IT Enabled Services Stocks and Companies in India
There are 12 listed IT Enabled Services stocks in India. The largest by market value are Firstsource Solutions (₹20,762 crore), eClerx Services (₹15,049 crore), Happiest Minds Technologies (₹4,782 crore), Latent View Analytics and RPSG Ventures, at prices of 6 November 2026. 1 of the 12 companies we track is beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).
IT Enabled Services: RPSG Ventures Ltd owns the largest revenue base; One Point One Solutions Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest IT Enabled Services stocks in India?
The largest IT Enabled Services stocks in India by market value are Firstsource Solutions (₹20,762 crore), eClerx Services (₹15,049 crore) and Happiest Minds Technologies (₹4,782 crore), at prices of 6 Nov 2026.
- Firstsource Solutions: ₹293.65 | market value ₹20,762 crore | P/E 24.4
- eClerx Services: ₹1,600.60 | market value ₹15,049 crore | P/E 20.8
- Happiest Minds Technologies: ₹314.05 | market value ₹4,782 crore | P/E 20.4
- Latent View Analytics: ₹204.94 | market value ₹4,244 crore | P/E 21.2
- Route Mobile: ₹451.50 | market value ₹2,845 crore | P/E 8.1
- RPSG Ventures: ₹883.20 | market value ₹2,922 crore
- Protean eGov Technologies: ₹663 | market value ₹2,704 crore | P/E 31.4
- One Point One Solutions: ₹75.56 | market value ₹1,994 crore | P/E 36.5
- Hinduja Global Solutions: ₹348.95 | market value ₹1,623 crore
- Aurum Proptech: ₹210.15 | market value ₹1,516 crore | P/E 129.5
The other 2 IT Enabled Services companies are in the full list below.
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 6 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the IT Enabled Services stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI · ₹1,270 cr71.7of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and PEG
- 2Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL · ₹20,700 cr70.8of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE improvement and PEG
- 3One Point One Solutions LtdONEPOINT · ₹2,040 cr61.5of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and profit growth
- 4Happiest Minds Technologies LtdHAPPSTMNDS · ₹4,530 cr60.4of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on own-history P/E and ROCE improvement
- 5eClerx Services LtdECLERX · ₹14,900 cr57.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and PEG
- 6IRIS Regtech Solutions LtdIRIS · ₹485 cr55.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
- 7Aurum Proptech LtdAURUM · ₹1,450 cr53.3of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE improvement and margin improvement
- 8Latent View Analytics LtdLATENTVIEW · ₹4,360 cr51.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on own-history P/E and revenue growth
- 9Route Mobile LtdROUTE · ₹2,760 cr44.4of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on ROCE and own-history P/E
- 10Protean eGov Technologies LtdPROTEAN · ₹2,570 cr41.7of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on revenue growth and profitable quarters
Is there a Nifty IT Enabled Services index, and what is in it?
All 12 listed Indian IT Enabled Services companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty IT Enabled Services index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Firstsource Solutions Ltd₹20,700 cr
- eClerx Services Ltd₹14,900 cr
- Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd₹4,530 cr
- Latent View Analytics Ltd₹4,360 cr
- Route Mobile Ltd₹2,760 cr
- RPSG Ventures Ltd₹2,660 cr
- Protean eGov Technologies Ltd₹2,570 cr
- One Point One Solutions Ltd₹2,040 cr
- Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd₹1,550 cr
- Aurum Proptech Ltd₹1,450 cr
- Alldigi Tech Ltd₹1,270 cr
- IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd₹485 cr
How many IT Enabled Services companies are listed in India?
12 IT Enabled Services companies in the IT Enabled Services industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 12 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Firstsource Solutions (₹20,709 crore) and the smallest with a market value is IRIS Regtech Solutions.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Firstsource Solutions Ltd FSL | ₹20,709 crore |
| 2. eClerx Services Ltd ECLERX | ₹14,935 crore |
| 3. Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd HAPPSTMNDS | ₹4,532 crore |
| 4. Latent View Analytics Ltd LATENTVIEW | ₹4,357 crore |
| 5. Route Mobile Ltd ROUTE | ₹2,764 crore |
| 6. RPSG Ventures Ltd RPSGVENT | ₹2,661 crore |
| 7. Protean eGov Technologies Ltd PROTEAN | ₹2,572 crore |
| 8. One Point One Solutions Ltd ONEPOINT | ₹2,041 crore |
| 9. Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd HGS | ₹1,552 crore |
| 10. Aurum Proptech Ltd AURUM | ₹1,451 crore |
| 11. Alldigi Tech Ltd ALLDIGI | ₹1,267 crore |
| 12. IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd IRIS | ₹485 crore |
How has IT Enabled Services moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 31% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 11% on average over the last four reported quarters.
1 of the 11 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high). 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 1 week running; 5 of the 11 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 more than four weeks earlier); 1 of those 11 pass the momentum test (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 8 of the 11 that report earnings.
Ahead of NIFTY 500 for 1 week after being behind, with 1 → 1 of 11 participating. Earnings confirming, 8 of 11 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
IT Enabled Services against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- IT Enabled Services 174
- NIFTY 500 183
| Week ending | IT Enabled Services | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 197 | 200 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 197 | 198 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 196 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 194 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 195 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 196 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 195 | 201 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 188 | 196 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 187 | 190 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 176 | 193 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 179 | 196 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 175 | 195 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 167 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 165 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 156 | 188 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 148 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 148 | 178 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 147 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 146 | 175 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 157 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 162 | 191 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 170 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 159 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 161 | 193 |
| 8 May 2026 | 179 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 166 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 174 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 173 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 171 | 189 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 168 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 170 | 193 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 170 | 195 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 171 | 195 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 175 | 195 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 181 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 178 | 196 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 183 | 198 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 181 | 197 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 178 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 178 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 177 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 171 | 191 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 167 | 191 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 168 | 189 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 174 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 170 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 174 | 186 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 180 | 186 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 167 | 179 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 167 | 183 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 174 | 183 |
3Y
IT Enabled Services against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- IT Enabled Services 201
- NIFTY 500 248
| Week ending | IT Enabled Services | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 211 | 203 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 215 | 213 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 219 | 219 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 226 | 221 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 237 | 221 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 238 | 228 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 230 | 228 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 230 | 231 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 210 | 223 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 210 | 234 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 227 | 232 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 229 | 238 |
| 10 May 2024 | 219 | 235 |
| 24 May 2024 | 227 | 241 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 228 | 249 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 241 | 255 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 260 | 261 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 254 | 260 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 271 | 259 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 267 | 265 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 297 | 269 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 297 | 271 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 289 | 275 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 284 | 269 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 270 | 258 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 291 | 249 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 271 | 257 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 289 | 265 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 281 | 254 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 293 | 252 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 279 | 243 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 258 | 247 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 241 | 235 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 230 | 230 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 220 | 237 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 224 | 241 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 226 | 243 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 235 | 250 |
| 9 May 2025 | 223 | 255 |
| 23 May 2025 | 245 | 258 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 246 | 265 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 239 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 244 | 267 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 243 | 266 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 239 | 257 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 232 | 263 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 231 | 259 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 236 | 266 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 228 | 260 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 226 | 265 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 228 | 272 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 227 | 270 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 228 | 272 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 227 | 266 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 225 | 271 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 226 | 272 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 216 | 258 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 207 | 266 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 194 | 265 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 181 | 255 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 171 | 242 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 169 | 238 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 187 | 259 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 184 | 257 |
| 8 May 2026 | 207 | 256 |
| 22 May 2026 | 201 | 257 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 198 | 256 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 197 | 262 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 198 | 265 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 210 | 260 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 212 | 269 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 206 | 267 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 205 | 264 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 193 | 259 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 202 | 248 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 202 | 253 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 193 | 243 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 201 | 248 |
5Y
IT Enabled Services against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- IT Enabled Services 238
- NIFTY 500 291
| Week ending | IT Enabled Services | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 206 | 199 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 215 | 208 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 201 | 200 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 172 | 186 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 181 | 204 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 183 | 191 |
| 27 May 2022 | 155 | 187 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 151 | 178 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 172 | 190 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 185 | 201 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 183 | 204 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 176 | 200 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 180 | 208 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 181 | 212 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 174 | 203 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 176 | 200 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 179 | 198 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 166 | 196 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 173 | 203 |
| 26 May 2023 | 187 | 210 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 196 | 216 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 204 | 226 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 216 | 225 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 226 | 232 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 226 | 231 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 230 | 233 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 255 | 249 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 268 | 259 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 282 | 267 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 273 | 271 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 249 | 274 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 271 | 279 |
| 24 May 2024 | 269 | 283 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 285 | 298 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 301 | 305 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 316 | 311 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 352 | 318 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 336 | 315 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 345 | 291 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 342 | 310 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 347 | 296 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 305 | 290 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 272 | 269 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 265 | 283 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 279 | 293 |
| 23 May 2025 | 290 | 303 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 283 | 310 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 288 | 311 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 275 | 308 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 280 | 312 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 268 | 311 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 269 | 317 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 269 | 311 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 268 | 319 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 246 | 311 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 214 | 299 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 200 | 278 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 218 | 302 |
| 22 May 2026 | 238 | 301 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 233 | 307 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 249 | 305 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 244 | 313 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 229 | 304 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 239 | 296 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 238 | 291 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 149.4, from 6 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Apr 2022 | 100.0 (3 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 100.0 (6 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 100.0 (6 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 102.9 (7 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 110.4 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 109.0 (9 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 104.3 (9 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 102.8 (9 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 106.7 (9 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 107.4 (9 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 107.3 (9 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 112.5 (9 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 110.1 (9 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 119.2 (9 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 120.7 (9 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 127.6 (9 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 125.8 (9 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 149.4 (6 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 11 of its 12 companies (the 1 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is IT Enabled Services outperforming NIFTY 500?
IT Enabled Services has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 9.7% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 1.5%. One Point One Solutions Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +34.8%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 33.5 as of 30 October 2026 (consolidation, falling).
What is the bottom line on IT Enabled Services?
IT Enabled Services has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 9.7% over 52 weeks and by 1.5% over 13 weeks. 1 of 12 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 4 of the 7 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each IT Enabled Services stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Alldigi Tech Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 85% evidence confidence.
Route Mobile Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.
- 1Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI · turning · favourable · 85% evidence71.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.0/35 · Revenue 6.1% · PAT 31.9% · OPM change 6 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.7/25 · ROCE 27.9% · OPM 30% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.5/20 · P/E 12.5× · PEG 0.62 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 6.7% · 1Y −6% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24 + 20.7 + 15.5 + 11.5 = 71.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL · fading · favourable · 100% evidence70.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.0/35 · Revenue 20.3% · PAT 7.9% · OPM change 1 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROCE 16.8% · OPM 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 24.3× · PEG 0.81 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.1/20 · RS sector 12.8% · RS bench 12.2% · 1Y −17.2% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24 + 17.4 + 11.3 + 18.1 = 70.8 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3One Point One Solutions LtdONEPOINT · breaking out · mixed, leaning good · 93% evidence61.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.3/35 · Revenue 85.3% · PAT 47.2% · OPM change 0 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/25 · ROCE 9.6% · OPM 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 37.4× · PEG 1.35 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 34.8% · RS bench 34.8% · 1Y 54.9% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.3 + 10.8 + 9.4 + 20 = 61.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Happiest Minds Technologies LtdHAPPSTMNDS · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence60.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.3/35 · Revenue 11.5% · PAT 16.8% · OPM change 0.8 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROCE 13.3% · OPM 17.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.2/20 · P/E 19.3× · PEG 1.09 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −20% · 1Y −42.3% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.3 + 16.1 + 15.2 + 7.8 = 60.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5eClerx Services LtdECLERX · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 100% evidence57.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.2/35 · Revenue 22.4% · PAT 18.2% · OPM change −3 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/25 · ROCE 34.4% · OPM 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 20.6× · PEG 0.85 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 5.2/20 · RS sector −10.2% · RS bench −10.8% · 1Y −34.1% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.2 + 20.9 + 10.5 + 5.2 = 57.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6IRIS Regtech Solutions LtdIRIS · mixed, leaning good · 76% evidence55.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.0/43.75 · Revenue 18.6% · PAT 100% · OPM change −6.1 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.7/31.25 · ROCE 10.6% · OPM −5.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.4/25 · P/E 37.8× · PEG 0.69 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 29 + 7.7 + 18.4 = 55.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 7Aurum Proptech LtdAURUM · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 74% evidence53.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.9/35 · Revenue 72.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change 4.1 pp · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.5/25 · ROCE 1.3% · OPM 26% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 124× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.4/20 · RS sector 8.1% · RS bench 8.4% · 1Y 17.4% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.9 + 7.5 + 8.5 + 11.4 = 53.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Latent View Analytics LtdLATENTVIEW · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence51.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.4/35 · Revenue 20.3% · PAT 5.2% · OPM change −2 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.6/25 · ROCE 15.8% · OPM 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.6/20 · P/E 21.8× · PEG 1.37 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −33.6% · 1Y −53.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.4 + 15.6 + 12.6 + 7.5 = 51.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Route Mobile LtdROUTE · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 74% evidence44.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.2/35 · Revenue 0.9% · PAT 99.5% · OPM change −2 pp · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROCE 17.4% · OPM 10% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 7.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 4.1/20 · RS sector −15% · RS bench −15.2% · 1Y −38.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.2 + 14.7 + 14.4 + 4.1 = 44.4 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 10Protean eGov Technologies LtdPROTEAN · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 81% evidence41.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.4/35 · Revenue 21.4% · PAT −13.3% · OPM change −2.8 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.9/25 · ROCE 12.7% · OPM 5% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.2/20 · P/E 29.9× · PEG 1.9 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.2/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 6.5% · 1Y −25.5% · 25% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.4 + 10.9 + 7.2 + 11.2 = 41.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11RPSG Ventures LtdRPSGVENT · fading · mixed, leaning weak · 68% evidence41.6out of 100
- 12Hinduja Global Solutions LtdHGS · quiet · weak · 76% evidence20.2out of 100
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have IT Enabled Services share prices moved?
One Point One Solutions Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in IT Enabled Services at +54.9%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +34.8%. 6 of 12 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against IT Enabled Services itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- One Point One Solutions 144
- Aurum Proptech 118
- RPSG Ventures 95
- Alldigi Tech 95
- Firstsource Solutions 86
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | One Point One Solutions | Aurum Proptech | RPSG Ventures | Alldigi Tech | Firstsource Solutions | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 103 | 98 | 99 | 99 | 107 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 103 | 96 | 96 | 98 | 106 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 105 | 98 | 94 | 97 | 102 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 108 | 101 | 93 | 97 | 102 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 103 | 103 | 89 | 99 | 100 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 108 | 106 | 88 | 95 | 102 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 115 | 109 | 91 | 94 | 101 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 107 | 110 | 89 | 96 | 100 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 108 | 107 | 86 | 94 | 94 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 111 | 113 | 83 | 94 | 96 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 102 | 107 | 84 | 91 | 92 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 99 | 103 | 83 | 103 | 91 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 97 | 105 | 82 | 102 | 85 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 95 | 102 | 85 | 95 | 75 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 96 | 110 | 84 | 97 | 71 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 94 | 105 | 81 | 94 | 63 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 94 | 99 | 75 | 90 | 65 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 87 | 99 | 71 | 86 | 66 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 88 | 100 | 72 | 84 | 64 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 84 | 96 | 96 | 82 | 63 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 91 | 102 | 121 | – | 64 | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 104 | 101 | 114 | – | 65 | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 111 | 104 | 114 | 98 | 70 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 106 | 107 | 100 | 94 | 62 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 107 | 107 | 101 | 95 | 63 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 121 | 104 | 128 | 96 | 81 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 122 | 104 | 111 | 92 | 70 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 120 | 105 | 108 | 94 | 79 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 124 | 103 | 109 | 94 | 77 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 116 | 111 | 110 | 94 | 79 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 115 | 107 | 103 | 94 | 73 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 116 | 120 | 103 | 93 | 72 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 115 | 126 | 106 | 92 | 72 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 117 | 136 | 98 | 93 | 71 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 107 | 133 | 106 | 92 | 76 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 108 | 141 | 106 | 93 | 78 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 107 | 130 | 106 | 94 | 75 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 114 | 129 | 111 | 93 | 89 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 120 | 132 | 109 | 93 | 82 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 116 | 130 | 106 | 93 | 79 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 112 | 134 | 103 | 93 | 81 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 109 | 137 | 102 | 93 | 79 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 113 | 131 | 99 | 92 | 78 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 112 | 132 | 99 | 91 | 73 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 119 | 130 | 100 | 89 | 80 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 138 | 131 | 99 | 89 | 76 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 148 | 132 | 98 | 87 | 74 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 160 | 137 | 106 | 90 | 79 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 169 | 138 | 103 | 92 | 83 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 137 | 125 | 95 | 88 | 85 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 144 | 118 | 95 | 95 | 86 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- One Point One Solutions 192
- Aurum Proptech 149
- RPSG Ventures 146
- Alldigi Tech 130
- Firstsource Solutions 185
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | One Point One Solutions | Aurum Proptech | RPSG Ventures | Alldigi Tech | Firstsource Solutions | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 105 | 98 | 111 | 103 | 104 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 138 | 97 | 136 | 99 | 112 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 129 | 104 | 134 | 100 | 119 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 134 | 96 | 133 | 102 | 117 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 173 | 119 | 145 | 102 | 133 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 174 | 124 | 137 | 127 | 123 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 172 | 115 | 131 | 112 | 130 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 177 | 112 | 130 | 132 | 127 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 153 | 104 | 127 | 118 | 125 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 131 | 98 | 121 | 116 | 122 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 144 | 109 | 127 | 114 | 128 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 142 | 103 | 123 | 113 | 125 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 144 | 115 | 130 | 128 | 131 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 155 | 112 | 127 | 165 | 124 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 144 | 108 | 117 | 163 | 116 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 156 | 107 | 127 | 182 | 129 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 159 | 115 | 131 | 180 | 133 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 185 | 115 | 136 | 180 | 158 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 180 | 125 | 131 | 174 | 162 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 183 | 145 | 143 | 159 | 180 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 184 | 160 | 188 | 169 | 204 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 190 | 167 | 203 | 173 | 199 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 185 | 162 | 191 | 175 | 197 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 180 | 144 | 194 | 159 | 192 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 171 | 147 | 196 | 173 | 210 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 174 | 154 | 190 | 150 | 215 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 173 | 162 | 175 | 139 | 215 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 165 | 159 | 201 | 161 | 232 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 154 | 163 | 220 | 155 | 235 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 143 | 167 | 189 | 152 | 233 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 140 | 184 | 189 | 161 | 239 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 139 | 168 | 174 | 151 | 233 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 138 | 147 | 171 | 151 | 224 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 130 | 128 | 153 | 148 | 233 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 135 | 136 | 159 | 148 | 223 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 130 | 129 | 153 | 149 | 201 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 120 | 119 | 148 | 152 | 205 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 165 | 127 | 157 | 150 | 213 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 157 | 131 | 143 | 151 | 213 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 168 | 144 | 154 | 150 | 233 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 167 | 148 | 160 | 144 | 235 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 140 | 157 | 168 | 142 | 240 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 137 | 147 | 166 | 143 | 242 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 131 | 142 | 160 | 149 | 224 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 130 | 145 | 181 | 156 | 214 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 124 | 135 | 159 | 164 | 233 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 121 | 131 | 166 | 150 | 233 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 118 | 131 | 159 | 147 | 221 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 123 | 125 | 158 | 144 | 238 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 128 | 125 | 155 | 143 | 203 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 118 | 133 | 147 | 136 | 207 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 124 | 127 | 149 | 138 | 224 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 137 | 124 | 151 | 136 | 229 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 140 | 124 | 144 | 133 | 219 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 138 | 130 | 136 | 135 | 215 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 154 | 138 | 139 | 128 | 217 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 144 | 136 | 131 | 128 | 201 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 135 | 135 | 129 | 124 | 198 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 130 | 133 | 125 | 139 | 184 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 128 | 139 | 129 | 133 | 154 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 125 | 125 | 115 | 123 | 139 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 118 | 126 | 110 | 115 | 137 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 121 | 129 | 185 | – | 138 | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 148 | 132 | 175 | 134 | 151 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 143 | 135 | 154 | 130 | 135 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 163 | 132 | 170 | 126 | 150 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 166 | 130 | 167 | 128 | 166 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 153 | 135 | 158 | 128 | 156 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 153 | 159 | 161 | 126 | 154 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 143 | 168 | 162 | 126 | 164 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 143 | 164 | 162 | 129 | 160 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 160 | 166 | 167 | 127 | 177 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 149 | 169 | 157 | 127 | 174 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 151 | 166 | 151 | 126 | 167 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 158 | 164 | 153 | 122 | 173 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 197 | 166 | 150 | 118 | 158 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 225 | 174 | 157 | 126 | 178 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 192 | 149 | 146 | 130 | 185 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- One Point One Solutions 839
- Aurum Proptech 227
- RPSG Ventures 107
- Alldigi Tech 167
- Firstsource Solutions 165
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | One Point One Solutions | Aurum Proptech | RPSG Ventures | Alldigi Tech | Firstsource Solutions | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 116 | 149 | 98 | 92 | 97 | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 127 | 127 | 96 | 129 | 103 | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 148 | 119 | 92 | 123 | 85 | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 136 | 94 | 79 | 98 | 71 | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 128 | 101 | 83 | 113 | 74 | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 146 | 126 | 80 | 104 | 72 | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | 128 | 102 | 71 | 95 | 61 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 115 | 91 | 67 | 88 | 55 | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 147 | 115 | 66 | 86 | 58 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 127 | 127 | 71 | 101 | 59 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 121 | 155 | 76 | 107 | 66 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 157 | 146 | 66 | 101 | 59 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 172 | 132 | 65 | 103 | 58 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 196 | 150 | 66 | 100 | 64 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 184 | 140 | 60 | 103 | 58 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 189 | 131 | 58 | 106 | 58 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 192 | 134 | 55 | 97 | 65 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 215 | 115 | 51 | 94 | 62 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 211 | 131 | 52 | 97 | 65 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 260 | 127 | 59 | 92 | 76 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 256 | 146 | 60 | 97 | 73 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 265 | 149 | 58 | 112 | 75 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 324 | 153 | 81 | 121 | 83 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 359 | 146 | 87 | 123 | 95 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 394 | 147 | 79 | 122 | 92 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 376 | 145 | 72 | 137 | 91 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 603 | 148 | 100 | 128 | 99 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 586 | 145 | 98 | 131 | 104 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 760 | 189 | 101 | 163 | 110 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 770 | 171 | 96 | 170 | 114 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 573 | 149 | 89 | 149 | 108 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 619 | 157 | 91 | 146 | 111 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 674 | 171 | 93 | 212 | 111 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 679 | 162 | 94 | 234 | 115 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 807 | 175 | 100 | 231 | 141 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 796 | 220 | 105 | 204 | 160 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 828 | 254 | 149 | 223 | 178 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 783 | 219 | 143 | 205 | 171 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 756 | 235 | 140 | 194 | 191 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 717 | 242 | 148 | 207 | 207 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 623 | 254 | 139 | 196 | 208 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 607 | 256 | 128 | 194 | 208 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 566 | 195 | 112 | 190 | 207 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 567 | 196 | 112 | 191 | 179 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 718 | 194 | 115 | 193 | 190 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 730 | 218 | 113 | 193 | 208 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 612 | 239 | 124 | 183 | 214 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 572 | 216 | 118 | 191 | 199 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 538 | 205 | 117 | 211 | 208 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 512 | 199 | 117 | 189 | 197 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 556 | 190 | 114 | 184 | 181 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 541 | 193 | 110 | 178 | 199 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 610 | 189 | 106 | 171 | 195 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 671 | 210 | 102 | 165 | 193 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 590 | 205 | 95 | 160 | 177 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 556 | 211 | 95 | 172 | 137 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 514 | 192 | 81 | 148 | 122 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 647 | 200 | 128 | 172 | 135 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 711 | 200 | 125 | 162 | 134 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 667 | 206 | 116 | 165 | 139 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 622 | 255 | 119 | 162 | 146 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 697 | 252 | 123 | 163 | 158 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 658 | 252 | 111 | 162 | 149 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 859 | 253 | 111 | 152 | 141 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 839 | 227 | 107 | 167 | 165 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1One Point One Solutions LtdONEPOINT · ₹2,040 cr+54.9%1 year
- 2Aurum Proptech LtdAURUM · ₹1,450 cr+17.4%1 year
- 3RPSG Ventures LtdRPSGVENT · ₹2,660 cr−2.3%1 year
- 4Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI · ₹1,270 cr−6.0%1 year
- 5Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL · ₹20,700 cr−17.2%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1One Point One Solutions LtdONEPOINT · ₹2,040 cr+34.8%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL · ₹20,700 cr+12.2%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Aurum Proptech LtdAURUM · ₹1,450 cr+8.4%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI · ₹1,270 cr+6.7%vs NIFTY 500
- 5Protean eGov Technologies LtdPROTEAN · ₹2,570 cr+6.5%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1One Point One Solutions LtdONEPOINT · ₹2,040 cr+34.8%vs sector
- 2Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL · ₹20,700 cr+12.8%vs sector
- 3Aurum Proptech LtdAURUM · ₹1,450 cr+8.1%vs sector
- 4RPSG Ventures LtdRPSGVENT · ₹2,660 cr+1.9%vs sector
- 5eClerx Services LtdECLERX · ₹14,900 cr−10.2%vs sector
Why are IT Enabled Services stocks moving?
The Σprofit lift is quality-mixed: eClerx and Firstsource carried it while Hinduja Global Solutions was a large drag (-₹329 crore). In the week of 13 July 2026, 33.3% of 12 IT Enabled Services companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 0% on 2 March 2026.
IT Enabled Services: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 13 July 2026, last sector review
- Beating the Nifty 500 33.3%
- Above the 200-day average 33.3%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | 0% | 0% |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 0% | 0% |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 8.3% | 0% |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 16.7% | 8.3% |
| 30 Mar 2026 | 20% | 20% |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 16.7% | 25% |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 25% | 25% |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 25% | 25% |
| 4 May 2026 | 25% | 16.7% |
| 11 May 2026 | 25% | 16.7% |
| 18 May 2026 | 25% | 25% |
| 25 May 2026 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 25% | 25% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 25% | 25% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 25% | 25% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 25% | 25% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 25% | 25% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
From our industry review of 19 July 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover IT Enabled Services, so this is the latest we have.
What did IT Enabled Services managements say about July to September 2026?
5 of 11 IT Enabled Services companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Alldigi Tech guided: Tech & Digital revenue growth planned at early double digits over the next three years.
Alldigi Tech call 30 October 2026
“This will be a continuous exercise as we move forward until we completely eliminate the domestic BPM business from our books. But it is not an intentional strategy to completely exit as long as they remain profitable.”Natarajan Lakshmanan
Guided: Tech & Digital revenue growth planned at early double digits over the next three years.
eClerx Services call 29 October 2026
“We remain on track to achieve our target of 40%-50% revenue growth over last year in this business segment.”Rashesh Gogri
Guided: CDMO revenue growth 40%-50% over last year in FY27, on track reaffirmed.
Firstsource Solutions call 29 October 2026
“Today, more than 50% of our revenues are already non-linear in nature, which we understand is an industry-leading metric.”Ritesh Idnani
Guided: FY27 constant-currency revenue growth 10.5% to 13% versus 10% to 13% earlier.
Route Mobile call 28 October 2026
“Our focus this quarter was not simply on adding volume, but also on improving the quality and mix of our revenue, and that distinction is very important”Tushar Agnihotri
Guided: FY27 revenue growth in mid-range of mid-to-high single digit.
Aurum Proptech call 16 October 2026
“We are targeting making Housing.com profitable within 12-18 months. I repeat, within 12-18 months.”Ashish Deora
Guided: Housing.com profitability planned within 12-18 months.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into IT Enabled Services stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, cut their stake by 1.2 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 0.8 points.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹3,354 crore in the last 12 months, 28% less than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 23% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 12 IT Enabled Services companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
Which IT Enabled Services companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
RPSG Ventures Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 12 IT Enabled Services companies compared here, at ₹11,927 crore. Firstsource Solutions Ltd is next at ₹10,577 crore. One Point One Solutions Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 85.3%, so level and change sit with different companies. 12 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: RPSG Ventures Ltd is the largest at ₹11,927 crore, 12.8% ahead of Firstsource Solutions Ltd. One Point One Solutions Ltd's growth is 85.3% from a ₹506 crore base, with 20 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: RPSG Ventures Ltd is the size to compare against; One Point One Solutions Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: RPSG Ventures Ltd's growth falls below One Point One Solutions Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- RPSG Ventures ₹3,580 cr
- Firstsource Solutions ₹2,830 cr
- Route Mobile ₹1,180 cr
- eClerx Services ₹1,190 cr
- Hinduja Global Solutions ₹1,050 cr
| Quarter | RPSG Ventures | Firstsource Solutions | Route Mobile | eClerx Services | Hinduja Global Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | ₹1,460 cr | — | ₹559 cr | ₹803 cr |
| Mar 2022 | — | ₹1,540 cr | — | ₹592 cr | ₹1,880 cr |
| Jun 2022 | — | ₹1,470 cr | — | ₹618 cr | ₹912 cr |
| Sep 2022 | — | ₹1,490 cr | — | ₹650 cr | ₹1,170 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹1,720 cr | ₹1,510 cr | ₹986 cr | ₹687 cr | ₹1,120 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹1,790 cr | ₹1,560 cr | ₹1,010 cr | ₹693 cr | ₹1,070 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹2,300 cr | ₹1,530 cr | ₹967 cr | ₹684 cr | ₹1,130 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹1,790 cr | ₹1,540 cr | ₹1,020 cr | ₹722 cr | ₹1,180 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹1,850 cr | ₹1,600 cr | ₹1,020 cr | ₹753 cr | ₹1,200 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹2,020 cr | ₹1,670 cr | ₹1,020 cr | ₹767 cr | ₹1,100 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹2,520 cr | ₹1,790 cr | ₹1,100 cr | ₹782 cr | ₹1,090 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹2,170 cr | ₹1,930 cr | ₹1,110 cr | ₹832 cr | ₹1,090 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹2,390 cr | ₹2,100 cr | ₹1,180 cr | ₹854 cr | ₹1,060 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹2,540 cr | ₹2,160 cr | ₹1,180 cr | ₹898 cr | ₹1,160 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹2,970 cr | ₹2,220 cr | ₹1,050 cr | ₹935 cr | ₹1,060 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹2,670 cr | ₹2,310 cr | ₹1,120 cr | ₹1,010 cr | ₹1,090 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹2,760 cr | ₹2,440 cr | ₹1,110 cr | ₹1,070 cr | ₹1,080 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2,930 cr | ₹2,580 cr | ₹1,130 cr | ₹1,110 cr | ₹1,090 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹3,580 cr | ₹2,730 cr | ₹1,150 cr | ₹1,150 cr | ₹1,050 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | ₹2,830 cr | ₹1,180 cr | ₹1,190 cr | — |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- RPSG Ventures 20%
- Firstsource Solutions 22%
- Route Mobile 5.5%
- eClerx Services 18%
- Hinduja Global Solutions −0.6%
| Quarter | RPSG Ventures | Firstsource Solutions | Route Mobile | eClerx Services | Hinduja Global Solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | −0.9% | — | 27% | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 4.1% | — | 24% | −26% |
| Dec 2022 | — | 2.8% | — | 23% | 39% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 0.8% | — | 17% | −43% |
| Jun 2023 | — | 3.9% | — | 11% | 24% |
| Sep 2023 | — | 3.5% | — | 11% | 1.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 7.3% | 6.1% | 3.9% | 9.6% | 7.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 13% | 7.3% | 0.8% | 11% | 2.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 9.6% | 17% | 14% | 14% | −3.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 21% | 25% | 9.7% | 15% | −7.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 29% | 32% | 16% | 13% | −12% |
| Mar 2025 | 26% | 29% | 16% | 17% | 5.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 18% | 24% | −4.7% | 20% | −3.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 23% | 20% | 0.5% | 21% | 0.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 16% | 16% | −6.5% | 25% | 1.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 15% | 20% | −3.7% | 23% | −6.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 20% | 23% | 9.6% | 23% | −0.6% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 22% | 5.5% | 18% | — |
12 of 12 companies report revenue, 12 of 12 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1RPSG Ventures LtdRPSGVENT₹11,900 cr
- 2Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL₹10,600 cr
- 3Route Mobile LtdROUTE₹4,570 cr
- 4eClerx Services LtdECLERX₹4,520 cr
- 5Hinduja Global Solutions LtdHGS₹4,300 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1One Point One Solutions LtdONEPOINT85%
- 2Aurum Proptech LtdAURUM73%
- 3eClerx Services LtdECLERX22%
- 4Protean eGov Technologies LtdPROTEAN21%
- 5Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL20%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| RPSG Ventures Ltd RPSGVENT | ₹3,580 cr | 20% | Jun 2026 |
| Firstsource Solutions Ltd FSL | ₹2,830 cr | 22% | Sep 2026 |
| eClerx Services Ltd ECLERX | ₹1,190 cr | 18% | Sep 2026 |
| Route Mobile Ltd ROUTE | ₹1,180 cr | 5.5% | Sep 2026 |
| Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd HGS | ₹1,050 cr | −0.6% | Jun 2026 |
| Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd HAPPSTMNDS | ₹666 cr | 16% | Sep 2026 |
| Latent View Analytics Ltd LATENTVIEW | ₹294 cr | 14% | Sep 2026 |
| Protean eGov Technologies Ltd PROTEAN | ₹251 cr | 19% | Jun 2026 |
| One Point One Solutions Ltd ONEPOINT | ₹175 cr | 146% | Sep 2026 |
| Alldigi Tech Ltd ALLDIGI | ₹153 cr | 4.1% | Sep 2026 |
| Aurum Proptech Ltd AURUM | ₹130 cr | 64% | Sep 2026 |
| IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd IRIS | ₹32.8 cr | 30% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which IT Enabled Services companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Alldigi Tech Ltd has the highest OPM among the 12 IT Enabled Services companies compared here, at 30%. Aurum Proptech Ltd is next at 26%. The same company also has the highest Margin change, at +6 percentage points. 12 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Alldigi Tech Ltd leads both opm at 30% and margin change at +6 percentage points.
What this means: Alldigi Tech Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Alldigi Tech 30%
- Aurum Proptech 26%
- eClerx Services 24%
- One Point One Solutions 24%
- RPSG Ventures 21%
| Quarter | Alldigi Tech | Aurum Proptech | eClerx Services | One Point One Solutions | RPSG Ventures |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 26% | −51% | 31% | 19% | 14% |
| Mar 2022 | 28% | −93% | 31% | 23% | 13% |
| Jun 2022 | 23% | −46% | 23% | 24% | 15% |
| Sep 2022 | 23% | −21% | 28% | 24% | 8.9% |
| Dec 2022 | 21% | −1.6% | 28% | 22% | 10% |
| Mar 2023 | 22% | −4.0% | 30% | 24% | 9.0% |
| Jun 2023 | 23% | −4.0% | 24% | 23% | 27% |
| Sep 2023 | 23% | −14% | 28% | 34% | 12% |
| Dec 2023 | 26% | −3.7% | 28% | 35% | 10% |
| Mar 2024 | 27% | 24% | 26% | 28% | 11% |
| Jun 2024 | 24% | 12% | 21% | 28% | 22% |
| Sep 2024 | 23% | 17% | 26% | 27% | 10% |
| Dec 2024 | 23% | 18% | 24% | 24% | 11% |
| Mar 2025 | 24% | 21% | 24% | 18% | 13% |
| Jun 2025 | 25% | 17% | 24% | 22% | 20% |
| Sep 2025 | 24% | 22% | 27% | 24% | 11% |
| Dec 2025 | 30% | 24% | 26% | 24% | 12% |
| Mar 2026 | 28% | 23% | 26% | 23% | 13% |
| Jun 2026 | 28% | 26% | 23% | 23% | 21% |
| Sep 2026 | 30% | 26% | 24% | 24% | — |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Alldigi Tech +6.0 pp
- Aurum Proptech +4.1 pp
- eClerx Services −3.0 pp
- One Point One Solutions 0.0 pp
- RPSG Ventures +1.0 pp
| Quarter | Alldigi Tech | Aurum Proptech | eClerx Services | One Point One Solutions | RPSG Ventures |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | +1.3 pp | — | +2.4 pp | +1.9 pp | +2.9 pp |
| Mar 2022 | −0.9 pp | — | −1.5 pp | +16.0 pp | −2.6 pp |
| Jun 2022 | +0.8 pp | — | −5.8 pp | +5.7 pp | +1.5 pp |
| Sep 2022 | −1.5 pp | +3,153.9 pp | −3.7 pp | +0.1 pp | −3.5 pp |
| Dec 2022 | −5.5 pp | +49.0 pp | −2.8 pp | +2.8 pp | −4.2 pp |
| Mar 2023 | −5.6 pp | +89.3 pp | −0.8 pp | +0.8 pp | −3.8 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +0.1 pp | +42.2 pp | +0.8 pp | −1.0 pp | +12.2 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +0.0 pp | +6.6 pp | +0.1 pp | +9.5 pp | +3.1 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +5.0 pp | −2.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +13.1 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +5.0 pp | +28.3 pp | −4.0 pp | +4.0 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +1.0 pp | +16.1 pp | −3.0 pp | +5.0 pp | −5.0 pp |
| Sep 2024 | 0.0 pp | +31.5 pp | −2.0 pp | −7.0 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −3.0 pp | +21.7 pp | −4.0 pp | −11.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −3.0 pp | −3.7 pp | −2.0 pp | −10.0 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +1.0 pp | +5.3 pp | +3.0 pp | −6.0 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | +1.0 pp | +4.9 pp | +1.0 pp | −3.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +7.0 pp | +5.6 pp | +2.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +4.0 pp | +2.3 pp | +2.0 pp | +5.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +3.0 pp | +8.8 pp | −1.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +6.0 pp | +4.1 pp | −3.0 pp | 0.0 pp | — |
12 of 12 companies report OPM, 12 of 12 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
OPM · highest
- 1Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI30%
- 2Aurum Proptech LtdAURUM26%
- 3eClerx Services LtdECLERX24%
- 4One Point One Solutions LtdONEPOINT24%
- 5RPSG Ventures LtdRPSGVENT21%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI+6.0 pp
- 2Aurum Proptech LtdAURUM+4.1 pp
- 3Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL+1.0 pp
- 4RPSG Ventures LtdRPSGVENT+1.0 pp
- 5Happiest Minds Technologies LtdHAPPSTMNDS+0.8 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alldigi Tech Ltd ALLDIGI | 30% | +6.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Aurum Proptech Ltd AURUM | 26% | +4.1 pp | Sep 2026 |
| eClerx Services Ltd ECLERX | 24% | −3.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| One Point One Solutions Ltd ONEPOINT | 24% | 0.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| RPSG Ventures Ltd RPSGVENT | 21% | +1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Latent View Analytics Ltd LATENTVIEW | 20% | −2.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd HAPPSTMNDS | 18% | +0.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Firstsource Solutions Ltd FSL | 17% | +1.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Route Mobile Ltd ROUTE | 10% | −2.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Protean eGov Technologies Ltd PROTEAN | 5.0% | −2.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd HGS | −3.3% | −6.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd IRIS | −5.1% | −6.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which IT Enabled Services companies earn the most profit?
eClerx Services Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 12 IT Enabled Services companies compared here, at ₹727 crore. Firstsource Solutions Ltd is next at ₹723 crore. IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: eClerx Services Ltd earns the most, ₹727 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 0.6% above Firstsource Solutions Ltd. IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (1083.6% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹125 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: eClerx Services Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- eClerx Services ₹181 cr
- Firstsource Solutions ₹232 cr
- Route Mobile ₹83 cr
- Happiest Minds Technologies ₹62 cr
- Latent View Analytics ₹48 cr
| Quarter | eClerx Services | Firstsource Solutions | Route Mobile | Happiest Minds Technologies | Latent View Analytics |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹107 cr | ₹135 cr | — | ₹49 cr | ₹50 cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹119 cr | ₹132 cr | — | ₹52 cr | ₹36 cr |
| Jun 2022 | ₹99 cr | ₹85 cr | — | ₹56 cr | ₹31 cr |
| Sep 2022 | ₹126 cr | ₹129 cr | — | ₹59 cr | ₹37 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹131 cr | ₹158 cr | ₹85 cr | ₹58 cr | ₹52 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹132 cr | ₹141 cr | ₹104 cr | ₹58 cr | ₹34 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹107 cr | ₹126 cr | ₹92 cr | ₹58 cr | ₹33 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹136 cr | ₹127 cr | ₹88 cr | ₹58 cr | ₹34 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹139 cr | ₹129 cr | ₹114 cr | ₹60 cr | ₹47 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹130 cr | ₹134 cr | ₹95 cr | ₹72 cr | ₹45 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹112 cr | ₹135 cr | ₹81 cr | ₹51 cr | ₹39 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹140 cr | ₹138 cr | ₹107 cr | ₹50 cr | ₹41 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹137 cr | ₹160 cr | ₹85 cr | ₹50 cr | ₹43 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹153 cr | ₹161 cr | ₹60 cr | ₹34 cr | ₹51 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹142 cr | ₹169 cr | ₹59 cr | ₹57 cr | ₹51 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹183 cr | ₹180 cr | −₹19 cr | ₹54 cr | ₹46 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹192 cr | ₹120 cr | ₹103 cr | ₹40 cr | ₹51 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹190 cr | ₹205 cr | ₹114 cr | ₹61 cr | ₹55 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹164 cr | ₹166 cr | ₹69 cr | ₹68 cr | ₹47 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹181 cr | ₹232 cr | ₹83 cr | ₹62 cr | ₹48 cr |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- eClerx Services −1.1%
- Firstsource Solutions 29%
- Route Mobile 17%
- Happiest Minds Technologies 15%
- Latent View Analytics 4.4%
| Quarter | eClerx Services | Firstsource Solutions | Route Mobile | Happiest Minds Technologies | Latent View Analytics |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 8.8% | −37% | — | 56% | 41% |
| Sep 2022 | 25% | −4.4% | — | 34% | 68% |
| Dec 2022 | 22% | 17% | — | 18% | 4.0% |
| Mar 2023 | 11% | 6.8% | — | 12% | −5.6% |
| Jun 2023 | 8.1% | 48% | — | 3.6% | 6.5% |
| Sep 2023 | 7.9% | −1.6% | — | −1.7% | −8.1% |
| Dec 2023 | 6.1% | −18% | 34% | 3.5% | −9.6% |
| Mar 2024 | −1.5% | −5.0% | −8.7% | 24% | 32% |
| Jun 2024 | 4.7% | 7.1% | −12% | −12% | 18% |
| Sep 2024 | 2.9% | 8.7% | 22% | −14% | 21% |
| Dec 2024 | −1.4% | 24% | −25% | −17% | −8.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 18% | 20% | −37% | −53% | 13% |
| Jun 2025 | 27% | 25% | −27% | 12% | 31% |
| Sep 2025 | 31% | 30% | −118% | 8.0% | 12% |
| Dec 2025 | 40% | −25% | 21% | −20% | 19% |
| Mar 2026 | 24% | 27% | 90% | 79% | 7.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 15% | −1.8% | 17% | 19% | −7.8% |
| Sep 2026 | −1.1% | 29% | — | 15% | 4.4% |
12 of 12 companies report net profit, 10 of 12 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1eClerx Services LtdECLERX₹727 cr
- 2Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL₹723 cr
- 3Route Mobile LtdROUTE₹369 cr
- 4Happiest Minds Technologies LtdHAPPSTMNDS₹223 cr
- 5Latent View Analytics LtdLATENTVIEW₹201 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1IRIS Regtech Solutions LtdIRIS100%
- 2One Point One Solutions LtdONEPOINT47%
- 3Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI32%
- 4eClerx Services LtdECLERX18%
- 5Happiest Minds Technologies LtdHAPPSTMNDS17%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| RPSG Ventures Ltd RPSGVENT | ₹253 cr | 0.8% | Jun 2026 |
| Firstsource Solutions Ltd FSL | ₹232 cr | 29% | Sep 2026 |
| eClerx Services Ltd ECLERX | ₹181 cr | −1.1% | Sep 2026 |
| Route Mobile Ltd ROUTE | ₹83 cr | 17% | Sep 2026 |
| Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd HAPPSTMNDS | ₹62 cr | 15% | Sep 2026 |
| Latent View Analytics Ltd LATENTVIEW | ₹48 cr | 4.4% | Sep 2026 |
| Alldigi Tech Ltd ALLDIGI | ₹27 cr | 50% | Sep 2026 |
| One Point One Solutions Ltd ONEPOINT | ₹18 cr | 80% | Sep 2026 |
| Protean eGov Technologies Ltd PROTEAN | ₹5.9 cr | −75% | Jun 2026 |
| Aurum Proptech Ltd AURUM | ₹4.3 cr | — | Sep 2026 |
| IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd IRIS | −₹1 cr | −522% | Jun 2026 |
| Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd HGS | −₹66 cr | −700% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which IT Enabled Services companies earn the best return on capital?
eClerx Services Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 12 IT Enabled Services companies compared here, at 34.4%. Alldigi Tech Ltd is next at 27.9%. IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +63.5 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 12 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: eClerx Services Ltd leads ROCE at 34.4%, 6.5 percentage points above Alldigi Tech Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: eClerx Services Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- eClerx Services 27%
- Alldigi Tech 29%
- Firstsource Solutions 21%
- Latent View Analytics 11%
| Quarter | eClerx Services | Alldigi Tech | Firstsource Solutions | Latent View Analytics |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | 32% | 24% | 17% | 11% |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 31% | 23% | 14% | 12% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | 13% | — |
| Mar 2023 | 33% | 23% | 14% | 12% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 29% | 22% | 15% | 9.8% |
| Dec 2023 | 34% | 28% | 17% | 16% |
| Mar 2024 | 26% | 29% | 16% | 9.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 32% | 41% | 18% | 16% |
| Sep 2024 | 28% | 29% | 15% | 9.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 32% | 38% | 17% | 15% |
| Mar 2025 | 25% | 28% | 16% | 11% |
| Jun 2025 | 30% | 33% | 19% | 16% |
| Sep 2025 | 25% | 28% | 17% | 11% |
| Dec 2025 | 34% | 34% | 17% | 16% |
| Mar 2026 | 30% | 25% | 19% | 11% |
| Jun 2026 | 36% | 30% | 19% | 16% |
| Sep 2026 | 27% | 29% | 21% | 11% |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- eClerx Services +1.8 pp
- Alldigi Tech +1.7 pp
- Firstsource Solutions +4.3 pp
- Latent View Analytics −0.6 pp
| Quarter | eClerx Services | Alldigi Tech | Firstsource Solutions | Latent View Analytics |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | +0.4 pp | −1.1 pp | −3.3 pp | +0.7 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | −1.3 pp | −1.0 pp | +1.0 pp | −1.8 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | +4.1 pp | — |
| Mar 2024 | −6.8 pp | +6.7 pp | +2.0 pp | −2.4 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | −1.6 pp | +7.5 pp | −0.6 pp | −0.6 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −2.2 pp | +10.4 pp | +0.3 pp | −0.3 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −1.0 pp | −1.5 pp | +0.3 pp | +1.6 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −1.9 pp | −7.3 pp | +1.5 pp | +0.1 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −2.6 pp | −1.6 pp | +2.5 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +2.4 pp | −3.8 pp | +0.1 pp | +0.8 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +5.0 pp | −2.8 pp | +3.2 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +5.3 pp | −3.5 pp | −0.6 pp | −0.5 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +1.8 pp | +1.7 pp | +4.3 pp | −0.6 pp |
12 of 12 companies report ROCE, 12 of 12 ROCE change.
Withheld from this chart: Route Mobile Ltd (ROUTE): its two data sources disagree by up to 9% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; RPSG Ventures Ltd (RPSGVENT): its two data sources disagree by up to 311% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1eClerx Services LtdECLERX34%
- 2Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI28%
- 3Route Mobile LtdROUTE17%
- 4Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL17%
- 5Latent View Analytics LtdLATENTVIEW16%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1IRIS Regtech Solutions LtdIRIS+63.5 pp
- 2Aurum Proptech LtdAURUM+4.3 pp
- 3Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL+4.3 pp
- 4Happiest Minds Technologies LtdHAPPSTMNDS+2.9 pp
- 5eClerx Services LtdECLERX+1.8 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd IRIS | 89% | +63.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Alldigi Tech Ltd ALLDIGI | 29% | +1.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
| eClerx Services Ltd ECLERX | 27% | +1.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Firstsource Solutions Ltd FSL | 21% | +4.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd HAPPSTMNDS | 16% | +2.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| One Point One Solutions Ltd ONEPOINT | 13% | −3.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Latent View Analytics Ltd LATENTVIEW | 11% | −0.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Protean eGov Technologies Ltd PROTEAN | 10% | −2.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd HGS | 2.1% | −2.1 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Aurum Proptech Ltd AURUM | 0.9% | +4.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are IT Enabled Services stocks valued against growth and quality?
Alldigi Tech Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 12 IT Enabled Services companies compared here, at 0.62×. IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd is next at 0.69×. Route Mobile Ltd has the lowest P/E at 7.91×, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 12 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Alldigi Tech Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.62×, 10.1% below IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Alldigi Tech 0.6
- IRIS Regtech Solutions 0.7
- Firstsource Solutions 0.8
- eClerx Services 0.9
- Happiest Minds Technologies 1.1
| Quarter | Alldigi Tech | IRIS Regtech Solutions | Firstsource Solutions | eClerx Services | Happiest Minds Technologies |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | 0.8 | 0.4 | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | 0.5 | 0.3 | 4.9 |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | 0.5 | 2.2 |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | 0.5 | 1.8 |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | 0.6 | — |
| Jun 2023 | 0.5 | — | — | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3.2 |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | 1.7 | 1.6 | 7.1 |
| Mar 2024 | — | 0.7 | — | 1.9 | — |
| Jun 2024 | 0.9 | — | — | 3.1 | — |
| Sep 2024 | 0.8 | — | — | 4.4 | — |
| Dec 2024 | 1.1 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | 0.7 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | 2.1 | — | 3.3 | 3.9 | — |
| Sep 2025 | — | — | 2.2 | 2.6 | — |
| Dec 2025 | 1.1 | — | 1.6 | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | 1.9 | — | — | 0.7 | — |
| Jun 2026 | 0.5 | — | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
| Sep 2026 | 0.6 | — | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Alldigi Tech 12.9×
- IRIS Regtech Solutions 39.2×
- Firstsource Solutions 23.0×
- eClerx Services 24.5×
- Happiest Minds Technologies 20.1×
| Quarter | Alldigi Tech | IRIS Regtech Solutions | Firstsource Solutions | eClerx Services | Happiest Minds Technologies |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 35.3× | 82.4× | 25.4× | 24.4× | 117.1× |
| Mar 2022 | 26.6× | 186.1× | 17.8× | 19.6× | 96.9× |
| Jun 2022 | 18.7× | 158.1× | 13.0× | 15.6× | 68.8× |
| Sep 2022 | 13.8× | 59.0× | 15.0× | 17.0× | 72.3× |
| Dec 2022 | 13.0× | 51.5× | 14.8× | 14.4× | 59.7× |
| Mar 2023 | 13.7× | 38.8× | 14.7× | 13.3× | 49.1× |
| Jun 2023 | 16.9× | 34.5× | 17.4× | 16.3× | 61.0× |
| Sep 2023 | 18.0× | 44.0× | 21.2× | 17.8× | 56.1× |
| Dec 2023 | 19.4× | 47.1× | 23.6× | 25.1× | 57.7× |
| Mar 2024 | 20.2× | 39.9× | 26.6× | 22.6× | 48.6× |
| Jun 2024 | 27.5× | 46.1× | 28.8× | 23.1× | 52.2× |
| Sep 2024 | 24.1× | 60.9× | 43.1× | 27.6× | 52.6× |
| Dec 2024 | 23.8× | 69.8× | 48.6× | 33.3× | 48.0× |
| Mar 2025 | 20.1× | 51.4× | 42.9× | 25.5× | 42.6× |
| Jun 2025 | 20.0× | 43.0× | 46.1× | 30.9× | 51.6× |
| Sep 2025 | 21.2× | 60.2× | 40.0× | 34.7× | 41.2× |
| Dec 2025 | 17.2× | 67.2× | 36.6× | 35.9× | 35.9× |
| Mar 2026 | 14.4× | 42.9× | 21.4× | 20.6× | 28.6× |
| Jun 2026 | 13.8× | 39.2× | 23.0× | 18.7× | 23.3× |
| Sep 2026 | 12.9× | — | 23.0× | 24.5× | 20.1× |
8 of 12 companies report PEG, 10 of 12 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI0.6
- 2IRIS Regtech Solutions LtdIRIS0.7
- 3Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL0.8
- 4eClerx Services LtdECLERX0.9
- 5Happiest Minds Technologies LtdHAPPSTMNDS1.1
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Route Mobile LtdROUTE7.9×
- 2Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI12.5×
- 3Happiest Minds Technologies LtdHAPPSTMNDS19.3×
- 4eClerx Services LtdECLERX20.6×
- 5Latent View Analytics LtdLATENTVIEW21.8×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Protean eGov Technologies Ltd PROTEAN | 1.9 | 23.3× | Jun 2026 |
| Latent View Analytics Ltd LATENTVIEW | 1.4 | 25.8× | Sep 2026 |
| One Point One Solutions Ltd ONEPOINT | 1.4 | 40.0× | Sep 2026 |
| Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd HAPPSTMNDS | 1.1 | 20.1× | Sep 2026 |
| eClerx Services Ltd ECLERX | 0.9 | 24.5× | Sep 2026 |
| Firstsource Solutions Ltd FSL | 0.8 | 23.0× | Sep 2026 |
| IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd IRIS | 0.7 | 39.2× | Jun 2026 |
| Alldigi Tech Ltd ALLDIGI | 0.6 | 12.9× | Sep 2026 |
| Route Mobile Ltd ROUTE | — | 8.2× | Sep 2026 |
| RPSG Ventures Ltd RPSGVENT | — | 17.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd HGS | — | 46.8× | Jun 2026 |
| Aurum Proptech Ltd AURUM | — | 1,690.8× | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do IT Enabled Services companies appear on?
IT Enabled Services companies show up on 8 of our India lists. The most are on the it stocks list (11 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This IT Enabled Services comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 12 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 2 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 12 IT Enabled Services companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
2 of 12 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Route Mobile Ltd (ROUTE): its two data sources disagree by up to 9% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; RPSG Ventures Ltd (RPSGVENT): its two data sources disagree by up to 311% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about IT Enabled Services stocks?
These 24 answers restate the IT Enabled Services comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 12 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the IT Enabled Services sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
IT Enabled Services has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 9.7% over 52 weeks and by 1.5% over 13 weeks.
1 of 12 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 4 of the 7 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which IT Enabled Services company is largest by revenue?
RPSG Ventures Ltd leads with revenue of ₹11,927 crore, based on 12 of 12 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which IT Enabled Services company is growing fastest?
One Point One Solutions Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 85.3%, across 12 of 12 comparable companies.
Which IT Enabled Services company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Alldigi Tech Ltd ranks first at 71.7 out of 100, with 85% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which IT Enabled Services company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Alldigi Tech Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.62, among 8 of 12 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this IT Enabled Services comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty IT Enabled Services index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers IT Enabled Services, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 12 listed IT Enabled Services companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best IT Enabled Services stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Alldigi Tech Ltd comes first among 12 listed IT Enabled Services companies, followed by Firstsource Solutions Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many IT Enabled Services stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 12 listed IT Enabled Services companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which IT Enabled Services company is the biggest?
RPSG Ventures Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹11,927 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Firstsource Solutions Ltd at ₹10,577 crore. That covers 12 of 12 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which IT Enabled Services company has the best profit margins?
Alldigi Tech Ltd has the highest operating margin at 30%, from 12 of 12 comparable companies. Alldigi Tech Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +6 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which IT Enabled Services company makes the most profit?
eClerx Services Ltd earns the most, at ₹727 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 12 of 12 comparable companies.
IRIS Regtech Solutions Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which IT Enabled Services company earns the highest return on capital?
eClerx Services Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 34.4%, across 12 of 12 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which IT Enabled Services stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Alldigi Tech Ltd has the lowest at 0.62×. Only 8 of 12 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.
A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the IT Enabled Services sector beating the market?
IT Enabled Services has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 9.7% over the last 52 weeks and by 1.5% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 1 of the 12 companies we track is beating the market on their own (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which IT Enabled Services stock has the strongest price momentum?
One Point One Solutions Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which IT Enabled Services company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Alldigi Tech Ltd scores 71.7 out of 100, with 85% of the evidence available, from 24 points on growth and earnings, 20.7 on capital efficiency, 15.5 on valuation and 11.5 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many IT Enabled Services companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 12 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the IT Enabled Services sector?
The 12 IT Enabled Services companies on this page carry ₹59,326 crore of combined market value. Firstsource Solutions Ltd is the largest at ₹20,709 crore, about 35% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the IT Enabled Services sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 12 IT Enabled Services companies on this page is 24.3×, measured on the 10 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the IT Enabled Services sector performing?
1 of the 12 IT Enabled Services companies we track is doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 9.7% behind NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.