Route Mobile share price today
Route Mobile Ltd · NSE: ROUTE · IT Enabled Services · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 28 October 2026
Route Mobile share price today: ₹451.50 at the NSE close on 6 November 2026, down 35.2% in a year. Route Mobile (NSE: ROUTE) is worth ₹2,843 crore, trades at a P/E of 8.1 and has closed between ₹416.00 and ₹719.90 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 8 quarters in a row.
Route Mobile Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been falling for 103 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 98% of its own last 6.1 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, and 111% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 9.0% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data. The quarterly history also starts where the main source starts: 6 earlier quarters from the second source are not added in front of it. Adding to a profit history needs a source that has been checked.
What is the Route Mobile share price today?
Route Mobile Ltd's share price was ₹451.50 at the close on 6 November 2026. It has been falling for 103 weeks. That is 18.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹416 and ₹720, and at that close it sat 12% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Route Mobile Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 15 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹452, 18.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 103 weeks.
- Price ₹452
- 50-day avg ₹463
- 200-day avg ₹551
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹712 | ₹800 | ₹985 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹697 | ₹787 | ₹974 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹692 | ₹770 | ₹960 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹670 | ₹754 | ₹947 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹667 | ₹737 | ₹933 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹681 | ₹728 | ₹921 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹676 | ₹719 | ₹909 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹720 | ₹716 | ₹899 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹698 | ₹715 | ₹891 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹710 | ₹712 | ₹882 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹670 | ₹709 | ₹873 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹642 | ₹700 | ₹864 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹600 | ₹684 | ₹852 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹595 | ₹667 | ₹839 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹574 | ₹652 | ₹827 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹549 | ₹637 | ₹814 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹515 | ₹617 | ₹800 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹508 | ₹596 | ₹786 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹478 | ₹579 | ₹774 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹461 | ₹560 | ₹759 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹468 | ₹543 | ₹745 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹441 | ₹529 | ₹733 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹459 | ₹520 | ₹725 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹486 | ₹512 | ₹713 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹513 | ₹510 | ₹704 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹498 | ₹510 | ₹695 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹527 | ₹513 | ₹688 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹553 | ₹521 | ₹682 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹504 | ₹520 | ₹674 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹511 | ₹519 | ₹666 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹508 | ₹518 | ₹660 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹527 | ₹519 | ₹655 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹525 | ₹519 | ₹653 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹533 | ₹519 | ₹651 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹518 | ₹519 | ₹649 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹522 | ₹519 | ₹647 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹539 | ₹521 | ₹643 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹546 | ₹523 | ₹641 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹533 | ₹524 | ₹638 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹525 | ₹524 | ₹637 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹532 | ₹524 | ₹634 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹553 | ₹526 | ₹632 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹546 | ₹529 | ₹628 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹561 | ₹537 | ₹625 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹569 | ₹544 | ₹623 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹540 | ₹544 | ₹619 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹528 | ₹542 | ₹615 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹505 | ₹538 | ₹610 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹502 | ₹532 | ₹605 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹509 | ₹528 | ₹600 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹502 | ₹523 | ₹595 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹494 | ₹519 | ₹591 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹464 | ₹513 | ₹586 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹463 | ₹505 | ₹581 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹436 | ₹496 | ₹575 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹417 | ₹483 | ₹568 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹449 | ₹475 | ₹562 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹416 | ₹468 | ₹556 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹439 | ₹463 | ₹551 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹452 | ₹463 | ₹551 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹452, 18.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 103 weeks.
- Price ₹452
- 50-day avg ₹463
- 200-day avg ₹551
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹1,557 | ₹1,559 | ₹1,480 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹1,556 | ₹1,558 | ₹1,485 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹1,557 | ₹1,558 | ₹1,488 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹1,540 | ₹1,557 | ₹1,491 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹1,540 | ₹1,554 | ₹1,493 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹1,543 | ₹1,554 | ₹1,496 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹1,613 | ₹1,558 | ₹1,500 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹1,595 | ₹1,565 | ₹1,504 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹1,599 | ₹1,569 | ₹1,508 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹1,670 | ₹1,587 | ₹1,515 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹1,649 | ₹1,596 | ₹1,522 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹1,642 | ₹1,603 | ₹1,528 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹1,576 | ₹1,601 | ₹1,529 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹1,582 | ₹1,597 | ₹1,532 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹1,597 | ₹1,598 | ₹1,535 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹1,601 | ₹1,598 | ₹1,538 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹1,600 | ₹1,599 | ₹1,542 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹1,592 | ₹1,599 | ₹1,545 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹1,585 | ₹1,597 | ₹1,546 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹1,567 | ₹1,592 | ₹1,548 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹1,601 | ₹1,593 | ₹1,550 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹1,602 | ₹1,594 | ₹1,551 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹1,613 | ₹1,598 | ₹1,555 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹1,601 | ₹1,599 | ₹1,557 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹1,539 | ₹1,593 | ₹1,557 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹1,538 | ₹1,583 | ₹1,556 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹1,526 | ₹1,575 | ₹1,555 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹1,424 | ₹1,552 | ₹1,550 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹1,457 | ₹1,527 | ₹1,543 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹1,437 | ₹1,514 | ₹1,539 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹1,477 | ₹1,498 | ₹1,533 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹1,495 | ₹1,491 | ₹1,530 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹1,531 | ₹1,502 | ₹1,531 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹1,530 | ₹1,507 | ₹1,531 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹1,823 | ₹1,553 | ₹1,542 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹1,765 | ₹1,596 | ₹1,554 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1,775 | ₹1,630 | ₹1,565 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹1,764 | ₹1,656 | ₹1,575 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹1,642 | ₹1,667 | ₹1,582 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹1,606 | ₹1,660 | ₹1,584 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹1,592 | ₹1,642 | ₹1,583 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹1,532 | ₹1,625 | ₹1,581 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹1,591 | ₹1,614 | ₹1,580 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹1,581 | ₹1,608 | ₹1,580 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹1,598 | ₹1,605 | ₹1,580 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹1,696 | ₹1,612 | ₹1,583 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹1,599 | ₹1,616 | ₹1,586 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹1,538 | ₹1,609 | ₹1,586 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹1,552 | ₹1,603 | ₹1,585 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹1,563 | ₹1,592 | ₹1,583 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹1,551 | ₹1,587 | ₹1,582 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,508 | ₹1,575 | ₹1,579 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹1,539 | ₹1,565 | ₹1,576 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹1,465 | ₹1,552 | ₹1,572 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1,414 | ₹1,535 | ₹1,567 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹1,410 | ₹1,516 | ₹1,560 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹1,441 | ₹1,504 | ₹1,555 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹1,453 | ₹1,495 | ₹1,550 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹1,428 | ₹1,485 | ₹1,545 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹1,368 | ₹1,472 | ₹1,538 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹1,370 | ₹1,457 | ₹1,532 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹1,396 | ₹1,447 | ₹1,526 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹1,323 | ₹1,430 | ₹1,517 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,302 | ₹1,407 | ₹1,507 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹1,245 | ₹1,383 | ₹1,495 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹1,203 | ₹1,343 | ₹1,478 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹1,190 | ₹1,316 | ₹1,464 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹1,061 | ₹1,279 | ₹1,447 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹1,040 | ₹1,236 | ₹1,427 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹980 | ₹1,202 | ₹1,411 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹1,020 | ₹1,166 | ₹1,391 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹957 | ₹1,137 | ₹1,374 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹999 | ₹1,106 | ₹1,354 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹932 | ₹1,079 | ₹1,335 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹941 | ₹1,062 | ₹1,321 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹975 | ₹1,046 | ₹1,306 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1,023 | ₹1,040 | ₹1,297 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹973 | ₹1,034 | ₹1,283 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹970 | ₹1,024 | ₹1,270 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹912 | ₹1,010 | ₹1,255 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹982 | ₹1,000 | ₹1,240 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹967 | ₹993 | ₹1,226 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹949 | ₹987 | ₹1,213 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹1,021 | ₹984 | ₹1,201 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹1,086 | ₹997 | ₹1,194 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹981 | ₹1,002 | ₹1,186 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹999 | ₹999 | ₹1,176 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹1,019 | ₹1,003 | ₹1,169 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹989 | ₹1,002 | ₹1,160 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹960 | ₹1,001 | ₹1,152 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹926 | ₹988 | ₹1,142 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹884 | ₹973 | ₹1,130 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹863 | ₹955 | ₹1,118 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹872 | ₹943 | ₹1,108 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹880 | ₹934 | ₹1,098 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹848 | ₹923 | ₹1,088 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹861 | ₹911 | ₹1,077 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹872 | ₹902 | ₹1,066 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹856 | ₹896 | ₹1,057 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹800 | ₹884 | ₹1,046 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹795 | ₹870 | ₹1,036 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹761 | ₹852 | ₹1,023 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹732 | ₹832 | ₹1,009 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹724 | ₹816 | ₹998 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹712 | ₹800 | ₹985 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹697 | ₹787 | ₹974 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹692 | ₹770 | ₹960 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹670 | ₹754 | ₹947 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹667 | ₹737 | ₹933 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹681 | ₹728 | ₹921 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹676 | ₹719 | ₹909 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹720 | ₹716 | ₹899 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹698 | ₹715 | ₹891 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹710 | ₹712 | ₹882 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹670 | ₹709 | ₹873 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹642 | ₹700 | ₹864 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹600 | ₹684 | ₹852 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹595 | ₹667 | ₹839 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹574 | ₹652 | ₹827 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹549 | ₹637 | ₹814 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹515 | ₹617 | ₹800 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹508 | ₹596 | ₹786 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹478 | ₹579 | ₹774 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹461 | ₹560 | ₹759 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹468 | ₹543 | ₹745 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹441 | ₹529 | ₹733 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹459 | ₹520 | ₹725 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹486 | ₹512 | ₹713 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹513 | ₹510 | ₹704 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹498 | ₹510 | ₹695 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹527 | ₹513 | ₹688 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹553 | ₹521 | ₹682 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹504 | ₹520 | ₹674 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹511 | ₹519 | ₹666 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹508 | ₹518 | ₹660 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹527 | ₹519 | ₹655 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹525 | ₹519 | ₹653 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹533 | ₹519 | ₹651 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹518 | ₹519 | ₹649 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹522 | ₹519 | ₹647 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹539 | ₹521 | ₹643 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹546 | ₹523 | ₹641 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹533 | ₹524 | ₹638 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹525 | ₹524 | ₹637 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹532 | ₹524 | ₹634 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹553 | ₹526 | ₹632 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹546 | ₹529 | ₹628 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹561 | ₹537 | ₹625 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹569 | ₹544 | ₹623 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹540 | ₹544 | ₹619 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹528 | ₹542 | ₹615 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹505 | ₹538 | ₹610 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹502 | ₹532 | ₹605 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹509 | ₹528 | ₹600 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹502 | ₹523 | ₹595 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹494 | ₹519 | ₹591 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹464 | ₹513 | ₹586 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹463 | ₹505 | ₹581 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹436 | ₹496 | ₹575 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹417 | ₹483 | ₹568 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹449 | ₹475 | ₹562 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹416 | ₹468 | ₹556 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹439 | ₹463 | ₹551 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹452 | ₹463 | ₹551 |
5Y
Nov 2026: ₹452, 18.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 103 weeks.
- Price ₹452
- 50-day avg ₹463
- 200-day avg ₹551
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2021 | ₹1,997 | ₹2,010 | ₹1,742 |
| 18 Nov 2021 | ₹1,925 | ₹1,992 | ₹1,760 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | ₹1,797 | ₹1,929 | ₹1,764 |
| 17 Dec 2021 | ₹1,796 | ₹1,891 | ₹1,769 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | ₹1,783 | ₹1,835 | ₹1,764 |
| 14 Jan 2022 | ₹1,891 | ₹1,836 | ₹1,771 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | ₹1,609 | ₹1,796 | ₹1,766 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | ₹1,674 | ₹1,786 | ₹1,766 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | ₹1,447 | ₹1,697 | ₹1,743 |
| 11 Mar 2022 | ₹1,613 | ₹1,657 | ₹1,727 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹1,536 | ₹1,625 | ₹1,712 |
| 8 Apr 2022 | ₹1,606 | ₹1,606 | ₹1,698 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | ₹1,592 | ₹1,594 | ₹1,688 |
| 6 May 2022 | ₹1,532 | ₹1,597 | ₹1,680 |
| 20 May 2022 | ₹1,286 | ₹1,525 | ₹1,652 |
| 3 Jun 2022 | ₹1,404 | ₹1,446 | ₹1,617 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹1,167 | ₹1,406 | ₹1,589 |
| 1 Jul 2022 | ₹1,268 | ₹1,349 | ₹1,555 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | ₹1,305 | ₹1,327 | ₹1,529 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | ₹1,401 | ₹1,326 | ₹1,510 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | ₹1,471 | ₹1,372 | ₹1,507 |
| 26 Aug 2022 | ₹1,565 | ₹1,405 | ₹1,505 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | ₹1,468 | ₹1,423 | ₹1,502 |
| 23 Sep 2022 | ₹1,351 | ₹1,423 | ₹1,494 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | ₹1,384 | ₹1,405 | ₹1,483 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹1,308 | ₹1,396 | ₹1,473 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | ₹1,325 | ₹1,375 | ₹1,460 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | ₹1,315 | ₹1,357 | ₹1,448 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹1,349 | ₹1,345 | ₹1,435 |
| 16 Dec 2022 | ₹1,298 | ₹1,332 | ₹1,423 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹1,216 | ₹1,294 | ₹1,404 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹1,191 | ₹1,263 | ₹1,385 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | ₹1,205 | ₹1,244 | ₹1,369 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹1,270 | ₹1,232 | ₹1,353 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹1,337 | ₹1,258 | ₹1,349 |
| 10 Mar 2023 | ₹1,348 | ₹1,279 | ₹1,347 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹1,316 | ₹1,292 | ₹1,344 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹1,277 | ₹1,303 | ₹1,344 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹1,247 | ₹1,289 | ₹1,336 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹1,284 | ₹1,282 | ₹1,330 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹1,398 | ₹1,302 | ₹1,331 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹1,498 | ₹1,352 | ₹1,342 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹1,574 | ₹1,407 | ₹1,359 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹1,593 | ₹1,464 | ₹1,379 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹1,625 | ₹1,510 | ₹1,401 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹1,501 | ₹1,507 | ₹1,410 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹1,515 | ₹1,505 | ₹1,419 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹1,530 | ₹1,515 | ₹1,429 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹1,565 | ₹1,527 | ₹1,441 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹1,577 | ₹1,543 | ₹1,453 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹1,558 | ₹1,550 | ₹1,462 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹1,568 | ₹1,557 | ₹1,473 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹1,557 | ₹1,559 | ₹1,480 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹1,557 | ₹1,558 | ₹1,488 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹1,540 | ₹1,554 | ₹1,493 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹1,613 | ₹1,558 | ₹1,500 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹1,599 | ₹1,569 | ₹1,508 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹1,649 | ₹1,596 | ₹1,522 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹1,576 | ₹1,601 | ₹1,529 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹1,597 | ₹1,598 | ₹1,535 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹1,600 | ₹1,599 | ₹1,542 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹1,585 | ₹1,597 | ₹1,546 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹1,601 | ₹1,593 | ₹1,550 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹1,613 | ₹1,598 | ₹1,555 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹1,539 | ₹1,593 | ₹1,557 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹1,526 | ₹1,575 | ₹1,555 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹1,457 | ₹1,527 | ₹1,543 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹1,477 | ₹1,498 | ₹1,533 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹1,531 | ₹1,502 | ₹1,531 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹1,823 | ₹1,553 | ₹1,542 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹1,775 | ₹1,630 | ₹1,565 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹1,642 | ₹1,667 | ₹1,582 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹1,592 | ₹1,642 | ₹1,583 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹1,591 | ₹1,614 | ₹1,580 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹1,598 | ₹1,605 | ₹1,580 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹1,599 | ₹1,616 | ₹1,586 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹1,552 | ₹1,603 | ₹1,585 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹1,551 | ₹1,587 | ₹1,582 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹1,539 | ₹1,565 | ₹1,576 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹1,414 | ₹1,535 | ₹1,567 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹1,441 | ₹1,504 | ₹1,555 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹1,428 | ₹1,485 | ₹1,545 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹1,370 | ₹1,457 | ₹1,532 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹1,323 | ₹1,430 | ₹1,517 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹1,245 | ₹1,383 | ₹1,495 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹1,190 | ₹1,316 | ₹1,464 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹1,040 | ₹1,236 | ₹1,427 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹1,020 | ₹1,166 | ₹1,391 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹999 | ₹1,106 | ₹1,354 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹941 | ₹1,062 | ₹1,321 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1,023 | ₹1,040 | ₹1,297 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹970 | ₹1,024 | ₹1,270 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹982 | ₹1,000 | ₹1,240 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹949 | ₹987 | ₹1,213 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹1,086 | ₹997 | ₹1,194 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹999 | ₹999 | ₹1,176 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹989 | ₹1,002 | ₹1,160 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹926 | ₹988 | ₹1,142 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹863 | ₹955 | ₹1,118 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹880 | ₹934 | ₹1,098 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹861 | ₹911 | ₹1,077 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹856 | ₹896 | ₹1,057 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹795 | ₹870 | ₹1,036 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹732 | ₹832 | ₹1,009 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹712 | ₹800 | ₹985 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹692 | ₹770 | ₹960 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹667 | ₹737 | ₹933 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹676 | ₹719 | ₹909 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹698 | ₹715 | ₹891 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹670 | ₹709 | ₹873 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹600 | ₹684 | ₹852 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹574 | ₹652 | ₹827 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹515 | ₹617 | ₹800 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹478 | ₹579 | ₹774 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹468 | ₹543 | ₹745 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹459 | ₹520 | ₹725 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹513 | ₹510 | ₹704 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹527 | ₹513 | ₹688 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹504 | ₹520 | ₹674 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹508 | ₹518 | ₹660 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹525 | ₹519 | ₹653 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹518 | ₹519 | ₹649 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹539 | ₹521 | ₹643 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹533 | ₹524 | ₹638 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹532 | ₹524 | ₹634 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹546 | ₹529 | ₹628 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹569 | ₹544 | ₹623 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹528 | ₹542 | ₹615 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹502 | ₹532 | ₹605 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹502 | ₹523 | ₹595 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹464 | ₹513 | ₹586 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹436 | ₹496 | ₹575 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹449 | ₹475 | ₹562 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹439 | ₹463 | ₹551 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | ₹452 | ₹463 | ₹551 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to May 2024; Falling from May 2024 to Jul 2024; Rising from Jul 2024 to Oct 2024; Sideways from Oct 2024 to Nov 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Rising from Nov 2021 to Feb 2022; Falling from Feb 2022 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jun 2023 to May 2024; Falling from May 2024 to Jul 2024; Rising from Jul 2024 to Nov 2024; Falling from Nov 2024 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2020: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 83 of 313 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Oct 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 Oct 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Oct 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Oct 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Oct 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Nov 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Nov 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Nov 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Nov 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Dec 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Dec 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Dec 2020 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Dec 2020 | −3.8% |
| 1 Jan 2021 | +20.4% |
| 8 Jan 2021 | +29.5% |
| 15 Jan 2021 | +38.4% |
| 22 Jan 2021 | +31.3% |
| 29 Jan 2021 | −10.9% |
| 5 Feb 2021 | +4.8% |
| 12 Feb 2021 | +51.8% |
| 19 Feb 2021 | +69.6% |
| 26 Feb 2021 | +39.6% |
| 5 Mar 2021 | +25.8% |
| 12 Mar 2021 | +37.0% |
| 19 Mar 2021 | +26.5% |
| 26 Mar 2021 | +22.4% |
| 1 Apr 2021 | +25.8% |
| 9 Apr 2021 | +39.9% |
| 16 Apr 2021 | +30.6% |
| 23 Apr 2021 | +17.4% |
| 30 Apr 2021 | +42.6% |
| 7 May 2021 | +37.9% |
| 14 May 2021 | −5.2% |
| 21 May 2021 | −22.5% |
| 28 May 2021 | −0.5% |
| 4 Jun 2021 | −4.5% |
| 11 Jun 2021 | −3.0% |
| 18 Jun 2021 | −2.2% |
| 25 Jun 2021 | +8.7% |
| 2 Jul 2021 | +33.8% |
| 9 Jul 2021 | +12.1% |
| 16 Jul 2021 | +31.7% |
| 23 Jul 2021 | +31.4% |
| 30 Jul 2021 | +13.4% |
| 6 Aug 2021 | +12.4% |
| 13 Aug 2021 | +18.1% |
| 20 Aug 2021 | +16.0% |
| 27 Aug 2021 | +0.5% |
| 3 Sep 2021 | +6.1% |
| 9 Sep 2021 | +2.8% |
| 17 Sep 2021 | +7.3% |
| 24 Sep 2021 | +4.5% |
| 1 Oct 2021 | −13.9% |
| 8 Oct 2021 | −14.2% |
| 14 Oct 2021 | −12.1% |
| 22 Oct 2021 | −21.1% |
| 29 Oct 2021 | −18.4% |
| 4 Nov 2021 | −10.8% |
| 12 Nov 2021 | −10.9% |
| 18 Nov 2021 | −5.1% |
| 26 Nov 2021 | −7.1% |
| 3 Dec 2021 | −11.8% |
| 10 Dec 2021 | −7.1% |
| 17 Dec 2021 | −8.2% |
| 24 Dec 2021 | −13.5% |
| 31 Dec 2021 | −14.4% |
| 7 Jan 2022 | −16.5% |
| 14 Jan 2022 | −14.3% |
| 21 Jan 2022 | −5.7% |
| 28 Jan 2022 | −14.4% |
| 4 Feb 2022 | −6.8% |
| 11 Feb 2022 | −9.8% |
| 18 Feb 2022 | −17.6% |
| 25 Feb 2022 | −15.0% |
| 4 Mar 2022 | −7.3% |
| 11 Mar 2022 | −9.4% |
| 17 Mar 2022 | −13.8% |
| 25 Mar 2022 | −9.7% |
| 1 Apr 2022 | −11.7% |
| 8 Apr 2022 | −6.0% |
| 13 Apr 2022 | −13.2% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | −10.5% |
| 29 Apr 2022 | +7.7% |
| 6 May 2022 | −6.4% |
| 13 May 2022 | −10.2% |
| 20 May 2022 | −9.0% |
| 27 May 2022 | −16.7% |
| 3 Jun 2022 | −7.9% |
| 10 Jun 2022 | −6.2% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | −13.8% |
| 24 Jun 2022 | −7.9% |
| 1 Jul 2022 | −8.0% |
| 8 Jul 2022 | −10.5% |
| 15 Jul 2022 | −12.0% |
| 22 Jul 2022 | −11.5% |
| 29 Jul 2022 | −17.9% |
| 5 Aug 2022 | −12.6% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | −5.8% |
| 19 Aug 2022 | +4.0% |
| 26 Aug 2022 | +22.4% |
| 2 Sep 2022 | −8.0% |
| 9 Sep 2022 | −11.2% |
| 16 Sep 2022 | +4.9% |
| 23 Sep 2022 | −1.8% |
| 30 Sep 2022 | −2.0% |
| 7 Oct 2022 | −0.6% |
| 14 Oct 2022 | +0.5% |
| 21 Oct 2022 | −9.8% |
| 28 Oct 2022 | −10.7% |
| 4 Nov 2022 | −14.0% |
| 11 Nov 2022 | −11.6% |
| 18 Nov 2022 | −14.1% |
| 25 Nov 2022 | −21.2% |
| 2 Dec 2022 | −9.6% |
| 9 Dec 2022 | −13.8% |
| 16 Dec 2022 | −10.4% |
| 23 Dec 2022 | −20.2% |
| 30 Dec 2022 | −13.9% |
| 6 Jan 2023 | −16.9% |
| 13 Jan 2023 | −17.2% |
| 20 Jan 2023 | −10.1% |
| 27 Jan 2023 | −3.7% |
| 3 Feb 2023 | −6.9% |
| 10 Feb 2023 | −0.4% |
| 17 Feb 2023 | +6.5% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | +11.1% |
| 3 Mar 2023 | +3.7% |
| 10 Mar 2023 | +14.2% |
| 17 Mar 2023 | +5.9% |
| 24 Mar 2023 | +21.1% |
| 31 Mar 2023 | +16.8% |
| 6 Apr 2023 | +9.3% |
| 13 Apr 2023 | +10.6% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | +7.2% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | +2.6% |
| 5 May 2023 | +5.1% |
| 12 May 2023 | −0.1% |
| 19 May 2023 | −0.3% |
| 26 May 2023 | +0.3% |
| 2 Jun 2023 | +6.3% |
| 9 Jun 2023 | −1.7% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | +10.2% |
| 23 Jun 2023 | +4.7% |
| 30 Jun 2023 | +3.8% |
| 7 Jul 2023 | +12.4% |
| 14 Jul 2023 | +13.8% |
| 21 Jul 2023 | +6.3% |
| 28 Jul 2023 | +7.7% |
| 4 Aug 2023 | +5.4% |
| 11 Aug 2023 | +7.2% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | +0.6% |
| 25 Aug 2023 | −1.5% |
| 1 Sep 2023 | −4.3% |
| 8 Sep 2023 | −4.0% |
| 15 Sep 2023 | −6.3% |
| 22 Sep 2023 | −5.1% |
| 29 Sep 2023 | −3.3% |
| 6 Oct 2023 | −6.1% |
| 13 Oct 2023 | −5.4% |
| 20 Oct 2023 | +6.5% |
| 27 Oct 2023 | +6.0% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | +3.6% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −1.9% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −2.6% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | −4.8% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −9.0% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −8.4% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −6.3% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −10.1% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −12.6% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | −4.9% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | −7.6% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −11.3% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −18.6% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −14.9% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −10.4% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −11.4% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −7.9% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | −1.8% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −2.0% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −7.4% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −3.8% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −6.2% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −10.6% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −7.7% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −12.9% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −8.4% |
| 3 May 2024 | −6.5% |
| 10 May 2024 | −14.9% |
| 18 May 2024 | −14.5% |
| 24 May 2024 | −16.4% |
| 31 May 2024 | −14.4% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −17.5% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | −15.5% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | −16.1% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +2.9% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −0.4% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −2.8% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +4.0% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −5.3% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | −5.1% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +2.5% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −4.9% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | −0.4% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | −5.7% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −0.2% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +3.2% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −4.1% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −21.9% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −14.8% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | −14.0% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | −11.7% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | −4.9% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | −5.0% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | −4.7% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | −1.9% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | −7.5% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | −6.2% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | −8.3% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | −11.7% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | −6.3% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | −3.1% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | −4.2% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | −6.4% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −9.8% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −10.8% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −16.4% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −14.1% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −19.2% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −16.2% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −19.7% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −16.6% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −24.0% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −21.9% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −27.0% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −24.2% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −25.6% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −25.4% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −25.6% |
| 2 May 2025 | −20.7% |
| 9 May 2025 | −31.0% |
| 16 May 2025 | −17.2% |
| 23 May 2025 | −18.6% |
| 30 May 2025 | −15.7% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −15.0% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +3.6% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | −11.3% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | −3.5% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −7.4% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | −8.2% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | −11.5% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | −9.3% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | −11.5% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | −6.3% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | −13.0% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | −8.9% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −10.9% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −14.6% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −22.0% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −12.3% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −17.4% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −20.1% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −22.7% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −25.1% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −25.8% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −23.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −24.3% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −23.9% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −29.1% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −25.1% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −22.4% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −22.7% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −18.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −16.8% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −14.5% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −12.3% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −8.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −13.5% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −15.4% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −17.3% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −19.6% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −20.9% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −18.3% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −25.7% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −25.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −25.0% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −24.6% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −27.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −23.8% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −20.7% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −16.2% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −10.2% |
| 8 May 2026 | +1.4% |
| 15 May 2026 | −3.6% |
| 22 May 2026 | +2.6% |
| 29 May 2026 | −1.2% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +10.1% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +11.6% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +8.7% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +9.7% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +11.6% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +8.6% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +5.6% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +6.1% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | −0.3% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −7.1% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +6.5% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +3.7% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +7.6% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +6.0% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −1.7% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −5.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −6.9% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −7.9% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −7.2% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −8.5% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −6.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −10.4% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −10.0% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | −15.0% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −17.4% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −15.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −20.3% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −12.1% |
| 6 Nov 2026 | −6.9% |
Over the last 6.1 years the share price moved −52% while the NIFTY 500 moved +134%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 24 July 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Route Mobile this quarter?
Three changes stood out: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 8 quarters in a row, indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 6 quarters in a row and profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row.
Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 8 quarters in a row
From 6.7% to 1.7% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) cut their stake for 6 quarters in a row
From 8.1% to 2.2% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Profit up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row
In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹83 crore, +536.8% on a year earlier.
What are Route Mobile's latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Route Mobile reported revenue of ₹1,180 crore, up 5.5% from ₹1,119 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹83.0 crore, against a loss of ₹19.0 crore a year earlier.
Route Mobile results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,180 crore | ₹1,119 crore | +5.5% |
| Profit | ₹83.0 crore | loss of ₹19.0 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹12.63 | ₹−3.37 | — |
| Operating margin | 10.0% | 12.0% | −2.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Route Mobile's management discussed these results on a call held on 28 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Route Mobile share price history?
Route Mobile closed at ₹451.50 on 6 November 2026, down 35.2% from ₹696.60 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 77.4% over five years. Its highest weekly close since September 2020 was ₹2,223.10 on 14 October 2021.
Route Mobile share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 6 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹438.65 | +2.9% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹416.70 | +8.4% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹552.50 | −18.3% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹696.60 | −35.2% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹1,556.65 | −71.0% |
| 5 years ago · 4 Nov 2021 | ₹1,996.50 | −77.4% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 25 Sep 2020 | ₹938.80 | −51.9% |
| Highest weekly close since September 2020 · 14 Oct 2021 | ₹2,223.10 | −79.7% |
| Lowest weekly close since September 2020, also the 52-week low · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹416.00 | +8.5% |
| 52-week high (weekly close) · 19 Dec 2025 | ₹719.90 | −37.3% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 6 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
326 weekly closes from 25 September 2020 to 6 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Route Mobile?
6 Nov 2026: Route Mobile closed at ₹451.50, up 2.9% on the week and up 8.4% on the month. 2 Nov 2026: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹4 a share.
Earlier
- 28 Oct 2026: Route Mobile held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue growth in mid-range of mid-to-high single digit.
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 5.5% on a year earlier.
- 18 Aug 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹2 a share.
- 29 Jul 2026: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹4 a share.
- 13 Feb 2026: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹3 a share.
What dividend does Route Mobile pay?
Route Mobile paid ₹16 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 7 November 2026 (5 payments), a yield of 3.54% at the ₹451.50 close on 6 November 2026. The last was an interim dividend of ₹4 a share, ex-date 2 November 2026.
Route Mobile dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type | Record date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2026Interim | ₹4 | Interim | same day |
| 18 Aug 2026Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | same day |
| 29 Jul 2026Interim | ₹4 | Interim | same day |
| 13 Feb 2026Interim | ₹3 | Interim | same day |
| 10 Nov 2025Interim | ₹3 | Interim | same day |
| 28 Aug 2025Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | same day |
| 23 Jul 2025Interim | ₹3 | Interim | same day |
| 31 Jan 2025Interim | ₹3 | Interim | 1 Feb 2025 |
| 29 Oct 2024Interim | ₹6 | Interim | same day |
| 11 Jul 2024Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | same day |
| 1 Feb 2024Interim | ₹3 | Interim | same day |
| 3 Nov 2023Interim | ₹3 | Interim | 4 Nov 2023 |
| 6 Sep 2023Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | same day |
| 4 Aug 2023Interim | ₹3 | Interim | 5 Aug 2023 |
| 7 Feb 2023Interim | ₹6 | Interim | same day |
| 1 Nov 2022Interim | ₹3 | Interim | 2 Nov 2022 |
| 14 Jul 2022Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | 15 Jul 2022 |
| 7 Feb 2022Interim | ₹3 | Interim | 8 Feb 2022 |
| 15 Jul 2021Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend | — |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date.
Yes. Route Mobile Ltd paid out 29% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 10 of its last 11 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 7 November 2026.
What did Route Mobile management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 28 October 2026, Route Mobile's management guided: FY27 revenue growth in mid-range of mid-to-high single digit.
“Our focus this quarter was not simply on adding volume, but also on improving the quality and mix of our revenue, and that distinction is very important”Tushar Agnihotri, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- FY27 adjusted operating margin around 12% with about 6% operating profit growth year-on-year.
- One-off operating costs to normalise in coming periods lifting operating profit.
- Q3 volumes to build on festive marketing campaigns across SMS, WhatsApp and RCS.
- New-product contribution to keep improving through season on conversational use cases.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 28 October 2026.
What to watch in Route Mobile's next results?
When Route Mobile reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: OND festive volumes building on e-commerce and retail campaigns with blend across channels.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| OND festive volumes building on e-commerce and retail campaigns with blend across channels. |
| Brand ROI and volume retention after higher RCS marketing tariffs through the season. |
| Advanced firewall talks converting to new operator deployments over coming quarters with margin impact. |
| One-off remediation and bonus costs rolling off with high-margin pipeline converting to support margin path. |
Which stock lists is Route Mobile on?
Route Mobile is on 2 of our India lists: Dividend stocks and IT stocks.
Is Route Mobile profitable?
Route Mobile Ltd earned ₹83.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹257 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 15.1% a year on average. That is 7.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹19.0 Cr. 1 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹257 Cr (−23.1% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹257 Cr (−23.1% on the year before), 15.1% a year over 10 years
- Net profit ₹257
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹63 |
| FY17 | ₹61 |
| FY18 | ₹48 |
| FY19 | ₹56 |
| FY20 | ₹58 |
| FY21 | ₹133 |
| FY22 | ₹170 |
| FY23 | ₹333 |
| FY24 | ₹389 |
| FY25 | ₹334 |
| FY26 | ₹257 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −23.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | −3.2% |
| FY18 | −21.3% |
| FY19 | 16.7% |
| FY20 | 3.6% |
| FY21 | 129.3% |
| FY22 | 27.8% |
| FY23 | 95.9% |
| FY24 | 16.8% |
| FY25 | −14.1% |
| FY26 | −23.1% |
Sep 2026: ₹83.0 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹83.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹114 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹95 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹81 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹107 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹85 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹60 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹59 |
| Sep 2025 | −₹19 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹103 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹114 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹69 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹83 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 16.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 34.1% |
| Mar 2024 | −8.7% |
| Jun 2024 | −12% |
| Sep 2024 | 21.6% |
| Dec 2024 | −25.4% |
| Mar 2025 | −36.8% |
| Jun 2025 | −27.2% |
| Sep 2025 | −117.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 21.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 90% |
| Jun 2026 | 16.9% |
| Sep 2026 | – |
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +42.7% and revenue +1.2%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Route Mobile make, and is it growing?
Route Mobile Ltd reported ₹1,180 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +5.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 10 years it has grown 28.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹4,408 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹4,570 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹4,408 Cr, −3.7% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹4,408 Cr (−3.7% on the year before), 28.2% a year over 10 years
- Revenue ₹4,408
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹367 |
| FY17 | ₹458 |
| FY18 | ₹505 |
| FY19 | ₹845 |
| FY20 | ₹956 |
| FY21 | ₹1,406 |
| FY22 | ₹2,002 |
| FY23 | ₹3,569 |
| FY24 | ₹4,023 |
| FY25 | ₹4,576 |
| FY26 | ₹4,408 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −3.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | 24.8% |
| FY18 | 10.3% |
| FY19 | 67.3% |
| FY20 | 13.1% |
| FY21 | 47.1% |
| FY22 | 42.4% |
| FY23 | 78.3% |
| FY24 | 12.7% |
| FY25 | 13.7% |
| FY26 | −3.7% |
Sep 2026: ₹1,180 Cr (+5.5% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹1,180
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹1,024 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,017 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,103 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,113 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1,184 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,175 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1,051 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,119 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,107 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,131 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,152 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹1,180 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 5.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 3.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 0.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 14.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 9.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 15.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 15.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −4.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 0.5% |
| Dec 2025 | −6.5% |
| Mar 2026 | −3.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 9.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 5.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +1.2% on average, against 28.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +0.9%, against +3.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (stabilising); profit over the last 12 months grew +99.5%, against −3.6% a year (accelerating).
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Route Mobile keep?
Route Mobile Ltd's operating margin was 10.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 2.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 11 years it has been between 10.0% and 22.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −2.4 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.3 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY26: 12.0%, within a range of 10.0% to 22.0% over 11 years
- Operating margin 12.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 22% |
| FY17 | 18% |
| FY18 | 14% |
| FY19 | 10% |
| FY20 | 11% |
| FY21 | 12% |
| FY22 | 11% |
| FY23 | 12% |
| FY24 | 13% |
| FY25 | 12% |
| FY26 | 12% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | −4.0 pts |
| FY18 | −4.0 pts |
| FY19 | −4.0 pts |
| FY20 | +1.0 pts |
| FY21 | +1.0 pts |
| FY22 | −1.0 pts |
| FY23 | +1.0 pts |
| FY24 | +1.0 pts |
| FY25 | −1.0 pts |
| FY26 | 0.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 10.0% (−2.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 10.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 12% |
| Mar 2024 | 12% |
| Jun 2024 | 11% |
| Sep 2024 | 12% |
| Dec 2024 | 11% |
| Mar 2025 | 10% |
| Jun 2025 | 9% |
| Sep 2025 | 12% |
| Dec 2025 | 13% |
| Mar 2026 | 12% |
| Jun 2026 | 9% |
| Sep 2026 | 10% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −2.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −2.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −2.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +2.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | −2.0 pts |
Is Route Mobile's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 111% of Route Mobile Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹581 Cr of operating cash against ₹257 Cr of profit. After ₹140 Cr of spending on assets, ₹441 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹581 Cr against profit ₹257 Cr; 111% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹581
- Net profit ₹257
- Free cash ₹441
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹203 | ₹63 | – |
| FY17 | −₹60 | ₹61 | −₹88 |
| FY18 | ₹28 | ₹48 | −₹133 |
| FY19 | ₹23 | ₹56 | ₹16 |
| FY20 | ₹98 | ₹58 | ₹71 |
| FY21 | ₹222 | ₹133 | ₹178 |
| FY22 | ₹135 | ₹170 | – |
| FY23 | ₹73 | ₹333 | −₹25 |
| FY24 | −₹98 | ₹389 | −₹140 |
| FY25 | ₹602 | ₹334 | ₹587 |
| FY26 | ₹581 | ₹257 | ₹441 |
FY26: operating cash was 226% of profit (111% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 226%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 300% | 100% |
| FY17 | −98% | 100% |
| FY18 | 58% | 100% |
| FY19 | 41% | 100% |
| FY20 | 169% | 100% |
| FY21 | 167% | 100% |
| FY22 | 79% | 100% |
| FY23 | 22% | 100% |
| FY24 | −25% | 100% |
| FY25 | 180% | 100% |
| FY26 | 226% | 100% |
Why 111% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 19 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.
What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.
Where does Route Mobile's cash go?
Route Mobile Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 75 days in FY26, up from 56 days in FY21. It spent ₹197 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 75 days to pay, and stock sits for 0 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹4,408 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹12.1 Cr, so roughly ₹906 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 75 days to pay and stock sat for 0 days, about 0.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 75 days, longer than FY21's 56.
FY26: a 75-day cash cycle, +19 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 75d
- Debtor days 75d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Debtor days |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 22d | 22d |
| FY17 | 26d | 26d |
| FY18 | 70d | 70d |
| FY19 | 63d | 63d |
| FY20 | 78d | 78d |
| FY21 | 56d | 56d |
| FY22 | 94d | 94d |
| FY23 | 72d | 72d |
| FY24 | 97d | 97d |
| FY25 | 74d | 74d |
| FY26 | 75d | 75d |
Spending on assets: ₹197 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹267 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is spending about what it takes to replace what wears out, or less. Work still in progress is ₹8.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹140 Cr, work in progress ₹8.0 Cr, up from the year before
- Capex ₹140
- Work-in-progress ₹8.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY17 | ₹28 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹161 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | ₹7 | ₹2 |
| FY20 | ₹27 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹44 | ₹1 |
| FY22 | ₹796 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹98 | ₹15 |
| FY24 | ₹42 | ₹26 |
| FY25 | ₹15 | ₹32 |
| FY26 | ₹140 | ₹8 |
In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.
What is Route Mobile's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Route Mobile Ltd's P/E is 8.1×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 28.2×, over 6.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 8.1× against a usual 28.2×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 7.90×
- Median 28.2×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2020 | 75.4× | 28.2× |
| 9 Oct 2020 | 63.3× | 28.2× |
| 23 Oct 2020 | 64.5× | 28.2× |
| 6 Nov 2020 | 74.4× | 28.2× |
| 20 Nov 2020 | 79.7× | 28.2× |
| 4 Dec 2020 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 18 Dec 2020 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 1 Jan 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 15 Jan 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 29 Jan 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 12 Feb 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 26 Feb 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 12 Mar 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 26 Mar 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 9 Apr 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 23 Apr 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 7 May 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 21 May 2021 | 66.0× | 28.2× |
| 4 Jun 2021 | 74.2× | 28.2× |
| 18 Jun 2021 | 73.1× | 28.2× |
| 2 Jul 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 16 Jul 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 30 Jul 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 13 Aug 2021 | 81.6× | 28.2× |
| 27 Aug 2021 | 78.1× | 28.2× |
| 9 Sep 2021 | 82.5× | 28.2× |
| 24 Sep 2021 | 82.5× | 28.2× |
| 8 Oct 2021 | 84.6× | 28.2× |
| 22 Oct 2021 | 77.0× | 28.2× |
| 4 Nov 2021 | 77.4× | 28.2× |
| 18 Nov 2021 | 80.7× | 28.2× |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 75.7× | 28.2× |
| 17 Dec 2021 | 75.6× | 28.2× |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 75.1× | 28.2× |
| 14 Jan 2022 | 79.6× | 28.2× |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 64.9× | 28.2× |
| 11 Feb 2022 | 67.5× | 28.2× |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 58.4× | 28.2× |
| 11 Mar 2022 | 65.0× | 28.2× |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 62.1× | 28.2× |
| 8 Apr 2022 | 65.0× | 28.2× |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 64.4× | 28.2× |
| 6 May 2022 | 62.0× | 28.2× |
| 20 May 2022 | 48.8× | 28.2× |
| 3 Jun 2022 | 53.3× | 28.2× |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 44.3× | 28.2× |
| 1 Jul 2022 | 48.1× | 28.2× |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 49.5× | 28.2× |
| 29 Jul 2022 | 43.8× | 28.2× |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 45.8× | 28.2× |
| 26 Aug 2022 | 48.7× | 28.2× |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 45.2× | 28.2× |
| 23 Sep 2022 | 41.6× | 28.2× |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 42.6× | 28.2× |
| 21 Oct 2022 | 34.9× | 28.2× |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 35.4× | 28.2× |
| 18 Nov 2022 | 35.1× | 28.2× |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 36.0× | 28.2× |
| 16 Dec 2022 | 34.7× | 28.2× |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 32.5× | 28.2× |
| 13 Jan 2023 | 31.8× | 28.2× |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 27.7× | 28.2× |
| 10 Feb 2023 | 29.2× | 28.2× |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 30.7× | 28.2× |
| 10 Mar 2023 | 31.1× | 28.2× |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 30.3× | 28.2× |
| 6 Apr 2023 | 29.4× | 28.2× |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 28.7× | 28.2× |
| 5 May 2023 | 29.6× | 28.2× |
| 19 May 2023 | 26.7× | 28.2× |
| 2 Jun 2023 | 28.6× | 28.2× |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 30.1× | 28.2× |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 30.4× | 28.2× |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 31.0× | 28.2× |
| 28 Jul 2023 | 26.8× | 28.2× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 27.0× | 28.2× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 27.3× | 28.2× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 28.0× | 28.2× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 28.2× | 28.2× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 27.9× | 28.2× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 28.1× | 28.2× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 26.7× | 28.2× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 26.7× | 28.2× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 26.4× | 28.2× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 27.6× | 28.2× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 27.4× | 28.2× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 28.3× | 28.2× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 26.2× | 28.2× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 26.5× | 28.2× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 26.6× | 28.2× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 26.4× | 28.2× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 26.7× | 28.2× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 26.9× | 28.2× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 25.6× | 28.2× |
| 3 May 2024 | 25.4× | 28.2× |
| 18 May 2024 | 25.3× | 28.2× |
| 31 May 2024 | 25.6× | 28.2× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 26.6× | 28.2× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 31.6× | 28.2× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 30.8× | 28.2× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 29.6× | 28.2× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 28.7× | 28.2× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 28.7× | 28.2× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 28.9× | 28.2× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 28.9× | 28.2× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 28.1× | 28.2× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 28.1× | 28.2× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 27.2× | 28.2× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 25.0× | 28.2× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 25.5× | 28.2× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 25.3× | 28.2× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 24.2× | 28.2× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 23.4× | 28.2× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 22.0× | 28.2× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 21.8× | 28.2× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 19.0× | 28.2× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 18.6× | 28.2× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 18.3× | 28.2× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 17.2× | 28.2× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 18.7× | 28.2× |
| 2 May 2025 | 17.7× | 28.2× |
| 16 May 2025 | 18.7× | 28.2× |
| 30 May 2025 | 18.1× | 28.2× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 20.7× | 28.2× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 19.0× | 28.2× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 18.8× | 28.2× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 19.1× | 28.2× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 17.8× | 28.2× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 18.1× | 28.2× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 17.7× | 28.2× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 17.6× | 28.2× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 16.4× | 28.2× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 15.1× | 28.2× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 14.7× | 28.2× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 14.8× | 28.2× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 14.3× | 28.2× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 14.5× | 28.2× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 15.0× | 28.2× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 14.4× | 28.2× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 12.9× | 28.2× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 12.3× | 28.2× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 10.5× | 28.2× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 9.80× | 28.2× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 9.60× | 28.2× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 9.40× | 28.2× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 10.5× | 28.2× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 10.8× | 28.2× |
| 15 May 2026 | 9.20× | 28.2× |
| 29 May 2026 | 9.30× | 28.2× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 9.60× | 28.2× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 10.1× | 28.2× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 10.5× | 28.2× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 10.4× | 28.2× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 10.3× | 28.2× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 10.0× | 28.2× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 10.1× | 28.2× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 9.40× | 28.2× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 8.90× | 28.2× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 8.90× | 28.2× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 8.30× | 28.2× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 7.80× | 28.2× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 8.00× | 28.2× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 7.90× | 28.2× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹56
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2020 | ₹12 |
| 9 Oct 2020 | ₹12 |
| 23 Oct 2020 | ₹12 |
| 6 Nov 2020 | ₹12 |
| 20 Nov 2020 | ₹12 |
| 4 Dec 2020 | ₹12 |
| 18 Dec 2020 | ₹12 |
| 1 Jan 2021 | ₹12 |
| 15 Jan 2021 | ₹12 |
| 29 Jan 2021 | ₹12 |
| 12 Feb 2021 | ₹12 |
| 26 Feb 2021 | ₹12 |
| 12 Mar 2021 | ₹12 |
| 26 Mar 2021 | ₹12 |
| 9 Apr 2021 | ₹12 |
| 23 Apr 2021 | ₹12 |
| 7 May 2021 | ₹12 |
| 21 May 2021 | ₹12 |
| 4 Jun 2021 | ₹12 |
| 18 Jun 2021 | ₹23 |
| 2 Jul 2021 | ₹23 |
| 16 Jul 2021 | ₹23 |
| 30 Jul 2021 | ₹23 |
| 13 Aug 2021 | ₹23 |
| 27 Aug 2021 | ₹23 |
| 9 Sep 2021 | ₹23 |
| 24 Sep 2021 | ₹24 |
| 8 Oct 2021 | ₹24 |
| 22 Oct 2021 | ₹24 |
| 4 Nov 2021 | ₹24 |
| 18 Nov 2021 | ₹24 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | ₹24 |
| 17 Dec 2021 | ₹24 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | ₹24 |
| 14 Jan 2022 | ₹24 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | ₹24 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | ₹24 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | ₹24 |
| 11 Mar 2022 | ₹24 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹25 |
| 8 Apr 2022 | ₹25 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | ₹25 |
| 6 May 2022 | ₹25 |
| 20 May 2022 | ₹25 |
| 3 Jun 2022 | ₹25 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | ₹26 |
| 1 Jul 2022 | ₹26 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | ₹26 |
| 29 Jul 2022 | ₹26 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | ₹26 |
| 26 Aug 2022 | ₹26 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | ₹26 |
| 23 Sep 2022 | ₹33 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | ₹33 |
| 21 Oct 2022 | ₹33 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | ₹33 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | ₹33 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | ₹33 |
| 16 Dec 2022 | ₹33 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | ₹37 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | ₹37 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | ₹37 |
| 10 Feb 2023 | ₹37 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹37 |
| 10 Mar 2023 | ₹37 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | ₹37 |
| 6 Apr 2023 | ₹43 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹43 |
| 5 May 2023 | ₹43 |
| 19 May 2023 | ₹43 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | ₹43 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | ₹43 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | ₹52 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹52 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹52 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | ₹52 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹52 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | ₹52 |
| 22 Sep 2023 | ₹56 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹56 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹56 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹56 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹56 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹56 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹56 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹58 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹58 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹58 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹58 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹58 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹58 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹60 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹60 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹60 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹60 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹60 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹60 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹60 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹58 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹58 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹58 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹58 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹58 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹58 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹55 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹55 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹55 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹55 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹55 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹55 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹55 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹57 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹57 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹57 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹57 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹57 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹57 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹57 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹55 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹55 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹55 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹55 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹55 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹55 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹53 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹53 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹53 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹53 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹53 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹53 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹49 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹49 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹49 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹49 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹49 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹49 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹49 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹47 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹47 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹47 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹47 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹47 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹47 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹47 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹49 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹49 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹49 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹49 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹49 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹49 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹49 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹49 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹55 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹55 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹55 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹55 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹55 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹55 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹55 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹55 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹57 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹57 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹56 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −25.0% while the price moved −35.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 5 years the price moved −25.7% a year; about +16.6% a year came from earnings growth and about −42.3 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
The PEG ratio and its quarterly curve, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 9.0% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Is the Route Mobile business getting better or worse?
Route Mobile Ltd's business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −44.8% at its low to +99.5%, improving for 3 quarters in a row, with ROCE falling at 17.0%. This is based on 9 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −3.7% in FY26, profit −23.1%
- Revenue growth −3.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | 24.8% |
| FY18 | 10.3% |
| FY19 | 67.3% |
| FY20 | 13.1% |
| FY21 | 47.1% |
| FY22 | 42.4% |
| FY23 | 78.3% |
| FY24 | 12.7% |
| FY25 | 13.7% |
| FY26 | −3.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −23.1%
- EPS growth −25%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | – | – |
| FY17 | −3.2% | −3.3% |
| FY18 | −21.3% | −19.7% |
| FY19 | 16.7% | 16.8% |
| FY20 | 3.6% | 2.4% |
| FY21 | 129.3% | 98.3% |
| FY22 | 27.8% | 14.1% |
| FY23 | 95.9% | 98.7% |
| FY24 | 16.8% | 14.1% |
| FY25 | −14.1% | −15.3% |
| FY26 | −23.1% | −25% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue stabilising, profit accelerating
- Revenue 0.9%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 7% |
| Dec 2024 | 10% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 8.8% |
| Sep 2025 | 6.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 0.8% |
| Mar 2026 | −3.7% |
| Jun 2026 | −0.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 0.9% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 99.5%
- EPS 104.2%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | 7.6% | 1.8% |
| Dec 2024 | −7.5% | −10.3% |
| Mar 2025 | −14.4% | −15.4% |
| Jun 2025 | −17.7% | −19.1% |
| Sep 2025 | −53.4% | −54.4% |
| Dec 2025 | −44.8% | −46.9% |
| Mar 2026 | −22.8% | −25.1% |
| Jun 2026 | −14.1% | −15.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 99.5% | 104.2% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 17%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 22% |
| FY24 | 21% |
| FY25 | 18% |
| FY26 | 17% |
Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −3.7% | +7.3% | +25.7% | +28.2% |
| Profit | −23.1% | −8.3% | +14.1% | +15.1% |
| EPS | −25.0% | −10.2% | +10.4% | +11.7% |
| Share price | −35.2% | −33.8% | −25.7% | — |
How much does Route Mobile earn on its capital?
Route Mobile Ltd earned a ROCE of 17% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 5.8% net margin and 1.25× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 5.8% net margin × 1.25× asset turnover × 1.27× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 9.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY26: ROCE 17%, the full history
- ROCE 17%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY17 | 76% | 12% |
| FY18 | 32% | 12% |
| FY19 | 28% | 12% |
| FY20 | 29% | 12% |
| FY21 | 33% | 12% |
| FY22 | 17% | 12% |
| FY23 | 22% | 12% |
| FY24 | 21% | 12% |
| FY25 | 18% | 12% |
| FY26 | 17% | 12% |
The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 9.0% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
Does Route Mobile have too much debt?
Route Mobile Ltd had ₹42.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹2,770 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.02× its equity. Its operating profit is 42 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹20.0 Cr to ₹42.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹197 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹42.0 Cr, 0.02× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹42.0
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹18 |
| FY18 | ₹84 |
| FY19 | ₹79 |
| FY20 | ₹53 |
| FY21 | ₹20 |
| FY22 | ₹16 |
| FY23 | ₹140 |
| FY24 | ₹378 |
| FY25 | ₹468 |
| FY26 | ₹42 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 0.00× |
| FY17 | 0.14× |
| FY18 | 0.49× |
| FY19 | 0.35× |
| FY20 | 0.20× |
| FY21 | 0.03× |
| FY22 | 0.01× |
| FY23 | 0.08× |
| FY24 | 0.18× |
| FY25 | 0.19× |
| FY26 | 0.02× |
The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 9.0% on reported income across 15 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.
What is the Route Mobile shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions cut their stake in Route Mobile Ltd by 5.0 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 1.6% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −3.9 points over the same period, to 2.2%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −5.0 points over 8 quarters, to 1.6%; Domestic institutions: −3.9 points over 8 quarters, to 2.2%; Promoters: −0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 74.8%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−5.0 points), together with domestic institutions (−3.9 points). They reduced their stake.
Year ends: promoters +16.9 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 74.85%
- Foreign inst. 2.49%
- Domestic inst. 4.01%
- Public 18.64%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 57.99% | 15.83% | 5.83% | 20.35% |
| Mar 2025 | 74.86% | 4.45% | 8.12% | 12.56% |
| Mar 2026 | 74.85% | 2.49% | 4.01% | 18.64% |
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 5.0 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 74.85%
- Foreign inst. 1.65%
- Domestic inst. 2.2%
- Public 21.3%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 58.15% | 21.76% | 5.5% | 14.56% |
| Dec 2023 | 58.15% | 21.59% | 5.99% | 14.26% |
| Mar 2024 | 57.99% | 15.83% | 5.83% | 20.35% |
| Jun 2024 | 83.11% | 5.75% | 1.04% | 10.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 74.9% | 6.65% | 6.14% | 12.29% |
| Dec 2024 | 74.86% | 4.73% | 7.87% | 12.48% |
| Mar 2025 | 74.86% | 4.45% | 8.12% | 12.56% |
| Jun 2025 | 74.86% | 3.6% | 7.86% | 13.68% |
| Sep 2025 | 74.86% | 2.98% | 7.19% | 14.96% |
| Dec 2025 | 74.85% | 2.73% | 5.98% | 16.42% |
| Mar 2026 | 74.85% | 2.49% | 4.01% | 18.64% |
| Jun 2026 | 74.85% | 2.4% | 3.46% | 19.29% |
| Sep 2026 | 74.85% | 1.65% | 2.2% | 21.3% |
How far is Route Mobile from balance-sheet trouble?
For Route Mobile Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Route Mobile rank in its industry?
44.4 out of 100, rank 9 of 12 in IT Enabled Services, with 74% of the evidence available.
Route Mobile Ltd scores 44.4 out of 100 against the 12 companies it is compared with in IT Enabled Services, ranking 9. The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 11.2 + 14.7 + 14.4 + 4.1 = 44.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Route Mobile compared with?
Route Mobile ranks 9 of 12 IT Enabled Services companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 44.4 out of 100.
- 1Alldigi Tech LtdALLDIGI · turning · Most evidence points up · 85% evidence71.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.0/35 · Revenue 6.1% · Profit 31.9% · Operating margin change 6 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.7/25 · ROCE 27.9% · Operating margin 30% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.5/20 · P/E 12.5× · PEG 0.62 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.7% · 1 year -6% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24 + 20.7 + 15.5 + 11.5 = 71.7 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Firstsource Solutions LtdFSL · losing its lead · Most evidence points up · 100% evidence70.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.0/35 · Revenue 20.3% · Profit 7.9% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROCE 16.8% · Operating margin 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E 24.3× · PEG 0.81 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.1/20 · Lead over its industry 12.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.2% · 1 year -17.2% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24 + 17.4 + 11.3 + 18.1 = 70.8 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3One Point One Solutions LtdONEPOINT · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 93% evidence61.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.3/35 · Revenue 85.3% · Profit 47.2% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.8/25 · ROCE 9.6% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 37.4× · PEG 1.35 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 34.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 34.8% · 1 year 54.9% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.3 + 10.8 + 9.4 + 20 = 61.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Happiest Minds Technologies LtdHAPPSTMNDS · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence60.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.3/35 · Revenue 11.5% · Profit 16.8% · Operating margin change 0.8 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/25 · ROCE 13.3% · Operating margin 17.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.2/20 · P/E 19.3× · PEG 1.09 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -20% · 1 year -42.3% · 25% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.3 + 16.1 + 15.2 + 7.8 = 60.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5eClerx Services LtdECLERX · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence57.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.2/35 · Revenue 22.4% · Profit 18.2% · Operating margin change -3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.9/25 · ROCE 34.4% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 20.6× · PEG 0.85 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 5.2/20 · Lead over its industry -10.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.8% · 1 year -34.1% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.2 + 20.9 + 10.5 + 5.2 = 57.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6IRIS Regtech Solutions LtdIRIS · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence55.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.0/43.75 · Revenue 18.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -6.1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.7/31.25 · ROCE 10.6% · Operating margin -5.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 18.4/25 · P/E 37.8× · PEG 0.69 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 29 + 7.7 + 18.4 = 55.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 7Aurum Proptech LtdAURUM · quiet · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence53.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.9/35 · Revenue 72.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 4.1 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.5/25 · ROCE 1.3% · Operating margin 26% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 124× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.4/20 · Lead over its industry 8.1% · Lead over NIFTY 500 8.4% · 1 year 17.4% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.9 + 7.5 + 8.5 + 11.4 = 53.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Latent View Analytics LtdLATENTVIEW · quiet · Evidence leans up · 85% evidence51.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.4/35 · Revenue 20.3% · Profit 5.2% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.6/25 · ROCE 15.8% · Operating margin 20% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.6/20 · P/E 21.8× · PEG 1.37 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -33.6% · 1 year -53.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.4 + 15.6 + 12.6 + 7.5 = 51.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 9Route Mobile Ltd this pageROUTE · basing · Evidence leans down · 74% evidence44.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.2/35 · Revenue 0.9% · Profit 99.5% · Operating margin change -2 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.7/25 · ROCE 17.4% · Operating margin 10% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.4/20 · P/E 7.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 4.1/20 · Lead over its industry -15% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -15.2% · 1 year -38.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.2 + 14.7 + 14.4 + 4.1 = 44.4 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 10Protean eGov Technologies LtdPROTEAN · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence41.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.4/35 · Revenue 21.4% · Profit -13.3% · Operating margin change -2.8 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.9/25 · ROCE 12.7% · Operating margin 5% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.2/20 · P/E 29.9× · PEG 1.9 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 11.2/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 6.5% · 1 year -25.5% · 25% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.4 + 10.9 + 7.2 + 11.2 = 41.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 11RPSG Ventures LtdRPSGVENT · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence41.6out of 100
- 12Hinduja Global Solutions LtdHGS · quiet · Most evidence points down · 76% evidence20.2out of 100
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: IT Enabled Services, all 12 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Route Mobile in size?
Route Mobile is the 5th largest of 12 IT Enabled Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: eClerx Services, Happiest Minds Technologies and Latent View Analytics. Just below it: RPSG Ventures, Protean eGov Technologies and One Point One Solutions.
IT Enabled Services companies close in size
- eClerx Services Ltd ₹14,935 crore
- Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd ₹4,532 crore
- Latent View Analytics Ltd ₹4,357 crore
- Route Mobile Ltd ₹2,764 crore
- RPSG Ventures Ltd ₹2,661 crore
- Protean eGov Technologies Ltd ₹2,572 crore
- One Point One Solutions Ltd ₹2,041 crore
All 12 IT Enabled Services companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Roadstar Infra Investment Trust ₹2,778 crore · Infra/Real Estate Investment Trust
- KNR Constructions Ltd ₹2,772 crore · Infra - Construction & Contracting
- Route Mobile Ltd ₹2,764 crore
- Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd ₹2,755 crore · FMCG - Contract Mfg
- LS Industries Ltd ₹2,743 crore · Textiles - Weaving
What else do people ask about Route Mobile?
What is Route Mobile's share price today?
Route Mobile Ltd's share price is ₹451.50, −35.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,843 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹416 to ₹720; today it is 12% of the way up from the low, 18.0% below its 200-day average (as of 6 November 2026).
What were Route Mobile's latest quarterly results?
Route Mobile Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,180 Cr and net profit of ₹83.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were ₹12.63. The operating margin was 10.0%, 2.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).
What is Route Mobile's market cap?
Route Mobile Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,843 Cr at a share price of ₹451.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).
What is Route Mobile's P/E ratio?
Route Mobile Ltd's P/E is 8.1×, higher than 2% of its own last 6 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 28.2×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 6 November 2026).
How is Route Mobile valued against its own history?
Against its own history, Route Mobile Ltd's valuation is low: its P/E of 8.1× has been lower only 2% of the time in 6 years (usual level 28.2×).
This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 6 November 2026).
How is Route Mobile performing?
Route Mobile Ltd's share price has been falling for 103 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 15 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 6 November 2026).
Will Route Mobile's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Route Mobile Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹451.50, and it has been falling for 103 weeks. Its P/E of 8.1× is higher than 2% of its own last 6 years (as of 6 November 2026).
Where is Route Mobile in its business cycle?
Route Mobile Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 12.0%, against a 11-year range of 10.0% to 22.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 10.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).
What could break the Route Mobile story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).
Is Route Mobile a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Route Mobile Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).
Is there a Route Mobile share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue growth in mid-range of mid-to-high single digit.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.