Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers share price today
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd · NSE: ARSSBL · Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 14 October 2026
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers share price today: ₹485.30 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 15.3% in a year. Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers (NSE: ARSSBL) is worth ₹3,061 crore, trades at a P/BV of 2.2 and has closed between ₹418.10 and ₹773.95 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row.
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd's share price has fallen more than its earnings. Earnings per share fell 11.8% in a year while the price moved −15.3%.
The main question: foreign institutions moved −2.5 percentage points over 4 quarters while the business went the other way.
The price has been falling for 9 weeks, and the P/BV is lower than 92% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +50.0% on a year earlier, with the net margin at 15.4%. What will decide it: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
What is the Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers share price today?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd's share price was ₹485.30 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 9 weeks. That is 7.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹418 and ₹774, and at that close it sat 19% of the way up from that low. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 1 week in a row.
Nov 2026: ₹485, 7.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 9 weeks.
- Price ₹485
- 50-day avg ₹502
- 200-day avg ₹522
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹460 | ₹446 | ₹446 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹450 | ₹447 | ₹446 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹521 | ₹452 | ₹447 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹511 | ₹461 | ₹450 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹509 | ₹470 | ₹453 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹573 | ₹481 | ₹456 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹733 | ₹513 | ₹466 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹719 | ₹554 | ₹480 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹694 | ₹581 | ₹490 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹604 | ₹591 | ₹497 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹600 | ₹593 | ₹503 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹590 | ₹592 | ₹507 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹629 | ₹600 | ₹512 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹656 | ₹606 | ₹518 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹627 | ₹614 | ₹524 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹653 | ₹617 | ₹529 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹594 | ₹615 | ₹533 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹565 | ₹609 | ₹535 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹573 | ₹604 | ₹537 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹555 | ₹598 | ₹539 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹525 | ₹585 | ₹538 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹507 | ₹571 | ₹537 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹487 | ₹559 | ₹535 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹478 | ₹545 | ₹532 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹460 | ₹531 | ₹529 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹439 | ₹519 | ₹526 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹575 | ₹522 | ₹526 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹578 | ₹533 | ₹528 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹598 | ₹543 | ₹531 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹591 | ₹553 | ₹534 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹526 | ₹551 | ₹535 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹528 | ₹547 | ₹535 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹537 | ₹546 | ₹535 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹527 | ₹544 | ₹535 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹525 | ₹543 | ₹535 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹515 | ₹540 | ₹534 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹543 | ₹539 | ₹534 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹540 | ₹540 | ₹534 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹558 | ₹541 | ₹535 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹554 | ₹543 | ₹535 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹541 | ₹543 | ₹535 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹560 | ₹543 | ₹536 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹563 | ₹545 | ₹536 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹570 | ₹549 | ₹538 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹534 | ₹551 | ₹539 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹508 | ₹545 | ₹538 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹511 | ₹539 | ₹537 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹504 | ₹534 | ₹535 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹508 | ₹528 | ₹534 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹512 | ₹524 | ₹532 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹510 | ₹524 | ₹532 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹515 | ₹522 | ₹531 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹490 | ₹519 | ₹530 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹502 | ₹515 | ₹528 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹497 | ₹512 | ₹527 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹521 | ₹512 | ₹526 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹540 | ₹518 | ₹527 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹501 | ₹519 | ₹527 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹445 | ₹511 | ₹525 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹464 | ₹502 | ₹522 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹485 | ₹502 | ₹522 |
Price stage: Falling in Oct 2025; Rising from Nov 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Apr 2026 to May 2026; Sideways from May 2026 to Jun 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Jul 2026; Sideways from Jul 2026 to Aug 2026; Falling from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 17 of 48 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Nov 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Dec 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +38.8% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +39.0% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +29.2% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | +19.8% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | +12.0% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +0.2% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −23.3% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −24.7% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −21.5% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −15.5% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −13.7% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −12.0% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −18.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −8.2% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −5.2% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −9.6% |
| 8 May 2026 | +1.9% |
| 15 May 2026 | −3.1% |
| 22 May 2026 | −3.2% |
| 29 May 2026 | +1.1% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +4.3% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +3.3% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +5.4% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +10.6% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +9.6% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +16.7% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −4.2% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −7.5% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −7.1% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −8.1% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +4.9% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −1.8% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −6.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −7.5% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −9.5% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −5.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −9.9% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −7.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −8.2% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −10.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −6.0% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −8.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −1.2% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +0.9% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −1.6% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −6.0% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −2.5% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | +3.9% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +5% while the NIFTY 500 moved −5%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers this quarter?
Three changes stood out: indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row, revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row and number of shareholders down 57% in a year.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row
From 9.4% to 3.6% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹273 crore, +20.3% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because the company earned more from executing trades for customers, especially cash market trades, while derivatives trading was weaker.
Next results: check whether cash market trading stays strong while derivatives trading remains weak.
From the earnings call on 14 Oct 2026.
Number of shareholders down 57% in a year
77,839 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 1,79,117 a year earlier.
What are Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers reported total income of ₹273 crore, up 20.3% from ₹227 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹42.0 crore, up 50.0% from ₹28.0 crore.
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total income | ₹273 crore | ₹227 crore | +20.3% |
| Profit | ₹42.0 crore | ₹28.0 crore | +50.0% |
| Earnings per share | ₹6.65 | ₹4.45 | +49.4% |
| Net margin | 15.4% | 12.3% | +3.1 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers' management discussed these results on a call held on 14 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Income and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers share price history?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers closed at ₹485.30 on 4 November 2026, down 15.3% from ₹572.95 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since October 2025 was ₹733.40 on 14 November 2025.
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹463.85 | +4.6% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹521.05 | −6.9% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹590.55 | −17.8% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹572.95 | −15.3% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 3 Oct 2025 | ₹460.00 | +5.5% |
| Highest weekly close since October 2025 · 14 Nov 2025 | ₹733.40 | −33.8% |
| Lowest weekly close since October 2025 · 27 Mar 2026 | ₹438.75 | +10.6% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 18 Nov 2025 | ₹773.95 | −37.3% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 30 Mar 2026 | ₹418.10 | +16.1% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
61 weekly closes from 3 October 2025 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers?
4 Nov 2026: Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers closed at ₹485.30, up 4.6% on the week and down 6.9% on the month. 14 Oct 2026: Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY27 MTF book of ₹1,750-1,800 crore.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Total income up 20.3% and profit up 50.0% on a year earlier.
- 23 Jun 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹5 a share.
What dividend does Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers pay?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers paid ₹5 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 1.03% at the ₹485.30 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹5 a share, ex-date 23 June 2026.
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026Dividend | ₹5 | Dividend |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
Yes. Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd paid out 24% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 2 of its last 4 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 14 October 2026, Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers' management guided: FY27 MTF book of ₹1,750-1,800 crore.
“The idea is simple: the customer should earn, and based on the customer's earnings as well as the continuity of that customer, we should be able to generate our business.”Pradeep Gupta, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Distribution AUM growth of approximately 40% by FY27 year-end.
- Company growth commitment: top line 15-20%, bottom line approximately 20-30%; timeframe not stated.
- Broking business growth of about 15-20%; timeframe not stated.
- Trail revenue expected to build as AUM converts over time; revenue from ARN transfers had begun improving as the revised period lapped.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 14 October 2026.
What to watch in Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers' next results?
When Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Distribution income conversion from accumulated AUM and trail receipts, including whether the ARN-transfer effect continues to lap.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Distribution income conversion from accumulated AUM and trail receipts, including whether the ARN-transfer effect continues to lap. |
| MTF book growth and credit quality under the unchanged client and stock-selection filters. |
| Employee-cost growth versus revenue as payroll-transition costs are absorbed and hiring continues. |
| Broking performance against market conditions, particularly if cash activity remains resilient while derivatives stay subdued. |
Which stock lists is Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers on?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers profitable?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd earned ₹42.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +50.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹129 Cr. Over 3 years profit has grown 50.3% a year on average. That is 15.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹28.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹129 Cr (+24.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹129 Cr (+24.0% on the year before), 50.3% a year over 3 years
- Net profit ₹129
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹38 |
| FY24 | ₹77 |
| FY25 | ₹104 |
| FY26 | ₹129 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 24%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 102.6% |
| FY25 | 35.1% |
| FY26 | 24% |
Sep 2026: ₹42.0 Cr (+50.0% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹42.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹31 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹33 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹22 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹18 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹23 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹28 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹37 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹42 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹23 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹42 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 50%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −25.8% |
| Sep 2025 | −15.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 68.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 133.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 0% |
| Sep 2026 | 50% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +20.3% on a year earlier and the margin moved +3.1 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +62.9% and revenue +23.1%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers make, and is it growing?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd reported ₹273 Cr of income in the Sep 2026 quarter, +20.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 3 years it has grown 25.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹932 Cr.
For a bank, revenue is everything it earns: interest on its loans plus fees and other income.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,023 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹932 Cr, +10.2% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹932 Cr (+10.2% on the year before), 25.8% a year over 3 years
- Revenue ₹932
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹468 |
| FY24 | ₹682 |
| FY25 | ₹846 |
| FY26 | ₹932 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 10.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 45.7% |
| FY25 | 24% |
| FY26 | 10.2% |
Sep 2026: ₹273 Cr (+20.3% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹273
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹211 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹231 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹204 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹200 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹201 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹227 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹248 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹256 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹246 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹273 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 20.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −4.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −1.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 21.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 28% |
| Jun 2026 | 22.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 20.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +23.1% on average, against 25.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much does Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers keep from what it earns?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd's net margin was 15.4% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 3.1 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 4 years it has been between 8.1% and 13.8%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Net margin is what the bank keeps from every ₹100 of revenue after every cost, provision for bad loans and tax. It is the clearest single margin we can read for a lender.
Why: the net margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY26: 13.8%, within a range of 8.1% to 13.8% over 4 years
- Net margin 13.8%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 8.1% |
| FY24 | 11.3% |
| FY25 | 12.3% |
| FY26 | 13.8% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +1.5 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | +3.2 pts |
| FY25 | +1.0 pts |
| FY26 | +1.5 pts |
Sep 2026: net margin 15.4% (+3.1 points on a year earlier)
- Net margin 15.4%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 14.7% |
| Sep 2024 | 14.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 10.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 9% |
| Jun 2025 | 11.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 12.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 14.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 16.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 15.4% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +3.1 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −3.3 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −2.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +4.1 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +7.4 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −2.1 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +3.1 pts |
How many of Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers' loans have gone bad?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd does not report loan-quality figures this page can read, so this section says so rather than guess. No bad-loan figures are filed in a form this page can read, and none are guessed from the profit line. The income, margin and return sections carry what this business does report.
Gross NPA is the share of the loan book where repayments have stopped. Net NPA is what is left after the money the lender has already set aside for those loans. Falling is good; rising is a warning.
Why: loan quality drives a lender, but its details (new bad loans, recoveries, money set aside) are not in our data for this company. The sections around this one carry what we can back up.
How fast is Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers' loan book growing?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd's revenue was ₹932 Cr in FY26, +10.2% on the year before, so the loan book is growing. The latest quarter was +20.3% on a year earlier. The net margin on that income is 15.4%, +3.1 percentage points on a year ago.
We read the loan book through revenue: when the book grows, revenue grows with it. It is only a rough guide, because interest-rate changes and fee swings can move it a few points in any year.
Interest income stands in for the size of the loan book; changes in interest rates can move it a few points in any year.
FY26: revenue ₹932 Cr (+10.2% on the year before), net margin 13.8%
- Revenue ₹932
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹468 |
| FY24 | ₹682 |
| FY25 | ₹846 |
| FY26 | ₹932 |
Net margin
- Net margin 13.8%
| Quarter | Net margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 8.1% |
| FY24 | 11.3% |
| FY25 | 12.3% |
| FY26 | 13.8% |
In short: a lender grows well when its loan book grows, its margin stays steady and its loans stay clean. Gross NPA is the loan-quality figure this page uses.
What is Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers' P/BV ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd's P/BV is 2.2×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 8% of the time. Its usual P/BV (the middle reading) is 2.5×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
For a bank or lender we compare the price with book value, the net worth on its balance sheet. P/BV is how many rupees the market pays for each ₹1 of that net worth. Below 1× means the market values it at less than its net worth.
P/BV 2.2× against a usual 2.5×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 8% of the time
- P/BV 2.10×
- Median 2.50×
| Week | P/BV | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 23 Oct 2025 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 29 Oct 2025 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 4 Nov 2025 | 2.60× | 2.50× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 2.80× | 2.50× |
| 11 Nov 2025 | 3.00× | 2.50× |
| 13 Nov 2025 | 3.20× | 2.50× |
| 17 Nov 2025 | 3.50× | 2.50× |
| 19 Nov 2025 | 3.40× | 2.50× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 3.50× | 2.50× |
| 25 Nov 2025 | 3.50× | 2.50× |
| 27 Nov 2025 | 3.40× | 2.50× |
| 1 Dec 2025 | 3.20× | 2.50× |
| 3 Dec 2025 | 3.00× | 2.50× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 2.90× | 2.50× |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 3.00× | 2.50× |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 2.90× | 2.50× |
| 15 Dec 2025 | 2.90× | 2.50× |
| 17 Dec 2025 | 2.70× | 2.50× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 2.80× | 2.50× |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 3.20× | 2.50× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 3.00× | 2.50× |
| 30 Dec 2025 | 3.10× | 2.50× |
| 1 Jan 2026 | 3.00× | 2.50× |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 3.10× | 2.50× |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 3.20× | 2.50× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 3.00× | 2.50× |
| 13 Jan 2026 | 3.00× | 2.50× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 3.10× | 2.50× |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 2.90× | 2.50× |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 2.90× | 2.50× |
| 27 Jan 2026 | 2.80× | 2.50× |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 2.80× | 2.50× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 2.70× | 2.50× |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 2.80× | 2.50× |
| 5 Feb 2026 | 2.80× | 2.50× |
| 9 Feb 2026 | 2.70× | 2.50× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 2.80× | 2.50× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 2.70× | 2.50× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 2.30× | 2.50× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 2.20× | 2.50× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 2.30× | 2.50× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 2.20× | 2.50× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 2.20× | 2.50× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 2.10× | 2.50× |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 2.70× | 2.50× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 2.70× | 2.50× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 2.80× | 2.50× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 2.70× | 2.50× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 2.70× | 2.50× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 2.80× | 2.50× |
| 4 May 2026 | 2.90× | 2.50× |
| 6 May 2026 | 2.80× | 2.50× |
| 8 May 2026 | 2.80× | 2.50× |
| 12 May 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 14 May 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 18 May 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 20 May 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 22 May 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 26 May 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 29 May 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 2 Jun 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 2.60× | 2.50× |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 2.60× | 2.50× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 2.60× | 2.50× |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 2.60× | 2.50× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 2.60× | 2.50× |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 2.70× | 2.50× |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 2.70× | 2.50× |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 2.70× | 2.50× |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 2.60× | 2.50× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 2.30× | 2.50× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 2.30× | 2.50× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 2.30× | 2.50× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 2.30× | 2.50× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 2.30× | 2.50× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 2.30× | 2.50× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 2.30× | 2.50× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 2.30× | 2.50× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 2.30× | 2.50× |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 5 Oct 2026 | 2.40× | 2.50× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 2.60× | 2.50× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 2.50× | 2.50× |
| 15 Oct 2026 | 2.30× | 2.50× |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 2.20× | 2.50× |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 2.10× | 2.50× |
| 26 Oct 2026 | 2.00× | 2.50× |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 2.10× | 2.50× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 2.10× | 2.50× |
Book value per share
- Book value per share ₹221
| Week | Book value per share |
|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | – |
| 23 Oct 2025 | – |
| 27 Oct 2025 | – |
| 29 Oct 2025 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | – |
| 4 Nov 2025 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | – |
| 11 Nov 2025 | – |
| 13 Nov 2025 | – |
| 17 Nov 2025 | – |
| 19 Nov 2025 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | – |
| 25 Nov 2025 | – |
| 27 Nov 2025 | – |
| 1 Dec 2025 | – |
| 3 Dec 2025 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | – |
| 9 Dec 2025 | – |
| 11 Dec 2025 | – |
| 15 Dec 2025 | – |
| 17 Dec 2025 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | – |
| 23 Dec 2025 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | – |
| 30 Dec 2025 | – |
| 1 Jan 2026 | ₹210 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹210 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | ₹210 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹210 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | ₹210 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹210 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | ₹210 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | ₹210 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹210 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | ₹210 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹210 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | ₹210 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | ₹210 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | ₹210 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹210 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹210 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹210 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹210 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹210 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | ₹210 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹210 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | ₹210 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹210 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹210 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | ₹210 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹210 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | ₹210 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹210 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹210 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹209 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | ₹209 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹209 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹209 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹209 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹209 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹209 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹209 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹209 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹209 |
| 12 May 2026 | ₹209 |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹209 |
| 18 May 2026 | ₹209 |
| 20 May 2026 | ₹209 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹209 |
| 26 May 2026 | ₹209 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹209 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | ₹209 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹209 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | ₹209 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹209 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹209 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | ₹209 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹209 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹209 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹209 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹213 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹213 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹213 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | ₹213 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | ₹213 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹213 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | ₹213 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹213 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | ₹213 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹213 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹213 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | ₹213 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹213 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹213 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹213 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹213 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹213 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹213 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹213 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹213 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹213 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹213 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹213 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹213 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹213 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹213 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹213 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹213 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹213 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹213 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹213 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹213 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹213 |
| 30 Sep 2026 | ₹215 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹215 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹215 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹215 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹215 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | ₹215 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹215 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | ₹215 |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹215 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹215 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹221 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year book value grew while the price moved −15.3%. Price and book value moved together, so the multiple stayed in its range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the book value trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers business getting better or worse?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 7 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +10.2% in FY26, profit +24.0%
- Revenue growth 10.2%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 45.7% |
| FY25 | 24% |
| FY26 | 10.2% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 24%
- EPS growth −11.8%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | 102.6% | 86% |
| FY25 | 35.1% | 34% |
| FY26 | 24% | −11.8% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 20.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −4.7% |
| Sep 2025 | −1.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 21.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 28% |
| Jun 2026 | 22.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 20.3% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 50%
- EPS 23%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | −25.8% | – |
| Sep 2025 | −15.2% | – |
| Dec 2025 | 68.2% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 133.3% | −5.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 0% | −4.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 50% | 23% |
ROE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROE 10.4%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 20.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 19% |
| Sep 2025 | 7% |
| Dec 2025 | 8.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 9.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 10.4% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +10.2% | +25.8% | — | — |
| Profit | +24.0% | +50.3% | — | — |
| EPS | −11.8% | +30.1% | — | — |
| Share price | −15.3% | — | — | — |
How much does Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers earn on its equity and assets?
We do not have a clean yearly return-on-equity history for Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd. For an insurer in particular, the usual bank ratios do not fit, so this page does not force them or estimate a series. The revenue, margin and ownership sections show what this company does report.
Two numbers usually rate a lender: ROE, what it earns on shareholders’ money, and ROA, what it earns on all its assets.
Does Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers have too much debt?
For a bank, borrowing is the raw material of the business, not a warning sign: it borrows money in order to lend it out. Its safety is read through its returns and its loans. Its safety is read from the bad-loan figures and the return on equity instead.
For a manufacturer, debt is a claim on its profits. For a lender it is the stock it trades in, so the usual debt-to-equity test would mislead and is not used here.
What is the Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions cut their stake in Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd by 5.8 percentage points over 4 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 3.6% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −2.5 points over the same period, to 0.3%.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −5.8 points over 4 quarters, to 3.6%; Foreign institutions: −2.5 points over 4 quarters, to 0.3%; Promoters: −0.3 points over 4 quarters, to 69.6%.
Why the owners changed: domestic institutions drove it (−5.8 points), together with foreign institutions (−2.5 points). They reduced their stake.
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 5.8 points over 4 quarters
- Promoters 69.57%
- Foreign inst. 0.31%
- Domestic inst. 3.62%
- Public 26.49%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 69.9% | 2.83% | 9.42% | 17.87% |
| Dec 2025 | 69.91% | 1.91% | 6.1% | 22.08% |
| Mar 2026 | 69.92% | 0.82% | 4.98% | 24.29% |
| Jun 2026 | 69.62% | 0.15% | 4.06% | 26.17% |
| Sep 2026 | 69.57% | 0.31% | 3.62% | 26.49% |
How far is Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers from balance-sheet trouble?
For Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd, the Z-score is not used, because it was built for manufacturers, not lenders. For a lender, safety is read from its capital and bad-loan figures instead.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers rank in its industry?
60.2 out of 100, rank 5 of 16 in Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers, with 67% of the evidence available.
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd scores 60.2 out of 100 against the 16 companies it is compared with in Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers, ranking 5. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 26.8 + 13.5 + 12.1 + 7.8 = 60.2. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if ROA turns down or gross NPA rises while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers compared with?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers ranks 5 of 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 60.2 out of 100.
- 1Share India Securities LtdSHAREINDIA · turning · Most evidence points up · 82% evidence75.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.8/35 · Income 27.9% · Profit 34.5% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROA 7.6% · ROE 13% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 15.8/20 · P/BV 1.32× · P/BV÷ROE 0.1 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 16.8/20 · Lead over its industry 14.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 15.7% · 1 year -5.2% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 16.1 + 15.8 + 16.8 = 75.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Indo Thai Securities LtdINDOTHAI · Most evidence points up · 62% evidence69.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.8/43.75 · Income 100% · Profit 100% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.2/31.25 · ROA 5.4% · ROE 28.7% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 20.6/25 · P/BV 1.44× · P/BV÷ROE 0.05 · 70% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 27.8 + 21.2 + 20.6 = 69.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 3Monarch Networth Capital LtdMONARCH · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 88% evidence68.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Income 27% · Profit 23.7% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.8/25 · ROA 11.5% · ROE 20.5% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/BV 2.63× · P/BV÷ROE 0.13 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.9/20 · Lead over its industry 13.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 14.7% · 1 year 14.3% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 19.8 + 14.3 + 12.9 = 68 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Angel One LtdANGELONE · turning · Evidence leans up · 88% evidence63.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.1/35 · Income 21.2% · Profit 47.7% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/25 · ROA 5.1% · ROE 15.6% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/BV 3.87× · P/BV÷ROE 0.25 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.2/20 · Lead over its industry 3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 4.2% · 1 year 13.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.1 + 16 + 9.2 + 11.2 = 63.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd this pageARSSBL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence60.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.8/35 · Income 23% · Profit 58.2% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.5/25 · ROA 3.2% · ROE 14% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 12.1/20 · P/BV 2.12× · P/BV÷ROE 0.15 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -11.3% · 1 year -8.9% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.8 + 13.5 + 12.1 + 7.8 = 60.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6SMC Global Securities LtdSMCGLOBAL · leader · Evidence leans up · 88% evidence57.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.0/35 · Income 18.3% · Profit 18.2% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.9/25 · ROA 2.1% · ROE 8.1% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/BV 1.4× · P/BV÷ROE 0.17 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.8/20 · Lead over its industry 22.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.4% · 1 year 34.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19 + 10.9 + 8.8 + 18.8 = 57.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Paisalo Digital LtdPAISALO · leader · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence55.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Income 23.4% · Profit 28% · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROA 3.5% · ROE 14.4% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 4.0/20 · P/BV 3.71× · P/BV÷ROE 0.26 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.1/20 · Lead over its industry 54.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 55.5% · 1 year 107.5% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 14.7 + 4 + 16.1 = 55.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8IIFL Capital Services LtdIIFLCAPS · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 75% evidence54.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.8/35 · Income 11.5% · Profit 4.8% · 52% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.3/25 · ROA 5.8% · ROE 16.2% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 8.2/20 · P/BV 3.16× · P/BV÷ROE 0.2 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 15.0/20 · Lead over its industry 9.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.1% · 1 year 1.9% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.8 + 17.3 + 8.2 + 15 = 54.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 11.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 9Choice International LtdCHOICEIN · quiet · Evidence leans down · 67% evidence49.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Income 26.5% · Profit 40.2% · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROA 7.5% · ROE 16.1% · GNPA — · 68% evidenceValuation 3.6/20 · P/BV 9.61× · P/BV÷ROE 0.6 · 70% evidenceRelative strength 7.2/20 · Lead over its industry 0.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 1.5% · 1 year -13.8% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 17.4 + 3.6 + 7.2 = 49.8 · What this means: A strong business with a high valuation: it would need rising earnings, or a lower multiple, to score better on value. - 10Arihant Capital Markets LtdARIHANTCAP · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 88% evidence48.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.1/35 · Income 22.3% · Profit 2.2% · 86% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.9/25 · ROA 4.1% · ROE 7.7% · GNPA — · 72% evidenceValuation 6.2/20 · P/BV 1.93× · P/BV÷ROE 0.25 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.7/20 · Lead over its industry 9.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 11.2% · 1 year -17.7% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.1 + 11.9 + 6.2 + 16.7 = 48.9 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 11.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 11Summit Securities LtdSUMMITSEC · basing · Evidence leans down · 78% evidence43.4out of 100
- 12Meghna Infracon Infrastructure LtdMIIL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence36.8out of 100
- 135paisa Capital Ltd5PAISA · turning · Evidence leans down · 88% evidence35.2out of 100
- 14Geojit Financial Services LtdGEOJITFSL · quiet · Most evidence points down · 75% evidence30.3out of 100
- 15Billionbrains Garage Ventures LtdGROWW · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 49% evidence60.4out of 100
- 16Emkay Global Financial Services LtdEMKAY · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 50% evidence44.6out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. Financial companies use P/BV÷ROE and asset quality; PEG, industrial OPM and ROCE are excluded. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers, all 16 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers in size?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers is the 7th largest of 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: IIFL Capital Services, Paisalo Digital and Share India Securities. Just below it: Monarch Networth Capital, SMC Global Securities and Geojit Financial Services.
Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies close in size
- IIFL Capital Services Ltd ₹10,976 crore
- Paisalo Digital Ltd ₹7,392 crore
- Share India Securities Ltd ₹3,850 crore
- Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd ₹2,927 crore
- Monarch Networth Capital Ltd ₹2,790 crore
- SMC Global Securities Ltd ₹1,901 crore
- Geojit Financial Services Ltd ₹1,797 crore
All 16 Finance - Capital Markets - Brokers companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Bondada Engineering Ltd ₹2,943 crore · Infra - Engineering - General
- Parag Milk Foods Ltd ₹2,929 crore · FMCG - Dairy Products
- Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd ₹2,927 crore
- Jindal Poly Films Ltd ₹2,924 crore · Packaging - BOPP
- Raymond Lifestyle Ltd ₹2,920 crore · Textiles - Readymade Apparel
What else do people ask about Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers?
What is Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers's share price today?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd's share price is ₹485.30, −15.3% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹3,061 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹418 to ₹774; today it is 19% of the way up from the low, 7.0% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers's latest quarterly results?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd reported total income of ₹273 Cr and net profit of ₹42.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Income rose 20.3% and profit rose 50.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹6.65 (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers's market cap?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹3,061 Cr at a share price of ₹485.30. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers performing?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd's share price has been falling for 9 weeks. In its latest quarter, income rose 20.3% and profit rose 50.0% compared with a year earlier.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹485.30, and it has been falling for 9 weeks. Its P/BV of 2.2× is higher than 8% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers in its business cycle?
Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd's FY26 net margin was 13.8%, against a 4-year range of 8.1% to 13.8%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 15.4%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers story?
The main question: foreign institutions moved −2.5 percentage points over 4 quarters while the business went the other way. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers Ltd's share price has fallen more than its earnings. Earnings per share fell 11.8% in a year while the price moved −15.3%. The main open question: whether the owners’ moves turn back in line with the business.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Anand Rathi Share & Stock Brokers share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 MTF book of ₹1,750-1,800 crore.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.