Billionbrains Garage Ventures share price today
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd · NSE: GROWW · Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 14 October 2026
Billionbrains Garage Ventures share price today: ₹207.23 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 39.5% in a year. Billionbrains Garage Ventures (NSE: GROWW) is worth ₹1,29,683 crore, trades at a P/BV of 11.3 and has closed between ₹142.92 and ₹221.56 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's results are improving, while its P/BV is near the low end of its own history over 10 months, higher than only 11% of past readings.
The main question: the share price moved +39.5% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −66.7%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been rising for 49 weeks, and the P/BV is lower than 89% of its own last 10 months. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +53.9% on a year earlier, with the net margin at 48.3%. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 4.0% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio, the quarterly return-on-equity and return-on-assets curves, the yearly return-on-assets line and the F-score are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 1 earlier quarter from the second source is not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Billionbrains Garage Ventures share price today?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's share price was ₹207.23 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 49 weeks. That is 12.7% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹143 and ₹222, and at that close it sat 82% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 2 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: ₹207, 12.7% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 49 weeks.
- Price ₹207
- 50-day avg ₹192
- 200-day avg ₹184
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹149 | ₹132 | ₹132 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹158 | ₹139 | ₹133 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹159 | ₹143 | ₹135 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹151 | ₹144 | ₹136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹145 | ₹145 | ₹136 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹161 | ₹146 | ₹137 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹165 | ₹148 | ₹138 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹155 | ₹150 | ₹139 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹159 | ₹152 | ₹140 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹173 | ₹154 | ₹141 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹168 | ₹155 | ₹142 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹168 | ₹158 | ₹143 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹169 | ₹160 | ₹145 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹173 | ₹162 | ₹146 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹169 | ₹164 | ₹147 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹163 | ₹164 | ₹148 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹153 | ₹163 | ₹148 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹156 | ₹161 | ₹149 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹161 | ₹161 | ₹149 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹162 | ₹161 | ₹150 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹165 | ₹161 | ₹150 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹194 | ₹164 | ₹151 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹198 | ₹170 | ₹153 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹218 | ₹178 | ₹156 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹215 | ₹183 | ₹159 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹205 | ₹189 | ₹161 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹188 | ₹189 | ₹163 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹188 | ₹188 | ₹164 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹185 | ₹188 | ₹165 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹190 | ₹188 | ₹166 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹196 | ₹189 | ₹166 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹195 | ₹189 | ₹166 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹192 | ₹189 | ₹167 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹199 | ₹190 | ₹167 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹199 | ₹191 | ₹168 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹200 | ₹192 | ₹169 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹200 | ₹192 | ₹170 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹200 | ₹193 | ₹170 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹205 | ₹194 | ₹171 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹207 | ₹195 | ₹172 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹204 | ₹195 | ₹173 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹208 | ₹198 | ₹175 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹202 | ₹199 | ₹176 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹194 | ₹198 | ₹177 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹191 | ₹197 | ₹178 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹196 | ₹197 | ₹179 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹197 | ₹197 | ₹180 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹191 | ₹197 | ₹180 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹194 | ₹196 | ₹181 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹200 | ₹196 | ₹182 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹192 | ₹195 | ₹182 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹187 | ₹194 | ₹182 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹180 | ₹192 | ₹182 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹192 | ₹192 | ₹183 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹201 | ₹193 | ₹183 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹182 | ₹192 | ₹184 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹192 | ₹192 | ₹184 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹207 | ₹192 | ₹184 |
Price stage: Falling from Nov 2025 to Dec 2025; Rising from Dec 2025 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 32 of 45 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Jan 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Feb 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Feb 2026 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +17.5% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +9.5% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +8.4% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +5.1% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +14.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +10.3% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +10.5% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +14.0% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +25.6% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +13.8% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +31.1% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +29.2% |
| 8 May 2026 | +26.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | +13.2% |
| 22 May 2026 | +14.2% |
| 29 May 2026 | +12.0% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +24.4% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +23.3% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +15.7% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +10.1% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +18.6% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +0.3% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +0.1% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −9.5% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −7.0% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −3.1% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +6.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +5.8% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +9.7% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +4.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −5.3% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −7.4% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −2.0% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −5.1% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −5.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −3.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +1.3% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −2.8% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −5.9% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −6.6% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +0.4% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +1.0% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −3.7% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +5.2% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +16.4% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +40% while the NIFTY 500 moved −8%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Billionbrains Garage Ventures this quarter?
Two changes stood out: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row and revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 4.9% to 12.7% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹1,502 crore, +47.4% on a year earlier.
What are Billionbrains Garage Ventures' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Billionbrains Garage Ventures reported total income of ₹1,502 crore, up 47.4% from ₹1,019 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹725 crore, up 53.9% from ₹471 crore.
Billionbrains Garage Ventures results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | ₹1,502 crore | ₹1,019 crore | +47.4% |
| Profit | ₹725 crore | ₹471 crore | +53.9% |
| Earnings per share | ₹1.16 | ₹0.79 | +46.8% |
| Net margin | 48.3% | 46.2% | +2.1 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Billionbrains Garage Ventures' management discussed these results on a call held on 14 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Income and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Billionbrains Garage Ventures share price history?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures closed at ₹207.23 on 4 November 2026, up 39.5% from ₹148.53 a year earlier (14 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since November 2025 was ₹218.02 on 24 April 2026.
Billionbrains Garage Ventures share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹191.52 | +8.2% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹180.11 | +15.1% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹204.59 | +1.3% |
| 1 year ago · 14 Nov 2025 | ₹148.53 | +39.5% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 14 Nov 2025 | ₹148.53 | +39.5% |
| Highest weekly close since November 2025 · 24 Apr 2026 | ₹218.02 | −4.9% |
| Lowest weekly close since November 2025 · 12 Dec 2025 | ₹145.13 | +42.8% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
58 weekly closes from 14 November 2025 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Billionbrains Garage Ventures?
4 Nov 2026: Billionbrains Garage Ventures closed at ₹207.23, up 8.2% on the week and up 15.1% on the month. 14 Oct 2026: Billionbrains Garage Ventures held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: MTF additions averaging ₹600-700 crore per quarter should continue; MTF's cash-turnover share is expected to rise over the foreseeable future.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Total income up 47.4% and profit up 53.9% on a year earlier.
What dividend does Billionbrains Garage Ventures pay?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (14 November 2025), the start of the period we checked.
No. Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Billionbrains Garage Ventures management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 14 October 2026, Billionbrains Garage Ventures' management guided: MTF additions averaging ₹600-700 crore per quarter should continue; MTF's cash-turnover share is expected to rise over the foreseeable future.
“The moment you start following competition, you become biased and start thinking like them.”Lalit Keshre, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Cost-to-grow spend framed at roughly ₹400-500 crore annually; strong markets may push it above ₹500 crore, while weak markets may keep it near ₹400 crore.
- Employee expense should not be assumed to decline structurally; CFO described underlying costs as rising despite the latest quarter's temporary dip.
- CAS should normalize its disruption rather than drive a significant volume increase; timing depends on the SEBI circular's effective date.
- UPI fee impact expected not to be material, subject to the final capital-market tariff and cap.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 14 October 2026.
What to watch in Billionbrains Garage Ventures' next results?
When Billionbrains Garage Ventures reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: MTF additions and risk screens: check whether book growth continues while exclusions and higher haircuts contain exposure to crowded stocks.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| MTF additions and risk screens: check whether book growth continues while exclusions and higher haircuts contain exposure to crowded stocks. |
| Cost base: test whether employee expense resumes its structural rise and whether market-linked growth spending responds to conditions. |
| SEBI's final CAS circular and effective date: check for derivatives-volume normalization without a broader volume rebound. |
| New-product traction: look for measurable 9:15 adoption among external power traders and evidence of wider US-stock rollout. |
Which stock lists is Billionbrains Garage Ventures on?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.
Is Billionbrains Garage Ventures profitable?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd earned ₹725 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +53.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹2,083 Cr. That is 48.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹471 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹2,083 Cr (+14.2% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹2,083 Cr (+14.2% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹2,083
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | −₹239 |
| FY23 | ₹458 |
| FY24 | −₹805 |
| FY25 | ₹1,824 |
| FY26 | ₹2,083 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 14.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −275.8% |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 14.2% |
Sep 2026: ₹725 Cr (+53.9% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹725
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹420 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹757 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹309 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹378 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹471 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹547 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹686 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹735 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹725 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 53.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | 12.1% |
| Dec 2025 | −27.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 122% |
| Jun 2026 | 94.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 53.9% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +47.4% on a year earlier and the margin moved +2.1 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +60.6% and revenue +56.5%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Billionbrains Garage Ventures make, and is it growing?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd reported ₹1,502 Cr of income in the Sep 2026 quarter, +47.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 81.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹4,645 Cr.
For a bank, revenue is everything it earns: interest on its loans plus fees and other income.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹5,724 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹4,645 Cr, +14.4% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹4,645 Cr (+14.4% on the year before), 81.6% a year over 4 years
- Revenue ₹4,645
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹427 |
| FY23 | ₹1,142 |
| FY24 | ₹2,794 |
| FY25 | ₹4,061 |
| FY26 | ₹4,645 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 14.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 167.4% |
| FY24 | 144.7% |
| FY25 | 45.3% |
| FY26 | 14.4% |
Sep 2026: ₹1,502 Cr (+47.4% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹1,502
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,125 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹975 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹801 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹904 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,019 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,216 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,505 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,501 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹1,502 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 47.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −9.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 24.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 87.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 66% |
| Sep 2026 | 47.4% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +56.5% on average, against 81.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much does Billionbrains Garage Ventures keep from what it earns?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's net margin was 48.3% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 2.1 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between −56.0% and 44.9%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Net margin is what the bank keeps from every ₹100 of revenue after every cost, provision for bad loans and tax. It is the clearest single margin we can read for a lender.
Why: the net margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY26: 44.8%, within a range of −56.0% to 44.9% over 5 years
- Net margin 44.8%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | −56% |
| FY23 | 40.1% |
| FY24 | −28.8% |
| FY25 | 44.9% |
| FY26 | 44.8% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −0.1 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | +96.1 pts |
| FY24 | −68.9 pts |
| FY25 | +73.7 pts |
| FY26 | −0.1 pts |
Sep 2026: net margin 48.3% (+2.1 points on a year earlier)
- Net margin 48.3%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 37.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 77.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 38.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 41.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 46.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 45% |
| Mar 2026 | 45.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 49% |
| Sep 2026 | 48.3% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +2.1 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | +8.9 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −32.6 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +7.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +7.2 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +2.1 pts |
How many of Billionbrains Garage Ventures' loans have gone bad?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd does not report loan-quality figures this page can read, so this section says so rather than guess. No bad-loan figures are filed in a form this page can read, and none are guessed from the profit line. The income, margin and return sections carry what this business does report.
Gross NPA is the share of the loan book where repayments have stopped. Net NPA is what is left after the money the lender has already set aside for those loans. Falling is good; rising is a warning.
Why: loan quality drives a lender, but its details (new bad loans, recoveries, money set aside) are not in our data for this company. The sections around this one carry what we can back up.
How fast is Billionbrains Garage Ventures' loan book growing?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's revenue was ₹4,645 Cr in FY26, +14.4% on the year before, so the loan book is growing. The latest quarter was +47.4% on a year earlier. The net margin on that income is 48.3%, +2.1 percentage points on a year ago.
We read the loan book through revenue: when the book grows, revenue grows with it. It is only a rough guide, because interest-rate changes and fee swings can move it a few points in any year.
Interest income stands in for the size of the loan book; changes in interest rates can move it a few points in any year.
FY26: revenue ₹4,645 Cr (+14.4% on the year before), net margin 44.8%
- Revenue ₹4,645
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹427 |
| FY23 | ₹1,142 |
| FY24 | ₹2,794 |
| FY25 | ₹4,061 |
| FY26 | ₹4,645 |
Net margin
- Net margin 44.8%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | −56% |
| FY23 | 40.1% |
| FY24 | −28.8% |
| FY25 | 44.9% |
| FY26 | 44.8% |
In short: a lender grows well when its loan book grows, its margin stays steady and its loans stay clean. Gross NPA is the loan-quality figure this page uses.
What is Billionbrains Garage Ventures' P/BV ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's P/BV is 11.3×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 11% of the time. Its usual P/BV (the middle reading) is 12.9×, over 10 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
For a bank or lender we compare the price with book value, the net worth on its balance sheet. P/BV is how many rupees the market pays for each ₹1 of that net worth. Below 1× means the market values it at less than its net worth.
P/BV 11.3× against a usual 12.9×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 11% of the time
- P/BV 10.4×
- Median 12.9×
| Week | P/BV | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | 13.8× | 12.9× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 14.5× | 12.9× |
| 19 Jan 2026 | 13.5× | 12.9× |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 13.2× | 12.9× |
| 21 Jan 2026 | 13.5× | 12.9× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 13.9× | 12.9× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 14.1× | 12.9× |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 14.2× | 12.9× |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 14.4× | 12.9× |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 14.5× | 12.9× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 14.5× | 12.9× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 14.1× | 12.9× |
| 2 Feb 2026 | 13.8× | 12.9× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 14.5× | 12.9× |
| 4 Feb 2026 | 14.2× | 12.9× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 14.3× | 12.9× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 14.2× | 12.9× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 13.9× | 12.9× |
| 10 Feb 2026 | 14.2× | 12.9× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 14.4× | 12.9× |
| 12 Feb 2026 | 14.5× | 12.9× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 14.5× | 12.9× |
| 16 Feb 2026 | 14.3× | 12.9× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 14.0× | 12.9× |
| 18 Feb 2026 | 14.4× | 12.9× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 14.2× | 12.9× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 14.2× | 12.9× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 14.0× | 12.9× |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 13.7× | 12.9× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 13.8× | 12.9× |
| 26 Feb 2026 | 13.8× | 12.9× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 13.7× | 12.9× |
| 2 Mar 2026 | 13.5× | 12.9× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 13.2× | 12.9× |
| 5 Mar 2026 | 13.1× | 12.9× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 12.8× | 12.9× |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 12.5× | 12.9× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 13.2× | 12.9× |
| 11 Mar 2026 | 13.0× | 12.9× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 13.3× | 12.9× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 13.1× | 12.9× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 13.3× | 12.9× |
| 17 Mar 2026 | 13.5× | 12.9× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 13.7× | 12.9× |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 13.3× | 12.9× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 13.6× | 12.9× |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 13.6× | 12.9× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 13.5× | 12.9× |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 13.6× | 12.9× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 13.6× | 12.9× |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 12.6× | 12.9× |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 12.8× | 12.9× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 13.9× | 12.9× |
| 22 Apr 2026 | 14.2× | 12.9× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 14.2× | 12.9× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 14.2× | 12.9× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 14.0× | 12.9× |
| 28 Apr 2026 | 14.3× | 12.9× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 13.9× | 12.9× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 14.0× | 12.9× |
| 4 May 2026 | 14.3× | 12.9× |
| 5 May 2026 | 14.4× | 12.9× |
| 6 May 2026 | 13.7× | 12.9× |
| 7 May 2026 | 13.5× | 12.9× |
| 8 May 2026 | 13.3× | 12.9× |
| 11 May 2026 | 12.6× | 12.9× |
| 12 May 2026 | 11.9× | 12.9× |
| 13 May 2026 | 12.2× | 12.9× |
| 14 May 2026 | 12.3× | 12.9× |
| 15 May 2026 | 12.2× | 12.9× |
| 18 May 2026 | 11.9× | 12.9× |
| 19 May 2026 | 12.1× | 12.9× |
| 20 May 2026 | 12.3× | 12.9× |
| 21 May 2026 | 12.2× | 12.9× |
| 22 May 2026 | 12.2× | 12.9× |
| 25 May 2026 | 12.3× | 12.9× |
| 26 May 2026 | 12.3× | 12.9× |
| 27 May 2026 | 12.2× | 12.9× |
| 29 May 2026 | 12.0× | 12.9× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 12.1× | 12.9× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 12.4× | 12.9× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 12.3× | 12.9× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 12.4× | 12.9× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 12.8× | 12.9× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 12.3× | 12.9× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 12.7× | 12.9× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 12.5× | 12.9× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 12.5× | 12.9× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 12.9× | 12.9× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 13.5× | 12.9× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 13.0× | 12.9× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 12.9× | 12.9× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 13.0× | 12.9× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 13.0× | 12.9× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 12.8× | 12.9× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 12.7× | 12.9× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 13.0× | 12.9× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 13.0× | 12.9× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 13.2× | 12.9× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 13.1× | 12.9× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 13.3× | 12.9× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 13.4× | 12.9× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 13.4× | 12.9× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 13.0× | 12.9× |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 12.6× | 12.9× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 12.5× | 12.9× |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 12.9× | 12.9× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 13.3× | 12.9× |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 13.5× | 12.9× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 13.2× | 12.9× |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 14.1× | 12.9× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 13.4× | 12.9× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 13.5× | 12.9× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 13.2× | 12.9× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 13.4× | 12.9× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 13.3× | 12.9× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 13.2× | 12.9× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 13.1× | 12.9× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 13.0× | 12.9× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 12.7× | 12.9× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 12.6× | 12.9× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 12.5× | 12.9× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 12.6× | 12.9× |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 12.5× | 12.9× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 12.4× | 12.9× |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 12.5× | 12.9× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 12.3× | 12.9× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 12.4× | 12.9× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 12.6× | 12.9× |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 12.6× | 12.9× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 12.8× | 12.9× |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 12.9× | 12.9× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 12.8× | 12.9× |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 12.9× | 12.9× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 12.6× | 12.9× |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 12.6× | 12.9× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 13.1× | 12.9× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 12.8× | 12.9× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 12.8× | 12.9× |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 13.2× | 12.9× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 12.8× | 12.9× |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 12.8× | 12.9× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 12.4× | 12.9× |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 12.5× | 12.9× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 12.3× | 12.9× |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 12.3× | 12.9× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 12.4× | 12.9× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 12.6× | 12.9× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 12.7× | 12.9× |
| 8 Sep 2026 | 12.7× | 12.9× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 12.7× | 12.9× |
| 10 Sep 2026 | 12.7× | 12.9× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 13.0× | 12.9× |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 12.8× | 12.9× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 12.3× | 12.9× |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 12.2× | 12.9× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 12.5× | 12.9× |
| 21 Sep 2026 | 12.4× | 12.9× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 12.3× | 12.9× |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 12.3× | 12.9× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 12.1× | 12.9× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 12.2× | 12.9× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 11.9× | 12.9× |
| 29 Sep 2026 | 11.9× | 12.9× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 10.0× | 12.9× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 9.80× | 12.9× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 10.1× | 12.9× |
| 6 Oct 2026 | 10.5× | 12.9× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 10.7× | 12.9× |
| 8 Oct 2026 | 10.4× | 12.9× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 10.4× | 12.9× |
| 12 Oct 2026 | 10.4× | 12.9× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 10.5× | 12.9× |
| 14 Oct 2026 | 10.4× | 12.9× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 10.7× | 12.9× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 10.9× | 12.9× |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 10.7× | 12.9× |
| 21 Oct 2026 | 10.3× | 12.9× |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 10.1× | 12.9× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 9.80× | 12.9× |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 10.0× | 12.9× |
| 27 Oct 2026 | 10.1× | 12.9× |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 10.3× | 12.9× |
| 29 Oct 2026 | 10.4× | 12.9× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 10.4× | 12.9× |
Book value per share
- Book value per share ₹18
| Week | Book value per share |
|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | – |
| 19 Jan 2026 | – |
| 20 Jan 2026 | – |
| 21 Jan 2026 | – |
| 22 Jan 2026 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | – |
| 27 Jan 2026 | – |
| 28 Jan 2026 | – |
| 29 Jan 2026 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | – |
| 1 Feb 2026 | – |
| 2 Feb 2026 | – |
| 3 Feb 2026 | – |
| 4 Feb 2026 | – |
| 5 Feb 2026 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | – |
| 9 Feb 2026 | – |
| 10 Feb 2026 | – |
| 11 Feb 2026 | – |
| 12 Feb 2026 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | – |
| 16 Feb 2026 | – |
| 17 Feb 2026 | – |
| 18 Feb 2026 | – |
| 19 Feb 2026 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | – |
| 23 Feb 2026 | – |
| 24 Feb 2026 | – |
| 25 Feb 2026 | – |
| 26 Feb 2026 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | – |
| 2 Mar 2026 | – |
| 4 Mar 2026 | – |
| 5 Mar 2026 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | – |
| 9 Mar 2026 | – |
| 10 Mar 2026 | – |
| 11 Mar 2026 | – |
| 12 Mar 2026 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | – |
| 16 Mar 2026 | – |
| 17 Mar 2026 | – |
| 18 Mar 2026 | – |
| 19 Mar 2026 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | – |
| 23 Mar 2026 | – |
| 24 Mar 2026 | – |
| 25 Mar 2026 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | – |
| 30 Mar 2026 | ₹12 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹12 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 5 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 7 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 11 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 13 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 19 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 20 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹12 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹12 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹15 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹15 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹15 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 21 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 23 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 29 Sep 2026 | ₹15 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹18 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 6 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 29 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹18 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year book value grew while the price moved +39.5%. Price and book value moved together, so the multiple stayed in its range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the book value trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
The PEG ratio, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 4.0% on reported income across 8 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Is the Billionbrains Garage Ventures business getting better or worse?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 5 quarters of 0 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +14.4% in FY26, profit +14.2%
- Revenue growth 14.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 167.4% |
| FY24 | 144.7% |
| FY25 | 45.3% |
| FY26 | 14.4% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 14.2%
- EPS growth −66.7%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | −275.8% | −275.9% |
| FY25 | – | – |
| FY26 | 14.2% | −66.7% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 47.4%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −9.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 24.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 87.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 66% |
| Sep 2026 | 47.4% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 53.9%
- EPS −48.9%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | – | – |
| Sep 2025 | 12.1% | – |
| Dec 2025 | −27.7% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 122% | – |
| Jun 2026 | 94.4% | −61.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 53.9% | −48.9% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +14.4% | +59.6% | — | — |
| Profit | +14.2% | +65.7% | — | — |
| EPS | −66.7% | −16.0% | — | — |
| Share price | +39.5% | — | — | — |
What is Billionbrains Garage Ventures management's track record?
Retained watch, growth phase.
Regulatory and governance record
New-age fintech, path to profitability.
Checked 15 March 2026.
How much does Billionbrains Garage Ventures earn on its equity and assets?
We do not have a clean yearly return-on-equity history for Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd. For an insurer in particular, the usual bank ratios do not fit, so this page does not force them or estimate a series. The revenue, margin and ownership sections show what this company does report.
Two numbers usually rate a lender: ROE, what it earns on shareholders’ money, and ROA, what it earns on all its assets.
The quarterly return-on-equity and return-on-assets curves, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 4.0% on reported income across 8 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Billionbrains Garage Ventures have too much debt?
For a bank, borrowing is the raw material of the business, not a warning sign: it borrows money in order to lend it out. Its safety is read through its returns and its loans. Its safety is read from the bad-loan figures and the return on equity instead.
For a manufacturer, debt is a claim on its profits. For a lender it is the stock it trades in, so the usual debt-to-equity test would mislead and is not used here.
What is the Billionbrains Garage Ventures shareholding pattern?
No group of Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No owner group moved a full point in two years
- Promoters 27.14%
- Foreign inst. 10.9%
- Domestic inst. 12.73%
- Public 48.23%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 27.81% | 3.13% | 4.92% | 64.13% |
| Mar 2026 | 27.38% | 2.51% | 5.92% | 62.88% |
| Jun 2026 | 27.14% | 6.89% | 10.08% | 54.78% |
| Sep 2026 | 27.14% | 10.9% | 12.73% | 48.23% |
How far is Billionbrains Garage Ventures from balance-sheet trouble?
For Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd, the Z-score is not used, because it was built for manufacturers, not lenders. For a lender, safety is read from its capital and bad-loan figures instead.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Billionbrains Garage Ventures rank in its industry?
60.4 out of 100, rank 15 of 16 in Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers, with 49% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd scores 60.4 out of 100 against the 16 companies it is compared with in Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers, ranking 15. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 29.9 + 25.8 + 4.7 = 60.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Billionbrains Garage Ventures compared with?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures ranks 15 of 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 60.4 out of 100.
- 1Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA · turning · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence75.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.8/35 · Income 27.9% · Profit 34.5% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROA 7.6% · ROE 13% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/BV 1.32× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 16.8/20 · Lead over its industry 14.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.7% · 1 year -5.2% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 16.1 + 15.8 + 16.8 = 75.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Indo Thai Securities LtdINDOTHAI · Most evidence points up · 62% evidence69.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/43.75 · Income 100% · Profit 100% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.2/31.25 · ROA 5.4% · ROE 28.7% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 20.6/25 · P/BV 1.44× · P/BV÷ROE 0.05 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.8 + 21.2 + 20.6 = 69.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 3Monarch Networth Capital LtdMONARCH · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 88% evidence68.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Income 27% · Profit 23.7% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROA 11.5% · ROE 20.5% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/BV 2.63× · P/BV÷ROE 0.13 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.9/20 · Lead over its industry 13.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 14.7% · 1 year 14.3% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 19.8 + 14.3 + 12.9 = 68 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Angel One LtdANGELONE · turning · Evidence leans up · 88% evidence63.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.1/35 · Income 21.2% · Profit 47.7% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/25 · ROA 5.1% · ROE 15.6% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/BV 3.87× · P/BV÷ROE 0.25 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.2/20 · Lead over its industry 3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.2% · 1 year 13.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 16 + 9.2 + 11.2 = 63.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers LtdARSSBL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence60.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.8/35 · Income 23% · Profit 58.2% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROA 3.2% · ROE 14% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/BV 2.12× · P/BV÷ROE 0.15 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -11.3% · 1 year -8.9% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 13.5 + 12.1 + 7.8 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6SMC Global Securities LtdSMCGLOBAL · leader · Evidence leans up · 88% evidence57.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.0/35 · Income 18.3% · Profit 18.2% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.9/25 · ROA 2.1% · ROE 8.1% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/BV 1.4× · P/BV÷ROE 0.17 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.8/20 · Lead over its industry 22.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.4% · 1 year 34.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19 + 10.9 + 8.8 + 18.8 = 57.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Paisalo Digital LtdPAISALO · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence55.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Income 23.4% · Profit 28% · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROA 3.5% · ROE 14.4% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 4.0/20 · P/BV 3.71× · P/BV÷ROE 0.26 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.1/20 · Lead over its industry 54.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 55.5% · 1 year 107.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 14.7 + 4 + 16.1 = 55.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8IIFL Capital Services LtdIIFLCAPS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence54.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.8/35 · Income 11.5% · Profit 4.8% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROA 5.8% · ROE 16.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.2/20 · P/BV 3.16× · P/BV÷ROE 0.2 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.0/20 · Lead over its industry 9.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.1% · 1 year 1.9% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.8 + 17.3 + 8.2 + 15 = 54.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 11.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 9Choice International LtdCHOICEIN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence49.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Income 26.5% · Profit 40.2% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROA 7.5% · ROE 16.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 3.6/20 · P/BV 9.61× · P/BV÷ROE 0.6 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.2/20 · Lead over its industry 0.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 1.5% · 1 year -13.8% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 17.4 + 3.6 + 7.2 = 49.8 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 10Arihant Capital Markets LtdARIHANTCAP · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 88% evidence48.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.1/35 · Income 22.3% · Profit 2.2% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/25 · ROA 4.1% · ROE 7.7% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 6.2/20 · P/BV 1.93× · P/BV÷ROE 0.25 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.7/20 · Lead over its industry 9.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.2% · 1 year -17.7% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.1 + 11.9 + 6.2 + 16.7 = 48.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 11.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 11Summit Securities LtdSUMMITSEC · basing · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence43.4out of 100
- 12Meghna Infracon Infrastructure LtdMIIL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence36.8out of 100
- 135paisa Capital Ltd5PAISA · turning · Evidence leans down · 88% evidence35.2out of 100
- 14Geojit Financial Services LtdGEOJITFSL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 75% evidence30.3out of 100
- 15Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd this pageGROWW · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence60.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.9/43.75 · Income 54.7% · Profit 40.6% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 25.8/31.25 · ROA 14.6% · ROE 28.8% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 4.7/25 · P/BV 10.43× · P/BV÷ROE 0.36 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 29.9 + 25.8 + 4.7 = 60.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 16Emkay Global Financial Services LtdEMKAY · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence44.6out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers, all 16 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Billionbrains Garage Ventures in size?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures is the largest of 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). It is the largest. Just below it: Angel One, Choice International, IIFL Capital Services, Paisalo Digital, Share India Securities and Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers.
Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies close in size
- Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd ₹1,20,152 crore
- Angel One Ltd ₹25,814 crore
- Choice International Ltd ₹16,070 crore
- IIFL Capital Services Ltd ₹10,976 crore
- Paisalo Digital Ltd ₹7,392 crore
- Share India Securities Ltd ₹3,850 crore
- Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd ₹2,927 crore
All 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd ₹1,21,469 crore · Hospitals
- Hitachi Energy India Ltd ₹1,21,348 crore · Electrical Equipments/HVDC
- Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd ₹1,20,152 crore
- Zydus Lifesciences Ltd ₹1,18,812 crore · Pharma - Formulators
- Lenskart Solutions Ltd ₹1,17,960 crore · New age - Platform - E-Retail
What else do people ask about Billionbrains Garage Ventures?
What is Billionbrains Garage Ventures's share price today?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's share price is ₹207.23, +39.5% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹1,29,683 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹143 to ₹222; today it is 82% of the way up from the low, 12.7% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Billionbrains Garage Ventures's latest quarterly results?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd reported total income of ₹1,502 Cr and net profit of ₹725 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Income rose 47.4% and profit rose 53.9% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.16 (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Billionbrains Garage Ventures's market cap?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,29,683 Cr at a share price of ₹207.23. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Billionbrains Garage Ventures performing?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's share price has been rising for 49 weeks. In its latest quarter, income rose 47.4% and profit rose 53.9% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 2 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Billionbrains Garage Ventures's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹207.23, and it has been rising for 49 weeks. Its P/BV of 11.3× is higher than 11% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Billionbrains Garage Ventures?
Promoters own 27.1% of Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd, foreign institutions 10.9%, domestic institutions 12.7% and the public 48.2% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Billionbrains Garage Ventures in its business cycle?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's FY26 net margin was 44.8%, against a 5-year range of −56.0% to 44.9%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 48.3%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Billionbrains Garage Ventures story?
The main question: the share price moved +39.5% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −66.7%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Billionbrains Garage Ventures a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's results are improving, while its P/BV is near the low end of its own history over 10 months, higher than only 11% of past readings. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Billionbrains Garage Ventures share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: MTF additions averaging ₹600-700 crore per quarter should continue; MTF's cash-turnover share is expected to rise over the foreseeable future.
Where does this page get Billionbrains Garage Ventures' management information?
From Billionbrains Garage Ventures' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.