Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Madhuveer Com 18 Network share price

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd · NSE: MADHUVEER · Pharma - Others · prices and results as of 6 March 2026, updated weekly

Madhuveer Com 18 Network share price: ₹228.00 at the NSE close on 6 March 2026, the latest close in our records; down 8.2% in the year to that date. Madhuveer Com 18 Network (NSE: MADHUVEER) is worth ₹581 crore, trades at a P/E of 660.0 and has closed between ₹160.50 and ₹281.25 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: best operating margin in 12 quarters.

₹228.00Price −8.2% in a year
660.0×P/E higher than 72% of the last 8.7 years
₹8.2 CrRevenue (Dec 2025) +257.5% on a year ago
₹1.0 CrProfit (Dec 2025) +3.0% on a year ago
69.7%Operating margin +18.4 points on a year ago
−1%ROCE FY25

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: −8.2% in a year, against −127.5% for earnings per share.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −34% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 10 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 72% of its own last 8.7 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +3.0% on a year earlier, and −34% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.

What is the Madhuveer Com 18 Network share price?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd's share price was ₹228.00 at the close on 6 March 2026. It has been rising for 10 weeks. That is 2.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 13 weeks in a row.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹161 and ₹281, and at that close it sat 56% of the way up from that low.

1Y

Mar 2026: ₹228, 2.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.

  • Price ₹228
  • 50-day avg ₹249
  • 200-day avg ₹223
Mar 2026: ₹228, 2.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
7 Mar 2025₹248₹244₹184
13 Mar 2025₹244₹244₹186
21 Mar 2025₹241₹243₹189
28 Mar 2025₹229₹243₹191
4 Apr 2025₹234₹241₹193
11 Apr 2025₹240₹241₹195
17 Apr 2025₹230₹240₹196
25 Apr 2025₹247₹241₹198
2 May 2025₹234₹240₹199
9 May 2025₹228₹238₹201
16 May 2025₹219₹237₹202
23 May 2025₹214₹235₹203
30 May 2025₹225₹233₹204
5 Jun 2025₹231₹233₹205
13 Jun 2025₹214₹230₹205
20 Jun 2025₹210₹226₹206
27 Jun 2025₹201₹223₹206
4 Jul 2025₹208₹220₹206
11 Jul 2025₹201₹216₹205
18 Jul 2025₹209₹214₹205
25 Jul 2025₹204₹212₹205
1 Aug 2025₹192₹209₹205
8 Aug 2025₹161₹204₹203
14 Aug 2025₹173₹198₹202
22 Aug 2025₹211₹198₹202
29 Aug 2025₹213₹200₹202
5 Sep 2025₹236₹204₹203
12 Sep 2025₹202₹205₹204
19 Sep 2025₹169₹201₹202
26 Sep 2025₹190₹198₹201
3 Oct 2025₹167₹194₹200
10 Oct 2025₹178₹191₹199
17 Oct 2025₹183₹189₹198
24 Oct 2025₹186₹189₹198
31 Oct 2025₹184₹188₹197
7 Nov 2025₹199₹186₹196
14 Nov 2025₹193₹188₹196
21 Nov 2025₹212₹192₹197
28 Nov 2025₹210₹195₹198
5 Dec 2025₹205₹196₹198
12 Dec 2025₹207₹198₹198
19 Dec 2025₹210₹199₹199
26 Dec 2025₹228₹201₹199
2 Jan 2026₹281₹213₹202
9 Jan 2026₹269₹225₹206
16 Jan 2026₹273₹232₹209
23 Jan 2026₹261₹238₹211
1 Feb 2026₹272₹243₹214
6 Feb 2026₹262₹247₹216
13 Feb 2026₹273₹250₹219
20 Feb 2026₹248₹252₹221
27 Feb 2026₹254₹251₹222
6 Mar 2026₹228₹249₹223
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Mar 2026: ₹228, 2.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.

  • Price ₹228
  • 50-day avg ₹249
  • 200-day avg ₹223
Mar 2026: ₹228, 2.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Mar 2023₹11₹11₹12
10 Mar 2023₹11₹11₹12
16 Mar 2023₹10₹11₹12
20 Mar 2023₹10₹11₹12
31 Mar 2023₹10₹11₹12
6 Apr 2023₹12₹11₹12
13 Apr 2023₹12₹11₹12
21 Apr 2023₹16₹12₹12
28 Apr 2023₹20₹13₹12
5 May 2023₹24₹14₹13
12 May 2023₹29₹17₹14
18 May 2023₹25₹18₹14
26 May 2023₹26₹19₹14
2 Jun 2023₹33₹21₹15
5 Jun 2023₹34₹21₹15
19 Jun 2023₹34₹22₹16
26 Jun 2023₹34₹22₹16
3 Jul 2023₹32₹23₹16
24 Jul 2023₹31₹23₹16
18 Aug 2023₹28₹24₹16
25 Aug 2023₹30₹25₹17
6 Sep 2023₹30₹25₹17
15 Sep 2023₹30₹26₹18
22 Sep 2023₹30₹26₹18
29 Sep 2023₹37₹28₹19
6 Oct 2023₹39₹29₹20
13 Oct 2023₹43₹31₹21
20 Oct 2023₹47₹34₹22
27 Oct 2023₹51₹36₹23
3 Nov 2023₹55₹39₹25
12 Nov 2023₹62₹44₹27
17 Nov 2023₹67₹47₹28
24 Nov 2023₹74₹51₹30
1 Dec 2023₹81₹55₹32
8 Dec 2023₹89₹61₹35
15 Dec 2023₹98₹67₹38
22 Dec 2023₹108₹74₹41
29 Dec 2023₹115₹80₹44
5 Jan 2024₹106₹84₹46
12 Jan 2024₹98₹86₹48
20 Jan 2024₹84₹87₹51
25 Jan 2024₹72₹86₹52
2 Feb 2024₹74₹83₹53
9 Feb 2024₹57₹80₹53
16 Feb 2024₹60₹75₹53
23 Feb 2024₹70₹74₹54
1 Mar 2024₹68₹73₹55
7 Mar 2024₹67₹73₹55
15 Mar 2024₹71₹72₹55
22 Mar 2024₹78₹73₹56
28 Mar 2024₹83₹74₹57
5 Apr 2024₹91₹76₹59
12 Apr 2024₹98₹79₹60
19 Apr 2024₹106₹83₹62
26 Apr 2024₹103₹87₹64
3 May 2024₹102₹89₹65
10 May 2024₹102₹90₹66
18 May 2024₹89₹91₹68
24 May 2024₹96₹91₹69
31 May 2024₹95₹92₹70
4 Jun 2024₹98₹92₹70
10 Jun 2024₹98₹93₹71
18 Jun 2024₹98₹93₹71
28 Jun 2024₹117₹96₹73
5 Jul 2024₹150₹103₹76
12 Jul 2024₹143₹112₹80
19 Jul 2024₹160₹119₹83
26 Jul 2024₹158₹126₹86
2 Aug 2024₹149₹131₹90
9 Aug 2024₹138₹131₹92
16 Aug 2024₹121₹130₹93
23 Aug 2024₹135₹131₹95
30 Aug 2024₹143₹133₹97
6 Sep 2024₹150₹136₹100
13 Sep 2024₹147₹138₹102
20 Sep 2024₹141₹139₹104
27 Sep 2024₹142₹140₹106
4 Oct 2024₹151₹142₹108
11 Oct 2024₹141₹142₹110
18 Oct 2024₹142₹141₹111
25 Oct 2024₹125₹138₹112
1 Nov 2024₹122₹136₹112
8 Nov 2024₹147₹136₹113
14 Nov 2024₹159₹139₹115
22 Nov 2024₹143₹140₹116
29 Nov 2024₹174₹144₹119
6 Dec 2024₹215₹154₹122
13 Dec 2024₹234₹167₹127
20 Dec 2024₹286₹185₹134
27 Dec 2024₹297₹201₹141
3 Jan 2025₹260₹213₹147
10 Jan 2025₹263₹221₹152
17 Jan 2025₹231₹224₹156
24 Jan 2025₹264₹228₹161
1 Feb 2025₹269₹235₹166
7 Feb 2025₹265₹241₹171
14 Feb 2025₹240₹242₹175
21 Feb 2025₹245₹243₹178
28 Feb 2025₹244₹243₹180
7 Mar 2025₹248₹244₹184
13 Mar 2025₹244₹244₹186
21 Mar 2025₹241₹243₹189
28 Mar 2025₹229₹243₹191
4 Apr 2025₹234₹241₹193
11 Apr 2025₹240₹241₹195
17 Apr 2025₹230₹240₹196
25 Apr 2025₹247₹241₹198
2 May 2025₹234₹240₹199
9 May 2025₹228₹238₹201
16 May 2025₹219₹237₹202
23 May 2025₹214₹235₹203
30 May 2025₹225₹233₹204
5 Jun 2025₹231₹233₹205
13 Jun 2025₹214₹230₹205
20 Jun 2025₹210₹226₹206
27 Jun 2025₹201₹223₹206
4 Jul 2025₹208₹220₹206
11 Jul 2025₹201₹216₹205
18 Jul 2025₹209₹214₹205
25 Jul 2025₹204₹212₹205
1 Aug 2025₹192₹209₹205
8 Aug 2025₹161₹204₹203
14 Aug 2025₹173₹198₹202
22 Aug 2025₹211₹198₹202
29 Aug 2025₹213₹200₹202
5 Sep 2025₹236₹204₹203
12 Sep 2025₹202₹205₹204
19 Sep 2025₹169₹201₹202
26 Sep 2025₹190₹198₹201
3 Oct 2025₹167₹194₹200
10 Oct 2025₹178₹191₹199
17 Oct 2025₹183₹189₹198
24 Oct 2025₹186₹189₹198
31 Oct 2025₹184₹188₹197
7 Nov 2025₹199₹186₹196
14 Nov 2025₹193₹188₹196
21 Nov 2025₹212₹192₹197
28 Nov 2025₹210₹195₹198
5 Dec 2025₹205₹196₹198
12 Dec 2025₹207₹198₹198
19 Dec 2025₹210₹199₹199
26 Dec 2025₹228₹201₹199
2 Jan 2026₹281₹213₹202
9 Jan 2026₹269₹225₹206
16 Jan 2026₹273₹232₹209
23 Jan 2026₹261₹238₹211
1 Feb 2026₹272₹243₹214
6 Feb 2026₹262₹247₹216
13 Feb 2026₹273₹250₹219
20 Feb 2026₹248₹252₹221
27 Feb 2026₹254₹251₹222
6 Mar 2026₹228₹249₹223
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Mar 2026: ₹228, 2.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.

  • Price ₹228
  • 50-day avg ₹249
  • 200-day avg ₹223
Mar 2026: ₹228, 2.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
22 Mar 2021₹2₹2₹4
22 Apr 2021₹3₹2₹3
20 Aug 2021₹2₹2₹3
2 Sep 2021₹2₹2₹3
21 Sep 2021₹3₹2₹3
15 Dec 2021₹3₹2₹3
17 Mar 2022₹3₹2₹3
1 Apr 2022₹5₹3₹3
13 Apr 2022₹8₹4₹4
29 Apr 2022₹12₹6₹4
13 May 2022₹19₹9₹5
27 May 2022₹31₹15₹7
10 Jun 2022₹25₹18₹9
24 Jun 2022₹19₹19₹10
8 Jul 2022₹19₹20₹11
22 Jul 2022₹17₹19₹12
5 Aug 2022₹17₹18₹12
19 Aug 2022₹16₹18₹13
2 Sep 2022₹15₹17₹13
16 Sep 2022₹13₹16₹13
30 Sep 2022₹13₹15₹13
14 Oct 2022₹14₹15₹13
28 Oct 2022₹13₹14₹13
11 Nov 2022₹12₹14₹13
25 Nov 2022₹13₹13₹13
9 Dec 2022₹14₹14₹13
23 Dec 2022₹11₹13₹13
6 Jan 2023₹11₹12₹13
20 Jan 2023₹10₹12₹13
3 Feb 2023₹11₹11₹12
16 Feb 2023₹11₹11₹12
3 Mar 2023₹11₹11₹12
16 Mar 2023₹10₹11₹12
31 Mar 2023₹10₹11₹12
13 Apr 2023₹12₹11₹12
28 Apr 2023₹20₹13₹12
12 May 2023₹29₹17₹14
26 May 2023₹26₹19₹14
5 Jun 2023₹34₹21₹15
26 Jun 2023₹34₹22₹16
24 Jul 2023₹31₹23₹16
25 Aug 2023₹30₹25₹17
15 Sep 2023₹30₹26₹18
29 Sep 2023₹37₹28₹19
13 Oct 2023₹43₹31₹21
27 Oct 2023₹51₹36₹23
12 Nov 2023₹62₹44₹27
24 Nov 2023₹74₹51₹30
8 Dec 2023₹89₹61₹35
22 Dec 2023₹108₹74₹41
5 Jan 2024₹106₹84₹46
20 Jan 2024₹84₹87₹51
2 Feb 2024₹74₹83₹53
16 Feb 2024₹60₹75₹53
1 Mar 2024₹68₹73₹55
15 Mar 2024₹71₹72₹55
28 Mar 2024₹83₹74₹57
12 Apr 2024₹98₹79₹60
26 Apr 2024₹103₹87₹64
10 May 2024₹102₹90₹66
24 May 2024₹96₹91₹69
4 Jun 2024₹98₹92₹70
18 Jun 2024₹98₹93₹71
5 Jul 2024₹150₹103₹76
19 Jul 2024₹160₹119₹83
2 Aug 2024₹149₹131₹90
16 Aug 2024₹121₹130₹93
30 Aug 2024₹143₹133₹97
13 Sep 2024₹147₹138₹102
27 Sep 2024₹142₹140₹106
11 Oct 2024₹141₹142₹110
25 Oct 2024₹125₹138₹112
8 Nov 2024₹147₹136₹113
22 Nov 2024₹143₹140₹116
6 Dec 2024₹215₹154₹122
20 Dec 2024₹286₹185₹134
3 Jan 2025₹260₹213₹147
17 Jan 2025₹231₹224₹156
1 Feb 2025₹269₹235₹166
14 Feb 2025₹240₹242₹175
28 Feb 2025₹244₹243₹180
13 Mar 2025₹244₹244₹186
28 Mar 2025₹229₹243₹191
11 Apr 2025₹240₹241₹195
25 Apr 2025₹247₹241₹198
9 May 2025₹228₹238₹201
23 May 2025₹214₹235₹203
5 Jun 2025₹231₹233₹205
20 Jun 2025₹210₹226₹206
4 Jul 2025₹208₹220₹206
18 Jul 2025₹209₹214₹205
1 Aug 2025₹192₹209₹205
14 Aug 2025₹173₹198₹202
29 Aug 2025₹213₹200₹202
12 Sep 2025₹202₹205₹204
26 Sep 2025₹190₹198₹201
10 Oct 2025₹178₹191₹199
24 Oct 2025₹186₹189₹198
7 Nov 2025₹199₹186₹196
21 Nov 2025₹212₹192₹197
5 Dec 2025₹205₹196₹198
19 Dec 2025₹210₹199₹199
2 Jan 2026₹281₹213₹202
16 Jan 2026₹273₹232₹209
1 Feb 2026₹272₹243₹214
13 Feb 2026₹273₹250₹219
27 Feb 2026₹254₹251₹222
6 Mar 2026₹228₹249₹223
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

10Y

Mar 2026: ₹228, 2.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.

  • Price ₹228
  • 50-day avg ₹249
  • 200-day avg ₹223
Mar 2026: ₹228, 2.3% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 10 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
10 Mar 2016₹4₹4₹6
13 Apr 2016₹4₹4₹6
27 Apr 2016₹5₹4₹6
12 May 2016₹5₹4₹6
26 May 2016₹4₹4₹6
10 Jun 2016₹4₹4₹6
18 Jul 2016₹4₹4₹6
16 Aug 2016₹4₹4₹6
26 Sep 2016₹4₹4₹6
17 Nov 2016₹3₹4₹5
28 Nov 2016₹3₹4₹5
9 Jun 2017₹3₹4₹5
23 Jun 2017₹2₹4₹5
7 Jul 2017₹2₹4₹5
21 Jul 2017₹2₹3₹5
1 Aug 2017₹2₹3₹5
15 Sep 2017₹2₹3₹5
26 Sep 2017₹1₹3₹5
22 Nov 2017₹1₹2₹4
14 Dec 2017₹1₹2₹4
24 Jan 2018₹1₹2₹4
8 Oct 2018₹1₹2₹4
2 Nov 2018₹1₹2₹4
10 Jan 2019₹1₹2₹4
13 Mar 2019₹1₹2₹4
20 Aug 2019₹1₹2₹4
7 Oct 2019₹1₹2₹4
30 Dec 2019₹1₹2₹4
26 Jun 2020₹2₹2₹4
24 Jul 2020₹2₹2₹4
31 Aug 2020₹2₹2₹4
24 Feb 2021₹2₹2₹4
12 Apr 2021₹2₹2₹3
13 Aug 2021₹3₹2₹3
24 Aug 2021₹2₹2₹3
16 Sep 2021₹2₹2₹3
11 Oct 2021₹3₹2₹3
30 Dec 2021₹3₹2₹3
25 Mar 2022₹4₹3₹3
8 Apr 2022₹7₹4₹4
22 Apr 2022₹10₹5₹4
6 May 2022₹15₹7₹5
20 May 2022₹25₹12₹6
3 Jun 2022₹24₹17₹8
17 Jun 2022₹22₹19₹10
1 Jul 2022₹22₹20₹11
15 Jul 2022₹15₹19₹11
29 Jul 2022₹18₹19₹12
12 Aug 2022₹17₹18₹12
26 Aug 2022₹17₹18₹13
9 Sep 2022₹16₹17₹13
23 Sep 2022₹13₹16₹13
7 Oct 2022₹14₹15₹13
21 Oct 2022₹14₹15₹13
4 Nov 2022₹13₹14₹13
18 Nov 2022₹13₹14₹13
2 Dec 2022₹14₹13₹13
16 Dec 2022₹13₹14₹13
30 Dec 2022₹11₹13₹13
13 Jan 2023₹11₹12₹13
27 Jan 2023₹11₹12₹13
10 Feb 2023₹11₹11₹12
24 Feb 2023₹12₹11₹12
10 Mar 2023₹11₹11₹12
20 Mar 2023₹10₹11₹12
6 Apr 2023₹12₹11₹12
21 Apr 2023₹16₹12₹12
5 May 2023₹24₹14₹13
18 May 2023₹25₹18₹14
2 Jun 2023₹33₹21₹15
19 Jun 2023₹34₹22₹16
3 Jul 2023₹32₹23₹16
18 Aug 2023₹28₹24₹16
6 Sep 2023₹30₹25₹17
22 Sep 2023₹30₹26₹18
6 Oct 2023₹39₹29₹20
20 Oct 2023₹47₹34₹22
3 Nov 2023₹55₹39₹25
17 Nov 2023₹67₹47₹28
1 Dec 2023₹81₹55₹32
15 Dec 2023₹98₹67₹38
29 Dec 2023₹115₹80₹44
12 Jan 2024₹98₹86₹48
25 Jan 2024₹72₹86₹52
9 Feb 2024₹57₹80₹53
23 Feb 2024₹70₹74₹54
7 Mar 2024₹67₹73₹55
22 Mar 2024₹78₹73₹56
5 Apr 2024₹91₹76₹59
19 Apr 2024₹106₹83₹62
3 May 2024₹102₹89₹65
18 May 2024₹89₹91₹68
31 May 2024₹95₹92₹70
10 Jun 2024₹98₹93₹71
28 Jun 2024₹117₹96₹73
12 Jul 2024₹143₹112₹80
26 Jul 2024₹158₹126₹86
9 Aug 2024₹138₹131₹92
23 Aug 2024₹135₹131₹95
6 Sep 2024₹150₹136₹100
20 Sep 2024₹141₹139₹104
4 Oct 2024₹151₹142₹108
18 Oct 2024₹142₹141₹111
1 Nov 2024₹122₹136₹112
14 Nov 2024₹159₹139₹115
29 Nov 2024₹174₹144₹119
13 Dec 2024₹234₹167₹127
27 Dec 2024₹297₹201₹141
10 Jan 2025₹263₹221₹152
24 Jan 2025₹264₹228₹161
7 Feb 2025₹265₹241₹171
21 Feb 2025₹245₹243₹178
7 Mar 2025₹248₹244₹184
21 Mar 2025₹241₹243₹189
4 Apr 2025₹234₹241₹193
17 Apr 2025₹230₹240₹196
2 May 2025₹234₹240₹199
16 May 2025₹219₹237₹202
30 May 2025₹225₹233₹204
13 Jun 2025₹214₹230₹205
27 Jun 2025₹201₹223₹206
11 Jul 2025₹201₹216₹205
25 Jul 2025₹204₹212₹205
8 Aug 2025₹161₹204₹203
22 Aug 2025₹211₹198₹202
5 Sep 2025₹236₹204₹203
19 Sep 2025₹169₹201₹202
3 Oct 2025₹167₹194₹200
17 Oct 2025₹183₹189₹198
31 Oct 2025₹184₹188₹197
14 Nov 2025₹193₹188₹196
28 Nov 2025₹210₹195₹198
12 Dec 2025₹207₹198₹198
26 Dec 2025₹228₹201₹199
9 Jan 2026₹269₹225₹206
23 Jan 2026₹261₹238₹211
6 Feb 2026₹262₹247₹216
20 Feb 2026₹248₹252₹221
6 Mar 2026₹228₹249₹223
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 10-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Mar 2025 to Aug 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Jan 2026; Rising from Jan 2026 to Mar 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Mar 2023 to May 2023; Rising from May 2023 to Aug 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Jan 2026; Rising from Jan 2026 to Mar 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Mar 2021 to Apr 2022; Rising from Apr 2022 to Dec 2022; Falling from Jan 2023 to Apr 2023; Rising from May 2023 to Aug 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Jan 2026; Rising from Jan 2026 to Mar 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Mar 2016 to Apr 2022; Rising from Apr 2022 to Dec 2022; Falling from Dec 2022 to May 2023; Rising from May 2023 to Aug 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Jan 2026; Rising from Jan 2026 to Mar 2026.

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 139 of 264 weeks

Week by week since 2016: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
10 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Mar 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Apr 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
5 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
12 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
18 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
26 May 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Jun 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
10 Jun 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Jun 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Jul 2016no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Aug 2016−11.4%
16 Aug 2016−21.9%
24 Aug 2016−22.2%
26 Sep 2016−30.9%
11 Nov 2016−25.5%
17 Nov 2016−27.4%
23 Nov 2016−33.4%
28 Nov 2016−33.7%
6 Dec 2016−33.5%
9 Jun 2017−58.2%
16 Jun 2017−61.2%
23 Jun 2017−63.4%
30 Jun 2017−63.7%
7 Jul 2017−63.5%
12 Jul 2017−66.7%
21 Jul 2017−61.0%
26 Jul 2017−61.6%
1 Aug 2017−71.4%
8 Sep 2017−75.1%
15 Sep 2017−79.7%
22 Sep 2017−82.4%
26 Sep 2017−86.3%
13 Oct 2017−69.1%
22 Nov 2017−70.5%
30 Nov 2017−64.4%
14 Dec 2017−62.5%
22 Dec 2017−53.5%
24 Jan 2018−50.0%
29 Jan 2018−43.4%
8 Oct 2018−33.5%
17 Oct 2018−30.9%
2 Nov 2018−21.5%
9 Nov 2018−8.3%
10 Jan 2019+2.7%
23 Jan 2019+13.5%
13 Mar 2019+9.0%
1 Apr 2019+17.6%
20 Aug 2019+27.6%
1 Oct 2019+19.1%
7 Oct 2019+4.0%
18 Dec 2019+0.6%
30 Dec 2019−13.1%
19 May 2020+6.8%
26 Jun 2020+17.3%
2 Jul 2020+22.9%
24 Jul 2020+30.7%
28 Jul 2020+46.2%
31 Aug 2020+55.9%
11 Jan 2021+49.3%
24 Feb 2021+50.3%
22 Mar 2021+37.6%
12 Apr 2021+50.2%
22 Apr 2021+73.6%
13 Aug 2021+47.2%
20 Aug 2021+28.7%
24 Aug 2021−34.7%
2 Sep 2021−35.9%
16 Sep 2021−33.2%
21 Sep 2021−27.9%
11 Oct 2021−49.3%
15 Dec 2021−41.3%
30 Dec 2021−1.7%
17 Mar 2022+23.0%
25 Mar 2022+54.0%
1 Apr 2022+94.5%
8 Apr 2022+124.5%
13 Apr 2022+205.6%
22 Apr 2022+352.3%
29 Apr 2022+511.4%
6 May 2022+613.5%
13 May 2022+727.2%
20 May 2022+862.7%
27 May 2022+1163.5%
3 Jun 2022+879.1%
10 Jun 2022+812.4%
17 Jun 2022+599.9%
24 Jun 2022+376.0%
1 Jul 2022+327.9%
8 Jul 2022+201.8%
15 Jul 2022+102.5%
22 Jul 2022+81.8%
29 Jul 2022+41.2%
5 Aug 2022+5.9%
12 Aug 2022−21.5%
19 Aug 2022−46.9%
26 Aug 2022−56.0%
2 Sep 2022−50.8%
9 Sep 2022−55.3%
16 Sep 2022−59.8%
23 Sep 2022−41.2%
30 Sep 2022−51.8%
7 Oct 2022−37.1%
14 Oct 2022−14.3%
21 Oct 2022−28.1%
28 Oct 2022−34.8%
4 Nov 2022−29.3%
11 Nov 2022−29.7%
18 Nov 2022−23.3%
25 Nov 2022−23.7%
2 Dec 2022−4.6%
9 Dec 2022−12.7%
16 Dec 2022−4.9%
23 Dec 2022−22.1%
30 Dec 2022−16.8%
6 Jan 2023−22.7%
13 Jan 2023−27.5%
20 Jan 2023−25.2%
27 Jan 2023−8.7%
3 Feb 2023−14.2%
10 Feb 2023−7.1%
16 Feb 2023−7.1%
24 Feb 2023−5.1%
3 Mar 2023−14.9%
10 Mar 2023−12.6%
16 Mar 2023−11.0%
20 Mar 2023+1.3%
31 Mar 2023−1.3%
6 Apr 2023+5.9%
13 Apr 2023+20.0%
21 Apr 2023+53.2%
28 Apr 2023+77.5%
5 May 2023+120.8%
12 May 2023+162.9%
18 May 2023+117.2%
26 May 2023+115.2%
2 Jun 2023+181.7%
5 Jun 2023+206.9%
19 Jun 2023+223.1%
26 Jun 2023+215.7%
3 Jul 2023+201.7%
24 Jul 2023+154.3%
18 Aug 2023+113.0%
25 Aug 2023+79.8%
6 Sep 2023+38.1%
15 Sep 2023+13.0%
22 Sep 2023−10.8%
29 Sep 2023+38.9%
6 Oct 2023+40.5%
13 Oct 2023+22.2%
20 Oct 2023+33.0%
27 Oct 2023+45.7%
3 Nov 2023+58.7%
12 Nov 2023+86.9%
17 Nov 2023+115.1%
24 Nov 2023+162.8%
1 Dec 2023+158.6%
8 Dec 2023+189.1%
15 Dec 2023+219.0%
22 Dec 2023+253.4%
29 Dec 2023+200.6%
5 Jan 2024+160.7%
12 Jan 2024+116.0%
20 Jan 2024+61.9%
25 Jan 2024+22.9%
2 Feb 2024+17.2%
9 Feb 2024−21.0%
16 Feb 2024−25.4%
23 Feb 2024−17.8%
1 Mar 2024−25.2%
7 Mar 2024−28.9%
15 Mar 2024−32.4%
22 Mar 2024−31.9%
28 Mar 2024−34.2%
5 Apr 2024−20.9%
12 Apr 2024−4.4%
19 Apr 2024+19.3%
26 Apr 2024+37.2%
3 May 2024+34.9%
10 May 2024+73.8%
18 May 2024+43.3%
24 May 2024+30.4%
31 May 2024+37.4%
4 Jun 2024+33.6%
10 Jun 2024+25.4%
18 Jun 2024+13.8%
28 Jun 2024+30.9%
5 Jul 2024+53.9%
12 Jul 2024+32.2%
19 Jul 2024+40.5%
26 Jul 2024+40.8%
2 Aug 2024+35.7%
9 Aug 2024+26.1%
16 Aug 2024+25.4%
23 Aug 2024+30.7%
30 Aug 2024+37.7%
6 Sep 2024+45.9%
13 Sep 2024+42.3%
20 Sep 2024+35.6%
27 Sep 2024+14.3%
4 Oct 2024−1.8%
11 Oct 2024−3.5%
18 Oct 2024−10.9%
25 Oct 2024−17.6%
1 Nov 2024−18.9%
8 Nov 2024+10.0%
14 Nov 2024+37.7%
22 Nov 2024+9.1%
29 Nov 2024+24.4%
6 Dec 2024+44.3%
13 Dec 2024+63.4%
20 Dec 2024+110.4%
27 Dec 2024+118.0%
3 Jan 2025+77.9%
10 Jan 2025+95.7%
17 Jan 2025+69.1%
24 Jan 2025+117.8%
1 Feb 2025+125.9%
7 Feb 2025+84.7%
14 Feb 2025+56.6%
21 Feb 2025+82.0%
28 Feb 2025+52.7%
7 Mar 2025+28.6%
13 Mar 2025+13.5%
21 Mar 2025−10.6%
28 Mar 2025−17.9%
4 Apr 2025−1.5%
11 Apr 2025−8.4%
17 Apr 2025−4.4%
25 Apr 2025−10.2%
2 May 2025−14.4%
9 May 2025−21.6%
16 May 2025−18.3%
23 May 2025−24.1%
30 May 2025−20.5%
5 Jun 2025−22.2%
13 Jun 2025−22.4%
20 Jun 2025−22.5%
27 Jun 2025−23.3%
4 Jul 2025−26.8%
11 Jul 2025−25.7%
18 Jul 2025−14.5%
25 Jul 2025−21.9%
1 Aug 2025−20.6%
8 Aug 2025−30.5%
14 Aug 2025−22.6%
22 Aug 2025−1.5%
29 Aug 2025−5.7%
5 Sep 2025+3.3%
12 Sep 2025−7.7%
19 Sep 2025−18.8%
26 Sep 2025−2.6%
3 Oct 2025−17.9%
10 Oct 2025−11.1%
17 Oct 2025−13.8%
24 Oct 2025−12.8%
31 Oct 2025−8.5%
7 Nov 2025+18.7%
14 Nov 2025+8.2%
21 Nov 2025−4.7%
28 Nov 2025−5.1%
5 Dec 2025−14.5%
12 Dec 2025+2.1%
19 Dec 2025+20.9%
26 Dec 2025+15.7%
2 Jan 2026+64.7%
9 Jan 2026+50.6%
16 Jan 2026+53.0%
23 Jan 2026+43.9%
1 Feb 2026+48.7%
6 Feb 2026+32.0%
13 Feb 2026+42.3%
20 Feb 2026+19.3%
27 Feb 2026+26.3%
6 Mar 2026+15.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2016 to now (264 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 10 years the share price moved +5,658% while the NIFTY 500 moved +260%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Madhuveer Com 18 Network this quarter?

3 points in one quarter and highest quarterly revenue in 13 quarters.

  1. Best operating margin in 12 quarters

    Operating margin was 69.7% in the December 2025 quarter, against 51.3% a year earlier.

  2. Promoters raised their stake by 1.3 points in one quarter

    From 66.5% to 67.8% in the December 2025 quarter.

  3. Highest quarterly revenue in 13 quarters

    Revenue of ₹8 crore in the December 2025 quarter is the highest of the last 13 quarters.

What are Madhuveer Com 18 Network's latest quarterly results?

For October to December 2025 (the quarter ended 31 December 2025), Madhuveer Com 18 Network reported revenue of ₹8.15 crore, up 257.5% from ₹2.28 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹1.02 crore, up 3.0% from ₹0.99 crore.

Madhuveer Com 18 Network results: October to December 2025 against a year earlier

Madhuveer Com 18 Network results: October to December 2025 against a year earlier
MeasureOctober to December 2025October to December 2024Change
Revenue₹8.15 crore₹2.28 crore+257.5%
Profit₹1.02 crore₹0.99 crore+3.0%
Earnings per share₹0.40₹0.400.0%
Operating margin69.7%51.3%+18.4 points

The next results, for January to March 2026, are due by 30 May 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 60 days of the quarter's end (the January to March quarter comes with the full-year accounts).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 December 2025). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Madhuveer Com 18 Network share price history?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network closed at ₹228.00 on 6 March 2026, down 8.2% from ₹248.40 a year earlier (7 March 2025) and up 9,561.0% over five years. Its highest weekly close since March 2016 was ₹297.35 on 27 December 2024.

Madhuveer Com 18 Network share price: then and now

Madhuveer Com 18 Network share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 6 Mar 2026
1 week ago · 27 Feb 2026₹253.55−10.1%
1 month ago · 6 Feb 2026₹261.65−12.9%
6 months ago · 5 Sep 2025₹235.80−3.3%
1 year ago · 7 Mar 2025₹248.40−8.2%
3 years ago · 3 Mar 2023₹11.35+1,908.8%
5 years ago · 24 Feb 2021₹2.36+9,561.0%
10 years ago · 10 Mar 2016₹3.96+5,657.6%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 10 Mar 2016₹3.96+5,657.6%
Highest weekly close since March 2016 · 27 Dec 2024₹297.35−23.3%
Lowest weekly close since March 2016 · 22 Nov 2017₹1.06+21,409.4%
52-week high (weekly close) · 2 Jan 2026₹281.25−18.9%
52-week low (weekly close) · 8 Aug 2025₹160.50+42.1%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Mar 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

277 weekly closes from 10 March 2016 to 6 March 2026.

What is the latest news on Madhuveer Com 18 Network?

6 Mar 2026: Madhuveer Com 18 Network closed at ₹228.00, down 10.1% on the week and down 12.9% on the month. Results for October to December 2025: Revenue up 257.5% and profit up 3.0% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Madhuveer Com 18 Network pay?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network has paid no dividend on the NSE since 1 April 2021, the start of the period we checked.

No. Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 8 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

Which stock lists is Madhuveer Com 18 Network on?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network is on one of our India lists: Pharma stocks.

Is Madhuveer Com 18 Network profitable?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd earned ₹1.0 Cr of net profit in the Dec 2025 quarter, +3.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The full FY25 year was a loss of ₹1.7 Cr. That is 12.5% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹1.0 Cr. 5 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY25 profit was −₹1.7 Cr (−170.9% on the year before).

FY25 profit −₹1.7 Cr (−170.9% on the year before)

  • Net profit −₹1.7
FY25 profit −₹1.7 Cr (−170.9% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY17₹0
FY18₹0
FY19₹0
FY20₹0
FY21₹0
FY22₹0
FY23₹0
FY24₹2
FY25−₹2

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −170.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY17–
FY18100%
FY19−50%
FY20−1,100%
FY21–
FY22–
FY23−94.1%
FY24–
FY25−170.9%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Dec 2025: ₹1.0 Cr (+3.0% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹1.0
Dec 2025: ₹1.0 Cr (+3.0% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Mar 2023₹0
Jun 2023₹0
Sep 2023₹0
Dec 2023₹0
Mar 2024₹3
Jun 2024−₹2
Sep 2024−₹1
Dec 2024₹1
Mar 2025₹0
Jun 2025−₹1
Sep 2025₹0
Dec 2025₹1

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2023–
Jun 2023–
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023100%
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 20244,850%
Mar 2025−97.6%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 20253%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

How much revenue does Madhuveer Com 18 Network make, and is it growing?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd reported ₹8.2 Cr of revenue in the Dec 2025 quarter, +257.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 8 years it has grown 55.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹4.4 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹12.8 Cr.

FY25 revenue was ₹4.4 Cr, −8.9% on the year before.

FY25 revenue ₹4.4 Cr (−8.9% on the year before), 55.2% a year over 8 years

  • Revenue ₹4.4
FY25 revenue ₹4.4 Cr (−8.9% on the year before), 55.2% a year over 8 years
QuarterRevenue
FY17₹0
FY18₹0
FY19₹0
FY20₹0
FY21₹0
FY22₹0
FY23₹0
FY24₹5
FY25₹4

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −8.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY17–
FY18−76.9%
FY19300%
FY20−100%
FY21–
FY2266.7%
FY23−50%
FY244,710%
FY25−8.9%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 9-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Dec 2025: ₹8.2 Cr (+257.5% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹8.2
Dec 2025: ₹8.2 Cr (+257.5% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Mar 2023₹0
Jun 2023₹0
Sep 2023₹0
Dec 2023₹0
Mar 2024₹5
Jun 2024₹0
Sep 2024₹1
Dec 2024₹2
Mar 2025₹1
Jun 2025₹2
Sep 2025₹1
Dec 2025₹8

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 257.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2023–
Jun 2023–
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023150%
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024−33.3%
Sep 2024611.1%
Dec 20244,460%
Mar 2025−69.2%
Jun 20254,375%
Sep 2025129.7%
Dec 2025257.5%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +1,173.3% on average, against 55.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +68.7%, against +701.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Madhuveer Com 18 Network keep?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd's operating margin was 69.7% in the Dec 2025 quarter, 18.4 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 8 years it has been between −400.0% and 40.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +18.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY25: −17.4%, within a range of −400.0% to 40.0% over 8 years

  • Operating margin −17.35%
FY25: −17.4%, within a range of −400.0% to 40.0% over 8 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY17−15.38%
FY18−400%
FY198.33%
FY21−8.33%
FY2240%
FY23−30%
FY2439.29%
FY25−17.35%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −56.6 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY17–
FY18−384.6 pts
FY19+408.3 pts
FY21−16.7 pts
FY22+48.3 pts
FY23−70.0 pts
FY24+69.3 pts
FY25−56.6 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 8-year window.

Dec 2025: operating margin 69.7% (+18.4 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 69.69%
Dec 2025: operating margin 69.7% (+18.4 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Mar 2023–
Jun 202316.67%
Sep 2023−222.22%
Dec 202320%
Mar 202444.09%
Jun 2024−1,700%
Sep 2024−51.56%
Dec 202451.32%
Mar 2025−67.13%
Jun 2025−8.38%
Sep 2025−89.12%
Dec 202569.69%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +18.4 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Mar 2023–
Jun 2023–
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023−30.0 pts
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024−1,716.7 pts
Sep 2024+170.7 pts
Dec 2024+31.3 pts
Mar 2025−111.2 pts
Jun 2025+1,691.6 pts
Sep 2025−37.6 pts
Dec 2025+18.4 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Madhuveer Com 18 Network's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −34%, a gap worth watching. In FY25 its operations used ₹12.9 Cr of cash, against −₹1.7 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹7.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹20.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash −₹12.9 Cr against profit −₹1.7 Cr; −34% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹12.9
  • Net profit −₹1.7
  • Free cash −₹20
FY25: operating cash −₹12.9 Cr against profit −₹1.7 Cr; −34% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY17₹6₹0–
FY18₹0₹0₹0
FY19₹0₹0₹0
FY20₹0₹0₹0
FY21₹0₹0₹0
FY22₹0₹0₹0
FY23₹0₹0₹0
FY24−₹1₹2–
FY25−₹13−₹2−₹20
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 9-year window, yearly figures. FY24 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY25: operating cash was −28% of profit (−34% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −28%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY25: operating cash was −28% of profit (−34% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY17300%100%
FY18200%100%
FY19300%100%
FY20–100%
FY21–100%
FY22−59%100%
FY23−900%100%
FY24−28%100%
FY25–100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Madhuveer Com 18 Network's cash go?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹4.4 Cr in FY25), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹22.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Averaged over those years that is 167.4% of FY25 revenue a year.

Spending on assets: ₹22.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹2.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹3.1 Cr (FY25): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY25: capex ₹7.0 Cr, work in progress ₹3.1 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹7.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹3.1
FY25: capex ₹7.0 Cr, work in progress ₹3.1 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY18₹0₹0
FY19₹0₹0
FY20₹0₹0
FY21₹0₹0
FY22₹0₹0
FY23₹0₹0
FY24₹15₹2
FY25₹7₹3
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Madhuveer Com 18 Network's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd's P/E is 660.0×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 72% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 150.0×, over 8.7 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Dec 2025 add up to ₹0.33.

P/E 660.0× against a usual 150.0×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 72% of past readings

  • P/E 450.0×
  • Median 150.0×
P/E 660.0× against a usual 150.0×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 72% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
9 Jun 2017295.0×150.0×
16 Jun 2017272.0×150.0×
23 Jun 2017240.0×150.0×
8 Oct 201869.5×150.0×
17 Oct 201866.5×150.0×
2 Nov 201870.5×150.0×
9 Nov 201870.5×150.0×
5 May 2023450.0×150.0×
12 May 2023450.0×150.0×
18 May 2023450.0×150.0×
26 May 2023450.0×150.0×
2 Jun 2023450.0×150.0×
5 Jun 2023450.0×150.0×
19 Jun 2023450.0×150.0×
26 Jun 2023450.0×150.0×
3 Jul 2023450.0×150.0×
24 Jul 2023450.0×150.0×
16 Aug 202474.8×150.0×
23 Aug 202484.1×150.0×
30 Aug 202488.8×150.0×
6 Sep 202493.2×150.0×
13 Sep 202491.2×150.0×
20 Sep 202487.8×150.0×
27 Sep 202487.9×150.0×
4 Oct 202493.8×150.0×
11 Oct 202487.6×150.0×
18 Oct 202488.2×150.0×
25 Oct 202477.6×150.0×
1 Nov 202475.8×150.0×
8 Nov 202491.4×150.0×
14 Nov 2024101.8×150.0×
22 Nov 202491.3×150.0×
29 Nov 2024111.5×150.0×
6 Dec 2024138.0×150.0×
13 Dec 2024150.0×150.0×
20 Dec 2024183.3×150.0×
27 Dec 2024190.6×150.0×
3 Jan 2025166.6×150.0×
10 Jan 2025168.8×150.0×
17 Jan 2025148.1×150.0×
24 Jan 2025169.2×150.0×
1 Feb 2025172.4×150.0×
7 Feb 2025169.9×150.0×
14 Feb 2025123.5×150.0×
21 Feb 2025126.3×150.0×
28 Feb 2025126.0×150.0×
7 Mar 2025128.0×150.0×
13 Mar 2025126.0×150.0×
21 Mar 2025124.4×150.0×
28 Mar 2025118.3×150.0×
4 Apr 2025120.6×150.0×
11 Apr 2025123.5×150.0×
17 Apr 2025118.5×150.0×
25 Apr 2025127.3×150.0×
2 May 2025120.5×150.0×
9 May 2025117.5×150.0×
16 May 2025112.7×150.0×
23 May 2025110.4×150.0×
14 Nov 2025450.0×150.0×
21 Nov 2025450.0×150.0×
28 Nov 2025450.0×150.0×
5 Dec 2025450.0×150.0×
12 Dec 2025450.0×150.0×
19 Dec 2025450.0×150.0×
26 Dec 2025450.0×150.0×
2 Jan 2026450.0×150.0×
9 Jan 2026450.0×150.0×
16 Jan 2026450.0×150.0×
23 Jan 2026450.0×150.0×
1 Feb 2026450.0×150.0×
6 Feb 2026450.0×150.0×
13 Feb 2026450.0×150.0×
20 Feb 2026450.0×150.0×
27 Feb 2026450.0×150.0×
6 Mar 2026450.0×150.0×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹0.3
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
9 Jun 2017–
16 Jun 2017–
23 Jun 2017₹0
8 Oct 2018₹0
17 Oct 2018₹0
2 Nov 2018₹0
9 Nov 2018₹0
5 May 2023₹0
12 May 2023₹0
18 May 2023₹0
26 May 2023₹0
2 Jun 2023₹0
5 Jun 2023₹0
19 Jun 2023₹0
26 Jun 2023₹0
3 Jul 2023₹0
24 Jul 2023₹0
16 Aug 2024₹0
23 Aug 2024₹0
30 Aug 2024₹0
6 Sep 2024₹0
13 Sep 2024₹0
20 Sep 2024₹0
27 Sep 2024₹2
4 Oct 2024₹2
11 Oct 2024₹2
18 Oct 2024₹2
25 Oct 2024₹2
1 Nov 2024₹2
8 Nov 2024₹2
14 Nov 2024₹2
22 Nov 2024₹2
29 Nov 2024₹2
6 Dec 2024₹2
13 Dec 2024₹2
20 Dec 2024₹2
27 Dec 2024₹2
3 Jan 2025₹2
10 Jan 2025₹2
17 Jan 2025₹2
24 Jan 2025₹2
1 Feb 2025₹2
7 Feb 2025₹2
14 Feb 2025₹2
21 Feb 2025₹2
28 Feb 2025₹2
7 Mar 2025₹2
13 Mar 2025₹2
21 Mar 2025₹2
28 Mar 2025₹2
4 Apr 2025₹2
11 Apr 2025₹2
17 Apr 2025₹2
25 Apr 2025₹2
2 May 2025₹2
9 May 2025₹2
16 May 2025₹2
23 May 2025₹2
14 Nov 2025₹2
21 Nov 2025₹2
28 Nov 2025₹2
5 Dec 2025₹2
12 Dec 2025₹2
19 Dec 2025₹2
26 Dec 2025₹0
2 Jan 2026₹0
9 Jan 2026₹0
16 Jan 2026₹0
23 Jan 2026₹0
1 Feb 2026₹0
6 Feb 2026₹0
13 Feb 2026₹0
20 Feb 2026₹0
27 Feb 2026₹0
6 Mar 2026₹0
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 8.7 years of history; short peaks above 450× are drawn at the top edge.
660.0×P/E · higher than 72% of its last 8.7 years

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −127.5% while the price moved −8.2%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +171.8% a year; about +224.0% a year came from earnings growth and about −52.2 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Madhuveer Com 18 Network business getting better or worse?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 8 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue −8.9% in FY25, profit −170.9%

  • Revenue growth −8.9%
Growth year by year: revenue −8.9% in FY25, profit −170.9%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY17–
FY18−76.9%
FY19300%
FY20−100%
FY21–
FY2266.7%
FY23−50%
FY244,710%
FY25−8.9%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −170.9%
  • EPS growth −127.5%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY17––
FY18100%100%
FY19−50%−50%
FY20−300%−300%
FY21––
FY22––
FY23−94.1%−94.4%
FY24––
FY25−170.9%−127.5%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over

  • Revenue 257.5%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Mar 2023–
Jun 2023–
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023150%
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024−33.3%
Sep 2024300%
Dec 2024300%
Mar 2025−69.2%
Jun 2025300%
Sep 2025129.7%
Dec 2025257.5%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 3%
  • EPS −82.9%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Mar 2023––
Jun 2023––
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023100%–
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024300%–
Mar 2025−97.6%−128.5%
Jun 2025–−103.7%
Sep 2025–−78.7%
Dec 20253%−82.9%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE −1.08%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY222.92%
FY230.29%
FY2413.49%
FY25−1.08%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Steady highRevenue growth · latest +257.5%, range −69.2% to +100.0%
FallingROCE · latest −1.1%, range −1.1% to 13.5%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue−8.9%+179.8%——
Share price−8.2%+171.8%+149.5%+50.0%
+257.5%Revenue growth (Dec 2025) · latest quarter against a year ago
+3.0%Profit growth (Dec 2025) · latest quarter against a year ago
55.2%Revenue, 8 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Madhuveer Com 18 Network earn on its capital?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd earned a ROCE of −1% in FY25. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −37.9% net margin and 0.08× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −37.9% net margin × 0.08× asset turnover × 1.24× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −3.8% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY25: ROCE −1%, the full history

  • ROCE −1.08%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY25: ROCE −1%, the full history
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY180.29%12%
FY190.15%12%
FY20−1.61%12%
FY210%12%
FY222.92%12%
FY230.29%12%
FY2413.49%12%
FY25−1.08%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 8-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Does Madhuveer Com 18 Network have too much debt?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd had ₹6.5 Cr of borrowings against ₹42.5 Cr of equity in FY25, so its debt is 0.15× its equity. Its operating profit is −8 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹0.1 Cr to ₹6.5 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹22.0 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY25: borrowings ₹6.5 Cr, 0.15× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹6.5
FY25: borrowings ₹6.5 Cr, 0.15× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY17₹0
FY18₹0
FY19₹0
FY20₹0
FY21₹0
FY22₹0
FY23₹0
FY24₹7
FY25₹7

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.15×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY170.01×
FY180.01×
FY190.01×
FY200.01×
FY210.01×
FY220.00×
FY230.00×
FY240.21×
FY250.15×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 9-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

What is the Madhuveer Com 18 Network shareholding pattern?

Promoters raised their stake in Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd by 63.9 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 67.8% of the company. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (+63.9 points). They raised their stake step by step.

Year ends: promoters +62.6 points from Mar 2023 to Mar 2025

  • Promoters 66.49%
  • Public 33.51%
Year ends: promoters +62.6 points from Mar 2023 to Mar 2025
QuarterPromotersPublic
Mar 20233.91%96.09%
Mar 202465.08%34.92%
Mar 202566.49%33.51%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters raised their stake by 63.9 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 67.8%
  • Public 32.2%
Promoters raised their stake by 63.9 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersPublic
Mar 20233.91%96.09%
Jun 20233.91%96.08%
Sep 20233.91%96.08%
Dec 20233.91%96.08%
Mar 202465.08%34.92%
Jun 202465.08%34.92%
Sep 202466.49%33.52%
Dec 202466.49%33.51%
Mar 202566.49%33.51%
Jun 202566.49%33.51%
Sep 202566.49%33.5%
Dec 202567.8%32.2%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 12 quarters.

How far is Madhuveer Com 18 Network from balance-sheet trouble?

For Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Madhuveer Com 18 Network rank in its industry?

42.8 out of 100, rank 10 of 10 in Pharma - Others, with 33% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd scores 42.8 out of 100 against the 10 companies it is compared with in Pharma - Others, ranking 10. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 20.5 + 11.7 + 10.6 = 42.8 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Madhuveer Com 18 Network compared with?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network ranks 10 of 10 Pharma - Others companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 42.8 out of 100.

  1. 1Syncom Formulations (India) LtdSYNCOMF · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 89% evidence71.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 0.4% · Profit 48.3% · Operating margin change 7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.8/25 · ROCE 24.7% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.1/20 · P/E 21.2× · PEG 0.79 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.8/20 · Lead over its industry -0.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 32.3% · 1 year 16.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 17.8 + 15.1 + 17.8 = 71.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Shukra Pharmaceuticals LtdSHUKRAPHAR · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence69.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.5/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 66 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROCE 37% · Operating margin 90% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 91.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 83.7% · 1 year 82.8% · 25% evidence · 6 of 6 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.5 + 19.4 + 9.3 + 12.5 = 69.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  3. 3Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company LtdSPARC · quiet · Evidence leans up · 78% evidence61.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.8/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 455 points · 65% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 164% · Operating margin -85% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 3.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 4.3/20 · Lead over its industry -17.4% · Lead over NIFTY 500 9.3% · 1 year 30.9% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.8 + 16.3 + 15 + 4.3 = 61.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -17.4% and the one-year return is 30.9%.
  4. 4Remus Pharmaceuticals LtdREMUS · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 54% evidence54.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.5/35 · Revenue 57.3% · Profit 80% · Operating margin change -4 points · 27% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.3/25 · ROCE 11.5% · Operating margin 32% · 57% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 41.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 12.8/20 · Lead over its industry -12.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 16.6% · 1 year 17.1% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.5 + 13.3 + 11.2 + 12.8 = 54.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 5TTK Healthcare LtdTTKHLTCARE · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence50.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.8/35 · Revenue 11.3% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.8/25 · ROCE 8% · Operating margin 1.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.7/20 · P/E 17.6× · PEG 1.38 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 8.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -3% · 1 year -23.1% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.8 + 6.8 + 15.7 + 8.4 = 50.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Unichem Laboratories LtdUNICHEMLAB · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence38.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 13.4/35 · Revenue 7.2% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 6.7 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.6/25 · ROCE 4.1% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 27.9× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.3/20 · Lead over its industry -13.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.4% · 1 year 2.7% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.4 + 6.6 + 10 + 8.3 = 38.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Panacea Biotec LtdPANACEABIO · basing · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence20.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 8.2/35 · Revenue 10.3% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 3.5 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 1.2/25 · ROCE -2.4% · Operating margin 2.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 1.0/20 · Lead over its industry -38.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -16.4% · 1 year -28.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.2 + 1.2 + 10 + 1 = 20.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8JOJO Ltdleader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence59.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 31.1/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 53.1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/31.25 · ROCE 16.8% · Operating margin 44.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.1/25 · P/E 219× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 31.1 + 17.4 + 11.1 = 59.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  9. 9Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence56.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.6/43.75 · Revenue 11.8% · Profit 6.1% · Operating margin change 6 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.5/31.25 · ROCE 27.2% · Operating margin 32% · 71% evidenceValuation 14.3/25 · P/E 13.2× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 20.6 + 21.5 + 14.3 = 56.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  10. 10Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd this pageMADHUVEER · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 33% evidence42.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.5/43.75 · Revenue 68.7% · Profit 12.8% · Operating margin change 18.4 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.7/31.25 · ROCE -1.1% · Operating margin 69.7% · 57% evidenceValuation 10.6/25 · P/E 660× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 20.5 + 11.7 + 10.6 = 42.8 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Pharma - Others, all 10 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Madhuveer Com 18 Network in size?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network is the 9th largest of 10 Pharma - Others companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Panacea Biotec, Syncom Formulations (India), JOJO, TTK Healthcare and Remus Pharmaceuticals. Just below it: Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals.

Pharma - Others companies close in size

  1. Panacea Biotec Ltd ₹1,919 crore
  2. Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd ₹1,809 crore
  3. JOJO Ltd ₹1,539 crore
  4. TTK Healthcare Ltd ₹1,279 crore
  5. Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹994 crore
  6. Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd ₹581 crore
  7. Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd ₹498 crore

All 10 Pharma - Others companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Satani Bearings Ltd ₹582 crore · Trading
  2. Indef Manufacturing Ltd ₹581 crore · Engineering - Heavy - Material Handling
  3. Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd ₹581 crore
  4. Shri Jagdamba Polymers Ltd ₹581 crore · Textiles - Technical Textile
  5. Heranba Industries Ltd ₹580 crore · Pesticides/Agrochemicals

What else do people ask about Madhuveer Com 18 Network?

What were Madhuveer Com 18 Network's latest quarterly results?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd reported revenue of ₹8.2 Cr and net profit of ₹1.0 Cr for the Dec 2025 quarter. Revenue rose 257.5% and profit rose 3.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.40 (as of 6 March 2026).

What is Madhuveer Com 18 Network's market cap?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹581 Cr at a share price of ₹228.00. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 March 2026).

How is Madhuveer Com 18 Network performing?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd's share price has been rising for 10 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 257.5% and profit rose 3.0% compared with a year earlier.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 13 weeks running (as of 6 March 2026).

Will Madhuveer Com 18 Network's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹228.00, and it has been rising for 10 weeks. Its P/E of 660.0× is higher than 72% of its own last 9 years (as of 6 March 2026).

Where is Madhuveer Com 18 Network in its business cycle?

Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd's FY25 operating margin was −17.4%, against a 8-year range of −400.0% to 40.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 69.7%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 March 2026).

What could break the Madhuveer Com 18 Network story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −34% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 March 2026).

Is Madhuveer Com 18 Network a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Madhuveer Com 18 Network Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: −8.2% in a year, against −127.5% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 March 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 March 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.