Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

One Point One Solutions share price today

One Point One Solutions Ltd · NSE: ONEPOINT · IT Enabled Services · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly · research updated 10 October 2026

One Point One Solutions share price today: ₹77.33 at the NSE close on 5 November 2026, up 53.6% in a year. One Point One Solutions (NSE: ONEPOINT) is worth ₹2,041 crore, trades at a P/E of 37.4 and has closed between ₹42.43 and ₹84.98 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 7 quarters in a row.

MixedBusiness trend from the last 12 quarters
₹77.33Price +53.6% in a year
37.4×P/E lower than 51% of the last 8.9 years
₹175 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) +146.5% on a year ago
₹18.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026) +80.0% on a year ago
24.0%Operating margin flat on a year ago
10%ROCE FY26
8.8%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −3.2 points

One Point One Solutions Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: the share price moved +53.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +15.1%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been rising for 24 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 51% of its own last 8.9 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +80.0% on a year earlier, and 191% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

What is the One Point One Solutions share price today?

One Point One Solutions Ltd's share price was ₹77.33 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been rising for 24 weeks. That is 28.2% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 9 weeks in a row.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today One Point One Solutions Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹42 and ₹85, and at that close it sat 82% of the way up from that low.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹77.3, 28.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.

  • Price ₹77.3
  • 50-day avg ₹70
  • 200-day avg ₹60
Nov 2026: ₹77.3, 28.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹47₹47₹51
7 Nov 2025₹50₹47₹51
14 Nov 2025₹52₹48₹51
21 Nov 2025₹52₹49₹51
28 Nov 2025₹53₹50₹51
5 Dec 2025₹54₹51₹52
12 Dec 2025₹52₹51₹52
19 Dec 2025₹54₹51₹52
26 Dec 2025₹58₹52₹52
2 Jan 2026₹54₹53₹52
9 Jan 2026₹55₹53₹52
16 Jan 2026₹56₹53₹52
23 Jan 2026₹51₹53₹52
1 Feb 2026₹50₹53₹52
6 Feb 2026₹49₹52₹52
13 Feb 2026₹48₹52₹52
20 Feb 2026₹48₹51₹52
27 Feb 2026₹47₹50₹52
6 Mar 2026₹47₹50₹51
13 Mar 2026₹44₹49₹51
20 Mar 2026₹45₹48₹51
27 Mar 2026₹42₹48₹50
2 Apr 2026₹46₹47₹50
10 Apr 2026₹52₹48₹50
17 Apr 2026₹56₹49₹50
24 Apr 2026₹54₹50₹51
30 Apr 2026₹54₹50₹51
8 May 2026₹61₹52₹51
15 May 2026₹62₹54₹52
22 May 2026₹61₹55₹52
29 May 2026₹63₹56₹52
4 Jun 2026₹58₹56₹53
5 Jun 2026₹59₹56₹53
9 Jun 2026₹54₹56₹53
10 Jun 2026₹56₹56₹53
12 Jun 2026₹58₹56₹53
17 Jun 2026₹60₹57₹53
19 Jun 2026₹58₹57₹53
24 Jun 2026₹58₹57₹53
25 Jun 2026₹58₹57₹53
1 Jul 2026₹59₹57₹54
3 Jul 2026₹59₹57₹54
10 Jul 2026₹54₹57₹54
17 Jul 2026₹55₹57₹54
24 Jul 2026₹54₹56₹54
31 Jul 2026₹58₹56₹54
7 Aug 2026₹60₹57₹54
14 Aug 2026₹58₹57₹54
21 Aug 2026₹56₹57₹54
28 Aug 2026₹55₹57₹55
4 Sep 2026₹57₹56₹55
11 Sep 2026₹56₹57₹55
18 Sep 2026₹60₹57₹55
25 Sep 2026₹70₹59₹55
28 Sep 2026₹70₹59₹56
1 Oct 2026₹74₹61₹56
9 Oct 2026₹80₹64₹57
16 Oct 2026₹85₹68₹59
23 Oct 2026₹69₹69₹59
30 Oct 2026₹73₹70₹60
5 Nov 2026₹77₹70₹60
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹77.3, 28.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.

  • Price ₹77.3
  • 50-day avg ₹70
  • 200-day avg ₹60
Nov 2026: ₹77.3, 28.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹33₹32₹25
12 Nov 2023₹38₹33₹26
17 Nov 2023₹40₹34₹26
24 Nov 2023₹51₹37₹27
1 Dec 2023₹52₹39₹28
8 Dec 2023₹52₹41₹29
15 Dec 2023₹49₹43₹30
22 Dec 2023₹49₹44₹31
29 Dec 2023₹51₹45₹32
5 Jan 2024₹64₹47₹33
12 Jan 2024₹65₹50₹35
20 Jan 2024₹66₹53₹36
25 Jan 2024₹66₹54₹37
2 Feb 2024₹63₹56₹39
9 Feb 2024₹65₹57₹40
16 Feb 2024₹60₹58₹41
23 Feb 2024₹67₹59₹42
2 Mar 2024₹58₹60₹43
7 Mar 2024₹58₹59₹44
15 Mar 2024₹50₹58₹44
22 Mar 2024₹50₹56₹44
28 Mar 2024₹53₹56₹44
5 Apr 2024₹54₹55₹45
12 Apr 2024₹54₹55₹45
19 Apr 2024₹54₹55₹46
26 Apr 2024₹56₹55₹46
3 May 2024₹54₹55₹46
10 May 2024₹50₹54₹47
18 May 2024₹58₹55₹47
24 May 2024₹58₹55₹48
31 May 2024₹54₹55₹48
7 Jun 2024₹55₹55₹48
14 Jun 2024₹59₹55₹49
21 Jun 2024₹61₹56₹49
28 Jun 2024₹60₹57₹50
5 Jul 2024₹76₹59₹51
12 Jul 2024₹70₹61₹52
19 Jul 2024₹67₹62₹52
26 Jul 2024₹68₹63₹53
2 Aug 2024₹69₹64₹54
9 Aug 2024₹69₹65₹54
16 Aug 2024₹66₹65₹55
23 Aug 2024₹69₹66₹56
30 Aug 2024₹70₹67₹56
6 Sep 2024₹72₹67₹57
13 Sep 2024₹70₹68₹58
20 Sep 2024₹70₹68₹58
27 Sep 2024₹72₹69₹59
4 Oct 2024₹68₹69₹59
11 Oct 2024₹67₹69₹60
18 Oct 2024₹64₹68₹60
25 Oct 2024₹60₹67₹60
1 Nov 2024₹66₹67₹60
8 Nov 2024₹67₹66₹61
14 Nov 2024₹65₹66₹61
22 Nov 2024₹63₹66₹61
29 Nov 2024₹62₹65₹61
6 Dec 2024₹59₹64₹61
13 Dec 2024₹58₹63₹61
20 Dec 2024₹57₹62₹61
27 Dec 2024₹54₹61₹60
3 Jan 2025₹55₹60₹60
10 Jan 2025₹53₹59₹60
17 Jan 2025₹61₹59₹60
24 Jan 2025₹53₹58₹60
1 Feb 2025₹54₹57₹59
7 Feb 2025₹52₹56₹59
14 Feb 2025₹49₹55₹58
21 Feb 2025₹49₹54₹58
28 Feb 2025₹50₹53₹58
7 Mar 2025₹51₹53₹57
13 Mar 2025₹48₹52₹57
21 Mar 2025₹49₹52₹57
28 Mar 2025₹47₹51₹56
4 Apr 2025₹45₹50₹56
11 Apr 2025₹59₹50₹56
17 Apr 2025₹62₹52₹56
25 Apr 2025₹61₹54₹56
2 May 2025₹59₹55₹56
9 May 2025₹52₹55₹56
16 May 2025₹63₹56₹56
23 May 2025₹65₹58₹57
30 May 2025₹63₹59₹57
6 Jun 2025₹67₹60₹58
13 Jun 2025₹53₹60₹58
20 Jun 2025₹53₹59₹58
27 Jun 2025₹52₹58₹57
4 Jul 2025₹50₹56₹57
11 Jul 2025₹50₹55₹57
18 Jul 2025₹50₹54₹56
25 Jul 2025₹49₹53₹56
1 Aug 2025₹49₹53₹56
8 Aug 2025₹47₹52₹55
14 Aug 2025₹47₹51₹55
22 Aug 2025₹46₹50₹54
29 Aug 2025₹43₹49₹54
5 Sep 2025₹44₹48₹54
12 Sep 2025₹44₹48₹53
19 Sep 2025₹46₹47₹53
26 Sep 2025₹44₹47₹52
3 Oct 2025₹48₹46₹52
10 Oct 2025₹50₹47₹52
17 Oct 2025₹45₹47₹52
24 Oct 2025₹46₹47₹51
31 Oct 2025₹47₹47₹51
7 Nov 2025₹50₹47₹51
14 Nov 2025₹52₹48₹51
21 Nov 2025₹52₹49₹51
28 Nov 2025₹53₹50₹51
5 Dec 2025₹54₹51₹52
12 Dec 2025₹52₹51₹52
19 Dec 2025₹54₹51₹52
26 Dec 2025₹58₹52₹52
2 Jan 2026₹54₹53₹52
9 Jan 2026₹55₹53₹52
16 Jan 2026₹56₹53₹52
23 Jan 2026₹51₹53₹52
1 Feb 2026₹50₹53₹52
6 Feb 2026₹49₹52₹52
13 Feb 2026₹48₹52₹52
20 Feb 2026₹48₹51₹52
27 Feb 2026₹47₹50₹52
6 Mar 2026₹47₹50₹51
13 Mar 2026₹44₹49₹51
20 Mar 2026₹45₹48₹51
27 Mar 2026₹42₹48₹50
2 Apr 2026₹46₹47₹50
10 Apr 2026₹52₹48₹50
17 Apr 2026₹56₹49₹50
24 Apr 2026₹54₹50₹51
30 Apr 2026₹54₹50₹51
8 May 2026₹61₹52₹51
15 May 2026₹62₹54₹52
22 May 2026₹61₹55₹52
29 May 2026₹63₹56₹52
4 Jun 2026₹58₹56₹53
5 Jun 2026₹59₹56₹53
9 Jun 2026₹54₹56₹53
10 Jun 2026₹56₹56₹53
12 Jun 2026₹58₹56₹53
17 Jun 2026₹60₹57₹53
19 Jun 2026₹58₹57₹53
24 Jun 2026₹58₹57₹53
25 Jun 2026₹58₹57₹53
1 Jul 2026₹59₹57₹54
3 Jul 2026₹59₹57₹54
10 Jul 2026₹54₹57₹54
17 Jul 2026₹55₹57₹54
24 Jul 2026₹54₹56₹54
31 Jul 2026₹58₹56₹54
7 Aug 2026₹60₹57₹54
14 Aug 2026₹58₹57₹54
21 Aug 2026₹56₹57₹54
28 Aug 2026₹55₹57₹55
4 Sep 2026₹57₹56₹55
11 Sep 2026₹56₹57₹55
18 Sep 2026₹60₹57₹55
25 Sep 2026₹70₹59₹55
28 Sep 2026₹70₹59₹56
1 Oct 2026₹74₹61₹56
9 Oct 2026₹80₹64₹57
16 Oct 2026₹85₹68₹59
23 Oct 2026₹69₹69₹59
30 Oct 2026₹73₹70₹60
5 Nov 2026₹77₹70₹60
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹77.3, 28.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.

  • Price ₹77.3
  • 50-day avg ₹70
  • 200-day avg ₹60
Nov 2026: ₹77.3, 28.2% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 24 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
29 Oct 2021₹8₹5₹4
12 Nov 2021₹9₹6₹4
26 Nov 2021₹10₹7₹5
10 Dec 2021₹9₹8₹5
24 Dec 2021₹11₹9₹6
7 Jan 2022₹12₹10₹6
21 Jan 2022₹13₹11₹7
4 Feb 2022₹13₹11₹7
18 Feb 2022₹14₹12₹8
4 Mar 2022₹11₹12₹8
17 Mar 2022₹11₹12₹9
1 Apr 2022₹12₹12₹9
13 Apr 2022₹13₹12₹9
29 Apr 2022₹13₹12₹10
13 May 2022₹10₹12₹10
27 May 2022₹10₹12₹10
10 Jun 2022₹11₹11₹10
24 Jun 2022₹10₹11₹10
8 Jul 2022₹11₹11₹10
22 Jul 2022₹12₹11₹10
5 Aug 2022₹12₹11₹10
19 Aug 2022₹11₹11₹10
2 Sep 2022₹11₹11₹10
16 Sep 2022₹11₹11₹10
30 Sep 2022₹10₹11₹10
14 Oct 2022₹14₹12₹11
28 Oct 2022₹15₹13₹11
11 Nov 2022₹15₹13₹11
25 Nov 2022₹18₹14₹12
9 Dec 2022₹17₹15₹12
23 Dec 2022₹15₹16₹13
6 Jan 2023₹16₹16₹13
20 Jan 2023₹17₹16₹13
3 Feb 2023₹16₹16₹14
17 Feb 2023₹16₹16₹14
3 Mar 2023₹16₹16₹14
17 Mar 2023₹17₹16₹14
31 Mar 2023₹19₹17₹15
13 Apr 2023₹18₹17₹15
28 Apr 2023₹18₹18₹15
12 May 2023₹21₹19₹16
26 May 2023₹22₹20₹16
9 Jun 2023₹22₹21₹17
23 Jun 2023₹22₹21₹17
7 Jul 2023₹21₹21₹18
21 Jul 2023₹24₹22₹18
4 Aug 2023₹27₹23₹19
18 Aug 2023₹27₹25₹20
1 Sep 2023₹31₹26₹21
15 Sep 2023₹29₹27₹22
29 Sep 2023₹36₹29₹23
13 Oct 2023₹35₹31₹24
27 Oct 2023₹33₹32₹25
12 Nov 2023₹38₹33₹26
24 Nov 2023₹51₹37₹27
8 Dec 2023₹52₹41₹29
22 Dec 2023₹49₹44₹31
5 Jan 2024₹64₹47₹33
20 Jan 2024₹66₹53₹36
2 Feb 2024₹63₹56₹39
16 Feb 2024₹60₹58₹41
2 Mar 2024₹58₹60₹43
15 Mar 2024₹50₹58₹44
28 Mar 2024₹53₹56₹44
12 Apr 2024₹54₹55₹45
26 Apr 2024₹56₹55₹46
10 May 2024₹50₹54₹47
24 May 2024₹58₹55₹48
7 Jun 2024₹55₹55₹48
21 Jun 2024₹61₹56₹49
5 Jul 2024₹76₹59₹51
19 Jul 2024₹67₹62₹52
2 Aug 2024₹69₹64₹54
16 Aug 2024₹66₹65₹55
30 Aug 2024₹70₹67₹56
13 Sep 2024₹70₹68₹58
27 Sep 2024₹72₹69₹59
11 Oct 2024₹67₹69₹60
25 Oct 2024₹60₹67₹60
8 Nov 2024₹67₹66₹61
22 Nov 2024₹63₹66₹61
6 Dec 2024₹59₹64₹61
20 Dec 2024₹57₹62₹61
3 Jan 2025₹55₹60₹60
17 Jan 2025₹61₹59₹60
1 Feb 2025₹54₹57₹59
14 Feb 2025₹49₹55₹58
28 Feb 2025₹50₹53₹58
13 Mar 2025₹48₹52₹57
28 Mar 2025₹47₹51₹56
11 Apr 2025₹59₹50₹56
25 Apr 2025₹61₹54₹56
9 May 2025₹52₹55₹56
23 May 2025₹65₹58₹57
6 Jun 2025₹67₹60₹58
20 Jun 2025₹53₹59₹58
4 Jul 2025₹50₹56₹57
18 Jul 2025₹50₹54₹56
1 Aug 2025₹49₹53₹56
14 Aug 2025₹47₹51₹55
29 Aug 2025₹43₹49₹54
12 Sep 2025₹44₹48₹53
26 Sep 2025₹44₹47₹52
10 Oct 2025₹50₹47₹52
24 Oct 2025₹46₹47₹51
7 Nov 2025₹50₹47₹51
21 Nov 2025₹52₹49₹51
5 Dec 2025₹54₹51₹52
19 Dec 2025₹54₹51₹52
2 Jan 2026₹54₹53₹52
16 Jan 2026₹56₹53₹52
1 Feb 2026₹50₹53₹52
13 Feb 2026₹48₹52₹52
27 Feb 2026₹47₹50₹52
13 Mar 2026₹44₹49₹51
27 Mar 2026₹42₹48₹50
10 Apr 2026₹52₹48₹50
24 Apr 2026₹54₹50₹51
8 May 2026₹61₹52₹51
22 May 2026₹61₹55₹52
4 Jun 2026₹58₹56₹53
9 Jun 2026₹54₹56₹53
12 Jun 2026₹58₹56₹53
19 Jun 2026₹58₹57₹53
25 Jun 2026₹58₹57₹53
3 Jul 2026₹59₹57₹54
17 Jul 2026₹55₹57₹54
31 Jul 2026₹58₹56₹54
14 Aug 2026₹58₹57₹54
28 Aug 2026₹55₹57₹55
11 Sep 2026₹56₹57₹55
25 Sep 2026₹70₹59₹55
1 Oct 2026₹74₹61₹56
16 Oct 2026₹85₹68₹59
30 Oct 2026₹73₹70₹60
5 Nov 2026₹77₹70₹60
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Sideways from Dec 2025 to Jan 2026; Rising from Jan 2026 to Feb 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Jan 2025; Falling from Jan 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Jul 2025; Falling from Jul 2025 to Dec 2025; Sideways from Dec 2025 to Jan 2026; Rising from Jan 2026 to Feb 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2021 to Jan 2025; Falling from Jan 2025 to Jun 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Jul 2025; Falling from Aug 2025 to Jan 2026; Rising from Jan 2026 to Feb 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to May 2026; Rising from Jun 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2017: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 232 of 457 weeks

Week by week since 2017: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
29 Dec 2017no NIFTY 500 reading
5 Jan 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
12 Jan 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
19 Jan 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Jan 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Feb 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Feb 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Feb 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Feb 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Mar 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Mar 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Mar 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Mar 2018no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Mar 2018−24.1%
6 Apr 2018−22.8%
13 Apr 2018−19.1%
20 Apr 2018−12.9%
27 Apr 2018−18.6%
4 May 2018−20.8%
11 May 2018−15.1%
18 May 2018−10.3%
25 May 2018−17.2%
1 Jun 2018−33.2%
8 Jun 2018−27.6%
15 Jun 2018−27.2%
20 Jun 2018−18.7%
29 Jun 2018−16.8%
6 Jul 2018−24.3%
12 Jul 2018−27.3%
20 Jul 2018−28.8%
27 Jul 2018−35.2%
3 Aug 2018−41.6%
10 Aug 2018−44.0%
17 Aug 2018−48.1%
24 Aug 2018−40.1%
31 Aug 2018−40.8%
7 Sep 2018−2.9%
14 Sep 2018−2.2%
21 Sep 2018−3.5%
28 Sep 2018−9.4%
5 Oct 2018−5.3%
12 Oct 2018−0.1%
19 Oct 2018+10.7%
26 Oct 2018+11.0%
2 Nov 2018+49.8%
7 Nov 2018+56.2%
15 Nov 2018+58.2%
22 Nov 2018+43.2%
29 Nov 2018+51.4%
4 Dec 2018−0.9%
14 Dec 2018−6.4%
19 Dec 2018−5.4%
28 Dec 2018+0.8%
2 Jan 2019+2.0%
11 Jan 2019−9.0%
16 Jan 2019−4.7%
25 Jan 2019−6.4%
1 Feb 2019−30.8%
8 Feb 2019−36.1%
14 Feb 2019−36.0%
22 Feb 2019−29.3%
28 Feb 2019−32.7%
8 Mar 2019−19.8%
15 Mar 2019−9.9%
22 Mar 2019−12.8%
29 Mar 2019−2.5%
5 Apr 2019+6.8%
12 Apr 2019+4.7%
18 Apr 2019−4.1%
26 Apr 2019+21.1%
3 May 2019+31.3%
10 May 2019+38.9%
17 May 2019+32.9%
24 May 2019+8.0%
31 May 2019+16.3%
7 Jun 2019+2.3%
14 Jun 2019−3.9%
21 Jun 2019−13.2%
28 Jun 2019−23.2%
5 Jul 2019−25.6%
12 Jul 2019−21.5%
19 Jul 2019−33.2%
26 Jul 2019−42.2%
2 Aug 2019−47.4%
9 Aug 2019−43.8%
16 Aug 2019−40.1%
23 Aug 2019−43.7%
30 Aug 2019−43.9%
6 Sep 2019−40.0%
13 Sep 2019−38.0%
20 Sep 2019−39.8%
27 Sep 2019−30.5%
4 Oct 2019−39.9%
11 Oct 2019−40.6%
18 Oct 2019−37.2%
27 Oct 2019−30.9%
1 Nov 2019−28.2%
8 Nov 2019−40.7%
15 Nov 2019−52.1%
22 Nov 2019−39.1%
29 Nov 2019−60.0%
6 Dec 2019−40.9%
13 Dec 2019−39.9%
20 Dec 2019−16.1%
27 Dec 2019−20.9%
3 Jan 2020−9.4%
10 Jan 2020−13.0%
17 Jan 2020+4.3%
24 Jan 2020+8.5%
1 Feb 2020+44.8%
7 Feb 2020+65.0%
14 Feb 2020+94.4%
20 Feb 2020+108.1%
28 Feb 2020+182.5%
6 Mar 2020+119.1%
13 Mar 2020+94.4%
20 Mar 2020+39.7%
27 Mar 2020+17.4%
3 Apr 2020+7.3%
9 Apr 2020+5.2%
17 Apr 2020−9.5%
24 Apr 2020−5.4%
30 Apr 2020−9.2%
8 May 2020−25.7%
15 May 2020−21.3%
22 May 2020−27.1%
29 May 2020−34.3%
5 Jun 2020−44.5%
12 Jun 2020−56.0%
19 Jun 2020−50.0%
26 Jun 2020−32.0%
3 Jul 2020−24.4%
10 Jul 2020−13.2%
17 Jul 2020−20.8%
24 Jul 2020−29.7%
31 Jul 2020−48.6%
7 Aug 2020−35.8%
14 Aug 2020−12.2%
21 Aug 2020−23.4%
28 Aug 2020+3.6%
4 Sep 2020−18.1%
11 Sep 2020−22.4%
18 Sep 2020−14.8%
25 Sep 2020−20.9%
1 Oct 2020−21.1%
9 Oct 2020−22.7%
16 Oct 2020−8.5%
23 Oct 2020+5.0%
30 Oct 2020+34.9%
6 Nov 2020+21.5%
14 Nov 2020−8.6%
20 Nov 2020+6.2%
27 Nov 2020−9.3%
4 Dec 2020+8.0%
11 Dec 2020+5.8%
18 Dec 2020+14.9%
24 Dec 2020+22.5%
1 Jan 2021+55.9%
8 Jan 2021+51.5%
15 Jan 2021+45.4%
22 Jan 2021+16.3%
29 Jan 2021−9.3%
5 Feb 2021+8.0%
12 Feb 2021−4.1%
19 Feb 2021−26.3%
26 Feb 2021−29.2%
5 Mar 2021−25.6%
12 Mar 2021−22.8%
19 Mar 2021−31.0%
26 Mar 2021−32.0%
1 Apr 2021−41.8%
9 Apr 2021−39.3%
16 Apr 2021−35.3%
23 Apr 2021−14.7%
30 Apr 2021−9.1%
7 May 2021−6.0%
14 May 2021−5.8%
21 May 2021+13.5%
28 May 2021+17.2%
4 Jun 2021+43.0%
11 Jun 2021+56.2%
18 Jun 2021+63.0%
25 Jun 2021+109.4%
2 Jul 2021+156.1%
9 Jul 2021+254.6%
16 Jul 2021+314.3%
23 Jul 2021+174.7%
30 Jul 2021+183.6%
6 Aug 2021+150.7%
13 Aug 2021+150.3%
20 Aug 2021+147.4%
27 Aug 2021+109.7%
3 Sep 2021+80.3%
9 Sep 2021+73.5%
17 Sep 2021+57.2%
24 Sep 2021+8.5%
1 Oct 2021−19.1%
8 Oct 2021−37.8%
14 Oct 2021−43.8%
22 Oct 2021−11.1%
29 Oct 2021+15.3%
4 Nov 2021+31.4%
12 Nov 2021+51.0%
18 Nov 2021+63.4%
26 Nov 2021+121.8%
3 Dec 2021+100.2%
10 Dec 2021+78.4%
17 Dec 2021+116.1%
24 Dec 2021+143.6%
31 Dec 2021+158.5%
7 Jan 2022+160.4%
14 Jan 2022+156.9%
21 Jan 2022+123.7%
28 Jan 2022+66.4%
4 Feb 2022+69.1%
11 Feb 2022+65.4%
18 Feb 2022+60.4%
25 Feb 2022+17.5%
4 Mar 2022+15.5%
11 Mar 2022+28.8%
17 Mar 2022+7.5%
25 Mar 2022+5.2%
1 Apr 2022+9.7%
8 Apr 2022+12.4%
13 Apr 2022+10.2%
22 Apr 2022−4.4%
29 Apr 2022+9.4%
6 May 2022−1.4%
13 May 2022−19.2%
20 May 2022−13.9%
27 May 2022−10.6%
3 Jun 2022−5.3%
10 Jun 2022−2.9%
17 Jun 2022−0.3%
24 Jun 2022+1.8%
1 Jul 2022−3.5%
8 Jul 2022−4.8%
15 Jul 2022+2.7%
22 Jul 2022−4.6%
29 Jul 2022−13.5%
5 Aug 2022−10.5%
12 Aug 2022−5.2%
19 Aug 2022−8.7%
26 Aug 2022−2.1%
2 Sep 2022−3.0%
9 Sep 2022−17.8%
16 Sep 2022−8.7%
23 Sep 2022−9.0%
30 Sep 2022−11.3%
7 Oct 2022+16.7%
14 Oct 2022+3.9%
21 Oct 2022+13.9%
28 Oct 2022+21.4%
4 Nov 2022+21.9%
11 Nov 2022+35.0%
18 Nov 2022+30.9%
25 Nov 2022+56.5%
2 Dec 2022+51.3%
9 Dec 2022+56.0%
16 Dec 2022+55.6%
23 Dec 2022+41.5%
30 Dec 2022+54.6%
6 Jan 2023+14.1%
13 Jan 2023+13.4%
20 Jan 2023+20.3%
27 Jan 2023+13.2%
3 Feb 2023+9.8%
10 Feb 2023+13.3%
17 Feb 2023+10.7%
24 Feb 2023+1.1%
3 Mar 2023+3.0%
10 Mar 2023+10.9%
17 Mar 2023+6.6%
24 Mar 2023+31.4%
31 Mar 2023+21.7%
6 Apr 2023+21.8%
13 Apr 2023+17.2%
21 Apr 2023+9.5%
28 Apr 2023+9.0%
5 May 2023+28.3%
12 May 2023+25.1%
19 May 2023+35.5%
26 May 2023+23.7%
2 Jun 2023+33.8%
9 Jun 2023+21.5%
16 Jun 2023+18.7%
23 Jun 2023+2.9%
30 Jun 2023+1.9%
7 Jul 2023+1.0%
14 Jul 2023+10.6%
21 Jul 2023+18.8%
28 Jul 2023+25.4%
4 Aug 2023+20.6%
11 Aug 2023+24.3%
18 Aug 2023+10.3%
25 Aug 2023+22.6%
1 Sep 2023+23.9%
8 Sep 2023+30.2%
15 Sep 2023+24.5%
22 Sep 2023+49.9%
29 Sep 2023+65.1%
6 Oct 2023+55.0%
13 Oct 2023+48.9%
20 Oct 2023+44.8%
27 Oct 2023+32.3%
3 Nov 2023+18.6%
12 Nov 2023+30.0%
17 Nov 2023+43.2%
24 Nov 2023+73.4%
1 Dec 2023+62.5%
8 Dec 2023+61.0%
15 Dec 2023+59.1%
22 Dec 2023+33.8%
29 Dec 2023+27.9%
5 Jan 2024+74.7%
12 Jan 2024+75.5%
20 Jan 2024+75.9%
25 Jan 2024+83.0%
2 Feb 2024+78.0%
9 Feb 2024+58.8%
16 Feb 2024+38.0%
23 Feb 2024+19.2%
2 Mar 2024+5.4%
7 Mar 2024+5.8%
15 Mar 2024−2.6%
22 Mar 2024−3.4%
28 Mar 2024−1.7%
5 Apr 2024−22.0%
12 Apr 2024−21.4%
19 Apr 2024−25.9%
26 Apr 2024−20.5%
3 May 2024−17.2%
10 May 2024−27.6%
18 May 2024−8.7%
24 May 2024−19.3%
31 May 2024−13.1%
7 Jun 2024−17.1%
14 Jun 2024+4.9%
21 Jun 2024+12.1%
28 Jun 2024+1.9%
5 Jul 2024+29.6%
12 Jul 2024+14.8%
19 Jul 2024+15.0%
26 Jul 2024+8.9%
2 Aug 2024+16.1%
9 Aug 2024+29.6%
16 Aug 2024+2.9%
23 Aug 2024+8.6%
30 Aug 2024+16.1%
6 Sep 2024+23.8%
13 Sep 2024+12.2%
20 Sep 2024+4.9%
27 Sep 2024+13.4%
4 Oct 2024−13.2%
11 Oct 2024−6.8%
18 Oct 2024−4.0%
25 Oct 2024−8.8%
1 Nov 2024−5.6%
8 Nov 2024+1.0%
14 Nov 2024+5.0%
22 Nov 2024−5.2%
29 Nov 2024−8.5%
6 Dec 2024−16.8%
13 Dec 2024−13.7%
20 Dec 2024−9.6%
27 Dec 2024−17.0%
3 Jan 2025−13.8%
10 Jan 2025−11.5%
17 Jan 2025+0.8%
24 Jan 2025−5.5%
1 Feb 2025−12.6%
7 Feb 2025−18.2%
14 Feb 2025−19.8%
21 Feb 2025−12.3%
28 Feb 2025−7.5%
7 Mar 2025−0.3%
13 Mar 2025−7.6%
21 Mar 2025−9.4%
28 Mar 2025−7.7%
4 Apr 2025−8.8%
11 Apr 2025+11.7%
17 Apr 2025−1.7%
25 Apr 2025+11.8%
2 May 2025+9.3%
9 May 2025−8.1%
16 May 2025+20.4%
23 May 2025+21.3%
30 May 2025+14.0%
6 Jun 2025+16.9%
13 Jun 2025−0.2%
20 Jun 2025−0.7%
27 Jun 2025−1.3%
4 Jul 2025−5.6%
11 Jul 2025−25.4%
18 Jul 2025−24.7%
25 Jul 2025−23.7%
1 Aug 2025−20.1%
8 Aug 2025−10.7%
14 Aug 2025−28.2%
22 Aug 2025−30.0%
29 Aug 2025−32.1%
5 Sep 2025−33.1%
12 Sep 2025−18.8%
19 Sep 2025−12.9%
26 Sep 2025−12.3%
3 Oct 2025−1.3%
10 Oct 2025+0.8%
17 Oct 2025−12.7%
24 Oct 2025−9.9%
31 Oct 2025−8.8%
7 Nov 2025+3.0%
14 Nov 2025+7.6%
21 Nov 2025+8.5%
28 Nov 2025+19.2%
5 Dec 2025+20.8%
12 Dec 2025+17.5%
19 Dec 2025+14.3%
26 Dec 2025+28.3%
2 Jan 2026+8.4%
9 Jan 2026+9.2%
16 Jan 2026+29.2%
23 Jan 2026+14.1%
1 Feb 2026+7.7%
6 Feb 2026−2.5%
13 Feb 2026−6.5%
20 Feb 2026−4.7%
27 Feb 2026−5.3%
6 Mar 2026−9.0%
13 Mar 2026−8.8%
20 Mar 2026−7.9%
27 Mar 2026−14.6%
2 Apr 2026−7.8%
10 Apr 2026−0.3%
17 Apr 2026−0.3%
24 Apr 2026+5.8%
30 Apr 2026+9.1%
8 May 2026+29.9%
15 May 2026+33.8%
22 May 2026+29.0%
29 May 2026+31.8%
4 Jun 2026+22.5%
5 Jun 2026+30.7%
9 Jun 2026+16.0%
10 Jun 2026+24.0%
12 Jun 2026+24.5%
17 Jun 2026+11.9%
19 Jun 2026+3.5%
24 Jun 2026+7.2%
25 Jun 2026+7.5%
1 Jul 2026−7.4%
3 Jul 2026−7.8%
10 Jul 2026−14.2%
17 Jul 2026−15.9%
24 Jul 2026−8.6%
31 Jul 2026−6.3%
7 Aug 2026+6.8%
14 Aug 2026−0.1%
21 Aug 2026−6.9%
28 Aug 2026−9.6%
4 Sep 2026−2.7%
11 Sep 2026−1.7%
18 Sep 2026+4.2%
25 Sep 2026+21.8%
28 Sep 2026+25.1%
1 Oct 2026+44.6%
9 Oct 2026+53.8%
16 Oct 2026+60.2%
23 Oct 2026+29.0%
30 Oct 2026+28.0%
5 Nov 2026+39.7%
Each bar is one week, from 2017 to now (457 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 8.9 years the share price moved +796% while the NIFTY 500 moved +132%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at One Point One Solutions this quarter?

Three changes stood out: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 7 quarters in a row, revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).

  1. Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 7 quarters in a row

    From 16.5% to 5.1% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹158 crore, +129% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because the company started adding Netcom's business into its own accounts after buying it.

    Next results: check whether the Netcom bank AI work turns into signed deals and money coming in.

    From the earnings call on 30 Sep 2026.

  3. Profit up on a year earlier for 11 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter profit was ₹16 crore, +77.8% on a year earlier.

What are One Point One Solutions' latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), One Point One Solutions reported revenue of ₹175 crore, up 146.5% from ₹71.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹18.0 crore, up 80.0% from ₹10.0 crore.

One Point One Solutions results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

One Point One Solutions results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹175 crore₹71.0 crore+146.5%
Profit₹18.0 crore₹10.0 crore+80.0%
Earnings per share₹0.70₹0.37+89.2%
Operating margin24.0%24.0%0.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

The newest call in our records is from 30 September 2026, about April to June 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the One Point One Solutions share price history?

One Point One Solutions closed at ₹77.33 on 5 November 2026, up 53.6% from ₹50.35 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 860.6% over five years. Its highest weekly close since December 2017 was ₹84.98 on 16 October 2026.

One Point One Solutions share price: then and now

One Point One Solutions share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 5 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹72.62+6.5%
1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026₹80.36−3.8%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹61.04+26.7%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹50.35+53.6%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹32.60+137.2%
5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021₹8.05+860.6%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 29 Dec 2017₹8.63+796.1%
Highest weekly close since December 2017, also the 52-week high · 16 Oct 2026₹84.98−9.0%
Lowest weekly close since December 2017 · 29 Nov 2019₹1.05+7,264.8%
52-week low (weekly close) · 27 Mar 2026₹42.43+82.3%

Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

470 weekly closes from 29 December 2017 to 5 November 2026.

What is the latest news on One Point One Solutions?

5 Nov 2026: One Point One Solutions closed at ₹77.33, up 6.5% on the week and down 3.8% on the month. Our read, 10 Oct 2026: Netcom has delivered the revenue step-up; the case now depends on converting acquired relationships into cash-generating AI revenue without excessive financing costs or dilution.

Earlier

  • 30 Sep 2026: One Point One Solutions held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue to double, including organic business growth of about 20-25%.
  • Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 146.5% and profit up 80.0% on a year earlier.

Our read of the business

Latest quarter: Acquired scale is delivered; the latest call adds financing and encumbrance questions.

Our read after the latest results, written 10 October 2026.

What dividend does One Point One Solutions pay?

One Point One Solutions has paid no dividend on the NSE since 1 April 2021, the start of the period we checked.

Not in its latest year. One Point One Solutions Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in FY26. It did pay a dividend in 2 of its last 10 reported years, so there is a history but no current dividend.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did One Point One Solutions management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 30 September 2026, One Point One Solutions' management guided: FY27 consolidated revenue to double, including organic business growth of about 20-25%.

“By virtue of this, my overall share in the ecosystem is now 72% compared with 60% without AI. Therefore, we are not looking at any depletion of revenue from our end. We are actually looking at adding more revenue and margins to the kind of work we are trying to do. There is no per-seat billing loss.”Rajiv Desai, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Netcom standalone growth 10-12% on a year earlier; unused seating planned for roughly one-quarter growth; domestic/international mix moving from last year's 80%/20% to almost balanced.
  • Over $3 million of AI revenue is on the table at two Netcom local-bank clients, with deployment beginning January 2027.
  • US AI POCs and contracting expected to begin contributing within 3-4 months.
  • ResolX annual run rate about ₹4 crore currently; goal 2.5-3x current level by year-end.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 30 September 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What is the future of One Point One Solutions? What is changing in the business?

The changes showing up in One Point One Solutions' own numbers are new regions and countries. It is too early to say whether they last.

New regions and countries too early to call

Revenue jumped from ₹96 crore in the March 2026 quarter to ₹158 crore in the June 2026 quarter, against ₹69 crore a year earlier, and operating profit rose from ₹15 crore to ₹36 crore over that year.

Why it may last: What decides it is the September and December 2026 quarters: whether revenue keeps growing from the ₹158 crore base, not only having there.

Next check: September 2026 quarter revenue stays above ₹158 crore with operating margin at or above 22%, and interest cost does not rise above ₹8 crore.

Quarter by quarter, 3 quarters

October to December 2025

Netcom was still a pending deal. Revenue of ₹77 crore in the December 2025 quarter (against ₹66 crore a year earlier, about 17% higher) was before any Netcom revenue. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: Netcom (Costa Rica-based BPM leader) acquisition expected to close by March 31, 2026.

January to March 2026

Netcom was consolidated from February 2026. March 2026 quarter revenue was ₹96 crore against ₹67 crore a year earlier (about 43% higher); operating profit ₹22 crore against ₹12 crore; net profit ₹10 crore against ₹9 crore. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: Third acquisition Netcom BCC (Costa Rica, approximately 33.37 million USD) completed February 2026.

April to June 2026

First full quarter with Netcom: revenue ₹158 crore against ₹69 crore a year earlier; operating profit ₹36 crore against ₹15 crore; net profit ₹16 crore against ₹9 crore, even after interest rose to ₹8 crore and depreciation to ₹11 crore. Management guides Netcom on its own to grow only 10-12% a year, and US work is still at the trial and contracting stage. ✓ fact

From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: Netcom standalone growth 10-12% on a year earlier; unused seating planned for roughly one-quarter growth.

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Checked against results and calls up to April to June 2026, 10 October 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.

What could change the One Point One Solutions story? What are the risks?

Existing-book growth stalls or integration costs absorb the acquired operating contribution.

Each change stops working if

  • Netcom acquired delivery and existing-book growth: Existing-book growth stalls or integration costs absorb the acquired operating contribution.
  • US AI contracting: Contracting does not convert into recognized revenue within the indicated window.

The main risks

  • Unexplained encumbrance: The latest summary reports an Enforcement Directorate-linked encumbrance without explaining the underlying matter. ✓ fact
  • Guidance and integration descriptions change: Tijori identifies changing integration and technology-strategy descriptions across the latest calls. ✓ fact
  • Debt service and equity dilution absorb growth: Larger revenue does not guarantee higher earnings per diluted share. ✓ fact
  • Institutional exit remains unexplained: The institutional-exit dig is unresolved because recent ownership and trade disclosures are missing. ✓ fact

Our read after the latest results, written 10 October 2026.

What to watch in One Point One Solutions' next results?

When One Point One Solutions reports October to December 2026, these are the 5 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: September 2026 quarter revenue stays above ₹158 crore with operating margin at or above 22%, and interest cost does not rise above ₹8 crore.

One Point One Solutions: what to watch next quarter
What to checkWhy
September 2026 quarter revenue stays above ₹158 crore with operating margin at or above 22%, and interest cost does not rise above ₹8 crore.New regions and countries
Netcom bank AI deployments to begin contributing at the flagged start date - check signed implementation and revenue conversion.From the call
US AI POCs and contracts to convert within the stated near-term window - check signed wins and first revenue contribution.From the call
ResolX pipeline to convert into paid deployments and year-end run-rate expansion - check recurring revenue against deployment momentum.From the call
Next acquisition disclosure to specify equity dilution, goal debt and repayment terms - check consistency with the stated funding framework.From the call

Which stock lists is One Point One Solutions on?

One Point One Solutions is on 5 of our India lists: Multibagger study list, Momentum stocks, Penny stocks, AI & data centre stocks and IT stocks.

Is One Point One Solutions profitable?

One Point One Solutions Ltd earned ₹18.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +80.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹38.0 Cr. Over 9 years profit has grown 20.7% a year on average. That is 10.3% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹10.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹38.0 Cr (+15.2% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹38.0 Cr (+15.2% on the year before), 20.7% a year over 9 years

  • Net profit ₹38.0
FY26 profit ₹38.0 Cr (+15.2% on the year before), 20.7% a year over 9 years
QuarterNet profit
FY17₹7
FY18₹9
FY19₹10
FY20−₹20
FY21−₹14
FY22₹3
FY23₹9
FY24₹21
FY25₹33
FY26₹38

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 15.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY17–
FY1828.6%
FY1911.1%
FY20−300%
FY21–
FY22–
FY23200%
FY24133.3%
FY2557.1%
FY2615.2%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 10-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹18.0 Cr (+80.0% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹18.0
Sep 2026: ₹18.0 Cr (+80.0% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹6
Mar 2024₹7
Jun 2024₹8
Sep 2024₹8
Dec 2024₹8
Mar 2025₹9
Jun 2025₹9
Sep 2025₹10
Dec 2025₹9
Mar 2026₹10
Jun 2026₹16
Sep 2026₹18

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 80%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023180.4%
Mar 2024133.3%
Jun 2024166.7%
Sep 202433.3%
Dec 202433.3%
Mar 202528.6%
Jun 202512.5%
Sep 202525%
Dec 202512.5%
Mar 202611.1%
Jun 202677.8%
Sep 202680%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +146.5% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +45.4% and revenue +83.9%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹96 Cr and profit ₹10 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹158 Cr and profit ₹16 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

How much revenue does One Point One Solutions make, and is it growing?

One Point One Solutions Ltd reported ₹175 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +146.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 9 years it has grown 14.0% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹313 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Why this happened. The platform monetizes completed resolutions, and management now discloses a current annual run rate with a year-end expansion goal. Customers retain efficiency savings; the company's benefit depends on paid resolution volume, retained pricing and delivery cost after implementation. Deployment counts alone do not establish profit. Competitor pricing responses and renewal economics remain unknown.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹506 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹313 Cr, +22.3% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹313 Cr (+22.3% on the year before), 14.0% a year over 9 years

  • Revenue ₹313
FY26 revenue ₹313 Cr (+22.3% on the year before), 14.0% a year over 9 years
QuarterRevenue
FY17₹96
FY18₹121
FY19₹153
FY20₹125
FY21₹102
FY22₹132
FY23₹140
FY24₹170
FY25₹256
FY26₹313

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 22.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY17–
FY1826%
FY1926.4%
FY20−18.3%
FY21−18.4%
FY2229.4%
FY236.1%
FY2421.4%
FY2550.6%
FY2622.3%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 10-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹175 Cr (+146.5% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹175
Sep 2026: ₹175 Cr (+146.5% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹42
Mar 2024₹52
Jun 2024₹61
Sep 2024₹62
Dec 2024₹66
Mar 2025₹67
Jun 2025₹69
Sep 2025₹71
Dec 2025₹77
Mar 2026₹96
Jun 2026₹158
Sep 2026₹175

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 146.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 202319.9%
Mar 202444.4%
Jun 202469.4%
Sep 202455%
Dec 202457.1%
Mar 202528.8%
Jun 202513.1%
Sep 202514.5%
Dec 202516.7%
Mar 202643.3%
Jun 2026129%
Sep 2026146.5%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +83.9% on average, against 14.0% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +85.3%, against +52.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +47.2%, against +35.2% a year (accelerating).

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹96 Cr and profit ₹10 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹158 Cr and profit ₹16 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Watch next

Metric
ResolX paid deployment conversion
Threshold
Deployments increase while recurring revenue and retained contribution fail to rise.
Which result
the next result

How much of every ₹100 of sales does One Point One Solutions keep?

One Point One Solutions Ltd's operating margin was 24.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Across 10 years it has been between 8.0% and 30.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 23.0%, within a range of 8.0% to 30.0% over 10 years

  • Operating margin 23.0%
FY26: 23.0%, within a range of 8.0% to 30.0% over 10 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY1717%
FY1820%
FY1919%
FY2022%
FY218%
FY2221%
FY2324%
FY2430%
FY2524%
FY2623%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY17–
FY18+3.0 pts
FY19−1.0 pts
FY20+3.0 pts
FY21−14.0 pts
FY22+13.0 pts
FY23+3.0 pts
FY24+6.0 pts
FY25−6.0 pts
FY26−1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 10-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 24.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 24.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 24.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 202335%
Mar 202428%
Jun 202428%
Sep 202427%
Dec 202424%
Mar 202518%
Jun 202522%
Sep 202524%
Dec 202524%
Mar 202623%
Jun 202623%
Sep 202624%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2023+13.1 pts
Mar 2024+4.0 pts
Jun 2024+5.0 pts
Sep 2024−7.0 pts
Dec 2024−11.0 pts
Mar 2025−10.0 pts
Jun 2025−6.0 pts
Sep 2025−3.0 pts
Dec 20250.0 pts
Mar 2026+5.0 pts
Jun 2026+1.0 pts
Sep 20260.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

FY26-Q4. revenue ₹96 Cr and profit ₹10 Cr as reported.

FY27-Q1. revenue ₹158 Cr and profit ₹16 Cr as reported.

Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.

Is One Point One Solutions' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 191% of One Point One Solutions Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹121 Cr of operating cash against ₹38.0 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹407 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹286 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹121 Cr against profit ₹38.0 Cr; 191% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹121
  • Net profit ₹38.0
  • Free cash −₹286
FY26: operating cash ₹121 Cr against profit ₹38.0 Cr; 191% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY17₹12₹7–
FY18₹9₹9−₹13
FY19₹32₹10−₹13
FY20₹22−₹20−₹58
FY21−₹2−₹14−₹15
FY22₹27₹3₹51
FY23₹22₹9−₹4
FY24₹27₹21−₹52
FY25₹28₹33−₹14
FY26₹121₹38−₹286
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 10-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 318% of profit (191% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 300%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 318% of profit (191% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY17171%100%
FY18100%100%
FY19300%100%
FY20–100%
FY21–100%
FY22300%100%
FY23244%100%
FY24129%100%
FY2585%100%
FY26300%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 191% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 17 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 6.9× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does One Point One Solutions' cash go?

One Point One Solutions Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 113 days in FY26, up from 96 days in FY21. It spent ₹528 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹313 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.9 Cr, so roughly ₹97.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: a 113-day cash cycle, +17 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 113d
  • Debtor days 113d
FY26: a 113-day cash cycle, +17 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleDebtor days
FY1779d79d
FY18102d102d
FY1977d77d
FY2079d79d
FY2196d96d
FY2270d70d
FY23101d101d
FY24149d149d
FY25105d105d
FY26113d113d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 10-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹528 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹77.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹73.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹407 Cr, work in progress ₹73.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹407
  • Work-in-progress ₹73.0
FY26: capex ₹407 Cr, work in progress ₹73.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY18₹22₹0
FY19₹45₹20
FY20₹80₹0
FY21₹13₹0
FY22−₹24₹0
FY23₹26₹0
FY24₹79₹0
FY25₹42₹0
FY26₹407₹73
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is One Point One Solutions' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

One Point One Solutions Ltd's P/E is 37.4×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 49% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 37.6×, over 8.9 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹2.04.

P/E 37.4× against a usual 37.6×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 49% of past readings

  • P/E 37.2×
  • Median 37.6×
P/E 37.4× against a usual 37.6×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 49% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
29 Dec 201724.8×37.6×
12 Jan 201824.9×37.6×
25 Jan 201823.0×37.6×
9 Feb 201821.2×37.6×
23 Feb 201820.3×37.6×
9 Mar 201820.4×37.6×
23 Mar 201818.7×37.6×
6 Apr 201818.8×37.6×
20 Apr 201818.7×37.6×
4 May 201817.4×37.6×
18 May 201817.9×37.6×
1 Jun 201816.2×37.6×
15 Jun 201815.3×37.6×
29 Jun 201815.1×37.6×
12 Jul 201813.9×37.6×
27 Jul 201812.2×37.6×
10 Aug 201810.9×37.6×
24 Aug 201811.4×37.6×
7 Sep 201815.3×37.6×
21 Sep 201815.4×37.6×
5 Oct 20188.80×37.6×
19 Oct 20189.40×37.6×
2 Nov 201810.5×37.6×
15 Nov 201811.1×37.6×
29 Nov 201810.6×37.6×
14 Dec 20189.70×37.6×
28 Dec 20189.40×37.6×
11 Jan 20198.60×37.6×
25 Jan 20198.10×37.6×
8 Feb 20197.00×37.6×
22 Feb 20197.30×37.6×
8 Mar 20198.30×37.6×
22 Mar 20199.00×37.6×
5 Apr 201910.6×37.6×
18 Apr 20199.80×37.6×
3 May 201910.0×37.6×
17 May 20199.90×37.6×
31 May 20199.00×37.6×
14 Jun 20198.60×37.6×
28 Jun 20197.60×37.6×
12 Jul 20197.30×37.6×
26 Jul 20195.40×37.6×
9 Aug 20195.40×37.6×
23 Aug 20195.30×37.6×
6 Sep 20195.90×37.6×
20 Sep 20195.80×37.6×
4 Oct 20195.70×37.6×
18 Oct 20195.10×37.6×
1 Nov 20195.00×37.6×
15 Nov 20195.10×37.6×
29 Nov 20193.50×37.6×
13 Dec 20195.70×37.6×
27 Dec 20197.10×37.6×
10 Jan 20206.70×37.6×
24 Jan 20207.80×37.6×
7 Feb 202010.3×37.6×
20 Feb 202011.0×37.6×
6 Mar 202011.6×37.6×
20 Mar 20208.00×37.6×
3 Apr 20206.30×37.6×
17 Apr 20205.30×37.6×
30 Apr 20207.00×37.6×
15 May 20205.80×37.6×
29 May 20205.80×37.6×
12 Jun 20206.20×37.6×
26 Jun 20206.20×37.6×
10 Jul 20206.00×37.6×
24 Jul 20205.40×37.6×
4 Feb 2022112.8×37.6×
18 Feb 2022112.8×37.6×
4 Mar 2022112.8×37.6×
17 Mar 2022112.8×37.6×
1 Apr 2022112.8×37.6×
13 Apr 2022112.8×37.6×
29 Apr 2022112.8×37.6×
13 May 2022112.8×37.6×
27 May 2022112.8×37.6×
10 Jun 202258.5×37.6×
24 Jun 202256.2×37.6×
8 Jul 202260.1×37.6×
22 Jul 202264.2×37.6×
5 Aug 202231.9×37.6×
19 Aug 202230.5×37.6×
2 Sep 202229.5×37.6×
16 Sep 202229.2×37.6×
30 Sep 202227.2×37.6×
14 Oct 202237.7×37.6×
28 Oct 202240.4×37.6×
11 Nov 202233.6×37.6×
25 Nov 202239.9×37.6×
9 Dec 202237.0×37.6×
23 Dec 202233.5×37.6×
6 Jan 202335.6×37.6×
20 Jan 202337.6×37.6×
3 Feb 202335.4×37.6×
17 Feb 202341.2×37.6×
3 Mar 202342.5×37.6×
17 Mar 202343.8×37.6×
31 Mar 202348.2×37.6×
13 Apr 202347.5×37.6×
28 Apr 202347.3×37.6×
12 May 202354.2×37.6×
26 May 202356.4×37.6×
9 Jun 202347.8×37.6×
23 Jun 202346.4×37.6×
7 Jul 202345.8×37.6×
21 Jul 202351.6×37.6×
4 Aug 202358.1×37.6×
18 Aug 202351.5×37.6×
1 Sep 202358.5×37.6×
15 Sep 202356.0×37.6×
29 Sep 202368.9×37.6×
13 Oct 202366.4×37.6×
27 Oct 202362.6×37.6×
12 Nov 202351.3×37.6×
24 Nov 202369.1×37.6×
8 Dec 202375.1×37.6×
22 Dec 202372.5×37.6×
5 Jan 202494.0×37.6×
20 Jan 202498.7×37.6×
2 Feb 202494.2×37.6×
16 Feb 202470.3×37.6×
2 Mar 202467.3×37.6×
15 Mar 202458.1×37.6×
28 Mar 202462.0×37.6×
12 Apr 202463.5×37.6×
26 Apr 202468.0×37.6×
10 May 202459.9×37.6×
24 May 202457.9×37.6×
7 Jun 202454.7×37.6×
21 Jun 202461.3×37.6×
5 Jul 202477.4×37.6×
19 Jul 202468.8×37.6×
2 Aug 202470.2×37.6×
16 Aug 202455.0×37.6×
30 Aug 202458.5×37.6×
13 Sep 202468.7×37.6×
27 Sep 202470.0×37.6×
11 Oct 202464.9×37.6×
25 Oct 202458.4×37.6×
8 Nov 202465.7×37.6×
22 Nov 202456.3×37.6×
6 Dec 202452.8×37.6×
20 Dec 202451.6×37.6×
3 Jan 202549.1×37.6×
17 Jan 202554.7×37.6×
1 Feb 202548.3×37.6×
14 Feb 202540.3×37.6×
28 Feb 202541.3×37.6×
13 Mar 202540.8×37.6×
28 Mar 202539.8×37.6×
11 Apr 202549.6×37.6×
25 Apr 202551.4×37.6×
9 May 202543.7×37.6×
23 May 202551.6×37.6×
6 Jun 202553.5×37.6×
20 Jun 202542.4×37.6×
4 Jul 202539.4×37.6×
18 Jul 202539.8×37.6×
1 Aug 202538.9×37.6×
14 Aug 202535.0×37.6×
29 Aug 202532.3×37.6×
12 Sep 202533.2×37.6×
26 Sep 202532.9×37.6×
10 Oct 202537.4×37.6×
24 Oct 202534.8×37.6×
7 Nov 202537.8×37.6×
21 Nov 202537.3×37.6×
5 Dec 202539.1×37.6×
19 Dec 202539.1×37.6×
2 Jan 202639.0×37.6×
16 Jan 202640.2×37.6×
1 Feb 202636.1×37.6×
13 Feb 202633.4×37.6×
27 Feb 202632.9×37.6×
13 Mar 202630.8×37.6×
27 Mar 202629.7×37.6×
10 Apr 202636.6×37.6×
24 Apr 202637.5×37.6×
8 May 202642.7×37.6×
22 May 202642.3×37.6×
4 Jun 202638.8×37.6×
9 Jun 202636.2×37.6×
12 Jun 202638.8×37.6×
19 Jun 202639.1×37.6×
25 Jun 202638.9×37.6×
3 Jul 202639.5×37.6×
17 Jul 202636.6×37.6×
31 Jul 202638.6×37.6×
14 Aug 202633.3×37.6×
28 Aug 202631.4×37.6×
11 Sep 202632.2×37.6×
25 Sep 202639.7×37.6×
1 Oct 202642.5×37.6×
16 Oct 202648.5×37.6×
30 Oct 202641.5×37.6×
5 Nov 202637.2×37.6×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹2
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
29 Dec 2017₹0
12 Jan 2018₹0
25 Jan 2018₹0
9 Feb 2018₹0
23 Feb 2018₹0
9 Mar 2018₹0
23 Mar 2018₹0
6 Apr 2018₹0
20 Apr 2018₹0
4 May 2018₹0
18 May 2018₹0
1 Jun 2018₹0
15 Jun 2018₹0
29 Jun 2018₹0
12 Jul 2018₹0
27 Jul 2018₹0
10 Aug 2018₹0
24 Aug 2018₹0
7 Sep 2018₹0
21 Sep 2018₹1
5 Oct 2018₹1
19 Oct 2018₹1
2 Nov 2018₹1
15 Nov 2018₹1
29 Nov 2018₹1
14 Dec 2018₹1
28 Dec 2018₹1
11 Jan 2019₹1
25 Jan 2019₹1
8 Feb 2019₹1
22 Feb 2019₹1
8 Mar 2019₹1
22 Mar 2019₹1
5 Apr 2019₹1
18 Apr 2019₹1
3 May 2019₹1
17 May 2019₹1
31 May 2019₹1
14 Jun 2019₹1
28 Jun 2019₹1
12 Jul 2019₹1
26 Jul 2019₹1
9 Aug 2019₹1
23 Aug 2019₹1
6 Sep 2019₹1
20 Sep 2019₹0
4 Oct 2019₹0
18 Oct 2019₹0
1 Nov 2019₹0
15 Nov 2019₹0
29 Nov 2019₹0
13 Dec 2019₹0
27 Dec 2019₹0
10 Jan 2020₹0
24 Jan 2020₹0
7 Feb 2020₹0
20 Feb 2020₹0
6 Mar 2020₹0
20 Mar 2020₹0
3 Apr 2020₹0
17 Apr 2020₹0
30 Apr 2020₹0
15 May 2020₹0
29 May 2020₹0
12 Jun 2020₹0
26 Jun 2020₹0
10 Jul 2020₹0
24 Jul 2020₹0
4 Feb 2022₹0
18 Feb 2022₹0
4 Mar 2022₹0
17 Mar 2022₹0
1 Apr 2022₹0
13 Apr 2022₹0
29 Apr 2022₹0
13 May 2022₹0
27 May 2022₹0
10 Jun 2022₹0
24 Jun 2022₹0
8 Jul 2022₹0
22 Jul 2022₹0
5 Aug 2022₹0
19 Aug 2022₹0
2 Sep 2022₹0
16 Sep 2022₹0
30 Sep 2022₹0
14 Oct 2022₹0
28 Oct 2022₹0
11 Nov 2022₹0
25 Nov 2022₹0
9 Dec 2022₹0
23 Dec 2022₹0
6 Jan 2023₹1
20 Jan 2023₹1
3 Feb 2023₹1
17 Feb 2023₹1
3 Mar 2023₹1
17 Mar 2023₹1
31 Mar 2023₹0
13 Apr 2023₹0
28 Apr 2023₹0
12 May 2023₹0
26 May 2023₹0
9 Jun 2023₹0
23 Jun 2023₹1
7 Jul 2023₹1
21 Jul 2023₹1
4 Aug 2023₹1
18 Aug 2023₹1
1 Sep 2023₹1
15 Sep 2023₹1
29 Sep 2023₹1
13 Oct 2023₹1
27 Oct 2023₹1
12 Nov 2023₹1
24 Nov 2023₹1
8 Dec 2023₹1
22 Dec 2023₹1
5 Jan 2024₹1
20 Jan 2024₹1
2 Feb 2024₹1
16 Feb 2024₹1
2 Mar 2024₹1
15 Mar 2024₹1
28 Mar 2024₹1
12 Apr 2024₹1
26 Apr 2024₹1
10 May 2024₹1
24 May 2024₹1
7 Jun 2024₹1
21 Jun 2024₹1
5 Jul 2024₹1
19 Jul 2024₹1
2 Aug 2024₹1
16 Aug 2024₹1
30 Aug 2024₹1
13 Sep 2024₹1
27 Sep 2024₹1
11 Oct 2024₹1
25 Oct 2024₹1
8 Nov 2024₹1
22 Nov 2024₹1
6 Dec 2024₹1
20 Dec 2024₹1
3 Jan 2025₹1
17 Jan 2025₹1
1 Feb 2025₹1
14 Feb 2025₹1
28 Feb 2025₹1
13 Mar 2025₹1
28 Mar 2025₹1
11 Apr 2025₹1
25 Apr 2025₹1
9 May 2025₹1
23 May 2025₹1
6 Jun 2025₹1
20 Jun 2025₹1
4 Jul 2025₹1
18 Jul 2025₹1
1 Aug 2025₹1
14 Aug 2025₹1
29 Aug 2025₹1
12 Sep 2025₹1
26 Sep 2025₹1
10 Oct 2025₹1
24 Oct 2025₹1
7 Nov 2025₹1
21 Nov 2025₹1
5 Dec 2025₹1
19 Dec 2025₹1
2 Jan 2026₹1
16 Jan 2026₹1
1 Feb 2026₹1
13 Feb 2026₹1
27 Feb 2026₹1
13 Mar 2026₹1
27 Mar 2026₹1
10 Apr 2026₹1
24 Apr 2026₹1
8 May 2026₹1
22 May 2026₹1
4 Jun 2026₹1
9 Jun 2026₹1
12 Jun 2026₹1
19 Jun 2026₹1
25 Jun 2026₹2
3 Jul 2026₹2
17 Jul 2026₹2
31 Jul 2026₹2
14 Aug 2026₹2
28 Aug 2026₹2
11 Sep 2026₹2
25 Sep 2026₹2
1 Oct 2026₹2
16 Oct 2026₹2
30 Oct 2026₹2
5 Nov 2026₹2
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 8.9 years of history; short peaks above 113× are drawn at the top edge.

PEG 1.24: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate

  • PEG 1.24×
  • PEG = 1.0 1.00×
PEG 1.24: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
QuarterPEGPEG = 1.0
Q3 FY240.37×1.00×
Q4 FY240.41×1.00×
Q1 FY250.28×1.00×
Q2 FY250.73×1.00×
Q3 FY250.84×1.00×
Q4 FY251.26×1.00×
Q1 FY266.00×1.00×
Q2 FY264.15×1.00×
Q3 FY266.00×1.00×
Q4 FY263.46×1.00×
Q1 FY271.24×1.00×
PEG each quarter: the P/E divided by the yearly growth rate of earnings. The flat line marks 1.0. Below it the P/E is smaller than the growth rate; above it the P/E is bigger. Worked out here as the quarter-end P/E divided by the growth in earnings per share over the last 12 months (only quarters with positive growth), because a reported quarterly PEG is not available for this stock. Last 11 quarters; values above 6 are drawn at the top edge.
37.4×P/E · lower than 51% of its last 8.9 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +15.1% while the price moved +53.6%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +33.4% a year; about +58.7% a year came from earnings growth and about −25.3 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

What growth does the One Point One Solutions share price assume?

Worked out from its price on 11 October 2026, One Point One Solutions Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 28.7% a year. Over the past 9 years its profit actually grew 20.7% a year. Today its P/E is 37.4×, lower than 51% of its own last 8.9 years.

This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.

This is a one-day reading, taken on 11 October 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 5 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.

Is the One Point One Solutions business getting better or worse?

One Point One Solutions Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. Growth has been steadily positive, but ROCE at 12.5% is below the 15% level needed to call it steady growth. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +22.3% in FY26, profit +15.2%

  • Revenue growth 22.3%
Growth year by year: revenue +22.3% in FY26, profit +15.2%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY17–
FY1826%
FY1926.4%
FY20−18.3%
FY21−18.4%
FY2229.4%
FY236.1%
FY2421.4%
FY2550.6%
FY2622.3%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 15.2%
  • EPS growth 15.1%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY17––
FY1828.6%−13.8%
FY1911.1%6%
FY20−300%−298.1%
FY21––
FY22––
FY23200%161.1%
FY24133.3%121.3%
FY2557.1%21.2%
FY2615.2%15.1%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating

  • Revenue 85.3%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
QuarterRevenue
Dec 202311.6%
Mar 202422.3%
Jun 202437.3%
Sep 202447.6%
Dec 202456.5%
Mar 202550.6%
Jun 202535.4%
Sep 202525.8%
Dec 202517.8%
Mar 202622.3%
Jun 202652.3%
Sep 202685.3%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 47.2%
  • EPS 46.8%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Dec 2023193.2%135.9%
Mar 2024140.7%105.8%
Jun 2024195.4%156%
Sep 2024105.1%74.3%
Dec 202472.2%44.6%
Mar 202550%24.1%
Jun 202525.9%5.5%
Sep 202524.1%7.8%
Dec 202519.4%4.5%
Mar 202615.2%8.2%
Jun 202632.4%26.7%
Sep 202647.2%46.8%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 12.5%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Dec 202333.5%
Mar 202425.3%
Jun 202428.2%
Sep 202415.6%
Dec 202417.1%
Mar 202514.8%
Jun 202515.7%
Sep 202511.9%
Dec 202512.3%
Mar 202610.2%
Jun 202612.5%
Sep 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
RisingRevenue growth · latest +85.3%, range +11.6% to +85.3%
RisingProfit growth · latest +47.2%, range +15.2% to +195.4%
RisingEPS growth · latest +46.8%, range +4.5% to +156.0%
Stuck lowROCE · latest 12.5%, range 10.2% to 33.5%

Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+22.3%+30.8%+25.1%—
Profit+15.2%+61.6%——
EPS+15.1%+45.6%——
Share price+53.6%+33.4%+57.2%—
+146.5%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+80.0%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
14.0%Revenue, 9 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the One Point One Solutions story, and has it been checked?

One Point One Solutions Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 10 October 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID EXPANSION. Still open: A subsequent filing showing that acquired revenue growth fails to produce higher diluted earnings and operating cash despite the promised paid AI deployments would break the thesis.

NOT YET CHECKED

Our read, 10 October 2026. Netcom has delivered the revenue step-up; the case now depends on converting acquired relationships into cash-generating AI revenue without excessive financing costs or dilution.

What is proven. Netcom has delivered the revenue step-up; the case now depends on converting acquired relationships into cash-generating AI revenue without excessive financing costs or dilution.

What is not proven yet. A subsequent filing showing that acquired revenue growth fails to produce higher diluted earnings and operating cash despite the promised paid AI deployments would break the thesis.

What would change our mind. A subsequent filing showing that acquired revenue growth fails to produce higher diluted earnings and operating cash despite the promised paid AI deployments would break the thesis.

The test written in advance. A subsequent filing showing that acquired revenue growth fails to produce higher diluted earnings and operating cash despite the promised paid AI deployments would break the thesis. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.

The test written in advance. Unexplained encumbrance. Measured by: Unexplained encumbrance An exchange filing identifies the matter and clarifies whether the encumbrance affects control or financing. by the next result.

The test written in advance. Guidance and integration descriptions change. Measured by: Guidance and integration descriptions change Another call changes the integration status or guidance scope without reconciling the prior statement. by the next result.

What the company does. Acquisition consolidation explains the latest earnings acceleration more clearly than a group-wide AI margin breakthrough. Paid bank deployments and US contracting provide dated forward opportunities, but their contribution remains prospective.

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureWhy it mattersWhat to watch
ResolX paid deployment conversionThe Value Chain Climb requires resolution-linked deployments to become visible recurring revenue.Deployments increase while recurring revenue and retained contribution fail to rise.
Netcom acquired delivery and existing-book…Acquired scale is delivered; the remaining benefit is existing-book growth and integration economics.Existing-book growth stalls or integration costs absorb the acquired operating contribution.
Netcom bank AI cross-salesExisting bank relationships provide a dated route from acquired delivery to paid AI work.The stated bank deployment window passes without signed implementation and recognized paid revenue.
US AI contractingUS POCs offer another dated revenue channel, conditional on contracts and execution.Contracting does not convert into recognized revenue within the indicated window.

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersmid-way through a rise in resultsFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1
The whymultiple below its usual level, earnings turning upFY26-Q2 to FY27-Q1

FY26-Q2FY27-Q1

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: The latest quarter appears to show rapid earnings acceleration. The research reads it further: Acquired consolidation raises revenue and operating profit, while interest and depreciation absorb part of the increase. Flat operating margin does not establish a consolidated AI margin breakthrough.

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Revenue growth suggests an improving operating trajectory. The research reads it further: Initial acquisition consolidation increases scale, but acquired mix and additional charges reduce profit conversion.

  • 1 · Operating leveragequiet
  • 2 · Value-added mixquiet
  • 3 · Management changequiet
  • 4 · Paying down debtquiet
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersbuilding
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 11 · More business from existing customers: building. Existing bank relationships provide a dated route from acquired delivery to paid AI work. What proves it keeps working: Netcom bank AI cross-sales. It stops working if The stated bank deployment window passes without signed implementation and recognized paid revenue.

Sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Revenue₹96 CrResolX paid deployment conversion

Did One Point One Solutions management deliver what it promised?

What One Point One Solutions Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Proprietary LLM Development Strategy · 30 September 2026. During the Aug 2026 call, management explicitly stated that the company was not in the business of creating Large Language Models because LLMs are commoditized, emphasizing that value lies strictly in the orchestration layer sitting on top. In the Sep 2026 call, management reversed this strategic position by announcing that they will begin developing native proprietary LLM modules for their goal industries within the next couple of quarters.

Netcom Integration Status · 30 September 2026. Management affirmed in the Aug 2026 call that operational capabilities had been significantly strengthened during the quarter by the full integration of Netcom. However, in the Sep 2026 call, management contradicted this claim by stating that only financial consolidation had started and that operational integration remains underway.

FY27 Revenue Outlook Shifted Sharply · 13 August 2026. In May 2026, management answered a question specifically about FY27 by describing a 24% year-on-year growth trajectory. In Aug 2026, management said it was embarking on a plan to double revenue in the current year, a materially higher FY27 outlook, without explaining what changed or reconciling it with the prior trajectory.

Revenue Guidance Contradiction · 29 May 2026. Management provided conflicting top-line outlooks for the upcoming financial year during the May 2026 call. First, they stated consolidated revenue would reach 600-700 crores, implying 90% to 120% growth over FY26's base of 313.4 crores. Minutes later, when asked if a 25-30% growth rate was too ambitious, management ignored their previous 600-700 crore goal and stated they simply expect to continue their historical 24% year-on-year growth trajectory.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

How much does One Point One Solutions earn on its capital?

One Point One Solutions Ltd earned a ROCE of 10% in FY26. That is up from a low of −11% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.2 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

It comes from a 12.1% net margin and 0.37× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 12.1% net margin × 0.37× asset turnover × 1.87× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 8.4% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 8.8% − 12.0% = −3.2 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

The 8.8% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 6.4%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 10%, the climb back from FY21's −11%

  • ROCE 10%
  • ROIC (annual) 6.4%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 10%, the climb back from FY21's −11%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY1825%–12%
FY1917%–12%
FY201%–12%
FY21−11%–12%
FY2216%3.2%12%
FY2317%9.1%12%
FY2422%14.5%12%
FY2513%8.9%12%
FY2610%6.4%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 9-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 6.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 6.0%
  • ROIC (12 months) 7%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 6.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2418.3%8.5%12%
Q3 FY24–11%12%
Q4 FY2415.7%13.7%12%
Q1 FY25–16.3%12%
Q2 FY259%19%12%
Q3 FY25–16.5%12%
Q4 FY257.8%13%12%
Q1 FY26–9.8%12%
Q2 FY266.9%6.7%12%
Q3 FY26–5.8%12%
Q4 FY266%6.1%12%
Q1 FY27–7%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does One Point One Solutions have too much debt?

One Point One Solutions Ltd has total debt of ₹220 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹462 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.48× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 1.13 in FY22 to 0.48 in FY26. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹220 Cr, 0.48× equity

  • Total debt ₹220
FY26: debt ₹220 Cr, 0.48× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY22₹53
FY23₹59
FY24₹58
FY25₹47
FY26₹220

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.48×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY221.13×
FY231.07×
FY240.41×
FY250.12×
FY260.48×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 5-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹220 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.48

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹220
Jun 2026: debt ₹220 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.48
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹56
Dec 2023₹56
Mar 2024₹58
Jun 2024₹58
Sep 2024₹81
Dec 2024₹81
Mar 2025₹47
Jun 2025₹47
Sep 2025₹53
Dec 2025₹53
Mar 2026₹220
Jun 2026₹220

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.48×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Sep 20230.74×
Dec 20230.74×
Mar 20240.41×
Jun 20240.41×
Sep 20240.22×
Dec 20240.22×
Mar 20250.12×
Jun 20250.12×
Sep 20250.12×
Dec 20250.12×
Mar 20260.48×
Jun 20260.48×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the One Point One Solutions shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in One Point One Solutions Ltd by 8.3 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 52.3% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +1.9 points over the same period, to 5.1%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −8.3 points over 8 quarters, to 52.3%; Foreign institutions: +1.9 points over 8 quarters, to 5.1%; Domestic institutions: +0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 0.7%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−8.3 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (+1.9 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −15.5 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 52.3%
  • Foreign inst. 6.15%
  • Domestic inst. 1%
  • Public 38.75%
Year ends: promoters −15.5 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202467.79%2.02%0.69%29.51%
Mar 202552.37%16.14%0.52%30.96%
Mar 202652.3%6.15%1%38.75%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 8.3 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 52.3%
  • Foreign inst. 5.13%
  • Domestic inst. 0.71%
  • Public 40.04%
Promoters cut their stake by 8.3 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202367.79%1.15%1.36%29.71%
Dec 202362.67%1.13%1.25%34.94%
Mar 202467.79%2.02%0.69%29.51%
Jun 202460.68%5.13%0.6%33.6%
Sep 202460.64%3.19%0.6%35.57%
Dec 202451.45%16.53%0.72%31.29%
Mar 202552.37%16.14%0.52%30.96%
Jun 202552.3%15.91%0.36%29.63%
Sep 202552.3%13.55%0.19%32.15%
Dec 202552.29%7.02%1.03%37.85%
Mar 202652.3%6.15%1%38.75%
Jun 202652.3%5.22%0.95%39.71%
Sep 202652.3%5.13%0.71%40.04%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is One Point One Solutions from balance-sheet trouble?

For One Point One Solutions Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does One Point One Solutions rank in its industry?

61.6 out of 100, rank 3 of 12 in IT Enabled Services, with 93% of the evidence available.

One Point One Solutions Ltd scores 61.6 out of 100 against the 12 companies it is compared with in IT Enabled Services, ranking 3. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 21.4 + 10.7 + 9.5 + 20 = 61.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is One Point One Solutions compared with?

One Point One Solutions ranks 3 of 12 IT Enabled Services companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 61.6 out of 100.

  1. 1Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI · turning · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence72.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 6.1% · Profit 31.9% · Operating margin change 6 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.7/25 · ROCE 27.9% · Operating margin 30% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.5/20 · P/E 12.5× · PEG 0.62 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.7% · 1 year -6% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 20.7 + 15.5 + 11.5 = 72.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.3/35 · Revenue 20.3% · Profit 7.9% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROCE 16.8% · Operating margin 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 24.3× · PEG 0.81 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.1/20 · Lead over its industry 12.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.2% · 1 year -17.2% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.3 + 17.4 + 11.1 + 18.1 = 69.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3One Point One Solutions Ltd this pageONEPOINT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence61.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.4/35 · Revenue 52.3% · Profit 32.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 9.6% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 37.4× · PEG 1.35 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 34.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.8% · 1 year 54.9% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.4 + 10.7 + 9.5 + 20 = 61.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4eClerx Services LtdECLERX · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence57.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.7/35 · Revenue 22.4% · Profit 18.2% · Operating margin change -3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 34.4% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 20.2× · PEG 0.85 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 5.2/20 · Lead over its industry -10.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.8% · 1 year -34.1% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.7 + 20.8 + 10.2 + 5.2 = 57.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5IRIS Regtech Solutions LtdIRIS · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence55.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 29.0/43.75 · Revenue 18.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -6.1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/31.25 · ROCE 10.6% · Operating margin -5.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.3/25 · P/E 37.8× · PEG 0.69 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 29 + 7.8 + 18.3 = 55.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  6. 6Aurum Proptech LtdAURUM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence54.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.6/35 · Revenue 72.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 4.1 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.5/25 · ROCE 1.3% · Operating margin 26% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 124× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.4/20 · Lead over its industry 8.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.4% · 1 year 17.4% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.6 + 7.5 + 8.5 + 11.4 = 54 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Happiest Minds Technologies LtdHAPPSTMNDS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence53.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.0/35 · Revenue 11.5% · Profit 16.8% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 13.3% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/E 19.3× · PEG 1.4 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -20% · 1 year -42.3% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16 + 16.3 + 13.3 + 7.8 = 53.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Latent View Analytics LtdLATENTVIEW · quiet · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence53.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.1/35 · Revenue 20.3% · Profit 5.2% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 15.8% · Operating margin 20% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.0/20 · P/E 21.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -33.6% · 1 year -53.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.1 + 15.8 + 13 + 7.5 = 53.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Route Mobile LtdROUTE · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence44.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.7/35 · Revenue 0.9% · Profit 99.5% · Operating margin change -2 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROCE 17.4% · Operating margin 10% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 7.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 4.1/20 · Lead over its industry -15% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -15.2% · 1 year -38.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.7 + 14.7 + 14.4 + 4.1 = 44.9 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  10. 10Protean eGov Technologies LtdPROTEAN · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence42.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.8/35 · Revenue 21.4% · Profit -13.3% · Operating margin change -2.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/25 · ROCE 12.7% · Operating margin 5% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.2/20 · P/E 29.9× · PEG 1.9 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.5% · 1 year -25.5% · 25% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.8 + 10.8 + 7.2 + 11.2 = 42 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  11. 11RPSG Ventures LtdRPSGVENT · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence41.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
  12. 12Hinduja Global Solutions LtdHGS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence20.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: IT Enabled Services, all 12 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to One Point One Solutions in size?

One Point One Solutions is the 8th largest of 12 IT Enabled Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Route Mobile, RPSG Ventures and Protean eGov Technologies. Just below it: Hinduja Global Solutions, Aurum Proptech and Alldigi Tech.

IT Enabled Services companies close in size

  1. Route Mobile Ltd ₹2,764 crore
  2. RPSG Ventures Ltd ₹2,661 crore
  3. Protean eGov Technologies Ltd ₹2,572 crore
  4. One Point One Solutions Ltd ₹2,041 crore
  5. Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd ₹1,552 crore
  6. Aurum Proptech Ltd ₹1,451 crore
  7. Alldigi Tech Ltd ₹1,267 crore

All 12 IT Enabled Services companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. S P Apparels Ltd ₹2,045 crore · Textiles - Readymade Apparel
  2. Mukand Ltd ₹2,044 crore · Steel
  3. One Point One Solutions Ltd ₹2,041 crore
  4. Utkarsh Small Finance Bank Ltd ₹2,039 crore · Banks - Small Finance
  5. BGR Energy Systems Ltd ₹2,034 crore · Infra - Engineering - General

What else do people ask about One Point One Solutions?

What were One Point One Solutions's latest quarterly results?

One Point One Solutions Ltd reported revenue of ₹175 Cr and net profit of ₹18.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 146.5% and profit rose 80.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹0.70 (as of 5 November 2026).

What is One Point One Solutions's market cap?

One Point One Solutions Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,041 Cr at a share price of ₹77.33. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).

How is One Point One Solutions performing?

One Point One Solutions Ltd's share price has been rising for 24 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 146.5% and profit rose 80.0% compared with a year earlier.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 9 weeks running (as of 5 November 2026).

Will One Point One Solutions's share price go up?

This page does not forecast One Point One Solutions Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹77.33, and it has been rising for 24 weeks. Its P/E of 37.4× is higher than 49% of its own last 9 years (as of 5 November 2026).

Who owns One Point One Solutions?

Promoters own 52.3% of One Point One Solutions Ltd, foreign institutions 5.1%, domestic institutions 0.7% and the public 40.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 8.3 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 5 November 2026).

Does One Point One Solutions have too much debt?

One Point One Solutions Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.49× its equity, and its operating profit is 8 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹220 Cr against equity of ₹447 Cr.

Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 5 November 2026).

Where is One Point One Solutions in its business cycle?

One Point One Solutions Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 23.0%, against a 10-year range of 8.0% to 30.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 24.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).

What could break the One Point One Solutions story?

The main question: the share price moved +53.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +15.1%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).

Is One Point One Solutions a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: One Point One Solutions Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).

Is there a One Point One Solutions share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: FY27 consolidated revenue to double, including organic business growth of about 20-25%. The changes showing up in One Point One Solutions' own numbers are new regions and countries. It is too early to say whether they last.

What would change the story: Existing-book growth stalls or integration costs absorb the acquired operating contribution.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.