Latent View Analytics share price today
Latent View Analytics Ltd · NSE: LATENTVIEW · IT Enabled Services · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 3 August 2026
Latent View Analytics share price today: ₹194.50 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 55.4% in a year. Latent View Analytics (NSE: LATENTVIEW) is worth ₹4,035 crore, trades at a P/E of 20.2 and has closed between ₹194.50 and ₹498.35 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Latent View Analytics Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +13.4% in a year while the price moved −55.4%.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +13.4% while the share price moved −55.4%.
The price has been falling for 37 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 100% of its own last 4.9 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +4.3% on a year earlier, and 77% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 4.0% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 6 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Latent View Analytics share price today?
Latent View Analytics Ltd's share price was ₹194.50 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 37 weeks. That is 35.9% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹195 and ₹498, and at that close it was at the low of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Latent View Analytics Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 20 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹195, 35.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 37 weeks.
- Price ₹195
- 50-day avg ₹248
- 200-day avg ₹304
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹448 | ₹423 | ₹424 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹437 | ₹428 | ₹425 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹489 | ₹438 | ₹428 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹483 | ₹446 | ₹431 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹498 | ₹454 | ₹434 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹451 | ₹456 | ₹435 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹495 | ₹462 | ₹438 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹480 | ₹466 | ₹440 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹461 | ₹467 | ₹441 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹459 | ₹465 | ₹442 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹442 | ₹463 | ₹443 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹434 | ₹459 | ₹442 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹392 | ₹449 | ₹441 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹418 | ₹441 | ₹439 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹427 | ₹441 | ₹439 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹389 | ₹435 | ₹437 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹365 | ₹425 | ₹435 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹337 | ₹410 | ₹430 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹305 | ₹396 | ₹426 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹280 | ₹378 | ₹419 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹267 | ₹359 | ₹412 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹260 | ₹345 | ₹406 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹311 | ₹326 | ₹394 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹289 | ₹321 | ₹389 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹292 | ₹317 | ₹385 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹315 | ₹314 | ₹381 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹307 | ₹312 | ₹377 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹327 | ₹313 | ₹375 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹323 | ₹314 | ₹372 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹306 | ₹314 | ₹370 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹313 | ₹314 | ₹370 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹293 | ₹313 | ₹368 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹301 | ₹311 | ₹366 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹304 | ₹310 | ₹364 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹299 | ₹310 | ₹363 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹297 | ₹308 | ₹361 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹298 | ₹308 | ₹360 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹264 | ₹304 | ₹358 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹281 | ₹302 | ₹356 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹301 | ₹301 | ₹353 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹304 | ₹301 | ₹351 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹296 | ₹301 | ₹348 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹316 | ₹304 | ₹347 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹297 | ₹302 | ₹344 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹285 | ₹300 | ₹342 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹278 | ₹297 | ₹339 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹280 | ₹293 | ₹336 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹267 | ₹289 | ₹333 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹252 | ₹283 | ₹329 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹255 | ₹279 | ₹326 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹244 | ₹273 | ₹322 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹234 | ₹268 | ₹319 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹232 | ₹262 | ₹315 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹243 | ₹258 | ₹311 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹222 | ₹254 | ₹308 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹210 | ₹248 | ₹304 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹195 | ₹248 | ₹304 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹195, 35.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 37 weeks.
- Price ₹195
- 50-day avg ₹248
- 200-day avg ₹304
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹410 | ₹412 | ₹389 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹418 | ₹412 | ₹390 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹412 | ₹412 | ₹391 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹468 | ₹421 | ₹395 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹489 | ₹430 | ₹398 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹470 | ₹439 | ₹402 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹478 | ₹444 | ₹405 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹457 | ₹447 | ₹408 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹455 | ₹448 | ₹410 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹451 | ₹449 | ₹412 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹465 | ₹451 | ₹414 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹465 | ₹455 | ₹417 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹453 | ₹455 | ₹418 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹485 | ₹458 | ₹421 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹508 | ₹469 | ₹426 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹513 | ₹477 | ₹430 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹515 | ₹484 | ₹434 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹524 | ₹491 | ₹439 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹495 | ₹493 | ₹442 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹450 | ₹486 | ₹442 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹468 | ₹480 | ₹443 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹508 | ₹480 | ₹444 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹550 | ₹490 | ₹448 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹540 | ₹499 | ₹452 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹507 | ₹502 | ₹455 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹496 | ₹502 | ₹457 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹495 | ₹501 | ₹459 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹473 | ₹497 | ₹460 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹489 | ₹492 | ₹460 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹489 | ₹491 | ₹462 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹476 | ₹488 | ₹462 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹514 | ₹487 | ₹463 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹507 | ₹492 | ₹466 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹518 | ₹493 | ₹467 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹501 | ₹495 | ₹469 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹519 | ₹498 | ₹471 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹536 | ₹503 | ₹473 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹521 | ₹509 | ₹476 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹543 | ₹513 | ₹479 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹509 | ₹514 | ₹481 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹492 | ₹509 | ₹481 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹495 | ₹506 | ₹481 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹504 | ₹505 | ₹482 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹483 | ₹503 | ₹483 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹472 | ₹498 | ₹482 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹487 | ₹495 | ₹483 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹477 | ₹493 | ₹482 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹475 | ₹490 | ₹482 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹460 | ₹487 | ₹482 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹461 | ₹483 | ₹481 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹486 | ₹481 | ₹480 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹445 | ₹476 | ₹479 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹462 | ₹472 | ₹478 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹496 | ₹472 | ₹478 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹456 | ₹472 | ₹477 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹446 | ₹468 | ₹476 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹448 | ₹464 | ₹475 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹472 | ₹466 | ₹475 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹506 | ₹472 | ₹476 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹475 | ₹475 | ₹476 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹483 | ₹475 | ₹476 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹501 | ₹477 | ₹477 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹456 | ₹477 | ₹477 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹450 | ₹472 | ₹475 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹432 | ₹467 | ₹474 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹439 | ₹459 | ₹471 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹448 | ₹457 | ₹470 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹404 | ₹451 | ₹468 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹402 | ₹442 | ₹465 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹383 | ₹433 | ₹462 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹385 | ₹424 | ₹458 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹351 | ₹413 | ₹454 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹382 | ₹405 | ₹449 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹368 | ₹398 | ₹445 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹364 | ₹394 | ₹442 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹380 | ₹389 | ₹439 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹393 | ₹389 | ₹438 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹403 | ₹392 | ₹436 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹408 | ₹394 | ₹435 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹412 | ₹395 | ₹433 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹423 | ₹400 | ₹433 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹417 | ₹402 | ₹432 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹416 | ₹405 | ₹431 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹409 | ₹407 | ₹430 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹398 | ₹407 | ₹429 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹402 | ₹406 | ₹428 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹411 | ₹407 | ₹427 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹444 | ₹411 | ₹427 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹432 | ₹416 | ₹428 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹440 | ₹419 | ₹428 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹413 | ₹422 | ₹428 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹402 | ₹419 | ₹427 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹395 | ₹416 | ₹426 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹399 | ₹413 | ₹425 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹420 | ₹414 | ₹424 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹415 | ₹415 | ₹424 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹429 | ₹416 | ₹424 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹417 | ₹417 | ₹424 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹425 | ₹418 | ₹424 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹406 | ₹416 | ₹423 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹416 | ₹415 | ₹423 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹440 | ₹418 | ₹423 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹428 | ₹420 | ₹423 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹429 | ₹422 | ₹424 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹448 | ₹423 | ₹424 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹437 | ₹428 | ₹425 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹489 | ₹438 | ₹428 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹483 | ₹446 | ₹431 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹498 | ₹454 | ₹434 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹451 | ₹456 | ₹435 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹495 | ₹462 | ₹438 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹480 | ₹466 | ₹440 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹461 | ₹467 | ₹441 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹459 | ₹465 | ₹442 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹442 | ₹463 | ₹443 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹434 | ₹459 | ₹442 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹392 | ₹449 | ₹441 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹418 | ₹441 | ₹439 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹427 | ₹441 | ₹439 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹389 | ₹435 | ₹437 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹365 | ₹425 | ₹435 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹337 | ₹410 | ₹430 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹305 | ₹396 | ₹426 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹280 | ₹378 | ₹419 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹267 | ₹359 | ₹412 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹260 | ₹345 | ₹406 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹311 | ₹326 | ₹394 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹289 | ₹321 | ₹389 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹292 | ₹317 | ₹385 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹315 | ₹314 | ₹381 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹307 | ₹312 | ₹377 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹327 | ₹313 | ₹375 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹323 | ₹314 | ₹372 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹306 | ₹314 | ₹370 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹313 | ₹314 | ₹370 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹293 | ₹313 | ₹368 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹301 | ₹311 | ₹366 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹304 | ₹310 | ₹364 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹299 | ₹310 | ₹363 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹297 | ₹308 | ₹361 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹298 | ₹308 | ₹360 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹264 | ₹304 | ₹358 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹281 | ₹302 | ₹356 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹301 | ₹301 | ₹353 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹304 | ₹301 | ₹351 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹296 | ₹301 | ₹348 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹316 | ₹304 | ₹347 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹297 | ₹302 | ₹344 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹285 | ₹300 | ₹342 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹278 | ₹297 | ₹339 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹280 | ₹293 | ₹336 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹267 | ₹289 | ₹333 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹252 | ₹283 | ₹329 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹255 | ₹279 | ₹326 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹244 | ₹273 | ₹322 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹234 | ₹268 | ₹319 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹232 | ₹262 | ₹315 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹243 | ₹258 | ₹311 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹222 | ₹254 | ₹308 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹210 | ₹248 | ₹304 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹195 | ₹248 | ₹304 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹195, 35.9% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 37 weeks.
- Price ₹195
- 50-day avg ₹248
- 200-day avg ₹304
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2021 | ₹698 | ₹508 | ₹494 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | ₹632 | ₹549 | ₹507 |
| 24 Dec 2021 | ₹496 | ₹548 | ₹511 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹543 | ₹546 | ₹514 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹552 | ₹556 | ₹520 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹507 | ₹540 | ₹519 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹476 | ₹526 | ₹517 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹410 | ₹492 | ₹508 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹432 | ₹471 | ₹500 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹443 | ₹456 | ₹493 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹496 | ₹468 | ₹494 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹442 | ₹464 | ₹490 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹389 | ₹447 | ₹483 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹391 | ₹431 | ₹475 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹365 | ₹415 | ₹467 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹335 | ₹387 | ₹454 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹366 | ₹372 | ₹443 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹372 | ₹368 | ₹435 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹370 | ₹369 | ₹429 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹390 | ₹370 | ₹424 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹389 | ₹372 | ₹420 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹387 | ₹379 | ₹418 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹357 | ₹376 | ₹413 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹363 | ₹371 | ₹409 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹400 | ₹370 | ₹405 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹388 | ₹376 | ₹404 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹377 | ₹377 | ₹401 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹355 | ₹374 | ₹398 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹345 | ₹365 | ₹393 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹372 | ₹366 | ₹391 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹374 | ₹367 | ₹389 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹358 | ₹368 | ₹387 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹357 | ₹366 | ₹385 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹357 | ₹361 | ₹382 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹332 | ₹355 | ₹378 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹321 | ₹348 | ₹374 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹367 | ₹348 | ₹373 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹360 | ₹350 | ₹371 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹333 | ₹351 | ₹369 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹331 | ₹343 | ₹365 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹339 | ₹342 | ₹363 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹344 | ₹343 | ₹361 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹370 | ₹349 | ₹361 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹381 | ₹358 | ₹363 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹382 | ₹365 | ₹364 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹425 | ₹376 | ₹367 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹455 | ₹394 | ₹373 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹427 | ₹410 | ₹380 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹411 | ₹411 | ₹383 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹409 | ₹410 | ₹385 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹426 | ₹414 | ₹388 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹418 | ₹412 | ₹390 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹468 | ₹421 | ₹395 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹470 | ₹439 | ₹402 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹457 | ₹447 | ₹408 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹451 | ₹449 | ₹412 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹465 | ₹455 | ₹417 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹485 | ₹458 | ₹421 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹513 | ₹477 | ₹430 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹524 | ₹491 | ₹439 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹450 | ₹486 | ₹442 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹508 | ₹480 | ₹444 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹540 | ₹499 | ₹452 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹496 | ₹502 | ₹457 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹473 | ₹497 | ₹460 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹489 | ₹491 | ₹462 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹514 | ₹487 | ₹463 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹518 | ₹493 | ₹467 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹519 | ₹498 | ₹471 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹521 | ₹509 | ₹476 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹509 | ₹514 | ₹481 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹495 | ₹506 | ₹481 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹483 | ₹503 | ₹483 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹487 | ₹495 | ₹483 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹475 | ₹490 | ₹482 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹461 | ₹483 | ₹481 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹445 | ₹476 | ₹479 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹496 | ₹472 | ₹478 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹446 | ₹468 | ₹476 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹472 | ₹466 | ₹475 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹475 | ₹475 | ₹476 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹501 | ₹477 | ₹477 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹450 | ₹472 | ₹475 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹439 | ₹459 | ₹471 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹404 | ₹451 | ₹468 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹383 | ₹433 | ₹462 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹351 | ₹413 | ₹454 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹368 | ₹398 | ₹445 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹380 | ₹389 | ₹439 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹403 | ₹392 | ₹436 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹412 | ₹395 | ₹433 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹417 | ₹402 | ₹432 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹409 | ₹407 | ₹430 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹402 | ₹406 | ₹428 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹444 | ₹411 | ₹427 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹440 | ₹419 | ₹428 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹402 | ₹419 | ₹427 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹399 | ₹413 | ₹425 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹415 | ₹415 | ₹424 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹417 | ₹417 | ₹424 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹406 | ₹416 | ₹423 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹440 | ₹418 | ₹423 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹429 | ₹422 | ₹424 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹437 | ₹428 | ₹425 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹483 | ₹446 | ₹431 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹451 | ₹456 | ₹435 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹480 | ₹466 | ₹440 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹459 | ₹465 | ₹442 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹434 | ₹459 | ₹442 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹418 | ₹441 | ₹439 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹389 | ₹435 | ₹437 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹337 | ₹410 | ₹430 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹280 | ₹378 | ₹419 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹260 | ₹345 | ₹406 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹289 | ₹321 | ₹389 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹315 | ₹314 | ₹381 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹327 | ₹313 | ₹375 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹306 | ₹314 | ₹370 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹293 | ₹313 | ₹368 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹304 | ₹310 | ₹364 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹297 | ₹308 | ₹361 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹264 | ₹304 | ₹358 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹301 | ₹301 | ₹353 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹296 | ₹301 | ₹348 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹297 | ₹302 | ₹344 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹278 | ₹297 | ₹339 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹267 | ₹289 | ₹333 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹255 | ₹279 | ₹326 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹234 | ₹268 | ₹319 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹243 | ₹258 | ₹311 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹210 | ₹248 | ₹304 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹195 | ₹248 | ₹304 |
Price stage: Sideways from Oct 2025 to Nov 2025; Rising from Nov 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Oct 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Oct 2025; Sideways from Oct 2025 to Nov 2025; Rising from Nov 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2021 to Feb 2022; Falling from Mar 2022 to Aug 2023; Rising from Sep 2023 to Oct 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Nov 2025; Rising from Dec 2025 to Feb 2026; Falling from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 78 of 249 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Dec 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Dec 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Dec 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Dec 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Dec 2021 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Jan 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Jan 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 21 Jan 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Jan 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Feb 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Feb 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Feb 2022 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Feb 2022 | −39.0% |
| 4 Mar 2022 | −28.5% |
| 11 Mar 2022 | −30.6% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | −27.7% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | −16.6% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | −20.7% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | −3.3% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | −12.1% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | −15.7% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | −4.4% |
| 6 May 2022 | −10.6% |
| 13 May 2022 | −17.6% |
| 20 May 2022 | −8.2% |
| 27 May 2022 | −0.9% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | −4.2% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | −5.2% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | −13.2% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | −9.3% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | −13.3% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | −18.5% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | −24.6% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | −16.2% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | −19.2% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | −18.7% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | −18.2% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | −15.7% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | −13.2% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | −10.7% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | −6.4% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | +0.7% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | +5.1% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | −3.0% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | −7.0% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | −3.1% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | −10.8% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | +3.4% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | +1.9% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | +6.4% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | −5.3% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | −3.2% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | −7.1% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | −14.1% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −11.3% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −15.0% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | +1.0% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −2.4% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −1.5% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | +5.1% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −3.4% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −5.0% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | −2.2% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | −0.5% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | +0.9% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | +1.2% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | +8.2% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | +2.4% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | +2.6% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | −9.1% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | −6.7% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | +4.1% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | −4.5% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | −5.5% |
| 5 May 2023 | +0.3% |
| 12 May 2023 | −11.1% |
| 19 May 2023 | −14.1% |
| 26 May 2023 | −13.1% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | −13.2% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | −14.7% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | −9.2% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | −9.3% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | −3.3% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | −2.3% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | −13.4% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | −5.2% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | −5.4% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | −6.7% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | +9.0% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | +21.0% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | +22.7% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | +27.6% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | +26.1% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | +17.5% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | +14.8% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | +13.6% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | +5.9% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | +8.1% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +14.6% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +13.3% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | +6.1% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | +1.4% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −7.1% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | +3.0% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −0.5% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −4.4% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | +4.2% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −1.7% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −2.3% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | −1.8% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +1.5% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −8.3% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −12.0% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +1.8% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +8.6% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +10.2% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −1.8% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +1.9% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +0.6% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −10.4% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −1.8% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | +5.2% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | +14.9% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | +11.4% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | +2.3% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | +3.5% |
| 3 May 2024 | −1.0% |
| 10 May 2024 | −10.9% |
| 18 May 2024 | −10.2% |
| 24 May 2024 | −11.3% |
| 31 May 2024 | −16.3% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −7.8% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −0.6% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −1.0% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | −12.2% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −15.5% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −14.4% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | −7.8% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −2.7% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | −7.4% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | −5.4% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −8.7% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | −7.8% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −11.3% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −15.3% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | −11.5% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −16.4% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −11.4% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −14.0% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −16.0% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −6.3% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −14.8% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −10.2% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +4.2% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | −2.0% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −7.7% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −4.6% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +0.6% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +8.0% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +7.5% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +9.5% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +14.7% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +7.8% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −1.2% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +3.8% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +0.4% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −5.0% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −5.6% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +0.3% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −2.1% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −5.1% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −21.7% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −14.6% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −19.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −18.9% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −15.9% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −16.5% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −10.5% |
| 2 May 2025 | −8.3% |
| 9 May 2025 | −15.6% |
| 16 May 2025 | −5.0% |
| 23 May 2025 | −8.0% |
| 30 May 2025 | −4.0% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −8.9% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +3.7% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −4.1% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +1.0% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +6.3% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +4.1% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +6.5% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −2.1% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −4.2% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −5.2% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −7.5% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +0.8% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −0.4% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +5.9% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +2.5% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +6.1% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +1.4% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −4.6% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +2.2% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −4.1% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −0.1% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +7.2% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +5.6% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +19.3% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +9.8% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +16.2% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +3.6% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +18.4% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | +10.2% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +9.5% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +6.5% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +0.1% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +5.4% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −4.9% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −5.7% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −2.0% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −19.3% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −22.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −26.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −28.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −36.7% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −34.4% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −31.2% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −28.0% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −32.0% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −34.0% |
| 8 May 2026 | −17.3% |
| 15 May 2026 | −22.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | −18.8% |
| 29 May 2026 | −13.0% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | −12.2% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −7.5% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | −4.3% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +4.4% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +5.9% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +4.3% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | −5.1% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +2.0% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −10.3% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −14.2% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −5.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −10.0% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −9.3% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −1.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −10.5% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −7.2% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −11.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −9.6% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −11.1% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −13.8% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −13.1% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −4.8% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −10.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −16.6% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −15.4% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −18.6% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −26.8% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −26.9% |
Over the last 4.9 years the share price moved −72% while the NIFTY 500 moved +48%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 25 June 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Latent View Analytics this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row and indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹294 crore, +14% on a year earlier.
Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 3.7% to 0.8% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 4.2% to 3% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
What are Latent View Analytics' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Latent View Analytics reported revenue of ₹294 crore, up 14.0% from ₹258 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹48.0 crore, up 4.3% from ₹46.0 crore.
Latent View Analytics results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹294 crore | ₹258 crore | +14.0% |
| Profit | ₹48.0 crore | ₹46.0 crore | +4.3% |
| Earnings per share | ₹2.35 | ₹2.15 | +9.3% |
| Operating margin | 20.0% | 22.0% | −2.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
The newest call in our records is from 3 August 2026, about April to June 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Latent View Analytics share price history?
Latent View Analytics closed at ₹194.50 on 4 November 2026, down 55.4% from ₹436.55 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 72.1% over five years. Its highest weekly close since November 2021 was ₹697.60 on 26 November 2021.
Latent View Analytics share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹210.39 | −7.6% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹234.48 | −17.1% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹314.75 | −38.2% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹436.55 | −55.4% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹410.45 | −52.6% |
| 5 years ago · 26 Nov 2021 | ₹697.60 | −72.1% |
| Earliest and highest weekly close in our records · 26 Nov 2021 | ₹697.60 | −72.1% |
| Lowest weekly close since November 2021, also the 52-week low · 4 Nov 2026 | ₹194.50 | 0.0% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 28 Nov 2025 | ₹498.35 | −61.0% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
262 weekly closes from 26 November 2021 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Latent View Analytics?
4 Nov 2026: Latent View Analytics closed at ₹194.50, down 7.6% on the week and down 17.1% on the month. Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 14.0% and profit up 4.3% on a year earlier.
Earlier
- 3 Aug 2026: Latent View Analytics held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: FY revenue growth guidance retained at 12%.
What dividend does Latent View Analytics pay?
Latent View Analytics has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (26 November 2021), the start of the period we checked.
No. Latent View Analytics Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 10 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Latent View Analytics management say on the latest results call?
On the call for April to June 2026, held on 3 August 2026, Latent View Analytics' management guided: FY revenue growth guidance retained at 12%.
“The more choice that is available at each layer of the stack, and the greater the interest among enterprises in retaining their competitive advantage within their own premises, the more complexity there will be in decision-making.”Rajan, on the call for April to June 2026
What management guided
- Q2 sequential trajectory expected to bounce back; Consumer Goods planned to return to 25%+ on the previous quarter growth, supported by $2 million of extensions in progress and close to $26 million of pipeline; conversion required.
- Technology growth is expected to continue, supported by a $15 million+ pipeline and 14+ opportunities that could each generate close to half a million dollars of current-year revenue.
- FY operating margin guidance was stated as 21-22% and, separately, 20-21% for the year's growth profile; no reconciliation was offered.
- $200 million revenue goal by FY28-FY29 remains dependent on organic acceleration plus inorganic activity; the organic and inorganic split was not quantified.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for April to June 2026, 3 August 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What to watch in Latent View Analytics' next results?
When Latent View Analytics reports October to December 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Consumer Goods follow-on conversions and extensions - check whether the promised sequential recovery materializes.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Consumer Goods follow-on conversions and extensions - check whether the promised sequential recovery materializes. |
| Technology account recovery - check whether cloud, platform, and finance wins offset the insourcing drag. |
| Primary AI monetization - check for better pricing and greater reuse through outcome-based delivery. |
Which stock lists is Latent View Analytics on?
Latent View Analytics is on 3 of our India lists: 52 week high & low, AI & data centre stocks and IT stocks.
Is Latent View Analytics profitable?
Latent View Analytics Ltd earned ₹48.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +4.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹202 Cr. Over 13 years profit has grown 28.2% a year on average. That is 16.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹46.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹202 Cr (+16.8% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹202 Cr (+16.8% on the year before), 28.2% a year over 13 years
- Net profit ₹202
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY13 | ₹8 |
| FY14 | ₹17 |
| FY19 | ₹60 |
| FY20 | ₹73 |
| FY21 | ₹91 |
| FY22 | ₹130 |
| FY23 | ₹155 |
| FY24 | ₹159 |
| FY25 | ₹173 |
| FY26 | ₹202 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 16.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY13 | – |
| FY14 | 112.5% |
| FY19 | 252.9% |
| FY20 | 21.7% |
| FY21 | 24.7% |
| FY22 | 42.9% |
| FY23 | 19.2% |
| FY24 | 2.6% |
| FY25 | 8.8% |
| FY26 | 16.8% |
Sep 2026: ₹48.0 Cr (+4.3% on a year earlier)
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹48.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹47 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹45 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹39 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹41 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹43 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹51 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹51 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹46 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹51 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹55 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹47 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹48 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 4.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −9.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 32.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 18.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 20.6% |
| Dec 2024 | −8.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 30.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 12.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 18.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 7.8% |
| Jun 2026 | −7.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 4.3% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +14.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved −2.0 percentage points. Sales did the work while the margin got thinner.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +5.7% and revenue +20.5%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
How much revenue does Latent View Analytics make, and is it growing?
Latent View Analytics Ltd reported ₹294 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +14.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 13 years it has grown 30.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,060 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,148 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹1,060 Cr, +25.0% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹1,060 Cr (+25.0% on the year before), 30.6% a year over 13 years
- Revenue ₹1,060
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY13 | ₹33 |
| FY14 | ₹78 |
| FY19 | ₹288 |
| FY20 | ₹310 |
| FY21 | ₹306 |
| FY22 | ₹408 |
| FY23 | ₹539 |
| FY24 | ₹641 |
| FY25 | ₹848 |
| FY26 | ₹1,060 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 25%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY13 | – |
| FY14 | 136.4% |
| FY19 | 269.2% |
| FY20 | 7.6% |
| FY21 | −1.3% |
| FY22 | 33.3% |
| FY23 | 32.1% |
| FY24 | 18.9% |
| FY25 | 32.3% |
| FY26 | 25% |
Sep 2026: ₹294 Cr (+14.0% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹294
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹166 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹172 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹179 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹209 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹228 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹232 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹236 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹258 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹278 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹289 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹287 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹294 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 14%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 14.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 22% |
| Jun 2024 | 20.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 34% |
| Dec 2024 | 37.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 34.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 31.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 23.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 21.9% |
| Mar 2026 | 24.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 21.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 14% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +20.5% on average, against 30.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +20.3%, against +25.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +5.2%, against +8.1% a year (stabilising).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Latent View Analytics keep?
Latent View Analytics Ltd's operating margin was 20.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 2.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 10 years it has been between 21.0% and 36.0%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −1.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 22.0%, within a range of 21.0% to 36.0% over 10 years
- Operating margin 22.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY13 | 36% |
| FY14 | 33% |
| FY19 | 25% |
| FY20 | 26% |
| FY21 | 34% |
| FY22 | 30% |
| FY23 | 27% |
| FY24 | 21% |
| FY25 | 23% |
| FY26 | 22% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY13 | – |
| FY14 | −3.0 pts |
| FY19 | −8.0 pts |
| FY20 | +1.0 pts |
| FY21 | +8.0 pts |
| FY22 | −4.0 pts |
| FY23 | −3.0 pts |
| FY24 | −6.0 pts |
| FY25 | +2.0 pts |
| FY26 | −1.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 20.0% (−2.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 20.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 22% |
| Mar 2024 | 24% |
| Jun 2024 | 21% |
| Sep 2024 | 22% |
| Dec 2024 | 22% |
| Mar 2025 | 24% |
| Jun 2025 | 21% |
| Sep 2025 | 22% |
| Dec 2025 | 22% |
| Mar 2026 | 23% |
| Jun 2026 | 20% |
| Sep 2026 | 20% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −7.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +3.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +2.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +2.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −1.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −1.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | −2.0 pts |
Is Latent View Analytics' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 77% of Latent View Analytics Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so most of the profit is real cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹165 Cr of operating cash against ₹202 Cr of profit. After ₹28.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹137 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹165 Cr against profit ₹202 Cr; 77% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹165
- Net profit ₹202
- Free cash ₹137
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹64 | ₹60 | – |
| FY20 | ₹63 | ₹73 | ₹58 |
| FY21 | ₹90 | ₹91 | ₹88 |
| FY22 | ₹87 | ₹130 | ₹80 |
| FY23 | ₹97 | ₹155 | ₹94 |
| FY24 | ₹115 | ₹159 | ₹100 |
| FY25 | ₹130 | ₹173 | −₹281 |
| FY26 | ₹165 | ₹202 | ₹137 |
FY26: operating cash was 82% of profit (77% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 82%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY19 | 107% | 100% |
| FY20 | 86% | 100% |
| FY21 | 99% | 100% |
| FY22 | 67% | 100% |
| FY23 | 63% | 100% |
| FY24 | 72% | 100% |
| FY25 | 75% | 100% |
| FY26 | 82% | 100% |
Why 77% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 5.7× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Latent View Analytics' cash go?
Latent View Analytics Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 80 days in FY26, up from 73 days in FY21. It spent ₹454 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹1,060 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.9 Cr, so roughly ₹232 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: a 80-day cash cycle, +7 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 80d
- Debtor days 80d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY13 | 68d | 68d |
| FY14 | 60d | 60d |
| FY19 | 64d | 64d |
| FY20 | 62d | 62d |
| FY21 | 73d | 73d |
| FY22 | 75d | 75d |
| FY23 | 67d | 67d |
| FY24 | 64d | 64d |
| FY25 | 80d | 80d |
| FY26 | 80d | 80d |
Spending on assets: ₹454 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹80.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹28.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹28.0
- Work-in-progress ₹0.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY14 | ₹8 | ₹1 |
| FY20 | ₹5 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹2 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹7 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹3 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹15 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹411 | ₹9 |
| FY26 | ₹28 | ₹0 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Latent View Analytics' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Latent View Analytics Ltd's P/E is 20.2×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 54.4×, over 4.9 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 20.2× against a usual 54.4×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 22.3×
- Median 54.4×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2021 | 123.8× | 54.4× |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 123.8× | 54.4× |
| 24 Dec 2021 | 109.3× | 54.4× |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 119.7× | 54.4× |
| 21 Jan 2022 | 121.6× | 54.4× |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 111.7× | 54.4× |
| 18 Feb 2022 | 105.0× | 54.4× |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 91.6× | 54.4× |
| 17 Mar 2022 | 96.4× | 54.4× |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 98.8× | 54.4× |
| 13 Apr 2022 | 110.8× | 54.4× |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 98.8× | 54.4× |
| 13 May 2022 | 86.8× | 54.4× |
| 27 May 2022 | 71.3× | 54.4× |
| 10 Jun 2022 | 66.6× | 54.4× |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 61.0× | 54.4× |
| 8 Jul 2022 | 66.3× | 54.4× |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 67.5× | 54.4× |
| 5 Aug 2022 | 62.3× | 54.4× |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 65.6× | 54.4× |
| 2 Sep 2022 | 65.4× | 54.4× |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 65.1× | 54.4× |
| 30 Sep 2022 | 60.2× | 54.4× |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 61.0× | 54.4× |
| 28 Oct 2022 | 59.6× | 54.4× |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 57.8× | 54.4× |
| 25 Nov 2022 | 56.9× | 54.4× |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 53.6× | 54.4× |
| 23 Dec 2022 | 52.1× | 54.4× |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 56.2× | 54.4× |
| 20 Jan 2023 | 56.4× | 54.4× |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 46.4× | 54.4× |
| 17 Feb 2023 | 46.2× | 54.4× |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 46.2× | 54.4× |
| 17 Mar 2023 | 43.3× | 54.4× |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 42.0× | 54.4× |
| 13 Apr 2023 | 48.0× | 54.4× |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 47.1× | 54.4× |
| 12 May 2023 | 43.9× | 54.4× |
| 26 May 2023 | 43.6× | 54.4× |
| 9 Jun 2023 | 44.7× | 54.4× |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 45.3× | 54.4× |
| 7 Jul 2023 | 49.1× | 54.4× |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 50.6× | 54.4× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 49.9× | 54.4× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 55.6× | 54.4× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 59.5× | 54.4× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 55.8× | 54.4× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 53.7× | 54.4× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 53.4× | 54.4× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 56.8× | 54.4× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 55.7× | 54.4× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 62.7× | 54.4× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 63.0× | 54.4× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 61.3× | 54.4× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 60.4× | 54.4× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 62.4× | 54.4× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 67.7× | 54.4× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 71.5× | 54.4× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 73.1× | 54.4× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 62.7× | 54.4× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 70.8× | 54.4× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 75.4× | 54.4× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 69.2× | 54.4× |
| 10 May 2024 | 61.5× | 54.4× |
| 24 May 2024 | 63.4× | 54.4× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 66.8× | 54.4× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 67.2× | 54.4× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 67.4× | 54.4× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 67.7× | 54.4× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 63.7× | 54.4× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 61.9× | 54.4× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 60.5× | 54.4× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 60.9× | 54.4× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 59.5× | 54.4× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 57.7× | 54.4× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 55.6× | 54.4× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 59.9× | 54.4× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 53.9× | 54.4× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 57.1× | 54.4× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 57.5× | 54.4× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 60.7× | 54.4× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 54.4× | 54.4× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 53.1× | 54.4× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 50.3× | 54.4× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 47.7× | 54.4× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 43.6× | 54.4× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 45.7× | 54.4× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 47.3× | 54.4× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 50.1× | 54.4× |
| 9 May 2025 | 48.9× | 54.4× |
| 23 May 2025 | 49.4× | 54.4× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 48.5× | 54.4× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 47.7× | 54.4× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 56.9× | 54.4× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 56.4× | 54.4× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 44.6× | 54.4× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 44.3× | 54.4× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 46.1× | 54.4× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 46.3× | 54.4× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 45.0× | 54.4× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 48.8× | 54.4× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 46.5× | 54.4× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 47.3× | 54.4× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 52.4× | 54.4× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 49.0× | 54.4× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 52.1× | 54.4× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 49.8× | 54.4× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 47.2× | 54.4× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 45.4× | 54.4× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 40.5× | 54.4× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 35.1× | 54.4× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 29.2× | 54.4× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 27.1× | 54.4× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 30.8× | 54.4× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 30.1× | 54.4× |
| 8 May 2026 | 32.8× | 54.4× |
| 22 May 2026 | 34.1× | 54.4× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 32.0× | 54.4× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 30.6× | 54.4× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 31.7× | 54.4× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 31.0× | 54.4× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 27.6× | 54.4× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 32.2× | 54.4× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 31.6× | 54.4× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 31.5× | 54.4× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 29.4× | 54.4× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 28.3× | 54.4× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 27.1× | 54.4× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 24.9× | 54.4× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 25.8× | 54.4× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 22.3× | 54.4× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹9
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2021 | – |
| 10 Dec 2021 | – |
| 24 Dec 2021 | – |
| 7 Jan 2022 | ₹5 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | ₹5 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | ₹5 |
| 18 Feb 2022 | ₹5 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | ₹5 |
| 17 Mar 2022 | ₹5 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | ₹5 |
| 13 Apr 2022 | ₹5 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | ₹5 |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹5 |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹5 |
| 10 Jun 2022 | ₹5 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | ₹6 |
| 8 Jul 2022 | ₹6 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | ₹6 |
| 5 Aug 2022 | ₹6 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹6 |
| 2 Sep 2022 | ₹6 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | ₹6 |
| 30 Sep 2022 | ₹6 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | ₹6 |
| 28 Oct 2022 | ₹6 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | ₹6 |
| 25 Nov 2022 | ₹6 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | ₹6 |
| 23 Dec 2022 | ₹6 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | ₹7 |
| 20 Jan 2023 | ₹7 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | ₹7 |
| 17 Feb 2023 | ₹7 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | ₹7 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | ₹7 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | ₹8 |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹8 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹8 |
| 12 May 2023 | ₹8 |
| 26 May 2023 | ₹8 |
| 9 Jun 2023 | ₹8 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | ₹8 |
| 7 Jul 2023 | ₹8 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | ₹8 |
| 4 Aug 2023 | ₹8 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹8 |
| 1 Sep 2023 | ₹8 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | ₹8 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹8 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹8 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹8 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹8 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹8 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹8 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹8 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹8 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹8 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹8 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹8 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹8 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹8 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹7 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹7 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹7 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹7 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹7 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹7 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹8 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹8 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹8 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹8 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹8 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹8 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹8 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹8 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹8 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹8 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹8 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹8 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹8 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹8 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹8 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹8 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹8 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹8 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹8 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹8 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹8 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹8 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹8 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹8 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹8 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹8 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹8 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹8 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹8 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹8 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹8 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹9 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹9 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹9 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹9 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹10 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹10 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹10 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹10 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹10 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹10 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹10 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹10 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹10 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹9 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +13.4% while the price moved −55.4%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved −22.5% a year; about +15.7% a year came from earnings growth and about −38.2 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
The PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 4.0% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Is the Latent View Analytics business getting better or worse?
Latent View Analytics Ltd's business is slowing from a peak. Profit and EPS growth have slowed sharply (profit growth from +16.7% at its peak to +5.2% now), while ROCE is still 16.0%. This is based on 9 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +25.0% in FY26, profit +16.8%
- Revenue growth 25.0%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY13 | – |
| FY14 | 136.4% |
| FY19 | 269.2% |
| FY20 | 7.6% |
| FY21 | −1.3% |
| FY22 | 33.3% |
| FY23 | 32.1% |
| FY24 | 18.9% |
| FY25 | 32.3% |
| FY26 | 25% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 16.8%
- EPS growth 13.4%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY13 | – | – |
| FY14 | 112.5% | 121.7% |
| FY19 | 252.9% | 245.1% |
| FY20 | 21.7% | 21.6% |
| FY21 | 24.7% | 25% |
| FY22 | 42.9% | 20.7% |
| FY23 | 19.2% | 17.5% |
| FY24 | 2.6% | 1.4% |
| FY25 | 8.8% | 9.6% |
| FY26 | 16.8% | 13.4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit stabilising
- Revenue 20.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 23.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 29% |
| Mar 2025 | 32.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 34.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 31.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 27.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 25.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 22.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 20.3% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 5.2%
- EPS 4.6%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | 12.4% | 10.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 13.5% | 12.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 9.4% | 9.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 12.7% | 12.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 11% | 11.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 18.5% | 19.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 16.7% | 13.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 7% | 4.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 5.2% | 4.6% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 16%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 17% |
| FY24 | 15% |
| FY25 | 15% |
| FY26 | 16% |
Why it matters: slowing from a peak is where good stories often end quietly.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +25.0% | +25.3% | +28.2% | — |
| Profit | +16.8% | +9.2% | +17.3% | — |
| EPS | +13.4% | +8.0% | +12.3% | — |
| Share price | −55.4% | −22.0% | −22.5% | — |
How much does Latent View Analytics earn on its capital?
Latent View Analytics Ltd earned a ROCE of 16% in FY26. That is up from a low of 15% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 19.1% net margin and 0.51× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 19.1% net margin × 0.51× asset turnover × 1.19× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 11.6% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 16%, the climb back from FY24's 15%
- ROCE 16%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY14 | 71% | 12% |
| FY20 | 25% | 12% |
| FY21 | 27% | 12% |
| FY22 | 17% | 12% |
| FY23 | 17% | 12% |
| FY24 | 15% | 12% |
| FY25 | 15% | 12% |
| FY26 | 16% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 4.0% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Latent View Analytics have too much debt?
Latent View Analytics Ltd had ₹33.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹1,756 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.02× its equity. Its operating profit is 24 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹52.0 Cr to ₹33.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹454 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.
FY26: borrowings ₹33.0 Cr, 0.02× equity, debt falling while the business grows
- Borrowings ₹33.0
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY13 | ₹8 |
| FY14 | ₹13 |
| FY19 | ₹36 |
| FY20 | ₹33 |
| FY21 | ₹52 |
| FY22 | ₹26 |
| FY23 | ₹21 |
| FY24 | ₹24 |
| FY25 | ₹29 |
| FY26 | ₹33 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY13 | 0.54× |
| FY14 | 0.37× |
| FY19 | 0.13× |
| FY20 | 0.09× |
| FY21 | 0.12× |
| FY22 | 0.03× |
| FY23 | 0.02× |
| FY24 | 0.02× |
| FY25 | 0.02× |
| FY26 | 0.02× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 4.0% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Latent View Analytics shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions cut their stake in Latent View Analytics Ltd by 1.9 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 0.8% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −0.7 points over the same period, to 3.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −1.9 points over 8 quarters, to 0.8%; Domestic institutions: −0.7 points over 8 quarters, to 3.0%; Promoters: −0.3 points over 8 quarters, to 65.0%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−1.9 points), together with domestic institutions (−0.7 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters −0.3 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 65.1%
- Foreign inst. 3.15%
- Domestic inst. 4.13%
- Public 27.62%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 65.42% | 2.39% | 4.47% | 27.73% |
| Mar 2025 | 65.24% | 3.02% | 3.27% | 28.47% |
| Mar 2026 | 65.1% | 3.15% | 4.13% | 27.62% |
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 1.9 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 65.05%
- Foreign inst. 0.81%
- Domestic inst. 2.98%
- Public 31.17%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 65.74% | 2.57% | 1.58% | 30.12% |
| Dec 2023 | 65.42% | 2.54% | 2.45% | 29.59% |
| Mar 2024 | 65.42% | 2.39% | 4.47% | 27.73% |
| Jun 2024 | 65.39% | 2.4% | 4.42% | 27.78% |
| Sep 2024 | 65.39% | 2.66% | 3.65% | 28.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 65.24% | 2.87% | 3.66% | 28.23% |
| Mar 2025 | 65.24% | 3.02% | 3.27% | 28.47% |
| Jun 2025 | 65.2% | 2.1% | 3.25% | 29.44% |
| Sep 2025 | 65.2% | 2.17% | 3.4% | 29.24% |
| Dec 2025 | 65.1% | 3.72% | 4.2% | 26.98% |
| Mar 2026 | 65.1% | 3.15% | 4.13% | 27.62% |
| Jun 2026 | 65.1% | 2.12% | 3.6% | 29.19% |
| Sep 2026 | 65.05% | 0.81% | 2.98% | 31.17% |
How far is Latent View Analytics from balance-sheet trouble?
For Latent View Analytics Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Latent View Analytics rank in its industry?
53.4 out of 100, rank 8 of 12 in IT Enabled Services, with 67% of the evidence available.
Latent View Analytics Ltd scores 53.4 out of 100 against the 12 companies it is compared with in IT Enabled Services, ranking 8. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 17.1 + 15.8 + 13 + 7.5 = 53.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Latent View Analytics compared with?
Latent View Analytics ranks 8 of 12 IT Enabled Services companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 53.4 out of 100.
- 1Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI · turning · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence72.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.6/35 · Revenue 6.1% · Profit 31.9% · Operating margin change 6 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.7/25 · ROCE 27.9% · Operating margin 30% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.5/20 · P/E 12.5× · PEG 0.62 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.7% · 1 year -6% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.6 + 20.7 + 15.5 + 11.5 = 72.3 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence69.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.3/35 · Revenue 20.3% · Profit 7.9% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROCE 16.8% · Operating margin 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E 24.3× · PEG 0.81 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.1/20 · Lead over its industry 12.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.2% · 1 year -17.2% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.3 + 17.4 + 11.1 + 18.1 = 69.9 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3One Point One Solutions LtdONEPOINT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence61.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.4/35 · Revenue 52.3% · Profit 32.4% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 9.6% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.5/20 · P/E 37.4× · PEG 1.35 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 34.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.8% · 1 year 54.9% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.4 + 10.7 + 9.5 + 20 = 61.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4eClerx Services LtdECLERX · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence57.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.7/35 · Revenue 22.4% · Profit 18.2% · Operating margin change -3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 34.4% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 20.2× · PEG 0.85 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 5.2/20 · Lead over its industry -10.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.8% · 1 year -34.1% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.7 + 20.8 + 10.2 + 5.2 = 57.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5IRIS Regtech Solutions LtdIRIS · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence55.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.0/43.75 · Revenue 18.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -6.1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.8/31.25 · ROCE 10.6% · Operating margin -5.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.3/25 · P/E 37.8× · PEG 0.69 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 29 + 7.8 + 18.3 = 55.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 6Aurum Proptech LtdAURUM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence54.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.6/35 · Revenue 72.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 4.1 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.5/25 · ROCE 1.3% · Operating margin 26% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 124× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.4/20 · Lead over its industry 8.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.4% · 1 year 17.4% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.6 + 7.5 + 8.5 + 11.4 = 54 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Happiest Minds Technologies LtdHAPPSTMNDS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence53.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.0/35 · Revenue 11.5% · Profit 16.8% · Operating margin change 2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 13.3% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/E 19.3× · PEG 1.4 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -20% · 1 year -42.3% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16 + 16.3 + 13.3 + 7.8 = 53.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Latent View Analytics Ltd this pageLATENTVIEW · quiet · Evidence leans up · 67% evidence53.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.1/35 · Revenue 20.3% · Profit 5.2% · Operating margin change -2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 15.8% · Operating margin 20% · 76% evidenceValuation 13.0/20 · P/E 21.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -33.6% · 1 year -53.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.1 + 15.8 + 13 + 7.5 = 53.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Route Mobile LtdROUTE · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence44.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.7/35 · Revenue 0.9% · Profit 99.5% · Operating margin change -2 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROCE 17.4% · Operating margin 10% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 7.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 4.1/20 · Lead over its industry -15% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -15.2% · 1 year -38.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.7 + 14.7 + 14.4 + 4.1 = 44.9 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 10Protean eGov Technologies LtdPROTEAN · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence42.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.8/35 · Revenue 21.4% · Profit -13.3% · Operating margin change -2.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/25 · ROCE 12.7% · Operating margin 5% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.2/20 · P/E 29.9× · PEG 1.9 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.5% · 1 year -25.5% · 25% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.8 + 10.8 + 7.2 + 11.2 = 42 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11RPSG Ventures LtdRPSGVENT · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence41.3out of 100
- 12Hinduja Global Solutions LtdHGS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence20.6out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: IT Enabled Services, all 12 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Latent View Analytics in size?
Latent View Analytics is the 4th largest of 12 IT Enabled Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Firstsource Solutions, eClerx Services and Happiest Minds Technologies. Just below it: Route Mobile, RPSG Ventures and Protean eGov Technologies.
IT Enabled Services companies close in size
- Firstsource Solutions Ltd ₹20,709 crore
- eClerx Services Ltd ₹14,641 crore
- Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd ₹4,532 crore
- Latent View Analytics Ltd ₹4,357 crore
- Route Mobile Ltd ₹2,764 crore
- RPSG Ventures Ltd ₹2,661 crore
- Protean eGov Technologies Ltd ₹2,572 crore
All 12 IT Enabled Services companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Juniper Hotels Ltd ₹4,364 crore · Hotels
- Shakti Pumps (India) Ltd ₹4,364 crore · Solar Pumps
- Latent View Analytics Ltd ₹4,357 crore
- Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd ₹4,347 crore · Industrial Gas
- NRB Bearings Ltd ₹4,340 crore · Bearings
What else do people ask about Latent View Analytics?
What is Latent View Analytics's share price today?
Latent View Analytics Ltd's share price is ₹194.50, −55.4% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹4,035 Cr on the market. It is at its lowest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹195 to ₹498), 35.9% below its 200-day average.
The price has been falling for 37 weeks (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Latent View Analytics's latest quarterly results?
Latent View Analytics Ltd reported revenue of ₹294 Cr and net profit of ₹48.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 14.0% and profit rose 4.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.35.
The operating margin was 20.0%, 2.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Latent View Analytics's market cap?
Latent View Analytics Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹4,035 Cr at a share price of ₹194.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Latent View Analytics performing?
Latent View Analytics Ltd's share price has been falling for 37 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 14.0% and profit rose 4.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 20 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Latent View Analytics's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Latent View Analytics Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹194.50, and it has been falling for 37 weeks. Its P/E of 20.2× is higher than 0% of its own last 5 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Latent View Analytics?
Promoters own 65.0% of Latent View Analytics Ltd, foreign institutions 0.8%, domestic institutions 3.0% and the public 31.2% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 1.9 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Latent View Analytics in its business cycle?
Latent View Analytics Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 22.0%, against a 10-year range of 21.0% to 36.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 20.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Latent View Analytics story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +13.4% while the share price moved −55.4%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Latent View Analytics a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Latent View Analytics Ltd's earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +13.4% in a year while the price moved −55.4%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Latent View Analytics share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY revenue growth guidance retained at 12%.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.