Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

CN Healthy Food Tech Group share price

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. · UCFI · Consumer Staples · Packaged Foods · last close in our records 1 October 2025 · results updated weekly · All US stock lists

CN Healthy Food Tech Group share price: $5.51 at the close on 1 October 2025, the latest close in our records, −46.0% in a year.

$5.51Price −46.0% in a year
37.7×P/E too little history to compare yet
$8.7 MRevenue (Jun 2026) +17.1% on a year ago
$3.1 MProfit (Jun 2026) +4.7% on a year ago
58.6%Operating margin +6.7 points on a year ago
42%ROE FY25
193.7%ROIC against a 2.6% cost of capital: +191.1 points
267%Profit that came in as cash last 2 years

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +105.5% in a year while the price moved −46.0%.

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +105.5% while the share price moved −46.0%.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +4.7% on a year earlier, and 267% of the last 2 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

What is the CN Healthy Food Tech Group share price?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s share price was $5.51 at the close on 1 October 2025. That is 46.6% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $6 and $12, and at that close it was at the low of that range.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 6 weeks running.

Oct 2025: $5.51, 46.6% below its 200-day average.

  • Price $5.51
  • 50-day avg $10.24
  • 200-day avg $10.31
Oct 2025: $5.51, 46.6% below its 200-day average.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
4 Oct 2024$10.20––
11 Oct 2024$10.19––
18 Oct 2024$10.21––
25 Oct 2024$10.24––
1 Nov 2024$10.24––
7 Nov 2024$10.28––
13 Nov 2024$10.28––
22 Nov 2024$10.32––
29 Nov 2024$10.29––
6 Dec 2024$10.31––
13 Dec 2024$10.30––
20 Dec 2024$10.29––
27 Dec 2024$10.30––
3 Jan 2025$10.29$10.27–
10 Jan 2025$10.31$10.28–
17 Jan 2025$10.33$10.29–
24 Jan 2025$10.35$10.30–
31 Jan 2025$10.39$10.31–
7 Feb 2025$10.39$10.32–
14 Feb 2025$10.39$10.33–
21 Feb 2025$10.41$10.34–
28 Feb 2025$10.46$10.36–
7 Mar 2025$10.48$10.38–
14 Mar 2025$10.54$10.40–
19 Mar 2025$10.53$10.41–
28 Mar 2025$10.48$10.42–
3 Apr 2025$10.48$10.42–
11 Apr 2025$10.48$10.43–
17 Apr 2025$10.49$10.44–
22 Apr 2025$10.50$10.45–
1 May 2025$10.49$10.46–
8 May 2025$10.51$10.46–
15 May 2025$10.53$10.47–
23 May 2025$10.46$10.47–
30 May 2025$10.56$10.49–
6 Jun 2025$10.49$10.50–
13 Jun 2025$10.47$10.50–
20 Jun 2025$12.08$10.54–
27 Jun 2025$11.00$10.54–
3 Jul 2025$8.29$10.42–
11 Jul 2025$10.33$10.27–
18 Jul 2025$10.70$10.28–
25 Jul 2025$11.21$10.37–
1 Aug 2025$10.64$10.39–
8 Aug 2025$10.98$10.45–
15 Aug 2025$7.00$10.31–
22 Aug 2025$12.20$10.30–
29 Aug 2025$9.77$10.38–
5 Sep 2025$10.22$10.33–
12 Sep 2025$8.96$10.30–
19 Sep 2025$10.15$10.48$10.37
26 Sep 2025$10.10$10.46$10.37
1 Oct 2025$5.51$10.24$10.31
Weekly closing price ($) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. 1-year window.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 19 of 40 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs S&P 500
4 Oct 2024no S&P 500 reading
11 Oct 2024no S&P 500 reading
18 Oct 2024no S&P 500 reading
25 Oct 2024no S&P 500 reading
1 Nov 2024no S&P 500 reading
7 Nov 2024no S&P 500 reading
13 Nov 2024no S&P 500 reading
22 Nov 2024no S&P 500 reading
29 Nov 2024no S&P 500 reading
6 Dec 2024no S&P 500 reading
13 Dec 2024no S&P 500 reading
20 Dec 2024no S&P 500 reading
27 Dec 2024no S&P 500 reading
3 Jan 2025−2.4%
10 Jan 2025+1.0%
17 Jan 2025−1.0%
24 Jan 2025−3.9%
31 Jan 2025−3.9%
7 Feb 2025+0.6%
14 Feb 2025−3.0%
21 Feb 2025+0.1%
28 Feb 2025+3.0%
7 Mar 2025+6.9%
14 Mar 2025+9.2%
19 Mar 2025+6.9%
28 Mar 2025+8.4%
3 Apr 2025+16.5%
11 Apr 2025+9.7%
17 Apr 2025+13.5%
22 Apr 2025+10.9%
1 May 2025+6.8%
8 May 2025+7.2%
15 May 2025+3.9%
23 May 2025+4.0%
30 May 2025+1.8%
6 Jun 2025−3.9%
13 Jun 2025−6.7%
20 Jun 2025+9.3%
27 Jun 2025−5.7%
3 Jul 2025−44.7%
11 Jul 2025−18.2%
18 Jul 2025−17.2%
25 Jul 2025−8.9%
1 Aug 2025−8.3%
8 Aug 2025−8.4%
15 Aug 2025−41.8%
22 Aug 2025+5.2%
29 Aug 2025−16.9%
5 Sep 2025−10.6%
12 Sep 2025−24.5%
19 Sep 2025−27.7%
26 Sep 2025−15.8%
1 Oct 2025−40.5%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (40 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the S&P 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 1 year the share price moved −46% while the S&P 500 moved +17%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 22 August 2025. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What dividend does CN Healthy Food Tech Group pay?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. pays no dividend. In the last 10 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.

Which stock lists is CN Healthy Food Tech Group on?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.

Is CN Healthy Food Tech Group profitable?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. earned $3.1 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +4.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY25 profit was $8.4 M. Over 1 years profit has grown 110.5% a year on average. That is 35.0% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $2.9 M.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

1 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.

FY25 profit $8.4 M (+110.5% on the year before), 110.5% a year over 1 years

  • Net profit $8.4 M
FY25 profit $8.4 M (+110.5% on the year before), 110.5% a year over 1 years
QuarterNet profit
FY24$4.0 M
FY25$8.4 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 110.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY24–
FY25110.5%
Top: net profit each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 2-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $3.1 M (+4.7% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) $3.1 M
Jun 2026: $3.1 M (+4.7% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Mar 2024$0.2 M
Jun 2024$0.4 M
Sep 2024$1.6 M
Dec 2024$2.1 M
Mar 2025$0.8 M
Jun 2025$2.9 M
Sep 2025$3.3 M
Dec 2025$1.4 M
Mar 2026−$0.3 M
Jun 2026$3.1 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 4.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025332.4%
Jun 2025718.5%
Sep 2025113.5%
Dec 2025−33.8%
Mar 2026−139.9%
Jun 20264.7%
Top: net profit each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +17.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved +6.7 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −13.9% and revenue +37.9%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does CN Healthy Food Tech Group make, and is it growing?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. reported $8.7 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +17.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 1 years it has grown 144.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $27.8 M.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to $30.3 M.

FY25 revenue $27.8 M (+144.6% on the year before), 144.6% a year over 1 years

  • Revenue $27.8 M
FY25 revenue $27.8 M (+144.6% on the year before), 144.6% a year over 1 years
QuarterRevenue
FY24$11.3 M
FY25$27.8 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 144.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY24–
FY25144.6%
Top: revenue each year, $ M. Below: growth on the year before, %. 2-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: $8.7 M (+17.1% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) $8.7 M
Jun 2026: $8.7 M (+17.1% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Mar 2024$0.5 M
Jun 2024$1.0 M
Sep 2024$4.3 M
Dec 2024$6.1 M
Mar 2025$4.8 M
Jun 2025$7.5 M
Sep 2025$7.9 M
Dec 2025$7.9 M
Mar 2026$5.8 M
Jun 2026$8.7 M

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 17.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025902.7%
Jun 2025675.5%
Sep 202584.2%
Dec 202529.3%
Mar 202620.9%
Jun 202617.1%
Top: revenue each quarter, $ M. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +37.9% on average, against 144.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

How much of every $100 of sales does CN Healthy Food Tech Group keep?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s operating margin was 58.6% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 6.7 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago.

Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Across 2 years it has been between 42.4% and 48.8%.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +6.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +5.2 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY25: 42.4%, within a range of 42.4% to 48.8% over 2 years

  • Operating margin 42.4%
FY25: 42.4%, within a range of 42.4% to 48.8% over 2 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2448.8%
FY2542.4%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −6.4 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY24–
FY25−6.4 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 2-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 58.6% (+6.7 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 58.6%
Jun 2026: operating margin 58.6% (+6.7 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Mar 202439.1%
Jun 202439%
Sep 202453.5%
Dec 202447.1%
Mar 202516.7%
Jun 202551.9%
Sep 202558%
Dec 202532%
Mar 202612.5%
Jun 202658.6%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +6.7 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025−22.4 pts
Jun 2025+12.9 pts
Sep 2025+4.5 pts
Dec 2025−15.1 pts
Mar 2026−4.2 pts
Jun 2026+6.7 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is CN Healthy Food Tech Group's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 2 years, 267% of CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY25 its operations used $9.0 M of cash, against $8.4 M of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After $711 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$9.8 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY25: operating cash −$9.0 M against profit $8.4 M; 267% of 2 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −$9.0 M
  • Net profit $8.4 M
  • Free cash −$9.8 M
FY25: operating cash −$9.0 M against profit $8.4 M; 267% of 2 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY24$42.1 M$4.0 M$42.1 M
FY25−$9.0 M$8.4 M−$9.8 M
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, $ M. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 2-year window, yearly figures.

Jun 2026: operating cash −$7.0 M = −230% of the quarter's profit

  • Operating cash (quarterly) −$7.0 M
Jun 2026: operating cash −$7.0 M = −230% of the quarter's profit
QuarterOperating cash (quarterly)
Dec 2023−$0.1 M
Mar 2024$4.0 M
Jun 2024$4.0 M
Sep 2024$13.8 M
Dec 2024$20.3 M
Mar 2025−$0.2 M
Jun 2025−$1.3 M
Sep 2025−$4.0 M
Dec 2025−$3.3 M
Mar 2026−$3.6 M
Jun 2026−$7.0 M

Operating cash as % of profit

  • Operating cash as % of profit −230%
Operating cash as % of profit
QuarterOperating cash as % of profit
Dec 2023–
Mar 20242,254%
Jun 20241,130%
Sep 2024879%
Dec 2024978%
Mar 2025−21%
Jun 2025−45%
Sep 2025−121%
Dec 2025−243%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026−230%
Top: operating cash each quarter, $ M. Below: operating cash as a % of net profit; 100% means all of the quarter's profit came in as cash. Last 11 quarters.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does CN Healthy Food Tech Group's cash go?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $713 K on assets over the last 2 years. Averaged over those years that is 1.3% of FY25 revenue a year.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.

Spending on assets: $713 K over the last 2 years.

FY25: capex $711 K, up from the year before

  • Capex $711 K
FY25: capex $711 K, up from the year before
QuarterCapex
FY24$2.0 K
FY25$711 K
Capital spending each year, $ K.

Jun 2026: capex $0 in the quarter

  • Capex (quarterly) $0
Jun 2026: capex $0 in the quarter
QuarterCapex (quarterly)
Dec 2024$0
Mar 2025$0.1 M
Jun 2025$0.2 M
Sep 2025$0.2 M
Dec 2025$0.3 M
Mar 2026$0
Jun 2026$0

Free cash

  • Free cash −$7.0 M
Free cash
QuarterFree cash
Dec 2024$20.3 M
Mar 2025−$0.2 M
Jun 2025−$1.5 M
Sep 2025−$4.2 M
Dec 2025−$3.6 M
Mar 2026−$3.6 M
Jun 2026−$7.0 M
Top: capital spending each quarter, $ M. Below: free cash flow, $ M. Last 7 quarters.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s P/E is 37.7×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 66.1×, over 2 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.

P/E 37.7× against a usual 66.1×: with too little history to compare

  • P/E 28.9×
  • Median 66.1×
P/E 37.7× against a usual 66.1×: with too little history to compare
WeekP/EMedian
3 Jul 202553.8×66.1×
11 Jul 202567.1×66.1×
18 Jul 202569.5×66.1×
25 Jul 202572.8×66.1×
1 Aug 202569.1×66.1×
8 Aug 202571.3×66.1×
15 Aug 202545.5×66.1×
22 Aug 202579.2×66.1×
29 Aug 202563.4×66.1×
5 Sep 202566.4×66.1×
12 Sep 202558.2×66.1×
19 Sep 202565.9×66.1×
26 Sep 202565.6×66.1×
1 Oct 202528.9×66.1×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months $0.19
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
3 Jul 2025–
11 Jul 2025–
18 Jul 2025–
25 Jul 2025–
1 Aug 2025–
8 Aug 2025–
15 Aug 2025–
22 Aug 2025–
29 Aug 2025–
5 Sep 2025–
12 Sep 2025–
19 Sep 2025–
26 Sep 2025$0.15
1 Oct 2025$0.19
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2 months of history; short peaks above 79× are drawn at the top edge.
37.7×P/E · too little history to compare
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +105.5% while the price moved −46.0%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.

In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the CN Healthy Food Tech Group business getting better or worse?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 7 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +144.6% in FY25, profit +110.5%

  • Revenue growth 144.6%
Growth year by year: revenue +144.6% in FY25, profit +110.5%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY24–
FY25144.6%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 110.5%
  • EPS growth 105.5%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY24––
FY25110.5%105.5%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 17.1%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025300%
Jun 2025300%
Sep 202584.2%
Dec 202529.3%
Mar 202620.9%
Jun 202617.1%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 4.7%
  • EPS −3.1%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024––
Sep 2024––
Dec 2024––
Mar 2025300%–
Jun 2025300%–
Sep 2025113.5%–
Dec 2025−33.8%–
Mar 2026−139.9%–
Jun 20264.7%−3.1%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 67.2%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024–
Dec 202453%
Mar 202558.7%
Jun 202565.2%
Sep 202589.3%
Dec 202576.2%
Mar 202675.8%
Jun 202667.2%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Turning downROCE · latest 67.2%, range 53.0% to 89.3%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+144.6%———
Profit+110.5%———
EPS+105.5%———
Stock price−46.0%———
+17.1%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+4.7%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
144.6%Revenue, 1 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does CN Healthy Food Tech Group earn on its capital?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. earned a ROE of 42% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 191.1 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 30.3% net margin and 0.62× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.

Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 30.3% net margin × 0.62× asset turnover × 2.25× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 42.3% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 193.7% − 2.6% = +191.1 percentage points. The 2.6% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each dollar put back into the business creates more than a dollar of value.

FY25: ROE 42%, the full history

  • ROE 42.3%
  • Cost of capital 2.6%
FY25: ROE 42%, the full history
QuarterROECost of capital
FY2437%2.6%
FY2542.3%2.6%
Return on equity each year, % (line). 2-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 2.6% cost of capital used on this page.

Jun 2026: ROE −6.2% (last 12 months)

  • ROE (12 months) −6.2%
Jun 2026: ROE −6.2% (last 12 months)
QuarterROE (12 months)
Dec 2021−344.1%
Dec 20220%
Dec 20230%
Mar 202583.2%
Jun 202528.6%
Sep 202591.5%
Dec 202582.4%
Mar 202629.2%
Jun 2026−6.2%
ROE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 9 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does CN Healthy Food Tech Group have too much debt?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s debt-to-equity is 0.17 at the latest reading: very little borrowing. A full history of its borrowings is not in our data.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

With so little borrowing, the returns on this page come from the business itself. We only have the latest reading, so no chart is drawn.

What is the CN Healthy Food Tech Group shareholding pattern?

We have no ownership or short-position figures for CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp., so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 1.0 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.

There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.

How far is CN Healthy Food Tech Group from balance-sheet trouble?

For CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp., the Z-score is 6.44. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 6.44 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does CN Healthy Food Tech Group rank in its industry?

There is no score against its industry: CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Packaged Foods.

The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.

Which companies is CN Healthy Food Tech Group compared with?

No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.

Which companies are close to CN Healthy Food Tech Group in size?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group is the 33rd largest of 39 Packaged Foods companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Mama's Creations, Inc., Once Upon A Farm, PBC and Lifeway Foods, Inc. Just below it: Prenetics Global, USANA Health Sciences, Inc. and Oatly Group AB.

Packaged Foods companies close in size

  1. Mama's Creations, Inc. $629 million
  2. Once Upon A Farm, PBC $417 million
  3. Lifeway Foods, Inc. $337 million
  4. CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. $288 million
  5. Prenetics Global Limited $272 million
  6. USANA Health Sciences, Inc. $265 million
  7. Oatly Group AB $261 million

All 39 Packaged Foods companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. $290 million · Specialty Retail
  2. Kingstone Companies, Inc. $289 million · Insurance - Property & Casualty
  3. CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. $288 million
  4. Nano Dimension Ltd. $287 million · Computer Hardware
  5. Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. $286 million · Entertainment

What else do people ask about CN Healthy Food Tech Group?

What were CN Healthy Food Tech Group's latest quarterly results?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. reported revenue of $8.7 M and net profit of $3.1 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 17.1% and profit rose 4.7% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $0.06 (as of 1 October 2025).

What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group's market cap?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s market capitalisation is $288 M at a stock price of $5.51. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 1 October 2025).

How is CN Healthy Food Tech Group performing?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 17.1% and profit rose 4.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 6 weeks running (as of 1 October 2025).

Will CN Healthy Food Tech Group's stock price go up?

This page does not forecast CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $5.51. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 1 October 2025).

Where is CN Healthy Food Tech Group in its business cycle?

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s FY25 operating margin was 42.4%, against a 2-year range of 42.4% to 48.8%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 58.6%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 1 October 2025).

What could break the CN Healthy Food Tech Group story?

The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +105.5% while the share price moved −46.0%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 1 October 2025).

Is CN Healthy Food Tech Group a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s earnings have grown faster than its share price. Earnings per share grew +105.5% in a year while the price moved −46.0%. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 1 October 2025).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 1 October 2025.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.