Stock Broker Stocks and Companies in India
There are 16 listed Stock Broker stocks in India. The largest by market value are Billionbrains Garage Ventures (₹1.3 lakh crore), Angel One (₹28,544 crore), Choice International (₹16,618 crore), IIFL Capital Services and Paisalo Digital, at prices of 4 November 2026. 2 of the 16 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).
Stock Broker: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Indo Thai Securities Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Stock Broker stocks in India?
The largest Stock Broker stocks in India by market value are Billionbrains Garage Ventures (₹1.3 lakh crore), Angel One (₹28,544 crore) and Choice International (₹16,618 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Billionbrains Garage Ventures: ₹207.23 | market value ₹1.3 lakh crore | P/BV 11.3
- Angel One: ₹312.10 | market value ₹28,544 crore | P/BV 4.3
- Choice International: ₹745.95 | market value ₹16,618 crore | P/BV 9.9
- IIFL Capital Services: ₹349.05 | market value ₹11,014 crore | P/BV 3.2
- Paisalo Digital: ₹77.36 | market value ₹7,273 crore | P/BV 3.6
- Share India Securities: ₹182.92 | market value ₹4,002 crore | P/BV 1.4
- Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers: ₹485.30 | market value ₹3,062 crore | P/BV 2.2
- Monarch Networth Capital: ₹350.80 | market value ₹2,782 crore | P/BV 2.6
- SMC Global Securities: ₹93.39 | market value ₹1,955 crore | P/BV 1.4
- Geojit Financial Services: ₹70.16 | market value ₹1,958 crore | P/BV 1.6
The other 6 Stock Broker companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/BV or P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the Stock Broker stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA · ₹3,850 cr75.5of 100favourable · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and ROA
- 2Indo Thai Securities LtdINDOTHAI · ₹423 cr69.6of 100favourable · strongest on P/BV divided by ROE and profit growth
- 3Monarch Networth Capital LtdMONARCH · ₹2,790 cr68.0of 100favourable · strongest on ROA and P/BV divided by ROE
- 4Angel One LtdANGELONE · ₹25,800 cr63.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROA improvement
- 5Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers LtdARSSBL · ₹2,930 cr60.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROA improvement
- 6SMC Global Securities LtdSMCGLOBAL · ₹1,900 cr57.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and 13-week relative-strength change
- 7Paisalo Digital LtdPAISALO · ₹7,390 cr55.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and relative strength versus the benchmark
- 8IIFL Capital Services LtdIIFLCAPS · ₹11,000 cr54.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROA and 13-week relative-strength change
- 9Choice International LtdCHOICEIN · ₹16,100 cr49.8of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on profit growth and ROA
- 10Arihant Capital Markets LtdARIHANTCAP · ₹935 cr48.9of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change and relative strength versus sector
Is there a Nifty Stock Broker index, and what is in it?
The largest 15 of 16 listed Indian Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies are named here; all 16 are ranked in the scorecard. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one.
- Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd₹1.2 lakh cr
- Angel One Ltd₹25,800 cr
- Choice International Ltd₹16,100 cr
- IIFL Capital Services Ltd₹11,000 cr
- Paisalo Digital Ltd₹7,390 cr
- Share India Securities Ltd₹3,850 cr
- Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd₹2,930 cr
- Monarch Networth Capital Ltd₹2,790 cr
- SMC Global Securities Ltd₹1,900 cr
- Geojit Financial Services Ltd₹1,800 cr
- 5paisa Capital Ltd₹1,520 cr
- Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd₹1,460 cr
- Summit Securities Ltd₹1,460 cr
- Arihant Capital Markets Ltd₹935 cr
- Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd₹702 cr
The remaining 1 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers company are named and ranked in the scorecard.
How many Stock Broker companies are listed in India?
16 Stock Broker companies in the Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 16 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Billionbrains Garage Ventures (₹1.2 lakh crore) and the smallest with a market value is Indo Thai Securities.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd GROWW | ₹1.2 lakh crore |
| 2. Angel One Ltd ANGELONE | ₹25,814 crore |
| 3. Choice International Ltd CHOICEIN | ₹16,070 crore |
| 4. IIFL Capital Services Ltd IIFLCAPS | ₹10,976 crore |
| 5. Paisalo Digital Ltd PAISALO | ₹7,392 crore |
| 6. Share India Securities Ltd SHAREINDIA | ₹3,850 crore |
| 7. Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd ARSSBL | ₹2,927 crore |
| 8. Monarch Networth Capital Ltd MONARCH | ₹2,790 crore |
| 9. SMC Global Securities Ltd SMCGLOBAL | ₹1,901 crore |
| 10. Geojit Financial Services Ltd GEOJITFSL | ₹1,797 crore |
| 11. 5paisa Capital Ltd 5PAISA | ₹1,520 crore |
| 12. Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd MIIL | ₹1,462 crore |
| 13. Summit Securities Ltd SUMMITSEC | ₹1,460 crore |
| 14. Arihant Capital Markets Ltd ARIHANTCAP | ₹935 crore |
| 15. Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd EMKAY | ₹702 crore |
| 16. Indo Thai Securities Ltd INDOTHAI | ₹423 crore |
How have Stock Broker stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 14% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies fell 11% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 28 weeks running.
3 of the 15 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 28 weeks running; 8 of the 15 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 fewer than four weeks earlier); 3 of those 15 pass the momentum test (2 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 10 of the 15 that report earnings.
Participation is shrinking, 5 → 3 of 15 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Price-only fade, 10 of 15 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago, so the fade is in the price, not in the earnings. The largest member is more than half the sector's market value and is moving the other way.
1Y
Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Stock Broker 222
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Stock Broker | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 202 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 199 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 203 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 198 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 201 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 201 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 206 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 212 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 204 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 208 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 194 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 189 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 198 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 195 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 194 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 187 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 178 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 171 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 175 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 166 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 171 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 193 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 202 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 204 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 206 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 211 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 200 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 207 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 207 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 213 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 215 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 221 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 218 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 225 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 233 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 230 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 227 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 227 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 224 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 224 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 225 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 224 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 227 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 229 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 232 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 233 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 229 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 234 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 236 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 219 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 222 | 184 |
3Y
Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Stock Broker 439
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Stock Broker | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 206 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 214 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 222 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 228 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 243 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 242 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 260 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 258 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 247 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 225 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 250 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 255 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 271 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 282 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 273 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 295 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 308 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 305 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 313 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 318 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 343 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 368 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 384 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 391 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 416 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 403 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 386 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 410 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 437 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 411 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 376 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 356 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 347 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 327 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 311 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 319 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 312 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 320 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 321 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 350 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 359 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 374 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 383 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 380 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 386 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 368 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 373 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 373 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 380 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 382 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 401 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 398 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 399 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 401 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 398 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 408 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 404 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 383 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 391 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 384 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 353 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 345 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 339 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 399 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 407 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 395 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 410 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 426 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 431 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 460 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 449 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 444 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 446 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 449 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 458 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 453 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 467 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 439 | 250 |
5Y
Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Stock Broker 1,201
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Stock Broker | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 186 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 195 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 228 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 224 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 231 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 283 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 293 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 273 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 282 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 289 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 324 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 322 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 335 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 345 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 334 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 325 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 301 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 296 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 325 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 329 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 360 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 369 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 407 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 452 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 474 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 528 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 587 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 625 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 663 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 707 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 617 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 698 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 773 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 808 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 835 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 870 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 1,007 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 1,071 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 1,104 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 1,123 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 1,126 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 974 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 894 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 874 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 877 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 959 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 1,025 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 1,040 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 1,008 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 1,020 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 1,047 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 1,089 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 1,097 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 1,116 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 1,048 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 1,050 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 946 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 1,092 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 1,082 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 1,166 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 1,260 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 1,215 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 1,229 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1,241 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 1,201 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 109.5, from 12 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2022 | 100.0 (7 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 103.0 (8 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 113.9 (8 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 114.2 (8 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 111.4 (12 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 131.6 (12 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 152.9 (12 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 172.5 (12 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 175.7 (12 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 167.4 (12 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 152.8 (13 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 132.9 (14 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 104.2 (14 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 92.6 (14 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 106.7 (14 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 120.0 (14 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 109.5 (12 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 15 of its 16 companies (the 1 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Stock Broker stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 1.2% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 3.8%. Paisalo Digital Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +54.7%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 10.9 as of 30 October 2026 (consolidation, falling).
What is the bottom line on Stock Broker stocks?
Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 1.2% over 52 weeks, but is 3.8% behind over the last 13 weeks. 2 of 16 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 9 of the 11 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Stock Broker stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Share India Securities Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 82% evidence confidence.
- 1Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA · turning · favourable · 82% evidence75.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.8/35 · Income 27.9% · PAT 34.5% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROA 7.6% · ROE 13% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/BV 1.32× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 16.8/20 · RS sector 14.3% · RS bench 15.7% · 1Y −5.2% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 16.1 + 15.8 + 16.8 = 75.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Indo Thai Securities LtdINDOTHAI · favourable · 62% evidence69.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/43.75 · Income 100% · PAT 100% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.2/31.25 · ROA 5.4% · ROE 28.7% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 20.6/25 · P/BV 1.44× · P/BV÷ROE 0.05 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.8 + 21.2 + 20.6 = 69.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 3Monarch Networth Capital LtdMONARCH · fading · favourable · 88% evidence68.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Income 27% · PAT 23.7% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROA 11.5% · ROE 20.5% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/BV 2.63× · P/BV÷ROE 0.13 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.9/20 · RS sector 13.3% · RS bench 14.7% · 1Y 14.3% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 19.8 + 14.3 + 12.9 = 68 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Angel One LtdANGELONE · turning · mixed, leaning good · 88% evidence63.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.1/35 · Income 21.2% · PAT 47.7% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/25 · ROA 5.1% · ROE 15.6% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/BV 3.87× · P/BV÷ROE 0.25 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.2/20 · RS sector 3% · RS bench 4.2% · 1Y 13.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 16 + 9.2 + 11.2 = 63.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers LtdARSSBL · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 67% evidence60.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.8/35 · Income 23% · PAT 58.2% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROA 3.2% · ROE 14% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/BV 2.12× · P/BV÷ROE 0.15 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −11.3% · 1Y −8.9% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 13.5 + 12.1 + 7.8 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6SMC Global Securities LtdSMCGLOBAL · leader · mixed, leaning good · 88% evidence57.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.0/35 · Income 18.3% · PAT 18.2% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.9/25 · ROA 2.1% · ROE 8.1% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/BV 1.4× · P/BV÷ROE 0.17 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.8/20 · RS sector 22.8% · RS bench 24.4% · 1Y 34.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19 + 10.9 + 8.8 + 18.8 = 57.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Paisalo Digital LtdPAISALO · leader · mixed, leaning good · 93% evidence55.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Income 23.4% · PAT 28% · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROA 3.5% · ROE 14.4% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 4.0/20 · P/BV 3.71× · P/BV÷ROE 0.26 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.1/20 · RS sector 54.7% · RS bench 55.5% · 1Y 107.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 14.7 + 4 + 16.1 = 55.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8IIFL Capital Services LtdIIFLCAPS · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 75% evidence54.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.8/35 · Income 11.5% · PAT 4.8% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROA 5.8% · ROE 16.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.2/20 · P/BV 3.16× · P/BV÷ROE 0.2 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.0/20 · RS sector 9.6% · RS bench 11.1% · 1Y 1.9% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.8 + 17.3 + 8.2 + 15 = 54.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 11.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 9Choice International LtdCHOICEIN · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 67% evidence49.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Income 26.5% · PAT 40.2% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROA 7.5% · ROE 16.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 3.6/20 · P/BV 9.61× · P/BV÷ROE 0.6 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.2/20 · RS sector 0.1% · RS bench 1.5% · 1Y −13.8% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 17.4 + 3.6 + 7.2 = 49.8 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 10Arihant Capital Markets LtdARIHANTCAP · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 88% evidence48.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.1/35 · Income 22.3% · PAT 2.2% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/25 · ROA 4.1% · ROE 7.7% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 6.2/20 · P/BV 1.93× · P/BV÷ROE 0.25 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.7/20 · RS sector 9.6% · RS bench 11.2% · 1Y −17.7% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.1 + 11.9 + 6.2 + 16.7 = 48.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 11.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 11Summit Securities LtdSUMMITSEC · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 78% evidence43.4out of 100
- 12Meghna Infracon Infrastructure LtdMIIL · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 63% evidence36.8out of 100
- 135paisa Capital Ltd5PAISA · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 88% evidence35.2out of 100
- 14Geojit Financial Services LtdGEOJITFSL · quiet · weak · 75% evidence30.3out of 100
Ranked last: too little evidence (2 companies)
Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.
- 15Billionbrains Garage Ventures LtdGROWW · turning · provisional · 49% evidence60.4out of 100
- 16Emkay Global Financial Services LtdEMKAY · breaking out · provisional · 50% evidence44.6out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Stock Broker share prices moved?
Paisalo Digital Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers at +107.5%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +55.5%. 11 of 16 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Paisalo Digital 218
- SMC Global Securities 139
- Billionbrains Garage 129
- Meghna Infracon 119
- Monarch Networth Capital 116
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Paisalo Digital | SMC Global Securities | Billionbrains Garage | Meghna Infracon | Monarch Networth Capital | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 95 | 102 | 100 | 97 | 104 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 96 | 89 | 106 | 94 | 100 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 104 | 94 | 107 | 93 | 100 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 103 | 112 | 102 | 95 | 101 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 105 | 129 | 98 | 105 | 100 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 99 | 128 | 108 | 102 | 100 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 97 | 135 | 111 | 108 | 100 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 101 | 141 | 105 | 111 | 103 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 97 | 133 | 107 | 106 | 98 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 95 | 126 | 117 | 105 | 98 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 91 | 110 | 113 | 103 | 93 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 95 | 117 | 113 | 100 | 91 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 100 | 128 | 114 | 101 | 97 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 96 | 120 | 116 | 100 | 97 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 96 | 124 | 114 | 109 | 94 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 99 | 117 | 110 | 103 | 91 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 93 | 110 | 103 | 94 | 85 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 86 | 97 | 105 | – | 85 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 97 | 99 | 109 | – | 88 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 95 | 91 | 109 | – | 80 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 99 | 94 | 111 | – | 87 | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 109 | 96 | 130 | – | 97 | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 122 | 100 | 134 | – | 99 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 129 | 101 | 147 | – | 97 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 139 | 103 | 145 | – | 97 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 138 | 100 | 138 | – | 102 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 130 | 99 | 126 | – | 99 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 140 | 96 | 126 | – | 105 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 143 | 94 | 125 | – | 110 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 161 | 92 | 132 | – | 111 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 165 | 110 | 134 | – | 112 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 163 | 110 | 135 | – | 115 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 165 | 110 | 135 | – | 110 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 200 | 106 | 139 | 128 | 113 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 203 | 115 | 138 | 132 | 118 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 199 | 125 | 140 | 132 | 119 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 195 | 115 | 136 | 129 | 118 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 198 | 124 | 131 | 130 | 128 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 191 | 122 | 128 | 126 | 128 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 191 | 121 | 132 | 121 | 128 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 194 | 124 | 133 | 126 | 126 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 188 | 121 | 129 | 126 | 124 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 206 | 124 | 131 | 128 | 124 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 234 | 131 | 135 | 121 | 123 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 249 | 124 | 129 | 126 | 120 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 247 | 131 | 126 | 125 | 119 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 222 | 151 | 121 | 121 | 112 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 225 | 177 | 130 | 119 | 111 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 226 | 168 | 135 | 119 | 111 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 212 | 146 | 122 | 118 | 108 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 218 | 139 | 129 | 119 | 116 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Paisalo Digital 210
- SMC Global Securities 201
- Billionbrains Garage 129
- Meghna Infracon 589
- Monarch Networth Capital 149
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Paisalo Digital | SMC Global Securities | Billionbrains Garage | Meghna Infracon | Monarch Networth Capital | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 107 | 116 | – | 95 | 102 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 110 | 112 | – | 101 | 103 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 131 | 117 | – | 98 | 97 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 123 | 112 | – | 97 | 92 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 139 | 119 | – | 99 | 101 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 143 | 119 | – | 91 | 120 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 179 | 147 | – | 105 | 138 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 202 | 158 | – | 110 | 131 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 251 | 140 | – | 111 | 119 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 164 | 135 | – | 106 | 115 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 196 | 146 | – | 106 | 131 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 203 | 155 | – | 113 | 126 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 177 | 176 | – | 120 | 120 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 189 | 185 | – | 133 | 120 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 168 | 178 | – | 133 | 109 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 197 | 188 | – | 154 | 112 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 198 | 179 | – | 198 | 110 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 209 | 174 | – | 203 | 113 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 186 | 175 | – | 206 | 130 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 174 | 163 | – | 220 | 147 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 167 | 166 | – | 226 | 175 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 162 | 161 | – | 241 | 185 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 159 | 182 | – | 242 | 185 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 155 | 163 | – | 245 | 160 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 135 | 182 | – | 262 | 184 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 126 | 159 | – | 277 | 188 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 116 | 151 | – | 277 | 172 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 137 | 169 | – | 300 | 179 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 154 | 166 | – | 325 | 184 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 138 | 152 | – | 320 | 181 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 117 | 143 | – | 292 | 182 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 115 | 136 | – | 314 | 177 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 113 | 134 | – | 311 | 174 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 109 | 131 | – | 360 | 150 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 101 | 129 | – | 353 | 139 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 93 | 123 | – | 369 | 144 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 89 | 122 | – | 360 | 139 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 88 | 124 | – | 365 | 138 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 87 | 122 | – | 410 | 131 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 91 | 127 | – | 441 | 133 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 82 | 130 | – | 450 | 131 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 84 | 164 | – | 463 | 134 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 85 | 169 | – | 491 | 145 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 82 | 169 | – | 466 | 154 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 87 | 163 | – | 507 | 155 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 81 | 153 | – | 504 | 142 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 81 | 150 | – | 484 | 141 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 92 | 151 | – | 495 | 139 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 104 | 157 | – | 471 | 143 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 100 | 155 | – | 450 | 137 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 104 | 150 | – | 453 | 131 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 101 | 149 | – | 493 | 130 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 92 | 148 | 100 | 481 | 134 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 100 | 137 | 107 | 459 | 129 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 101 | 186 | 98 | 519 | 129 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 93 | 195 | 111 | 533 | 129 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 93 | 193 | 107 | 522 | 127 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 87 | 159 | 113 | 510 | 119 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 96 | 186 | 114 | 497 | 125 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 93 | 180 | 114 | 538 | 121 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 89 | 159 | 103 | 466 | 110 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 94 | 144 | 109 | – | 114 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 95 | 137 | 111 | – | 113 | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 117 | 146 | 134 | – | 127 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 133 | 150 | 145 | – | 125 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 125 | 144 | 126 | – | 127 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 138 | 136 | 125 | – | 142 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 158 | 160 | 134 | – | 145 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 158 | 160 | 135 | – | 142 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 195 | 166 | 138 | 651 | 152 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 187 | 167 | 136 | 637 | 152 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 183 | 176 | 128 | 624 | 164 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 186 | 180 | 133 | 621 | 163 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 198 | 180 | 131 | 632 | 160 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 239 | 179 | 129 | 623 | 155 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 213 | 219 | 121 | 595 | 145 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 217 | 244 | 135 | 589 | 143 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 210 | 201 | 129 | 589 | 149 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Paisalo Digital 150
- SMC Global Securities 218
- Billionbrains Garage 129
- Monarch Networth Capital 498
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Paisalo Digital | SMC Global Securities | Billionbrains Garage | Monarch Networth Capital | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 89 | 89 | – | 94 | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 69 | 91 | – | 98 | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 68 | 99 | – | 110 | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 58 | 86 | – | 121 | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 71 | 89 | – | 135 | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 75 | 99 | – | 217 | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | 75 | 103 | – | 231 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 73 | 106 | – | 189 | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 68 | 108 | – | 173 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 77 | 102 | – | 195 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 68 | 102 | – | 273 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 64 | 95 | – | 258 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 87 | 102 | – | 250 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 79 | 95 | – | 273 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 74 | 92 | – | 245 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 67 | 92 | – | 206 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 57 | 92 | – | 139 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 54 | 89 | – | 146 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 50 | 90 | – | 139 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 48 | 89 | – | 148 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 48 | 92 | – | 175 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 46 | 88 | – | 204 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 61 | 90 | – | 232 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 61 | 97 | – | 253 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 66 | 95 | – | 274 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 75 | 106 | – | 292 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 78 | 121 | – | 345 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 88 | 122 | – | 309 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 102 | 129 | – | 402 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 144 | 172 | – | 438 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 117 | 146 | – | 385 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 145 | 168 | – | 423 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 135 | 200 | – | 402 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 140 | 204 | – | 374 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 150 | 189 | – | 377 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 124 | 176 | – | 493 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 116 | 175 | – | 620 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 110 | 177 | – | 536 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 90 | 172 | – | 628 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 98 | 184 | – | 597 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 99 | 165 | – | 605 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 82 | 147 | – | 594 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 78 | 142 | – | 503 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 67 | 134 | – | 481 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 63 | 135 | – | 463 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 65 | 138 | – | 446 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 60 | 177 | – | 448 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 59 | 184 | – | 516 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 58 | 166 | – | 474 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 66 | 164 | – | 464 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 72 | 168 | – | 457 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 72 | 162 | – | 436 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 71 | 148 | 107 | 432 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 67 | 211 | 111 | 431 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 62 | 172 | 113 | 399 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 66 | 195 | 114 | 406 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 67 | 156 | 109 | 381 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 83 | 158 | 134 | 425 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 89 | 156 | 126 | 425 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 113 | 173 | 134 | 484 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 140 | 180 | 138 | 510 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 131 | 191 | 128 | 550 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 141 | 195 | 131 | 536 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 152 | 238 | 121 | 484 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 150 | 218 | 129 | 498 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Paisalo Digital LtdPAISALO · ₹7,390 cr+107.5%1 year
- 2SMC Global Securities LtdSMCGLOBAL · ₹1,900 cr+34.7%1 year
- 3Billionbrains Garage Ventures LtdGROWW · ₹1.2 lakh cr+28.9%1 year
- 4Meghna Infracon Infrastructure LtdMIIL · ₹1,460 cr+19.4%1 year
- 5Monarch Networth Capital LtdMONARCH · ₹2,790 cr+14.3%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Paisalo Digital LtdPAISALO · ₹7,390 cr+55.5%vs NIFTY 500
- 2SMC Global Securities LtdSMCGLOBAL · ₹1,900 cr+24.4%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA · ₹3,850 cr+15.7%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Monarch Networth Capital LtdMONARCH · ₹2,790 cr+14.7%vs NIFTY 500
- 5Arihant Capital Markets LtdARIHANTCAP · ₹935 cr+11.2%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Paisalo Digital LtdPAISALO · ₹7,390 cr+54.7%vs sector
- 2SMC Global Securities LtdSMCGLOBAL · ₹1,900 cr+22.8%vs sector
- 3Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA · ₹3,850 cr+14.3%vs sector
- 4Monarch Networth Capital LtdMONARCH · ₹2,790 cr+13.3%vs sector
- 5Arihant Capital Markets LtdARIHANTCAP · ₹935 cr+9.6%vs sector
Why are Stock Broker stocks moving?
Earnings are market-volume-linked, so this is fundamentally a high-beta expression of the market up-cycle, the aggregate profit is genuinely there, but it is riding a volatility-fed, cyclically-elevated quarter that should not be annualized. GROWW alone accounts for roughly 62% of the three-year profit gain, so the aggregate is far more concentrated than the 16-name roster suggests. In the week of 13 July 2026, 71.4% of 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 35.7% on 2 March 2026.
Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 13 July 2026, last sector review
- Beating the Nifty 500 71.4%
- Above the 200-day average 68.8%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | 35.7% | 6.3% |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 14.3% | 6.3% |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 28.6% | 12.5% |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 28.6% | 18.8% |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 40% | 33.3% |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 42.9% | 50% |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 35.7% | 50% |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 35.7% | 43.8% |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 28.6% | 43.8% |
| 4 May 2026 | 42.9% | 56.3% |
| 11 May 2026 | 42.9% | 37.5% |
| 18 May 2026 | 42.9% | 43.8% |
| 25 May 2026 | 42.9% | 50% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 50% | 50% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 57.1% | 62.5% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 57.1% | 68.8% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 64.3% | 75% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 57.1% | 75% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 78.6% | 81.3% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 71.4% | 68.8% |
From our industry review of 19 July 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers, so this is the latest we have.
What did Stock Broker managements say about July to September 2026?
7 of 14 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies held a results call for July to September 2026. SMC Global Securities guided: FY27-end NBFC AUM ₹1,125-1,150 crore.
SMC Global Securities call 27 October 2026
“Indian households are investing through the cycle, not around it, and that is the structural opportunity our business is built on.”Subhash Chand Aggarwal
Guided: FY27-end NBFC AUM ₹1,125-1,150 crore.
Geojit Financial Services call 26 October 2026
“We will focus on increasing the productivity of our field force rather than hiring more people in this kind of market.”Sharath
Guided: Lift recurring revenue share significantly over time to reduce cyclicality.
Paisalo Digital call 22 October 2026
“Credit cost declined to 0.4% in Q2 FY27 compared with 1.1% in Q2 FY26, while H1 FY27 loan losses and provisions declined by 47% year-on-year to 155 million from 295 million in H1 FY26.”Harish Singh, CFO
Guided: FY27 annualized NIM expected to close at about 6%.
5paisa Capital call 16 October 2026
“During this quarter, we capitalized about 62 million in costs for this build, and we expect to pay it off over the next several years.”Gaurav Chet
Guided: Margin-funding business to grow carefully using strengthened balance-sheet capacity.
Angel One call 16 October 2026
“this margin guidance of about 45% for the broking and distribution business on an annual basis subsumes all expenses, including the IPL. - Vineet”Group CFO
Guided: Annual broking plus distribution operating margin around 45%, including IPL and all expenses.
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers call 14 October 2026
“The idea is simple: the customer should earn, and based on the customer's earnings as well as the continuity of that customer, we should be able to generate our business.”Pradeep Gupta
Guided: FY27 MTF book of ₹1,750-1,800 crore.
Billionbrains Garage Ventures call 14 October 2026
“The moment you start following competition, you become biased and start thinking like them.”Lalit Keshre
Guided: MTF additions averaging ₹600-700 crore per quarter should continue; MTF's cash-turnover share is expected to rise over the foreseeable future.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Stock Broker stocks?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 0.6 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.
- Spending on plants is not a useful measure for a lender, so it is left out.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 17 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
What is changing in Stock Broker stocks?
This is the written read behind the Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 28 Jul 2026, so the words are older than the numbers. 5 themes are live here. It also states what would change this read.
The Capital Markets - Brokers sector displays sharp divergence in Q4 FY26 performance. Angel One Ltd demonstrated resilience with PAT growth of 83.5% YoY to ₹3.2 Bn, driven by revenue diversification. In contrast, Summit Securities Ltd reported a net loss of ₹-23.24 Cr, marking a dramatic reversal from prior quarter profits.
How old this read is: OLD: this read comes from our Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers sector brief dated 28 Jul 2026, about 3 months ago. The page says so rather than dressing it up, and a fresh sector dive replaces it the day it runs.
Sources: our Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers sector brief, 28 Jul 2026 · company earnings-call transcripts.
Which Stock Broker companies earn the most income, and which grow fastest?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd has the highest Income among the 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies compared here, at ₹5,724 crore. Angel One Ltd is next at ₹5,651 crore. Indo Thai Securities Ltd has the highest Income growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd is the largest at ₹5,724 crore, 1.3% ahead of Angel One Ltd. Indo Thai Securities Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 217.1% from a ₹111 crore base, with 20 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd is the size to compare against; Indo Thai Securities Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd's growth falls below Indo Thai Securities Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
For lenders, reported income is used instead of industrial-company sales. Growth is compared year-on-year.
Income · company comparison
Income, by reported quarter
- Billionbrains Garage Ventures ₹1,500 cr
- Angel One ₹1,430 cr
- IIFL Capital Services ₹714 cr
- SMC Global Securities ₹532 cr
- Share India Securities ₹380 cr
| Quarter | Billionbrains Garage Ventures | Angel One | IIFL Capital Services | SMC Global Securities | Share India Securities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | ₹607 cr | — | ₹305 cr | ₹203 cr |
| Mar 2022 | — | ₹677 cr | — | ₹310 cr | ₹295 cr |
| Jun 2022 | — | ₹687 cr | — | ₹291 cr | ₹233 cr |
| Sep 2022 | — | ₹746 cr | — | ₹301 cr | ₹243 cr |
| Dec 2022 | — | ₹749 cr | ₹342 cr | ₹318 cr | ₹277 cr |
| Mar 2023 | — | ₹826 cr | ₹402 cr | ₹304 cr | ₹341 cr |
| Jun 2023 | — | ₹808 cr | ₹409 cr | ₹311 cr | ₹277 cr |
| Sep 2023 | — | ₹1,050 cr | ₹507 cr | ₹389 cr | ₹366 cr |
| Dec 2023 | — | ₹1,060 cr | ₹559 cr | ₹428 cr | ₹374 cr |
| Mar 2024 | — | ₹1,360 cr | ₹686 cr | ₹509 cr | ₹465 cr |
| Jun 2024 | — | ₹1,410 cr | ₹640 cr | ₹448 cr | ₹414 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,130 cr | ₹1,520 cr | ₹645 cr | ₹451 cr | ₹453 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹975 cr | ₹1,260 cr | ₹583 cr | ₹455 cr | ₹342 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹801 cr | ₹1,060 cr | ₹537 cr | ₹421 cr | ₹239 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹904 cr | ₹1,140 cr | ₹617 cr | ₹425 cr | ₹341 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,020 cr | ₹1,200 cr | ₹572 cr | ₹440 cr | ₹341 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,220 cr | ₹1,340 cr | ₹586 cr | ₹495 cr | ₹372 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,510 cr | ₹1,460 cr | ₹644 cr | ₹517 cr | ₹416 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,500 cr | ₹1,430 cr | ₹631 cr | ₹515 cr | ₹448 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹1,500 cr | ₹1,430 cr | ₹714 cr | ₹532 cr | ₹380 cr |
Income growth, by reported quarter
- Billionbrains Garage Ventures 47%
- Angel One 19%
- IIFL Capital Services 25%
- SMC Global Securities 21%
- Share India Securities 11%
| Quarter | Billionbrains Garage Ventures | Angel One | IIFL Capital Services | SMC Global Securities | Share India Securities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Sep 2022 | — | 39% | — | 9.9% | 11% |
| Dec 2022 | — | 23% | — | 4.3% | 36% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 22% | — | −1.9% | 16% |
| Jun 2023 | — | 18% | — | 6.9% | 19% |
| Sep 2023 | — | 40% | — | 29% | 51% |
| Dec 2023 | — | 41% | 63% | 35% | 35% |
| Mar 2024 | — | 64% | 71% | 67% | 36% |
| Jun 2024 | — | 74% | 56% | 44% | 49% |
| Sep 2024 | — | 45% | 27% | 16% | 24% |
| Dec 2024 | — | 19% | 4.3% | 6.3% | −8.6% |
| Mar 2025 | — | −22% | −22% | −17% | −49% |
| Jun 2025 | — | −19% | −3.6% | −5.1% | −18% |
| Sep 2025 | −9.4% | −21% | −11% | −2.4% | −25% |
| Dec 2025 | 25% | 5.8% | 0.5% | 8.8% | 8.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 88% | 38% | 20% | 23% | 74% |
| Jun 2026 | 66% | 25% | 2.3% | 21% | 31% |
| Sep 2026 | 47% | 19% | 25% | 21% | 11% |
16 of 16 companies report income, 16 of 16 income growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Income · largest
- 1Billionbrains Garage Ventures LtdGROWW₹5,720 cr
- 2Angel One LtdANGELONE₹5,650 cr
- 3IIFL Capital Services LtdIIFLCAPS₹2,580 cr
- 4SMC Global Securities LtdSMCGLOBAL₹2,060 cr
- 5Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA₹1,620 cr
Income growth · fastest growers
- 1Indo Thai Securities LtdINDOTHAI100%
- 2Emkay Global Financial Services LtdEMKAY63%
- 3Billionbrains Garage Ventures LtdGROWW55%
- 4Summit Securities LtdSUMMITSEC33%
- 5Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA28%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Income | Income growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd GROWW | ₹1,500 cr | 47% | Sep 2026 |
| Angel One Ltd ANGELONE | ₹1,430 cr | 19% | Sep 2026 |
| IIFL Capital Services Ltd IIFLCAPS | ₹714 cr | 25% | Sep 2026 |
| SMC Global Securities Ltd SMCGLOBAL | ₹532 cr | 21% | Sep 2026 |
| Share India Securities Ltd SHAREINDIA | ₹380 cr | 11% | Sep 2026 |
| Choice International Ltd CHOICEIN | ₹310 cr | 32% | Jun 2026 |
| Paisalo Digital Ltd PAISALO | ₹277 cr | 24% | Sep 2026 |
| Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd ARSSBL | ₹273 cr | 20% | Sep 2026 |
| Geojit Financial Services Ltd GEOJITFSL | ₹166 cr | 2.5% | Sep 2026 |
| Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd EMKAY | ₹151 cr | 110% | Sep 2026 |
| Monarch Networth Capital Ltd MONARCH | ₹123 cr | 48% | Sep 2026 |
| 5paisa Capital Ltd 5PAISA | ₹86.4 cr | 12% | Sep 2026 |
| Arihant Capital Markets Ltd ARIHANTCAP | ₹76 cr | 33% | Sep 2026 |
| Summit Securities Ltd SUMMITSEC | ₹41 cr | 46% | Jun 2026 |
| Indo Thai Securities Ltd INDOTHAI | ₹7 cr | −71% | Sep 2026 |
| Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd MIIL | ₹1.8 cr | 64% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Stock Broker companies earn the most profit?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies compared here, at ₹2,693 crore. Angel One Ltd is next at ₹1,155 crore. Indo Thai Securities Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd earns the most, ₹2,693 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 133.2% above Angel One Ltd. Indo Thai Securities Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (466.7% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹68 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is ranked only where the comparison base is economically meaningful. Loss-to-profit flips are shown but do not win the growth table.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Billionbrains Garage Ventures ₹725 cr
- Angel One ₹335 cr
- IIFL Capital Services ₹127 cr
- Share India Securities ₹103 cr
- Paisalo Digital ₹66 cr
| Quarter | Billionbrains Garage Ventures | Angel One | IIFL Capital Services | Share India Securities | Paisalo Digital |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | ₹165 cr | — | ₹49 cr | ₹26 cr |
| Mar 2022 | — | ₹205 cr | — | ₹75 cr | ₹15 cr |
| Jun 2022 | — | ₹182 cr | — | ₹59 cr | ₹21 cr |
| Sep 2022 | — | ₹214 cr | — | ₹72 cr | ₹24 cr |
| Dec 2022 | — | ₹228 cr | ₹65 cr | ₹93 cr | ₹28 cr |
| Mar 2023 | — | ₹267 cr | ₹86 cr | ₹107 cr | ₹21 cr |
| Jun 2023 | — | ₹221 cr | ₹75 cr | ₹82 cr | ₹38 cr |
| Sep 2023 | — | ₹304 cr | ₹108 cr | ₹113 cr | ₹47 cr |
| Dec 2023 | — | ₹260 cr | ₹151 cr | ₹115 cr | ₹56 cr |
| Mar 2024 | — | ₹340 cr | ₹181 cr | ₹116 cr | ₹37 cr |
| Jun 2024 | — | ₹293 cr | ₹182 cr | ₹103 cr | ₹41 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹420 cr | ₹423 cr | ₹205 cr | ₹124 cr | ₹50 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹757 cr | ₹281 cr | ₹197 cr | ₹82 cr | ₹62 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹309 cr | ₹175 cr | ₹128 cr | ₹19 cr | ₹46 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹378 cr | ₹114 cr | ₹176 cr | ₹84 cr | ₹47 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹471 cr | ₹212 cr | ₹85 cr | ₹93 cr | ₹52 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹547 cr | ₹269 cr | ₹188 cr | ₹89 cr | ₹66 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹686 cr | ₹320 cr | ₹115 cr | ₹58 cr | ₹72 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹735 cr | ₹231 cr | ₹184 cr | ₹124 cr | ₹61 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹725 cr | ₹335 cr | ₹127 cr | ₹103 cr | ₹66 cr |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Billionbrains Garage Ventures 54%
- Angel One 58%
- IIFL Capital Services 49%
- Share India Securities 11%
- Paisalo Digital 27%
| Quarter | Billionbrains Garage Ventures | Angel One | IIFL Capital Services | Share India Securities | Paisalo Digital |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | 74% | 24% |
| Sep 2022 | — | 60% | — | 67% | 14% |
| Dec 2022 | — | 38% | — | 90% | 7.7% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 30% | — | 43% | 40% |
| Jun 2023 | — | 21% | — | 39% | 81% |
| Sep 2023 | — | 42% | — | 57% | 96% |
| Dec 2023 | — | 14% | 132% | 24% | 100% |
| Mar 2024 | — | 27% | 110% | 8.4% | 76% |
| Jun 2024 | — | 33% | 143% | 26% | 7.9% |
| Sep 2024 | — | 39% | 90% | 9.7% | 6.4% |
| Dec 2024 | — | 8.1% | 30% | −29% | 11% |
| Mar 2025 | — | −49% | −29% | −84% | 24% |
| Jun 2025 | — | −61% | −3.3% | −18% | 15% |
| Sep 2025 | 12% | −50% | −59% | −25% | 4.0% |
| Dec 2025 | −28% | −4.3% | −4.6% | 8.5% | 6.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 122% | 83% | −10% | 205% | 57% |
| Jun 2026 | 94% | 103% | 4.6% | 48% | 30% |
| Sep 2026 | 54% | 58% | 49% | 11% | 27% |
16 of 16 companies report net profit, 15 of 16 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Billionbrains Garage Ventures LtdGROWW₹2,690 cr
- 2Angel One LtdANGELONE₹1,160 cr
- 3IIFL Capital Services LtdIIFLCAPS₹614 cr
- 4Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA₹374 cr
- 5Paisalo Digital LtdPAISALO₹265 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Indo Thai Securities LtdINDOTHAI100%
- 2Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers LtdARSSBL58%
- 3Angel One LtdANGELONE48%
- 4Summit Securities LtdSUMMITSEC41%
- 5Billionbrains Garage Ventures LtdGROWW41%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd GROWW | ₹725 cr | 54% | Sep 2026 |
| Angel One Ltd ANGELONE | ₹335 cr | 58% | Sep 2026 |
| IIFL Capital Services Ltd IIFLCAPS | ₹127 cr | 49% | Sep 2026 |
| Share India Securities Ltd SHAREINDIA | ₹103 cr | 11% | Sep 2026 |
| Paisalo Digital Ltd PAISALO | ₹66 cr | 27% | Sep 2026 |
| Choice International Ltd CHOICEIN | ₹61 cr | 27% | Jun 2026 |
| Monarch Networth Capital Ltd MONARCH | ₹57 cr | 27% | Sep 2026 |
| Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd ARSSBL | ₹42 cr | 50% | Sep 2026 |
| Summit Securities Ltd SUMMITSEC | ₹35 cr | 75% | Jun 2026 |
| Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd EMKAY | ₹31 cr | 80% | Sep 2026 |
| SMC Global Securities Ltd SMCGLOBAL | ₹28 cr | 33% | Sep 2026 |
| Arihant Capital Markets Ltd ARIHANTCAP | ₹21 cr | 62% | Sep 2026 |
| Geojit Financial Services Ltd GEOJITFSL | ₹16 cr | −30% | Sep 2026 |
| 5paisa Capital Ltd 5PAISA | ₹7.1 cr | −26% | Sep 2026 |
| Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd MIIL | ₹0.5 cr | −61% | Jun 2026 |
| Indo Thai Securities Ltd INDOTHAI | −₹36 cr | −357% | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Stock Broker companies have the most deposits?
No company in this Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers comparison reports a funding base figure this section can compare, so the Deposits rank is empty. On Borrowings, Angel One Ltd is highest at ₹7,632 crore, across 16 of 16 companies with a usable reading.
What the numbers say: There is not enough comparable evidence to name a reliable deposits leader.
What this means: The current leader sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current borrowings signal.
For banks, debt is operating funding rather than industrial leverage. Deposits and borrowings are therefore shown as funding-base levels; asset quality, funding cost and liquidity determine whether that funding is attractive.
Funding base · company comparison
Borrowings, by reported quarter
- Billionbrains Garage Ventures ₹77 cr
- Angel One ₹7,630 cr
- Choice International ₹908 cr
- IIFL Capital Services ₹2,250 cr
- Paisalo Digital ₹5,480 cr
| Quarter | Billionbrains Garage Ventures | Angel One | Choice International | IIFL Capital Services | Paisalo Digital |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | ₹1,210 cr | — | — | ₹1,430 cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹0 cr | ₹1,260 cr | ₹219 cr | ₹607 cr | ₹1,680 cr |
| Jun 2022 | — | ₹1,260 cr | — | — | ₹1,680 cr |
| Sep 2022 | — | ₹3,030 cr | — | — | ₹1,800 cr |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — | ₹1,800 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹75 cr | ₹788 cr | ₹206 cr | ₹486 cr | ₹2,120 cr |
| Jun 2023 | — | ₹787 cr | — | — | ₹2,120 cr |
| Sep 2023 | — | ₹1,560 cr | — | — | ₹2,220 cr |
| Dec 2023 | — | ₹1,740 cr | — | — | ₹2,220 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹91 cr | ₹2,540 cr | ₹455 cr | ₹1,150 cr | ₹2,660 cr |
| Jun 2024 | — | ₹2,540 cr | — | — | ₹2,660 cr |
| Sep 2024 | — | ₹3,140 cr | — | — | ₹2,820 cr |
| Dec 2024 | — | ₹3,140 cr | — | — | ₹2,820 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹610 cr | ₹3,410 cr | ₹679 cr | ₹937 cr | ₹3,560 cr |
| Jun 2025 | — | ₹3,410 cr | — | — | ₹3,560 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹367 cr | ₹4,450 cr | ₹488 cr | ₹1,740 cr | ₹3,770 cr |
| Dec 2025 | — | ₹4,450 cr | — | — | ₹3,770 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹292 cr | ₹7,950 cr | ₹908 cr | ₹1,820 cr | ₹4,360 cr |
| Jun 2026 | — | ₹7,950 cr | — | — | ₹4,360 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹77 cr | ₹7,630 cr | — | ₹2,250 cr | ₹5,480 cr |
0 of 16 companies report deposits, 16 of 16 borrowings.
Deposits · largest deposit bases
Not enough comparable data.
Borrowings · largest borrowings
- 1Angel One LtdANGELONE₹7,630 cr
- 2Paisalo Digital LtdPAISALO₹5,480 cr
- 3IIFL Capital Services LtdIIFLCAPS₹2,250 cr
- 4SMC Global Securities LtdSMCGLOBAL₹2,250 cr
- 5Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers LtdARSSBL₹1,410 cr
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Borrowings | Reported |
|---|---|---|
| Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd GROWW | ₹77 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Angel One Ltd ANGELONE | ₹7,630 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Choice International Ltd CHOICEIN | ₹908 cr | Jun 2026 |
| IIFL Capital Services Ltd IIFLCAPS | ₹2,250 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Paisalo Digital Ltd PAISALO | ₹5,480 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Share India Securities Ltd SHAREINDIA | ₹948 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd ARSSBL | ₹1,410 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Monarch Networth Capital Ltd MONARCH | ₹95 cr | Sep 2026 |
| SMC Global Securities Ltd SMCGLOBAL | ₹2,250 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Geojit Financial Services Ltd GEOJITFSL | ₹164 cr | Sep 2026 |
| 5paisa Capital Ltd 5PAISA | ₹322 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd MIIL | ₹22 cr | Jun 2026 |
| Summit Securities Ltd SUMMITSEC | ₹0 cr | Jun 2026 |
| Arihant Capital Markets Ltd ARIHANTCAP | ₹271 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd EMKAY | ₹179 cr | Sep 2026 |
| Indo Thai Securities Ltd INDOTHAI | ₹4 cr | Sep 2026 |
Deposits is left out: no company here reports it on a comparable basis.
Deposit scale can lower funding risk, while rising wholesale borrowings can change cost and liquidity. Asset quality and margins decide whether the funding base creates value.
What to watch
Watch deposit growth, funding cost, liquidity coverage, credit growth and gross NPA together.
Which Stock Broker companies earn the most on their assets?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd has the highest ROA among the 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies compared here, at 14.6%. Monarch Networth Capital Ltd is next at 11.5%. Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd has the highest ROA change at +1.4 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd leads roa at 14.6%; Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd leads roa change at +1.4 percentage points.
What this means: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roa change signal.
ROA is the cleanest first comparison for lenders because the balance sheet is the operating asset.
Return on assets · company comparison
ROA, by reported quarter
- Monarch Networth Capital 12%
- Meghna Infracon Infrastructure 9.3%
- Share India Securities 7.6%
| Quarter | Monarch Networth Capital | Meghna Infracon Infrastructure | Share India Securities |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 20% | — |
| Mar 2022 | 8.5% | −7.6% | 14% |
| Jun 2022 | — | −7.8% | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 0.0% | 16% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 6.9% | −11% | 18% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 4.4% | 1.8% | 16% |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | 15% | 23% | 15% |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | 12% | — | 13% |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | 12% | 26% | 8.7% |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2025 | 13% | 22% | 6.4% |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | 12% | 9.3% | 7.1% |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 7.6% |
ROA change, by reported quarter
- Monarch Networth Capital −0.6 pp
- Meghna Infracon Infrastructure −17.1 pp
- Share India Securities +1.2 pp
| Quarter | Monarch Networth Capital | Meghna Infracon Infrastructure | Share India Securities |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | −1.6 pp | −2.9 pp | +3.9 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | +1.8 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | +8.4 pp | +33.1 pp | −3.1 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | +7.6 pp | — | −3.6 pp |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | −3.2 pp | +3.8 pp | −6.2 pp |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2025 | +1.0 pp | — | −6.3 pp |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | −0.6 pp | −17.1 pp | −1.6 pp |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | +1.2 pp |
16 of 16 companies report ROA, 11 of 16 ROA change.
Withheld from this chart: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd (GROWW): its two data sources disagree by up to 4% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Choice International Ltd (CHOICEIN): its two data sources disagree by up to 29% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; IIFL Capital Services Ltd (IIFLCAPS): its two data sources disagree by up to 14% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Geojit Financial Services Ltd (GEOJITFSL): its two data sources disagree by up to 5.5% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd (EMKAY): its two data sources disagree by up to 15% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROA · highest
- 1Billionbrains Garage Ventures LtdGROWW15%
- 2Monarch Networth Capital LtdMONARCH12%
- 3Meghna Infracon Infrastructure LtdMIIL9.3%
- 4Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA7.6%
- 5Choice International LtdCHOICEIN7.5%
ROA change · fastest improvers
- 1Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers LtdARSSBL+1.4 pp
- 2Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA+1.2 pp
- 3Angel One LtdANGELONE+0.8 pp
- 4Summit Securities LtdSUMMITSEC+0.5 pp
- 5SMC Global Securities LtdSMCGLOBAL+0.2 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROA | ROA change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monarch Networth Capital Ltd MONARCH | 12% | −0.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd MIIL | 9.3% | −17.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Share India Securities Ltd SHAREINDIA | 7.6% | +1.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Indo Thai Securities Ltd INDOTHAI | 5.4% | −2.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Angel One Ltd ANGELONE | 5.1% | +0.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Arihant Capital Markets Ltd ARIHANTCAP | 4.1% | −0.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Paisalo Digital Ltd PAISALO | 3.5% | −0.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd ARSSBL | 3.2% | +1.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| SMC Global Securities Ltd SMCGLOBAL | 2.1% | +0.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| 5paisa Capital Ltd 5PAISA | 1.9% | −0.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Summit Securities Ltd SUMMITSEC | 1.1% | +0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roa change rather than reversing it.
Which Stock Broker companies earn the most on shareholders' money?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd has the highest ROE among the 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies compared here, at 28.8%. Indo Thai Securities Ltd is next at 28.7%. Angel One Ltd has the highest ROE change at +7 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd leads roe at 28.8%; Angel One Ltd leads roe change at +7 percentage points.
What this means: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roe change signal.
ROE shows the return to shareholders, but should be read with asset quality and leverage.
Return on equity · company comparison
ROE, by reported quarter
- Indo Thai Securities 15%
- Meghna Infracon Infrastructure 31%
- Monarch Networth Capital 20%
| Quarter | Indo Thai Securities | Meghna Infracon Infrastructure | Monarch Networth Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | 35% | 44% |
| Mar 2022 | −2.1% | −13% | 41% |
| Jun 2022 | −1.0% | −13% | 32% |
| Sep 2022 | −38% | 0.6% | 30% |
| Dec 2022 | 43% | 0.3% | — |
| Mar 2023 | −1.4% | −20% | 19% |
| Jun 2023 | −49% | −17% | 21% |
| Sep 2023 | 20% | 44% | 30% |
| Dec 2023 | 27% | 70% | 59% |
| Mar 2024 | 32% | 13% | 55% |
| Jun 2024 | 14% | 17% | 39% |
| Sep 2024 | 27% | 41% | 46% |
| Dec 2024 | 21% | — | 33% |
| Mar 2025 | 4.0% | 92% | 22% |
| Jun 2025 | −7.5% | 90% | 13% |
| Sep 2025 | 19% | 61% | 23% |
| Dec 2025 | 29% | 34% | 22% |
| Mar 2026 | 31% | 24% | 21% |
| Jun 2026 | 41% | 31% | 20% |
| Sep 2026 | 15% | — | — |
ROE change, by reported quarter
- Indo Thai Securities −3.5 pp
- Meghna Infracon Infrastructure −58.9 pp
- Monarch Networth Capital +6.7 pp
| Quarter | Indo Thai Securities | Meghna Infracon Infrastructure | Monarch Networth Capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | −34.6 pp | — |
| Mar 2023 | +0.7 pp | −6.8 pp | −21.6 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −47.5 pp | −3.9 pp | −10.7 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +58.4 pp | +43.7 pp | +0.6 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −15.9 pp | +69.7 pp | — |
| Mar 2024 | +33.2 pp | +33.2 pp | +36.4 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +62.6 pp | +34.5 pp | +18.3 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +6.4 pp | −3.2 pp | +16.1 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −5.4 pp | — | −25.9 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −27.8 pp | +79.1 pp | −33.1 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −21.6 pp | +72.9 pp | −26.1 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −7.7 pp | +20.3 pp | −23.6 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +7.4 pp | — | −11.2 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +27.1 pp | −68.4 pp | −1.6 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +48.9 pp | −58.9 pp | +6.7 pp |
| Sep 2026 | −3.5 pp | — | — |
16 of 16 companies report ROE, 11 of 16 ROE change.
Withheld from this chart: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd (GROWW): its two data sources disagree by up to 4% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Choice International Ltd (CHOICEIN): its two data sources disagree by up to 29% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; IIFL Capital Services Ltd (IIFLCAPS): its two data sources disagree by up to 14% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Geojit Financial Services Ltd (GEOJITFSL): its two data sources disagree by up to 5.5% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd (EMKAY): its two data sources disagree by up to 15% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROE · highest
- 1Billionbrains Garage Ventures LtdGROWW29%
- 2Indo Thai Securities LtdINDOTHAI29%
- 3Meghna Infracon Infrastructure LtdMIIL22%
- 4Monarch Networth Capital LtdMONARCH21%
- 5IIFL Capital Services LtdIIFLCAPS16%
ROE change · fastest improvers
- 1Angel One LtdANGELONE+7.0 pp
- 2Monarch Networth Capital LtdMONARCH+6.7 pp
- 3Arihant Capital Markets LtdARIHANTCAP+6.3 pp
- 4Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA+4.3 pp
- 5SMC Global Securities LtdSMCGLOBAL+1.5 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROE | ROE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd MIIL | 31% | −58.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Monarch Networth Capital Ltd MONARCH | 20% | +6.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Arihant Capital Markets Ltd ARIHANTCAP | 20% | +6.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Share India Securities Ltd SHAREINDIA | 19% | +4.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Indo Thai Securities Ltd INDOTHAI | 15% | −3.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Angel One Ltd ANGELONE | 15% | +7.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Paisalo Digital Ltd PAISALO | 14% | +1.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| SMC Global Securities Ltd SMCGLOBAL | 11% | +1.5 pp | Sep 2026 |
| 5paisa Capital Ltd 5PAISA | 7.1% | −0.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd ARSSBL | 6.9% | −0.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Summit Securities Ltd SUMMITSEC | −0.9% | −0.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roe change rather than reversing it.
Which Stock Broker companies have the fewest bad loans?
No company in this Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers comparison reports a gross NPA figure this section can compare, so the Gross NPA rank is empty. On GNPA change, Paisalo Digital Ltd is lowest at −0.2 percentage points, across 1 of 16 companies with a usable reading.
What the numbers say: There is not enough comparable evidence to name a reliable gross npa leader.
What this means: The current leader sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current gnpa change signal.
Lower gross NPA is better. Improvement means the ratio is falling, so ranks are intentionally inverted.
Asset quality · company comparison
Gross NPA, by reported quarter
| Quarter | Paisalo Digital |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — |
| Mar 2022 | — |
| Jun 2022 | — |
| Sep 2022 | — |
| Dec 2022 | — |
| Mar 2023 | — |
| Jun 2023 | 0.3% |
| Sep 2023 | — |
| Dec 2023 | — |
| Mar 2024 | — |
| Jun 2024 | — |
| Sep 2024 | — |
| Dec 2024 | 1.1% |
| Mar 2025 | — |
| Jun 2025 | — |
| Sep 2025 | — |
| Dec 2025 | 0.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 0.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 0.7% |
| Sep 2026 | — |
0 of 16 companies report Gross NPA, 1 of 16 GNPA change.
Withheld from this chart: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd (GROWW): its two data sources disagree by up to 4% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Choice International Ltd (CHOICEIN): its two data sources disagree by up to 29% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; IIFL Capital Services Ltd (IIFLCAPS): its two data sources disagree by up to 14% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Geojit Financial Services Ltd (GEOJITFSL): its two data sources disagree by up to 5.5% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd (EMKAY): its two data sources disagree by up to 15% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
Gross NPA · lowest
Not enough comparable data.
GNPA change · fastest improvers
- 1Paisalo Digital LtdPAISALO−0.2 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Gross NPA | GNPA change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paisalo Digital Ltd PAISALO | 0.7% | −0.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current gnpa change rather than reversing it.
How are Stock Broker stocks valued against growth and quality?
Indo Thai Securities Ltd has the lowest P/BV ÷ ROE among the 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies compared here, at 0.05×. Share India Securities Ltd is next at 0.1×. Summit Securities Ltd has the lowest P/BV at 0.17×, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Indo Thai Securities Ltd has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.05×, 50% below Share India Securities Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/bv signal.
Banks are compared on P/BV and P/BV÷ROE, not PEG. A lower figure is better only if loan quality and returns stay strong; a low price against book value while bad loans are rising is not a good sign by itself.
Valuation · company comparison
P/BV ÷ ROE, by reported quarter
- Indo Thai Securities 0.1
- Share India Securities 0.1
- Monarch Networth Capital 0.2
- Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers 0.4
- Summit Securities 0.2
| Quarter | Indo Thai Securities | Share India Securities | Monarch Networth Capital | Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers | Summit Securities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | 0.1 | — | 0.0 |
| Mar 2022 | — | 0.2 | 0.1 | — | 1.0 |
| Jun 2022 | — | 0.2 | 0.2 | — | 0.5 |
| Sep 2022 | — | 0.1 | 0.2 | — | 0.1 |
| Dec 2022 | 0.1 | 0.1 | — | — | 0.1 |
| Mar 2023 | — | 0.1 | 0.2 | — | 0.3 |
| Jun 2023 | — | 0.2 | 0.2 | — | 0.5 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | — | 0.3 |
| Dec 2023 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | — | 0.1 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | — | 0.3 |
| Jun 2024 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | — | 0.6 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | — | 3.0 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | — | 0.1 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | 0.6 | 0.5 | — | — |
| Sep 2025 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Jun 2026 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | — |
| Sep 2026 | 0.1 | 0.1 | — | 0.4 | — |
P/BV, by reported quarter
- Indo Thai Securities 1.4×
- Share India Securities 1.7×
- Monarch Networth Capital 2.9×
- Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers 2.4×
- Summit Securities 0.2×
| Quarter | Indo Thai Securities | Share India Securities | Monarch Networth Capital | Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers | Summit Securities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 5.4× | 9.7× | 3.0× | — | 0.1× |
| Mar 2022 | 5.0× | 10.9× | 4.1× | — | 0.1× |
| Jun 2022 | 3.3× | 12.7× | 7.2× | — | 0.1× |
| Sep 2022 | 2.4× | 7.1× | 5.7× | — | 0.1× |
| Dec 2022 | 5.1× | 7.0× | 5.6× | — | 0.1× |
| Mar 2023 | 3.8× | 7.7× | 3.5× | — | 0.1× |
| Jun 2023 | 4.0× | 9.5× | 4.4× | — | 0.2× |
| Sep 2023 | 3.5× | 4.2× | 5.1× | — | 0.2× |
| Dec 2023 | 3.5× | 5.0× | 5.3× | — | 0.2× |
| Mar 2024 | 4.3× | 4.3× | 6.4× | — | 0.2× |
| Jun 2024 | 4.8× | 4.8× | 7.9× | — | 0.4× |
| Sep 2024 | 10.3× | 3.6× | 8.0× | — | 0.3× |
| Dec 2024 | 12.5× | 3.0× | 4.6× | — | 0.3× |
| Mar 2025 | 20.6× | 1.6× | 3.5× | — | 0.2× |
| Jun 2025 | 24.0× | 2.0× | 5.9× | — | 0.2× |
| Sep 2025 | 16.9× | 1.2× | 3.2× | 2.2× | 0.2× |
| Dec 2025 | 18.4× | 1.5× | 2.7× | 3.0× | 0.2× |
| Mar 2026 | 17.1× | 1.1× | 2.2× | 2.0× | 0.1× |
| Jun 2026 | 15.0× | 1.3× | 3.3× | 2.6× | 0.2× |
| Sep 2026 | 1.4× | 1.7× | 2.9× | 2.4× | — |
16 of 16 companies report P/BV ÷ ROE, 16 of 16 P/BV.
P/BV ÷ ROE · lowest return-adjusted price
- 1Indo Thai Securities LtdINDOTHAI0.1
- 2Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA0.1
- 3Monarch Networth Capital LtdMONARCH0.1
- 4Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers LtdARSSBL0.2
- 5Summit Securities LtdSUMMITSEC0.2
P/BV · lowest P/BV
- 1Summit Securities LtdSUMMITSEC0.2×
- 2Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA1.3×
- 35paisa Capital Ltd5PAISA1.3×
- 4SMC Global Securities LtdSMCGLOBAL1.4×
- 5Indo Thai Securities LtdINDOTHAI1.4×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | P/BV ÷ ROE | P/BV | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meghna Infracon Infrastructure Ltd MIIL | 1.6 | 48.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd ARSSBL | 0.4 | 2.4× | Sep 2026 |
| 5paisa Capital Ltd 5PAISA | 0.3 | 2.2× | Sep 2026 |
| Angel One Ltd ANGELONE | 0.3 | 4.3× | Sep 2026 |
| Paisalo Digital Ltd PAISALO | 0.3 | 3.8× | Sep 2026 |
| Monarch Networth Capital Ltd MONARCH | 0.2 | 2.9× | Sep 2026 |
| Summit Securities Ltd SUMMITSEC | 0.2 | 0.2× | Jun 2026 |
| SMC Global Securities Ltd SMCGLOBAL | 0.1 | 1.6× | Sep 2026 |
| Arihant Capital Markets Ltd ARIHANTCAP | 0.1 | 2.3× | Sep 2026 |
| Share India Securities Ltd SHAREINDIA | 0.1 | 1.7× | Sep 2026 |
| Indo Thai Securities Ltd INDOTHAI | 0.1 | 1.4× | Sep 2026 |
| Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd GROWW | — | 10.0× | Sep 2026 |
| Choice International Ltd CHOICEIN | — | 13.8× | Jun 2026 |
| IIFL Capital Services Ltd IIFLCAPS | — | 3.5× | Sep 2026 |
| Geojit Financial Services Ltd GEOJITFSL | — | 1.8× | Sep 2026 |
| Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd EMKAY | — | 2.0× | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/bv rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Stock Broker companies appear on?
Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies show up on 5 of our India lists. The most are on the penny stocks list (4 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers comparison names 7 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 16 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 5 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. 2 of the 7 ranked sections have fewer than three usable current readings.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROE can come from heavy borrowing. It is best read beside ROA and loan quality.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- Banks and lenders are not forced through operating-margin or ROCE comparisons; missing lender-specific fields remain visibly missing.
- 5 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
- Thin comparisons: Funding base, Asset quality have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
5 of 16 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd (GROWW): its two data sources disagree by up to 4% on reported income across 8 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Choice International Ltd (CHOICEIN): its two data sources disagree by up to 29% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; IIFL Capital Services Ltd (IIFLCAPS): its two data sources disagree by up to 14% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Geojit Financial Services Ltd (GEOJITFSL): its two data sources disagree by up to 5.5% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Emkay Global Financial Services Ltd (EMKAY): its two data sources disagree by up to 15% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Stock Broker stocks?
These 23 answers restate the Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 16 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Stock Broker sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 1.2% over 52 weeks, but is 3.8% behind over the last 13 weeks.
2 of 16 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet), and 9 of the 11 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Stock Broker company is largest by income?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd leads with income of ₹5,724 crore, based on 16 of 16 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Stock Broker company is growing fastest?
Indo Thai Securities Ltd has the fastest current income growth at 100%, across 16 of 16 comparable companies.
Which Stock Broker company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Share India Securities Ltd ranks first at 75.5 out of 100, with 82% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Stock Broker company has the lowest comparable P/BV-to-ROE?
Indo Thai Securities Ltd has the lowest comparable P/BV ÷ ROE at 0.05, among 16 of 16 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Stock Broker comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Stock Broker index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 16 listed Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Stock Broker stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Share India Securities Ltd comes first among 16 listed Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies, followed by Indo Thai Securities Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Stock Broker stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 16 listed Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Stock Broker company is the biggest?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd is the largest, with income of ₹5,724 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Angel One Ltd at ₹5,651 crore. That covers 16 of 16 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Stock Broker company makes the most profit?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd earns the most, at ₹2,693 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 16 of 16 comparable companies.
Indo Thai Securities Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Stock Broker company earns the highest return on capital?
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd leads on return on assets at 14.6%, across 16 of 16 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Stock Broker stock has the lowest price-to-book against its return on equity?
On price-to-book divided by return on equity (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Indo Thai Securities Ltd has the lowest at 0.05×. All 16 companies qualify for the ratio comparison.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Stock Broker sector beating the market?
Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 1.2% over the last 52 weeks, but is 3.8% behind over the last 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 2 of the 16 companies we track are beating the market on their own (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Stock Broker stock has the strongest price momentum?
Paisalo Digital Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Stock Broker company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Share India Securities Ltd scores 75.5 out of 100, with 82% of the evidence available, from 26.8 points on growth and earnings, 16.1 on capital efficiency, 15.8 on valuation and 16.8 on relative strength.
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Stock Broker companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 16 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Stock Broker sector?
The 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies on this page carry ₹2,00,171 crore of combined market value. Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd is the largest at ₹1,20,152 crore, about 60% of the sector's total on its own.
Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the Stock Broker sector's P/B ratio?
The median price-to-book ratio across the 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies on this page is 2.1×, measured on the 16 that report a comparable figure.
A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past. Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the Stock Broker sector performing?
2 of the 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.