on its capital?
Heranba Industries Ltd earned a ROCE of −2% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 12.9 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a −4.9% net margin and 0.81× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −4.9% net margin × 0.81× asset turnover × 2.58× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −10.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: −0.9% − 12.0% = −12.9 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
FY26: ROCE −2%, the full history
- ROCE −2%
- ROIC (annual) −1.2%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY24 | 7% | 4.2% | 12% |
| FY25 | 4% | 0.5% | 12% |
| FY26 | −2% | −1.2% | 12% |
Q4 FY26: ROCE −1.8% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) −1.8%
- ROIC (12 months) −2.7%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY24 | 7.5% | −1.2% | 12% |
| Q3 FY24 | – | 3.3% | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 6.4% | 1.7% | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | −0.2% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 10.5% | 1.9% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 3.9% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 4.5% | −0.1% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | −2.5% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 0.3% | 0.5% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | −0.5% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | −1.8% | −1% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | −2.7% | 12% |
Does Heranba Industries have too much debt?
Heranba Industries Ltd has total debt of ₹576 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹770 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.75× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.09 in FY22 to 0.75 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹576 Cr, 0.75× equity
- Total debt ₹576
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹61 |
| FY23 | ₹93 |
| FY24 | ₹165 |
| FY25 | ₹349 |
| FY26 | ₹576 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.75×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 0.09× |
| FY23 | 0.11× |
| FY24 | 0.19× |
| FY25 | 0.41× |
| FY26 | 0.75× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹576 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.75
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹576
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹88 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹88 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹165 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹165 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹237 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹237 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹349 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹349 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹513 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹513 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹576 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹576 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.75×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.11× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.11× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.19× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.19× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.26× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.26× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.41× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.41× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.60× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.60× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.75× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.75× |
What is the Heranba Industries shareholding pattern?
No group of Heranba Industries Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. Domestic institutions moved +0.3 points over the same period, to 0.3%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −0.4 points over 8 quarters, to 0.0%; Domestic institutions: +0.3 points over 8 quarters, to 0.3%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 75.0%.
Year ends: foreign institutions +0.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 74.95%
- Foreign inst. 0.07%
- Domestic inst. 0.28%
- Public 24.7%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 74.95% | 0% | 0.23% | 24.83% |
| Mar 2025 | 74.95% | 0.1% | 0.21% | 24.75% |
| Mar 2026 | 74.95% | 0.07% | 0.28% | 24.7% |
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 74.95%
- Foreign inst. 0.03%
- Domestic inst. 0.29%
- Public 24.73%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 74.95% | 0% | 0.29% | 24.76% |
| Dec 2023 | 74.95% | 0% | 0.23% | 24.82% |
| Mar 2024 | 74.95% | 0% | 0.23% | 24.83% |
| Jun 2024 | 74.95% | 0% | 0% | 25.06% |
| Sep 2024 | 74.95% | 0.4% | 0% | 24.67% |
| Dec 2024 | 74.95% | 0.42% | 0.21% | 24.44% |
| Mar 2025 | 74.95% | 0.1% | 0.21% | 24.75% |
| Jun 2025 | 74.95% | 0.05% | 0.28% | 24.73% |
| Sep 2025 | 74.95% | 0.06% | 0.28% | 24.74% |
| Dec 2025 | 74.95% | 0.08% | 0.28% | 24.71% |
| Mar 2026 | 74.95% | 0.07% | 0.28% | 24.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 74.95% | 0.01% | 0.29% | 24.75% |
| Sep 2026 | 74.95% | 0.03% | 0.29% | 24.73% |
How far is Heranba Industries from balance-sheet trouble?
For Heranba Industries Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Heranba Industries rank in its industry?
30.0 out of 100, rank 25 of 25 in Pesticides/Agrochemicals, with 76% of the evidence available.
Heranba Industries Ltd scores 30.0 out of 100 against the 25 companies it is compared with in Pesticides/Agrochemicals, ranking 25. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 10.2 + 2.7 + 10 + 7.1 = 30. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Heranba Industries compared with?
Heranba Industries ranks 25 of 25 Pesticides/Agrochemicals companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 30.0 out of 100.
- 1Sharda Cropchem LtdSHARDACROP · basing · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence71.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.5/35 · Revenue 17.3% · Profit 42.5% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.5/25 · ROCE 30.2% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.2/20 · P/E 9.3× · PEG 0.3 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.6/20 · Lead over its industry -14.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -22.1% · 1 year -23.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.5 + 19.5 + 19.2 + 4.6 = 71.8 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -14.3% and the one-year return is -23.1%. - 2Titan Biotech Ltdturning · Most evidence points up · 83% evidence70.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.1/35 · Revenue 31.8% · Profit 38.7% · Operating margin change 2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.2/25 · ROCE 22.8% · Operating margin 21% · 95% evidenceValuation 5.4/20 · P/E 51.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 16.7/20 · Lead over its industry 38.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 25.1% · 1 year 101.5% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.1 + 20.2 + 5.4 + 16.7 = 70.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3Bayer CropScience LtdBAYERCROP · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence64.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.3/35 · Revenue -2.8% · Profit 23.8% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/25 · ROCE 29.1% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.4/20 · P/E 20× · PEG 1.28 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.6/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -20.8% · 1 year -33.3% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.3 + 19.7 + 13.4 + 8.6 = 64 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection LtdPUNJABCHEM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence63.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.3/35 · Revenue 8.2% · Profit 43.5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.8/25 · ROCE 18.6% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 17.4× · PEG 0.33 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -9.4% · 1 year -36.4% · 25% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.3 + 13.8 + 15.9 + 9.8 = 63.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Advance Agrolife LtdADVANCE · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence59.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.2/35 · Revenue 48.4% · Profit 81.5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.1/25 · ROCE 19.6% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 16.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 10.6% · 1 year -8.6% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.2 + 14.1 + 10.3 + 12.4 = 59 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6India Pesticides LtdIPL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence58.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.0/35 · Revenue 17% · Profit 10.1% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.0/25 · ROCE 16.6% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.2/20 · P/E 12× · PEG 0.36 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -23% · 1 year -40.7% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18 + 14 + 18.2 + 8.2 = 58.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Dhanuka Agritech LtdDHANUKA · turning · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence57.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.0/35 · Revenue 0% · Profit 0.7% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/25 · ROCE 25.9% · Operating margin 23% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 14.4× · PEG 2.27 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 17.4/20 · Lead over its industry 7.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.8% · 1 year -28.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11 + 19.7 + 9.2 + 17.4 = 57.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is -2.8%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 8Dharmaj Crop Guard LtdDHARMAJ · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence56.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.3/35 · Revenue 8.7% · Profit 13.2% · Operating margin change -2.7 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.5/25 · ROCE 16.8% · Operating margin 6.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.5/20 · P/E 14.3× · PEG 1.09 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.7% · 1 year -9.9% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.3 + 14.5 + 15.5 + 12.2 = 56.5 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 9Jubilant Ingrevia LtdJUBLINGREA · quiet · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence54.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.0/35 · Revenue 15.4% · Profit 21.9% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROCE 11.4% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.7/20 · P/E 24.7× · PEG 2.26 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry -2.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -11.7% · 1 year -19.1% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26 + 13.5 + 6.7 + 8.4 = 54.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 10Meghmani Organics LtdMOL · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence51.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.0/35 · Revenue -7.8% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.3/25 · ROCE 6.7% · Operating margin 18% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.6/20 · P/E 20.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.5% · 1 year -35% · 25% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22 + 9.3 + 9.6 + 11 = 51.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11GSP Crop Science LtdGSPCROP · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 59% evidence51.4out of 100
- 12Epigral LtdEPIGRAL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.0out of 100
- 13Rallis India LtdRALLIS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence49.1out of 100
- 14Bharat Rasayan LtdBHARATRAS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence45.3out of 100
- 15Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries LtdBHAGCHEM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence44.8out of 100
- 16Shivalik Rasayan LtdSHIVALIK · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence44.4out of 100
- 17Excel Industries LtdEXCELINDUS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence43.0out of 100
- 18NACL Industries LtdNACLIND · basing · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence42.4out of 100
- 19Best Agrolife LtdBESTAGRO · quiet · Evidence leans down · 90% evidence41.9out of 100
- 20Sumitomo Chemical India LtdSUMICHEM · quiet · Evidence leans down · 85% evidence41.8out of 100
- 21UPL LtdUPL · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence41.7out of 100
- 22Insecticides India LtdINSECTICID · quiet · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence40.7out of 100
- 23P I Industries LtdPIIND · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence38.3out of 100
- 24Astec Lifesciences LtdASTEC · quiet · Most evidence points down · 71% evidence32.7out of 100
- 25Heranba Industries Ltd this pageHERANBA · quiet · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence30.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 10.2/35 · Revenue -2.6% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 5.9 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 2.7/25 · ROCE -1.7% · Operating margin 12.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 7.1/20 · Lead over its industry -15.5% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -23.4% · 1 year -51.6% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 10.2 + 2.7 + 10 + 7.1 = 30 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Pesticides/Agrochemicals, all 25 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Heranba Industries in size?
Heranba Industries is the 23rd largest of 25 Pesticides/Agrochemicals companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection, Excel Industries, Dharmaj Crop Guard and Advance Agrolife. Just below it: Best Agrolife and Shivalik Rasayan.
Pesticides/Agrochemicals companies close in size
- Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection Ltd ₹1,166 crore
- Excel Industries Ltd ₹1,074 crore
- Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd ₹862 crore
- Advance Agrolife Ltd ₹797 crore
- Heranba Industries Ltd ₹580 crore
- Best Agrolife Ltd ₹496 crore
- Shivalik Rasayan Ltd ₹480 crore
All 25 Pesticides/Agrochemicals companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd ₹581 crore · Pharma - Others
- Shri Jagdamba Polymers Ltd ₹581 crore · Textiles - Technical Textile
- Heranba Industries Ltd ₹580 crore
- Mawana Sugars Ltd ₹580 crore · Sugar - Integrated
- Solex Energy Ltd ₹580 crore · Capital Goods - Solar
What else do people ask about Heranba Industries?
What is Heranba Industries's share price today?
Heranba Industries Ltd's share price is ₹152.17, −46.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹609 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹145 to ₹283; today it is 5% of the way up from the low, 22.1% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Heranba Industries's latest quarterly results?
Heranba Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹383 Cr and net profit of ₹7.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 15.3% and profit rose 11.2% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.78.
The operating margin was 12.8%, 5.9 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Heranba Industries's market cap?
Heranba Industries Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹609 Cr at a share price of ₹152.17. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Heranba Industries performing?
Heranba Industries Ltd's share price has been falling for 56 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 15.3% and profit rose 11.2% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 6 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Heranba Industries's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Heranba Industries Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹152.17, and it has been falling for 56 weeks. Its P/E of 24.3× is higher than 39% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Heranba Industries have too much debt?
Heranba Industries Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.76× its equity, and its operating profit is 1 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹576 Cr against equity of ₹762 Cr.
Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Heranba Industries's profit real cash?
Yes, over the last 3 years, 149% of Heranba Industries Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from operations. The latest year was lower at 123%, so the trend is worth watching. In FY26, operating cash was −₹96.0 Cr against reported profit of −₹78.0 Cr.
Most of that cash then goes into building new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Heranba Industries in its business cycle?
Heranba Industries Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 4.3%, against a 4-year range of 4.3% to 12.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 12.8%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Heranba Industries story?
The main question: the share price moved −46.2% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −2,580.5%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Heranba Industries a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Heranba Industries Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.