Once Upon A Farm, PBC share price today
Once Upon A Farm, PBC · OFRM · Consumer Staples · Packaged Foods · price as of the 6 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
Once Upon A Farm, PBC share price: $9.26 at the close on 6 November 2026.
Once Upon A Farm, PBC's balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. But the balance sheet is under water: net worth is negative, so shareholders come after everyone the company owes. What will decide it: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first.
What is the Once Upon A Farm, PBC share price today?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC's share price was $9.26 at the close on 6 November 2026. Since its first close in our records, on 13 February 2026, it has traded between $9 and $24, and at that close it was at the low of that range.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 2 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $9.26.
- Price $9.26
- 50-day avg $15.84
| Week | Price | 50-day avg |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | $21.92 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $24.09 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $23.21 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $20.75 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $18.87 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $17.10 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $15.26 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $15.33 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $14.92 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $16.54 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $14.86 | $18.83 |
| 1 May 2026 | $15.25 | $17.96 |
| 8 May 2026 | $16.33 | $17.13 |
| 15 May 2026 | $15.97 | $16.42 |
| 22 May 2026 | $15.84 | $15.93 |
| 29 May 2026 | $15.45 | $15.67 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $14.86 | $15.46 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $20.06 | $15.63 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $19.38 | $15.87 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $21.28 | $16.32 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $21.38 | $16.75 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $18.41 | $17.18 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $18.17 | $17.50 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $15.05 | $17.53 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $15.17 | $17.46 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $17.93 | $17.64 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $17.47 | $17.88 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $17.34 | $18.06 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $17.16 | $17.87 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $17.46 | $17.63 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $16.18 | $17.27 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $16.56 | $16.96 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $16.26 | $16.78 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $16.22 | $16.74 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $16.94 | $16.85 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $17.36 | $16.86 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $15.92 | $16.77 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $15.02 | $16.61 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | $9.26 | $15.84 |
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 10 of 26 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 20 Feb 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 27 Feb 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 6 Mar 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 13 Mar 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 20 Mar 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 27 Mar 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 2 Apr 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Apr 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 17 Apr 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 24 Apr 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 May 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 May 2026 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 May 2026 | −35.6% |
| 22 May 2026 | −42.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | −43.7% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −38.1% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −5.7% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −1.8% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | +24.5% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | +25.9% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +12.3% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +5.2% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −2.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −4.2% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +5.0% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +4.4% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +6.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +9.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +13.1% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −22.4% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −16.6% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −29.4% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −27.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −11.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −7.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +2.9% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −2.2% |
| 6 Nov 2026 | −43.4% |
Over the last 8 months the share price moved −58% while the S&P 500 moved +8%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 23 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does Once Upon A Farm, PBC pay?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC pays no dividend. In the last 10 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is Once Upon A Farm, PBC on?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is Once Upon A Farm, PBC profitable?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC posted a net loss of $5.0 M in the Jun 2026 quarter. The full FY25 year was a loss of $17.2 M. That loss is 5.8% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $9.0 M. 9 of the last 10 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
FY25 profit −$17.2 M
- Net profit −$17.2 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −$17.6 M |
| FY24 | −$23.8 M |
| FY25 | −$17.2 M |
Jun 2026: −$5.0 M
- Net profit (quarterly) −$5.0 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −$1.1 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$3.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | −$7.4 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$12.3 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$19.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$9.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$11.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | $22.5 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$15.8 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$5.0 M |
How much revenue does Once Upon A Farm, PBC make, and is it growing?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC reported $85.4 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +42.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 6th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 59.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $241 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to $288 M.
FY25 revenue was $241 M, +53.5% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $241 M (+53.5% on the year before), 59.8% a year over 2 years
- Revenue $241 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $94.3 M |
| FY24 | $157 M |
| FY25 | $241 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 53.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 66.3% |
| FY25 | 53.5% |
Jun 2026: $85.4 M (+42.3% on a year earlier), the 6th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) $85.4 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $30.8 M |
| Jun 2024 | $35.0 M |
| Sep 2024 | $41.8 M |
| Dec 2024 | $49.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | $50.6 M |
| Jun 2025 | $60.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | $66.0 M |
| Dec 2025 | $64.0 M |
| Mar 2026 | $72.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | $85.4 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 42.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 64.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 71.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 58.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 30.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 43.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 42.3% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +43.5% on average, against 59.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does Once Upon A Farm, PBC keep?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC's operating margin was −6.6% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 6.6 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 3 years it has been between −16.3% and −2.4%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −6.6 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −4.8 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY25: −2.4%, within a range of −16.3% to −2.4% over 3 years
- Operating margin −2.4%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −16.3% |
| FY24 | −4% |
| FY25 | −2.4% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +1.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | +12.3 pts |
| FY25 | +1.6 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin −6.6% (−6.6 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −6.6%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −3.6% |
| Jun 2024 | −5.5% |
| Sep 2024 | −11.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 2.8% |
| Mar 2025 | −18.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 0% |
| Sep 2025 | −1.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 7.1% |
| Mar 2026 | −22.2% |
| Jun 2026 | −6.6% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −6.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −14.6 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +5.5 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +9.5 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +4.3 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −4.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −6.6 pts |
Is Once Upon A Farm, PBC's profit turning into cash?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used $29.9 M of cash, against −$17.2 M of profit. After $5.3 M of spending on assets, free cash was −$35.2 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash −$29.9 M against profit −$17.2 M
- Operating cash −$29.9 M
- Net profit −$17.2 M
- Free cash −$35.2 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | −$8.1 M | −$17.6 M | −$9.5 M |
| FY24 | −$11.0 M | −$23.8 M | −$14.0 M |
| FY25 | −$29.9 M | −$17.2 M | −$35.2 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash −$5.0 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) −$5.0 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −$2.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$6.8 M |
| Sep 2024 | $2.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$4.0 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$14.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$2.7 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$6.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$6.7 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$12.8 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$5.0 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −30%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | −30% |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Once Upon A Farm, PBC's cash go?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $9.7 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 1.3% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $9.7 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $5.3 M, up from the year before
- Capex $5.3 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $1.4 M |
| FY24 | $3.0 M |
| FY25 | $5.3 M |
Jun 2026: capex $1.0 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $1.0 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $0.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | $0.5 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.4 M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | $0.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | $1.6 M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.5 M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.7 M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.0 M |
Free cash
- Free cash −$6.0 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | −$3.3 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$7.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | $1.7 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$5.2 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$14.9 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$4.3 M |
| Sep 2025 | −$7.6 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$8.4 M |
| Mar 2026 | −$14.3 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$6.0 M |
In short: most of the cash goes on covering the loss, not on new assets; spending on assets is small next to it.
What is Once Upon A Farm, PBC's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. Measured against sales instead, the market values Once Upon A Farm, PBC at 1.6× its FY25 revenue of $241 M. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Is the Once Upon A Farm, PBC business getting better or worse?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 6 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +53.5% in FY25
- Revenue growth 53.5%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | 66.3% |
| FY25 | 53.5% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 42.3%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 64.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 71.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 58.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 30.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 43.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 42.3% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE −18.1%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | −15.8% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −12.4% |
| Jun 2026 | −18.1% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +53.5% | — | — | — |
How much does Once Upon A Farm, PBC earn on its capital?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC earned a ROE of 78% in FY25. That is up from a low of −164% in FY23. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −7.2% net margin and 2.07× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −7.2% net margin × 2.07× asset turnover × −5.27× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 78.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY25: ROE 78%, the climb back from FY23's −164%
- ROE 78%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | −163.5% |
| FY24 | 234.4% |
| FY25 | 78% |
Dec 2023: ROIC 0.0% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) −7,750.9%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2026 | −7,734.9% |
| Jun 2026 | −7,750.9% |
Does Once Upon A Farm, PBC have too much debt?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC has total debt of $166 K against shareholder equity of $155 M as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.00× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 2.26 in FY23 to −2.73 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $60.3 M, −2.73× equity
- Total debt $60.3 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | $24.4 M |
| FY24 | $24.9 M |
| FY25 | $60.3 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity −2.73×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 2.26× |
| FY24 | −2.45× |
| FY25 | −2.73× |
Jun 2026: debt $0.2 M, debt-to-equity 0.00
- Total debt (quarterly) $0.2 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $24.2 M |
| Dec 2023 | $24.2 M |
| Mar 2024 | $24.4 M |
| Dec 2024 | $24.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | $39.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | $39.2 M |
| Sep 2025 | $46.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | $60.3 M |
| Mar 2026 | $0.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | $0.2 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.00×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 2.24× |
| Dec 2023 | 2.24× |
| Mar 2024 | 2.26× |
| Dec 2024 | −2.45× |
| Mar 2025 | −1.36× |
| Jun 2025 | −1.07× |
| Sep 2025 | −1.01× |
| Dec 2025 | −2.73× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.00× |
What is the Once Upon A Farm, PBC shareholding pattern?
35.9% of Once Upon A Farm, PBC's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so a large group of traders is betting against it. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 14.3 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is Once Upon A Farm, PBC from balance-sheet trouble?
For Once Upon A Farm, PBC, the Z-score is 10.29. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 10.29 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does Once Upon A Farm, PBC rank in its industry?
43.2 out of 100, rank 30 of 30 in Packaged Foods, with 28% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.
Once Upon A Farm, PBC scores 43.2 out of 100 against the 30 companies it is compared with in Packaged Foods, ranking 30. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 23.9 + 6.8 + 12.5 = 43.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Once Upon A Farm, PBC compared with?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC ranks 30 of 30 Packaged Foods companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 43.2 out of 100.
- 1Seneca Foods CorporationSENEB · quiet · Most evidence points up · 61% evidence68.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 31.5/43.75 · Revenue 12.1% · Profit 93.4% · Operating margin change -1.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/31.25 · ROCE 15% · Operating margin 8.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 19.3/25 · P/E 10.5× · PEG 0.26 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 31.5 + 17.9 + 19.3 = 68.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 2Herbalife Ltd.HLF · turning · Evidence leans up · 71% evidence63.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 15.5/35 · Revenue 6.3% · Profit -43.8% · Operating margin change 0.3 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 27.8% · Operating margin 10.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 7.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.1/20 · Lead over its industry 11.8% · Lead over S&P 500 7.2% · 1 year 68.1% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.5 + 18.8 + 11 + 18.1 = 63.4 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 7.2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 3The J. M. Smucker CompanySJM · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence63.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.4/35 · Revenue 5.1% · Profit — · Operating margin change 14.7 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.0/25 · ROCE 12.2% · Operating margin 17.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.7/20 · P/E 55.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 17.9/20 · Lead over its industry 19.8% · Lead over S&P 500 16% · 1 year 21.9% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.4 + 14 + 8.7 + 17.9 = 63 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Central Garden & Pet CompanyCENT · turning · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence58.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.9/35 · Revenue -1.2% · Profit 19.4% · Operating margin change -0.2 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.3/25 · ROCE 8.2% · Operating margin 14.3% · 57% evidenceValuation 13.2/20 · P/E 15.2× · PEG 0.68 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 17.2/20 · Lead over its industry 24.3% · Lead over S&P 500 20.5% · 1 year 52.1% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.9 + 10.3 + 13.2 + 17.2 = 58.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Westrock Coffee CompanyWEST · breaking out · Evidence leans up · 64% evidence55.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.7/35 · Revenue 16.2% · Profit — · Operating margin change 4.1 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 3.7/25 · ROCE 1.7% · Operating margin 2.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E -16.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 16.0/20 · Lead over its industry 39.1% · Lead over S&P 500 37% · 1 year 132.3% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.7 + 3.7 + 11.4 + 16 = 55.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6McCormick & Company, IncorporatedMKC-V · basing · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence52.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.0/35 · Revenue 13.2% · Profit 91.7% · Operating margin change 0.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.1/25 · ROCE 10.5% · Operating margin 17.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.6/20 · P/E 9.8× · PEG 2.64 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 6.1/20 · Lead over its industry -11.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -15.3% · 1 year -24.7% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 25 + 15.1 + 6.6 + 6.1 = 52.8 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -11.4% and the one-year return is -24.7%. - 7Nomad Foods LimitedNOMD · turning · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence51.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.9/35 · Revenue -3.5% · Profit -40.8% · Operating margin change 0.1 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 7.3% · Operating margin 13.9% · 57% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 10.8× · PEG 1.45 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 15.2/20 · Lead over its industry 6.1% · Lead over S&P 500 2% · 1 year -3.1% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.9 + 10.7 + 10.5 + 15.2 = 51.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 2%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 8Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.LW · turning · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence50.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.5/35 · Revenue 2.6% · Profit -13.3% · Operating margin change -2.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/25 · ROCE 11.1% · Operating margin 9.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 6.7/20 · P/E 29.7× · PEG 2.16 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · Lead over its industry 17.5% · Lead over S&P 500 13.3% · 1 year -11.5% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.5 + 13 + 6.7 + 18.3 = 50.5 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 13.3%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 9BellRing Brands, Inc.BRBR · basing · Evidence leans up · 66% evidence50.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 13.2/35 · Revenue 5.8% · Profit -24.9% · Operating margin change -9.1 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.3/25 · ROCE 54% · Operating margin 11.5% · 57% evidenceValuation 14.0/20 · P/E 8.8× · PEG 0.69 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 4.7/20 · Lead over its industry -41.6% · Lead over S&P 500 -45.2% · 1 year -68.7% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 13.2 + 18.3 + 14 + 4.7 = 50.2 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 10The Kraft Heinz CompanyKHC · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence49.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.9/35 · Revenue -1.5% · Profit — · Operating margin change -1.4 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.6/25 · ROCE 6.8% · Operating margin 16.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.3/20 · P/E -8.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 13.2/20 · Lead over its industry 3.7% · Lead over S&P 500 0% · 1 year 1.4% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.9 + 9.6 + 11.3 + 13.2 = 49 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 0%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 11Darling Ingredients Inc.DAR · quiet · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence48.3out of 100
- 12Freshpet, Inc.FRPT · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.8out of 100
- 13The Campbell's CompanyCPB · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence47.7out of 100
- 14General Mills, Inc.GIS · turning · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence47.7out of 100
- 15J&J Snack Foods Corp.JJSF · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 66% evidence45.9out of 100
- 16Smithfield Foods, Inc.SFD · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence44.7out of 100
- 17Post Holdings, Inc.POST · turning · Evidence leans down · 66% evidence44.0out of 100
- 18Ingredion IncorporatedINGR · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence43.6out of 100
- 19Conagra Brands, Inc.CAG · turning · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence43.6out of 100
- 20Flowers Foods, Inc.FLO · basing · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence43.6out of 100
- 21The Marzetti CompanyMZTI · basing · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence43.3out of 100
- 22The Simply Good Foods CompanySMPL · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence43.0out of 100
- 23John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.JBSS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence42.7out of 100
- 24JBS N.V.JBS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 66% evidence42.6out of 100
- 25Hormel Foods CorporationHRL · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence41.6out of 100
- 26Utz Brands, Inc.UTZ · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence39.5out of 100
- 27Pilgrim's Pride CorporationPPC · turning · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence38.0out of 100
- 28Mama's Creations, Inc.MAMA · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence37.7out of 100
- 29The Magnum Ice Cream Company N.V.MICC · turning · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 22% evidence51.4out of 100
- 30Once Upon A Farm, PBC this pageOFRM · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 28% evidence43.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.9/43.75 · Revenue 42.6% · Profit — · Operating margin change -6.6 points · 40% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.8/31.25 · ROCE -11.8% · Operating margin -6.6% · 57% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.9 + 6.8 + 12.5 = 43.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Dec 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Packaged Foods, all 30 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Once Upon A Farm, PBC in size?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC is the 31st largest of 39 Packaged Foods companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 6 November 2026). Just above it: Westrock Coffee Company, John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. and Mama's Creations, Inc. Just below it: Lifeway Foods, Inc., CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. and Prenetics Global.
Packaged Foods companies close in size
- Westrock Coffee Company $878 million
- John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. $643 million
- Mama's Creations, Inc. $632 million
- Once Upon A Farm, PBC $389 million
- Lifeway Foods, Inc. $327 million
- CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. $288 million
- Prenetics Global Limited $270 million
All 39 Packaged Foods companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- American Bitcoin Corp. $390 million · Capital Markets
- Clearfield, Inc. $389 million · Communication Equipment
- Once Upon A Farm, PBC $389 million
- TruBridge, Inc. $389 million · Health Information Services
- Repay Holdings Corporation $388 million · Software - Infrastructure
What else do people ask about Once Upon A Farm, PBC?
What is Once Upon A Farm, PBC's stock price today?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC's stock price is $9.26. The whole company is worth $389 M on the market. It is at its lowest price of the past 52 weeks (range $9 to $24).
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 2 weeks running (as of 6 November 2026).
What were Once Upon A Farm, PBC's latest quarterly results?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC reported revenue of $85.4 M and a net loss of $5.0 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$0.12. The operating margin was −6.6%, 6.6 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 6 November 2026).
What is Once Upon A Farm, PBC's market cap?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC's market capitalisation is $389 M at a stock price of $9.26. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 6 November 2026).
How is Once Upon A Farm, PBC performing?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 2 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 6 November 2026).
Will Once Upon A Farm, PBC's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast Once Upon A Farm, PBC's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $9.26. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 6 November 2026).
Where is Once Upon A Farm, PBC in its business cycle?
Once Upon A Farm, PBC's FY25 operating margin was −2.4%, against a 3-year range of −16.3% to −2.4%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −6.6%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 6 November 2026).
What could break the Once Upon A Farm, PBC story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 6 November 2026).
Is Once Upon A Farm, PBC a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Once Upon A Farm, PBC's balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers.
The main open question: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 6 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 6 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.